Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/18/2014 07:13 PM
             2014 MR BGNW Marlins January 8&Under Meet - 1/18/2014             
                              Sanction #: 140112                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   34.64  11/10/2007 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                31.09  ZQ
                32.09  JO
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Ava L                 7 NYSA-MR                44.22      41.98        
  2 Tuncoglu, Sophie           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.74      42.46        
  3 Todorov, Ainhoa            7 CFJV-MR                42.21      43.42        
  4 Hill, Sasha                7 Middies-MR             47.48      44.33        
  5 Ketron, Emily A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.54      44.63        
  6 Concepcion, Alex P         7 NYSA-MR                56.07      46.41        
  7 Dalton, Ashlin S           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      48.86        
  8 Vega, Isabella M           7 Kips Bay Makos-MR      55.60      51.40        
  9 VanWormer, Rowan           7 CFJV-MR              1:20.00      51.55        
 10 Euyoque, Nicole            6 Middies-MR             51.44      52.22        
 10 Whang, Samantha E          7 Phoenix-MR             56.79      52.22        
 12 O'Donnell, Katie A         5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      54.04        
 13 Gerosa, Grace H            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      56.38        
 14 Mercado, Nevaeh S          7 Kips Bay Makos-MR      45.13      58.47        
 15 Hallac, Sophia R           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      59.12        
 16 Valerio, Sara A            6 Middies-MR           1:03.78    1:01.32        
 17 Chen, Cindy W              5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:05.01        
 18 Casellas, Krystin R        7 Kips Bay Makos-MR    1:10.37    1:05.40        
 19 Notis, Athena              7 CFJV-MR              1:10.00    1:09.73        
 20 Macaluso, Chloe R          7 NYSA-MR              1:18.01    1:22.54        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   19.44   1/14/2012 Luisa Nierhoff, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todorov, Ainhoa            7 CFJV-MR                23.05      21.76        
  2 Tuncoglu, Sophie           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.14      23.47        
  3 Hill, Sasha                7 Middies-MR             25.78      23.85        
  4 Dalton, Ashlin S           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.82      24.22        
  5 Liu, Ava L                 7 NYSA-MR                24.66      24.81        
  6 Ketron, Emily A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.71      26.36        
  7 VanWormer, Rowan           7 CFJV-MR                35.00      27.17        
  8 Vega, Isabella M           7 Kips Bay Makos-MR      30.56      27.42        
  9 Concepcion, Alex P         7 NYSA-MR                27.75      27.66        
 10 Casellas, Krystin R        7 Kips Bay Makos-MR         NT      28.22        
 11 Mercado, Nevaeh S          7 Kips Bay Makos-MR      32.06      28.94        
 12 Valerio, Sara A            6 Middies-MR             31.67      29.34        
 13 Euyoque, Nicole            6 Middies-MR             26.68      29.41        
 14 O'Donnell, Katie A         5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.71      29.58        
 15 Whang, Samantha E          7 Phoenix-MR             36.65      30.39        
 16 Chen, Cindy W              5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.83      30.72        
 17 Hallac, Sophia R           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.94      32.14        
 18 Gerosa, Grace H            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.49      32.85        
 19 Macaluso, Chloe R          7 NYSA-MR                   NT      41.51        
 -- Notis, Athena              7 CFJV-MR                39.49         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   20.37  11/14/2009 Emmeline I Berridge, Badger                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Sasha                7 Middies-MR             33.19      24.78        
  2 Todorov, Ainhoa            7 CFJV-MR                30.85      25.83        
  3 Tuncoglu, Sophie           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.54      25.99        
  4 Concepcion, Alex P         7 NYSA-MR                37.99      28.79        
  5 Liu, Ava L                 7 NYSA-MR                37.49      28.93        
  6 Dalton, Ashlin S           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.67      29.39        
  7 Ketron, Emily A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.59      29.84        
  8 Euyoque, Nicole            6 Middies-MR             31.53      32.20        
  9 Whang, Samantha E          7 Phoenix-MR             38.77      32.64        
 10 VanWormer, Rowan           7 CFJV-MR                40.00      33.47        
 11 Notis, Athena              7 CFJV-MR                33.46      37.58        
 12 Chen, Cindy W              5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.09      37.94        
 13 Hallac, Sophia R           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.49      38.29        
 14 Gerosa, Grace H            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.57      38.30        
 -- O'Donnell, Katie A         5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Macaluso, Chloe R          7 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   17.76  11/18/2006 Cate J Sawkins, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todorov, Ainhoa            7 CFJV-MR                24.45      22.15        
  2 Tuncoglu, Sophie           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.28      25.22        
  3 Liu, Ava L                 7 NYSA-MR                32.48      26.08        
  4 Vega, Isabella M           7 Kips Bay Makos-MR      30.97      26.86        
  5 Dalton, Ashlin S           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      28.53        
  6 Whang, Samantha E          7 Phoenix-MR             35.77      28.57        
  7 Concepcion, Alex P         7 NYSA-MR                34.59      30.32        
  8 O'Donnell, Katie A         5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.36      31.67        
  9 Ketron, Emily A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.03      32.99        
 10 Casellas, Krystin R        7 Kips Bay Makos-MR         NT      33.76        
 11 Chen, Cindy W              5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.70      43.44        
 -- Hallac, Sophia R           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.41         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Gerosa, Grace H            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.44         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- VanWormer, Rowan           7 CFJV-MR                35.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Notis, Athena              7 CFJV-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:09.95   3/31/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                           
                1:08.09  ZQ
                1:10.99  JO
                1:18.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kropp, Kyla A              8 Barracudas-MR             NT    1:07.62 ZQ     
      Did not finish
                  53.42     1:07.62 (14.20)                                        
  2 Tan, Marisol N             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:23.44    1:16.34 SILV   
                  35.45     1:16.34 (40.89)                                        
  3 Sun, Julia                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:31.50    1:19.92        
                  38.27     1:19.92 (41.65)                                        
  4 Ketron, Sara J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:33.48    1:21.88        
                  38.24     1:21.88 (43.64)                                        
  5 Slive, Ellie R             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:38.08    1:24.03        
                  39.12     1:24.03 (44.91)                                        
  6 Zorgman, Sunell            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:35.00    1:24.36        
                  39.31     1:24.36 (45.05)                                        
  7 Labana, Jaiya K            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:39.01    1:25.20        
                  39.22     1:25.20 (45.98)                                        
  8 McLaughlin, Faith B        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:33.62    1:26.59        
                  38.74     1:26.59 (47.85)                                        
  9 Gerosa, Nicole C           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:49.73    1:28.24        
                  42.24     1:28.24 (46.00)                                        
 10 Furniss, Corinne J         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:40.56    1:29.93        
                  40.97     1:29.93 (48.96)                                        
 11 MacDonald, Laura           8 CFJV-MR              1:36.60    1:30.68        
                  43.33     1:30.68 (47.35)                                        
 12 Sawhney, Siya              8 NYSA-MR              1:47.30    1:32.03        
                  42.88     1:32.03 (49.15)                                        
 13 Ramkissoon, Amiya M        8 Barracudas-MR             NT    1:33.32        
                  43.15     1:33.32 (50.17)                                        
 14 Porteus, Mckenzie          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:45.00    1:35.71        
                  45.16     1:35.71 (50.55)                                        
 15 Magee, Campbell S          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:10.00    1:35.78        
                  45.96     1:35.78 (49.82)                                        
 16 Taylor, Jaelynn M          8 Middies-MR                NT    1:36.05        
                  44.32     1:36.05 (51.73)                                        
 17 Chaudhary, Richa           8 Middies-MR                NT    1:37.01        
                  44.72     1:37.01 (52.29)                                        
 18 Martin, Lilyanna M         8 Phoenix-MR           1:36.21    1:37.20        
                  44.89     1:37.20 (52.31)                                        
 19 Kahn, Sophia A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:44.29    1:37.29        
                  43.38     1:37.29 (53.91)                                        
 20 Cole, Emily F              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:00.50    1:38.80        
                  45.37     1:38.80 (53.43)                                        
 21 Beicke, Jordan G           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:05.00    1:38.85        
                  45.27     1:38.85 (53.58)                                        
 22 Mizerik, Charlotte A       8 Middies-MR                NT    1:41.36        
                  47.56     1:41.36 (53.80)                                        
 23 Mejia, Jazmine             8 Middies-MR                NT    1:42.24        
                  44.91     1:42.24 (57.33)                                        
 24 Chen, Joyce W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:45.00    1:42.32        
                  48.61     1:42.32 (53.71)                                        
 25 Hoffman, Noelle R          8 Phoenix-MR           1:43.09    1:43.29        
                  47.16     1:43.29 (56.13)                                        
 26 Reyna, Alexa               8 Middies-MR                NT    1:43.36        
                  45.96     1:43.36 (57.40)                                        
 27 Minchala, Kimberly N       8 Middies-MR                NT    1:43.90        
                  44.96     1:43.90 (58.94)                                        
 28 Bensabeur, Sidney          8 CFJV-MR              1:50.26    1:45.84        
                  49.23     1:45.84 (56.61)                                        
 29 Whelley, Maddy M           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:45.95        
                  48.00     1:45.95 (57.95)                                        
 30 Echavarria, Victoria P     8 Kips Bay Makos-MR    1:58.24    1:48.73        
                  48.54   1:48.73 (1:00.19)                                        
 31 Lichtenthal, Jordana B     8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:10.00    1:49.10        
                  51.33     1:49.10 (57.77)                                        
 32 Hammes, Kendall C          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:10.00    1:50.63        
                  50.57   1:50.63 (1:00.06)                                        
 33 Rands, Isabella A          8 Phoenix-MR           1:53.38    1:51.53        
                  51.17   1:51.53 (1:00.36)                                        
 34 DeGeorges, Katie R         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:20.00    1:53.40        
                  51.29   1:53.40 (1:02.11)                                        
 35 Obrien-Bruno, Ella E       8 Barracudas-MR             NT    1:55.72        
                  53.81   1:55.72 (1:01.91)                                        
 36 Chicaiza, Natali           8 CFJV-MR              2:06.24    2:07.53        
                  55.89   2:07.53 (1:11.64)                                        
 37 Wright, Allyson B          8 Kips Bay Makos-MR         NT    2:10.81        
                  57.03   2:10.81 (1:13.78)                                        
 -- Turner, Julia C            8 PATS-MR              2:25.80         DQ        
      False start
                1:12.76        DQ (1:20.05)                                        
 -- Yang, Amy Z                8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Finish in wrong lane
                  53.89                                                            
 -- Callaghan, Mary-Kate       8 CFJV-MR              1:59.94         NS        
 -- Ghigliazza, Emiliano       8 PATS-MR              1:42.46         NS        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   36.13    4/1/2001 Ali Polhill, BGNW Marlins                    
                36.49  ZQ
                37.49  JO
                42.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Faith B        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.08      44.44        
  2 Zorgman, Sunell            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.78      44.86        
  3 Sun, Julia                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.03      45.00        
  4 Slive, Ellie R             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.66      45.10        
  5 Taylor, Jaelynn M          8 Middies-MR             47.26      45.30        
  6 Kahn, Sophia A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.39      45.36        
  7 Furniss, Corinne J         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.20      45.80        
  8 Labana, Jaiya K            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.45      48.44        
  9 MacDonald, Laura           8 CFJV-MR                49.83      49.43        
 10 Beicke, Jordan G           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.59      49.55        
 11 Sawhney, Siya              8 NYSA-MR                52.70      49.66        
 12 Magee, Campbell S          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.06      49.80        
 13 Chen, Joyce W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.22      50.28        
 14 Lin, Hannah                8 Middies-MR             50.18      50.32        
 15 Porteus, Mckenzie          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.19      50.34        
 16 Yang, Amy Z                8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      52.25        
 17 Cole, Emily F              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.28      52.49        
 18 Bensabeur, Sidney          8 CFJV-MR                53.26      53.00        
 19 Martin, Lilyanna M         8 Phoenix-MR             50.54      53.25        
 20 Chaudhary, Richa           8 Middies-MR             55.52      53.67        
 21 Reyna, Alexa               8 Middies-MR                NT      53.76        
 22 Minchala, Kimberly N       8 Middies-MR             53.52      53.79        
 23 Echavarria, Victoria P     8 Kips Bay Makos-MR    1:02.46      53.85        
 24 Mizerik, Charlotte A       8 Middies-MR             50.69      55.17        
 25 Whelley, Maddy M           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      55.51        
 26 Lichtenthal, Jordana B     8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        54.17      55.70        
 27 Rands, Isabella A          8 Phoenix-MR             59.58      55.95        
 28 Hoffman, Noelle R          8 Phoenix-MR             52.20      56.98        
 29 DeGeorges, Katie R         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.58      57.90        
 30 Chicaiza, Natali           8 CFJV-MR                58.35      58.66        
 31 Kropp, Kyla A              8 Barracudas-MR             NT      58.97        
 32 Hammes, Kendall C          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:03.62    1:00.43        
 33 Wright, Allyson B          8 Kips Bay Makos-MR         NT    1:01.36        
 34 Obrien-Bruno, Ella E       8 Barracudas-MR             NT    1:07.00        
 35 Turner, Julia C            8 PATS-MR                   NT    1:20.57        
 -- Donovan, Ciara C           8 Barracudas-MR             NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Ramkissoon, Amiya M        8 Barracudas-MR          50.40         DQ        
      Multiple strokes
 -- Ghigliazza, Emiliano       8 PATS-MR                55.98         NS        
 -- Callaghan, Mary-Kate       8 CFJV-MR                54.57         NS        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   40.50   11/8/2008 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                41.99  ZQ
                42.99  JO
                48.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Marisol N             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.51      43.40 SILV   
  2 Sun, Julia                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.10      45.34 SILV   
  3 Slive, Ellie R             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.91      49.90        
  4 Ketron, Sara J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.97      52.72        
  5 Gerosa, Nicole C           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.58      53.29        
  6 McLaughlin, Faith B        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.92      54.01        
  7 Echavarria, Victoria P     8 Kips Bay Makos-MR    1:03.83      54.42        
  8 Magee, Campbell S          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:00.45      55.10        
  9 Labana, Jaiya K            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        57.68      55.65        
 10 Martin, Lilyanna M         8 Phoenix-MR             52.51      55.77        
 11 Whelley, Maddy M           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      56.30        
 12 Chen, Joyce W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        58.39      56.79        
 13 Bensabeur, Sidney          8 CFJV-MR              1:00.20      57.76        
 14 Mejia, Jazmine             8 Middies-MR             55.43      59.07        
 15 MacDonald, Laura           8 CFJV-MR                56.52      59.12        
 16 Hoffman, Noelle R          8 Phoenix-MR             55.31      59.43        
 17 Sawhney, Siya              8 NYSA-MR              1:08.11      59.58        
 18 Lichtenthal, Jordana B     8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:01.55      59.79        
 19 Porteus, Mckenzie          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:03.00    1:00.04        
 20 Lin, Hannah                8 Middies-MR             57.68    1:00.61        
 21 Mizerik, Charlotte A       8 Middies-MR           1:06.26    1:01.11        
 22 Yang, Amy Z                8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:01.51        
 23 Hammes, Kendall C          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:00.48    1:01.53        
 24 Kropp, Kyla A              8 Barracudas-MR             NT    1:02.39        
 25 Minchala, Kimberly N       8 Middies-MR           1:17.35    1:05.21        
 26 Rands, Isabella A          8 Phoenix-MR           1:06.62    1:10.49        
 27 Ramkissoon, Amiya M        8 Barracudas-MR        1:15.33    1:12.34        
 28 DeGeorges, Katie R         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:09.38    1:13.11        
 29 Obrien-Bruno, Ella E       8 Barracudas-MR             NT    1:14.92        
 -- Turner, Julia C            8 PATS-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Donovan, Ciara C           8 Barracudas-MR        1:17.57         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Reyna, Alexa               8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Two strokes under water
 -- Chaudhary, Richa           8 Middies-MR           1:06.84         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   34.60    4/1/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
                34.79  ZQ
                35.99  JO
                43.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sun, Julia                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.90      41.07 SILV   
  2 Zorgman, Sunell            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.34      44.93        
  3 Furniss, Corinne J         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.59      46.29        
  4 Ketron, Sara J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.21      46.60        
  5 Kahn, Sophia A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.78      48.10        
  6 Gerosa, Nicole C           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.82      48.71        
  7 Ramkissoon, Amiya M        8 Barracudas-MR          52.90      48.97        
  8 Bensabeur, Sidney          8 CFJV-MR                54.01      50.56        
  9 Echavarria, Victoria P     8 Kips Bay Makos-MR      56.27      52.63        
 10 Martin, Lilyanna M         8 Phoenix-MR             58.90      58.63        
 11 Yang, Amy Z                8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      59.29        
 12 Beicke, Jordan G           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:02.78      59.65        
 13 Porteus, Mckenzie          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.63    1:00.07        
 14 Cole, Emily F              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        59.91    1:00.54        
 15 Chicaiza, Natali           8 CFJV-MR              1:09.70    1:01.53        
 16 Lichtenthal, Jordana B     8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:10.00    1:03.30        
 17 DeGeorges, Katie R         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:01.87    1:06.60        
 18 Donovan, Ciara C           8 Barracudas-MR             NT    1:13.45        
 -- Obrien-Bruno, Ella E       8 Barracudas-MR             NT         DQ        
      Re-Submerged
 -- Kropp, Kyla A              8 Barracudas-MR             NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Tan, Marisol N             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.46         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Hammes, Kendall C          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:10.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Callaghan, Mary-Kate       8 CFJV-MR                58.38         NS        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:21.19   1/19/2008 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                  
                1:17.99  ZQ
                1:20.99  JO
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Marisol N             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:31.07    1:29.34        
                  41.50     1:29.34 (47.84)                                        
  2 Slive, Ellie R             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:37.46    1:37.49        
                  45.98     1:37.49 (51.51)                                        
  3 Ketron, Sara J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:39.46    1:38.62        
                  46.50     1:38.62 (52.12)                                        
  4 McLaughlin, Faith B        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:38.89    1:40.57        
                  43.92     1:40.57 (56.65)                                        
  5 Labana, Jaiya K            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:48.02    1:43.69        
                  49.49     1:43.69 (54.20)                                        
  6 Furniss, Corinne J         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:43.37    1:44.23        
                  44.90     1:44.23 (59.33)                                        
  7 Gerosa, Nicole C           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:45.15    1:45.39        
                  48.43     1:45.39 (56.96)                                        
  8 Kahn, Sophia A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:39.06    1:45.97        
                  45.95   1:45.97 (1:00.02)                                        
  9 Magee, Campbell S          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:30.00    1:47.18        
                  48.71     1:47.18 (58.47)                                        
 10 Mejia, Jazmine             8 Middies-MR           1:47.04    1:49.74        
                  50.73     1:49.74 (59.01)                                        
 11 Taylor, Jaelynn M          8 Middies-MR           1:51.36    1:49.93        
                  50.76     1:49.93 (59.17)                                        
 12 Chen, Joyce W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:52.45    1:53.95        
                  51.87   1:53.95 (1:02.08)                                        
 13 Beicke, Jordan G           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:16.60    1:55.28        
                  56.99     1:55.28 (58.29)                                        
 14 Hoffman, Noelle R          8 Phoenix-MR           1:51.97    1:58.38        
                  56.96   1:58.38 (1:01.42)                                        
 15 Whelley, Maddy M           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    2:09.01        
                1:02.86   2:09.01 (1:06.15)                                        
 16 Rands, Isabella A          8 Phoenix-MR           2:05.77    2:21.57        
                1:11.45   2:21.57 (1:10.12)                                        
 -- Chicaiza, Natali           8 CFJV-MR              2:30.00         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
                1:00.62        DQ (1:17.81)                                        
 -- Sawhney, Siya              8 NYSA-MR              2:39.15         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - breast
                  53.60          DQ (54.88)                                        
 -- MacDonald, Laura           8 CFJV-MR              1:48.86         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  52.02          DQ (55.25)                                        
 -- Cole, Emily F              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:00.62         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  54.81        DQ (1:00.57)                                        
 -- Zorgman, Sunell            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:39.39         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  43.02          DQ (48.43)                                        
 -- Callaghan, Mary-Kate       8 CFJV-MR              2:10.96         NS        
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   33.93   1/15/2011 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
                30.99  ZQ
                31.99  JO
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cornish, Jack A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.34      41.30        
  2 McHugh, Connor J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.85      42.06        
  3 Nadecki, Erik S            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.06      42.14        
  4 Moore, Grant M             7 Barracudas-MR          44.56      44.85        
  5 Arnold, Zachary            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      48.22        
  6 Chang, Benjamin            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      49.26        
  7 Jacob, Alexander K         7 Phoenix-MR             49.41      51.33        
  8 Malik, Vivek               6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      53.03        
  9 Stonsby, P.J S             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      55.89        
 10 Cole, Zachary              6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      57.03        
 11 Park, Lenny J              7 Phoenix-MR             57.77    1:06.45        
 12 Scriba, Aiden J            6 Kips Bay Makos-MR    1:13.60    1:09.13        
 13 Brodsky, Nathan H          7 Phoenix-MR           1:01.77    1:14.00        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   18.35   12/1/2012 Nikita Sakharuk, BGNW Marlins                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nadecki, Erik S            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.28      23.11        
  2 Jacob, Alexander K         7 Phoenix-MR             27.77      24.08        
  3 Chang, Benjamin            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.91      24.48        
  4 McHugh, Connor J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.79      25.34        
  5 Cornish, Jack A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.27      25.35        
  6 Moore, Grant M             7 Barracudas-MR          27.28      26.54        
  7 Scriba, Aiden J            6 Kips Bay Makos-MR         NT      26.60        
  8 Arnold, Zachary            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.94      26.63        
  9 Cole, Zachary              6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.96      27.96        
 10 Malik, Vivek               6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.40      29.28        
 11 Stonsby, P.J S             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.11      33.57        
 12 Brodsky, Nathan H          7 Phoenix-MR             35.77      43.57        
 -- Park, Lenny J              7 Phoenix-MR             30.77         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   21.09   1/15/2011 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Grant M             7 Barracudas-MR          26.73      25.86        
  2 Nadecki, Erik S            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.23      25.99        
  3 Chang, Benjamin            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.47      26.73        
  4 Cornish, Jack A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.30      27.55        
  5 McHugh, Connor J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.69      27.82        
  6 Stonsby, P.J S             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.00      28.29        
 -- Cole, Zachary              6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.53         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Malik, Vivek               6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.53         DQ        
      Butterfly kick
 -- Jacob, Alexander K         7 Phoenix-MR                NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Arnold, Zachary            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.52         DQ        
      Butterfly kick
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   17.39  11/13/2010 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nadecki, Erik S            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.05      21.93        
  2 McHugh, Connor J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.66      21.97        
  3 Moore, Grant M             7 Barracudas-MR          25.47      24.75        
  4 Arnold, Zachary            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.11      25.70        
  5 Chang, Benjamin            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.92      26.06        
  6 Cornish, Jack A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.63      28.82        
  7 Stonsby, P.J S             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.02      36.61        
  8 Cole, Zachary              6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      49.23        
 -- Malik, Vivek               6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Park, Lenny J              7 Phoenix-MR                NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:11.82   1/15/2011 Justin P DiSanto, Wolverines               
                1:08.99  ZQ
                1:11.59  JO
                1:18.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wohl, Evan S               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:24.33    1:20.73        
                  38.06     1:20.73 (42.67)                                        
  2 Franks, Finn J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:40.37    1:26.16        
  3 Lynch, Jamie M             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:45.00    1:34.83        
                  43.89     1:34.83 (50.94)                                        
  4 Wasserman, Jared S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:45.00    1:35.74        
                  46.57     1:35.74 (49.17)                                        
  5 Dalton, Sean A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:40.02        
                  44.13     1:40.02 (55.89)                                        
  6 Albanese, Luke W           8 Barracudas-MR        1:40.39    1:41.27        
                  44.77     1:41.27 (56.50)                                        
  7 Malik, Rohan               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:45.00    1:41.80        
                  47.12     1:41.80 (54.68)                                        
  8 Celaj, Evan M              8 Phoenix-MR           1:49.90    1:43.29        
                  49.26     1:43.29 (54.03)                                        
  9 Moran, Jack M              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:45.00    1:43.53        
                  44.86     1:43.53 (58.67)                                        
 10 Paez, Darian F             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:48.71        
                  48.56   1:48.71 (1:00.15)                                        
 11 O'Donnell, Mikey W         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:46.77    1:50.06        
                  51.05     1:50.06 (59.01)                                        
 12 Halderman, Brendan         8 CFJV-MR              2:30.00    1:50.31        
                  51.01     1:50.31 (59.30)                                        
 13 Gutman, Luke M             8 Middies-MR                NT    2:01.23        
                  52.59   2:01.23 (1:08.64)                                        
 14 Scriba, Joseph P           8 Kips Bay Makos-MR         NT    2:28.42        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   36.02  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                36.69  ZQ
                37.49  JO
                42.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vitale, Ben G              8 PATS-MR                40.80      40.84 SILV   
  2 Wohl, Evan S               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.91      41.52 SILV   
  3 Franks, Finn J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.75      43.38        
  4 Wasserman, Jared S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.60      46.92        
  5 Lynch, Jamie M             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.61      49.49        
  6 Malik, Rohan               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.34      50.66        
  6 Todorov, Alexander         8 CFJV-MR                47.88      50.66        
  8 O'Donnell, Mikey W         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        54.61      55.15        
  9 Moran, Jack M              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        54.16      55.16        
 10 Paez, Darian F             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        57.43      55.19        
 11 Halderman, Brendan         8 CFJV-MR                55.71      57.01        
 12 Gutman, Luke M             8 Middies-MR             52.03      59.13        
 13 Scriba, Joseph P           8 Kips Bay Makos-MR    1:02.97    1:02.60        
 14 Celaj, Evan M              8 Phoenix-MR           1:05.21    1:09.67        
 -- Albanese, Luke W           8 Barracudas-MR          59.91         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Dennison, Nate             8 Middies-MR             56.39         DQ        
      Multiple strokes
 -- Dalton, Sean A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        59.19         NS        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   40.34   1/17/2009 Yik Fung Phang, ABBE Swim Team               
                42.09  ZQ
                43.49  JO
                48.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vitale, Ben G              8 PATS-MR                48.39      49.26        
  2 Todorov, Alexander         8 CFJV-MR                51.14      51.62        
  3 Franks, Finn J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.23      52.85        
  4 Malik, Rohan               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:01.93      56.71        
  5 Moran, Jack M              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        57.92    1:00.42        
  6 Dalton, Sean A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:09.06    1:02.99        
  7 Albanese, Luke W           8 Barracudas-MR        1:07.86    1:05.11        
  8 Celaj, Evan M              8 Phoenix-MR           1:09.32    1:06.81        
  9 Halderman, Brendan         8 CFJV-MR              1:05.09    1:09.18        
 -- Dennison, Nate             8 Middies-MR           1:00.55         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Paez, Darian F             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:03.18         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Gutman, Luke M             8 Middies-MR           1:14.43         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   34.49  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                34.99  ZQ
                35.99  JO
                43.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vitale, Ben G              8 PATS-MR                41.83      43.58 SILV   
  2 Wohl, Evan S               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.17      45.33        
  3 Wasserman, Jared S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:05.00      47.60        
  4 Todorov, Alexander         8 CFJV-MR              1:10.00      54.93        
  5 Lynch, Jamie M             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:05.00      56.17        
  6 Dalton, Sean A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:04.86        
 -- Paez, Darian F             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- O'Donnell, Mikey W         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:18.05         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Malik, Rohan               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.61         NS        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:18.84   1/17/2009 Hiroki Kaneko, Badger                      
                1:17.49  ZQ
                1:21.99  JO
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vitale, Ben G              8 PATS-MR              2:00.58    1:32.87        
                  43.84     1:32.87 (49.03)                                        
  2 Wohl, Evan S               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:36.34    1:36.49        
                  44.53     1:36.49 (51.96)                                        
  3 Wasserman, Jared S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:47.36    1:42.64        
                  49.63     1:42.64 (53.01)                                        
  4 Franks, Finn J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:54.66    1:42.81        
                  48.07     1:42.81 (54.74)                                        
  5 Lynch, Jamie M             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:57.48    1:54.64        
                  55.09     1:54.64 (59.55)                                        
  6 Todorov, Alexander         8 CFJV-MR              2:30.00    1:54.99        
                  54.59   1:54.99 (1:00.40)                                        
  7 Celaj, Evan M              8 Phoenix-MR           2:14.78    2:19.14        
                1:10.87   2:19.14 (1:08.27)                                        
 -- O'Donnell, Mikey W         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:10.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick - breast
                  59.00        DQ (1:06.31)                                        
 -- Halderman, Brendan         8 CFJV-MR              2:30.00         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type - fly
                1:01.84        DQ (1:10.35)                                        
 -- Albanese, Luke W           8 Barracudas-MR        2:13.58         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
                  58.81        DQ (1:08.93)                                        
 -- Moran, Jack M              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:58.95         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch - breast
                  55.18        DQ (1:01.31)                                        
 
Mixed 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Tan, Marisol N             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      33.92        
  2 Ketron, Sara J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      36.00        
  3 Wohl, Evan S               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      37.06        
 
Mixed 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dalton, Sean A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      55.49        
 
Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Reed E              9 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      33.16        
  2 Nadecki, Grace K           9 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      34.57        
 
Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Furniss, Ella B           11 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:31.83        
                  43.35     1:31.83 (48.48)                                        
 
Mixed 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Faith B        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      46.13        
  2 Malik, Rohan               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      55.49