Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

2018 MR Patriot 13 && Older Sprint Invite

Valley Central HS

New Headline 2

11/04/2018 - 11/04/2018

Short Course Yards

Meet Results


Event

 

 

Event

 

# 1

GIRLS 13&OV 100Y FREESTYLE

 

# 2

BOYS 13&OV 100Y FREESTYLE

# 3

GIRLS 13&OV 100Y BACKSTROKE

 

# 4

BOYS 13&OV 100Y BACKSTROKE

# 5

GIRLS 13&OV 100Y BUTTERFLY

 

# 6

BOYS 13&OV 100Y BUTTERFLY

# 7

GIRLS 13&OV 100Y BREASTSTROKE

 

# 8

BOYS 13&OV 100Y BREASTSTROKE

# 9

GIRLS 13&OV 50Y FREESTYLE

 

# 10

BOYS 13&OV 50Y FREESTYLE

 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 1 GIRLS 13&OV 100Y FREESTYLE
1 Miya Vitale 15 F Patriot Swim Team 57.28  
2 Leah Mayerhauser 14 F Patriot Swim Team 58.07  
3 Mackenzie Dickman 16 F Viking Aquatic Club 59.31  
4 Annie Vallamattam 13 F Patriot Swim Team 59.48  
5 Sophia Varon 14 F Patriot Swim Team 59.64  
6 Josie Holman 17 F Patriot Swim Team 1:00.44  
7 Sara Ippolito 14 F Viking Aquatic Club 1:00.58  
8 Allison Gash 13 F Patriot Swim Team 1:01.35  
9 Enza Nikolic 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:02.93  
10 Tabitha Tatusko 15 F Patriot Swim Team 1:03.54  
11 Carolyn Shao 13 F Patriot Swim Team 1:04.85  
12 Marisol Mallory 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:06.11  
13 Abigail Gash 17 F Patriot Swim Team 1:06.55  
14 Maria Martone 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:06.60  
15 Julia Barthelmes 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:07.67  
16 Adriana Bilenky 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:07.70  
17 Megan Flaherty 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:12.15  
18 Victoria Deluca 15 F Patriot Swim Team 1:17.66  
  Isabella Schramm 14 F Viking Aquatic Club NS  
  Rian Dickman 14 F Viking Aquatic Club NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 2 BOYS 13&OV 100Y FREESTYLE
1 Andrew Smolar 16 M Viking Aquatic Club 50.75  
2 Ryan Nikolic 17 M Patriot Swim Team 51.26  
3 Nicholas Suchy 15 M Viking Aquatic Club 54.14  
4 Thomas Holman 17 M Patriot Swim Team 54.18  
5 Jack Pagel 15 M Patriot Swim Team 54.49  
6 Ryan Lerner 15 M Viking Aquatic Club 54.97  
7 Steve Holan 14 M Patriot Swim Team 55.08  
8 Sebastian Smith 14 M Patriot Swim Team 55.51  
9 Finn Quested 13 M Patriot Swim Team 55.66  
10 Dylan Thomas 13 M Patriot Swim Team 57.50  
11 Adam Kellman 14 M Viking Aquatic Club 58.30  
12 Richard Gash 15 M Patriot Swim Team 59.42  
13 Nathaniel Storaska 14 M Viking Aquatic Club 1:00.88  
14 David Moscoso 14 M Patriot Swim Team 1:01.39  
15 Kevin Ma 14 M Patriot Swim Team 1:02.18  
16 Ben Vitale 13 M Patriot Swim Team 1:02.80  
  Kellen Dickman 14 M Viking Aquatic Club NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 3 GIRLS 13&OV 100Y BACKSTROKE
1 Sophia Varon 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:05.43  
2 Leah Mayerhauser 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:06.54  
3 Raina Thomas 17 F Patriot Swim Team 1:07.31  
4 Kyla Winthal 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:08.13  
5 Allison Gash 13 F Patriot Swim Team 1:10.48  
6 Josie Holman 17 F Patriot Swim Team 1:10.51  
7 Tabitha Tatusko 15 F Patriot Swim Team 1:12.11  
8 Carolyn Shao 13 F Patriot Swim Team 1:15.79  
9 Marisol Mallory 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:16.00  
10 Abigail Gash 17 F Patriot Swim Team 1:16.47  
11 Adriana Bilenky 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:17.66  
12 Megan Flaherty 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:27.44  
13 Victoria Deluca 15 F Patriot Swim Team 1:31.85  
  Rian Dickman 14 F Viking Aquatic Club NS  
  Isabella Schramm 14 F Viking Aquatic Club NS  
  Milla Berg 13 F Patriot Swim Team DQ  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 4 BOYS 13&OV 100Y BACKSTROKE
1 Matteo Rizzi 17 M Patriot Swim Team 58.52  
2 Thomas Holman 17 M Patriot Swim Team 59.47  
3 Ryan Nikolic 17 M Patriot Swim Team 59.70  
4 Andrew Smolar 16 M Viking Aquatic Club 1:01.82  
5 Eric Jeremy Del Rosario 15 M Patriot Swim Team 1:02.03  
6 Jack Pagel 15 M Patriot Swim Team 1:04.36  
7 Adam Kellman 14 M Viking Aquatic Club 1:05.57  
8 Nicholas Suchy 15 M Viking Aquatic Club 1:06.55  
9 Ryan Lerner 15 M Viking Aquatic Club 1:08.07  
10 Kevin Ma 14 M Patriot Swim Team 1:11.66  
11 Richard Gash 15 M Patriot Swim Team 1:12.54  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 5 GIRLS 13&OV 100Y BUTTERFLY
1 Miya Vitale 15 F Patriot Swim Team 1:06.63  
2 Annie Vallamattam 13 F Patriot Swim Team 1:09.16  
3 Enza Nikolic 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:11.23  
4 Sara Ippolito 14 F Viking Aquatic Club 1:12.24  
5 Adriana Bilenky 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:24.87  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 6 BOYS 13&OV 100Y BUTTERFLY
1 Finn Quested 13 M Patriot Swim Team 1:01.19  
2 Matteo Rizzi 17 M Patriot Swim Team 1:01.86  
3 Jack Pagel 15 M Patriot Swim Team 1:02.27  
4 Andrew Smolar 16 M Viking Aquatic Club 1:02.36  
5 Sebastian Smith 14 M Patriot Swim Team 1:04.50  
6 Adam Kellman 14 M Viking Aquatic Club 1:05.97  
7 Ryan Lerner 15 M Viking Aquatic Club 1:07.46  
8 Ben Vitale 13 M Patriot Swim Team 1:12.72  
9 David Moscoso 14 M Patriot Swim Team 1:17.11  
  Kellen Dickman 14 M Viking Aquatic Club NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 7 GIRLS 13&OV 100Y BREASTSTROKE
1 Carolyn Shao 13 F Patriot Swim Team 1:17.80  
2 Tabitha Tatusko 15 F Patriot Swim Team 1:18.18  
3 Sophia Varon 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:18.49  
4 Kyla Winthal 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:21.25  
5 Julia Barthelmes 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:21.87  
6 Allison Gash 13 F Patriot Swim Team 1:24.21  
7 Raina Thomas 17 F Patriot Swim Team 1:25.27  
8 Adriana Bilenky 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:28.99  
9 Abigail Gash 17 F Patriot Swim Team 1:30.37  
10 Maria Martone 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:35.00  
11 Megan Flaherty 14 F Patriot Swim Team 1:41.60  
12 Milla Berg 13 F Patriot Swim Team 1:48.79  
  Isabella Schramm 14 F Viking Aquatic Club NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 8 BOYS 13&OV 100Y BREASTSTROKE
1 Nicholas Suchy 15 M Viking Aquatic Club 1:08.62  
2 Eric Jeremy Del Rosario 15 M Patriot Swim Team 1:09.67  
3 Matteo Rizzi 17 M Patriot Swim Team 1:12.70  
4 Andrew Smolar 16 M Viking Aquatic Club 1:13.04  
5 Thomas Holman 17 M Patriot Swim Team 1:13.21  
6 Ryan Lerner 15 M Viking Aquatic Club 1:13.24  
7 Nathaniel Storaska 14 M Viking Aquatic Club 1:13.99  
8 Finn Quested 13 M Patriot Swim Team 1:14.44  
9 Dylan Thomas 13 M Patriot Swim Team 1:14.63  
10 Kevin Ma 14 M Patriot Swim Team 1:16.77  
11 Steve Holan 14 M Patriot Swim Team 1:20.01  
12 Richard Gash 15 M Patriot Swim Team 1:20.98  
13 Ben Vitale 13 M Patriot Swim Team 1:22.63  
14 David Moscoso 14 M Patriot Swim Team 1:25.01  
  Ryan Nikolic 17 M Patriot Swim Team NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 9 GIRLS 13&OV 50Y FREESTYLE
1 Miya Vitale 15 F Patriot Swim Team 26.95  
2 Leah Mayerhauser 14 F Patriot Swim Team 27.15  
3 Annie Vallamattam 13 F Patriot Swim Team 27.33  
4 Mackenzie Dickman 16 F Viking Aquatic Club 27.49  
5 Josie Holman 17 F Patriot Swim Team 27.76  
6 Kyla Winthal 14 F Patriot Swim Team 28.11  
7 Allison Gash 13 F Patriot Swim Team 28.14  
8 Raina Thomas 17 F Patriot Swim Team 28.18  
9 Sara Ippolito 14 F Viking Aquatic Club 28.31  
10 Enza Nikolic 14 F Patriot Swim Team 28.77  
11 Abigail Gash 17 F Patriot Swim Team 30.20  
12 Carolyn Shao 13 F Patriot Swim Team 30.30  
13 Maria Martone 14 F Patriot Swim Team 30.48  
14 Marisol Mallory 14 F Patriot Swim Team 30.81  
15 Julia Barthelmes 14 F Patriot Swim Team 31.84  
16 Milla Berg 13 F Patriot Swim Team 44.81  
  Isabella Schramm 14 F Viking Aquatic Club NS  
  Rian Dickman 14 F Viking Aquatic Club NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 10 BOYS 13&OV 50Y FREESTYLE
1 Ryan Nikolic 17 M Patriot Swim Team 22.83  
2 Nicholas Suchy 15 M Viking Aquatic Club 24.03  
3 Andrew Smolar 16 M Viking Aquatic Club 24.18  
4 Eric Jeremy Del Rosario 15 M Patriot Swim Team 24.49  
5 Adam Kellman 14 M Viking Aquatic Club 25.32  
6 Ryan Lerner 15 M Viking Aquatic Club 25.35  
7 Steve Holan 14 M Patriot Swim Team 25.50  
8 Ben Vitale 13 M Patriot Swim Team 25.59  
9 Sebastian Smith 14 M Patriot Swim Team 25.70  
10 Richard Gash 15 M Patriot Swim Team 26.53  
11 Dylan Thomas 13 M Patriot Swim Team 26.56  
12 Nathaniel Storaska 14 M Viking Aquatic Club 27.74  
13 David Moscoso 14 M Patriot Swim Team 28.71  
14 Kevin Ma 14 M Patriot Swim Team 29.16  
  Kellen Dickman 14 M Viking Aquatic Club NS  

[Top of Page] [Event List]