PIRANHAS SWIM CLUB
           
Team Records Updated11/28/2022
           
Short Course Yards
           
             
      8 & Under SCY      
    GIRLS   BOYS    
Date Time Name EVENT Name Time Date
1/16/09 14.62 Maya Churi 25 FREE Alexander Korndorf 14.91 12/12/09
2/16/13 30.81 Camryn Woods 50 FREE Jonathan Wheeler 31.62 7/29/95
2/16/13 1:08.82 Camryn Woods 100 FREE Will Gorman 1:12.38 7/19/14
2/6/09 2:41.10 Maya Churi 200 FREE Hudson Weaver 2:46.26 1/29/16
1/13/06 7:10.56 Ashton Ehrecke 500 FREE Kevin Burke 7:22.23 2/6/09
1/12/13 17.5 Camryn Woods 25 BACK Hudson Weaver 17.71 6/11/16
2/16/13 36.16 Camryn Woods 50 BACK Hudson Weaver 38.49 5/29/16
2/27/98 1:21.40 Erin Mykleby 100 BACK Hudson Weaver 1:23.68 6/12/16
10/29/05 19.64 Ashton Ehrecke 25 BREAST Dominik Gnad 19.73 6/19/10
1/6/06 41.79 Ashton Ehrecke 50 BREAST Dominik Gnad 42.56 6/19/10
1/6/06 1:32.52 Ashton Ehrecke 100 BREAST Dominik Gnad 1:33.92 2/20/10
1/29/05 16.18 Madeline Burnham 25 FLY Dominik Gnad 15.75 1/15/10
1/6/06 35.26 Ashton Ehrecke 50 FLY Dominik Gnad 37.54 2/26/10
1/6/06 1:25.94 Ashton Ehrecke 100 FLY Dominik Gnad 1:28.21 2/20/10
2/17/13 1:20.91 Camryn Woods 100 IM Dominik Gnad 1:22.63 2/26/10
2/1/13 2:57.85 Camryn Woods 200 IM Dominik Gnad 3:02.43 2/20/10
      100 FREE RELAY      
2/6/09 1:09.19 Taylor Acheson   William Horvat 1:10.56 2/19/00
    Rachel Woods   Brandon Hankins    
    Danielle Nauman   Keegan Bohn    
    Maya Churi   Andrew Burnham    
      200 FREE RELAY      
2/26/10 2:26.22 Olivia Staver   Keaton Braack 2:29.50 2/23/14
    Ashlyn Acheson   Jacob Tallman    
    Lauren Groenenboom   Ricky Zillmer    
    Danielle Nauman   Will Gorman    
      100 MEDLEY RELAY      
2/18/06 1:18.68 Margaret Burke   Drew Gasper 1:22.73 7/19/14
    Cora Meyers   Ricky Zillmer    
    Paige Eckland   Will Gorman    
    Meghan Wallace   Jacob Tallman    
      200 MEDLEY RELAY      
2/26/10 2:51.80 Bell Luebken   Andrew Schemmel 2:51.04 2/26/10
    Arianna Ottavianelli   Dominik Gnad    
    Zoey Ahrens   Luke Nickles    
    Isabella Miletich   Noah Zapolski    
             
      9-10 SCY      
    GIRLS   BOYS    
Date Time Name EVENT Name Time Date
2/1/08 27.61 Ashton Ehrecke 50 FREE Jonathan Wheeler 27.98 3/30/97
1/16/98 1:00.91 Megan Lonergan 100 FREE Jonathan Wheeler 1:01.17 3/30/97
11/22/97 2:08.68 Megan Lonergan 200 FREE Dominik Gnad 2:12.13 2/18/12
2/17/12 5:45.54 Olivia Staver 500 FREE Dominik Gnad 5:48.43 2/17/12
2/5/12 20:49.97 Olivia Staver 1650 FREE Kevin Burke 23:18.91 1/7/11
1/11/08 31.86 Ashton Ehrecke 50 BACK Will Gorman 32.82 1/29/16
2/21/15 1:08.66 Camryn Woods 100 BACK Will Gorman 1:11.28 1/29/16
1/7/12 57:54:00 Olivia Staver 200 BACK Hudson Weaver 2:35.97 6/2/18
2/21/21 36 Brielle Andedo 50 BREAST Jonathan Wheeler 36.18 3/30/97
2/22/15 1:17.62 Taylor Buhr 100 BREAST Dominik Gnad 1:18.70 2/19/12
11/17/07 2:59.44 Ashton Ehrecke 200 BREAST Andy White 2:55.70 6/29/02
1/11/08 30.06 Ashton Ehrecke 50 FLY Jonathan Wheeler 30.6 3/30/97
12/5/97 1:09.87 Megan Lonergan 100 FLY Jonathan Wheeler 1:09.53 3/30/97
1/8/12 2:37.71 Olivia Staver 200 FLY Hudson Weaver 2:56.59 6/2/18
1/16/98 1:09.53 Megan Lonergan 100 IM Jonathan Wheeler 1:09.43 3/30/97
1/16/98 2:27.53 Megan Lonergan 200 IM Dominik Gnad 2:27.37 2/3/12
1/6/12 5:23.82 Olivia Staver 400 IM Ford White 5:36.86 1/11/19
      200 FREE RELAY      
2/17/12 1:57.76 Lauren Groenenboom   Kevin Burke 2:00.28 2/18/11
    Katie Bradley   Dominik Gnad    
    Olivia Staver   Nick Kontos    
    Danielle Nuaman   Andrew Schemmel    
      200 MEDLEY RELAY      
2/21/15 2:13.11 Camryn Woods   Kevin Burke 2:18.48 2/18/11
    Taylor Buhr   Dominik Gnad    
    Breanna Hoskins   Andrew Schemmel    
    Carlee Wolf   Nick Kontos    
             
      11-12 SCY      
    GIRLS   BOYS    
Date Time Name EVENT Name Time Date
1/8/10 25.54 Ashton Erecke 50 FREE Ian Renner-Arjes 23.67 10/15/93
2/21/14 55.53 Olivia Staver 100 FREE Timothy Horvat 53.6 3/3/00
1/14/00 1:58.51 Emily Lonergan 200 FREE Ian Renner-Arjes 1:55.84 10/15/93
2/27/14 5:13.19 Olivia Staver 500 FREE Ian Renner-Arjes 5:12.06 10/15/93
3/13/14 10:38.13 Olivia Staver 1000 FREE Ryland Feist 10:32.42 3/1/18
1/21/00 17:51.09 Megan Lonergan 1650 FREE Ryland Feist 17:35.57 3/4/18
2/20/09 29.52 Madeline Burnham 50 BACK John Beck 28.56 1/13/06
1/15/99 1:02.01 Andrea Ryan 100 BACK John Beck 1:00.56 3/3/06
2/22/02 2:16.48 Erin Mykleby 200 BACK John Beck 2:10.81 3/3/06
1/8/10 32.22 Ashton Erecke 50 BREAST Matthew Anderson 31.53 7/18/09
1/16/10 1:10.51 Ashton Erecke 100 BREAST Ryland Feist 1:11.14 10/15/17
1/29/17 2:32.51 Taylor Buhr 200 BREAST Ryland Feist 2:27.57 3/4/18
2/20/09 27.37 Madeline Burnham 50 FLY Drew Gasper 26.51 2/16/19
3/12/09 59.99 Madeline Burnham 100 FLY Drew Gasper 59.89 2/15/19
2/20/09 2:18.79 Madeline Burnham 200 FLY Yu-Bin Ki 2:12.56 3/2/07
2/22/02 1:04.09 Erin Mykleby 100 IM Timothy Horvat 1:01.74 2/25/00
2/22/02 2:16.40 Erin Mykleby 200 IM Timothy Horvat 2:10.78 3/3/00
1/14/00 4:50.20 Megan Lonergan 400 IM Ryland Feist 4:36.96 3/3/18
      200 FREE RELAY      
2/23/14 1:45.94 Lauren Groenenboom   Keaton Braack 1:46.47 3/2/18
    Danielle Naumen   Ryland Feist    
    Bell Luebken   Owen Chiles    
    Olivia Staver   Will Gorman    
      400 FREE RELAY      
2/22/14 3:56.63 Lauren Groenenboom   Will Gorman 3:49.83 3/4/18
    Danielle Naumen   Keaton Braack    
    Bell Luebken   Drew Gasper    
    Olivia Staver   Ryland Feist    
      200 MEDLEY RELAY      
2/15/13 2:00.25 Rachel Wods   Keaton Braack 3/1/18 1:57.40
    Alexis Biene   Ryland Feist    
    Caroline Sharis   Owen Chiles    
    Melanie Housenga   Will Gorman    
      400 MEDLAY RELAY      
2/23/14 4:29.03 Lauren Groenenboom   Keaton Braack 4:18.27 3/3/18
    Claire Tomlinson   Ryland Feist    
    Olivia Staver   Will Gorman    
    Danielle Nauman   Owen Chiles    
             
      13-14 SCY      
    GIRLS   BOYS    
Date Time Name EVENT Name Time Date
11/5/11 25.35 Ashton Ehrecke 50 FREE Christopher Roemer 22.38 2/19/22
3/1/15 52.27 Olivia Staver 100 FREE Ian Renner-Arjes 47.24 3/18/95
3/13/15 1:53.55 Olivia Staver 200 FREE Ian Renner-Arjes 1:43.67 3/15/95
3/28/15 4:58.12 Olivia Staver 500 FREE Ian Renner-Arjes 4:40.73 3/16/95
3/12/15 10:11.67 Olivia Staver 1000 FREE Ian Renner-Arjes 9:32.10 3/14/95
3/3/00 17:15.32 Megan Lonergan 1650 FREE Ian Renner-Arjes 16:14.08 3/15/95
11/11/17 28.58 Taylor Buhr 50 BACK Drew Gasper 25.65 2/20/21
5/16/09 59.86 Gabrielle Stecker 100 BACK Christopher Roemer 55.18 2/19/22
3/2/18 2:08.47 Taylor Buhr 200 BACK Drew Gasper 1:58.97 2/28/21
5/15/10 27.64 Madeline Burnham 50 BREAST Alex Stone 30.15 10/19/18
2/13/09 1:06.13 Molly Coonce 100 BREAST Christopher Roemer 1:00.41 2/19/22
3/4/18 2:23.09 Taylor Buhr 200 BREAST Parker Paulson 2:14.07 10/28/18
5/15/10 27.64 Madeline Burnham 50 FLY Drew Gasper 23.71 2/19/21
10/8/08 56.56 Molly Coonce 100 FLY Zach Bartholomew 53.09 3/5/04
3/12/09 2:07.27 Molly Coonce 200 FLY Parker Paulson 1:58.18 2/17/19
5/16/09 1:03.70 Rebecca Alves 100 IM Drew Gasper 56.38 2/21/21
2/27/09 2:06.60 Molly Coonce 200 IM Parker Paulson 1:57.76 2/15/19
2/27/09 4:30.72 Molly Coonce 400 IM Parker Paulson 4:12.67 2/15/19
      200 FREE RELAY      
2/28/14 1:42.01 Perpera Chotiprasidhi   Bryan Caraman 1:32.46 2/15/19
    Ali Staver   Jack Williams    
    Sarah Schemmel   Keaton Weaver    
    Melanie Housenga   Parker Paulson    
      400 FREE RELAY      
3/1/15 3:41.51 Olivia Staver   Ryland Feist 3:25.25 2/23/20
    Alexis Beine   Owen Chiles    
    Rachel Woods   Drew Gasper    
    Lauren Groenenboom   Will Gorman    
      800 FREE RELAY      
2/26/15 8:19.75 Lauren Nelson   Bryan Caraman 7:21.56 2/14/19
    Carley Lundry   Parker Paulson    
    Olivia Staver   Jack Williams    
    Lauren Groenenboom   Parker Paulson    
      200 MEDLAY RELAY      
3/1/18 1:53.99 Alix Dalmasso   Owen Chiles 1:44.49 2/21/20
    Taylor Buhr   Gabe Eliasen    
    Breanna Hoskins   Drew Gasper    
    Grace Veach   Will Gorman    
      400 MEDLEY RELAY      
2/28/15 4:08.24 Danielle Nauman   Keaton Weaver 3:48.86 2/16/19
    Alexis Beine   Parker Paulson    
    Olivia Staver   Jack Williams    
    Rachel Woods   Bryan Caraman    
             
             
      15 & Over SCY      
    GIRLS   BOYS    
Date Time Name EVENT Name Time Date
2/28/15 23.53 Sarah Schemmel 50 FREE John Lonergan 20.68 3/1/02
3/1/15 51.04 Sarah Schemmel 100 FREE John Lonergan 44.9 3/1/02
11/3/12 1:49.64 Gabrielle Stecker 200 FREE Charles Cunnick 1:42.18 3/13/03
3/15/13 4:50.77 Gabrielle Stecker 500 FREE Charles Cunnick 4:31.02 2/22/04
3/16/13 10:02.97 Gabrielle Stecker 1000 FREE Charles Cunnick 9:35.12 3/13/03
2/24/13 16:48.48 Gabrielle Stecker 1650 FREE John Stecker 16:08.25 3/15/15
2/27/15 27.35 Ali Staver 50 BACK Max Dittmer 24.2 3/2/07
2/28/15 56.19 Sydney Angell 100 BACK Max Dittmer 50.86 2/17/07
3/13/13 2:01.04 Gabrielle Stecker 200 BACK Owen Chiles 1:52.57 2/27/22
6/29/09 33.75 Rachael Schermer 50 BREAST Jonathan Alves 28.16 5/16/09
2/27/15 1:01.86 Sydney Angell 100 BREAST Nicholas Staver 55.64 11/15/14
3/13/14 2:14.94 Sydney Angell 200 BREAST Nicholas Staver 2:01.06 2/28/15
3/14/13 26.77 Nicole Oppel 50 FLY Zach Bartholomew 23.69 3/22/06
3/14/13 55.66 Sami Roemer 100 FLY Charles Cunnick 48.96 2/22/04
2/29/20 2:01.58 Gabrielle Stecker 200 FLY Nicholas Staver 1:51.25 11/15/14
5/15/10 1:06.64 Rebecca Alves 100 IM Nicholas Staver 54.23 2/28/21
3/13/14 2;03.25 Sydney Angell 200 IM Nicholas Staver 1:52.52 3/13/15
2/27/15 4:21.44 Sydney Angell 400 IM Nicholas Staver 3:57.51 3/14/15
      200 FREE RELAY      
2/27/15 1:35.19 Sarah Schemmel   Alex Stone 1:25.40 2/22/19
    Grace Stori   Kevin Burke    
    Ashton Ehrecke   Jacob McCredie    
    Sydney Angell   Jakob Petit    
      400 FREE RELAY      
3/1/15 3:28.81 Ashton Ehrecke   Will Gorman 3:08.20 2/27/22
    Sarah Schemmel   Peter Adams    
    Grace Stori   Ryan Vance    
    Sydney Angell   Parker Paulson    
      800 FREE RELAY      
2/26/15 7:44.61 Sydney Angell   Will Gorman 6:52.55 2/24/22
    Margaret Burke   Ryan Vance    
    Ali Staver   Owen Chiles    
    Sarah Schemmel   Parker Paulson    
      200 MEDLAY RELAY      
2/27/15 1:44.71 Ali Staver   Owen Chiles 1:35.83 2/25/22
    Sydney Angell   Parker Paulsen    
    Sarah Schemmel   Will Gorman    
    Ashton Ehrecke   Ryan Vance    
      400 MEDLEY RELAY      
2/28/15 3:49.86 Ali Staver   Max Dittmer 3:29.62 3/4/07
    Sydney Angell   Alex Dragon    
    Sarah Schemmel   Alex Clark    
    Ashton Ehrecke   John Gayton