2014 LCM MEET CALENDAR

Explanation of LCM Calendar End of Season Meets by the Calendar and Age Group Committees

DATE CLUB MEET CONTACT SANC #NE- Results
APRIL
April 12-13 SOLO Specialty Meet, Haverhill High School Matt Forrest 14-85TT Results
April 13 NSSC Specialty/Distance, Hanscom Airforce Base: LCM Dan Warner 14-86TT Results
April 26-27 SSA-SEEK BB & A meet, Brown University Ray Grant 14-89TT Results
MAY
May 2-4 KING Season Sunrise Specialty SCY  Meet, Roger Williams, RI                          (May 3rd session is morning only) Matt Emmert 14-90TT Results
May 3 NES ANNUAL HOD MEETING
3 PM, Harvard Pilgrim Health Bldg, Wellesley, MA
Carol Healey    
May 9-11 CCSC Medley Mayhem, Mass Maritime, Buzzards Bay Alan Sanders 14-92TT Results
May 9-11 NSSC Specialty LCM Meet at MIT, Cambridge Dan Warner 14-93TT Results
May 16 and 18 NSSC Specialty LCM Meet at Hanscom Airforce Base (Fri & Sun) Dan Warner 14-94TT Results
May 18 YNS Distance LCM Meet, Sterling Center YMCA, Beverly John Brennan 14-95TT Results
May 24-25 ABF Specialty LCM Meet, Warwick, RI Alan Sanders 14-96TT Results
May 30 &
June 1
NSSC Specialty LCM Meet at Hascom Airforce Base (Friday & Sunday Meet) Dan Warner 14-97TT Results
JUNE
June 5-8 SSA-Dover Specialty LCM Meet, Jenny Thompson Pool, Dover Tim Paiva 14-98TT Results
June 6-8 GS Specialty SCM meet at WPI, Worcester, MA
NEW ADDITION
Paul Bennett 14-119TT Results
June 13-15 NSSC Specialty LCM Meet at MIT Dan Warner NE-14-100TT Results
June 15 PVA Invitational Specialty at Williams College Karrie Honecker NE-14-101TT Results
June 22 EST 12 & Under Yard Meet, Phillips Exeter, NH
NEW ADDITION
Shannon Deschenes NE-14-117TT Results
June 22 NSSC Specialty LCM Meet, Hanscom Airforce Base Dan Warner NE14-102TT Results
June 22 ENVY Sprint Envy LCM Classic, Warwick RI NEW ADDITION Alan Sanders NE-14-121TT Results
June 27 PHX Distance Meet, Raco Pool: NEW ADDITION Matt Williams NE-14-118TT Results
June 27-29 SSA-Dover Trials/Finals LCM Meet, Jenny Thompson Pool, Dover Tim Paiva NE-14-103TT Results  
June 27-29 YNS Trials/Finals LCM Meet, Sterling Center Y, Beverly John Brennan NE-14-104TT Results
June 27- 28 MTSC Specialty LCM Meet, Springfield College (Fri afternoon session, Saturday one session) Mei Han NE-14-NE-14-103TT105TT Results
June 28-29 NSSC Specialty LCM Meet, MIT Dan Warner NE-14-106TT Results
JULY
July 4-6 MST Specialty Meet, Raco Theodore Pool in Manchester,NH Gregory Gowern NE-14-107TT Results
July 10-13 SSA-Dover Last Chance LCM Meet, Jenny Thompson Pool, NH Tim Paiva NE-14-108TT

Results TTresults

July 11-13 NSSC Specialty LCM Meet, MIT Dan Warner NE-14-109TT Results TTresults
July 12-13 ABF Last Chance Specialty LCM Meet, Warwick, RI Alan Sanders NE-14-110TT Results TTresults
July 11-13 MTSC Last Chance Specialty LCM Meet, Springfield College Mei Han NE-14-111TT Results
July 18-20 SSA-SEEK New England Senior Championships, Brown University Ray Grant NE-14-112TT Results    TT Results
July 18-20 MST Specialty Meet: NO NE Senior Qualifiers may enter, Raco Theodore Pool in Manchester,NH Gregory Gowern NE-14-113TT Results
July 18-20 GMSC End of Summer Challenge (SCY), Mt Wachusett Fitness Center, Gardner, MA No NE Senior Qualifiers may enter CANCELED Phil Harty NE-14-114TT  
July 23-26 SSA-Dover 14 & UNDER AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS (WED-SAT) Jenny Thompson Pool, Dover, NH Tim Paiva NE-14-115TT Results
July 31 - Aug 3 YNS 15-18 AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sterling Ctr YMCA, Beverly MA Thurs after 3, Fri after 3, Saturday, Sunday, Monday after 3 John Brennan
Chris Morgan

 
NE-14-116TT Results
Aug 6-9   Eastern Zone Age Group Championships, Richmond, VA Mary Ellen Tynan