Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 4/29/2013 01:43 PM
          2013 MR NYSA April Record Breaker - 4/27/2013 to 4/28/2013           
                              Sanction #: 130402                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 31.94   4/12/2008 Jacqueline Dominger, HAA-MR                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milio, Theresa A          10 WEST-MR                33.42      33.24        
  2 Tsai, Sarah Y              8 NCAC-MR                36.00      34.15        
  3 Thomas, Nianna R           9 NFS-MR                 33.70      34.87        
  4 Lee, Megan C               9 WEST-MR                34.65      34.92        
  5 Han, Sam S                 9 NYSA-MR                35.94      35.16        
  6 Whang, Taylor K           10 NYSA-MR                35.32      35.70        
  7 Wedlick, Mariella         10 NYSA-MR                37.00      36.39        
  8 Rotenberg, Mary H         10 Badger-MR              37.01      36.66        
  9 Labita, Julia             10 NYSA-MR                38.05      37.03        
 10 Burtseva, Maria           10 Shy-Mr-MR              37.33      37.20        
 11 Feldman, Aiko R           10 NYSA-MR                37.45      37.30        
 11 Camperlengo, Gillian R    10 WEST-MR                36.39      37.30        
 13 Mazzacano, Emmy R         10 NYSA-MR                38.63      37.72        
 14 Chen, Lydia G              9 Badger-MR              37.21      38.13        
 15 Dobkin, Gaby F            10 WEST-MR                38.45      38.99        
 16 Smith, Catherine M        10 NYSA-MR                41.30      39.04        
 17 Palamaro, Isabella        10 TRS-MR                 39.50      39.07        
 18 Yoo, Emily                 8 NYSA-MR                39.27      39.12        
 19 Soltanova, Stephanie      10 Shy-Mr-MR              38.84      39.50        
 20 Shaw, Jessica M            9 NYSA-MR                39.89      39.63        
 21 Barran, Ashley             8 TRS-MR                 40.04      40.11        
 22 Lameka, Ilona              9 Shy-Mr-MR              41.61      40.23        
 23 McGrath, Caroline L       10 Badger-MR              40.80      40.43        
 24 Gjertsen, Allison C       10 WEST-MR                39.62      40.58        
 25 Park, Grace M              9 NYSA-MR                40.70      40.76        
 26 Borowski, Ava M            8 NYSA-MR                   NT      41.08        
 27 Benejam, Alexa *           9 Badger-MR              43.55      41.35        
 28 Toussaint, Stephanie A     9 NFS-MR                 43.26      41.71        
 29 Crystal, Ella J           10 Badger-MR              42.79      42.18        
 30 Palamaro, Daniella L       9 TRS-MR                 41.85      44.56        
 31 Boyer, Sydney E           10 Badger-MR              45.28      45.18        
 32 Torello-Viera, Martina S   8 NYSA-MR                45.77      45.46        
 33 Lee, Lauren                6 WEST-MR                54.17      47.43        
 34 Ruffino, Catherine        10 TRS-MR                 43.10      49.22        
 35 Miscoll, Stephanie I      10 NYSA-MR                   NT      49.36        
 36 Novielli, Caitlin A       10 TRS-MR                 48.01      49.82        
 37 Park, Abby                10 NYSA-MR                54.28      49.84        
 38 Soto, Tricia              10 TRS-MR                 53.21      49.87        
 39 Su, Jenica                 7 NYSA-MR              1:03.86      50.11        
 40 Pabon, Olivia r           10 TRS-MR                 50.66      50.30        
 41 Lee, Tay Y                 8 NYSA-MR                   NT      52.28        
 42 Colon, Gabrielle I         9 TRS-MR                 52.88      53.53        
 43 Novielli, Maddie           8 TRS-MR                 56.79      54.54        
 44 Berardi, Jaclyn R          9 WEST-MR                52.57      55.38        
 45 Barna, Elyssa R            9 NYSA-MR                58.39      56.97        
 46 Hoffman, Noelle R          7 NYSA-MR              1:00.76      59.29        
 47 Chatman, Anissa M          9 NFS-MR                 59.54    1:01.27        
 48 Inverdale, Julieanne A     8 NYSA-MR              1:14.61    1:17.11        
 49 Hargrove, Alana E          8 NFS-MR               1:11.89    1:17.42        
 50 Mitchell, Selena R         6 NFS-MR               1:13.23    1:18.69        
 -- Carolan, Emma M           10 NYSA-MR                43.10         NS        
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:08.65    6/5/2005 Brittany Friese, NBS-MR                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Megan C               9 WEST-MR              1:15.85    1:15.44        
                  36.56     1:15.44 (38.88)                                        
  2 Tsai, Sarah Y              8 NCAC-MR              1:17.00    1:16.07        
                  36.34     1:16.07 (39.73)                                        
  3 Whang, Taylor K           10 NYSA-MR              1:18.67    1:19.93        
                  37.96     1:19.93 (41.97)                                        
  4 Rotenberg, Mary H         10 Badger-MR            1:22.46    1:20.76        
                  39.03     1:20.76 (41.73)                                        
  5 Thomas, Nianna R           9 NFS-MR               1:22.10    1:20.79        
                  37.99     1:20.79 (42.80)                                        
  6 Wedlick, Mariella         10 NYSA-MR              1:19.25    1:21.33        
                  39.14     1:21.33 (42.19)                                        
  7 Han, Sam S                 9 NYSA-MR              1:25.63    1:22.27        
                  40.79     1:22.27 (41.48)                                        
  8 Burtseva, Maria           10 Shy-Mr-MR            1:26.24    1:23.72        
                  39.71     1:23.72 (44.01)                                        
  9 Camperlengo, Gillian R    10 WEST-MR              1:30.07    1:24.29        
                  39.60     1:24.29 (44.69)                                        
 10 Mazzacano, Emmy R         10 NYSA-MR              1:25.16    1:24.59        
                  39.66     1:24.59 (44.93)                                        
 11 Dobkin, Gaby F            10 WEST-MR              1:32.26    1:25.27        
                  40.52     1:25.27 (44.75)                                        
 12 Labita, Julia             10 NYSA-MR              1:27.35    1:25.70        
                  40.75     1:25.70 (44.95)                                        
 13 Smith, Catherine M        10 NYSA-MR              1:32.66    1:26.77        
                  42.53     1:26.77 (44.24)                                        
 14 Chen, Lydia G              9 Badger-MR            1:25.45    1:26.88        
                  40.55     1:26.88 (46.33)                                        
 15 Feldman, Aiko R           10 NYSA-MR              1:26.80    1:26.94        
                  42.83     1:26.94 (44.11)                                        
 16 Park, Grace M              9 NYSA-MR              1:27.97    1:27.16        
                  41.22     1:27.16 (45.94)                                        
 17 Soltanova, Stephanie      10 Shy-Mr-MR            1:29.27    1:28.56        
                  40.45     1:28.56 (48.11)                                        
 18 Yoo, Emily                 8 NYSA-MR              1:29.13    1:29.35        
                  42.13     1:29.35 (47.22)                                        
 19 Lameka, Ilona              9 Shy-Mr-MR            1:37.70    1:29.52        
                  43.30     1:29.52 (46.22)                                        
 20 McGrath, Caroline L       10 Badger-MR            1:27.29    1:30.55        
                  43.25     1:30.55 (47.30)                                        
 21 Shaw, Jessica M            9 NYSA-MR              1:28.00    1:32.42        
                  42.05     1:32.42 (50.37)                                        
 22 Toussaint, Stephanie A     9 NFS-MR               1:34.53    1:34.88        
                  43.19     1:34.88 (51.69)                                        
 23 Borowski, Ava M            8 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:37.05        
                  45.14     1:37.05 (51.91)                                        
 24 Benejam, Alexa *           9 Badger-MR            1:38.14    1:37.09        
                  44.41     1:37.09 (52.68)                                        
 25 Crystal, Ella J           10 Badger-MR            1:41.11    1:38.07        
                  47.65     1:38.07 (50.42)                                        
 26 Boyer, Sydney E           10 Badger-MR            1:43.97    1:39.86        
                  46.16     1:39.86 (53.70)                                        
 27 Torello-Viera, Martina S   8 NYSA-MR              1:46.80    1:44.99        
                  49.47     1:44.99 (55.52)                                        
 28 Yaremenko, Isabelle        8 Shy-Mr-MR            2:08.49    1:54.08        
                  51.65   1:54.08 (1:02.43)                                        
 29 Lee, Tay Y                 8 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:54.26        
                  53.32   1:54.26 (1:00.94)                                        
 30 Miscoll, Stephanie I      10 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:57.21        
                  54.68   1:57.21 (1:02.53)                                        
 31 Park, Abby                10 NYSA-MR              2:04.05    2:01.14        
                  57.29   2:01.14 (1:03.85)                                        
 32 Novielli, Maddie           8 TRS-MR               2:00.66    2:02.71        
                  57.60   2:02.71 (1:05.11)                                        
 33 Su, Jenica                 7 NYSA-MR                   NT    2:06.09        
                  59.50   2:06.09 (1:06.59)                                        
 34 Tsirlin, Katarina          8 Shy-Mr-MR            2:03.00    2:12.97        
                  57.74   2:12.97 (1:15.23)                                        
 35 Hoffman, Noelle R          7 NYSA-MR                   NT    2:17.36        
                1:03.78   2:17.36 (1:13.58)                                        
 36 Woodside, Jordan           7 NFS-MR               2:16.00    2:21.76        
                1:04.85   2:21.76 (1:16.91)                                        
 37 Chatman, Anissa M          9 NFS-MR               2:12.00    2:23.93        
                1:05.75   2:23.93 (1:18.18)                                        
 38 Smith, Mia L               9 NFS-MR               2:25.00    2:32.46        
                1:00.87   2:32.46 (1:31.59)                                        
 39 Hargrove, Alana E          8 NFS-MR               2:30.00    2:34.36        
 40 Inverdale, Julieanne A     8 NYSA-MR                   NT    2:59.10        
                1:20.88   2:59.10 (1:38.22)                                        
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 37.49    4/1/2011 Lucy Elliott, YFD-MR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Megan C               9 WEST-MR                41.78      40.55        
  2 Tsai, Sarah Y              8 NCAC-MR                40.00      41.02        
  3 Rotenberg, Mary H         10 Badger-MR              42.19      41.52        
  4 Whang, Taylor K           10 NYSA-MR                42.44      42.09        
  5 Burtseva, Maria           10 Shy-Mr-MR              43.97      42.51        
  6 Camperlengo, Gillian R    10 WEST-MR                42.87      42.55        
  7 Yoo, Emily                 8 NYSA-MR                45.22      44.82        
  8 Palamaro, Isabella        10 TRS-MR                 45.14      45.02        
  9 Wedlick, Mariella         10 NYSA-MR                44.31      45.97        
 10 Mazzacano, Emmy R         10 NYSA-MR                43.78      46.45        
 11 Feldman, Aiko R           10 NYSA-MR                45.03      46.52        
 12 Labita, Julia             10 NYSA-MR                45.77      46.95        
 13 Shaw, Jessica M            9 NYSA-MR                48.01      47.53        
 14 Thomas, Nianna R           9 NFS-MR                 45.41      47.63        
 15 Soltanova, Stephanie      10 Shy-Mr-MR              49.12      48.69        
 16 Lameka, Ilona              9 Shy-Mr-MR              50.87      48.97        
 17 Smith, Catherine M        10 NYSA-MR                52.27      50.02        
 18 Borowski, Ava M            8 NYSA-MR                   NT      50.53        
 19 Yaremenko, Isabelle        8 Shy-Mr-MR              52.86      51.13        
 20 Benejam, Alexa *           9 Badger-MR              56.23      51.87        
 21 Palamaro, Daniella L       9 TRS-MR                 54.00      54.13        
 22 Toussaint, Stephanie A     9 NFS-MR                 56.98      54.81        
 23 Torello-Viera, Martina S   8 NYSA-MR                57.84      55.26        
 24 Boyer, Sydney E           10 Badger-MR              55.84      56.10        
 25 Park, Abby                10 NYSA-MR              1:01.58      58.39        
 26 Murphy, Courtney M         9 TRS-MR                 58.66      59.67        
 27 Miscoll, Stephanie I      10 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:00.45        
 28 Lee, Tay Y                 8 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:00.74        
 29 Su, Jenica                 7 NYSA-MR                59.41    1:00.78        
 30 Novielli, Caitlin A       10 TRS-MR                 58.25    1:02.09        
 31 Tsirlin, Katarina          8 Shy-Mr-MR            1:02.00    1:02.75        
 32 Pabon, Olivia r           10 TRS-MR                 54.66    1:03.95        
 33 Hoffman, Noelle R          7 NYSA-MR              1:07.17    1:05.60        
 34 Barna, Elyssa R            9 NYSA-MR              1:17.93    1:06.00        
 35 Novielli, Maddie           8 TRS-MR               1:00.66    1:09.03        
 36 Woodside, Jordan           7 NFS-MR               1:12.35    1:11.18        
 37 Chatman, Anissa M          9 NFS-MR               1:13.90    1:13.95        
 38 Inverdale, Julieanne A     8 NYSA-MR              1:25.73    1:21.64        
 39 Smith, Mia L               9 NFS-MR               1:05.00    1:27.77        
 -- Hargrove, Alana E          8 NFS-MR               1:18.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Han, Sam S                 9 NYSA-MR                40.98         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
 -- Mitchell, Selena R         6 NFS-MR               1:15.00         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:26.96   7/13/2012 Jessica G. Santosa at 2012 MR-, NCAC-MR    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rotenberg, Mary H         10 Badger-MR            1:33.96    1:27.68        
                  43.24     1:27.68 (44.44)                                        
  2 Whang, Taylor K           10 NYSA-MR              1:26.98    1:27.75        
                  42.12     1:27.75 (45.63)                                        
  3 Tsai, Sarah Y              8 NCAC-MR              1:28.00    1:28.85        
                  42.86     1:28.85 (45.99)                                        
  4 Lee, Megan C               9 WEST-MR              1:29.51    1:29.83        
                  43.85     1:29.83 (45.98)                                        
  5 Wedlick, Mariella         10 NYSA-MR              1:32.24    1:31.68        
                  44.26     1:31.68 (47.42)                                        
  6 Feldman, Aiko R           10 NYSA-MR              1:38.90    1:34.28        
                  45.42     1:34.28 (48.86)                                        
  7 Han, Sam S                 9 NYSA-MR              1:31.09    1:34.34        
                  46.62     1:34.34 (47.72)                                        
  8 Palamaro, Isabella        10 TRS-MR               1:39.81    1:36.59        
                  46.79     1:36.59 (49.80)                                        
  9 Dobkin, Gaby F            10 WEST-MR              1:33.65    1:36.94        
                  47.87     1:36.94 (49.07)                                        
 10 Yoo, Emily                 8 NYSA-MR              1:36.21    1:37.26        
                  45.70     1:37.26 (51.56)                                        
 11 Park, Grace M              9 NYSA-MR              1:36.03    1:38.87        
                  46.90     1:38.87 (51.97)                                        
 11 Labita, Julia             10 NYSA-MR              1:39.86    1:38.87        
                  48.47     1:38.87 (50.40)                                        
 13 Mazzacano, Emmy R         10 NYSA-MR              1:38.39    1:40.66        
                  48.23     1:40.66 (52.43)                                        
 14 Gjertsen, Allison C       10 WEST-MR              1:48.07    1:41.12        
                  50.03     1:41.12 (51.09)                                        
 15 Shaw, Jessica M            9 NYSA-MR              1:40.03    1:41.23        
                  49.80     1:41.23 (51.43)                                        
 16 Chen, Lydia G              9 Badger-MR            1:26.00    1:41.95        
                1:41.95         1:41.95 ( )                                        
 17 Barran, Ashley             8 TRS-MR               1:41.38    1:43.73        
                  50.08     1:43.73 (53.65)                                        
 18 Soltanova, Stephanie      10 Shy-Mr-MR            1:45.84    1:44.85        
                  49.87     1:44.85 (54.98)                                        
 19 Thomas, Nianna R           9 NFS-MR               1:43.68    1:46.46        
                  52.78     1:46.46 (53.68)                                        
 20 Smith, Catherine M        10 NYSA-MR              1:55.68    1:48.48        
                  52.37     1:48.48 (56.11)                                        
 21 Borowski, Ava M            8 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:49.20        
                  53.17     1:49.20 (56.03)                                        
 22 Benejam, Alexa *           9 Badger-MR            1:59.92    1:50.38        
                  53.33     1:50.38 (57.05)                                        
 23 Palamaro, Daniella L       9 TRS-MR               1:50.46    1:50.50        
                  54.96     1:50.50 (55.54)                                        
 24 Torello-Viera, Martina S   8 NYSA-MR              2:11.21    1:55.57        
                  56.09     1:55.57 (59.48)                                        
 24 Boyer, Sydney E           10 Badger-MR            1:56.02    1:55.57        
                  58.33     1:55.57 (57.24)                                        
 26 Lee, Lauren                6 WEST-MR                   NT    1:56.59        
                  55.19   1:56.59 (1:01.40)                                        
 27 Crystal, Ella J           10 Badger-MR            2:08.89    2:02.85        
                  58.90   2:02.85 (1:03.95)                                        
 28 Colon, Gabrielle I         9 TRS-MR               1:59.45    2:04.26        
                  59.60   2:04.26 (1:04.66)                                        
 29 Ruffino, Catherine        10 TRS-MR               2:06.45    2:06.02        
                1:00.40   2:06.02 (1:05.62)                                        
 30 Lee, Tay Y                 8 NYSA-MR                   NT    2:06.45        
                1:03.17   2:06.45 (1:03.28)                                        
 31 Novielli, Caitlin A       10 TRS-MR               2:16.84    2:09.62        
 32 Park, Abby                10 NYSA-MR              2:11.17    2:09.71        
 33 Berardi, Jaclyn R          9 WEST-MR              2:05.72    2:12.27        
                1:03.65   2:12.27 (1:08.62)                                        
 34 Su, Jenica                 7 NYSA-MR              2:14.12    2:15.14        
                1:01.37   2:15.14 (1:13.77)                                        
 35 Soto, Tricia              10 TRS-MR               2:36.65    2:17.88        
                1:04.58   2:17.88 (1:13.30)                                        
 36 Hoffman, Noelle R          7 NYSA-MR                   NT    2:23.98        
                1:09.87   2:23.98 (1:14.11)                                        
 37 Pabon, Olivia r           10 TRS-MR               2:01.66    2:25.05        
                1:11.36   2:25.05 (1:13.69)                                        
 38 Novielli, Maddie           8 TRS-MR               2:12.66    2:32.74        
                1:09.64   2:32.74 (1:23.10)                                        
 -- Toussaint, Stephanie A     9 NFS-MR               2:07.09         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
                  57.99        DQ (1:01.66)                                        
 -- Miscoll, Stephanie I      10 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Delay initiating arm pull at turn
                  57.38        DQ (1:25.62)                                        
 -- Milio, Theresa A          10 WEST-MR              1:22.79         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn after past vertical
                  38.58          DQ (41.49)                                        
 -- Carolan, Emma M           10 NYSA-MR              1:50.89         NS        
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 42.29   4/13/2012 Emily N. Weiss at 2012 MR NCAC, YFD-MR       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milio, Theresa A          10 WEST-MR                41.76      41.41#       
  2 Lee, Megan C               9 WEST-MR                44.76      46.26        
  3 Camperlengo, Gillian R    10 WEST-MR                48.19      46.66        
  4 Rotenberg, Mary H         10 Badger-MR              48.47      46.83        
  5 Burtseva, Maria           10 Shy-Mr-MR              48.55      47.03        
  6 Whang, Taylor K           10 NYSA-MR                47.96      47.63        
  7 Thomas, Nianna R           9 NFS-MR                 46.83      49.13        
  8 Labita, Julia             10 NYSA-MR                48.14      49.64        
  9 McGrath, Caroline L       10 Badger-MR              49.05      49.93        
 10 Tsai, Sarah Y              8 NCAC-MR                48.00      50.07        
 11 Crystal, Ella J           10 Badger-MR              50.62      51.46        
 12 Chen, Lydia G              9 Badger-MR              50.17      52.38        
 13 Park, Grace M              9 NYSA-MR                51.91      52.83        
 14 Palamaro, Daniella L       9 TRS-MR                 50.87      54.04        
 15 Wedlick, Mariella         10 NYSA-MR                52.75      54.16        
 16 Lameka, Ilona              9 Shy-Mr-MR              58.30      54.20        
 17 Mazzacano, Emmy R         10 NYSA-MR                55.13      54.75        
 18 Dobkin, Gaby F            10 WEST-MR                51.54      54.83        
 19 Palamaro, Isabella        10 TRS-MR                 56.00      55.24        
 19 Yoo, Emily                 8 NYSA-MR                56.13      55.24        
 21 Gjertsen, Allison C       10 WEST-MR                56.40      55.74        
 22 Barran, Ashley             8 TRS-MR                 57.62      57.23        
 23 Feldman, Aiko R           10 NYSA-MR                59.82      57.78        
 24 Benejam, Alexa *           9 Badger-MR              57.80      58.41        
 25 Park, Abby                10 NYSA-MR              1:08.27      59.52        
 26 Borowski, Ava M            8 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:00.22        
 27 Ruffino, Catherine        10 TRS-MR                 59.29    1:01.03        
 28 Boyer, Sydney E           10 Badger-MR              57.34    1:01.07        
 29 Novielli, Caitlin A       10 TRS-MR                 59.07    1:01.38        
 30 Berardi, Jaclyn R          9 WEST-MR              1:00.16    1:02.49        
 31 Lee, Lauren                6 WEST-MR              1:18.04    1:08.37        
 32 Colon, Gabrielle I         9 TRS-MR               1:09.81    1:09.27        
 33 Barna, Elyssa R            9 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:09.48        
 34 Torello-Viera, Martina S   8 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:11.13        
 35 Lee, Tay Y                 8 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:12.08        
 36 Novielli, Maddie           8 TRS-MR               1:17.29    1:14.36        
 37 Hargrove, Alana E          8 NFS-MR               1:18.99    1:20.14        
 38 Hoffman, Noelle R          7 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:21.63        
 39 Soto, Tricia              10 TRS-MR               1:27.70    1:24.79        
 40 Toussaint, Stephanie A     9 NFS-MR                 59.51    1:29.77        
 41 Chatman, Anissa M          9 NFS-MR               1:12.00    1:48.56        
 -- Miscoll, Stephanie I      10 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Shaw, Jessica M            9 NYSA-MR                55.97         DQ        
      False start
 -- Pabon, Olivia r           10 TRS-MR               1:00.66         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Inverdale, Julieanne A     8 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Carolan, Emma M           10 NYSA-MR              1:06.08         NS        
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:31.94   4/13/2012 Emily N. Weiss at 2012 MR NCAC, YFD-MR     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Megan C               9 WEST-MR              1:38.59    1:37.08        
                  47.37     1:37.08 (49.71)                                        
  2 Rotenberg, Mary H         10 Badger-MR            1:45.98    1:40.52        
                  48.10     1:40.52 (52.42)                                        
  3 McGrath, Caroline L       10 Badger-MR            1:45.94    1:46.69        
                  51.73     1:46.69 (54.96)                                        
  4 Labita, Julia             10 NYSA-MR              1:48.29    1:48.17        
                  51.16     1:48.17 (57.01)                                        
  5 Han, Sam S                 9 NYSA-MR              1:56.25    1:50.15        
                  53.32     1:50.15 (56.83)                                        
  6 Crystal, Ella J           10 Badger-MR            1:50.86    1:50.38        
                  53.44     1:50.38 (56.94)                                        
  7 Chen, Lydia G              9 Badger-MR            1:28.00    1:51.27        
                  52.01     1:51.27 (59.26)                                        
  8 Dobkin, Gaby F            10 WEST-MR              1:54.14    1:54.71        
                  55.70     1:54.71 (59.01)                                        
  9 Park, Grace M              9 NYSA-MR              1:49.02    1:54.84        
                  54.27   1:54.84 (1:00.57)                                        
 10 Smith, Catherine M        10 NYSA-MR              2:06.14    1:57.15        
                  56.47   1:57.15 (1:00.68)                                        
 11 Palamaro, Daniella L       9 TRS-MR               1:54.39    1:57.95        
                  56.27   1:57.95 (1:01.68)                                        
 12 Palamaro, Isabella        10 TRS-MR               1:58.71    1:59.03        
                  56.34   1:59.03 (1:02.69)                                        
 13 Murphy, Courtney M         9 TRS-MR               2:11.69    2:03.83        
                  59.52   2:03.83 (1:04.31)                                        
 14 Novielli, Caitlin A       10 TRS-MR               2:14.44    2:05.68        
                1:02.04   2:05.68 (1:03.64)                                        
 15 Boyer, Sydney E           10 Badger-MR            2:12.91    2:11.77        
                1:04.56   2:11.77 (1:07.21)                                        
 16 Barna, Elyssa R            9 NYSA-MR                   NT    2:24.18        
                1:09.91   2:24.18 (1:14.27)                                        
 17 Pabon, Olivia r           10 TRS-MR               2:09.66    2:24.81        
                1:11.54   2:24.81 (1:13.27)                                        
 -- Feldman, Aiko R           10 NYSA-MR              2:17.40         DQ        
      One hand touch
                1:01.90        DQ (1:06.28)                                        
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 35.72   4/12/2008 Jacqueline Dominger, HAA-MR                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burtseva, Maria           10 Shy-Mr-MR              42.39      39.95        
  2 Camperlengo, Gillian R    10 WEST-MR                39.21      40.08        
  3 Tsai, Sarah Y              8 NCAC-MR                41.00      41.31        
  4 Thomas, Nianna R           9 NFS-MR                 42.02      42.48        
  5 Whang, Taylor K           10 NYSA-MR                45.94      42.93        
  6 Wedlick, Mariella         10 NYSA-MR                40.91      45.11        
  7 Soltanova, Stephanie      10 Shy-Mr-MR              46.83      45.50        
  8 Mazzacano, Emmy R         10 NYSA-MR                43.15      45.76        
  9 Dobkin, Gaby F            10 WEST-MR                44.12      45.93        
 10 Yoo, Emily                 8 NYSA-MR                44.04      45.95        
 11 McGrath, Caroline L       10 Badger-MR              45.82      46.40        
 12 Park, Grace M              9 NYSA-MR                44.23      46.56        
 13 Chen, Lydia G              9 Badger-MR              48.00      48.81        
 14 Toussaint, Stephanie A     9 NFS-MR                 49.56      49.15        
 15 Crystal, Ella J           10 Badger-MR              55.73      51.35        
 16 Shaw, Jessica M            9 NYSA-MR                51.06      51.52        
 17 Borowski, Ava M            8 NYSA-MR                   NT      51.78        
 18 Torello-Viera, Martina S   8 NYSA-MR                56.88      54.27        
 19 Murphy, Courtney M         9 TRS-MR                 55.44      57.72        
 20 Palamaro, Daniella L       9 TRS-MR                 53.39      58.67        
 21 Yaremenko, Isabelle        8 Shy-Mr-MR            1:09.00      59.23        
 22 Benejam, Alexa *           9 Badger-MR            1:04.15    1:03.72        
 23 Lee, Tay Y                 8 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:06.82        
 24 Park, Abby                10 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:07.56        
 25 Tsirlin, Katarina          8 Shy-Mr-MR            1:09.00    1:11.50        
 26 Barna, Elyssa R            9 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:13.97        
 27 Novielli, Maddie           8 TRS-MR               1:12.66    1:20.42        
 -- Hoffman, Noelle R          7 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Lameka, Ilona              9 Shy-Mr-MR              50.55         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Chatman, Anissa M          9 NFS-MR               1:12.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Novielli, Caitlin A       10 TRS-MR               1:03.98         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Palamaro, Isabella        10 TRS-MR                 43.26         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Pabon, Olivia r           10 TRS-MR                 59.66         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Boyer, Sydney E           10 Badger-MR            1:04.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Smith, Mia L               9 NFS-MR               1:05.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Inverdale, Julieanne A     8 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- Miscoll, Stephanie I      10 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:16.58    7/1/2007 Jennifer Arana, FLY-MR                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Camperlengo, Gillian R    10 WEST-MR              1:34.69    1:31.15        
                  41.79     1:31.15 (49.36)                                        
  2 McGrath, Caroline L       10 Badger-MR            1:45.84    1:45.48        
                  49.31     1:45.48 (56.17)                                        
  3 Burtseva, Maria           10 Shy-Mr-MR            1:40.60    1:46.87        
                  49.12     1:46.87 (57.75)                                        
  4 Lameka, Ilona              9 Shy-Mr-MR            1:57.24    1:57.07        
                  52.81   1:57.07 (1:04.26)                                        
  5 Han, Sam S                 9 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:59.43        
                  52.84   1:59.43 (1:06.59)                                        
  6 Smith, Catherine M        10 NYSA-MR              1:57.54    1:59.86        
                  53.98   1:59.86 (1:05.88)                                        
 -- Soltanova, Stephanie      10 Shy-Mr-MR            1:52.63         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
                  49.52        DQ (1:03.77)                                        
 
Girls 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:18.45   4/13/2008 Three Village Swim Club, TVSC-MR           
                         Alexa Stanco, Rita Chen, Katie Wang, Nancy Shemet 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New York Sharks-MR  'A'                                NT    2:29.97        
     1) Han, Sam S 9                    2) Whang, Taylor K 10             
     3) Wedlick, Mariella 10            4) Park, Grace M 9                
                  36.88     1:21.22 (44.34)     1:53.96 (32.74)     2:29.97 (36.01)
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:40.00    2:41.66        
     1) Rotenberg, Mary H 10            2) Chen, Lydia G 9                
     3) McGrath, Caroline L 10          4) Benejam, Alexa * 9             
                  40.27     1:20.94 (40.67)     2:05.13 (44.19)     2:41.66 (36.53)
  3 New York Sharks-MR  'B'                                NT    2:41.94        
     1) Feldman, Aiko R 10              2) Mazzacano, Emmy R 10           
     3) Yoo, Emily 8                    4) Smith, Catherine M 10          
                  39.37     1:19.04 (39.67)     2:00.33 (41.29)     2:41.94 (41.61)
  4 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'A'                    2:44.49    2:54.17        
     1) Barran, Ashley 8                2) Ruffino, Catherine 10          
     3) Palamaro, Daniella L 9          4) Palamaro, Isabella 10          
                  40.55     1:30.39 (49.84)     2:15.27 (44.88)     2:54.17 (38.90)
  5 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'B'                    3:22.03    3:33.28        
     1) Novielli, Caitlin A 10          2) Pabon, Olivia r 10             
     3) Colon, Gabrielle I 9            4) Soto, Tricia 10                
                  52.70     1:47.55 (54.85)   2:49.10 (1:01.55)     3:33.28 (44.18)
  6 Nu-Finmen Swim Club-MR  'A'                       4:20.00    3:46.85        
     1) Hargrove, Alana E 8             2) Toussaint, Stephanie A 9       
     3) Chatman, Anissa M 9             4) Thomas, Nianna R 9             
                1:19.71     2:01.29 (41.58)   3:12.98 (1:11.69)     3:46.85 (33.87)
 
Girls 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:40.26    4/1/2011 Westchester Wolverines, WEST-MR            
                         F Garces, K Douglas, S Vumbacco, M Klein          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shorefront Ym-Ywha-MR  'A'                        3:07.31    2:57.29        
     1) Yaremenko, Isabelle 8           2) Soltanova, Stephanie 10        
     3) Burtseva, Maria 10              4) Lameka, Ilona 9                
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:50.00    2:58.21        
     1) Rotenberg, Mary H 10            2) Chen, Lydia G 9                
     3) McGrath, Caroline L 10          4) Crystal, Ella J 10             
  3 New York Sharks-MR  'B'                                NT    3:02.14        
     1) Feldman, Aiko R 10              2) Park, Grace M 9                
     3) Yoo, Emily 8                    4) Mazzacano, Emmy R 10           
  4 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'A'                    3:03.66    3:34.18        
     1) Palamaro, Isabella 10           2) Palamaro, Daniella L 9         
     3) Novielli, Caitlin A 10          4) Pabon, Olivia r 10             
 -- New York Sharks-MR  'A'                                NT         DQ        
     1) Han, Sam S 9                    2) Labita, Julia 10               
     3) Whang, Taylor K 10              4) Wedlick, Mariella 10           
 
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 29.20    4/6/2012 Grace Miou at 2012 NCAC April, NCAC-MR       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melnyk, MaryKate K        12 Badger-MR              28.70      29.19#       
  2 Douglass, Kate C          11 WEST-MR                29.54      29.86        
  3 Fergus, Shea S            12 Manhattan Makos-MR     29.15      30.27        
  4 Song, Hana J              12 Manhattan Makos-MR     31.87      30.99        
  5 O'Connor, Alexa           12 NYSA-MR                31.35      31.12        
  6 Yoo, Kaitlyn              12 NYSA-MR                31.14      31.26        
  7 Perry, Jada J             11 NFS-MR                 33.47      32.16        
  8 Neuman, Samantha E        11 WEST-MR                33.02      32.52        
  9 Garces, Frankie           11 WEST-MR                31.76      32.83        
 10 Gjertsen, Emily A         11 WEST-MR                34.11      33.09        
 11 Du, Katelin               11 WEST-MR                33.44      33.21        
 12 Tobia, Phiona             12 NYSA-MR                32.53      33.27        
 13 Harrington, Danielle S    12 Badger-MR              33.00      33.29        
 14 Howard, D'Asia S          12 NFS-MR                 34.63      33.82        
 15 Lee, Jin Y                11 UNNYS-MR                  NT      33.95        
 16 Saric, Juliana M          11 NYSA-MR                36.29      34.36        
 17 Borowski, Hannah F        11 NYSA-MR                   NT      34.46        
 18 Lore, Jessie J            11 WEST-MR                34.35      34.50        
 19 Getsos, Dahlia            11 NYSA-MR                35.56      34.86        
 20 Romano, Maggie            12 TRS-MR                 36.27      35.12        
 21 Sabella, Sofia A          11 NYSA-MR                37.66      35.91        
 22 Colon, Samantha           12 TRS-MR                 34.90      35.94        
 23 Weisglass, Rachel S       11 WEST-MR                35.00      36.11        
 24 Deleon, Grace J           12 TRS-MR                 37.11      36.26        
 25 Shaw, Danielle            12 NYSA-MR                36.17      36.41        
 26 Lomas, Melissa *          11 Badger-MR              37.35      36.68        
 27 Javenes, Kali             12 TRS-MR                 36.16      36.97        
 28 Zararis, Alex             12 TRS-MR                 37.30      37.02        
 29 Eckerle, Christina        12 TRS-MR                 37.04      37.14        
 30 Landy, Jenna P            11 Badger-MR              38.07      37.18        
 31 Triplett, Emmi            12 NYSA-MR                38.10      38.52        
 32 Fusco, Lauren             12 NYSA-MR                39.18      38.88        
 33 Cavalli, Arianna          12 NYSA-MR                   NT      38.98        
 34 Storm, Lauren             12 NYSA-MR                41.31      39.05        
 35 Carman, Sarah C           12 NYSA-MR                   NT      39.54        
 36 Hamann, Heather E         11 TRS-MR                 40.52      39.84        
 37 Gonzalez, Alissa R        12 NYSA-MR                39.24      40.10        
 38 Dankner, sam R            11 TRS-MR                 39.79      40.56        
 39 Levy, Ariella             12 TRS-MR                 50.66      40.71        
 40 Dawson, Athena            12 NFS-MR                 45.13      41.44        
 41 Suneja, Shreya            11 TRS-MR                 42.90      41.54        
 42 Coquillette, Jackie A     11 Badger-MR              43.13      43.97        
 43 Benejam, Natalia M        11 Badger-MR              47.71      46.95        
 -- Showers, Sophie M         11 Badger-MR              34.80         NS        
 -- Hanson, Sofia M           12 NYSA-MR                40.36         NS        
 -- Scarcella, Elizabeth E    11 Badger-MR              36.00         NS        
 
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:01.75    7/1/2011 Nicole Parry, WEST-MR                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melnyk, MaryKate K        12 Badger-MR            1:04.12    1:04.02        
                  30.47     1:04.02 (33.55)                                        
  2 Fergus, Shea S            12 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:04.98    1:06.38        
                  32.24     1:06.38 (34.14)                                        
  3 Yoo, Kaitlyn              12 NYSA-MR              1:08.28    1:08.76        
                  33.86     1:08.76 (34.90)                                        
  4 O'Connor, Alexa           12 NYSA-MR              1:08.32    1:08.88        
                  31.99     1:08.88 (36.89)                                        
  5 Neuman, Samantha E        11 WEST-MR              1:11.65    1:11.77        
                  34.04     1:11.77 (37.73)                                        
  6 Tobia, Phiona             12 NYSA-MR              1:10.56    1:12.78        
                  35.11     1:12.78 (37.67)                                        
  7 Harrington, Danielle S    12 Badger-MR            1:13.07    1:12.93        
                  34.10     1:12.93 (38.83)                                        
  8 Lee, Jin Y                11 UNNYS-MR                  NT    1:14.63        
                  36.03     1:14.63 (38.60)                                        
  9 Woods-Bannan, Rachel J    12 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:14.75        
                  35.18     1:14.75 (39.57)                                        
 10 Borowski, Hannah F        11 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:15.38        
                  36.08     1:15.38 (39.30)                                        
 11 Saric, Juliana M          11 NYSA-MR              1:19.89    1:15.70        
                  36.71     1:15.70 (38.99)                                        
 12 Perry, Jada J             11 NFS-MR               1:17.32    1:15.83        
                  36.54     1:15.83 (39.29)                                        
 13 Romano, Maggie            12 TRS-MR               1:19.09    1:19.63        
                  38.08     1:19.63 (41.55)                                        
 14 Sabella, Sofia A          11 NYSA-MR              1:23.26    1:19.93        
                  37.67     1:19.93 (42.26)                                        
 15 Ioffe, Julia              12 Shy-Mr-MR            1:19.00    1:21.01        
                  37.94     1:21.01 (43.07)                                        
 16 Shaw, Danielle            12 NYSA-MR              1:19.82    1:21.70        
                  38.80     1:21.70 (42.90)                                        
 17 Howard, D'Asia S          12 NFS-MR               1:17.92    1:22.42        
                  38.80     1:22.42 (43.62)                                        
 18 Lomas, Melissa *          11 Badger-MR            1:23.64    1:24.69        
                  39.19     1:24.69 (45.50)                                        
 19 Cavalli, Arianna          12 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:27.73        
                  39.22     1:27.73 (48.51)                                        
 20 Triplett, Emmi            12 NYSA-MR              1:25.43    1:28.84        
                  41.92     1:28.84 (46.92)                                        
 21 Storm, Lauren             12 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:30.00        
                  40.40     1:30.00 (49.60)                                        
 22 Gonzalez, Alissa R        12 NYSA-MR              1:35.83    1:31.84        
                  41.63     1:31.84 (50.21)                                        
 23 Carman, Sarah C           12 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:32.63        
                  42.21     1:32.63 (50.42)                                        
 24 Fusco, Lauren             12 NYSA-MR              1:30.09    1:33.75        
                  43.83     1:33.75 (49.92)                                        
 25 Smith, Andrea V           11 NFS-MR               1:38.61    1:36.20        
                  41.44     1:36.20 (54.76)                                        
 26 Dawson, Athena            12 NFS-MR               1:47.13    1:36.71        
                  45.71     1:36.71 (51.00)                                        
 27 Coquillette, Jackie A     11 Badger-MR            1:37.55    1:41.73        
                  46.03     1:41.73 (55.70)                                        
 28 Benejam, Natalia M        11 Badger-MR            1:48.49    1:45.61        
                  49.02     1:45.61 (56.59)                                        
 29 Gambino, Maria            11 Shy-Mr-MR            1:44.94    1:51.96        
                  50.46   1:51.96 (1:01.50)                                        
 -- Showers, Sophie M         11 Badger-MR            1:16.70         NS        
 -- Landy, Jenna P            11 Badger-MR            1:29.42         NS        
 -- Henry, Ciara              12 Badger-MR            1:17.18         NS        
 -- Panitz, Josephine         11 Badger-MR            1:07.97         NS        
 -- Getsos, Dahlia            11 NYSA-MR              1:17.48         NS        
 -- Scarcella, Elizabeth E    11 Badger-MR            1:13.00         NS        
 -- Lund, Gavriella A         11 Badger-MR            1:26.70         NS        
 
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 33.07   4/12/2008 Breann Lydon, TS-MR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melnyk, MaryKate K        12 Badger-MR              32.47      32.21#       
  2 O'Connor, Alexa           12 NYSA-MR                33.04      33.19        
  3 Fergus, Shea S            12 Manhattan Makos-MR     34.47      34.69        
  4 Song, Hana J              12 Manhattan Makos-MR     37.36      35.17        
  5 Du, Katelin               11 WEST-MR                39.38      38.14        
  6 Yoo, Kaitlyn              12 NYSA-MR                36.56      38.37        
  7 Harrington, Danielle S    12 Badger-MR              41.05      41.00        
  8 Perry, Jada J             11 NFS-MR                 42.74      41.42        
  9 Sabella, Sofia A          11 NYSA-MR                43.83      42.08        
 10 Saric, Juliana M          11 NYSA-MR                42.79      42.47        
 11 Woods-Bannan, Rachel J    12 NYSA-MR                   NT      42.48        
 12 Borowski, Hannah F        11 NYSA-MR                   NT      42.51        
 13 Zararis, Alex             12 TRS-MR                 43.47      42.98        
 14 Howard, D'Asia S          12 NFS-MR                 40.79      43.00        
 15 Lee, Jin Y                11 UNNYS-MR                  NT      43.04        
 16 Triplett, Emmi            12 NYSA-MR                44.12      43.40        
 17 Deleon, Grace J           12 TRS-MR                 45.10      44.17        
 18 Eckerle, Christina        12 TRS-MR                 45.08      44.19        
 19 Ioffe, Julia              12 Shy-Mr-MR              44.02      44.27        
 20 Javenes, Kali             12 TRS-MR                 44.83      44.52        
 21 Colon, Samantha           12 TRS-MR                 43.15      44.60        
 22 Cavalli, Arianna          12 NYSA-MR                   NT      44.61        
 23 Fusco, Lauren             12 NYSA-MR                45.98      45.36        
 24 Lomas, Melissa *          11 Badger-MR              46.10      45.49        
 25 Shaw, Danielle            12 NYSA-MR                44.58      46.96        
 26 Gonzalez, Alissa R        12 NYSA-MR                   NT      47.14        
 27 Dawson, Athena            12 NFS-MR                 54.08      48.42        
 28 Smith, Andrea V           11 NFS-MR                 47.61      48.54        
 29 Benejam, Natalia M        11 Badger-MR              50.48      50.07        
 30 Gambino, Maria            11 Shy-Mr-MR              52.20      51.48        
 31 Carman, Sarah C           12 NYSA-MR                   NT      53.10        
 -- Coquillette, Jackie A     11 Badger-MR              50.12         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn after past vertical
 -- Getsos, Dahlia            11 NYSA-MR                38.95         NS        
 -- Henry, Ciara              12 Badger-MR              39.72         NS        
 -- Showers, Sophie M         11 Badger-MR              41.13         NS        
 -- Landy, Jenna P            11 Badger-MR              50.00         NS        
 -- Scarcella, Elizabeth E    11 Badger-MR              48.00         NS        
 -- Panitz, Josephine         11 Badger-MR              36.06         NS        
 
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:10.58   4/12/2008 Victoria Tschoke, SSC-MR                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melnyk, MaryKate K        12 Badger-MR            1:09.00    1:10.18#       
                  34.08     1:10.18 (36.10)                                        
  2 O'Connor, Alexa           12 NYSA-MR              1:13.53    1:13.58        
                  35.49     1:13.58 (38.09)                                        
  3 Fergus, Shea S            12 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:12.02    1:15.08        
                  36.74     1:15.08 (38.34)                                        
  4 Garces, Frankie           11 WEST-MR              1:15.27    1:17.43        
                  37.68     1:17.43 (39.75)                                        
  5 Gjertsen, Emily A         11 WEST-MR              1:28.11    1:22.07        
                  40.42     1:22.07 (41.65)                                        
  6 Lore, Jessie J            11 WEST-MR              1:24.72    1:24.89        
                  41.69     1:24.89 (43.20)                                        
  7 Yoo, Kaitlyn              12 NYSA-MR              1:23.69    1:25.12        
                  41.43     1:25.12 (43.69)                                        
  8 Romano, Maggie            12 TRS-MR               1:24.35    1:26.48        
                  40.48     1:26.48 (46.00)                                        
  9 Tobia, Phiona             12 NYSA-MR              1:31.86    1:26.49        
                  42.66     1:26.49 (43.83)                                        
 10 Getsos, Dahlia            11 NYSA-MR              1:25.44    1:27.83        
                  42.36     1:27.83 (45.47)                                        
 11 Weisglass, Rachel S       11 WEST-MR              1:29.36    1:27.98        
                  43.34     1:27.98 (44.64)                                        
 12 Harrington, Danielle S    12 Badger-MR            1:26.84    1:29.83        
                  43.75     1:29.83 (46.08)                                        
 13 Saric, Juliana M          11 NYSA-MR              1:29.72    1:30.03        
                  44.62     1:30.03 (45.41)                                        
 14 Lee, Jin Y                11 UNNYS-MR                  NT    1:30.65        
                  44.33     1:30.65 (46.32)                                        
 15 Sabella, Sofia A          11 NYSA-MR              1:35.04    1:30.72        
                  43.54     1:30.72 (47.18)                                        
 16 Howard, D'Asia S          12 NFS-MR               1:28.40    1:31.71        
                  44.86     1:31.71 (46.85)                                        
 17 Zararis, Alex             12 TRS-MR               1:35.79    1:32.61        
                  45.49     1:32.61 (47.12)                                        
 18 Shaw, Danielle            12 NYSA-MR              1:33.04    1:33.95        
                  45.35     1:33.95 (48.60)                                        
 19 Colon, Samantha           12 TRS-MR               1:33.75    1:36.07        
                  47.03     1:36.07 (49.04)                                        
 20 Lomas, Melissa *          11 Badger-MR            1:37.08    1:37.92        
                  47.67     1:37.92 (50.25)                                        
 21 Eckerle, Christina        12 TRS-MR               1:41.31    1:38.10        
                  46.50     1:38.10 (51.60)                                        
 22 Triplett, Emmi            12 NYSA-MR              1:40.47    1:38.75        
                  47.54     1:38.75 (51.21)                                        
 23 Cavalli, Arianna          12 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:38.85        
                  47.15     1:38.85 (51.70)                                        
 24 Fusco, Lauren             12 NYSA-MR              1:39.63    1:40.48        
                  48.16     1:40.48 (52.32)                                        
 25 Deleon, Grace J           12 TRS-MR               1:46.37    1:42.61        
                  49.95     1:42.61 (52.66)                                        
 26 Landy, Jenna P            11 Badger-MR            1:35.93    1:43.01        
                  49.18     1:43.01 (53.83)                                        
 27 Javenes, Kali             12 TRS-MR               1:34.66    1:43.05        
                  50.88     1:43.05 (52.17)                                        
 28 Coquillette, Jackie A     11 Badger-MR            1:46.34    1:43.18        
                1:43.18         1:43.18 ( )                                        
 29 Dankner, sam R            11 TRS-MR               1:39.67    1:44.09        
                  50.88     1:44.09 (53.21)                                        
 30 Hamann, Heather E         11 TRS-MR               1:48.49    1:44.62        
                  50.71     1:44.62 (53.91)                                        
 31 Levy, Ariella             12 TRS-MR                    NT    1:45.57        
                1:45.57         1:45.57 ( )                                        
 32 Benejam, Natalia M        11 Badger-MR            1:51.67    1:49.08        
                  52.73     1:49.08 (56.35)                                        
 33 Carman, Sarah C           12 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:50.97        
                1:50.97         1:50.97 ( )                                        
 -- Dawson, Athena            12 NFS-MR               1:55.00         DQ        
      No touch at turn
                1:56.89                                                            
 -- Gonzalez, Alissa R        12 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
                  47.69          DQ (54.20)                                        
 -- Scarcella, Elizabeth E    11 Badger-MR            1:36.79         NS        
 -- Showers, Sophie M         11 Badger-MR            1:26.85         NS        
 -- Hanson, Sofia M           12 NYSA-MR              1:40.29         NS        
 
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 36.40    4/6/2012 Grace Miou at 2012 NCAC April, NCAC-MR       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Kate C          11 WEST-MR                35.64      36.59        
  2 Song, Hana J              12 Manhattan Makos-MR     41.80      41.37        
  3 Neuman, Samantha E        11 WEST-MR                40.34      41.50        
  4 Fergus, Shea S            12 Manhattan Makos-MR     41.04      41.75        
  5 Tobia, Phiona             12 NYSA-MR                41.21      43.38        
  6 Gjertsen, Emily A         11 WEST-MR                45.85      44.09        
  7 Garces, Frankie           11 WEST-MR                49.11      45.25        
  8 Borowski, Hannah F        11 NYSA-MR                   NT      45.50        
  9 Perry, Jada J             11 NFS-MR                 45.03      45.96        
 10 Harrington, Danielle S    12 Badger-MR              44.91      46.72        
 11 Du, Katelin               11 WEST-MR                48.91      46.87        
 12 Saric, Juliana M          11 NYSA-MR                53.27      47.69        
 13 Levy, Ariella             12 TRS-MR               1:05.66      48.66        
 14 Landy, Jenna P            11 Badger-MR              49.59      48.80        
 15 Zararis, Alex             12 TRS-MR                 48.34      48.94        
 16 Gonzalez, Alissa R        12 NYSA-MR                   NT      49.24        
 17 Fusco, Lauren             12 NYSA-MR                49.46      50.38        
 18 Romano, Maggie            12 TRS-MR                 51.44      51.04        
 19 Lomas, Melissa *          11 Badger-MR              51.34      52.31        
 20 Javenes, Kali             12 TRS-MR                 50.96      52.57        
 21 Shaw, Danielle            12 NYSA-MR                52.04      53.20        
 22 Lore, Jessie J            11 WEST-MR                51.40      53.26        
 23 Dankner, sam R            11 TRS-MR                 50.69      53.51        
 24 Getsos, Dahlia            11 NYSA-MR                50.72      53.63        
 25 Colon, Samantha           12 TRS-MR                 53.10      53.77        
 26 Dawson, Athena            12 NFS-MR                 55.10      54.11        
 27 Suneja, Shreya            11 TRS-MR                 53.50      55.24        
 28 Deleon, Grace J           12 TRS-MR                 55.22      55.29        
 29 Sabella, Sofia A          11 NYSA-MR                55.66      55.33        
 30 Eckerle, Christina        12 TRS-MR                 54.88      55.87        
 31 Coquillette, Jackie A     11 Badger-MR              57.32      56.07        
 32 Storm, Lauren             12 NYSA-MR                   NT      57.48        
 33 Triplett, Emmi            12 NYSA-MR                56.79      58.86        
 34 Hamann, Heather E         11 TRS-MR               1:00.99      59.35        
 35 Benejam, Natalia M        11 Badger-MR            1:02.76    1:00.09        
 -- Cavalli, Arianna          12 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Carman, Sarah C           12 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Scarcella, Elizabeth E    11 Badger-MR              49.62         NS        
 -- Showers, Sophie M         11 Badger-MR              47.77         NS        
 -- Hanson, Sofia M           12 NYSA-MR                53.00         NS        
 
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:18.94   7/13/2012 Grace Miou at 2012 MR-NCAC Jul, NCAC-MR    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Hana J              12 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:29.24    1:28.79        
                  43.15     1:28.79 (45.64)                                        
  2 Neuman, Samantha E        11 WEST-MR              1:28.77    1:30.85        
                  43.37     1:30.85 (47.48)                                        
  3 Tobia, Phiona             12 NYSA-MR              1:30.66    1:31.63        
                  44.00     1:31.63 (47.63)                                        
  4 Borowski, Hannah F        11 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:40.42        
                  49.20     1:40.42 (51.22)                                        
  5 Du, Katelin               11 WEST-MR              1:43.15    1:40.62        
                  48.11     1:40.62 (52.51)                                        
  6 Saric, Juliana M          11 NYSA-MR              1:48.50    1:40.98        
                  48.37     1:40.98 (52.61)                                        
  7 Harrington, Danielle S    12 Badger-MR            1:39.42    1:42.15        
                  48.89     1:42.15 (53.26)                                        
  8 Zararis, Alex             12 TRS-MR               1:43.24    1:43.07        
                  49.65     1:43.07 (53.42)                                        
  9 Ioffe, Julia              12 Shy-Mr-MR            1:42.22    1:45.87        
                  48.61     1:45.87 (57.26)                                        
 10 Fusco, Lauren             12 NYSA-MR              1:45.49    1:48.27        
                  51.62     1:48.27 (56.65)                                        
 11 Javenes, Kali             12 TRS-MR               1:56.66    1:52.56        
                  53.09     1:52.56 (59.47)                                        
 12 Romano, Maggie            12 TRS-MR               1:49.29    1:53.96        
                  53.48   1:53.96 (1:00.48)                                        
 13 Lomas, Melissa *          11 Badger-MR            1:50.86    1:54.30        
                  55.09     1:54.30 (59.21)                                        
 14 Eckerle, Christina        12 TRS-MR               2:00.66    1:57.50        
                  57.20   1:57.50 (1:00.30)                                        
 15 Dawson, Athena            12 NFS-MR               2:05.00    1:57.51        
                  55.45   1:57.51 (1:02.06)                                        
 16 Deleon, Grace J           12 TRS-MR               2:00.66    1:59.67        
                  56.61   1:59.67 (1:03.06)                                        
 17 Colon, Samantha           12 TRS-MR               1:54.46    2:03.85        
                  58.59   2:03.85 (1:05.26)                                        
 18 Storm, Lauren             12 NYSA-MR                   NT    2:08.51        
                1:01.43   2:08.51 (1:07.08)                                        
 19 Benejam, Natalia M        11 Badger-MR            2:15.83    2:09.55        
                1:01.34   2:09.55 (1:08.21)                                        
 20 Gambino, Maria            11 Shy-Mr-MR            2:15.35    2:14.77        
                1:02.25   2:14.77 (1:12.52)                                        
 -- Lund, Gavriella A         11 Badger-MR            1:36.00         NS        
 -- Scarcella, Elizabeth E    11 Badger-MR            1:40.00         NS        
 -- Panitz, Josephine         11 Badger-MR            1:23.38         NS        
 -- Henry, Ciara              12 Badger-MR            1:45.85         NS        
 
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 32.47    6/3/2007 Brittany Friese, NBS-MR                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melnyk, MaryKate K        12 Badger-MR              31.68      31.95#       
  2 Fergus, Shea S            12 Manhattan Makos-MR     37.81      34.21        
  3 Song, Hana J              12 Manhattan Makos-MR     34.64      34.37        
  4 O'Connor, Alexa           12 NYSA-MR                34.99      34.74        
  5 Yoo, Kaitlyn              12 NYSA-MR                34.50      35.18        
  6 Perry, Jada J             11 NFS-MR                 40.10      38.64        
  7 Tobia, Phiona             12 NYSA-MR                38.76      38.79        
  8 Neuman, Samantha E        11 WEST-MR                38.99      39.09        
  9 Du, Katelin               11 WEST-MR                39.24      39.33        
 10 Sabella, Sofia A          11 NYSA-MR                45.32      43.05        
 11 Woods-Bannan, Rachel J    12 NYSA-MR                   NT      43.69        
 12 Lee, Jin Y                11 UNNYS-MR                  NT      43.71        
 13 Shaw, Danielle            12 NYSA-MR                41.96      44.12        
 14 Romano, Maggie            12 TRS-MR                 52.51      44.88        
 15 Colon, Samantha           12 TRS-MR                 42.02      45.93        
 16 Cavalli, Arianna          12 NYSA-MR                   NT      46.50        
 17 Javenes, Kali             12 TRS-MR                 46.83      47.07        
 18 Deleon, Grace J           12 TRS-MR                 45.11      47.38        
 19 Zararis, Alex             12 TRS-MR                 46.00      47.83        
 20 Gonzalez, Alissa R        12 NYSA-MR                   NT      48.61        
 21 Howard, D'Asia S          12 NFS-MR                 44.46      48.92        
 22 Eckerle, Christina        12 TRS-MR                 47.53      49.60        
 23 Triplett, Emmi            12 NYSA-MR                   NT      50.62        
 24 Smith, Andrea V           11 NFS-MR                 49.55      51.96        
 25 Coquillette, Jackie A     11 Badger-MR              50.99      54.22        
 26 Carman, Sarah C           12 NYSA-MR                   NT      55.35        
 27 Storm, Lauren             12 NYSA-MR                   NT      56.86        
 -- Showers, Sophie M         11 Badger-MR              41.77         NS        
 -- Getsos, Dahlia            11 NYSA-MR                53.47         NS        
 -- Lund, Gavriella A         11 Badger-MR              40.87         NS        
 -- Landy, Jenna P            11 Badger-MR              48.85         NS        
 
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:11.29   4/12/2008 Nicole Hetzer, CSC-MR                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melnyk, MaryKate K        12 Badger-MR            1:11.76    1:11.83        
                  33.40     1:11.83 (38.43)                                        
  2 Song, Hana J              12 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:15.89    1:15.43        
                  35.51     1:15.43 (39.92)                                        
  3 Douglass, Kate C          11 WEST-MR              1:13.78    1:16.15        
                  34.81     1:16.15 (41.34)                                        
  4 Yoo, Kaitlyn              12 NYSA-MR              1:19.00    1:19.58        
                  37.43     1:19.58 (42.15)                                        
  5 O'Connor, Alexa           12 NYSA-MR              1:20.86    1:21.48        
                  36.48     1:21.48 (45.00)                                        
  6 Neuman, Samantha E        11 WEST-MR              1:25.88    1:29.45        
                  41.32     1:29.45 (48.13)                                        
  7 Borowski, Hannah F        11 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:32.41        
                  41.63     1:32.41 (50.78)                                        
  8 Weisglass, Rachel S       11 WEST-MR              1:34.04    1:33.57        
                  43.76     1:33.57 (49.81)                                        
  9 Du, Katelin               11 WEST-MR              1:29.85    1:33.64        
                  42.47     1:33.64 (51.17)                                        
 10 Lee, Jin Y                11 UNNYS-MR                  NT    1:34.26        
                  42.57     1:34.26 (51.69)                                        
 11 Perry, Jada J             11 NFS-MR               1:30.58    1:40.06        
                  43.46     1:40.06 (56.60)                                        
 12 Howard, D'Asia S          12 NFS-MR               1:49.35    1:46.59        
                  47.94     1:46.59 (58.65)                                        
 13 Suneja, Shreya            11 TRS-MR               1:49.66    2:03.27        
                  55.11   2:03.27 (1:08.16)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:59.87   4/13/2008 Team Suffolk, TS-MR                        
                         Breann Lydon, Shannon Drury, Julianne Koch, Jacqul
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westchester Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  2:10.00    2:08.83        
     1) Garces, Frankie 11              2) Gjertsen, Emily A 11           
     3) Neuman, Samantha E 11           4) Douglass, Kate C 11            
                  32.20     1:05.45 (33.25)     1:39.12 (33.67)     2:08.83 (29.71)
  2 New York Sharks-MR  'A'                                NT    2:12.96        
     1) O'Connor, Alexa 12              2) Tobia, Phiona 12               
     3) Getsos, Dahlia 11               4) Yoo, Kaitlyn 12                
                  32.16     1:06.02 (33.86)     1:41.59 (35.57)     2:12.96 (31.37)
  3 New York Sharks-MR  'B'                                NT    2:28.61        
     1) Cavalli, Arianna 12             2) Sabella, Sofia A 11            
     3) Saric, Juliana M 11             4) Shaw, Danielle 12              
                  39.79     1:16.71 (36.92)     1:52.41 (35.70)     2:28.61 (36.20)
  4 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'A'                    2:25.34    2:36.53        
     1) Romano, Maggie 12               2) Deleon, Grace J 12             
     3) Eckerle, Christina 12           4) Suneja, Shreya 11              
                  37.37     1:14.54 (37.17)     1:54.39 (39.85)     2:36.53 (42.14)
  5 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'B'                    2:36.65    2:39.11        
     1) Javenes, Kali 12                2) Hamann, Heather E 11           
     3) Dankner, sam R 11               4) Zararis, Alex 12               
                  37.97     1:19.29 (41.32)     2:03.49 (44.20)     2:39.11 (35.62)
 
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:13.32   4/12/2008 Three Village Swim Club, TVSC-MR           
                         Colleen Lampe, Alexandra Hutzler, Anna Hogan, Kate
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New York Sharks-MR  'A'                                NT    2:27.53        
     1) O'Connor, Alexa 12              2) Tobia, Phiona 12               
     3) Borowski, Hannah F 11           4) Yoo, Kaitlyn 12                
                  34.57   2:27.53 (1:52.96)                                        
  2 New York Sharks-MR  'B'                                NT    2:47.33        
     1) Sabella, Sofia A 11             2) Saric, Juliana M 11            
     3) Shaw, Danielle 12               4) Woods-Bannan, Rachel J 12      
                  42.74   2:47.33 (2:04.59)                                        
  3 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'A'                    2:47.66    2:48.19        
     1) Romano, Maggie 12               2) Zararis, Alex 12               
     3) Colon, Samantha 12              4) Eckerle, Christina 12          
                  40.48   2:48.19 (2:07.71)                                        
  4 Nu-Finmen Swim Club-MR  'A'                       2:46.50    2:55.25        
     1) Howard, D'Asia S 12             2) Dawson, Athena 12              
     3) Perry, Jada J 11                4) Smith, Andrea V 11             
                  44.17   2:55.25 (2:11.08)                                        
 
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 27.20  12/10/2010 Beatrix Panitz at CNPPO - Invi, BAD-MR       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chow, Regina              14 NCAC-MR                28.90      29.22        
  2 Hillis, Gabrielle B       14 Manhattan Makos-MR     28.90      29.36        
  3 Miou, Grace               13 NCAC-MR                28.91      29.42        
  4 Bryce, Jane               13 WEST-MR                30.00      29.63        
  5 Cullinan, Madison         14 NYSA-MR                29.69      29.72        
  6 Globus, Adi L             14 NYSA-MR                   NT      30.01        
  7 Mullin, Riley             14 Badger-MR              28.91      30.16        
  8 Code, Alexa L             14 Manhattan Makos-MR     30.13      30.26        
  9 Lauer, Amanda             14 NYSA-MR                29.76      30.30        
 10 Fong, Chloe C             13 Manhattan Makos-MR     30.95      30.71        
 11 March, Victoria A         14 NYSA-MR                30.65      30.79        
 12 Howard, Brianna           14 NFS-MR                 30.82      30.96        
 13 Labita, Victoria          13 NYSA-MR                30.78      32.33        
 14 Pollack, Sage M           13 NYSA-MR                32.70      32.34        
 15 Guglielmi, Gabriella      13 WEST-MR                32.58      33.17        
 16 Costello, Emily C         14 NYSA-MR                34.73      34.69        
 17 Mitchell, Samantha M      14 NFS-MR                 34.70      34.89        
 18 Ruzzi, Kathryn            14 TRS-MR                 36.66      35.46        
 19 Adamow, Liza              14 TRS-MR                 35.91      35.90        
 20 Barbato, Mia L            13 NYSA-MR                37.38      36.16        
 21 Bardman, Semona           13 Shy-Mr-MR              36.36      36.78        
 22 Ocasio, Caite W           13 TRS-MR                 39.66      39.45        
 23 Plassart, Kale'a          14 TRS-MR                 44.66      40.28        
 24 Dejesus, Nina N           14 TRS-MR                 40.66      42.21        
 25 Mendez, Emmi              13 TRS-MR                 53.66      44.94        
 
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 59.71   4/12/2008 Olivia Chan, LIE-MR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hutton, Theresa           14 TRS-MR               1:01.31    1:02.56        
                  30.45     1:02.56 (32.11)                                        
  2 Code, Alexa L             14 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:00.17    1:03.77        
                  30.73     1:03.77 (33.04)                                        
  3 Cullinan, Madison         14 NYSA-MR              1:02.91    1:03.80        
                  30.41     1:03.80 (33.39)                                        
  4 Bryce, Jane               13 WEST-MR              1:04.85    1:03.90        
                  30.73     1:03.90 (33.17)                                        
  5 Miou, Grace               13 NCAC-MR              1:03.00    1:04.07        
                  30.77     1:04.07 (33.30)                                        
  6 Mullin, Riley             14 Badger-MR            1:02.20    1:05.20        
                  31.16     1:05.20 (34.04)                                        
  7 Globus, Adi L             14 NYSA-MR              1:02.91    1:07.19        
                  31.78     1:07.19 (35.41)                                        
  8 Hillis, Gabrielle B       14 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:04.55    1:07.92        
                  32.30     1:07.92 (35.62)                                        
  9 Labita, Victoria          13 NYSA-MR              1:06.40    1:08.51        
                  32.94     1:08.51 (35.57)                                        
 10 Howard, Brianna           14 NFS-MR               1:08.83    1:08.90        
                  32.72     1:08.90 (36.18)                                        
 11 March, Victoria A         14 NYSA-MR              1:06.36    1:09.13        
                  33.37     1:09.13 (35.76)                                        
 12 Moskowitz, Mary K         13 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:09.94        
                  32.94     1:09.94 (37.00)                                        
 13 Pollack, Sage M           13 NYSA-MR              1:38.70    1:12.20        
                  34.45     1:12.20 (37.75)                                        
 14 Passante, Julia           13 NYSA-MR              1:09.22    1:12.71        
                  35.21     1:12.71 (37.50)                                        
 15 Ruzzi, Kathryn            14 TRS-MR               1:14.65    1:14.75        
                  35.83     1:14.75 (38.92)                                        
 16 Parmanan, Lily M          14 NYSA-MR              1:18.38    1:16.55        
                  35.67     1:16.55 (40.88)                                        
 17 Santiago, Gabriella       13 TRS-MR               1:15.38    1:16.76        
                  37.45     1:16.76 (39.31)                                        
 18 Diaz, Analyysia J         14 NFS-MR               1:18.32    1:17.90        
                  37.26     1:17.90 (40.64)                                        
 19 Bardman, Semona           13 Shy-Mr-MR            1:22.24    1:19.11        
                  36.53     1:19.11 (42.58)                                        
 20 Adamow, Liza              14 TRS-MR               1:18.69    1:19.40        
                  38.38     1:19.40 (41.02)                                        
 21 Costello, Emily C         14 NYSA-MR              1:21.16    1:20.24        
                  37.56     1:20.24 (42.68)                                        
 22 Mitchell, Samantha M      14 NFS-MR               1:24.68    1:20.52        
                  38.07     1:20.52 (42.45)                                        
 23 Chernobelsky, Elizabeth   13 Shy-Mr-MR            1:25.17    1:26.73        
                  41.82     1:26.73 (44.91)                                        
 24 Ocasio, Caite W           13 TRS-MR               1:24.90    1:31.01        
                  43.37     1:31.01 (47.64)                                        
 25 Dejesus, Nina N           14 TRS-MR               1:33.66    1:37.58        
                  47.21     1:37.58 (50.37)                                        
 26 Ortiz, Alyssa A           13 TRS-MR               2:00.66    1:41.94        
                  46.10     1:41.94 (55.84)                                        
 27 Mendez, Emmi              13 TRS-MR               1:58.66    1:45.72        
                  47.87     1:45.72 (57.85)                                        
 
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 32.05   4/12/2008 Alissa Leung, LIE-MR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hutton, Theresa           14 TRS-MR                 33.24      32.75        
  2 Code, Alexa L             14 Manhattan Makos-MR     32.82      33.28        
  3 Globus, Adi L             14 NYSA-MR                31.77      33.33        
  4 Cullinan, Madison         14 NYSA-MR                33.53      33.59        
  5 Eid, Natalie A            14 Badger-MR              32.11      33.82        
  6 Bryce, Jane               13 WEST-MR                34.58      33.94        
  7 Hillis, Gabrielle B       14 Manhattan Makos-MR     40.07      34.64        
  8 Passante, Julia           13 NYSA-MR                35.05      34.80        
  9 Fong, Chloe C             13 Manhattan Makos-MR     35.73      35.63        
 10 March, Victoria A         14 NYSA-MR                40.15      37.90        
 11 Parmanan, Lily M          14 NYSA-MR                44.06      38.49        
 12 Mullin, Riley             14 Badger-MR              36.46      38.50        
 13 Ruzzi, Kathryn            14 TRS-MR                 39.52      38.57        
 14 Moskowitz, Mary K         13 NYSA-MR                   NT      39.58        
 15 Santiago, Gabriella       13 TRS-MR                 38.93      40.11        
 16 Diaz, Analyysia J         14 NFS-MR                 41.10      40.36        
 17 Barbato, Mia L            13 NYSA-MR                42.64      40.99        
 18 Costello, Emily C         14 NYSA-MR                   NT      42.26        
 19 Bardman, Semona           13 Shy-Mr-MR              49.19      42.38        
 20 Adamow, Liza              14 TRS-MR                 40.66      42.75        
 21 Policastro, Gianna N      13 NYSA-MR                56.81      42.96        
 22 Chernobelsky, Elizabeth   13 Shy-Mr-MR              42.00      44.46        
 23 Ocasio, Caite W           13 TRS-MR                 44.03      45.43        
 24 Dejesus, Nina N           14 TRS-MR                 54.66      52.41        
 25 Mendez, Emmi              13 TRS-MR                 55.66      52.66        
 26 Ortiz, Alyssa A           13 TRS-MR                 57.66      56.54        
 -- Pollack, Sage M           13 NYSA-MR                49.53         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
 
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:07.16  12/10/2010 Beatrix Panitz at CNPPO - Invi, BAD-MR     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Code, Alexa L             14 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:05.36    1:08.67        
                  33.87     1:08.67 (34.80)                                        
  2 Eid, Natalie A            14 Badger-MR            1:06.44    1:09.34        
                  34.48     1:09.34 (34.86)                                        
  3 Bryce, Jane               13 WEST-MR              1:14.03    1:11.74        
                  34.68     1:11.74 (37.06)                                        
  4 Fong, Chloe C             13 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:15.37    1:14.86        
                  36.70     1:14.86 (38.16)                                        
  5 Hillis, Gabrielle B       14 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:12.98    1:16.61        
                  36.46     1:16.61 (40.15)                                        
  6 Mullin, Riley             14 Badger-MR            1:13.03    1:16.93        
                  37.66     1:16.93 (39.27)                                        
  7 Guglielmi, Gabriella      13 WEST-MR              1:18.13    1:19.34        
                  38.19     1:19.34 (41.15)                                        
  8 March, Victoria A         14 NYSA-MR              1:19.07    1:20.89        
                  38.23     1:20.89 (42.66)                                        
  9 Pollack, Sage M           13 NYSA-MR              1:24.89    1:23.83        
                  41.35     1:23.83 (42.48)                                        
 10 Santiago, Gabriella       13 TRS-MR               1:27.83    1:25.89        
                  41.68     1:25.89 (44.21)                                        
 10 Labita, Victoria          13 NYSA-MR              1:20.01    1:25.89        
                  41.25     1:25.89 (44.64)                                        
 12 Howard, Brianna           14 NFS-MR               1:24.39    1:28.76        
                  42.98     1:28.76 (45.78)                                        
 13 Bardman, Semona           13 Shy-Mr-MR            1:33.26    1:30.15        
                  43.95     1:30.15 (46.20)                                        
 14 Barbato, Mia L            13 NYSA-MR              1:26.49    1:30.17        
                  44.02     1:30.17 (46.15)                                        
 15 Policastro, Gianna N      13 NYSA-MR              1:24.55    1:30.90        
                  44.03     1:30.90 (46.87)                                        
 16 Costello, Emily C         14 NYSA-MR              1:33.16    1:32.22        
                  44.36     1:32.22 (47.86)                                        
 17 Adamow, Liza              14 TRS-MR               1:33.66    1:32.26        
                  44.19     1:32.26 (48.07)                                        
 18 Mitchell, Samantha M      14 NFS-MR               1:32.02    1:35.35        
                  46.49     1:35.35 (48.86)                                        
 19 Mendez, Emmi              13 TRS-MR               2:02.66    1:55.24        
                  56.51     1:55.24 (58.73)                                        
 20 Plassart, Kale'a          14 TRS-MR               1:47.66    1:57.27        
                  55.55   1:57.27 (1:01.72)                                        
 -- Globus, Adi L             14 NYSA-MR              1:08.81         NS        
 
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 38.56    7/1/2007 Sally Lim, FLY-MR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miou, Grace               13 NCAC-MR                35.40      36.52#       
  2 Cullinan, Madison         14 NYSA-MR                38.67      37.83#       
  3 Chow, Regina              14 NCAC-MR                36.95      38.27#       
  4 Fong, Chloe C             13 Manhattan Makos-MR     38.36      39.33        
  5 Lauer, Amanda             14 NYSA-MR                38.89      39.54        
  6 Hillis, Gabrielle B       14 Manhattan Makos-MR     44.94      40.00        
  7 Globus, Adi L             14 NYSA-MR                42.05      40.18        
  8 Eid, Natalie A            14 Badger-MR              46.38      42.18        
  9 Policastro, Gianna N      13 NYSA-MR                58.03      42.35        
 10 Pollack, Sage M           13 NYSA-MR                57.66      43.23        
 11 Guglielmi, Gabriella      13 WEST-MR                44.50      44.17        
 12 Howard, Brianna           14 NFS-MR                 42.00      44.19        
 13 Adamow, Liza              14 TRS-MR                 48.66      47.68        
 14 Barbato, Mia L            13 NYSA-MR                50.16      50.45        
 15 Dejesus, Nina N           14 TRS-MR                 51.66      51.61        
 16 Mitchell, Samantha M      14 NFS-MR                 51.57      52.16        
 17 Santiago, Gabriella       13 TRS-MR                 56.28      52.40        
 18 Ocasio, Caite W           13 TRS-MR                 54.00      53.00        
 19 Plassart, Kale'a          14 TRS-MR                 51.66      53.24        
 20 Costello, Emily C         14 NYSA-MR                   NT      58.23        
 21 Mendez, Emmi              13 TRS-MR               1:01.66      58.86        
 -- Ruzzi, Kathryn            14 TRS-MR                 47.95         NS        
 
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:15.09   4/12/2008 Olivia Chan, LIE-MR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miou, Grace               13 NCAC-MR              1:19.00    1:20.57        
                  37.90     1:20.57 (42.67)                                        
  2 Fong, Chloe C             13 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:21.35    1:22.86        
                  39.71     1:22.86 (43.15)                                        
  3 Bryce, Jane               13 WEST-MR              1:27.33    1:26.37        
                  41.10     1:26.37 (45.27)                                        
  4 Eid, Natalie A            14 Badger-MR            1:30.99    1:29.47        
                  42.80     1:29.47 (46.67)                                        
  5 Policastro, Gianna N      13 NYSA-MR              1:27.10    1:31.26        
                  43.03     1:31.26 (48.23)                                        
  6 Labita, Victoria          13 NYSA-MR              1:27.72    1:31.72        
                  43.86     1:31.72 (47.86)                                        
  7 Hutton, Theresa           14 TRS-MR               1:29.23    1:34.44        
                  44.85     1:34.44 (49.59)                                        
  8 Howard, Brianna           14 NFS-MR               1:32.44    1:40.26        
                  46.39     1:40.26 (53.87)                                        
  9 Adamow, Liza              14 TRS-MR               1:39.63    1:41.45        
                  48.78     1:41.45 (52.67)                                        
 10 Chernobelsky, Elizabeth   13 Shy-Mr-MR            1:46.53    1:46.62        
                  50.18     1:46.62 (56.44)                                        
 11 Barbato, Mia L            13 NYSA-MR              1:46.09    1:47.96        
                  51.71     1:47.96 (56.25)                                        
 12 Dejesus, Nina N           14 TRS-MR               1:55.66    1:51.77        
                  52.07     1:51.77 (59.70)                                        
 13 Mitchell, Samantha M      14 NFS-MR               1:57.42    1:52.01        
                  52.68     1:52.01 (59.33)                                        
 14 Santiago, Gabriella       13 TRS-MR               1:48.19    1:52.35        
                  54.19     1:52.35 (58.16)                                        
 15 Ocasio, Caite W           13 TRS-MR               1:57.83    2:00.37        
                  57.56   2:00.37 (1:02.81)                                        
 16 Mendez, Emmi              13 TRS-MR               2:08.66    2:12.15        
                1:00.58   2:12.15 (1:11.57)                                        
 -- Ortiz, Alyssa A           13 TRS-MR               2:10.66         DQ        
      One hand touch
                  56.49        DQ (1:02.47)                                        
 
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 31.43    7/1/2007 Maryellen Campbell, HYB-MR                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Code, Alexa L             14 Manhattan Makos-MR     31.72      32.22        
  2 Cullinan, Madison         14 NYSA-MR                34.28      32.55        
  3 Eid, Natalie A            14 Badger-MR              32.58      32.92        
  4 Miou, Grace               13 NCAC-MR                   NT      33.44        
  5 Fong, Chloe C             13 Manhattan Makos-MR     33.95      33.46        
  6 Hillis, Gabrielle B       14 Manhattan Makos-MR     38.51      33.58        
  7 Globus, Adi L             14 NYSA-MR                32.55      33.79        
  8 Mullin, Riley             14 Badger-MR              32.57      33.87        
  9 March, Victoria A         14 NYSA-MR                34.41      34.40        
 10 Passante, Julia           13 NYSA-MR                34.03      35.32        
 11 Ruzzi, Kathryn            14 TRS-MR                 36.66      36.02        
 12 Labita, Victoria          13 NYSA-MR                34.26      36.13        
 13 Parmanan, Lily M          14 NYSA-MR                41.56      36.63        
 14 Pollack, Sage M           13 NYSA-MR              1:09.24      37.08        
 15 Howard, Brianna           14 NFS-MR                 37.47      37.18        
 16 Moskowitz, Mary K         13 NYSA-MR                   NT      37.47        
 17 Policastro, Gianna N      13 NYSA-MR                54.83      38.52        
 18 Mitchell, Samantha M      14 NFS-MR                 39.76      42.63        
 19 Barbato, Mia L            13 NYSA-MR                52.42      42.79        
 20 Diaz, Analyysia J         14 NFS-MR                 45.10      45.70        
 21 Costello, Emily C         14 NYSA-MR                   NT      45.91        
 -- Bardman, Semona           13 Shy-Mr-MR              46.14         NS        
 
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:02.25    2/3/2006 Alex Forrester, BAD-MR                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Code, Alexa L             14 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:06.53    1:11.41        
                  33.90     1:11.41 (37.51)                                        
  2 Bryce, Jane               13 WEST-MR              1:14.36    1:11.48        
                  33.28     1:11.48 (38.20)                                        
  3 Cullinan, Madison         14 NYSA-MR              1:12.43    1:11.52        
                  33.29     1:11.52 (38.23)                                        
  4 Eid, Natalie A            14 Badger-MR            1:10.54    1:13.37        
                  35.34     1:13.37 (38.03)                                        
  5 Mullin, Riley             14 Badger-MR            1:10.07    1:14.32        
                  34.31     1:14.32 (40.01)                                        
  6 Lauer, Amanda             14 NYSA-MR              1:12.74    1:16.17        
                  35.52     1:16.17 (40.65)                                        
  7 Globus, Adi L             14 NYSA-MR              1:09.47    1:16.83        
                  35.50     1:16.83 (41.33)                                        
  8 March, Victoria A         14 NYSA-MR              1:14.35    1:18.11        
                  35.59     1:18.11 (42.52)                                        
  9 Labita, Victoria          13 NYSA-MR              1:24.20    1:23.56        
                  38.90     1:23.56 (44.66)                                        
 10 Santiago, Gabriella       13 TRS-MR               1:31.10    1:27.75        
                  41.28     1:27.75 (46.47)                                        
 11 Policastro, Gianna N      13 NYSA-MR              1:20.75    1:28.23        
                  40.83     1:28.23 (47.40)                                        
 12 Bardman, Semona           13 Shy-Mr-MR            1:33.07    1:38.27        
                  43.83     1:38.27 (54.44)                                        
 13 Ocasio, Caite W           13 TRS-MR               1:47.74    1:50.69        
                  50.45   1:50.69 (1:00.24)                                        
 -- Dejesus, Nina N           14 TRS-MR               2:15.66         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                  52.23        DQ (1:04.17)                                        
 -- Ruzzi, Kathryn            14 TRS-MR               1:20.95         NS        
 
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:54.43   4/13/2008 Three Village Swim Club, TVSC-MR           
                         Christina Simonetti, Li Yan Yao, Kelsey Buonaiuto,
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New York Sharks-MR  'A'                                NT    2:02.31        
     1) Cullinan, Madison 14            2) Globus, Adi L 14               
     3) March, Victoria A 14            4) Labita, Victoria 13            
                  29.77     1:01.04 (31.27)     1:33.30 (32.26)     2:02.31 (29.01)
  2 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'A'                    2:09.22    2:12.53        
     1) Hutton, Theresa 14              2) Ruzzi, Kathryn 14              
     3) Santiago, Gabriella 13          4) Adamow, Liza 14                
                  34.78     1:09.52 (34.74)     1:43.80 (34.28)     2:12.53 (28.73)
  3 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'B'                    2:29.30    2:55.72        
     1) Ocasio, Caite W 13              2) Mendez, Emmi 13                
     3) Ortiz, Alyssa A 13              4) Dejesus, Nina N 14             
                  39.34     1:31.16 (51.82)     2:12.86 (41.70)     2:55.72 (42.86)
 -- New York Sharks-MR  'B'                                NT         NS        
     1) Parmanan, Lily M 14             2) Passante, Julia 13             
     3) Policastro, Gianna N 13         4) Pollack, Sage M 13             
 
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:06.97   4/12/2008 Long Island Express, LIE-MR                
                         Alissa Leung, Olivia Chan, Frances Warren, Kelly M
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New York Sharks-MR  'A'                                NT    2:17.53        
     1) Globus, Adi L 14                2) Cullinan, Madison 14           
     3) Lauer, Amanda 14                4) March, Victoria A 14           
                  33.70     1:11.98 (38.28)     1:46.01 (34.03)     2:17.53 (31.52)
  2 New York Sharks-MR  'B'                                NT    2:31.96        
     1) Barbato, Mia L 13               2) Policastro, Gianna N 13        
     3) Labita, Victoria 13             4) Pollack, Sage M 13             
                  40.61     1:23.80 (43.19)     1:59.29 (35.49)     2:31.96 (32.67)
  3 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'A'                    2:36.66    2:55.43        
     1) Santiago, Gabriella 13          2) Ocasio, Caite W 13             
     3) Ruzzi, Kathryn 14               4) Hutton, Theresa 14             
                  39.98     1:27.89 (47.91)     2:15.62 (47.73)     2:55.43 (39.81)
 -- Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'B'                    2:50.66         NS        
     1) Mendez, Emmi 13                 2) Adamow, Liza 14                
     3) Plassart, Kale'a 14             4) Dejesus, Nina N 14             
 
Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 26.46  12/10/2010 Melissa Fulenwider, BAD-MR                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hare, Maia                16 Manhattan Makos-MR     26.85      27.85        
  2 Stalnaker, Taylor M       16 UNNYS-MR               28.77      28.65        
  3 Lange, Kaitlyn E          15 NYSA-MR                28.14      28.66        
  4 Faust, Christina          15 Badger-MR              28.73      29.13        
  5 Perez-Segnini, Camila B   17 WEST-MR                29.18      29.88        
  6 McGovern, Meaghan O       15 NYSA-MR                29.03      29.99        
  7 Canada, Veronica L        16 NYSA-MR                29.09      30.11        
  8 Herring, Sophia M         15 Manhattan Makos-MR     28.11      30.15        
  9 Dari, Hannah E            16 NYSA-MR                28.12      30.21        
 10 Ciavarella, Nicole T      16 NYSA-MR                30.44      30.23        
 11 Clouse, Cheyanne A        16 NYSA-MR                29.05      30.30        
 12 Wilson, Tori P            15 NFS-MR                 29.59      30.39        
 13 Taylor, Sophia G          15 Manhattan Makos-MR     28.19      30.41        
 14 Fairclough, Morgan D      18 NYSA-MR                27.72      30.74        
 15 Hodges, Taylor M          17 NYSA-MR                29.94      30.88        
 16 Rhodd, Holland M          16 Manhattan Makos-MR     31.09      31.02        
 17 Shen, Karen               16 NYSA-MR                29.88      31.03        
 18 Farrell, Teresa M         15 NYSA-MR                31.26      31.10        
 19 Lengel, Paulina E         17 NYSA-MR                31.16      31.21        
 20 Ciavarella, Faith         16 NYSA-MR                31.32      31.79        
 21 McElwain, Maggie          17 NYSA-MR                30.54      31.88        
 22 Montes, Adrianna          15 Manhattan Makos-MR     31.35      32.36        
 23 O'Meara, Sappha E         15 Manhattan Makos-MR     31.10      32.78        
 24 Lederer, Genna            16 NYSA-MR                31.09      32.94        
 25 Bailey, Kerry Ann         16 NFS-MR                 32.99      33.39        
 26 Romano, Nicole P          15 WEST-MR                33.24      34.04        
 27 Hall, Kaila N             16 NFS-MR                 30.36      34.22        
 28 Chatman, Adralice         15 NFS-MR                 33.61      34.74        
 29 Logan, Danielle           15 TRS-MR                 34.01      36.07        
 -- Shipman, Isabel J         17 Badger-MR              27.03         NS        
 -- Kempter, Theresa          16 NYSA-MR                30.04         NS        
 -- Hutchings, Emma J         17 Badger-MR              30.66         NS        
 -- Pabby, Trisha             15 Badger-MR              35.62         NS        
 -- Lund, Anina Z             15 Badger-MR              27.01         NS        
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 56.93   12/1/1994 Cristina Teuscher, BAD-MR                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paspalas, Christina M     15 NYSA-MR                59.23    1:00.70        
                  28.94     1:00.70 (31.76)                                        
  2 Hare, Maia                16 Manhattan Makos-MR     59.20    1:00.77        
                  29.23     1:00.77 (31.54)                                        
  3 Stalnaker, Taylor M       16 UNNYS-MR             1:00.18    1:00.98        
                  29.04     1:00.98 (31.94)                                        
  4 Faust, Christina          15 Badger-MR            1:01.06    1:01.66        
                  29.92     1:01.66 (31.74)                                        
  5 Lange, Kaitlyn E          15 NYSA-MR              1:01.19    1:02.08        
                  29.78     1:02.08 (32.30)                                        
  6 Garces, Tessa J           15 WEST-MR              1:02.46    1:04.05        
                  31.02     1:04.05 (33.03)                                        
  7 Chung, Katie J            18 NYSA-MR              1:01.47    1:04.18        
                  30.91     1:04.18 (33.27)                                        
  8 McGovern, Meaghan O       15 NYSA-MR              1:03.44    1:04.27        
                  30.75     1:04.27 (33.52)                                        
  9 Ciavarella, Nicole T      16 NYSA-MR              1:04.71    1:05.50        
                  31.61     1:05.50 (33.89)                                        
 10 Dari, Hannah E            16 NYSA-MR              1:01.80    1:05.61        
                  31.19     1:05.61 (34.42)                                        
 11 Taylor, Sophia G          15 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:02.77    1:05.80        
                  31.60     1:05.80 (34.20)                                        
 12 Rubino, Cassie            15 TRS-MR               1:03.60    1:06.17        
                  31.56     1:06.17 (34.61)                                        
 13 Farrell, Teresa M         15 NYSA-MR              1:08.46    1:06.67        
                  32.23     1:06.67 (34.44)                                        
 14 Shen, Karen               16 NYSA-MR              1:05.45    1:06.77        
                  31.73     1:06.77 (35.04)                                        
 15 Bach, Caitlyn P           17 NYSA-MR              1:02.30    1:06.83        
                  31.87     1:06.83 (34.96)                                        
 16 Rhodd, Holland M          16 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:07.44    1:07.68        
                  32.06     1:07.68 (35.62)                                        
 17 Wilson, Tori P            15 NFS-MR               1:10.08    1:07.69        
                  32.75     1:07.69 (34.94)                                        
 18 Kempter, Theresa          16 NYSA-MR              1:08.03    1:07.75        
                  31.93     1:07.75 (35.82)                                        
 19 Canada, Veronica L        16 NYSA-MR              1:04.56    1:07.91        
                  32.36     1:07.91 (35.55)                                        
 20 McElwain, Maggie          17 NYSA-MR              1:02.18    1:08.38        
                  32.93     1:08.38 (35.45)                                        
 21 Cicalo, Julia A           15 NYSA-MR              1:05.26    1:08.53        
                  33.13     1:08.53 (35.40)                                        
 22 Ciavarella, Faith         16 NYSA-MR              1:09.40    1:09.02        
                  33.30     1:09.02 (35.72)                                        
 23 Song, Marissa D           15 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:07.20    1:10.22        
                  33.25     1:10.22 (36.97)                                        
 24 Zaruvinsky, Emily         15 NYSA-MR              1:09.35    1:10.29        
                  33.89     1:10.29 (36.40)                                        
 25 Lederer, Genna            16 NYSA-MR              1:08.56    1:10.54        
                  34.20     1:10.54 (36.34)                                        
 26 Gatti, Carolyn            17 TRS-MR               1:09.23    1:13.00        
                  34.84     1:13.00 (38.16)                                        
 27 Romano, Nicole P          15 WEST-MR              1:12.83    1:13.13        
                  35.31     1:13.13 (37.82)                                        
 28 Buchanan, Marissa L       16 NFS-MR               1:12.88    1:15.68        
                  35.08     1:15.68 (40.60)                                        
 29 Chatman, Adralice         15 NFS-MR               1:16.55    1:16.39        
                  35.89     1:16.39 (40.50)                                        
 30 Hall, Kaila N             16 NFS-MR               1:17.68    1:16.82        
                  36.88     1:16.82 (39.94)                                        
 31 Toussaint, Kaitlin A      16 NFS-MR               1:16.42    1:19.00        
                  36.86     1:19.00 (42.14)                                        
 32 Sussman, Heather          18 TRS-MR               1:11.87    1:19.56        
                  37.17     1:19.56 (42.39)                                        
 33 Logan, Danielle           15 TRS-MR               1:14.40    1:23.43        
                  38.70     1:23.43 (44.73)                                        
 -- Gallagher, Kathleen       16 NYSA-MR              1:10.38         DQ        
      False start
                  34.96          DQ (39.23)                                        
 -- Pabby, Trisha             15 Badger-MR            1:18.08         NS        
 
Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paspalas, Christina M     15 NYSA-MR                29.56      29.82        
  2 Stalnaker, Taylor M       16 UNNYS-MR               29.70      30.82        
  3 Chung, Katie J            18 NYSA-MR                31.99      33.23        
  4 Faust, Christina          15 Badger-MR              32.00      33.89        
  5 Garces, Tessa J           15 WEST-MR                33.13      33.98        
  6 Fairclough, Morgan D      18 NYSA-MR                29.46      33.99        
  7 Taylor, Sophia G          15 Manhattan Makos-MR     34.20      34.18        
  8 Hare, Maia                16 Manhattan Makos-MR     35.70      34.19        
  9 Lange, Kaitlyn E          15 NYSA-MR                   NT      34.43        
 10 McKallen, Theresa         18 NYSA-MR                36.29      34.78        
 11 Shen, Karen               16 NYSA-MR                33.71      34.82        
 12 Dari, Hannah E            16 NYSA-MR                31.89      34.88        
 12 Ciavarella, Nicole T      16 NYSA-MR                37.06      34.88        
 14 Kempter, Theresa          16 NYSA-MR                37.11      34.96        
 15 Bach, Caitlyn P           17 NYSA-MR                28.40      35.04        
 16 Song, Marissa D           15 Manhattan Makos-MR     33.46      35.44        
 17 Herring, Sophia M         15 Manhattan Makos-MR     40.27      35.57        
 18 Ciavarella, Faith         16 NYSA-MR                   NT      36.54        
 19 Canada, Veronica L        16 NYSA-MR                42.69      36.56        
 20 Cicalo, Julia A           15 NYSA-MR                35.56      36.59        
 21 Zaruvinsky, Emily         15 NYSA-MR                42.04      36.88        
 22 Rhodd, Holland M          16 Manhattan Makos-MR     41.37      37.08        
 23 Conway, Megan F           15 NYSA-MR                47.55      37.15        
 24 Rubino, Cassie            15 TRS-MR                 37.50      37.38        
 25 McElwain, Maggie          17 NYSA-MR                   NT      37.62        
 26 Romano, Nicole P          15 WEST-MR                55.01      38.18        
 27 O'Meara, Sappha E         15 Manhattan Makos-MR     36.50      38.32        
 28 Montes, Adrianna          15 Manhattan Makos-MR     36.90      38.84        
 29 Buchanan, Marissa L       16 NFS-MR                 36.55      38.85        
 30 Wilson, Tori P            15 NFS-MR                 39.00      39.92        
 31 Gatti, Carolyn            17 TRS-MR                 42.66      40.73        
 32 Gallagher, Kathleen       16 NYSA-MR                57.40      41.40        
 33 Chatman, Adralice         15 NFS-MR                 43.00      42.04        
 34 Sussman, Heather          18 TRS-MR                 40.66      43.52        
 35 Hall, Kaila N             16 NFS-MR                 41.00      44.65        
 36 Logan, Danielle           15 TRS-MR                 43.90      44.81        
 37 Toussaint, Kaitlin A      16 NFS-MR                 45.00      45.59        
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:02.11   7/28/2005 Natalia Festa, LIAC-MR                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paspalas, Christina M     15 NYSA-MR              1:01.12    1:05.38        
                  31.40     1:05.38 (33.98)                                        
  2 Stalnaker, Taylor M       16 UNNYS-MR             1:03.18    1:07.42        
                  31.99     1:07.42 (35.43)                                        
  3 Chung, Katie J            18 NYSA-MR              1:07.25    1:09.90        
                  33.93     1:09.90 (35.97)                                        
  4 Hodges, Taylor M          17 NYSA-MR              1:07.43    1:11.37        
                  34.72     1:11.37 (36.65)                                        
  5 Faust, Christina          15 Badger-MR            1:10.70    1:11.66        
                  35.15     1:11.66 (36.51)                                        
  6 McKallen, Theresa         18 NYSA-MR              1:09.99    1:12.92        
                  35.47     1:12.92 (37.45)                                        
  7 Perez-Segnini, Camila B   17 WEST-MR              1:12.98    1:13.38        
                  35.92     1:13.38 (37.46)                                        
  8 Taylor, Sophia G          15 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:10.80    1:14.17        
                  36.05     1:14.17 (38.12)                                        
  9 Song, Marissa D           15 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:11.72    1:16.42        
                  36.98     1:16.42 (39.44)                                        
 10 Farrell, Teresa M         15 NYSA-MR              1:18.69    1:16.80        
                  37.43     1:16.80 (39.37)                                        
 11 Shen, Karen               16 NYSA-MR              1:11.57    1:16.86        
                  37.13     1:16.86 (39.73)                                        
 12 Lengel, Paulina E         17 NYSA-MR              1:14.10    1:18.25        
                  38.37     1:18.25 (39.88)                                        
 13 Ciavarella, Faith         16 NYSA-MR              1:14.39    1:19.06        
                  38.96     1:19.06 (40.10)                                        
 14 Conway, Megan F           15 NYSA-MR              1:16.10    1:19.58        
                  38.75     1:19.58 (40.83)                                        
 15 McElwain, Maggie          17 NYSA-MR              1:17.11    1:19.72        
                  39.12     1:19.72 (40.60)                                        
 16 Herring, Sophia M         15 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:14.73    1:20.07        
                  40.20     1:20.07 (39.87)                                        
 17 Rhodd, Holland M          16 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:21.63    1:21.67        
                  39.79     1:21.67 (41.88)                                        
 18 Romano, Nicole P          15 WEST-MR              1:21.52    1:22.76        
                  40.32     1:22.76 (42.44)                                        
 19 Lederer, Genna            16 NYSA-MR              1:18.06    1:23.08        
                  39.87     1:23.08 (43.21)                                        
 20 Wilson, Tori P            15 NFS-MR               1:21.46    1:23.81        
                  41.10     1:23.81 (42.71)                                        
 21 O'Meara, Sappha E         15 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:18.39    1:24.45        
                  41.54     1:24.45 (42.91)                                        
 22 Gatti, Carolyn            17 TRS-MR               1:33.66    1:25.81        
                  41.57     1:25.81 (44.24)                                        
 23 Chatman, Adralice         15 NFS-MR               1:31.67    1:27.99        
                  43.48     1:27.99 (44.51)                                        
 24 Logan, Danielle           15 TRS-MR               1:31.34    1:31.40        
                  43.91     1:31.40 (47.49)                                        
 25 Bailey, Kerry Ann         16 NFS-MR               1:27.88    1:32.34        
                  45.20     1:32.34 (47.14)                                        
 26 Hall, Kaila N             16 NFS-MR               1:34.63    1:34.28        
                1:34.28         1:34.28 ( )                                        
 -- Canada, Veronica L        16 NYSA-MR              1:15.68         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
                  38.83          DQ (39.90)                                        
 -- Shipman, Isabel J         17 Badger-MR            1:14.80         NS        
 -- Panitz, Beatrix M         16 Badger-MR            1:04.51         NS        
 -- Lund, Anina Z             15 Badger-MR            1:14.83         NS        
 -- Fairclough, Morgan D      18 NYSA-MR              1:04.77         NS        
 -- Kempter, Theresa          16 NYSA-MR              1:17.06         NS        
 -- Oceguera, Mariajose V     16 Badger-MR            1:08.60         NS        
 -- Pabby, Trisha             15 Badger-MR            1:27.66         NS        
 -- Hutchings, Emma J         17 Badger-MR            1:12.37         NS        
 -- Casale, Claudia           17 Badger-MR            1:06.56         NS        
 
Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ciavarella, Nicole T      16 NYSA-MR                34.29      35.81        
  2 Lange, Kaitlyn E          15 NYSA-MR                34.00      37.22        
  3 Fairclough, Morgan D      18 NYSA-MR                41.10      37.59        
  4 Stalnaker, Taylor M       16 UNNYS-MR                  NT      37.64        
  5 McGovern, Meaghan O       15 NYSA-MR                41.97      38.68        
  6 McKallen, Theresa         18 NYSA-MR                40.06      38.72        
  6 Herring, Sophia M         15 Manhattan Makos-MR     42.92      38.72        
  8 Hare, Maia                16 Manhattan Makos-MR     40.08      39.28        
  9 O'Meara, Sappha E         15 Manhattan Makos-MR     39.50      40.12        
 10 Paspalas, Christina M     15 NYSA-MR                40.76      40.28        
 11 Chung, Katie J            18 NYSA-MR                44.22      41.16        
 12 Farrell, Teresa M         15 NYSA-MR                46.23      41.17        
 13 Conway, Megan F           15 NYSA-MR                40.00      41.45        
 14 Montes, Adrianna          15 Manhattan Makos-MR     41.00      41.51        
 15 Song, Marissa D           15 Manhattan Makos-MR     44.93      42.71        
 16 Dari, Hannah E            16 NYSA-MR                40.00      42.82        
 17 Wilson, Tori P            15 NFS-MR                 40.00      42.90        
 18 Taylor, Sophia G          15 Manhattan Makos-MR     43.35      43.26        
 19 Lederer, Genna            16 NYSA-MR                   NT      43.62        
 20 Gatti, Carolyn            17 TRS-MR                 50.66      43.94        
 21 Ciavarella, Faith         16 NYSA-MR                   NT      44.69        
 22 Rhodd, Holland M          16 Manhattan Makos-MR     47.44      45.75        
 23 McElwain, Maggie          17 NYSA-MR                   NT      47.47        
 -- Clouse, Cheyanne A        16 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
 -- Panitz, Beatrix M         16 Badger-MR              32.00         NS        
 -- Kempter, Theresa          16 NYSA-MR                56.02         NS        
 -- Oceguera, Mariajose V     16 Badger-MR              37.00         NS        
 -- Casale, Claudia           17 Badger-MR              37.00         NS        
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:11.18    2/3/2006 Allison Clemens, AGUA-MR                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fairclough, Morgan D      18 NYSA-MR              1:14.46    1:19.50        
                  37.72     1:19.50 (41.78)                                        
  2 McKallen, Theresa         18 NYSA-MR              1:15.04    1:20.77        
                  38.42     1:20.77 (42.35)                                        
  3 McGovern, Meaghan O       15 NYSA-MR              1:18.39    1:24.43        
                  40.14     1:24.43 (44.29)                                        
  4 Herring, Sophia M         15 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:19.59    1:24.54        
                  39.82     1:24.54 (44.72)                                        
  5 Farrell, Teresa M         15 NYSA-MR              1:24.82    1:26.51        
                  40.78     1:26.51 (45.73)                                        
  6 O'Meara, Sappha E         15 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:20.79    1:26.69        
                  41.03     1:26.69 (45.66)                                        
  7 Conway, Megan F           15 NYSA-MR              1:24.58    1:27.66        
                  42.87     1:27.66 (44.79)                                        
  8 Montes, Adrianna          15 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:26.56    1:28.03        
                  42.41     1:28.03 (45.62)                                        
  9 Romano, Nicole P          15 WEST-MR              1:30.12    1:30.95        
                  44.33     1:30.95 (46.62)                                        
 10 Gallagher, Kathleen       16 NYSA-MR              1:26.94    1:32.47        
                  44.42     1:32.47 (48.05)                                        
 11 Lederer, Genna            16 NYSA-MR              1:30.00    1:34.39        
                  45.44     1:34.39 (48.95)                                        
 12 Wilson, Tori P            15 NFS-MR               1:32.47    1:34.71        
                  45.54     1:34.71 (49.17)                                        
 13 Gatti, Carolyn            17 TRS-MR               1:34.78    1:37.16        
                  46.01     1:37.16 (51.15)                                        
 14 Toussaint, Kaitlin A      16 NFS-MR               1:36.15    1:39.19        
                  46.58     1:39.19 (52.61)                                        
 15 Rubino, Cassie            15 TRS-MR               1:43.27    1:40.11        
                  47.15     1:40.11 (52.96)                                        
 16 Sussman, Heather          18 TRS-MR               1:38.48    1:44.27        
                  48.97     1:44.27 (55.30)                                        
 -- Pabby, Trisha             15 Badger-MR            1:44.02         NS        
 
Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lange, Kaitlyn E          15 NYSA-MR                   NT      29.78        
                  29.98           29.78 ( )                                        
  2 Hare, Maia                16 Manhattan Makos-MR     31.65      29.94        
  3 Paspalas, Christina M     15 NYSA-MR                30.88      30.30        
  4 Stalnaker, Taylor M       16 UNNYS-MR               31.14      30.56        
  5 Garces, Tessa J           15 WEST-MR                31.59      32.25        
  6 Chung, Katie J            18 NYSA-MR                34.28      32.37        
  7 Faust, Christina          15 Badger-MR              32.00      32.55        
  8 Shen, Karen               16 NYSA-MR                37.00      33.28        
  9 Ciavarella, Nicole T      16 NYSA-MR                37.64      33.39        
 10 McKallen, Theresa         18 NYSA-MR                35.91      33.70        
 11 Farrell, Teresa M         15 NYSA-MR                40.46      33.93        
 12 Taylor, Sophia G          15 Manhattan Makos-MR     35.35      33.97        
 13 Song, Marissa D           15 Manhattan Makos-MR     35.90      34.19        
 14 Conway, Megan F           15 NYSA-MR                43.81      34.30        
 15 Cicalo, Julia A           15 NYSA-MR                42.54      34.32        
 16 Dari, Hannah E            16 NYSA-MR                37.14      34.48        
 17 McGovern, Meaghan O       15 NYSA-MR                36.41      34.63        
 18 Fairclough, Morgan D      18 NYSA-MR                33.98      34.64        
 19 Herring, Sophia M         15 Manhattan Makos-MR     41.29      35.29        
 20 Montes, Adrianna          15 Manhattan Makos-MR     35.50      35.45        
 21 Rhodd, Holland M          16 Manhattan Makos-MR     37.56      35.54        
 22 Lederer, Genna            16 NYSA-MR                   NT      35.98        
                  35.94        35.98 (0.04)                                        
 23 McElwain, Maggie          17 NYSA-MR                   NT      36.00        
                  36.07           36.00 ( )                                        
 24 Bach, Caitlyn P           17 NYSA-MR                36.72      36.04        
 25 Canada, Veronica L        16 NYSA-MR                46.26      36.66        
 26 Kempter, Theresa          16 NYSA-MR                41.34      36.80        
 27 Zaruvinsky, Emily         15 NYSA-MR                40.54      37.01        
 28 Ciavarella, Faith         16 NYSA-MR                   NT      37.10        
 29 O'Meara, Sappha E         15 Manhattan Makos-MR     35.50      37.45        
 30 Chatman, Adralice         15 NFS-MR                 43.00      39.38        
 31 Buchanan, Marissa L       16 NFS-MR                 38.00      39.41        
 32 Logan, Danielle           15 TRS-MR                 39.66      40.10        
 33 Hall, Kaila N             16 NFS-MR                 45.30      46.02        
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:02.16   1/30/2004 Bridget O'Connor, BAD-MR                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hare, Maia                16 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:03.71    1:06.34        
                  31.45     1:06.34 (34.89)                                        
  2 Paspalas, Christina M     15 NYSA-MR              1:03.85    1:07.56        
                  31.74     1:07.56 (35.82)                                        
  3 Lange, Kaitlyn E          15 NYSA-MR              1:07.08    1:09.08        
                  31.89     1:09.08 (37.19)                                        
  4 Chung, Katie J            18 NYSA-MR              1:08.80    1:11.66        
                  32.95     1:11.66 (38.71)                                        
  5 Perez-Segnini, Camila B   17 WEST-MR              1:14.77    1:12.01        
                  33.14     1:12.01 (38.87)                                        
  6 Ciavarella, Nicole T      16 NYSA-MR              1:11.44    1:12.77        
                  34.46     1:12.77 (38.31)                                        
  7 Faust, Christina          15 Badger-MR            1:12.23    1:13.21        
                  33.98     1:13.21 (39.23)                                        
  8 McKallen, Theresa         18 NYSA-MR              1:14.76    1:14.35        
                  35.49     1:14.35 (38.86)                                        
  9 Clouse, Cheyanne A        16 NYSA-MR              1:14.67    1:14.89        
                  35.31     1:14.89 (39.58)                                        
 10 McGovern, Meaghan O       15 NYSA-MR              1:13.74    1:15.15        
                  34.70     1:15.15 (40.45)                                        
 11 Hodges, Taylor M          17 NYSA-MR                33.86    1:16.39        
                  35.24     1:16.39 (41.15)                                        
 12 Fairclough, Morgan D      18 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:16.46        
                  35.47     1:16.46 (40.99)                                        
 13 Dari, Hannah E            16 NYSA-MR              1:13.00    1:16.63        
                  36.11     1:16.63 (40.52)                                        
 14 Conway, Megan F           15 NYSA-MR              1:11.17    1:16.64        
                  35.67     1:16.64 (40.97)                                        
 15 Shen, Karen               16 NYSA-MR              1:14.43    1:17.98        
                  35.39     1:17.98 (42.59)                                        
 16 Lengel, Paulina E         17 NYSA-MR              1:12.48    1:18.03        
                  36.71     1:18.03 (41.32)                                        
 17 Song, Marissa D           15 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:13.13    1:19.82        
                  36.91     1:19.82 (42.91)                                        
 18 Romano, Nicole P          15 WEST-MR              1:21.33    1:20.43        
                  37.26     1:20.43 (43.17)                                        
 19 Montes, Adrianna          15 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:18.00    1:22.29        
                  37.45     1:22.29 (44.84)                                        
 20 Gatti, Carolyn            17 TRS-MR               1:44.66    1:29.24        
                  41.59     1:29.24 (47.65)                                        
 21 Chatman, Adralice         15 NFS-MR               1:35.04    1:30.53        
                  40.64     1:30.53 (49.89)                                        
 22 Canada, Veronica L        16 NYSA-MR              1:50.13    1:30.76        
                  40.84     1:30.76 (49.92)                                        
 23 Logan, Danielle           15 TRS-MR               1:23.22    1:32.46        
                  41.85     1:32.46 (50.61)                                        
 24 Bailey, Kerry Ann         16 NFS-MR               1:40.48    1:39.81        
                  42.87     1:39.81 (56.94)                                        
 25 Hall, Kaila N             16 NFS-MR               1:42.73    1:44.46        
                  47.40     1:44.46 (57.06)                                        
 -- McElwain, Maggie          17 NYSA-MR              1:09.56         NS        
 -- Casale, Claudia           17 Badger-MR            1:09.76         NS        
 -- Oceguera, Mariajose V     16 Badger-MR            1:05.82         NS        
 -- Hutchings, Emma J         17 Badger-MR            1:11.85         NS        
 -- Lund, Anina Z             15 Badger-MR            1:04.57         NS        
 -- Shipman, Isabel J         17 Badger-MR            1:08.93         NS        
 -- Pabby, Trisha             15 Badger-MR            1:40.16         NS        
 
Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:48.05  12/10/2010 Badger Swim Club, BAD-MR                   
                         E Marcus, I Shipman, B Panitz, M Fulenwider       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New York Sharks-MR  'A'                                NT    1:55.34        
     1) Paspalas, Christina M 15        2) Chung, Katie J 18              
     3) Lange, Kaitlyn E 15             4) Fairclough, Morgan D 18        
                  28.72       58.09 (29.37)     1:26.15 (28.06)     1:55.34 (29.19)
  2 Manhattan Makos-MR  'A'                           1:55.00    1:58.63        
                  30.46     1:00.44 (29.98)     1:30.48 (30.04)     1:58.63 (28.15)
  3 New York Sharks-MR  'B'                                NT    2:02.27        
     1) Dari, Hannah E 16               2) Bach, Caitlyn P 17             
     3) McGovern, Meaghan O 15          4) Canada, Veronica L 16          
                  30.18     1:01.18 (31.00)     1:31.52 (30.34)     2:02.27 (30.75)
  4 Nu-Finmen Swim Club-MR  'A'                       2:05.12    2:14.57        
     1) Chatman, Adralice 15            2) Toussaint, Kaitlin A 16        
     3) Buchanan, Marissa L 16          4) Wilson, Tori P 15              
                  35.28     1:09.45 (34.17)     1:43.29 (33.84)     2:14.57 (31.28)
  5 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'A'                    2:04.63    2:16.04        
     1) Gatti, Carolyn 17               2) Sussman, Heather 18            
     3) Logan, Danielle 15              4) Rubino, Cassie 15              
                  33.54     1:08.52 (34.98)     1:45.72 (37.20)     2:16.04 (30.32)
 
Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:02.75   4/13/2008 Team Suffolk, TS-MR                        
                         K Degrazia, K Larkin, B Anderer, A Biagioli       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New York Sharks-MR  'A'                                NT    2:05.18        
     1) Paspalas, Christina M 15        2) Ciavarella, Nicole T 16        
     3) Lange, Kaitlyn E 15             4) Chung, Katie J 18              
                  30.80     1:05.64 (34.84)     1:35.72 (30.08)     2:05.18 (29.46)
  2 Manhattan Makos-MR  'A'                           2:08.00    2:13.49        
     1) Song, Marissa D 15              2) Herring, Sophia M 15           
     3) Hare, Maia 16                   4) Taylor, Sophia G 15            
                  35.66     1:12.75 (37.09)     1:43.21 (30.46)     2:13.49 (30.28)
  3 New York Sharks-MR  'B'                                NT    2:13.56        
     1) Fairclough, Morgan D 18         2) McKallen, Theresa 18           
     3) Hodges, Taylor M 17             4) McGovern, Meaghan O 15         
                  32.48     1:10.97 (38.49)     1:43.82 (32.85)     2:13.56 (29.74)
  4 Nu-Finmen Swim Club-MR  'A'                       2:33.80    2:43.30        
     1) Hall, Kaila N 16                2) Wilson, Tori P 15              
     3) Chatman, Adralice 15            4) Bailey, Kerry Ann 16           
                  43.69     1:27.29 (43.60)     2:08.21 (40.92)     2:43.30 (35.09)
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 30.65   4/13/2012 Thomas Lin at 2012 MR NCAC Apr, NCAC-MR      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsukikawa, Yugo P         10 WEST-MR                29.61      29.64#       
  2 Lee, Brendan T            10 WEST-MR                30.85      30.69        
  3 DiSanto, Justin P         10 WEST-MR                30.21      31.52        
  4 Siebert, Tavis D          10 NYSA-MR                31.86      32.34        
  5 Jin, Eddie B              10 WEST-MR                33.76      33.01        
  6 Torres, Chris J           10 WEST-MR                33.14      33.85        
  7 Spencer, Dylan A           9 WEST-MR                36.75      35.33        
  8 Whittington, Peter H       9 Badger-MR              34.55      35.49        
  9 Lee, Aidan J               7 WEST-MR                37.61      37.08        
 10 Lee, Christian             8 WEST-MR                38.01      37.30        
 11 Vilcinsh, Richard         10 Shy-Mr-MR              38.48      37.33        
 12 Tablev, Edwin              9 Shy-Mr-MR              39.06      37.49        
 13 Kim, Christopher W        10 NYSA-MR                42.71      38.32        
 14 Adjedj, Michael           10 TRS-MR                 39.28      38.70        
 15 de Casteja, Alexander L   10 NYSA-MR                   NT      40.01        
 16 DiMaggio, Joe R            9 Shy-Mr-MR              42.57      40.55        
 17 Brillante, Nicolas        10 Shy-Mr-MR              40.91      40.67        
 18 Klein, Jameson P           8 NYSA-MR                   NT      41.08        
 19 Hardart, Max               9 Badger-MR              40.86      41.58        
 20 Tiso, Alexander           10 TRS-MR                 44.49      42.70        
 21 Shvaryov, Nickolas         9 Shy-Mr-MR              46.99      42.79        
 22 Lio, Daniel M             10 NYSA-MR                51.19      42.83        
 23 Ivatorov, Adam             8 Shy-Mr-MR              45.87      43.04        
 24 Parmanan, Eric            10 NYSA-MR                43.90      43.22        
 25 Tenenboym, Tim             9 Shy-Mr-MR              43.29      43.52        
 26 Halls, Sean C              9 NFS-MR                 48.26      43.61        
 27 Tiso, Gianluca M           8 TRS-MR                 44.17      43.78        
 28 Kim, William M             9 NYSA-MR                47.71      43.91        
 29 DiMaggio, John P           7 Shy-Mr-MR              45.00      44.57        
 30 Zhan, Benjamin            10 NYSA-MR                52.28      48.06        
 31 Khoruzhik, Denis           8 Shy-Mr-MR              54.00      49.52        
 32 Vileshin, Daniel           9 Shy-Mr-MR              56.83      50.00        
 33 Iorizzo, Tyler I           9 NYSA-MR                47.92      50.46        
 34 Maurice, Tre'Sean          9 NFS-MR                 55.00      52.78        
 35 Ladyzhensky, Michael       6 Shy-Mr-MR            1:00.55      53.42        
 36 Buchanan, Chase C          6 NFS-MR                 47.35      56.10        
 37 Zhao, Richard B            8 NYSA-MR                   NT      56.23        
 38 Dawson, Xavier             8 NFS-MR                 49.34      56.47        
 39 Pasquince, Michael         8 Shy-Mr-MR              58.00    1:00.14        
 40 Chatman, A'Lorenz V        8 NFS-MR               1:07.02    1:09.96        
 -- Kim, Brian W               8 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:06.30    4/1/2011 Ryan Lee, WEST-MR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsukikawa, Yugo P         10 WEST-MR              1:04.46    1:05.19#       
                  31.30     1:05.19 (33.89)                                        
  2 Lee, Brendan T            10 WEST-MR              1:06.92    1:07.51        
                  32.67     1:07.51 (34.84)                                        
  3 DiSanto, Justin P         10 WEST-MR              1:05.56    1:07.75        
                  33.27     1:07.75 (34.48)                                        
  4 Siebert, Tavis D          10 NYSA-MR              1:10.73    1:11.67        
                  34.08     1:11.67 (37.59)                                        
  5 Torres, Chris J           10 WEST-MR              1:12.87    1:14.32        
                  35.11     1:14.32 (39.21)                                        
  6 Jin, Eddie B              10 WEST-MR              1:14.04    1:15.71        
                  35.89     1:15.71 (39.82)                                        
  7 Whittington, Peter H       9 Badger-MR            1:14.46    1:18.13        
                  37.24     1:18.13 (40.89)                                        
  8 Spencer, Dylan A           9 WEST-MR              1:18.19    1:19.54        
                  37.86     1:19.54 (41.68)                                        
  9 Lee, Aidan J               7 WEST-MR              1:24.08    1:22.06        
                  39.25     1:22.06 (42.81)                                        
 10 Tablev, Edwin              9 Shy-Mr-MR            1:25.50    1:26.66        
                  40.42     1:26.66 (46.24)                                        
 11 Kim, Christopher W        10 NYSA-MR              1:35.37    1:28.33        
                  41.91     1:28.33 (46.42)                                        
 12 Klein, Jameson P           8 NYSA-MR              1:32.88    1:28.74        
                  40.95     1:28.74 (47.79)                                        
 13 Brillante, Nicolas        10 Shy-Mr-MR            1:33.86    1:30.35        
                  41.37     1:30.35 (48.98)                                        
 14 Vilcinsh, Richard         10 Shy-Mr-MR            1:28.69    1:30.73        
                  41.19     1:30.73 (49.54)                                        
 15 Jung, Eric                10 NYSA-MR              1:45.51    1:33.37        
                  44.53     1:33.37 (48.84)                                        
 16 Kim, William M             9 NYSA-MR              1:42.24    1:35.32        
                  45.92     1:35.32 (49.40)                                        
 17 Hardart, Max               9 Badger-MR            1:37.61    1:38.06        
                  44.76     1:38.06 (53.30)                                        
 18 Du, David                 10 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:40.02        
                  44.71     1:40.02 (55.31)                                        
 19 de Casteja, Alexander L   10 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:40.14        
 20 Guglielmi, Luke B         10 WEST-MR              1:37.40    1:40.70        
                  20.64   1:40.70 (1:20.06)                                        
 21 Lio, Daniel M             10 NYSA-MR              1:53.92    1:41.76        
                  48.36     1:41.76 (53.40)                                        
 22 Mazzacano, Andrew J        8 NYSA-MR              1:37.91    1:43.06        
                  47.54     1:43.06 (55.52)                                        
 23 Halls, Sean C              9 NFS-MR               2:12.00    1:46.09        
 24 Khoruzhik, Denis           8 Shy-Mr-MR            1:55.00    1:48.35        
                  46.88   1:48.35 (1:01.47)                                        
 25 Iorizzo, Tyler I           9 NYSA-MR              2:00.16    1:48.75        
                  47.29   1:48.75 (1:01.46)                                        
 26 Dawson, Xavier             8 NFS-MR               2:05.77    1:58.09        
                  53.72   1:58.09 (1:04.37)                                        
 27 Buchanan, Chase C          6 NFS-MR               2:25.00    1:59.55        
 28 Vileshin, Daniel           9 Shy-Mr-MR            2:02.43    2:04.61        
                  52.93   2:04.61 (1:11.68)                                        
 29 Ladyzhensky, Michael       6 Shy-Mr-MR            2:11.26    2:05.43        
 30 Pasquince, Michael         8 Shy-Mr-MR            2:08.00    2:18.09        
 31 Chatman, A'Lorenz V        8 NFS-MR               2:25.00    2:27.01        
 -- de Casteja, Sebastian A   10 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- Zhao, Richard B            8 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 33.25   7/13/2012 Thomas Lin at 2012 MR-NCAC Jul, NCAC-MR      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiSanto, Justin P         10 WEST-MR                35.72      36.23        
  2 Lee, Brendan T            10 WEST-MR                35.11      36.30        
  3 Siebert, Tavis D          10 NYSA-MR                38.59      38.12        
  4 Torres, Chris J           10 WEST-MR                38.36      38.66        
  5 Shen, Eugene              10 NYSA-MR                38.97      38.95        
  6 Whittington, Peter H       9 Badger-MR              40.05      41.74        
  7 Jin, Eddie B              10 WEST-MR                41.78      41.79        
  8 Santry, Emmet P            9 WEST-MR                40.76      42.45        
  9 Spencer, Dylan A           9 WEST-MR                43.99      43.34        
 10 Lee, Aidan J               7 WEST-MR                45.88      43.88        
 11 Adjedj, Michael           10 TRS-MR                 45.55      44.80        
 12 Klein, Jameson P           8 NYSA-MR                46.79      46.80        
 13 Brillante, Nicolas        10 Shy-Mr-MR              48.10      47.05        
 14 Vilcinsh, Richard         10 Shy-Mr-MR              45.87      47.10        
 15 Kim, Christopher W        10 NYSA-MR                51.64      47.67        
 16 Hardart, Max               9 Badger-MR              53.48      48.14        
 17 Tiso, Alexander           10 TRS-MR                 49.16      48.59        
 18 Tiso, Gianluca M           8 TRS-MR                 50.42      49.90        
 19 Du, David                 10 NYSA-MR                   NT      50.74        
 20 de Casteja, Alexander L   10 NYSA-MR                   NT      51.27        
 21 Dawson, Xavier             8 NFS-MR                 56.29      52.80        
 22 Kim, William M             9 NYSA-MR                57.94      53.63        
 23 Guglielmi, Luke B         10 WEST-MR                50.47      54.44        
 24 Halls, Sean C              9 NFS-MR               1:12.38      55.16        
 25 Mazzacano, Andrew J        8 NYSA-MR                55.33      55.30        
 26 Zhan, Benjamin            10 NYSA-MR              1:00.05      57.20        
 27 Iorizzo, Tyler I           9 NYSA-MR                56.85      58.06        
 28 Lio, Daniel M             10 NYSA-MR                58.81      59.67        
 29 Vileshin, Daniel           9 Shy-Mr-MR              51.25    1:00.35        
 30 Buchanan, Chase C          6 NFS-MR               1:04.95    1:04.19        
 31 Chatman, A'Lorenz V        8 NFS-MR               1:08.68    1:15.98        
 -- Ladyzhensky, Michael       6 Shy-Mr-MR            1:01.94         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Khoruzhik, Denis           8 Shy-Mr-MR              56.00         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Pasquince, Michael         8 Shy-Mr-MR            1:02.00         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Zhao, Richard B            8 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- de Casteja, Sebastian A   10 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:12.72    6/1/2012 Thomas Lin at 2012 MR NCAC Jun, NCAC-MR    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Brendan T            10 WEST-MR              1:15.34    1:15.25        
                  36.74     1:15.25 (38.51)                                        
  2 DiSanto, Justin P         10 WEST-MR              1:16.02    1:18.87        
                  37.95     1:18.87 (40.92)                                        
  3 Siebert, Tavis D          10 NYSA-MR              1:21.46    1:22.65        
                  39.60     1:22.65 (43.05)                                        
  4 Torres, Chris J           10 WEST-MR              1:23.25    1:23.25        
                  40.04     1:23.25 (43.21)                                        
  5 Shen, Eugene              10 NYSA-MR              1:22.58    1:24.45        
                  40.90     1:24.45 (43.55)                                        
  6 Whittington, Peter H       9 Badger-MR            1:21.00    1:27.29        
                  41.65     1:27.29 (45.64)                                        
  7 Jin, Eddie B              10 WEST-MR              1:29.27    1:27.45        
                  42.03     1:27.45 (45.42)                                        
  8 Spencer, Dylan A           9 WEST-MR              1:31.80    1:30.94        
                  44.41     1:30.94 (46.53)                                        
  9 Santry, Emmet P            9 WEST-MR              1:31.44    1:33.86        
                  44.44     1:33.86 (49.42)                                        
 10 Lee, Christian             8 WEST-MR              1:33.17    1:34.27        
                  45.50     1:34.27 (48.77)                                        
 11 Lee, Aidan J               7 WEST-MR              1:38.49    1:34.93        
                  46.63     1:34.93 (48.30)                                        
 12 Adjedj, Michael           10 TRS-MR               1:35.13    1:36.54        
                  49.03     1:36.54 (47.51)                                        
 13 Klein, Jameson P           8 NYSA-MR              1:42.55    1:42.30        
                  48.36     1:42.30 (53.94)                                        
 14 Brillante, Nicolas        10 Shy-Mr-MR            1:44.10    1:43.45        
                  49.59     1:43.45 (53.86)                                        
 15 DiMaggio, Joe R            9 Shy-Mr-MR            1:41.93    1:44.46        
                  48.24     1:44.46 (56.22)                                        
 16 Tiso, Alexander           10 TRS-MR               1:45.41    1:45.05        
                1:45.05         1:45.05 ( )                                        
 17 Mazzacano, Andrew J        8 NYSA-MR              1:54.42    1:49.27        
                  52.84     1:49.27 (56.43)                                        
 18 DiMaggio, John P           7 Shy-Mr-MR            1:45.00    1:51.03        
                1:51.03         1:51.03 ( )                                        
 19 Kim, William M             9 NYSA-MR              2:20.37    1:51.86        
                  54.63     1:51.86 (57.23)                                        
 20 Tenenboym, Tim             9 Shy-Mr-MR            1:53.45    1:52.20        
                  53.14     1:52.20 (59.06)                                        
 21 Tiso, Gianluca M           8 TRS-MR               1:49.41    1:53.29        
                  55.48     1:53.29 (57.81)                                        
 22 de Casteja, Alexander L   10 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:54.30        
 23 Shvaryov, Nickolas         9 Shy-Mr-MR            2:06.00    1:55.16        
                  55.10   1:55.16 (1:00.06)                                        
 24 Ivatorov, Adam             8 Shy-Mr-MR            2:05.00    1:59.47        
                  57.64   1:59.47 (1:01.83)                                        
 25 Khoruzhik, Denis           8 Shy-Mr-MR            1:59.00    2:01.50        
                  59.68   2:01.50 (1:01.82)                                        
 26 Zhan, Benjamin            10 NYSA-MR              2:07.76    2:02.38        
                  59.08   2:02.38 (1:03.30)                                        
 27 Iorizzo, Tyler I           9 NYSA-MR              2:11.97    2:05.14        
                1:00.13   2:05.14 (1:05.01)                                        
 28 Vileshin, Daniel           9 Shy-Mr-MR            2:05.00    2:06.67        
                  58.52   2:06.67 (1:08.15)                                        
 29 Lio, Daniel M             10 NYSA-MR                   NT    2:08.05        
                1:03.20   2:08.05 (1:04.85)                                        
 30 Ladyzhensky, Michael       6 Shy-Mr-MR            2:09.00    2:11.44        
                1:05.82   2:11.44 (1:05.62)                                        
 31 Maurice, Tre'Sean          9 NFS-MR               2:12.00    2:20.09        
                1:03.01   2:20.09 (1:17.08)                                        
 32 Pasquince, Michael         8 Shy-Mr-MR            2:13.00    2:28.16        
                1:13.40   2:28.16 (1:14.76)                                        
 -- Vilcinsh, Richard         10 Shy-Mr-MR            1:43.03         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn after past vertical
                  48.82          DQ (53.45)                                        
 -- Parmanan, Eric            10 NYSA-MR              2:03.83         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn after past vertical
                1:00.81        DQ (1:03.00)                                        
 -- Kim, Brian W               8 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 40.77    4/1/2011 Ryan Lee, WEST-MR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsukikawa, Yugo P         10 WEST-MR                39.43      39.78#       
  2 Lee, Brendan T            10 WEST-MR                39.55      39.90#       
  3 DiSanto, Justin P         10 WEST-MR                40.53      41.41        
  4 Shen, Eugene              10 NYSA-MR                45.59      44.76        
  4 Kim, Christopher W        10 NYSA-MR                43.53      44.76        
  6 Torres, Chris J           10 WEST-MR                45.42      45.04        
  7 Jin, Eddie B              10 WEST-MR                46.19      46.23        
  8 Lee, Aidan J               7 WEST-MR                51.83      50.17        
  9 Vilcinsh, Richard         10 Shy-Mr-MR              51.36      50.20        
 10 Tablev, Edwin              9 Shy-Mr-MR              49.86      50.98        
 11 Hardart, Max               9 Badger-MR              51.68      51.98        
 12 Spencer, Dylan A           9 WEST-MR                54.30      52.38        
 13 Lee, Christian             8 WEST-MR                56.07      53.27        
 14 Brillante, Nicolas        10 Shy-Mr-MR              55.46      53.43        
 15 Adjedj, Michael           10 TRS-MR                 55.58      56.82        
 16 Santry, Emmet P            9 WEST-MR                53.57      57.47        
 17 Shvaryov, Nickolas         9 Shy-Mr-MR            1:06.00      59.19        
 18 Zhan, Benjamin            10 NYSA-MR                57.95      59.21        
 19 Tenenboym, Tim             9 Shy-Mr-MR              55.40      59.81        
 20 Kim, William M             9 NYSA-MR              1:01.68    1:00.86        
 21 Mazzacano, Andrew J        8 NYSA-MR              1:10.36    1:01.02        
 22 Dawson, Xavier             8 NFS-MR                 59.27    1:01.36        
 23 Tiso, Alexander           10 TRS-MR               1:00.14    1:01.56        
 24 Khoruzhik, Denis           8 Shy-Mr-MR            1:02.00    1:02.84        
 25 Tiso, Gianluca M           8 TRS-MR               1:02.23    1:05.18        
 26 Vileshin, Daniel           9 Shy-Mr-MR            1:04.88    1:08.02        
 27 Buchanan, Chase C          6 NFS-MR               1:09.00    1:13.05        
 28 Lio, Daniel M             10 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:15.89        
 29 Ladyzhensky, Michael       6 Shy-Mr-MR            1:12.00    1:23.87        
 -- Chatman, A'Lorenz V        8 NFS-MR               1:18.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Halls, Sean C              9 NFS-MR               1:34.06         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Pasquince, Michael         8 Shy-Mr-MR              59.06         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Parmanan, Eric            10 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- de Casteja, Alexander L   10 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- Kim, Brian W               8 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:29.01    7/1/2011 James Wang, WEST-MR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Brendan T            10 WEST-MR              1:23.81    1:26.93#       
                  42.47     1:26.93 (44.46)                                        
  2 Tsukikawa, Yugo P         10 WEST-MR              1:23.52    1:28.68#       
                  43.36     1:28.68 (45.32)                                        
  3 Kim, Christopher W        10 NYSA-MR              1:35.90    1:36.87        
                  45.01     1:36.87 (51.86)                                        
  4 Shen, Eugene              10 NYSA-MR              1:38.05    1:37.73        
                  46.19     1:37.73 (51.54)                                        
  5 Torres, Chris J           10 WEST-MR              1:37.05    1:37.76        
                  46.37     1:37.76 (51.39)                                        
  6 Hardart, Max               9 Badger-MR            1:54.70    1:55.07        
                  54.17   1:55.07 (1:00.90)                                        
  7 Tablev, Edwin              9 Shy-Mr-MR            1:43.00    1:55.11        
                  53.34   1:55.11 (1:01.77)                                        
  8 Adjedj, Michael           10 TRS-MR               1:58.07    1:57.29        
                  57.27   1:57.29 (1:00.02)                                        
  9 Vilcinsh, Richard         10 Shy-Mr-MR            1:53.18    1:59.83        
                  55.20   1:59.83 (1:04.63)                                        
 10 Brillante, Nicolas        10 Shy-Mr-MR            2:04.00    2:01.93        
                  57.09   2:01.93 (1:04.84)                                        
 11 Zhan, Benjamin            10 NYSA-MR              2:06.75    2:02.78        
                  59.67   2:02.78 (1:03.11)                                        
 12 Jung, Eric                10 NYSA-MR              2:06.05    2:03.31        
                  59.02   2:03.31 (1:04.29)                                        
 13 Santry, Emmet P            9 WEST-MR              1:59.68    2:03.34        
                  57.79   2:03.34 (1:05.55)                                        
 14 Tiso, Alexander           10 TRS-MR               2:06.18    2:11.31        
                1:02.27   2:11.31 (1:09.04)                                        
 15 Klein, Jameson P           8 NYSA-MR              2:30.68    2:14.69        
                1:05.05   2:14.69 (1:09.64)                                        
 16 Tiso, Gianluca M           8 TRS-MR               2:16.76    2:20.37        
                1:07.16   2:20.37 (1:13.21)                                        
 17 Vileshin, Daniel           9 Shy-Mr-MR            2:12.00    2:44.26        
                1:17.53   2:44.26 (1:26.73)                                        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 32.09   7/13/2012 Thomas Lin at 2012 MR-NCAC Jul, NCAC-MR      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siebert, Tavis D          10 NYSA-MR                34.28      33.98        
  2 Tsukikawa, Yugo P         10 WEST-MR                33.24      34.03        
  3 DiSanto, Justin P         10 WEST-MR                34.20      34.52        
  4 Whittington, Peter H       9 Badger-MR              37.41      39.14        
  5 Shen, Eugene              10 NYSA-MR                37.33      39.80        
  6 Santry, Emmet P            9 WEST-MR                42.78      43.34        
  7 Tablev, Edwin              9 Shy-Mr-MR              46.85      44.22        
  8 Jin, Eddie B              10 WEST-MR                50.59      44.84        
  9 Lee, Aidan J               7 WEST-MR                45.27      45.78        
 10 Spencer, Dylan A           9 WEST-MR                45.17      46.17        
 11 Hardart, Max               9 Badger-MR              45.82      48.81        
 12 Adjedj, Michael           10 TRS-MR                 48.45      50.88        
 13 Tiso, Alexander           10 TRS-MR                 50.66      54.14        
 14 Du, David                 10 NYSA-MR                   NT      55.14        
 15 Jung, Eric                10 NYSA-MR                   NT      56.70        
 16 Halls, Sean C              9 NFS-MR               1:12.00      56.90        
 17 Mazzacano, Andrew J        8 NYSA-MR                55.81      57.25        
 18 de Casteja, Alexander L   10 NYSA-MR                   NT      59.03        
 19 Khoruzhik, Denis           8 Shy-Mr-MR              59.00    1:00.71        
 20 Tiso, Gianluca M           8 TRS-MR                 55.66    1:01.21        
 21 Guglielmi, Luke B         10 WEST-MR                51.06    1:01.53        
 22 Kim, William M             9 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:02.55        
 23 Zhan, Benjamin            10 NYSA-MR              1:04.29    1:05.68        
 24 Dawson, Xavier             8 NFS-MR               1:14.49    1:07.27        
 -- Pasquince, Michael         8 Shy-Mr-MR            1:15.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Lio, Daniel M             10 NYSA-MR              1:08.72         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Ladyzhensky, Michael       6 Shy-Mr-MR            1:13.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- de Casteja, Sebastian A   10 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:12.38   4/13/2012 Thomas Lin at 2012 MR NCAC Apr, NCAC-MR    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsukikawa, Yugo P         10 WEST-MR              1:13.83    1:18.11        
                  35.97     1:18.11 (42.14)                                        
  2 Whittington, Peter H       9 Badger-MR            1:24.02    1:28.28        
                  40.89     1:28.28 (47.39)                                        
  3 Shen, Eugene              10 NYSA-MR              1:31.94    1:38.12        
                  44.60     1:38.12 (53.52)                                        
  4 Kim, Christopher W        10 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:40.32        
                  48.19     1:40.32 (52.13)                                        
  5 Santry, Emmet P            9 WEST-MR              1:47.99    1:47.62        
                  46.83   1:47.62 (1:00.79)                                        
  6 Hardart, Max               9 Badger-MR            1:47.44    1:49.47        
                  50.94     1:49.47 (58.53)                                        
  7 Klein, Jameson P           8 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:54.15        
                  52.13   1:54.15 (1:02.02)                                        
  8 DiMaggio, John P           7 Shy-Mr-MR            1:56.00    1:56.14        
                  50.64   1:56.14 (1:05.50)                                        
  9 Lee, Christian             8 WEST-MR              2:00.62    1:56.33        
                  49.95   1:56.33 (1:06.38)                                        
 10 DiMaggio, Joe R            9 Shy-Mr-MR            1:39.00    2:00.06        
                  55.44   2:00.06 (1:04.62)                                        
 11 Ivatorov, Adam             8 Shy-Mr-MR            2:15.00    2:12.80        
                  58.34   2:12.80 (1:14.46)                                        
 12 Parmanan, Eric            10 NYSA-MR                   NT    2:18.52        
                  18.66   2:18.52 (1:59.86)                                        
 -- Tablev, Edwin              9 Shy-Mr-MR            1:49.80         DQ        
      One hand touch
                  46.84        DQ (1:04.51)                                        
 -- Siebert, Tavis D          10 NYSA-MR              1:15.59         NS        
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:06.90    4/1/2011 Westchester Wolverines, WEST-MR            
                         H Kaneko, A Graham, S Golovin, R Lee              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westchester Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  2:07.00    2:05.61#       
     1) DiSanto, Justin P 10            2) Jin, Eddie B 10                
     3) Lee, Brendan T 10               4) Tsukikawa, Yugo P 10           
                  30.75     1:04.23 (33.48)     1:35.39 (31.16)     2:05.61 (30.22)
  2 New York Sharks-MR  'A'                                NT    2:25.43        
     1) Shen, Eugene 10                 2) de Casteja, Alexander L 10     
     3) Kim, Christopher W 10           4) Siebert, Tavis D 10            
                  34.40     1:14.09 (39.69)     1:52.83 (38.74)     2:25.43 (32.60)
  3 Shorefront Ym-Ywha-MR  'A'                        2:37.48    2:39.02        
     1) DiMaggio, Joe R 9               2) Brillante, Nicolas 10          
     3) Tablev, Edwin 9                 4) Vilcinsh, Richard 10           
                  41.94     1:22.62 (40.68)     2:01.30 (38.68)     2:39.02 (37.72)
  4 New York Sharks-MR  'B'                                NT    3:00.77        
     1) Parmanan, Eric 10               2) Jung, Eric 10                  
     3) Zhan, Benjamin 10               4) Mazzacano, Andrew J 8          
                  44.90     1:35.61 (50.71)     2:19.01 (43.40)     3:00.77 (41.76)
  5 Shorefront Ym-Ywha-MR  'B'                        2:44.31    3:09.92        
     1) DiMaggio, John P 7              2) Ivatorov, Adam 8               
     3) Khoruzhik, Denis 8              4) Shvaryov, Nickolas 9           
                  48.43     1:32.93 (44.50)     2:25.55 (52.62)     3:09.92 (44.37)
  6 Nu-Finmen Swim Club-MR  'A'                       2:59.56    3:45.84        
     1) Maurice, Tre'Sean 9             2) Halls, Sean C 9                
     3) Buchanan, Chase C 6             4) Dawson, Xavier 8               
                1:00.98   2:06.30 (1:05.32)     2:53.07 (46.77)     3:45.84 (52.77)
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:26.39    4/1/2011 Westchester Wolverines, WEST-MR            
                         N Torres, H Kaneko, R Lee, S Golovin              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westchester Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  2:26.00    2:24.32#       
     1) Torres, Chris J 10              2) Lee, Brendan T 10              
     3) DiSanto, Justin P 10            4) Tsukikawa, Yugo P 10           
                  38.87     1:19.68 (40.81)     1:54.16 (34.48)     2:24.32 (30.16)
  2 New York Sharks-MR  'A'                                NT    2:36.08        
     1) Shen, Eugene 10                 2) Kim, Christopher W 10          
     3) Siebert, Tavis D 10             4) de Casteja, Alexander L 10     
                  39.91     1:22.97 (43.06)     1:57.76 (34.79)     2:36.08 (38.32)
  3 Shorefront Ym-Ywha-MR  'A'                        2:58.62    3:13.44        
     1) Vileshin, Daniel 9              2) Tablev, Edwin 9                
     3) Brillante, Nicolas 10           4) Vilcinsh, Richard 10           
                  54.92     1:46.59 (51.67)     2:09.01 (22.42)   3:13.44 (1:04.43)
 -- New York Sharks-MR  'B'                                NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2
     1) Klein, Jameson P 8              2) Zhan, Benjamin 10              
     3) Kim, William M 9                4) Mazzacano, Andrew J 8          
                  51.73   1:57.60 (1:05.87)     2:56.49 (58.89)          DQ (36.79)
 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 28.32    6/1/2012 Timothy Ho at 2012 MR NCAC Jun, NCAC-MR      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hillis, Dillon W          12 Manhattan Makos-MR     27.28      26.50#       
  2 Whittington, Ryan N       12 Badger-MR              28.43      28.24#       
  3 Lee, Ryan P               12 WEST-MR                29.27      28.39        
  4 Torres, Nick              11 WEST-MR                28.57      28.60        
  5 Moy, Christian            12 Manhattan Makos-MR     29.57      29.85        
  6 Lin, Thomas               11 NCAC-MR                30.00      30.70        
  7 Byman, Sean J             12 NYSA-MR                29.74      30.75        
  8 Angeles, Brandon J        12 TRS-MR                 31.10      32.51        
  9 Gong, Phillip J           12 NYSA-MR                   NT      32.84        
 10 Koton, Edward             12 Shy-Mr-MR              33.87      33.35        
 11 Tatum, Malaki T           11 NFS-MR                 35.56      33.37        
 12 Cato, Tyler R             12 NFS-MR                 29.55      33.89        
 13 Spencer, Kyle A           11 WEST-MR                32.57      33.94        
 14 Adjedj, Daniel            12 TRS-MR                 34.33      34.38        
 15 Hu, Gary S                12 NYSA-MR                33.63      34.44        
 16 Su, Albert                12 NYSA-MR                35.58      34.70        
 17 Romano, Michael J         11 WEST-MR                34.52      34.89        
 18 Buchanan, Brian R         12 NFS-MR                 35.15      35.04        
 19 Wilson, Aidan T           11 WEST-MR                36.24      35.20        
 20 Vileshin, Kevin J         11 Shy-Mr-MR              36.82      35.23        
 20 Cabassa, Noah             12 TRS-MR                 32.51      35.23        
 22 Sirkin, Alec W            11 WEST-MR                35.52      35.62        
 23 Sabella, Nicholas G       11 NYSA-MR                37.50      35.94        
 24 Hurle, Joseph M           11 NYSA-MR                   NT      36.52        
 25 O, Ronald                 12 NYSA-MR                37.03      36.74        
 26 Dashevsky, David          12 Shy-Mr-MR              38.37      37.10        
 27 Cohen, Ethan X            12 NYSA-MR                42.01      37.22        
 28 Tirado, Tristan R         12 TRS-MR                 40.44      37.30        
 29 Bergamini, Timothy J      12 Badger-MR              39.58      38.49        
 30 Miscoll, Dylan            12 NYSA-MR                40.02      38.96        
 31 Bravo, Pedro J            11 Badger-MR              45.99      42.44        
 32 Friedland, Simon          11 Shy-Mr-MR              45.89      44.91        
 33 Ionone, Peter             11 TRS-MR                 46.56      51.07        
 -- Yavorsky, Garald P        11 Shy-Mr-MR              37.93         NS        
 -- Mukudai, Rui              12 Badger-MR              27.93         NS        
 -- Elkhouly, Marwan          12 Shy-Mr-MR              35.84         NS        
 
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:00.30   12/1/2009 Liam Egan, BAD-MR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramjohn, Jalen K          12 WEST-MR                59.09      59.64#       
                  28.61       59.64 (31.03)                                        
  2 Mukudai, Rui              12 Badger-MR              59.83      59.89#       
                  29.21       59.89 (30.68)                                        
  3 Lee, Ryan P               12 WEST-MR              1:01.26    1:01.50        
                  30.10     1:01.50 (31.40)                                        
  4 Whittington, Ryan N       12 Badger-MR            1:03.20    1:01.94        
                  29.84     1:01.94 (32.10)                                        
  5 Kalindra, Pijus           12 Badger-MR            1:06.16    1:04.85        
                  30.38     1:04.85 (34.47)                                        
  6 Torres, Nick              11 WEST-MR              1:02.08    1:04.99        
                  30.54     1:04.99 (34.45)                                        
  7 Byman, Sean J             12 NYSA-MR              1:04.96    1:07.49        
                  31.53     1:07.49 (35.96)                                        
  8 Claiborne, Kevin G        12 NCAC-MR              1:07.90    1:07.89        
                  31.70     1:07.89 (36.19)                                        
  9 Angeles, Brandon J        12 TRS-MR               1:09.42    1:10.34        
                  33.19     1:10.34 (37.15)                                        
 10 Cato, Tyler R             12 NFS-MR               1:12.56    1:13.58        
                  35.57     1:13.58 (38.01)                                        
 11 Koton, Edward             12 Shy-Mr-MR            1:15.49    1:13.99        
                  35.54     1:13.99 (38.45)                                        
 12 Adjedj, Daniel            12 TRS-MR               1:18.35    1:15.08        
                  37.01     1:15.08 (38.07)                                        
 13 Tatum, Malaki T           11 NFS-MR               1:18.27    1:15.38        
                  36.45     1:15.38 (38.93)                                        
 14 Spencer, Kyle A           11 WEST-MR              1:11.88    1:15.87        
                  37.47     1:15.87 (38.40)                                        
 15 Su, Albert                12 NYSA-MR              1:17.86    1:15.92        
                  35.02     1:15.92 (40.90)                                        
 16 Gong, Phillip J           12 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:16.04        
                  35.94     1:16.04 (40.10)                                        
 17 Cabassa, Noah             12 TRS-MR               1:11.94    1:16.50        
                  36.27     1:16.50 (40.23)                                        
 18 Woodside, Jamal K         12 NFS-MR               1:18.42    1:16.86        
                  36.37     1:16.86 (40.49)                                        
 19 Elkhouly, Marwan          12 Shy-Mr-MR            1:17.63    1:18.47        
                  37.25     1:18.47 (41.22)                                        
 20 Buchanan, Brian R         12 NFS-MR               1:19.39    1:20.35        
                  38.30     1:20.35 (42.05)                                        
 21 Wilson, Aidan T           11 WEST-MR              1:25.33    1:20.36        
                  38.84     1:20.36 (41.52)                                        
 22 Sabella, Nicholas G       11 NYSA-MR              1:24.69    1:21.22        
                  37.99     1:21.22 (43.23)                                        
 23 Vileshin, Kevin J         11 Shy-Mr-MR            1:20.13    1:21.59        
                  38.76     1:21.59 (42.83)                                        
 24 Hurle, Joseph M           11 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:22.18        
                  38.95     1:22.18 (43.23)                                        
 25 Cohen, Ethan X            12 NYSA-MR              1:32.14    1:23.35        
                  38.84     1:23.35 (44.51)                                        
 26 Rosado, Alex P            11 Badger-MR            1:26.41    1:23.80        
                1:23.81         1:23.80 ( )                                        
 27 Yavorsky, Garald P        11 Shy-Mr-MR            1:25.54    1:23.85        
                  39.40     1:23.85 (44.45)                                        
 28 Bravo, Pedro J            11 Badger-MR            1:46.99    1:35.06        
                1:35.14         1:35.06 ( )                                        
 29 Miscoll, Dylan            12 NYSA-MR              1:31.77    1:35.43        
                  42.41     1:35.43 (53.02)                                        
 30 Grabov, Edward            11 Shy-Mr-MR            1:44.30    1:37.25        
                  45.44     1:37.25 (51.81)                                        
 31 Friedland, Simon          11 Shy-Mr-MR            1:41.39    1:39.10        
                  47.14     1:39.10 (51.96)                                        
 -- Rosato, Luke M            12 Badger-MR            1:16.81         NS        
 -- Moy, Christian            12 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:05.80         NS        
                  32.95                                                            
 -- Kouiri, Said              12 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- Hu, Gary S                12 NYSA-MR              1:13.70         NS        
 -- Ionone, Peter             11 TRS-MR               1:39.66         NS        
 -- Bergamini, Timothy J      12 Badger-MR            1:26.11         NS        
 -- McGibbon, James           12 Badger-MR            1:20.00         NS        
 -- Wei, Jeren                12 Badger-MR            1:40.00         NS        
 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 33.08   4/13/2012 Timothy Ho at 2012 MR NCAC Apr, NCAC-MR      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramjohn, Jalen K          12 WEST-MR                30.64      30.94#       
  2 Hillis, Dillon W          12 Manhattan Makos-MR     33.11      31.15#       
  3 Whittington, Ryan N       12 Badger-MR              31.99      32.44#       
  4 Lee, Ryan P               12 WEST-MR                34.41      33.11        
  5 Lin, Thomas               11 NCAC-MR                32.00      33.40        
  6 Torres, Nick              11 WEST-MR                32.32      33.95        
  7 Claiborne, Kevin G        12 NCAC-MR                34.00      34.45        
  8 Moy, Christian            12 Manhattan Makos-MR     34.69      34.60        
  9 Kalindra, Pijus           12 Badger-MR              35.24      34.92        
 10 Angeles, Brandon J        12 TRS-MR                 34.99      35.41        
 11 Su, Albert                12 NYSA-MR                37.00      37.99        
 12 Koton, Edward             12 Shy-Mr-MR              37.65      38.05        
 13 Spencer, Kyle A           11 WEST-MR                39.13      39.25        
 14 Cato, Tyler R             12 NFS-MR                 40.33      39.96        
 15 Hurle, Joseph M           11 NYSA-MR                   NT      40.28        
 16 Elkhouly, Marwan          12 Shy-Mr-MR              42.16      40.43        
 17 Romano, Michael J         11 WEST-MR                40.32      40.53        
 18 Buchanan, Brian R         12 NFS-MR                 40.22      40.73        
 19 Tatum, Malaki T           11 NFS-MR                 40.98      41.68        
 20 Cabassa, Noah             12 TRS-MR                 41.20      42.06        
 21 Wilson, Aidan T           11 WEST-MR                44.13      42.14        
 22 Rosado, Alex P            11 Badger-MR              40.68      42.58        
 23 Vileshin, Kevin J         11 Shy-Mr-MR              45.12      43.73        
 24 Woodside, Jamal K         12 NFS-MR                 44.64      43.77        
 25 Sabella, Nicholas G       11 NYSA-MR                46.98      44.42        
 26 Murphy, Michael T         11 TRS-MR                 47.79      49.25        
 27 Friedland, Simon          11 Shy-Mr-MR              56.00      49.48        
 28 Miscoll, Dylan            12 NYSA-MR                53.37      53.66        
 29 Grabov, Edward            11 Shy-Mr-MR              54.75      55.09        
 30 Bravo, Pedro J            11 Badger-MR              56.00      55.16        
 31 Ionone, Peter             11 TRS-MR                 58.42    1:02.72        
 -- Mukudai, Rui              12 Badger-MR              31.85         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
 -- Yavorsky, Garald P        11 Shy-Mr-MR              49.66         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
 -- Kouiri, Said              12 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- Hu, Gary S                12 NYSA-MR                41.82         NS        
 -- Bergamini, Timothy J      12 Badger-MR              46.11         NS        
 -- Wei, Jeren                12 Badger-MR              55.86         NS        
 -- Rosato, Luke M            12 Badger-MR              40.57         NS        
 
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:10.26   12/1/2009 Liam Egan, BAD-MR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Ryan P               12 WEST-MR              1:09.66    1:09.54#       
                  34.00     1:09.54 (35.54)                                        
  2 Whittington, Ryan N       12 Badger-MR            1:10.46    1:09.66#       
                  33.60     1:09.66 (36.06)                                        
  3 Torres, Nick              11 WEST-MR              1:09.93    1:10.06#       
                  34.76     1:10.06 (35.30)                                        
  4 Lin, Thomas               11 NCAC-MR              1:11.00    1:11.29        
                  34.86     1:11.29 (36.43)                                        
  5 Moy, Christian            12 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:17.64    1:16.06        
                  36.56     1:16.06 (39.50)                                        
  6 Byman, Sean J             12 NYSA-MR              1:16.10    1:17.99        
                  36.72     1:17.99 (41.27)                                        
  7 Angeles, Brandon J        12 TRS-MR               1:17.21    1:19.77        
                  38.33     1:19.77 (41.44)                                        
  8 Su, Albert                12 NYSA-MR              1:19.99    1:22.13        
                  39.15     1:22.13 (42.98)                                        
  9 Buchanan, Brian R         12 NFS-MR               1:23.24    1:24.13        
                  41.70     1:24.13 (42.43)                                        
 10 Cato, Tyler R             12 NFS-MR               1:24.46    1:24.88        
                  41.56     1:24.88 (43.32)                                        
 11 Koton, Edward             12 Shy-Mr-MR            1:25.48    1:24.89        
                1:24.89         1:24.89 ( )                                        
 12 Hurle, Joseph M           11 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:27.03        
                  41.89     1:27.03 (45.14)                                        
 13 Tatum, Malaki T           11 NFS-MR               1:28.79    1:28.88        
                  43.92     1:28.88 (44.96)                                        
 14 Wilson, Aidan T           11 WEST-MR              1:36.89    1:30.15        
                  45.09     1:30.15 (45.06)                                        
 15 Sirkin, Alec W            11 WEST-MR              1:31.69    1:30.31        
                  44.75     1:30.31 (45.56)                                        
 16 Cabassa, Noah             12 TRS-MR               1:41.84    1:32.08        
                  44.75     1:32.08 (47.33)                                        
 17 Hu, Gary S                12 NYSA-MR              1:33.85    1:32.30        
                  44.72     1:32.30 (47.58)                                        
 18 Gong, Phillip J           12 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:33.49        
                  46.48     1:33.49 (47.01)                                        
 19 Bergamini, Timothy J      12 Badger-MR            1:38.05    1:34.64        
                  46.08     1:34.64 (48.56)                                        
 20 O, Ronald                 12 NYSA-MR              1:33.07    1:35.84        
                  46.22     1:35.84 (49.62)                                        
 21 Dashevsky, David          12 Shy-Mr-MR            1:38.09    1:36.32        
                  45.61     1:36.32 (50.71)                                        
 22 Yavorsky, Garald P        11 Shy-Mr-MR            1:46.00    1:36.98        
                  47.65     1:36.98 (49.33)                                        
 23 Sabella, Nicholas G       11 NYSA-MR              1:39.26    1:37.16        
                  46.67     1:37.16 (50.49)                                        
 24 Cohen, Ethan X            12 NYSA-MR              1:52.78    1:43.36        
                  48.09     1:43.36 (55.27)                                        
 25 Friedland, Simon          11 Shy-Mr-MR            1:49.58    1:45.68        
                  51.33     1:45.68 (54.35)                                        
 26 Miscoll, Dylan            12 NYSA-MR              2:10.69    1:58.77        
                  53.68   1:58.77 (1:05.09)                                        
 27 Tirado, Tristan R         12 TRS-MR               2:56.01    2:15.62        
                1:04.74   2:15.62 (1:10.88)                                        
 -- Ionone, Peter             11 TRS-MR               1:09.66         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
                1:06.34        DQ (1:17.64)                                        
 -- Bravo, Pedro J            11 Badger-MR            1:52.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
                  57.90        DQ (1:07.99)                                        
 -- Mukudai, Rui              12 Badger-MR            1:08.38         NS        
 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 37.34    6/1/2012 Dillon W. Hillis at 2012 MR NC, MAKO-MR      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hillis, Dillon W          12 Manhattan Makos-MR     32.62      33.85#       
  2 Whittington, Ryan N       12 Badger-MR              36.37      36.61#       
  3 Torres, Nick              11 WEST-MR                40.30      37.37        
  4 Gong, Phillip J           12 NYSA-MR                   NT      39.72        
  5 Moy, Christian            12 Manhattan Makos-MR     42.38      40.62        
  6 Hu, Gary S                12 NYSA-MR                41.65      42.74        
  7 Spencer, Kyle A           11 WEST-MR                44.48      44.06        
  8 Romano, Michael J         11 WEST-MR                44.71      44.50        
  9 Cato, Tyler R             12 NFS-MR                 45.55      44.52        
 10 Adjedj, Daniel            12 TRS-MR                 41.66      45.79        
 11 Elkhouly, Marwan          12 Shy-Mr-MR              45.81      45.99        
 12 Sirkin, Alec W            11 WEST-MR                45.40      46.08        
 13 Tatum, Malaki T           11 NFS-MR                 47.71      46.80        
 14 Dashevsky, David          12 Shy-Mr-MR              47.12      47.43        
 15 Angeles, Brandon J        12 TRS-MR                 52.47      47.93        
 16 Vileshin, Kevin J         11 Shy-Mr-MR              48.15      48.02        
 17 O, Ronald                 12 NYSA-MR                51.17      48.06        
 18 Yavorsky, Garald P        11 Shy-Mr-MR              46.20      49.01        
 19 Friedland, Simon          11 Shy-Mr-MR              50.85      49.96        
 20 Wilson, Aidan T           11 WEST-MR                49.57      50.12        
 21 Bergamini, Timothy J      12 Badger-MR              51.36      51.12        
 22 Sabella, Nicholas G       11 NYSA-MR                50.88      51.80        
 23 Miscoll, Dylan            12 NYSA-MR                51.07      54.43        
 24 Hurle, Joseph M           11 NYSA-MR                   NT      54.77        
 25 Tirado, Tristan R         12 TRS-MR               1:01.66      56.63        
 -- Cabassa, Noah             12 TRS-MR                 43.62         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Ionone, Peter             11 TRS-MR               1:20.19         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Cohen, Ethan X            12 NYSA-MR                46.86         NS        
 -- Mukudai, Rui              12 Badger-MR              39.72         NS        
 -- Bravo, Pedro J            11 Badger-MR              58.00         NS        
 
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:21.26   4/12/2008 Robert Simkins, TS-MR                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hillis, Dillon W          12 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:13.76    1:17.82#       
                  35.76     1:17.82 (42.06)                                        
  2 Whittington, Ryan N       12 Badger-MR            1:19.25    1:19.97#       
                  37.34     1:19.97 (42.63)                                        
  3 Gong, Phillip J           12 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:25.94        
                  40.30     1:25.94 (45.64)                                        
  4 Byman, Sean J             12 NYSA-MR              1:36.11    1:30.94        
                  42.03     1:30.94 (48.91)                                        
  5 Cato, Tyler R             12 NFS-MR               1:33.56    1:35.51        
                  45.81     1:35.51 (49.70)                                        
  6 Romano, Michael J         11 WEST-MR              1:34.96    1:36.10        
                  44.58     1:36.10 (51.52)                                        
  7 Cohen, Ethan X            12 NYSA-MR              1:39.00    1:36.53        
                  45.39     1:36.53 (51.14)                                        
  8 Cabassa, Noah             12 TRS-MR               1:36.59    1:38.44        
                  46.06     1:38.44 (52.38)                                        
  9 Adjedj, Daniel            12 TRS-MR               1:42.92    1:39.95        
                  48.75     1:39.95 (51.20)                                        
 10 Elkhouly, Marwan          12 Shy-Mr-MR            1:36.83    1:40.51        
                  47.06     1:40.51 (53.45)                                        
 11 Tatum, Malaki T           11 NFS-MR               1:45.09    1:40.57        
                  49.19     1:40.57 (51.38)                                        
 12 Yavorsky, Garald P        11 Shy-Mr-MR            1:44.35    1:48.81        
                  51.60     1:48.81 (57.21)                                        
 13 Wilson, Aidan T           11 WEST-MR              1:47.63    1:50.99        
                  53.39     1:50.99 (57.60)                                        
 14 Bravo, Pedro J            11 Badger-MR            1:40.00    2:06.91        
                  58.69   2:06.91 (1:08.22)                                        
 15 Murphy, Michael T         11 TRS-MR               2:30.66    2:18.68        
                1:05.82   2:18.68 (1:12.86)                                        
 -- Friedland, Simon          11 Shy-Mr-MR            1:51.04         DQ        
      Head under for 2 or more strokes
                  52.77          DQ (59.38)                                        
 -- Hu, Gary S                12 NYSA-MR              1:46.34         DQ        
      Head under for 2 or more strokes
 -- Wei, Jeren                12 Badger-MR            1:52.00         NS        
 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 30.58    6/1/2012 Dillon W. Hillis at 2012 MR NC, MAKO-MR      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hillis, Dillon W          12 Manhattan Makos-MR     28.32      28.84#       
  2 Ramjohn, Jalen K          12 WEST-MR                28.68      28.91#       
  3 Kalindra, Pijus           12 Badger-MR              31.41      30.94        
  4 Torres, Nick              11 WEST-MR                31.49      31.53        
  5 Lee, Ryan P               12 WEST-MR                32.10      31.77        
  6 Mukudai, Rui              12 Badger-MR              32.50      32.18        
  7 Lin, Thomas               11 NCAC-MR                32.00      32.41        
  8 Moy, Christian            12 Manhattan Makos-MR     32.79      33.05        
  9 Claiborne, Kevin G        12 NCAC-MR                34.00      33.26        
 10 Byman, Sean J             12 NYSA-MR                32.58      33.27        
 11 Angeles, Brandon J        12 TRS-MR                 33.62      34.42        
 12 Su, Albert                12 NYSA-MR                37.20      36.77        
 13 Spencer, Kyle A           11 WEST-MR                35.09      36.95        
 14 Romano, Michael J         11 WEST-MR                39.78      39.13        
 15 Adjedj, Daniel            12 TRS-MR                 38.87      39.37        
 16 Gong, Phillip J           12 NYSA-MR                   NT      39.40        
 17 Koton, Edward             12 Shy-Mr-MR              38.81      39.75        
 18 Rosado, Alex P            11 Badger-MR              40.34      42.07        
 19 Sabella, Nicholas G       11 NYSA-MR                43.17      42.56        
 20 Vileshin, Kevin J         11 Shy-Mr-MR              43.48      44.20        
 21 Hurle, Joseph M           11 NYSA-MR                   NT      45.06        
 22 Buchanan, Brian R         12 NFS-MR                 44.51      46.97        
 23 Cohen, Ethan X            12 NYSA-MR                   NT      47.80        
 24 Miscoll, Dylan            12 NYSA-MR                48.01      54.58        
 25 Grabov, Edward            11 Shy-Mr-MR              58.00      55.46        
 26 Murphy, Michael T         11 TRS-MR                 51.87      58.29        
 27 Ionone, Peter             11 TRS-MR               1:00.66    1:28.64        
 -- Woodside, Jamal K         12 NFS-MR                 48.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Kouiri, Said              12 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- Bergamini, Timothy J      12 Badger-MR              45.51         NS        
 -- Rosato, Luke M            12 Badger-MR              40.14         NS        
 -- McGibbon, James           12 Badger-MR              39.50         NS        
 
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:10.70   6/12/2008 Robert Simkins, TS-MR                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hillis, Dillon W          12 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:02.93    1:05.32#       
                  30.23     1:05.32 (35.09)                                        
  2 Lee, Ryan P               12 WEST-MR              1:11.07    1:10.46#       
                  33.06     1:10.46 (37.40)                                        
  3 Lin, Thomas               11 NCAC-MR              1:10.00    1:14.40        
                  35.21     1:14.40 (39.19)                                        
  4 Byman, Sean J             12 NYSA-MR              1:14.21    1:19.84        
                  33.68     1:19.84 (46.16)                                        
  5 Adjedj, Daniel            12 TRS-MR               1:25.24    1:22.62        
                  39.27     1:22.62 (43.35)                                        
  6 Spencer, Kyle A           11 WEST-MR              1:19.45    1:26.69        
                  40.11     1:26.69 (46.58)                                        
  7 Romano, Michael J         11 WEST-MR              1:28.47    1:27.30        
                  40.60     1:27.30 (46.70)                                        
  8 Su, Albert                12 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:28.07        
                  40.12     1:28.07 (47.95)                                        
  9 Koton, Edward             12 Shy-Mr-MR            1:25.20    1:29.28        
                  39.06     1:29.28 (50.22)                                        
 10 Elkhouly, Marwan          12 Shy-Mr-MR            1:32.85    1:32.42        
                  41.98     1:32.42 (50.44)                                        
 11 Vileshin, Kevin J         11 Shy-Mr-MR            1:55.34    1:44.72        
                  46.76     1:44.72 (57.96)                                        
 12 Buchanan, Brian R         12 NFS-MR               1:42.00    1:46.71        
                  47.86     1:46.71 (58.85)                                        
 -- Moy, Christian            12 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:13.96         NS        
 
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:59.19   4/13/2008 Team Suffolk, TS-MR                        
                         M Dimara, M Capodano, B Charles, R Simpkins       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westchester Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  2:00.57    2:07.51        
     1) Torres, Nick 11                 2) Romano, Michael J 11           
     3) Spencer, Kyle A 11              4) Lee, Ryan P 12                 
                  28.64     1:04.59 (35.95)     1:39.28 (34.69)     2:07.51 (28.23)
  2 New York Sharks-MR  'A'                                NT    2:14.98        
     1) Gong, Phillip J 12              2) Su, Albert 12                  
     3) Hu, Gary S 12                   4) Byman, Sean J 12               
                  33.33     1:10.21 (36.88)     1:44.48 (34.27)     2:14.98 (30.50)
  3 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'A'                    2:16.29    2:21.89        
     1) Cabassa, Noah 12                2) Tirado, Tristan R 12           
     3) Adjedj, Daniel 12               4) Angeles, Brandon J 12          
                  35.63     1:16.35 (40.72)     1:49.74 (33.39)     2:21.89 (32.15)
  4 Shorefront Ym-Ywha-MR  'A'                        2:24.46    2:21.94        
     1) Elkhouly, Marwan 12             2) Yavorsky, Garald P 11          
     3) Vileshin, Kevin J 11            4) Koton, Edward 12               
                  35.52     1:12.85 (37.33)     1:48.77 (35.92)     2:21.94 (33.17)
  5 New York Sharks-MR  'B'                                NT    2:31.20        
     1) Hurle, Joseph M 11              2) Sabella, Nicholas G 11         
     3) Cohen, Ethan X 12               4) O, Ronald 12                   
                  37.11     1:17.05 (39.94)     1:53.23 (36.18)     2:31.20 (37.97)
 
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 2:15.64   4/12/2008 Team Suffolk, TS-MR                        
                         Michael Dimaria, Brandon Charles, Robert Simkins, 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westchester Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  2:15.55    2:11.09#       
     1) Lee, Ryan P 12                  2) Torres, Nick 11                
     3) Ramjohn, Jalen K 12             4) Spencer, Kyle A 11             
                  32.35     1:10.30 (37.95)     1:39.16 (28.86)     2:11.09 (31.93)
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                               NT    2:15.49#       
                  32.69     1:08.70 (36.01)     1:39.67 (30.97)     2:15.49 (35.82)
  3 New York Sharks-MR  'A'                                NT    2:27.74        
     1) Su, Albert 12                   2) Gong, Phillip J 12             
     3) Byman, Sean J 12                4) Sabella, Nicholas G 11         
                  37.55     1:16.93 (39.38)     1:49.24 (32.31)     2:27.74 (38.50)
  4 Nu-Finmen Swim Club-MR  'A'                       2:35.35    2:48.16        
     1) Buchanan, Brian R 12            2) Cato, Tyler R 12               
     3) Woodside, Jamal K 12            4) Tatum, Malaki T 11             
                  41.03     1:25.87 (44.84)     2:12.71 (46.84)     2:48.16 (35.45)
 -- Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'A'                    2:49.66         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1
     1) Murphy, Michael T 11            2) Cabassa, Noah 12               
     3) Angeles, Brandon J 12           4) Ionone, Peter 11               
                  51.35     1:38.12 (46.77)     2:11.77 (33.65)                    
 -- New York Sharks-MR  'B'                                NT         NS        
     1) Hurle, Joseph M 11              2) Cohen, Ethan X 12              
     3) Hu, Gary S 12                   4) Miscoll, Dylan 12              
 
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 24.98  12/12/2010 Reo Mukudai at BAD Holiday Met, BAD-MR       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zugibe, Matthew J         14 NYSA-MR                25.90      25.77        
  2 Ho, Timothy               13 NCAC-MR                28.00      26.12        
  3 Hamberg, Miles N          14 Manhattan Makos-MR     26.23      26.32        
  4 Fergus, Jack B            14 Manhattan Makos-MR     26.48      26.59        
  5 Carey, Liam               14 NYSA-MR                26.57      27.31        
  6 Powers, William P         14 Badger-MR              27.54      27.76        
  7 Elgamal, Ahmed S          14 Shy-Mr-MR              27.98      28.07        
  8 Wong, Phillip             14 NYSA-MR                   NT      28.08        
  9 Zhu, Nicholas H           13 Manhattan Makos-MR     28.64      28.51        
 10 Bailey, Nicholas X        14 NFS-MR                 28.52      28.53        
 11 Mukudai, Takuto Z         14 Badger-MR              27.48      28.74        
 12 Iorizzo, Kyle T           13 NYSA-MR                28.64      29.08        
 13 Tartakovsky, Michael      14 NYSA-MR                29.27      29.12        
 14 Rodriguez, Ian R          14 Manhattan Makos-MR     28.78      29.16        
 14 Jun, David C              13 NYSA-MR                29.70      29.16        
 16 Bracey, Devin             14 NFS-MR                 29.43      29.63        
 17 Lapikov, Michael          14 Shy-Mr-MR              29.47      29.86        
 18 Towne, Garrett B          13 Badger-MR              29.50      30.13        
 19 Djunic, Dennis            13 Manhattan Makos-MR     30.77      30.96        
 20 Nisman, Elvin             14 Shy-Mr-MR              30.54      30.97        
 21 Tonkin, Milan D           13 NYSA-MR                30.96      31.78        
 22 Kosack, Thomas            14 Shy-Mr-MR              30.85      31.89        
 23 Finn, Jared               13 TRS-MR                 34.66      31.94        
 24 Higham, Brendan J         14 Badger-MR              32.06      32.14        
 25 Callender-Williams, Jaba  14 NFS-MR                 33.87      32.79        
 26 Kenny, Tyler L            13 NYSA-MR                31.25      33.13        
 27 Dodd, Nick J              14 TRS-MR                    NT      33.96        
 28 Yacopino, Maxwell O       14 NYSA-MR                36.59      36.18        
 29 Cuccia, Ryan W            13 NYSA-MR                36.96      36.44        
 30 Hopkins, Tyreikh          13 NFS-MR                 36.85      36.84        
 31 Roberts, Nazir W          14 NFS-MR                 38.65      38.63        
 32 Lawyer, Justyn C          14 NFS-MR                 40.89      39.32        
 33 Rodriguez, Henry G        13 TRS-MR                 40.66      40.07        
 -- Collins, Jack P           13 NYSA-MR                33.03         DQ        
      False start
 -- Lederer, Derek            14 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 55.57   4/12/2008 Bernil Carmichael-Lopes, LIE-MR              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zugibe, Matthew J         14 NYSA-MR                53.49      55.88        
                  26.06       55.88 (29.82)                                        
  2 Fergus, Jack B            14 Manhattan Makos-MR     57.13      57.73        
                  27.30       57.73 (30.43)                                        
  3 Hamberg, Miles N          14 Manhattan Makos-MR     59.25      58.69        
                  28.04       58.69 (30.65)                                        
  4 Powers, William P         14 Badger-MR            1:00.45    1:00.08        
                  28.70     1:00.08 (31.38)                                        
  5 Zhu, Nicholas H           13 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:02.89    1:01.61        
                  29.36     1:01.61 (32.25)                                        
  6 Iorizzo, Kyle T           13 NYSA-MR              1:02.00    1:02.49        
                  30.04     1:02.49 (32.45)                                        
  7 Carey, Liam               14 NYSA-MR              1:00.36    1:02.58        
                  29.13     1:02.58 (33.45)                                        
  8 Wong, Phillip             14 NYSA-MR              1:05.91    1:02.75        
                  30.02     1:02.75 (32.73)                                        
  9 Tartakovsky, Michael      14 NYSA-MR              1:04.32    1:02.96        
                  30.15     1:02.96 (32.81)                                        
 10 Jun, David C              13 NYSA-MR              1:04.02    1:02.99        
                  30.01     1:02.99 (32.98)                                        
 11 Rodriguez, Ian R          14 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:03.36    1:03.11        
                  30.27     1:03.11 (32.84)                                        
 12 Elgamal, Ahmed S          14 Shy-Mr-MR            1:03.43    1:03.99        
                  29.84     1:03.99 (34.15)                                        
 13 Towne, Garrett B          13 Badger-MR            1:05.55    1:04.76        
                  30.92     1:04.76 (33.84)                                        
 14 Kereselidze, David        14 TRS-MR               1:06.99    1:06.86        
                  32.03     1:06.86 (34.83)                                        
 15 Tiso, Christopher         13 TRS-MR               1:06.03    1:07.45        
                  31.79     1:07.45 (35.66)                                        
 16 Djunic, Dennis            13 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:07.61    1:08.82        
                  32.59     1:08.82 (36.23)                                        
 17 Nisman, Elvin             14 Shy-Mr-MR            1:08.62    1:09.09        
                  32.63     1:09.09 (36.46)                                        
 18 Gamboli, Luke             13 TRS-MR               1:11.33    1:09.10        
                  32.67     1:09.10 (36.43)                                        
 19 Passante, Nick            14 NYSA-MR              1:07.19    1:09.75        
                  33.65     1:09.75 (36.10)                                        
 20 Smahaj, Kevin J           14 TRS-MR               1:08.59    1:10.14        
                  33.01     1:10.14 (37.13)                                        
 21 Tonkin, Milan D           13 NYSA-MR              1:09.22    1:10.43        
                  33.84     1:10.43 (36.59)                                        
 22 Kosack, Thomas            14 Shy-Mr-MR            1:10.61    1:10.46        
                  32.83     1:10.46 (37.63)                                        
 23 Higham, Brendan J         14 Badger-MR            1:08.65    1:10.49        
                  34.00     1:10.49 (36.49)                                        
 24 Rasch, Scott M            13 NYSA-MR              1:13.29    1:11.18        
                  33.38     1:11.18 (37.80)                                        
 25 Finn, Jared               13 TRS-MR               1:15.66    1:12.34        
                  33.97     1:12.34 (38.37)                                        
 26 Varbaro, Anthony H        14 Badger-MR            1:11.17    1:13.17        
                1:13.30         1:13.17 ( )                                        
 27 McFadden, Patrick M       13 NYSA-MR              1:18.34    1:13.33        
                  33.90     1:13.33 (39.43)                                        
 28 Lederer, Derek            14 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:17.17        
                  36.04     1:17.17 (41.13)                                        
 29 Callender-Williams, Jaba  14 NFS-MR               1:20.55    1:17.41        
                  34.86     1:17.41 (42.55)                                        
 30 Dodd, Nick J              14 TRS-MR               1:15.66    1:21.03        
                  37.75     1:21.03 (43.28)                                        
 31 Yacopino, Maxwell O       14 NYSA-MR              1:23.88    1:24.80        
                  38.68     1:24.80 (46.12)                                        
 32 Rodriguez, Henry G        13 TRS-MR               1:28.66    1:29.39        
                  40.65     1:29.39 (48.74)                                        
 33 Roberts, Nazir W          14 NFS-MR               1:32.41    1:32.90        
                  41.70     1:32.90 (51.20)                                        
 -- Sheeley, Cole             13 NYSA-MR              1:26.09         NS        
 
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 29.14   4/12/2008 Matthew Deblasio, TS-MR                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zugibe, Matthew J         14 NYSA-MR                   NT      29.30        
  2 Fergus, Jack B            14 Manhattan Makos-MR     30.95      30.23        
  3 Mo, Joe                   14 Badger-MR              29.86      30.84        
  4 Speres, Aristides C       14 Badger-MR              36.42      30.92        
  5 Bravo, David D            14 Badger-MR              30.83      30.95        
  6 Tartakovsky, Michael      14 NYSA-MR                30.92      31.08        
  7 Towne, Garrett B          13 Badger-MR              31.45      31.78        
  8 Zhu, Nicholas H           13 Manhattan Makos-MR     36.58      32.24        
  9 Carey, Liam               14 NYSA-MR                   NT      32.43        
 10 Iorizzo, Kyle T           13 NYSA-MR                35.55      32.99        
 11 Elgamal, Ahmed S          14 Shy-Mr-MR              32.50      33.65        
 12 Hendell, Josh             14 Badger-MR              35.51      33.98        
 13 Jun, David C              13 NYSA-MR                35.66      34.01        
 14 Powers, William P         14 Badger-MR              37.56      34.43        
 15 Kosack, Thomas            14 Shy-Mr-MR              37.90      35.89        
 16 Tiso, Christopher         13 TRS-MR                 35.18      36.15        
 17 Higham, Brendan J         14 Badger-MR              36.10      36.27        
 18 Djunic, Dennis            13 Manhattan Makos-MR     35.99      36.45        
 19 Tonkin, Milan D           13 NYSA-MR                37.09      37.59        
 20 Passante, Nick            14 NYSA-MR                41.39      37.98        
 21 Varbaro, Anthony H        14 Badger-MR              43.88      38.15        
 22 McFadden, Patrick M       13 NYSA-MR                40.25      38.84        
 23 Smahaj, Kevin J           14 TRS-MR                 41.66      39.08        
 24 Kereselidze, David        14 TRS-MR                 44.66      39.31        
 25 Finn, Jared               13 TRS-MR                 43.66      39.77        
 26 Gamboli, Luke             13 TRS-MR                 40.39      40.54        
 27 Callender-Williams, Jaba  14 NFS-MR                 49.00      41.25        
 28 Lederer, Derek            14 NYSA-MR                   NT      42.81        
 29 Dodd, Nick J              14 TRS-MR                 40.66      45.83        
 30 Yacopino, Maxwell O       14 NYSA-MR                   NT      46.97        
 31 Rodriguez, Henry G        13 TRS-MR                 49.66      52.98        
 32 Roberts, Nazir W          14 NFS-MR                 52.00      55.84        
 -- Sheeley, Cole             13 NYSA-MR                44.50         NS        
 
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:01.21   12/1/2009 Patrick Conaton, BAD-MR                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zugibe, Matthew J         14 NYSA-MR              1:07.73    1:02.19        
                  30.56     1:02.19 (31.63)                                        
  2 Ho, Timothy               13 NCAC-MR              1:01.00    1:02.88        
                  30.76     1:02.88 (32.12)                                        
  3 Fergus, Jack B            14 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:02.15    1:04.03        
                  31.49     1:04.03 (32.54)                                        
  4 Bravo, David D            14 Badger-MR            1:03.18    1:04.77        
                  31.76     1:04.77 (33.01)                                        
  5 Tartakovsky, Michael      14 NYSA-MR              1:05.85    1:06.63        
                  32.34     1:06.63 (34.29)                                        
  6 Wong, Phillip             14 NYSA-MR              1:09.61    1:07.69        
                  32.98     1:07.69 (34.71)                                        
  7 Zhu, Nicholas H           13 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:10.82    1:09.36        
                  33.21     1:09.36 (36.15)                                        
  8 Towne, Garrett B          13 Badger-MR            1:09.63    1:10.21        
                  33.16     1:10.21 (37.05)                                        
  9 Hendell, Josh             14 Badger-MR            1:09.69    1:11.23        
                  35.00     1:11.23 (36.23)                                        
 10 Jun, David C              13 NYSA-MR              1:14.93    1:12.37        
                  35.26     1:12.37 (37.11)                                        
 11 Powers, William P         14 Badger-MR            1:11.43    1:12.40        
                  35.44     1:12.40 (36.96)                                        
 12 Higham, Brendan J         14 Badger-MR            1:16.62    1:14.03        
                1:14.03         1:14.03 ( )                                        
 13 Elgamal, Ahmed S          14 Shy-Mr-MR            1:13.20    1:14.06        
                  34.98     1:14.06 (39.08)                                        
 14 Bailey, Nicholas X        14 NFS-MR               1:15.94    1:15.12        
                  37.09     1:15.12 (38.03)                                        
 15 Rodriguez, Ian R          14 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:15.34    1:15.20        
                  36.92     1:15.20 (38.28)                                        
 16 Kosack, Thomas            14 Shy-Mr-MR            1:15.51    1:15.82        
                  36.28     1:15.82 (39.54)                                        
 17 Lapikov, Michael          14 Shy-Mr-MR            1:11.58    1:16.29        
                  37.38     1:16.29 (38.91)                                        
 18 Tiso, Christopher         13 TRS-MR               1:14.39    1:17.48        
                  37.40     1:17.48 (40.08)                                        
 19 Tonkin, Milan D           13 NYSA-MR              1:18.82    1:18.41        
                  38.62     1:18.41 (39.79)                                        
 20 Gamboli, Luke             13 TRS-MR               1:40.24    1:19.76        
                  38.22     1:19.76 (41.54)                                        
 21 Kenny, Tyler L            13 NYSA-MR              1:17.92    1:20.94        
                  38.91     1:20.94 (42.03)                                        
 22 Djunic, Dennis            13 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:18.02    1:21.25        
                  39.25     1:21.25 (42.00)                                        
 23 Kereselidze, David        14 TRS-MR               1:27.43    1:22.57        
                  39.95     1:22.57 (42.62)                                        
 24 Bracey, Devin             14 NFS-MR               1:18.09    1:23.13        
                  39.83     1:23.13 (43.30)                                        
 25 Smahaj, Kevin J           14 TRS-MR               1:20.69    1:24.25        
                  41.22     1:24.25 (43.03)                                        
 26 Nisman, Elvin             14 Shy-Mr-MR            1:23.65    1:26.58        
                  41.28     1:26.58 (45.30)                                        
 27 Finn, Jared               13 TRS-MR               1:33.66    1:29.41        
                  43.11     1:29.41 (46.30)                                        
 28 Collins, Jack P           13 NYSA-MR              1:31.19    1:32.59        
                  44.79     1:32.59 (47.80)                                        
 29 Hopkins, Tyreikh          13 NFS-MR               1:44.10    1:34.21        
                1:34.21         1:34.21 ( )                                        
 30 Callender-Williams, Jaba  14 NFS-MR               1:40.06    1:34.22        
                  46.31     1:34.22 (47.91)                                        
 31 Lederer, Derek            14 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:34.40        
                  45.00     1:34.40 (49.40)                                        
 32 Dodd, Nick J              14 TRS-MR               1:40.66    1:37.30        
                  47.26     1:37.30 (50.04)                                        
 33 Yacopino, Maxwell O       14 NYSA-MR              1:34.26    1:43.61        
                  49.98     1:43.61 (53.63)                                        
 34 Cuccia, Ryan W            13 NYSA-MR              1:59.76    1:44.13        
                  50.20     1:44.13 (53.93)                                        
 35 Roberts, Nazir W          14 NFS-MR               1:48.00    1:54.41        
                1:54.41         1:54.41 ( )                                        
 36 Lawyer, Justyn C          14 NFS-MR               2:25.28    1:56.58        
                  54.26   1:56.58 (1:02.32)                                        
 -- Rodriguez, Henry G        13 TRS-MR               1:44.66         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
                  53.69          DQ (55.96)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 36.25    6/1/2012 Jack B. Fergus at 2012 MR NCAC, MAKO-MR      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ho, Timothy               13 NCAC-MR                34.90      34.61#       
  2 Carey, Liam               14 NYSA-MR                   NT      34.70#       
  3 Bravo, David D            14 Badger-MR              36.00      34.71#       
  4 Fergus, Jack B            14 Manhattan Makos-MR     39.14      35.31#       
  5 Rodriguez, Ian R          14 Manhattan Makos-MR     40.04      35.53#       
  6 Hendell, Josh             14 Badger-MR              36.00      35.86#       
  7 Hamberg, Miles N          14 Manhattan Makos-MR     41.87      35.96#       
  8 Mukudai, Takuto Z         14 Badger-MR              37.22      36.11#       
  9 Wong, Phillip             14 NYSA-MR                   NT      36.17#       
 10 Nisman, Elvin             14 Shy-Mr-MR              36.00      38.04        
 11 Zhu, Nicholas H           13 Manhattan Makos-MR     46.29      39.09        
 12 Kereselidze, David        14 TRS-MR                 38.95      39.90        
 13 Kosack, Thomas            14 Shy-Mr-MR              37.00      41.16        
 14 Djunic, Dennis            13 Manhattan Makos-MR     41.84      41.98        
 15 Tiso, Christopher         13 TRS-MR                 41.09      42.83        
 16 Iorizzo, Kyle T           13 NYSA-MR                44.62      43.26        
 17 Finn, Jared               13 TRS-MR                 44.66      43.98        
 18 Tartakovsky, Michael      14 NYSA-MR                47.84      44.04        
 19 Smahaj, Kevin J           14 TRS-MR                 47.66      45.09        
 20 Higham, Brendan J         14 Badger-MR              45.51      45.38        
 21 Tonkin, Milan D           13 NYSA-MR                46.55      45.48        
 22 Roberts, Nazir W          14 NFS-MR                 55.00      46.39        
 23 Hopkins, Tyreikh          13 NFS-MR                 46.66      47.56        
 24 Lederer, Derek            14 NYSA-MR                   NT      47.58        
 25 Dodd, Nick J              14 TRS-MR                 47.66      48.17        
 26 Gamboli, Luke             13 TRS-MR                 45.30      49.19        
 27 Collins, Jack P           13 NYSA-MR                56.66      51.10        
 28 Cuccia, Ryan W            13 NYSA-MR                51.56      53.23        
 29 Yacopino, Maxwell O       14 NYSA-MR                   NT      54.19        
 30 Lawyer, Justyn C          14 NFS-MR               1:02.00    1:04.64        
 31 Rodriguez, Henry G        13 TRS-MR                 48.66    1:08.29        
 
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:07.51   12/1/2009 Max tremain, BAD-MR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speres, Aristides C       14 Badger-MR            1:12.26    1:14.22        
                  35.12     1:14.22 (39.10)                                        
  2 Fergus, Jack B            14 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:11.77    1:15.12        
                  35.11     1:15.12 (40.01)                                        
  3 Rodriguez, Ian R          14 Manhattan Makos-MR     35.66    1:15.56        
                  36.31     1:15.56 (39.25)                                        
  4 Hamberg, Miles N          14 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:13.96    1:15.81        
                  35.76     1:15.81 (40.05)                                        
  5 Bravo, David D            14 Badger-MR            1:25.73    1:16.05        
                  36.30     1:16.05 (39.75)                                        
  6 Wong, Phillip             14 NYSA-MR              1:18.38    1:17.42        
                  36.24     1:17.42 (41.18)                                        
  7 Hendell, Josh             14 Badger-MR            1:20.00    1:19.03        
                  38.69     1:19.03 (40.34)                                        
  8 Mo, Joe                   14 Badger-MR            1:19.42    1:19.12        
                  37.49     1:19.12 (41.63)                                        
  9 Nisman, Elvin             14 Shy-Mr-MR            1:24.54    1:24.76        
                  38.11     1:24.76 (46.65)                                        
 10 Kereselidze, David        14 TRS-MR               1:27.20    1:28.12        
                  41.61     1:28.12 (46.51)                                        
 11 Rasch, Scott M            13 NYSA-MR              1:29.44    1:29.04        
                  41.65     1:29.04 (47.39)                                        
 12 Kosack, Thomas            14 Shy-Mr-MR            1:25.83    1:29.72        
                  42.07     1:29.72 (47.65)                                        
 13 Tiso, Christopher         13 TRS-MR               1:30.64    1:32.68        
                  44.45     1:32.68 (48.23)                                        
 14 Finn, Jared               13 TRS-MR               1:59.66    1:38.19        
                  46.39     1:38.19 (51.80)                                        
 15 Smahaj, Kevin J           14 TRS-MR               1:39.50    1:43.26        
                  47.77     1:43.26 (55.49)                                        
 16 Roberts, Nazir W          14 NFS-MR               1:43.43    1:47.30        
                  49.05     1:47.30 (58.25)                                        
 17 Dodd, Nick J              14 TRS-MR               1:48.66    1:47.70        
                  50.64     1:47.70 (57.06)                                        
 18 Rodriguez, Henry G        13 TRS-MR               1:45.66    2:26.00        
                1:05.25   2:26.00 (1:20.75)                                        
 -- Zugibe, Matthew J         14 NYSA-MR              1:11.68         NS        
 
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 29.95    7/1/2007 Sean Sullivan, HYB-MR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zugibe, Matthew J         14 NYSA-MR                30.05      27.16#       
  2 Elgamal, Ahmed S          14 Shy-Mr-MR              29.20      29.50#       
  3 Speres, Aristides C       14 Badger-MR              30.75      29.76#       
  4 Mo, Joe                   14 Badger-MR              30.70      29.85#       
  5 Fergus, Jack B            14 Manhattan Makos-MR     31.49      30.48        
  6 Hamberg, Miles N          14 Manhattan Makos-MR     35.65      30.56        
  7 Bravo, David D            14 Badger-MR              34.49      30.81        
  8 Hendell, Josh             14 Badger-MR              32.41      30.93        
  9 Zhu, Nicholas H           13 Manhattan Makos-MR     38.12      31.08        
 10 Carey, Liam               14 NYSA-MR                   NT      31.13        
 11 Iorizzo, Kyle T           13 NYSA-MR                32.04      31.25        
 12 Wong, Phillip             14 NYSA-MR                   NT      31.63        
 13 Towne, Garrett B          13 Badger-MR              31.68      31.65        
 14 Tartakovsky, Michael      14 NYSA-MR                37.72      31.67        
 15 Powers, William P         14 Badger-MR              34.57      32.26        
 16 Jun, David C              13 NYSA-MR                33.34      32.42        
 17 Gamboli, Luke             13 TRS-MR                 35.38      34.09        
 18 Rodriguez, Ian R          14 Manhattan Makos-MR     37.10      34.91        
 19 Passante, Nick            14 NYSA-MR                42.09      36.90        
 20 Higham, Brendan J         14 Badger-MR              38.03      37.16        
 21 Djunic, Dennis            13 Manhattan Makos-MR     37.77      38.11        
 22 Tonkin, Milan D           13 NYSA-MR                39.73      38.74        
 23 Varbaro, Anthony H        14 Badger-MR              40.26      39.06        
 24 Rasch, Scott M            13 NYSA-MR                42.87      39.16        
 25 Callender-Williams, Jaba  14 NFS-MR                 48.00      39.82        
 26 Nisman, Elvin             14 Shy-Mr-MR              32.00      39.96        
 27 Lederer, Derek            14 NYSA-MR                   NT      42.44        
 28 McFadden, Patrick M       13 NYSA-MR                49.84      45.88        
 29 Yacopino, Maxwell O       14 NYSA-MR                   NT      46.12        
 -- Sheeley, Cole             13 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 59.00   6/18/2012 David C. Stewart at 2012 MR Ba, BAD-MR       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zugibe, Matthew J         14 NYSA-MR                56.62    1:00.25        
                  28.74     1:00.25 (31.51)                                        
  2 Bravo, David D            14 Badger-MR            1:05.88    1:07.85        
                  32.59     1:07.85 (35.26)                                        
  3 Hamberg, Miles N          14 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:10.80    1:08.64        
                  32.11     1:08.64 (36.53)                                        
  4 Hendell, Josh             14 Badger-MR            1:09.79    1:08.98        
                  33.75     1:08.98 (35.23)                                        
  5 Iorizzo, Kyle T           13 NYSA-MR              1:08.42    1:09.82        
                  33.17     1:09.82 (36.65)                                        
  6 Powers, William P         14 Badger-MR            1:09.40    1:10.17        
                  32.67     1:10.17 (37.50)                                        
  7 Elgamal, Ahmed S          14 Shy-Mr-MR            1:10.52    1:10.38        
                  32.66     1:10.38 (37.72)                                        
  8 Jun, David C              13 NYSA-MR              1:12.21    1:10.97        
                  32.82     1:10.97 (38.15)                                        
  9 Carey, Liam               14 NYSA-MR              1:11.26    1:11.58        
                  32.45     1:11.58 (39.13)                                        
 10 Mukudai, Takuto Z         14 Badger-MR            1:11.11    1:12.20        
                  33.90     1:12.20 (38.30)                                        
 11 Towne, Garrett B          13 Badger-MR            1:08.96    1:14.06        
                  33.96     1:14.06 (40.10)                                        
 12 Lapikov, Michael          14 Shy-Mr-MR            1:18.29    1:17.90        
                  35.49     1:17.90 (42.41)                                        
 13 Gamboli, Luke             13 TRS-MR               1:24.12    1:19.71        
                  33.85     1:19.71 (45.86)                                        
 14 Bailey, Nicholas X        14 NFS-MR               1:16.52    1:23.82        
                  36.97     1:23.82 (46.85)                                        
 15 Tiso, Christopher         13 TRS-MR               1:21.05    1:24.72        
                  38.41     1:24.72 (46.31)                                        
 16 Smahaj, Kevin J           14 TRS-MR               1:22.21    1:25.38        
                  37.96     1:25.38 (47.42)                                        
 17 Kenny, Tyler L            13 NYSA-MR              1:19.90    1:25.53        
                  38.94     1:25.53 (46.59)                                        
 18 Kereselidze, David        14 TRS-MR               1:30.23    1:28.41        
                  39.77     1:28.41 (48.64)                                        
 19 Bracey, Devin             14 NFS-MR               1:44.15    1:32.99        
                  40.27     1:32.99 (52.72)                                        
 20 Callender-Williams, Jaba  14 NFS-MR               1:52.73    1:33.80        
                  43.19     1:33.80 (50.61)                                        
 -- Dodd, Nick J              14 TRS-MR               1:55.66         NS        
 
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:44.01   4/13/2008 Team Suffolk, TS-MR                        
                         Bryan Galan, Matthew Deblasio, Kent Bischoff, Chri
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:43.72    1:47.70        
     1) Mo, Joe 14                      2) Bravo, David D 14              
     3) Hendell, Josh 14                4) Speres, Aristides C 14         
                  27.61       54.63 (27.02)     1:23.19 (28.56)     1:47.70 (24.51)
  2 New York Sharks-MR  'A'                                NT    1:47.95        
     1) Zugibe, Matthew J 14            2) Iorizzo, Kyle T 13             
     3) Wong, Phillip 14                4) Carey, Liam 14                 
                  26.02       54.22 (28.20)     1:21.62 (27.40)     1:47.95 (26.33)
  3 Manhattan Makos-MR  'A'                           1:46.00    1:49.78        
     1) Fergus, Jack B 14               2) Zhu, Nicholas H 13             
     3) Rodriguez, Ian R 14             4) Hamberg, Miles N 14            
                  27.69       55.11 (27.42)     1:23.33 (28.22)     1:49.78 (26.45)
  4 New York Sharks-MR  'B'                                NT    2:02.40        
     1) Passante, Nick 14               2) Rasch, Scott M 13              
     3) Jun, David C 13                 4) Tartakovsky, Michael 14        
                  29.65     1:00.64 (30.99)     1:32.34 (31.70)     2:02.40 (30.06)
  5 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'A'                    2:07.46    2:08.42        
     1) Smahaj, Kevin J 14              2) Kereselidze, David 14          
     3) Gamboli, Luke 13                4) Tiso, Christopher 13           
                  33.11     1:06.64 (33.53)     1:37.19 (30.55)     2:08.42 (31.23)
 
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:55.82   4/12/2008 Team Suffolk, TS-MR                        
                         Matthew Deblasio, Christian Yeager, Bryan Galan, K
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New York Sharks-MR  'A'                                NT    1:58.82        
     1) Tartakovsky, Michael 14         2) Wong, Phillip 14               
     3) Zugibe, Matthew J 14            4) Carey, Liam 14                 
                  30.84     1:05.24 (34.40)     1:31.95 (26.71)     1:58.82 (26.87)
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:02.46    2:03.56        
                  31.35     1:05.91 (34.56)     1:36.31 (30.40)     2:03.56 (27.25)
  3 Manhattan Makos-MR  'A'                           2:06.00    2:04.10        
     1) Fergus, Jack B 14               2) Rodriguez, Ian R 14            
     3) Hamberg, Miles N 14             4) Zhu, Nicholas H 13             
                  30.86     1:06.22 (35.36)     1:36.80 (30.58)     2:04.10 (27.30)
  4 Shorefront Ym-Ywha-MR  'A'                        2:08.00    2:13.94        
     1) Kosack, Thomas 14               2) Nisman, Elvin 14               
     3) Elgamal, Ahmed S 14             4) Lapikov, Michael 14            
                  36.59     1:14.39 (37.80)     1:39.09 (24.70)     2:13.94 (34.85)
  5 New York Sharks-MR  'B'                                NT    2:20.85        
     1) Kenny, Tyler L 13               2) Tonkin, Milan D 13             
     3) Iorizzo, Kyle T 13              4) Jun, David C 13                
                  37.48     1:20.10 (42.62)     1:51.04 (30.94)     2:20.85 (29.81)
  6 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'A'                    2:19.66    2:21.29        
     1) Tiso, Christopher 13            2) Kereselidze, David 14          
     3) Gamboli, Luke 13                4) Smahaj, Kevin J 14             
                  37.10     1:15.72 (38.62)     1:48.98 (33.26)     2:21.29 (32.31)
  7 Nu-Finmen Swim Club-MR  'A'                       2:31.02    2:29.74        
     1) Bracey, Devin 14                2) Hopkins, Tyreikh 13            
     3) Bailey, Nicholas X 14           4) Callender-Williams, Jabari M 14
                  37.97     1:22.78 (44.81)     1:56.14 (33.36)     2:29.74 (33.60)
 
Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 23.44   6/18/2012 Joseph P. Eiden at 2012 MR Bad, BAD-MR       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackrel, Julian A         18 NDAC-MR                22.60      24.33        
  2 Eiden, Joseph P           17 Badger-MR              22.64      24.69        
  3 Cato, Camren A            16 NFS-MR                 25.13      25.16        
  4 Wagner, Ryan T            16 NYSA-MR                23.93      25.29        
  5 Egan, Liam R              15 Badger-MR              25.03      25.43        
  6 Wang, Eric                16 Badger-MR              25.35      25.53        
  7 Kennon, Declan P          16 Badger-MR              24.50      25.69        
  8 Shields, Brandon T        18 NYSA-MR                25.07      26.31        
  9 Barry, Charles C          18 Badger-MR              26.90      26.39        
 10 Kim, Harris K             16 NYSA-MR                25.42      26.80        
 11 Nicholas, Matthew J       16 NYSA-MR                26.53      26.82        
 12 Zaruvinsky, Leon          18 NYSA-MR                27.54      27.52        
 13 Taylor, Griffin H         15 Manhattan Makos-MR     27.29      27.66        
 14 Shapira, Tomer L          17 NYSA-MR                27.52      27.75        
 15 Kilduff, Johnny J         16 NYSA-MR                25.50      27.91        
 16 Magee, Dylan P            16 NYSA-MR                27.44      27.95        
 17 Hanson, Matt E            17 NYSA-MR                26.72      27.99        
 18 Mesibov, Nicholas         15 NYSA-MR                29.99      28.43        
 19 Kereselidze, Nicholas     16 TRS-MR                    NT      28.73        
 20 Elkhouly, Ahmed           16 Shy-Mr-MR              28.76      29.20        
 21 Hewitt, Shawn             15 TRS-MR                 33.66      29.24        
 22 Weisglass, Marc L         15 WEST-MR                28.75      29.90        
 23 Hodges, Liam P            16 NYSA-MR                30.48      30.10        
 24 Fuller, Kyle P            15 NYSA-MR                31.71      31.70        
 25 Oletsky, Richard          15 Shy-Mr-MR              33.87      32.05        
 26 Fusco, Daniel             15 NYSA-MR                33.52      32.10        
 -- Clarke, Shaheem A         15 NFS-MR                 30.33         DQ        
      False start
 -- McCaffrey, Michael J      16 NYSA-MR                28.89         NS        
 -- Needham, Dan              17 Badger-MR              25.66         NS        
 -- Conaton, Patrick A        17 Badger-MR              23.78         NS        
 -- Hogan, Colin J            17 Badger-MR              26.46         NS        
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 51.36   4/12/2008 Thomas Luchsinger, TVSC-MR                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackrel, Julian A         18 NDAC-MR                49.87      53.42        
                  25.67       53.42 (27.75)                                        
  2 Eiden, Joseph P           17 Badger-MR              52.01      53.69        
                  25.88       53.69 (27.81)                                        
  3 Mukudai, Reo              17 Badger-MR              51.93      53.95        
                  25.99       53.95 (27.96)                                        
  4 Li, Terry                 17 NYSA-MR                50.65      54.65        
                  26.15       54.65 (28.50)                                        
  5 Wagner, Ryan T            16 NYSA-MR                51.95      55.39        
                  26.38       55.39 (29.01)                                        
  6 Wang, Eric                16 Badger-MR              56.14      55.75        
                  26.76       55.75 (28.99)                                        
  7 Shields, Brandon T        18 NYSA-MR                53.67      56.44        
                  26.83       56.44 (29.61)                                        
  8 Kennon, Declan P          16 Badger-MR              53.12      56.59        
                  27.10       56.59 (29.49)                                        
  9 Cato, Camren A            16 NFS-MR                 54.96      56.66        
                  26.10       56.66 (30.56)                                        
 10 Fierro Joyce, Billy       18 WEST-MR                55.51      57.07        
                  27.55       57.07 (29.52)                                        
 11 Nicholas, Matthew J       16 NYSA-MR                56.02      57.28        
                  27.64       57.28 (29.64)                                        
 12 Barry, Charles C          18 Badger-MR              56.83      57.86        
                  27.59       57.86 (30.27)                                        
 13 Collins, Jack M           15 Badger-MR              57.36      58.99        
                  28.95       58.99 (30.04)                                        
 14 Kim, Harris K             16 NYSA-MR                56.20      59.02        
                  28.32       59.02 (30.70)                                        
 15 Hanson, Matt E            17 NYSA-MR                57.97      59.68        
                  28.78       59.68 (30.90)                                        
 16 Taylor, Griffin H         15 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:00.58      59.82        
                  28.51       59.82 (31.31)                                        
 17 Magee, Dylan P            16 NYSA-MR              1:01.01      59.89        
                  28.46       59.89 (31.43)                                        
 18 Melendez, Sammy           17 TRS-MR                 58.02      59.94        
                  29.10       59.94 (30.84)                                        
 19 Devito, TJ                15 TRS-MR                 58.34    1:01.07        
                  29.46     1:01.07 (31.61)                                        
 20 Klein, Chris              17 TRS-MR               1:03.50    1:02.34        
                  29.62     1:02.34 (32.72)                                        
 21 Shapira, Tomer L          17 NYSA-MR              1:01.08    1:02.55        
                  29.63     1:02.55 (32.92)                                        
 22 Mesibov, Nicholas         15 NYSA-MR              1:03.67    1:03.67        
                  30.61     1:03.67 (33.06)                                        
 23 Weisglass, Marc L         15 WEST-MR              1:05.76    1:05.43        
                  31.01     1:05.43 (34.42)                                        
 24 Heifetz, Michael          16 NYSA-MR              1:00.12    1:05.57        
                  29.56     1:05.57 (36.01)                                        
 25 Elkhouly, Ahmed           16 Shy-Mr-MR            1:04.60    1:06.02        
                  31.13     1:06.02 (34.89)                                        
 26 Hewitt, Shawn             15 TRS-MR               1:11.66    1:06.20        
                  30.62     1:06.20 (35.58)                                        
 27 Kereselidze, Nicholas     16 TRS-MR               1:05.13    1:06.30        
                  31.37     1:06.30 (34.93)                                        
 28 Fusco, Daniel             15 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:08.92        
                  32.65     1:08.92 (36.27)                                        
 29 Fuller, Kyle P            15 NYSA-MR              1:09.10    1:09.46        
                  32.63     1:09.46 (36.83)                                        
 30 Oletsky, Richard          15 Shy-Mr-MR            1:14.45    1:12.84        
                  33.31     1:12.84 (39.53)                                        
 -- Singer, Nathan Q          18 NYSA-MR                59.80         NS        
 
Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Eric                16 Badger-MR              29.94      28.02        
  2 Stewart, David C          15 Badger-MR              30.00      28.46        
  3 Kilduff, Johnny J         16 NYSA-MR                28.09      28.55        
  4 Wagner, Ryan T            16 NYSA-MR                27.73      28.75        
  5 Mukudai, Reo              17 Badger-MR              31.71      28.76        
  6 Barry, Charles C          18 Badger-MR              28.66      29.01        
  7 Kennon, Declan P          16 Badger-MR              27.67      29.11        
  8 Li, Terry                 17 NYSA-MR                27.22      29.71        
  9 Hanson, Matt E            17 NYSA-MR                33.90      30.43        
 10 Nicholas, Matthew J       16 NYSA-MR                34.48      30.68        
 11 Eiden, Joseph P           17 Badger-MR              29.00      30.72        
 12 Shields, Brandon T        18 NYSA-MR                31.89      31.35        
 13 Cato, Camren A            16 NFS-MR                 32.69      31.60        
 14 Collins, Jack M           15 Badger-MR              43.38      31.68        
 15 Devito, TJ                15 TRS-MR                 33.01      31.81        
 16 Melendez, Sammy           17 TRS-MR                 33.78      32.94        
 17 Kim, Harris K             16 NYSA-MR                31.77      33.16        
 18 Mesibov, Nicholas         15 NYSA-MR                   NT      33.75        
 19 Klein, Chris              17 TRS-MR                 39.66      34.98        
 20 Taylor, Griffin H         15 Manhattan Makos-MR     42.08      35.93        
 21 Weisglass, Marc L         15 WEST-MR                35.80      36.20        
 22 Kereselidze, Nicholas     16 TRS-MR                 38.66      36.46        
 23 Utrobin, Daniel           15 Shy-Mr-MR              34.00      36.63        
 24 Heifetz, Michael          16 NYSA-MR                   NT      37.72        
 25 Fusco, Daniel             15 NYSA-MR                42.09      38.17        
 26 Oletsky, Richard          15 Shy-Mr-MR              38.00      43.15        
 -- Sheeley, Matthew          15 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- Hewitt, Shawn             15 TRS-MR                 37.66         NS        
 -- Singer, Nathan Q          18 NYSA-MR                36.89         NS        
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 56.45   2/11/2005 Ryan Emanuel, BAD-MR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Eric                16 Badger-MR              59.85    1:00.93        
                  29.79     1:00.93 (31.14)                                        
  2 Mackrel, Julian A         18 NDAC-MR                57.23    1:01.68        
                  30.04     1:01.68 (31.64)                                        
  3 Kennon, Declan P          16 Badger-MR              57.41    1:02.61        
                  30.76     1:02.61 (31.85)                                        
  4 Stewart, David C          15 Badger-MR            1:06.00    1:03.31        
                  30.16     1:03.31 (33.15)                                        
  5 Kilduff, Johnny J         16 NYSA-MR                58.46    1:04.15        
                  30.55     1:04.15 (33.60)                                        
  6 Shields, Brandon T        18 NYSA-MR              1:06.39    1:06.57        
                  32.29     1:06.57 (34.28)                                        
  7 Egan, Liam R              15 Badger-MR            1:02.00    1:07.11        
                  32.51     1:07.11 (34.60)                                        
  8 Nicholas, Matthew J       16 NYSA-MR              1:10.47    1:07.58        
                  32.78     1:07.58 (34.80)                                        
  9 Cato, Camren A            16 NFS-MR               1:06.67    1:08.01        
                  32.69     1:08.01 (35.32)                                        
 10 Magee, Dylan P            16 NYSA-MR              1:04.65    1:08.30        
                  33.09     1:08.30 (35.21)                                        
 11 Melendez, Sammy           17 TRS-MR               1:10.37    1:10.04        
                  33.31     1:10.04 (36.73)                                        
 12 Kim, Harris K             16 NYSA-MR              1:09.75    1:11.36        
                  34.42     1:11.36 (36.94)                                        
 13 Mesibov, Nicholas         15 NYSA-MR              1:12.38    1:12.63        
                  35.83     1:12.63 (36.80)                                        
 14 Kereselidze, Nicholas     16 TRS-MR               1:18.63    1:13.95        
                  35.43     1:13.95 (38.52)                                        
 15 Weisglass, Marc L         15 WEST-MR              1:17.50    1:16.30        
                  37.11     1:16.30 (39.19)                                        
 16 Hewitt, Shawn             15 TRS-MR               1:20.26    1:18.80        
                  37.75     1:18.80 (41.05)                                        
 17 Elkhouly, Ahmed           16 Shy-Mr-MR            1:19.01    1:19.97        
                  38.56     1:19.97 (41.41)                                        
 18 Fusco, Daniel             15 NYSA-MR              1:20.91    1:21.51        
                  39.14     1:21.51 (42.37)                                        
 19 Fuller, Kyle P            15 NYSA-MR              1:22.34    1:23.14        
                  40.18     1:23.14 (42.96)                                        
 20 Clarke, Shaheem A         15 NFS-MR               1:26.95    1:28.28        
                1:28.28         1:28.28 ( )                                        
 21 Oletsky, Richard          15 Shy-Mr-MR            1:35.02    1:33.92        
                  44.42     1:33.92 (49.50)                                        
 -- Tremain, Max              18 Badger-MR            1:04.79         NS        
 -- McCaffrey, Michael J      16 NYSA-MR              1:18.03         NS        
 -- Conaton, Patrick A        17 Badger-MR              55.27         NS        
 -- Hogan, Colin J            17 Badger-MR              59.09         NS        
 -- Mannix, Richard E         17 Badger-MR              59.97         NS        
 -- Needham, Dan              17 Badger-MR            1:05.66         NS        
 
Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, David C          15 Badger-MR              31.00      32.61        
  2 Zaruvinsky, Leon          18 NYSA-MR                45.04      33.48        
  3 Magee, Dylan P            16 NYSA-MR                41.39      33.95        
  4 Kennon, Declan P          16 Badger-MR              39.69      34.23        
  5 Eiden, Joseph P           17 Badger-MR              35.48      34.34        
  6 Shapira, Tomer L          17 NYSA-MR                40.76      35.31        
  7 Barry, Charles C          18 Badger-MR              38.58      35.60        
  8 Cato, Camren A            16 NFS-MR                    NT      35.64        
  9 Wagner, Ryan T            16 NYSA-MR                38.23      36.35        
 10 Mesibov, Nicholas         15 NYSA-MR                   NT      36.62        
 11 Kereselidze, Nicholas     16 TRS-MR                 40.66      37.74        
 12 Melendez, Sammy           17 TRS-MR                 36.66      38.01        
 13 Hanson, Matt E            17 NYSA-MR                44.22      38.11        
 14 Hodges, Liam P            16 NYSA-MR                   NT      38.46        
 15 Elkhouly, Ahmed           16 Shy-Mr-MR              35.70      38.63        
 16 Taylor, Griffin H         15 Manhattan Makos-MR     50.97      38.84        
 17 Kilduff, Johnny J         16 NYSA-MR                   NT      39.45        
 18 Hewitt, Shawn             15 TRS-MR                 39.66      39.81        
 19 Fusco, Daniel             15 NYSA-MR                49.74      40.66        
 20 Fuller, Kyle P            15 NYSA-MR                   NT      44.61        
 -- Mannix, Richard E         17 Badger-MR              33.00         NS        
 -- McCaffrey, Michael J      16 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- Tremain, Max              18 Badger-MR              30.43         NS        
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:05.69  12/10/2010 Max Tremain, BAD-MR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackrel, Julian A         18 NDAC-MR              1:03.87    1:08.17        
                  32.08     1:08.17 (36.09)                                        
  2 Fierro Joyce, Billy       18 WEST-MR              1:05.29    1:09.10        
                  33.07     1:09.10 (36.03)                                        
  3 Stewart, David C          15 Badger-MR            1:07.38    1:09.29        
                  33.47     1:09.29 (35.82)                                        
  4 Magee, Dylan P            16 NYSA-MR              1:09.44    1:13.57        
                  34.16     1:13.57 (39.41)                                        
  5 Kennon, Declan P          16 Badger-MR            1:10.45    1:16.03        
                  35.36     1:16.03 (40.67)                                        
  6 Shapira, Tomer L          17 NYSA-MR              1:11.00    1:18.35        
                  37.01     1:18.35 (41.34)                                        
  7 Mesibov, Nicholas         15 NYSA-MR              1:18.17    1:20.75        
                  37.84     1:20.75 (42.91)                                        
  8 Klein, Chris              17 TRS-MR               1:15.94    1:21.58        
                  38.34     1:21.58 (43.24)                                        
  9 Devito, TJ                15 TRS-MR               1:19.70    1:22.63        
                  39.17     1:22.63 (43.46)                                        
 10 Melendez, Sammy           17 TRS-MR               1:22.16    1:23.47        
                  39.32     1:23.47 (44.15)                                        
 11 Kilduff, Johnny J         16 NYSA-MR              1:18.35    1:23.77        
                  39.70     1:23.77 (44.07)                                        
 12 Kereselidze, Nicholas     16 TRS-MR               1:19.05    1:24.72        
                  39.71     1:24.72 (45.01)                                        
 13 Elkhouly, Ahmed           16 Shy-Mr-MR            1:25.31    1:24.77        
                  39.47     1:24.77 (45.30)                                        
 14 Fusco, Daniel             15 NYSA-MR              1:32.14    1:27.78        
                  41.59     1:27.78 (46.19)                                        
 15 Hewitt, Shawn             15 TRS-MR               1:34.66    1:27.82        
                  41.41     1:27.82 (46.41)                                        
 16 Utrobin, Daniel           15 Shy-Mr-MR            1:27.75    1:32.20        
                  42.80     1:32.20 (49.40)                                        
 17 Fuller, Kyle P            15 NYSA-MR              1:32.66    1:34.15        
                  44.60     1:34.15 (49.55)                                        
 
Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Eric                16 Badger-MR              27.00      26.38        
  2 Stewart, David C          15 Badger-MR              26.50      26.45        
  3 Mackrel, Julian A         18 NDAC-MR                25.85      26.51        
  4 Li, Terry                 17 NYSA-MR                   NT      26.65        
  5 Eiden, Joseph P           17 Badger-MR              26.45      27.59        
  6 Wagner, Ryan T            16 NYSA-MR                28.72      27.75        
  7 Mukudai, Reo              17 Badger-MR              27.02      27.85        
  8 Fierro Joyce, Billy       18 WEST-MR                27.43      28.36        
  9 Nicholas, Matthew J       16 NYSA-MR                31.87      28.38        
 10 Barry, Charles C          18 Badger-MR              27.88      28.55        
 11 Hanson, Matt E            17 NYSA-MR                41.60      29.48        
 12 Shields, Brandon T        18 NYSA-MR                   NT      29.50        
 13 Cato, Camren A            16 NFS-MR                 31.09      29.55        
 14 Kim, Harris K             16 NYSA-MR                28.77      29.56        
 15 Shapira, Tomer L          17 NYSA-MR                40.91      30.42        
 16 Taylor, Griffin H         15 Manhattan Makos-MR     38.66      31.45        
 17 Collins, Jack M           15 Badger-MR              36.13      31.48        
 18 Weisglass, Marc L         15 WEST-MR                36.09      31.91        
 19 Elkhouly, Ahmed           16 Shy-Mr-MR              30.80      32.22        
 20 Heifetz, Michael          16 NYSA-MR                   NT      32.28        
 21 Fuller, Kyle P            15 NYSA-MR                   NT      36.59        
 22 Oletsky, Richard          15 Shy-Mr-MR              36.00      36.67        
 23 Fusco, Daniel             15 NYSA-MR                50.43      38.20        
 -- Sheeley, Matthew          15 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- Magee, Dylan P            16 NYSA-MR                39.05         NS        
 -- Kilduff, Johnny J         16 NYSA-MR                   NT         NS        
 -- Singer, Nathan Q          18 NYSA-MR                35.08         NS        
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 55.21   4/12/2008 Thomas Luchsinger, TVSC-MR                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, David C          15 Badger-MR              56.32      58.84        
                  27.81       58.84 (31.03)                                        
  2 Wang, Eric                16 Badger-MR              57.59      59.33        
                  27.82       59.33 (31.51)                                        
  3 Mackrel, Julian A         18 NDAC-MR                55.99    1:01.44        
                  28.31     1:01.44 (33.13)                                        
  4 Nicholas, Matthew J       16 NYSA-MR              1:00.58    1:01.85        
                  28.97     1:01.85 (32.88)                                        
  5 Wagner, Ryan T            16 NYSA-MR                57.25    1:02.08        
                  29.07     1:02.08 (33.01)                                        
  6 Barry, Charles C          18 Badger-MR              59.15    1:02.54        
                  29.38     1:02.54 (33.16)                                        
  7 Eiden, Joseph P           17 Badger-MR              58.43    1:02.91        
                  28.70     1:02.91 (34.21)                                        
  8 Egan, Liam R              15 Badger-MR              58.42    1:03.11        
                  29.87     1:03.11 (33.24)                                        
  9 Shields, Brandon T        18 NYSA-MR              1:06.20    1:04.90        
                  29.54     1:04.90 (35.36)                                        
 10 Kim, Harris K             16 NYSA-MR              1:03.44    1:06.22        
                  30.81     1:06.22 (35.41)                                        
 11 Melendez, Sammy           17 TRS-MR               1:03.58    1:07.27        
                  30.73     1:07.27 (36.54)                                        
 12 Shapira, Tomer L          17 NYSA-MR              1:06.21    1:09.46        
                  32.02     1:09.46 (37.44)                                        
 13 Hanson, Matt E            17 NYSA-MR              1:03.42    1:09.47        
                  32.58     1:09.47 (36.89)                                        
 14 Taylor, Griffin H         15 Manhattan Makos-MR   1:08.44    1:10.56        
                  31.95     1:10.56 (38.61)                                        
 15 Zaruvinsky, Leon          18 NYSA-MR              1:13.68    1:13.26        
                  32.00     1:13.26 (41.26)                                        
 16 Weisglass, Marc L         15 WEST-MR              1:12.85    1:15.69        
                  34.90     1:15.69 (40.79)                                        
 17 Hodges, Liam P            16 NYSA-MR              1:16.19    1:16.68        
                  35.29     1:16.68 (41.39)                                        
 18 Oletsky, Richard          15 Shy-Mr-MR            1:26.00    1:25.39        
                  38.57     1:25.39 (46.82)                                        
 19 Clarke, Shaheem A         15 NFS-MR               1:27.93    1:33.31        
                  40.97     1:33.31 (52.34)                                        
 -- Mannix, Richard E         17 Badger-MR            1:05.03         NS        
 -- Tremain, Max              18 Badger-MR              59.20         NS        
 -- Cato, Camren A            16 NFS-MR               1:06.20         NS        
 -- Conaton, Patrick A        17 Badger-MR              55.69         NS        
 -- Needham, Dan              17 Badger-MR            1:02.62         NS        
 -- Hogan, Colin J            17 Badger-MR            1:00.05         NS        
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:37.47   4/13/2008 Three Village Swim Club, TVSC-MR           
                         R Luchsinger, A Brennan, K Smit, T Luchsinger     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:34.97    1:38.56        
     1) Mukudai, Reo 17                 2) Stewart, David C 15            
     3) Kennon, Declan P 16             4) Eiden, Joseph P 17             
                  24.75       49.98 (25.23)     1:14.70 (24.72)     1:38.56 (23.86)
  2 New York Sharks-MR  'A'                                NT    1:42.45        
     1) Shields, Brandon T 18           2) Wagner, Ryan T 16              
     3) Kim, Harris K 16                4) Li, Terry 17                   
                  26.31       51.18 (24.87)     1:16.86 (25.68)     1:42.45 (25.59)
  3 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'A'                    1:51.65    1:51.14        
     1) Devito, TJ 15                   2) Klein, Chris 17                
     3) Melendez, Sammy 17              4) Kereselidze, Nicholas 16       
                  28.24       56.08 (27.84)     1:22.48 (26.40)     1:51.14 (28.66)
  4 New York Sharks-MR  'B'                                NT    1:53.30        
     1) Hanson, Matt E 17               2) Shapira, Tomer L 17            
     3) Kilduff, Johnny J 16            4) Heifetz, Michael 16            
                  27.76       57.12 (29.36)     1:23.84 (26.72)     1:53.30 (29.46)
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: # 1:50.59   4/13/2008 Team Suffolk, TS-MR                        
                         T White, J Makowski, J Podniesinski, J Lohrer     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:45.18    1:48.92#       
     1) Barry, Charles C 18             2) Stewart, David C 15            
     3) Wang, Eric 16                   4) Eiden, Joseph P 17             
                  28.14       58.76 (30.62)     1:25.29 (26.53)     1:48.92 (23.63)
  2 New York Sharks-MR  'A'                                NT    1:56.63        
     1) Kilduff, Johnny J 16            2) Magee, Dylan P 16              
     3) Kim, Harris K 16                4) Wagner, Ryan T 16              
                  29.20     1:02.49 (33.29)     1:31.77 (29.28)     1:56.63 (24.86)
  3 New York Sharks-MR  'B'                                NT    2:02.95        
     1) Hanson, Matt E 17               2) Zaruvinsky, Leon 18            
     3) Shapira, Tomer L 17             4) Nicholas, Matthew J 16         
                  31.75     1:05.42 (33.67)     1:36.31 (30.89)     2:02.95 (26.64)
 -- Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          1:52.13         NS