Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 9/30/2013 07:56 AM
                2013 MR NCAC September Sprint Meet - 9/27/2013                 
                              Sanction #: 130901                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 12 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyerhoeffer, Stel  10 SPAR-MR                30.01      28.87         20  
  2 Rocco, Emily A      10 SPAR-MR                30.03      28.95         17  
  3 Novo, Samantha G    12 SPAR-MR                30.35      29.80         16  
  4 Tsai, Sarah Y        9 NCAC-MR                31.00      30.19         15  
  5 Warner, Breanna     12 NCAC-MR                30.00      30.35         14  
  6 Weglarz, Juliet R   10 SPAR-MR                32.70      31.39         13  
  7 Zarmakoupis, Vicky  11 NCAC-MR                33.00      31.79        
  8 YU, Regina          12 NCAC-MR                33.00      31.83         12  
  9 Zhu, Angela         10 NCAC-MR                32.00      31.93         11  
 10 Messado, Taiis      11 SPAR-MR                36.23      32.26          9  
 11 Alexander, Sincera  10 SPAR-MR                36.23      32.83          7  
 12 Suteja, Kezia S     10 NCAC-MR                34.00      33.16          6  
 13 Tung, Michelle L    11 NCAC-MR                34.00      34.32          5  
 14 Pawliczak, Lily S    9 SPAR-MR                37.86      34.62          4  
 15 Perez, Miranda M    10 MAD-MR                 35.06      34.74          3  
 16 Chen, Zoe           12 NCAC-MR                36.00      35.20          2  
 17 Chen, Elizabeth     12 NCAC-MR                35.00      35.30        
 18 Santana, Gabby T    10 SPAR-MR                36.31      35.35          1  
 19 Bauer, Demi J       10 SPAR-MR                37.38      35.51        
 20 Tung, Doris L        8 NCAC-MR                45.00      38.06        
 21 Corradini, Julia     9 NCAC-MR                38.00      38.55        
 22 Gomez, Ivonne        8 SPAR-MR                40.24      38.63        
 23 Kantrowitz, Alexan   9 SPAR-MR                38.13      38.92        
 24 Arevalo, Karla       9 SPAR-MR                   NT      39.58        
 25 Chen, Bessie         8 NCAC-MR                44.00      40.21        
 26 Kantrowitz, Adrien   7 SPAR-MR                57.77      46.27        
 -- Rodriguez, Andrea   11 NCAC-MR                35.00         NS        
 -- Zheng, Angel        12 NCAC-MR                40.00         NS        
 
Girls 12 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rocco, Emily A      10 SPAR-MR                34.34      33.32         20  
  2 Meyerhoeffer, Stel  10 SPAR-MR                34.71      33.73         17  
  3 Tsai, Sarah Y        9 NCAC-MR                35.00      35.10         16  
  4 Novo, Samantha G    12 SPAR-MR                38.28      35.61         15  
  5 Zarmakoupis, Vicky  11 NCAC-MR                40.00      36.74         14  
  6 Warner, Breanna     12 NCAC-MR                38.00      37.25         13  
  7 Zhu, Angela         10 NCAC-MR                37.00      37.44         12  
  8 Weglarz, Juliet R   10 SPAR-MR                41.57      39.29         11  
  9 Chen, Elizabeth     12 NCAC-MR                49.00      39.33          9  
 10 Alexander, Sincera  10 SPAR-MR                39.23      39.54          7  
 11 Tung, Michelle L    11 NCAC-MR                41.00      40.67          6  
 12 Suteja, Kezia S     10 NCAC-MR                41.00      40.96          5  
 13 YU, Regina          12 NCAC-MR                43.00      41.71          4  
 14 Pawliczak, Lily S    9 SPAR-MR                43.44      41.98          3  
 15 Messado, Taiis      11 SPAR-MR                40.23      42.14          2  
 16 Kantrowitz, Alexan   9 SPAR-MR                42.53      43.90          1  
 17 Bauer, Demi J       10 SPAR-MR                44.50      44.37        
 18 Perez, Miranda M    10 MAD-MR                 45.51      44.85        
 19 Santana, Gabby T    10 SPAR-MR                41.66      44.98        
 20 Gomez, Ivonne        8 SPAR-MR                45.92      45.27        
 21 Corradini, Julia     9 NCAC-MR                45.00      47.75        
 22 Tung, Doris L        8 NCAC-MR                52.00      47.94        
 23 Arevalo, Karla       9 SPAR-MR                   NT      49.83        
 24 Chen, Bessie         8 NCAC-MR                50.00      51.38        
 25 Kantrowitz, Adrien   7 SPAR-MR              1:10.23      57.29        
 -- Rodriguez, Andrea   11 NCAC-MR                40.00         NS        
 
Girls 12 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Novo, Samantha G    12 SPAR-MR                38.26      37.24         20  
  2 Meyerhoeffer, Stel  10 SPAR-MR                39.94      37.85         17  
  3 Warner, Breanna     12 NCAC-MR                40.00      39.30         16  
  4 YU, Regina          12 NCAC-MR                42.00      40.01         15  
  5 Zhu, Angela         10 NCAC-MR                40.00      40.22         14  
  6 Rocco, Emily A      10 SPAR-MR                43.63      40.87         13  
  7 Zarmakoupis, Vicky  11 NCAC-MR                45.00      41.32         12  
  8 Suteja, Kezia S     10 NCAC-MR                45.00      42.22         11  
  9 Chen, Zoe           12 NCAC-MR                48.00      43.97          9  
 10 Weglarz, Juliet R   10 SPAR-MR                44.04      44.54          7  
 11 Alexander, Sincera  10 SPAR-MR                55.32      44.63          6  
 12 Santana, Gabby T    10 SPAR-MR                46.14      45.53          5  
 13 Tung, Michelle L    11 NCAC-MR                48.00      45.73          4  
 14 Chen, Elizabeth     12 NCAC-MR                47.00      46.13          3  
 15 Perez, Miranda M    10 MAD-MR                 46.24      46.14          2  
 16 Pawliczak, Lily S    9 SPAR-MR                52.19      47.38          1  
 17 Tung, Doris L        8 NCAC-MR                52.00      48.16        
 18 Corradini, Julia     9 NCAC-MR                52.00      48.29        
 19 Bauer, Demi J       10 SPAR-MR                55.09      48.52        
 20 Kantrowitz, Alexan   9 SPAR-MR                50.41      50.37        
 21 Chen, Bessie         8 NCAC-MR                55.00      52.25        
 22 Gomez, Ivonne        8 SPAR-MR              1:05.23    2:08.37        
 -- Arevalo, Karla       9 SPAR-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Messado, Taiis      11 SPAR-MR                45.32         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 -- Kantrowitz, Adrien   7 SPAR-MR              1:15.23         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Rodriguez, Andrea   11 NCAC-MR                43.00         NS        
 -- Zheng, Angel        12 NCAC-MR                53.00         NS        
 -- Tsai, Sarah Y        9 NCAC-MR                45.00         NS        
 
Girls 12 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rocco, Emily A      10 SPAR-MR                31.86      29.96         20  
  2 Meyerhoeffer, Stel  10 SPAR-MR                33.62      32.44         17  
  3 Novo, Samantha G    12 SPAR-MR                35.88      32.89         16  
  4 Zhu, Angela         10 NCAC-MR                33.00      34.12         15  
  5 Warner, Breanna     12 NCAC-MR                37.00      34.25         14  
  6 Weglarz, Juliet R   10 SPAR-MR                36.54      34.43         13  
  7 Suteja, Kezia S     10 NCAC-MR                36.00      36.05         12  
  8 Chen, Elizabeth     12 NCAC-MR                40.00      36.89         11  
  9 Tsai, Sarah Y        9 NCAC-MR                36.00      37.78          9  
 10 YU, Regina          12 NCAC-MR                40.00      38.43          7  
 11 Pawliczak, Lily S    9 SPAR-MR                40.40      39.59          6  
 12 Alexander, Sincera  10 SPAR-MR                41.23      39.77          5  
 13 Messado, Taiis      11 SPAR-MR                40.23      40.18          4  
 14 Tung, Michelle L    11 NCAC-MR                42.00      41.62          3  
 15 Tung, Doris L        8 NCAC-MR                50.00      43.89          2  
 16 Bauer, Demi J       10 SPAR-MR                47.15      43.95          1  
 17 Perez, Miranda M    10 MAD-MR                 41.61      44.34        
 18 Kantrowitz, Alexan   9 SPAR-MR                44.30      47.52        
 19 Corradini, Julia     9 NCAC-MR                50.00      47.72        
 20 Chen, Bessie         8 NCAC-MR                50.00      47.83        
 21 Santana, Gabby T    10 SPAR-MR                44.37      48.35        
 22 Arevalo, Karla       9 SPAR-MR                   NT      50.14        
 23 Gomez, Ivonne        8 SPAR-MR              1:00.83      52.28        
 24 Kantrowitz, Adrien   7 SPAR-MR              1:15.23    1:05.41        
 -- Rodriguez, Andrea   11 NCAC-MR                40.00         NS        
 
Women 13 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chow, Regina        14 NCAC-MR                25.90      25.90         20  
  2 Miou, Grace         14 NCAC-MR                26.00      26.81         17  
  3 DU, Irene           15 NCAC-MR                26.00      27.08         16  
  4 Hongamata, Petra    13 NCAC-MR                28.00      28.37         15  
  5 Hongamata, Lydia    16 NCAC-MR                28.22      28.57         14  
  6 Liu, Serina         15 NCAC-MR                27.90      28.68         13  
  7 Mena, Zuri          17 MAD-MR                 28.97      29.23         12  
  8 Valerio, Edwina     18 MAD-MR                 28.28      29.26         11  
  9 SU, Rachael         13 NCAC-MR                28.00      29.43          9  
 10 Perez, Kyara        14 MAD-MR                 27.98      30.05          7  
 11 Gonzalez, Angelika  14 MAD-MR                 28.39      30.22          6  
 12 Cuadrado, Katelyn   13 MAD-MR                 29.74      31.70          5  
 13 Chen, Luola         13 NCAC-MR                33.00      32.26          4  
 14 Chiang, Crystal     14 NCAC-MR                   NT      32.68          3  
 15 Harris, Chienne     16 MAD-MR                 32.06      33.07          2  
 
Women 13 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DU, Irene           15 NCAC-MR                31.00      30.65         20  
  2 Miou, Grace         14 NCAC-MR                31.00      31.98         17  
  3 Chow, Regina        14 NCAC-MR                32.00      32.19         16  
  4 Gonzalez, Angelika  14 MAD-MR                 32.09      34.14         15  
  5 Hongamata, Petra    13 NCAC-MR                35.00      34.18         14  
  6 Liu, Serina         15 NCAC-MR                33.00      34.65         13  
  7 SU, Rachael         13 NCAC-MR                35.00      36.35         12  
  8 Valerio, Edwina     18 MAD-MR                 36.37      37.09         11  
  9 Mena, Zuri          17 MAD-MR                 37.43      37.66          9  
 10 Perez, Kyara        14 MAD-MR                 35.23      38.46          7  
 11 Cuadrado, Katelyn   13 MAD-MR                 37.94      39.43          6  
 12 Chen, Luola         13 NCAC-MR                40.00      39.53          5  
 13 Chiang, Crystal     14 NCAC-MR                   NT      39.73          4  
 
Women 13 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miou, Grace         14 NCAC-MR                32.00      33.69         20  
  2 Hongamata, Petra    13 NCAC-MR                36.00      34.61         17  
  3 DU, Irene           15 NCAC-MR                34.00      35.29         16  
  4 Perez, Kyara        14 MAD-MR                 34.02      35.32         15  
  5 Chow, Regina        14 NCAC-MR                34.00      35.53         14  
  6 Hongamata, Lydia    16 NCAC-MR                36.90      35.65         13  
  7 Wong, Bokey         17 NCAC-MR                   NT      36.12         12  
  8 Valerio, Edwina     18 MAD-MR                 31.82      37.65         11  
  9 Liu, Serina         15 NCAC-MR                38.10      39.14          9  
 10 Gonzalez, Angelika  14 MAD-MR                 45.55      40.58          7  
 11 Mena, Zuri          17 MAD-MR                 43.11      42.01          6  
 12 Chen, Luola         13 NCAC-MR                45.00      42.46          5  
 13 Cuadrado, Katelyn   13 MAD-MR                 45.36      47.84          4  
 14 Harris, Chienne     16 MAD-MR                 43.98      55.61          3  
 
Women 13 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chow, Regina        14 NCAC-MR                30.00      30.32         20  
  2 Miou, Grace         14 NCAC-MR                29.00      30.41         17  
  3 Wong, Bokey         17 NCAC-MR                   NT      31.00         16  
  4 DU, Irene           15 NCAC-MR                32.00      31.53         15  
  5 Valerio, Edwina     18 MAD-MR                 31.44      31.91         14  
  6 Hongamata, Petra    13 NCAC-MR                33.00      32.50         13  
  7 Mena, Zuri          17 MAD-MR                 33.92      32.73         12  
  8 Liu, Serina         15 NCAC-MR                33.90      32.94         11  
  9 SU, Rachael         13 NCAC-MR                32.00      33.64          9  
 10 Gonzalez, Angelika  14 MAD-MR                 32.83      33.88          7  
 11 Perez, Kyara        14 MAD-MR                 35.83      37.66          6  
 12 Chen, Luola         13 NCAC-MR                38.00      38.80          5  
 13 Cuadrado, Katelyn   13 MAD-MR                 36.85      40.92          4  
 14 Harris, Chienne     16 MAD-MR                 39.25      43.11          3  
 
Boys 12 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Overacker, Thomas   12 SPAR-MR                27.22      26.59         20  
  2 Claiborne, Kevin G  12 NCAC-MR                27.00      26.97         17  
  3 Lopez, Justen L     11 
justen Lopez-MR      31.45      29.96         16  
  4 Yang, Eric          12 NCAC-MR                30.00      30.02         15  
  5 Carrazzone, Alexan  12 SPAR-MR                31.35      30.41         14  
  6 Rocco, Chris M      10 SPAR-MR                34.91      32.90         13  
  7 Miller, Emanuel     12 MAD-MR                 32.08      33.34         12  
  8 Chen, Billy         11 NCAC-MR                37.00      33.93         11  
  9 Carlos, Brandon A   12 SPAR-MR                37.85      33.94          9  
 10 Szymczac, Kevin      9 NCAC-MR                36.00      34.91          7  
 11 DU, Ethan            8 NCAC-MR                38.00      35.05          6  
 12 Cui, Ryan           10 NCAC-MR                40.00      35.73          4.5
 12 Pedroza, Maddox     10 MAD-MR                 35.81      35.73          4.5
 14 Chen, Quentin       10 NCAC-MR                40.00      37.54          3  
 15 Gomez, Mathias      10 SPAR-MR                39.74      38.59          2  
 16 Arevalo, Brayan      9 SPAR-MR                   NT      40.82          1  
 17 Burstein, Dillon S   9 SPAR-MR                48.65      41.85        
 18 Szymczak, Eric       7 NCAC-MR                52.00      46.99        
 19 Ardito, Gabriel      9 SPAR-MR                43.92      49.79        
 20 Zawadzki, Gabriel    8 NCAC-MR                59.00      57.33        
 21 Thamrin, Samuel     10 NCAC-MR                   NT    1:00.77        
 22 Suwanto, Joshua      8 NCAC-MR                   NT    1:02.73        
 -- Liu, Andrew S       10 NCAC-MR                43.00         NS        
 -- Deng, Anthony        8 NCAC-MR                48.00         NS        
 -- Arreaga-Sardooal,   11 NCAC-MR                40.00         NS        
 -- Chan, Matthew       10 NCAC-MR                37.00         NS        
 -- Deng, Jiachi        10 NCAC-MR                48.00         NS        
 -- Bzikot, Konrad      10 NCAC-MR                37.00         NS        
 
Boys 12 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Overacker, Thomas   12 SPAR-MR                33.57      30.65         20  
  2 Claiborne, Kevin G  12 NCAC-MR                31.90      30.75         17  
  3 Yang, Eric          12 NCAC-MR                40.00      35.98         16  
  4 Carrazzone, Alexan  12 SPAR-MR                37.53      36.91         15  
  5 Lopez, Justen L     11 
justen Lopez-MR      38.19      38.28         14  
  6 Carlos, Brandon A   12 SPAR-MR                48.70      43.54         13  
  7 Miller, Emanuel     12 MAD-MR                 42.12      44.50         12  
  8 Gomez, Mathias      10 SPAR-MR                41.26      44.67         11  
  9 Szymczac, Kevin      9 NCAC-MR                45.00      44.71          9  
 10 DU, Ethan            8 NCAC-MR                55.00      44.95          7  
 11 Rocco, Chris M      10 SPAR-MR                42.93      45.69          6  
 12 Pedroza, Maddox     10 MAD-MR                 44.33      46.54          5  
 13 Cui, Ryan           10 NCAC-MR                50.00      46.85          4  
 14 Chen, Quentin       10 NCAC-MR                50.00      47.94          3  
 15 Burstein, Dillon S   9 SPAR-MR                52.09      51.07          2  
 16 Ardito, Gabriel      9 SPAR-MR                55.23      57.16          1  
 17 Szymczak, Eric       7 NCAC-MR              5:30.00      57.48        
 18 Arevalo, Brayan      9 SPAR-MR                   NT      58.10        
 -- Zawadzki, Gabriel    8 NCAC-MR                59.00         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Suwanto, Joshua      8 NCAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Deng, Anthony        8 NCAC-MR                55.00         NS        
 -- Bzikot, Konrad      10 NCAC-MR                50.00         NS        
 -- Chan, Matthew       10 NCAC-MR                48.00         NS        
 -- Deng, Jiachi        10 NCAC-MR                52.00         NS        
 
Boys 12 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Justen L     11 
justen Lopez-MR      37.53      36.91         20  
  2 Overacker, Thomas   12 SPAR-MR                42.32      37.19         17  
  3 Claiborne, Kevin G  12 NCAC-MR                40.00      37.22         16  
  4 Yang, Eric          12 NCAC-MR                43.00      39.82         15  
  5 Chen, Billy         11 NCAC-MR                50.00      43.60         14  
  6 Cui, Ryan           10 NCAC-MR                48.00      44.98         13  
  7 Miller, Emanuel     12 MAD-MR                 46.75      48.06         12  
  8 Pedroza, Maddox     10 MAD-MR                 47.22      48.15         11  
  9 Carlos, Brandon A   12 SPAR-MR                47.23      48.24          9  
 10 Chen, Quentin       10 NCAC-MR                52.00      49.27          7  
 11 Szymczac, Kevin      9 NCAC-MR                52.00      52.18          6  
 12 Rocco, Chris M      10 SPAR-MR                55.23      58.76          5  
 13 Arevalo, Brayan      9 SPAR-MR                   NT      58.80          4  
 14 Gomez, Mathias      10 SPAR-MR                59.23      59.88          3  
 15 Burstein, Dillon S   9 SPAR-MR              1:10.34    1:01.05          2  
 -- Ardito, Gabriel      9 SPAR-MR              1:05.23         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- DU, Ethan            8 NCAC-MR                52.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Bzikot, Konrad      10 NCAC-MR                55.00         NS        
 -- Carrazzone, Alexan  12 SPAR-MR                45.32         NS        
 -- Arreaga-Sardooal,   11 NCAC-MR                56.00         NS        
 -- Suwanto, Joshua      8 NCAC-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 12 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claiborne, Kevin G  12 NCAC-MR                30.00      29.33         20  
  2 Overacker, Thomas   12 SPAR-MR                34.16      29.99         17  
  3 Lopez, Justen L     11 
justen Lopez-MR      37.68      35.11         16  
  4 Yang, Eric          12 NCAC-MR                40.00      37.87         15  
  5 Carrazzone, Alexan  12 SPAR-MR                42.00      39.18         14  
  6 Cui, Ryan           10 NCAC-MR                47.00      42.44         13  
  7 Carlos, Brandon A   12 SPAR-MR                54.45      42.56         12  
  8 Szymczac, Kevin      9 NCAC-MR                50.00      44.43         11  
  9 Miller, Emanuel     12 MAD-MR                 41.28      44.46          9  
 10 DU, Ethan            8 NCAC-MR                52.00      45.28          7  
 11 Rocco, Chris M      10 SPAR-MR                45.46      45.73          6  
 12 Chen, Quentin       10 NCAC-MR                50.00      48.45          5  
 13 Gomez, Mathias      10 SPAR-MR                52.23      51.47          4  
 14 Pedroza, Maddox     10 MAD-MR                 45.94      54.63          3  
 15 Arevalo, Brayan      9 SPAR-MR                   NT      56.50          2  
 16 Burstein, Dillon S   9 SPAR-MR                59.40    1:00.16          1  
 -- Ardito, Gabriel      9 SPAR-MR                55.23         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Bzikot, Konrad      10 NCAC-MR                45.00         NS        
 -- Suwanto, Joshua      8 NCAC-MR                   NT         NS        
 
Men 13 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miou, Eric          17 NCAC-MR                21.00      22.10         20  
  2 Li, Kytoh           18 NCAC-MR                21.50      22.47         17  
  3 McKenna, Brendan    16 NCAC-MR                21.80      23.04         16  
  4 Lowe, Alan D        31 NCAC-MR                22.00      23.66         15  
  5 Alers, Louis        18 MAD-MR                 22.90      23.68         14  
  6 Mercado, David      15 MAD-MR                 23.90      24.47         13  
  7 Budhram, Ryan       17 Unatt-MR               23.00      24.89         12  
  8 Baez, Rony          17 MAD-MR                 23.58      24.96         11  
  9 San Martin, Nico G  14 SPAR-MR                24.88      25.28          9  
 10 Giraldo, Mateo      17 NCAC-MR                24.00      25.31          7  
 11 Hidalgo, Omar       18 MAD-MR                 23.50      25.54          6  
 12 Zhu, Beck           14 NCAC-MR                27.00      25.81          4.5
 12 Kan, Kevin          16 NCAC-MR                24.00      25.81          4.5
 14 Cheung, Samuel      15 NCAC-MR                23.00      25.84          3  
 15 Satis, Miguel       18 MAD-MR                 26.15      26.07          2  
 16 Diaz, Muppet A      17 MAD-MR                 25.17      26.71          1  
 17 Thio, Randy M       14 NCAC-MR                26.00      26.75        
 18 Belmont, Chance     15 NCAC-MR                26.00      26.98        
 19 Sanchez, Stallion   15 MAD-MR                 26.99      27.31        
 20 Kim, Mark           14 NCAC-MR                28.00      27.75        
 21 Sanchez, Andersson  14 MAD-MR                 27.30      28.25        
 22 Cevasco, James J    15 SPAR-MR                27.52      28.29        
 23 Del  Pozo, Daniel   14 NCAC-MR                30.00      28.58        
 24 Chen, Alex          16 NCAC-MR                30.00      29.18        
 25 Polanco, Dan        13 MAD-MR                 27.69      29.31        
 26 Carlos, Alexander   14 SPAR-MR                28.23      30.79        
 27 Sanchez, Wanderlei  13 MAD-MR                 31.88      31.48        
 28 HO, Brian           15 NCAC-MR                35.00      33.90        
 -- Deng, Justin        13 NCAC-MR                40.00         NS        
 -- Wang, Jeffrey       13 NCAC-MR                35.00         NS        
 
Men 13 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miou, Eric          17 NCAC-MR                24.00      25.52         20  
  2 Alers, Louis        18 MAD-MR                 26.40      28.37         17  
  3 Budhram, Ryan       17 Unatt-MR               33.00      28.62         16  
  4 McKenna, Brendan    16 NCAC-MR                27.90      28.93         15  
  5 Mercado, David      15 MAD-MR                 29.29      29.10         14  
  6 Thio, Randy M       14 NCAC-MR                32.00      30.10         13  
  7 Zhu, Beck           14 NCAC-MR                33.00      30.31         12  
  8 San Martin, Nico G  14 SPAR-MR                34.92      31.61         11  
  9 Kim, Mark           14 NCAC-MR                31.00      31.74          9  
 10 Hidalgo, Omar       18 MAD-MR                 29.54      32.22          7  
 11 Cevasco, James J    15 SPAR-MR                32.32      32.57          6  
 12 Diaz, Muppet A      17 MAD-MR                 45.07      32.84          5  
 13 Baez, Rony          17 MAD-MR                 30.28      33.41          4  
 14 Satis, Miguel       18 MAD-MR                 34.31      33.75          3  
 15 Cheung, Samuel      15 NCAC-MR                35.00      34.04          2  
 16 Sanchez, Andersson  14 MAD-MR                 33.76      34.25          1  
 17 Belmont, Chance     15 NCAC-MR                38.00      35.24        
 18 Sanchez, Stallion   15 MAD-MR                 34.57      35.93        
 19 Carlos, Alexander   14 SPAR-MR                32.38      35.97        
 20 Polanco, Dan        13 MAD-MR                 38.24      37.37        
 21 Sanchez, Wanderlei  13 MAD-MR                 37.33      37.38        
 22 Chen, Alex          16 NCAC-MR                38.00      40.32        
 23 Del  Pozo, Daniel   14 NCAC-MR                38.00      44.53        
 -- Wang, Jeffrey       13 NCAC-MR                53.00         NS        
 -- Deng, Justin        13 NCAC-MR                50.00         NS        
 -- HO, Brian           15 NCAC-MR                44.00         NS        
 
Men 13 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Kytoh           18 NCAC-MR                28.00      28.08         20  
  2 Miou, Eric          17 NCAC-MR                28.00      29.80         17  
  3 Hidalgo, Omar       18 MAD-MR                 30.11      31.62         16  
  4 McKenna, Brendan    16 NCAC-MR                32.00      32.87         15  
  5 Diaz, Muppet A      17 MAD-MR                 32.27      33.22         14  
  6 Thio, Randy M       14 NCAC-MR                35.00      33.41         13  
  7 Satis, Miguel       18 MAD-MR                 33.16      33.55         12  
  8 Alers, Louis        18 MAD-MR                 36.06      33.88         11  
  9 Kan, Kevin          16 NCAC-MR                31.00      34.09          9  
 10 Mercado, David      15 MAD-MR                 39.90      34.13          7  
 11 Zhu, Beck           14 NCAC-MR                37.00      34.57          6  
 12 Cheung, Samuel      15 NCAC-MR                35.00      35.14          5  
 13 Chen, Alex          16 NCAC-MR                37.00      35.54          4  
 14 Polanco, Dan        13 MAD-MR                 34.88      37.13          3  
 15 Baez, Rony          17 MAD-MR                 37.90      37.28          2  
 16 Kim, Mark           14 NCAC-MR                36.00      37.92          1  
 17 San Martin, Nico G  14 SPAR-MR                41.96      37.93        
 18 Carlos, Alexander   14 SPAR-MR                38.23      38.06        
 19 Sanchez, Stallion   15 MAD-MR                 39.90      38.48        
 20 Cevasco, James J    15 SPAR-MR                39.23      38.72        
 21 Sanchez, Andersson  14 MAD-MR                 41.46      39.04        
 22 Belmont, Chance     15 NCAC-MR                39.00      40.64        
 23 Del  Pozo, Daniel   14 NCAC-MR                42.00      40.91        
 24 HO, Brian           15 NCAC-MR                42.00      41.33        
 25 Sanchez, Wanderlei  13 MAD-MR                 46.01      42.47        
 -- Deng, Justin        13 NCAC-MR                50.00         NS        
 -- Budhram, Ryan       17 Unatt-MR               39.00         NS        
 -- Wang, Jeffrey       13 NCAC-MR                55.00         NS        
 
Men 13 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miou, Eric          17 NCAC-MR                23.00      24.31         20  
  2 McKenna, Brendan    16 NCAC-MR                24.69      24.93         17  
  3 Lowe, Alan D        31 NCAC-MR                24.00      25.08         16  
  4 Alers, Louis        18 MAD-MR                 23.86      25.34         15  
  5 Li, Kytoh           18 NCAC-MR                25.00      25.38         14  
  6 Mercado, David      15 MAD-MR                 27.15      26.54         13  
  7 Budhram, Ryan       17 Unatt-MR               31.00      26.82         12  
  8 Baez, Rony          17 MAD-MR                 24.84      26.94         11  
  9 Giraldo, Mateo      17 NCAC-MR                28.00      27.01          9  
 10 Zhu, Beck           14 NCAC-MR                34.00      28.13          7  
 11 Satis, Miguel       18 MAD-MR                 27.87      28.63          6  
 12 Hidalgo, Omar       18 MAD-MR                 29.79      28.77          5  
 13 San Martin, Nico G  14 SPAR-MR                31.25      28.98          4  
 14 Thio, Randy M       14 NCAC-MR                31.00      29.41          3  
 15 Cheung, Samuel      15 NCAC-MR                30.00      29.48          2  
 16 Diaz, Muppet A      17 MAD-MR                 27.89      29.82          1  
 17 Sanchez, Andersson  14 MAD-MR                 29.72      30.89        
 18 Cevasco, James J    15 SPAR-MR                32.23      31.51        
 19 Sanchez, Stallion   15 MAD-MR                 29.43      31.54        
 20 Kim, Mark           14 NCAC-MR                32.00      31.78        
 21 Belmont, Chance     15 NCAC-MR                36.00      32.73        
 22 Carlos, Alexander   14 SPAR-MR                36.23      33.15        
 23 Polanco, Dan        13 MAD-MR                 31.81      34.64        
 24 Sanchez, Wanderlei  13 MAD-MR                 35.01      35.68        
 25 Del  Pozo, Daniel   14 NCAC-MR                35.00      35.89        
 26 Chen, Alex          16 NCAC-MR                38.00      39.43        
 27 HO, Brian           15 NCAC-MR                42.00      43.20        
 -- Wang, Jeffrey       13 NCAC-MR                47.00         NS