Date Host 2019-2020 Meets/Events Sanction # Results
         
    Short Course/Winter Season    
    September    
Sept   MESI Coach Education - TBD     
Sept 10-15 USA-S Aquatic Sports Convention, St. Louis, MO    
Sept 13 MESI Jacob Pebley Swim Clinic 1920-0913  
Sept 29 NE/MESI NES/MESI Open Water Championships    
    October    
Oct 20 SSC Seacoast Harvest Meet, Cumberland, ME   1920-1020  Results
Oct 26-27 CMA Rock the Blocks Meet, Cape Elizabeth, ME  1920-1027  Results 
    November    
Nov 2-3 HSC

Developmental Meet #1, Husson University

 1920-1102-TT  Results
Nov 9-10 SEAL SEAL King/Queen, Westbrook Community Center  1920-1109-TT  Results
Nov 24 MMD MMD IMX Challenge, Waterville, ME pending Results
    December    
Dec 4-7 USA-S U.S. Open Championships, Atlanta, GA    
Dec 8 PPSC Candy Cane Meet (SCM), Riverton Pool,
Portland, ME
  Results
Dec 11-14 USA-S Speedo Winter Junior Championships -
Atlanta, GA
   
Dec 13-15 BASA Bowdoin Open, Bowdoin College  1920-1213-TT   Results
Team Scores

High Point 
Dec 22 PBAY Pentathlon, Penobscot Bay YMCA   Results
    January    
Jan 11-12 SEAL SEAL Swim Your Own Age, Westbrook Community Center   Results
Scores
Jan 25-26 TCST MESI Developmental Meet #2, Bates College    Results
    February    
Feb 2 LRSC LRSC Tuffin Up Meet, Bath YMCA   Results
Feb 28-Mar 1 YMCA Maine YMCA State Meet -
This is an approved meet
   
    March    
Mar 1 SSC SSC Winter Challenge, Cumberland, ME   Results
Mar 7-8 LRSC Winter Championship Trials Meet, Bath YMCA, Bath, ME    Results
Mar 19-22 MESI MESI Winter Championships
UMAINE
 
 

Results
High Point
Team Scores

Mar 26-29 EZ Eastern Zone Spring Sectionals,
Qualifying Times
   
Mar 30-Apr 3 YMCA YMCA National Championships, Greensboro, NC    
    April    
Apr 1-4 EZ Eastern Zone Age Group Championships
qualifying times
   
Apr 17-18 EZ Eastern Zone Meeting - NJ    
TBD MESI ANNUAL MEETING - HOD    
TBD MESI MESI Banquet/Swimposium    
    Long Course/Summer Season    
    May    
May  MESI All Star Events - TBD    
May 1-3 USA-S Zone Workshops - Chicago, IL    
May 31 CMA CMA Celebrating Michelle Arpin Meet,
Cape Elizabeth High School
(date change from May 17th)
  Results
    June    
June 6 HSC HSC June Bug Meet, Husson University    Results
June 14 LRSC LRSC Sprint Meet, Bath YMCA
THIS IS AN APPROVED MEET
(date change from June 20th)
  Results
June 21-28 USA-S Olympic Trials, Omaha, NE    
June 27 EZ Eastern Zone Open Water Championships
Middlebury, CT
   
    July    
July 18-19 SEAL SEAL Swim Your Own Age, Westbrook, ME   Results
July 23-25 MESI MESI International Invitational, St. John, NB    
July 25-Aug 1   Olympic Games, Tokyo    
TBD YMCA YMCA LCM Nationals,
College Park, MD
   
TBD USA-S Phillips 66 National Championships,    
    August    
Aug 5-8 EZ Eastern Zone LCM Age Group Championship
Lynchburg, VA
Qualifying Times
   
Aug 6-9 EZ EZ Long Course Senior Zone Championships,
Buffalo, NY
   
TBD USA-S Futures Championships    
TBD USA-S Speedo Junior National Championships,    

 

.