Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/15/2018 02:26 PM
    2018 MR FAST 3rd Annual W Carter Memorial Inv - 12/8/2018 to 12/9/2018     
                              Sanction #: 181203                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Lora                   8 Flying Dolphins-MR     21.85      19.40        
  2 Strongin, Emme R           8 Flying Dolphins-MR     20.37      19.89        
  3 Gilbert, Laila             8 Flying Dolphins-MR     20.16      20.21        
  4 Young, Evangeline          7 Aquaflames-MR             NT      20.96        
  5 Mealli, Ingrid S           7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      21.32        
  6 Zhu, Allison               7 Flying Dolphins-MR     26.10      21.63        
  7 Harden, Haillie S          8 Flying Dolphins-MR     20.34      21.85        
  8 Baron, Eden                8 Flying Dolphins-MR     21.65      22.89        
  9 Tu, Sophie G               7 Flying Dolphins-MR     20.54      23.27        
 10 Letts, Hayden T            8 McBurney-MR            20.75      24.50        
 11 Snyder, Katie V            6 Flying Dolphins-MR     39.92      26.52        
 12 Adams, Kailyn C            7 DESC-NJ                29.81      29.45        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Fiona                7 CFB-MR                 47.54      49.03        
  2 Letts, Hayden T            8 McBurney-MR          1:00.00      58.05        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Fiona                7 CFB-MR                 23.80      25.22        
  2 Letts, Hayden T            8 McBurney-MR            27.88      28.65        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Evangeline          7 Aquaflames-MR             NT      47.66        
  2 Mealli, Ingrid S           7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      49.80        
  3 Zhu, Allison               7 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:00.66      50.47        
  4 Wu, Lora                   8 Flying Dolphins-MR     49.23      50.71        
  5 Strongin, Emme R           8 Flying Dolphins-MR     51.54      53.93        
  6 Baron, Eden                8 Flying Dolphins-MR     55.74      56.43        
  7 Tu, Sophie G               7 Flying Dolphins-MR     59.29      57.80        
  8 Adams, Kailyn C            7 DESC-NJ                   NT      59.72        
  9 Letts, Hayden T            8 McBurney-MR          1:07.62    1:02.26        
 10 Harden, Haillie S          8 Flying Dolphins-MR     57.20    1:06.79        
 11 Snyder, Katie V            6 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:04.56    1:07.25        
 12 Gilbert, Laila             8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:11.21    1:11.91        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Letts, Hayden T            8 McBurney-MR            36.84      34.83        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Lora                   8 Flying Dolphins-MR     49.25      51.76        
  2 Mealli, Ingrid S           7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:00.37        
  3 Zhu, Allison               7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:04.23        
  4 Tu, Sophie G               7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:04.63        
  5 Baron, Eden                8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:05.40    1:05.49        
  6 Strongin, Emme R           8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:34.75    1:08.44        
  7 Gilbert, Laila             8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:11.08        
  8 Harden, Haillie S          8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:15.72    1:30.10        
  9 Snyder, Katie V            6 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:31.85        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Lora                   8 Flying Dolphins-MR     23.05      21.25        
  2 Baron, Eden                8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      27.44        
  3 Harden, Haillie S          8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      29.12        
  4 Letts, Hayden T            8 McBurney-MR            32.54      32.02        
  5 Gilbert, Laila             8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      32.32        
  6 Zhu, Allison               7 Flying Dolphins-MR     33.03      32.47        
  7 Strongin, Emme R           8 Flying Dolphins-MR     24.76      32.75        
  8 Tu, Sophie G               7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      32.86        
  9 Snyder, Katie V            6 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      39.41        
 10 Mealli, Ingrid S           7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      39.85        
 11 Adams, Kailyn C            7 DESC-NJ                   NT      44.53        
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millerman, Eva            10 CFB-MR               1:45.04    1:40.93        
                  46.35     1:40.93 (54.58)                                        
  2 Goldberg, Ashlyn          10 CFB-MR               2:21.45    2:04.56        
                  48.26   2:04.56 (1:16.30)                                        
  3 Wolf, Fiona                7 CFB-MR               2:17.84    2:06.68        
                1:01.62   2:06.68 (1:05.06)                                        
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 92nd St. Y Flying Dolphins-MR  'C'                1:22.69    1:20.26        
     1) Sorensen, Auden R 10            2) Harden, Haillie S 8            
     3) Meeschaert, Josephine B 10      4) Kushnir, Veronica 10           
  2 92nd St. Y Flying Dolphins-MR  'A'                1:18.14    1:21.14        
     1) Healy, Claire K 8               2) Mealli, Ingrid S 7             
     3) Zhu, Allison 7                  4) Wu, Lora 8                     
  3 92nd St. Y Flying Dolphins-MR  'B'                1:22.24    1:22.07        
     1) Bacidore, Sofia G 8             2) Strongin, Emme R 8             
     3) Baron, Eden 8                   4) Wright, Ali E 10               
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hasimaj, Keila            10 McBurney-MR            34.55      33.99        
  2 Meeschaert, Josephine B   10 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      37.70        
  3 Sorensen, Auden R         10 Flying Dolphins-MR     40.65      38.56        
  4 Wright, Ali E             10 Flying Dolphins-MR     42.66      39.00        
  5 Chamberlain, Kate C       10 Flying Dolphins-MR     48.27      42.45        
  6 Cohen, Ilene C            10 Flying Dolphins-MR     42.94      43.03        
  7 Kushnir, Veronica         10 Flying Dolphins-MR     52.37      43.93        
  8 Gilbert, Jayda            10 Flying Dolphins-MR     47.31      46.84        
  9 Scoloveno, Giuliana       10 Aquaflames-MR             NT      50.04        
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millerman, Eva            10 CFB-MR               1:18.87    1:17.28        
                  37.26     1:17.28 (40.02)                                        
  2 Goldberg, Ashlyn          10 CFB-MR               1:31.86    1:33.49        
                  41.14     1:33.49 (52.35)                                        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hasimaj, Keila            10 McBurney-MR            45.29      43.62        
  2 Cohen, Ilene C            10 Flying Dolphins-MR     55.13      51.03        
  3 Chamberlain, Kate C       10 Flying Dolphins-MR     55.66      55.57        
  4 Kushnir, Veronica         10 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:05.19      58.30        
  5 Zindzi, Parnell A          9 FAST-MR                   NT      59.92        
  6 Gilbert, Jayda            10 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:05.00        
  6 Scoloveno, Giuliana       10 Aquaflames-MR             NT    1:05.00        
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hasimaj, Keila            10 McBurney-MR               NT    1:44.46        
  2 Sorensen, Auden R         10 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:56.69        
  3 Meeschaert, Josephine B   10 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    2:04.18        
  4 Wright, Ali E             10 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    2:04.61        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hasimaj, Keila            10 McBurney-MR            41.69      44.38        
  2 Sorensen, Auden R         10 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      50.97        
  3 Gilbert, Jayda            10 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      56.53        
  4 Kushnir, Veronica         10 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:01.64    1:01.54        
  5 Cohen, Ilene C            10 Flying Dolphins-MR     57.28    1:01.77        
  6 Zindzi, Parnell A          9 FAST-MR                   NT    1:06.69        
 -- Chamberlain, Kate C       10 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:15.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Meeschaert, Josephine B   10 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millerman, Eva            10 CFB-MR               1:55.87    1:33.94        
                  43.79     1:33.94 (50.15)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henson, Kohana            11 McBurney-MR          1:04.59    1:03.99        
                  31.23     1:03.99 (32.76)                                        
  2 Li, Claire                11 Aquaflames-MR             NT    1:12.26        
  3 Hasimaj, Briana           11 McBurney-MR          1:17.74    1:15.00        
                  35.94     1:15.00 (39.06)                                        
  4 Yajaman, Lily S           12 McBurney-MR          1:19.91    1:16.11        
                  36.91     1:16.11 (39.20)                                        
  5 Williams, Madi A          11 DESC-NJ              1:17.71    1:16.90        
                  36.57     1:16.90 (40.33)                                        
  6 Chavarria, Emma s         11 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:35.71    1:29.23        
                   1.18   1:29.23 (1:28.05)                                        
  7 Clare, Maya I             11 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:29.53    1:29.88        
                  41.27     1:29.88 (48.61)                                        
  8 Lookstein, Olivia R       11 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:46.45    1:33.00        
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henson, Kohana            11 McBurney-MR          2:34.03    2:39.63        
                  36.75     1:19.42 (42.67)     2:00.27 (40.85)     2:39.63 (39.36)
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henson, Kohana            11 McBurney-MR            38.90      40.99        
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Claire                11 Aquaflames-MR             NT    1:20.66        
  2 Williams, Madi A          11 DESC-NJ              1:35.43    1:29.12        
  3 Lookstein, Olivia R       11 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:57.00        
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henson, Kohana            11 McBurney-MR            39.49      40.09        
  2 Hasimaj, Briana           11 McBurney-MR            42.25      42.09        
  3 Yajaman, Lily S           12 McBurney-MR            41.71      42.99        
  4 Lookstein, Olivia R       11 Flying Dolphins-MR     52.03      51.64        
  5 Chavarria, Emma s         11 Flying Dolphins-MR     55.20      53.64        
  6 Clare, Maya I             11 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:05.45    1:00.45        
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henson, Kohana            11 McBurney-MR               NT    1:35.55        
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henson, Kohana            11 McBurney-MR            36.97      36.17        
  2 Hasimaj, Briana           11 McBurney-MR            40.19      41.14        
  3 Chavarria, Emma s         11 Flying Dolphins-MR     47.33      42.63        
  4 Yajaman, Lily S           12 McBurney-MR            46.92      47.09        
  5 Clare, Maya I             11 Flying Dolphins-MR     50.06      49.80        
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henson, Kohana            11 McBurney-MR          1:23.77    1:21.64        
  2 Hasimaj, Briana           11 McBurney-MR          1:29.93    1:28.88        
  3 Williams, Madi A          11 DESC-NJ              1:36.95    1:37.43        
 -- Yajaman, Lily S           12 McBurney-MR               NT         DQ        
      Re-Submerged - free
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henson, Kohana            11 McBurney-MR          2:59.38    2:58.42        
                  42.63     1:30.44 (47.81)     2:23.64 (53.20)     2:58.42 (34.78)
 
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sproule, Parker           13 McBurney-MR               NT      29.52        
  2 Strez, Emily K            14 McBurney-MR               NT      30.23        
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strez, Emily K            14 McBurney-MR               NT    3:03.15        
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sproule, Parker           13 McBurney-MR               NT    1:28.60        
                  41.37     1:28.60 (47.23)                                        
  2 Strez, Emily K            14 McBurney-MR               NT    1:30.97        
                  43.72     1:30.97 (47.25)                                        
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Candelaria, Azriela       15 McBurney-MR               NT    1:25.65        
 
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberson, Kelsey P        15 DESC-NJ                   NT    3:07.54        
                  41.41     1:29.43 (48.02)     2:18.41 (48.98)     3:07.54 (49.13)
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Candelaria, Azriela       15 McBurney-MR               NT    1:23.26        
 
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberson, Kelsey P        15 DESC-NJ                   NT    2:47.30        
                  35.04     1:15.87 (40.83)     2:01.53 (45.66)     2:47.30 (45.77)
 
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberson, Kelsey P        15 DESC-NJ                   NT    2:43.14        
                  32.05     1:12.36 (40.31)     2:05.61 (53.25)     2:43.14 (37.53)
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sobel, Jack C              8 McBurney-MR            17.97      18.70        
  2 Squires, Julian            8 McBurney-MR            17.51      19.50        
  3 Upadhyaya, Kush S          8 Flying Dolphins-MR     19.72      20.41        
  4 Wolff, David U             7 Flying Dolphins-MR     27.44      23.19        
  5 Reilly, Cam M              7 Flying Dolphins-MR     28.90      23.96        
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fouda, Mostafa             8 CFB-MR                 46.76      47.51        
  2 Gibbs, Zack                8 CFB-MR               1:05.65    1:04.86        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fouda, Mostafa             8 CFB-MR                 24.56      27.22        
  2 Gibbs, Zack                8 CFB-MR                 40.95      37.32        
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sobel, Jack C              8 McBurney-MR          1:00.68      48.38        
  2 Reilly, Cam M              7 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:09.78      58.44        
  3 Upadhyaya, Kush S          8 Flying Dolphins-MR     49.30    1:01.65        
  4 Wolff, David U             7 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:07.39    1:09.53        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fouda, Mostafa             8 CFB-MR                 31.17      32.39        
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sobel, Jack C              8 McBurney-MR               NT      52.01        
  2 Squires, Julian            8 McBurney-MR            53.00      53.72        
  3 Wolff, David U             7 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:02.58    1:07.64        
  4 Upadhyaya, Kush S          8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:01.96    1:13.53        
  5 Reilly, Cam M              7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:13.88        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sobel, Jack C              8 McBurney-MR            21.43      24.56        
  2 Squires, Julian            8 McBurney-MR            23.47      27.64        
  3 Reilly, Cam M              7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      28.56        
  4 Upadhyaya, Kush S          8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      34.15        
  5 Wolff, David U             7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      39.20        
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dang, Jason                9 CFB-MR               1:56.20    1:52.59        
                  54.34     1:52.59 (58.25)                                        
  2 Brand, Kai                 9 CFB-MR               1:54.96    1:52.86        
                  56.28     1:52.86 (56.58)                                        
  3 Anand, Alexander          10 CFB-MR               1:55.96    1:55.47        
                  53.77   1:55.47 (1:01.70)                                        
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 92nd St. Y Flying Dolphins-MR  'A'                1:22.64    1:30.70        
     1) Chester, Alex G 10              2) Upadhyaya, Kush S 8            
     3) Wolff, David U 7                4) Reilly, Cam M 7                
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wells-Wanlass, Jackson T   9 Flying Dolphins-MR     56.49      48.46        
  2 DeStefano, Alexander K    10 Flying Dolphins-MR     53.41      49.53        
  3 O'Brien, Edwin             9 Flying Dolphins-MR     52.75      50.24        
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dang, Jason                9 CFB-MR               1:47.65    1:36.42        
                  45.00     1:36.42 (51.42)                                        
  2 Anand, Alexander          10 CFB-MR               1:43.02    1:39.32        
                  46.26     1:39.32 (53.06)                                        
  3 Brand, Kai                 9 CFB-MR               1:46.89    1:56.36        
                  53.11   1:56.36 (1:03.25)                                        
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wells-Wanlass, Jackson T   9 Flying Dolphins-MR     52.89      52.12        
  2 DeStefano, Alexander K    10 Flying Dolphins-MR     54.81      56.44        
  3 O'Brien, Edwin             9 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:05.26    1:01.46        
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anand, Alexander          10 CFB-MR               1:36.16    1:40.84        
                  50.47     1:40.84 (50.37)                                        
  2 Dang, Jason                9 CFB-MR               1:44.21    1:42.31        
                  50.24     1:42.31 (52.07)                                        
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brand, Kai                 9 CFB-MR                 57.69      59.79        
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wells-Wanlass, Jackson T   9 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:07.06        
  2 DeStefano, Alexander K    10 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:08.12    1:09.84        
  3 O'Brien, Edwin             9 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:08.92    1:10.50        
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsetlin, Max A            12 McBurney-MR          1:07.23    1:06.62        
                  32.26     1:06.62 (34.36)                                        
  2 Hernandez, Javier         11 DESC-NJ              1:12.79    1:09.75        
                  32.80     1:09.75 (36.95)                                        
  3 Squires, Benjamin         11 McBurney-MR          1:25.13    1:21.41        
                1:21.78         1:21.41 ( )                                        
  4 Novikov, Daniel A         11 Aquaflames-MR             NT    1:21.70        
                  37.20     1:21.70 (44.50)                                        
  5 Kang, Rajan               11 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:26.70    1:27.13        
                  37.85     1:27.13 (49.28)                                        
  6 Korangy, Salar            11 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:44.78    1:39.77        
                  47.02     1:39.77 (52.75)                                        
  7 Weiss, Elliott M          11 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:45.22    1:45.92        
                  46.93     1:45.92 (58.99)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsetlin, Max A            12 McBurney-MR          2:32.63    2:28.46        
  2 Szkodzinski, Hunter       11 CFB-MR               3:25.96    3:12.09        
                  43.72     1:31.24 (47.52)     2:21.98 (50.74)     3:12.09 (50.11)
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsetlin, Max A            12 McBurney-MR            43.40      44.10        
  2 Szkodzinski, Hunter       11 CFB-MR                 49.49      47.30        
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Javier         11 DESC-NJ              1:31.23    1:19.72        
  2 Novikov, Daniel A         11 Aquaflames-MR             NT    1:26.99        
  3 Weiss, Elliott M          11 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:57.28        
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsetlin, Max A            12 McBurney-MR            40.98      40.49        
  2 Hernandez, Javier         11 DESC-NJ                45.51      44.25        
  3 Squires, Benjamin         11 McBurney-MR            45.16      46.43        
  4 Kang, Rajan               11 Flying Dolphins-MR     52.53      53.17        
  5 Weiss, Elliott M          11 Flying Dolphins-MR     53.89      55.25        
  6 Korangy, Salar            11 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:01.54      59.50        
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Szkodzinski, Hunter       11 CFB-MR                    NT    2:00.88        
                  57.51   2:00.88 (1:03.37)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsetlin, Max A            12 McBurney-MR            37.00      36.40        
  2 Squires, Benjamin         11 McBurney-MR            37.09      39.24        
  3 Korangy, Salar            11 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:00.48      55.71        
  4 Kang, Rajan               11 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:00.11      57.20        
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsetlin, Max A            12 McBurney-MR               NT    1:19.86        
                  39.16     1:19.86 (40.70)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsetlin, Max A            12 McBurney-MR          1:33.75    1:22.62        
  2 Squires, Benjamin         11 McBurney-MR          1:29.55    1:33.03        
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsetlin, Max A            12 McBurney-MR               NT    2:59.84        
                  40.10     1:31.02 (50.92)     2:24.13 (53.11)     2:59.84 (35.71)
 
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paraison, Nelson          14 DESC-NJ                   NT      27.74        
  2 Velez, Tyler L            13 DESC-NJ                   NT      29.01        
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Velez, Tyler L            13 DESC-NJ                   NT    2:50.42        
  2 Paraison, Nelson          14 DESC-NJ                   NT    3:04.40        
                  44.86     1:32.17 (47.31)     2:19.81 (47.64)     3:04.40 (44.59)
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paraison, Nelson          14 DESC-NJ                   NT    1:21.64        
                  38.67     1:21.64 (42.97)                                        
  2 Velez, Tyler L            13 DESC-NJ                   NT    1:23.16        
                  38.66     1:23.16 (44.50)                                        
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sinche, Inty              17 McBurney-MR          1:07.03    1:06.94        
  2 Sinche, Lewis             16 McBurney-MR          1:01.04    1:09.40        
                  33.45     1:09.40 (35.95)                                        
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sinche, Lewis             16 McBurney-MR          2:09.97    2:11.09        
  2 Sinche, Inty              17 McBurney-MR          2:38.04    2:48.08        
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sinche, Inty              17 McBurney-MR          1:29.37    1:28.62        
                  42.44     1:28.62 (46.18)                                        
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sinche, Lewis             16 McBurney-MR          1:14.47    1:19.24        
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morse, Steven L           17 DESC-NJ                   NT    2:51.36        
                  37.19     1:22.33 (45.14)     2:10.13 (47.80)     2:51.36 (41.23)
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sinche, Lewis             16 McBurney-MR          1:19.96    1:18.40        
  2 Yee, James c              16 McBurney-MR               NT    1:23.53        
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morse, Steven L           17 DESC-NJ                   NT    2:34.94        
                  29.35     1:07.24 (37.89)     1:56.39 (49.15)     2:34.94 (38.55)