2022-2023 CALENDAR MEETS

SEPT   OCT   NOV   DEC   JAN   FEB   MARCH   APRIL  Non Calendar MEETS

DATE    

CLUB    

MEET   
ENTRY% FIRST DATE
ENTRY    

CONTACT    
EVENT
FILE        

SAN #
RESULTS   
September
9/24 NSSC Specialty Meet w/ Distance
@ Gordon College
75/25   Mat O'Brien      
9/24 CRA Distance Meet
@ Boston Sports Institute
75/25   Dan Warner      
9/25 SSC Specialty Meet @ The Egan Center 75/25   Chris Payson      
9/30-10/1 NANT Specialty Meet
@ The Nantucket Community Pool
75/25   Ry Murphy      
October 
10/1   ATHLETE CLINIC            
10/1 KING-RI Pentathlon @ Roger Williams University 75/25   Matt Emmert      
10/1 CRIM-WCC 10 & Under Specialty Meet
@ Whitinsville Community Center
75/25   Peter Zeiger      
10/1 BGSC Specialty Meet @ Brown University 75/25   Ray Grant      
10/2   AWARDS BANQUET     NE Office      
10/7-10/9 CRA Specialty Meet w/ Distance
@ Boston Sports Institute
75/25   Dan Warner      
10/7-10/9 CCSC Specialty Meet w/ Distance
@ Mass Maritime
75/25   Adrienne Fontes      
10/8-10/9 SOLO Specialty Meet w/ Distance
@ Charles C. White Pool
Haverhill High
75/25   Paul Mueller      
10/8 NSSC Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ St. John's Prep 75/25   Mat O'Brien      
10/8 UVAC Specialty Meet @ Upper Valley Aquatic Center 75/25   Mary Gentry      
10/9 GMA Specialty Meet @ Saint Michael's College FCFS   Laura Matuszak      
10/14-10/16 YNS IMX Meet @ Sterling YMCA FCFS   Dan Sionkiewicz      
10/14-10/16 ABF Specialty Meet w/ Distance
@ Western New England College
75/25   Nick Rice       
10/16 JCCS Dual Meet     Ashley Vieira      
10/16 CRIM-AND Distance Meet
@ Greater Lawrence Technical School
75/25   Mike Spring      
10/16 SSC Specialty Meet @ The Egan Center  75/25   Chris Payson      
10/21-10/23 CRIM-WCC Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ WPI 75/25   Peter Zeiger      
10/21-10/23 PHX Specialty Meet w/ Distance
@ Lawrence Boys and Girls Club
75/25   Gregory Gowern      
10/22-10/23 NSSC Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ MIT 75/25   Mat O'Brien      
10/23-10/24 CRIM-WELL Specialty @ URI 75/25   Matt Craven      
10/29-10/30 GS Trials/Finals Meet at WPI 75/25   Robert Owen      
10/29 RAYS Specialty Meet w/ Distance
@ The Workout Club Salem, NH
75/25   Marilyn Soraghan      
10/29 CRA Distance Meet @ Boston Sports Institute 75/25   Dan Warner      
10/30 GMA IMX Meet @ Saint Michael's College FCFS   Laura Matuszak      
November
11/4-11/5 KING-RI Specialty Meet w/ Distance
@ Roger Williams University
75/25   Matt Emmert      
11/4-11/6 SOLO Specialty Meet w/ Distance
@ Charles C. White Pool Haverhill HS
75/25   Paul Mueller      
11/4-11/6 UVAC Specialty Meet @ Upper Valley Aquatic Center  75/25   Mary Gentry      
11/5 JCCS Specialty Meet @ JCC of North Shore 75/25   Ashley Vieria      
11/11-11/13 CCSC Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Mass Maritime 75/25   Adrienne Fontes      
11/11-11/13 BGSC Speicalty Meet w/ Distance @ Seekonk High School 75/25   Ray Grant      
11/11-11/13 YNS Trials/Finals @ Sterling YMCA FCFS   Dan Sionkiewicz      
11/11-11/13 CLIP Specialty Meet @ Ludlow Boys and Girls Club FCFS   Mark Gehring      
11/11-11/13 CRIM-AND Specialty Meet w/ Distance
@ Greater Lawrence Technical School
75/25   Mike Spring      
11/11-11/13 ABF Speicalty Meet w/ Distance  75/25   Nick Rice      
11/12-11/13 NSSC Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ St. John's Prep 75/25   Mat O'Brien      
11/12 CRA Specialty Meet @ MIT 75/25   Dan Warner      
11/18-11/20 NSSC Trials/Finals @ WPI 75/25   Mat O'Brien      
11/18-11/20 CRA Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Boston Sports Institute 75/25   Dan Warner      
11/19 CRIM-WCC Specialty Meet @Whitinsville Community Center 75/25   Peter Zeiger      
11/19-11/20 RIAC Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ McDermott Pool 75/25   Jennifer Dellefratte      
11/19-11/20 SSC Specialty Meet @ The Egan Center 75/25   Chris Payson      
11/25-11/27 CRIM-WEL Trials/Finals @ WPI 75/25   Matthew Craven      
DECEMBER
 REGIONAL BIDS RECEIVED (TENTATIVE)
12/2-12/4 SOLO Regionals @ Phillips Exeter Assigned   Paul Mueller      
12/2-12/4 CLIP Regionals @ Ludlow Boys and Girls Club Assigned   Mark Gehring      
12/2-12/4 CRIM Regionals @ Greater Lawrence Technical School Assigned   Mike Spring      
12/2-12/4 UVAC Specialty Meet w/ Distance @
Upper Valley Aquatic Center
75/25   Mary Gentry      
12/3 NSSC Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ St. John's Prep 75/25   Mat O'Brien      
12/8-12/11 CRA Trials/Finals w/ Distance @ Boston Sports Institute 75/25   Dan Warner      
12/9-12/11 CRIM-AND Trials/Finals w/ Distance @
Greater Lawrence Technical School
75/25   Mike Spring      
12/9-12/11 CRIM-WEL Trials/Finals w/ Distance @ MIT 75/25   Matthew Craven      
12/9-12/11 ABF Trials/Finals w/ Distance @ Western New England 75/25   Nick Rice      
12/9-12/11 SSC Specialty Meet @ The Egan Center 75/25   Chris Payson      
SENIOR CHAMPIOINSHIPS BID RECEIVED 
12/15-12/18 BGSC Senior Championships @ Brown University QUAL   Ray Grant      
JANUARY 2023
1/6-1/8 CRIM-WCC Specialty Meet  w/Distance
@ WPI
75/25   Peter Zeiger      
1/6-1/8 GMA Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Saint Michael's College FCFS   Laura Matuszak      
1/6-1/8 ABF Trials/Finals w/ Distance @ Western New England College 75/25   Nick Rice      
1/6-1/8 SOLO Specialty Meet w/ Distance
@ Charles C. White Pool Haverhill High
75/25   Paul Mueller      
1/6-1/8 BGSC Specialty Meet @ MIT 75/25   Alex Cronin      
1/7-1/8 KING-RI Specialty Meet @ Roger Williams University 75/25   Matt Emmert      
1/13-1/15 CCSC Specialty Meet at Mass Maritime Academy  75/25   Adrienne Fontes      
1/13-1/15 CRA Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Boston Sports Institute 75/25   Dan Warner      
1/13-1/15 YNS Specialty Meet @ Sterling YMCA FCFS   Dan Sionkiewicz      
1/13-1/15 CLIP Specialty Meet @ Ludlow Boys and Girls Club FCFS   Mark Gehring      
1/14-1/15 NSSC Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ St. John's Prep 75/25   Mat O'Brien      
1/15 CRIM-AND Distance Meet @ Greater Lawrence Technical School 75/25   Mike Spring      
1/15 CVSC Specialty Meet @ Norwich University FCFS   Alysia Backman      
1/20-1/22 GS Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ WPI 75/25   Robert Owen      
1/20-1/22 NANT Trials/Finals w/ Distance
@ Nantucket Community Pool
75/25   Ry Murphy      
1/21-1/22 SSC Specialty Meet @ The Egan Center 75/25   Chris Payson      
1/21 RAYS Specialty Meet w/ Distance
@ The Workout Club Salem, NH
75/25   Marilyn Soraghan      
1/22 UVAC Specialty Meet w/ Distance
@ Upper Valley Aquatic Center
75/25   Mary Gentry      
1/27-1/29 PHX Specialty Meet w/ Distance
@ Lawrence Boys and Girls Club
75/25   Greg Gowern      
1/29 GMA Specialty Meet w/ Distance
@ Saint Michael's College
FCFS   Laura Matuszak      
FEBRUARY
SILVERS BIDS RECEIVED 
2/3-2/5 CRIM-WEL Silvers @ URI Assigned   Matthew Craven      
2/3-2/5 SOLO Silvers @ TBD Assigned    Paul Mueller      
2/3-2/5 ABF Silvers @ Western New England College Assigned   Nick Rice      
2/3-2/5 BGSC Silvers @ Seekonk High School Assigned    Ray Grant      
2/3-2/5 YNS Silvers @  Sterling YMCA Assigned   Dan Sionkiewicz      
2/3-2/5 CRIM-AND Silvers @ Greater Lawrence Technical School Assigned    Mike Spring      
2/3-2/5 UVAC Silvers @ White River Jct. VT Assigned   Mary Gentry      
2/3-2/5 KING-RI Silvers @ Roger Williams University Assigned    Matt Emmert      
2/10-2/12 CRIM-AND Specialty Meet w/ Distance
@ Greater Lawrence Technical School
75/25   Mike Spring      
2/10-2/12 CRA Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Boston Sports Institute 75/25   Dan Warner      
2/11-2/12 NSSC Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ St. John's Prep 75/25   Mat O'Brien      
10 & UNDER CHAMPIONSHIP BIDS RECEIVED
2/17-2/19 CRIM-WEL 10 & Under Championships @ URI QUAL   Matthew Craven      
2/23-2/26   11-14 AG Chamionships: BIDS NEEDED            
MARCH
15-18 AGE GROUP BIDS RECEIVED
3/3-3/5 BGSC 15-18 Age Group Championships QUAL   Ray Grant      
14 & UNDER B CHAMPIONSHIPS BIDS RECEIVED 
3/10-3/12 SOLO 14 & Under B Championship @ TBD QUAL   Paul Mueller      
3/10-3/12 CRIM-WEL 14 & Under B Championship @ URI QUAL   Matthew Craven      
3/10-3/12 CRIM-AND 14 & Under B Championship @ WPI QUAL   Mike Spring      
3/10-3/12 NSSC 14 & Under B [email protected] St. John's Prep QUAL   Mat O'Brien      
                 
3/17-3/19 CRA Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ Boston Sports Institute 75/25   Dan Warner      
3/24-3/26 NSSC Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ MIT 75/25   Mat O'Brien      
APRIL
4/1 NSSC Specialty Meet w/ Distance @ St. John's Prep 75/25   Mat O'Brien      
4/7-4/8 NANT Specialty at Nantucket Community Pool 75/25   Ry Murphy