COMMITTEES

 

Admin Board of Review

Charles Todd (NWGA), Chair

Charles Todd (NGA) (ABR@gaswim.org)

Committee Meeting Minutes:

Mike Radford (ABSC)

 Due to the nature of all meetings, minutes will not be posted

Melissa Wilborn (DAQ)

Mike Wardwell

Beau Caldwell

Gracie Byerly (TWS, Athlete)

Rachel Todebush (SPAC, Athlete Rep)

 

 

 

Rachel Todebush (SPAC, Athlete Rep)

Age Group Committee

Sydney Pepper (DYNA), Committee Chair

Sydney Pepper (DYNA) 

Committee Meeting Minutes:

[email protected]

22-Dec

 

22-Nov

Lucas Ferreira (GA)

22-Oct

[email protected]

22-Sept

Mike Wardwell (SCAT)    

22-Aug

[email protected]

22-July

Kevin Sullivan (OAC)

22-Jun

[email protected]

22-May

Wil Bayer (SA) 

22-Apr

[email protected]

22-Mar

Karl Krug (SPAC)

22-Feb

[email protected]

22-Jan

Leah Gingrich (HURR)

Dec -21 (Cancelled)

[email protected]

21-Nov

MJ El Amin II (DAQ)

21-Oct

[email protected]

21-Sep (Cancelled)

Danielle Chaney (Life)

21-Aug        Aug special Meeting

[email protected]

21-Jul

Mark Keaveney (RAYS)

21-Jun

[email protected]

21-May

 

21-Apr

 

21-Mar

 

21-Feb

 

21-Jan

 

20-Dec

 

20-Nov

 

20-Oct

 

20-Sep

 

20-Aug

 

20-May

 

20-Apr

 

20-Mar

 

FEB AG STATE 2020

 

FEBRUARY 2020

 

19-Oct

 

AUGUST 2019 HOD

 

19-Aug

 

19-Jul

 

19-Jun

 

19-May

 

19-Apr

 

FEBRUARY 2019 (AG STATE)

 

FEBRUARY 2019

 

18-Nov

 

2018 FALL MEETING

 

18-Sep

 

18-Jul

 

18-Jun

 

18-Apr

 

18-Mar

 

2018 AGE GROUP STATE

 

17-Nov

 

17-Oct

 

17-Aug

 

2017 AGE GROUP STATE

 

17-Jul

 

17-Apr

 

FEBRUARY/MARCH 2017

 

16-Dec

 

16-Nov

 

16-Oct

 

16-Aug

 

16-Jul

 

SPRING 2016

 

16-Feb

 

FALL 2015

Disability Committee

Glenda Orth (RAYS), Committee Chair

Fred Lamback (ASL)

Committee Meeting Minutes:

[email protected]

21-Jan

William Rankine (WRA) - Athlete

21-Feb

 

21-Mar

 

21-Apr

 

21-May

 

21-Jun

 

21-Jul

 

21-Aug

 

21-Sep

 

21-Oct

 

21-Nov

 

21-Dec

 

22-Jan

 

 

Diversity Committee

Tommy Jackson (CAD), Committee Chair

Zeddie Perry

Committee Meeting Minutes:

 

20-Jun

Tim DeMott

21-Jan

 

21-Feb

Marianne Countryman

21-Mar

 

21-Apr

Elisha Bashir

21-May

 

21-Jun

Brandon Little

July 2021

 

21-Aug

Jarrod Hunte

21-Sep

 

21-Oct

Kai Akubo Smith

22-Jan

 

22-Feb

Shami Jones - Official

22-Mar

 

22-Apr

Sarah Brown -Athlete

22-May

Elizabeth Isakson - Athlete

22-Jun

Will Foggin - Athlete

22-Jul

 

22-Aug

 

22-Sep

 

22-Oct

 

22-Nov

 

22-Dec

 

 

Finance Committee

Rob Copeland (SCAT), Chair

Reports

21-Aug

21-Sept
21-Oct
21-Nov
21-Dec
22-Jan
22-Feb
22-Mar
22-Aprl
22-May
22-Jun
22-Jul
22-Aug
22-Sept
22-Oct
22-Nov
22-Dec

Governance Committee

Karl Krug (SPAC), Commitee Chair

Jonathon Foggin (ABSC)

Committee Meeting Minutes:

[email protected]

AUGUST 24 2020 MEETING MINUTES

Karl Krug (SPAC)

 

[email protected]

 

David Sutton (LIFE)

 

[email protected]

 

Brian Wrighton (DYNA)

 

[email protected]

 

Lucas Ferreira (GA)

 

[email protected]

 

 

Nancy Harmon (SCAT)

Jonathon Shaheen (CCAC, Athlete Rep)

 

Lilly Watson (OAC, Athlete Rep)

 

Alexandra Grand'Pierre (CAD, Athlete Rep)

 

Officials Committee

Ed Saltzman, Committee Chair, [email protected]

Nancy Harmon (Name Tags)

Committee Meeting Minutes:

[email protected]

 

Clarice Wasmuth (Training)

JANUARY 2018 REPORT

[email protected]

JANUARY 2018 MEETING MINUTES

Doug Kintz (Certification)

AUGUST 22 2020 MEETING MINUTES

[email protected]

21-Apr

Philip Kopf (Rules)

21-Aug

[email protected]

22-Jan

Eric Pingel (Sanctions)

22-Feb

[email protected]

22-Mar

Oded Ravid (SWIMS)

22-Apr

[email protected]

22-May

Bruce Adams (Member-at-Large)

22-Jun

[email protected]

22-Jul

Neal McKinney (Member-at-Large)

22-Aug

[email protected]

22-Sep

Jason Meszaros CCAC (Coaches Rep)

22-Oct

[email protected]

22-Nov

Mia Sinkiewics (Athlete Rep)

22-Dec

 

 

Steve Potter (LSC Chair)

 

[email protected]

 

Open Water Committee

Kevin Sullivan (OAC), Committee Chair

Kevin Sullivan (OAC)

Committee Meeting Minutes:

[email protected]

FEBRUARY 2016 

Meredith Green

20-Nov

[email protected]

20-Dec

Sydney Pepper

21-Jan

[email protected]

21-Feb

Athlete Rep 

21-Mar

TBA

21-Apr

 

21-May

 

21-Jun

 

21-Jul

 

21-Aug

 

21-Sep

 

21-Oct

 

21-Nov

 

21-Dec

 

22-Jan

 

22-Feb

 

22-Mar

 

22-Apr

 

22-May

 

22-Jun

 

22-Jul

 

22-Aug

 

22-Sep

 

22-Oct

 

22-Nov

 

22-Dec

Operational Risk

Brook Kubik (DCS), Chair

 Brook Kubik (DCS)

Committee Meeting Minutes:

 Teresa Coan (CW) Coach

 January 22 Meeting

Ansley Halback (ABSC) Athlete  
Simon Casey (ABSC) Athlete  
Jessica Casey (ABSC) Parent  
Christine Rolka (DCS) Official  

Senior Committee

Hugh Convery (GA), Committee Chair

Hugh Convery (GA)

Committee Meeting Minutes

[email protected]

22-Jan

 

22-Feb

Mark Schilling (GOLD)

22-Mar

[email protected]

22-Apr

Ian Goss (RAYS)

22-May

[email protected]

22-Jun

Beth Winkowski

22-Jul

[email protected]

22-Aug

Edward Saltzman - Official

22-Sep

[email protected]

22-Oct

Harvey Humphries

22-Nov

[email protected]

22-Dec

Will Foggin - Athlete Rep

21-Dec

Jeff Hike

21-Nov

[email protected]

21-Oct

Karl Krug 

21-Sep

[email protected]

21-Aug

21-Jul

 

June 2021 (May and June Combined)

 

21-May

 

21-Apr

 

21-Mar

 

21-Feb

 

21-Jan

 

19-Apr

 

18-Jul

 

17-Apr

 

16-Dec

 

16-Aug

 

16-Jul

 

15-Dec

Technical Planning Committee

Matthew Grant (VAST), Committee Chair

Matthew Grant (VAST)

Committee Meeting Minutes:

[email protected]

22-Jan

 

22-Feb

Hugh Convery (GA)

22-Mar

[email protected]

22-Apr

Sydney Pepper (DYNA)

22-May

[email protected]

22-Jun

Yit Lim (LINS)

22-Jul

[email protected] 

22-Aug

Nelson Camilo (TARA) Central Rep

22-Sep

[email protected] 

22-Oct

Ian Murray (DYNA) Metro Rep

22-Nov

 

22-Dec

Beau Caldwell (SEGA) Southern Rep

21-Dec

 

21-Nov

Crystal Tavares (LA) Northeast Rep

21-Oct

Athlete Rep (TBA)

21-Sep

 

21-Aug

 

21-Jul

 

20-Mar

 

19-Apr

 

SPRING 2019

 

FALL 2018

 

SPRING 2018

 

SPRING 2017

 

SPRING 2016

 

SPRING 2015

 

FALL 2015

 

SPRING 2014

 

FALL 2014

 

SPRING 2013

 

FALL 2013

 

SPRING 2012

 

FALL 2012