NEW ENGLAND SWIMMING COMMITTEES                                                       
 
 

AGE GROUP COMMITTEE

Caitlin Grant (BGSC), Chair

Alessandro Eramo, BYB
Andy Shields, ATST
Nicole Ciancarelli, SOLO-NH
Dai Tran, SSC
Addison Abreu, BGSC (athlete)
 
 
CALENDAR COMMITTEE

Rhi Jeffrey(ATLA, Chair)

Jenelle Dolan (UN)
Patrick Hunter (UN)
Nick Rice (ABF)
Jon Castaldo (CRA)
Scott Ellis (UVAC)
Caitlin Grant (BGSC)
Greg Gowern (PHX)
Dan Warner (UN)
Elizabeth Antenucci (Athlete)
David Sapozhnikov (Athlete)
 
 
FINANCE COMMITTEE

Bill Glass (BGSC, Chair)

Rhi Jeffrey (ATLA)
Betsy Russell (UN)
Carol Healey (UN)
Kelty White (CRIM)
Aaron Zhu (SOLO, Athlete)
Jake Eastman (SOLO, Athlete)
 
OFFICIALS COMMITTEE

Ken Galica (UN, Chair)

Jerry Carter (CRA)
Derek Helmer (UN)
Jessica Workman (GMA)
Paul Memont (UN)
Hope Xayaveth (athlete)
Lucy Chivers (athlete)
Korryn Cartwright (athlete)

SAFE SPORT COMMITTEE

Anya Rao (CS): athlete 
Dylon Willis  (ORCA) coach 
Caitlin Eramo (YNS) coach 
Elizabeth Antenucci (LIFE) athlete 
Noa Chambers (ATST) athlete 
Maggie May (UN) coach 
Hadleigh Weber ATLA coach 
Caitlin Lacey (BGSC) athlete 
Issac Ng (WW) athlete 
Kim Miller (KING) coach 

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

Patrick Johnstone (WYST, Chair)
 
Scott Ellis (UVAC)
Patrick Hunter (UN)
Gabrielle Hunt (GYT)
Noam Reinhorn (USC, Athlete)
Ron Zuwallack (CCSC)
Jenelle Dolan (ESC)
 

 

SENIOR COMMITTEE

Nick Rice (ABF, Chair)

Ray Grant (BGSC)
Harrison Hollingsworth (SOLO)
Greg Gowern (PHX)
Jay Craft (KING)
Ashley Ellis (UVAC)
Abigail Gowern (PHX)

OPERATIONAL RISK COMMITTEE

Lisa Black-Sholudko (UN, Chair)
Bill Carline (HAY)
Hadleigh Weber (ATLA)
Kenzie Driscoll (CS, Athlete)

PERSONNEL COMMITTEE

Betsy Russell (UN, Chair)
Rhi Jeffrey (ATLA)
Bill Glass (BGSC)
Patrick Hunter (BGSC)
Jake Eastman (UN, Athlete)
 
 
COACH'S COMMITTEE
 
Alessandro Eramo (BYB Sr.Chair)
Jeff Miksis (AA, Jr.Coach Rep)
Rhi Jeffrey (ATLA)
Nicola Anderson (GMA)
Brian Cameron (BGSC)
Jonathan Castaldo (CRA)
Meg Feran (SOLO)
Beau Garufi (NANT)
Caitlin Grant (BGSC)
Daly Hamilton (HDSC)
Jim Hennessey (SNAP)
Mark Kiely (LSSC)
Julie Margolis (SAIL)
Chris Morgan (BGSC)
Alexandra Nichols (ATLA, Athlete)
Nick Rice (ABF)
Katie Rocha (ATLA, Athlete)
Margaret Spuler (ATLA, Athlete)
Tim Thompson (PHX)
Ashley Vieira (JCCS)
Diya Ackerman-Vallala (CRIM, Athlete)
 

ATHLETES EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Kenzie Driscoll (CS) – Chair,
Senior Athlete Rep

Noa Chambers (ATST) – Junior Athlete Rep
Elizabeth
Antenucci (LIFE) At-Large Athlete Rep
Addison Macdonald (ABF)
Amelia How (CRA)
Anya Rao (CS)
Bella Takata (JCCS)
Cara Dominici (SOLO)
David Sapozhnikov (CRA)
Emma Ferreira (CRIM)
Hope Xayaveth (CRIM)
Isaac Ng (WW)
Korryn Cartwright (BGSC)
Lucy Chivers (PVAA)
Meredith Teague (CS)
Reid Nussbaum (WW)
Rosie Keith (UVAC)
Sammy McClintock (CRIM)
 
 
ADMIN REVIEW BOARD
(term expires 2023)

Regular members:
  Bill Carline (Chair)
Bill Reeves
Aaron Zhu (athlete)

Alternates
Laura Matuszak
Jake Eastman (athlete)

DIVERSITY, EQUITY & INCLUSION

Jesse Ford (UN) Chair
Nayenday Thurman (UN)
Neile Hartman (BGSC)
Dimetra Nettles (ABF)
Laura Matuszak (GMA)
Daly Hamilton (HDSC)
Vicky Brienza (YMNT)
Ashley Phoenix (YMNT)

ATHLETES:

Tom Perl-Olshvang
Freddie Streich
Daniel Bestisky
Sean Bailey
Lara Takas
Erik Haxihimali
Julia Berzyluk
Madeleine Kovacs
Diya Ackerman-Vallala
Olivia Antenucci
Bella Takata

 

 GOVERNANCE

Patrick Hunter, Chair (UN)
Laura Matuszak,  (GMA)
Noam Reinhorn (Athlete) (USC)
Jon Castaldo (CRA)