2019 LESD LONG COURSE MEET SCHEDULE

Printable Schedule (4/3/19)

 

 

Date

Meet

Location

LESD Swim Groups

Check with Coach

Entry Deadline

May 3 - 5 Open Water Junior and National Championship Miami, FL Gold April 17

May 5

TYR Shaker Shark Age Group (SHSH)

Cleveland State University

Blue/Bronze/Silver

April 3

May 11

May Madness Meet (LESD)

Hawken Upper School

White/Red/Blue/Bronze

April 17

May 17 - 19

Robert F. Busbey Meet (GLSS)

Cleveland State University

Bronze/Silver/Gold

April 10

May 31 - June 2

TYR/Canton City Schools Age Group & Open Meet (CCS)

Canton McKinley High School

Red/Blue/Bronze/Silver/Gold

April 28

June 6 - 8

Ohio Valley Championships (LSC)

Louisville, KY

Silver/Gold

April 24

June 8 - 9

Solon Stars Summer Swimfest (STRS)

Solon Municipal Pool

White/Red/Blue/Bronze

May 8

June 13 - 16

Holtrey Summer Classic (LESD)

SPIRE Institute

Qualifying Times

May 15

June 29

LESI Open Water Championship (LESI)

Acton Lake, Hueston Woods, OH

Qualifying Times

June 5

July 7

TCAT Mid-Season Invitational (TCAT)

Cleveland State University

Qualifying Times

May 29

July 12 - 14

AMS Senior Circuit (AMS)

Pittsburgh, PA

Gold

June 12

July 13 - 14

Avon Classic (LSSC)

Avon Aquatic Facility

White/Red/Blue/Bronze

May 29

July 18 - 21

Central Zone Speedo Sectional Meet

Cleveland State University

Qualifying Times

June 26

July 19 - 21

Lake Erie 14 & Under Championships (LESI)

SPIRE Institute

Qualifying Times

July 10

July 26 - 28

Lake Erie Senior Championships (LESI)

Cleveland State University

Qualifying Times

July 10

July 31 – Aug 3

Senior Nationals Championships

Palo Alto, CA

Qualifying Times

 

Aug 1 - 4

Central Zone Championships

Pleasant Prairie, WI

Qualifying Times

See LE website for details

Aug 1 - 4

Futures Championships

SPIRE Institute

Qualifying Times

July 17

Aug 3 - 4

MLAC Last Splash Meet

MLAC Rec Center No Qualifying Times July 10

Aug 6 – 10

Junior National Championships

Minneapolis, MN

Qualifying Times