Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/5/2019 04:49 PM
              2019 MR NCAC January Fifth Sprint Meet - 1/27/2019               
                              Sanction #: 190100                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WU, Evelyn Y               8 UN-MR                  16.00      19.12        
  2 Rivera, Jianna             8 CFJV-MR                19.83      19.18        
  3 Topkara, Ezgi E            8 UN-MR                  17.00      19.35        
  4 Brown, Laila               7 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT      22.44        
  5 Lee, Katelyn R             5 UN-MR                  26.00      30.22        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WU, Evelyn Y               8 UN-MR                  18.00      19.99        
  2 Topkara, Ezgi E            8 UN-MR                  21.00      21.53        
  3 Brown, Laila               7 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT      28.60        
  4 Lee, Katelyn R             5 UN-MR                  28.00      31.12        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Troccoli, Keira            8 CFJV-MR                27.90      25.69        
  2 Topkara, Ezgi E            8 UN-MR                  26.00      26.97        
  3 WU, Evelyn Y               8 UN-MR                  26.00      28.40        
  4 Lee, Katelyn R             5 UN-MR                  32.00      37.72        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WU, Evelyn Y               8 UN-MR                  19.00      22.37        
  2 Topkara, Ezgi E            8 UN-MR                  23.00      24.50        
 
Girls 12 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samko, Clara Mae M        11 HS-MR                1:14.26    1:13.56        
                  34.13     1:13.56 (39.43)                                        
  2 Wilkinson, Julia          12 CFJV-MR              1:17.54    1:13.93        
                  33.27     1:13.93 (40.66)                                        
  3 Carano, Mylie             12 CFJV-MR              1:15.33    1:15.03        
                  36.35     1:15.03 (38.68)                                        
  4 Moran, Laura A            12 GATE-MR              1:14.00    1:15.81        
                  35.96     1:15.81 (39.85)                                        
  5 Lin, Angelina J           11 GATE-MR              1:21.00    1:19.31        
                  36.20     1:19.31 (43.11)                                        
  6 Zhang, Erica A            11 GATE-MR              1:17.00    1:19.94        
                  37.10     1:19.94 (42.84)                                        
  7 Wong, Isabella D          11 GATE-MR              1:20.00    1:22.16        
                  41.27     1:22.16 (40.89)                                        
  8 Largen, Caroline F        12 UN-MR                1:18.00    1:22.20        
                  39.19     1:22.20 (43.01)                                        
  9 Kwan, Maggie              12 GATE-MR              1:26.00    1:23.00        
                  39.39     1:23.00 (43.61)                                        
 10 Economakos, Vasiliky *    11 HS-MR                1:22.68    1:23.06        
                  40.33     1:23.06 (42.73)                                        
 11 Chun, Lina                11 GATE-MR              1:20.00    1:24.93        
                  40.56     1:24.93 (44.37)                                        
 12 Daniel, Emily             11 CFJV-MR                   NT    1:31.18        
                  43.51     1:31.18 (47.67)                                        
 13 Hlinka, Maria H           11 HS-MR                1:30.32    1:33.10        
                  44.47     1:33.10 (48.63)                                        
 14 Topkara, Devin C          10 UN-MR                1:33.00    1:33.71        
                  42.71     1:33.71 (51.00)                                        
 15 Lastras-Castrejon, Pauli  11 CFJV-MR              1:44.06    1:34.81        
                  44.56     1:34.81 (50.25)                                        
 16 Williams, Serai           12 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT    1:38.08        
                  47.48     1:38.08 (50.60)                                        
 17 Reid, Morgan               9 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT    1:49.28        
                  51.78     1:49.28 (57.50)                                        
 18 Rivera, Jianna             8 CFJV-MR                   NT    1:58.50        
                  54.53   1:58.50 (1:03.97)                                        
 -- Pintal, Natalia           12 GATE-MR              1:18.00         DQ        
      Completely submerged prior to turn or finish - back
                  34.82          DQ (41.29)                                        
 
Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Club Fit Jefferson Valley-MR  'A'                 1:59.11    2:01.13        
     1) Wilkinson, Julia 12             2) Carley, Olina 12               
     3) Svrcek, Stella 11               4) Carano, Mylie 12               
                  30.01     1:00.92 (30.91)     1:32.11 (31.19)     2:01.13 (29.02)
  2 Harbor Seals-MR  'A'                              2:18.08    2:18.89        
     1) Chin, Cassidy * 9               2) Lally, Keely M 9               
     3) Hlinka, Maria H 11              4) Huang, Cheri K 10              
                  32.74     1:10.19 (37.45)     1:46.21 (36.02)     2:18.89 (32.68)
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Emily M             14 UN-MR                  26.50      27.11        
  2 Chiang, Kylie M           13 GATE-MR                26.00      27.12        
  3 Baran, Julia              13 GATE-MR                28.50      28.79        
  3 Carano, Mylie             12 CFJV-MR                28.56      28.79        
  5 Samko, Clara Mae M        11 HS-MR                  28.89      28.90        
  6 Economakos, Christina *   15 HS-MR                  28.90      28.98        
  7 Brulinski, Natalia E      13 GATE-MR                28.00      29.36        
  8 Wong, Joyce H             15 HS-MR                  30.44      29.78        
  9 Huang, Chloe K            13 HS-MR                  29.62      29.88        
 10 Chun, Ellie Y             13 GATE-MR                29.00      29.89        
 11 Pintal, Natalia           12 GATE-MR                29.00      29.90        
 12 Zhang, Erica A            11 GATE-MR                30.00      30.30        
 12 Economakos, Eleni *       13 HS-MR                  33.25      30.30        
 14 WU, Serena Y              12 UN-MR                  29.66      30.42        
 15 Wong, Isabella D          11 GATE-MR                32.00      31.43        
 16 Carley, Olina             12 CFJV-MR                31.59      31.59        
 17 Largen, Caroline F        12 UN-MR                  29.00      31.71        
 18 Huang, Cheri K            10 HS-MR                  32.27      32.12        
 19 Economakos, Vasiliky *    11 HS-MR                  32.46      32.41        
 20 Banja, Cristal *          13 HS-MR                  32.90      32.59        
 21 Chin, Cassidy *            9 HS-MR                  33.81      32.89        
 22 Topkara, Devin C          10 UN-MR                  33.00      33.68        
 23 Plawiak, Emilia A          9 UN-MR                  34.00      35.62        
 24 Lastras-Castrejon, Pauli  11 CFJV-MR                34.81      35.65        
 25 Baran, Joanna             10 GATE-MR                38.00      35.94        
 26 Williams, Serai           12 Hes-Mr-MR              39.16      36.63        
 27 Bradley, Shania           13 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT      36.92        
 28 Reid, Morgan               9 Hes-Mr-MR              38.30      37.17        
 29 Dunn, Madison M           14 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT      38.77        
 30 Taylor, Peyton A           9 Hes-Mr-MR              46.41      41.15        
 31 Klempner, Morgan          11 CFJV-MR                40.71      42.47        
 32 Blake, Mya J              11 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT      45.12        
 33 Perpignan, Marleigh        9 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT      45.45        
 34 LI, Ivy                   11 GATE-MR                43.00      45.80        
 35 Rodriguez, Laura V        13 GATE-MR                40.00      46.50        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tyberg, Alexa             15 CFJV-MR              1:01.32    1:00.89        
                  29.23     1:00.89 (31.66)                                        
  2 Chiang, Kylie M           13 GATE-MR                58.00    1:01.38        
                  29.50     1:01.38 (31.88)                                        
  3 Moran, Laura A            12 GATE-MR              1:01.00    1:03.93        
                  30.89     1:03.93 (33.04)                                        
  4 Baran, Julia              13 GATE-MR              1:03.00    1:05.21        
                  31.84     1:05.21 (33.37)                                        
  5 Hedman, Else              13 CFJV-MR              1:05.15    1:05.46        
                  31.20     1:05.46 (34.26)                                        
  6 Lastras-Castrejon, Danie  15 CFJV-MR              1:04.01    1:05.51        
                  31.25     1:05.51 (34.26)                                        
  7 Svrcek, Stella            11 CFJV-MR              1:06.85    1:05.95        
                  32.29     1:05.95 (33.66)                                        
  8 Bensabeur, Sidney         13 CFJV-MR              1:06.38    1:06.37        
                  31.52     1:06.37 (34.85)                                        
  9 Chun, Ellie Y             13 GATE-MR              1:07.00    1:07.22        
                  31.62     1:07.22 (35.60)                                        
 10 Lin, Angelina J           11 GATE-MR              1:12.00    1:09.66        
                  32.65     1:09.66 (37.01)                                        
 11 Shea, Olivia              14 CFJV-MR              1:11.25    1:10.56        
                  33.68     1:10.56 (36.88)                                        
 12 Chun, Lina                11 GATE-MR              1:11.00    1:12.06        
                  34.14     1:12.06 (37.92)                                        
 13 Lally, Keely M             9 HS-MR                1:22.81    1:17.77        
                  37.12     1:17.77 (40.65)                                        
 14 Hlinka, Maria H           11 HS-MR                1:28.56    1:18.14        
                  35.73     1:18.14 (42.41)                                        
 15 Amor, Galia               14 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT    1:34.11        
                  43.50     1:34.11 (50.61)                                        
 16 LI, Ivy                   11 GATE-MR              1:43.00    1:43.81        
                  49.23     1:43.81 (54.58)                                        
 17 Rodriguez, Laura V        13 GATE-MR              1:30.00    1:55.14        
                  52.55   1:55.14 (1:02.59)                                        
 
Girls 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Akil, Fatine              14 GATE-MR                31.00      29.88        
  2 WU, Serena Y              12 UN-MR                  32.41      33.29        
  3 Samko, Clara Mae M        11 HS-MR                  34.42      33.92        
  4 Zhang, Erica A            11 GATE-MR                35.00      35.39        
  5 Economakos, Eleni *       13 HS-MR                  38.52      35.56        
  6 Zhang, Emma               10 GATE-MR                   NT      35.62        
  7 Chin, Cassidy *            9 HS-MR                  37.51      36.08        
  8 Carley, Olina             12 CFJV-MR                36.21      36.59        
  9 Banja, Cristal *          13 HS-MR                  38.83      38.13        
 10 Economakos, Vasiliky *    11 HS-MR                  37.78      38.77        
 11 Wong, Isabella D          11 GATE-MR                37.90      38.90        
 12 Huang, Cheri K            10 HS-MR                  38.08      39.11        
 13 Topkara, Devin C          10 UN-MR                  42.00      40.09        
 14 Chun, Lina                11 GATE-MR                37.00      40.36        
 15 Daniel, Emily             11 CFJV-MR                43.14      40.75        
 16 Williams, Serai           12 Hes-Mr-MR              46.44      41.75        
 17 Hlinka, Maria H           11 HS-MR                  40.18      42.32        
 18 Lally, Keely M             9 HS-MR                  44.18      42.90        
 19 Dunn, Madison M           14 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT      45.16        
 20 Bradley, Shania           13 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT      46.70        
 21 Blake, Mya J              11 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT      49.59        
 22 Reid, Morgan               9 Hes-Mr-MR              52.88      52.09        
 23 Perpignan, Marleigh        9 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT      53.93        
 24 Taylor, Peyton A           9 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT      55.43        
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Emily M             14 UN-MR                1:07.60    1:06.10        
                  32.26     1:06.10 (33.84)                                        
  2 Akil, Fatine              14 GATE-MR              1:08.00    1:09.13        
                  32.69     1:09.13 (36.44)                                        
  3 Wilkinson, Julia          12 CFJV-MR              1:09.58    1:10.34        
                  34.30     1:10.34 (36.04)                                        
  4 Miriyagalla, Vaishali     15 CFJV-MR              1:12.94    1:12.69        
                  35.32     1:12.69 (37.37)                                        
  5 Moran, Laura A            12 GATE-MR              1:09.00    1:12.83        
                  35.41     1:12.83 (37.42)                                        
  6 Wong, Joyce H             15 HS-MR                1:12.86    1:13.10        
                  34.53     1:13.10 (38.57)                                        
  7 Baran, Julia              13 GATE-MR              1:15.00    1:15.05        
                  37.09     1:15.05 (37.96)                                        
  8 Bensabeur, Sidney         13 CFJV-MR              1:14.73    1:15.13        
                  37.35     1:15.13 (37.78)                                        
  9 Pintal, Natalia           12 GATE-MR              1:15.00    1:16.53        
                  37.79     1:16.53 (38.74)                                        
 10 Huang, Chloe K            13 HS-MR                1:17.43    1:17.50        
                  37.30     1:17.50 (40.20)                                        
 11 Hedman, Else              13 CFJV-MR              1:15.12    1:18.06        
                  37.42     1:18.06 (40.64)                                        
 12 Zhang, Erica A            11 GATE-MR              1:16.00    1:18.63        
                  38.49     1:18.63 (40.14)                                        
 13 Lin, Angelina J           11 GATE-MR              1:21.00    1:20.79        
                  38.54     1:20.79 (42.25)                                        
 14 Lally, Keely M             9 HS-MR                1:35.45    1:32.70        
                  45.33     1:32.70 (47.37)                                        
 15 Troccoli, Keira            8 CFJV-MR              2:00.50    1:38.56        
                  46.29     1:38.56 (52.27)                                        
 16 Rivera, Jianna             8 CFJV-MR                   NT    1:52.43        
                  53.80     1:52.43 (58.63)                                        
 17 Klempner, Morgan          11 CFJV-MR                   NT    1:57.25        
                  56.88   1:57.25 (1:00.37)                                        
 
Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kwan, Maggie              12 GATE-MR                38.00      38.41        
  2 Largen, Caroline F        12 UN-MR                  37.00      38.63        
  3 Wong, Isabella D          11 GATE-MR                38.00      38.99        
  4 Huang, Chloe K            13 HS-MR                  39.95      39.12        
  5 Lastras-Castrejon, Danie  15 CFJV-MR                54.88      40.98        
  6 Zhang, Emma               10 GATE-MR                39.00      41.05        
  7 Banja, Cristal *          13 HS-MR                  43.95      41.88        
  8 Huang, Cheri K            10 HS-MR                  42.02      42.19        
  9 Plawiak, Emilia A          9 UN-MR                  43.00      43.89        
 10 Boubert, Jordyn           10 Hes-Mr-MR              42.64      46.57        
 11 Baran, Joanna             10 GATE-MR                48.00      47.89        
 12 Amor, Galia               14 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT      48.39        
 13 Williams, Serai           12 Hes-Mr-MR              49.58      48.53        
 14 Lastras-Castrejon, Pauli  11 CFJV-MR                50.20      48.93        
 15 Taylor, Peyton A           9 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT      51.12        
 16 Lally, Keely M             9 HS-MR                  49.00      51.50        
 17 Dunn, Madison M           14 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT      53.00        
 18 Rodriguez, Laura V        13 GATE-MR                50.00      54.05        
 19 Bradley, Shania           13 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT      54.36        
 20 Reid, Morgan               9 Hes-Mr-MR              54.58      57.06        
 -- Economakos, Eleni *       13 HS-MR                  43.80         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Joyce H             15 HS-MR                1:20.12    1:16.22        
                  36.18     1:16.22 (40.04)                                        
  2 Miriyagalla, Vaishali     15 CFJV-MR              1:19.21    1:19.03        
                  37.25     1:19.03 (41.78)                                        
  3 Brulinski, Natalia E      13 GATE-MR              1:18.00    1:22.98        
                  37.14     1:22.98 (45.84)                                        
  4 Kwan, Maggie              12 GATE-MR              1:23.80    1:24.88        
                  39.96     1:24.88 (44.92)                                        
  5 Wilkinson, Julia          12 CFJV-MR              1:28.47    1:25.28        
                  40.39     1:25.28 (44.89)                                        
  6 Wong, Isabella D          11 GATE-MR              1:23.00    1:25.47        
                  41.69     1:25.47 (43.78)                                        
  7 Tyberg, Alexa             15 CFJV-MR              1:23.18    1:27.56        
                  40.06     1:27.56 (47.50)                                        
  8 Lin, Angelina J           11 GATE-MR              1:24.00    1:30.84        
                  42.43     1:30.84 (48.41)                                        
  9 Zhang, Emma               10 GATE-MR              1:26.00    1:30.92        
                  43.04     1:30.92 (47.88)                                        
 10 Chun, Lina                11 GATE-MR              1:34.00    1:32.98        
                  45.02     1:32.98 (47.96)                                        
 11 Banja, Cristal *          13 HS-MR                1:35.84    1:33.75        
                  44.11     1:33.75 (49.64)                                        
 12 Svrcek, Stella            11 CFJV-MR              1:38.84    1:36.73        
                  46.23     1:36.73 (50.50)                                        
 13 Hlinka, Maria H           11 HS-MR                1:39.76    1:37.41        
                  45.89     1:37.41 (51.52)                                        
 14 Shea, Olivia              14 CFJV-MR              1:39.46    1:41.29        
                  48.10     1:41.29 (53.19)                                        
 15 Baran, Joanna             10 GATE-MR              1:52.00    1:44.96        
                  50.36     1:44.96 (54.60)                                        
 16 Rodriguez, Laura V        13 GATE-MR              1:50.00    1:58.64        
                  55.13   1:58.64 (1:03.51)                                        
 
Girls 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Akil, Fatine              14 GATE-MR                30.00      31.04        
  2 Economakos, Christina *   15 HS-MR                  33.42      32.16        
  3 WU, Serena Y              12 UN-MR                  33.54      32.19        
  4 Samko, Clara Mae M        11 HS-MR                  33.22      33.28        
  5 Moran, Laura A            12 GATE-MR                31.50      33.40        
  6 Economakos, Eleni *       13 HS-MR                  37.79      33.50        
  7 Baran, Julia              13 GATE-MR                   NT      33.55        
  8 Carley, Olina             12 CFJV-MR                33.12      33.60        
  9 Chun, Ellie Y             13 GATE-MR                   NT      33.69        
 10 Zhang, Emma               10 GATE-MR                35.00      36.14        
 11 Chin, Cassidy *            9 HS-MR                  38.08      36.70        
 12 Largen, Caroline F        12 UN-MR                  33.97      38.25        
 13 Daniel, Emily             11 CFJV-MR                   NT      40.44        
 14 Troccoli, Keira            8 CFJV-MR                42.44      42.11        
 15 Topkara, Devin C          10 UN-MR                  40.00      42.50        
 16 Plawiak, Emilia A          9 UN-MR                  39.00      42.88        
 17 Bradley, Shania           13 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT      43.87        
 18 Hlinka, Maria H           11 HS-MR                  47.48      44.99        
 19 Dunn, Madison M           14 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT      47.05        
 20 Amor, Galia               14 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT      48.30        
 21 Klempner, Morgan          11 CFJV-MR                   NT      55.59        
 22 LI, Ivy                   11 GATE-MR                54.00      58.22        
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Emily M             14 UN-MR                1:02.72    1:03.00        
                  29.72     1:03.00 (33.28)                                        
  2 Economakos, Christina *   15 HS-MR                1:12.12    1:13.25        
                  33.18     1:13.25 (40.07)                                        
  3 Miriyagalla, Vaishali     15 CFJV-MR              1:11.58    1:15.51        
                  35.66     1:15.51 (39.85)                                        
  4 Lastras-Castrejon, Danie  15 CFJV-MR              1:15.21    1:17.90        
                  36.69     1:17.90 (41.21)                                        
  5 Carano, Mylie             12 CFJV-MR              1:28.59    1:26.89        
                  37.93     1:26.89 (48.96)                                        
  6 Huang, Cheri K            10 HS-MR                1:26.77    1:28.16        
                  38.66     1:28.16 (49.50)                                        
  7 Boubert, Jordyn           10 Hes-Mr-MR            1:38.15    1:44.05        
                  44.29     1:44.05 (59.76)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tyberg, Alexa             15 CFJV-MR              2:34.74    2:31.50        
                  33.93     1:12.41 (38.48)     1:57.55 (45.14)     2:31.50 (33.95)
  2 Chiang, Kylie M           13 GATE-MR              2:32.00    2:32.96        
                  32.65     1:13.64 (40.99)     1:58.20 (44.56)     2:32.96 (34.76)
  3 Bensabeur, Sidney         13 CFJV-MR              2:37.13    2:36.46        
                  34.84     1:14.69 (39.85)     2:01.25 (46.56)     2:36.46 (35.21)
  4 Economakos, Christina *   15 HS-MR                2:38.20    2:38.41        
                  33.86     1:13.95 (40.09)     2:01.00 (47.05)     2:38.41 (37.41)
  5 Wong, Joyce H             15 HS-MR                2:33.95    2:39.09        
                  34.48     1:15.36 (40.88)     1:59.28 (43.92)     2:39.09 (39.81)
  6 Chin, Cassidy *            9 HS-MR                2:59.00    2:47.11        
                  37.52     1:18.16 (40.64)     2:09.31 (51.15)     2:47.11 (37.80)
  7 Huang, Chloe K            13 HS-MR                2:50.78    2:50.22        
                  38.11     1:20.42 (42.31)     2:11.99 (51.57)     2:50.22 (38.23)
  8 Huang, Cheri K            10 HS-MR                2:56.83    2:54.86        
                  40.32     1:24.34 (44.02)     2:14.54 (50.20)     2:54.86 (40.32)
  9 Svrcek, Stella            11 CFJV-MR              2:56.78    2:55.51        
                  43.10     1:26.83 (43.73)     2:18.21 (51.38)     2:55.51 (37.30)
 10 Banja, Cristal *          13 HS-MR                2:59.00    2:56.40        
                  38.76     1:23.66 (44.90)     2:15.33 (51.67)     2:56.40 (41.07)
 11 Shea, Olivia              14 CFJV-MR              3:03.63    2:59.48        
                  42.89     1:24.12 (41.23)     2:18.96 (54.84)     2:59.48 (40.52)
 12 Lally, Keely M             9 HS-MR                3:18.12    3:10.99        
                  42.85     1:32.22 (49.37)     2:30.38 (58.16)     3:10.99 (40.61)
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Club Fit Jefferson Valley-MR  'A'                 1:51.94    1:51.62        
     1) Lastras-Castrejon, Daniela 15   2) Tyberg, Alexa 15               
     3) Bensabeur, Sidney 13            4) Miriyagalla, Vaishali 15       
                  30.35       59.17 (28.82)     1:29.12 (29.95)     1:51.62 (22.50)
  2 Harbor Seals-MR  'A'                              2:01.86    2:05.81        
     1) Huang, Chloe K 13               2) Banja, Cristal * 13            
     3) Wong, Joyce H 15                4) Economakos, Christina * 15     
                  30.38     1:04.69 (34.31)     1:35.28 (30.59)     2:05.81 (30.53)
  3 Harbor Seals-MR  'B'                              2:06.87    2:09.07        
     1) Huang, Cheri K 10               2) Economakos, Eleni * 13         
     3) Economakos, Vasiliky * 11       4) Samko, Clara Mae M 11          
                  34.78     1:05.85 (31.07)     1:39.46 (33.61)     2:09.07 (29.61)
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gateways-MR  'A'                                  2:08.00    2:05.50        
     1) Akil, Fatine 14                 2) Brulinski, Natalia E 13        
     3) Chiang, Kylie M 13              4) Moran, Laura A 12              
                  32.98     1:08.73 (35.75)     1:38.81 (30.08)     2:05.50 (26.69)
  2 Club Fit Jefferson Valley-MR  'A'                 2:07.41    2:08.37        
     1) Tyberg, Alexa 15                2) Bensabeur, Sidney 13           
     3) Hedman, Else 13                 4) Miriyagalla, Vaishali 15       
                  33.12     1:10.35 (37.23)     1:40.89 (30.54)     2:08.37 (27.48)
  3 Harbor Seals-MR  'A'                              2:14.42    2:08.56        
     1) Samko, Clara Mae M 11           2) Wong, Joyce H 15               
     3) Economakos, Christina * 15      4) Huang, Chloe K 13              
                  33.76     1:08.58 (34.82)     1:39.93 (31.35)     2:08.56 (28.63)
  4 Gateways-MR  'B'                                  2:25.00    2:14.69        
     1) Chun, Ellie Y 13                2) Kwan, Maggie 12                
     3) Baran, Julia 13                 4) Pintal, Natalia 12             
                  35.82     1:13.37 (37.55)     1:45.09 (31.72)     2:14.69 (29.60)
  5 Harbor Seals-MR  'B'                              2:29.77    2:24.69        
     1) Chin, Cassidy * 9               2) Huang, Cheri K 10              
     3) Banja, Cristal * 13             4) Economakos, Vasiliky * 11      
                  35.84     1:16.57 (40.73)     1:52.72 (36.15)     2:24.69 (31.97)
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Luke                6 GATE-MR                19.00      19.51        
  2 Kwan, Mason                7 GATE-MR                20.00      24.75        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Luke                6 GATE-MR                21.00      23.19        
  2 Kwan, Mason                7 GATE-MR                21.00      30.35        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Luke                6 GATE-MR                28.00      29.28        
  2 Kwan, Mason                7 GATE-MR                30.00      29.31        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Luke                6 GATE-MR                26.00      25.38        
  2 Kwan, Mason                7 GATE-MR                34.00      33.16        
 
Boys 12 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NG, Ryan Y                12 GATE-MR              1:05.00    1:06.69        
                  33.10     1:06.69 (33.59)                                        
  2 Zhang, Ruimin             12 CFJV-MR              1:16.27    1:12.22        
                  33.84     1:12.22 (38.38)                                        
  3 Truong, Donald B          12 HS-MR                1:19.00    1:14.57        
                  34.83     1:14.57 (39.74)                                        
  4 Stahl, Avi P              11 UN-MR                1:18.00    1:20.33        
                  37.65     1:20.33 (42.68)                                        
  5 Tang, Logan H             11 GATE-MR              1:21.00    1:22.31        
                  15.63   1:22.31 (1:06.68)                                        
  6 Rivera, Jaden D           10 HS-MR                1:22.07    1:22.56        
                  40.39     1:22.56 (42.17)                                        
  7 Li, Brendan C             10 HS-MR                1:26.03    1:25.75        
                  41.43     1:25.75 (44.32)                                        
  8 Chu, Preston              12 GATE-MR              1:21.00    1:27.47        
                  41.13     1:27.47 (46.34)                                        
  9 Rose, Jackson L           10 UN-MR                1:30.88    1:29.00        
                  42.08     1:29.00 (46.92)                                        
 10 Wong, Emmitt              11 GATE-MR              1:27.00    1:30.09        
                  45.09     1:30.09 (45.00)                                        
 11 Kando, Michael             8 GATE-MR              1:44.00    1:39.78        
                  48.54     1:39.78 (51.24)                                        
 12 Rose, Mason W              9 UN-MR                1:45.00    1:44.84        
                  51.57     1:44.84 (53.27)                                        
 13 Largen, Tyler A            9 UN-MR                1:41.00    1:46.66        
                  49.30     1:46.66 (57.36)                                        
 
Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harbor Seals-MR  'A'                              2:19.00    2:11.28        
     1) Muir, Christopher D 12          2) Li, Brendan C 10               
     3) Rivera, Jaden D 10              4) Truong, Donald B 12            
                  32.31     1:08.23 (35.92)     1:40.93 (32.70)     2:11.28 (30.35)
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hwang, Alex               15 GATE-MR                22.90      23.18        
  2 Coville, Alex             30 NYAC-MR                22.00      23.32        
  3 Tan, Winston              15 GATE-MR                24.50      25.99        
  4 Samko, Jack P             13 HS-MR                  27.53      27.07        
  5 Du, Ethan                 13 GATE-MR                28.00      28.07        
  6 Wang, Orion               13 GATE-MR                29.00      28.28        
  7 Galler, Aidan             14 CFJV-MR                29.64      29.25        
  8 Carley, Thomas            12 CFJV-MR                29.37      29.60        
  9 Wang, Kevin Y             13 GATE-MR                29.50      29.79        
 10 Zakarian, Matthew         12 GATE-MR                30.00      30.09        
 11 Truong, Donald B          12 HS-MR                  30.00      30.27        
 12 Tang, Logan H             11 GATE-MR                32.00      31.54        
 13 Rivera, Jaden D           10 HS-MR                  32.91      32.13        
 13 Muir, Christopher D       12 HS-MR                  31.00      32.13        
 15 Stahl, Avi P              11 UN-MR                  31.00      32.25        
 16 Salas, Alejandro H        12 GATE-MR                32.00      33.09        
 17 Chu, Preston              12 GATE-MR                31.50      33.30        
 18 Zakarian, Johnathan T     11 GATE-MR                35.00      33.40        
 19 Li, Brendan C             10 HS-MR                  35.73      34.04        
 20 Rose, Jackson L           10 UN-MR                  34.41      34.64        
 21 Sheynkman, Ilan           13 Hes-Mr-MR              44.20      35.85        
 22 Rose, Mason W              9 UN-MR                  36.00      37.76        
 23 Shendy, Adam              11 GATE-MR                45.00      37.94        
 24 Moran, Luke                6 GATE-MR                42.00      38.97        
 25 Largen, Tyler A            9 UN-MR                  37.00      39.23        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hwang, Alex               15 GATE-MR                49.50      50.19        
                  24.55       50.19 (25.64)                                        
  2 Moran, Keilan S           13 GATE-MR                54.00      54.77        
                  26.13       54.77 (28.64)                                        
  3 Gangemi, Louis J          16 HS-MR                  58.68      57.24        
                  27.66       57.24 (29.58)                                        
  4 Tan, Winston              15 GATE-MR                54.00      57.89        
                  27.54       57.89 (30.35)                                        
  5 NG, Ryan Y                12 GATE-MR                58.00      57.99        
                  28.08       57.99 (29.91)                                        
  6 Salas, Stefanos H         12 GATE-MR                58.50    1:00.00        
                  28.33     1:00.00 (31.67)                                        
  7 Zhang, Ruimin             12 CFJV-MR              1:05.67    1:03.22        
                  30.53     1:03.22 (32.69)                                        
  8 Gruver, Bogdan A          13 HS-MR                1:06.76    1:05.40        
                  31.04     1:05.40 (34.36)                                        
  9 Bubrowiecki, Sebastian    13 HS-MR                1:05.61    1:07.81        
                  31.92     1:07.81 (35.89)                                        
 10 Salas, Alejandro H        12 GATE-MR              1:12.00    1:12.69        
                  34.59     1:12.69 (38.10)                                        
 11 Chu, Preston              12 GATE-MR              1:09.00    1:16.56        
                  34.04     1:16.56 (42.52)                                        
 
Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Du, Ethan                 13 GATE-MR                32.00      31.59        
  2 Samko, Jack P             13 HS-MR                  35.16      32.87        
  3 Carley, Thomas            12 CFJV-MR                32.89      33.38        
  4 Wang, Orion               13 GATE-MR                34.00      34.25        
  5 Zakarian, Matthew         12 GATE-MR                34.00      34.32        
  6 Tang, Logan H             11 GATE-MR                36.00      36.40        
  7 Bubrowiecki, Sebastian    13 HS-MR                  37.69      37.03        
  8 Rivera, Jaden D           10 HS-MR                  39.85      37.09        
  9 Li, Brendan C             10 HS-MR                  40.96      38.13        
 10 Muir, Christopher D       12 HS-MR                  36.00      38.87        
 11 Zakarian, Johnathan T     11 GATE-MR                40.00      39.65        
 12 Rose, Jackson L           10 UN-MR                  43.00      43.29        
 13 Sheynkman, Ilan           13 Hes-Mr-MR              52.38      44.70        
 14 Shendy, Adam              11 GATE-MR                50.00      46.28        
 15 Moran, Luke                6 GATE-MR                46.00      49.30        
 16 Rose, Mason W              9 UN-MR                  48.00      50.62        
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hwang, Alex               15 GATE-MR                56.50      55.93        
                  27.99       55.93 (27.94)                                        
  2 Zhang, John               13 GATE-MR                58.00      59.37        
                  28.82       59.37 (30.55)                                        
  3 Moran, Keilan S           13 GATE-MR              1:02.00    1:02.34        
                  30.17     1:02.34 (32.17)                                        
  4 Zhang, Daniel             14 CFJV-MR              1:08.69    1:06.00        
                  32.55     1:06.00 (33.45)                                        
  5 Gangemi, Louis J          16 HS-MR                1:05.86    1:06.77        
                  32.49     1:06.77 (34.28)                                        
  6 NG, Ryan Y                12 GATE-MR              1:06.00    1:09.23        
                  34.73     1:09.23 (34.50)                                        
  7 Wilkinson, Jay            13 CFJV-MR              1:12.17    1:09.36        
                  34.14     1:09.36 (35.22)                                        
  8 Wang, Kevin Y             13 GATE-MR              1:12.00    1:10.87        
                  35.20     1:10.87 (35.67)                                        
  9 Truong, Donald B          12 HS-MR                1:19.00    1:16.44        
                  36.33     1:16.44 (40.11)                                        
 10 Galler, Aidan             14 CFJV-MR              1:21.04    1:20.59        
                  38.99     1:20.59 (41.60)                                        
 11 Chu, Preston              12 GATE-MR              1:15.00    1:30.19        
                  43.18     1:30.19 (47.01)                                        
 12 Xiao, Ethan               12 CFJV-MR              1:42.19    1:38.42        
                  47.61     1:38.42 (50.81)                                        
 
Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Orion               13 GATE-MR                37.00      38.31        
  2 Pan, Zhanjun              13 GATE-MR                38.90      39.59        
  3 Zakarian, Matthew         12 GATE-MR                39.00      41.30        
  4 Tang, Logan H             11 GATE-MR                42.00      43.99        
  5 Wong, Emmitt              11 GATE-MR                45.00      44.97        
  6 Salas, Alejandro H        12 GATE-MR                41.00      45.37        
  7 Rose, Jackson L           10 UN-MR                  46.82      46.26        
  8 Rivera, Jaden D           10 HS-MR                  48.23      46.38        
  9 Li, Brendan C             10 HS-MR                  47.52      47.06        
 10 Shendy, Adam              11 GATE-MR                50.00      47.81        
 11 Kando, Michael             8 GATE-MR                51.00      49.72        
 12 Largen, Tyler A            9 UN-MR                  40.00      57.63        
 13 Zakarian, Johnathan T     11 GATE-MR                48.00      58.09        
 14 Kwan, Mason                7 GATE-MR              1:05.00    1:00.05        
 -- Sheynkman, Ilan           13 Hes-Mr-MR                 NT         DQ        
      No touch
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, John               13 GATE-MR              1:05.00    1:06.47        
                  31.82     1:06.47 (34.65)                                        
  2 NG, Ryan Y                12 GATE-MR              1:10.00    1:12.69        
                  34.60     1:12.69 (38.09)                                        
  3 Zhang, Daniel             14 CFJV-MR              1:14.82    1:13.43        
                  34.39     1:13.43 (39.04)                                        
  4 Du, Ethan                 13 GATE-MR                   NT    1:19.00        
                  36.82     1:19.00 (42.18)                                        
  5 Gruver, Bogdan A          13 HS-MR                1:20.45    1:19.19        
                  37.53     1:19.19 (41.66)                                        
  6 Zhang, Ruimin             12 CFJV-MR              1:21.28    1:20.65        
                  39.67     1:20.65 (40.98)                                        
  7 Pan, Zhanjun              13 GATE-MR              1:25.00    1:25.57        
                  41.66     1:25.57 (43.91)                                        
  8 Wilkinson, Jay            13 CFJV-MR              1:30.93    1:28.24        
                  43.34     1:28.24 (44.90)                                        
  9 Chu, Preston              12 GATE-MR              1:21.00    1:34.28        
                  43.43     1:34.28 (50.85)                                        
 10 Kando, Michael             8 GATE-MR              1:50.00    1:49.14        
 
Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samko, Jack P             13 HS-MR                  31.89      29.00        
  2 Salas, Stefanos H         12 GATE-MR                32.00      30.35        
  3 Wang, Orion               13 GATE-MR                33.00      30.59        
  4 Carley, Thomas            12 CFJV-MR                32.90      32.31        
  5 Zakarian, Matthew         12 GATE-MR                37.00      33.87        
  6 Du, Ethan                 13 GATE-MR                33.00      33.90        
  7 Pan, Zhanjun              13 GATE-MR                34.00      36.18        
  8 Stahl, Avi P              11 UN-MR                  37.00      36.28        
  9 Rivera, Jaden D           10 HS-MR                  39.66      39.35        
 10 Tang, Logan H             11 GATE-MR                39.00      39.77        
 11 Li, Brendan C             10 HS-MR                  47.87      42.10        
 12 Zakarian, Johnathan T     11 GATE-MR                38.00      45.47        
 13 Largen, Tyler A            9 UN-MR                  38.00      47.96        
 -- Shendy, Adam              11 GATE-MR                50.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Kando, Michael             8 GATE-MR                55.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Keilan S           13 GATE-MR              1:02.00    1:01.66        
                  30.02     1:01.66 (31.64)                                        
  2 Wilkinson, Jay            13 CFJV-MR              1:00.10    1:02.60        
                  29.89     1:02.60 (32.71)                                        
  3 Tan, Winston              15 GATE-MR              1:04.00    1:04.78        
                  29.59     1:04.78 (35.19)                                        
  4 Zhang, Daniel             14 CFJV-MR              1:06.53    1:06.39        
                  30.23     1:06.39 (36.16)                                        
  5 Bubrowiecki, Sebastian    13 HS-MR                1:14.75    1:16.19        
                  34.76     1:16.19 (41.43)                                        
  6 Galler, Aidan             14 CFJV-MR              1:22.50    1:19.53        
                  37.77     1:19.53 (41.76)                                        
  7 Gruver, Bogdan A          13 HS-MR                1:30.33    1:20.47        
                  36.97     1:20.47 (43.50)                                        
  8 Xiao, Ethan               12 CFJV-MR                   NT    1:39.63        
                  45.85     1:39.63 (53.78)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, John               13 GATE-MR              2:08.00    2:14.55        
                  27.95     1:01.83 (33.88)     1:39.68 (37.85)     2:14.55 (34.87)
  2 Gangemi, Louis J          16 HS-MR                2:24.61    2:24.49        
                  31.03     1:05.62 (34.59)     1:51.43 (45.81)     2:24.49 (33.06)
  3 Salas, Stefanos H         12 GATE-MR                   NT    2:28.42        
                  33.68     1:09.71 (36.03)     1:55.29 (45.58)     2:28.42 (33.13)
  4 Samko, Jack P             13 HS-MR                2:37.71    2:32.78        
                  31.30     1:10.46 (39.16)     1:56.81 (46.35)     2:32.78 (35.97)
  5 Wang, Kevin Y             13 GATE-MR              2:36.00    2:36.65        
                  33.59     1:11.21 (37.62)     1:58.74 (47.53)     2:36.65 (37.91)
  6 Gruver, Bogdan A          13 HS-MR                3:03.34    2:47.92        
                  38.67     1:24.91 (46.24)     2:11.35 (46.44)     2:47.92 (36.57)
  7 Bubrowiecki, Sebastian    13 HS-MR                2:48.24    2:52.50        
                  35.03     1:20.71 (45.68)     2:12.12 (51.41)     2:52.50 (40.38)
  8 Pan, Zhanjun              13 GATE-MR              2:48.00    2:56.41        
                  38.67     1:25.38 (46.71)     2:13.81 (48.43)     2:56.41 (42.60)
  9 Xiao, Ethan               12 CFJV-MR                   NT    3:17.09        
                  45.80     1:40.85 (55.05)     2:31.03 (50.18)     3:17.09 (46.06)
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Club Fit Jefferson Valley-MR  'A'                 1:41.27    1:51.75        
     1) Zhang, Daniel 14                2) Wilkinson, Jay 13              
     3) Zhang, Ruimin 12                4) Galler, Aidan 14               
                  25.10       52.35 (27.25)     1:21.51 (29.16)     1:51.75 (30.24)
  2 Harbor Seals-MR  'A'                              1:53.42    1:54.33        
     1) Samko, Jack P 13                2) Bubrowiecki, Sebastian 13      
     3) Gruver, Bogdan A 13             4) Gangemi, Louis J 16            
                  27.99       59.24 (31.25)     1:27.95 (28.71)     1:54.33 (26.38)
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gateways-MR  'A'                                  1:50.00    1:54.13        
     1) Zhang, John 13                  2) NG, Ryan Y 12                  
     3) Hwang, Alex 15                  4) Tan, Winston 15                
                  28.56     1:00.95 (32.39)     1:28.99 (28.04)     1:54.13 (25.14)
  2 Club Fit Jefferson Valley-MR  'A'                 2:00.94    2:03.55        
     1) Carley, Thomas 12               2) Zhang, Daniel 14               
     3) Wilkinson, Jay 13               4) Zhang, Ruimin 12               
                  32.76     1:05.41 (32.65)     1:35.00 (29.59)     2:03.55 (28.55)
  3 Gateways-MR  'B'                                  2:08.00    2:15.86        
     1) Salas, Stefanos H 12            2) Pan, Zhanjun 13                
     3) Wang, Orion 13                  4) Moran, Keilan S 13             
                  35.25     1:15.46 (40.21)     1:45.40 (29.94)     2:15.86 (30.46)
  4 Harbor Seals-MR  'B'                                   NT    2:28.08        
     1) Truong, Donald B 12             2) Li, Brendan C 10               
     3) Muir, Christopher D 12          4) Rivera, Jaden D 10             
                  34.46     1:18.84 (44.38)     1:58.37 (39.53)     2:28.08 (29.71)