2018 LCM MEETS/EVENTS

APRIL
DATE CLUB MEET Contact Sanc # Results
April 7-8 NSSC Specialty at Medford (Saturday) & Saint Johns Prep (Sunday) Dan Warner 18-0407NSSC-TT Results
April 14-15 SSA-SEEK Specialty at Brown University: LCM Ray Grant 18-0414SSA-TT Results
April 20-21 YNS Specialty w/distance at Beverly YMCA  LCM John Brennan 18-0420YNS-TT Results
April 28 NES SWIMPOSIUM:
At Needham Sheraton
Carol Healey    
April 28 NES NES ANNUAL MEETING at the Needham Sheraton Carol Healey    
April 29 CRIM-Central Specialty at St. John's Prep SCY Adrianna Schack 18-0429CRIMC-TT Results
April 29 KING Specialty at RWU: SCY Matt Emmert 18-0429KING-TT Results
MAY
May 4-6 NSSC Specialy at MIT:
LCM
Dan Warner 18-0504NSSC-TT Results
May 4-6 YNS Specialty w/distance at Beverly YMCA: LCM John Brennan 18-0505YNS-TT Results
May 5-6 ENVY Specialty at McDermott Pool: LCM Marshall Muir 18-0506ENVY-TT Results
May 5-6 SOLO Specialty at Haverhill High: SCY Paul Mueller 18-0505SOLO-TT Results
May 11 & 13th CCSC Friday Distance, Sunday Specialty: Mass Maritime: SCY: No Saturday session Alan Sanders NE18-0511CCSC-TT Results
May 12-13 SSA-SEEK Specialty at Brown University: LCM Ray Grant 18-0512SEEK-TT Results
May 19 YNS 12 & Under Specialty at Beverly YMCA, LCM John Brennan 18-0519YNS-TT Results
May 20 NSSC Specialty at St. John's Prep: SCY Dan Warner 18-0520NSSC-TT  
May 19-20 MELY Specialty Meet at MIT: LCM Richard Whitworth 18-0519MELY-TT Results
May 20 CRIM-Central Specialty in Malden, MA: SCY Adriana Schack 18-0520CRIMC-TT Results
May 25-27 ABF Specialty w/distance at McDermott Pool: LCM Alan Sanders 18-0525ABF-TT Results
JUNE
June 1-3 NSSC Specialty w/distance at MIT: LCM Dan Warner 18-0601NSSC-TT Results
June 2-3 SSA-SEEK Mid Season Specialty at Brown Univ: LCM Ray Grant 18-0602SEEK-TT Results
June 3 YNS Specialty at Beverly Y: LCM John Brennan 18-0603YNS-TT Results
June 7-10 SSA-Dover Specialty/w distance at JT Pool, Dover, NH: LCM TIm Paiva 18-0607SSA-TT Results
June 9 CRA 12 & Under Specialty at Simmons College: SCY Jonathan Costaldo 18-0609CRA-TT Results
June
9-10
PVA Specialty at Williams College: LCM Karrie Honecker 18-0609PVA-TT Results
June 9-10 NSSC Specialty at St. John's Prep: SCY Dan Warner 18-0609NSSC-TT Results
June 10 MTSC Specialty at Springfield College, no distance LCM Mei Han 18-0610MTSC-TT Results
June 15-17 SOLO Specialty at Haverhill High: SCY Paul Mueller 18-0615SOLO-TT Results
June 15-16 CRIM-Central Specialty at St. John's Prep, SCY Adriana Schack 18-0615CRIMC-TT Results
June 15-17 NSSC Specialty:12 & U (TF), 13 & O Prelim/Finals, LCM at MIT Dan Warner 18-0615NSSC-TT Results
June 16-17 ENVY Specialty Meet at Warwick RI: LCM Marshall Muir 18-0616ENVY-TT Results
June 16-17 JCCS Specialty at the JCC of North Shore: SCY Ashley Vieira 18-0616JCCS-TT Results
June 22-24 SSA-Dover Jenny Thompson Invite Prelims/Finals
Dover, NH: LCM
TIm Paiva 18-0622SSA-TT Results
June 22-24 YNS Prelims/Finals/ w/distance at Beverly Y: LCM John Brennan 18-0622YNS-TT Results
June 23-24 SSA-SEEK Specialty at Brown Univ: LCM Ray Grant 18-0623SEEK-TT Results
June 29- July 1 ABF Specialty w/distance at McDermott Pool, LCM Alan Sanders 18-0629ABF-TT Results
June 29-July 1 MST Specialty w/distance at Raco Theodore Pool NH: LCM Greg Gowern 18-0629MST-TT Results
Adjusted
JULY
JULY 5-8 SSA-Dover Specialty Meet w/distance Dover,NH: LCM TIm Paiva 18-0705SSA-TT Results
JULY 6-8 MTSC Specialty Meet Springfield College, LCM Mei Han 18-0706MTSC-TT Results
July 6-8 NSSC Specialty at MIT LCM Dan Warner 18-0706NSSC-TT Results
July 6-8 YNS Specialty Meet at YNS: LCM  John Brennan 18-0706YNS-TT Results
July 6-7 MST Specialty Meet Raco Pool: LCM Greg Gowern 18-0706MST-TT Results
Adjusted
July 12-15 SSA_SEEK  New England LCM Seniors at Brown University:(3.5 day meet) Ray Grant 18-0712SSA-TT Results
July 14-15 HARV 10 & Under AG Champs at Harvard Richard Whitworth 18-0714HARV-TT Results
July 19-22 HARV 11-14 AG Championships at Harvard Richard Whitworthl 18-0719HARV-TT Results
TTrials
July 27-29 NSSC 12 & U (TF), 13 & Over Prelim/Finals, LCM at MIT Dan Warner 18-0727NSSC-TT Results
July 27-29 KING-RI Sprint Specialty at RWU:: SCY Matt Emmert 18-0727KING-TT Results
AUGUST
Aug USA-S Futures, VA      
Aug 8-11 EZ Eastern AG ZONE Meet, Richmond, VA Mary Ellen Tynan    
Aug USA-S Jr Nats, Irvine CA