2020-2021 COMMITTEES                                                       
 
 

AGE GROUP COMMITTEE

Gretchen Turner (USC, Chair)
Scott Ellis (UVAC)
Alessandro Eramo (YNS)
Will Fuchs (UN-FG, Athlete)
Caitlin Grant (BGSC)
Julie Margolis (SAIL)
Noam Rheinhorn (USC, Athlete)
Andy Shields (ATST)
 
 
CALENDAR COMMITTEE

Brian Crawford (ESC, Chair)
Samantha Brabeck (SOLO, Athlete)
Caroline Cavalier (SOLO, Athlete)
Scott Ellis (UVAC)
Meg Feran (SOLO)
Carol Healey (UN)
Rhi Jeffrey (ATLA)
Patrick Johnstone (WYST)
Chris Sheppard (CS)
Gretchen Turner (USC)
 
 
FINANCE COMMITTEE

Bill Glass (BGSC, Chair)
Brian Crawford (ESC)
Jake Eastman (SOLO, Athlete)
Betsy Russell (UN)
Matt Soska (UN)
Kelty White (CRIM)
Aaron Zhu (SOLO, Athlete)
 
OFFICIALS COMMITTEE

Betsy Russell (UN, Chair)
Samantha Brabeck (SOLO, Athlete)
Jerry Carter (CRA)
Caroline Cavalier (SOLO, Athlete)
Ken Galica (UN)
Patrick Hunter (UN)
Jessica Workman (GMA)

SAFE SPORT COMMITTEE

Anne Kaufman (UN, Chair)
Abby Berk Marino (BGSC)
Noa Chambers (UVAC, Athlete)
Caitlin Clark (YNS)
Nadine Johnson-Jesionek (UN)
Ellie Soska (CRIM, Athlete)
Rebecca Spencer (non-member)
Alden White (CRIM, Athlete)

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

Patrick Johnstone (WYST, Chair)
Caroline Cavalier (SOLO, Athlete)
Scott Ellis (UVAC)
Ray Grant (BGSC)
Carol Healey (UN)
Gabrielle Hunt (GYT)
Dave Martin (NSSC)
Rick Osterberg (UN)
Noam Reinhorn (USC, Athlete)
Ron Zuwallack (CCSC)
Jenelle Dolan (ESC)

 

SENIOR COMMITTEE

Meg Feran (SOLO, Chair)
Caroline Cavalier (SOLO, Athlete)
Ray Grant (BGSC)
Janet Harty (YNS)
Rhi Jeffrey (ATLA)
Nick Rice (ABF)
Chris Sheppard (CS)
Ella Smith (ABF, Athlete)
Mike Spring (CRIM)
Cameron Watelet (ESC, Athlete)
Ron Zuwallack (CCSC)

OPERATIONAL RISK COMMITTEE

Lisa Black-Sholudko (UN, Chair)
Bill Carline (HAY)
Stephanie Nasson (KING)
Hannah Perkins (YNS, Athlete)

PERSONNEL COMMITTEE

Matt Soska (UN, Chair)
Brian Crawford (ESC)
Bill Glass (BGSC)
Ray Grant (BGSC)
Isabelle Hiller (UVAC, Athlete)
 
 
COACH'S COMMITTEE
 
Rhi Jeffrey (ATLA, Chair)
Diya Ackerman-Vallala (CRIM, Athlete)
Nicola Anderson (GMA)
Samantha Brabeck (SOLO, Athlete)
Brian Cameron (BGSC)
Jonathan Castaldo (CRA)
Alessandro Eramo (BYB)
Meg Feran (SOLO)
Beau Garufi (NANT)
Caitlin Grant (BGSC)
Daly Hamilton (HDSC)
Jim Hennessey (SNAP)
Mark Kiely (LSSC)
Julie Margolis (SAIL)
Chris Morgan (BGSC)
Alexandra Nichols (ATLA, Athlete)
Nick Rice (ABF)
Katie Rocha (ATLA, Athlete)
Chris Sheppard (CS)
Margaret Spuler (ATLA, Athlete)
Tim Thompson (PHX)
Ashley Vieira (JCCS)
 
 
ATHLETES EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
 
Isabelle Hiller (UVAC, Chair, Athlete)
Samantha Brabeck (SOLO, Athlete)
Caroline Cavalier (SOLO, Athlete)
Noa Chambers (UVAC, Athlete)
Cara Dominici (CRIM, Athlete)
Kenzie Driscoll (CS, Athlete)
Eva Frazier (EDGE, Athlete)
Will Fuchs (UN-FG, Athlete)
Jack Januario (ESC, Athlete)
Reid Nussbaum (WW, Athlete)
Noam Reinhorn (USC, Athlete)
Chloe Song (BGSC, Athlete)
Ellie Soska (CRIM, Athlete)
Scott Spear (SOLO, Athlete)
Cameron Watelet (ESC, Athlete)
Amanda Witkus (GS, Athlete)

 
 
ADMIN REVIEW BOARD

Regular members:
  Bill Carline (Chair)
Bill Reeves
Aaron Zhu (athlete)

Alternates
Laura Matuszak
Jake Eastman (athlete)

DIVERSITY, EQUITY & INCLUSION


Mark Waters, CCSC
Michael Prout, CS
Malicia Policard, HDSC
Lindsay McNall, EDGE
Laura Matuszak, GMA
Julie Margolis, SAIL
G.Nadine Johnson-Jesionek, UN
Daly Hamilton, HDSC
Lauren Gale, KASC
Eva Frazier (Athete), EDGE
Erica Clark, CVSC
Sam Brabeck (Athlete), SOLO
Diya Ackerman-Vallala (Athlete), CRIM


 

 GOVERNANCE

Laura Matuszak, Chair (GMA)
Patrick Hunter (UN)
Noam Reinhorn (Athlete) (USC)
Jon Castaldo (CRA)