Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/10/2018 01:10 PM
            2018 MR NBS Blue and Gold Distance Session - 12/7/2018             
     2018 Newburgh Sharks Blue and Gold Distance Meet, Sanction #: 181204      
                                December 7 2018                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6:06.55   12/9/2016 Sara Ippolito, PBAC -MR                    
                5:10.99  11-12 METS
                5:55.99  11-12 JO
                6:20.79  11-12 SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Calvin            12 SSL-MR               5:52.00    5:43.44 JO     
                  31.59     1:06.14 (34.55)     1:41.03 (34.89)     2:16.13 (35.10)
        2:51.40 (35.27)     3:26.20 (34.80)     4:00.60 (34.40)     4:35.65 (35.05)
        5:10.43 (34.78)     5:43.44 (33.01)                                        
  2 Jordyn Bryant             12 NBS-MR               5:45.11    5:54.50 JO     
                  30.96     1:05.78 (34.82)     1:41.61 (35.83)     2:17.54 (35.93)
        2:53.29 (35.75)     3:29.18 (35.89)     4:05.99 (36.81)     4:43.05 (37.06)
        5:19.73 (36.68)     5:54.50 (34.77)                                        
  3 Kyra Skoglund             12 SSL-MR               6:20.51    5:59.98 SILV   
                  32.41     1:08.21 (35.80)     1:44.62 (36.41)     2:20.77 (36.15)
        2:57.73 (36.96)     3:34.77 (37.04)     4:11.97 (37.20)     4:48.89 (36.92)
        5:25.64 (36.75)     5:59.98 (34.34)                                        
  4 Ashley Martin             12 PBAC-MR              6:25.52    6:18.43 SILV   
                  33.83     1:11.99 (38.16)     1:50.87 (38.88)     2:30.03 (39.16)
        3:08.69 (38.66)     3:47.19 (38.50)     4:25.13 (37.94)     5:03.27 (38.14)
        5:41.38 (38.11)     6:18.43 (37.05)                                        
  5 Jackie Rivera             11 NBS-MR               6:42.04    6:23.77        
                  33.03     1:11.06 (38.03)     1:49.44 (38.38)     2:28.13 (38.69)
        3:06.69 (38.56)     3:45.78 (39.09)     4:25.19 (39.41)     5:04.36 (39.17)
        5:44.06 (39.70)     6:23.77 (39.71)                                        
  6 Magdalena Regenauer       12 NBS-MR               6:41.83    6:29.91        
                  34.59     1:13.79 (39.20)     1:53.16 (39.37)     2:33.50 (40.34)
        3:14.24 (40.74)     3:54.83 (40.59)     4:34.97 (40.14)     5:15.01 (40.04)
        5:54.12 (39.11)     6:29.91 (35.79)                                        
  7 Julia Raber               11 FA-MR                     NT    6:58.33        
                  33.84     1:13.48 (39.64)     1:55.18 (41.70)     2:37.68 (42.50)
        3:20.72 (43.04)     4:05.25 (44.53)     4:50.18 (44.93)     5:34.72 (44.54)
        6:20.53 (45.81)     6:58.33 (37.80)                                        
  8 Emily Leonard             11 NBS-MR               7:25.46    6:59.73        
                  35.38     1:16.53 (41.15)     1:58.32 (41.79)     2:41.36 (43.04)
        3:24.61 (43.25)     4:08.42 (43.81)     4:51.93 (43.51)     5:36.08 (44.15)
        6:19.62 (43.54)     6:59.73 (40.11)                                        
  9 Rachel LaCorte            12 SSL-MR                    NT    7:34.54        
                  38.17     1:24.53 (46.36)     2:11.33 (46.80)     2:58.72 (47.39)
        3:45.57 (46.85)     4:34.49 (48.92)     5:21.62 (47.13)     6:08.15 (46.53)
        6:53.56 (45.41)     7:34.54 (40.98)                                        
 10 Molly Dowson              11 PBAC-MR              7:15.52    7:35.47        
                  36.76     1:20.59 (43.83)     2:06.69 (46.10)     2:51.76 (45.07)
        3:38.01 (46.25)     4:25.33 (47.32)     5:15.67 (50.34)     6:02.21 (46.54)
        6:51.13 (48.92)     7:35.47 (44.34)                                        
 11 Isabella Haydt            12 NBS-MR               7:27.57    7:37.40        
                  34.49     1:18.31 (43.82)     2:04.40 (46.09)   3:39.68 (1:35.28)
      5:16.51 (1:36.83)     6:04.43 (47.92)   7:37.19 (1:32.76)      7:40.00 (2.81)
            7:40.00 ( )         7:37.40 ( )                                        
 12 Kaitlyn Bonner            11 NBS-MR               8:02.51    7:58.63        
                  40.23     1:29.93 (49.70)     2:19.31 (49.38)     3:10.06 (50.75)
        3:59.42 (49.36)     4:49.18 (49.76)     5:37.91 (48.73)     6:26.82 (48.91)
        7:14.27 (47.45)     7:58.63 (44.36)                                        
 13 Allison VanDalinda        11 NBS-MR               8:48.66    8:40.29        
                  43.17     1:33.44 (50.27)   3:19.03 (1:45.59)     4:12.28 (53.25)
      6:02.26 (1:49.98)   7:48.80 (1:46.54)      7:52.00 (3.20)         7:52.00 ( )
         7:53.00 (1.00)     8:40.29 (47.29)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5:36.07   12/9/2016 Grace Wienckowski, VAC  -MR                
                5:20.99  11-12 JO
                5:50.99  11-12 SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Gula            12 PBAC-MR              5:22.95    4:55.16 JO     
                  29.38     1:06.03 (36.65)     1:45.30 (39.27)     2:24.29 (38.99)
        3:05.86 (41.57)     3:49.98 (44.12)     4:23.69 (33.71)     4:55.16 (31.47)
 
Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5:53.07   12/9/2016 Hana Regenauer, NBS  -MR                   
                5:10.99  13-14 METS
                5:29.99  13-14 JO
                5:50.59  13-14 SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Glaser             13 FA-MR                5:57.68    5:48.10 SILV   
                  30.72     1:05.56 (34.84)     1:40.86 (35.30)     2:16.55 (35.69)
        2:52.06 (35.51)     3:27.28 (35.22)     4:02.82 (35.54)     4:39.07 (36.25)
        5:14.16 (35.09)     5:48.10 (33.94)                                        
  2 Brooke Pociask            14 NDAC-MR              5:54.63    5:53.33        
                  29.54     1:03.44 (33.90)     1:38.58 (35.14)     2:14.16 (35.58)
        2:50.47 (36.31)     3:27.00 (36.53)     4:04.53 (37.53)     4:41.84 (37.31)
        5:18.42 (36.58)     5:53.33 (34.91)                                        
  3 Kaitlyn O'Connell         14 FA-MR                6:07.76    6:00.15        
                  30.97     1:06.15 (35.18)     1:42.25 (36.10)     2:18.88 (36.63)
        2:54.80 (35.92)     3:31.43 (36.63)     4:08.52 (37.09)     4:46.38 (37.86)
        5:23.53 (37.15)     6:00.15 (36.62)                                        
  4 Jessica Giordano          14 FA-MR                     NT    6:07.14        
                  31.85     1:08.11 (36.26)     1:45.78 (37.67)     2:23.79 (38.01)
        3:01.42 (37.63)     3:38.34 (36.92)     4:16.02 (37.68)     4:53.96 (37.94)
        5:31.10 (37.14)     6:07.14 (36.04)                                        
  5 Elizabeth Curran          14 SSL-MR               6:18.23    6:14.54        
                  33.12     1:09.45 (36.33)     1:47.80 (38.35)     2:26.91 (39.11)
        3:05.84 (38.93)     3:44.70 (38.86)     4:23.84 (39.14)     5:01.23 (37.39)
        5:38.35 (37.12)     6:14.54 (36.19)                                        
  6 Nicole Kuceravec          14 SSL-MR               5:57.57    6:22.42        
                  33.73     1:11.05 (37.32)     1:49.24 (38.19)     2:28.16 (38.92)
        3:07.56 (39.40)     3:46.39 (38.83)     4:25.82 (39.43)     5:05.16 (39.34)
        5:44.04 (38.88)     6:22.42 (38.38)                                        
  7 Katya Baranov             13 WSSC-MR              6:30.00    6:31.63        
                  31.87     1:09.19 (37.32)     1:48.27 (39.08)     2:28.34 (40.07)
        3:08.43 (40.09)     3:49.52 (41.09)     4:31.21 (41.69)     5:12.56 (41.35)
        5:52.93 (40.37)     6:31.63 (38.70)                                        
  8 Fiona Andrew              13 FA-MR                6:39.20    6:43.88        
                  34.16     1:13.30 (39.14)     1:53.73 (40.43)     2:35.30 (41.57)
        3:16.90 (41.60)     3:58.27 (41.37)     4:40.37 (42.10)     5:22.22 (41.85)
        6:03.98 (41.76)     6:43.88 (39.90)                                        
  9 Julia Steiner             13 NBS-MR               6:36.65    6:47.03        
                  36.43     1:17.20 (40.77)     1:58.26 (41.06)     2:39.66 (41.40)
        3:21.10 (41.44)     4:02.88 (41.78)     4:44.38 (41.50)     5:25.61 (41.23)
        6:06.72 (41.11)     6:47.03 (40.31)                                        
 10 Dorian Levitus            14 SSL-MR               6:58.72    6:59.42        
                  36.31     1:19.30 (42.99)     2:03.50 (44.20)     2:46.97 (43.47)
        3:32.20 (45.23)     4:15.89 (43.69)     4:56.80 (40.91)     5:37.95 (41.15)
        6:19.83 (41.88)     6:59.42 (39.59)                                        
 11 Rebeca Lockward           13 Barracudas-MR        7:09.22    7:09.19        
                  35.97     1:16.74 (40.77)     1:59.55 (42.81)     2:43.94 (44.39)
        3:28.97 (45.03)     4:13.57 (44.60)     4:58.27 (44.70)     5:43.45 (45.18)
        6:27.61 (44.16)     7:09.19 (41.58)                                        
 
Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5:10.16   12/9/2016 Naihomy Garcia, VAC  -MR                   
                4:59.99  13-14 JO
                5:25.99  13-14 SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Fiona Andrew              13 FA-MR                     NT         NS        
 
Girls 15 & Over 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:59.31   12/9/2016 Ashley Ayala, NBS  -MR                     
                4:41.99  15&O METS
                5:04.99  15&O JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naihomy Garcia            16 NBS-MR               4:59.61    5:12.85        
                  30.69     1:07.16 (36.47)     1:49.70 (42.54)     2:31.38 (41.68)
        3:16.73 (45.35)     4:02.59 (45.86)     4:38.31 (35.72)     5:12.85 (34.54)
  2 Morgan MacRobbie          15 SSL-MR               5:15.86    5:17.07        
                  32.89     1:11.67 (38.78)     1:52.58 (40.91)     2:33.05 (40.47)
        3:18.17 (45.12)     4:02.95 (44.78)     4:40.40 (37.45)     5:17.07 (36.67)
  3 Mikayla Bonner            17 NBS-MR               6:07.22    5:17.91        
                  33.28     1:11.15 (37.87)     1:53.63 (42.48)     2:33.26 (39.63)
        3:19.20 (45.94)     4:04.85 (45.65)     4:42.16 (37.31)     5:17.91 (35.75)
  4 Gianna Miceli             15 SSL-MR                    NT    5:33.00        
                  35.46     1:16.03 (40.57)     1:58.74 (42.71)     2:41.62 (42.88)
        3:25.59 (43.97)     4:11.46 (45.87)     4:53.43 (41.97)     5:33.00 (39.57)
  5 Katarina Regenauer        15 NBS-MR                    NT    5:33.99        
                  36.13     1:18.02 (41.89)     2:01.42 (43.40)     2:42.77 (41.35)
        3:31.01 (48.24)     4:20.68 (49.67)     4:57.88 (37.20)     5:33.99 (36.11)
  6 Amanda Ng                 15 SSL-MR               5:46.98    5:41.70        
                  35.18     1:18.08 (42.90)     2:00.52 (42.44)     2:43.25 (42.73)
        3:31.23 (47.98)     4:19.44 (48.21)     5:00.06 (40.62)     5:41.70 (41.64)
  7 Lauren Sanford            15 NDAC-MR              5:52.11    5:52.38        
                  35.59     1:18.98 (43.39)     2:05.51 (46.53)     2:50.16 (44.65)
        3:37.72 (47.56)     4:27.01 (49.29)     5:10.97 (43.96)     5:52.38 (41.41)
 -- Hana Regenauer            16 NBS-MR               5:21.44         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch - fly
                  33.20     1:14.41 (41.21)     1:55.48 (41.07)     2:35.31 (39.83)
        3:23.18 (47.87)     4:12.17 (48.99)     4:50.47 (38.30)          DQ (38.24)
 -- Colleen Biskup            15 NDAC-MR              5:55.11         NS        
 
Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   17:26.46   12/7/2012 Brittany Friese, NBS  -MR                 
                18:12.99  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meghan Wurster            15 NBS-MR              20:03.90   19:08.99        
                  31.43     1:05.72 (34.29)     1:40.61 (34.89)     2:15.65 (35.04)
        2:50.54 (34.89)     3:25.66 (35.12)     4:00.93 (35.27)     4:36.03 (35.10)
        5:11.35 (35.32)     5:46.71 (35.36)     6:22.02 (35.31)     6:57.76 (35.74)
        7:32.75 (34.99)     8:07.84 (35.09)     8:43.16 (35.32)     9:18.34 (35.18)
        9:53.38 (35.04)    10:28.47 (35.09)    11:03.81 (35.34)    11:38.94 (35.13)
       12:14.48 (35.54)    12:49.77 (35.29)    13:24.82 (35.05)    14:00.02 (35.20)
       14:35.41 (35.39)    15:10.62 (35.21)    15:45.01 (34.39)    16:19.69 (34.68)
       16:53.55 (33.86)    17:27.50 (33.95)    18:01.85 (34.35)    18:35.94 (34.09)
       19:08.99 (33.05)
  2 Sam McKee                 13 PBAC-MR             20:01.23   19:50.02        
                  38.00     1:14.00 (36.00)     1:45.00 (31.00)     2:20.72 (35.72)
        3:04.00 (43.28)     3:35.00 (31.00)     4:13.00 (38.00)     4:46.97 (33.97)
        5:23.42 (36.45)     5:59.92 (36.50)     6:36.37 (36.45)     7:12.73 (36.36)
        7:49.59 (36.86)     8:26.34 (36.75)     9:02.46 (36.12)     9:39.10 (36.64)
       10:15.58 (36.48)    10:52.14 (36.56)    11:28.51 (36.37)    12:04.30 (35.79)
       12:40.23 (35.93)    13:16.07 (35.84)    13:52.44 (36.37)    14:29.08 (36.64)
       15:05.72 (36.64)    15:42.05 (36.33)    16:18.53 (36.48)    16:54.81 (36.28)
       17:31.07 (36.26)    18:06.58 (35.51)    18:41.89 (35.31)    19:17.08 (35.19)
       19:50.02 (32.94)
  3 Grace MacHugh             15 NBS-MR              20:12.48   20:13.44        
                  33.26     1:10.46 (37.20)     1:47.84 (37.38)     2:25.54 (37.70)
        3:02.56 (37.02)     3:39.93 (37.37)     4:17.45 (37.52)     4:54.97 (37.52)
        5:32.42 (37.45)     6:09.77 (37.35)     6:46.78 (37.01)     7:23.72 (36.94)
        8:00.45 (36.73)     8:37.26 (36.81)     9:14.19 (36.93)     9:50.88 (36.69)
       10:27.34 (36.46)    11:03.88 (36.54)    11:40.51 (36.63)    12:17.65 (37.14)
       12:54.49 (36.84)    13:31.35 (36.86)    14:08.27 (36.92)    14:44.98 (36.71)
       15:21.74 (36.76)    15:58.23 (36.49)    16:34.97 (36.74)    17:11.95 (36.98)
       17:48.66 (36.71)    18:25.38 (36.72)    19:01.92 (36.54)    19:38.29 (36.37)
       20:13.44 (35.15)
  4 Katherine Kline           15 WSSC-MR             20:00.00   21:07.60        
                  33.05     1:09.92 (36.87)     1:46.61 (36.69)     2:24.38 (37.77)
        3:01.89 (37.51)     3:39.49 (37.60)     4:16.91 (37.42)     4:54.31 (37.40)
        5:31.74 (37.43)     6:09.94 (38.20)     6:48.49 (38.55)     7:28.29 (39.80)
        8:08.16 (39.87)     8:46.43 (38.27)     9:26.46 (40.03)    10:06.36 (39.90)
       10:44.92 (38.56)    11:25.61 (40.69)    12:05.94 (40.33)    12:45.70 (39.76)
       13:26.09 (40.39)    14:06.74 (40.65)    14:45.62 (38.88)    15:26.91 (41.29)
       16:05.82 (38.91)    16:44.24 (38.42)    17:24.50 (40.26)    18:03.93 (39.43)
       18:41.82 (37.89)    19:19.37 (37.55)    19:55.63 (36.26)    20:32.36 (36.73)
       21:07.60 (35.24)
  5 Gianna Gucciardo          17 FA-MR                     NT   21:08.58        
                  32.28     1:08.91 (36.63)     1:46.90 (37.99)     2:25.75 (38.85)
        3:04.55 (38.80)     3:43.31 (38.76)     4:21.57 (38.26)     5:00.15 (38.58)
        5:38.98 (38.83)     6:17.83 (38.85)     6:57.16 (39.33)     7:36.44 (39.28)
        8:15.18 (38.74)     8:54.08 (38.90)     9:32.48 (38.40)    10:11.04 (38.56)
       10:49.65 (38.61)    11:27.70 (38.05)    12:06.97 (39.27)    12:45.38 (38.41)
       13:24.15 (38.77)    14:03.21 (39.06)    14:41.71 (38.50)    15:20.64 (38.93)
       15:59.79 (39.15)    16:38.76 (38.97)    17:18.38 (39.62)    17:57.30 (38.92)
       18:36.25 (38.95)    19:15.53 (39.28)    19:54.40 (38.87)    20:32.48 (38.08)
       21:08.58 (36.10)
  6 Maya Northrup             15 Barracudas-MR       22:15.00   21:35.66        
                  34.52     1:13.29 (38.77)     1:53.33 (40.04)     2:33.80 (40.47)
        3:13.28 (39.48)     3:53.05 (39.77)     4:34.11 (41.06)     5:13.70 (39.59)
        5:53.33 (39.63)     6:33.48 (40.15)     7:13.57 (40.09)     7:53.53 (39.96)
        8:33.19 (39.66)     9:13.63 (40.44)     9:53.85 (40.22)    10:34.87 (41.02)
       11:15.49 (40.62)    11:55.43 (39.94)    12:34.80 (39.37)    13:13.81 (39.01)
       13:52.78 (38.97)    14:32.78 (40.00)    15:11.78 (39.00)    15:51.22 (39.44)
       16:30.76 (39.54)    17:09.44 (38.68)    17:48.59 (39.15)    18:27.02 (38.43)
       19:06.17 (39.15)    19:44.90 (38.73)    20:21.94 (37.04)    20:59.79 (37.85)
       21:35.66 (35.87)
  7 Samantha Commike          15 FA-MR               20:48.71   21:37.81        
                  33.21     1:10.21 (37.00)     1:48.13 (37.92)     2:26.05 (37.92)
        3:04.53 (38.48)     3:43.80 (39.27)     4:22.93 (39.13)     5:02.91 (39.98)
        5:42.75 (39.84)     6:23.14 (40.39)     7:03.25 (40.11)     7:44.06 (40.81)
        8:24.10 (40.04)     9:04.46 (40.36)     9:45.33 (40.87)    10:26.00 (40.67)
       11:06.66 (40.66)    11:47.74 (41.08)    12:28.73 (40.99)    13:09.61 (40.88)
       13:49.43 (39.82)    14:29.53 (40.10)    15:09.76 (40.23)    15:50.43 (40.67)
       16:29.32 (38.89)    17:08.74 (39.42)    17:48.23 (39.49)    18:27.78 (39.55)
       19:06.93 (39.15)    19:45.98 (39.05)    20:25.05 (39.07)    21:02.65 (37.60)
       21:37.81 (35.16)
  8 Isabella Raber            15 FA-MR                     NT   22:11.62        
                  34.91     1:13.93 (39.02)     1:53.45 (39.52)     2:33.43 (39.98)
        3:13.96 (40.53)     3:53.39 (39.43)     4:33.99 (40.60)     5:13.60 (39.61)
        5:54.26 (40.66)     6:35.08 (40.82)     7:15.66 (40.58)     7:57.18 (41.52)
        8:38.41 (41.23)     9:19.96 (41.55)    10:01.45 (41.49)    10:43.03 (41.58)
       11:25.10 (42.07)    12:06.71 (41.61)    12:47.71 (41.00)    13:28.04 (40.33)
       14:09.82 (41.78)    14:50.64 (40.82)    15:31.74 (41.10)    16:12.44 (40.70)
       16:53.30 (40.86)    17:33.93 (40.63)    18:15.81 (41.88)    18:57.54 (41.73)
       19:37.65 (40.11)    20:17.47 (39.82)    20:57.31 (39.84)    21:34.34 (37.03)
       22:11.62 (37.28)
  9 Nina Camacho              12 PBAC-MR             24:23.33   23:51.79        
                  37.89     1:18.05 (40.16)     1:57.67 (39.62)     2:37.87 (40.20)
        3:18.15 (40.28)     3:57.61 (39.46)     4:38.36 (40.75)     5:19.45 (41.09)
        5:59.96 (40.51)     6:42.04 (42.08)     7:24.19 (42.15)     8:05.53 (41.34)
        8:47.19 (41.66)     9:29.40 (42.21)    10:09.79 (40.39)    10:51.71 (41.92)
       11:35.58 (43.87)    12:20.29 (44.71)    13:05.22 (44.93)    13:50.73 (45.51)
       14:35.91 (45.18)    15:22.46 (46.55)    16:09.32 (46.86)    16:55.33 (46.01)
       17:42.35 (47.02)    18:30.14 (47.79)    19:14.97 (44.83)    20:02.47 (47.50)
       20:50.20 (47.73)    21:34.92 (44.72)    22:21.25 (46.33)    23:07.57 (46.32)
       23:51.79 (44.22)
 
Boys 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:44.04   12/9/2016 Ronald Renda, BBSC -MR                     
                4:52.99  10&U METS
                6:44.99  10&U JO
                7:05.99  10&U SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Raber                9 FA-MR                     NT    8:16.00        
                  41.12     1:31.23 (50.11)     2:21.12 (49.89)     3:10.68 (49.56)
                                5:46.33 ( )     6:37.20 (50.87)     7:27.88 (50.68)
        8:16.00 (48.12)                                                            
 
Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5:37.36   12/9/2016 Owen Glaser, BBSC -MR                      
                4:52.99  11-12 METS
                5:55.99  11-12 JO
                6:31.99  11-12 SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taite Neff                11 FA-MR                     NT    7:01.52        
                  35.01     1:15.84 (40.83)     1:58.52 (42.68)     2:42.37 (43.85)
        3:25.15 (42.78)     4:09.02 (43.87)     4:54.10 (45.08)     5:36.90 (42.80)
        6:20.75 (43.85)     7:01.52 (40.77)                                        
  2 Marcus Caniano            12 FA-MR                     NT    7:24.28        
                                1:23.13 ( )     2:04.00 (40.87)     2:53.02 (49.02)
        3:36.94 (43.92)     4:25.78 (48.84)     5:10.10 (44.32)                    
            6:43.67 ( )     7:24.28 (40.61)                                        
  3 Jack Mummery              11 NBS-MR               7:55.55    7:33.78        
                  37.83     1:23.05 (45.22)     2:09.29 (46.24)     2:56.60 (47.31)
        3:44.42 (47.82)     4:31.24 (46.82)     5:19.24 (48.00)     6:05.29 (46.05)
        6:49.79 (44.50)     7:33.78 (43.99)                                        
  4 Sebastian Burgarelli      11 NBS-MR               8:00.55    7:51.21        
                  40.06     1:28.83 (48.77)     2:17.55 (48.72)     3:05.02 (47.47)
        3:52.69 (47.67)     4:42.54 (49.85)     5:31.80 (49.26)     6:19.60 (47.80)
        7:08.35 (48.75)     7:51.21 (42.86)                                        
  5 Matt Kaner                12 SSL-MR                    NT    8:14.00        
                  39.68     1:28.81 (49.13)                                        
            4:55.39 ( )     5:48.00 (52.61)   8:14.00 (2:26.00)                    
  6 Markus Constancio         11 NBS-MR               9:30.00    8:43.18        
                  41.67                             2:33.00 ( )     3:21.38 (48.38)
                                6:57.46 ( )   8:43.18 (1:45.72)                    
  7 Josh Guilamo              12 WSSC-MR              9:00.00   11:02.64        
                                1:48.12 ( )   2:57.93 (1:09.81)   4:12.29 (1:14.36)
      5:20.72 (1:08.43)   6:33.07 (1:12.35)   7:44.44 (1:11.37)   8:52.23 (1:07.79)
     10:02.51 (1:10.28)  11:02.64 (1:00.13)                                        
 -- Lorenzo Aquilino          11 FA-MR                5:52.78         NS        
 
Boys 11-12 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              5:20.99  11-12 JO
              5:52.99  11-12 SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owen Daniels              11 NDAC-MR              5:40.11    5:32.51 SILV   
                  36.69     1:21.35 (44.66)     2:04.85 (43.50)     2:48.69 (43.84)
        3:33.30 (44.61)     4:21.29 (47.99)     4:57.31 (36.02)     5:32.51 (35.20)
  2 Jackson Cooper            11 NBS-MR                    NT    6:35.92        
                  39.91     1:31.76 (51.85)     2:22.54 (50.78)     3:08.34 (45.80)
        4:05.28 (56.94)     5:03.80 (58.52)     5:51.53 (47.73)     6:35.92 (44.39)
 
Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5:25.04   12/9/2016 Sean Zupko, VAC  -MR                       
                4:52.99  13-14 METS
                5:17.99  13-14 JO
                5:50.99  13-14 SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owen Glaser               14 FA-MR                5:03.61    5:00.33 JO     
                  26.47       56.64 (30.17)     1:27.45 (30.81)     1:58.32 (30.87)
        2:29.23 (30.91)     2:59.84 (30.61)     3:30.97 (31.13)     4:01.59 (30.62)
        4:31.54 (29.95)     5:00.33 (28.79)                                        
  2 Mina-Abanoub Sobhy        13 FA-MR                6:06.89    6:15.39        
                  31.33     1:06.81 (35.48)     1:45.05 (38.24)     2:23.27 (38.22)
        3:00.68 (37.41)     3:39.95 (39.27)     4:19.23 (39.28)     4:58.58 (39.35)
        5:38.03 (39.45)     6:15.39 (37.36)                                        
  3 Iad Elmassalemah          14 NDAC-MR              7:31.46    6:58.24        
                  34.38     1:16.51 (42.13)     2:00.03 (43.52)     2:45.56 (45.53)
        3:29.11 (43.55)                             4:54.25 ( )     5:37.75 (43.50)
        6:19.18 (41.43)     6:58.24 (39.06)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              4:21.99  13-14 METS
              4:42.99  13-14 JO
              5:09.79  13-14 SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sam Rider                 14 NBS-MR               5:00.35    5:13.11        
                  31.77     1:11.22 (39.45)     1:50.17 (38.95)     2:30.43 (40.26)
        3:13.98 (43.55)     3:58.63 (44.65)     4:35.95 (37.32)     5:13.11 (37.16)
 
Boys 15 & Over 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:36.97   12/9/2016 Edward Domanico, NBS  -MR                  
                4:21.99  15&O METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aleksey Makarov           17 NBS-MR               4:21.18    4:20.66 METS   
                  26.00       56.69 (30.69)     1:31.42 (34.73)     2:04.91 (33.49)
        2:42.19 (37.28)     3:20.77 (38.58)     3:51.74 (30.97)     4:20.66 (28.92)
  2 Owen Rowlands             17 NBS-MR               4:40.45    4:35.79        
                  28.23     1:01.63 (33.40)     1:37.92 (36.29)     2:13.80 (35.88)
        2:51.96 (38.16)     3:31.13 (39.17)     4:04.85 (33.72)     4:35.79 (30.94)
  3 Mason Rowlands            15 NBS-MR               5:05.55    5:01.61        
                  30.58     1:07.78 (37.20)     1:48.75 (40.97)     2:27.07 (38.32)
        3:10.73 (43.66)     3:53.69 (42.96)     4:28.60 (34.91)     5:01.61 (33.01)
 -- Seamus Hally              15 NDAC-MR              4:46.59         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch - breast
                  28.97     1:02.90 (33.93)     1:40.91 (38.01)     2:19.10 (38.19)
        2:58.31 (39.21)     3:38.32 (40.01)     4:13.39 (35.07)          DQ (32.65)
 
Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   16:52.21   12/7/2012 Christopher Alpay, RFAC -MR               
                17:19.99  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Diano              14 FA-MR               16:58.88   17:12.43 METS   
                  27.43       58.21 (30.78)     1:29.43 (31.22)     2:01.01 (31.58)
        2:32.71 (31.70)     3:03.99 (31.28)     3:35.31 (31.32)     4:06.84 (31.53)
        4:38.26 (31.42)     5:09.75 (31.49)     5:41.33 (31.58)     6:12.79 (31.46)
        6:44.36 (31.57)     7:16.05 (31.69)     7:47.61 (31.56)     8:19.27 (31.66)
        8:51.23 (31.96)     9:22.86 (31.63)     9:54.58 (31.72)    10:26.23 (31.65)
       10:57.79 (31.56)    11:29.59 (31.80)    12:01.25 (31.66)    12:32.76 (31.51)
       13:04.36 (31.60)    13:35.92 (31.56)    14:07.49 (31.57)    14:38.94 (31.45)
       15:10.11 (31.17)    15:41.57 (31.46)    16:12.79 (31.22)    16:43.52 (30.73)
       17:12.43 (28.91)
  2 Luka Samsonov             14 NBS-MR              18:00.00   17:37.52        
                  28.72     1:00.16 (31.44)     1:32.47 (32.31)     2:04.58 (32.11)
        2:36.71 (32.13)     3:09.18 (32.47)     3:41.40 (32.22)     4:13.88 (32.48)
        4:46.45 (32.57)     5:18.70 (32.25)     5:50.71 (32.01)     6:23.29 (32.58)
        6:55.70 (32.41)     7:28.32 (32.62)     8:00.41 (32.09)     8:33.10 (32.69)
        9:05.80 (32.70)     9:38.29 (32.49)    10:10.90 (32.61)    10:42.80 (31.90)
       11:15.05 (32.25)    11:47.14 (32.09)    12:19.62 (32.48)    12:52.47 (32.85)
       13:24.25 (31.78)    13:56.42 (32.17)    14:28.44 (32.02)    15:00.42 (31.98)
       15:32.55 (32.13)    16:04.39 (31.84)    16:36.39 (32.00)    17:07.56 (31.17)
       17:37.52 (29.96)
  3 Matthew Valle             15 FA-MR                     NT   18:15.71        
                  28.24     1:00.28 (32.04)     1:33.82 (33.54)     2:07.60 (33.78)
        2:41.29 (33.69)     3:15.19 (33.90)     3:49.51 (34.32)     4:24.58 (35.07)
        4:58.98 (34.40)     5:33.02 (34.04)     6:06.75 (33.73)     6:41.92 (35.17)
        7:16.93 (35.01)     7:51.97 (35.04)     8:26.30 (34.33)     9:00.49 (34.19)
        9:35.69 (35.20)    10:10.06 (34.37)    10:44.09 (34.03)    11:18.86 (34.77)
       11:53.58 (34.72)    12:28.49 (34.91)    13:03.92 (35.43)    13:38.85 (34.93)
       14:14.04 (35.19)    14:48.79 (34.75)    15:23.76 (34.97)    15:58.98 (35.22)
       16:33.94 (34.96)    17:08.01 (34.07)    17:41.64 (33.63)    18:15.71 (34.07)
           18:15.71 ( )
  4 Ernest Kopec              13 FA-MR                     NT   21:00.29        
                  32.49     1:08.76 (36.27)     1:46.31 (37.55)     2:24.35 (38.04)
        3:02.16 (37.81)     3:40.36 (38.20)     4:19.68 (39.32)     4:57.93 (38.25)
        5:35.55 (37.62)     6:13.87 (38.32)     6:53.65 (39.78)     7:32.01 (38.36)
        8:11.30 (39.29)     8:48.24 (36.94)     9:27.56 (39.32)  10:46.06 (1:18.50)
       11:25.43 (39.37)    12:04.60 (39.17)    12:43.75 (39.15)    13:23.83 (40.08)
     14:43.93 (1:20.10)    15:22.88 (38.95)     15:27.00 (4.12)    16:06.00 (39.00)
       16:41.89 (35.89)    17:20.48 (38.59)    17:58.75 (38.27)    18:36.29 (37.54)
       19:14.50 (38.21)    19:52.81 (38.31)    20:31.00 (38.19)    20:46.00 (15.00)
       21:00.29 (14.29)
  5 Lars Olsen                10 FA-MR                     NT   21:36.48        
                  34.72     1:13.40 (38.68)     1:52.79 (39.39)     2:33.88 (41.09)
        3:14.17 (40.29)     3:54.33 (40.16)     4:35.23 (40.90)     5:16.23 (41.00)
        5:57.11 (40.88)     6:37.55 (40.44)     7:18.16 (40.61)     7:58.60 (40.44)
        8:39.52 (40.92)     9:20.21 (40.69)     9:59.22 (39.01)    10:37.96 (38.74)
       11:18.21 (40.25)    11:56.20 (37.99)    12:34.22 (38.02)    13:12.33 (38.11)
       13:51.63 (39.30)    14:31.35 (39.72)    15:10.60 (39.25)    15:49.42 (38.82)
       16:29.04 (39.62)    17:07.70 (38.66)    17:46.59 (38.89)    18:25.33 (38.74)
       19:04.59 (39.26)    19:44.00 (39.41)    20:22.84 (38.84)    21:00.37 (37.53)
       21:36.48 (36.11)
 -- Jacob Tawil               17 NBS-MR              20:50.26         NS