Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/3/2019 12:59 PM
                 2019 MR BGNW Marlins 8-Under Meet - 2/3/2019                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 14.54   3/31/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leal, Jazmine              8 RedTails-MR            18.51      17.15        
  2 Fernandez, Maya G          8 NYSA-MR                18.85      18.47        
  3 Shepherd, Lohgan K         8 NYSA-MR                25.25      18.83        
  4 Ramos, Gabriela E          8 RedTails-MR            25.09      19.20        
  5 Jones- Cimini, Aggie       8 RedTails-MR            21.22      19.29        
  6 Gasper, Maya S             8 RedTails-MR            20.29      19.58        
  7 Byrnes, Maeve R            8 BGNW-MR                19.10      19.68        
  8 Cutrone, Victoria G        8 Tmsuffolk-MR           19.52      20.37        
  9 Barron, Emma H             8 WISC-MR                23.69      20.40        
 10 Holcman, Charlotte A       8 BGNW-MR                   NT      21.06        
 11 Albanese, Keira K          8 NYSA-MR                22.52      21.63        
 12 Muety, Keira L             6 LBA-MR                    NT      21.75        
 13 Bandholz, Lena             7 BGNW-MR                22.76      22.00        
 14 Kozak, Anabell             8 KB Makos-MR            23.41      22.28        
 15 Kassal, Gabrielle F        8 BGNW-MR                22.68      22.29        
 16 Park, Erica Y              6 Tmsuffolk-MR           21.82      22.46        
 17 la Fleur, Chloe R          7 BGNW-MR                25.27      22.76        
 18 Goebel, Tara V             8 BGNW-MR                24.42      23.33        
 19 Altuner, Almira E          8 WISC-MR                21.81      23.57        
 20 Roberta, Lucia G           6 BGNW-MR                25.70      23.69        
 21 Golden, Norah              7 Tmsuffolk-MR           25.78      23.70        
 22 Bregman, Mollie E          6 LBA-MR                 28.58      23.74        
 23 McMahon, Reilly E          7 WISC-MR                24.99      23.78        
 24 Johnson, Lamia T           8 KB Makos-MR            22.58      23.93        
 25 Mortlock, Catie M          7 BGNW-MR                30.42      24.99        
 26 Valenzuela, Sofia P        6 BGNW-MR                27.77      25.82        
 27 Albright, Kennedy S        8 LBA-MR                 26.84      25.97        
 28 Chuk, Leyla                7 FREE-MR                32.99      26.01        
 29 Rojas, Maria V             8 RedTails-MR            25.09      26.26        
 30 Blatt, Avery D             5 BGNW-MR                30.57      27.19        
 31 Brink, Sarah R             6 WISC-MR                47.05      27.69        
 32 Varughese, Olivia S        8 FREE-MR                25.99      28.13        
 33 Eidelstein, Gabriella I    7 FREE-MR                25.99      28.18        
 34 Oyola, Edalene F           7 KB Makos-MR            25.16      28.32        
 35 Redling, Isabelle L        8 NYSA-MR                   NT      28.50        
 36 Tomao, Harper              6 LBA-MR                 31.76      29.07        
 37 Tozer, Shayna              8 LBA-MR                    NT      29.12        
 38 Magliulo, Lily G           7 BGNW-MR                31.67      30.21        
 39 Huston, Paige A            6 BGNW-MR                35.13      33.34        
 40 Pennant, Chloe G           7 LBA-MR                    NT      33.98        
 41 Stanton-Barnett, Baylee    6 WISC-MR                35.39      34.90        
 42 Cullen, Moxie J            4 WISC-MR                36.54      35.36        
 43 Lovig, Chloe M             6 BGNW-MR                37.43      36.24        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 30.82   1/17/2009 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                32.39  JO
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bendersky, Hailey R        8 WISC-MR                38.03      37.33        
  2 Meliere, Lily M            8 WISC-MR                39.03      39.49        
  3 la Fleur, Maddie F         8 BGNW-MR                41.32      39.67        
  4 Trani, Tessa               8 BGNW-MR                42.88      40.66        
  5 Leal, Jazmine              8 RedTails-MR            37.26      40.90        
  6 Fuentes, Valentina M       8 Tmsuffolk-MR           41.21      41.43        
  7 Yildiz, Chantal            7 FREE-MR                40.83      42.08        
  7 Mills, Haven M             8 WISC-MR                37.97      42.08        
  9 Grob, Riley C              8 NYSA-MR                39.67      42.94        
 10 Weiss, Alexis M            8 Tmsuffolk-MR           39.41      43.18        
 11 Suh, Abby T                8 BGNW-MR                   NT      43.95        
 12 Strasser, London G         8 Tmsuffolk-MR           40.45      44.26        
 13 Fernandez, Maya G          8 NYSA-MR                45.01      44.34        
 14 Park, Esther Y             8 Tmsuffolk-MR           42.12      44.37        
 15 Cahalane, Avery            8 Tmsuffolk-MR           44.30      45.29        
 16 Van Guilder, Emma G        8 WISC-MR                47.65      47.04        
 17 Boyce, Lexie C             8 BGNW-MR                44.89      47.43        
 18 Kozak, Anabell             8 KB Makos-MR            46.66      47.73        
 19 Albanese, Keira K          8 NYSA-MR                52.54      48.10        
 20 Cutrone, Victoria G        8 Tmsuffolk-MR           46.45      48.50        
 21 Muety, Keira L             6 LBA-MR                 50.57      48.97        
 22 Solimeno, Emma             8 Tmsuffolk-MR           50.17      49.25        
 23 Winnegar, Reilly A         8 BGNW-MR                52.18      50.47        
 24 Kim, Ashley                8 Tmsuffolk-MR           45.95      50.71        
 25 Hehman, Abbey G            8 BGNW-MR                47.60      52.79        
 26 Goebel, Tara V             8 BGNW-MR                59.19      54.12        
 27 Park, Erica Y              6 Tmsuffolk-MR           50.61      54.44        
 28 Johnson, Lamia T           8 KB Makos-MR            51.00      58.40        
 29 Altuner, Almira E          8 WISC-MR                45.99      59.29        
 30 Oyola, Edalene F           7 KB Makos-MR          1:01.55    1:00.30        
 31 Golden, Norah              7 Tmsuffolk-MR           56.08    1:02.09        
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:09.95   3/31/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                           
                1:11.19  JO
                1:18.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bendersky, Hailey R        8 WISC-MR              1:27.92    1:23.56        
                  37.79     1:23.56 (45.77)                                        
  2 Rubakh, Elise N            8 BGNW-MR              1:39.88    1:28.32        
                  42.15     1:28.32 (46.17)                                        
  3 Park, Cadie V              8 NYCC-MR              1:43.81    1:33.04        
                  43.88     1:33.04 (49.16)                                        
  4 Grob, Riley C              8 NYSA-MR              1:42.85    1:35.08        
                  42.45     1:35.08 (52.63)                                        
  5 Tom, Kaitlyn L             8 LBA-MR                    NT    1:35.57        
                  44.26     1:35.57 (51.31)                                        
  6 Fernandez, Maya G          8 NYSA-MR              1:57.89    1:43.05        
                  46.06     1:43.05 (56.99)                                        
  7 Kozak, Anabell             8 KB Makos-MR          1:48.66    1:47.49        
                  49.48     1:47.49 (58.01)                                        
  8 Oyola, Edalene F           7 KB Makos-MR          2:04.31    2:07.89        
                  59.51   2:07.89 (1:08.38)                                        
  9 Johnson, Lamia T           8 KB Makos-MR          2:32.52    2:16.40        
                1:00.70   2:16.40 (1:15.70)                                        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.56   3/25/2000 Melissa Fanelli, BGNW Marlins                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trani, Tessa               8 BGNW-MR                20.65      20.25        
  2 Mills, Haven M             8 WISC-MR                22.62      20.57        
  3 Boyce, Lexie C             8 BGNW-MR                26.01      20.69        
  4 Fuentes, Valentina M       8 Tmsuffolk-MR           21.94      20.80        
  5 Ramos, Gabriela E          8 RedTails-MR            28.09      20.88        
  6 Suh, Abby T                8 BGNW-MR                20.70      21.72        
  7 Shepherd, Lohgan K         8 NYSA-MR                26.31      22.42        
  8 Leal, Jazmine              8 RedTails-MR            21.50      22.83        
  9 Silletti, Julia N          8 BGNW-MR                22.73      22.84        
 10 Gasper, Maya S             8 RedTails-MR            24.52      22.97        
 11 Cutrone, Victoria G        8 Tmsuffolk-MR           24.67      23.08        
 12 Fu, Crystal Y              8 BGNW-MR                21.62      23.22        
 13 Kozak, Anabell             8 KB Makos-MR            22.38      23.39        
 14 Byrnes, Maeve R            8 BGNW-MR                24.10      23.58        
 15 Johnson, Lamia T           8 KB Makos-MR            30.69      23.66        
 16 Winnegar, Reilly A         8 BGNW-MR                25.04      24.09        
 17 Solimeno, Emma             8 Tmsuffolk-MR           24.17      24.17        
 18 McMahon, Reilly E          7 WISC-MR                26.99      24.73        
 19 Bandholz, Lena             7 BGNW-MR                25.29      24.82        
 20 Barron, Emma H             8 WISC-MR                29.29      25.52        
 21 Jones- Cimini, Aggie       8 RedTails-MR            29.09      25.75        
 22 Altuner, Almira E          8 WISC-MR                27.69      26.16        
 23 la Fleur, Chloe R          7 BGNW-MR                33.02      26.28        
 24 Rojas, Maria V             8 RedTails-MR            30.09      26.91        
 25 Goebel, Tara V             8 BGNW-MR                28.90      27.04        
 26 Eidelstein, Gabriella I    7 FREE-MR                29.99      27.16        
 27 Muety, Keira L             6 LBA-MR                    NT      27.61        
 28 Varughese, Olivia S        8 FREE-MR                27.99      28.06        
 29 Blatt, Avery D             5 BGNW-MR                34.74      28.58        
 30 Kassal, Gabrielle F        8 BGNW-MR                28.75      28.78        
 31 Chuk, Leyla                7 FREE-MR                36.99      29.32        
 32 Valenzuela, Sofia P        6 BGNW-MR                30.47      29.68        
 33 Mortlock, Catie M          7 BGNW-MR                   NT      29.73        
 34 Roberta, Lucia G           6 BGNW-MR                25.78      29.87        
 35 Albright, Kennedy S        8 LBA-MR                 32.27      30.69        
 36 Redling, Isabelle L        8 NYSA-MR                   NT      31.35        
 37 Huston, Paige A            6 BGNW-MR                36.82      31.45        
 38 Brink, Sarah R             6 WISC-MR                50.15      31.86        
 39 Pennant, Chloe G           7 LBA-MR                    NT      33.96        
 40 Tozer, Shayna              8 LBA-MR                    NT      35.39        
 41 Stanton-Barnett, Baylee    6 WISC-MR                25.86      38.22        
 42 Tomao, Harper              6 LBA-MR                 34.43      38.87        
 43 Lovig, Chloe M             6 BGNW-MR                36.75      39.86        
 -- Van Guilder, Emma G        8 WISC-MR                24.57         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Holcman, Charlotte A       8 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Bregman, Mollie E          6 LBA-MR                 38.59         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Magliulo, Lily G           7 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Cullen, Moxie J            4 WISC-MR                44.99         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.13    4/1/2001 Ali Polhill, BGNW Marlins                    
                37.39  JO
                41.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rubakh, Elise N            8 BGNW-MR                43.53      41.82 SILV   
  2 Bendersky, Hailey R        8 WISC-MR                43.68      41.96        
  3 la Fleur, Maddie F         8 BGNW-MR                44.49      44.09        
  4 Park, Cadie V              8 NYCC-MR                   NT      45.12        
  5 Bronskikh, Valeriia N      8 FREE-MR                50.40      45.48        
  6 Boyce, Lexie C             8 BGNW-MR                46.73      45.95        
  7 Meliere, Lily M            8 WISC-MR                52.30      46.05        
  8 Tom, Kaitlyn L             8 LBA-MR                 47.71      46.66        
  9 Yildiz, Chantal            7 FREE-MR                47.66      47.15        
 10 Mills, Haven M             8 WISC-MR                44.21      49.83        
 11 Weiss, Alexis M            8 Tmsuffolk-MR           49.07      49.90        
 12 Fu, Crystal Y              8 BGNW-MR                51.15      50.75        
 13 Fernandez, Maya G          8 NYSA-MR                47.61      51.35        
 14 Hehman, Abbey G            8 BGNW-MR                54.63      51.55        
 15 Altuner, Almira E          8 WISC-MR              1:02.99      58.65        
 16 Grob, Riley C              8 NYSA-MR                51.99      59.12        
 17 Oyola, Edalene F           7 KB Makos-MR          1:06.51    1:05.13        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.52   3/25/2000 Mary Chapman, Badger                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones- Cimini, Aggie       8 RedTails-MR            25.58      26.01        
  2 Suh, Abby T                8 BGNW-MR                23.62      26.02        
  3 Barron, Emma H             8 WISC-MR                31.96      27.08        
  4 Fu, Crystal Y              8 BGNW-MR                27.32      27.14        
  5 Gasper, Maya S             8 RedTails-MR            33.32      27.73        
  6 Trani, Tessa               8 BGNW-MR                   NT      27.75        
  7 Hehman, Abbey G            8 BGNW-MR                28.59      28.57        
  8 Silletti, Julia N          8 BGNW-MR                   NT      28.87        
  9 Shepherd, Lohgan K         8 NYSA-MR                   NT      29.60        
 10 Kassal, Gabrielle F        8 BGNW-MR                30.91      30.04        
 11 Goebel, Tara V             8 BGNW-MR                33.41      30.39        
 12 Byrnes, Maeve R            8 BGNW-MR                30.75      30.41        
 13 la Fleur, Chloe R          7 BGNW-MR                36.44      30.49        
 14 McMahon, Reilly E          7 WISC-MR                33.99      30.87        
 15 Ramos, Gabriela E          8 RedTails-MR            30.09      30.97        
 16 Rojas, Maria V             8 RedTails-MR            35.09      31.93        
 17 Bandholz, Lena             7 BGNW-MR                30.56      32.58        
 18 Bregman, Mollie E          6 LBA-MR                    NT      36.57        
 19 Mortlock, Catie M          7 BGNW-MR                37.12      37.82        
 20 Brink, Sarah R             6 WISC-MR                58.99      39.30        
 21 Lovig, Chloe M             6 BGNW-MR                41.83      44.58        
 22 Stanton-Barnett, Baylee    6 WISC-MR                51.91      46.39        
 23 Huston, Paige A            6 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:14.37        
 -- Valenzuela, Sofia P        6 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Eidelstein, Gabriella I    7 FREE-MR                35.99         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Winnegar, Reilly A         8 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ        
      No touch
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.50   11/8/2008 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                43.19  JO
                47.79  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 la Fleur, Maddie F         8 BGNW-MR                49.21      47.64 SILV   
  2 Bronskikh, Valeriia N      8 FREE-MR                52.94      48.12        
  3 Park, Cadie V              8 NYCC-MR                52.61      48.61        
  4 Tom, Kaitlyn L             8 LBA-MR                 50.61      50.87        
  5 Yildiz, Chantal            7 FREE-MR                51.92      51.79        
  6 Strasser, London G         8 Tmsuffolk-MR           52.92      54.96        
  7 Park, Esther Y             8 Tmsuffolk-MR           54.80      55.80        
  8 Fu, Crystal Y              8 BGNW-MR                55.79      56.28        
  9 Meliere, Lily M            8 WISC-MR                54.16      57.27        
 10 Baideme, Natalie B         7 NYSA-MR              1:11.07    1:08.21        
 11 Chuk, Leyla                7 FREE-MR                49.99    1:20.95        
 -- Park, Erica Y              6 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:14.34         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Bregman, Mollie E          6 LBA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 15.28   1/19/2008 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fuentes, Valentina M       8 Tmsuffolk-MR           21.04      21.22        
  2 Leal, Jazmine              8 RedTails-MR            24.44      22.15        
  3 Silletti, Julia N          8 BGNW-MR                22.92      22.24        
  4 Gasper, Maya S             8 RedTails-MR            26.06      23.93        
  5 Trani, Tessa               8 BGNW-MR                   NT      24.27        
  6 Ramos, Gabriela E          8 RedTails-MR            30.09      25.52        
  7 la Fleur, Chloe R          7 BGNW-MR                25.48      25.85        
  8 Van Guilder, Emma G        8 WISC-MR                29.25      26.04        
  9 Jones- Cimini, Aggie       8 RedTails-MR            25.56      26.07        
 10 Suh, Abby T                8 BGNW-MR                21.05      26.23        
 11 Winnegar, Reilly A         8 BGNW-MR                27.76      26.82        
 12 Boyce, Lexie C             8 BGNW-MR                25.52      27.63        
 13 Barron, Emma H             8 WISC-MR                34.68      28.60        
 14 Muety, Keira L             6 LBA-MR                    NT      29.36        
 15 Byrnes, Maeve R            8 BGNW-MR                27.92      30.18        
 16 McMahon, Reilly E          7 WISC-MR                33.99      30.32        
 17 Rojas, Maria V             8 RedTails-MR            35.09      33.93        
 18 Baideme, Natalie B         7 NYSA-MR                   NT      34.22        
 19 Albright, Kennedy S        8 LBA-MR                    NT      37.69        
 20 Golden, Norah              7 Tmsuffolk-MR           41.19      37.74        
 -- Kassal, Gabrielle F        8 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Eidelstein, Gabriella I    7 FREE-MR                29.99         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Solimeno, Emma             8 Tmsuffolk-MR           30.52         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Brink, Sarah R             6 WISC-MR                55.99         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Lovig, Chloe M             6 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Stanton-Barnett, Baylee    6 WISC-MR                39.99         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Roberta, Lucia G           6 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.60    4/1/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
                36.29  JO
                42.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Cadie V              8 NYCC-MR                52.09      45.17        
  2 Rubakh, Elise N            8 BGNW-MR                45.18      46.72        
  3 Bronskikh, Valeriia N      8 FREE-MR                50.99      49.96        
  4 Tom, Kaitlyn L             8 LBA-MR                    NT      53.47        
  5 Cahalane, Avery            8 Tmsuffolk-MR           53.82    1:00.15        
  6 Kim, Ashley                8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:01.95    1:06.33        
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:21.19   1/19/2008 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                  
                1:21.19  JO
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 la Fleur, Maddie F         8 BGNW-MR              1:39.17    1:32.71        
                  43.71     1:32.71 (49.00)                                        
  2 Rubakh, Elise N            8 BGNW-MR              1:41.35    1:36.54        
                  41.91     1:36.54 (54.63)                                        
  3 Yildiz, Chantal            7 FREE-MR              1:41.59    1:38.71        
                  46.48     1:38.71 (52.23)                                        
  4 Bendersky, Hailey R        8 WISC-MR              1:49.11    1:43.96        
                  46.77     1:43.96 (57.19)                                        
  5 Park, Esther Y             8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:46.65    1:47.47        
                  48.64     1:47.47 (58.83)                                        
  6 Weiss, Alexis M            8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:49.08    1:49.36        
                  50.15     1:49.36 (59.21)                                        
  7 Mills, Haven M             8 WISC-MR              1:50.74    1:51.63        
                  50.67   1:51.63 (1:00.96)                                        
  8 Strasser, London G         8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:48.66    1:52.09        
                  56.75     1:52.09 (55.34)                                        
  9 Cahalane, Avery            8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:51.82    1:55.64        
                  54.42   1:55.64 (1:01.22)                                        
 10 Kim, Ashley                8 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:05.18    2:03.62        
                1:00.45   2:03.62 (1:03.17)                                        
 -- Hehman, Abbey G            8 BGNW-MR              1:57.20         DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
                  52.54          DQ (59.63)                                        
 -- Meliere, Lily M            8 WISC-MR              1:53.99         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  48.36          DQ (52.77)                                        
 -- Bronskikh, Valeriia N      8 FREE-MR              1:45.99         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  44.98          DQ (52.92)                                        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 13.80    2/6/2016 Noah Cakir, Team Suffolk                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Isaac N         7 RedTails-MR            22.09      17.12        
  2 Muety, Shaun W             8 LBA-MR                 16.89      17.39        
  3 Heaydon, Sam R             8 NYCC-MR                17.77      17.71        
  4 Bauscher, Brendan M        8 BGNW-MR                17.10      17.92        
  5 Siminerio, Nate M          8 BGNW-MR                17.74      18.06        
  6 Ortiz, Anthony             8 RedTails-MR            18.28      18.13        
  7 Gallegos, Alec J           8 Tmsuffolk-MR           20.32      18.18        
  8 Voege, Charles G           8 LBA-MR                 24.04      18.40        
  9 Sukhram, Tyler             8 KB Makos-MR            19.60      18.84        
 10 Gardinier, Hudson W        8 RedTails-MR            21.23      19.37        
 11 Justiniano, Hayden C       7 BGNW-MR                18.50      19.73        
 12 Sarmina, Eitan             8 NYCC-MR                24.22      20.01        
 13 Koltuk, Denis N            8 FREE-MR                21.99      20.13        
 14 Doyle, Owen R              7 BGNW-MR                19.59      20.19        
 15 Korsanos, Gerasimos        8 Tmsuffolk-MR           21.30      20.47        
 16 Trinnel, Eli               8 NYCC-MR                21.23      20.57        
 17 Bachkosky, Reid S          6 BGNW-MR                21.05      20.58        
 18 Aniano, Jake C             7 WISC-MR                29.61      20.77        
 19 Tucker, Bradley S          6 BGNW-MR                20.96      20.89        
 20 Hwang, Tyler               8 NYCC-MR                23.29      21.08        
 21 Sykes, Sean S              7 BGNW-MR                25.05      21.12        
 22 Bazaz, Deegan R            8 NYSA-MR                23.76      21.22        
 23 Reidy, Dillon J            6 NYSA-MR                25.97      21.44        
 24 Anwer, Khalil S            8 NYCC-MR                23.11      21.84        
 25 Wagner, William J          8 LBA-MR                    NT      22.29        
 26 Cascante, Ethan            8 KB Makos-MR            26.62      22.39        
 27 Durst, Griffin D           8 BGNW-MR                   NT      22.40        
 28 O'Brien, Phineas M         6 BGNW-MR                21.67      22.65        
 29 Saccenti, John H           8 FREE-MR                26.99      23.10        
 30 White, Denver M            8 WISC-MR                20.20      23.39        
 31 Hansen, Chace              8 Tmsuffolk-MR           24.36      23.57        
 32 Haymson, Karcsi T          7 BGNW-MR                21.30      23.70        
 33 Sanchez, Ryan E            8 KB Makos-MR            23.75      24.13        
 34 Dixon, Dash D              7 BGNW-MR                23.29      24.49        
 35 Virgilio, James M          8 WISC-MR                20.99      24.53        
 36 Weidmann, Sebastian C      7 BGNW-MR                25.96      25.03        
 36 Steins, Matteus            7 BGNW-MR                22.27      25.03        
 38 Valverde, Ares             7 KB Makos-MR            25.58      25.29        
 39 Woodard, Wesley K          8 BGNW-MR                   NT      25.44        
 40 O'Donnell, Joey P          5 BGNW-MR                24.17      25.79        
 41 O'Brien, Eamon D           6 BGNW-MR                28.85      26.88        
 42 Williams, Harry A          8 BGNW-MR                   NT      28.22        
 43 Greenberg, Zachary J       6 LBA-MR                 31.19      29.12        
 44 Lezhnev, Anthony N         8 FREE-MR                25.99      29.36        
 45 Zissu, Jake N              6 BGNW-MR                31.31      29.38        
 46 Corcione, Lucas            7 LBA-MR                 33.13      30.11        
 47 Ziminsky, Philip A         6 BGNW-MR                35.26      31.02        
 48 Wei, Ethan H               6 BGNW-MR                   NT      33.22        
 49 Gardner, Jackson B         5 NYSA-MR                35.25      35.20        
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 31.44   11/5/2016 Adam Kamal, BGNW Marlins                     
                32.69  JO
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Amelio, Donato A         8 FREE-MR                34.43      33.21 SILV   
  2 Tkach, Rafael              8 FREE-MR                38.43      37.67        
  3 Steinberg, Alex I          8 Tmsuffolk-MR           38.76      39.18        
  4 Muety, Shaun W             8 LBA-MR                 37.23      40.16        
  5 Summers, Erik O            8 BGNW-MR                41.97      41.49        
  6 Voege, Charles G           8 LBA-MR                 42.46      41.50        
  7 Eriskin, Baran             8 Tmsuffolk-MR           41.35      42.50        
  8 Sukhram, Tyler             8 KB Makos-MR            44.54      42.69        
  9 Sanchez, Ryan E            8 KB Makos-MR            44.89      43.73        
 10 Cha, Samuel                8 Tmsuffolk-MR           43.61      43.99        
 11 Gallegos, Alec J           8 Tmsuffolk-MR           48.44      44.36        
 12 Singer, Gavin W            7 WISC-MR                42.07      44.67        
 13 Reidy, Declan E            8 NYSA-MR                46.08      45.33        
 14 Kibel, Spencer J           8 BGNW-MR                46.38      46.04        
 15 Tucker, Bradley S          6 BGNW-MR                   NT      47.35        
 16 Sykes, Sean S              7 BGNW-MR                   NT      47.97        
 17 O'Brien, Phineas M         6 BGNW-MR                49.29      50.54        
 18 Tully, Ryan F              8 FREE-MR                51.00      51.95        
 19 Urbansky, Steven K         8 FREE-MR                50.93      52.44        
 20 Bazaz, Deegan R            8 NYSA-MR                   NT      52.55        
 21 Reidy, Dillon J            6 NYSA-MR                57.16      52.77        
 22 Saccenti, John H           8 FREE-MR                52.23      53.28        
 23 Aniano, Jake C             7 WISC-MR                59.99      55.17        
 24 Cascante, Ethan            8 KB Makos-MR            56.02      59.61        
 25 Goswami, Aanav             8 Tmsuffolk-MR           53.75    1:01.17        
 26 Weiss, Hunter              7 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:00.78    1:03.46        
 27 Valverde, Ares             7 KB Makos-MR          1:06.04    1:04.88        
 28 Virgilio, James M          8 WISC-MR                49.99    1:07.40        
 29 O'Donnell, Joey P          5 BGNW-MR              1:12.84    1:07.98        
 30 Hussein, Noah W            7 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:05.44    1:11.55        
 -- Korsanos, Gerasimos        8 Tmsuffolk-MR           47.89         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 -- Larson, Lucas J            7 FREE-MR                44.96         DQ        
      False start
 -- Hansen, Chace              8 Tmsuffolk-MR           57.15         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:11.72   1/21/2017 Adam Kamal, BGNW Marlins                   
                1:11.19  JO
                1:18.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Amelio, Donato A         8 FREE-MR              1:19.26    1:14.99 SILV   
                  37.00     1:14.99 (37.99)                                        
  2 Farrell, Joe C             8 WISC-MR              1:29.88    1:22.97        
                  38.98     1:22.97 (43.99)                                        
  3 Augustine-Martino, Josep   8 FREE-MR              1:22.47    1:23.88        
                  37.72     1:23.88 (46.16)                                        
  4 Muety, Shaun W             8 LBA-MR               1:24.32    1:27.26        
                  39.80     1:27.26 (47.46)                                        
  5 Ould Abbou, Rayane M       8 FREE-MR              1:26.12    1:29.86        
                  42.33     1:29.86 (47.53)                                        
  6 O'Brien, Connor S          8 BGNW-MR              1:43.07    1:34.27        
                  44.42     1:34.27 (49.85)                                        
  7 Sanchez, Ryan E            8 KB Makos-MR          1:43.30    1:35.09        
                  44.12     1:35.09 (50.97)                                        
  8 Siminerio, Nate M          8 BGNW-MR              1:58.37    1:36.42        
                  46.30     1:36.42 (50.12)                                        
  9 Sukhram, Tyler             8 KB Makos-MR          1:41.21    1:37.38        
                  44.64     1:37.38 (52.74)                                        
 10 Singer, Gavin W            7 WISC-MR              1:31.72    1:38.87        
                  16.40   1:38.87 (1:22.47)                                        
 11 Reidy, Declan E            8 NYSA-MR              1:45.34    1:46.53        
                  48.58     1:46.53 (57.95)                                        
 12 Li, Adrian                 8 NYCC-MR              1:55.31    1:47.47        
 13 Cullen, Phin J             8 WISC-MR              2:00.34    2:05.59        
                1:00.50   2:05.59 (1:05.09)                                        
 14 Cascante, Ethan            8 KB Makos-MR          2:54.06    2:10.12        
                  56.89   2:10.12 (1:13.23)                                        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.97   3/25/2000 Keron Brown, FAST                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardinier, Hudson W        8 RedTails-MR            25.95      20.25        
  2 Ortiz, Anthony             8 RedTails-MR            21.54      21.04        
  3 Kibel, Spencer J           8 BGNW-MR                21.81      21.92        
  4 Durst, Griffin D           8 BGNW-MR                   NT      22.52        
  5 Siminerio, Nate M          8 BGNW-MR                21.87      22.82        
  6 Alexander, Isaac N         7 RedTails-MR            25.09      22.88        
  7 Larson, Lucas J            7 FREE-MR                30.99      23.46        
  8 Bazaz, Deegan R            8 NYSA-MR                30.07      23.53        
  9 Doyle, Owen R              7 BGNW-MR                23.53      23.84        
 10 Sarmina, Eitan             8 NYCC-MR                28.61      23.97        
 11 Gallegos, Alec J           8 Tmsuffolk-MR           25.02      24.43        
 12 White, Denver M            8 WISC-MR                27.26      24.51        
 13 Goswami, Aanav             8 Tmsuffolk-MR           30.41      25.21        
 14 Bachkosky, Reid S          6 BGNW-MR                26.85      25.61        
 15 Li, Adrian                 8 NYCC-MR                38.97      25.66        
 16 O'Brien, Phineas M         6 BGNW-MR                25.86      25.76        
 17 Hwang, Tyler               8 NYCC-MR                25.52      25.91        
 18 Koltuk, Denis N            8 FREE-MR                25.99      26.10        
 19 Steins, Matteus            7 BGNW-MR                26.86      26.25        
 20 Haymson, Karcsi T          7 BGNW-MR                29.94      26.60        
 21 Justiniano, Hayden C       7 BGNW-MR                25.86      26.79        
 22 Dixon, Dash D              7 BGNW-MR                29.13      26.80        
 23 Tucker, Bradley S          6 BGNW-MR                26.98      27.35        
 24 Lezhnev, Anthony N         8 FREE-MR                29.99      27.55        
 25 Saccenti, John H           8 FREE-MR                32.99      28.09        
 26 Weiss, Hunter              7 Tmsuffolk-MR           36.12      28.62        
 27 Aniano, Jake C             7 WISC-MR                30.60      28.74        
 28 Reidy, Dillon J            6 NYSA-MR                30.77      29.02        
 29 Valverde, Ares             7 KB Makos-MR            26.54      29.76        
 30 Cascante, Ethan            8 KB Makos-MR            33.36      31.45        
 31 Weidmann, Sebastian C      7 BGNW-MR                34.92      31.83        
 32 Hussein, Noah W            7 Tmsuffolk-MR           28.86      32.19        
 33 Woodard, Wesley K          8 BGNW-MR                   NT      32.90        
 34 O'Donnell, Joey P          5 BGNW-MR                30.43      33.59        
 35 Corcione, Lucas            7 LBA-MR                 43.76      33.69        
 36 Wagner, William J          8 LBA-MR                    NT      34.21        
 37 Ziminsky, Philip A         6 BGNW-MR                33.52      34.84        
 38 Williams, Harry A          8 BGNW-MR                   NT      35.24        
 39 Hansen, Chace              8 Tmsuffolk-MR           33.89      36.10        
 40 O'Brien, Eamon D           6 BGNW-MR                35.44      36.12        
 41 Greenberg, Zachary J       6 LBA-MR                    NT      36.52        
 -- Anwer, Khalil S            8 NYCC-MR                28.66         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Gardner, Jackson B         5 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Virgilio, James M          8 WISC-MR                24.99         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Wei, Ethan H               6 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Bauscher, Brendan M        8 BGNW-MR                21.28         DQ        
      Completely submerged prior to turn or finish
 -- Zissu, Jake N              6 BGNW-MR                34.32         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.02  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                37.79  JO
                42.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Joe C             8 WISC-MR                48.33      43.94        
  2 Tkach, Rafael              8 FREE-MR                44.32      44.33        
  3 Summers, Erik O            8 BGNW-MR                50.70      46.67        
  4 Muety, Shaun W             8 LBA-MR                 45.23      48.10        
  5 Heaydon, Sam R             8 NYCC-MR                51.41      51.07        
  6 O'Brien, Connor S          8 BGNW-MR                55.54      52.05        
  7 Tully, Ryan F              8 FREE-MR                59.99      52.28        
  8 Sanchez, Ryan E            8 KB Makos-MR            51.35      52.84        
  9 Singer, Gavin W            7 WISC-MR                51.13      53.49        
 10 Sukhram, Tyler             8 KB Makos-MR            52.42      53.55        
 11 Trinnel, Eli               8 NYCC-MR                52.74      55.19        
 12 Urbansky, Steven K         8 FREE-MR                50.71      55.37        
 13 Reidy, Dillon J            6 NYSA-MR                56.13    1:00.29        
 13 Anwer, Khalil S            8 NYCC-MR                58.61    1:00.29        
 15 Cullen, Phin J             8 WISC-MR              1:07.61    1:01.72        
 16 Wagner, William J          8 LBA-MR               1:09.00    1:02.69        
 17 Hwang, Tyler               8 NYCC-MR                58.69    1:02.86        
 18 Aniano, Jake C             7 WISC-MR              1:04.88    1:03.23        
 19 Woodard, Wesley K          8 BGNW-MR              1:13.13    1:11.71        
 -- Reidy, Declan E            8 NYSA-MR                51.07         DQ        
      No touch at turn
 -- Bazaz, Deegan R            8 NYSA-MR                50.65         DQ        
      No touch at turn
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.14    1/9/2016 Noah Cakir, Team Suffolk                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Isaac N         7 RedTails-MR            30.09      24.28        
  2 Farrell, Joe C             8 WISC-MR                29.80      24.78        
  3 Ortiz, Anthony             8 RedTails-MR            25.08      25.14        
  4 O'Brien, Connor S          8 BGNW-MR                26.23      25.83        
  5 Sykes, Sean S              7 BGNW-MR                27.03      26.09        
  6 Bauscher, Brendan M        8 BGNW-MR                   NT      26.60        
  7 Koltuk, Denis N            8 FREE-MR                30.99      27.21        
  8 Saccenti, John H           8 FREE-MR                38.99      29.21        
  9 Justiniano, Hayden C       7 BGNW-MR                34.83      30.03        
 10 Korsanos, Gerasimos        8 Tmsuffolk-MR           35.17      30.57        
 11 Steins, Matteus            7 BGNW-MR                33.24      30.96        
 12 Weiss, Hunter              7 Tmsuffolk-MR           32.31      31.36        
 13 Doyle, Owen R              7 BGNW-MR                30.58      31.46        
 14 Gardinier, Hudson W        8 RedTails-MR            31.01      32.97        
 15 Tully, Ryan F              8 FREE-MR                40.99      33.33        
 16 Woodard, Wesley K          8 BGNW-MR                   NT      34.63        
 17 Virgilio, James M          8 WISC-MR                35.99      35.19        
 18 Weidmann, Sebastian C      7 BGNW-MR                   NT      35.28        
 19 Dixon, Dash D              7 BGNW-MR                38.49      35.58        
 20 Bachkosky, Reid S          6 BGNW-MR                   NT      37.56        
 21 Tucker, Bradley S          6 BGNW-MR                35.10      37.66        
 -- Zissu, Jake N              6 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Ziminsky, Philip A         6 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 -- Durst, Griffin D           8 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Goswami, Aanav             8 Tmsuffolk-MR           32.25         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- O'Brien, Eamon D           6 BGNW-MR                33.59         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Urbansky, Steven K         8 FREE-MR                35.99         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- White, Denver M            8 WISC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Voege, Charles G           8 LBA-MR                 33.72         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Williams, Harry A          8 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 -- Haymson, Karcsi T          7 BGNW-MR                39.34         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.34   1/17/2009 Yik Fung Phang, ABBE Swim Team               
                43.59  JO
                48.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Augustine-Martino, Josep   8 FREE-MR                42.79      42.84 JO     
  2 D'Amelio, Donato A         8 FREE-MR                46.60      44.03 SILV   
  3 Heaydon, Sam R             8 NYCC-MR                57.73      51.50        
  4 Voege, Charles G           8 LBA-MR                 55.08      52.10        
  5 Tkach, Rafael              8 FREE-MR                52.75      52.24        
  6 Summers, Erik O            8 BGNW-MR                   NT      55.88        
  7 Li, Adrian                 8 NYCC-MR              1:03.19      57.56        
  8 Ould Abbou, Rayane M       8 FREE-MR                59.99      57.92        
  9 Reidy, Declan E            8 NYSA-MR              1:06.93    1:00.42        
 -- Trinnel, Eli               8 NYCC-MR              1:01.34         DQ        
      Arms not in same horizontal plane
 -- Sykes, Sean S              7 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Larson, Lucas J            7 FREE-MR                54.86         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 14.35    1/9/2016 Noah Cakir, Team Suffolk                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Isaac N         7 RedTails-MR            25.09      19.62        
  2 Ortiz, Anthony             8 RedTails-MR            22.59      22.63        
  3 Bauscher, Brendan M        8 BGNW-MR                21.09      23.12        
  4 Larson, Lucas J            7 FREE-MR                33.99      24.72        
  5 Bachkosky, Reid S          6 BGNW-MR                24.27      26.05        
  6 Heaydon, Sam R             8 NYCC-MR                28.80      26.17        
  7 Gardinier, Hudson W        8 RedTails-MR            24.89      27.31        
  8 Anwer, Khalil S            8 NYCC-MR                26.95      27.57        
  9 Cha, Samuel                8 Tmsuffolk-MR           30.25      27.77        
 10 Koltuk, Denis N            8 FREE-MR                27.99      27.86        
 11 Tully, Ryan F              8 FREE-MR                30.99      28.94        
 12 Doyle, Owen R              7 BGNW-MR                26.00      28.98        
 13 Urbansky, Steven K         8 FREE-MR                30.99      29.60        
 14 Hwang, Tyler               8 NYCC-MR                29.36      30.24        
 15 Steins, Matteus            7 BGNW-MR                   NT      31.30        
 16 Haymson, Karcsi T          7 BGNW-MR                35.80      33.31        
 17 Williams, Harry A          8 BGNW-MR                   NT      33.77        
 18 Weidmann, Sebastian C      7 BGNW-MR                   NT      34.60        
 19 O'Donnell, Joey P          5 BGNW-MR                   NT      37.44        
 -- White, Denver M            8 WISC-MR                37.56         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Sarmina, Eitan             8 NYCC-MR                29.49         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Hussein, Noah W            7 Tmsuffolk-MR           40.64         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Justiniano, Hayden C       7 BGNW-MR                25.97         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Durst, Griffin D           8 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Valverde, Ares             7 KB Makos-MR            38.46         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Greenberg, Zachary J       6 LBA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Kibel, Spencer J           8 BGNW-MR                24.35         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Dixon, Dash D              7 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- O'Brien, Eamon D           6 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- O'Brien, Phineas M         6 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 32.30    2/6/2016 Noah Cakir, Team Suffolk                     
                36.29  JO
                43.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ould Abbou, Rayane M       8 FREE-MR                45.99      42.02 SILV   
  2 Augustine-Martino, Josep   8 FREE-MR                42.51      42.45 SILV   
  3 Farrell, Joe C             8 WISC-MR                43.80      46.54        
  4 Steinberg, Alex I          8 Tmsuffolk-MR           59.95      50.44        
  5 O'Brien, Connor S          8 BGNW-MR                   NT      50.96        
  6 Singer, Gavin W            7 WISC-MR                49.70      52.59        
  7 Eriskin, Baran             8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:00.05    1:01.53        
 -- Cullen, Phin J             8 WISC-MR              1:22.41         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:18.84   1/17/2009 Hiroki Kaneko, Badger                      
                1:21.19  JO
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Amelio, Donato A         8 FREE-MR              1:28.09    1:25.14 SILV   
                  42.06     1:25.14 (43.08)                                        
  2 Augustine-Martino, Josep   8 FREE-MR              1:29.84    1:25.18 SILV   
                  40.42     1:25.18 (44.76)                                        
  3 Tkach, Rafael              8 FREE-MR              1:50.94    1:33.01        
                  44.99     1:33.01 (48.02)                                        
  4 Ould Abbou, Rayane M       8 FREE-MR              1:45.99    1:36.25        
                  41.57     1:36.25 (54.68)                                        
  5 Li, Adrian                 8 NYCC-MR              1:56.52    1:49.33        
                  53.53     1:49.33 (55.80)                                        
  6 Steinberg, Alex I          8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:54.90    1:51.95        
                  46.31   1:51.95 (1:05.64)                                        
  7 Sarmina, Eitan             8 NYCC-MR                   NT    1:53.85        
                  54.76     1:53.85 (59.09)                                        
  8 Trinnel, Eli               8 NYCC-MR              1:57.34    2:03.78        
                  59.24   2:03.78 (1:04.54)                                        
 -- Cullen, Phin J             8 WISC-MR              2:25.89         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:06.51        DQ (1:31.47)                                        
 -- Cha, Samuel                8 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:07.56         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:00.20        DQ (1:04.10)                                        
 -- Eriskin, Baran             8 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:50.98         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch - breast
                  51.20        DQ (1:01.72)                                        
 -- Siminerio, Nate M          8 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast