Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/11/2012 10:41 AM
            2012 MR NBS Blue and Gold Meet - 12/7/2012 to 12/9/2012            
          2012 Newburgh Sharks Blue and Gold Meet, Sanction #: 121203          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   31.81    1/1/1990 MARY KATE HAGGERTY - YMID                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bunch, Jenna G             8 NBS-MR                 38.94      38.90        
  2 Eldredge, Alexandra T      8 Express Swimming-MR    43.73      40.17        
  3 Evans, Sage E              8 PBAC-MR                41.11      43.45        
  4 Dickman, Rian              8 VAC-MR                 45.85      44.20        
  5 Nacianceno, Emily S        7 NBS-MR                 49.30      47.83        
  6 Sheridan, Rory             7 Silver Streaks-MR    1:02.00      49.04        
  7 Safire, Lily               8 Silver Streaks-MR    1:00.47      53.22        
  8 Figueroa, Carolina         8 Express Swimming-MR    55.78      55.41        
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:09.29    1/1/1990 MARY KATE HAGGERTY - YMID                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broderick, Catherine M     7 Express Swimming-MR  1:45.00    1:26.14        
                  41.62     1:26.14 (44.52)                                        
  2 Bunch, Jenna G             8 NBS-MR               1:31.01    1:27.98        
                  43.59     1:27.98 (44.39)                                        
  3 Valle, Ashley A            8 Express Swimming-MR  1:35.00    1:28.15        
                  40.61     1:28.15 (47.54)                                        
  4 Kelly, Grace K             7 Silver Streaks-MR    1:33.11    1:33.10        
                  44.36     1:33.10 (48.74)                                        
  5 Eldredge, Alexandra T      8 Express Swimming-MR  1:45.00    1:36.49        
                  43.30     1:36.49 (53.19)                                        
  6 Nacianceno, Emily S        7 NBS-MR               2:21.06    1:46.32        
                  47.99     1:46.32 (58.33)                                        
  7 Sheridan, Rory             7 Silver Streaks-MR    2:08.11    1:50.92        
                  56.00     1:50.92 (54.92)                                        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   37.51    1/1/1990 MARY KATE HAGGERTY - YMID                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bunch, Jenna G             8 NBS-MR                 44.43      47.00        
  2 Nacianceno, Emily S        7 NBS-MR               1:04.82      48.46        
  3 Dickman, Rian              8 VAC-MR                    NT      48.67        
  4 Eldredge, Alexandra T      8 Express Swimming-MR    50.00      50.07        
  5 Evans, Sage E              8 PBAC-MR                56.69      50.26        
  6 Safire, Lily               8 Silver Streaks-MR    1:00.72      54.02        
  7 Sheridan, Rory             7 Silver Streaks-MR    1:03.41      59.70        
 -- Figueroa, Carolina         8 Express Swimming-MR  1:00.00         DQ        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   40.84    1/1/1988 LAUREN JAEGER - LBA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Grace K             7 Silver Streaks-MR      53.78      56.46        
  2 Broderick, Catherine M     7 Express Swimming-MR    50.00      56.57        
  3 Valle, Ashley A            8 Express Swimming-MR    50.00      57.66        
  4 Bunch, Jenna G             8 NBS-MR               1:02.81    1:03.87        
  5 Nacianceno, Emily S        7 NBS-MR               1:08.75    1:06.09        
 -- Eldredge, Alexandra T      8 Express Swimming-MR    55.00         DQ        
 -- Sheridan, Rory             7 Silver Streaks-MR    1:17.11         DQ        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   36.24    1/6/2001 Ali C Polhill, BGNW Marlins                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eldredge, Alexandra T      8 Express Swimming-MR    55.00      51.74        
  2 Valle, Ashley A            8 Express Swimming-MR    48.00      53.43        
  3 Nacianceno, Emily S        7 NBS-MR               1:11.57      55.76        
  4 Bunch, Jenna G             8 NBS-MR                 52.31      56.18        
 -- Broderick, Catherine M     7 Express Swimming-MR    50.00         DQ        
 -- Kelly, Grace K             7 Silver Streaks-MR      57.11         DQ        
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:20.94    1/1/1988 YVETTE SMETANA - MSC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bunch, Jenna G             8 NBS-MR               1:50.82    1:50.55        
                  51.34     1:50.55 (59.21)                                        
  2 Evans, Sage E              8 PBAC-MR              1:45.00    1:52.65        
                  51.93   1:52.65 (1:00.72)                                        
 -- Nacianceno, Emily S        7 NBS-MR                    NT         DQ        
                1:17.00          DQ (41.38)                                        
 -- Figueroa, Carolina         8 Express Swimming-MR  2:10.00         DQ        
                1:14.09                                                            
 -- Safire, Lily               8 Silver Streaks-MR    2:03.11         DQ        
                1:10.31                                                            
 -- Eldredge, Alexandra T      8 Express Swimming-MR  2:10.00         DQ        
                  50.22          DQ (53.88)                                        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   26.88    1/1/1990 MELISSA LAVERY - YMID                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Emily              10 Sachem-MR              30.95      31.79        
  2 Coloma, Victoria          10 BBSC-MR                33.17      31.84        
  3 Galiatsatos, Christina    10 BBSC-MR                32.86      32.10        
  4 DeBenedictus, Abigail L   10 NBS-MR                 32.39      33.17        
  5 Sanders, Nina             10 NBS-MR                 35.03      33.98        
  6 MacHugh, Emily H          10 NBS-MR                 32.69      34.88        
  6 McNicholas, Olivia A      10 BBSC-MR                37.00      34.88        
  8 Scala, Claudia C          10 Express Swimming-MR    35.58      35.64        
  9 Valdez, Matiana K          9 BBSC-MR                36.99      36.43        
 10 Russo, Noelle R            9 Express Swimming-MR    39.53      36.46        
 11 Binkis, Elaina V          10 Express Swimming-MR    38.00      36.58        
 12 Dickman, Mackenzie        10 VAC-MR                 37.82      36.99        
 13 Duver, Sophia E           10 Silver Streaks-MR      38.81      38.02        
 14 Samsonov, Ekaterina A      9 NBS-MR                 38.25      38.54        
 14 Lerner, Ayla P            10 Express Swimming-MR    40.88      38.54        
 16 Mainiero, Sophia L         9 Silver Streaks-MR      40.87      38.56        
 17 Minuta, Isabella C        10 NBS-MR                 41.58      39.33        
 18 Wurster, Meghan K          9 NBS-MR                 38.78      39.77        
 19 Kelly, Alanna M            9 Silver Streaks-MR      44.12      39.89        
 20 Khordoc, Emma C           10 Sachem-MR              40.97      40.29        
 21 Clark-Deutsch, Sharin J    9 Silver Streaks-MR      39.35      41.52        
 22 Sawyer, Erin E             9 VAC-MR                 45.35      41.60        
 23 Williams, Grace K          9 NBS-MR                 42.04      42.15        
 24 MacHugh, Grace A           9 NBS-MR                 39.54      42.63        
 25 Boyle, Julia T             9 NBS-MR                 42.86      43.21        
 26 Roach, Naomi D            10 NBS-MR                 56.47      43.23        
 27 Suchy, Amanda             10 Sachem-MR              39.64      43.60        
 28 Minozzi, Marissa L         9 Silver Streaks-MR      42.41      44.13        
 29 Onorato, Ava C             9 Express Swimming-MR    42.42      44.98        
 30 Sheridan, Ally            10 Silver Streaks-MR      47.81      45.16        
 31 Banks, Emily S            10 VAC-MR                 44.94      49.04        
 32 Campbell, Alissa E         9 Silver Streaks-MR      51.83      50.24        
 33 Seymour, Ines R           10 NBS-MR                    NT      52.11        
 34 Fassbender, Rachel T      10 NBS-MR                 55.82      54.08        
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   58.92    1/1/1990 MELISSA LAVERY - YMID                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Emily              10 Sachem-MR            1:08.83    1:08.31        
                  32.03     1:08.31 (36.28)                                        
  2 Dembroski, Madison        10 VAC-MR               1:15.48    1:09.67        
                  33.04     1:09.67 (36.63)                                        
  3 Coloma, Victoria          10 BBSC-MR              1:13.39    1:10.07        
                  33.59     1:10.07 (36.48)                                        
  4 Galiatsatos, Christina    10 BBSC-MR              1:13.27    1:10.83        
                  33.42     1:10.83 (37.41)                                        
  5 DeBenedictus, Abigail L   10 NBS-MR               1:12.71    1:12.01        
                  34.50     1:12.01 (37.51)                                        
  6 Armistead, Allison H      10 VAC-MR               1:21.89    1:15.82        
                  36.68     1:15.82 (39.14)                                        
  7 MacHugh, Emily H          10 NBS-MR               1:19.57    1:15.87        
                  35.73     1:15.87 (40.14)                                        
  8 Scala, Claudia C          10 Express Swimming-MR  1:23.50    1:17.14        
                  37.35     1:17.14 (39.79)                                        
  9 Garcia, Naihomy T         10 VAC-MR               1:35.63    1:18.02        
                  34.73     1:18.02 (43.29)                                        
 10 McNicholas, Olivia A      10 BBSC-MR              1:22.00    1:19.00        
                  36.18     1:19.00 (42.82)                                        
 11 Valdez, Matiana K          9 BBSC-MR              1:29.97    1:19.79        
                  36.78     1:19.79 (43.01)                                        
 12 Canavann, Katherine L     10 VAC-MR               1:32.58    1:22.87        
                  39.16     1:22.87 (43.71)                                        
 13 Donachie, Kayleigh D      10 VAC-MR               1:37.79    1:25.01        
                  39.33     1:25.01 (45.68)                                        
 14 Binkis, Elaina V          10 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.00    1:25.40        
                  39.25     1:25.40 (46.15)                                        
 15 Wurster, Meghan K          9 NBS-MR               1:24.73    1:25.49        
                  39.89     1:25.49 (45.60)                                        
 16 Russo, Noelle R            9 Express Swimming-MR  1:29.75    1:26.27        
                  40.97     1:26.27 (45.30)                                        
 17 Duver, Sophia E           10 Silver Streaks-MR    1:31.73    1:27.01        
                  40.33     1:27.01 (46.68)                                        
 18 Mainiero, Sophia L         9 Silver Streaks-MR    1:32.51    1:27.94        
                  41.12     1:27.94 (46.82)                                        
 19 Samsonov, Ekaterina A      9 NBS-MR               1:24.41    1:28.08        
                  41.32     1:28.08 (46.76)                                        
 20 MacHugh, Grace A           9 NBS-MR               1:26.24    1:28.48        
                  42.18     1:28.48 (46.30)                                        
 21 Kelly, Alanna M            9 Silver Streaks-MR    1:31.37    1:28.70        
                  40.83     1:28.70 (47.87)                                        
 22 Edwards, Colleen          10 WSSC-MR              1:23.84    1:28.95        
                  46.00     1:28.95 (42.95)                                        
 23 Minuta, Isabella C        10 NBS-MR               1:28.18    1:30.72        
                  43.38     1:30.72 (47.34)                                        
 24 Lerner, Ayla P            10 Express Swimming-MR  1:32.68    1:31.48        
                  41.68     1:31.48 (49.80)                                        
 25 Khordoc, Emma C           10 Sachem-MR            1:42.69    1:32.84        
                  59.00     1:32.84 (33.84)                                        
 26 Clark-Deutsch, Sharin J    9 Silver Streaks-MR    1:32.34    1:34.12        
                  43.38     1:34.12 (50.74)                                        
 27 Sheridan, Ally            10 Silver Streaks-MR    1:36.11    1:37.11        
                  46.62     1:37.11 (50.49)                                        
 28 Paz, Leah                 10 VAC-MR                    NT    1:38.96        
                  46.17     1:38.96 (52.79)                                        
 29 Williams, Grace K          9 NBS-MR               1:31.55    1:41.06        
                  47.10     1:41.06 (53.96)                                        
 30 Purcell, Autumn A         10 VAC-MR               1:48.64    1:41.91        
                  46.92     1:41.91 (54.99)                                        
 31 Suchy, Amanda             10 Sachem-MR            1:45.00    1:44.22        
                  46.06     1:44.22 (58.16)                                        
 32 Onorato, Ava C             9 Express Swimming-MR  1:43.94    1:45.86        
                  47.61     1:45.86 (58.25)                                        
 33 Trieff, Lily S             9 Silver Streaks-MR    2:10.11    1:46.72        
 34 Paz, Mira                 10 VAC-MR                    NT    1:47.07        
                  49.31     1:47.07 (57.76)                                        
 35 Roach, Naomi D            10 NBS-MR               2:03.19    1:54.15        
                  57.00     1:54.15 (57.15)                                        
 36 Campbell, Alissa E         9 Silver Streaks-MR    2:03.11    1:56.10        
                  55.06   1:56.10 (1:01.04)                                        
 37 Fassbender, Rachel T      10 NBS-MR               2:07.86    1:56.72        
                  59.00     1:56.72 (57.72)                                        
 38 Seymour, Ines R           10 NBS-MR                    NT    2:01.74        
 -- Calabrese, Victoria       10 Express Swimming-MR  1:30.00         DQ        
                  45.20              DQ ( )                                        
 -- Suleski, Abigail L         9 PBAC-MR              1:45.12      48.19        
                  48.19           48.19 ( )                                        
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:09.89    1/1/1990 MELISSA LAVERY - YMID                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Emily              10 Sachem-MR            1:15.02    1:16.37        
                  36.53     1:16.37 (39.84)                                        
  2 Galiatsatos, Christina    10 BBSC-MR              1:21.64    1:21.89        
                  40.44     1:21.89 (41.45)                                        
  3 Coloma, Victoria          10 BBSC-MR              1:24.44    1:24.34        
                  41.07     1:24.34 (43.27)                                        
  4 DeBenedictus, Abigail L   10 NBS-MR               1:24.01    1:25.12        
                  41.50     1:25.12 (43.62)                                        
  5 Scala, Claudia C          10 Express Swimming-MR  1:26.16    1:26.03        
                  42.78     1:26.03 (43.25)                                        
  6 Sanders, Nina             10 NBS-MR               1:31.82    1:27.41        
                  42.55     1:27.41 (44.86)                                        
  7 Valdez, Matiana K          9 BBSC-MR              1:32.35    1:28.75        
                  42.38     1:28.75 (46.37)                                        
  8 McNicholas, Olivia A      10 BBSC-MR              1:33.00    1:29.02        
  9 Wurster, Meghan K          9 NBS-MR               1:31.83    1:31.64        
                  44.95     1:31.64 (46.69)                                        
 10 Mainiero, Sophia L         9 Silver Streaks-MR    1:49.11    1:33.03        
                  45.48     1:33.03 (47.55)                                        
 11 MacHugh, Grace A           9 NBS-MR               1:37.48    1:37.19        
                  48.36     1:37.19 (48.83)                                        
 12 Lerner, Ayla P            10 Express Swimming-MR  1:42.25    1:38.98        
                  56.00     1:38.98 (42.98)                                        
 13 Duver, Sophia E           10 Silver Streaks-MR    1:48.68    1:40.88        
                  55.00     1:40.88 (45.88)                                        
 14 Minuta, Isabella C        10 NBS-MR               1:45.89    1:41.12        
                  50.21     1:41.12 (50.91)                                        
 15 Kelly, Alanna M            9 Silver Streaks-MR    1:49.11    1:41.40        
                  49.33     1:41.40 (52.07)                                        
 16 Dickman, Mackenzie        10 VAC-MR                    NT    1:42.65        
 17 Sheridan, Ally            10 Silver Streaks-MR    2:14.51    1:45.75        
                  52.26     1:45.75 (53.49)                                        
 18 Russo, Noelle R            9 Express Swimming-MR  2:05.00    1:46.09        
                  52.40     1:46.09 (53.69)                                        
 19 Binkis, Elaina V          10 Express Swimming-MR  1:30.00    1:46.44        
                  52.39     1:46.44 (54.05)                                        
 20 Roach, Naomi D            10 NBS-MR                    NT    1:56.80        
                  54.81   1:56.80 (1:01.99)                                        
 21 Sawyer, Erin E             9 VAC-MR                    NT    1:56.96        
                  56.24   1:56.96 (1:00.72)                                        
 22 Boyle, Julia T             9 NBS-MR               1:56.72    1:59.55        
                  58.04   1:59.55 (1:01.51)                                        
 23 Onorato, Ava C             9 Express Swimming-MR  2:00.00    2:05.57        
                  56.01   2:05.57 (1:09.56)                                        
 24 Fassbender, Rachel T      10 NBS-MR                    NT    2:07.74        
                  59.92   2:07.74 (1:07.82)                                        
 25 MacHugh, Emily H          10 NBS-MR               1:49.99    2:08.43        
                1:28.09     2:08.43 (40.34)                                        
 -- Clark-Deutsch, Sharin J    9 Silver Streaks-MR    2:00.11         DQ        
 -- Samsonov, Ekaterina A      9 NBS-MR               1:38.16         DQ        
                  48.31                                                            
 -- Campbell, Alissa E         9 Silver Streaks-MR    2:05.11         DQ        
                1:02.34                                                            
 -- Williams, Grace K          9 NBS-MR               1:46.80         DQ        
                  52.27          DQ (58.59)                                        
 -- Minozzi, Marissa L         9 Silver Streaks-MR    1:58.11         DQ        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   34.11    1/1/1990 MELISSA LEVERY - YMID                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Emily              10 Sachem-MR              38.72      42.23        
  2 DeBenedictus, Abigail L   10 NBS-MR                 45.52      43.50        
  3 Dembroski, Madison        10 VAC-MR                 47.69      44.42        
  4 Scala, Claudia C          10 Express Swimming-MR    46.92      44.59        
  5 Lerner, Ayla P            10 Express Swimming-MR    45.31      45.31        
  6 Binkis, Elaina V          10 Express Swimming-MR    48.00      45.83        
  7 MacHugh, Emily H          10 NBS-MR                 49.15      46.72        
  8 Armistead, Allison H      10 VAC-MR                 52.01      46.77        
  9 Coloma, Victoria          10 BBSC-MR                50.88      47.07        
 10 Khordoc, Emma C           10 Sachem-MR              48.94      47.25        
 11 Regenauer, Hana M         10 WSSC-MR                51.31      48.39        
 12 Clark-Deutsch, Sharin J    9 Silver Streaks-MR      52.18      48.88        
 13 McNicholas, Olivia A      10 BBSC-MR                50.00      48.90        
 14 Duver, Sophia E           10 Silver Streaks-MR      48.94      49.12        
 15 Kelly, Alanna M            9 Silver Streaks-MR      50.13      49.29        
 16 Canavann, Katherine L     10 VAC-MR                 51.73      49.31        
 17 Valdez, Matiana K          9 BBSC-MR                51.80      49.46        
 18 Galiatsatos, Christina    10 BBSC-MR                55.88      49.89        
 19 Garcia, Naihomy T         10 VAC-MR                    NT      50.31        
 20 Mainiero, Sophia L         9 Silver Streaks-MR      57.65      51.86        
 21 Samsonov, Ekaterina A      9 NBS-MR                 49.93      51.96        
 22 Donachie, Kayleigh D      10 VAC-MR                 54.37      52.03        
 23 Wurster, Meghan K          9 NBS-MR                 54.56      55.20        
 24 Minuta, Isabella C        10 NBS-MR                 58.52      56.41        
 25 Sheridan, Ally            10 Silver Streaks-MR    1:04.11      57.00        
 26 MacHugh, Grace A           9 NBS-MR                 57.87      57.18        
 27 Williams, Grace K          9 NBS-MR                 59.53      58.60        
 28 Edwards, Colleen          10 WSSC-MR                48.84      59.83        
 29 Suchy, Amanda             10 Sachem-MR              58.31    1:01.27        
 30 Paz, Leah                 10 VAC-MR                 59.08    1:02.65        
 31 Onorato, Ava C             9 Express Swimming-MR    55.00    1:03.09        
 32 Purcell, Autumn A         10 VAC-MR                    NT    1:04.69        
 33 Trieff, Lily S             9 Silver Streaks-MR    1:18.11    1:06.06        
 34 Regenauer, Katarina T      9 WSSC-MR                59.91    1:08.28        
 35 Fassbender, Rachel T      10 NBS-MR               1:13.84    1:09.55        
 36 Campbell, Alissa E         9 Silver Streaks-MR    1:09.42    1:17.20        
 37 Roach, Naomi D            10 NBS-MR               1:22.19    1:17.84        
 -- Calabrese, Victoria       10 Express Swimming-MR    50.00         DQ        
 -- Russo, Noelle R            9 Express Swimming-MR  1:03.12         DQ        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   29.78    1/1/1990 MELISSA LAVERY - YMID                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Emily              10 Sachem-MR              34.11      35.98        
  2 Dembroski, Madison        10 VAC-MR                 37.38      36.04        
  3 Coloma, Victoria          10 BBSC-MR                37.41      37.11        
  4 McNicholas, Olivia A      10 BBSC-MR                43.00      39.86        
  5 DeBenedictus, Abigail L   10 NBS-MR                 41.32      41.02        
  6 Scala, Claudia C          10 Express Swimming-MR    44.87      42.87        
  7 Galiatsatos, Christina    10 BBSC-MR                40.07      43.51        
  8 MacHugh, Emily H          10 NBS-MR                 41.37      43.59        
  9 Armistead, Allison H      10 VAC-MR                 50.40      45.06        
 10 Lerner, Ayla P            10 Express Swimming-MR    52.43      45.32        
 11 Duver, Sophia E           10 Silver Streaks-MR      52.11      45.71        
 12 Mainiero, Sophia L         9 Silver Streaks-MR      55.75      46.52        
 13 Russo, Noelle R            9 Express Swimming-MR    55.00      47.30        
 14 Valdez, Matiana K          9 BBSC-MR                52.67      47.47        
 15 Regenauer, Hana M         10 WSSC-MR                45.61      47.57        
 16 Canavann, Katherine L     10 VAC-MR                    NT      48.16        
 17 Binkis, Elaina V          10 Express Swimming-MR    42.00      48.99        
 18 MacHugh, Grace A           9 NBS-MR                 44.30      49.09        
 19 Wurster, Meghan K          9 NBS-MR                 49.56      49.84        
 20 Kelly, Alanna M            9 Silver Streaks-MR      57.11      49.86        
 21 Sheridan, Ally            10 Silver Streaks-MR    1:12.11      50.96        
 22 Donachie, Kayleigh D      10 VAC-MR               1:00.61      51.59        
 23 Clark-Deutsch, Sharin J    9 Silver Streaks-MR      51.11      51.84        
 24 Minuta, Isabella C        10 NBS-MR               1:03.84      53.89        
 25 Onorato, Ava C             9 Express Swimming-MR    51.10      55.59        
 26 Williams, Grace K          9 NBS-MR                 59.09      58.47        
 27 Khordoc, Emma C           10 Sachem-MR            1:04.07      58.50        
 28 Paz, Leah                 10 VAC-MR               1:01.18    1:00.06        
 29 Regenauer, Katarina T      9 WSSC-MR                   NT    1:02.81        
 30 Trieff, Lily S             9 Silver Streaks-MR    1:22.11    1:04.77        
 -- Campbell, Alissa E         9 Silver Streaks-MR    1:20.11         DQ        
 -- Calabrese, Victoria       10 Express Swimming-MR    48.00         DQ        
 -- Suleski, Abigail L         9 PBAC-MR              1:10.00         DQ        
 
Girls 9-10 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:31.16    1/6/2002 Becky Malone, NBS  -MR                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Emily              10 Sachem-MR            2:36.96    2:46.53        
                  36.35     1:19.21 (42.86)     2:08.74 (49.53)     2:46.53 (37.79)
  2 DeBenedictus, Abigail L   10 NBS-MR               3:03.43    2:56.98        
                  41.55     1:25.57 (44.02)     2:17.95 (52.38)     2:56.98 (39.03)
  3 Coloma, Victoria          10 BBSC-MR              3:19.91    3:04.26        
                  40.70     1:26.54 (45.84)     2:26.34 (59.80)     3:04.26 (37.92)
  4 McNicholas, Olivia A      10 BBSC-MR              3:22.00    3:08.06        
                                1:31.11 ( )     2:25.32 (54.21)     3:08.06 (42.74)
  5 Galiatsatos, Christina    10 BBSC-MR              3:34.93    3:08.63        
                  47.20     1:31.10 (43.90)     2:30.08 (58.98)     3:08.63 (38.55)
  6 Scala, Claudia C          10 Express Swimming-MR  3:24.66    3:10.30        
                  44.52     1:32.76 (48.24)     2:27.88 (55.12)     3:10.30 (42.42)
  7 Sanders, Nina             10 NBS-MR                    NT    3:12.85        
                  39.85     1:27.60 (47.75)     2:27.45 (59.85)     3:12.85 (45.40)
  8 MacHugh, Emily H          10 NBS-MR               3:46.08    3:13.25        
                  45.15     1:34.46 (49.31)     2:29.04 (54.58)     3:13.25 (44.21)
  9 Lerner, Ayla P            10 Express Swimming-MR  3:50.00    3:24.60        
                  48.18     1:39.25 (51.07)     2:34.85 (55.60)     3:24.60 (49.75)
 10 Valdez, Matiana K          9 BBSC-MR              3:44.58    3:24.77        
                                1:41.67 ( )     2:40.42 (58.75)     3:24.77 (44.35)
 11 Binkis, Elaina V          10 Express Swimming-MR  3:40.00    3:25.62        
                  49.53     1:43.80 (54.27)     2:39.07 (55.27)     3:25.62 (46.55)
 12 Wurster, Meghan K          9 NBS-MR               3:53.18    3:29.30        
                  55.02     1:46.13 (51.11)     2:45.67 (59.54)     3:29.30 (43.63)
 13 MacHugh, Grace A           9 NBS-MR                    NT    3:32.31        
                  51.36     1:42.46 (51.10)   2:47.21 (1:04.75)     3:32.31 (45.10)
 14 Mainiero, Sophia L         9 Silver Streaks-MR    3:57.11    3:32.77        
                  50.37   2:04.00 (1:13.63)   3:32.77 (1:28.77)         3:32.77 ( )
 15 Duver, Sophia E           10 Silver Streaks-MR    3:59.11    3:36.93        
                  50.87   2:05.00 (1:14.13)     2:51.31 (46.31)     3:36.93 (45.62)
 16 Minuta, Isabella C        10 NBS-MR                    NT    3:44.51        
                  58.26     1:52.08 (53.82)   2:57.01 (1:04.93)     3:44.51 (47.50)
 17 Khordoc, Emma C           10 Sachem-MR            4:10.20    3:51.09        
                  58.34     1:56.05 (57.71)   2:56.24 (1:00.19)     3:51.09 (54.85)
 18 Williams, Grace K          9 NBS-MR                    NT    3:57.46        
                1:12.00     2:00.65 (48.65)   3:05.96 (1:05.31)     3:57.46 (51.50)
 -- Russo, Noelle R            9 Express Swimming-MR  4:15.00         DQ        
                  50.66     1:49.00 (58.34)   2:54.52 (1:05.52)          DQ (47.87)
 -- Onorato, Ava C             9 Express Swimming-MR  4:15.00         DQ        
                  57.86   2:07.74 (1:09.88)   4:11.00 (2:03.26)          DQ (12.30)
 -- Kelly, Alanna M            9 Silver Streaks-MR    3:55.11         DQ        
                                1:51.28 ( )   2:55.32 (1:04.04)                    
 
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:24.54   12/9/2011 Jocelyn Fisher, SACHEM                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Emily              10 Sachem-MR            2:21.60    2:25.37        
                  31.88     1:08.80 (36.92)     1:47.77 (38.97)     2:25.37 (37.60)
  2 Dembroski, Madison        10 VAC-MR               2:40.52    2:33.25        
                  34.76     1:14.14 (39.38)     1:54.62 (40.48)     2:33.25 (38.63)
  3 Coloma, Victoria          10 BBSC-MR              2:51.56    2:35.10        
                  33.98     1:13.15 (39.17)     1:55.24 (42.09)     2:35.10 (39.86)
  4 DeBenedictus, Abigail L   10 NBS-MR               2:40.18    2:37.54        
                  34.75     1:13.91 (39.16)     1:56.10 (42.19)     2:37.54 (41.44)
  5 Sanders, Nina             10 NBS-MR                    NT    2:42.64        
                  34.34     1:14.30 (39.96)     1:58.02 (43.72)     2:42.64 (44.62)
  6 McNicholas, Olivia A      10 BBSC-MR              3:10.00    2:53.90        
                  37.75     1:22.81 (45.06)     2:08.68 (45.87)     2:53.90 (45.22)
  7 Valdez, Matiana K          9 BBSC-MR              3:03.26    2:57.85        
                  39.95     1:25.28 (45.33)     2:12.82 (47.54)     2:57.85 (45.03)
  8 Wurster, Meghan K          9 NBS-MR               2:59.10    2:59.52        
                  38.84     1:24.69 (45.85)     2:13.12 (48.43)     2:59.52 (46.40)
  9 Binkis, Elaina V          10 Express Swimming-MR  3:00.00    3:07.11        
                  38.36     1:26.08 (47.72)     2:18.09 (52.01)     3:07.11 (49.02)
 10 Bunch, Jenna G             8 NBS-MR                    NT    3:12.50        
                  43.27     1:32.55 (49.28)   3:12.34 (1:39.79)      3:12.50 (0.16)
 11 Minuta, Isabella C        10 NBS-MR               3:48.03    3:15.55        
                  46.82     1:37.11 (50.29)   3:15.55 (1:38.44)         3:15.55 ( )
 12 Lerner, Ayla P            10 Express Swimming-MR  3:20.00    3:20.02        
                  42.81   2:28.56 (1:45.75)     3:20.02 (51.46)         3:20.02 ( )
 13 Williams, Grace K          9 NBS-MR                    NT    3:25.73        
                  43.62     1:37.25 (53.63)     2:33.06 (55.81)     3:25.73 (52.67)
 
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:00.28    1/1/1987 YMID                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'A'              2:31.99    2:15.28        
     1) Galiatsatos, Christina 10       2) Valdez, Matiana K 9            
     3) McNicholas, Olivia A 10         4) Coloma, Victoria 10            
                  32.38     1:08.28 (35.90)     1:44.51 (36.23)     2:15.28 (30.77)
  2 Viking Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                       2:17.00    2:17.05        
     1) Garcia, Naihomy T 10            2) Armistead, Allison H 10        
     3) Canavann, Katherine L 10        4) Dembroski, Madison 10          
                  33.36     1:15.25 (41.89)     1:44.98 (29.73)     2:17.05 (32.07)
  3 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       1:49.44    2:29.82        
     1) Scala, Claudia C 10             2) Binkis, Elaina V 10            
     3) Lerner, Ayla P 10               4) Russo, Noelle R 9              
                  35.71     1:14.70 (38.99)     1:53.95 (39.25)     2:29.82 (35.87)
  4 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                           2:22.76    2:31.40        
     1) MacHugh, Emily H 10             2) MacHugh, Grace A 9             
     3) Wurster, Meghan K 9             4) DeBenedictus, Abigail L 10     
                  37.24     1:18.94 (41.70)     1:59.27 (40.33)     2:31.40 (32.13)
  5 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                  2:41.44    2:37.57        
     1) Mainiero, Sophia L 9            2) Kelly, Grace K 7               
     3) Clark-Deutsch, Sharin J 9       4) Duver, Sophia E 10             
                  43.75     1:19.92 (36.17)     1:59.97 (40.05)     2:37.57 (37.60)
  6 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                           3:02.42    3:01.16        
     1) Fassbender, Rachel T 10         2) Roach, Naomi D 10              
     3) Minuta, Isabella C 10           4) Williams, Grace K 9            
                  52.67     1:39.39 (46.72)     2:21.10 (41.71)     3:01.16 (40.06)
 
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:04.91    1/1/1992 YMID                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'A'                   NT    2:40.78        
     1) Galiatsatos, Christina 10       2) Valdez, Matiana K 9            
     3) Coloma, Victoria 10             4) McNicholas, Olivia A 10        
                  47.94     1:29.13 (41.19)     2:05.86 (36.73)     2:40.78 (34.92)
  2 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                           2:43.59    2:44.15        
     1) Wurster, Meghan K 9             2) DeBenedictus, Abigail L 10     
     3) Sanders, Nina 10                4) MacHugh, Emily H 10            
                  44.63     1:29.51 (44.88)     2:11.39 (41.88)     2:44.15 (32.76)
  3 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       3:00.00    2:45.18        
     1) Lerner, Ayla P 10               2) Binkis, Elaina V 10            
     3) Scala, Claudia C 10             4) Russo, Noelle R 9              
                  44.06     1:28.76 (44.70)     2:09.76 (41.00)     2:45.18 (35.42)
  4 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                  3:10.61    3:07.98        
     1) Kelly, Alanna M 9               2) Duver, Sophia E 10             
     3) Mainiero, Sophia L 9            4) Clark-Deutsch, Sharin J 9      
                  49.98     1:41.52 (51.54)     2:32.91 (51.39)     3:07.98 (35.07)
  5 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                           3:09.47    3:11.25        
     1) Boyle, Julia T 9                2) Samsonov, Ekaterina A 9        
     3) MacHugh, Grace A 9              4) Williams, Grace K 9            
                  55.16     1:47.89 (52.73)     2:32.82 (44.93)     3:11.25 (38.43)
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   25.60    1/1/1992 MELISSA LAVERY - YMID                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paul, Jennifer            12 NBS-MR                 26.73      26.64        
  2 Freund, Jessica N         12 Sachem-MR              26.84      27.27        
  3 Fisher, Jocelyn           11 Sachem-MR              27.47      28.07        
  4 Bosse, Clare M            11 NBS-MR                 27.69      28.35        
  5 Souza, Monique            12 BBSC-MR                30.66      28.63        
  6 Lusuriello, Daniela       12 VAC-MR                 29.21      29.28        
  6 Liang, Emily              12 BBSC-MR                29.37      29.28        
  8 Boldrin, Emily N          12 VAC-MR                 29.95      29.39        
  9 DiMarinis, Hannah N       12 BBSC-MR                30.65      29.56        
 10 Bunch, Jillian R          12 NBS-MR                 29.85      29.87        
 11 Antonopoulos, Francesca   11 Express Swimming-MR    29.97      29.97        
 12 Mink, Emily Q             12 Express Swimming-MR    30.44      30.02        
 13 Crump, Tasha S            11 PBAC-MR                31.10      30.37        
 14 Daly, Roisin              11 VAC-MR                 30.40      30.40        
 15 Vela, Allie J             12 NBS-MR                 30.57      30.53        
 16 Tohill, Natalie A         11 Sachem-MR              30.45      30.83        
 17 Mullery, Erin N           12 Sachem-MR              34.01      31.38        
 18 Primeaux, Siena A         12 VAC-MR                 33.52      32.07        
 18 Sanchez, Justine          12 WSSC-MR                33.20      32.07        
 20 Byrne, Shannon M          12 Sachem-MR              31.25      32.24        
 21 Sheridan, Kerry           11 Silver Streaks-MR      33.41      32.77        
 22 Kilgallen, Kristen M      12 Express Swimming-MR    32.38      32.84        
 23 Madsen, Jennifer L        12 WSSC-MR                34.30      32.89        
 24 Shields, Carter I         11 Express Swimming-MR    33.48      33.19        
 25 Walsh, Fiona M            11 Express Swimming-MR    31.31      33.31        
 26 Librandi, Emily           11 VAC-MR                 33.49      33.33        
 27 Barth, Maya S             12 PBAC-MR                33.30      33.74        
 28 Compton, Julie A          12 Express Swimming-MR    33.16      33.90        
 29 DeGeorge, Sierra          11 PBAC-MR                34.87      34.07        
 30 Gatti, Kathleen V         12 Express Swimming-MR    32.94      34.09        
 31 McCUSKER, Lara N          11 Express Swimming-MR    34.16      34.54        
 32 Ruvolo, Mikaela           12 BBSC-MR                38.00      34.83        
 33 Goodstone, Zoe K          11 Express Swimming-MR    34.27      34.97        
 34 Jones, Carly L            12 PBAC-MR                35.81      35.03        
 35 Forbes, Jamie E           11 NBS-MR                 35.64      35.04        
 36 Camacho, Kaitlin G        12 Express Swimming-MR    34.50      35.27        
 37 Anderson, Megan E         12 BBSC-MR                36.32      35.72        
 38 Taggart, Emily G          11 NBS-MR                 35.36      35.85        
 39 Pittman, Susannah         11 Silver Streaks-MR      41.11      36.29        
 40 Perez, Meadow A           11 Express Swimming-MR    35.95      36.35        
 41 Bruno, Regan C            11 BBSC-MR                38.00      36.73        
 42 Morvillo, Catie E         11 Express Swimming-MR    35.20      37.27        
 43 Campbell, Sarah B         11 Express Swimming-MR    38.10      38.22        
 44 Lopez, Iliana L           11 NBS-MR                 37.82      38.94        
 45 Perez, Kate A             11 NBS-MR                    NT      39.02        
 46 Glupe, Lauren N           11 Express Swimming-MR    38.92      40.03        
 47 Schlusselberg, Rachel     11 Express Swimming-MR    41.65      41.51        
 48 Eisenberg, Helen I        11 Express Swimming-MR    53.07      49.54        
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   55.40    1/1/1992 MELISSA LAVERY - YMID                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paul, Jennifer            12 NBS-MR                 57.05      57.91        
                  28.05       57.91 (29.86)                                        
  2 Freund, Jessica N         12 Sachem-MR              57.11      58.45        
                  28.44       58.45 (30.01)                                        
  3 Fisher, Jocelyn           11 Sachem-MR              59.88    1:00.45        
                  29.12     1:00.45 (31.33)                                        
  4 Bosse, Clare M            11 NBS-MR               1:01.08    1:01.92        
                  29.44     1:01.92 (32.48)                                        
  5 Lusuriello, Daniela       12 VAC-MR               1:09.02    1:02.49        
                  29.73     1:02.49 (32.76)                                        
  6 Souza, Monique            12 BBSC-MR              1:05.19    1:03.41        
                  15.58     1:03.41 (47.83)                                        
  7 Bacigal, Paige M          11 NBS-MR               1:02.68    1:03.54        
                  30.56     1:03.54 (32.98)                                        
  8 Bunch, Jillian R          12 NBS-MR               1:05.51    1:04.49        
                  30.85     1:04.49 (33.64)                                        
  9 Mink, Emily Q             12 Express Swimming-MR  1:05.20    1:06.10        
                  31.63     1:06.10 (34.47)                                        
 10 Daly, Roisin              11 VAC-MR               1:08.93    1:06.77        
                  32.53     1:06.77 (34.24)                                        
 11 DiMarinis, Hannah N       12 BBSC-MR              1:07.88    1:07.25        
                  32.39     1:07.25 (34.86)                                        
 12 Mullery, Erin N           12 Sachem-MR            1:07.82    1:07.63        
                  32.08     1:07.63 (35.55)                                        
 13 Antonopoulos, Francesca   11 Express Swimming-MR  1:06.16    1:08.43        
                  32.12     1:08.43 (36.31)                                        
 14 Tohill, Natalie A         11 Sachem-MR            1:07.58    1:09.25        
                  33.47     1:09.25 (35.78)                                        
 15 Kilgallen, Kristen M      12 Express Swimming-MR  1:12.88    1:09.76        
                  33.48     1:09.76 (36.28)                                        
 16 Byrne, Shannon M          12 Sachem-MR            1:08.47    1:10.12        
                  34.09     1:10.12 (36.03)                                        
 17 Walsh, Fiona M            11 Express Swimming-MR  1:08.64    1:10.64        
                  33.71     1:10.64 (36.93)                                        
 18 Gatti, Kathleen V         12 Express Swimming-MR  1:13.43    1:11.32        
                  35.46     1:11.32 (35.86)                                        
 19 Sheridan, Kerry           11 Silver Streaks-MR    1:15.21    1:11.37        
                  34.39     1:11.37 (36.98)                                        
 20 Compton, Julie A          12 Express Swimming-MR  1:15.03    1:12.88        
                  34.77     1:12.88 (38.11)                                        
 21 McCUSKER, Lara N          11 Express Swimming-MR  1:12.78    1:13.43        
                  34.85     1:13.43 (38.58)                                        
 22 Librandi, Emily           11 VAC-MR               1:19.55    1:14.06        
                  35.22     1:14.06 (38.84)                                        
 23 Barth, Maya S             12 PBAC-MR              1:13.59    1:16.13        
                  37.25     1:16.13 (38.88)                                        
 24 Shields, Carter I         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:16.94    1:16.70        
                  36.26     1:16.70 (40.44)                                        
 25 Goodstone, Zoe K          11 Express Swimming-MR  1:16.78    1:16.78        
                  36.62     1:16.78 (40.16)                                        
 26 Forbes, Jamie E           11 NBS-MR               1:16.25    1:17.05        
                  36.01     1:17.05 (41.04)                                        
 27 Taggart, Emily G          11 NBS-MR               1:17.93    1:17.21        
                  36.55     1:17.21 (40.66)                                        
 28 Camacho, Kaitlin G        12 Express Swimming-MR  1:19.07    1:17.22        
                  36.46     1:17.22 (40.76)                                        
 29 Bruno, Regan C            11 BBSC-MR              1:20.00    1:19.14        
                  37.54     1:19.14 (41.60)                                        
 30 Greco, Emma K             11 Sachem-MR            1:20.02    1:19.54        
                  38.79     1:19.54 (40.75)                                        
 31 Morvillo, Catie E         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:19.94    1:20.91        
                  38.08     1:20.91 (42.83)                                        
 32 Perez, Meadow A           11 Express Swimming-MR  1:19.94    1:21.28        
                  38.72     1:21.28 (42.56)                                        
 33 Anderson, Megan E         12 BBSC-MR              1:21.90    1:22.33        
                  38.08     1:22.33 (44.25)                                        
 34 Pittman, Susannah         11 Silver Streaks-MR    1:29.11    1:23.24        
                  50.00     1:23.24 (33.24)                                        
 35 Campbell, Sarah B         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:28.65    1:23.81        
                  39.86     1:23.81 (43.95)                                        
 36 Lopez, Iliana L           11 NBS-MR               1:24.96    1:25.18        
                  39.55     1:25.18 (45.63)                                        
 37 Perez, Kate A             11 NBS-MR                    NT    1:26.98        
                  40.28     1:26.98 (46.70)                                        
 38 Glupe, Lauren N           11 Express Swimming-MR  1:30.82    1:28.18        
                  55.00     1:28.18 (33.18)                                        
 39 Schlusselberg, Rachel     11 Express Swimming-MR  1:29.25    1:32.54        
                  44.51     1:32.54 (48.03)                                        
 40 Boyle, Kaitlyn M          11 NBS-MR               1:40.56    1:35.07        
                  46.15     1:35.07 (48.92)                                        
 41 Singer, Gillian D         11 Sachem-MR            1:32.85    1:36.92        
                  45.24     1:36.92 (51.68)                                        
 42 Eisenberg, Helen I        11 Express Swimming-MR  2:06.76    1:54.48        
                  52.33   1:54.48 (1:02.15)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:01.27    1/1/1997 COREY BERG - MSC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freund, Jessica N         12 Sachem-MR            1:08.32    1:07.86        
                  32.88     1:07.86 (34.98)                                        
  2 Paul, Jennifer            12 NBS-MR               1:07.18    1:09.06        
                  33.27     1:09.06 (35.79)                                        
  3 Fisher, Jocelyn           11 Sachem-MR            1:13.72    1:13.58        
                  35.16     1:13.58 (38.42)                                        
  4 Bacigal, Paige M          11 NBS-MR               1:14.63    1:15.89        
                  36.79     1:15.89 (39.10)                                        
  5 Mink, Emily Q             12 Express Swimming-MR  1:14.57    1:17.38        
                  38.68     1:17.38 (38.70)                                        
  6 Bunch, Jillian R          12 NBS-MR               1:19.85    1:17.75        
                  38.27     1:17.75 (39.48)                                        
  7 Antonopoulos, Francesca   11 Express Swimming-MR  1:15.69    1:18.13        
                  38.11     1:18.13 (40.02)                                        
  8 Daly, Roisin              11 VAC-MR               1:17.67    1:18.90        
                  38.91     1:18.90 (39.99)                                        
  9 Souza, Monique            12 BBSC-MR              1:20.40    1:18.91        
                  39.02     1:18.91 (39.89)                                        
 10 Mullery, Erin N           12 Sachem-MR            1:18.69    1:19.43        
                  38.42     1:19.43 (41.01)                                        
 11 Kilgallen, Kristen M      12 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.10    1:20.93        
                  39.51     1:20.93 (41.42)                                        
 12 Tohill, Natalie A         11 Sachem-MR            1:21.75    1:21.54        
                  39.79     1:21.54 (41.75)                                        
 13 Walsh, Fiona M            11 Express Swimming-MR  1:23.48    1:22.21        
                  41.35     1:22.21 (40.86)                                        
 14 Shields, Carter I         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:24.02    1:23.08        
                  41.79     1:23.08 (41.29)                                        
 15 Forbes, Jamie E           11 NBS-MR               1:24.60    1:23.66        
                  41.04     1:23.66 (42.62)                                        
 16 Goodstone, Zoe K          11 Express Swimming-MR  1:22.22    1:23.72        
                  41.36     1:23.72 (42.36)                                        
 17 Barth, Maya S             12 PBAC-MR              1:23.66    1:24.36        
                  42.70     1:24.36 (41.66)                                        
 18 Greco, Emma K             11 Sachem-MR            1:25.30    1:24.59        
                  42.00     1:24.59 (42.59)                                        
 19 Perez, Meadow A           11 Express Swimming-MR  1:27.78    1:25.49        
                  42.47     1:25.49 (43.02)                                        
 20 Gatti, Kathleen V         12 Express Swimming-MR  1:30.00    1:25.72        
                  42.29     1:25.72 (43.43)                                        
 21 DiMarinis, Hannah N       12 BBSC-MR              1:37.00    1:25.94        
                  42.91     1:25.94 (43.03)                                        
 22 Librandi, Emily           11 VAC-MR               1:29.05    1:26.35        
                  43.46     1:26.35 (42.89)                                        
 23 Sheridan, Kerry           11 Silver Streaks-MR    1:33.11    1:28.74        
                  44.78     1:28.74 (43.96)                                        
 24 Taggart, Emily G          11 NBS-MR               1:32.25    1:31.00        
                  44.57     1:31.00 (46.43)                                        
 25 McCUSKER, Lara N          11 Express Swimming-MR  1:31.79    1:31.70        
                  44.96     1:31.70 (46.74)                                        
 26 Compton, Julie A          12 Express Swimming-MR  1:45.61    1:34.40        
                  46.95     1:34.40 (47.45)                                        
 27 Anderson, Megan E         12 BBSC-MR              1:38.13    1:35.20        
                  45.06     1:35.20 (50.14)                                        
 28 Campbell, Sarah B         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:37.31    1:35.71        
                  47.50     1:35.71 (48.21)                                        
 29 Glupe, Lauren N           11 Express Swimming-MR  1:42.17    1:36.33        
                  47.76     1:36.33 (48.57)                                        
 30 Pittman, Susannah         11 Silver Streaks-MR    1:52.11    1:36.94        
 31 Perez, Kate A             11 NBS-MR                    NT    1:41.69        
                  48.82     1:41.69 (52.87)                                        
 32 Schlusselberg, Rachel     11 Express Swimming-MR  2:05.66    1:44.61        
                  51.01     1:44.61 (53.60)                                        
 33 Bruno, Regan C            11 BBSC-MR              1:35.00    1:49.56        
                  54.34     1:49.56 (55.22)                                        
 34 Boyle, Kaitlyn M          11 NBS-MR               1:57.94    1:55.62        
                  56.68     1:55.62 (58.94)                                        
 35 Eisenberg, Helen I        11 Express Swimming-MR  2:07.47    2:02.98        
                  58.74   2:02.98 (1:04.24)                                        
 -- Camacho, Kaitlin G        12 Express Swimming-MR  1:36.91         DQ        
                  43.23          DQ (48.30)                                        
 -- Morvillo, Catie E         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:40.52         DQ        
                  46.10          DQ (49.23)                                        
 -- Singer, Gillian D         11 Sachem-MR            1:36.30         DQ        
                  47.38          DQ (49.78)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:12.41    1/3/2004 Becky L Malone, NBS  -MR                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freund, Jessica N         12 Sachem-MR            1:11.31    1:12.34        
                  34.96     1:12.34 (37.38)                                        
  2 Fisher, Jocelyn           11 Sachem-MR            1:11.96    1:12.37        
                  34.41     1:12.37 (37.96)                                        
  3 Liang, Emily              12 BBSC-MR              1:21.78    1:23.82        
                  39.75     1:23.82 (44.07)                                        
  4 Paul, Jennifer            12 NBS-MR               1:26.16    1:25.36        
                  40.15     1:25.36 (45.21)                                        
  5 Bacigal, Paige M          11 NBS-MR               1:24.58    1:25.78        
                  41.17     1:25.78 (44.61)                                        
  6 DiMarinis, Hannah N       12 BBSC-MR              1:24.65    1:26.09        
                  40.96     1:26.09 (45.13)                                        
  7 Antonopoulos, Francesca   11 Express Swimming-MR  1:26.22    1:27.23        
                  41.11     1:27.23 (46.12)                                        
  8 Kilgallen, Kristen M      12 Express Swimming-MR  1:35.00    1:27.73        
                  42.16     1:27.73 (45.57)                                        
  9 Daly, Roisin              11 VAC-MR               1:30.00    1:28.38        
                  41.37     1:28.38 (47.01)                                        
 10 McCUSKER, Lara N          11 Express Swimming-MR  1:27.20    1:28.70        
                  42.60     1:28.70 (46.10)                                        
 11 Souza, Monique            12 BBSC-MR              1:30.66    1:29.30        
                  41.90     1:29.30 (47.40)                                        
 12 Pittman, Susannah         11 Silver Streaks-MR    1:47.11    1:29.48        
                  42.91     1:29.48 (46.57)                                        
 13 Mink, Emily Q             12 Express Swimming-MR  1:30.00    1:29.91        
                  43.54     1:29.91 (46.37)                                        
 14 Boldrin, Emily N          12 VAC-MR                    NT    1:29.97        
                  42.71     1:29.97 (47.26)                                        
 15 Ruvolo, Mikaela           12 BBSC-MR              1:35.00    1:32.01        
                  43.84     1:32.01 (48.17)                                        
 16 Shields, Carter I         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:35.78    1:32.36        
                  45.42     1:32.36 (46.94)                                        
 17 Camacho, Kaitlin G        12 Express Swimming-MR  1:36.17    1:32.48        
                  43.56     1:32.48 (48.92)                                        
 18 Byrne, Shannon M          12 Sachem-MR            1:35.95    1:32.82        
                  44.56     1:32.82 (48.26)                                        
 19 Vela, Allie J             12 NBS-MR               1:33.06    1:33.24        
                  44.87     1:33.24 (48.37)                                        
 20 Mullery, Erin N           12 Sachem-MR            1:35.92    1:33.53        
                  44.84     1:33.53 (48.69)                                        
 21 DeGeorge, Sierra          11 PBAC-MR              1:37.35    1:33.67        
                  45.23     1:33.67 (48.44)                                        
 22 Morvillo, Catie E         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:32.66    1:34.50        
                  43.30     1:34.50 (51.20)                                        
 23 Bunch, Jillian R          12 NBS-MR               1:34.85    1:35.28        
                  45.24     1:35.28 (50.04)                                        
 24 Dwyer, Catie R            11 WSSC-MR              1:43.58    1:37.31        
                  46.94     1:37.31 (50.37)                                        
 25 Forbes, Jamie E           11 NBS-MR               1:37.21    1:37.98        
                  46.53     1:37.98 (51.45)                                        
 26 Crump, Tasha S            11 PBAC-MR              1:39.53    1:38.15        
                  46.83     1:38.15 (51.32)                                        
 27 Campbell, Sarah B         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:50.00    1:38.27        
                  47.35     1:38.27 (50.92)                                        
 28 Perez, Meadow A           11 Express Swimming-MR  1:38.71    1:38.30        
                  48.35     1:38.30 (49.95)                                        
 29 Goodstone, Zoe K          11 Express Swimming-MR  1:39.30    1:39.03        
                  48.13     1:39.03 (50.90)                                        
 30 Librandi, Emily           11 VAC-MR               1:51.09    1:39.11        
                  45.77     1:39.11 (53.34)                                        
 31 Jones, Carly L            12 PBAC-MR              1:38.49    1:39.41        
                  46.17     1:39.41 (53.24)                                        
 32 Anderson, Megan E         12 BBSC-MR              1:41.16    1:40.43        
                  47.25     1:40.43 (53.18)                                        
 33 Compton, Julie A          12 Express Swimming-MR  1:38.62    1:40.48        
                  46.81     1:40.48 (53.67)                                        
 34 Greco, Emma K             11 Sachem-MR            1:50.90    1:41.84        
                  49.55     1:41.84 (52.29)                                        
 35 Walsh, Fiona M            11 Express Swimming-MR  1:40.39    1:42.43        
                  49.01     1:42.43 (53.42)                                        
 36 Sanchez, Justine          12 WSSC-MR              1:42.23    1:43.59        
                  49.84     1:43.59 (53.75)                                        
 37 Bruno, Regan C            11 BBSC-MR              1:45.00    1:44.09        
 38 Barth, Maya S             12 PBAC-MR              1:47.76    1:46.53        
                  51.23     1:46.53 (55.30)                                        
 39 Sheridan, Kerry           11 Silver Streaks-MR    1:57.11    1:47.93        
                  49.92     1:47.93 (58.01)                                        
 40 Gatti, Kathleen V         12 Express Swimming-MR  1:41.00    1:48.34        
                  51.67     1:48.34 (56.67)                                        
 41 Schlusselberg, Rachel     11 Express Swimming-MR  1:55.00    1:52.09        
                  54.91     1:52.09 (57.18)                                        
 42 Lopez, Iliana L           11 NBS-MR               1:59.43    1:53.01        
                  53.55     1:53.01 (59.46)                                        
 43 Eisenberg, Helen I        11 Express Swimming-MR  2:15.00    2:02.32        
                  56.39   2:02.32 (1:05.93)                                        
 44 Glupe, Lauren N           11 Express Swimming-MR  2:00.00    2:09.47        
                1:01.63   2:09.47 (1:07.84)                                        
 -- Perez, Kate A             11 NBS-MR                    NT         DQ        
                  53.33          DQ (57.43)                                        
 -- Taggart, Emily G          11 NBS-MR               1:57.98         DQ        
                  59.46        DQ (1:01.40)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:02.45    1/1/1985 TARA VALANTE - BB                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freund, Jessica N         12 Sachem-MR            1:03.28    1:04.73        
                  31.08     1:04.73 (33.65)                                        
  2 Paul, Jennifer            12 NBS-MR               1:07.00    1:06.52        
                  31.28     1:06.52 (35.24)                                        
  3 Fisher, Jocelyn           11 Sachem-MR            1:21.28    1:12.20        
                  33.19     1:12.20 (39.01)                                        
  4 Lusuriello, Daniela       12 VAC-MR               1:11.00    1:12.34        
                  33.20     1:12.34 (39.14)                                        
  5 Bacigal, Paige M          11 NBS-MR               1:14.70    1:13.68        
                  34.40     1:13.68 (39.28)                                        
  6 Bosse, Clare M            11 NBS-MR               1:13.74    1:14.58        
                  35.61     1:14.58 (38.97)                                        
  7 Liang, Emily              12 BBSC-MR              1:15.94    1:15.21        
                  35.08     1:15.21 (40.13)                                        
  8 Souza, Monique            12 BBSC-MR              1:18.81    1:16.52        
                  35.00     1:16.52 (41.52)                                        
  9 Tohill, Natalie A         11 Sachem-MR            1:21.93    1:22.36        
                  38.23     1:22.36 (44.13)                                        
 10 Daly, Roisin              11 VAC-MR               1:20.30    1:23.98        
                  38.00     1:23.98 (45.98)                                        
 11 Vela, Allie J             12 NBS-MR               1:21.74    1:25.18        
                  39.87     1:25.18 (45.31)                                        
 12 Walsh, Fiona M            11 Express Swimming-MR  1:18.97    1:25.95        
                  38.93     1:25.95 (47.02)                                        
 13 Mullery, Erin N           12 Sachem-MR            1:25.91    1:26.34        
                  39.20     1:26.34 (47.14)                                        
 14 DiMarinis, Hannah N       12 BBSC-MR              1:40.00    1:26.46        
                  38.76     1:26.46 (47.70)                                        
 15 Byrne, Shannon M          12 Sachem-MR            1:25.00    1:26.95        
                  40.27     1:26.95 (46.68)                                        
 16 Mink, Emily Q             12 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.00    1:30.08        
                  38.78     1:30.08 (51.30)                                        
 17 McCUSKER, Lara N          11 Express Swimming-MR       NT    1:30.30        
                  37.98     1:30.30 (52.32)                                        
 18 Kilgallen, Kristen M      12 Express Swimming-MR  1:30.00    1:30.34        
                  42.48     1:30.34 (47.86)                                        
 19 Greco, Emma K             11 Sachem-MR            1:33.79    1:31.10        
                  43.60     1:31.10 (47.50)                                        
 20 Goodstone, Zoe K          11 Express Swimming-MR  1:32.95    1:31.59        
                  43.77     1:31.59 (47.82)                                        
 21 Madsen, Jennifer L        12 WSSC-MR              1:49.84    1:32.43        
                  42.05     1:32.43 (50.38)                                        
 22 Shields, Carter I         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:30.00    1:32.51        
                  42.48     1:32.51 (50.03)                                        
 23 Gatti, Kathleen V         12 Express Swimming-MR  1:35.00    1:33.51        
                  46.45     1:33.51 (47.06)                                        
 24 Sheridan, Kerry           11 Silver Streaks-MR    1:52.11    1:34.22        
                  43.01     1:34.22 (51.21)                                        
 25 Perez, Meadow A           11 Express Swimming-MR  1:36.48    1:35.96        
                  47.15     1:35.96 (48.81)                                        
 26 Forbes, Jamie E           11 NBS-MR               1:42.26    1:39.57        
                  46.24     1:39.57 (53.33)                                        
 27 Campbell, Sarah B         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:50.00    1:42.05        
                  55.17     1:42.05 (46.88)                                        
 28 Morvillo, Catie E         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:49.55    1:45.77        
                  47.07     1:45.77 (58.70)                                        
 29 Ruvolo, Mikaela           12 BBSC-MR              1:32.00    1:48.45        
                  52.06     1:48.45 (56.39)                                        
 30 Camacho, Kaitlin G        12 Express Swimming-MR  1:35.00    1:53.52        
                  44.97   1:53.52 (1:08.55)                                        
 31 Compton, Julie A          12 Express Swimming-MR  1:35.00    1:53.55        
                  50.96   1:53.55 (1:02.59)                                        
 32 Schlusselberg, Rachel     11 Express Swimming-MR       NT    1:54.08        
                  54.56     1:54.08 (59.52)                                        
 33 Anderson, Megan E         12 BBSC-MR                   NT    2:04.40        
                  43.58   2:04.40 (1:20.82)                                        
 -- Glupe, Lauren N           11 Express Swimming-MR  1:50.00         DQ        
                  46.26          DQ (56.09)                                        
 -- Bunch, Jillian R          12 NBS-MR                    NT         DQ        
                1:04.00                                                            
 -- Bruno, Regan C            11 BBSC-MR              1:45.00         DQ        
                  58.00        DQ (1:03.09)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:16.51    1/1/1997 COREY BERG - MSC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freund, Jessica N         12 Sachem-MR            2:24.97    2:20.96        
                  31.91     1:07.21 (35.30)     1:49.41 (42.20)     2:20.96 (31.55)
  2 Fisher, Jocelyn           11 Sachem-MR            2:36.73    2:31.01        
                  33.62     1:13.77 (40.15)     1:57.68 (43.91)     2:31.01 (33.33)
  3 Bosse, Clare M            11 NBS-MR               2:35.92    2:33.02        
                  35.07     1:11.34 (36.27)     1:56.93 (45.59)     2:33.02 (36.09)
  4 Bacigal, Paige M          11 NBS-MR               2:37.56    2:39.20        
                  34.40     1:15.70 (41.30)     2:02.73 (47.03)     2:39.20 (36.47)
  5 Souza, Monique            12 BBSC-MR              2:46.51    2:41.45        
                  34.14     1:16.07 (41.93)     2:04.49 (48.42)     2:41.45 (36.96)
  6 Kilgallen, Kristen M      12 Express Swimming-MR  3:25.00    2:43.85        
                  39.88     1:20.19 (40.31)     2:07.78 (47.59)     2:43.85 (36.07)
  7 Lusuriello, Daniela       12 VAC-MR               3:47.70    2:44.32        
                  34.01     1:15.70 (41.69)     2:06.59 (50.89)     2:44.32 (37.73)
  8 Daly, Roisin              11 VAC-MR               2:50.00    2:44.81        
                  37.73     1:21.63 (43.90)     2:08.28 (46.65)     2:44.81 (36.53)
  9 Bunch, Jillian R          12 NBS-MR                    NT    2:46.03        
                  37.87     1:21.43 (43.56)     2:10.21 (48.78)     2:46.03 (35.82)
 10 Antonopoulos, Francesca   11 Express Swimming-MR  2:49.80    2:48.93        
                  38.81   1:55.00 (1:16.19)     2:10.59 (15.59)     2:48.93 (38.34)
 11 Mink, Emily Q             12 Express Swimming-MR  2:49.00    2:49.07        
                  40.16     1:20.08 (39.92)     2:12.50 (52.42)     2:49.07 (36.57)
 12 Mullery, Erin N           12 Sachem-MR            3:01.88    2:49.25        
                  38.19     1:21.00 (42.81)     2:10.49 (49.49)     2:49.25 (38.76)
 13 Walsh, Fiona M            11 Express Swimming-MR  3:00.00    2:49.54        
                  38.47     1:22.52 (44.05)     2:13.74 (51.22)     2:49.54 (35.80)
 14 DiMarinis, Hannah N       12 BBSC-MR              2:50.39    2:56.03        
                  40.05     1:27.14 (47.09)     2:17.60 (50.46)     2:56.03 (38.43)
 15 Tohill, Natalie A         11 Sachem-MR            2:59.06    2:57.29        
                  39.63     1:24.14 (44.51)     2:20.28 (56.14)     2:57.29 (37.01)
 16 Goodstone, Zoe K          11 Express Swimming-MR  3:03.07    3:01.89        
                  43.11     1:27.19 (44.08)     2:22.04 (54.85)     3:01.89 (39.85)
 17 Forbes, Jamie E           11 NBS-MR               3:14.39    3:03.18        
                  45.12     1:30.73 (45.61)     2:22.77 (52.04)     3:03.18 (40.41)
 18 Shields, Carter I         11 Express Swimming-MR  2:57.72    3:04.98        
                  44.35     1:27.09 (42.74)     2:23.23 (56.14)     3:04.98 (41.75)
 19 McCUSKER, Lara N          11 Express Swimming-MR  3:11.35    3:05.79        
                  45.59     1:35.37 (49.78)     2:24.85 (49.48)     3:05.79 (40.94)
 20 Sheridan, Kerry           11 Silver Streaks-MR    3:16.11    3:06.37        
                  44.15     1:30.36 (46.21)     2:28.48 (58.12)     3:06.37 (37.89)
 21 Perez, Meadow A           11 Express Swimming-MR  3:11.44    3:07.23        
                  44.22     1:30.56 (46.34)     2:23.36 (52.80)     3:07.23 (43.87)
 22 Gatti, Kathleen V         12 Express Swimming-MR  3:40.00    3:09.26        
                  43.04     1:28.84 (45.80)     2:28.80 (59.96)     3:09.26 (40.46)
 23 Librandi, Emily           11 VAC-MR                    NT    3:09.29        
                  42.72   1:53.00 (1:10.28)   3:09.29 (1:16.29)         3:09.29 ( )
 24 Greco, Emma K             11 Sachem-MR            3:08.76    3:10.51        
                  41.96     1:30.17 (48.21)     2:29.99 (59.82)     3:10.51 (40.52)
 25 Morvillo, Catie E         11 Express Swimming-MR  3:28.16    3:11.61        
                  47.46     1:35.24 (47.78)   3:01.00 (1:25.76)     3:11.61 (10.61)
 26 Compton, Julie A          12 Express Swimming-MR  3:30.00    3:15.89        
                  57.00     1:41.92 (44.92)     2:35.50 (53.58)     3:15.89 (40.39)
 27 Campbell, Sarah B         11 Express Swimming-MR  3:45.00    3:16.88        
                  47.97     1:40.92 (52.95)     2:34.20 (53.28)     3:16.88 (42.68)
 28 Camacho, Kaitlin G        12 Express Swimming-MR  3:50.55    3:20.09        
                  43.92     1:34.13 (50.21)   2:36.21 (1:02.08)     3:20.09 (43.88)
 29 Taggart, Emily G          11 NBS-MR                    NT    3:24.10        
                  47.73     1:37.89 (50.16)   2:40.37 (1:02.48)     3:24.10 (43.73)
 30 Anderson, Megan E         12 BBSC-MR              3:40.00    3:29.37        
                  47.60     1:39.83 (52.23)   3:21.00 (1:41.17)      3:29.37 (8.37)
 31 Schlusselberg, Rachel     11 Express Swimming-MR  3:45.00    3:35.03        
                  52.73     1:47.25 (54.52)   2:47.81 (1:00.56)     3:35.03 (47.22)
 32 Glupe, Lauren N           11 Express Swimming-MR  4:00.00    3:44.56        
                  52.30     1:45.08 (52.78)   2:55.93 (1:10.85)     3:44.56 (48.63)
 -- Pittman, Susannah         11 Silver Streaks-MR    3:49.11         DQ        
                  52.00     1:36.83 (44.83)   3:15.97 (1:39.14)              DQ ( )
 -- Bruno, Regan C            11 BBSC-MR              3:30.00         DQ        
                  53.35   1:56.81 (1:03.46)     2:52.48 (55.67)                    
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:48.03    1/1/1992 YMID                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                           1:53.91    1:52.53        
     1) Bosse, Clare M 11               2) Bunch, Jillian R 12            
     3) Bacigal, Paige M 11             4) Paul, Jennifer 12              
                  27.89       57.12 (29.23)     1:25.87 (28.75)     1:52.53 (26.66)
  2 Sachem Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:56.01    1:56.96        
     1) Fisher, Jocelyn 11              2) Byrne, Shannon M 12            
     3) Tohill, Natalie A 11            4) Freund, Jessica N 12           
                  27.65       58.88 (31.23)     1:29.68 (30.80)     1:56.96 (27.28)
  3 Viking Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                       2:02.00    2:02.49        
     1) Boldrin, Emily N 12             2) Daly, Roisin 11                
     3) Way, Lindsay A 12               4) Lusuriello, Daniela 12         
                  39.17       59.29 (20.12)     1:31.77 (32.48)     2:02.49 (30.72)
  4 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'A'              2:03.96    2:03.16        
     1) Souza, Monique 12               2) Ruvolo, Mikaela 12             
     3) DiMarinis, Hannah N 12          4) Liang, Emily 12                
                  28.11     1:03.18 (35.07)     1:33.73 (30.55)     2:03.16 (29.43)
  5 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       2:04.00    2:03.55        
     1) Antonopoulos, Francesca 11      2) Mink, Emily Q 12               
     3) Walsh, Fiona M 11               4) Kilgallen, Kristen M 12        
                  30.17     1:01.08 (30.91)     1:32.34 (31.26)     2:03.55 (31.21)
  6 Pine Bush Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                    2:11.53    2:14.41        
     1) Barth, Maya S 12                2) Jones, Carly L 12              
     3) DeGeorge, Sierra 11             4) Crump, Tasha S 11              
                  34.23     1:10.53 (36.30)     1:44.58 (34.05)     2:14.41 (29.83)
  7 Long Island Express-MR  'B'                       2:19.00    2:14.66        
     1) Compton, Julie A 12             2) Shields, Carter I 11           
     3) McCUSKER, Lara N 11             4) Gatti, Kathleen V 12           
                  33.76     1:08.43 (34.67)     1:42.15 (33.72)     2:14.66 (32.51)
  8 Long Island Express-MR  'C'                            NT    2:18.48        
     1) Goodstone, Zoe K 11             2) Morvillo, Catie E 11           
     3) Camacho, Kaitlin G 12           4) Perez, Meadow A 11             
                  34.55     1:17.45 (42.90)     1:43.58 (26.13)     2:18.48 (34.90)
  9 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                           2:19.39    2:19.21        
     1) Taggart, Emily G 11             2) Lopez, Iliana L 11             
     3) Forbes, Jamie E 11              4) Vela, Allie J 12               
                  35.15     1:14.25 (39.10)     1:48.70 (34.45)     2:19.21 (30.51)
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:03.63    1/1/1988 SMW                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sachem Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:09.68    2:10.35        
     1) Mullery, Erin N 12              2) Fisher, Jocelyn 11             
     3) Freund, Jessica N 12            4) Tohill, Natalie A 11           
                  36.56     1:09.56 (33.00)     1:39.10 (29.54)     2:10.35 (31.25)
  2 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                                NT    2:10.55        
     1) Bosse, Clare M 11               2) Bacigal, Paige M 11            
     3) Paul, Jennifer 12               4) Bunch, Jillian R 12            
                  32.02     1:11.20 (39.18)     1:41.23 (30.03)     2:10.55 (29.32)
  3 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       2:24.00    2:21.86        
     1) Antonopoulos, Francesca 11      2) Kilgallen, Kristen M 12        
     3) Walsh, Fiona M 11               4) Mink, Emily Q 12               
                  35.95     1:14.29 (38.34)     1:50.53 (36.24)     2:21.86 (31.33)
  4 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                                NT    2:23.55        
     1) Perez, Kate A 11                2) Forbes, Jamie E 11             
     3) Taggart, Emily G 11             4) Boyle, Kaitlyn M 11            
                  46.20     1:32.45 (46.25)     1:49.79 (17.34)     2:23.55 (33.76)
  5 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'A'                   NT    2:27.76        
     1) Anderson, Megan E 12            2) DiMarinis, Hannah N 12         
     3) Souza, Monique 12               4) Bruno, Regan C 11              
                  45.32     1:20.05 (34.73)     1:53.76 (33.71)     2:27.76 (34.00)
  6 Long Island Express-MR  'B'                       2:38.00    2:33.01        
     1) Glupe, Lauren N 11              2) McCUSKER, Lara N 11            
     3) Gatti, Kathleen V 12            4) Compton, Julie A 12            
                  41.63     1:21.98 (40.35)     2:04.96 (42.98)     2:33.01 (28.05)
  7 Long Island Express-MR  'C'                            NT    2:33.14        
     1) Perez, Meadow A 11              2) Morvillo, Catie E 11           
     3) Goodstone, Zoe K 11             4) Camacho, Kaitlin G 12          
                  39.71     1:20.83 (41.12)     1:59.68 (38.85)     2:33.14 (33.46)
 
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   23.98    1/1/1989 RICHELLE DE POLD - COLO                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Papele, Kianna S          14 Sachem-MR              25.21      25.81        
  2 Morgan, Alice T           14 NBS-MR                 26.37      26.35        
  3 Ripp, Izzy A              13 Sachem-MR              27.20      26.61        
  4 Crespo, Sarah M           14 BBSC-MR                26.24      26.94        
  5 Pfeifer, Makayla R        13 PBAC-MR                27.48      27.02        
  6 Mattei, Theresa M         14 BBSC-MR                28.88      27.97        
  7 Giuliani, Jessica H       14 BBSC-MR                28.78      28.15        
  8 Tucker, Alina S           13 BBSC-MR                29.34      28.32        
  9 Lapinski, Nicole M        14 PBAC-MR                29.59      28.49        
 10 Rimac, Alexandra          14 NBS-MR                 28.37      28.79        
 11 Mattei, Monica A          13 BBSC-MR                29.99      28.83        
 12 Ramirez, Claire R         13 Sachem-MR              30.07      29.33        
 13 McGoldrick, Erin C        13 WSSC-MR                30.41      29.82        
 14 German, Ashley E          13 NBS-MR                 29.80      29.93        
 15 Guida, Emily L            13 BBSC-MR                29.78      30.00        
 16 Donlon, Jillian P         13 WSSC-MR                30.55      30.08        
 17 DeBenedictus, Kaylee R    14 NBS-MR                 30.63      30.26        
 17 Daly, Aine                13 VAC-MR                 30.48      30.26        
 19 Cole, Samantha T          14 NBS-MR                 30.74      30.35        
 20 Gomes, Saige M            13 PBAC-MR                30.81      30.39        
 21 Miller, Rachel A          14 NBS-MR                 30.03      30.56        
 22 Suchy, Morgan T           13 Sachem-MR              31.18      30.57        
 23 Dong, Raeann N            13 BBSC-MR                31.73      30.59        
 24 Vayner, Michelle          14 BBSC-MR                30.62      30.68        
 25 Beuchert, Claudia         13 WSSC-MR                29.96      30.83        
 26 Wellington, Olivia A      13 PBAC-MR                30.24      31.08        
 27 Weinhofer, Nicole A       14 Sachem-MR              31.12      31.12        
 28 Rose, Sarah J             13 WSSC-MR                30.70      31.29        
 29 Weisman, Alexa            14 PBAC-MR                31.03      31.46        
 30 Prahl, Lizzie J           13 Silver Streaks-MR      32.00      32.02        
 31 Buchan, Brittany L        14 BBSC-MR                35.00      32.96        
 32 Shapiro, Samantha K       13 BBSC-MR                34.01      33.01        
 33 Popllo, Eneida            13 NBS-MR                 33.38      33.24        
 34 Derby, Daniella N         13 BBSC-MR                35.23      33.43        
 35 Siebert, Katie C          13 Silver Streaks-MR      34.21      33.64        
 36 Berman, Sophie J          13 Sachem-MR              35.60      34.39        
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:05.13  12/11/2011 Cathy Tan, AGUA Swim Team                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Papele, Kianna S          14 Sachem-MR            2:15.04    2:03.23        
                  27.78       59.33 (31.55)     1:31.71 (32.38)     2:03.23 (31.52)
  2 Morgan, Alice T           14 NBS-MR               2:09.19    2:09.01        
                  28.39     1:00.81 (32.42)     1:35.15 (34.34)     2:09.01 (33.86)
  3 Pfeifer, Makayla R        13 PBAC-MR              2:07.89    2:09.67        
                  29.62     1:02.18 (32.56)     1:36.38 (34.20)     2:09.67 (33.29)
  4 Crespo, Sarah M           14 BBSC-MR              2:09.55    2:10.22        
                  30.21     1:03.33 (33.12)     1:37.13 (33.80)     2:10.22 (33.09)
  5 Giuliani, Jessica H       14 BBSC-MR              2:15.88    2:14.31        
                  30.60     1:04.27 (33.67)     1:39.53 (35.26)     2:14.31 (34.78)
  6 Tucker, Alina S           13 BBSC-MR              2:21.32    2:16.11        
                  31.39     1:06.64 (35.25)     1:42.42 (35.78)     2:16.11 (33.69)
  7 German, Ashley E          13 NBS-MR               2:19.36    2:17.04        
                  31.84     1:06.75 (34.91)     1:42.86 (36.11)     2:17.04 (34.18)
  8 Mattei, Theresa M         14 BBSC-MR              2:26.15    2:21.01        
                  29.17     1:02.34 (33.17)     1:37.94 (35.60)     2:21.01 (43.07)
  9 DeBenedictus, Kaylee R    14 NBS-MR               2:22.08    2:21.52        
                  33.07     1:09.29 (36.22)     1:46.09 (36.80)     2:21.52 (35.43)
 10 Guida, Emily L            13 BBSC-MR              2:22.53    2:24.22        
                  33.66     1:10.37 (36.71)     1:47.09 (36.72)     2:24.22 (37.13)
 11 Kane, Colleen T           13 PBAC-MR              2:23.87    2:26.56        
                  33.86     1:10.87 (37.01)     1:48.51 (37.64)     2:26.56 (38.05)
 12 Cole, Samantha T          14 NBS-MR               2:27.59    2:28.62        
                  34.02     1:12.27 (38.25)     1:51.38 (39.11)     2:28.62 (37.24)
 13 Mattei, Monica A          13 BBSC-MR              2:33.48    2:29.12        
                  31.75     1:08.10 (36.35)     1:48.37 (40.27)     2:29.12 (40.75)
 14 Shapiro, Samantha K       13 BBSC-MR              2:52.80    2:41.40        
                  35.60     1:17.34 (41.74)     2:00.05 (42.71)     2:41.40 (41.35)
 15 Prahl, Lizzie J           13 Silver Streaks-MR    2:49.11    2:41.53        
                  35.38     1:17.89 (42.51)     2:01.80 (43.91)     2:41.53 (39.73)
 16 Derby, Daniella N         13 BBSC-MR              3:33.82    2:42.45        
                  36.86     1:18.97 (42.11)     2:02.54 (43.57)     2:42.45 (39.91)
 17 Popllo, Eneida            13 NBS-MR               2:47.43    2:43.40        
                  35.42     1:17.45 (42.03)     2:00.77 (43.32)     2:43.40 (42.63)
 18 Buchan, Brittany L        14 BBSC-MR              3:10.00    2:49.00        
                  37.18     1:20.33 (43.15)     2:04.37 (44.04)     2:49.00 (44.63)
 19 Siebert, Katie C          13 Silver Streaks-MR    3:28.11    3:00.24        
                  38.01     1:24.84 (46.83)     2:14.84 (50.00)     3:00.24 (45.40)
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:00.92    1/1/1998 COREY BERG - MSC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Papele, Kianna S          14 Sachem-MR            1:08.64    1:05.96        
                  32.48     1:05.96 (33.48)                                        
  2 Morgan, Alice T           14 NBS-MR               1:06.73    1:06.04        
                  31.82     1:06.04 (34.22)                                        
  3 Ripp, Izzy A              13 Sachem-MR            1:05.76    1:07.90        
                  33.00     1:07.90 (34.90)                                        
  4 Giuliani, Jessica H       14 BBSC-MR              1:09.81    1:09.33        
                  33.88     1:09.33 (35.45)                                        
  5 Crespo, Sarah M           14 BBSC-MR              1:07.52    1:10.16        
                  33.57     1:10.16 (36.59)                                        
  6 Mattei, Monica A          13 BBSC-MR              1:14.88    1:11.36        
                  34.93     1:11.36 (36.43)                                        
  7 Pfeifer, Makayla R        13 PBAC-MR              1:09.36    1:11.77        
                  34.99     1:11.77 (36.78)                                        
  8 Miller, Rachel A          14 NBS-MR               1:14.97    1:14.64        
                  37.06     1:14.64 (37.58)                                        
  9 Ramirez, Claire R         13 Sachem-MR            1:14.24    1:14.86        
                  37.10     1:14.86 (37.76)                                        
 10 Tucker, Alina S           13 BBSC-MR              1:16.41    1:15.01        
                  36.81     1:15.01 (38.20)                                        
 11 German, Ashley E          13 NBS-MR               1:17.81    1:17.04        
                  37.54     1:17.04 (39.50)                                        
 12 Mattei, Theresa M         14 BBSC-MR              1:26.62    1:17.59        
                  38.43     1:17.59 (39.16)                                        
 13 Guida, Emily L            13 BBSC-MR              1:17.18    1:18.94        
                  37.83     1:18.94 (41.11)                                        
 14 Prahl, Lizzie J           13 Silver Streaks-MR    1:19.75    1:21.52        
                  40.27     1:21.52 (41.25)                                        
 15 Kane, Colleen T           13 PBAC-MR              1:18.77    1:21.73        
                  40.03     1:21.73 (41.70)                                        
 16 Cole, Samantha T          14 NBS-MR                    NT    1:21.84        
                  40.89     1:21.84 (40.95)                                        
 17 Popllo, Eneida            13 NBS-MR               1:20.99    1:22.13        
                  39.98     1:22.13 (42.15)                                        
 18 Walsh, Katelyn            14 PBAC-MR              1:18.24    1:22.69        
                  40.11     1:22.69 (42.58)                                        
 19 Berman, Sophie J          13 Sachem-MR            1:26.23    1:24.34        
                  40.10     1:24.34 (44.24)                                        
 20 Siebert, Katie C          13 Silver Streaks-MR    1:35.82    1:27.24        
                1:27.24         1:27.24 ( )                                        
 21 Derby, Daniella N         13 BBSC-MR              1:29.83    1:28.00        
                  44.25     1:28.00 (43.75)                                        
 22 Buchan, Brittany L        14 BBSC-MR              1:38.00    1:28.20        
                  43.26     1:28.20 (44.94)                                        
 23 Shapiro, Samantha K       13 BBSC-MR              1:30.23    1:31.30        
                  43.17     1:31.30 (48.13)                                        
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:31.44    1/1/1992 JENNIFER HUTTON - YMID                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Papele, Kianna S          14 Sachem-MR            2:48.08    2:35.67        
                  34.73     1:14.04 (39.31)     1:54.64 (40.60)     2:35.67 (41.03)
  2 Ripp, Izzy A              13 Sachem-MR            2:46.11    2:47.33        
                  35.96     1:19.25 (43.29)     2:02.82 (43.57)     2:47.33 (44.51)
  3 Mattei, Theresa M         14 BBSC-MR              3:10.82    2:53.63        
                  38.70     1:22.08 (43.38)     2:07.14 (45.06)     2:53.63 (46.49)
  4 Tucker, Alina S           13 BBSC-MR              3:07.78    2:55.93        
                  41.10     1:25.57 (44.47)     2:11.29 (45.72)     2:55.93 (44.64)
  5 Mattei, Monica A          13 BBSC-MR              3:06.64    3:01.73        
                  40.86     1:26.97 (46.11)     2:13.53 (46.56)     3:01.73 (48.20)
  6 Donlon, Jillian P         13 WSSC-MR              3:03.70    3:02.22        
                  39.77     1:27.63 (47.86)     2:16.51 (48.88)     3:02.22 (45.71)
  7 Giuliani, Jessica H       14 BBSC-MR              3:07.06    3:03.06        
                  41.06     1:27.86 (46.80)     2:15.61 (47.75)     3:03.06 (47.45)
  8 Daly, Aine                13 VAC-MR                    NT    3:03.39        
                  40.05     1:27.67 (47.62)     2:16.97 (49.30)     3:03.39 (46.42)
  9 Vayner, Michelle          14 BBSC-MR              3:01.84    3:06.86        
                  42.09     1:28.98 (46.89)     2:18.22 (49.24)     3:06.86 (48.64)
 10 Weinhofer, Nicole A       14 Sachem-MR            3:18.75    3:09.82        
                  44.89     1:32.47 (47.58)     2:21.24 (48.77)     3:09.82 (48.58)
 11 Cole, Samantha T          14 NBS-MR               3:11.87    3:09.85        
                  43.16     1:31.77 (48.61)     2:21.19 (49.42)     3:09.85 (48.66)
 12 Wellington, Olivia A      13 PBAC-MR              2:56.14    3:10.05        
                  42.49     1:31.40 (48.91)     2:21.77 (50.37)     3:10.05 (48.28)
 13 Ramirez, Claire R         13 Sachem-MR                 NT    3:11.64        
                  44.99     1:33.36 (48.37)     2:24.72 (51.36)     3:11.64 (46.92)
 14 Beuchert, Claudia         13 WSSC-MR                   NT    3:11.73        
                  43.54     1:32.44 (48.90)     2:22.09 (49.65)     3:11.73 (49.64)
 15 German, Ashley E          13 NBS-MR                    NT    3:13.12        
                  44.22     1:32.46 (48.24)     2:23.24 (50.78)     3:13.12 (49.88)
 16 Siebert, Katie C          13 Silver Streaks-MR    3:22.51    3:13.65        
                  44.68     1:35.04 (50.36)     2:25.89 (50.85)     3:13.65 (47.76)
 17 Prahl, Lizzie J           13 Silver Streaks-MR    3:48.11    3:14.91        
                  45.12     1:35.52 (50.40)     2:26.71 (51.19)     3:14.91 (48.20)
 18 Suchy, Morgan T           13 Sachem-MR            3:30.00    3:16.28        
                  46.00     1:36.59 (50.59)     2:27.22 (50.63)     3:16.28 (49.06)
 19 Crespo, Sarah M           14 BBSC-MR              3:16.39    3:21.97        
                  42.97     1:33.75 (50.78)     2:26.83 (53.08)     3:21.97 (55.14)
 20 Derby, Daniella N         13 BBSC-MR              3:40.00    3:25.31        
                  46.75     1:39.20 (52.45)     2:31.69 (52.49)     3:25.31 (53.62)
 21 Dong, Raeann N            13 BBSC-MR              3:32.87    3:26.08        
                  46.69     1:39.50 (52.81)     2:33.66 (54.16)     3:26.08 (52.42)
 22 McGoldrick, Erin C        13 WSSC-MR              3:09.84    3:29.20        
                  46.84     1:38.97 (52.13)     2:34.67 (55.70)     3:29.20 (54.53)
 23 Buchan, Brittany L        14 BBSC-MR              3:50.00    4:00.53        
                  51.35   1:51.82 (1:00.47)   2:56.09 (1:04.27)   4:00.53 (1:04.44)
 -- Popllo, Eneida            13 NBS-MR                    NT         DQ        
                  49.16     1:44.37 (55.21)     2:39.39 (55.02)                    
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   59.07    1/1/1999 ANNIE MANTEY - MSC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Papele, Kianna S          14 Sachem-MR            1:01.40    1:03.46        
                  29.13     1:03.46 (34.33)                                        
  2 Lapinski, Nicole M        14 PBAC-MR              1:06.51    1:06.54        
                  30.60     1:06.54 (35.94)                                        
  3 Morgan, Alice T           14 NBS-MR               1:07.10    1:07.89        
                  31.18     1:07.89 (36.71)                                        
  4 Pfeifer, Makayla R        13 PBAC-MR              1:08.14    1:09.65        
                  31.76     1:09.65 (37.89)                                        
  5 Giuliani, Jessica H       14 BBSC-MR              1:07.20    1:09.73        
                  32.89     1:09.73 (36.84)                                        
  6 Ripp, Izzy A              13 Sachem-MR            1:11.81    1:11.61        
                  31.73     1:11.61 (39.88)                                        
  7 Mattei, Theresa M         14 BBSC-MR              1:25.00    1:14.54        
                  34.95     1:14.54 (39.59)                                        
  8 DeBenedictus, Kaylee R    14 NBS-MR               1:17.21    1:15.31        
                  35.77     1:15.31 (39.54)                                        
  9 Rimac, Alexandra          14 NBS-MR               1:16.07    1:17.71        
                  34.55     1:17.71 (43.16)                                        
 10 Suchy, Morgan T           13 Sachem-MR            1:18.24    1:18.15        
                  37.47     1:18.15 (40.68)                                        
 11 Miller, Molly A           13 WSSC-MR              1:17.75    1:19.80        
                  37.55     1:19.80 (42.25)                                        
 12 Miller, Rachel A          14 NBS-MR               1:17.36    1:19.85        
                  36.80     1:19.85 (43.05)                                        
 13 Mattei, Monica A          13 BBSC-MR              1:20.75    1:20.04        
                  37.36     1:20.04 (42.68)                                        
 14 Beuchert, Claudia         13 WSSC-MR              1:11.83    1:20.44        
                  37.75     1:20.44 (42.69)                                        
 15 Weinhofer, Nicole A       14 Sachem-MR            1:19.22    1:21.67        
                  37.60     1:21.67 (44.07)                                        
 16 German, Ashley E          13 NBS-MR               1:23.61    1:22.28        
                  38.27     1:22.28 (44.01)                                        
 17 Tucker, Alina S           13 BBSC-MR              1:27.70    1:22.29        
                  39.37     1:22.29 (42.92)                                        
 18 Guida, Emily L            13 BBSC-MR              1:16.48    1:22.57        
                  38.00     1:22.57 (44.57)                                        
 19 Vayner, Michelle          14 BBSC-MR              1:18.62    1:23.74        
                  15.06   1:23.74 (1:08.68)                                        
 20 McGoldrick, Erin C        13 WSSC-MR              1:15.84    1:25.49        
                  39.24     1:25.49 (46.25)                                        
 21 Siebert, Katie C          13 Silver Streaks-MR    1:42.11    1:26.77        
                  42.29     1:26.77 (44.48)                                        
 22 Crespo, Sarah M           14 BBSC-MR              1:28.50    1:28.03        
                  37.32     1:28.03 (50.71)                                        
 23 Cole, Samantha T          14 NBS-MR                    NT    1:29.24        
                  41.73     1:29.24 (47.51)                                        
 24 Prahl, Lizzie J           13 Silver Streaks-MR    1:37.87    1:29.72        
                  43.15     1:29.72 (46.57)                                        
 25 Dong, Raeann N            13 BBSC-MR              1:31.22    1:33.23        
                  42.89     1:33.23 (50.34)                                        
 26 Popllo, Eneida            13 NBS-MR                    NT    1:34.27        
                  44.96     1:34.27 (49.31)                                        
 27 Shapiro, Samantha K       13 BBSC-MR              1:33.89    1:34.36        
                  42.92     1:34.36 (51.44)                                        
 28 Buchan, Brittany L        14 BBSC-MR              1:45.00    1:35.25        
                  42.62     1:35.25 (52.63)                                        
 29 Berman, Sophie J          13 Sachem-MR            1:47.84    1:41.48        
                  44.03     1:41.48 (57.45)                                        
 30 Derby, Daniella N         13 BBSC-MR              1:48.89    1:45.66        
                  49.21     1:45.66 (56.45)                                        
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:11.69    1/1/1989 RICHELLE DE POLD - COLO                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Papele, Kianna S          14 Sachem-MR            2:22.07    2:18.71        
                  30.14     1:05.40 (35.26)     1:46.34 (40.94)     2:18.71 (32.37)
  2 Morgan, Alice T           14 NBS-MR               2:28.48    2:29.72        
                  30.55     1:07.71 (37.16)     1:57.08 (49.37)     2:29.72 (32.64)
  3 Ripp, Izzy A              13 Sachem-MR            2:22.80    2:31.31        
                  33.61     1:10.67 (37.06)     1:56.25 (45.58)     2:31.31 (35.06)
  4 Mattei, Theresa M         14 BBSC-MR              2:37.60    2:33.77        
                  33.83     1:13.91 (40.08)     1:58.82 (44.91)     2:33.77 (34.95)
  5 Giuliani, Jessica H       14 BBSC-MR              2:33.92    2:35.29        
                  34.08     1:11.63 (37.55)     2:00.12 (48.49)     2:35.29 (35.17)
  6 Miller, Rachel A          14 NBS-MR               2:35.71    2:37.07        
                  36.98     1:15.38 (38.40)     2:02.05 (46.67)     2:37.07 (35.02)
  7 Tucker, Alina S           13 BBSC-MR              2:42.52    2:38.28        
                  38.64     1:18.77 (40.13)     2:03.99 (45.22)     2:38.28 (34.29)
  8 Pfeifer, Makayla R        13 PBAC-MR              2:31.60    2:39.70        
                  33.72     1:16.94 (43.22)     2:05.14 (48.20)     2:39.70 (34.56)
  9 Mattei, Monica A          13 BBSC-MR              2:47.74    2:41.55        
                  37.38     1:17.62 (40.24)     2:05.74 (48.12)     2:41.55 (35.81)
 10 DeBenedictus, Kaylee R    14 NBS-MR               2:49.04    2:44.97        
                  35.07   1:38.00 (1:02.93)     2:08.22 (30.22)     2:44.97 (36.75)
 11 Suchy, Morgan T           13 Sachem-MR            2:45.12    2:44.99        
                  36.80     1:18.05 (41.25)     2:08.62 (50.57)     2:44.99 (36.37)
 12 Rimac, Alexandra          14 NBS-MR               2:41.60    2:45.62        
                  34.89     1:13.59 (38.70)     2:09.56 (55.97)     2:45.62 (36.06)
 13 German, Ashley E          13 NBS-MR               2:46.05    2:47.16        
                  38.12     1:21.52 (43.40)     2:10.81 (49.29)     2:47.16 (36.35)
 14 Crespo, Sarah M           14 BBSC-MR              2:37.88    2:48.58        
                  36.80     1:17.14 (40.34)     2:12.43 (55.29)     2:48.58 (36.15)
 15 Weinhofer, Nicole A       14 Sachem-MR            2:49.72    2:49.66        
                  38.70     1:21.80 (43.10)     2:11.87 (50.07)     2:49.66 (37.79)
 16 Cole, Samantha T          14 NBS-MR               2:59.07    2:53.47        
                  43.06     1:24.61 (41.55)     2:16.58 (51.97)     2:53.47 (36.89)
 17 Prahl, Lizzie J           13 Silver Streaks-MR    3:00.44    2:56.81        
                                1:24.56 ( )     2:16.92 (52.36)     2:56.81 (39.89)
 18 Guida, Emily L            13 BBSC-MR              2:55.23    2:58.35        
                  37.74     1:20.56 (42.82)     2:19.12 (58.56)     2:58.35 (39.23)
 19 Gomes, Saige M            13 PBAC-MR              2:56.45    3:01.57        
                  40.78     1:29.26 (48.48)     2:20.31 (51.05)     3:01.57 (41.26)
 20 Siebert, Katie C          13 Silver Streaks-MR    3:22.97    3:05.10        
                  42.74     1:30.99 (48.25)     2:22.19 (51.20)     3:05.10 (42.91)
 21 Popllo, Eneida            13 NBS-MR               3:06.42    3:09.46        
                  45.69     1:32.15 (46.46)     2:28.01 (55.86)     3:09.46 (41.45)
 22 Berman, Sophie J          13 Sachem-MR            3:14.15    3:10.80        
                  45.32     1:29.42 (44.10)     2:27.51 (58.09)     3:10.80 (43.29)
 23 Shapiro, Samantha K       13 BBSC-MR              3:15.88    3:15.93        
                  44.97     1:32.78 (47.81)     2:31.90 (59.12)     3:15.93 (44.03)
 24 Buchan, Brittany L        14 BBSC-MR              3:40.00    3:21.37        
                  43.98     1:34.33 (50.35)   2:37.81 (1:03.48)     3:21.37 (43.56)
 -- Derby, Daniella N         13 BBSC-MR              3:16.51         DQ        
                  51.96     1:40.67 (48.71)     2:34.35 (53.68)          DQ (42.76)
 
Girls 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:48.13    1/1/1990 YMID                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'A'              4:17.90    4:09.81        
     1) Giuliani, Jessica H 14          2) Mattei, Monica A 13            
     3) Mattei, Theresa M 14            4) Crespo, Sarah M 14             
  2 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'B'              4:41.94    4:29.94        
     1) Guida, Emily L 13               2) Vayner, Michelle 14            
     3) Dong, Raeann N 13               4) Tucker, Alina S 13             
 
Girls 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:15.11    1/1/2000 NBS   A                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sachem Swim Club-MR  'A'                          4:35.65    4:42.07        
     1) Weinhofer, Nicole A 14          2) Ripp, Izzy A 13                
     3) Papele, Kianna S 14             4) Ramirez, Claire R 13           
                  37.50   1:17.16 (1:17.16)     1:54.72 (37.56)   2:36.86 (1:19.70)
        3:05.85 (28.99)   3:39.24 (1:02.38)     4:09.53 (30.29)   4:42.07 (1:02.83)
  2 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'A'              4:55.17    4:42.11        
     1) Mattei, Monica A 13             2) Tucker, Alina S 13             
     3) Giuliani, Jessica H 14          4) Mattei, Theresa M 14           
                  35.71   1:13.12 (1:13.12)     1:51.97 (38.85)   2:34.35 (1:21.23)
        3:06.14 (31.79)   3:42.79 (1:08.44)     4:10.62 (27.83)     4:42.11 (59.32)
  3 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'B'                   NT    5:26.88        
     1) Crespo, Sarah M 14              2) Derby, Daniella N 13           
     3) Guida, Emily L 13               4) Buchan, Brittany L 14          
                  34.35   1:11.04 (1:11.04)     1:56.98 (45.94)   2:47.31 (1:36.27)
        3:25.14 (37.83)   4:17.06 (1:29.75)     4:44.70 (27.64)   5:26.88 (1:09.82)
 
Girls 14 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5:37.96   12/9/2011 Kaitlyn Troy, VAC  -MR                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paul, Jennifer            12 NBS-MR               5:37.14    5:38.41        
                  29.77     1:02.29 (32.52)     1:36.16 (33.87)     2:10.91 (34.75)
        2:45.49 (34.58)     3:20.21 (34.72)     3:55.24 (35.03)     4:30.34 (35.10)
        5:04.58 (34.24)     5:38.41 (33.83)                                        
  2 Carmody, Erin A           14 VAC-MR               5:47.33    5:40.17        
                  29.77     1:02.80 (33.03)     1:36.85 (34.05)     2:11.04 (34.19)
        2:45.27 (34.23)     3:20.32 (35.05)     3:55.68 (35.36)     4:30.75 (35.07)
        5:05.81 (35.06)     5:40.17 (34.36)                                        
  3 Fisher, Jocelyn           11 Sachem-MR            5:53.12    5:50.42        
                  31.07     1:06.25 (35.18)     1:42.37 (36.12)     2:19.21 (36.84)
        2:55.48 (36.27)     3:31.95 (36.47)     4:07.78 (35.83)     4:43.60 (35.82)
        5:18.27 (34.67)     5:50.42 (32.15)                                        
  4 Miller, Rachel A          14 NBS-MR               6:00.14    5:57.87        
                  32.09     1:06.94 (34.85)     1:42.83 (35.89)     2:18.79 (35.96)
        2:54.79 (36.00)     3:31.03 (36.24)     4:07.48 (36.45)     4:44.56 (37.08)
        5:21.46 (36.90)     5:57.87 (36.41)                                        
  5 Pfeifer, Makayla R        13 PBAC-MR              5:50.76    6:06.93        
                  29.87     1:03.15 (33.28)     1:39.06 (35.91)     2:17.01 (37.95)
        2:55.17 (38.16)     3:33.93 (38.76)     4:12.40 (38.47)     4:51.91 (39.51)
        5:30.66 (38.75)     6:06.93 (36.27)                                        
  6 DeBenedictus, Kaylee R    14 NBS-MR               6:13.72    6:08.79        
                  33.14     1:09.26 (36.12)     1:45.95 (36.69)     2:23.54 (37.59)
        3:01.33 (37.79)     3:38.94 (37.61)     4:17.05 (38.11)     4:55.39 (38.34)
        5:33.23 (37.84)     6:08.79 (35.56)                                        
  7 Rimac, Alexandra          14 NBS-MR               6:10.38    6:10.39        
                  31.95     1:08.69 (36.74)     1:45.98 (37.29)     2:23.93 (37.95)
        3:02.09 (38.16)     3:40.88 (38.79)     4:20.29 (39.41)     4:58.20 (37.91)
        5:36.04 (37.84)     6:10.39 (34.35)                                        
  8 German, Ashley E          13 NBS-MR               6:15.94    6:11.08        
                  33.92     1:12.07 (38.15)     1:50.22 (38.15)     2:28.15 (37.93)
        3:05.10 (36.95)     3:42.82 (37.72)     4:21.27 (38.45)     4:58.42 (37.15)
        5:36.17 (37.75)     6:11.08 (34.91)                                        
  9 Mink, Emily Q             12 Express Swimming-MR  6:45.00    6:15.63        
                  32.33     1:08.69 (36.36)     1:46.51 (37.82)     2:25.59 (39.08)
        3:05.11 (39.52)     3:43.30 (38.19)     4:22.85 (39.55)     5:01.91 (39.06)
        5:39.99 (38.08)     6:15.63 (35.64)                                        
 10 Bunch, Jillian R          12 NBS-MR               6:35.81    6:22.91        
                  33.65     1:11.68 (38.03)     1:50.17 (38.49)     2:28.30 (38.13)
        3:06.62 (38.32)     3:45.38 (38.76)     4:24.97 (39.59)     5:04.53 (39.56)
        5:44.14 (39.61)     6:22.91 (38.77)                                        
 11 Kane, Colleen T           13 PBAC-MR              6:08.79    6:26.09        
                  33.60     1:11.31 (37.71)     1:50.01 (38.70)     2:29.75 (39.74)
        3:09.62 (39.87)     3:48.91 (39.29)     4:29.17 (40.26)     5:09.01 (39.84)
        5:48.50 (39.49)     6:26.09 (37.59)                                        
 12 Cole, Samantha T          14 NBS-MR               6:57.75    6:27.24        
                  35.18     1:15.65 (40.47)     1:55.84 (40.19)     2:35.34 (39.50)
        3:14.81 (39.47)     3:55.25 (40.44)     4:34.28 (39.03)     5:13.87 (39.59)
        5:52.22 (38.35)     6:27.24 (35.02)                                        
 13 Way, Lindsay A            12 VAC-MR               6:33.25    6:30.88        
                  34.74     1:12.09 (37.35)     1:50.65 (38.56)     2:30.21 (39.56)
        3:10.66 (40.45)     3:50.76 (40.10)     4:30.51 (39.75)     5:11.23 (40.72)
        5:51.50 (40.27)     6:30.88 (39.38)                                        
 14 Mullery, Erin N           12 Sachem-MR            6:45.51    6:47.62        
                  34.29     1:13.87 (39.58)     1:54.97 (41.10)     2:34.92 (39.95)
        3:15.66 (40.74)     3:58.17 (42.51)     4:41.31 (43.14)     5:24.80 (43.49)
        6:07.53 (42.73)     6:47.62 (40.09)                                        
 15 Forbes, Jamie E           11 NBS-MR               7:32.85    7:03.18        
                  35.78     1:17.67 (41.89)     2:02.11 (44.44)     2:46.25 (44.14)
        3:29.38 (43.13)     4:12.54 (43.16)     4:56.14 (43.60)     5:39.73 (43.59)
        6:23.42 (43.69)     7:03.18 (39.76)                                        
 16 Derby, Daniella N         13 BBSC-MR              8:00.00    7:09.15        
                  35.40     1:16.68 (41.28)     2:00.95 (44.27)     2:45.86 (44.91)
        3:30.95 (45.09)     4:15.66 (44.71)     5:00.94 (45.28)     5:46.39 (45.45)
        6:31.80 (45.41)     7:09.15 (37.35)                                        
 17 Compton, Julie A          12 Express Swimming-MR  7:19.19    7:09.84        
                  36.05     1:19.06 (43.01)   2:47.04 (1:27.98)     3:33.25 (46.21)
        4:17.16 (43.91)     5:02.30 (45.14)     5:45.11 (42.81)     6:30.46 (45.35)
        7:11.00 (40.54)         7:09.84 ( )                                        
 18 MacHugh, Emily H          10 NBS-MR                    NT    7:23.11        
                  38.40     1:20.66 (42.26)     2:05.17 (44.51)     2:50.67 (45.50)
        3:35.45 (44.78)     4:21.25 (45.80)     5:07.33 (46.08)     5:53.73 (46.40)
        6:39.45 (45.72)     7:23.11 (43.66)                                        
 19 Ruvolo, Mikaela           12 BBSC-MR              8:00.00    7:24.69        
                  37.25     1:20.80 (43.55)     2:06.56 (45.76)     2:52.14 (45.58)
        3:39.32 (47.18)     4:25.19 (45.87)     5:11.15 (45.96)     5:56.58 (45.43)
        6:41.69 (45.11)     7:24.69 (43.00)                                        
 20 Goodstone, Zoe K          11 Express Swimming-MR  7:30.00    7:25.04        
                  39.61     1:24.71 (45.10)     2:10.42 (45.71)     2:56.85 (46.43)
        3:43.66 (46.81)     4:30.95 (47.29)     5:16.60 (45.65)   6:46.55 (1:29.95)
        7:22.00 (35.45)      7:25.04 (3.04)                                        
 21 Vela, Allie J             12 NBS-MR               7:42.85    7:25.35        
                  38.44     1:22.69 (44.25)     2:08.43 (45.74)     2:54.72 (46.29)
        3:40.98 (46.26)     4:27.22 (46.24)     5:12.96 (45.74)     5:59.05 (46.09)
        6:43.52 (44.47)     7:25.35 (41.83)                                        
 22 Popllo, Eneida            13 NBS-MR               7:25.83    7:31.14        
                  38.40     1:22.84 (44.44)     2:08.48 (45.64)     2:54.23 (45.75)
        3:40.76 (46.53)     4:26.94 (46.18)     5:12.89 (45.95)     5:58.99 (46.10)
        6:45.73 (46.74)     7:31.14 (45.41)                                        
 23 Camacho, Kaitlin G        12 Express Swimming-MR  8:20.00    8:11.35        
                  39.51     1:26.37 (46.86)     2:16.08 (49.71)     3:06.93 (50.85)
        3:57.50 (50.57)     4:48.85 (51.35)     5:39.92 (51.07)     6:32.47 (52.55)
        7:23.51 (51.04)     8:11.35 (47.84)                                        
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   24.17    1/1/1998 BROOKE DAVEY - NBS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colton, Patricia M        17 VAC-MR                 26.70      26.70        
  2 Greff, Christie R         16 BBSC-MR                27.03      26.86        
  3 Kallansrude, Kaitlyn S    16 BBSC-MR                27.65      27.08        
  4 Quezada, Julissa A        16 PBAC-MR                26.64      27.14        
  5 Kaefer, Jaimie A          15 BBSC-MR                26.19      27.16        
  6 Dreiss, Danielle M        17 BBSC-MR                27.81      27.26        
  7 Carroll, Colleen E        17 WSSC-MR                26.56      27.36        
  8 Zwart, Sarah E            17 PBAC-MR                26.82      27.47        
  9 Hovey, Emily K            17 NBS-MR                 28.39      27.92        
 10 Pandolfo, Marisa L        15 Sachem-MR              29.42      28.14        
 11 Cole, Caroline M          15 NBS-MR                 27.36      28.33        
 12 Galiatsatos, Diana        17 BBSC-MR                28.34      28.44        
 13 Pianese, Jaclyn A         15 BBSC-MR                32.00      28.45        
 14 Schmidt, Jessica P        16 BBSC-MR                27.75      28.71        
 15 DiMarinis, Brooke T       16 BBSC-MR                29.14      28.96        
 16 Chao, Esther              16 PBAC-MR                28.91      29.46        
 17 Miller, Molly A           13 WSSC-MR                29.12      29.50        
 18 Woodruff, Emily J         16 NBS-MR                 30.38      29.69        
 19 Sager, Alexa M            15 NBS-MR                 29.87      29.86        
 20 Starbeck, Yarrow E        15 NBS-MR                 29.46      29.91        
 21 Rogers, Carolyn A         15 Sachem-MR              29.39      30.35        
 22 Williams, Claire          16 NBS-MR                 30.29      30.44        
 23 Weisman, Ashley           11 PBAC-MR                32.26      31.16        
 24 Singer, Gabrielle J       15 Sachem-MR              33.50      31.29        
 25 Marsiello, Lauren T       17 BBSC-MR                29.18      31.35        
 26 Shaiman, Samantha E       16 BBSC-MR                30.83      31.59        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   53.03  12/11/2011 Brittany Friese, NBS  -MR                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friese, Brittany M        17 NBS-MR                 51.66      53.42        
                  26.17       53.42 (27.25)                                        
  2 Troy, Kaitlyn E           15 VAC-MR                 56.58      57.43        
                  27.03       57.43 (30.40)                                        
  3 Dreiss, Danielle M        17 BBSC-MR                58.38      57.84        
                  28.11       57.84 (29.73)                                        
  4 Kaefer, Jaimie A          15 BBSC-MR                56.97      58.31        
                  27.68       58.31 (30.63)                                        
  5 Cole, Caroline M          15 NBS-MR               1:00.13      58.34        
                  28.05       58.34 (30.29)                                        
  6 Kallansrude, Kaitlyn S    16 BBSC-MR                59.16      58.88        
                  28.35       58.88 (30.53)                                        
  7 Bauersachs, Katelyn B     17 PBAC-MR                57.94      58.90        
                  28.41       58.90 (30.49)                                        
  8 Ripp, Izzy A              13 Sachem-MR              58.89      59.57        
                  28.57       59.57 (31.00)                                        
  9 Colton, Patricia M        17 VAC-MR                 57.79      59.83        
                  28.48       59.83 (31.35)                                        
 10 Vizcaino, Kristine J      17 Sachem-MR              59.45      59.98        
                  28.67       59.98 (31.31)                                        
 11 Hovey, Emily K            17 NBS-MR                 59.11    1:00.50        
                  28.86     1:00.50 (31.64)                                        
 12 Pandolfo, Marisa L        15 Sachem-MR            1:00.60    1:00.96        
                  29.71     1:00.96 (31.25)                                        
 13 Galiatsatos, Diana        17 BBSC-MR              1:01.68    1:00.98        
                  28.96     1:00.98 (32.02)                                        
 14 Schmidt, Jessica P        16 BBSC-MR              1:00.65    1:01.43        
                  29.85     1:01.43 (31.58)                                        
 15 Pianese, Jaclyn A         15 BBSC-MR              1:20.00    1:02.24        
                  29.40     1:02.24 (32.84)                                        
 16 DiMarinis, Brooke T       16 BBSC-MR              1:01.74    1:02.28        
                  30.71     1:02.28 (31.57)                                        
 17 Woodruff, Emily J         16 NBS-MR               1:03.97    1:03.11        
                  30.85     1:03.11 (32.26)                                        
 18 Rimac, Alexandra          14 NBS-MR               1:04.47    1:03.55        
                  30.68     1:03.55 (32.87)                                        
 19 Sager, Alexa M            15 NBS-MR               1:04.82    1:04.80        
                  31.30     1:04.80 (33.50)                                        
 20 Ramirez, Claire R         13 Sachem-MR            1:03.94    1:04.90        
                  32.23     1:04.90 (32.67)                                        
 21 Miller, Rachel A          14 NBS-MR               1:05.38    1:05.10        
                  31.62     1:05.10 (33.48)                                        
 22 Williams, Claire          16 NBS-MR               1:05.18    1:05.32        
                  31.81     1:05.32 (33.51)                                        
 23 Starbeck, Yarrow E        15 NBS-MR               1:05.38    1:05.85        
                  31.86     1:05.85 (33.99)                                        
 24 DeBenedictus, Kaylee R    14 NBS-MR               1:06.06    1:05.87        
                  31.87     1:05.87 (34.00)                                        
 25 Suchy, Morgan T           13 Sachem-MR            1:06.82    1:06.25        
                  32.40     1:06.25 (33.85)                                        
 26 Hoarty, Emma              15 NBS-MR               1:06.47    1:06.97        
                  31.95     1:06.97 (35.02)                                        
 27 Kane, Colleen T           13 PBAC-MR              1:07.11    1:08.21        
                  33.26     1:08.21 (34.95)                                        
 28 Weinhofer, Nicole A       14 Sachem-MR            1:06.70    1:08.26        
                  32.86     1:08.26 (35.40)                                        
 29 Gomes, Saige M            13 PBAC-MR              1:07.66    1:08.52        
                  33.00     1:08.52 (35.52)                                        
 30 Rogers, Catie M           17 Sachem-MR            1:03.98    1:08.79        
                  33.03     1:08.79 (35.76)                                        
 31 Rogers, Carolyn A         15 Sachem-MR            1:04.85    1:08.83        
                  32.50     1:08.83 (36.33)                                        
 32 Shaiman, Samantha E       16 BBSC-MR              1:06.24    1:08.88        
                  32.03     1:08.88 (36.85)                                        
 33 Walsh, Katelyn            14 PBAC-MR              1:08.51    1:09.82        
                  33.04     1:09.82 (36.78)                                        
 34 Ballon, Carmen            15 BBSC-MR              1:07.40    1:13.77        
                  33.97     1:13.77 (39.80)                                        
 35 Adair, Maya               15 Silver Streaks-MR    1:24.37    1:20.25        
                  39.94     1:20.25 (40.31)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:00.37  12/10/2011 Bana Hadid, NBS  -MR                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friese, Brittany M        17 NBS-MR               1:49.82    1:55.48        
                  26.48       55.24 (28.76)     1:25.05 (29.81)     1:55.48 (30.43)
  2 Hadid, Bana               16 NBS-MR               1:58.13    2:03.26        
                  28.40       59.26 (30.86)     1:30.86 (31.60)     2:03.26 (32.40)
  3 Troy, Kaitlyn E           15 VAC-MR               2:04.38    2:04.95        
                  28.74     1:01.12 (32.38)     1:33.78 (32.66)     2:04.95 (31.17)
  4 Dreiss, Danielle M        17 BBSC-MR              2:03.14    2:05.53        
                  29.06     1:00.77 (31.71)     1:33.52 (32.75)     2:05.53 (32.01)
  5 Cole, Caroline M          15 NBS-MR               2:08.27    2:07.99        
                  30.02     1:02.37 (32.35)     1:35.15 (32.78)     2:07.99 (32.84)
  6 Kaefer, Jaimie A          15 BBSC-MR              2:02.73    2:08.54        
                  28.41     1:00.67 (32.26)     1:35.13 (34.46)     2:08.54 (33.41)
  7 Hovey, Emily K            17 NBS-MR               2:05.88    2:10.85        
                  30.37     1:03.85 (33.48)     1:37.42 (33.57)     2:10.85 (33.43)
  8 Pianese, Jaclyn A         15 BBSC-MR              2:40.00    2:11.54        
                  29.85     1:02.60 (32.75)     1:36.78 (34.18)     2:11.54 (34.76)
  9 Muller, Hannah C          15 PBAC-MR              2:04.46    2:12.42        
                  30.28     1:02.98 (32.70)     1:37.40 (34.42)     2:12.42 (35.02)
 10 Schmidt, Jessica P        16 BBSC-MR              2:12.97    2:14.73        
                  31.08     1:05.06 (33.98)     1:40.56 (35.50)     2:14.73 (34.17)
 11 Galiatsatos, Diana        17 BBSC-MR              2:14.15    2:14.80        
                  30.16     1:04.55 (34.39)     1:40.00 (35.45)     2:14.80 (34.80)
 12 DiMarinis, Brooke T       16 BBSC-MR              2:15.40    2:14.98        
                  31.66     1:05.61 (33.95)     1:40.75 (35.14)     2:14.98 (34.23)
 13 Kallansrude, Kaitlyn S    16 BBSC-MR              2:14.27    2:15.58        
                  30.92     1:04.97 (34.05)     1:39.83 (34.86)     2:15.58 (35.75)
 14 Bacigal, Paige M          11 NBS-MR               2:18.68    2:16.15        
                  31.09     1:05.10 (34.01)     1:40.93 (35.83)     2:16.15 (35.22)
 15 Miller, Rachel A          14 NBS-MR               2:16.39    2:16.25        
                  32.33     1:07.49 (35.16)     1:42.43 (34.94)     2:16.25 (33.82)
 16 Bosse, Clare M            11 NBS-MR               2:14.84    2:18.59        
                  32.33     1:07.67 (35.34)     1:43.53 (35.86)     2:18.59 (35.06)
 17 Lusuriello, Daniela       12 VAC-MR               2:33.87    2:18.73        
                  31.46     1:06.85 (35.39)     1:43.67 (36.82)     2:18.73 (35.06)
 18 Woodruff, Emily J         16 NBS-MR               2:20.43    2:20.02        
                  32.43     1:08.44 (36.01)     1:45.09 (36.65)     2:20.02 (34.93)
 19 Sager, Alexa M            15 NBS-MR               2:17.93    2:20.14        
                  32.87     1:08.67 (35.80)     1:45.12 (36.45)     2:20.14 (35.02)
 20 Williams, Claire          16 NBS-MR               2:21.73    2:21.75        
                  32.17     1:07.83 (35.66)     1:44.76 (36.93)     2:21.75 (36.99)
 21 Marsiello, Lauren T       17 BBSC-MR              2:21.06    2:25.36        
                  32.86     1:09.11 (36.25)     1:46.97 (37.86)     2:25.36 (38.39)
 22 Starbeck, Yarrow E        15 NBS-MR               2:20.63    2:26.19        
                  32.98     1:09.73 (36.75)     1:48.68 (38.95)     2:26.19 (37.51)
 23 Tohill, Natalie A         11 Sachem-MR            2:37.40    2:28.04        
                  33.47     1:11.81 (38.34)     1:51.38 (39.57)     2:28.04 (36.66)
 24 Way, Lindsay A            12 VAC-MR               2:29.74    2:30.17        
                  35.79     1:13.51 (37.72)     1:52.88 (39.37)     2:30.17 (37.29)
 25 Shaiman, Samantha E       16 BBSC-MR              2:24.54    2:30.58        
                  33.01     1:10.47 (37.46)     1:50.62 (40.15)     2:30.58 (39.96)
 26 Dwyer, Catie R            11 WSSC-MR              2:54.18    2:43.51        
                  36.01     1:16.23 (40.22)     1:59.84 (43.61)     2:43.51 (43.67)
 27 Taggart, Emily G          11 NBS-MR                    NT    2:48.85        
                  36.65     1:18.34 (41.69)     2:04.07 (45.73)     2:48.85 (44.78)
 28 Greco, Emma K             11 Sachem-MR            2:51.59    2:50.64        
                  40.70     1:24.99 (44.29)     2:08.71 (43.72)     2:50.64 (41.93)
 29 Lopez, Iliana L           11 NBS-MR                    NT    3:03.88        
                  39.66     1:25.69 (46.03)     2:15.12 (49.43)     3:03.88 (48.76)
 
Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   17:36.06   12/9/2011 Brittany Friese, NBS  -MR                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friese, Brittany M        17 NBS-MR              17:30.67   17:26.46        
                  28.36       59.49 (31.13)     1:30.57 (31.08)     2:01.65 (31.08)
        2:32.83 (31.18)     3:03.71 (30.88)     3:34.85 (31.14)     4:05.95 (31.10)
        4:37.22 (31.27)     5:08.54 (31.32)     5:40.08 (31.54)     6:11.76 (31.68)
        6:43.60 (31.84)     7:15.69 (32.09)     7:47.92 (32.23)     8:20.23 (32.31)
        8:52.70 (32.47)     9:25.08 (32.38)     9:57.70 (32.62)    10:29.91 (32.21)
       11:01.97 (32.06)    11:33.81 (31.84)    12:05.85 (32.04)    12:38.34 (32.49)
       13:10.54 (32.20)    13:43.26 (32.72)    14:16.14 (32.88)    14:48.70 (32.56)
       15:20.51 (31.81)    15:52.14 (31.63)    16:23.85 (31.71)    16:55.40 (31.55)
       17:26.46 (31.06)
  2 Mance, Emily C            17 RFAC-MR             18:34.76   18:44.12        
                  30.45     1:02.98 (32.53)     1:36.52 (33.54)     2:10.20 (33.68)
        2:44.08 (33.88)     3:18.41 (34.33)     3:52.65 (34.24)     4:27.26 (34.61)
        5:01.59 (34.33)     5:36.10 (34.51)     6:10.46 (34.36)     6:44.80 (34.34)
        7:19.29 (34.49)     7:53.65 (34.36)     8:27.79 (34.14)     9:02.00 (34.21)
        9:36.56 (34.56)    10:10.86 (34.30)    10:45.07 (34.21)    11:19.59 (34.52)
       11:53.65 (34.06)    12:27.71 (34.06)    13:02.01 (34.30)    13:36.18 (34.17)
       14:10.59 (34.41)    14:45.01 (34.42)    15:19.17 (34.16)    15:53.62 (34.45)
       16:27.93 (34.31)    17:02.52 (34.59)    17:36.74 (34.22)    18:10.82 (34.08)
       18:44.12 (33.30)
  3 Reining, Emma R           14 RFAC-MR             19:25.61   19:00.98        
                  30.11     1:04.20 (34.09)     1:39.34 (35.14)     2:14.46 (35.12)
        2:49.75 (35.29)     3:25.14 (35.39)     4:00.89 (35.75)     4:36.63 (35.74)
        5:12.71 (36.08)     5:48.84 (36.13)     6:24.93 (36.09)     7:01.08 (36.15)
        7:37.58 (36.50)     8:14.49 (36.91)     8:51.11 (36.62)     9:27.43 (36.32)
       10:04.19 (36.76)    10:40.59 (36.40)    11:17.53 (36.94)    11:53.12 (35.59)
       12:29.04 (35.92)    13:05.61 (36.57)    13:41.84 (36.23)    14:18.02 (36.18)
       14:54.39 (36.37)    15:31.15 (36.76)    16:07.23 (36.08)    16:42.88 (35.65)
       17:19.01 (36.13)    17:54.29 (35.28)    18:29.31 (35.02)    19:01.17 (31.86)
           19:00.98 ( )
  4 Dreiss, Danielle M        17 BBSC-MR             21:00.00   19:05.47        
                  30.91     1:04.71 (33.80)     1:39.33 (34.62)     2:14.26 (34.93)
        2:49.02 (34.76)     3:23.86 (34.84)     3:59.20 (35.34)     4:34.40 (35.20)
        5:09.39 (34.99)     5:44.21 (34.82)     6:19.19 (34.98)     6:54.36 (35.17)
        7:29.85 (35.49)     8:04.93 (35.08)     8:40.10 (35.17)     9:15.29 (35.19)
        9:50.26 (34.97)    10:24.86 (34.60)    10:59.62 (34.76)    11:34.49 (34.87)
       12:09.47 (34.98)    12:44.70 (35.23)    13:19.31 (34.61)    13:54.63 (35.32)
       14:29.50 (34.87)    15:04.30 (34.80)    15:39.50 (35.20)    16:14.23 (34.73)
       16:48.92 (34.69)    17:24.03 (35.11)    17:58.23 (34.20)    18:32.29 (34.06)
       19:05.47 (33.18)
  5 Cole, Caroline M          15 NBS-MR                    NT   19:50.65        
                  32.13     1:06.99 (34.86)     1:42.73 (35.74)     2:19.31 (36.58)
        2:56.02 (36.71)     3:32.72 (36.70)     4:09.53 (36.81)     4:46.42 (36.89)
        5:22.87 (36.45)     5:59.67 (36.80)     6:36.20 (36.53)     7:13.47 (37.27)
        7:50.50 (37.03)     8:27.44 (36.94)     9:04.32 (36.88)     9:41.40 (37.08)
       10:17.71 (36.31)    10:54.70 (36.99)    11:31.35 (36.65)    12:08.19 (36.84)
       12:44.92 (36.73)    13:20.98 (36.06)    13:56.47 (35.49)    14:32.08 (35.61)
       15:07.93 (35.85)    15:43.39 (35.46)    16:19.38 (35.99)    16:55.56 (36.18)
       17:31.45 (35.89)    18:06.51 (35.06)    18:41.50 (34.99)    19:16.49 (34.99)
       19:50.65 (34.16)
  6 Caldwell, Julia A         14 RFAC-MR             20:11.73   20:10.02        
                  32.85     1:08.17 (35.32)     1:44.23 (36.06)     2:20.67 (36.44)
        2:57.12 (36.45)     3:33.57 (36.45)     4:10.28 (36.71)     4:47.07 (36.79)
        5:23.85 (36.78)     6:00.79 (36.94)     6:37.75 (36.96)     7:14.90 (37.15)
        7:52.07 (37.17)     8:29.38 (37.31)     9:06.84 (37.46)     9:43.78 (36.94)
       10:20.54 (36.76)    10:57.65 (37.11)    11:35.06 (37.41)    12:11.93 (36.87)
       12:48.98 (37.05)    13:26.07 (37.09)    14:02.99 (36.92)    14:40.22 (37.23)
       15:16.99 (36.77)    15:54.04 (37.05)    16:31.18 (37.14)    17:08.13 (36.95)
       17:45.13 (37.00)    18:21.95 (36.82)    18:59.18 (37.23)    19:34.94 (35.76)
       20:10.02 (35.08)
  7 Smith, Sabine C           13 RFAC-MR             22:14.15   20:31.58        
                  32.95     1:09.61 (36.66)     1:46.38 (36.77)     2:24.36 (37.98)
        3:01.69 (37.33)     3:39.49 (37.80)     4:17.25 (37.76)     4:54.82 (37.57)
        5:32.78 (37.96)     6:11.12 (38.34)     6:48.52 (37.40)     7:27.17 (38.65)
        8:04.71 (37.54)     8:43.19 (38.48)     9:19.82 (36.63)     9:57.67 (37.85)
       10:36.29 (38.62)    11:14.60 (38.31)    11:51.92 (37.32)    12:29.02 (37.10)
       13:07.54 (38.52)    13:46.06 (38.52)    14:23.96 (37.90)    15:00.53 (36.57)
       15:37.30 (36.77)    16:14.35 (37.05)    16:52.23 (37.88)    17:29.74 (37.51)
       18:06.93 (37.19)    18:43.71 (36.78)    19:20.88 (37.17)    19:56.92 (36.04)
       20:31.58 (34.66)
  8 Fergus, Danielle M        15 RFAC-MR             20:35.73   20:40.92        
                  30.77     1:04.58 (33.81)     1:39.81 (35.23)     2:15.95 (36.14)
        2:52.39 (36.44)     3:28.96 (36.57)     4:05.73 (36.77)     4:42.86 (37.13)
        5:20.18 (37.32)     5:57.58 (37.40)     6:35.60 (38.02)     7:13.58 (37.98)
        7:51.63 (38.05)     8:29.74 (38.11)     9:08.06 (38.32)     9:46.36 (38.30)
       10:24.69 (38.33)    11:03.55 (38.86)    11:42.94 (39.39)    12:21.39 (38.45)
       13:00.53 (39.14)    13:39.15 (38.62)    14:17.53 (38.38)    14:56.69 (39.16)
       15:35.68 (38.99)    16:14.99 (39.31)    16:53.88 (38.89)    17:32.78 (38.90)
       18:11.76 (38.98)    18:50.15 (38.39)    19:28.07 (37.92)    20:04.68 (36.61)
       20:40.92 (36.24)
  9 Woodruff, Emily J         16 NBS-MR                    NT   21:05.87        
                  33.32     1:10.33 (37.01)     1:48.15 (37.82)     2:25.74 (37.59)
        3:03.28 (37.54)     3:40.94 (37.66)     4:18.73 (37.79)     4:56.63 (37.90)
        5:34.76 (38.13)     6:13.10 (38.34)     6:51.39 (38.29)     7:30.01 (38.62)
        8:08.35 (38.34)     8:46.90 (38.55)     9:25.92 (39.02)    10:04.48 (38.56)
       10:43.48 (39.00)    11:22.71 (39.23)    12:02.28 (39.57)    12:41.62 (39.34)
       13:20.24 (38.62)    13:58.71 (38.47)    14:37.77 (39.06)    15:16.91 (39.14)
       15:55.82 (38.91)    16:35.54 (39.72)    17:14.94 (39.40)    17:54.28 (39.34)
       18:33.93 (39.65)    19:12.26 (38.33)    19:51.02 (38.76)    20:29.36 (38.34)
       21:05.87 (36.51)
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   59.42    1/1/2000 COREY BERG - MSC                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friese, Brittany M        17 NBS-MR               1:01.31    1:01.72        
                  30.62     1:01.72 (31.10)                                        
  2 Hadid, Bana               16 NBS-MR                 57.57    1:02.77        
                  30.88     1:02.77 (31.89)                                        
  3 Hovey, Emily K            17 NBS-MR               1:00.00    1:03.47        
                  31.20     1:03.47 (32.27)                                        
  4 Troy, Kaitlyn E           15 VAC-MR               1:01.28    1:04.75        
                  31.16     1:04.75 (33.59)                                        
  5 Kaefer, Jaimie A          15 BBSC-MR              1:03.07    1:07.31        
                  32.45     1:07.31 (34.86)                                        
  6 Galiatsatos, Diana        17 BBSC-MR              1:07.62    1:07.92        
                  32.94     1:07.92 (34.98)                                        
  7 Cole, Caroline M          15 NBS-MR               1:09.37    1:08.66        
                  34.03     1:08.66 (34.63)                                        
  8 Pianese, Jaclyn A         15 BBSC-MR              1:30.00    1:10.52        
                  33.71     1:10.52 (36.81)                                        
  9 Kallansrude, Kaitlyn S    16 BBSC-MR              1:11.16    1:11.82        
                  35.22     1:11.82 (36.60)                                        
 10 Williams, Claire          16 NBS-MR               1:10.11    1:13.85        
                  35.61     1:13.85 (38.24)                                        
 11 Marsiello, Lauren T       17 BBSC-MR              1:12.29    1:14.18        
                  35.74     1:14.18 (38.44)                                        
 12 Starbeck, Yarrow E        15 NBS-MR               1:11.14    1:14.23        
                  36.33     1:14.23 (37.90)                                        
 13 Muller, Hannah C          15 PBAC-MR              1:13.56    1:14.60        
                  36.65     1:14.60 (37.95)                                        
 14 Miller, Rachel A          14 NBS-MR               1:14.97    1:15.06        
                  37.34     1:15.06 (37.72)                                        
 15 Sager, Alexa M            15 NBS-MR               1:14.87    1:15.82        
                  37.71     1:15.82 (38.11)                                        
 16 Dreiss, Danielle M        17 BBSC-MR              1:13.59    1:16.05        
                  37.76     1:16.05 (38.29)                                        
 17 DeBenedictus, Kaylee R    14 NBS-MR               1:19.68    1:16.43        
                  37.47     1:16.43 (38.96)                                        
 18 Schmidt, Jessica P        16 BBSC-MR              1:13.35    1:17.30        
                  37.66     1:17.30 (39.64)                                        
 19 Woodruff, Emily J         16 NBS-MR               1:18.09    1:18.90        
                  38.84     1:18.90 (40.06)                                        
 20 Way, Lindsay A            12 VAC-MR               1:27.91    1:20.42        
                  40.04     1:20.42 (40.38)                                        
 21 Shaiman, Samantha E       16 BBSC-MR              1:27.00    1:23.14        
                  40.52     1:23.14 (42.62)                                        
 22 Madsen, Jennifer L        12 WSSC-MR              1:38.97    1:27.28        
                  42.89     1:27.28 (44.39)                                        
 23 Librandi, Emily           11 VAC-MR               1:29.05    1:29.28        
                  44.17     1:29.28 (45.11)                                        
 24 Primeaux, Siena A         12 VAC-MR                    NT    1:29.95        
                  41.16     1:29.95 (48.79)                                        
 25 Sanchez, Justine          12 WSSC-MR              1:27.69    1:30.07        
 
Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:03.91    1/1/2000 COREY BERG - MSC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friese, Brittany M        17 NBS-MR               2:11.79    2:14.59        
                  32.39     1:06.04 (33.65)     1:40.72 (34.68)     2:14.59 (33.87)
  2 Troy, Kaitlyn E           15 VAC-MR               2:13.44    2:15.76        
                  32.51     1:06.74 (34.23)     1:41.90 (35.16)     2:15.76 (33.86)
  3 Hovey, Emily K            17 NBS-MR               2:08.01    2:20.09        
                  33.28     1:08.39 (35.11)     1:44.73 (36.34)     2:20.09 (35.36)
  4 Kaefer, Jaimie A          15 BBSC-MR              2:16.43    2:22.76        
                  34.65     1:10.67 (36.02)     1:47.26 (36.59)     2:22.76 (35.50)
  5 Cole, Caroline M          15 NBS-MR               2:28.13    2:25.55        
                  35.24     1:11.69 (36.45)     1:49.33 (37.64)     2:25.55 (36.22)
  6 Galiatsatos, Diana        17 BBSC-MR              2:27.27    2:25.81        
                  34.59     1:12.08 (37.49)     1:49.59 (37.51)     2:25.81 (36.22)
  7 Bosse, Clare M            11 NBS-MR                    NT    2:28.46        
                  35.74     1:13.90 (38.16)     1:51.87 (37.97)     2:28.46 (36.59)
  8 Rimac, Alexandra          14 NBS-MR               2:31.31    2:28.52        
                  34.68     1:12.11 (37.43)     1:51.22 (39.11)     2:28.52 (37.30)
  9 Vizcaino, Kristine J      17 Sachem-MR            2:22.46    2:28.60        
                  33.77     1:10.49 (36.72)     1:49.59 (39.10)     2:28.60 (39.01)
 10 Pianese, Jaclyn A         15 BBSC-MR              3:10.00    2:30.35        
                  34.48     1:12.33 (37.85)     1:51.50 (39.17)     2:30.35 (38.85)
 11 Colton, Patricia M        17 VAC-MR               2:26.50    2:31.17        
                  34.00     1:11.26 (37.26)     1:51.10 (39.84)     2:31.17 (40.07)
 12 Bauersachs, Katelyn B     17 PBAC-MR              2:34.74    2:31.67        
                  35.51     1:13.93 (38.42)     1:53.40 (39.47)     2:31.67 (38.27)
 13 Dreiss, Danielle M        17 BBSC-MR              2:32.95    2:35.53        
                  37.55     1:17.34 (39.79)     1:57.38 (40.04)     2:35.53 (38.15)
 14 Rogers, Carolyn A         15 Sachem-MR            2:50.00    2:36.18        
                  35.70     1:15.27 (39.57)     1:56.30 (41.03)     2:36.18 (39.88)
 15 Williams, Claire          16 NBS-MR               2:27.82    2:37.14        
                  36.63     1:16.31 (39.68)     1:56.65 (40.34)     2:37.14 (40.49)
 16 Starbeck, Yarrow E        15 NBS-MR               2:37.65    2:39.01        
                  38.37     1:18.68 (40.31)     1:59.86 (41.18)     2:39.01 (39.15)
 17 Pandolfo, Marisa L        15 Sachem-MR            3:00.00    2:39.77        
                  37.07     1:18.33 (41.26)     2:00.06 (41.73)     2:39.77 (39.71)
 18 Schmidt, Jessica P        16 BBSC-MR              2:40.05    2:40.78        
                  38.42     1:18.80 (40.38)     2:00.42 (41.62)     2:40.78 (40.36)
 19 Sager, Alexa M            15 NBS-MR               2:41.88    2:41.00        
                  38.60     1:19.83 (41.23)     2:00.73 (40.90)     2:41.00 (40.27)
 20 Rogers, Catie M           17 Sachem-MR            2:50.00    2:41.84        
                  38.88     1:19.84 (40.96)     2:01.72 (41.88)     2:41.84 (40.12)
 21 Weinhofer, Nicole A       14 Sachem-MR            2:42.57    2:42.69        
                  38.09     1:19.21 (41.12)     2:01.47 (42.26)     2:42.69 (41.22)
 22 Woodruff, Emily J         16 NBS-MR               2:41.34    2:42.98        
                  39.59     1:20.41 (40.82)     2:02.27 (41.86)     2:42.98 (40.71)
 23 Ramirez, Claire R         13 Sachem-MR            2:44.06    2:44.30        
                  39.70     1:21.05 (41.35)     2:03.83 (42.78)     2:44.30 (40.47)
 24 Suchy, Morgan T           13 Sachem-MR            3:00.00    2:44.43        
                  39.25     1:20.95 (41.70)     2:03.42 (42.47)     2:44.43 (41.01)
 25 Hoarty, Emma              15 NBS-MR               2:52.36    2:45.72        
                  39.19     1:21.15 (41.96)     2:04.15 (43.00)     2:45.72 (41.57)
 26 Shaiman, Samantha E       16 BBSC-MR              3:10.99    2:55.79        
                  41.47   2:12.30 (1:30.83)     2:50.00 (37.70)      2:55.79 (5.79)
 27 Ballon, Carmen            15 BBSC-MR              2:51.53    3:09.45        
                  44.87     1:33.05 (48.18)     2:21.16 (48.11)     3:09.45 (48.29)
 -- Adair, Maya               15 Silver Streaks-MR    3:55.11         DQ        
                  49.84     1:45.65 (55.81)     2:39.00 (53.35)              DQ ( )
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:07.06    1/1/1998 ANNIE MANTEY - MSC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kallansrude, Kaitlyn S    16 BBSC-MR              1:13.38    1:14.16        
                  35.27     1:14.16 (38.89)                                        
  2 Greff, Christie R         16 BBSC-MR              1:15.35    1:14.79        
                  35.46     1:14.79 (39.33)                                        
  3 Friese, Brittany M        17 NBS-MR               1:22.90    1:19.02        
                  38.57     1:19.02 (40.45)                                        
  4 DiMarinis, Brooke T       16 BBSC-MR              1:19.38    1:20.32        
                  38.39     1:20.32 (41.93)                                        
  5 Dreiss, Danielle M        17 BBSC-MR              1:20.13    1:20.77        
                  38.61     1:20.77 (42.16)                                        
  6 Hoarty, Emma              15 NBS-MR               1:18.66    1:20.91        
                  37.52     1:20.91 (43.39)                                        
  7 Bosse, Clare M            11 NBS-MR               1:21.97    1:21.44        
                  39.26     1:21.44 (42.18)                                        
  8 Kaefer, Jaimie A          15 BBSC-MR              1:18.54    1:22.74        
                  38.30     1:22.74 (44.44)                                        
  9 Galiatsatos, Diana        17 BBSC-MR              1:23.96    1:26.01        
                  40.71     1:26.01 (45.30)                                        
 10 Schmidt, Jessica P        16 BBSC-MR              1:26.19    1:27.83        
                  41.27     1:27.83 (46.56)                                        
 11 Shaiman, Samantha E       16 BBSC-MR              1:28.79    1:28.88        
                  41.33     1:28.88 (47.55)                                        
 12 Marsiello, Lauren T       17 BBSC-MR              1:29.23    1:32.89        
                  44.22     1:32.89 (48.67)                                        
 13 Ballon, Carmen            15 BBSC-MR              1:28.92    1:36.46        
                  44.95     1:36.46 (51.51)                                        
 14 Singer, Gabrielle J       15 Sachem-MR            1:36.83    1:37.40        
                  46.48     1:37.40 (50.92)                                        
 15 Khordoc, Emma C           10 Sachem-MR            1:50.27    1:46.70        
                  49.26     1:46.70 (57.44)                                        
 16 Samsonov, Ekaterina A      9 NBS-MR               1:46.85    1:47.15        
                  52.36     1:47.15 (54.79)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:27.61    1/1/1999 ANNIE MANTEY - MSC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hovey, Emily K            17 NBS-MR               2:25.52    2:33.67        
                  35.32     1:14.64 (39.32)     1:54.14 (39.50)     2:33.67 (39.53)
  2 Carroll, Colleen E        17 WSSC-MR              2:31.14    2:37.92        
                  35.77     1:15.73 (39.96)     1:57.23 (41.50)     2:37.92 (40.69)
  3 Kallansrude, Kaitlyn S    16 BBSC-MR              2:41.49    2:42.45        
                  37.84     1:18.22 (40.38)     2:01.08 (42.86)     2:42.45 (41.37)
  4 Greff, Christie R         16 BBSC-MR              2:41.66    2:46.28        
                  37.06     1:19.16 (42.10)     2:03.25 (44.09)     2:46.28 (43.03)
  5 Dreiss, Danielle M        17 BBSC-MR              2:49.14    2:50.13        
                  38.53     1:21.80 (43.27)     2:06.36 (44.56)     2:50.13 (43.77)
  6 Hoarty, Emma              15 NBS-MR               2:56.77    2:50.30        
                  38.25     1:21.37 (43.12)     2:06.06 (44.69)     2:50.30 (44.24)
  7 DiMarinis, Brooke T       16 BBSC-MR              2:50.00    2:52.63        
                  38.79     1:21.68 (42.89)     2:07.23 (45.55)     2:52.63 (45.40)
  8 Liang, Emily              12 BBSC-MR              2:56.62    2:55.99        
                  39.82     1:24.40 (44.58)     2:09.63 (45.23)     2:55.99 (46.36)
  9 Starbeck, Yarrow E        15 NBS-MR               3:02.28    2:56.80        
                  40.81     1:26.85 (46.04)     2:12.68 (45.83)     2:56.80 (44.12)
 10 Kaefer, Jaimie A          15 BBSC-MR              2:47.74    2:59.89        
                  39.36     1:24.70 (45.34)     2:12.03 (47.33)     2:59.89 (47.86)
 11 Pandolfo, Marisa L        15 Sachem-MR            3:15.00    3:02.69        
                  39.50     1:26.81 (47.31)     2:15.21 (48.40)     3:02.69 (47.48)
 12 Rogers, Carolyn A         15 Sachem-MR            2:59.97    3:02.71        
                  40.15     1:26.65 (46.50)     2:14.76 (48.11)     3:02.71 (47.95)
 13 Chao, Esther              16 PBAC-MR              2:53.26    3:03.57        
                  40.48     1:25.79 (45.31)     2:15.23 (49.44)     3:03.57 (48.34)
 14 Galiatsatos, Diana        17 BBSC-MR              3:00.11    3:04.99        
                  41.48     1:28.92 (47.44)     2:17.70 (48.78)     3:04.99 (47.29)
 15 Schmidt, Jessica P        16 BBSC-MR              3:06.90    3:09.33        
                  41.30     1:28.65 (47.35)     2:19.11 (50.46)     3:09.33 (50.22)
 16 Shaiman, Samantha E       16 BBSC-MR              3:07.64    3:10.07        
                  42.99     1:31.05 (48.06)     2:20.49 (49.44)     3:10.07 (49.58)
 17 Singer, Gabrielle J       15 Sachem-MR            4:00.00    3:27.94        
                  46.84     1:40.11 (53.27)     2:34.32 (54.21)     3:27.94 (53.62)
 18 Adair, Maya               15 Silver Streaks-MR    3:39.11    3:50.02        
                  48.51     1:47.39 (58.88)   3:05.00 (1:17.61)     3:50.02 (45.02)
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   58.52    1/3/2004 Jacquelyn C Klein, VAC  -MR                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hadid, Bana               16 NBS-MR                 59.15    1:02.39        
                  29.05     1:02.39 (33.34)                                        
  2 Quezada, Julissa A        16 PBAC-MR              1:03.08    1:03.30        
                  29.62     1:03.30 (33.68)                                        
  3 Greff, Christie R         16 BBSC-MR              1:02.37    1:05.73        
                  30.82     1:05.73 (34.91)                                        
  4 Hovey, Emily K            17 NBS-MR               1:08.62    1:07.77        
                  31.42     1:07.77 (36.35)                                        
  5 Galiatsatos, Diana        17 BBSC-MR              1:08.60    1:08.75        
                  31.94     1:08.75 (36.81)                                        
  6 Kallansrude, Kaitlyn S    16 BBSC-MR              1:11.68    1:08.93        
                  33.58     1:08.93 (35.35)                                        
  7 Pianese, Jaclyn A         15 BBSC-MR              1:35.00    1:09.55        
                  31.94     1:09.55 (37.61)                                        
  8 Zwart, Sarah E            17 PBAC-MR              1:07.58    1:09.77        
                  31.84     1:09.77 (37.93)                                        
  9 Colton, Patricia M        17 VAC-MR               1:06.96    1:10.86        
                  32.15     1:10.86 (38.71)                                        
 10 Kaefer, Jaimie A          15 BBSC-MR              1:06.89    1:11.83        
                  32.55     1:11.83 (39.28)                                        
 11 Schmidt, Jessica P        16 BBSC-MR              1:10.20    1:11.88        
                  33.22     1:11.88 (38.66)                                        
 12 Sager, Alexa M            15 NBS-MR               1:12.70    1:12.99        
                  34.06     1:12.99 (38.93)                                        
 13 Carroll, Colleen E        17 WSSC-MR              1:07.17    1:14.47        
                  33.79     1:14.47 (40.68)                                        
 14 Cole, Caroline M          15 NBS-MR               1:16.89    1:15.71        
                  35.21     1:15.71 (40.50)                                        
 15 Singer, Gabrielle J       15 Sachem-MR            1:15.08    1:17.17        
                  35.94     1:17.17 (41.23)                                        
 16 Weisman, Alexa            14 PBAC-MR              1:13.28    1:17.43        
                  35.06     1:17.43 (42.37)                                        
 17 Marsiello, Lauren T       17 BBSC-MR              1:12.06    1:17.87        
                  35.28     1:17.87 (42.59)                                        
 18 Starbeck, Yarrow E        15 NBS-MR               1:20.78    1:18.88        
                  35.48     1:18.88 (43.40)                                        
 19 Hoarty, Emma              15 NBS-MR               1:18.23    1:19.92        
                  36.01     1:19.92 (43.91)                                        
 20 Woodruff, Emily J         16 NBS-MR               1:22.49    1:21.93        
                  38.52     1:21.93 (43.41)                                        
 21 Rogers, Carolyn A         15 Sachem-MR            1:20.00    1:22.31        
                  36.00     1:22.31 (46.31)                                        
 22 Chao, Esther              16 PBAC-MR              1:18.56    1:24.22        
                  37.23     1:24.22 (46.99)                                        
 23 Shaiman, Samantha E       16 BBSC-MR              1:35.99    1:26.69        
                  38.42     1:26.69 (48.27)                                        
 24 Adair, Maya               15 Silver Streaks-MR    1:48.11    1:56.17        
 
Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:07.14  12/11/2011 Brittany Friese, NBS  -MR                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friese, Brittany M        17 NBS-MR               2:03.21    2:05.80        
                  28.51     1:01.04 (32.53)     1:32.97 (31.93)     2:05.80 (32.83)
  2 Hadid, Bana               16 NBS-MR               2:10.02    2:19.41        
                  29.62     1:04.41 (34.79)     1:41.48 (37.07)     2:19.41 (37.93)
  3 Greff, Christie R         16 BBSC-MR              2:18.79    2:28.56        
                  32.99     1:10.87 (37.88)     1:50.00 (39.13)     2:28.56 (38.56)
  4 Paul, Jennifer            12 NBS-MR               2:35.61    2:33.67        
                  33.87     1:12.92 (39.05)     1:53.93 (41.01)     2:33.67 (39.74)
  5 Galiatsatos, Diana        17 BBSC-MR              2:40.86    2:33.90        
                  32.44     1:11.24 (38.80)     1:52.54 (41.30)     2:33.90 (41.36)
  6 Kallansrude, Kaitlyn S    16 BBSC-MR              2:44.56    2:34.70        
                  33.84     1:12.44 (38.60)     1:53.45 (41.01)     2:34.70 (41.25)
  7 Marsiello, Lauren T       17 BBSC-MR              2:35.77    2:53.04        
                  34.96     1:16.78 (41.82)     2:04.69 (47.91)     2:53.04 (48.35)
  8 Singer, Gabrielle J       15 Sachem-MR            3:00.40    2:57.46        
                  36.85     1:21.44 (44.59)     2:10.09 (48.65)     2:57.46 (47.37)
 
Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:30.40    1/6/2001 Corey C Berg, MSC  -MR                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hadid, Bana               16 NBS-MR               4:47.47    4:54.16        
                  29.71     1:04.17 (34.46)     1:39.62 (35.45)     2:14.59 (34.97)
        3:04.21 (49.62)     3:51.73 (47.52)     4:22.96 (31.23)     4:54.16 (31.20)
  2 Freund, Jessica N         12 Sachem-MR            5:14.91    4:56.33        
                  30.94     1:07.74 (36.80)     1:46.84 (39.10)     2:26.89 (40.05)
        3:08.03 (41.14)     3:49.74 (41.71)     4:23.32 (33.58)     4:56.33 (33.01)
  3 Kaefer, Jaimie A          15 BBSC-MR              4:57.77    4:58.66        
                  30.84     1:06.11 (35.27)     1:43.23 (37.12)     2:21.64 (38.41)
        3:04.08 (42.44)     3:50.05 (45.97)     4:25.20 (35.15)     4:58.66 (33.46)
  4 Elcott, Ina M             14 RFAC-MR              5:02.31    5:02.80        
                  32.69     1:09.73 (37.04)     1:46.62 (36.89)     2:24.88 (38.26)
        3:08.51 (43.63)     3:53.44 (44.93)     4:28.70 (35.26)     5:02.80 (34.10)
  5 Hovey, Emily K            17 NBS-MR               4:41.44    5:04.20        
                  32.60     1:11.07 (38.47)     1:49.48 (38.41)     2:28.67 (39.19)
        3:09.98 (41.31)     3:53.07 (43.09)     4:28.93 (35.86)     5:04.20 (35.27)
  6 Walsh, Shannon M          17 RFAC-MR              5:11.39    5:06.45        
                  32.18     1:09.92 (37.74)     1:50.04 (40.12)     2:30.08 (40.04)
        3:11.99 (41.91)     3:54.65 (42.66)     4:31.08 (36.43)     5:06.45 (35.37)
  7 Baione, Rebecca K         13 RFAC-MR              5:02.87    5:07.80        
                  33.63     1:12.75 (39.12)     1:51.10 (38.35)     2:29.51 (38.41)
        3:12.92 (43.41)     3:56.95 (44.03)     4:32.84 (35.89)     5:07.80 (34.96)
  8 Walsh, Katelyn K          12 RFAC-MR              5:12.48    5:13.67        
                  33.62     1:11.54 (37.92)     1:50.51 (38.97)     2:31.82 (41.31)
        3:14.97 (43.15)     3:59.82 (44.85)     4:38.00 (38.18)     5:13.67 (35.67)
  9 Quezada, Betsy D          16 RFAC-MR              5:08.90    5:14.27        
                  32.27     1:09.28 (37.01)     1:49.01 (39.73)     2:29.91 (40.90)
        3:17.37 (47.46)     4:03.94 (46.57)     4:39.88 (35.94)     5:14.27 (34.39)
 10 Bhanji, Ameera            16 RFAC-MR              5:00.55    5:15.59        
                  32.11     1:08.04 (35.93)     1:48.74 (40.70)     2:28.74 (40.00)
        3:14.53 (45.79)     4:02.66 (48.13)     4:40.05 (37.39)     5:15.59 (35.54)
 11 Morgan, Alice T           14 NBS-MR               5:19.98    5:19.56        
                  31.16     1:08.72 (37.56)     1:48.38 (39.66)     2:28.24 (39.86)
        3:17.08 (48.84)     4:08.84 (51.76)     4:44.41 (35.57)     5:19.56 (35.15)
 12 Bacigal, Paige M          11 NBS-MR               7:30.41    5:19.68        
                  36.09     1:14.41 (38.32)     1:55.19 (40.78)     2:35.56 (40.37)
        3:20.33 (44.77)     4:07.07 (46.74)     4:43.76 (36.69)     5:19.68 (35.92)
 13 Kallansrude, Kaitlyn S    16 BBSC-MR              5:17.26    5:20.86        
                  35.62     1:15.48 (39.86)     1:56.25 (40.77)     2:37.65 (41.40)
        3:22.91 (45.26)     4:07.97 (45.06)     4:45.14 (37.17)     5:20.86 (35.72)
 14 Baione, Rachel E          16 RFAC-MR              5:29.28    5:24.25        
                  36.39     1:16.91 (40.52)     1:56.29 (39.38)     2:37.41 (41.12)
        3:23.02 (45.61)     4:09.72 (46.70)     4:47.66 (37.94)     5:24.25 (36.59)
 15 Karadeniz, Selin          13 RFAC-MR              5:40.59    5:25.36        
                  36.23     1:19.18 (42.95)     2:01.35 (42.17)     2:44.03 (42.68)
        3:27.74 (43.71)     4:12.04 (44.30)     4:49.18 (37.14)     5:25.36 (36.18)
 16 Sager, Alexa M            15 NBS-MR               7:28.66    5:35.15        
                  35.47     1:15.50 (40.03)     1:57.12 (41.62)     2:38.96 (41.84)
        3:27.82 (48.86)     4:18.40 (50.58)     4:57.76 (39.36)     5:35.15 (37.39)
 17 Starbeck, Yarrow E        15 NBS-MR                    NT    5:35.45        
                  36.12     1:18.43 (42.31)     2:02.49 (44.06)     2:43.52 (41.03)
        3:29.86 (46.34)     4:17.49 (47.63)     4:57.44 (39.95)     5:35.45 (38.01)
 18 Schmidt, Jessica P        16 BBSC-MR              5:36.51    5:37.13        
                  35.87     1:16.02 (40.15)     1:58.11 (42.09)     2:39.70 (41.59)
        3:29.80 (50.10)     4:20.49 (50.69)     4:59.13 (38.64)     5:37.13 (38.00)
 19 Bosse, Clare M            11 NBS-MR               7:32.55    5:37.71        
                  38.29     1:23.58 (45.29)     2:04.79 (41.21)     2:46.67 (41.88)
        3:33.76 (47.09)     4:21.25 (47.49)     4:59.83 (38.58)     5:37.71 (37.88)
 20 Marsiello, Lauren T       17 BBSC-MR              5:28.52    5:43.27        
                  35.78     1:16.94 (41.16)     1:58.78 (41.84)     2:41.33 (42.55)
        3:32.15 (50.82)     4:23.80 (51.65)     5:04.19 (40.39)     5:43.27 (39.08)
 -- Ballon, Carmen            15 BBSC-MR              6:40.00         DQ        
                  42.61     1:37.70 (55.09)   3:20.37 (1:42.67)     4:14.19 (53.82)
        5:09.62 (55.43)     5:56.55 (46.93)     6:16.00 (19.45)                    
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:37.57    1/1/1994 NBS                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                           4:07.98    3:54.85        
     1) Hadid, Bana 16                  2) Cole, Caroline M 15            
     3) Hovey, Emily K 17               4) Morgan, Alice T 14             
                  27.27       56.41 (56.41)     1:24.83 (28.42)     1:55.97 (59.56)
        2:24.49 (28.52)   2:56.29 (1:00.32)     3:24.22 (27.93)     3:54.85 (58.56)
  2 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'A'              3:57.32    3:59.49        
     1) Schmidt, Jessica P 16           2) Kallansrude, Kaitlyn S 16      
     3) Dreiss, Danielle M 17           4) Greff, Christie R 16           
                  28.68   1:00.20 (1:00.20)     1:30.60 (30.40)   2:04.15 (1:03.95)
        2:19.50 (15.35)     3:02.49 (58.34)     3:30.02 (27.53)     3:59.49 (57.00)
  3 Pine Bush Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                    3:59.05    3:59.70        
     1) Zwart, Sarah E 17               2) Pfeifer, Makayla R 13          
     3) Lapinski, Nicole M 14           4) Quezada, Julissa A 16          
                  29.43   1:01.59 (1:01.59)     1:30.02 (28.43)     2:01.12 (59.53)
        2:30.47 (29.35)   3:02.39 (1:01.27)     3:29.99 (27.60)     3:59.70 (57.31)
  4 Sachem Swim Club-MR  'A'                          4:08.88    4:05.44        
     1) Ripp, Izzy A 13                 2) Pandolfo, Marisa L 15          
     3) Rogers, Carolyn A 15            4) Papele, Kianna S 14            
                  28.34       58.80 (58.80)     1:29.09 (30.29)   2:01.43 (1:02.63)
        2:32.07 (30.64)   3:08.30 (1:06.87)     3:35.15 (26.85)     4:05.44 (57.14)
  5 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'C'                   NT    4:09.81        
                  31.14   1:04.59 (1:04.59)     1:34.96 (30.37)   2:08.47 (1:03.88)
        2:37.32 (28.85)   3:19.20 (1:10.73)     4:09.81 (50.61)                    
  6 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'B'              4:11.95    4:19.74        
     1) Pianese, Jaclyn A 15            2) Marsiello, Lauren T 17         
     3) DiMarinis, Brooke T 16          4) Galiatsatos, Diana 17          
                  30.07   1:03.62 (1:03.62)     1:35.29 (31.67)   2:10.75 (1:07.13)
        2:42.16 (31.41)   3:15.32 (1:04.57)   4:19.74 (1:04.42)                    
  7 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                           4:21.64    4:20.43        
     1) Miller, Rachel A 14             2) Sager, Alexa M 15              
     3) Rimac, Alexandra 14             4) Woodruff, Emily J 16           
                  32.15   1:09.55 (1:09.55)     1:38.58 (29.03)   2:13.41 (1:03.86)
        2:43.35 (29.94)   3:16.68 (1:03.27)     3:47.27 (30.59)   4:20.43 (1:03.75)
  8 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'D'                   NT    4:29.94        
                  32.58   1:07.24 (1:07.24)     1:39.37 (32.13)   2:16.00 (1:08.76)
        2:49.69 (33.69)   3:27.35 (1:11.35)     3:57.72 (30.37)   4:29.94 (1:02.59)
  9 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'C'                           5:04.24    4:30.50        
     1) Williams, Claire 16             2) Hoarty, Emma 15                
     3) German, Ashley E 13             4) Cole, Samantha T 14            
                  32.33   1:13.77 (1:13.77)     1:39.39 (25.62)   2:15.50 (1:01.73)
        2:46.55 (31.05)   3:20.96 (1:05.46)     3:53.90 (32.94)   4:30.50 (1:09.54)
 10 Pine Bush Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                    4:24.09    4:30.97        
     1) Gomes, Saige M 13               2) Wellington, Olivia A 13        
     3) Weisman, Alexa 14               4) Chao, Esther 16                
                  33.34   1:08.48 (1:08.48)     1:41.30 (32.82)   2:21.27 (1:12.79)
        2:51.33 (30.06)   3:34.23 (1:12.96)     3:57.35 (23.12)     4:30.97 (56.74)
 11 Washingtonville Seahawks Swim-MR  'A'             4:03.19    4:34.51        
     1) Miller, Molly A 13              2) McGoldrick, Erin C 13          
     3) Donlon, Jillian P 13            4) Beuchert, Claudia 13           
                  31.00   1:04.64 (1:04.64)     1:37.97 (33.33)   2:21.59 (1:16.95)
        2:48.78 (27.19)   3:29.95 (1:08.36)     3:58.73 (28.78)   4:34.51 (1:04.56)
 12 Sachem Swim Club-MR  'B'                               NT    4:36.94        
     1) Weinhofer, Nicole A 14          2) Suchy, Morgan T 13             
     3) Singer, Gabrielle J 15          4) Ramirez, Claire R 13           
                  33.48   1:10.55 (1:10.55)     1:43.12 (32.57)   2:19.39 (1:08.84)
        2:52.39 (33.00)   3:31.90 (1:12.51)     4:03.13 (31.23)   4:36.94 (1:05.04)
 
Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:07.91    1/6/2002 NEWBURGH SHARKS                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                           4:11.95    4:17.12        
     1) Morgan, Alice T 14              2) Hovey, Emily K 17              
     3) Friese, Brittany M 17           4) Cole, Caroline M 15            
                  32.48   1:07.37 (1:07.37)     1:40.57 (33.20)   2:18.74 (1:11.37)
        2:46.36 (27.62)     3:18.54 (59.80)     3:46.51 (27.97)     4:17.12 (58.58)
  2 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'A'              4:30.37    4:31.80        
     1) Galiatsatos, Diana 17           2) Kallansrude, Kaitlyn S 16      
     3) Schmidt, Jessica P 16           4) Dreiss, Danielle M 17          
                  33.34   1:07.96 (1:07.96)     1:43.77 (35.81)   2:31.92 (1:23.96)
        2:55.26 (23.34)   3:44.91 (1:12.99)     4:01.73 (16.82)     4:31.80 (46.89)
  3 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                           4:46.90    4:47.64        
     1) Bosse, Clare M 11               2) Hoarty, Emma 15                
     3) Sager, Alexa M 15               4) Woodruff, Emily J 16           
                  33.23   1:08.13 (1:08.13)     1:45.09 (36.96)   2:29.03 (1:20.90)
        3:02.78 (33.75)   3:42.99 (1:13.96)     4:14.07 (31.08)   4:47.64 (1:04.65)
  4 Sachem Swim Club-MR  'A'                          4:43.35    4:55.02        
     1) Rogers, Catie M 17              2) Rogers, Carolyn A 15           
     3) Vizcaino, Kristine J 17         4) Pandolfo, Marisa L 15          
                  36.90   1:15.49 (1:15.49)     1:55.19 (39.70)   2:40.66 (1:25.17)
        3:14.11 (33.45)   3:53.37 (1:12.71)     4:22.59 (29.22)   4:55.02 (1:01.65)
  5 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'C'                           5:01.73    4:58.23        
     1) Williams, Claire 16             2) Miller, Rachel A 14            
     3) DeBenedictus, Kaylee R 14       4) Rimac, Alexandra 14            
                  35.69   1:17.35 (1:17.35)     1:54.55 (37.20)   2:43.05 (1:25.70)
        3:15.01 (31.96)   3:54.28 (1:11.23)     4:24.29 (30.01)   4:58.23 (1:03.95)
  6 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'B'              4:55.92    5:04.44        
     1) Shaiman, Samantha E 16          2) DiMarinis, Brooke T 16         
     3) Kaefer, Jaimie A 15             4) Ballon, Carmen 15              
                  40.01   1:22.24 (1:22.24)     2:01.19 (38.95)   2:44.71 (1:22.47)
        3:15.85 (31.14)   3:52.08 (1:07.37)     4:24.99 (32.91)   5:04.44 (1:12.36)
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   31.36    1/1/1996 SIMON HAMMER - MKBC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sforza, Anthony J          8 BBSC-MR                36.00      35.18        
  2 Llerena, Derek R           8 Sachem-MR              35.74      35.64        
  3 Yasinov, Zachary           8 Express Swimming-MR    37.37      36.02        
  4 Rubin, Spencer C           8 Express Swimming-MR    38.73      38.37        
  5 Nusser, William A          8 Silver Streaks-MR      40.60      39.37        
  6 Cheng, Michael R           8 Sachem-MR              37.93      40.28        
  7 Samsonov, Luka A           8 NBS-MR                 42.77      40.29        
  8 Dickman, Kellen            8 VAC-MR                 41.98      40.89        
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:08.92    1/1/1996 SIMON HAMMER - MKBC                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kellman, Adam H            8 WSSC-MR              1:37.40    1:22.60        
                  48.00     1:22.60 (34.60)                                        
  2 Yasinov, Zachary           8 Express Swimming-MR  1:25.78    1:22.81        
                  41.18     1:22.81 (41.63)                                        
  3 Nusser, William A          8 Silver Streaks-MR    1:34.11    1:27.15        
                  50.00     1:27.15 (37.15)                                        
  4 Rubin, Spencer C           8 Express Swimming-MR  1:30.00    1:28.66        
                  41.41     1:28.66 (47.25)                                        
  5 Samsonov, Luka A           8 NBS-MR               1:42.10    1:34.82        
                  43.21     1:34.82 (51.61)                                        
  6 Broderick, Patrick V       7 Express Swimming-MR  2:00.00    1:43.24        
                  49.54     1:43.24 (53.70)                                        
  7 Mattei, Joey A             8 BBSC-MR              1:50.00    1:45.11        
                  49.17     1:45.11 (55.94)                                        
 -- Llerena, Derek R           8 Sachem-MR            1:17.78         DQ        
                  37.40          DQ (41.27)                                        
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   36.51    1/1/1998 DANIEL SIMCO - MKBC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Llerena, Derek R           8 Sachem-MR              41.82      40.53        
  2 Yasinov, Zachary           8 Express Swimming-MR    46.11      45.13        
  3 Nusser, William A          8 Silver Streaks-MR      55.50      45.35        
  4 Cheng, Michael R           8 Sachem-MR              53.22      48.04        
  5 Dickman, Kellen            8 VAC-MR                    NT      51.77        
  6 Samsonov, Luka A           8 NBS-MR                    NT      58.39        
 -- Rubin, Spencer C           8 Express Swimming-MR    46.04         DQ        
 -- Sforza, Anthony J          8 BBSC-MR                50.00         DQ        
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   40.56    1/1/1996 SIMON HAMMER - MKBC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nusser, William A          8 Silver Streaks-MR      57.11      52.59        
  2 Yasinov, Zachary           8 Express Swimming-MR    52.72      53.06        
  3 Rubin, Spencer C           8 Express Swimming-MR    54.08      53.89        
  4 Mattei, Joey A             8 BBSC-MR              1:25.00      54.51        
  5 Llerena, Derek R           8 Sachem-MR              57.59      54.66        
  6 Donlon, Jack O             8 WSSC-MR                58.84      57.12        
  7 Samsonov, Luka A           8 NBS-MR               1:02.31    1:02.50        
  8 Kellman, Adam H            8 WSSC-MR                53.84    1:03.02        
 -- Cheng, Michael R           8 Sachem-MR              54.34        XDQ        
 -- Broderick, Patrick V       7 Express Swimming-MR    55.00         DQ        
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   33.84    1/1/1998 DANIEL SIMCO - MKBC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Llerena, Derek R           8 Sachem-MR              47.68      44.16        
  2 Nusser, William A          8 Silver Streaks-MR    1:00.11      48.76        
  3 Rubin, Spencer C           8 Express Swimming-MR    50.00      54.44        
  4 Yasinov, Zachary           8 Express Swimming-MR  1:00.50      55.54        
  5 Cheng, Michael R           8 Sachem-MR            1:00.00      57.24        
  6 Mattei, Joey A             8 BBSC-MR              1:25.00      57.86        
  7 Kellman, Adam H            8 WSSC-MR                46.84      58.30        
  8 Broderick, Patrick V       7 Express Swimming-MR    50.00    1:06.12        
 -- Samsonov, Luka A           8 NBS-MR                    NT         DQ        
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:16.68    1/1/1998 DANIEL SIMCO - MKBC                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Llerena, Derek R           8 Sachem-MR            1:37.93    1:32.53        
                  43.13     1:32.53 (49.40)                                        
  2 Sforza, Anthony J          8 BBSC-MR              1:40.00    1:32.70        
                  45.70     1:32.70 (47.00)                                        
  3 Nusser, William A          8 Silver Streaks-MR    1:56.11    1:38.82        
  4 Yasinov, Zachary           8 Express Swimming-MR  1:59.62    1:39.00        
                  48.41     1:39.00 (50.59)                                        
  5 Rubin, Spencer C           8 Express Swimming-MR  2:10.00    1:42.09        
                  49.06     1:42.09 (53.03)                                        
 -- Samsonov, Luka A           8 NBS-MR               1:56.48         DQ        
                1:03.41          DQ (59.85)                                        
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   27.79    1/1/1985 DARIN VANTASSELL - NBS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Ethan S             10 BBSC-MR                30.81      30.56        
  2 Lopez, Justen J           10 BBSC-MR                34.00      32.13        
  3 Fisher, Evan E             9 Sachem-MR              32.85      33.42        
  3 Griffin, Trevor T         10 Express Swimming-MR    34.03      33.42        
  5 Goodman, Jonah B           9 Express Swimming-MR    34.62      33.94        
  6 Kelly, Jack G              9 Silver Streaks-MR      40.11      34.13        
  7 Genna, Frankie             9 BBSC-MR                37.00      34.18        
  8 Singh, Mundeep            10 BBSC-MR                37.28      36.41        
  9 McKee, Cameron A          10 PBAC-MR                36.93      36.45        
 10 Shannon, Ryan J            9 Express Swimming-MR    40.00      36.75        
 11 Mink, Colin G              9 Express Swimming-MR    36.04      36.99        
 12 Zoll, Max T               10 BBSC-MR                43.41      37.00        
 13 Librandi, Nicholas         9 VAC-MR                    NT      37.61        
 14 McNicholas, Liam           9 BBSC-MR                47.00      38.73        
 15 Recine, Luke J             9 NBS-MR                 39.80      39.54        
 16 Primeaux, Benjamin        10 VAC-MR                 40.85      40.38        
 17 Etri-Maughan, Anthony J   10 NBS-MR                 38.56      40.74        
 18 Matthews, John P          10 NBS-MR                 40.50      41.40        
 19 Genna, Johnnie C           9 BBSC-MR                40.00      43.29        
 20 Buechner, Dylan J         10 Silver Streaks-MR      46.94      44.28        
 21 Nieves, Andrew J           9 NBS-MR                 44.47      48.32        
 22 German, Kyle R             9 NBS-MR                 50.67      52.27        
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   59.75    1/1/1993 TRAVIS FRENCH - MKBC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Ethan S             10 BBSC-MR              1:08.22    1:06.63        
                  31.59     1:06.63 (35.04)                                        
  2 Lopez, Justen J           10 BBSC-MR              1:19.00    1:12.21        
                  34.50     1:12.21 (37.71)                                        
  3 Fisher, Evan E             9 Sachem-MR            1:15.06    1:14.50        
                  35.54     1:14.50 (38.96)                                        
  4 Griffin, Trevor T         10 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.32    1:15.51        
                  35.29     1:15.51 (40.22)                                        
  5 Kelly, Jack G              9 Silver Streaks-MR    1:23.38    1:16.70        
                  34.81     1:16.70 (41.89)                                        
  6 Goodman, Jonah B           9 Express Swimming-MR  1:17.36    1:19.32        
                  36.72     1:19.32 (42.60)                                        
  7 Shannon, Ryan J            9 Express Swimming-MR  1:24.63    1:22.81        
                  39.12     1:22.81 (43.69)                                        
  8 Librandi, Nicholas         9 VAC-MR               1:34.18    1:24.72        
                  38.54     1:24.72 (46.18)                                        
  9 Mink, Colin G              9 Express Swimming-MR  1:24.49    1:26.46        
                  40.62     1:26.46 (45.84)                                        
 10 Zoll, Max T               10 BBSC-MR              1:36.42    1:26.79        
                  38.34     1:26.79 (48.45)                                        
 11 Sanchez, Ryan O           10 WSSC-MR              1:27.68    1:27.95        
                  40.92     1:27.95 (47.03)                                        
 12 Etri-Maughan, Anthony J   10 NBS-MR               1:28.10    1:29.10        
                  41.58     1:29.10 (47.52)                                        
 13 Matthews, John P          10 NBS-MR               1:33.93    1:30.61        
                  40.95     1:30.61 (49.66)                                        
 14 Quinones, Nick A           9 WSSC-MR              1:39.67    1:30.75        
                  42.51     1:30.75 (48.24)                                        
 15 McNicholas, Liam           9 BBSC-MR              1:45.00    1:33.64        
                  43.23     1:33.64 (50.41)                                        
 16 Primeaux, Benjamin        10 VAC-MR               1:58.99    1:33.71        
                  42.06     1:33.71 (51.65)                                        
 17 Singh, Mundeep            10 BBSC-MR              1:34.23    1:33.72        
                  40.12     1:33.72 (53.60)                                        
 18 Recine, Luke J             9 NBS-MR               1:30.71    1:34.03        
                  45.40     1:34.03 (48.63)                                        
 19 Buechner, Dylan J         10 Silver Streaks-MR    1:40.75    1:38.35        
                  46.24     1:38.35 (52.11)                                        
 20 Richter, Elias             9 Unattached           1:50.00    1:40.16        
                  43.38     1:40.16 (56.78)                                        
 21 Rowlands, Mason R          9 WSSC-MR              1:41.84    1:41.95        
                  53.00     1:41.95 (48.95)                                        
 22 Nieves, Andrew J           9 NBS-MR               1:36.56    1:44.05        
                  48.45     1:44.05 (55.60)                                        
 23 German, Kyle R             9 NBS-MR               1:55.53    1:46.87        
                  54.00     1:46.87 (52.87)                                        
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:08.24    1/1/2000 DANIEL SIMCO - BGNW                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Ethan S             10 BBSC-MR              1:18.64    1:17.96        
                  38.19     1:17.96 (39.77)                                        
  2 Goodman, Jonah B           9 Express Swimming-MR  1:26.69    1:25.88        
  3 Lopez, Justen J           10 BBSC-MR              1:47.00    1:26.21        
                  43.25     1:26.21 (42.96)                                        
  4 Kelly, Jack G              9 Silver Streaks-MR    1:40.11    1:27.28        
                  41.06     1:27.28 (46.22)                                        
  5 Griffin, Trevor T         10 Express Swimming-MR  1:42.81    1:30.32        
                  43.61     1:30.32 (46.71)                                        
  6 Fisher, Evan E             9 Sachem-MR            1:31.83    1:31.37        
                  45.63     1:31.37 (45.74)                                        
  7 Singh, Mundeep            10 BBSC-MR              1:44.45    1:35.24        
                  47.14     1:35.24 (48.10)                                        
  8 Shannon, Ryan J            9 Express Swimming-MR  1:35.00    1:35.45        
  9 McKee, Cameron A          10 PBAC-MR              1:36.97    1:37.26        
 10 Genna, Frankie             9 BBSC-MR              1:35.00    1:37.97        
                  45.33     1:37.97 (52.64)                                        
 11 Mink, Colin G              9 Express Swimming-MR  1:45.00    1:40.33        
                  46.76     1:40.33 (53.57)                                        
 12 Genna, Johnnie C           9 BBSC-MR              1:40.00    1:43.10        
                  50.12     1:43.10 (52.98)                                        
 13 Zoll, Max T               10 BBSC-MR              1:45.00    1:43.28        
                  49.09     1:43.28 (54.19)                                        
 14 Etri-Maughan, Anthony J   10 NBS-MR               1:49.42    1:43.49        
 15 Nieves, Andrew J           9 NBS-MR               1:43.64    1:44.00        
 16 Buechner, Dylan J         10 Silver Streaks-MR    1:59.11    1:44.55        
                  49.76     1:44.55 (54.79)                                        
 17 Matthews, John P          10 NBS-MR               2:04.27    1:49.25        
 18 German, Kyle R             9 NBS-MR               1:55.87    1:52.65        
                  56.22     1:52.65 (56.43)                                        
 19 McNicholas, Liam           9 BBSC-MR              1:50.00    1:58.61        
 -- Recine, Luke J             9 NBS-MR               1:44.00         DQ        
                  51.10                                                            
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   35.46    1/1/1986 STEVE HOFFMAN - AG                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Justen J           10 BBSC-MR                42.99      41.03        
  2 Kelly, Jack G              9 Silver Streaks-MR      45.29      41.79        
  3 Dong, Ethan S             10 BBSC-MR                53.90      44.27        
  4 Fisher, Evan E             9 Sachem-MR              45.49      45.19        
  5 Sanchez, Ryan O           10 WSSC-MR                49.28      48.96        
  6 Goodman, Jonah B           9 Express Swimming-MR    48.60      50.91        
  7 Mink, Colin G              9 Express Swimming-MR    54.08      51.05        
  8 Singh, Mundeep            10 BBSC-MR                51.90      51.67        
  9 Matthews, John P          10 NBS-MR                 57.64      52.37        
 10 Shannon, Ryan J            9 Express Swimming-MR    52.63      52.64        
 11 Richter, Elias             9 Unattached             51.00      53.21        
 12 Griffin, Trevor T         10 Express Swimming-MR    48.00      53.37        
 13 Buechner, Dylan J         10 Silver Streaks-MR      54.72      56.40        
 14 Nieves, Andrew J           9 NBS-MR                 59.59      56.91        
 15 Etri-Maughan, Anthony J   10 NBS-MR                 59.62      57.18        
 16 Rowlands, Mason R          9 WSSC-MR              1:02.25      59.64        
 17 Quinones, Nick A           9 WSSC-MR              1:01.11      59.72        
 18 Zoll, Max T               10 BBSC-MR              1:15.80    1:00.00        
 19 McNicholas, Liam           9 BBSC-MR              1:15.00    1:01.55        
 20 Librandi, Nicholas         9 VAC-MR               1:01.20    1:02.53        
 21 German, Kyle R             9 NBS-MR               1:11.54    1:04.92        
 22 Recine, Luke J             9 NBS-MR                    NT    1:10.57        
 -- Primeaux, Benjamin        10 VAC-MR                    NT         DQ        
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   30.29    1/1/1996 LOWELL BYERS - MKBC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Ethan S             10 BBSC-MR                47.98      37.62        
  2 Lopez, Justen J           10 BBSC-MR                42.00      38.23        
  3 Goodman, Jonah B           9 Express Swimming-MR    39.01      39.46        
  4 Kelly, Jack G              9 Silver Streaks-MR      59.11      46.07        
  5 Fisher, Evan E             9 Sachem-MR              46.20      46.76        
  6 Etri-Maughan, Anthony J   10 NBS-MR                 49.06      47.08        
  7 Quinones, Nick A           9 WSSC-MR                50.52      48.21        
  8 Buechner, Dylan J         10 Silver Streaks-MR    1:01.11      49.33        
  9 Shannon, Ryan J            9 Express Swimming-MR    42.00      50.23        
 10 Singh, Mundeep            10 BBSC-MR                48.94      50.55        
 11 Griffin, Trevor T         10 Express Swimming-MR    45.00      51.49        
 12 McNicholas, Liam           9 BBSC-MR              1:10.00      51.71        
 13 Zoll, Max T               10 BBSC-MR              1:01.78      52.75        
 14 Sanchez, Ryan O           10 WSSC-MR                50.19      52.97        
 15 Matthews, John P          10 NBS-MR                    NT      54.77        
 16 Nieves, Andrew J           9 NBS-MR                    NT      55.22        
 17 Recine, Luke J             9 NBS-MR                    NT      55.62        
 18 Richter, Elias             9 Unattached             50.00      56.05        
 -- Mink, Colin G              9 Express Swimming-MR    45.00         DQ        
 
Boys 9-10 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:29.03    1/1/2000 DANIEL SIMCO - BGNW                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Ethan S             10 BBSC-MR              2:50.08    2:53.13        
                  41.26     1:23.21 (41.95)     2:15.50 (52.29)     2:53.13 (37.63)
  2 Lopez, Justen J           10 BBSC-MR              3:38.00    2:58.90        
                  43.12     1:29.62 (46.50)     2:19.33 (49.71)     2:58.90 (39.57)
  3 Kelly, Jack G              9 Silver Streaks-MR    4:28.11    3:10.25        
                  44.75     1:31.55 (46.80)     2:25.77 (54.22)     3:10.25 (44.48)
  4 Goodman, Jonah B           9 Express Swimming-MR  3:40.00    3:12.20        
                  41.24   1:46.00 (1:04.76)   3:12.40 (1:26.40)         3:12.20 ( )
  5 Fisher, Evan E             9 Sachem-MR            3:18.11    3:22.02        
                  52.68     1:44.85 (52.17)     2:43.84 (58.99)     3:22.02 (38.18)
  6 Genna, Frankie             9 BBSC-MR              3:30.00    3:24.77        
                  46.20     1:41.20 (55.00)     2:38.42 (57.22)     3:24.77 (46.35)
  7 Griffin, Trevor T         10 Express Swimming-MR  3:30.00    3:28.45        
                  50.30     1:41.30 (51.00)   2:47.67 (1:06.37)     3:28.45 (40.78)
  8 Singh, Mundeep            10 BBSC-MR              4:05.87    3:32.47        
                  50.60     1:43.68 (53.08)   2:45.77 (1:02.09)     3:32.47 (46.70)
  9 Etri-Maughan, Anthony J   10 NBS-MR                    NT    3:32.63        
                  49.35     1:40.72 (51.37)   2:48.34 (1:07.62)     3:32.63 (44.29)
 10 Mink, Colin G              9 Express Swimming-MR  3:45.00    3:42.80        
                  55.55     1:55.42 (59.87)     2:54.27 (58.85)     3:42.80 (48.53)
 11 Shannon, Ryan J            9 Express Swimming-MR  3:30.00    3:42.95        
                  52.74     1:47.89 (55.15)   2:51.09 (1:03.20)     3:42.95 (51.86)
 12 Genna, Johnnie C           9 BBSC-MR              3:50.00    3:45.00        
                  59.81     1:56.06 (56.25)     2:53.08 (57.02)     3:45.00 (51.92)
 13 Zoll, Max T               10 BBSC-MR              3:45.00    3:50.88        
                1:10.00     1:50.84 (40.84)   3:03.32 (1:12.48)     3:50.88 (47.56)
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:29.70   12/9/2011 Jason Cruz, MSC  -MR                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Evan E             9 Sachem-MR            3:00.00    2:43.65        
                  36.44     1:21.09 (44.65)   2:43.65 (1:22.56)                    
  2 Mink, Colin G              9 Express Swimming-MR  3:25.00    3:08.29        
                                1:27.82 ( )     2:20.09 (52.27)     3:08.29 (48.20)
  3 Singh, Mundeep            10 BBSC-MR              3:24.21    3:19.12        
                  42.77     1:36.65 (53.88)     2:30.78 (54.13)     3:19.12 (48.34)
  4 McNicholas, Liam           9 BBSC-MR              3:40.00    3:35.39        
                  43.49     1:40.76 (57.27)   3:35.39 (1:54.63)                    
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:02.44    1/1/1999 BGNW  A                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'A'              2:26.17    2:17.55        
     1) Lopez, Justen J 10              2) McNicholas, Liam 9             
     3) Singh, Mundeep 10               4) Dong, Ethan S 10               
                  31.87     1:10.90 (39.03)     1:47.33 (36.43)     2:17.55 (30.22)
  2 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       2:29.00    2:21.51        
     1) Mink, Colin G 9                 2) Shannon, Ryan J 9              
     3) Goodman, Jonah B 9              4) Griffin, Trevor T 10           
                  40.18     1:16.55 (36.37)     1:47.37 (30.82)     2:21.51 (34.14)
  3 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                           2:46.36    2:47.78        
     1) Matthews, John P 10             2) Nieves, Andrew J 9             
     3) Recine, Luke J 9                4) Etri-Maughan, Anthony J 10     
                  41.97     1:26.62 (44.65)     2:08.77 (42.15)     2:47.78 (39.01)
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:10.87    1/1/2000 BGNW  A                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'A'              2:40.99    2:37.75        
     1) Singh, Mundeep 10               2) Lopez, Justen J 10             
     3) Dong, Ethan S 10                4) Genna, Frankie 9               
                  43.96     1:23.46 (39.50)     2:03.53 (40.07)     2:37.75 (34.22)
  2 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       3:04.00    2:56.96        
     1) Griffin, Trevor T 10            2) Shannon, Ryan J 9              
     3) Goodman, Jonah B 9              4) Mink, Colin G 9                
                  42.61     1:40.90 (58.29)     2:15.54 (34.64)     2:56.96 (41.42)
  3 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                           3:18.44    3:09.79        
     1) Nieves, Andrew J 9              2) Matthews, John P 10            
     3) Etri-Maughan, Anthony J 10      4) Recine, Luke J 9               
                  53.45     1:43.74 (50.29)     2:40.31 (56.57)     3:09.79 (29.48)
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   24.47    1/1/1985 TODD KNAPP - SMW                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Budke, Vinny C            12 Sachem-MR              27.14      26.62        
  2 Fargo, Jordan K           12 BBSC-MR                30.22      28.27        
  3 Davila, Joshua            12 VAC-MR                 30.90      28.71        
  4 Broderick, Thomas G       11 Express Swimming-MR    28.70      29.27        
  5 Furci, Jack               12 Sachem-MR              29.95      29.54        
  6 Quinones Jr., D J         12 WSSC-MR                30.89      29.62        
  7 DeNovellis, Alessandro    12 Silver Streaks-MR      30.49      29.81        
  8 Rowlands, Owen C          11 WSSC-MR                30.20      30.46        
  9 Beutel, Brendan M         12 Sachem-MR              30.78      30.74        
 10 Kelly, James P            12 Silver Streaks-MR      33.38      30.86        
 11 Gamboa, Nathaniel         12 Express Swimming-MR    31.47      31.57        
 12 Kleemann, Perry M         12 Express Swimming-MR    31.40      31.62        
 13 Tucker, Chandler J        12 BBSC-MR                31.74      31.74        
 14 Vosilla, Attilio          12 BBSC-MR                33.14      33.30        
 15 Hadid, Amer               11 NBS-MR                 32.62      33.51        
 16 Nazareno, Andrew L        11 BBSC-MR                36.00      34.32        
 17 Shapiro, David J          12 BBSC-MR                35.70      34.90        
 18 Ely, Matthew D            11 Sachem-MR              36.53      35.89        
 19 Buechner, Conor j         12 Silver Streaks-MR      36.54      37.83        
 20 Alizio, Anthony F         11 Express Swimming-MR    37.70      39.86        
 21 Mattei, Daniel A          11 BBSC-MR                38.39      40.30        
 22 Peticco, Martin F         11 NBS-MR                 41.80      40.50        
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   52.33    1/1/1985 RODNEY VANTASSELL - NBS                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Budke, Vinny C            12 Sachem-MR              58.05      57.47        
                  27.92       57.47 (29.55)                                        
  2 Fargo, Jordan K           12 BBSC-MR              1:00.51      58.01        
                  28.31       58.01 (29.70)                                        
  3 Davila, Joshua            12 VAC-MR               1:06.45    1:01.50        
                  29.71     1:01.50 (31.79)                                        
  4 Furci, Jack               12 Sachem-MR            1:05.58    1:05.19        
                  30.29     1:05.19 (34.90)                                        
  5 Broderick, Thomas G       11 Express Swimming-MR  1:03.78    1:06.18        
                  30.66     1:06.18 (35.52)                                        
  6 Kelly, James P            12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:12.79    1:07.12        
                  32.90     1:07.12 (34.22)                                        
  7 DeNovellis, Alessandro    12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:09.25    1:07.84        
                  32.40     1:07.84 (35.44)                                        
  8 Kleemann, Perry M         12 Express Swimming-MR  1:09.03    1:08.88        
                  32.44     1:08.88 (36.44)                                        
  9 Beutel, Brendan M         12 Sachem-MR            1:09.51    1:09.03        
                  32.32     1:09.03 (36.71)                                        
 10 Gamboa, Nathaniel         12 Express Swimming-MR  1:10.84    1:09.79        
                  33.06     1:09.79 (36.73)                                        
 11 Tucker, Chandler J        12 BBSC-MR              1:10.33    1:10.11        
                  33.70     1:10.11 (36.41)                                        
 12 Vosilla, Attilio          12 BBSC-MR              1:17.49    1:14.33        
                  35.61     1:14.33 (38.72)                                        
 13 Hadid, Amer               11 NBS-MR               1:16.29    1:14.47        
                  35.38     1:14.47 (39.09)                                        
 14 Gahan, Shane T            12 Sachem-MR            1:16.76    1:15.14        
                  35.67     1:15.14 (39.47)                                        
 15 Nazareno, Andrew L        11 BBSC-MR              1:20.00    1:16.94        
                  37.27     1:16.94 (39.67)                                        
 16 Ely, Matthew D            11 Sachem-MR            1:20.45    1:20.78        
                  38.38     1:20.78 (42.40)                                        
 17 Shapiro, David J          12 BBSC-MR              1:26.52    1:23.93        
                  39.14     1:23.93 (44.79)                                        
 18 Alizio, Anthony F         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:27.32    1:26.21        
                  41.92     1:26.21 (44.29)                                        
 19 Buechner, Conor j         12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:25.53    1:28.88        
                  40.57     1:28.88 (48.31)                                        
 20 Mattei, Daniel A          11 BBSC-MR              1:33.81    1:29.35        
                  42.45     1:29.35 (46.90)                                        
 21 Peticco, Martin F         11 NBS-MR               1:40.05    1:33.21        
                  44.47     1:33.21 (48.74)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   58.99    1/1/1985 TODD KNAPP - SMW                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Budke, Vinny C            12 Sachem-MR            1:09.48    1:08.26        
                  33.84     1:08.26 (34.42)                                        
  2 Fargo, Jordan K           12 BBSC-MR              1:09.97    1:09.52        
                  34.50     1:09.52 (35.02)                                        
  3 Davila, Joshua            12 VAC-MR               1:15.10    1:11.00        
                  34.77     1:11.00 (36.23)                                        
  4 Beutel, Brendan M         12 Sachem-MR            1:12.75    1:13.72        
                  35.05     1:13.72 (38.67)                                        
  5 Broderick, Thomas G       11 Express Swimming-MR  1:14.05    1:13.74        
                  35.99     1:13.74 (37.75)                                        
  6 Gamboa, Nathaniel         12 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.38    1:17.64        
                  37.80     1:17.64 (39.84)                                        
  7 Kelly, James P            12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:24.94    1:19.43        
                1:19.43         1:19.43 ( )                                        
  8 Kleemann, Perry M         12 Express Swimming-MR  1:23.24    1:20.64        
                  39.18     1:20.64 (41.46)                                        
  9 Tucker, Chandler J        12 BBSC-MR              1:25.65    1:22.71        
                  41.31     1:22.71 (41.40)                                        
 10 Vosilla, Attilio          12 BBSC-MR              1:22.51    1:23.16        
                  40.09     1:23.16 (43.07)                                        
 11 Furci, Jack               12 Sachem-MR            1:21.52    1:24.69        
                1:24.69         1:24.69 ( )                                        
 12 Hadid, Amer               11 NBS-MR               1:25.44    1:28.52        
                  42.63     1:28.52 (45.89)                                        
 13 Nazareno, Andrew L        11 BBSC-MR              1:33.00    1:29.49        
                  44.01     1:29.49 (45.48)                                        
 14 Gahan, Shane T            12 Sachem-MR            1:33.33    1:29.57        
                  43.24     1:29.57 (46.33)                                        
 15 Ely, Matthew D            11 Sachem-MR            1:30.82    1:32.81        
                  45.54     1:32.81 (47.27)                                        
 16 Mattei, Daniel A          11 BBSC-MR              1:42.75    1:41.19        
                1:41.19         1:41.19 ( )                                        
 17 DeNovellis, Alessandro    12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:31.59    1:44.39        
 18 Alizio, Anthony F         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:45.00    1:45.05        
                  51.51     1:45.05 (53.54)                                        
 19 Buechner, Conor j         12 Silver Streaks-MR    2:01.11    1:45.86        
                  51.96     1:45.86 (53.90)                                        
 20 Peticco, Martin F         11 NBS-MR                    NT    1:49.96        
                  55.06     1:49.96 (54.90)                                        
 -- Shapiro, David J          12 BBSC-MR              1:39.68         DQ        
                  45.55          DQ (51.74)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:08.31    1/1/2000 JOHN GORSKI - TS-HH                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Budke, Vinny C            12 Sachem-MR            1:19.19    1:18.47        
                  36.63     1:18.47 (41.84)                                        
  2 Kelly, James P            12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:27.74    1:22.58        
                  39.81     1:22.58 (42.77)                                        
  3 Rowlands, Owen C          11 WSSC-MR              1:27.69    1:23.05        
                  39.34     1:23.05 (43.71)                                        
  4 Tucker, Chandler J        12 BBSC-MR              1:27.18    1:23.65        
                  40.74     1:23.65 (42.91)                                        
  4 Furci, Jack               12 Sachem-MR            1:28.42    1:23.65        
                  39.05     1:23.65 (44.60)                                        
  6 Gamboa, Nathaniel         12 Express Swimming-MR  1:26.28    1:23.82        
                  40.02     1:23.82 (43.80)                                        
  7 Broderick, Thomas G       11 Express Swimming-MR  1:23.41    1:24.38        
                  40.64     1:24.38 (43.74)                                        
  8 Davila, Joshua            12 VAC-MR               1:34.21    1:25.26        
                  41.83     1:25.26 (43.43)                                        
  9 DeNovellis, Alessandro    12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:33.37    1:28.24        
                  41.22     1:28.24 (47.02)                                        
 10 Kleemann, Perry M         12 Express Swimming-MR  1:32.55    1:31.91        
                  42.52     1:31.91 (49.39)                                        
 11 Beutel, Brendan M         12 Sachem-MR            1:39.94    1:32.98        
                  44.42     1:32.98 (48.56)                                        
 12 Fargo, Jordan K           12 BBSC-MR              1:46.70    1:33.48        
                  45.47     1:33.48 (48.01)                                        
 13 Vosilla, Attilio          12 BBSC-MR              1:42.98    1:42.03        
                  47.55     1:42.03 (54.48)                                        
 14 Ely, Matthew D            11 Sachem-MR            1:48.66    1:44.51        
                  49.48     1:44.51 (55.03)                                        
 15 Hadid, Amer               11 NBS-MR               2:19.43    1:48.75        
                  51.48     1:48.75 (57.27)                                        
 16 Alizio, Anthony F         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:49.20    1:48.81        
                  51.98     1:48.81 (56.83)                                        
 17 Mattei, Daniel A          11 BBSC-MR              1:44.80    1:50.36        
                  53.89     1:50.36 (56.47)                                        
 18 Nazareno, Andrew L        11 BBSC-MR              2:12.00    1:52.95        
                  55.48     1:52.95 (57.47)                                        
 19 Peticco, Martin F         11 NBS-MR               2:02.42    1:54.63        
                  56.53     1:54.63 (58.10)                                        
 20 Buechner, Conor j         12 Silver Streaks-MR    2:01.11    1:54.64        
                  53.47   1:54.64 (1:01.17)                                        
 21 Shapiro, David J          12 BBSC-MR              2:15.06    1:55.46        
                  53.49   1:55.46 (1:01.97)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   58.99    1/1/1985 RODNEY VANTASSELL - NBS                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Budke, Vinny C            12 Sachem-MR            1:05.38    1:05.97        
                  30.33     1:05.97 (35.64)                                        
  2 Davila, Joshua            12 VAC-MR               1:16.45    1:11.20        
                  32.85     1:11.20 (38.35)                                        
  3 Fargo, Jordan K           12 BBSC-MR              1:13.92    1:12.09        
                  33.83     1:12.09 (38.26)                                        
  4 Beutel, Brendan M         12 Sachem-MR            1:14.85    1:17.06        
                  34.83     1:17.06 (42.23)                                        
  5 DeNovellis, Alessandro    12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:29.75    1:18.00        
                  35.23     1:18.00 (42.77)                                        
  6 Gamboa, Nathaniel         12 Express Swimming-MR  1:27.01    1:24.65        
                  39.16     1:24.65 (45.49)                                        
  7 Quinones Jr., D J         12 WSSC-MR              1:29.36    1:25.16        
                  38.94     1:25.16 (46.22)                                        
  8 Tucker, Chandler J        12 BBSC-MR              1:27.49    1:26.98        
                  42.23     1:26.98 (44.75)                                        
  9 Rowlands, Owen C          11 WSSC-MR              1:31.72    1:27.59        
                  39.61     1:27.59 (47.98)                                        
 10 Kelly, James P            12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:37.71    1:27.70        
                  42.34     1:27.70 (45.36)                                        
 11 Broderick, Thomas G       11 Express Swimming-MR  1:28.14    1:28.28        
                  39.82     1:28.28 (48.46)                                        
 12 Kleemann, Perry M         12 Express Swimming-MR  1:28.00    1:36.89        
                  43.62     1:36.89 (53.27)                                        
 13 Vosilla, Attilio          12 BBSC-MR              1:39.28    1:39.25        
                  46.03     1:39.25 (53.22)                                        
 14 Hadid, Amer               11 NBS-MR               1:46.76    1:43.38        
                  45.47     1:43.38 (57.91)                                        
 15 Mattei, Daniel A          11 BBSC-MR              2:03.99    1:48.07        
                  49.80     1:48.07 (58.27)                                        
 16 Shapiro, David J          12 BBSC-MR              2:20.00    1:50.72        
                  45.27   1:50.72 (1:05.45)                                        
 -- Nazareno, Andrew L        11 BBSC-MR              2:12.00         DQ        
                  44.46                                                            
 -- Alizio, Anthony F         11 Express Swimming-MR  1:45.00         DQ        
                  53.03          DQ (59.16)                                        
 -- Ely, Matthew D            11 Sachem-MR            1:40.10         DQ        
                  45.08                                                            
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:12.91    1/6/2002 Tristan L Hastings, BGNW Marlins           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Budke, Vinny C            12 Sachem-MR            2:30.52    2:25.30        
                  31.84     1:08.47 (36.63)     1:52.51 (44.04)     2:25.30 (32.79)
  2 Davila, Joshua            12 VAC-MR               2:43.98    2:29.92        
                  33.77     1:10.95 (37.18)     1:57.31 (46.36)     2:29.92 (32.61)
  3 Broderick, Thomas G       11 Express Swimming-MR  2:33.75    2:33.69        
                  34.27     1:15.02 (40.75)     1:58.97 (43.95)     2:33.69 (34.72)
  4 Fargo, Jordan K           12 BBSC-MR              2:34.62    2:34.84        
                  35.60     1:11.84 (36.24)     2:03.54 (51.70)     2:34.84 (31.30)
  5 Beutel, Brendan M         12 Sachem-MR            2:45.15    2:43.63        
                  33.73     1:13.18 (39.45)     2:06.95 (53.77)     2:43.63 (36.68)
  6 Kelly, James P            12 Silver Streaks-MR    2:59.11    2:45.34        
                  38.49     1:21.33 (42.84)     2:06.95 (45.62)     2:45.34 (38.39)
  7 Gamboa, Nathaniel         12 Express Swimming-MR  2:47.18    2:45.53        
                                1:21.85 ( )     2:07.78 (45.93)     2:45.53 (37.75)
  8 Tucker, Chandler J        12 BBSC-MR              2:48.53    2:45.96        
                  42.49     1:24.93 (42.44)     2:10.40 (45.47)     2:45.96 (35.56)
  9 DeNovellis, Alessandro    12 Silver Streaks-MR    3:11.17    2:48.64        
                  34.22     1:16.89 (42.67)     2:09.29 (52.40)     2:48.64 (39.35)
 10 Kleemann, Perry M         12 Express Swimming-MR  3:15.00    3:00.95        
                  43.19     1:28.12 (44.93)     2:21.60 (53.48)     3:00.95 (39.35)
 11 Vosilla, Attilio          12 BBSC-MR              3:10.55    3:11.65        
                  46.64     1:32.37 (45.73)     2:29.88 (57.51)     3:11.65 (41.77)
 12 Ely, Matthew D            11 Sachem-MR            3:31.07    3:15.35        
                  52.00   2:31.86 (1:39.86)      2:35.00 (3.14)     3:15.35 (40.35)
 13 Hadid, Amer               11 NBS-MR                    NT    3:16.70        
                  47.74     1:36.62 (48.88)     2:35.51 (58.89)     3:16.70 (41.19)
 14 Nazareno, Andrew L        11 BBSC-MR              3:35.00    3:17.85        
                  45.06     1:30.76 (45.70)   2:35.65 (1:04.89)     3:17.85 (42.20)
 15 Mattei, Daniel A          11 BBSC-MR              3:41.08    3:28.32        
                  51.17     1:44.42 (53.25)     2:42.75 (58.33)     3:28.32 (45.57)
 16 Shapiro, David J          12 BBSC-MR              3:40.00    3:35.64        
                                1:43.45 ( )   2:48.79 (1:05.34)     3:35.64 (46.85)
 -- Alizio, Anthony F         11 Express Swimming-MR  3:40.00         DQ        
                  54.91     1:49.11 (54.20)     2:47.06 (57.95)                    
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:44.72    1/5/2002 BGC-N. Westchester Marlins                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sachem Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:53.26    2:01.51        
     1) Furci, Jack 12                  2) Ely, Matthew D 11              
     3) Beutel, Brendan M 12            4) Budke, Vinny C 12              
                  28.95     1:04.17 (35.22)     1:34.53 (30.36)     2:01.51 (26.98)
  2 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                            NT    2:09.94        
     1) Kleemann, Perry M 12            2) Alizio, Anthony F 11           
     3) Gamboa, Nathaniel 12            4) Broderick, Thomas G 11         
                  31.50     1:09.44 (37.94)     1:40.13 (30.69)     2:09.94 (29.81)
  3 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'A'              2:17.13    2:12.20        
     1) Tucker, Chandler J 12           2) Mattei, Daniel A 11            
     3) Vosilla, Attilio 12             4) Fargo, Jordan K 12             
                  35.20     1:11.81 (36.61)     1:44.69 (32.88)     2:12.20 (27.51)
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:56.86    1/6/2002 BGC-N. Westchester Marlins                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sachem Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:15.80    2:14.84        
     1) Beutel, Brendan M 12            2) Furci, Jack 12                 
     3) Budke, Vinny C 12               4) Gahan, Shane T 12              
                  34.55     1:11.43 (36.88)     1:41.86 (30.43)     2:14.84 (32.98)
  2 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'A'              2:29.59    2:27.61        
     1) Vosilla, Attilio 12             2) Tucker, Chandler J 12          
     3) Fargo, Jordan K 12              4) Mattei, Daniel A 11            
                  47.31     1:18.31 (31.00)     1:50.79 (32.48)     2:27.61 (36.82)
  3 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                            NT    2:27.85        
     1) Gamboa, Nathaniel 12            2) Alizio, Anthony F 11           
     3) Broderick, Thomas G 11          4) Kleemann, Perry M 12           
                  36.79     1:25.02 (48.23)     1:57.12 (32.10)     2:27.85 (30.73)
 
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   23.10    1/1/1998 PETER POLITI - NBS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Treanor, Shane P          13 NBS-MR                 26.57      26.25        
  2 Pedisich, Joe M           14 Sachem-MR              27.12      26.47        
  3 Neri, Nick J              13 Sachem-MR              27.37      26.86        
  4 Singh, Karan P            13 BBSC-MR                28.09      27.29        
  5 Johnson, Matthew G        13 NBS-MR                 27.43      27.36        
  6 Cheng, Tim A              13 Sachem-MR              27.60      27.63        
  7 Peticco, Juan P           13 NBS-MR                 27.81      27.91        
  8 LaBianca, Joe J           13 BBSC-MR                37.00      28.39        
  9 Coyle, Steven L           13 BBSC-MR                29.98      29.02        
 10 McNicholas, Eamonn J      13 BBSC-MR                31.00      29.44        
 11 McGoldrick, Michael I     13 Express Swimming-MR    29.88      30.02        
 12 Mondelli, Michael R       13 PBAC-MR                31.06      30.24        
 13 Weinhofer, Joseph M       13 Sachem-MR              31.73      31.07        
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:56.91  12/11/2011 Christopher Quinones, AGUA Swim Team       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Treanor, Shane P          13 NBS-MR               2:06.78    2:08.63        
                  28.73     1:01.99 (33.26)     1:36.61 (34.62)     2:08.63 (32.02)
  2 Garcia, Xavier            13 VAC-MR               2:12.00    2:08.74        
                  30.06     1:03.53 (33.47)     1:37.65 (34.12)     2:08.74 (31.09)
  3 Peticco, Juan P           13 NBS-MR               2:13.31    2:09.86        
                  29.52     1:02.95 (33.43)     1:37.21 (34.26)     2:09.86 (32.65)
  4 Johnson, Matthew G        13 NBS-MR               2:14.23    2:11.16        
                  30.76     1:04.29 (33.53)     1:38.50 (34.21)     2:11.16 (32.66)
  5 Singh, Karan P            13 BBSC-MR              2:35.00    2:18.74        
                  31.25     1:07.03 (35.78)     1:41.82 (34.79)     2:18.74 (36.92)
  6 McGoldrick, Michael I     13 Express Swimming-MR  2:25.00    2:20.55        
                  32.46     1:07.82 (35.36)     1:45.05 (37.23)     2:20.55 (35.50)
  7 Coyle, Steven L           13 BBSC-MR              2:26.36    2:21.06        
                  31.14     1:06.77 (35.63)     1:44.38 (37.61)     2:21.06 (36.68)
  8 McNicholas, Eamonn J      13 BBSC-MR              2:32.00    2:21.20        
                  31.91     1:10.03 (38.12)     1:55.00 (44.97)     2:21.20 (26.20)
  9 Weinhofer, Joseph M       13 Sachem-MR            2:26.59    2:21.39        
                  32.75     1:10.10 (37.35)     1:46.84 (36.74)     2:21.39 (34.55)
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   55.26    1/1/1998 NICHOLAS PAI - MSC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKeon, Eian              13 PBAC-MR              1:05.01    1:04.17        
                  31.39     1:04.17 (32.78)                                        
  2 Pedisich, Joe M           14 Sachem-MR            1:05.88    1:05.19        
                  31.78     1:05.19 (33.41)                                        
  3 Neri, Nick J              13 Sachem-MR            1:07.73    1:05.86        
                  32.31     1:05.86 (33.55)                                        
  4 Treanor, Shane P          13 NBS-MR               1:07.73    1:06.90        
                  32.32     1:06.90 (34.58)                                        
  5 Johnson, Matthew G        13 NBS-MR               1:06.66    1:06.92        
                  32.86     1:06.92 (34.06)                                        
  6 Peticco, Juan P           13 NBS-MR               1:09.68    1:08.21        
                  33.07     1:08.21 (35.14)                                        
  7 Cheng, Tim A              13 Sachem-MR            1:09.14    1:09.44        
                  34.17     1:09.44 (35.27)                                        
  8 Garcia, Xavier            13 VAC-MR               1:08.00    1:12.56        
                  36.25     1:12.56 (36.31)                                        
  9 McNicholas, Eamonn J      13 BBSC-MR              1:14.00    1:13.59        
                  35.66     1:13.59 (37.93)                                        
 10 German, Alexander N       14 Express Swimming-MR  1:16.48    1:16.20        
                  37.79     1:16.20 (38.41)                                        
 11 Singh, Karan P            13 BBSC-MR              1:16.38    1:17.62        
                  36.57     1:17.62 (41.05)                                        
 12 Coyle, Steven L           13 BBSC-MR              1:19.22    1:21.15        
                  39.80     1:21.15 (41.35)                                        
 13 McGoldrick, Michael I     13 Express Swimming-MR  1:28.09    1:28.75        
                  44.31     1:28.75 (44.44)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:17.44    1/5/2002 Brad E Mitchell, BGNW Marlins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Treanor, Shane P          13 NBS-MR               2:34.61    2:39.15        
                  34.93     1:16.08 (41.15)     1:58.29 (42.21)     2:39.15 (40.86)
  2 Pedisich, Joe M           14 Sachem-MR            2:50.41    2:47.07        
                  38.68     1:21.71 (43.03)     2:04.71 (43.00)     2:47.07 (42.36)
  3 Neri, Nick J              13 Sachem-MR            2:56.91    2:53.34        
                  39.28     1:23.56 (44.28)     2:10.10 (46.54)     2:53.34 (43.24)
  4 Peticco, Juan P           13 NBS-MR               2:56.70    2:53.99        
                  40.15     1:24.45 (44.30)     2:09.47 (45.02)     2:53.99 (44.52)
  5 McNicholas, Eamonn J      13 BBSC-MR              3:15.00    2:58.98        
                  39.53     1:25.93 (46.40)     2:12.50 (46.57)     2:58.98 (46.48)
  6 Coyle, Steven L           13 BBSC-MR              3:06.25    3:01.83        
                  40.01     1:26.82 (46.81)     2:15.20 (48.38)     3:01.83 (46.63)
  7 Cheng, Tim A              13 Sachem-MR            3:30.00    3:09.08        
                  43.19     1:31.68 (48.49)     2:20.57 (48.89)     3:09.08 (48.51)
  8 Johnson, Matthew G        13 NBS-MR                    NT    3:13.79        
                  43.21     1:33.01 (49.80)     2:23.65 (50.64)     3:13.79 (50.14)
  9 Weinhofer, Joseph M       13 Sachem-MR            3:17.10    3:16.69        
                  45.13     1:35.20 (50.07)     2:25.89 (50.69)     3:16.69 (50.80)
 10 Singh, Karan P            13 BBSC-MR              3:10.00    3:19.41        
                  42.18     1:30.45 (48.27)     2:26.23 (55.78)     3:19.41 (53.18)
 11 LaBianca, Joe J           13 BBSC-MR              3:30.00    3:25.71        
                  47.50     1:38.67 (51.17)     2:32.46 (53.79)     3:25.71 (53.25)
 12 McGoldrick, Michael I     13 Express Swimming-MR  3:35.00    3:35.02        
                  48.82     1:43.70 (54.88)     2:40.86 (57.16)     3:35.02 (54.16)
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   56.68    1/1/1996 RUSTY LANGAN - MSC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Treanor, Shane P          13 NBS-MR               1:11.92    1:09.76        
                  32.91     1:09.76 (36.85)                                        
  2 Peticco, Juan P           13 NBS-MR               1:12.19    1:11.01        
                  33.38     1:11.01 (37.63)                                        
  3 Weinhofer, Joseph M       13 Sachem-MR            1:14.16    1:12.01        
                  33.80     1:12.01 (38.21)                                        
  4 Cheng, Tim A              13 Sachem-MR            1:15.91    1:12.28        
                  32.99     1:12.28 (39.29)                                        
  5 Johnson, Matthew G        13 NBS-MR               1:15.12    1:15.45        
                  34.42     1:15.45 (41.03)                                        
  6 LaBianca, Joe J           13 BBSC-MR              1:40.00    1:17.95        
                  35.23     1:17.95 (42.72)                                        
  7 Coyle, Steven L           13 BBSC-MR              1:20.64    1:21.33        
                  38.22     1:21.33 (43.11)                                        
  8 McGoldrick, Michael I     13 Express Swimming-MR  1:27.18    1:27.04        
                  40.65     1:27.04 (46.39)                                        
  9 Singh, Karan P            13 BBSC-MR              1:26.50    1:30.21        
                  38.44     1:30.21 (51.77)                                        
 10 McNicholas, Eamonn J      13 BBSC-MR              1:39.00    1:38.60        
                  42.56     1:38.60 (56.04)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:03.64    1/1/1995 ERIC MITCHELL - MKBC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Treanor, Shane P          13 NBS-MR               2:23.76    2:20.30        
                  32.33     1:09.00 (36.67)     1:48.68 (39.68)     2:20.30 (31.62)
  2 Pedisich, Joe M           14 Sachem-MR            2:28.43    2:20.75        
                  31.26     1:07.55 (36.29)     1:49.41 (41.86)     2:20.75 (31.34)
  3 McKeon, Eian              13 PBAC-MR              3:01.83    2:24.65        
                  31.83     1:09.50 (37.67)     1:52.96 (43.46)     2:24.65 (31.69)
  4 Peticco, Juan P           13 NBS-MR               2:31.36    2:29.60        
                  33.30     1:12.36 (39.06)     1:55.60 (43.24)     2:29.60 (34.00)
  5 Neri, Nick J              13 Sachem-MR            2:29.44    2:32.13        
                  35.37     1:12.78 (37.41)     1:58.29 (45.51)     2:32.13 (33.84)
  6 Garcia, Xavier            13 VAC-MR               2:29.36    2:32.45        
                  33.79     1:11.80 (38.01)     1:59.63 (47.83)     2:32.45 (32.82)
  7 Cheng, Tim A              13 Sachem-MR            2:35.08    2:35.67        
                  33.62     1:14.10 (40.48)     2:02.80 (48.70)     2:35.67 (32.87)
  8 Johnson, Matthew G        13 NBS-MR               2:34.94    2:37.56        
                  36.33     1:14.48 (38.15)     2:03.05 (48.57)     2:37.56 (34.51)
  9 Coyle, Steven L           13 BBSC-MR              2:43.25    2:42.62        
                  37.45     1:19.57 (42.12)     2:06.63 (47.06)     2:42.62 (35.99)
 10 German, Alexander N       14 Express Swimming-MR  2:41.35    2:42.99        
                  36.50     1:19.00 (42.50)     2:08.53 (49.53)     2:42.99 (34.46)
 11 Weinhofer, Joseph M       13 Sachem-MR            2:40.59    2:45.60        
                  36.51     1:19.39 (42.88)     2:08.83 (49.44)     2:45.60 (36.77)
 12 Singh, Karan P            13 BBSC-MR              2:49.34    2:47.60        
                  35.96     1:18.62 (42.66)     2:10.15 (51.53)     2:47.60 (37.45)
 13 McNicholas, Eamonn J      13 BBSC-MR              2:55.00    2:50.68        
                  38.63     1:20.38 (41.75)     2:09.95 (49.57)     2:50.68 (40.73)
 14 McGoldrick, Michael I     13 Express Swimming-MR  3:30.00    2:58.42        
                  47.00     1:27.20 (40.20)     2:23.90 (56.70)     2:58.42 (34.52)
 
Boys 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:35.07    1/5/2002 BGC-N. Westchester Marlins                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sachem Swim Club-MR  'A'                          3:56.26    4:03.85        
     1) Neri, Nick J 13                 2) Cheng, Tim A 13                
     3) Weinhofer, Joseph M 13          4) Pedisich, Joe M 14             
                  28.72       59.40 (59.40)     1:27.87 (28.47)     1:59.01 (59.61)
        2:30.59 (31.58)   3:04.71 (1:05.70)     3:32.49 (27.78)     4:03.85 (59.14)
  2 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'A'              4:22.99    4:14.72        
     1) LaBianca, Joe J 13              2) Coyle, Steven L 13             
     3) McNicholas, Eamonn J 13         4) Singh, Karan P 13              
                  29.56   1:01.39 (1:01.39)     1:30.80 (29.41)   2:12.80 (1:11.41)
        2:35.33 (22.53)     3:10.86 (58.06)     3:39.20 (28.34)   4:14.72 (1:03.86)
 
Boys 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:00.96    1/1/2000 BGNW  A                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sachem Swim Club-MR  'A'                          4:31.15    4:43.64        
     1) Pedisich, Joe M 14              2) Neri, Nick J 13                
     3) Weinhofer, Joseph M 13          4) Cheng, Tim A 13                
                  32.65   1:07.76 (1:07.76)     1:47.01 (39.25)   2:29.94 (1:22.18)
        3:04.76 (34.82)   3:44.30 (1:14.36)     4:12.68 (28.38)     4:43.64 (59.34)
 
Boys 14 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5:23.87   12/9/2011 Adem Tuurmann, BBSC -MR                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Budke, Vinny C            12 Sachem-MR            5:36.35    5:31.87        
                  27.96     1:00.48 (32.52)     1:34.25 (33.77)     2:08.25 (34.00)
        2:42.55 (34.30)     3:16.60 (34.05)     3:50.92 (34.32)     4:25.48 (34.56)
        5:00.16 (34.68)     5:31.87 (31.71)                                        
  2 Fargo, Jordan K           12 BBSC-MR              6:22.55    5:39.84        
                  30.49     1:04.20 (33.71)     1:39.00 (34.80)     2:13.67 (34.67)
        2:48.32 (34.65)     3:23.63 (35.31)     3:58.41 (34.78)     4:32.72 (34.31)
        5:06.59 (33.87)     5:39.84 (33.25)                                        
  3 Chen, Ting                12 RFAC-MR              5:59.98    5:42.89        
                  29.00     1:01.17 (32.17)     1:34.57 (33.40)     2:08.02 (33.45)
        2:41.63 (33.61)     3:16.77 (35.14)     3:52.52 (35.75)     4:29.61 (37.09)
        5:07.09 (37.48)     5:42.89 (35.80)                                        
  4 Alpay, Zachary M          12 RFAC-MR              6:04.37    5:46.64        
                  30.57     1:05.09 (34.52)     1:40.17 (35.08)     2:14.21 (34.04)
        2:48.93 (34.72)     3:24.69 (35.76)     4:00.15 (35.46)     4:36.11 (35.96)
        5:11.97 (35.86)     5:46.64 (34.67)                                        
  5 Johnson, Matthew G        13 NBS-MR               5:52.67    5:48.74        
                  31.49     1:06.47 (34.98)     1:42.53 (36.06)     2:18.69 (36.16)
        2:54.25 (35.56)     3:30.06 (35.81)     4:06.15 (36.09)     4:41.93 (35.78)
        5:16.39 (34.46)     5:48.74 (32.35)                                        
  6 McNicholas, Eamonn J      13 BBSC-MR              7:10.00    6:17.81        
                  31.05     1:07.19 (36.14)     1:45.03 (37.84)     2:23.41 (38.38)
        3:02.42 (39.01)     3:41.55 (39.13)     4:22.15 (40.60)     5:01.49 (39.34)
        5:40.36 (38.87)     6:17.81 (37.45)                                        
  7 Broderick, Thomas G       11 Express Swimming-MR  6:21.19    6:17.91        
                  32.54     1:10.48 (37.94)     1:49.00 (38.52)     2:28.25 (39.25)
        3:07.61 (39.36)     3:45.95 (38.34)     4:25.23 (39.28)     5:03.84 (38.61)
        5:41.96 (38.12)     6:17.91 (35.95)                                        
  8 McGoldrick, Michael I     13 Express Swimming-MR  8:00.00    6:35.18        
                                1:11.65 ( )     1:50.57 (38.92)                    
            3:12.97 ( )     3:54.07 (41.10)     4:35.91 (41.84)     5:17.39 (41.48)
        5:56.78 (39.39)     6:35.18 (38.40)                                        
  9 Kleemann, Perry M         12 Express Swimming-MR  7:20.00    6:36.98        
                  34.48     1:14.19 (39.71)     1:55.05 (40.86)     2:35.12 (40.07)
        3:16.20 (41.08)     3:57.30 (41.10)     4:38.58 (41.28)     5:19.42 (40.84)
        5:59.79 (40.37)     6:36.98 (37.19)                                        
 10 Singh, Karan P            13 BBSC-MR              6:46.21    6:37.63        
                  31.68     1:07.56 (35.88)     1:45.89 (38.33)     2:26.45 (40.56)
        3:08.35 (41.90)     3:51.31 (42.96)     4:33.01 (41.70)     5:15.95 (42.94)
        5:58.07 (42.12)     6:37.63 (39.56)                                        
 11 Gamboa, Nathaniel         12 Express Swimming-MR  6:56.91    6:43.03        
                  33.26     1:12.64 (39.38)     1:54.74 (42.10)     2:35.08 (40.34)
        3:17.24 (42.16)     3:59.54 (42.30)     4:41.29 (41.75)     5:23.10 (41.81)
        6:03.95 (40.85)     6:43.03 (39.08)                                        
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   21.44    1/1/1990 STEVE SHEEDY - MSC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Theophilidis, Gerard A    17 BBSC-MR                23.15      23.23        
  2 Lockhart, Ryan J          16 NBS-MR                 24.42      24.40        
  3 Cheng, Dan J              15 Sachem-MR              24.67      24.42        
  4 Mackay, Matt J            16 WSSC-MR                24.93      25.15        
  5 Liang, Gary               16 BBSC-MR                26.01      25.45        
  6 Galante, Joseph M         15 NBS-MR                 24.87      25.48        
  7 Johnson, Thomas M         15 NBS-MR                 25.51      25.58        
  8 Wong, Aaron               15 Silver Streaks-MR      26.29      25.82        
  9 Sidoti, Daniel J          16 Silver Streaks-MR      26.20      25.96        
 10 Macaluso, James T         15 Silver Streaks-MR      25.87      26.17        
 11 Vath, Jr., Joseph F       15 Sachem-MR              27.14      26.40        
 12 Yozzo, Nicholas J         15 NBS-MR                 26.44      26.85        
 13 Borger, Keith C           15 Sachem-MR              28.47      27.89        
 14 Shapiro, Max J            16 BBSC-MR                28.91      28.21        
 15 Primeaux, Brandon         15 VAC-MR                 31.51      29.49        
 16 Donlon, Will D            11 WSSC-MR                33.51      33.35        
 17 Kellman, Alex J           12 WSSC-MR                32.62      33.71        
 18 Donlon, Jack O             8 WSSC-MR                42.84      44.18        
 -- Yurman, Eric P            16 BBSC-MR                25.62         DQ        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   46.99    1/1/1991 ERIK MARCHITELL - NBS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheng, Dan J              15 Sachem-MR              53.80      53.59        
                  25.91       53.59 (27.68)                                        
  2 Galante, Joseph M         15 NBS-MR                 52.40      54.04        
                  25.84       54.04 (28.20)                                        
  3 Lockhart, Ryan J          16 NBS-MR                 53.32      54.20        
                  26.07       54.20 (28.13)                                        
  4 Broe, Charlie H           15 NBS-MR                 54.22      54.62        
                  26.60       54.62 (28.02)                                        
  5 Bosse, Matthew M          15 NBS-MR                 54.77      54.90        
                  26.80       54.90 (28.10)                                        
  6 Johnson, Thomas M         15 NBS-MR                 54.59      55.56        
                  26.71       55.56 (28.85)                                        
  7 Yurman, Eric P            16 BBSC-MR                55.02      56.25        
                  27.31       56.25 (28.94)                                        
  8 Wong, Aaron               15 Silver Streaks-MR      57.73      56.68        
                  27.40       56.68 (29.28)                                        
  9 Sidoti, Daniel J          16 Silver Streaks-MR      58.70      56.93        
                  27.00       56.93 (29.93)                                        
 10 Vath, Jr., Joseph F       15 Sachem-MR              59.23      57.54        
                  27.40       57.54 (30.14)                                        
 11 Yozzo, Nicholas J         15 NBS-MR                 57.26      57.78        
                  27.46       57.78 (30.32)                                        
 12 Macaluso, James T         15 Silver Streaks-MR      59.14      58.42        
                  28.45       58.42 (29.97)                                        
 13 McKeon, Eian              13 PBAC-MR                59.94      58.64        
                  28.56       58.64 (30.08)                                        
 14 Pedisich, Joe M           14 Sachem-MR              59.37      58.84        
                  28.01       58.84 (30.83)                                        
 15 Heubel, Brian P           15 Silver Streaks-MR    1:00.68      58.90        
                  28.08       58.90 (30.82)                                        
 16 Gamboa, Matthew G         16 Express Swimming-MR    57.78      59.43        
                  28.22       59.43 (31.21)                                        
 17 Neri, Nick J              13 Sachem-MR            1:00.33    1:00.26        
                  29.19     1:00.26 (31.07)                                        
 18 Ballon, Juan R            17 BBSC-MR                59.39    1:00.75        
                  28.95     1:00.75 (31.80)                                        
 19 Borger, Keith C           15 Sachem-MR            1:00.90    1:01.37        
                  29.55     1:01.37 (31.82)                                        
 20 German, Alexander N       14 Express Swimming-MR  1:01.80    1:02.07        
                  29.60     1:02.07 (32.47)                                        
 21 Shapiro, Max J            16 BBSC-MR              1:03.67    1:03.42        
                  30.59     1:03.42 (32.83)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:44.54  12/10/2011 Juan Ballon, BBSC -MR                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Theophilidis, Gerard A    17 BBSC-MR              1:48.27    1:55.27        
                  25.43       54.37 (28.94)     1:24.87 (30.50)     1:55.27 (30.40)
  2 Broe, Charlie H           15 NBS-MR               1:56.89    1:56.89        
                  27.39       56.92 (29.53)     1:27.25 (30.33)     1:56.89 (29.64)
  3 Galante, Joseph M         15 NBS-MR               1:57.10    1:57.06        
                  27.02       56.69 (29.67)     1:27.37 (30.68)     1:57.06 (29.69)
  4 Liang, Gary               16 BBSC-MR              2:02.15    1:58.95        
                  27.51       57.64 (30.13)     1:28.78 (31.14)     1:58.95 (30.17)
  5 Johnson, Thomas M         15 NBS-MR               2:00.29    1:59.75        
                  28.11       58.12 (30.01)     1:29.10 (30.98)     1:59.75 (30.65)
  6 Yurman, Eric P            16 BBSC-MR              2:07.54    2:04.80        
                  27.44       58.21 (30.77)     1:31.71 (33.50)     2:04.80 (33.09)
  7 Yozzo, Nicholas J         15 NBS-MR               2:04.91    2:08.54        
                  29.24     1:01.64 (32.40)     1:35.00 (33.36)     2:08.54 (33.54)
  8 Shih, James               17 WSSC-MR              2:19.52    2:13.30        
                  30.23     1:04.34 (34.11)     1:39.46 (35.12)     2:13.30 (33.84)
  9 Shapiro, Max J            16 BBSC-MR              2:23.78    2:26.34        
                  31.18     1:07.62 (36.44)     1:46.98 (39.36)     2:26.34 (39.36)
 10 Furci, Jack               12 Sachem-MR                 NT    2:26.35        
                  32.18     1:08.57 (36.39)     1:47.95 (39.38)     2:26.35 (38.40)
 11 Primeaux, Brandon         15 VAC-MR               2:33.70    2:28.04        
                  31.52     1:07.52 (36.00)     1:47.71 (40.19)     2:28.04 (40.33)
 
Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   17:33.05   12/9/2011 Timothy Bosse, NBS  -MR                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alpay, Christopher R      16 RFAC-MR             17:26.06   16:52.21        
                  26.77       56.51 (29.74)     1:26.71 (30.20)     1:56.95 (30.24)
        2:27.25 (30.30)     2:57.78 (30.53)     3:28.35 (30.57)     3:59.13 (30.78)
        4:30.17 (31.04)     5:01.13 (30.96)     5:32.24 (31.11)     6:02.98 (30.74)
        6:33.89 (30.91)     7:04.87 (30.98)     7:35.91 (31.04)     8:07.14 (31.23)
        8:37.81 (30.67)     9:08.69 (30.88)     9:39.68 (30.99)    10:10.84 (31.16)
       10:41.80 (30.96)    11:12.84 (31.04)    11:43.77 (30.93)    12:14.59 (30.82)
       12:45.70 (31.11)    13:16.78 (31.08)    13:47.69 (30.91)    14:18.99 (31.30)
       14:50.18 (31.19)    15:21.60 (31.42)    15:52.60 (31.00)    16:23.74 (31.14)
       16:52.21 (28.47)
  2 Attile, Trevor A          15 RFAC-MR             18:08.61   17:15.12        
                  27.34       57.61 (30.27)     1:28.18 (30.57)     1:59.26 (31.08)
        2:30.00 (30.74)     3:01.45 (31.45)     3:32.97 (31.52)     4:04.51 (31.54)
        4:35.85 (31.34)     5:07.73 (31.88)     5:39.37 (31.64)     6:10.81 (31.44)
        6:42.63 (31.82)     7:14.37 (31.74)     7:46.39 (32.02)     8:17.82 (31.43)
        8:49.70 (31.88)     9:21.70 (32.00)     9:53.89 (32.19)    10:25.74 (31.85)
       10:57.61 (31.87)    11:29.58 (31.97)    12:01.07 (31.49)    12:32.41 (31.34)
       13:03.86 (31.45)    13:35.57 (31.71)    14:07.30 (31.73)    14:39.11 (31.81)
       15:10.73 (31.62)    15:42.55 (31.82)    16:14.27 (31.72)    16:45.90 (31.63)
       17:15.12 (29.22)
  3 Kelleher, Stephen P       14 RFAC-MR             17:56.19   17:16.76        
                  28.04       58.36 (30.32)     1:29.24 (30.88)     2:00.01 (30.77)
        2:31.48 (31.47)     3:02.67 (31.19)     3:34.23 (31.56)     4:05.84 (31.61)
        4:37.53 (31.69)     5:09.12 (31.59)     5:40.67 (31.55)     6:12.44 (31.77)
        6:44.52 (32.08)     7:16.14 (31.62)     7:47.92 (31.78)     8:19.61 (31.69)
        8:51.73 (32.12)     9:23.36 (31.63)     9:55.16 (31.80)    10:26.86 (31.70)
       10:58.58 (31.72)    11:30.19 (31.61)    12:01.51 (31.32)    12:33.25 (31.74)
       13:04.96 (31.71)    13:36.78 (31.82)    14:08.41 (31.63)    14:40.37 (31.96)
       15:12.03 (31.66)    15:44.32 (32.29)    16:16.39 (32.07)    16:47.82 (31.43)
       17:16.76 (28.94)
  4 Broe, Charlie H           15 NBS-MR              19:22.45   17:46.46        
                  28.51       59.96 (31.45)     1:32.00 (32.04)     2:04.23 (32.23)
        2:36.49 (32.26)     3:08.63 (32.14)     3:41.19 (32.56)     4:13.71 (32.52)
        4:46.29 (32.58)     5:18.82 (32.53)     5:51.70 (32.88)     6:24.49 (32.79)
        6:57.23 (32.74)     7:30.12 (32.89)     8:02.80 (32.68)     8:35.29 (32.49)
        9:07.71 (32.42)     9:40.44 (32.73)    10:13.04 (32.60)    10:45.58 (32.54)
       11:18.06 (32.48)    11:50.87 (32.81)    12:23.79 (32.92)    12:56.49 (32.70)
       13:29.23 (32.74)    14:01.68 (32.45)    14:34.10 (32.42)    15:06.39 (32.29)
       15:38.85 (32.46)    16:11.20 (32.35)    16:43.68 (32.48)    17:15.95 (32.27)
       17:46.46 (30.51)
  5 Galante, Joseph M         15 NBS-MR              18:31.83   18:13.74        
                  29.03     1:01.58 (32.55)     1:33.69 (32.11)     2:06.51 (32.82)
        2:39.28 (32.77)     3:12.14 (32.86)     3:45.22 (33.08)     4:18.38 (33.16)
        4:52.04 (33.66)     5:25.27 (33.23)     5:58.58 (33.31)     6:32.51 (33.93)
        7:05.82 (33.31)     7:39.31 (33.49)     8:12.49 (33.18)     8:46.11 (33.62)
        9:19.55 (33.44)     9:52.90 (33.35)    10:26.18 (33.28)    11:00.06 (33.88)
       11:33.54 (33.48)    12:06.86 (33.32)    12:40.42 (33.56)    13:13.89 (33.47)
       13:47.55 (33.66)    14:20.96 (33.41)    14:54.81 (33.85)    15:28.37 (33.56)
       16:02.33 (33.96)    16:36.18 (33.85)    17:09.74 (33.56)    17:42.89 (33.15)
       18:13.74 (30.85)
  6 Johnson, Thomas M         15 NBS-MR              19:33.99   19:10.76        
                  31.02     1:05.08 (34.06)     1:39.90 (34.82)     2:14.58 (34.68)
        2:49.58 (35.00)     3:24.56 (34.98)     3:59.76 (35.20)     4:35.32 (35.56)
        5:10.30 (34.98)     5:45.63 (35.33)     6:20.73 (35.10)     6:55.70 (34.97)
        7:31.33 (35.63)     8:06.69 (35.36)     8:41.84 (35.15)     9:16.84 (35.00)
        9:52.01 (35.17)    10:27.12 (35.11)    11:02.45 (35.33)    11:36.76 (34.31)
       12:11.90 (35.14)    12:46.94 (35.04)    13:21.72 (34.78)    13:56.66 (34.94)
       14:32.31 (35.65)    15:08.12 (35.81)    15:43.44 (35.32)    16:18.67 (35.23)
       16:53.34 (34.67)    17:28.51 (35.17)    18:03.54 (35.03)    18:37.96 (34.42)
       19:10.76 (32.80)
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   53.22    1/6/2002 Nat L Moore, NBS  -MR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yurman, Eric P            16 BBSC-MR                59.68      59.75        
                  29.22       59.75 (30.53)                                        
  2 Broe, Charlie H           15 NBS-MR               1:01.01    1:00.83        
                  30.38     1:00.83 (30.45)                                        
  3 Theophilidis, Gerard A    17 BBSC-MR              1:02.09    1:03.56        
                  31.16     1:03.56 (32.40)                                        
  4 Galante, Joseph M         15 NBS-MR               1:02.35    1:04.56        
                  31.75     1:04.56 (32.81)                                        
  5 Yozzo, Nicholas J         15 NBS-MR               1:02.55    1:06.32        
                  32.74     1:06.32 (33.58)                                        
  6 Liang, Gary               16 BBSC-MR              1:09.18    1:06.50        
                  32.85     1:06.50 (33.65)                                        
  7 Johnson, Thomas M         15 NBS-MR               1:05.47    1:08.50        
                  33.74     1:08.50 (34.76)                                        
  8 Shapiro, Max J            16 BBSC-MR              1:15.15    1:14.55        
  9 Shih, James               17 WSSC-MR              1:26.93    1:16.23        
                  37.34     1:16.23 (38.89)                                        
 10 Quinones Jr., D J         12 WSSC-MR              1:19.61    1:17.92        
                  37.24     1:17.92 (40.68)                                        
 11 Rowlands, Mason R          9 WSSC-MR              1:56.84    1:55.23        
                1:00.00     1:55.23 (55.23)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:53.81    1/5/2002 Nat L Moore, NBS  -MR                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broe, Charlie H           15 NBS-MR               2:10.49    2:09.43        
                  31.42     1:04.13 (32.71)     1:37.54 (33.41)     2:09.43 (31.89)
  2 Bosse, Matthew M          15 NBS-MR               2:09.65    2:09.60        
                  31.12     1:03.74 (32.62)     1:37.52 (33.78)     2:09.60 (32.08)
  3 Yurman, Eric P            16 BBSC-MR              2:13.82    2:10.08        
                  30.11     1:02.77 (32.66)     1:37.10 (34.33)     2:10.08 (32.98)
  4 Vath, Jr., Joseph F       15 Sachem-MR            2:20.43    2:16.25        
                  32.23     1:06.61 (34.38)     1:41.72 (35.11)     2:16.25 (34.53)
  5 Cheng, Dan J              15 Sachem-MR            2:25.84    2:17.25        
                  32.64     1:07.99 (35.35)     1:43.01 (35.02)     2:17.25 (34.24)
  6 Lockhart, Ryan J          16 NBS-MR                    NT    2:18.67        
                  32.23     1:07.43 (35.20)     1:43.35 (35.92)     2:18.67 (35.32)
  7 Galante, Joseph M         15 NBS-MR               2:12.38    2:19.68        
                  32.80     1:07.95 (35.15)     1:44.35 (36.40)     2:19.68 (35.33)
  8 Wong, Aaron               15 Silver Streaks-MR    2:23.87    2:23.43        
                  34.29     1:11.18 (36.89)     1:48.09 (36.91)     2:23.43 (35.34)
  9 Sidoti, Daniel J          16 Silver Streaks-MR    2:27.43    2:24.46        
                  32.62     1:09.54 (36.92)     1:47.88 (38.34)     2:24.46 (36.58)
 10 Yozzo, Nicholas J         15 NBS-MR               2:20.32    2:24.68        
                  33.91     1:09.76 (35.85)     1:47.37 (37.61)     2:24.68 (37.31)
 11 Johnson, Thomas M         15 NBS-MR               2:23.52    2:25.22        
                  34.67     1:11.37 (36.70)     1:48.96 (37.59)     2:25.22 (36.26)
 12 Borger, Keith C           15 Sachem-MR            2:33.98    2:26.03        
                  35.25     1:12.76 (37.51)     1:50.32 (37.56)     2:26.03 (35.71)
 13 Ballon, Juan R            17 BBSC-MR              2:25.01    2:28.56        
                  33.62     1:09.76 (36.14)     1:49.10 (39.34)     2:28.56 (39.46)
 14 Gamboa, Matthew G         16 Express Swimming-MR  2:30.77    2:29.92        
                  35.20     1:12.23 (37.03)     1:51.30 (39.07)     2:29.92 (38.62)
 15 Heubel, Brian P           15 Silver Streaks-MR    2:56.07    2:33.67        
                  41.00     1:18.00 (37.00)     1:59.00 (41.00)     2:33.67 (34.67)
 16 Macaluso, James T         15 Silver Streaks-MR    2:47.08    2:35.17        
                  36.80     1:15.33 (38.53)     1:55.45 (40.12)     2:35.17 (39.72)
 17 Weinhofer, Joseph M       13 Sachem-MR            2:39.08    2:41.23        
                  38.73     1:19.56 (40.83)     2:00.81 (41.25)     2:41.23 (40.42)
 18 Gamboa, Nathaniel         12 Express Swimming-MR  3:30.00    2:45.72        
                  37.81     1:20.32 (42.51)     2:03.28 (42.96)     2:45.72 (42.44)
 19 Shapiro, Max J            16 BBSC-MR              2:51.92    2:48.95        
                  40.63     1:29.00 (48.37)     2:06.32 (37.32)     2:48.95 (42.63)
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   59.76    1/1/1991 ERIK MARCHITELL - NBS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Ryan J          16 NBS-MR               1:11.15    1:10.96        
                  32.99     1:10.96 (37.97)                                        
  2 Gamboa, Matthew G         16 Express Swimming-MR  1:15.49    1:12.45        
                  34.07     1:12.45 (38.38)                                        
  3 Yurman, Eric P            16 BBSC-MR              1:15.45    1:12.79        
                  35.17     1:12.79 (37.62)                                        
  4 Bosse, Matthew M          15 NBS-MR               1:15.44    1:16.87        
                  36.00     1:16.87 (40.87)                                        
  5 Broe, Charlie H           15 NBS-MR               1:17.62    1:18.55        
                  36.86     1:18.55 (41.69)                                        
  6 Ballon, Juan R            17 BBSC-MR              1:35.00    1:22.80        
                  38.89     1:22.80 (43.91)                                        
  7 Primeaux, Brandon         15 VAC-MR                    NT    1:24.27        
                  39.94     1:24.27 (44.33)                                        
  8 Shapiro, Max J            16 BBSC-MR              1:40.00    1:34.61        
                  45.10     1:34.61 (49.51)                                        
  9 Gahan, Shane T            12 Sachem-MR            1:54.12    1:39.53        
                  48.13     1:39.53 (51.40)                                        
 10 Matthews, John P          10 NBS-MR               1:55.09    1:54.64        
                  53.92   1:54.64 (1:00.72)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:10.04    1/1/1991 ERIK MARCHITELL - NBS                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackay, Matt J            16 WSSC-MR              2:28.50    2:28.13        
                  31.04     1:07.74 (36.70)     1:47.99 (40.25)     2:28.13 (40.14)
  2 Theophilidis, Gerard A    17 BBSC-MR              2:34.50    2:31.49        
                  34.13     1:12.70 (38.57)     1:52.08 (39.38)     2:31.49 (39.41)
  3 Cheng, Dan J              15 Sachem-MR            2:44.29    2:34.41        
                  35.80     1:15.59 (39.79)     1:54.75 (39.16)     2:34.41 (39.66)
  4 Liang, Gary               16 BBSC-MR              2:39.21    2:35.50        
                  34.82     1:13.20 (38.38)     1:54.06 (40.86)     2:35.50 (41.44)
  5 Johnson, Thomas M         15 NBS-MR               2:30.87    2:35.60        
                  35.89     1:14.72 (38.83)     1:55.64 (40.92)     2:35.60 (39.96)
  6 Lockhart, Ryan J          16 NBS-MR                    NT    2:36.62        
                  34.74     1:14.13 (39.39)     1:55.01 (40.88)     2:36.62 (41.61)
  7 Wong, Aaron               15 Silver Streaks-MR    2:44.47    2:38.35        
                  35.87     1:15.88 (40.01)     1:58.03 (42.15)     2:38.35 (40.32)
  8 Yurman, Eric P            16 BBSC-MR              2:45.82    2:38.81        
                  36.09     1:15.71 (39.62)     1:58.11 (42.40)     2:38.81 (40.70)
  9 Galante, Joseph M         15 NBS-MR               2:33.98    2:43.29        
                  36.50     1:17.55 (41.05)     2:00.58 (43.03)     2:43.29 (42.71)
 10 Macaluso, James T         15 Silver Streaks-MR    2:44.23    2:44.13        
                  36.52     1:17.49 (40.97)     2:00.63 (43.14)     2:44.13 (43.50)
 11 Vath, Jr., Joseph F       15 Sachem-MR            3:10.00    2:44.26        
                  38.38     1:20.48 (42.10)     2:03.26 (42.78)     2:44.26 (41.00)
 12 Sidoti, Daniel J          16 Silver Streaks-MR    2:51.44    2:45.91        
                  36.68     1:19.25 (42.57)     2:02.62 (43.37)     2:45.91 (43.29)
 13 Borger, Keith C           15 Sachem-MR            2:44.59    2:46.76        
                  37.84     1:21.68 (43.84)     2:05.69 (44.01)     2:46.76 (41.07)
 14 Yozzo, Nicholas J         15 NBS-MR               3:03.33    2:55.98        
                  38.81     1:24.21 (45.40)     2:09.82 (45.61)     2:55.98 (46.16)
 15 Tucker, Chandler J        12 BBSC-MR              3:19.91    2:56.94        
                  40.73     1:27.96 (47.23)     2:12.74 (44.78)     2:56.94 (44.20)
 16 Broderick, Thomas G       11 Express Swimming-MR  3:00.00    2:58.53        
                  41.29     1:28.18 (46.89)     2:14.59 (46.41)     2:58.53 (43.94)
 17 Primeaux, Brandon         15 VAC-MR               3:41.26    3:14.43        
                  42.48     1:30.53 (48.05)     2:22.21 (51.68)     3:14.43 (52.22)
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   52.34    1/1/1991 ERIK MARCHITELL - NBS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Ryan J          16 NBS-MR                 59.94    1:00.61        
                  28.28     1:00.61 (32.33)                                        
  2 Theophilidis, Gerard A    17 BBSC-MR              1:02.45    1:02.57        
                  28.78     1:02.57 (33.79)                                        
  3 Vath, Jr., Joseph F       15 Sachem-MR            1:02.76    1:02.84        
                  29.64     1:02.84 (33.20)                                        
  4 Galante, Joseph M         15 NBS-MR               1:00.82    1:04.43        
                  29.70     1:04.43 (34.73)                                        
  5 Cheng, Dan J              15 Sachem-MR            1:05.38    1:04.67        
                  30.02     1:04.67 (34.65)                                        
  6 Macaluso, James T         15 Silver Streaks-MR    1:05.04    1:04.93        
                  30.43     1:04.93 (34.50)                                        
  7 Wong, Aaron               15 Silver Streaks-MR    1:08.05    1:05.22        
                  30.55     1:05.22 (34.67)                                        
  8 Liang, Gary               16 BBSC-MR              1:09.10    1:05.64        
                  30.14     1:05.64 (35.50)                                        
  9 Yurman, Eric P            16 BBSC-MR              1:06.99    1:06.03        
                  29.73     1:06.03 (36.30)                                        
 10 Sidoti, Daniel J          16 Silver Streaks-MR    1:10.55    1:10.41        
                  31.04     1:10.41 (39.37)                                        
 11 Borger, Keith C           15 Sachem-MR            1:08.89    1:11.48        
                  33.64     1:11.48 (37.84)                                        
 12 Yozzo, Nicholas J         15 NBS-MR               1:08.04    1:11.76        
                  33.29     1:11.76 (38.47)                                        
 13 Johnson, Thomas M         15 NBS-MR               1:09.29    1:16.78        
                  35.85     1:16.78 (40.93)                                        
 14 Shapiro, Max J            16 BBSC-MR              1:18.16    1:19.45        
                  35.32     1:19.45 (44.13)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:54.85    1/1/1990 ERIK MARCHITELL                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broe, Charlie H           15 NBS-MR               2:11.02    2:11.91        
                  29.49     1:02.52 (33.03)     1:36.88 (34.36)     2:11.91 (35.03)
  2 Vath, Jr., Joseph F       15 Sachem-MR            2:17.85    2:13.95        
                  29.86     1:04.00 (34.14)     1:38.81 (34.81)     2:13.95 (35.14)
  3 Gamboa, Matthew G         16 Express Swimming-MR  2:35.00    2:27.59        
                  30.42     1:05.97 (35.55)     1:45.17 (39.20)     2:27.59 (42.42)
  4 Lockhart, Ryan J          16 NBS-MR               2:26.81    2:28.34        
                  30.93     1:05.26 (34.33)     1:45.10 (39.84)     2:28.34 (43.24)
 
Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:05.80   10/1/1990 ERIK MARCHITELL - NBS                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Matthew J      16 RFAC-MR              4:39.36    4:42.58        
                  29.51     1:05.67 (36.16)     1:41.59 (35.92)     2:17.74 (36.15)
        2:57.81 (40.07)     3:39.80 (41.99)     4:11.38 (31.58)     4:42.58 (31.20)
  2 Alderson, Patrick P       17 RFAC-MR              4:44.48    4:43.88        
                  28.55     1:01.15 (32.60)     1:36.53 (35.38)     2:11.72 (35.19)
        2:56.27 (44.55)     3:41.29 (45.02)     4:14.18 (32.89)     4:43.88 (29.70)
  3 Carlino, Keith A          17 RFAC-MR              4:44.45    4:44.01        
                  27.33       59.73 (32.40)     1:35.97 (36.24)     2:12.22 (36.25)
        2:56.80 (44.58)     3:41.42 (44.62)     4:13.74 (32.32)     4:44.01 (30.27)
  4 Vath, Jr., Joseph F       15 Sachem-MR            4:52.00    4:47.23        
                  29.35     1:03.55 (34.20)     1:39.52 (35.97)     2:14.01 (34.49)
        2:58.71 (44.70)     3:43.01 (44.30)     4:15.22 (32.21)     4:47.23 (32.01)
  5 Lockhart, Ryan J          16 NBS-MR               4:50.91    4:52.44        
                  28.72     1:02.66 (33.94)     1:41.07 (38.41)     2:19.36 (38.29)
        3:01.38 (42.02)     3:43.46 (42.08)     4:17.99 (34.53)     4:52.44 (34.45)
  6 Bosse, Matthew M          15 NBS-MR               5:05.27    4:59.16        
                  29.43     1:04.10 (34.67)     1:40.46 (36.36)     2:16.44 (35.98)
        3:04.11 (47.67)     3:50.58 (46.47)     4:26.16 (35.58)     4:59.16 (33.00)
  7 Treanor, Shane P          13 NBS-MR               5:10.31    5:01.77        
                  33.14     1:14.36 (41.22)     1:51.83 (37.47)     2:31.82 (39.99)
        3:12.71 (40.89)     3:55.23 (42.52)     4:29.46 (34.23)     5:01.77 (32.31)
  8 Boyko, Jason A            13 RFAC-MR              5:07.55    5:01.83        
                  31.68     1:09.90 (38.22)     1:49.76 (39.86)     2:28.95 (39.19)
        3:13.18 (44.23)     3:57.93 (44.75)     4:30.55 (32.62)     5:01.83 (31.28)
  9 Cruz, Fredrick O          15 RFAC-MR              5:07.78    5:09.27        
                  32.10     1:11.54 (39.44)     1:52.17 (40.63)     2:33.00 (40.83)
        3:16.48 (43.48)     4:00.03 (43.55)     4:34.14 (34.11)     5:09.27 (35.13)
 10 Yozzo, Nicholas J         15 NBS-MR               5:15.41    5:13.81        
                  34.47     1:15.73 (41.26)     1:54.79 (39.06)     2:34.16 (39.37)
        3:21.46 (47.30)     4:07.37 (45.91)     4:41.22 (33.85)     5:13.81 (32.59)
 11 Peticco, Juan P           13 NBS-MR                    NT    5:14.28        
                  34.73     1:15.71 (40.98)     1:57.31 (41.60)     2:37.13 (39.82)
        3:22.22 (45.09)     4:08.05 (45.83)     4:42.21 (34.16)     5:14.28 (32.07)
 12 Ballon, Juan R            17 BBSC-MR              5:40.00    5:58.20        
                  35.37     1:16.72 (41.35)     2:00.92 (44.20)     2:46.91 (45.99)
        3:41.77 (54.86)     4:32.18 (50.41)     5:15.53 (43.35)     5:58.20 (42.67)
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:16.73    1/1/1989 WPSC                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'A'              3:34.59    3:40.83        
     1) Shapiro, Max J 16               2) Liang, Gary 16                 
     3) Yurman, Eric P 16               4) Theophilidis, Gerard A 17      
                  29.23   1:01.13 (1:01.13)     1:27.54 (26.41)     1:56.48 (55.35)
        2:22.39 (25.91)     2:50.71 (54.23)     3:14.98 (24.27)     3:40.83 (50.12)
  2 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                           3:44.15    3:41.14        
     1) Johnson, Thomas M 15            2) Galante, Joseph M 15           
     3) Yozzo, Nicholas J 15            4) Lockhart, Ryan J 16            
                  26.96       56.31 (56.31)     1:21.99 (25.68)     1:50.66 (54.35)
        2:17.62 (26.96)     2:47.89 (57.23)     3:13.15 (25.26)     3:41.14 (53.25)
 
Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:39.68    1/1/2000 BGNW  C                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                           4:02.63    4:03.57        
     1) Bosse, Matthew M 15             2) Lockhart, Ryan J 16            
     3) Broe, Charlie H 15              4) Galante, Joseph M 15           
                  28.66       58.30 (58.30)     1:30.52 (32.22)   2:09.48 (1:11.18)
        2:37.68 (28.20)   3:09.77 (1:00.29)     3:35.09 (25.32)     4:03.57 (53.80)
  2 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                  4:21.81    4:20.44        
     1) Sidoti, Daniel J 16             2) Heubel, Brian P 15             
     3) Macaluso, James T 15            4) Wong, Aaron 15                 
                  30.92   1:05.10 (1:05.10)     1:38.27 (33.17)   2:16.86 (1:11.76)
        2:47.02 (30.16)   3:35.76 (1:18.90)     4:20.74 (44.98)     4:20.44 (44.68)
  3 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                           4:21.04    4:34.29        
     1) Johnson, Matthew G 13           2) Treanor, Shane P 13            
     3) Yozzo, Nicholas J 15            4) Johnson, Thomas M 15           
                  34.43   1:11.17 (1:11.17)     1:45.29 (34.12)   2:26.31 (1:15.14)
        2:59.25 (32.94)   3:37.76 (1:11.45)     4:04.16 (26.40)     4:34.29 (56.53)
  4 Bethpage Pal Barracudas Swim-MR  'A'              4:35.99    4:44.52        
     1) McNicholas, Eamonn J 13         2) Coyle, Steven L 13             
     3) Yurman, Eric P 16               4) Ballon, Juan R 17              
                  36.13   1:15.41 (1:15.41)     1:54.79 (39.38)   2:38.99 (1:23.58)
        3:09.21 (30.22)   3:43.59 (1:04.60)     4:12.15 (28.56)   4:44.52 (1:00.93)
  5 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                            NT    4:59.60        
     1) German, Alexander N 14          2) Gamboa, Matthew G 16           
     3) McGoldrick, Michael I 13        4) Gamboa, Nathaniel 12           
                  38.66   1:20.39 (1:20.39)     2:00.53 (40.14)   2:45.02 (1:24.63)
        3:14.46 (29.44)   3:50.24 (1:05.22)   4:58.00 (1:07.76)   4:59.60 (1:09.36)