Clippers Swim Team

Columbia Aquatics Association

Maryland Swimming
Level 4

2022-2023  Practice Schedule

*Subject to Change*

Practices begin September 6, 2022

Practice Location Addresses are listed at the bottom

Daily Schedule

 
 
SENIOR 1
Days
Time
Location
Lead Coach
Assistant Coaches
M/W
3:15 - 5:15pm
Dryland: 5:15 - 6:15pm
PP

Jeff Scrivener

Basem Magd
T/TH AM
5:30 - 6:45am
PP
T

3:15 - 4:20pm

Dryland: 4:30 - 5:45pm

SWC
Th
3:15 - 5:15pm
Dryland: 5:15 - 6:15pm
MP
F 3:15 - 5:15pm PP
Sat AM
5:30 - 7:00am
Dryland: 7:00 - 8:00am
SSC
 
SENIOR 2
Days
Time
Location
Lead Coach
Assistant Coaches
M
5:15 - 6:30pm
Dryland: 6:30 - 7:15pm
MP

Carl Barr

Basem Madg
T/Th AM
5:30 - 6:45am
PP
T Dryland: 4:30 - 5:45pm SWC
F
6:45 - 8:45pm
PP
Sat AM
10:00 - 11:30am
MP
 
JUNIOR 1
Days
Time
Location
Lead Coach
Assistant Coach
M/W/F
3:45- 5:15pm
Dryland: 5:15 - 6:00pm
MP
Carl Barr
Emma Scopelliti
T/Th AM
5:30 - 6:45am
PP
Th
Dryland:  6:40 - 7:25pm
 7:25 - 9:00pm
PP
Sat AM
5:30 - 7:00am
PP
 
 
JUNIOR 2
Days
Time
Location
Lead Coach
Assistant Coaches
M
7:45 - 9:00pm
PP

Carl Barr

Mariana Orellana
Dante Williams
Kevin Costello
Basem Magd
T
3:45 - 5:20pm
Dryland: 5:20 - 6:20pm
MP
Th
Dryland: 5:00 - 5:50pm
5:50 - 7:20pm
PP
Sat
11:40 - 1:15pm​
PP
 
 
SENIOR MAINTENANCE September - May (see group description)
Days
Time
Location
Co-Lead Coaches
Assistant Coach
M/W
7:00 - 8:15pm
SSC

 

Carl Barr

  

TBA
Sat
10:00 - 11:30am
MP

COMPETITION 1

Days
Time
Location
Lead Coach
Assistant Coaches
M
5:20 - 6:35pm
PP

Kelsey Lord

Mariana Orellana
Dante Williams
T/Th
4:30 - 5:45pm
PP
W
7:30 - 8:45pm
PP
Sat
10:20 - 11:35am
PP
 
COMPETITION 2
Days
Time
Location
Lead Coach
Assistant Coaches
T
7:10 - 8:25pm
PP

Kevin Costello

Basem Magd
W 5:20 - 6:35pm MP
F
5:20 - 6:35pm
MP
Sat 1:20 - 2:35pm PP
 
COMPETITION 3
Days
Time
Location
Lead Coaches
Assistant Coach
M/W/F
7:45 - 8:45pm
MP

 

Basem Magd

 

Alan Matkovic
 
DEVELOPMENT 1
Days
Time
Location
Lead Coach
Assistant Coach
T
5:50 - 7:05pm
PP

Ivan Ose

Kristin Burns
Joanne Louzon
W
5:20 - 6:20pm
PP
F 5:20 - 6:35pm PP
Sat AM
9:00 - 10:15am
PP
 
DEVELOPMENT 2
Days
Time
Location
Lead Coach
Assistant Coaches
M/W
6:40 - 7:40pm
MP
Caitlin McGing
Michelle Nash
Sat
11:30 - 12:30pm
MP
 
DEVELOPMENT 3
Days
Time
Location
Lead Coaches
Assistant Coach
M
6:40 - 7:40pm
PP

Dante Williams

Mariana Orellana
Basem Magd
Alan Matkovic
W
6:25 - 7:25pm
PP
F
6:45 - 7:45pm
MP
 
NOVICE (September - May)
Days
Time
Location
Lead Coach
Assistant Coach
T/Th
7:10 - 8:10pm
MP
Joanne Louzon
Dante Williams
Mariana Orellana
 
PP - Program Pool & MP- Main Pool located at the Columbia Swim Center (SWC): 10400 Cross Fox Ln Columbia, MD 21044 - (410) 730-7000
SSC - Supreme Sports Club: 7080 Deepage Dr, Columbia MD 21045 - (410) 381-5355