Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

Licensed to BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/3/2013 06:53 PM
            2013 MR BGNW Marlins November 8-Under Meet - 11/2/2013             
                              Sanction #: 131108                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.49   12/5/2011 Luisa Nierhoff, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ebrahimpour, Beth N        7 Agua Swim Team-MR      16.70      16.87        
  2 Tuncoglu, Sophie           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        20.19      17.35        
  3 Haider, Pierce P           7 Agua Swim Team-MR      20.00      18.63        
  4 Holman, Sofia E            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      19.25      19.10        
  5 Wikstrom, Ava G            6 Agua Swim Team-MR      19.91      19.49        
  6 Pritsch, Katia             7 Agua Swim Team-MR      22.16      19.95        
  7 Paggi, Sofia C             7 LBA-MR                 20.95      20.31        
  8 Radin, Delaney R           7 LBA-MR                 35.00      21.72        
  9 Yang, Amy Z                7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.74      22.07        
 10 Pritsch, Alexia            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      22.21      22.75        
 11 Carley, Oliva              7 CFJV-MR                28.00      22.91        
 12 Dalton, Ashlin S           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.62      23.11        
 13 Ketron, Emily A            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.68      23.16        
 14 Simmons, Lily Blue R       7 Agua Swim Team-MR      25.26      23.26        
 15 Quinlan, Aimee K           7 LBA-MR                 35.00      23.90        
 16 Crane, Jessie A            7 SMC-MR                 23.95      24.42        
 17 Kim, Caroline K            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      24.52      24.67        
 18 Schwartz, Isabelle K       7 Agua Swim Team-MR      30.05      25.75        
 19 Gaza, Bitsy T              6 SMC-MR                 23.90      27.13        
 20 Conway, Zoe A              7 LBA-MR                 30.00      27.34        
 21 Hallac, Sophia R           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.54      27.58        
 22 Basler, Anisa M            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      25.73      28.47        
 23 O'Donnell, Katie A         5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.37      29.77        
 24 Gerosa, Grace H            5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.07      29.94        
 25 Ott, Ursula J              7 Agua Swim Team-MR      30.21      30.11        
 26 Grasso, Maggie G           6 SMC-MR                 26.99      30.34        
 27 Castano, Isabella H        6 Agua Swim Team-MR      28.20      30.98        
 28 Micucci, Jillian A         7 SMC-MR                 24.12      32.99        
 29 Chen, Cindy W              5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.90      33.78        
 30 Nager, Abigail             5 SMC-MR                 42.31      34.70        
 31 Mlynar, Seraphina J        5 SMC-MR                 33.21      35.18        
 32 O'Connell, Teagan A        7 LBA-MR                 32.99      35.41        
 33 Notis, Athena              7 CFJV-MR                38.00      36.22        
 -- Todorov, Ainhoa            6 CFJV-MR                35.00         DQ        
      False start
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.44   1/14/2012 Luisa Nierhoff, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ebrahimpour, Beth N        7 Agua Swim Team-MR      21.22      19.96        
  2 Paggi, Sofia C             7 LBA-MR                 26.82      21.83        
  3 Holman, Sofia E            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      20.40      22.90        
  4 Tuncoglu, Sophie           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.59      23.14        
  5 Dalton, Ashlin S           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      24.57        
  6 Haider, Pierce P           7 Agua Swim Team-MR      25.55      24.63        
  7 Ott, Ursula J              7 Agua Swim Team-MR      26.61      24.70        
  8 Pritsch, Alexia            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      24.53      24.91        
  9 Simmons, Lily Blue R       7 Agua Swim Team-MR      26.56      25.08        
 10 Pritsch, Katia             7 Agua Swim Team-MR      23.14      25.32        
 11 Yang, Amy Z                7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.54      25.62        
 12 Todorov, Ainhoa            6 CFJV-MR                40.00      25.75        
 13 Carley, Oliva              7 CFJV-MR                30.00      25.81        
 14 Kim, Caroline K            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      26.00      26.16        
 15 Wikstrom, Ava G            6 Agua Swim Team-MR      23.52      26.19        
 16 Crane, Jessie A            7 SMC-MR                 30.40      26.51        
 17 Quinlan, Aimee K           7 LBA-MR                 35.00      27.74        
 18 Ketron, Emily A            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.71      27.96        
 19 Basler, Anisa M            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      31.05      28.19        
 20 Nager, Abigail             5 SMC-MR                 42.32      28.60        
 21 Schwartz, Isabelle K       7 Agua Swim Team-MR      51.00      29.13        
 22 Gerosa, Grace H            5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.24      30.04        
 23 Castano, Isabella H        6 Agua Swim Team-MR      30.37      30.61        
 24 Mlynar, Seraphina J        5 SMC-MR                 38.78      32.41        
 25 Conway, Zoe A              7 LBA-MR                 40.00      32.59        
 26 Gaza, Bitsy T              6 SMC-MR                 28.76      34.14        
 27 O'Connell, Teagan A        7 LBA-MR                 35.00      34.25        
 28 Grasso, Maggie G           6 SMC-MR                 33.28      34.62        
 29 Radin, Delaney R           7 LBA-MR                 35.00      35.35        
 30 Hallac, Sophia R           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      36.18        
 31 Micucci, Jillian A         7 SMC-MR                 36.50      38.18        
 32 Chen, Cindy W              5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      38.20        
 33 Notis, Athena              7 CFJV-MR                40.00      39.49        
 34 O'Donnell, Katie A         5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.02      40.73        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 20.37  11/14/2009 Emmeline I Berridge, Badger                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ebrahimpour, Beth N        7 Agua Swim Team-MR      22.58      22.20        
  2 Haider, Pierce P           7 Agua Swim Team-MR      26.42      25.70        
  3 Holman, Sofia E            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      25.00      26.84        
  4 Pritsch, Katia             7 Agua Swim Team-MR      32.66      27.09        
  5 Wikstrom, Ava G            6 Agua Swim Team-MR      28.36      28.19        
  6 Ott, Ursula J              7 Agua Swim Team-MR      31.00      29.73        
  7 Radin, Delaney R           7 LBA-MR                 40.00      31.33        
  8 Yang, Amy Z                7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.36      34.34        
  9 Paggi, Sofia C             7 LBA-MR                 43.93      34.39        
 10 Kim, Caroline K            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      32.00      35.19        
 11 Simmons, Lily Blue R       7 Agua Swim Team-MR      38.00      35.71        
 12 Ketron, Emily A            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.59      36.16        
 13 Schwartz, Isabelle K       7 Agua Swim Team-MR      38.31      36.35        
 14 Basler, Anisa M            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      32.00      36.49        
 15 Carley, Oliva              7 CFJV-MR                35.00      36.65        
 16 Notis, Athena              7 CFJV-MR                45.00      37.72        
 17 Hallac, Sophia R           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      38.49        
 -- Quinlan, Aimee K           7 LBA-MR                 40.00         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Todorov, Ainhoa            6 CFJV-MR                45.00         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Gaza, Bitsy T              6 SMC-MR                 35.65         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Castano, Isabella H        6 Agua Swim Team-MR      40.00         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Conway, Zoe A              7 LBA-MR                 49.00         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- O'Connell, Teagan A        7 LBA-MR                 40.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Crane, Jessie A            7 SMC-MR                 35.12         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- O'Donnell, Katie A         5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Dalton, Ashlin S           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Pritsch, Alexia            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      29.11         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Chen, Cindy W              5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Tuncoglu, Sophie           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.54         DQ        
      Hands not separated
 -- Micucci, Jillian A         7 SMC-MR                 39.82         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Gerosa, Grace H            5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.57         DQ        
      Double pull / kicks
 -- Nager, Abigail             5 SMC-MR                 55.45         NS        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.76  11/18/2006 Cate J Sawkins, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ebrahimpour, Beth N        7 Agua Swim Team-MR      18.84      18.53        
  2 Pritsch, Katia             7 Agua Swim Team-MR      22.78      21.31        
  3 Haider, Pierce P           7 Agua Swim Team-MR      23.88      21.33        
  4 Wikstrom, Ava G            6 Agua Swim Team-MR      26.80      22.70        
  5 Paggi, Sofia C             7 LBA-MR                 25.00      24.13        
  6 Kim, Caroline K            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      30.00      25.20        
  7 Tuncoglu, Sophie           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      26.28        
  8 Todorov, Ainhoa            6 CFJV-MR                40.00      27.06        
  9 Yang, Amy Z                7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.70      27.07        
 10 Carley, Oliva              7 CFJV-MR                35.00      27.94        
 11 Simmons, Lily Blue R       7 Agua Swim Team-MR      35.00      28.99        
 12 Gaza, Bitsy T              6 SMC-MR                 32.38      30.90        
 13 Ott, Ursula J              7 Agua Swim Team-MR      29.50      31.36        
 14 Ketron, Emily A            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      32.03        
 15 Radin, Delaney R           7 LBA-MR                 40.00      32.17        
 16 Gerosa, Grace H            5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      36.44        
 17 Hallac, Sophia R           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      39.41        
 18 Chen, Cindy W              5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.97      39.70        
 19 O'Connell, Teagan A        7 LBA-MR                 40.00      46.86        
 -- Conway, Zoe A              7 LBA-MR                 35.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Quinlan, Aimee K           7 LBA-MR                 40.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Notis, Athena              7 CFJV-MR                45.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Dalton, Ashlin S           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- O'Donnell, Katie A         5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Crane, Jessie A            7 SMC-MR                 30.01         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Micucci, Jillian A         7 SMC-MR                 33.27         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Holman, Sofia E            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      23.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Schwartz, Isabelle K       7 Agua Swim Team-MR      55.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Pritsch, Alexia            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      22.33         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Basler, Anisa M            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      29.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 30.82   1/17/2009 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                31.09  ZQ
                32.09  JO
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Marisol N             8 Bgnw Unattached-MR     36.53      33.16 SILV   
  2 Howley, Tess O             8 LBA-MR                 33.67      33.35 SILV   
  3 Piacentino, Ashley         8 SMC-MR                 36.71      35.80        
  4 Labana, Jaiya K            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.42      35.83        
  5 Skaistis, Delilah E        8 Agua Swim Team-MR      40.26      35.89        
  6 Ketron, Sara J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.30      35.90        
  7 Slive, Ellie R             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.64      36.11        
  8 McLaughlin, Faith B        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.80      37.31        
  9 Zorgman, Sunell            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.61      38.57        
 10 Sun, Julia                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.74      39.08        
 11 Siegel, Lily K             8 Agua Swim Team-MR      47.00      39.97        
 12 Krishnamurthy, Isha T      8 Agua Swim Team-MR      50.50      40.67        
 13 Kahn, Sophia A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.75      41.01        
 14 Rahni, Soraya E            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.44      41.72        
 15 Asch, Lexi                 8 Agua Swim Team-MR      50.00      42.17        
 16 Porteus, Mckenzie          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.02      43.29        
 17 King, Lindsay J            8 Agua Swim Team-MR      47.96      43.60        
 18 Hammes, Kendall C          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.33      44.68        
 19 Hadlock, Hailey N          8 SMC-MR                 43.58      44.74        
 20 Lind, Sophia H             8 SMC-MR                 47.67      44.95        
 21 Johnson, Lily R            8 Agua Swim Team-MR      50.00      45.40        
 22 Seth, Amalie R             8 Agua Swim Team-MR      44.00      45.60        
 23 Freedhand, Eva R           8 LBA-MR                 49.63      46.25        
 24 MacDonald, Laura           8 CFJV-MR              1:10.00      46.60        
 25 O'Shaughnessy, Lily        8 SMC-MR                 46.33      46.89        
 26 Tuffey, Shannon E          8 LBA-MR                 43.41      47.70        
 27 DeGeorges, Katie R         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.16      49.49        
 28 Pepe, Gabi O               8 LBA-MR               1:15.00      50.94        
 29 Padovani, Maddy G          8 SMC-MR                 56.43      51.40        
 30 Cashdollar, Cameron D      8 Agua Swim Team-MR      49.00      52.38        
 31 Lichtenthal, Jordana B     8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        54.61      52.53        
 32 Bensabeur, Sidney          8 CFJV-MR                46.68      52.73        
 33 Gagliardi, Gianna G        8 SMC-MR                 52.44      55.36        
 34 Chicaiza, Natali           8 CFJV-MR              1:15.00    1:00.79        
 35 O'Keefe, Sofia P           8 LBA-MR               1:20.00    1:08.70        
 -- Callaghan, Mary-Kate       8 CFJV-MR                47.76         NS        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.13    4/1/2001 Ali Polhill, BGNW Marlins                    
                36.49  ZQ
                37.49  JO
                42.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howley, Tess O             8 LBA-MR                 39.17      38.49 SILV   
  2 Tan, Marisol N             8 Bgnw Unattached-MR     48.17      41.27 SILV   
  3 Skaistis, Delilah E        8 Agua Swim Team-MR      46.05      42.30 SILV   
  4 Piacentino, Ashley         8 SMC-MR                 45.28      43.57        
  5 Siegel, Lily K             8 Agua Swim Team-MR      53.00      43.83        
  6 McLaughlin, Faith B        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.59      44.53        
  7 Sun, Julia                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.16      45.10        
  8 Furniss, Corinne J         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.74      46.62        
  9 Slive, Ellie R             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.70      46.90        
 10 Convery, Sarah A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.51      47.14        
 11 Gerosa, Nicole C           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.87      48.38        
 12 Zorgman, Sunell            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.78      48.40        
 13 Krishnamurthy, Isha T      8 Agua Swim Team-MR      53.00      49.23        
 14 Chen, Joyce W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.22      49.61        
 15 Asch, Lexi                 8 Agua Swim Team-MR      55.00      50.73        
 16 Porteus, Mckenzie          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.71      51.10        
 17 O'Shaughnessy, Lily        8 SMC-MR                 55.12      51.32        
 18 King, Lindsay J            8 Agua Swim Team-MR      59.82      52.71        
 19 Hadlock, Hailey N          8 SMC-MR                 56.41      53.95        
 20 Bensabeur, Sidney          8 CFJV-MR                51.96      54.11        
 21 Lichtenthal, Jordana B     8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:01.95      54.17        
 22 Tuffey, Shannon E          8 LBA-MR               1:15.00      54.61        
 23 MacDonald, Laura           8 CFJV-MR              1:20.00      55.14        
 24 Johnson, Lily R            8 Agua Swim Team-MR      53.00      55.30        
 25 DeGeorges, Katie R         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      55.41        
 26 Cashdollar, Cameron D      8 Agua Swim Team-MR      52.00      56.42        
 27 Cole, Emily F              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.28      57.40        
 28 Seth, Amalie R             8 Agua Swim Team-MR      49.80      57.97        
 29 Freedhand, Eva R           8 LBA-MR                 55.00    1:00.27        
 30 Chicaiza, Natali           8 CFJV-MR              1:30.00    1:02.47        
 31 Hammes, Kendall C          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:03.62        
 32 Callaghan, Mary-Kate       8 CFJV-MR                54.90    1:03.93        
 33 O'Keefe, Sofia P           8 LBA-MR               1:30.00    1:08.36        
 34 Pepe, Gabi O               8 LBA-MR               1:15.00    1:09.46        
 -- Lind, Sophia H             8 SMC-MR                 54.69         DQ        
      Multiple strokes
 -- Gagliardi, Gianna G        8 SMC-MR               1:04.54         DQ        
      No touch at turn
 -- Rahni, Soraya E            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.91         NS        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.50   11/8/2008 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                41.99  ZQ
                42.99  JO
                48.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Marisol N             8 Bgnw Unattached-MR     48.90      47.51 SILV   
  2 Skaistis, Delilah E        8 Agua Swim Team-MR      50.00      50.13        
  3 Krishnamurthy, Isha T      8 Agua Swim Team-MR      59.70      51.23        
  4 Siegel, Lily K             8 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:00.60      52.47        
  5 McLaughlin, Faith B        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:00.12      52.92        
  6 Ketron, Sara J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        57.68      53.97        
  7 Kahn, Sophia A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      54.18        
  8 Gerosa, Nicole C           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:00.14      54.25        
  9 Furniss, Corinne J         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.56      54.86        
 10 Seth, Amalie R             8 Agua Swim Team-MR      50.00      56.59        
 11 Labana, Jaiya K            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:18.26      57.68        
 12 Convery, Sarah A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:06.20      57.96        
 13 Rahni, Soraya E            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:04.07      58.39        
 13 Chen, Joyce W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        59.27      58.39        
 15 Lind, Sophia H             8 SMC-MR               1:05.45      59.86        
 16 Hammes, Kendall C          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:00.48        
 17 O'Shaughnessy, Lily        8 SMC-MR               1:02.76    1:00.94        
 18 Freedhand, Eva R           8 LBA-MR                 58.34    1:02.29        
 19 Cole, Emily F              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:22.01    1:02.53        
 20 Lichtenthal, Jordana B     8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:05.89    1:03.20        
 21 Bensabeur, Sidney          8 CFJV-MR              1:01.73    1:03.88        
 22 Porteus, Mckenzie          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:03.00    1:04.56        
 23 Tuffey, Shannon E          8 LBA-MR               1:16.49    1:08.62        
 24 DeGeorges, Katie R         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:14.22        
 25 Padovani, Maddy G          8 SMC-MR               1:21.21    1:18.18        
 -- MacDonald, Laura           8 CFJV-MR              1:30.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Gagliardi, Gianna G        8 SMC-MR               1:09.89         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Hadlock, Hailey N          8 SMC-MR               1:16.46         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Pepe, Gabi O               8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- O'Keefe, Sofia P           8 LBA-MR               1:40.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Cashdollar, Cameron D      8 Agua Swim Team-MR      56.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- King, Lindsay J            8 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:00.50         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Johnson, Lily R            8 Agua Swim Team-MR      58.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Asch, Lexi                 8 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:01.00         DQ        
      Double pull / kicks
 -- Chicaiza, Natali           8 CFJV-MR              1:30.00         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.60    4/1/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
                34.79  ZQ
                35.99  JO
                43.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piacentino, Ashley         8 SMC-MR                 48.11      40.33 SILV   
  2 Howley, Tess O             8 LBA-MR                 42.06      40.78 SILV   
  3 Slive, Ellie R             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.39      42.33 SILV   
  4 Kahn, Sophia A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.74      42.78 SILV   
  5 Sun, Julia                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.18      44.90        
  6 Ketron, Sara J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.39      46.21        
  7 Zorgman, Sunell            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.68      46.34        
  8 Convery, Sarah A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      46.79        
  9 Furniss, Corinne J         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.69      47.52        
 10 Gerosa, Nicole C           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      50.82        
 11 Labana, Jaiya K            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:02.42      52.79        
 12 Callaghan, Mary-Kate       8 CFJV-MR              1:13.93      58.53        
 13 Bensabeur, Sidney          8 CFJV-MR              1:10.00      58.58        
 14 Cole, Emily F              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      59.91        
 15 Tuffey, Shannon E          8 LBA-MR               1:20.00    1:08.23        
 -- Padovani, Maddy G          8 SMC-MR               1:16.56         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Chen, Joyce W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- O'Keefe, Sofia P           8 LBA-MR               1:35.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Pepe, Gabi O               8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:21.19   1/19/2008 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                  
                1:17.99  ZQ
                1:20.99  JO
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howley, Tess O             8 LBA-MR               1:35.00    1:29.81        
  2 Tan, Marisol N             8 Bgnw Unattached-MR   1:34.60    1:31.07        
  3 Sun, Julia                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:35.07    1:34.58        
  4 Skaistis, Delilah E        8 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:40.00    1:34.98        
  5 Slive, Ellie R             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:37.72    1:37.46        
  6 McLaughlin, Faith B        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:48.59    1:38.89        
  7 Zorgman, Sunell            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:40.42    1:39.39        
  8 Ketron, Sara J             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:41.97    1:39.46        
  9 Kahn, Sophia A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:39.06    1:43.22        
 10 Furniss, Corinne J         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:43.37    1:44.70        
 11 Gerosa, Nicole C           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:46.83    1:45.15        
 12 Convery, Sarah A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:46.22    1:46.83        
 13 Labana, Jaiya K            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:03.08    1:48.02        
 14 O'Shaughnessy, Lily        8 SMC-MR               2:28.71    1:53.76        
 15 Rahni, Soraya E            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:53.87        
 16 Chen, Joyce W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:52.45    1:55.00        
 17 Porteus, Mckenzie          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:58.88    1:59.71        
 18 Lichtenthal, Jordana B     8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:01.94    1:59.74        
 19 King, Lindsay J            8 Agua Swim Team-MR    2:08.19    1:59.81        
 20 Cole, Emily F              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:01.67    2:00.62        
 21 Callaghan, Mary-Kate       8 CFJV-MR              2:11.60    2:10.96        
 22 Freedhand, Eva R           8 LBA-MR               1:50.00    2:13.03        
 -- Chicaiza, Natali           8 CFJV-MR              2:30.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
 -- Hammes, Kendall C          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
 -- DeGeorges, Katie R         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline - breast
 -- Piacentino, Ashley         8 SMC-MR               1:33.28         NS        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.03  11/13/2010 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franks, Finn J             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        18.50      17.68        
  2 Mitnick, Theo M            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      17.93      17.97        
  3 Engel, Oliver K            7 SMC-MR                 20.19      19.05        
  4 Engel, Eric R              7 SMC-MR                 21.65      19.22        
  5 Nadecki, Erik S            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        20.77      20.20        
  6 Chosed, Maxwell R          7 Agua Swim Team-MR      22.79      20.58        
  7 Jones, Ronin               7 Agua Swim Team-MR      21.91      21.77        
  8 Holmes, Jayden T           7 SMC-MR                 21.20      21.85        
  9 McHugh, Connor J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.74      22.24        
 10 Skaistis, Levi B           5 Agua Swim Team-MR      22.29      22.27        
 11 Cornish, Jack A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.42      22.45        
 12 Carley, Thomas             7 CFJV-MR                27.00      22.46        
 13 Kamal, Adam                5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.44      22.72        
 14 Morgan, Brendan M          7 SMC-MR                 23.67      23.17        
 15 Furniss, Jem R             6 SMC-MR                 26.69      23.19        
 16 Henry, Joseph P            7 LBA-MR                 27.03      23.26        
 17 Arnold, Zachary            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.31      23.73        
 18 Wagner, Jared S            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      21.92      23.78        
 19 Constantine, Christopher   7 CFJV-MR                34.00      24.12        
 20 Fishlin, Oliver H          7 SMC-MR                 23.90      24.15        
 21 Chigounis, Lucas J         6 LBA-MR                 40.00      24.71        
 22 Chang, Benjamin            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.34      25.93        
 23 Stonsby, P.J S             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.82      27.94        
 24 Malik, Vivek               6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.14      29.67        
 25 Polese, Patrick L          7 SMC-MR                 32.92      30.34        
 26 Cole, Zachary              6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      31.50        
 27 Strauss, Griffen P         6 LBA-MR                 50.00      36.70        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 18.35   12/1/2012 Nikita Sakharuk, BGNW Marlins                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franks, Finn J             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.67      21.09        
  2 Engel, Oliver K            7 SMC-MR                 24.19      22.87        
  3 Engel, Eric R              7 SMC-MR                 25.44      23.63        
  4 Chosed, Maxwell R          7 Agua Swim Team-MR      24.50      23.79        
  5 Skaistis, Levi B           5 Agua Swim Team-MR      24.03      24.24        
  6 Jones, Ronin               7 Agua Swim Team-MR      25.33      24.56        
  7 Mitnick, Theo M            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      23.30      24.57        
  8 McHugh, Connor J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.79      24.90        
  9 Carley, Thomas             7 CFJV-MR                28.00      26.54        
 10 Morgan, Brendan M          7 SMC-MR                 28.78      26.90        
 11 Arnold, Zachary            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.76      26.99        
 12 Cornish, Jack A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.79      27.27        
 13 Henry, Joseph P            7 LBA-MR                 37.06      27.31        
 14 Wagner, Jared S            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      26.00      28.03        
 15 Chang, Benjamin            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.04      28.05        
 15 Constantine, Christopher   7 CFJV-MR                38.00      28.05        
 17 Furniss, Jem R             6 SMC-MR                 31.31      28.53        
 18 Nadecki, Erik S            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.28      28.79        
 19 Fishlin, Oliver H          7 SMC-MR                 27.56      29.62        
 20 Kamal, Adam                5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.50      29.64        
 21 Holmes, Jayden T           7 SMC-MR                 31.82      29.88        
 22 Malik, Vivek               6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.13      30.46        
 23 Cole, Zachary              6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      31.81        
 24 Polese, Patrick L          7 SMC-MR                 41.56      32.00        
 25 Chigounis, Lucas J         6 LBA-MR                 40.00      32.75        
 26 Stonsby, P.J S             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.11      33.25        
 27 Strauss, Griffen P         6 LBA-MR                 50.00      47.94        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 21.09   1/15/2011 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chosed, Maxwell R          7 Agua Swim Team-MR      28.00      23.96        
  2 Mitnick, Theo M            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      26.92      26.11        
  3 Jones, Ronin               7 Agua Swim Team-MR      26.67      26.62        
  4 Skaistis, Levi B           5 Agua Swim Team-MR      25.65      27.42        
  5 McHugh, Connor J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      29.69        
  6 Stonsby, P.J S             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.55      29.71        
  7 Chang, Benjamin            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.68      31.99        
  8 Engel, Oliver K            7 SMC-MR                 33.70      32.18        
  9 Nadecki, Erik S            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      34.23        
 10 Kamal, Adam                5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      35.72        
 -- Cornish, Jack A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.30         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Wagner, Jared S            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      29.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Constantine, Christopher   7 CFJV-MR                45.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Cole, Zachary              6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Strauss, Griffen P         6 LBA-MR                 55.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Furniss, Jem R             6 SMC-MR                 39.00         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Engel, Eric R              7 SMC-MR                 35.84         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Holmes, Jayden T           7 SMC-MR                 29.98         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Franks, Finn J             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.27         DQ        
      Double pull / kicks
 -- Carley, Thomas             7 CFJV-MR                34.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Chigounis, Lucas J         6 LBA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Malik, Vivek               6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Henry, Joseph P            7 LBA-MR                 54.83         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Arnold, Zachary            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.87         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Morgan, Brendan M          7 SMC-MR                 34.38         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Polese, Patrick L          7 SMC-MR                 46.10         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.39  11/13/2010 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franks, Finn J             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.66      22.52        
  2 Chosed, Maxwell R          7 Agua Swim Team-MR      25.00      23.16        
  3 Mitnick, Theo M            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      24.80      24.66        
  3 McHugh, Connor J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.61      24.66        
  5 Nadecki, Erik S            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.62      26.05        
  6 Carley, Thomas             7 CFJV-MR                30.00      27.09        
  7 Engel, Eric R              7 SMC-MR                 27.73      29.56        
  8 Constantine, Christopher   7 CFJV-MR                40.00      30.17        
  9 Engel, Oliver K            7 SMC-MR                 29.97      30.58        
 10 Cornish, Jack A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.83      30.63        
 11 Chang, Benjamin            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      31.12        
 12 Morgan, Brendan M          7 SMC-MR                 40.56      32.08        
 13 Wagner, Jared S            7 Agua Swim Team-MR      27.00      38.14        
 -- Strauss, Griffen P         6 LBA-MR                 35.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Stonsby, P.J S             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.02         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Cole, Zachary              6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Holmes, Jayden T           7 SMC-MR                 28.98         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Henry, Joseph P            7 LBA-MR                 35.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Chigounis, Lucas J         6 LBA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Furniss, Jem R             6 SMC-MR                 42.78         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Arnold, Zachary            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.11         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Kamal, Adam                5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Malik, Vivek               6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 31.45  11/13/2010 Yugo Tsukikawa, Westchester AC               
                30.99  ZQ
                31.99  JO
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sacca, David J             8 Agua Swim Team-MR      37.00      36.85        
  2 Gorzula, Alexander         8 CFJV-MR                36.61      37.37        
  3 Wohl, Evan S               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.92      37.60        
  4 Fayngersh, Ramiel          8 LBA-MR                 39.54      40.05        
  5 Nager, Noah                8 SMC-MR                 48.06      41.03        
  6 Garofolo, Gerard           8 SMC-MR                 43.32      41.13        
  7 Lara, Austin F             8 Agua Swim Team-MR      40.00      41.70        
  8 Fayngersh, David           8 LBA-MR                 41.70      41.82        
  9 Wasserman, Jared S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.77      41.97        
 10 Hoyt, Charlie P            8 SMC-MR                 44.54      42.20        
 11 Bates, Andrew H            8 Agua Swim Team-MR      49.63      42.51        
 12 Boesch, Alexander J        8 Agua Swim Team-MR      45.00      42.63        
 13 Lynch, Jamie M             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.13      42.79        
 14 Dalton, Sean A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      43.87        
 15 Graullera, Cassiel         8 Agua Swim Team-MR      45.05      44.56        
 16 Iodice, Alex               8 CFJV-MR                49.80      45.09        
 17 Benten, Liam A             8 Agua Swim Team-MR      45.00      46.13        
 18 Fine, Evan                 8 Agua Swim Team-MR      47.00      46.84        
 19 Moran, Jack M              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.88      47.11        
 20 Kramer, Cooper J           8 LBA-MR               1:02.27      47.79        
 21 Todorov, Alexander         8 CFJV-MR              1:00.00      49.93        
 22 Halderman, Brendan         8 CFJV-MR              1:20.00      51.43        
 23 O'Donnell, Mikey W         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.54      51.56        
 24 Paez, Darian F             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      52.22        
 25 Szalmas, Dominic           8 LBA-MR               1:20.00      54.06        
 26 Lee, Yoon                  8 Agua Swim Team-MR      45.00      57.20        
 27 Chigounis, John C          8 LBA-MR               1:15.00      58.22        
 -- Lowe, Eli J                8 SMC-MR               1:16.56         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.02  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                36.69  ZQ
                37.49  JO
                42.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sakharuk, Nikita V         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.06      36.69 ZQ     
  2 Sacca, David J             8 Agua Swim Team-MR      46.00      42.82 SILV   
  3 Bates, Andrew H            8 Agua Swim Team-MR      55.18      47.49        
  4 Lara, Austin F             8 Agua Swim Team-MR      48.50      47.97        
  5 Gorzula, Alexander         8 CFJV-MR                43.47      48.22        
  6 Lucchese, Felix B          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.70      48.40        
  7 Boesch, Alexander J        8 Agua Swim Team-MR      55.00      48.60        
  8 Garofolo, Gerard           8 SMC-MR                 47.09      48.77        
  9 Fayngersh, Ramiel          8 LBA-MR                 50.68      50.06        
 10 Nager, Noah                8 SMC-MR                 55.10      51.59        
 11 Iodice, Alex               8 CFJV-MR                57.07      51.67        
 12 Malik, Rohan               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.73      52.20        
 13 Benten, Liam A             8 Agua Swim Team-MR      47.00      52.21        
 14 Todorov, Alexander         8 CFJV-MR              1:10.00      53.23        
 15 Graullera, Cassiel         8 Agua Swim Team-MR      54.00      56.41        
 16 Fine, Evan                 8 Agua Swim Team-MR      55.00      56.63        
 17 Hoyt, Charlie P            8 SMC-MR                 51.21      57.66        
 18 Kramer, Cooper J           8 LBA-MR               1:15.00      59.59        
 19 Chigounis, John C          8 LBA-MR               1:15.00      59.90        
 20 Paez, Darian F             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:01.85        
 21 Szalmas, Dominic           8 LBA-MR               1:30.00    1:02.25        
 22 Lee, Yoon                  8 Agua Swim Team-MR      59.00    1:02.30        
 23 Dalton, Sean A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:02.40        
 -- Fayngersh, David           8 LBA-MR                 49.65         DQ        
      No touch at turn
 -- Halderman, Brendan         8 CFJV-MR              1:30.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Lowe, Eli J                8 SMC-MR               1:23.43         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.34   1/17/2009 Yik Fung Phang, ABBE Swim Team               
                42.09  ZQ
                43.49  JO
                48.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sakharuk, Nikita V         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.64      46.21 SILV   
  2 Sacca, David J             8 Agua Swim Team-MR      50.00      49.25        
  3 Wohl, Evan S               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:02.22      52.91        
  4 Fayngersh, David           8 LBA-MR                 52.78      52.98        
  5 Bates, Andrew H            8 Agua Swim Team-MR      51.75      53.30        
  6 Fayngersh, Ramiel          8 LBA-MR                 50.74      53.60        
  7 Benten, Liam A             8 Agua Swim Team-MR      49.00      54.08        
  8 Lara, Austin F             8 Agua Swim Team-MR      54.00      56.09        
  9 Wasserman, Jared S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        58.29      56.45        
 10 Garofolo, Gerard           8 SMC-MR               1:21.89      57.50        
 10 Todorov, Alexander         8 CFJV-MR              1:20.00      57.50        
 12 Nager, Noah                8 SMC-MR               1:05.42    1:01.70        
 13 Malik, Rohan               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:01.93        
 14 Lucchese, Felix B          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:02.17        
 15 Moran, Jack M              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:12.66    1:03.44        
 16 Lynch, Jamie M             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:08.80    1:04.57        
 17 Fine, Evan                 8 Agua Swim Team-MR      59.00    1:06.04        
 18 Paez, Darian F             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:08.43        
 -- Kramer, Cooper J           8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Double pull / kicks
 -- Graullera, Cassiel         8 Agua Swim Team-MR      55.00         DQ        
      Hands not separated
 -- Boesch, Alexander J        8 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:05.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Lee, Yoon                  8 Agua Swim Team-MR    1:03.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Chigounis, John C          8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- O'Donnell, Mikey W         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Iodice, Alex               8 CFJV-MR              1:02.86         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Halderman, Brendan         8 CFJV-MR              1:30.00         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Szalmas, Dominic           8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Dalton, Sean A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Hoyt, Charlie P            8 SMC-MR               1:05.45         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Lowe, Eli J                8 SMC-MR               1:35.45         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.49  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                34.99  ZQ
                35.99  JO
                43.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sakharuk, Nikita V         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.82      35.20 JO     
  2 Lucchese, Felix B          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        56.24      49.67        
  3 Fayngersh, Ramiel          8 LBA-MR                 50.19      59.01        
  4 Fayngersh, David           8 LBA-MR                 53.77    1:12.61        
 -- Lynch, Jamie M             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Moran, Jack M              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:11.86         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Kramer, Cooper J           8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Wasserman, Jared S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Wohl, Evan S               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Todorov, Alexander         8 CFJV-MR              1:20.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Gorzula, Alexander         8 CFJV-MR              1:10.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- O'Donnell, Mikey W         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      False start
 -- Malik, Rohan               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Chigounis, John C          8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:18.84   1/17/2009 Hiroki Kaneko, Badger                      
                1:17.49  ZQ
                1:21.99  JO
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sakharuk, Nikita V         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:22.92    1:23.50 SILV   
  2 Wohl, Evan S               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:42.50    1:36.34        
  3 Gorzula, Alexander         8 CFJV-MR              2:30.00    1:41.09        
  4 Garofolo, Gerard           8 SMC-MR               2:18.08    1:44.78        
  5 Wasserman, Jared S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:52.50    1:47.36        
  6 Nager, Noah                8 SMC-MR               2:23.48    1:53.62        
  7 Lynch, Jamie M             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:59.47    1:57.48        
  8 Malik, Rohan               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:58.20    1:57.65        
  9 Moran, Jack M              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:58.95    2:02.75        
 10 Paez, Darian F             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    2:20.03        
 -- Iodice, Alex               8 CFJV-MR              2:14.23         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
 -- Dalton, Sean A             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
 -- O'Donnell, Mikey W         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick - breast
 -- Lucchese, Felix B          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:45.55         NS