CLUB

HEAD COACH

CLUB CONTACT EMAIL

POOL LOCATION

SAFESPORT RECOGNITION

CLUB LEVEL

4M Swim Club (FMSC)

Marvin Thorpe II

the4mswimclubthorpe@gmail.com

Primary: Western/Poly Pool, 4600 Falls Rd, Baltimore, MD 21209

Yes

TBD

Annapolis Swim Club (ASC)

Stephen Henderson

ascteammanager@gmail.com

Primary: Arundel Olympic Swim Center, 2690 Riva Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401

Alternative: North Arundel Aquatic Center, 7888 Crain Hwy S, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

Yes

3

Aqua Culture Swim School (ACSS)

Galen Ziegler

galenaquaculture@gmail.com

Primary: Aqua Culture Swim School, 22 Newport Dr, Forest Hill, MD 21050

Yes

TBD

Arena Club Aquatics (ACA)

Brad Hudak

bhudak@thearenaclub.com

Primary: The Arena Club, 2304 Churchville Rd, Bel Air, MD 21015

Yes

3

Baltimore City Swim Club (BCSC)

Russell Williams

KarenCO3@comcast.net

Primary: 2821 Oakley Ave, Baltimore, MD, 21215

Yes

TBD

Barracuda Swim Team (BST)

Scott McIntire

headmarlin@hotmail.com

Primary: Western Sussex Boys & Girls Club, 310 Virginia Ave, Seaford, DE 19973

No

1

Bayside Aquatics (BAY)

Karen Bisnett

karen@baysideaquatics.team

Primary: Bowie State University, 14000 Jericho Park Rd, Bowie, MD 20715

No

TBD

Bel Air Athletic Club Swim Team (BAAC)

Peter Leib

coachpeter@swimbaac.com

Primary: Bel Air Athletic Club, 658 Boulton St, Bel Air, MD 21014

Yes

3

Calvert Aquatics Club (CAC)

Mavi Sampaio

swim@swimcac.org

Primary: Edward T Hall Aquatics Center, 130 Auto Dr, Prince Frederick, MD 20678

Yes

2

Cardinal and Gold Aquatics (CGA)

Patrick Marshall

cgaswim@gmail.com

Primary: Calvert Hall College High School, 8102 Lasalle Rd, Towson, MD 21286

Yes

2

Catonsville Y (CATY)

Zuri Thorpe

CatySwimTeam@ymaryland.org

Primary: Catonsville Family Center YMCA, 850 S Rolling Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

No

2

Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club (CBAC)

Casey Brandt

membership@cbacswim.org

Primary: St Mary’s College of Maryland, 19050 Hill Commons Dr, St Mary’s City, MD 20686

Yes

3

Columbia Aquatic Association (CAA)

Jeff Scrivener

carron.dunker@columbiaassociation.org

Primary: 10400 Cross Fox Ln, Columbia, MD 21044

Yes

4

Coppin Aquatics (CA)

Rahim Booth

rbooth@coppin.edu

Primary: Coppin State University, 2523 Gwynn’s Falls Pkwy, Baltimore, MD 21216

Yes

TBD

Eagle Swim Team (EST)

Scott Ward

daniel.russell0827@gmail.com

Primary: McDonogh School, 8600 McDonogh Rd, Owings Mills, MD 21117

Yes

4/Bronze

Fox Swim Club (FSC)

Rob Fox

Rob@foxswimming.com

Primary: Health Unlimited, 103 Century Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771

Alternative: Mount St Mary's University, 16300 Old Emmitsburg Rd, Emmitsburg, MD 21727

Alternative: Cross Key Village Brethern Home, 2990 Carlisle Pike, New Oxford, PA 17350

Alternative: Walkersville High School, 81 W Frederick St, Walkersville, MD 21793

Yes

3

Frederick Area Swim Team (FAST)

Cheryl Linscott

fastcoach@frederickareaswimteam.org

Primary: Walkersville High School, 81 W. Frederick St, Walkersville, MD 21793

Alternative: Middletown High School, 200 Schoolhouse Dr, Middletown, MD 21769

Yes

3

Frederick County Y (FCY)

Christine Oland

swimteam@frederickymca.org

Primary: 1000 N Market St, Frederick, MD 21701

Yes

1

Great Mills Aquatic Club (GMAC)

Emily Burghardt

info@swimgmac.org

Primary: 21110 Great Mills Road, Great Mills, MD 20653

Yes

2

Greater Baltimore Swim Association (GBSA)

Patrick Underwood

swimgbsa@verizon.net

Primary: Community College of Baltimore County, 800 Rolling Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

Yes

1

Green Terror Aquatic Club (GTAC)

Jeff Hiestand

jhiestand@mcdaniel.edu

Primary: McDaniel College, 2 College Hill, Westminster, MD 21157

No

TBD

Hagerstown Y (HAGY)

Roxy Thurmond

roxyt@ymcahagerstown.org

Primary: Hagerstown YMCA, 1100 Eastern Blvd, Hagerstown, MD 21742

Yes

TBD

Harford Sailfish Swim Team (HSST)

Doretta Davies

harfordsailfish@gmail.com

Primary: Harford Community College, 401 Thomas Run Rd, Bel Air, MD 21015

Yes

TBD

Henson Family Y (HFY)

Melissa Williams

jseip@ymcachesapeake.org

Primary: Henson Family YMCA, 715 S Schumaker Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804

Yes

2

Hill Family Center Y (CCY)

David Benedictus

HillYPiranhas@ymaryland.org

Primary: The Hill Y in Westminster, 1719 Sykesville Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

No

TBD

JCC Swimming (JCC)

Brendan McElroy

swimteam@jcc.org

Primary: Owings Mills JCC, 3506 Gwynnbrook Ave, Owings Mills, MD 21117

Alternative: Weinberg Park Heights JCC, 5700 Park Heights Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215

Yes

3

Loyola Blakefield Aquatics (LBA)

Nick Breschi

dbreschi@loyolablakefield.org

Primary: Loyola Blakefield School, 500 Chestnut Ave, Towson, MD 21204

Yes

4

Mariner Swim Club (MSC)

John Clark

john.clark71@gmail.com

Primary: Gilman School, 5407 Roland Ave, Baltimore, MD 21210

No

2

Merritt Athletic Swimming (MAS)

Andrew Barranco

abarranco@merrittclubs.com

Primary: Merritt Athletic Club, 8757 Mylander Ln, Towson, MD 21286

Alternative: Merritt Athletic Club, 1388 Progress Way, Eldersburg, MD 21784

Alternative: Merritt Athletic Club, 3400 Boston St, Baltimore, MD 21744

Yes

2

Monocacy Aquatic Club (MAC)

Chris Kaplan

jbeave1@gmail.com

Primary: Hood College, 401 Rosemont Ave, Frederick, MD 21701

Yes

2

Naval Academy Aquatic Club (NAAC)

Hilary Yager

hilyager@gmail.com

Primary: United States Naval Academy, 121 Blake Rd, Annapolis, MD 21402

Yes

4

North Baltimore Aquatic Club (NBAC)

Tom Himes

thimes@nbac.net

Primary: Goucher College, 1021 Dulaney Valley Rd, Towson, MD 21204

Yes

4/Silver

Ocean Pines Swim Team (OPST)

Kim Wanner

opsthammerheads@gmail.com

Primary: Ocean Pines Swim and Racquet Club, 10 Seabreeze Rd, Berlin, MD 21811

Yes

1

Retriever Aquatic Club (RAC)

Chad Cradock

ccradock@umbc.edu

Primary: UMBC, 1000 Hilltop Cir, Baltimore, MD 21250

Yes

4

Rockfish Swimming (ROCK)

Holly Bradley

rockfishswimming@gmail.com

Primary: College of Southern MD, 22950 Hollywood Rd, Leonardtown, MD 20650

No

2

SPRC Stingrays (SPRC)

Jim Hutcheson

jimhutch13@gmail.com

Primary: Severna Park Racquetball Club, 8514 Veterans Hwy, Millersville, MD 21108

Yes

2

Southern Maryland Aquatics (SMDA)

Kyle Russell

kylerussell@southernmarylandaquatics.com

Primary: College of Southern Maryland, 8730 Mitchell Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

Yes

TBD

SPY Swimming (SPY)

Crystee Ballard

crysteeballard@gmail.com

Primary: The Community Center, 623 Baltimore-Annapolis Blvd, Severna Park, MD 21146

Alternative: Anne Arundel Community College, 101 College Pkwy, Arnold, MD 21012

Alternative: UMBC, 1000 Hilltop Cir, Baltimore, MD 21250

Yes

2

Talbot County YMCA (TCY)

George Higley

georgeh@goeaston.net

Primary: YMCA of the Chesapeake, 202 Peacblossom Rd, Easton, MD 21601

No

TBD

Y of Central Maryland (YCM)

Adam Rutz

adamrutz@ymaryland.org

Primary: Dancel Family Y, 4331 Montgomery Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043

Alternative: Orokawa Family Center, 600 W Chesapeake Ave, Towson, MD 21204

Alternative: Ward Family Center, 101 Walter Ward Blvd, Abingdon, MD 21009

Yes

1