Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

 

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/5/2013 12:47 PM
               2013 MR NYSA 10 & Under Friday Frenzy - 1/4/2013                
                              Sanction #: 130111                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsai, Sarah Y        8 NCAC-MR                15.00      15.02        
  2 Schneider, Alexand   8 Agua Swim Team-MR      16.02      15.27        
  3 Safovich, Agnessa    8 Agua Swim Team-MR      15.54      15.67        
  4 Yoo, Emily           8 NYSA-MR                   NT      15.94        
  5 Shaw, Jessica M      8 NYSA-MR                   NT      16.51        
  6 Sacks, Jaden S       8 Agua Swim Team-MR      18.50      17.56        
  7 Barran, Ashley       8 TRS-MR                 22.66      17.64        
  8 Palamaro, Daniella   8 TRS-MR                 18.72      17.84        
  9 Torello-Viera, Mar   8 NYSA-MR                   NT      18.43        
 10 Tung, Doris L        8 NCAC-MR                19.00      20.07        
 11 Leonard, Penelope    8 Agua Swim Team-MR      20.26      20.54        
 12 Sawhney, Siya        7 NYSA-MR                   NT      20.66        
 13 McLaughlin, Casey    8 BB-NJ                  20.00      20.85        
 14 Lorch, Grace O       8 Agua Swim Team-MR      22.59      21.90        
 15 Colon, Gabrielle I   8 TRS-MR                 24.38      22.28        
 16 Wu, Madison          8 Agua Swim Team-MR      23.49      22.51        
 17 King, Lindsay J      7 Agua Swim Team-MR      26.26      23.40        
 18 Boardman, Alexandr   8 BB-NJ                  29.26      23.50        
 19 Hoffman, Noelle R    7 NYSA-MR                   NT      23.63        
 20 O'Connor, Clare M    8 BB-NJ                  24.07      23.91        
 21 Capuano, Sara E      7 BB-NJ                  26.55      24.49        
 22 Puccio, Alyssa       8 TRS-MR                 27.66      24.67        
 23 Su, Jenica           7 NYSA-MR                   NT      26.10        
 24 Park, Kayce          5 NYSA-MR                   NT      26.31        
 25 Inverdale, Juliean   8 NYSA-MR                   NT      32.86        
 26 Whang, Samantha E    6 NYSA-MR                   NT      33.10        
 -- Basler, Alia R       8 Agua Swim Team-MR      19.28         NS        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsai, Sarah Y        8 NCAC-MR                17.00      16.93        
  2 Schneider, Alexand   8 Agua Swim Team-MR      19.10      18.10        
  3 Yoo, Emily           8 NYSA-MR                   NT      19.17        
  4 Shaw, Jessica M      8 NYSA-MR                   NT      19.95        
  5 Barran, Ashley       8 TRS-MR                 23.66      20.57        
  6 Leonard, Penelope    8 Agua Swim Team-MR      23.96      21.46        
  7 Wu, Madison          8 Agua Swim Team-MR      27.54      21.72        
  8 Palamaro, Daniella   8 TRS-MR                 24.11      21.92        
  9 Lorch, Grace O       8 Agua Swim Team-MR      25.32      23.83        
 10 Tung, Doris L        8 NCAC-MR                23.00      24.56        
 11 Torello-Viera, Mar   8 NYSA-MR                   NT      24.72        
 12 Sawhney, Siya        7 NYSA-MR                   NT      25.16        
 13 O'Connor, Clare M    8 BB-NJ                  27.30      25.32        
 14 Colon, Gabrielle I   8 TRS-MR                 30.83      25.91        
 15 King, Lindsay J      7 Agua Swim Team-MR      31.39      27.88        
 16 Su, Jenica           7 NYSA-MR                   NT      28.16        
 17 Hoffman, Noelle R    7 NYSA-MR                   NT      29.05        
 18 Puccio, Alyssa       8 TRS-MR                 29.66      31.00        
 19 Park, Kayce          5 NYSA-MR                   NT      32.49        
 20 Whang, Samantha E    6 NYSA-MR                   NT      36.65        
 -- Inverdale, Juliean   8 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Safovich, Agnessa    8 Agua Swim Team-MR      21.33      21.15        
  2 Schneider, Alexand   8 Agua Swim Team-MR      23.18      21.51        
  3 Palamaro, Daniella   8 TRS-MR                 26.74      21.76        
  4 Tsai, Sarah Y        8 NCAC-MR                21.00      22.03        
  5 Shaw, Jessica M      8 NYSA-MR                   NT      22.73        
  6 Yoo, Emily           8 NYSA-MR                   NT      23.07        
  7 Sacks, Jaden S       8 Agua Swim Team-MR      20.20      24.09        
  8 Barran, Ashley       8 TRS-MR                 27.66      24.81        
  9 Tung, Doris L        8 NCAC-MR                25.00      24.90        
 10 Wu, Madison          8 Agua Swim Team-MR      25.86      25.11        
 11 Leonard, Penelope    8 Agua Swim Team-MR      29.11      25.15        
 12 Boardman, Alexandr   8 BB-NJ                  37.16      29.62        
 13 McLaughlin, Casey    8 BB-NJ                  30.93      29.63        
 14 Colon, Gabrielle I   8 TRS-MR                 29.66      30.15        
 15 Lorch, Grace O       8 Agua Swim Team-MR      32.07      30.58        
 -- King, Lindsay J      7 Agua Swim Team-MR      34.07         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Whang, Samantha E    6 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- Su, Jenica           7 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- Sawhney, Siya        7 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- Hoffman, Noelle R    7 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- Inverdale, Juliean   8 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsai, Sarah Y        8 NCAC-MR                17.00      16.23        
  2 Safovich, Agnessa    8 Agua Swim Team-MR      17.08      16.54        
  3 Yoo, Emily           8 NYSA-MR                   NT      16.79        
  4 Shaw, Jessica M      8 NYSA-MR                   NT      18.98        
  5 Barran, Ashley       8 TRS-MR                 24.66      19.43        
  6 Wu, Madison          8 Agua Swim Team-MR      29.77      20.52        
  7 Torello-Viera, Mar   8 NYSA-MR                   NT      21.79        
  8 Palamaro, Daniella   8 TRS-MR                 25.66      22.00        
  9 Tung, Doris L        8 NCAC-MR                25.00      22.96        
 10 Colon, Gabrielle I   8 TRS-MR                 27.66      23.50        
 11 O'Connor, Clare M    8 BB-NJ                  35.11      26.19        
 12 Lorch, Grace O       8 Agua Swim Team-MR      27.87      27.51        
 13 Inverdale, Juliean   8 NYSA-MR                   NT      41.08        
 -- King, Lindsay J      7 Agua Swim Team-MR      38.05         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Nettles, Molly S     8 Agua Swim Team-MR      25.76         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Leonard, Penelope    8 Agua Swim Team-MR      24.61         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Su, Jenica           7 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- Hoffman, Noelle R    7 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- Whang, Samantha E    6 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                35.19  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Noelle E  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.38      27.86 SILV   
  2 Franks, Ava L       10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.26      30.96 SILV   
                  15.23       30.96 (15.73)                                        
  3 Nierhoff, Luisa      8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.42      32.51 SILV   
                  16.12       32.51 (16.39)                                        
  4 Zhu, Angela          9 NCAC-MR                33.00      33.09 SILV   
                  16.73       33.09 (16.36)                                        
  5 Galpotthawela, Myt  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.57      33.26 SILV   
                  16.09       33.26 (17.17)                                        
  6 Arnold, Lauren R     9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.56      33.30 SILV   
                  16.15       33.30 (17.15)                                        
  7 Whang, Taylor K     10 NYSA-MR                32.45      33.58 SILV   
                  16.05       33.58 (17.53)                                        
  8 Hamm, Alexis A      10 BB-NJ                  34.60      33.74 SILV   
                  16.80       33.74 (16.94)                                        
  9 Saric, Juliana M    10 NYSA-MR                34.50      34.49 SILV   
                  16.87       34.49 (17.62)                                        
 10 Cally, Anna E       10 BB-NJ                  34.32      34.89 SILV   
                  17.40       34.89 (17.49)                                        
 11 Han, Sam S           9 NYSA-MR                35.40      34.91 SILV   
 12 Feldman, Aiko R     10 NYSA-MR                34.92      35.72        
                  17.40       35.72 (18.32)                                        
 13 Furniss, Ella B     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.82      35.95        
                  17.23       35.95 (18.72)                                        
 14 Kazibwe, Marie N    10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.41      36.06        
                  17.59       36.06 (18.47)                                        
 15 Aguiling, Maya B    10 NYSA-MR                   NT      36.10        
                  17.64       36.10 (18.46)                                        
 16 Labita, Julia       10 NYSA-MR                34.68      36.48        
 17 Palamaro, Isabella  10 TRS-MR                 35.59      36.59        
 18 McIntyre, Emma L     9 BB-NJ                  37.37      36.74        
                  17.97       36.74 (18.77)                                        
 19 Desiderio, Sarah P   9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.24      36.80        
                  17.90       36.80 (18.90)                                        
 20 Ciofalo, Angelica   10 BB-NJ                  35.53      36.98        
                  18.04       36.98 (18.94)                                        
 21 Dankner, sam R      10 TRS-MR                 35.85      37.45        
                  18.25       37.45 (19.20)                                        
 22 Jones, Lara          8 Agua Swim Team-MR      38.25      37.65        
                  18.69       37.65 (18.96)                                        
 23 Narayanan, Nisha *   9 BB-NJ                  36.15      37.82        
                  18.83       37.82 (18.99)                                        
 24 Park, Grace M        9 NYSA-MR                36.67      37.86        
                  18.18       37.86 (19.68)                                        
 25 Basler, Alia R       8 Agua Swim Team-MR      42.00      38.18        
                  18.94       38.18 (19.24)                                        
 26 Tung, Michelle L    10 NCAC-MR                35.00      38.27        
                  18.02       38.27 (20.25)                                        
 27 Mazzacano, Emmy R   10 NYSA-MR                38.83      38.58        
                  18.74       38.58 (19.84)                                        
 28 Suneja, Shreya      10 TRS-MR                 38.67      38.65        
                  18.31       38.65 (20.34)                                        
 29 Hallac, Anna C      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.94      39.05        
                  18.75       39.05 (20.30)                                        
 30 Carolan, Emma M      9 NYSA-MR                42.04      39.12        
                  19.26       39.12 (19.86)                                        
 31 Sares, LuLu A       10 NYSA-MR                   NT      39.58        
                  19.47       39.58 (20.11)                                        
 32 Schaepers-Chu, May   8 Agua Swim Team-MR      42.53      39.67        
 33 Palmer, Betsy K     10 NYSA-MR                40.71      40.14        
                  20.05       40.14 (20.09)                                        
 34 Stewart, Lexi R      8 Agua Swim Team-MR      40.74      40.44        
                  19.37       40.44 (21.07)                                        
 35 Smith, Catherine M  10 NYSA-MR                39.06      40.46        
 36 Paez, Isabella S     9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.75      40.52        
                  20.43       40.52 (20.09)                                        
 37 Heisenberg, Charlo  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.88      41.26        
                  19.68       41.26 (21.58)                                        
 37 Greenstein, Jessie   9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.35      41.26        
                  19.98       41.26 (21.28)                                        
 39 Paruvangada, Anany   9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.94      41.54        
 40 Garcia, Isabella L   9 BB-NJ                  36.22      41.57        
 41 Coffino, Cate       10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.31      41.61        
                  20.10       41.61 (21.51)                                        
 42 Friedman, Alexandr   8 Agua Swim Team-MR      48.77      41.98        
                  20.69       41.98 (21.29)                                        
 43 McNerney, Julia P   10 BB-NJ                  45.17      44.01        
                  20.37       44.01 (23.64)                                        
 44 Ruffino, Catherine  10 TRS-MR                 38.83      47.39        
 45 Greenberg, Abigail   7 Agua Swim Team-MR      47.66      47.50        
 46 Park, Abby          10 NYSA-MR                56.25      49.30        
                  24.26       49.30 (25.04)                                        
 47 Weiner, Sydney K     9 BB-NJ                  53.84      52.43        
                  25.06       52.43 (27.37)                                        
 48 Clancy, Nicole S    10 NYSA-MR                   NT      52.74        
                  23.96       52.74 (28.78)                                        
 49 Nettles, Molly S     8 Agua Swim Team-MR      49.69      55.21        
                  25.83       55.21 (29.38)                                        
 50 Barna, Elyssa R      9 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:01.90        
                  29.10     1:01.90 (32.80)                                        
 -- Puccio, Alyssa       8 TRS-MR               1:05.66         NS        
 -- McGetrick, Erin E   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.74         NS        
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
                42.89  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Noelle E  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.85      32.31 SILV   
                  16.19       32.31 (16.12)                                        
  2 Aylmer, Lauren      10 NYSA-MR                36.06      35.44 SILV   
                  18.08       35.44 (17.36)                                        
  3 Franks, Ava L       10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.18      35.89 SILV   
                  18.12       35.89 (17.77)                                        
  4 Nierhoff, Luisa      8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.68      37.52 SILV   
                  18.85       37.52 (18.67)                                        
  5 Schneider, Alexand   8 Agua Swim Team-MR      40.85      38.55 SILV   
                  19.83       38.55 (18.72)                                        
  6 Arnold, Lauren R     9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.78      38.59 SILV   
                  19.24       38.59 (19.35)                                        
  7 Posner, Kathryn G   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.79      39.52 SILV   
                  20.13       39.52 (19.39)                                        
  8 Whang, Taylor K     10 NYSA-MR                40.93      39.64 SILV   
                  19.74       39.64 (19.90)                                        
  9 Han, Sam S           9 NYSA-MR                41.49      39.77 SILV   
                  19.91       39.77 (19.86)                                        
 10 Cally, Anna E       10 BB-NJ                  42.30      39.85 SILV   
                  19.98       39.85 (19.87)                                        
 11 Desiderio, Sarah P   9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.10      39.86 SILV   
                  20.10       39.86 (19.76)                                        
 12 Hulme, Ella R       10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.71      40.02 SILV   
                  20.33       40.02 (19.69)                                        
 13 Hamm, Alexis A      10 BB-NJ                  41.54      41.03 SILV   
                  20.42       41.03 (20.61)                                        
 14 Saric, Juliana M    10 NYSA-MR                39.54      41.40 SILV   
                  20.46       41.40 (20.94)                                        
 15 Kazibwe, Marie N    10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.32      41.67 SILV   
                  20.68       41.67 (20.99)                                        
 16 Tavlarakis, Christ  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.93      42.46 SILV   
                  21.19       42.46 (21.27)                                        
 17 Furniss, Ella B     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.82      42.57 SILV   
                  21.02       42.57 (21.55)                                        
 18 Palamaro, Isabella  10 TRS-MR                 42.47      42.71 SILV   
                  21.39       42.71 (21.32)                                        
 18 Jones, Lara          8 Agua Swim Team-MR      43.68      42.71 SILV   
                  20.98       42.71 (21.73)                                        
 20 Tung, Michelle L    10 NCAC-MR                41.00      43.17        
                  20.69       43.17 (22.48)                                        
 21 Galpotthawela, Myt  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.90      43.28        
                  20.36       43.28 (22.92)                                        
 22 Feldman, Aiko R     10 NYSA-MR                42.65      43.41        
                  21.66       43.41 (21.75)                                        
 23 Labita, Julia       10 NYSA-MR                44.66      43.44        
                  21.57       43.44 (21.87)                                        
 23 Schaepers-Chu, May   8 Agua Swim Team-MR      53.75      43.44        
                  21.80       43.44 (21.64)                                        
 25 Hill, Yasmin S       9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.31      43.51        
                  21.69       43.51 (21.82)                                        
 26 Park, Grace M        9 NYSA-MR                51.21      43.59        
                  21.67       43.59 (21.92)                                        
 27 Narayanan, Nisha *   9 BB-NJ                  45.48      44.11        
                  22.22       44.11 (21.89)                                        
 28 Mazzacano, Emmy R   10 NYSA-MR                45.54      44.22        
                  21.83       44.22 (22.39)                                        
 29 Suneja, Shreya      10 TRS-MR                 46.07      44.65        
                  21.73       44.65 (22.92)                                        
 30 Palmer, Betsy K     10 NYSA-MR                   NT      44.81        
                  21.89       44.81 (22.92)                                        
 31 Aguiling, Maya B    10 NYSA-MR                   NT      44.86        
                  22.32       44.86 (22.54)                                        
 32 Paez, Isabella S     9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.79      45.28        
                  21.70       45.28 (23.58)                                        
 33 Coffino, Cate       10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.71      45.32        
                  22.51       45.32 (22.81)                                        
 34 Dankner, sam R      10 TRS-MR                 47.22      45.34        
                  21.05       45.34 (24.29)                                        
 35 Carolan, Emma M      9 NYSA-MR                48.91      45.43        
                  21.42       45.43 (24.01)                                        
 36 Stewart, Lexi R      8 Agua Swim Team-MR      44.95      45.51        
                  23.09       45.51 (22.42)                                        
 37 Paruvangada, Anany   9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.00      46.87        
 38 Garcia, Isabella L   9 BB-NJ                  50.50      47.06        
                  22.42       47.06 (24.64)                                        
 39 Sacks, Jaden S       8 Agua Swim Team-MR      48.00      47.31        
                  22.92       47.31 (24.39)                                        
 40 Heisenberg, Charlo  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.63      47.69        
 41 Friedman, Alexandr   8 Agua Swim Team-MR      54.97      48.43        
                  23.49       48.43 (24.94)                                        
 42 Greenberg, Abigail   7 Agua Swim Team-MR      52.98      50.36        
 43 Smith, Catherine M  10 NYSA-MR                52.74      51.44        
 44 Basler, Alia R       8 Agua Swim Team-MR      50.50      51.52        
 45 McNerney, Julia P   10 BB-NJ                  51.08      51.67        
                  25.33       51.67 (26.34)                                        
 46 Marker, Sarah A     10 BB-NJ                  56.28      52.15        
                  24.22       52.15 (27.93)                                        
 47 Nettles, Molly S     8 Agua Swim Team-MR      52.52      53.10        
                  24.86       53.10 (28.24)                                        
 48 Weiner, Sydney K     9 BB-NJ                  56.80      53.26        
                  24.94       53.26 (28.32)                                        
 49 Capuano, Sara E      7 BB-NJ                1:00.94      54.69        
                  26.74       54.69 (27.95)                                        
 50 Ruffino, Catherine  10 TRS-MR                 58.37      56.75        
                  28.93       56.75 (27.82)                                        
 51 O'Brien, Ella G      9 BB-NJ                  56.50    1:01.59        
                  29.66     1:01.59 (31.93)                                        
 52 Barna, Elyssa R      9 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:10.21        
                  31.27     1:10.21 (38.94)                                        
 -- Park, Abby          10 NYSA-MR                56.24         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Sares, LuLu A       10 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Delay initiating arm pull at turn
                  24.96          DQ (25.92)                                        
 -- Clancy, Nicole S    10 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
                  24.77          DQ (43.67)                                        
 -- McGetrick, Erin E   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.54         NS        
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
                48.59  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Noelle E  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.34      36.29 SILV   
                  16.81       36.29 (19.48)                                        
  2 Franks, Ava L       10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.89      41.65 SILV   
                  20.32       41.65 (21.33)                                        
  3 Zhu, Angela          9 NCAC-MR                41.00      41.79 SILV   
                  19.85       41.79 (21.94)                                        
  4 Aylmer, Lauren      10 NYSA-MR                40.99      42.00 SILV   
                  20.70       42.00 (21.30)                                        
  5 Cally, Anna E       10 BB-NJ                  44.25      43.32 SILV   
                  21.28       43.32 (22.04)                                        
  6 Nierhoff, Luisa      8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.97      43.84 SILV   
                  21.43       43.84 (22.41)                                        
  7 Posner, Kathryn G   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.43      44.12 SILV   
                  20.78       44.12 (23.34)                                        
  8 Hulme, Ella R       10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.12      44.50 SILV   
                  20.78       44.50 (23.72)                                        
  9 Arnold, Lauren R     9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.68      45.44 SILV   
                  22.50       45.44 (22.94)                                        
 10 Whang, Taylor K     10 NYSA-MR                44.27      45.87 SILV   
                  20.82       45.87 (25.05)                                        
 11 Desiderio, Sarah P   9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.89      47.02 SILV   
                  22.17       47.02 (24.85)                                        
 12 Labita, Julia       10 NYSA-MR                46.12      47.16 SILV   
                  22.00       47.16 (25.16)                                        
 13 Pontrelli, Isabell  10 BB-NJ                  44.34      47.32 SILV   
                  22.23       47.32 (25.09)                                        
 14 Han, Sam S           9 NYSA-MR                49.52      47.55 SILV   
                  23.32       47.55 (24.23)                                        
 15 Aguiling, Maya B    10 NYSA-MR                   NT      47.64 SILV   
                  22.74       47.64 (24.90)                                        
 16 Dankner, sam R      10 TRS-MR                 47.65      47.97 SILV   
                  22.20       47.97 (25.77)                                        
 17 Kazibwe, Marie N    10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.71      48.13 SILV   
                  23.53       48.13 (24.60)                                        
 18 Heisenberg, Charlo  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.32      48.27 SILV   
                  23.03       48.27 (25.24)                                        
 19 Park, Grace M        9 NYSA-MR                48.52      49.68        
                  23.57       49.68 (26.11)                                        
 20 Hallac, Anna C      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.59      49.96        
                  24.16       49.96 (25.80)                                        
 21 Hill, Yasmin S       9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.27      50.18        
                  23.30       50.18 (26.88)                                        
 22 Mazzacano, Emmy R   10 NYSA-MR                49.67      50.56        
                  23.37       50.56 (27.19)                                        
 23 Tung, Michelle L    10 NCAC-MR                48.00      50.85        
                  22.85       50.85 (28.00)                                        
 24 Stewart, Lexi R      8 Agua Swim Team-MR      52.06      51.00        
                  25.75       51.00 (25.25)                                        
 25 Suneja, Shreya      10 TRS-MR                 49.43      51.01        
                  24.84       51.01 (26.17)                                        
 26 Tavlarakis, Christ  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.79      51.04        
                  24.95       51.04 (26.09)                                        
 27 Palmer, Betsy K     10 NYSA-MR                50.90      51.23        
                  25.49       51.23 (25.74)                                        
 28 Schaepers-Chu, May   8 Agua Swim Team-MR      54.74      51.69        
                  25.29       51.69 (26.40)                                        
 29 Sares, LuLu A       10 NYSA-MR                   NT      51.73        
                  25.80       51.73 (25.93)                                        
 30 Smith, Catherine M  10 NYSA-MR                50.89      51.77        
                  25.21       51.77 (26.56)                                        
 31 Ciofalo, Angelica   10 BB-NJ                  55.92      53.22        
                  25.59       53.22 (27.63)                                        
 32 Jones, Lara          8 Agua Swim Team-MR      53.51      53.62        
                  27.11       53.62 (26.51)                                        
 33 Greenstein, Jessie   9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.29      54.08        
 34 Paez, Isabella S     9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:05.00      54.40        
                  25.61       54.40 (28.79)                                        
 35 Friedman, Alexandr   8 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:01.16      55.45        
                  27.35       55.45 (28.10)                                        
 36 Garcia, Isabella L   9 BB-NJ                  58.01      57.60        
                  27.87       57.60 (29.73)                                        
 37 Greenberg, Abigail   7 Agua Swim Team-MR      59.53      58.22        
                  29.01       58.22 (29.21)                                        
 38 Ruffino, Catherine  10 TRS-MR                 53.41      59.02        
                  28.09       59.02 (30.93)                                        
 39 Nettles, Molly S     8 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:05.58    1:02.47        
                  30.31     1:02.47 (32.16)                                        
 40 Carolan, Emma M      9 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:04.06        
                  29.94     1:04.06 (34.12)                                        
 -- Barna, Elyssa R      9 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
                  36.68          DQ (42.97)                                        
 -- Clancy, Nicole S    10 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
                  30.75          DQ (38.14)                                        
 -- Park, Abby          10 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
                  28.49          DQ (32.92)                                        
 -- Saric, Juliana M    10 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                43.89  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Noelle E  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.66      29.99 SILV   
                  14.15       29.99 (15.84)                                        
  2 Aylmer, Lauren      10 NYSA-MR                33.04      32.94 SILV   
                  15.39       32.94 (17.55)                                        
  3 McGetrick, Erin E   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.57      35.78 SILV   
                  17.74       35.78 (18.04)                                        
  4 Arnold, Lauren R     9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.07      37.56 SILV   
                  17.47       37.56 (20.09)                                        
  5 Safovich, Agnessa    8 Agua Swim Team-MR      37.17      37.71 SILV   
                  18.30       37.71 (19.41)                                        
  6 Furniss, Ella B     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.56      38.12 SILV   
  7 Ciofalo, Angelica   10 BB-NJ                  39.00      38.43 SILV   
                  18.49       38.43 (19.94)                                        
  8 Posner, Kathryn G   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.56      38.56 SILV   
                  18.77       38.56 (19.79)                                        
  9 Kazibwe, Marie N    10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.12      40.03 SILV   
                  18.99       40.03 (21.04)                                        
 10 Palamaro, Isabella  10 TRS-MR                 40.72      41.21 SILV   
                  19.22       41.21 (21.99)                                        
 11 Hamm, Alexis A      10 BB-NJ                  42.53      41.78 SILV   
 12 Hill, Yasmin S       9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.17      41.91 SILV   
                  19.52       41.91 (22.39)                                        
 13 Feldman, Aiko R     10 NYSA-MR                48.21      42.84 SILV   
                  19.90       42.84 (22.94)                                        
 14 McIntyre, Emma L     9 BB-NJ                  46.88      44.74        
                  21.33       44.74 (23.41)                                        
 15 Hulme, Ella R       10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.99      44.83        
                  20.37       44.83 (24.46)                                        
 16 Tavlarakis, Christ  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.63      45.22        
                  20.79       45.22 (24.43)                                        
 17 Galpotthawela, Myt  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.45      46.81        
                  21.06       46.81 (25.75)                                        
 18 Greenstein, Jessie   9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.17      47.07        
                  22.23       47.07 (24.84)                                        
 19 Suneja, Shreya      10 TRS-MR                 47.94      47.29        
                  22.34       47.29 (24.95)                                        
 20 Hallac, Anna C      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.90      47.52        
                  21.93       47.52 (25.59)                                        
 21 Sacks, Jaden S       8 Agua Swim Team-MR      45.00      48.65        
                  22.04       48.65 (26.61)                                        
 22 Pontrelli, Isabell  10 BB-NJ                  45.58      49.13        
                  23.30       49.13 (25.83)                                        
 23 McNerney, Julia P   10 BB-NJ                  56.50      53.13        
                  24.75       53.13 (28.38)                                        
 24 Zhu, Angela          9 NCAC-MR                34.00      53.20        
                  23.17       53.20 (30.03)                                        
 25 Marker, Sarah A     10 BB-NJ                1:03.44      53.66        
                  25.46       53.66 (28.20)                                        
 26 Greenberg, Abigail   7 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:04.98      53.80        
                  24.36       53.80 (29.44)                                        
 27 Ruffino, Catherine  10 TRS-MR                 57.31      56.91        
                  27.07       56.91 (29.84)                                        
 28 O'Brien, Ella G      9 BB-NJ                  52.58    1:03.59        
                  28.75     1:03.59 (34.84)                                        
 -- Paez, Isabella S     9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Paruvangada, Anany   9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        58.71         NS        
 -- Sares, LuLu A       10 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- Coffino, Cate       10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:01.02         NS        
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              1:28.59  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aylmer, Lauren      10 NYSA-MR              1:17.21    1:16.80 SILV   
                  16.21       33.77 (17.56)       58.96 (25.19)     1:16.80 (17.84)
  2 Zhu, Angela          9 NCAC-MR              1:20.10    1:17.89 SILV   
                  17.47       36.22 (18.75)       59.24 (23.02)     1:17.89 (18.65)
  3 Franks, Ava L       10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:19.70    1:18.21 SILV   
                  18.20       36.30 (18.10)     1:00.40 (24.10)     1:18.21 (17.81)
  4 Nierhoff, Luisa      8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:18.08    1:18.47 SILV   
                  16.95       35.82 (18.87)     1:00.90 (25.08)     1:18.47 (17.57)
  5 Posner, Kathryn G   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:24.65    1:23.45 SILV   
                  18.44       39.27 (20.83)     1:05.31 (26.04)     1:23.45 (18.14)
  6 Whang, Taylor K     10 NYSA-MR              1:25.51    1:23.56 SILV   
                  17.96       37.26 (19.30)     1:03.22 (25.96)     1:23.56 (20.34)
  7 Hulme, Ella R       10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:27.95    1:26.48 SILV   
                                  10.58 ( )       20.88 (10.30)   1:26.48 (1:05.60)
  8 Desiderio, Sarah P   9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:26.32    1:26.67 SILV   
                  19.86       40.49 (20.63)     1:05.65 (25.16)     1:26.67 (21.02)
  9 Furniss, Ella B     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:27.93    1:27.28 SILV   
                  18.97       39.94 (20.97)     1:08.60 (28.66)     1:27.28 (18.68)
 10 Park, Grace M        9 NYSA-MR              1:29.20    1:27.50 SILV   
                  18.65       42.76 (24.11)     1:08.19 (25.43)     1:27.50 (19.31)
 11 Saric, Juliana M    10 NYSA-MR              1:24.87    1:28.02 SILV   
                  18.90       40.62 (21.72)     1:08.13 (27.51)     1:28.02 (19.89)
 12 Han, Sam S           9 NYSA-MR              1:33.20    1:29.20        
                  20.00       40.17 (20.17)     1:09.29 (29.12)     1:29.20 (19.91)
 13 Jones, Lara          8 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:34.51    1:29.54        
                  19.45       40.79 (21.34)     1:10.15 (29.36)     1:29.54 (19.39)
 14 Labita, Julia       10 NYSA-MR              1:31.49    1:29.80        
                  19.07       41.10 (22.03)     1:08.11 (27.01)     1:29.80 (21.69)
 15 Palamaro, Isabella  10 TRS-MR               1:32.21    1:30.29        
                  19.58       41.51 (21.93)     1:09.50 (27.99)     1:30.29 (20.79)
 16 Dankner, sam R      10 TRS-MR               1:33.99    1:30.53        
                                  11.53 ( )        19.43 (7.90)   1:30.53 (1:11.10)
 17 Hill, Yasmin S       9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:33.44    1:31.98        
                  20.19       43.28 (23.09)     1:10.53 (27.25)     1:31.98 (21.45)
 18 Tung, Michelle L    10 NCAC-MR              1:33.00    1:32.35        
                  20.01       42.00 (21.99)     1:08.90 (26.90)     1:32.35 (23.45)
 19 Galpotthawela, Myt  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:32.57    1:32.54        
                  21.31       44.64 (23.33)     1:12.55 (27.91)     1:32.54 (19.99)
 20 Narayanan, Nisha *   9 BB-NJ                1:35.61    1:32.82        
                                  10.55 ( )       20.68 (10.13)   1:32.82 (1:12.14)
 21 Tavlarakis, Christ  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:31.72    1:34.39        
                  21.03       44.04 (23.01)     1:13.69 (29.65)     1:34.39 (20.70)
 22 Schaepers-Chu, May   8 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:36.46    1:36.20        
                  21.32       45.74 (24.42)     1:13.99 (28.25)     1:36.20 (22.21)
 23 Pontrelli, Isabell  10 BB-NJ                1:45.27    1:36.90        
                                  13.96 ( )        21.22 (7.26)   1:36.90 (1:15.68)
 24 Hallac, Anna C      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:34.31    1:37.00        
                  21.43       46.57 (25.14)     1:13.40 (26.83)     1:37.00 (23.60)
 25 Stewart, Lexi R      8 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:38.51    1:37.36        
                  22.31       48.46 (26.15)     1:16.63 (28.17)     1:37.36 (20.73)
 26 Palmer, Betsy K     10 NYSA-MR              1:42.64    1:37.80        
                  22.35       45.85 (23.50)     1:15.81 (29.96)     1:37.80 (21.99)
 27 Greenstein, Jessie   9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:39.45    1:38.26        
                                  10.76 ( )       21.38 (10.62)   1:38.26 (1:16.88)
 28 Friedman, Alexandr   8 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:47.60    1:38.65        
                                  10.91 ( )        20.89 (9.98)   1:38.65 (1:17.76)
 29 Smith, Catherine M  10 NYSA-MR              1:44.43    1:39.06        
                                  11.23 ( )       21.98 (10.75)   1:39.06 (1:17.08)
 30 Heisenberg, Charlo  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:39.66    1:40.04        
                  21.86       47.98 (26.12)     1:15.85 (27.87)     1:40.04 (24.19)
 31 Basler, Alia R       8 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:41.52    1:40.14        
                                  10.58 ( )       23.46 (12.88)   1:40.14 (1:16.68)
 32 Feldman, Aiko R     10 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:41.54        
                  23.05       46.46 (23.41)     1:20.96 (34.50)     1:41.54 (20.58)
 33 McIntyre, Emma L     9 BB-NJ                1:50.32    1:41.63        
                  21.75       45.26 (23.51)     1:19.52 (34.26)     1:41.63 (22.11)
 34 Coffino, Cate       10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:49.52    1:46.85        
                  25.83       49.47 (23.64)     1:23.08 (33.61)     1:46.85 (23.77)
 35 Paruvangada, Anany   9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:54.43    1:46.97        
                  24.80       49.46 (24.66)     1:21.06 (31.60)     1:46.97 (25.91)
 36 McLaughlin, Casey    8 BB-NJ                2:01.11    1:55.56        
                  27.28       55.71 (28.43)     1:30.04 (34.33)     1:55.56 (25.52)
 37 O'Brien, Ella G      9 BB-NJ                1:56.39    1:56.47        
                  29.51       57.93 (28.42)     1:30.32 (32.39)     1:56.47 (26.15)
 38 Boardman, Alexandr   8 BB-NJ                2:26.13    2:08.20        
                  31.73     1:00.30 (28.57)     1:37.65 (37.35)     2:08.20 (30.55)
 -- Weiner, Sydney K     9 BB-NJ                2:01.22         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke - breast
                  29.78       57.51 (27.73)     1:41.20 (43.69)          DQ (27.68)
 -- Capuano, Sara E      7 BB-NJ                2:04.33         DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
                  36.29     1:06.24 (29.95)     1:43.95 (37.71)                    
 -- Mazzacano, Emmy R   10 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  18.24       40.11 (21.87)     1:08.56 (28.45)          DQ (20.53)
 -- Marker, Sarah A     10 BB-NJ                2:03.22         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
                  24.31       52.81 (28.50)     1:24.80 (31.99)          DQ (28.57)
 -- McGetrick, Erin E   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:27.12         NS        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jameson P     8 NYSA-MR                   NT      16.04        
  2 Huang, Henry         8 NYSA-MR                   NT      16.12        
  3 Maclennan, Alexand   8 Agua Swim Team-MR      20.63      17.67        
  4 Tiso, Gianluca M     8 TRS-MR                 20.34      17.78        
  5 Mazzacano, Andrew    8 NYSA-MR                   NT      18.92        
  6 Stratis, Christian   8 BB-NJ                  19.18      19.65        
  7 Kostyatnikov, Mich   8 Agua Swim Team-MR      25.00      21.27        
  8 Diao, Alex           7 NCAC-MR                18.90      21.87        
  9 Iorizzo, Tyler I     8 NYSA-MR                32.55      22.12        
 10 Hooda, Pranav M      8 BB-NJ                  26.50      22.47        
 11 Kim, Brian W         8 NYSA-MR                   NT      24.00        
 12 Cichonski, JJ J      8 BB-NJ                  31.72      29.23        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, Henry         8 NYSA-MR                   NT      18.18        
  2 Klein, Jameson P     8 NYSA-MR                   NT      19.67        
  3 Maclennan, Alexand   8 Agua Swim Team-MR      22.86      21.02        
  4 Tiso, Gianluca M     8 TRS-MR                 23.25      21.43        
  5 Stratis, Christian   8 BB-NJ                  21.00      21.46        
  6 Diao, Alex           7 NCAC-MR                23.00      23.00        
  7 Mazzacano, Andrew    8 NYSA-MR                   NT      23.12        
  8 Iorizzo, Tyler I     8 NYSA-MR                30.99      23.56        
  9 Hooda, Pranav M      8 BB-NJ                  26.24      24.64        
 10 Kim, Brian W         8 NYSA-MR                   NT      26.46        
 -- Kostyatnikov, Mich   8 Agua Swim Team-MR      32.00         NS        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, Henry         8 NYSA-MR                   NT      22.43        
  2 Maclennan, Alexand   8 Agua Swim Team-MR      27.75      24.44        
  3 Kostyatnikov, Mich   8 Agua Swim Team-MR      36.00      25.93        
  4 Tiso, Gianluca M     8 TRS-MR                 29.66      26.28        
  5 Diao, Alex           7 NCAC-MR                26.00      27.54        
  6 Kim, Brian W         8 NYSA-MR                   NT      28.15        
 -- Klein, Jameson P     8 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Cichonski, JJ J      8 BB-NJ                  40.70         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Mazzacano, Andrew    8 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Iorizzo, Tyler I     8 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, Henry         8 NYSA-MR                   NT      16.87        
  2 Klein, Jameson P     8 NYSA-MR                   NT      17.27        
  3 Mazzacano, Andrew    8 NYSA-MR                   NT      21.90        
  4 Tiso, Gianluca M     8 TRS-MR                 22.34      23.35        
  5 Stratis, Christian   8 BB-NJ                  24.09      24.71        
  6 Kim, Brian W         8 NYSA-MR                   NT      26.24        
  7 Kostyatnikov, Mich   8 Agua Swim Team-MR      30.00      27.07        
 -- Cichonski, JJ J      8 BB-NJ                  42.33         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Hooda, Pranav M      8 BB-NJ                  33.04         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Iorizzo, Tyler I     8 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                35.19  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsai, Brian C       10 NCAC-MR                30.00      30.16 SILV   
                  14.99       30.16 (15.17)                                        
  2 Delfico, Ryan A      9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.14      31.52 SILV   
                  15.42       31.52 (16.10)                                        
  3 Shen, Eugene        10 NYSA-MR                31.65      31.76 SILV   
                  15.43       31.76 (16.33)                                        
  4 Yates, Wyatt D      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.19      32.02 SILV   
                  15.57       32.02 (16.45)                                        
  5 Townsend, Nate R    10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.32      32.25 SILV   
                  15.92       32.25 (16.33)                                        
  6 Lichtenthal, Jonah  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.33      32.57 SILV   
                  16.07       32.57 (16.50)                                        
  7 Laidlaw, Johnny F   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.54      32.61 SILV   
                  16.06       32.61 (16.55)                                        
  8 Fernandez, Oliver   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.50      32.82 SILV   
                  15.81       32.82 (17.01)                                        
  9 Skolnick, Avery M   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.80      32.85 SILV   
                  16.07       32.85 (16.78)                                        
 10 Coleman, Alex M     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.60      32.95 SILV   
                  16.27       32.95 (16.68)                                        
 11 Twiss, Colin J      10 BB-NJ                  34.44      33.34 SILV   
                  16.28       33.34 (17.06)                                        
 12 Siebert, Tavis D    10 NYSA-MR                33.27      33.46 SILV   
                  16.32       33.46 (17.14)                                        
 12 McHugh, Luke P      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.21      33.46 SILV   
                  16.70       33.46 (16.76)                                        
 14 Weiner, Joe L        9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.47      33.55 SILV   
                  16.74       33.55 (16.81)                                        
 15 Falbaum, Noah A     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.25      33.94 SILV   
                  16.53       33.94 (17.41)                                        
 16 Roye, Erick B        9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.23      34.03 SILV   
                  17.19       34.03 (16.84)                                        
 17 Kamdin, Sam F        8 Agua Swim Team-MR      34.45      34.07 SILV   
                  16.77       34.07 (17.30)                                        
 18 Tuncoglu, Andre      9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.68      34.69 SILV   
 19 Stern, Ben S         9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.75      36.66        
                  17.37       36.66 (19.29)                                        
 20 Adjedj, Michael     10 TRS-MR                 36.54      36.71        
                  18.42       36.71 (18.29)                                        
 21 Sgaglio, Ensen W    10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.09      36.76        
                  18.24       36.76 (18.52)                                        
 22 Puleo, Dirk M        9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.97      37.06        
                  17.83       37.06 (19.23)                                        
 23 Coffino, Rafe M     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.88      38.03        
 24 Burmaster, Christo  10 BB-NJ                  34.90      38.43        
 25 Parmanan, Eric       9 NYSA-MR                44.58      39.55        
 26 Hooda, Pavit M       9 BB-NJ                  39.92      39.61        
                  18.58       39.61 (21.03)                                        
 27 Kim, Christopher W  10 NYSA-MR                   NT      41.07        
                  20.17       41.07 (20.90)                                        
 28 Tiso, Alexander     10 TRS-MR                 40.43      41.16        
                  20.09       41.16 (21.07)                                        
 29 Curnin, Ryan J      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.90      41.44        
                  19.80       41.44 (21.64)                                        
 30 Cole, Harrison R     9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.64      41.48        
                  19.68       41.48 (21.80)                                        
 31 Sugrue-Neuendorf,    9 NYSA-MR                   NT      42.52        
                  19.23       42.52 (23.29)                                        
 32 Baldwin, Benjamin   10 BB-NJ                  45.69      43.78        
                  22.05       43.78 (21.73)                                        
 33 Ong, Jules           8 Agua Swim Team-MR      42.00      44.31        
                  22.67       44.31 (21.64)                                        
 34 Rosen, Spencer J     9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.59      44.40        
                  20.74       44.40 (23.66)                                        
 35 Moolji, Saif A      10 BB-NJ                  42.43      44.60        
                  20.91       44.60 (23.69)                                        
 36 Sugrue-Neuendorf,    9 NYSA-MR                   NT      45.31        
                  22.05       45.31 (23.26)                                        
 37 Kim, William M       9 NYSA-MR                46.94      45.44        
                  22.06       45.44 (23.38)                                        
 38 Zhan, Benjamin      10 NYSA-MR                49.24      47.55        
                  22.73       47.55 (24.82)                                        
 39 Sugrue-Neuendorf,   10 NYSA-MR                   NT      47.76        
                  23.17       47.76 (24.59)                                        
 40 Blair, Joseph C     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.95      48.28        
                  22.58       48.28 (25.70)                                        
 41 Lio, Daniel M       10 NYSA-MR                   NT      49.59        
 42 O'Keefe, Danny P     9 NYSA-MR                46.94      51.23        
 43 Biamonte, Matthew    9 BB-NJ                  42.57      57.07        
                  26.34       57.07 (30.73)                                        
 -- Moolji, Taimur A    10 BB-NJ                  51.25         DQ        
      Did not finish
                  37.59                                                            
 -- Kim, William W      10 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
                42.89  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsai, Brian C       10 NCAC-MR                34.00      36.10 SILV   
                  18.19       36.10 (17.91)                                        
  2 Fernandez, Oliver   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.90      36.28 SILV   
                  18.64       36.28 (17.64)                                        
  3 Falbaum, Noah A     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.70      36.68 SILV   
                  18.62       36.68 (18.06)                                        
  4 Tuncoglu, Andre      9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.73      37.63 SILV   
                  18.88       37.63 (18.75)                                        
  5 Lichtenthal, Jonah  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.36      38.19 SILV   
                  18.52       38.19 (19.67)                                        
  6 Yates, Wyatt D      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.88      38.26 SILV   
                  19.04       38.26 (19.22)                                        
  7 Siebert, Tavis D    10 NYSA-MR                37.92      38.29 SILV   
                  18.98       38.29 (19.31)                                        
  8 Laidlaw, Johnny F   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.35      39.39 SILV   
                  20.03       39.39 (19.36)                                        
  9 Townsend, Nate R    10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.92      39.52 SILV   
                  19.73       39.52 (19.79)                                        
 10 Coleman, Alex M     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.78      40.37 SILV   
 11 Roye, Erick B        9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.87      40.93 SILV   
                  20.17       40.93 (20.76)                                        
 12 Adjedj, Michael     10 TRS-MR                 41.45      41.69 SILV   
                  20.66       41.69 (21.03)                                        
 13 Coffino, Rafe M     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.31      42.18 SILV   
 14 Kamdin, Sam F        8 Agua Swim Team-MR      44.04      42.19 SILV   
                  20.64       42.19 (21.55)                                        
 15 Sgaglio, Ensen W    10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.13      43.75        
                  22.27       43.75 (21.48)                                        
 16 Tiso, Alexander     10 TRS-MR                 44.49      45.02        
 17 Burmaster, Christo  10 BB-NJ                  46.57      46.18        
                  21.91       46.18 (24.27)                                        
 18 Puleo, Dirk M        9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.30      46.92        
                  23.98       46.92 (22.94)                                        
 19 Rosen, Spencer J     9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.54      47.30        
                  23.46       47.30 (23.84)                                        
 20 Cole, Harrison R     9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.20      48.36        
                  24.52       48.36 (23.84)                                        
 21 Moolji, Saif A      10 BB-NJ                  48.81      50.09        
                  24.48       50.09 (25.61)                                        
 22 Ong, Jules           8 Agua Swim Team-MR      57.10      52.33        
                  26.67       52.33 (25.66)                                        
 23 Sugrue-Neuendorf,   10 NYSA-MR                   NT      53.61        
                  24.02       53.61 (29.59)                                        
 24 Blair, Joseph C     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.14      54.37        
                  26.68       54.37 (27.69)                                        
 25 Baldwin, Benjamin   10 BB-NJ                  52.92      54.72        
                  25.19       54.72 (29.53)                                        
 26 Parmanan, Eric       9 NYSA-MR                52.78      55.39        
                  26.18       55.39 (29.21)                                        
 27 Curnin, Ryan J      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.56      56.96        
                  28.11       56.96 (28.85)                                        
 28 O'Keefe, Danny P     9 NYSA-MR                55.33      57.72        
                  28.53       57.72 (29.19)                                        
 29 Sugrue-Neuendorf,    9 NYSA-MR                   NT      58.79        
                  29.74       58.79 (29.05)                                        
 30 Lio, Daniel M       10 NYSA-MR                   NT      59.15        
                  28.77       59.15 (30.38)                                        
 31 Biamonte, Matthew    9 BB-NJ                  57.47      59.57        
                  25.60       59.57 (33.97)                                        
 32 Moolji, Taimur A    10 BB-NJ                1:03.99    1:02.95        
                  28.73     1:02.95 (34.22)                                        
 -- Hooda, Pavit M       9 BB-NJ                  40.39         DQ        
      Delay initiating arm pull at turn
                  20.91                                                            
 -- Sugrue-Neuendorf,    9 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
                  24.70          DQ (28.77)                                        
 -- Kim, William W      10 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
                  25.45          DQ (27.81)                                        
 -- Kim, William M       9 NYSA-MR                55.75         NS        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
                48.59  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yates, Wyatt D      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.56      39.20 SILV   
                  19.22       39.20 (19.98)                                        
  2 Tsai, Brian C       10 NCAC-MR                41.00      41.33 SILV   
                  19.57       41.33 (21.76)                                        
  3 Delfico, Ryan A      9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.27      41.42 SILV   
                  19.97       41.42 (21.45)                                        
  4 Weiner, Joe L        9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.53      41.99 SILV   
                  20.69       41.99 (21.30)                                        
  5 Fernandez, Oliver   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.94      42.04 SILV   
                  19.59       42.04 (22.45)                                        
  6 Skolnick, Avery M   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.61      42.46 SILV   
                  20.69       42.46 (21.77)                                        
  7 Shen, Eugene        10 NYSA-MR                45.73      43.76 SILV   
                  20.32       43.76 (23.44)                                        
  8 Kim, Christopher W  10 NYSA-MR                   NT      44.42 SILV   
                  21.96       44.42 (22.46)                                        
  9 Lichtenthal, Jonah  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.86      46.00 SILV   
                  21.83       46.00 (24.17)                                        
 10 Roye, Erick B        9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.63      46.15 SILV   
                  22.68       46.15 (23.47)                                        
 11 Sgaglio, Ensen W    10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.74      47.12 SILV   
                  22.52       47.12 (24.60)                                        
 12 McHugh, Luke P      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.99      48.33 SILV   
 13 Kamdin, Sam F        8 Agua Swim Team-MR      49.21      49.58        
                  24.91       49.58 (24.67)                                        
 14 Stern, Ben S         9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.87      50.08        
                  24.20       50.08 (25.88)                                        
 15 Cole, Harrison R     9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.32      51.76        
                  24.89       51.76 (26.87)                                        
 16 Adjedj, Michael     10 TRS-MR                 50.97      52.08        
 17 Zhan, Benjamin      10 NYSA-MR                52.66      52.21        
                  26.05       52.21 (26.16)                                        
 18 Tuncoglu, Andre      9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.92      54.08        
                  25.00       54.08 (29.08)                                        
 19 Puleo, Dirk M        9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.45      55.51        
                  26.62       55.51 (28.89)                                        
 20 Blair, Joseph C     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.22      56.23        
 21 Tiso, Alexander     10 TRS-MR                 56.91      56.49        
                  26.85       56.49 (29.64)                                        
 22 Rosen, Spencer J     9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.60      56.74        
                  26.65       56.74 (30.09)                                        
 23 Ong, Jules           8 Agua Swim Team-MR      55.00      58.76        
                  28.46       58.76 (30.30)                                        
 24 Moolji, Taimur A    10 BB-NJ                1:02.10    1:00.96        
                  29.65     1:00.96 (31.31)                                        
 25 Sugrue-Neuendorf,   10 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:01.70        
                  28.77     1:01.70 (32.93)                                        
 26 Baldwin, Benjamin   10 BB-NJ                  57.22    1:02.18        
                  32.13     1:02.18 (30.05)                                        
 27 Kim, William M       9 NYSA-MR              1:02.33    1:05.88        
                  31.88     1:05.88 (34.00)                                        
 28 Biamonte, Matthew    9 BB-NJ                1:10.49    1:13.65        
                  33.71     1:13.65 (39.94)                                        
 -- Sugrue-Neuendorf,    9 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                  28.42          DQ (30.39)                                        
 -- Sugrue-Neuendorf,    9 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
                  32.47          DQ (38.11)                                        
 -- Kim, William W      10 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                43.89  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siebert, Tavis D    10 NYSA-MR                34.87      34.19 SILV   
                  16.26       34.19 (17.93)                                        
  2 Delfico, Ryan A      9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.70      34.81 SILV   
                  17.15       34.81 (17.66)                                        
  3 Fernandez, Oliver   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.66      35.37 SILV   
                  17.14       35.37 (18.23)                                        
  4 Shen, Eugene        10 NYSA-MR                35.75      35.83 SILV   
                  16.86       35.83 (18.97)                                        
  5 Laidlaw, Johnny F   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.30      36.09 SILV   
                  17.76       36.09 (18.33)                                        
  6 Yates, Wyatt D      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.54      37.25 SILV   
                  16.71       37.25 (20.54)                                        
  7 Townsend, Nate R    10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.23      37.95 SILV   
                  18.11       37.95 (19.84)                                        
  8 McHugh, Luke P      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.48      38.38 SILV   
                  18.90       38.38 (19.48)                                        
  9 Skolnick, Avery M   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.32      38.88 SILV   
                  18.87       38.88 (20.01)                                        
 10 Lichtenthal, Jonah  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.00      38.92 SILV   
                  18.96       38.92 (19.96)                                        
 11 Weiner, Joe L        9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.50      39.45 SILV   
                  19.27       39.45 (20.18)                                        
 12 Tuncoglu, Andre      9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.87      40.05 SILV   
                  19.26       40.05 (20.79)                                        
 13 Falbaum, Noah A     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.85      40.82 SILV   
                  18.33       40.82 (22.49)                                        
 14 Twiss, Colin J      10 BB-NJ                  45.23      41.90 SILV   
                  19.17       41.90 (22.73)                                        
 15 Coleman, Alex M     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.67      42.04 SILV   
                  20.11       42.04 (21.93)                                        
 16 Adjedj, Michael     10 TRS-MR                 43.65      42.05 SILV   
                  19.92       42.05 (22.13)                                        
 17 Roye, Erick B        9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.26      42.21 SILV   
                  19.83       42.21 (22.38)                                        
 18 Stern, Ben S         9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.51      44.13        
                  20.51       44.13 (23.62)                                        
 19 Tiso, Alexander     10 TRS-MR                 49.66      50.11        
                  23.01       50.11 (27.10)                                        
 20 Curnin, Ryan J      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.10      51.94        
                  21.33       51.94 (30.61)                                        
 21 Hooda, Pavit M       9 BB-NJ                  49.48      52.40        
                  24.53       52.40 (27.87)                                        
 22 Zhan, Benjamin      10 NYSA-MR                   NT      57.92        
                  26.49       57.92 (31.43)                                        
 23 Parmanan, Eric       9 NYSA-MR                   NT      58.93        
                  25.04       58.93 (33.89)                                        
 24 Sugrue-Neuendorf,    9 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:06.40        
 -- Ong, Jules           8 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:02.05         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type
                  24.16          DQ (31.43)                                        
 -- Sugrue-Neuendorf,   10 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type
                  23.43          DQ (29.17)                                        
 -- Kim, Christopher W  10 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type
 -- Lio, Daniel M       10 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type
                  28.58          DQ (38.99)                                        
 -- Coffino, Rafe M     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.99         DQ        
      One hand touch
                  20.39          DQ (22.85)                                        
 -- Sugrue-Neuendorf,    9 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
                  33.24          DQ (45.66)                                        
 -- O'Keefe, Danny P     9 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      No touch
                  28.34          DQ (38.31)                                        
 -- Kim, William W      10 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              1:28.59  SILV
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsai, Brian C       10 NCAC-MR              1:18.00    1:15.66 SILV   
                                  10.67 ( )        16.28 (5.61)     1:15.66 (59.38)
  2 Delfico, Ryan A      9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:13.73    1:15.92 SILV   
                  17.48       36.12 (18.64)       59.04 (22.92)     1:15.92 (16.88)
  3 Shen, Eugene        10 NYSA-MR              1:20.00    1:17.79 SILV   
                  16.08       35.00 (18.92)     1:00.45 (25.45)     1:17.79 (17.34)
  4 Skolnick, Avery M   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:17.71    1:18.11 SILV   
                                  10.99 ( )        18.47 (7.48)     1:18.11 (59.64)
  5 Townsend, Nate R    10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:19.93    1:20.34 SILV   
                                  10.79 ( )        16.95 (6.16)   1:20.34 (1:03.39)
  6 Laidlaw, Johnny F   10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:20.29    1:22.65 SILV   
                  27.84       37.87 (10.03)     1:06.10 (28.23)     1:22.65 (16.55)
  7 Weiner, Joe L        9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:19.37    1:22.99 SILV   
                  18.93       41.15 (22.22)     1:04.39 (23.24)     1:22.99 (18.60)
  8 Falbaum, Noah A     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:22.07    1:23.88 SILV   
                  18.60       39.34 (20.74)     1:05.98 (26.64)     1:23.88 (17.90)
  9 Coleman, Alex M     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:25.97    1:24.03 SILV   
                  19.24       41.14 (21.90)     1:06.45 (25.31)     1:24.03 (17.58)
 10 McHugh, Luke P      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:31.94    1:25.31 SILV   
                                  11.08 ( )        17.92 (6.84)   1:25.31 (1:07.39)
 11 Twiss, Colin J      10 BB-NJ                1:29.70    1:29.11        
                                  11.36 ( )        19.94 (8.58)   1:29.11 (1:09.17)
 12 Kamdin, Sam F        8 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:30.70    1:29.86        
                  20.67       43.56 (22.89)     1:10.00 (26.44)     1:29.86 (19.86)
 13 Sgaglio, Ensen W    10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:33.93    1:31.63        
                  19.99       44.40 (24.41)     1:11.53 (27.13)     1:31.63 (20.10)
 14 Coffino, Rafe M     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:34.91    1:31.99        
                  20.04       42.69 (22.65)     1:11.94 (29.25)     1:31.99 (20.05)
 15 Stern, Ben S         9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:38.63    1:34.45        
                  20.47       44.43 (23.96)     1:14.20 (29.77)     1:34.45 (20.25)
 16 Kim, Christopher W  10 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:34.65        
                  20.98       47.71 (26.73)     1:12.14 (24.43)     1:34.65 (22.51)
 17 Burmaster, Christo  10 BB-NJ                1:41.47    1:38.37        
                  19.81       44.87 (25.06)     1:18.03 (33.16)     1:38.37 (20.34)
 18 Puleo, Dirk M        9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:40.66    1:39.94        
                  22.08       47.38 (25.30)     1:20.42 (33.04)     1:39.94 (19.52)
 19 Cole, Harrison R     9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:41.92    1:42.20        
                  23.99       48.71 (24.72)     1:20.15 (31.44)     1:42.20 (22.05)
 20 Rosen, Spencer J     9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:41.26    1:49.68        
                  25.51       50.75 (25.24)     1:25.10 (34.35)     1:49.68 (24.58)
 21 Moolji, Saif A      10 BB-NJ                1:56.08    1:53.96        
                  28.39       56.73 (28.34)     1:30.56 (33.83)     1:53.96 (23.40)
 22 Blair, Joseph C     10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:00.00    1:54.88        
                  31.07       58.13 (27.06)     1:30.83 (32.70)     1:54.88 (24.05)
 -- Siebert, Tavis D    10 NYSA-MR              1:20.47         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick - breast
                  15.92       37.68 (21.76)     1:01.97 (24.29)          DQ (21.53)
 -- Curnin, Ryan J      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:57.46         DQ        
      Scissors kick - breast
                  23.24       51.88 (28.64)     1:28.68 (36.80)          DQ (23.84)