Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

Patriot 12 && Under Invite

Valley Central HS

New Headline 2

11/04/2018 - 11/04/2018

Short Course Yards

Meet Results


Event     Event  
# 1 GIRLS 10&UN 100Y FREESTYLE   # 2 BOYS 10&UN 100Y FREESTYLE
# 3 GIRLS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE   # 4 BOYS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE
# 5 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE   # 6 BOYS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE
# 7 GIRLS 10&UN 50Y BUTTERFLY   # 8 BOYS 10&UN 50Y BUTTERFLY
# 9 GIRLS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY   # 10 BOYS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY
# 11 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY   # 12 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY
# 13 GIRLS 10&UN 50Y BREASTSTROKE   # 14 BOYS 10&UN 50Y BREASTSTROKE
# 15 GIRLS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE   # 16 BOYS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE
# 17 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE   # 18 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE
# 19 GIRLS 10&UN 50Y BACKSTROKE   # 20 BOYS 10&UN 50Y BACKSTROKE
# 21 GIRLS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE   # 22 BOYS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE
# 23 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE   # 24 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE
# 25 GIRLS 12&UN 50Y FREESTYLE   # 26 BOYS 12&UN 50Y FREESTYLE
# 27 GIRLS 12&UN 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY   # 28 BOYS 12&UN 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 1 GIRLS 10&UN 100Y FREESTYLE
  9-10
1 Alexandra Gash 10 F Patriot Swim Team 1:15.36  
2 Nata Martinez 10 F Patriot Swim Team 1:16.51  
3 Kaelynn Odums 10 F Patriot Swim Team 1:16.81  
4 Samantha Thompson 9 F Viking Aquatic Club 1:20.55  
5 Samantha Messing 9 F Viking Aquatic Club 1:23.99  
6 Skylar Mack 10 F Patriot Swim Team 1:25.98  
7 Amari Hofbauer 10 F Patriot Swim Team 1:26.07  
8 Ava Birnbaum 9 F Patriot Swim Team 1:27.67  
9 Alaina Kozak 10 F Patriot Swim Team 1:27.85  
10 Anya Fridman 10 F Patriot Swim Team 1:31.47  
11 Ashley Delatorre 10 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 1:40.48  
12 Lila Welsh 10 F Patriot Swim Team 1:53.82  
13 Heba Touijar 10 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 1:58.88  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 2 BOYS 10&UN 100Y FREESTYLE
  9-10
1 Dylan Winthal 10 M Patriot Swim Team 1:10.67  
2 Ben Van Wormer 10 M Patriot Swim Team 1:21.47  
3 Aiden Grove 10 M Patriot Swim Team 1:38.06  
4 Sam Chastain 9 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 1:43.64  
5 Eamon Hansel 10 M Patriot Swim Team 1:49.87  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 3 GIRLS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE
1 Rowan Van Wormer 12 F Patriot Swim Team 1:00.97  
2 Silvia Bilenky 12 F Patriot Swim Team 1:05.29  
3 Olivia Messing 12 F Viking Aquatic Club 1:07.76  
4 Delaney Pece 12 F Patriot Swim Team 1:08.16  
5 Weezie Pearsall 12 F Patriot Swim Team 1:09.32  
6 Maura Nestler 11 F Patriot Swim Team 1:11.28  
7 Mikayla Thomas 12 F Patriot Swim Team 1:12.62  
8 Amelia Gash 12 F Patriot Swim Team 1:12.67  
9 Kaidyn Thompson 12 F Viking Aquatic Club 1:13.15  
10 Avery Rich 12 F Patriot Swim Team 1:15.04  
11 Ina Sabarre 11 F Patriot Swim Team 1:21.21  
12 Taylor Langevin 11 F Patriot Swim Team 1:22.72  
13 Lillian Brickley 11 F Viking Aquatic Club 1:25.13  
14 Angeline Brickley 11 F Viking Aquatic Club 1:26.31  
15 Sophia Pereira 12 F Patriot Swim Team 1:27.08  
16 Isabel Bunker 11 F Patriot Swim Team 1:34.00  
17 Allie Cairns 11 F Patriot Swim Team 1:39.03  
18 Anna Jutt 11 F Patriot Swim Team 1:40.63  
19 Emma Martin 11 F Patriot Swim Team 1:47.57  
  Kiera Coster 12 F Patriot Swim Team NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 4 BOYS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE
1 Jake Del Rosario 11 M Patriot Swim Team 1:07.24  
2 Ronan White 11 M Patriot Swim Team 1:08.45  
3 York Zhou 11 M Patriot Swim Team 1:09.10  
4 Alex Zhu 12 M Patriot Swim Team 1:09.79  
5 Franklin Han 12 M Patriot Swim Team 1:10.42  
6 Milo Pearsall 11 M Patriot Swim Team 1:11.51  
7 Thomas Locitzer 11 M Patriot Swim Team 1:11.84  
8 Noah Storaska 12 M Viking Aquatic Club 1:15.93  
9 Blaze Devlin 11 M Viking Aquatic Club 1:17.78  
10 Jezrael Cortes Cruz 12 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 1:26.31  
11 Thiago Araujo 12 M Patriot Swim Team 1:38.33  
12 Jake Ojeda 11 M Patriot Swim Team 2:00.53  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 5 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE
1 Annie Abulencia 7 F Patriot Swim Team 19.73  
2 Adrina Donikyan 8 F Patriot Swim Team 20.17  
3 Anna Celli 8 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 21.20  
4 Catherine Hansel 8 F Patriot Swim Team 21.55  
5 Miranda Romero 8 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 22.38  
6 Laila Hernandez 8 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 24.33  
7 Eleanor Dubroff 8 F Patriot Swim Team 25.07  
8 Ellie Xu 7 F Patriot Swim Team 30.32  
9 Allison Cabrera-Zavala 6 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 31.26  
10 Luz Perez Jimenez 6 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 37.54  
  Adabell Jimenez 6 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 6 BOYS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE
1 Japhet Ruiz 7 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 21.20  
2 Thomas Lazatin 8 M Viking Aquatic Club 23.70  
3 Giovanni Velasco 7 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 25.76  
4 Dylan Mack 5 M Patriot Swim Team 27.15  
5 Liam Wohlmuth 6 M Patriot Swim Team 28.16  
6 Landon Odums 7 M Patriot Swim Team 28.95  
7 Edahi Aragon Espinoza 7 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 30.95  
8 Jamiel Fearon 6 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 31.03  
9 Quinn Van Wormer 6 M Patriot Swim Team 32.35  
10 Axel Vivar 6 M Patriot Swim Team 36.22  
11 Jack Medina 4 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 53.98  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 7 GIRLS 10&UN 50Y BUTTERFLY
  9-10
1 Skylar Mack 10 F Patriot Swim Team 39.48  
2 Nata Martinez 10 F Patriot Swim Team 39.53  
3 Alexandra Gash 10 F Patriot Swim Team 40.11  
4 Symantha White 10 F Patriot Swim Team 40.69  
5 Ava Birnbaum 9 F Patriot Swim Team 44.92  
6 Sofia Donikyan 10 F Patriot Swim Team 45.03  
7 Kaelynn Odums 10 F Patriot Swim Team 45.89  
8 Sofia Hernandez 10 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 47.19  
9 Alaina Kozak 10 F Patriot Swim Team 48.30  
10 Samantha Messing 9 F Viking Aquatic Club 51.51  
11 Luna Medina 9 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 53.59  
12 Yaeli Cruz Santos 9 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 1:04.56  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 8 BOYS 10&UN 50Y BUTTERFLY
  8&UN
1 Adrian Gonzalez 8 M Patriot Swim Team 52.20  
  9-10
1 Dylan Winthal 10 M Patriot Swim Team 36.79  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 9 GIRLS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY
1 Rowan Van Wormer 12 F Patriot Swim Team 29.81  
2 Silvia Bilenky 12 F Patriot Swim Team 35.17  
3 Olivia Messing 12 F Viking Aquatic Club 35.23  
4 Josie Gield 12 F Patriot Swim Team 35.61  
5 Maura Nestler 11 F Patriot Swim Team 36.23  
6 Brianna Perez Quiroz 12 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 39.60  
7 Sway Devlin 11 F Viking Aquatic Club 39.63  
8 Avery Rich 12 F Patriot Swim Team 42.05  
9 Zoe Devlin 11 F Viking Aquatic Club 43.99  
10 Taylor Langevin 11 F Patriot Swim Team 44.93  
11 Tayler Finley 11 F Patriot Swim Team 45.56  
12 Ina Sabarre 11 F Patriot Swim Team 48.76  
13 Sophia Pereira 12 F Patriot Swim Team 48.96  
14 Allie Cairns 11 F Patriot Swim Team 49.75  
15 Anna Jutt 11 F Patriot Swim Team 51.40  
16 Isabel Bunker 11 F Patriot Swim Team 55.24  
  Kiera Coster 12 F Patriot Swim Team NS  
  Idalaih Lopez 12 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES DQ  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 10 BOYS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY
1 Thomas Locitzer 11 M Patriot Swim Team 34.72  
2 York Zhou 11 M Patriot Swim Team 34.78  
3 Ronan White 11 M Patriot Swim Team 34.94  
4 Milo Pearsall 11 M Patriot Swim Team 35.72  
5 Blaze Devlin 11 M Viking Aquatic Club 37.08  
6 Ryan Ojeda Perez 12 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 38.31  
7 Alex Zhu 12 M Patriot Swim Team 38.65  
8 Franklin Han 12 M Patriot Swim Team 40.12  
9 Jezrael Cortes Cruz 12 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 44.38  
10 Patrick Locitzer 11 M Patriot Swim Team 48.37  
11 Bryan Ramirez 11 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 49.54  
  Anthony Villalobos 11 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES NS  
  Thiago Araujo 12 M Patriot Swim Team DQ  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 11 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY
1 Adrina Donikyan 8 F Patriot Swim Team 26.24  
2 Catherine Hansel 8 F Patriot Swim Team 28.15  
3 Laila Hernandez 8 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 29.41  
4 Anna Celli 8 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 32.24  
5 Allison Cabrera-Zavala 6 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 48.80  
  Adabell Jimenez 6 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES NS  
  Ellie Xu 7 F Patriot Swim Team DQ  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 12 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY
1 Japhet Ruiz 7 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 24.61  
  Dylan Mack 5 M Patriot Swim Team DQ  
  Giovanni Velasco 7 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES DQ  
  Edahi Aragon Espinoza 7 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES DQ  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 13 GIRLS 10&UN 50Y BREASTSTROKE
  9-10
1 Sofia Donikyan 10 F Patriot Swim Team 46.10  
2 Symantha White 10 F Patriot Swim Team 47.62  
3 Kaelynn Odums 10 F Patriot Swim Team 48.10  
4 Amari Hofbauer 10 F Patriot Swim Team 49.74  
5 Ava Birnbaum 9 F Patriot Swim Team 51.25  
6 Nata Martinez 10 F Patriot Swim Team 51.28  
7 Samantha Thompson 9 F Viking Aquatic Club 52.58  
8 Skylar Mack 10 F Patriot Swim Team 53.99  
9 Alaina Kozak 10 F Patriot Swim Team 54.73  
10 Anya Fridman 10 F Patriot Swim Team 55.36  
11 Samantha Messing 9 F Viking Aquatic Club 57.66  
12 Heba Touijar 10 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 1:00.10  
13 Lila Welsh 10 F Patriot Swim Team 1:01.93  
  Margo Trump 9 F Patriot Swim Team DQ  
  Amely Perez Jimenez 10 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES DQ  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 14 BOYS 10&UN 50Y BREASTSTROKE
  8&UN
1 Adrian Gonzalez 8 M Patriot Swim Team 58.54  
  9-10
1 Ben Van Wormer 10 M Patriot Swim Team 41.24  
2 Sean Flaherty 9 M Patriot Swim Team 53.82  
3 Edward Barthelmes 10 M Patriot Swim Team 54.87  
  Eamon Hansel 10 M Patriot Swim Team DQ  
  Aiden Grove 10 M Patriot Swim Team DQ  
  Rishabh Nambiar 10 M Patriot Swim Team DQ  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 15 GIRLS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE
1 Delaney Pece 12 F Patriot Swim Team 38.06  
2 Olivia Messing 12 F Viking Aquatic Club 38.68  
3 Silvia Bilenky 12 F Patriot Swim Team 39.22  
4 Josie Gield 12 F Patriot Swim Team 39.30  
5 Weezie Pearsall 12 F Patriot Swim Team 40.68  
6 Mikayla Thomas 12 F Patriot Swim Team 41.28  
7 Maura Nestler 11 F Patriot Swim Team 42.91  
8 Avery Rich 12 F Patriot Swim Team 43.45  
9 Kaidyn Thompson 12 F Viking Aquatic Club 43.49  
10 Amelia Gash 12 F Patriot Swim Team 43.95  
11 Sway Devlin 11 F Viking Aquatic Club 45.54  
12 Alexa Cabrera Zavala 11 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 46.25  
13 Ina Sabarre 11 F Patriot Swim Team 46.88  
14 Taylor Langevin 11 F Patriot Swim Team 47.08  
15 Zoe Devlin 11 F Viking Aquatic Club 49.54  
16 Isabel Bunker 11 F Patriot Swim Team 50.02  
17 Allie Cairns 11 F Patriot Swim Team 52.94  
18 Tayler Finley 11 F Patriot Swim Team 57.34  
19 Anna Jutt 11 F Patriot Swim Team 59.19  
20 Ramya Gorti 12 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 1:11.49  
  Emma Martin 11 F Patriot Swim Team NS  
  Kiera Coster 12 F Patriot Swim Team NS  
  Sophia Pereira 12 F Patriot Swim Team DQ  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 16 BOYS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE
1 Franklin Han 12 M Patriot Swim Team 40.18  
2 Jake Del Rosario 11 M Patriot Swim Team 40.21  
3 Alex Zhu 12 M Patriot Swim Team 40.53  
4 Ronan White 11 M Patriot Swim Team 40.54  
5 York Zhou 11 M Patriot Swim Team 40.97  
6 Ryan Ojeda Perez 12 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 43.38  
7 Thomas Locitzer 11 M Patriot Swim Team 44.01  
8 Noah Storaska 12 M Viking Aquatic Club 49.23  
9 Patrick Locitzer 11 M Patriot Swim Team 51.98  
10 Win Dubroff 11 M Patriot Swim Team 54.02  
11 Thiago Araujo 12 M Patriot Swim Team 54.88  
12 Yoel Cruz Santos 12 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 56.33  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 17 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE
1 Adrina Donikyan 8 F Patriot Swim Team 27.04  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 18 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE
  Dylan Mack 5 M Patriot Swim Team DQ  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 19 GIRLS 10&UN 50Y BACKSTROKE
  9-10
1 Symantha White 10 F Patriot Swim Team 39.28  
2 Kaelynn Odums 10 F Patriot Swim Team 39.70  
3 Nata Martinez 10 F Patriot Swim Team 41.39  
4 Alexandra Gash 10 F Patriot Swim Team 41.91  
5 Skylar Mack 10 F Patriot Swim Team 42.11  
6 Samantha Thompson 9 F Viking Aquatic Club 45.32  
7 Sofia Donikyan 10 F Patriot Swim Team 45.58  
8 Ava Birnbaum 9 F Patriot Swim Team 45.78  
9 Alaina Kozak 10 F Patriot Swim Team 46.18  
10 Sofia Hernandez 10 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 49.54  
11 Luna Medina 9 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 50.38  
12 Ashley Delatorre 10 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 51.24  
13 Lila Welsh 10 F Patriot Swim Team 53.04  
14 Michaela Abulencia 9 F Patriot Swim Team 53.67  
15 Heba Touijar 10 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 55.88  
16 Arianna Triana 10 F Patriot Swim Team 56.29  
17 Yaeli Cruz Santos 9 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 57.26  
18 Margo Trump 9 F Patriot Swim Team 58.03  
19 Sophia Ayala 9 F Viking Aquatic Club 1:02.21  
  Amari Hofbauer 10 F Patriot Swim Team NS  
  Jaidalys Seipp 10 F Patriot Swim Team DQ  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 20 BOYS 10&UN 50Y BACKSTROKE
  8&UN
1 Landon Odums 7 M Patriot Swim Team 1:20.08  
  Adrian Gonzalez 8 M Patriot Swim Team NS  
  Quinn Van Wormer 6 M Patriot Swim Team DQ  
  9-10
1 Dylan Winthal 10 M Patriot Swim Team 34.65  
2 Ben Van Wormer 10 M Patriot Swim Team 41.49  
3 Sean Flaherty 9 M Patriot Swim Team 45.52  
4 Aiden Grove 10 M Patriot Swim Team 50.60  
5 Sam Chastain 9 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 58.46  
6 Rishabh Nambiar 10 M Patriot Swim Team 1:04.54  
7 Dylan Stromberg 9 M Patriot Swim Team 1:09.42  
  Eamon Hansel 10 M Patriot Swim Team DQ  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 21 GIRLS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE
1 Rowan Van Wormer 12 F Patriot Swim Team 31.77  
2 Delaney Pece 12 F Patriot Swim Team 34.93  
3 Silvia Bilenky 12 F Patriot Swim Team 36.13  
4 Amelia Gash 12 F Patriot Swim Team 38.11  
5 Maura Nestler 11 F Patriot Swim Team 38.26  
6 Weezie Pearsall 12 F Patriot Swim Team 38.93  
7 Kaidyn Thompson 12 F Viking Aquatic Club 39.34  
8 Mikayla Thomas 12 F Patriot Swim Team 39.96  
9 Ina Sabarre 11 F Patriot Swim Team 41.34  
10 Brianna Perez Quiroz 12 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 41.95  
11 Alexa Cabrera Zavala 11 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 43.78  
12 Zoe Devlin 11 F Viking Aquatic Club 43.92  
13 Sway Devlin 11 F Viking Aquatic Club 44.79  
14 Lillian Brickley 11 F Viking Aquatic Club 45.00  
15 Taylor Langevin 11 F Patriot Swim Team 45.04  
16 Isabel Bunker 11 F Patriot Swim Team 48.89  
17 Allie Cairns 11 F Patriot Swim Team 49.25  
18 Anna Jutt 11 F Patriot Swim Team 50.62  
19 Idalaih Lopez 12 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 1:06.77  
20 Alexandra Figueroa 11 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 1:23.30  
  Emma Martin 11 F Patriot Swim Team NS  
  Ramya Gorti 12 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES DQ  
  Sophia Pereira 12 F Patriot Swim Team DQ  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 22 BOYS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE
1 Ronan White 11 M Patriot Swim Team 35.17  
2 Jake Del Rosario 11 M Patriot Swim Team 35.97  
3 Alex Zhu 12 M Patriot Swim Team 37.80  
4 Milo Pearsall 11 M Patriot Swim Team 39.08  
5 Franklin Han 12 M Patriot Swim Team 39.65  
6 York Zhou 11 M Patriot Swim Team 41.30  
7 Blaze Devlin 11 M Viking Aquatic Club 41.63  
8 Win Dubroff 11 M Patriot Swim Team 48.02  
9 Anthony Villalobos 11 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 49.27  
10 Bryan Ramirez 11 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 49.46  
11 Patrick Locitzer 11 M Patriot Swim Team 50.68  
12 Thiago Araujo 12 M Patriot Swim Team 54.38  
13 Yoel Cruz Santos 12 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 59.14  
  Jake Ojeda 11 M Patriot Swim Team NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 23 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE
1 Catherine Hansel 8 F Patriot Swim Team 24.74  
2 Laila Hernandez 8 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 25.76  
3 Miranda Romero 8 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 26.22  
4 Anna Celli 8 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 28.76  
5 Allison Cabrera-Zavala 6 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 30.25  
6 Ellie Xu 7 F Patriot Swim Team 31.52  
7 Luz Perez Jimenez 6 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 34.30  
  Adabell Jimenez 6 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES NS  
  Eleanor Dubroff 8 F Patriot Swim Team DQ  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 24 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE
1 Japhet Ruiz 7 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 24.36  
2 Dylan Mack 5 M Patriot Swim Team 31.03  
3 Edahi Aragon Espinoza 7 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 31.92  
4 Jamiel Fearon 6 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 34.72  
5 Quinn Van Wormer 6 M Patriot Swim Team 36.91  
6 Landon Odums 7 M Patriot Swim Team 36.94  
7 Liam Wohlmuth 6 M Patriot Swim Team 43.11  
8 Axel Vivar 6 M Patriot Swim Team 45.54  
9 Jack Medina 4 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 51.93  
  Giovanni Velasco 7 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES DQ  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 25 GIRLS 12&UN 50Y FREESTYLE
  8&UN
1 Adrina Donikyan 8 F Patriot Swim Team 45.91  
2 Laila Hernandez 8 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 51.68  
3 Miranda Romero 8 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 54.14  
  9-10
1 Alexandra Gash 10 F Patriot Swim Team 33.73  
2 Kaelynn Odums 10 F Patriot Swim Team 34.96  
3 Symantha White 10 F Patriot Swim Team 35.29  
4 Skylar Mack 10 F Patriot Swim Team 36.22  
5 Samantha Thompson 9 F Viking Aquatic Club 37.52  
6 Amely Perez Jimenez 10 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 38.53  
7 Samantha Messing 9 F Viking Aquatic Club 38.58  
8 Sofia Donikyan 10 F Patriot Swim Team 39.05  
9 Michaela Abulencia 9 F Patriot Swim Team 42.25  
10 Luna Medina 9 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 44.39  
11 Anya Fridman 10 F Patriot Swim Team 44.65  
12 Sofia Hernandez 10 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 45.16  
13 Ashley Delatorre 10 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 46.02  
14 Yaeli Cruz Santos 9 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 46.54  
15 Jaidalys Seipp 10 F Patriot Swim Team 47.84  
15 Heba Touijar 10 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 47.84  
17 Lila Welsh 10 F Patriot Swim Team 50.27  
18 Sophia Ayala 9 F Viking Aquatic Club 51.35  
19 Arianna Triana 10 F Patriot Swim Team 53.29  
20 Margo Trump 9 F Patriot Swim Team 54.12  
  11-12
1 Rowan Van Wormer 12 F Patriot Swim Team 28.35  
2 Olivia Messing 12 F Viking Aquatic Club 30.96  
3 Avery Rich 12 F Patriot Swim Team 31.13  
4 Delaney Pece 12 F Patriot Swim Team 31.21  
5 Weezie Pearsall 12 F Patriot Swim Team 31.84  
6 Josie Gield 12 F Patriot Swim Team 32.24  
7 Kaidyn Thompson 12 F Viking Aquatic Club 32.45  
8 Amelia Gash 12 F Patriot Swim Team 33.14  
9 Mikayla Thomas 12 F Patriot Swim Team 34.23  
10 Brianna Perez Quiroz 12 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 34.95  
11 Zoe Devlin 11 F Viking Aquatic Club 35.44  
12 Sway Devlin 11 F Viking Aquatic Club 35.64  
13 Alexa Cabrera Zavala 11 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 37.31  
14 Taylor Langevin 11 F Patriot Swim Team 37.65  
15 Lillian Brickley 11 F Viking Aquatic Club 38.04  
16 Angeline Brickley 11 F Viking Aquatic Club 38.27  
17 Tayler Finley 11 F Patriot Swim Team 40.13  
18 Sophia Pereira 12 F Patriot Swim Team 40.77  
19 Isabel Bunker 11 F Patriot Swim Team 41.63  
20 Ramya Gorti 12 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 51.54  
21 Idalaih Lopez 12 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 59.72  
22 Alexandra Figueroa 11 F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 1:02.22  
  Emma Martin 11 F Patriot Swim Team NS  
  Kiera Coster 12 F Patriot Swim Team NS  
  Allie Cairns 11 F Patriot Swim Team NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 26 BOYS 12&UN 50Y FREESTYLE
  8&UN
1 Adrian Gonzalez 8 M Patriot Swim Team 45.42  
2 Japhet Ruiz 7 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 45.82  
3 Jamiel Fearon 6 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 1:05.49  
  Landon Odums 7 M Patriot Swim Team NS  
  9-10
1 Dylan Winthal 10 M Patriot Swim Team 31.46  
2 Ben Van Wormer 10 M Patriot Swim Team 38.13  
3 Edward Barthelmes 10 M Patriot Swim Team 39.96  
4 Sean Flaherty 9 M Patriot Swim Team 42.28  
5 Aiden Grove 10 M Patriot Swim Team 45.31  
6 Sam Chastain 9 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 46.12  
7 Rishabh Nambiar 10 M Patriot Swim Team 57.54  
8 Dylan Stromberg 9 M Patriot Swim Team 1:02.63  
  11-12
1 Jake Del Rosario 11 M Patriot Swim Team 29.83  
2 Milo Pearsall 11 M Patriot Swim Team 31.41  
3 Thomas Locitzer 11 M Patriot Swim Team 31.63  
4 Noah Storaska 12 M Viking Aquatic Club 32.63  
5 Ryan Ojeda Perez 12 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 33.25  
6 Blaze Devlin 11 M Viking Aquatic Club 35.89  
7 Jezrael Cortes Cruz 12 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 38.80  
8 Win Dubroff 11 M Patriot Swim Team 42.04  
9 Patrick Locitzer 11 M Patriot Swim Team 42.06  
10 Bryan Ramirez 11 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 42.34  
11 Yoel Cruz Santos 12 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 44.64  
12 Anthony Villalobos 11 M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 44.94  
13 Thiago Araujo 12 M Patriot Swim Team 47.73  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 27 GIRLS 12&UN 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY
1 Patriot Swim Team A F Patriot Swim Team 2:06.15  
Rich,Avery 12 F Thomas,Mikayla 12 F
Van Wormer,Rowa 12 F Pearsall,Weezie 12 F
2 Patriot Swim Team B F Patriot Swim Team 2:09.08  
Nestler,Maura 11 F Odums,Kaelynn 10 F
Pece,Delaney 12 F Bilenky,Silvia 12 F
3 Patriot Swim Team C F Patriot Swim Team 2:18.60  
Mack,Skylar 10 F Martinez,Nata 10 F
Gash,Alexandra 10 F Gash,Amelia 12 F
4 Patriot Swim Team D F Patriot Swim Team 2:27.05  
Langevin,Taylor 11 F Sabarre,Ina 11 F
Donikyan,Sofia 10 F White,Symantha 10 F
5 MID HUDSON HEATWAVES A F MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 2:47.95  
Cabrera Zavala, 11 F Gorti,Ramya 12 F
Hernandez,Sofia 10 F Perez Quiroz,Br 12 F
6 Patriot Swim Team E F Patriot Swim Team 2:59.53  
Trump,Margo 9 F Birnbaum,Ava 9 F
Fridman,Anya 10 F Kozak,Alaina 10 F
7 Patriot Swim Team G F Patriot Swim Team 3:29.37  
Seipp,Jaidalys 10 F Triana,Arianna 10 F
Hansel,Catherine 8 F Welsh,Lila 10 F
  Patriot Swim Team F F Patriot Swim Team DQ  
Jutt,Anna 11 F Gield,Josie 12 F
Donikyan,Adrina 8 F Finley,Tayler 11 F
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 28 BOYS 12&UN 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY
1 Patriot Swim Team B M Patriot Swim Team 1:39.16  
Pearsall,Milo 11 M Van Wormer,Ben 10 M
White,Ronan 11 M Locitzer,Thomas 11 M
2 MID HUDSON HEATWAVES A M MID HUDSON HEATWAVES 2:39.56  
Cortes Cruz,Jez 12 M Ramirez,Bryan 11 M
Cruz Santos,Yoe 12 M Ojeda Perez,Rya 12 M
3 Patriot Swim Team D M Patriot Swim Team 2:52.41  
Grove,Aiden 10 M Dubroff,Win 11 M
Gonzalez,Adrian 8 M Locitzer,Patric 11 M
4 Patriot Swim Team C M Patriot Swim Team 3:13.14  
Araujo,Thiago 12 M Flaherty,Sean 9 M
Zhu,Alex 12 M Odums,Landon 7 M
5 Patriot Swim Team E M Patriot Swim Team 4:08.56  
Nambiar,Rishabh 10 M Mack,Dylan 5 M
Van Wormer,Quinn 6 M Barthelmes,Edwa 10 M
  Patriot Swim Team A M Patriot Swim Team DQ  
Del Rosario,Jak 11 M Winthal,Dylan 10 M
Han,Franklin 12 M Zhou,York 11 M

[ Top of Page] [ Event List]