Date Host 2018-2019 Meets/Events Sanction # Results
         
    Short Course/Winter Season    
    September    
Sept 22 MESI Coach Education - Husson University 1819-0922  
Sept 26-30 USA-S Aquatic Sports Convention, Jacksonville, FL    
    October    
Oct 21 SSC Seacoast Harvest Meet, Cumberland, ME 1819-1021   Results
Oct 27-28 HSC Developmental Meet #1, Husson Univ
Event List
1819-1027-TT  Results 
    November    
Nov 3-4 CMA

Rock the Blocks Meet, Cape Elizabeth, ME

1819-1103   Results
Nov 10-11 SEAL SEAL King/Queen, Westbrook Community Center  1819-1110 Results
Nov 28-Dec 1 USAS AT&T Winter National Championships, Greensboro, NC    
    December    
Dec 2 PPSC  Candy Cane Meet (SCM), Riverton Pool,
Portland, ME
1819-1202-TT  Results 
Dec 5-8 USA-S Speedo Winter Junior Championships -
Greensboro, NC
   
Dec 7-9 BASA Bowdoin Open, Bowdoin College 1819-1207-TT 

Results
Team Scores

High Point

Jan 6 HSC HSC Wicked Good, Husson University
this meet has been canceled
1819-0106  Results
Jan 12-13 SEAL SEAL Swim Your Own Age, Westbrook Community Center 1819-0112  Results
Scores
Jan 26-27 TCST MESI Developmental Meet #2, Bates College  1819-0126-TT Results
    February    
Feb 3 LRSC LRSC Tuffin Up Meet, Bath YMCA 1819-0203-TT Results
Feb 17 MESI Strategic Planning with Jane Grosser    
Feb 23 PBAY

PBAY Pentathlon, Penobscot Bay YMCA

1819-0223  Results
Scores
    March    
Mar 1-3 YMCA

Maine YMCA State Meet -
This is an approved meet

1819-0301-TT  
Mar 3 SSC SSC Winter Challenge, Cumberland, ME  1819-0303 Results
Mar 9-10 LRSC Winter Championship Trials Meet, Bath YMCA, Bath, ME 1819-0309 Results
Mar 21-24 MESI MESI Winter Championships
UMAINE
1819-0321-TT 

Results
High Point
Team Scores

Mar 28-31 EZ Eastern Zone Spring Sectionals,
Qualifying Times
   
    April    
Apr 1-5 YMCA YMCA National Championships, Greensboro, NC    
Apr 3-6 EZ Eastern Zone Age Group Championships
qualifying times
   
Apr 27 MESI ANNUAL MEETING - HOD
Augusta Elks Club
   
Apr 27 MESI

MESI Banquet
Augusta Elks Club

   
         
    Long Course/Summer Season    
    May    
May 3-5 USA-S Open Water Nationals and Junior Nationals
Miami, FL
   
May 11 MESI 10 & Under Select Camp 1819-0511  
May 19 CMA CMA Celebrating Michelle Arpin Meet,
Cape Elizabeth High School
1819-0519 Results
    June    
June 15-16 MESI 11 & over All-Star Event 1819-0615  
June 23 LRSC LRSC Sprint Meet, Bath YMCA
THIS IS AN APPROVED MEET
1819-0623  Results
June 29 HSC HSC June Bug Meet, Husson University
(date change)
1819-0608 Results
June 29 EZ Eastern Zone Open Water Championships
Middlebury, CT
   
    July    
July 13-14 SEAL SEAL Swim Your Own Age, Westbrook, ME  1819-0713 Results
July 25-27 MESI MESI International Invitational, St. John, NB 1819-0725-TT

Results

Team Scores

High Point

July 30-Aug 3 YMCA YMCA LCM Nationals,
College Park, MD
   
July 31-Aug 4 USA-S Phillips 66 National Championships,
Palo Alto, CA
   
    August    
Aug 1-4 EZ EZ Long Course Senior Zone Championships,
Buffalo, NY
   
Aug 1-4 USA-S Futures Championships
Geneva, OH
   
Aug 6-10 USA-S Speedo Junior National Championships,
Palo alto, CA
   
Aug 4 SEAL Sebago Challenge - Open Water
cancelled
   
Aug 7-10 EZ Eastern Zone LCM Age Group Championship
Richmond, VA
Qualifying Times
   

 

.