2020 LCM NON-CALENDAR MEET SCHEDULE
During Covid

CLUB DATES TYPE FACILITY CONTACT SANC # RESULTS
CRIM-WELL Aug1,8,15th Intrasquad/sanctioned Dana Hall Matt Craven NE20-0801SAC pdf
GMA Aug 2 Intra-squad Meet EJRP Maple St. Pool Laura Matuszak NE20-0802GMA pdf
RAYS Aug4-6

Intra-Squad
NON SANCTIONED

      pdf
CRIM-WELL Aug 8 Intrasquad continued Dana Hall Matt Craven NE20-0801SAC pdf
BGSC-SEEK Aug 8-9 Intra-Squad Pods Pool Ray Grant NE20-0808BGSC pdf
CRIM-AND August 14-15 Specialty/Dual
*updated event list
GLTHS Mike Spring NE20-0813CRIMA pdf
CRIM-WELL August 15 Continuation of Aug 1: events Dana Hall Matt Craven NE20-0815SAC pdf
UVAC August 15 Dual Meet UVAC, VT Mary Gentry NE20-0815UVAC pdf
SSA Aug 15 Specialty Meet Dover, NH Margaret May NE20-0815SSA pdf
JCCS/USC Aug 16/23 I.M. Ready to Race Virtual Meet JCC of North Shore Ashley Vieira NE20-0816JCC pdf
PHX Aug 23 Intra-squad Meet Cederdale, Haverhll Greg Gowern NE20-0823PHX pdf

 

ALL THE BELOW MEETS ARE CANCELED DUE TO COVID-19

Name of Club Dates Type of Meet Facility Name Entry Policy  Contact person 
PVA April 26 Non calender Williams College 100% [email protected]

Springfield College 

May 8-10 Approved Springfield College FCFS [email protected]
PVA May 9 Non calender Williams College 100% [email protected]
MWYS May 16 SCY IMX Meet Open/Approved Keefe Tech   Lavinia Albu
Kent County YMCA May 29-31 Approved McDermott Pool FCFS [email protected]
Oyster River Otters June 10 Non-Calendar Jenny Thompson Pool FCFS [email protected]
Kent County YMCA June 12-14  Approved Mcdermott Pool FCFS [email protected]
Oyster River Otters June 24 Non-Calendar Jenny Thompson Pool FCFS [email protected]
Oyster River Otters July 8 Non-Calendar Jenny Thompson Pool FCFS [email protected]
Kent County YMCA July 10-12 Approved Mcdermott Pool FCFS [email protected]
Oyster River Otters July 22 Non-Calendar Jenny Thompson Pool FCFS [email protected]
Upper Valley Aquatic Club August 1-2

 Approved: VT Swim Assoc Championships 

Upper Valley Aquatic Center 100 % [email protected]