2018-2019 SCY MEET/EVENTS CALENDAR
Non calendar sanctioned, approved and observed meets click here.

 

DATE CLUB MEET Entry
Policy
Contact Sanc # Results
    SEPTEMBER        
Sept 8 NES MEET MANAGER WORKSHOP
ADMIN OFFICIAL WORKSHOP
  Carol Healey    
Sept 8 NES OFFICIALS WORKSHOPS: Stroke & Turn, Starter, Deck Ref   Matt Soska    
Sept 14-16 USA-S COACHES CLINIC: hosted by USA Swimming/ASCA: Sheraton Providence Airport Hotel        
Sept 16 USA-S CLBMS 201Jeff Allen   Jeff Allen    
Sept 22 NES Athlete Clinic with Ian Crocker FULL   Carol Healey    
Sept 23 NES AWARDS BANQUET sign up
Newton Marriott
FULL Carol Healey    
Sept 29-30 NSSC Specialty w/distance at St Johns Prep 75/25 Dan Warner 19-0929NSSC Results
Sept 29-30 CRIM- C Pentathlon at Bayrd Natatorium, Malden FCFS Adriana Schack 19-0929CRIMC Results
Sept 29 KING-RI Specialty at Roger Williams, RI 75/25 Matt Emmert 19-0929KING Results
Sept 29-30 PVAA Specialty at Central High, Springfield MA 75/25 Louis Arruda 19-0929PVAA Results
    OCTOBER        
Oct 6-7 SOLO Specialty w/Distance at Haverhill High 75/25 Paul Mueller 19-1006SOLO Results
Oct 6-7 ABF 14 & Under Meet at Wheaton College. (with distance session) 75/25 Alan Sanders 19-1006ABF Results
Oct 12-13 GS Specialty w/distance at WPI 75/25 Paul Bennett 19-1012GS Results
Oct 13 KING-RI Specialty at Roger Williams 75/25 Matt Emmert 19-1013KING Results
Oct 13-14 SSA-    SEEK Specialty at Brown Univ w/50''s Shoot outs 75/25 Ray Grant 19-1013SEEK Results
Oct 13-14 SNAP Specialty at Bard College at Simon's Rock 75/25 Louis Arruda 19-1013SNAP Results
Oct 19-21 CRIM-    WCC Team Specialty w/Distance at WPI 75/25 Carl Cederquist 19-1019CRIMWCC Results
Oct 19-21 SSYS Specialty w/Distance at Lincoln-Hancock Community School, Quincy 75/25 Louis Arruda 19-1019-SSYS Results
Oct 20 RAYS Specialty at The Workout Club and Wellness Center, Salem, NH 75/25 Carol MacDougall 19-1020RAYS Results
Oct 20 PSC Pentathlon at Acton Boxboro High 75/25 Jeff Johnson 10-1020PSC Results
Oct 20-21 NSSC Specialty w/distance at St Johns Prep 75/25 Dan Warner 19-1020NSSC Results
Oct 27-28 CRIM-   WELL Specialty Meet at Keefe Tech 75/25 Matt Craven 191027CRIMWELL Results
    NOVEMBER        
Nov 2-4 ABF-     WAC Specialty w/Distance at Smith College FCFS Nick Rice 19-1102ABFWAC Results
Nov 2-4 YNS Trials/Finals w/Distance Meet at YMCA Sterling Center 75/25 John Brennan 19-1102YNS Results
Nov 2-4 SOLO Specialty w/Distance at Haverhill High School 75/25 Paul Mueller 19-1102SOLO Results
Nov 2-4 UVAC Specialty w/Distance at Upper Valley Aquatics 75/25 Mary Gentry 19-112UVAC Results
Nov 2-4 CRA Specialty w/Distance at Simmons College 75/25 Jonathan Costaldo 19-1102CRA Results
Nov 3 CRIM-A Distance Meet at Greater Lawrence Tech 75/25 Bob Rudis 19-1103CRIMA Results
Nov 3-4 NSSC Specialty w/Distance at St. Johns Prep 75/25 Dan Warner 19-1103NSSC Results
Nov 10-11 JCCS Team Specialty at JCC of the North Shore 75/25 Ashley Viera 1901110JCCS Results
Nov 10-11 ENVY Specialty w/Distance at McDermott 75/25 Jeff Miksis 19-1110ENVY Results
Nov 10-11 CRIM-A Specialty at Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover 75/25 Bob Rudis 19-1110CRIMA Results
Nov 11 GMA IMX Meet at St. Michael's College FCFS Laura Matuszak 19-1111GMA Results
Nov 16-17 PHX Team Specialty w/Distance at SNHU 75/25 Greg Gowern 19-1116PHX Results
Nov 16-18 CCSC Specialty w/Distance at Mass Maritime Academy 75/25 Alan Sanders 19-1116CCSC Results
Nov 16-18 NSSC Specialty w/Distance at St. John's Prep 75/25 Dan Warner 19-1116NSSC Results
Nov 16-18 ABF Trials/Finals and 10&U timed finals at Roger Williams 75/25 Alan Sanders 19-1116ABF Results
Nov 16-18 SSA Specialty w/Distance at UNH 75/25 Tim Paiva 19-1116SSA Results
Nov 17-18 CRIM-WELL Specialty meet at St. George's, Middleton, RI 75/25 Matt Craven 19-1117CRIMWELL Results
Nov 23-25 GS OpenTrials/Finals at WPI. 12U timed finals. 75/25 Paul Bennett 19-1123GS Results
Nov 23-25 HYV/HRY
WYST
Specialty w/Distance at Smith College FCFS Patrick Johnstone 19-1123HRYHYV Results
Nov 23-25 SOLO-    EST Specialty w/distance at Phillips Exeter Academy 75/25 Shannon Deschenes 19-1123SOLOE Results
Nov 30-Dec 2 CRIM-   WELL Specialty w/distance at Keefe Tech 75/25 Matt Craven 19-1130CRIMWELL Results
Nov 30-Dec 1 SSYS Specialty w/Distance at Lincoln-Hancock Community School, Quincy 75/25 Louis Arruda 19-1130SSYS Results
Nov 30-Dec 2 CCSC Specialty w/Distance at Mass Maritime Academy 75/25 Alan Sanders 19-1130CCSC Results
Nov 30- Dec 2 UVAC Specialty w/Distance at Upper Valley Aquatics 75/25 Mary Gentry 19-1130UVAC Results
    DECEMBER        
Dec 1-2 ENVY Specialty w/Distance at McDermott Pool CANCELLED 75/25 Jeff Miksis    
Dec 1-2 NSSC Specialty at St. John's Prep 75/25 Dan Warner 19-1201NSSC Results
Dec 2 SOLO Specialty at Haverhill High School 75/25 Paul Mueller 19-1202SOLO Results
Dec 6-9 NSSC Trials/Finals w/Distance at MIT 75/25 Dan Warner 19-1206NSSC TTResults
Results
Dec 7-9 KING-RI Specialty w/Distance at Roger Williams 75/25 Matt Emmert 19-1207KINGRI Results
Dec 7-9 CS 11&O Trials/Finals, 10U TF at Simmons College 75/25 Chris Sheppard 19-1207CS Results
Dec 7-9 ABF Trials/Finals & Timed Finals Specialty at Wheaton College 75/25 Alan Sanders 19-1207ABF Results
Dec 8 RAYS Specialty at Workout Club and Wellness Ctr, Salem, NH 75/25 Carol MacDougall 19-1208RAYS Results
Dec 13-16 SSA-  SEEK New England Seniors/Brown Univ QUAL Ray Grant 19-1213SSASEEK Results
Dec 20-23 GS Trials/FInals Specialty at WPI 75/25 Paul Bennett 19-1220GS Results
Dec 27 SSC Distance Meet, Egan Ctr. Milton 75/25 Chris Payson 19-1227SSC Results
    JANUARY        
Jan 4-5 SOLO-   EST Specialty at Phillips Exeter Academy 75/25 Shannon Deschenes 19-0104SOLOE Results
Jan 4-6 GMA Specialty Meet at St. Michael's College FCFS Laura Matuszak 19-0104GMA Results
Jan 4-6 ABF Trials/Finals  at BU 75/25 Alan Sanders 19-0104ABF Results
Jan 5-6 SSA-SEEK Specialty w/Distance at Brown University 75/25 Ray Grant 19-01015SSA-SEEK Results
Jan 5-6 CRIM-WELL Specialty at Univ of Rhode Island 75/25 Matt Craven 19-0105CRIMWELL Results
Jan 5-6 NSSC Specialty Meet at MIT 75/25 Dan Warner 19-0105NSSC Results
Jan 6 MTSC Distance Meet at Monson High FCFS Mei Han 19-0106MTSC Results
Jan 12 YNS Distance Meet at YMCA Sterling Center 75/25 John Brennan 19-0112YNS Results
Jan 11-13 SOLO Specialty w/Distance at Haverhill High 75/25 Paul Mueller 19-0111SOLO Results
Jan 13 CVSC Pentathlon at Norwich University FCFS Kelly Thoroux 19-0113CVSC Results
Jan 13 CRIM-A Distance meet at Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover 75/25 Bob Rudis 19-0113CRIMA Results
Jan 18-20 CCSC Specialty w/Distance at Mass Maritime Academy 75/25 Alan Sanders 19-0118CCSC Results
Jan 18-20 ABF Specialty w/Distance at Roger Williams 75/25 Alan Sanders 19-0118ABF Results
Jan 18-21 CRIM-WCC Senior Circuit Trials/Finals with 14 U timed finals at WPI 75/25 Carl Cederquist 19-0118CRIMWCC Results
Jan 21 CS 12 & U Specialty and Open Distance Session at Simmons 75/25 Chris Sheppard 19-0121CS Results
Jan 22 NES BOARD MEETING        
Jan 25-27 SSA Specialty w/Distance at UNH Saturday FULL 75/25 Tim Paiva 19-0125SSA Results
Jan 25-27 CRIM-WELL Specialty w/Distance at Keefe Tech 75/25 Matt Craven 19-0125CRIMWELL Results
Jan 25-27 NSSC Specialty w/Distance at Salem State University 75/25 Dan Warner 19-0125NSSC Results
Jan 26-27 ENVY Specialty w/distance at McDermott Pool 75/25 Jeff Miksis 19-0126ENVY Results
Jan 27 UVAC Specialty/Distance at Upper Valley Aquatics FCFS Mary Gentry 19-0127UVAC Results
    FEBRUARY        
Feb 1-3 CCSC Specialty w/Distance at Mass Maritime 75/25 Alan Sanders 19-0201CCSC Results
Feb 1-3 SOLO Specialty w/Distance at Haverhill High School 75/25 Paul Mueller 19-0201SOLO Results
Feb 3 SSC Distance Meet at Egan Ctr, Milton  Canceled 75/25 Chris Payson 19-0203SSC  
Feb 3 GMA Specialty at St. Michael's College FCFS Laura Matuszak 19-020319GMA Resuts
   

REGIONAL SITE ASSIGNMENTS

       
Feb 8-10 YNS Regionals at the Y of the North Shore QUAL John Brennan 19-0208YNS Results
TTresults
Feb 8-10 CRIM-WELL Regionals at Keefe Tech QUAL Matt Craven NE19-0208CRIMWELL Results
TT Result
Feb 8-10 CRIM-A Regionals at Greater Lawrence Tech Qual Bob Rudis NE19-0208CRIMA Results
TTresults
Feb 8-10 SSA-SEEK Regionals at Seekonk High QUAL Ray Grant NE19-0208SSASEEK Results
TTresults
Feb 8-10 NSSC Regionals at St. Johns Prep QUAL Dan Warner NE19-0208NSSC Results
TTresults
Feb 8-10 UVAC Regionals at Upper Valley Aquatics, VT Qual Mary Gentry NE19-0208UVAC Results
TTresults
Feb 8-10 WYST Regional meet at YMCA of Greater Westfield Qual Patrick Johnstone NE19-0208WYST Results
TTresults
Feb 8-10 CS Regional Meet at Simmons College QUAL Chris Sheppard 19-0208CS Results
TTresults
Feb 15-17 CRA Specialty w/Distance at Simmons College 75/25 Jonathan Costaldo 19-0215CRA Results
Feb 15-17 CRIM-A Last Chance Specialty  Greater Lawrence Tech 75/25 Bob Rudis 19-0215CRIMA Results
Feb 17 SOLO-EST Specialty Meet at UNH 75/25 Shannon Deschenes 19-0217SOLOE Results
Feb 19 NES Special Board of Directors Meeting        
Feb 22-24 SSA New England
10 & Under Challenge, UNH
QUAL Tim Paiva 19-0222SSA Results
TimeTrials
    MARCH        
Feb 28 Mar 3 CRIM-A 11-14 Championships at WPI
3.5 days
QUAL Bob Rudis 19-0228CRIMA TimeTrials
Results
Mar 5 NES BOARD MEETING        
Mar 8-10 KING-RI 15-18 Age Group Championships at WPI QUAL Matt Emmert 19-0308KINGRI TimeTrials
Results
Mar 15-17 UVAC Silvers at UVAC QUAL Mary Gentry 10-0315UVAC TimeTrials
Results
Mar 15-17 CRIM-WELL SILVERS at URI QUAL Matt Craven 19-0315CRIMWELL TimeTrials
Results
Mar 15-17 CRIM-A SILVERS at WPI QUAL Bob Rudis 19-0315CRIMA TimeTrials
Results
Mar 15-17 NSSC Trials/Finals specialty at St. Johns Prep 75/25 Dan Warner 19-0315NSSC Results
Mar 23-24 SOLO Specialty w/Distance at Haverhill High School 75/25 Paul Mueller 19-0323SOLO Results
    APRIL: see 2019 LCM Calendar