Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/8/2013 03:35 PM
             2013 MR Condors 9 & Under Penguin Plunge - 12/8/2013              
                              Sanction #: 131207,                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Neala J       6 Unattached Metro-MR       NT      21.57        
  2 McGourty, Molly F    6 COND-MR                31.38      29.65        
  3 Barrachin, Linnea    6 COND-MR                33.21      29.69        
  4 Gogliormella, Ava    6 COND-MR                35.00      32.72        
 -- Mitnick, Jessie M    6 Unattached Metro-MR       NT         NS        
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Neala J       6 Unattached Metro-MR       NT      26.46        
  2 McGourty, Molly F    6 COND-MR                38.00      28.79        
  3 Gogliormella, Ava    6 COND-MR                38.00      33.57        
  4 Barrachin, Linnea    6 COND-MR                   NT      39.67        
 -- Mitnick, Jessie M    6 Unattached Metro-MR       NT         NS        
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- McGourty, Molly F    6 COND-MR                45.00         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
 -- Gogliormella, Ava    6 COND-MR                48.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Barrachin, Linnea    6 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Neala J       6 Unattached Metro-MR       NT      28.66        
  2 McGourty, Molly F    6 COND-MR                42.00      41.89        
  2 Gogliormella, Ava    6 COND-MR                45.00      41.89        
 -- Barrachin, Linnea    6 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arciniegas, Laura    7 COND-MR                18.80      18.49        
  2 Gennarelli, Maichi   7 COND-MR                26.83      24.33        
  3 Weiss, Skyelar H     7 Unattached Metro-MR       NT      30.82        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arciniegas, Laura    7 COND-MR                22.22      22.02        
  2 Gennarelli, Maichi   7 COND-MR                24.32      23.56        
  3 Weiss, Skyelar H     7 Unattached Metro-MR       NT      31.68        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arciniegas, Laura    7 COND-MR                27.13      25.47        
  2 Gennarelli, Maichi   7 COND-MR                30.88      31.49        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arciniegas, Laura    7 COND-MR                20.55      19.51        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Batelli, Brooke E    8 COND-MR                21.17      17.02        
  2 Merone, Ali M        8 COND-MR                20.70      17.15        
  3 Merone, Tricia A     8 COND-MR                20.84      18.32        
  4 Mack, Abby F         8 COND-MR                23.00      20.15        
  5 Dixon, Mati D        8 COND-MR                21.51      20.85        
  6 Inverdale, Juliean   8 COND-MR                30.00      20.98        
  7 Daly, Maura E        8 COND-MR                35.00      23.88        
  8 Damore, Nicole A     8 COND-MR                   NT      24.59        
  9 Bascon, Jaden R      8 COND-MR                   NT      25.15        
 -- Mc Clafferty, Mia    8 COND-MR                30.00         NS        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Batelli, Brooke E    8 COND-MR                21.39      18.94        
  2 Merone, Ali M        8 COND-MR                23.23      19.92        
  3 Pudova, Victoria     8 Aquaflames-MR          55.00      21.35        
  4 Mc Clafferty, Mia    8 COND-MR                35.00      22.29        
  5 Daly, Maura E        8 COND-MR                40.00      22.33        
  6 Merone, Tricia A     8 COND-MR                25.63      22.78        
  7 Mack, Abby F         8 COND-MR                25.00      22.99        
  8 Ren, April           8 Aquaflames-MR             NT      24.31        
  9 Aranbayev, Giselle   8 Aquaflames-MR             NT      25.29        
 10 Inverdale, Juliean   8 COND-MR                35.00      25.60        
 11 Dixon, Mati D        8 COND-MR                28.35      26.52        
 12 Damore, Nicole A     8 COND-MR                   NT      27.01        
 13 Miller, Sophie H     8 COND-MR                35.00      27.52        
 14 Bascon, Jaden R      8 COND-MR                   NT      31.70        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Batelli, Brooke E    8 COND-MR                27.31      22.47        
  2 Merone, Ali M        8 COND-MR                31.54      24.55        
  3 Mack, Abby F         8 COND-MR                30.00      24.80        
  4 Merone, Tricia A     8 COND-MR                34.02      26.56        
  5 Inverdale, Juliean   8 COND-MR                40.00      31.84        
  6 Mc Clafferty, Mia    8 COND-MR                40.00      32.80        
  7 Dixon, Mati D        8 COND-MR                36.00      34.31        
  8 Bascon, Jaden R      8 COND-MR                   NT      38.96        
 -- Damore, Nicole A     8 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Miller, Sophie H     8 COND-MR                45.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Pudova, Victoria     8 Aquaflames-MR        1:00.00         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Daly, Maura E        8 COND-MR                45.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devaney, Sinead M    8 COND-MR                20.35      18.38        
  2 Batelli, Brooke E    8 COND-MR                23.16      18.93        
  3 Fourie, Trinity C    8 COND-MR                23.77      20.02        
  4 Mack, Abby F         8 COND-MR                28.00      21.84        
  5 Merone, Ali M        8 COND-MR                29.61      23.29        
  6 Merone, Tricia A     8 COND-MR                31.20      25.32        
  7 Inverdale, Juliean   8 COND-MR                38.00      26.45        
  8 Dixon, Mati D        8 COND-MR                36.60      28.24        
  9 Mc Clafferty, Mia    8 COND-MR                40.00      28.91        
 10 Damore, Nicole A     8 COND-MR                   NT      32.25        
 -- Bascon, Jaden R      8 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Miller, Sophie H     8 COND-MR                45.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devaney, Sinead M    8 COND-MR                39.23      35.57        
  2 Fourie, Trinity C    8 COND-MR                43.67      43.92        
  3 Aranbayev, Giselle   8 Aquaflames-MR             NT      52.22        
  4 Ren, April           8 Aquaflames-MR             NT      52.71        
  5 Daly, Maura E        8 COND-MR              1:30.00      57.20        
  6 Miller, Sophie H     8 COND-MR              1:05.00    1:03.20        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devaney, Sinead M    8 COND-MR                52.13      42.18        
  2 Fourie, Trinity C    8 COND-MR                46.72      44.16        
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devaney, Sinead M    8 COND-MR              1:37.34    1:26.48        
                  39.92     1:26.48 (46.56)                                        
  2 Fourie, Trinity C    8 COND-MR              1:47.06    1:39.45        
                  45.42     1:39.45 (54.03)                                        
  3 Gennarelli, Maichi   7 COND-MR              2:10.01    2:06.81        
                  57.55   2:06.81 (1:09.26)                                        
 
Girls 8 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Condors-MR  'A'                                  NT    2:36.32        
     1) Arciniegas, Laura 7             2) Batelli, Brooke E 8            
     3) Devaney, Sinead M 8             4) Merone, Ali M 8                
                  41.13     1:22.06 (40.93)     1:55.62 (33.56)     2:36.32 (40.70)
  2 Condors-MR  'B'                                  NT    3:07.64        
     1) Fourie, Trinity C 8             2) Gennarelli, Maichina E 7       
     3) Mack, Abby F 8                  4) Merone, Tricia A 8             
                  45.02     1:40.78 (55.76)     2:25.24 (44.46)     3:07.64 (42.40)
  3 Condors-MR  'C'                                  NT    3:56.46        
     1) Damore, Nicole A 8              2) Dixon, Mati D 8                
     3) Inverdale, Julieanne A 8        4) Gogliormella, Ava R 6          
                                1:22.07 ( )     1:57.21 (35.14)   3:56.46 (1:59.25)
 -- Condors-MR  'D'                                  NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Barrachin, Linnea G 6           2) Bascon, Jaden R 8              
     3) Mc Clafferty, Mia k 8           4) Miller, Sophie H 8             
                                1:43.91 ( )     2:38.92 (55.01)        DQ (1:08.27)
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devaney, Aine O      9 COND-MR                43.00      37.53        
  2 Szczepanski, Genna   9 COND-MR                41.82      39.44        
  3 Gennarelli, Gianna   9 COND-MR                47.99      40.26        
  4 Anselmi, D'Arcy J    9 COND-MR                35.00      40.77        
  5 Negron, Raquel       9 COND-MR                   NT    1:08.72        
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Hannah         9 COND-MR              3:15.08    3:11.98        
                  43.25     1:34.46 (51.21)     2:25.24 (50.78)     3:11.98 (46.74)
  2 Freeman, Cori S      9 COND-MR              3:00.00    3:12.46        
                  43.94     1:36.67 (52.73)   3:12.46 (1:35.79)                    
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anselmi, D'Arcy J    9 COND-MR                40.00      41.49        
  2 Kirsis, Nikoleta N   9 COND-MR                41.97      42.67        
  3 Lawson, Olivia C     9 COND-MR                43.99      43.95        
  4 Devaney, Aine O      9 COND-MR                51.44      45.11        
  5 Freeman, Cori S      9 COND-MR                45.69      46.44        
  6 Ilkay, Kyla          9 Aquaflames-MR          48.53      50.12        
  7 Gennarelli, Gianna   9 COND-MR                53.03      50.41        
  8 Mulakandov, Raquel   9 Aquaflames-MR          55.00      54.63        
  9 Mulakandov, Leiel    9 Aquaflames-MR        1:00.00    1:04.44        
 -- Negron, Raquel       9 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsis, Nikoleta N   9 COND-MR              1:32.98    1:31.47        
                  45.20     1:31.47 (46.27)                                        
  2 Park, Hannah         9 COND-MR              1:31.95    1:34.54        
                  45.70     1:34.54 (48.84)                                        
  3 Rosenberg, Sky S     9 COND-MR              1:35.11    1:37.78        
  4 Freeman, Cori S      9 COND-MR              1:45.00    1:39.15        
                  48.77     1:39.15 (50.38)                                        
  5 Szczepanski, Genna   9 COND-MR              1:40.00    1:42.71        
  6 Negron, Raquel       9 COND-MR                   NT    2:41.88        
                1:18.13   2:41.88 (1:23.75)                                        
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Olivia C     9 COND-MR                49.03      47.94        
  2 Ilkay, Kyla          9 Aquaflames-MR          55.00      47.95        
  3 Rosenberg, Sky S     9 COND-MR                51.15      52.36        
  4 Devaney, Aine O      9 COND-MR                56.60      52.50        
  5 Gennarelli, Gianna   9 COND-MR              1:20.00      53.61        
  6 Mulakandov, Raquel   9 Aquaflames-MR        1:10.00    1:13.02        
 -- Negron, Raquel       9 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Mulakandov, Leiel    9 Aquaflames-MR        1:10.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anselmi, D'Arcy J    9 COND-MR                43.07      39.63        
  2 Lawson, Olivia C     9 COND-MR                48.53      44.96        
  3 Rosenberg, Sky S     9 COND-MR                54.30      46.21        
  4 Kirsis, Nikoleta N   9 COND-MR                47.34      46.54        
  5 Park, Hannah         9 COND-MR                46.49      46.62        
  6 Szczepanski, Genna   9 COND-MR                46.40      48.37        
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Cori S      9 COND-MR              2:10.00    1:34.39        
                  43.12     1:34.39 (51.27)                                        
  2 Kirsis, Nikoleta N   9 COND-MR              1:34.08    1:35.11        
                  45.35     1:35.11 (49.76)                                        
  3 Anselmi, D'Arcy J    9 COND-MR              2:00.00    1:35.19        
  4 Lawson, Olivia C     9 COND-MR              1:38.96    1:38.09        
                  45.90     1:38.09 (52.19)                                        
  5 Rosenberg, Sky S     9 COND-MR              1:41.31    1:38.97        
                  46.01     1:38.97 (52.96)                                        
  6 Park, Hannah         9 COND-MR              1:41.71    1:39.33        
                  46.03     1:39.33 (53.30)                                        
  7 Szczepanski, Genna   9 COND-MR              1:35.00    1:39.84        
  8 Devaney, Aine O      9 COND-MR              1:48.86    1:41.09        
                  46.56     1:41.09 (54.53)                                        
  9 Gennarelli, Gianna   9 COND-MR              1:48.67    1:41.63        
                  49.20     1:41.63 (52.43)                                        
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Condors-MR  'A'                                  NT    2:32.96        
     1) Kirsis, Nikoleta N 9            2) Lawson, Olivia C 9             
     3) Park, Hannah 9                  4) Rosenberg, Sky S 9             
                  38.93                             1:57.12 ( )     2:32.96 (35.84)
  2 Condors-MR  'B'                                  NT    2:34.66        
     1) Anselmi, D'Arcy J 9             2) Devaney, Aine O 9              
     3) Freeman, Cori S 9               4) Szczepanski, Genna D 9         
                  45.30     1:16.55 (31.25)     1:56.89 (40.34)     2:34.66 (37.77)
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Daniel T       6 COND-MR                22.00      19.21        
  2 Song, Brian T        6 COND-MR                23.00      20.79        
  3 Abramowitz, Coby J   5 COND-MR                35.00      53.23        
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Daniel T       6 COND-MR                26.00      22.48        
  2 Song, Brian T        6 COND-MR                25.00      26.37        
  3 Abramowitz, Coby J   5 COND-MR                40.00    1:04.59        
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Brian T        6 COND-MR                30.00      27.17        
  2 Song, Daniel T       6 COND-MR                30.00      28.40        
 -- Abramowitz, Coby J   5 COND-MR                55.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Daniel T       6 COND-MR                27.00      25.82        
  2 Song, Brian T        6 COND-MR                28.00      26.97        
 -- Abramowitz, Coby J   5 COND-MR                55.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Luke          7 COND-MR                16.97      17.55        
  2 Kim, Doyee           7 COND-MR                18.00      18.57        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Luke          7 COND-MR                20.28      19.05        
  2 Kim, Doyee           7 COND-MR                22.00      21.55        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Doyee           7 COND-MR                26.00      22.75        
  2 Dwyer, Luke          7 COND-MR                27.36      25.35        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Luke          7 COND-MR                21.69      20.84        
  2 Kim, Doyee           7 COND-MR                24.00      23.80        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Andrew T       8 COND-MR                15.00      15.26        
  2 Zhao, Matthew        8 COND-MR                20.82      16.91        
  3 Agranovich, Jake M   8 COND-MR                20.00      19.19        
  4 Mayorov, Peter       8 COND-MR                21.00      20.14        
  5 Barrachin, Teo C     8 COND-MR                   NT      22.17        
  6 Terri, Julian, Jul   8 COND-MR                23.55      22.58        
  7 Antulov, Garrick R   8 COND-MR                22.00      26.01        
  8 Ruiseal, Seamas P    8 COND-MR                28.00      31.35        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Andrew T       8 COND-MR                17.00      17.14        
  2 Zhao, Matthew        8 COND-MR                21.36      19.29        
  3 Agranovich, Jake M   8 COND-MR                23.00      21.25        
  4 O'Brien, Jack E      8 COND-MR                35.00      22.90        
  5 Ruiseal, Seamas P    8 COND-MR                30.00      23.46        
  6 Mayorov, Peter       8 COND-MR                25.00      24.56        
  7 Barrachin, Teo C     8 COND-MR                   NT      25.87        
  8 Wang, Yufei          8 Aquaflames-MR          30.00      27.06        
  9 Antulov, Garrick R   8 COND-MR                24.00      28.08        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Andrew T       8 COND-MR                20.00      19.05        
  2 Zhao, Matthew        8 COND-MR                25.00      23.48        
  3 Mayorov, Peter       8 COND-MR                28.00      26.84        
  4 Agranovich, Jake M   8 COND-MR                28.00      27.11        
  5 O'Brien, Jack E      8 COND-MR                45.00      39.01        
 -- Barrachin, Teo C     8 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Ruiseal, Seamas P    8 COND-MR                45.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Antulov, Garrick R   8 COND-MR                30.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Andrew T       8 COND-MR                18.00      16.84        
  2 Agranovich, Jake M   8 COND-MR                25.00      22.35        
  3 Mayorov, Peter       8 COND-MR                24.00      26.82        
  4 Barrachin, Teo C     8 COND-MR                   NT      30.28        
  5 Ruiseal, Seamas P    8 COND-MR                40.00      42.83        
 -- Terri, Julian, Jul   8 COND-MR                35.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- O'Brien, Jack E      8 COND-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhao, Matthew        8 COND-MR                43.09      39.24        
  2 Terri, Julian, Jul   8 COND-MR              1:00.70      48.12        
  3 O'Brien, Jack E      8 COND-MR              1:10.00      51.60        
  4 Antulov, Garrick R   8 COND-MR                55.00      58.82        
  5 Wang, Yufei          8 Aquaflames-MR        1:10.00    1:00.70        
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Terri, Julian, Jul   8 COND-MR              2:05.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
                1:02.53        DQ (1:08.36)                                        
 
Boys 8 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Condors-MR  'A'                                  NT    2:33.55        
     1) Zhao, Matthew 8                 2) Kim, Doyee 7                   
     3) Song, Andrew T 8                4) Dwyer, Luke 7                  
                  39.39     1:21.63 (42.24)     1:55.85 (34.22)     2:33.55 (37.70)
  2 Condors-MR  'B'                                  NT    3:08.01        
     1) Agranovich, Jake M 8            2) Barrachin, Teo C 8             
     3) Song, Brian T 6                 4) Song, Daniel T 6               
                  49.99     1:40.15 (50.16)     2:21.89 (41.74)     3:08.01 (46.12)
 -- Condors-MR  'C'                                  NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Antulov, Garrick R 8            2) Mayorov, Peter 8               
     3) O'Brien, Jack E 8               4) Terri, Julian, Jules K 8       
                1:27.59     2:06.72 (39.13)     3:03.14 (56.42)          DQ (48.87)
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGillycuddy, Mich   9 COND-MR                35.24      35.75        
  2 Cho, Thomas S        9 COND-MR                39.25      39.07        
  3 Mastalerz, Daniel    9 COND-MR                39.53      40.73        
  4 Wolfson, Dylan J     9 COND-MR                46.82      41.20        
  5 Thomas, Willem Y     9 COND-MR                42.41      42.35        
  6 Miceli, Rocco J      9 COND-MR                44.71      44.19        
  7 DiStefano, Brendan   9 COND-MR                41.13      48.07        
  8 Thomas, Gavin R      9 COND-MR                47.68      48.47        
  9 Perez, Fernando V    9 COND-MR                45.00      50.26        
 10 Lhotan, Jake R       9 COND-MR              1:05.00      54.03        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Ethan L         9 COND-MR              2:55.00    2:43.60        
                  36.31     1:18.01 (41.70)     2:01.32 (43.31)     2:43.60 (42.28)
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Christian J     9 COND-MR                40.46      39.25        
  2 Lin, Ethan L         9 COND-MR                40.10      39.95        
  3 Cho, Thomas S        9 COND-MR                46.20      42.07        
  4 Wolfson, Dylan J     9 COND-MR                55.00      44.02        
  5 Fominykh, Maximill   9 COND-MR                45.00      45.53        
  6 Thomas, Gavin R      9 COND-MR                49.99      47.07        
  7 Miceli, Rocco J      9 COND-MR                49.81      49.03        
  8 Cho, Jonathan C      9 COND-MR                48.34      49.86        
  9 Vasilevsky, Alex     9 Aquaflames-MR             NT      50.53        
 10 Thomas, Willem Y     9 COND-MR                52.32      51.39        
 11 Kelley, Pavel M      9 COND-MR                53.69      51.49        
 12 Shaari, Michael M    9 COND-MR                53.92      53.56        
 13 DiStefano, Brendan   9 COND-MR                51.86      54.43        
 14 Perez, Fernando V    9 COND-MR                52.37      56.73        
 15 Lhotan, Jake R       9 COND-MR              1:15.00    1:01.71        
 16 Mulakandov, Ariel    9 Aquaflames-MR          55.00    1:07.11        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Ethan L         9 COND-MR              1:30.00    1:25.52        
                  41.33     1:25.52 (44.19)                                        
  2 Kim, Christian J     9 COND-MR              1:23.02    1:27.20        
                  43.85     1:27.20 (43.35)                                        
  3 Mastalerz, Daniel    9 COND-MR              1:45.00    1:45.54        
                  53.12     1:45.54 (52.42)                                        
  4 Kelley, Pavel M      9 COND-MR              2:00.00    1:55.44        
                  56.85     1:55.44 (58.59)                                        
  5 Girandola, Trevor    9 COND-MR              2:00.00    1:55.84        
                  55.65   1:55.84 (1:00.19)                                        
  6 Shaari, Michael M    9 COND-MR              1:58.49    1:57.62        
                  57.85     1:57.62 (59.77)                                        
 -- Fominykh, Maximill   9 COND-MR              1:40.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
                  48.48          DQ (52.70)                                        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Christian J     9 COND-MR                41.68      42.58        
  2 Thomas, Willem Y     9 COND-MR                52.03      51.19        
  3 McGillycuddy, Mich   9 COND-MR                51.38      51.43        
  4 Thomas, Gavin R      9 COND-MR                57.02      53.15        
  5 Vasilevsky, Alex     9 Aquaflames-MR             NT      56.38        
  6 Cho, Jonathan C      9 COND-MR                59.13      57.07        
  7 Wolfson, Dylan J     9 COND-MR              1:10.00      57.38        
  8 Shaari, Michael M    9 COND-MR                59.05      58.76        
  9 DiStefano, Brendan   9 COND-MR              1:10.00    1:08.66        
 10 Mulakandov, Ariel    9 Aquaflames-MR        1:10.00    1:23.81        
 -- Lhotan, Jake R       9 COND-MR              1:35.00         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Perez, Fernando V    9 COND-MR              1:25.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Girandola, Trevor    9 COND-MR              1:10.23         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Mastalerz, Daniel    9 COND-MR              1:00.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Miceli, Rocco J      9 COND-MR              1:05.00         DQ        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Christian J     9 COND-MR                43.21      39.17        
  2 Lin, Ethan L         9 COND-MR                39.82      39.81        
  3 McGillycuddy, Mich   9 COND-MR                43.78      41.90        
  4 Fominykh, Maximill   9 COND-MR                50.00      50.03        
  5 Thomas, Willem Y     9 COND-MR                56.71      50.33        
  6 Cho, Thomas S        9 COND-MR                50.22      52.50        
  7 Cho, Jonathan C      9 COND-MR              1:30.02      55.21        
  8 Kelley, Pavel M      9 COND-MR                58.28      55.66        
  9 Wolfson, Dylan J     9 COND-MR              1:10.00      56.31        
 10 Shaari, Michael M    9 COND-MR                58.77      57.24        
 11 Thomas, Gavin R      9 COND-MR              1:10.18      58.90        
 -- Girandola, Trevor    9 COND-MR              1:00.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGillycuddy, Mich   9 COND-MR              1:35.38    1:32.07        
                  43.02     1:32.07 (49.05)                                        
  2 Cho, Thomas S        9 COND-MR              1:49.40    1:39.74        
                  47.12     1:39.74 (52.62)                                        
  3 Cho, Jonathan C      9 COND-MR              1:59.38    1:44.49        
                  48.19     1:44.49 (56.30)                                        
  4 Mastalerz, Daniel    9 COND-MR              1:45.00    1:47.60        
                  50.10     1:47.60 (57.50)                                        
  5 Kelley, Pavel M      9 COND-MR              2:10.00    1:53.81        
                  50.53   1:53.81 (1:03.28)                                        
  6 Girandola, Trevor    9 COND-MR              2:15.04    2:01.43        
  7 DiStefano, Brendan   9 COND-MR              2:07.33    2:05.42        
                  54.40   2:05.42 (1:11.02)                                        
 -- Perez, Fernando V    9 COND-MR              1:55.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
 -- Lhotan, Jake R       9 COND-MR              2:10.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
                1:21.34        DQ (1:21.59)                                        
 -- Miceli, Rocco J      9 COND-MR              1:55.00         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick - breast
                  52.15        DQ (1:04.55)                                        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Condors-MR  'A'                                  NT    2:25.55        
     1) Cho, Thomas S 9                 2) Kim, Christian J 9             
     3) Lin, Ethan L 9                  4) McGillycuddy, Michael K 9      
                                                    2:25.65 ( )         2:25.55 ( )
  2 Condors-MR  'B'                                  NT    2:50.27        
     1) Fominykh, Maximillian O 9       2) Miceli, Rocco J 9              
     3) Shaari, Michael M 9             4) Wolfson, Dylan J 9             
                  45.14     1:23.21 (38.07)     2:10.06 (46.85)     2:50.27 (40.21)
  3 Condors-MR  'C'                                  NT    3:01.89        
     1) Cho, Jonathan C 9               2) DiStefano, Brendan G 9         
     3) Thomas, Gavin R 9               4) Thomas, Willem Y 9             
                  42.43     1:34.00 (51.57)     2:24.38 (50.38)     3:01.89 (37.51)
  4 Condors-MR  'D'                                  NT    3:06.75        
     1) Girandola, Trevor R 9           2) Kelley, Pavel M 9              
     3) Mastalerz, Daniel A 9           4) Perez, Fernando V 9            
                  48.35     1:33.64 (45.29)     2:16.43 (42.79)     3:06.75 (50.32)