Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/22/2019 11:52 AM
                   2019 MR YMID MLK 8&under Meet - 1/21/2019                   
                              Sanction #: 190116                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Katherine   7 LBA-MR                 23.87      20.26        
  2 Afanasewicz, Kate    7 NYSA-MR                20.34      20.47        
  3 Coulthard, Connie    7 Middies Wave-MR        24.65      20.84        
  4 Javer, Samara L      7 COND-MR                21.59      21.96        
  5 Broccoli, Lucca G    7 EAST-MR                23.34      22.05        
  6 Muety, Keira L       6 LBA-MR                 21.88      22.89        
  7 Castagna, Kimmy J    6 NYSA-MR                26.38      22.91        
  8 Slattery, Kayla J    7 NYSA-MR                25.68      23.08        
  9 Lenihan, Sarah M     7 COND-MR                23.56      23.46        
 10 Zola, Sydney D       7 EAST-MR                24.97      24.05        
 11 Yapkowitz, Emma B    7 COND-MR                22.64      24.53        
 12 O'Shea, Shannon R    7 LBA-MR                    NT      24.68        
 13 DeFilippis, Emma V   6 EAST-MR                22.85      25.40        
 14 Hyatt, Madilyn P     7 Middies Wave-MR        27.77      25.61        
 15 Goldberg, Hailey D   7 COND-MR                24.31      25.79        
 16 Diaz, Lina M         6 LBA-MR                    NT      27.17        
 17 Javer, Rebecca M     7 COND-MR                   NT      28.09        
 18 Tomao, Harper        6 LBA-MR                 31.76      29.05        
 19 Kimchy, Ella E       7 NYSA-MR                27.57      30.38        
 20 Traitz, Elleora~Sk   6 NYSA-MR                27.61      30.40        
 21 Park, Erin M         7 EAST-MR                25.28      31.50        
 22 Walsh, Emily C       6 Middies Wave-MR        31.95      31.51        
 23 Krog, Ast G          7 EAST-MR                   NT      31.79        
 24 Gordon, Mallory      4 Middies Wave-MR           NT      42.24        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Javer, Samara L      7 COND-MR                26.65      20.96        
  2 Cragg, Kathryn A     7 Flying Dolphins-MR     21.59      21.72        
  3 TU, Sophia G         7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      22.09        
                  33.98     1:15.84 (41.86)     2:01.59 (45.75)     2:46.89 (45.30)
        3:40.30 (53.41)     4:35.21 (54.91)     5:17.83 (42.62)           22.09 ( )
  4 Afanasewicz, Kate    7 NYSA-MR                27.19      22.42        
  5 Terri, Sheena C      7 Middies Wave-MR        24.40      22.52        
  6 Murray, Morgan N     7 COND-MR                22.91      22.61        
  7 Coulthard, Connie    7 Middies Wave-MR        25.95      23.55        
  8 O'Shea, Shannon R    7 LBA-MR                    NT      24.47        
                  39.15     1:25.18 (46.03)     2:09.13 (43.95)     2:52.82 (43.69)
        3:46.63 (53.81)     4:40.38 (53.75)     5:21.51 (41.13)           24.47 ( )
  9 Pinto, Gabriella     7 Middies Wave-MR        25.93      24.63        
 10 Mealli, Ingrid S     7 Flying Dolphins-MR     22.83      24.65        
 11 Yapkowitz, Emma B    7 COND-MR                27.63      24.96        
 12 Goldberg, Hailey D   7 COND-MR                27.21      25.13        
 13 O'Brien, Katherine   7 LBA-MR                 26.07      25.36        
 14 DeFilippis, Emma V   6 EAST-MR                27.08      25.48        
 15 Lenihan, Sarah M     7 COND-MR                26.68      25.79        
 15 Camillo, Gabby T     6 COND-MR                27.42      25.79        
 17 Fishman, JJ J        6 COND-MR                25.49      26.03        
 18 Hyatt, Madilyn P     7 Middies Wave-MR        28.93      26.26        
 19 Broccoli, Lucca G    7 EAST-MR                25.18      26.32        
 20 Castagna, Kimmy J    6 NYSA-MR                28.48      26.58        
 21 Muety, Keira L       6 LBA-MR                 26.00      26.99        
 22 Snyder, Katie V      6 Flying Dolphins-MR     33.71      27.02        
 23 Zola, Sydney D       7 EAST-MR                28.68      27.19        
 24 Croft, Cassie C      7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      27.90        
 25 Park, Erin M         7 EAST-MR                26.00      27.96        
 26 Diaz, Lina M         6 LBA-MR                    NT      28.03        
 27 Slattery, Kayla J    7 NYSA-MR                27.66      28.30        
 28 Krog, Ast G          7 EAST-MR                   NT      31.40        
                  33.60     1:17.22 (43.62)     2:02.29 (45.07)     2:47.55 (45.26)
        3:35.72 (48.17)     4:28.25 (52.53)     5:11.93 (43.68)           31.40 ( )
 29 Piskora, Stella Ma   7 Flying Dolphins-MR     33.41      31.63        
                  37.15     1:24.38 (47.23)     2:06.94 (42.56)     2:49.28 (42.34)
        3:39.90 (50.62)     4:32.87 (52.97)     5:14.21 (41.34)           31.63 ( )
 30 Traitz, Elleora~Sk   6 NYSA-MR                33.22      33.30        
                  39.07     1:22.12 (43.05)     2:07.43 (45.31)     2:53.62 (46.19)
        3:42.97 (49.35)     4:33.70 (50.73)     5:15.99 (42.29)           33.30 ( )
 31 Walsh, Emily C       6 Middies Wave-MR        32.22      33.76        
 32 Kimchy, Ella E       7 NYSA-MR                33.00      34.42        
                  37.17     1:28.65 (51.48)     2:21.71 (53.06)     3:11.03 (49.32)
        4:04.57 (53.54)     4:59.94 (55.37)     5:44.06 (44.12)           34.42 ( )
 33 Tomao, Harper        6 LBA-MR                 34.43      36.43        
 34 Javer, Rebecca M     7 COND-MR                   NT      37.42        
                2:32.26     3:27.21 (54.95)     4:16.09 (48.88)     4:41.10 (25.01)
      5:43.76 (1:02.66)     6:10.80 (27.04)     6:31.16 (20.36)           37.42 ( )
 35 Gordon, Mallory      4 Middies Wave-MR           NT      42.90        
 -- Deitz, Olivia H      6 Flying Dolphins-MR     28.73         DQ        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 TU, Sophia G         7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      26.28        
  2 Mealli, Ingrid S     7 Flying Dolphins-MR     26.85      28.60        
  3 Dominick, Kelcie C   7 Middies Wave-MR        28.94      29.32        
  4 DeFilippis, Emma V   6 EAST-MR                32.15      29.48        
  5 Coulthard, Connie    7 Middies Wave-MR           NT      29.76        
  6 Camillo, Gabby T     6 COND-MR                29.50      30.73        
  7 Javer, Samara L      7 COND-MR                   NT      33.24        
  8 Croft, Cassie C      7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      33.30        
                  29.59     1:02.44 (32.85)     1:36.33 (33.89)     2:10.03 (33.70)
        2:44.07 (34.04)     3:17.80 (33.73)     3:51.82 (34.02)     4:25.59 (33.77)
        4:59.09 (33.50)     5:33.12 (34.03)     6:06.97 (33.85)     6:41.18 (34.21)
        7:15.17 (33.99)     7:49.58 (34.41)     8:24.02 (34.44)     8:58.22 (34.20)
        9:32.80 (34.58)    10:07.12 (34.32)    10:41.68 (34.56)    11:15.82 (34.14)
       11:50.23 (34.41)    12:25.10 (34.87)    13:00.14 (35.04)    13:34.97 (34.83)
       14:10.21 (35.24)    14:44.87 (34.66)    15:20.11 (35.24)    15:55.18 (35.07)
       16:30.02 (34.84)    17:05.02 (35.00)    17:39.99 (34.97)    18:15.05 (35.06)
              33.30 ( )
  9 Broccoli, Lucca G    7 EAST-MR                34.41      33.75        
 10 Zola, Sydney D       7 EAST-MR                33.84      34.21        
 11 Baideme, Natalie B   7 NYSA-MR                29.93      34.80        
 12 Krog, Ast G          7 EAST-MR                   NT      36.23        
 13 Muety, Keira L       6 LBA-MR                 40.63      37.89        
 14 Yapkowitz, Emma B    7 COND-MR                   NT      40.73        
 -- Walsh, Emily C       6 Middies Wave-MR        40.95         DQ        
 -- Cragg, Kathryn A     7 Flying Dolphins-MR     29.48         DQ        
 -- Diaz, Lina M         6 LBA-MR                    NT         DQ        
                  30.24     1:03.75 (33.51)     1:37.83 (34.08)     2:11.72 (33.89)
        2:46.52 (34.80)     3:21.12 (34.60)     3:55.66 (34.54)     4:30.56 (34.90)
        5:05.59 (35.03)     5:40.07 (34.48)     6:14.67 (34.60)     6:49.45 (34.78)
        7:24.42 (34.97)     7:59.14 (34.72)     8:34.44 (35.30)     9:09.18 (34.74)
        9:44.46 (35.28)    10:19.25 (34.79)    10:54.72 (35.47)    11:29.99 (35.27)
       12:05.15 (35.16)    12:40.70 (35.55)    13:15.51 (34.81)    13:51.17 (35.66)
       14:26.39 (35.22)    15:01.45 (35.06)    15:37.06 (35.61)    16:12.32 (35.26)
       16:47.77 (35.45)    17:24.27 (36.50)    17:59.87 (35.60)    18:35.04 (35.17)
                 DQ ( )
 -- O'Shea, Shannon R    7 LBA-MR                    NT         DQ        
 -- Fishman, JJ J        6 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
                  29.70     1:02.95 (33.25)     1:37.45 (34.50)     2:12.12 (34.67)
        2:46.95 (34.83)     3:22.06 (35.11)     3:57.21 (35.15)     4:32.43 (35.22)
        5:07.78 (35.35)     5:43.18 (35.40)     6:18.44 (35.26)     6:53.99 (35.55)
        7:29.93 (35.94)     8:05.51 (35.58)     8:41.27 (35.76)     9:17.37 (36.10)
        9:53.06 (35.69)    10:28.69 (35.63)    11:04.27 (35.58)    11:39.98 (35.71)
       12:15.99 (36.01)    12:52.03 (36.04)    13:28.07 (36.04)    14:04.08 (36.01)
       14:40.18 (36.10)    15:16.22 (36.04)    15:52.49 (36.27)    16:28.92 (36.43)
       17:05.04 (36.12)    17:41.55 (36.51)    18:17.95 (36.40)    18:53.96 (36.01)
                 DQ ( )
 -- Park, Erin M         7 EAST-MR                27.82         DQ        
 -- Afanasewicz, Kate    7 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Hyatt, Madilyn P     7 Middies Wave-MR           NT         DQ        
 -- Snyder, Katie V      6 Flying Dolphins-MR     41.16         DQ        
 -- Piskora, Stella Ma   7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT         DQ        
 -- Deitz, Olivia H      6 Flying Dolphins-MR     35.54         DQ        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Katherine   7 LBA-MR                    NT      23.63        
  2 Terri, Sheena C      7 Middies Wave-MR           NT      24.92        
  3 Afanasewicz, Kate    7 NYSA-MR                22.76      25.57        
  4 Murray, Morgan N     7 COND-MR                27.80      26.80        
  5 Dominick, Kelcie C   7 Middies Wave-MR        29.21      28.54        
  6 Broccoli, Lucca G    7 EAST-MR                33.91      28.65        
  7 Baideme, Natalie B   7 NYSA-MR                   NT      33.68        
  8 Lenihan, Sarah M     7 COND-MR                34.07      33.96        
  9 Camillo, Gabby T     6 COND-MR                40.39      35.92        
 10 Zola, Sydney D       7 EAST-MR                38.52      37.95        
 11 Krog, Ast G          7 EAST-MR                   NT      54.88        
 -- DeFilippis, Emma V   6 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Goldberg, Hailey D   7 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reis, Sophie M       8 EAST-MR                40.34      41.00        
  2 Diaz, Una M          8 LBA-MR                 44.42      44.07        
  3 Park, Cadie V        8 NYCC-MR                   NT      44.78        
  4 Guerrero, McKenzie   8 COND-MR                47.65      44.92        
  5 Tom, Kaitlyn L       8 LBA-MR                 47.71      44.96        
  6 Bacidore, Sofia G    8 Flying Dolphins-MR     53.93      45.18        
  7 Kohli, Eshani        8 EAST-MR                49.09      45.43        
  8 Spartioti, Maria E   8 Flying Dolphins-MR     43.56      45.59        
  9 Buzaid, Catherine    8 EAST-MR                48.50      47.42        
 10 Wu, Lora             8 Flying Dolphins-MR     49.23      47.86        
 11 Casey, Emma D        8 EAST-MR                49.51      49.66        
 12 Schofield, Jenny A   8 EAST-MR              1:00.00      50.57        
 13 Mackof, Delilah N    8 EAST-MR                50.80      50.75        
 14 Baumann, Tierney A   8 Middies Wave-MR        50.04      51.31        
 15 Arevalo, Emma E      8 NYSA-MR                58.43      53.45        
 16 Carroll, Rion J      8 COND-MR                53.66      54.06        
 17 Calvello, Alyssa M   8 COND-MR                56.54      54.37        
 18 Ghahremani, Layla    8 EAST-MR                53.21      54.72        
 19 Bolz, Sophia C       8 LBA-MR                 55.81      55.53        
 20 Cox, Adelaide A      8 COND-MR                56.97      55.87        
 21 Strongin, Emme R     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     51.54      56.79        
 22 Iwerks, Cambria L    8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      57.13        
 23 Lyons, Molly H       8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      59.03        
 24 Kissane, Kate T      8 COND-MR                   NT      59.82        
 25 Moore, Martha        8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      59.84        
 26 McLaughlin, Orla S   8 COND-MR                   NT    1:01.04        
 27 Forbell, Olivia G    8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:01.30    1:03.37        
 28 Albright, Kennedy    8 LBA-MR                    NT    1:03.52        
 29 Harden, Haillie I    8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:04.39        
 30 Burke, Isabella S    8 COND-MR              1:20.00    1:05.12        
 31 Gopoian, Naia        8 Middies Wave-MR           NT    1:13.19        
 32 Henry, Molly R       8 COND-MR                   NT    1:13.76        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reis, Sophie M       8 EAST-MR                48.44      49.52        
  2 Wu, Lora             8 Flying Dolphins-MR     49.25      49.69        
  3 Spartioti, Maria E   8 Flying Dolphins-MR     51.24      49.85        
  4 Tom, Kaitlyn L       8 LBA-MR                 52.83      50.19        
  5 Diaz, Una M          8 LBA-MR                 52.23      51.74        
  6 Ogaki, Asa           8 Middies Wave-MR        48.31      52.22        
  7 Kohli, Eshani        8 EAST-MR              1:00.27      57.99        
  8 Koss, Cassel C       8 LBA-MR               1:05.05      59.07        
  9 Baumann, Tierney A   8 Middies Wave-MR      1:00.23    1:01.26        
 10 Cox, Adelaide A      8 COND-MR                   NT    1:02.81        
 11 Moore, Martha        8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:06.69        
 12 Schofield, Jenny A   8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:06.86        
 13 Strongin, Emme R     8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:34.75    1:08.67        
 14 Gordon, Margo D      8 Middies Wave-MR      1:15.86    1:13.83        
 15 Forbell, Olivia G    8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:17.18    1:16.45        
 16 Harden, Haillie I    8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:22.06        
 -- Arevalo, Emma E      8 NYSA-MR              1:19.06         DQ        
 -- Iwerks, Cambria L    8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT         DQ        
 -- Kissane, Kate T      8 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- McLaughlin, Orla S   8 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Casey, Emma D        8 EAST-MR              1:03.36         DQ        
 -- DePalma, Lexie P     8 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Bacidore, Sofia G    8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT         DQ        
 -- Taylor, Carsen L     8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT         DQ        
 -- Henry, Molly R       8 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guerrero, McKenzie   8 COND-MR                48.50      50.05        
  2 Koss, Cassel C       8 LBA-MR               1:01.13      55.12        
  3 Carroll, Rion J      8 COND-MR                   NT    1:03.18        
  4 DePalma, Lexie P     8 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:10.07        
  5 Calvello, Alyssa M   8 COND-MR                   NT    1:14.11        
 -- Bolz, Sophia C       8 LBA-MR                    NT         DQ        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spartioti, Maria E   8 Flying Dolphins-MR     37.15      37.40        
  2 Buzaid, Catherine    8 EAST-MR                37.89      39.78        
  3 Tom, Kaitlyn L       8 LBA-MR                 41.64      39.87        
  4 Diaz, Una M          8 LBA-MR                 40.27      40.22        
  5 Mackof, Delilah N    8 EAST-MR                39.81      40.23        
  6 Park, Cadie V        8 NYCC-MR                47.63      40.63        
  7 Cragg, Kathryn A     7 Flying Dolphins-MR     45.75      41.44        
  8 Baumann, Tierney A   8 Middies Wave-MR        43.42      42.11        
  9 Wu, Lora             8 Flying Dolphins-MR     40.62      42.31        
 10 Murray, Morgan N     7 COND-MR                40.25      42.55        
 11 Bacidore, Sofia G    8 Flying Dolphins-MR     41.54      42.77        
 12 Terri, Sheena C      7 Middies Wave-MR        46.30      43.21        
 13 TU, Sophia G         7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      44.15        
 14 Mealli, Ingrid S     7 Flying Dolphins-MR     48.24      44.17        
 15 Arevalo, Emma E      8 NYSA-MR                46.53      44.28        
 16 Koss, Cassel C       8 LBA-MR                 47.46      45.42        
 17 Strongin, Emme R     8 Flying Dolphins-MR     51.43      46.98        
 18 Pinto, Gabriella     7 Middies Wave-MR        50.15      48.50        
 19 Carroll, Rion J      8 COND-MR                50.94      48.53        
 20 Schofield, Jenny A   8 EAST-MR                50.91      48.58        
 21 Moore, Martha        8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      50.15        
 22 Lyons, Molly H       8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      50.31        
 23 Calvello, Alyssa M   8 COND-MR                50.27      50.40        
 24 Fishman, JJ J        6 COND-MR                57.13      51.88        
 25 Ghahremani, Layla    8 EAST-MR                53.27      52.97        
 26 Deitz, Olivia H      6 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:07.68      53.31        
 27 Castagna, Kimmy J    6 NYSA-MR                   NT      54.04        
 28 Iwerks, Cambria L    8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      54.75        
 29 Cox, Adelaide A      8 COND-MR                52.96      55.40        
 30 Forbell, Olivia G    8 Flying Dolphins-MR     49.64      56.38        
 31 Snyder, Katie V      6 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:14.68      58.55        
 32 Harden, Haillie I    8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      59.33        
 33 Bolz, Sophia C       8 LBA-MR                 56.23      59.79        
 34 McLaughlin, Orla S   8 COND-MR                   NT    1:01.16        
 35 Traitz, Elleora~Sk   6 NYSA-MR              1:10.65    1:02.09        
 36 DePalma, Lexie P     8 NYSA-MR              1:06.63    1:06.00        
 37 Kissane, Kate T      8 COND-MR                   NT    1:06.65        
 38 Albright, Kennedy    8 LBA-MR                    NT    1:07.81        
 39 Gopoian, Naia        8 Middies Wave-MR           NT    1:09.94        
 40 Henry, Molly R       8 COND-MR              1:20.16    1:10.81        
 41 Kimchy, Ella E       7 NYSA-MR              1:07.24    1:11.94        
 42 Burke, Isabella S    8 COND-MR              1:08.17    1:14.28        
 43 Piskora, Stella Ma   7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:14.33        
 44 Taylor, Carsen L     8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:06.87    1:17.81        
 45 Croft, Cassie C      7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:19.86        
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reis, Sophie M       8 EAST-MR              1:13.53    1:14.62        
                                  34.77 ( )     1:14.62 (39.85)                    
  2 Ogaki, Asa           8 Middies Wave-MR      1:24.34    1:25.51        
                                  38.04 ( )     1:25.51 (47.47)                    
  3 Buzaid, Catherine    8 EAST-MR              1:26.20    1:28.29        
                                  39.86 ( )     1:28.29 (48.43)                    
  4 Mackof, Delilah N    8 EAST-MR              1:32.88    1:36.40        
                                  45.07 ( )     1:36.40 (51.33)                    
  5 Kohli, Eshani        8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:38.19        
                                  43.22 ( )     1:38.19 (54.97)                    
  6 Casey, Emma D        8 EAST-MR              1:59.39    1:44.28        
                                  50.69 ( )     1:44.28 (53.59)                    
  7 Arevalo, Emma E      8 NYSA-MR              1:58.62    1:46.06        
                                  47.58 ( )     1:46.06 (58.48)                    
  8 Pinto, Gabriella     7 Middies Wave-MR           NT    1:48.95        
                                  49.23 ( )     1:48.95 (59.72)                    
  9 Gordon, Margo D      8 Middies Wave-MR      2:14.55    1:53.72        
                                  51.44 ( )   1:53.72 (1:02.28)                    
 10 Ghahremani, Layla    8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:56.17        
                                  53.81 ( )   1:56.17 (1:02.36)                    
 11 Park, Erin M         7 EAST-MR                   NT    2:11.83        
                                1:02.08 ( )   2:11.83 (1:09.75)                    
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reis, Sophie M       8 EAST-MR              1:33.09    1:24.55        
                  37.97     1:24.55 (46.58)                                        
  2 Ogaki, Asa           8 Middies Wave-MR      1:39.17    1:33.84        
                  44.64     1:33.84 (49.20)                                        
  3 Park, Cadie V        8 NYCC-MR              1:38.30    1:34.48        
                  44.63     1:34.48 (49.85)                                        
  4 Diaz, Una M          8 LBA-MR               1:33.72    1:34.63        
                  43.00     1:34.63 (51.63)                                        
  5 Guerrero, McKenzie   8 COND-MR              1:38.06    1:36.40        
                  45.61     1:36.40 (50.79)                                        
  6 Spartioti, Maria E   8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:37.90    1:37.26        
                  44.21     1:37.26 (53.05)                                        
  7 Wu, Lora             8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:40.80    1:37.90        
                  46.25     1:37.90 (51.65)                                        
  8 Kohli, Eshani        8 EAST-MR              1:49.35    1:43.00        
                  45.79     1:43.00 (57.21)                                        
  9 Casey, Emma D        8 EAST-MR              1:49.24    1:45.45        
                  49.34     1:45.45 (56.11)                                        
 10 Buzaid, Catherine    8 EAST-MR              1:52.22    1:47.06        
                  46.17   1:47.06 (1:00.89)                                        
 11 Bacidore, Sofia G    8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:48.26        
                  47.26   1:48.26 (1:01.00)                                        
 12 Gordon, Margo D      8 Middies Wave-MR           NT    2:02.12        
                  51.95   2:02.12 (1:10.17)                                        
 13 Forbell, Olivia G    8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    2:09.68        
                  58.46   2:09.68 (1:11.22)                                        
 -- Strongin, Emme R     8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT         DQ        
                  55.03        DQ (1:10.22)                                        
 -- Mealli, Ingrid S     7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT         DQ        
                  53.71        DQ (1:03.13)                                        
 -- Ghahremani, Layla    8 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Cragg, Kathryn A     7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT         DQ        
                                  50.82 ( )          DQ (56.33)                    
 -- Deitz, Olivia H      6 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT         DQ        
                                1:02.83 ( )        DQ (1:15.90)                    
 -- Dominick, Kelcie C   7 Middies Wave-MR           NT         DQ        
                                1:01.83 ( )        DQ (1:05.80)                    
 -- Mackof, Delilah N    8 EAST-MR              1:53.38         DQ        
                  53.03          DQ (53.18)                                        
 -- Moore, Martha        8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT         DQ        
                  56.82        DQ (1:06.23)                                        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trenczer, Quincy A   7 COND-MR                21.33      20.41        
  2 Reidy, Dillon J      6 NYSA-MR                25.97      20.86        
  3 Halyard, Alex        6 EAST-MR                   NT      21.16        
  4 Rodriguez, Christi   7 EAST-MR                22.24      23.74        
  5 Shapiro, Aiden G     7 LBA-MR                    NT      25.88        
  6 Price, William G     7 COND-MR                28.46      26.38        
  7 Schofield, Aaron P   6 EAST-MR                   NT      27.14        
  8 Farnsworth, Emery    7 Middies Wave-MR        33.44      32.52        
  9 Gardner, Jackson B   5 NYSA-MR                43.38      35.75        
 10 Dannefer, Fynn M     7 EAST-MR                   NT      41.79        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fogarty, Atticus I   7 Flying Dolphins-MR     24.41      21.99        
  2 Feinstein, Jack v    7 Flying Dolphins-MR     28.49      24.16        
  3 Rodriguez, Christi   7 EAST-MR                26.01      24.30        
  4 Reidy, Dillon J      6 NYSA-MR                30.77      24.53        
                  36.15     1:19.97 (43.82)     2:03.60 (43.63)     2:47.23 (43.63)
        3:38.04 (50.81)     4:27.78 (49.74)     5:06.90 (39.12)           24.53 ( )
  5 Halyard, Alex        6 EAST-MR                   NT      24.99        
  6 Cho, Joshua S        7 Flying Dolphins-MR     26.07      26.27        
  7 Amendola, Dominic    6 COND-MR                30.41      26.41        
  8 Knobel, David J      7 Flying Dolphins-MR     26.67      26.60        
  9 Shapiro, Aiden G     7 LBA-MR                    NT      28.06        
 10 Aikman, Giles R      6 Middies Wave-MR        31.81      29.46        
                  38.52     1:27.39 (48.87)     2:10.26 (42.87)     2:53.06 (42.80)
        3:44.01 (50.95)     4:36.80 (52.79)     5:18.38 (41.58)           29.46 ( )
 11 Schofield, Aaron P   6 EAST-MR                   NT      29.79        
 12 Farnsworth, Emery    7 Middies Wave-MR        33.81      29.96        
 13 Sinclair, Arhtur G   7 Middies Wave-MR        34.42      31.33        
                  19.29   1:56.26 (1:36.97)           31.33 ( )                    
 14 Price, William G     7 COND-MR                33.73      32.23        
                  33.40     1:12.01 (38.61)     1:53.30 (41.29)     2:35.41 (42.11)
        3:23.60 (48.19)     4:13.21 (49.61)     4:50.37 (37.16)           32.23 ( )
 15 Riccardi, Julius T   7 Flying Dolphins-MR     33.37      33.98        
                  37.55     1:23.65 (46.10)     2:07.32 (43.67)     2:50.47 (43.15)
        3:36.85 (46.38)     4:22.99 (46.14)   5:39.53 (1:16.54)           33.98 ( )
 16 Dannefer, Fynn M     7 EAST-MR                   NT      41.42        
 -- Gardner, Jackson B   5 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Declan D    7 LBA-MR                    NT      25.68        
  2 Knobel, David J      7 Flying Dolphins-MR     29.31      27.63        
  3 Rodriguez, Christi   7 EAST-MR                33.12      29.41        
  4 Fogarty, Atticus I   7 Flying Dolphins-MR     26.93      29.73        
  5 Shapiro, Aiden G     7 LBA-MR                    NT      39.05        
 -- Riccardi, Julius T   7 Flying Dolphins-MR     39.51         DQ        
 -- Halyard, Alex        6 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Dannefer, Fynn M     7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Schofield, Aaron P   6 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Farnsworth, Emery    7 Middies Wave-MR           NT         DQ        
 -- Cho, Joshua S        7 Flying Dolphins-MR     31.20         DQ        
 -- Feinstein, Jack v    7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT         DQ        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Declan D    7 LBA-MR                 32.77      25.08        
  2 Trenczer, Quincy A   7 COND-MR                27.61      26.12        
  3 Halyard, Alex        6 EAST-MR                   NT      29.36        
  4 Rodriguez, Christi   7 EAST-MR                33.68      32.32        
  5 Sinclair, Arhtur G   7 Middies Wave-MR           NT      33.73        
 -- Amendola, Dominic    6 COND-MR                35.34         DQ        
 -- Shapiro, Aiden G     7 LBA-MR                    NT         DQ        
 -- Schofield, Aaron P   6 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deangelis, Nichola   8 LBA-MR                 42.94      40.49        
  2 Muety, Shaun W       8 LBA-MR                 45.23      45.24        
  3 Pellumbi, Matthew    8 COND-MR                50.58      46.95        
  4 Amendola, Anthony    8 COND-MR                50.65      47.19        
  5 Voege, Charles G     8 LBA-MR                    NT      47.86        
  6 Regan, Finn          8 LBA-MR                 50.04      48.96        
  7 Amin, Rishi R        8 EAST-MR                48.67      48.97        
  8 Seguso, Logan        8 Middies Wave-MR           NT      50.03        
  9 Davis, Henry J       8 EAST-MR                53.33      50.61        
 10 Reidy, Declan E      8 NYSA-MR                51.07      50.89        
 11 Trinnel, Eli         8 NYCC-MR                52.74      53.44        
 12 Savonije, Oscar      8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      55.14        
 13 McTigue, Brady R     8 COND-MR                57.66      55.43        
 14 Odisharia, Sozari    8 Middies Wave-MR        53.12      56.16        
 15 Yi, Michael          8 Middies Wave-MR           NT      58.76        
 16 Kroft, Lucas N       8 Flying Dolphins-MR     50.89      59.07        
 17 Halyard, Scottie     8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:00.00        
 18 Markarian, Ashot     8 Middies Wave-MR        50.99    1:00.34        
 19 Romanoff, Zander     8 NYCC-MR                   NT    1:01.51        
 20 Feinstein, Brandon   8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:04.43        
 21 Rapisarda, Thomas    8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:04.84        
 22 Rothkin, Blake A     8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:08.18        
 23 Dardashti-Weisz, A   8 Middies Wave-MR           NT    1:23.01        
 -- Kumar, Aadi          8 Middies Wave-MR           NT         DQ        
 -- Roazzi, Ethan J      8 COND-MR                52.28         DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deangelis, Nichola   8 LBA-MR                 44.99      44.56        
  2 Mighty, Michael N    8 COND-MR                50.20      50.52        
  3 Dixon, Kyle J        8 COND-MR                51.60      54.07        
  4 Voege, Charles G     8 LBA-MR                 55.08      54.37        
  5 Amin, Rishi R        8 EAST-MR                56.49      58.26        
  6 Halyard, Scottie     8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:04.98        
  7 Reidy, Declan E      8 NYSA-MR              1:06.93    1:05.31        
  8 Roazzi, Ethan J      8 COND-MR                   NT    1:06.17        
  9 Pellumbi, Matthew    8 COND-MR                   NT    1:09.30        
 10 Feinstein, Brandon   8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:23.12        
 -- Rothkin, Blake A     8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT         DQ        
 -- Rapisarda, Thomas    8 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Regan, Finn          8 LBA-MR               1:07.12         DQ        
 -- Savonije, Oscar      8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT         DQ        
 -- Romanoff, Zander     8 NYCC-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Kroft, Lucas N       8 Flying Dolphins-MR   1:08.73         DQ        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinnel, Eli         8 NYCC-MR                54.75      52.23        
  2 Amendola, Anthony    8 COND-MR                   NT      54.22        
  3 Dixon, Kyle J        8 COND-MR                53.70      56.06        
  4 Markarian, Ashot     8 Middies Wave-MR           NT    1:01.85        
 -- Regan, Finn          8 LBA-MR               1:02.95         DQ        
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mighty, Michael N    8 COND-MR                39.94      38.30        
  2 Muety, Shaun W       8 LBA-MR                 37.23      39.05        
  3 Dixon, Kyle J        8 COND-MR                39.02      39.13        
  4 Amendola, Anthony    8 COND-MR                40.89      39.98        
  5 Davis, Henry J       8 EAST-MR                41.96      40.21        
  6 Regan, Finn          8 LBA-MR                 53.44      41.26        
  7 Voege, Charles G     8 LBA-MR                 42.46      41.33        
  8 Heaydon, Sam R       8 NYCC-MR                41.85      41.59        
  9 Reidy, Declan E      8 NYSA-MR                46.08      43.49        
 10 Bradley, Declan D    7 LBA-MR                 47.11      43.56        
 11 Seguso, Logan        8 Middies Wave-MR        43.44      43.92        
 12 Roazzi, Ethan J      8 COND-MR                43.60      45.21        
 13 Odisharia, Sozari    8 Middies Wave-MR        45.37      45.28        
 14 Cho, Joshua S        7 Flying Dolphins-MR     55.56      45.44        
 15 McTigue, Brady R     8 COND-MR                45.69      46.46        
 16 Fogarty, Atticus I   7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      47.28        
 17 Kumar, Aadi          8 Middies Wave-MR        47.77      48.40        
 18 Pellumbi, Matthew    8 COND-MR                47.27      49.14        
 19 Knobel, David J      7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      49.81        
 20 Kroft, Lucas N       8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      49.90        
 21 Reidy, Dillon J      6 NYSA-MR                57.16      51.81        
 22 Savonije, Oscar      8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      53.35        
 23 Feinstein, Jack v    7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT      54.28        
 24 Rapisarda, Thomas    8 EAST-MR                   NT      55.81        
 25 Romanoff, Zander     8 NYCC-MR                   NT      56.85        
 26 Yi, Michael          8 Middies Wave-MR        55.68      59.02        
 27 Amendola, Dominic    6 COND-MR                   NT    1:00.44        
 28 Rothkin, Blake A     8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:03.37        
 29 Sinclair, Arhtur G   7 Middies Wave-MR      1:03.64    1:06.26        
 30 Riccardi, Julius T   7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:17.61        
 31 Dardashti-Weisz, A   8 Middies Wave-MR           NT    1:28.43        
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muety, Shaun W       8 LBA-MR               1:24.32    1:32.25        
                                  43.57 ( )     1:32.25 (48.68)                    
  2 Amin, Rishi R        8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:36.60        
                                  44.78 ( )     1:36.60 (51.82)                    
  3 Heaydon, Sam R       8 NYCC-MR                   NT    1:37.60        
                                  44.39 ( )     1:37.60 (53.21)                    
  4 Davis, Henry J       8 EAST-MR              1:45.00    1:40.56        
                                  44.48 ( )     1:40.56 (56.08)                    
  5 Seguso, Logan        8 Middies Wave-MR           NT    1:45.83        
                                  48.35 ( )     1:45.83 (57.48)                    
  6 Reidy, Declan E      8 NYSA-MR              1:45.34    1:47.29        
                                  17.60 ( )   1:47.29 (1:29.69)                    
  7 Reidy, Dillon J      6 NYSA-MR              1:58.65    1:48.83        
                                  49.86 ( )     1:48.83 (58.97)                    
  8 Markarian, Ashot     8 Middies Wave-MR      1:48.49    1:57.27        
                                  53.08 ( )   1:57.27 (1:04.19)                    
  9 Rapisarda, Thomas    8 EAST-MR                   NT    2:06.53        
                                  56.41 ( )   2:06.53 (1:10.12)                    
 10 Halyard, Scottie     8 EAST-MR                   NT    2:09.93        
                                  57.06 ( )   2:09.93 (1:12.87)                    
 11 Feinstein, Brandon   8 EAST-MR                   NT    2:13.52        
                                1:03.77 ( )   2:13.52 (1:09.75)                    
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deangelis, Nichola   8 LBA-MR               1:30.68    1:27.66        
                  42.16     1:27.66 (45.50)                                        
  2 Mighty, Michael N    8 COND-MR              1:41.01    1:35.81        
                  46.98     1:35.81 (48.83)                                        
  3 Heaydon, Sam R       8 NYCC-MR              1:47.39    1:45.37        
                  49.87     1:45.37 (55.50)                                        
  4 Fogarty, Atticus I   7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:47.47        
                  33.56     1:19.37 (45.81)     2:13.88 (54.51)         1:47.47 ( )
  5 Amin, Rishi R        8 EAST-MR              1:54.58    1:50.93        
                  50.66   1:50.93 (1:00.27)                                        
  6 McTigue, Brady R     8 COND-MR                   NT    1:53.16        
                  58.44     1:53.16 (54.72)                                        
  7 Knobel, David J      7 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    1:53.39        
                  39.14     1:20.97 (41.83)     2:10.08 (49.11)         1:53.39 ( )
  8 Trinnel, Eli         8 NYCC-MR              1:57.34    1:53.43        
                  52.11   1:53.43 (1:01.32)                                        
  9 Trenczer, Quincy A   7 COND-MR                   NT    1:54.65        
                  42.94     1:28.89 (45.95)     2:26.54 (57.65)         1:54.65 ( )
 10 Kroft, Lucas N       8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT    2:05.43        
                  57.86   2:05.43 (1:07.57)                                        
 11 Feinstein, Brandon   8 EAST-MR                   NT    2:23.16        
                1:10.93   2:23.16 (1:12.23)                                        
 -- Cho, Joshua S        7 Flying Dolphins-MR   2:28.71         DQ        
                  54.17        DQ (1:02.22)                                        
 -- Halyard, Scottie     8 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
                  33.25     1:15.27 (42.02)     2:02.82 (47.55)           DQ (7.37)
 -- Davis, Henry J       8 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
                  50.79        DQ (1:01.17)                                        
 -- Markarian, Ashot     8 Middies Wave-MR      1:56.83         DQ        
                  57.07        DQ (1:00.64)                                        
 -- Savonije, Oscar      8 Flying Dolphins-MR        NT         DQ        
                  57.77        DQ (1:05.74)