2013-2014 SCY MEET CALENDAR

DATE CLUB MEET CONTACT SANC #NE- Results
SEPT 28 NES Swim Clinic with Jason Lezak: Brandeis University NES Office 14-01  
SEPT 29 NES Awards Banquet, Dracut, MA: NES Office    
OCTOBER
OCT 5 NSSC 12 & Under Specialty, Shawsheen HS,  Billerica Dan Warner 14-02 TT RESULTS
OCT 6 SSA-SEEK Distance Meet, Seekonk High School Alan Sanders 14-03 TT RESULTS
OCT 5-6 SOLO Specialty/Distance Meet, Haverhill High, Matt Forrest 14-04 TT RESULTS
OCT 11-13 CCSC Specialty , Mass Maritime Alan Sanders 14-05 TT RESULTS
OCT 12-13 NSSC 11 & OVER Specialty Meet, SALEM STATE UNIV Dan Warner 14-06 TT RESULTS
OCT 18 GMA High School Students Specialty, St. Michaels, VT Laura Matuszak 14-07 TT RESULTS
OCT 18-20 GS Trials/Finals Meet, WPI Worcester, MA Paul Bennett 14-08 TT RESULTS
OCT 18-20 SSYS Distance/Specialty, Lincoln Hancock, Quincy Anny Wargana 14-09 TT RESULTS
OCT 18-20 NSSC Halloween Classic, Specialty, Salem State Univ Dan Warner 14-10 TT RESULTS
OCT 19-20 PSC Specialty, Acton Boxboro, Acton MA Jeff Johnson 14-11 TT RESULTS
OCT 26-27 SAC Specialty, Keefe Tech, Framingham Matt Craven 14-12 TT RESULTS
OCT 26-27 CRIM-CENT 11 & O Specialty, Mystic Valley Regional Charter
School, Malden, MA
Kyle Schack 14-13 TT RESULTS
OCT 26-27 SSSC Specialty,, GLTS, Andover Dick Whitworth 14-14 TT RESULTS
NOVEMBER
NOV 1-3 CRA Specialty & Distance, Simmons College Michele Fournier 14-15-TT RESULTS
NOV 2-3 NWSC Specialty & Distance, UMASS Lowell Denise Veenstra 14-16 TT RESULTS
NOV 1-3 SSA-DOVER Specialty, UNH, Durham, NH Tim Paiva 14-17 TT RESULTS
NOV 2 NSSC 12 & U Specialty, Minuteman Regional School
Lexington, MA
Dan Warner 14-18TT RESULTS
NOV 2-3 CRIM-CENT 10 & U Specialty, Mystic Valley Regional Charter
School, Malden, MA
Kyle Schack 14-19 TT RESULTS
NOV 3 GMA IMX-Specialty, St. Michael's College, VT Laura Matuszak 14-21 TT RESULTS
NOV 3 HRY Pentathlon, Smith College, Northampton, MA Jim Hirtle 14-22 TT RESULTS
NOV 8-10 CRIM-AND Specialty/Distance
Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover, MA
Bob Rudis 14-23 TT RESULTS
NOV 8-10 ABF Leo's Ristorante Fall Classic Swim Meet Bristol, RI Alan Sanders 14-24 TT RESULTS
NOV 8-10 UVAC Specialty: UVAC, White River Jct, VT Mary Gentry 14-25 TT RESULTS
NOV 8-10 YNS Reid Sacco: Trials/Finals: Sterling Center Y, Beverly, Jane Powers 14-26 TT RESULTS
NOV 9-10 SOLO Specialty, Haverhill High School Matt Forrest 13-27 TT RESULTS
NOV 15-17 NSSC Turkey Classic, Salem State Univ, Salem, MA Dan Warner 14-28 TT RESULTS
NOV 16 RAYS Specialty, WCW, Salem, NH Jody Terry 14-30 TT RESULTS
NOV 16-17 SSA-SEEK Fall Festival, Seekonk HIgh School Alan Sanders 14-29 TT RESULTS
NOV 22 RAYS Distance Meet, WCW, Salem NH Jody Terry 14-31 TT RESULTS
NOV 22-24 CCSC Power Point Specialty, Mass Maritime Alan Sanders 14-32TT RESULTS
NOV 23-24 EST Sprints, Phillips Exeter, Exeter NH Shannon Deschenes 14-33TT RESULTS
NOV 23-24 RAMS Specialty, St. George U, Middletown, RI Tara Moll 14-34TT RESULTS
NOV 29-DEC 1 HRY Pioneer Valley Invite, Smith College Jim Hirtle 14-35 TT RESULTS
NOV 29-DEC 1 GS Specialty/Distance, WPI,  Worcester, MA Paul Bennett 14-36TT RESULTS
DECEMBER
DEC 5-7   AT & T Winter Nationals      
DEC 6-8 UVAC Winter Classic, UVAC, White River Jct. VT Mary Gentry 14-37 TT RESULTS
DEC 6-8 CRIM-CENT  Specialty; Harvard Univ Kyle Schack 14-38 TT RESULTS
DEC 6-8 SAC Candy Cane Classic, Keefe Tech, Matt Craven 14-39 TT RESULTS
DEC 6-8 SSSC Specialty, Kennedy School, Somerville Dick Whitworth 14-40 TT RESULTS
DEC 8 ABF Distance Meet, Bryant Universityl Alan Sanders 14-41 TT RESULTS
DEC 8 SOLO Specialty, Haverhill High School, MA Matt Forrest 14-42TT RESULTS
DEC 12-14 USA-S USA-S Speedo Winter Jr Nationals      
DEC 12-15 NSSC Trials/Finals, MIT Cambridge Dan Warner 14-43 TT RESULTS,
TimeTrials
DEC 13-15 SSYS Santa Sprints, Lincoln Hancock, Quincy Anny Wargana 14-44 TT RESULTS
TimeTrials
DEC 13-15 CCSC Specialty with 50's Shoot Out, Mass Maritime Alan Sanders 14-45TT RESULTS
DEC 20-22 ABF Trials/Finals: No Senior Qualifiers: Wheaton College Alan Sanders 14-46 TT RESULTS
DEC 20-22 GS NE Senior Championships at WPI, Worcester Paul Bennett 14-47 TT RESULTS
TimeTrials
DEC 21 NSSC 12 & Under, Gordon College, Wenham Dan Warner 14-48 TT RESULTS
JANUARY
JAN 3-5 ABF Trials/Finals Meet, Boston University Alan Sanders 14-49 TT RESULTS
JAN 3-5 SSA-DOVER Specialty/Distance, UNH, Durham, NH Tim Paiva 14-50 TT RESULTS
JAN 3-5 GMA Winter Knights, St. Michael's College, VT Laura Matuszak 14-51TT RESULTS
JAN 5 CRIM-Central Crimson Specialty, Harvard Kyle Schack 14-52 TT RESULTS
JAN 4-5 YNS Specialty-Distance, Sterling YMCA Beverly, MA Jane Powers 14-53 TT RESULTS
JAN 10-12 CRIM-AND Specialty-Distance, GLTS, Andover, MA Bob Rudis 14-54TT RESULTS
JAN 11-12 SSA-SEEK Specialty Meet, Seekonk High School, Seekonk Alan Sanders 14-58 TT RESULTS
JAN 11-12 NSSC Specialty-Distance, MIT, Cambridge Dan Warner 14-55 TT RESULTS
JAN 17-19 SSYS Frozen Classic, Lincoln Hancock, Quincy Anny Wargana 14-56 TT RESULTS
JAN 17-19 NWSC Specialty Meet, U MASS Lowell Denise Veenstra 14-57 TT RESULTS
JAN 18-19 SOLO Specialty, Haverhill High School Matt Forrest 14-58 TT RESULTS
JAN 18-19 CRIM-WCC 12 & Under IMX, Milford High School Carl Cederquist 14-60 TT RESULTS
JAN 19 CVSC Pentathlon, Norwich U, Northfield, VT Andrea Clark 14-61-TT RESULTS
JAN 26 CRIM-CENT Specialty/Distance, Mystic Valley Regional, Malden Kyle Schack 14-62 TT  
JAN 24-26 SAC Ground Hog Meet, Keefe Tech, Framingham Matt Craven 14-63 TT RESULTS
JAN 24-26 NSSC Blizzard Classic Salem State Univ, Salem MA Dan Warner 14-64TT RESULTS
JAN 24-26 RAYS Specialty, WCW, Salem, NH Jody Terry 14-65TT RESULTS
JAN 31-FEB 2 CCSC Down to the Wire Qualifier, Mass Maritime Academy Alan Sanders 14-67 TT RESULTS
 TimeTrials
JAN 31-FEB 2 SSA-DOVER Specialty/Distance, UNH, Durham Tim Paiva 14-68 TT RESULTS
FEBRUARY
FEB 1-2
ABF
14-59 TT RESULTS
FEB 2 GMA Specialty Meet, St Michael's College, Burlington VT Laura Matuszak 14-69 TT RESULTS
FEB 7-9 CRA REGIONALCHAMP MEET at Simmons College, Boston Michele Fournier 14-70 TT RESULTS
TIMETRIALS
  CRIM-AND REGIONAL CHAMP MEET at Greater Lawrence Tech Bob Rudis 14-71 TT RESULTS
TimeTrials
  NSSC REGIONAL CHAMP MEET at Salem State Univ Dan Warner 14-72 TT RESULTS
TimeTrials
  SAC REGIONAL  CHAMP MEET at Keefe Tech, Framingham Matt Craven 14-73 TT RESULTS
TimeTrials
  SSA-SEEK REGIONALCHAMP  MEET at Seekonk High School Alan Sanders 14-74 TT RESULTS
TimeTrials
  UVAC REGIONAL CHAMP MEET at White River Jct. VT Mary Gentry 14-75 TT RESULTS
TimeTrials
  YNS REGIONAL CHAMP MEET at Sterling Ctr YMCA, Beverly, MA Jane Powers 14-76 TT RESULTS
TimeTrials
FEB 14-16 YNS SENIOR ELITE MEET, SCY  Sterling YMCA, Beverly Jane Powers 14-77 TT RESULTS
TimeTrials
FEB 14-16 NSSC Specialty/Distance, Salem Univ: Dan Warner 14-78 TT RESULTS
TimeTrials
FEB 21-23 CRIM-AND Crimson Silvers: Time Standards Meet, GLTS, Andover Bob Rudis 14-79 TT RESULTS
TimeTrials
FEB 23 YNS Breast Swim Meet Ever, Beverly YMCA, Jane Powers 14-A-80TT RESULTS
FEB 27-MAR  2 UVAC 12 & Under Championship Meet, White River Jct. VT Mary Gentry 14-81 TT RESULTS
Time Trials
           
MARCH & APRIL
MAR 8-9 SOLO Last Chance Meet, Haverhill High School Matt Forrest 14-83 TT RESULTS
MAR 13-16 GMSC 13-18 AG Championships at Boston University Phil Harty 14-84 TT RESULTS
TimeTrials
MAR 14-16 ABF Specialty, Roger Williams, Bristol, R canceled    
MAR 20   Speedo SCY Sectional Meet, Ithaca College Aquatics (Eastern Zone)      
MAR 27   Speedo LCM Sectional Meet in Buffalo, NY (Eastern Zone)      
APRIL 12-13 SOLO Specialty Distance Haverhill High School Matt Forrest    
APRIL 13 NSSC Specialty/Distance, Hanscom Airforce Base: LCM Dan Warner 14-86 TT