Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/14/2018 02:50 PM
       2018 MR BGNW Marlins Harvest Festival - 10/13/2018 to 10/14/2018        
                         Sanction #: 181000 & 181050-T                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 27.89  10/13/2012 Carly Schwab, Rivertown Rays                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Katie A        10 BGNW-MR                30.59      32.24  
  2 Hill, Anna                 9 Middies-MR             34.45      32.36  
  3 Chen, Cindy W             10 BGNW-MR                34.46      33.19  
  4 McGourty, Megan R          9 BGNW-MR                35.21      33.35  
  5 Gelinas, Alexa            10 BGNW-MR                35.65      33.52  
  6 Ho, Audrey J              10 BGNW-MR                37.03      33.86  
  7 Gerosa, Grace H           10 BGNW-MR                34.75      34.13  
  8 Cheng, Elaine J           10 BGNW-MR                35.55      34.99  
  9 Lovig, Natalie J           9 BGNW-MR                40.69      36.88  
 10 Ross, Ashley T            10 BGNW-MR                35.99      36.98  
 11 Callaghan, Brigid M       10 BGNW-MR                35.23      37.16  
 12 Suiu, Sophia R            10 BGNW-MR                40.06      38.09  
 13 Berger, Kayla             10 Middies-MR             40.76      38.21  
 14 Coppola, Sophia M         10 BGNW-MR                   NT      38.71  
 15 Pastore, Caroline G       10 BGNW-MR                38.49      38.81  
 16 Slomsky, Megan A           9 BGNW-MR                44.26      39.28  
 17 Dugan, Serena              9 Middies-MR             39.37      39.60  
 18 White, Finley M            9 BGNW-MR                39.69      39.95  
 19 King, Madison P            9 BGNW-MR                42.94      40.58  
 20 Higgins, Alice B           9 BGNW-MR                44.65      41.18  
 21 Wang, Isabel Y             9 BGNW-MR                43.09      42.19  
 22 Regan, Olivia S            9 BGNW-MR                48.66      43.63  
 23 Lugassy, Leora M          10 BGNW-MR                43.04      44.11  
 -- Comey, Maren E            10 BGNW-MR                41.03         NS  
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:01.00  10/10/2015 Bridget Ye, LIAC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerosa, Grace H           10 BGNW-MR              1:15.97    1:10.23  
                  33.84     1:10.23 (36.39)                                        
  2 O'Donnell, Katie A        10 BGNW-MR              1:08.55    1:10.64  
                  33.55     1:10.64 (37.09)                                        
  3 Suzuki, Riko              10 Middies-MR           1:12.29    1:12.12  
                  34.31     1:12.12 (37.81)                                        
  4 Ho, Audrey J              10 BGNW-MR              1:23.90    1:16.43  
                  36.03     1:16.43 (40.40)                                        
  5 McGourty, Megan R          9 BGNW-MR              1:19.44    1:17.24  
                  37.45     1:17.24 (39.79)                                        
  6 Gelinas, Alexa            10 BGNW-MR              1:15.46    1:17.26  
                  36.83     1:17.26 (40.43)                                        
  7 Ross, Ashley T            10 BGNW-MR              1:24.31    1:18.47  
                  36.98     1:18.47 (41.49)                                        
  8 Coulthard, Tamsin A       10 Middies-MR           1:14.05    1:18.93  
  9 Cheng, Elaine J           10 BGNW-MR              1:24.02    1:21.21  
                  37.33     1:21.21 (43.88)                                        
 10 Caiazzo, Victoria L        9 BGNW-MR              1:18.46    1:22.10  
                  39.88     1:22.10 (42.22)                                        
 11 Hyatt, Caitlyn M          10 Middies-MR           1:26.84    1:23.03  
                  38.01     1:23.03 (45.02)                                        
 12 Pastore, Caroline G       10 BGNW-MR              1:28.85    1:27.14  
                  42.59     1:27.14 (44.55)                                        
 13 White, Finley M            9 BGNW-MR              1:28.55    1:27.54  
                  41.58     1:27.54 (45.96)                                        
 14 Lovig, Natalie J           9 BGNW-MR              1:42.92    1:27.75  
                  41.98     1:27.75 (45.77)                                        
 15 Suiu, Sophia R            10 BGNW-MR              1:28.63    1:28.49  
                  41.23     1:28.49 (47.26)                                        
 16 Callaghan, Brigid M       10 BGNW-MR              1:21.63    1:28.53  
                  40.57     1:28.53 (47.96)                                        
 17 Coppola, Sophia M         10 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:30.68  
                  42.10     1:30.68 (48.58)                                        
 18 Slomsky, Megan A           9 BGNW-MR              1:33.42    1:32.61  
                  41.81     1:32.61 (50.80)                                        
 19 Linehan, Maddie C          9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:48.59  
                  49.02     1:48.59 (59.57)                                        
 
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:13.80   1/14/2017 Kiera S Lau, NYSA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Katie A        10 BGNW-MR              2:25.25    2:30.54  
                  34.44     1:13.36 (38.92)     1:53.13 (39.77)     2:30.54 (37.41)
  2 Gerosa, Grace H           10 BGNW-MR              2:41.44    2:35.49  
                  34.76     1:14.51 (39.75)     1:55.62 (41.11)     2:35.49 (39.87)
  3 Suzuki, Riko              10 Middies-MR           2:42.57    2:39.42  
                  37.16     1:18.45 (41.29)     2:01.00 (42.55)     2:39.42 (38.42)
  4 McGourty, Megan R          9 BGNW-MR              2:53.65    2:45.33  
                  37.90     1:21.10 (43.20)     2:05.61 (44.51)     2:45.33 (39.72)
  5 Hyatt, Caitlyn M          10 Middies-MR           3:12.60    2:53.84  
                  38.15     1:23.01 (44.86)     2:09.91 (46.90)     2:53.84 (43.93)
  6 Coulthard, Tamsin A       10 Middies-MR           2:56.31    2:54.45  
                  38.03     1:22.28 (44.25)   2:54.45 (1:32.17)                    
  7 Caiazzo, Victoria L        9 BGNW-MR                   NT    2:55.48  
                  41.42     1:28.09 (46.67)     2:14.28 (46.19)     2:55.48 (41.20)
  8 Suiu, Sophia R            10 BGNW-MR              3:29.13    2:57.90  
                  40.92     1:27.94 (47.02)     2:15.34 (47.40)     2:57.90 (42.56)
  9 Pastore, Caroline G       10 BGNW-MR              3:15.57    3:02.71  
                  42.18     1:29.14 (46.96)     2:17.06 (47.92)     3:02.71 (45.65)
 10 Linehan, Maddie C          9 BGNW-MR                   NT    3:39.73  
                  48.11     1:46.86 (58.75)     2:45.93 (59.07)     3:39.73 (53.80)
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 32.04  10/10/2015 Bridget Ye, LIAC                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Katie A        10 BGNW-MR                37.10      36.76  
  2 Gerosa, Grace H           10 BGNW-MR                41.26      38.13  
  3 Ho, Audrey J              10 BGNW-MR                38.89      38.14  
  4 McGourty, Megan R          9 BGNW-MR                41.50      38.35  
  5 Ross, Ashley T            10 BGNW-MR                41.77      40.06  
  6 Cheng, Elaine J           10 BGNW-MR                40.65      40.46  
  7 Callaghan, Brigid M       10 BGNW-MR                41.07      40.62  
  8 Gelinas, Alexa            10 BGNW-MR                44.04      41.97  
  9 Suiu, Sophia R            10 BGNW-MR                44.15      43.90  
 10 Lovig, Natalie J           9 BGNW-MR                48.92      44.33  
 11 White, Finley M            9 BGNW-MR                47.67      44.83  
 12 Pastore, Caroline G       10 BGNW-MR                48.23      47.23  
 13 Lugassy, Leora M          10 BGNW-MR                48.79      50.63  
 14 Slomsky, Megan A           9 BGNW-MR                46.88      51.93  
 15 Linehan, Maddie C          9 BGNW-MR                   NT      56.29  
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:06.61  10/10/2015 Bridget Ye, LIAC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabol, Mackinzie I        10 BGNW-MR              1:13.27    1:15.62  
                  37.06     1:15.62 (38.56)                                        
  2 Gerosa, Grace H           10 BGNW-MR              1:27.73    1:24.00  
                  41.03     1:24.00 (42.97)                                        
  3 Ross, Ashley T            10 BGNW-MR              1:32.23    1:27.59  
                  41.92     1:27.59 (45.67)                                        
  4 Caiazzo, Victoria L        9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:28.86  
                  43.29     1:28.86 (45.57)                                        
  5 Pastore, Caroline G       10 BGNW-MR              1:40.41    1:37.14  
                  47.65     1:37.14 (49.49)                                        
  6 Lugassy, Leora M          10 BGNW-MR              1:50.44    1:52.04  
                  53.25     1:52.04 (58.79)                                        
  7 Slomsky, Megan A           9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:52.58  
                  52.78     1:52.58 (59.80)                                        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 35.13   1/19/2003 Alexandra G Gorki, BGNW Marlins-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ho, Audrey J              10 BGNW-MR                44.52      41.36  
  2 Sabol, Mackinzie I        10 BGNW-MR                40.21      41.38  
  3 McGourty, Megan R          9 BGNW-MR                43.89      41.49  
  4 Gerosa, Grace H           10 BGNW-MR                41.72      41.66  
  5 Chen, Cindy W             10 BGNW-MR                44.27      41.99  
  6 Suiu, Sophia R            10 BGNW-MR                42.83      42.05  
  7 Gelinas, Alexa            10 BGNW-MR                44.47      42.81  
  8 Coppola, Sophia M         10 BGNW-MR                   NT      44.64  
  9 O'Donnell, Katie A        10 BGNW-MR                45.48      45.71  
 10 Hill, Anna                 9 Middies-MR             49.38      46.97  
 11 White, Finley M            9 BGNW-MR                47.36      48.23  
 12 Lovig, Natalie J           9 BGNW-MR                52.51      48.88  
 13 Berger, Kayla             10 Middies-MR             50.32      48.96  
 14 Caiazzo, Victoria L        9 BGNW-MR                50.85      49.24  
 15 Regan, Olivia S            9 BGNW-MR                54.63      52.17  
 16 King, Madison P            9 BGNW-MR              1:01.57      52.99  
 17 Dugan, Serena              9 Middies-MR                NT      55.41  
 18 Higgins, Alice B           9 BGNW-MR                56.00      59.07  
 -- Comey, Maren E            10 BGNW-MR                56.08         NS  
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:17.38   1/19/2003 Alexandra G Gorki, BGNW Marlins            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerosa, Grace H           10 BGNW-MR              1:28.57    1:29.16  
                  43.12     1:29.16 (46.04)                                        
  2 Gelinas, Alexa            10 BGNW-MR              1:35.34    1:31.64  
                  45.31     1:31.64 (46.33)                                        
  3 McGourty, Megan R          9 BGNW-MR              1:36.52    1:31.90  
                  45.62     1:31.90 (46.28)                                        
  4 Ho, Audrey J              10 BGNW-MR              1:39.58    1:32.30  
                  44.40     1:32.30 (47.90)                                        
  5 Coulthard, Tamsin A       10 Middies-MR           1:35.20    1:32.60  
                  41.94     1:32.60 (50.66)                                        
  6 Suiu, Sophia R            10 BGNW-MR              1:40.43    1:34.65  
                  44.59     1:34.65 (50.06)                                        
  7 Coppola, Sophia M         10 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:35.71  
                  44.45     1:35.71 (51.26)                                        
  8 Suzuki, Riko              10 Middies-MR           1:45.22    1:39.47  
                  47.51     1:39.47 (51.96)                                        
  9 Cheng, Elaine J           10 BGNW-MR              1:45.84    1:41.94  
                  47.49     1:41.94 (54.45)                                        
 10 White, Finley M            9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:44.81  
                  51.43     1:44.81 (53.38)                                        
 11 Hyatt, Caitlyn M          10 Middies-MR           1:46.52    1:45.00  
                  48.72     1:45.00 (56.28)                                        
 12 Caiazzo, Victoria L        9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:46.96  
                  51.36     1:46.96 (55.60)                                        
 13 Ross, Ashley T            10 BGNW-MR              1:48.33    1:47.00  
                  51.75     1:47.00 (55.25)                                        
 14 Lovig, Natalie J           9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:50.21  
                  52.25     1:50.21 (57.96)                                        
 15 Pastore, Caroline G       10 BGNW-MR              1:56.19    1:55.69  
                  55.53   1:55.69 (1:00.16)                                        
 16 Callaghan, Brigid M       10 BGNW-MR              1:58.49    1:56.09  
                  54.70   1:56.09 (1:01.39)                                        
 17 Lugassy, Leora M          10 BGNW-MR              1:57.79    2:03.02  
                  57.87   2:03.02 (1:05.15)                                        
 -- Linehan, Maddie C          9 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
                1:03.70        DQ (1:09.71)                                        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 29.69  10/13/2012 Noelle Kaufmann, BGNW Marlins                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Katie A        10 BGNW-MR                34.03      35.04  
  2 Ho, Audrey J              10 BGNW-MR                35.49      35.83  
  3 Chen, Cindy W             10 BGNW-MR                37.65      35.96  
  4 Sabol, Mackinzie I        10 BGNW-MR                34.67      36.05  
  5 Dugan, Serena              9 Middies-MR             45.27      38.22  
  6 Gelinas, Alexa            10 BGNW-MR                47.15      39.83  
  7 Cheng, Elaine J           10 BGNW-MR                45.87      40.76  
  8 Ross, Ashley T            10 BGNW-MR                42.14      42.11  
  9 Caiazzo, Victoria L        9 BGNW-MR                41.15      42.62  
 10 McGourty, Megan R          9 BGNW-MR                41.67      43.03  
 11 Pastore, Caroline G       10 BGNW-MR                47.62      46.75  
 12 Callaghan, Brigid M       10 BGNW-MR                43.78      46.93  
 13 Wang, Isabel Y             9 BGNW-MR                47.42      47.00  
 14 King, Madison P            9 BGNW-MR                54.60      48.60  
 15 White, Finley M            9 BGNW-MR                48.69      48.78  
 16 Suiu, Sophia R            10 BGNW-MR                48.42      48.89  
 17 Lovig, Natalie J           9 BGNW-MR              1:10.20      50.39  
 18 Higgins, Alice B           9 BGNW-MR                   NT      52.17  
 19 Slomsky, Megan A           9 BGNW-MR                   NT      55.49  
 20 Regan, Olivia S            9 BGNW-MR              1:04.13    1:02.45  
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:08.76  10/11/2009 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Katie A        10 BGNW-MR              1:19.00    1:19.28  
                  37.77     1:19.28 (41.51)                                        
  2 Ho, Audrey J              10 BGNW-MR              1:24.64    1:21.66  
                  38.28     1:21.66 (43.38)                                        
  3 Caiazzo, Victoria L        9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:36.74  
                  45.05     1:36.74 (51.69)                                        
  4 Ross, Ashley T            10 BGNW-MR              1:52.31    1:45.82  
                  47.74     1:45.82 (58.08)                                        
  5 Lugassy, Leora M          10 BGNW-MR                   NT    2:01.27  
                  53.87   2:01.27 (1:07.40)                                        
 -- Slomsky, Megan A           9 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Scissors kick
                  56.24        DQ (1:07.55)                                        
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:08.11   7/29/2009 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabol, Mackinzie I        10 BGNW-MR              1:15.64    1:17.49  
                  35.82     1:17.49 (41.67)                                        
  2 O'Donnell, Katie A        10 BGNW-MR              1:16.35    1:19.22  
                  35.97     1:19.22 (43.25)                                        
  3 Gerosa, Grace H           10 BGNW-MR              1:23.49    1:19.54  
                  38.15     1:19.54 (41.39)                                        
  4 Ho, Audrey J              10 BGNW-MR              1:26.33    1:21.90  
                  37.13     1:21.90 (44.77)                                        
  5 Cheng, Elaine J           10 BGNW-MR              1:30.66    1:23.55  
                  40.21     1:23.55 (43.34)                                        
  6 Chen, Cindy W             10 BGNW-MR              1:25.62    1:23.61  
                  38.81     1:23.61 (44.80)                                        
  7 McGourty, Megan R          9 BGNW-MR              1:24.64    1:24.06  
                  40.01     1:24.06 (44.05)                                        
  8 Gelinas, Alexa            10 BGNW-MR              1:27.72    1:24.84  
                  41.24     1:24.84 (43.60)                                        
  9 Hill, Anna                 9 Middies-MR           1:28.21    1:25.38  
                  35.98     1:25.38 (49.40)                                        
 10 Ross, Ashley T            10 BGNW-MR              1:31.71    1:26.88  
                  39.61     1:26.88 (47.27)                                        
 11 Caiazzo, Victoria L        9 BGNW-MR              1:29.32    1:30.82  
                  43.07     1:30.82 (47.75)                                        
 12 Suiu, Sophia R            10 BGNW-MR              1:38.98    1:32.53  
                  44.69     1:32.53 (47.84)                                        
 13 Berger, Kayla             10 Middies-MR                NT    1:34.97  
                  48.84     1:34.97 (46.13)                                        
 14 White, Finley M            9 BGNW-MR              1:35.98    1:36.97  
                  48.00     1:36.97 (48.97)                                        
 15 Pastore, Caroline G       10 BGNW-MR              1:41.62    1:37.83  
                  46.41     1:37.83 (51.42)                                        
 16 Callaghan, Brigid M       10 BGNW-MR              1:36.75    1:38.15  
                  45.08     1:38.15 (53.07)                                        
 17 Wang, Isabel Y             9 BGNW-MR              1:49.09    1:39.67  
                  45.40     1:39.67 (54.27)                                        
 18 Lovig, Natalie J           9 BGNW-MR              1:45.00    1:41.39  
                  48.57     1:41.39 (52.82)                                        
 19 King, Madison P            9 BGNW-MR              1:51.82    1:43.02  
                  45.86     1:43.02 (57.16)                                        
 20 Slomsky, Megan A           9 BGNW-MR              1:55.76    1:46.39  
                  48.71     1:46.39 (57.68)                                        
 21 Lugassy, Leora M          10 BGNW-MR              1:46.90    1:49.29  
                  53.27     1:49.29 (56.02)                                        
 22 Regan, Olivia S            9 BGNW-MR              1:52.06    1:52.65  
                  54.17     1:52.65 (58.48)                                        
 -- Comey, Maren E            10 BGNW-MR              1:49.97         NS  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 24.64  10/15/2016 Sabrina K Johnston, BGNW Marlins             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Meredith I           11 BGNW-MR                29.44      29.42  
  2 Tassier, Katherine A      12 BGNW-MR                32.60      30.88  
  3 Hendrickson, Riley D      11 Middies-MR             31.69      31.04  
  4 McGourty, Molly F         11 BGNW-MR                31.13      31.24  
  5 Mejia, Jazmine            12 Middies-MR             31.59      31.29  
  6 Hallac, Sophia R          11 BGNW-MR                32.62      33.60  
  7 Leon, Genesis A           11 Middies-MR                NT      39.66  
  8 King, Kayla S             11 BGNW-MR                42.94      41.94  
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 54.38   1/14/2017 Sabrina K Johnston, BGNW Marlins             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suzuki, Mako              12 Middies-MR           1:03.94    1:03.53  
                  29.90     1:03.53 (33.63)                                        
  2 Dugan, Sophia N           11 Middies-MR           1:09.53    1:05.81  
                  32.67     1:05.81 (33.14)                                        
  3 McGourty, Molly F         11 BGNW-MR              1:09.02    1:08.64  
                  32.88     1:08.64 (35.76)                                        
  4 White, Sienna R           12 BGNW-MR              1:12.79    1:09.51  
                  33.79     1:09.51 (35.72)                                        
  5 Tassier, Katherine A      12 BGNW-MR              1:09.79    1:09.72  
                  33.26     1:09.72 (36.46)                                        
  6 Hendrickson, Riley D      11 Middies-MR           1:11.75    1:11.17  
                  33.12     1:11.17 (38.05)                                        
  7 Zhu, Alicia               11 BGNW-MR              1:18.76    1:13.58  
                  34.72     1:13.58 (38.86)                                        
  8 Wang, Reese               11 BGNW-MR              1:33.46    1:17.60  
                  36.65     1:17.60 (40.95)                                        
  9 Viswanathan, Trisha       12 Middies-MR                NT    1:25.18  
                  38.50     1:25.18 (46.68)                                        
 10 Szczepkowski, Kaya M      11 BGNW-MR              1:35.00    1:31.33  
                  41.76     1:31.33 (49.57)                                        
 11 Leon, Genesis A           11 Middies-MR                NT    1:37.75  
                  46.11     1:37.75 (51.64)                                        
 12 King, Kayla S             11 BGNW-MR              1:40.88    1:40.65  
                  47.98     1:40.65 (52.67)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 28.05  10/15/2016 Sabrina K Johnston, BGNW Marlins             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Charley A      12 BGNW-MR                30.84      31.91  
  2 Suzuki, Mako              12 Middies-MR             34.43      33.01  
  3 Hill, Sasha               12 Middies-MR             33.09      33.40  
  4 Fagan, Paige C            12 BGNW-MR                33.75      34.01  
  5 Kung, Alexis D            11 BGNW-MR                33.59      34.74  
  6 Solomon, Mirabel K        12 BGNW-MR                35.23      35.33  
  7 Zhu, Alicia               11 BGNW-MR                36.13      35.53  
  8 McGourty, Molly F         11 BGNW-MR                35.79      36.16  
  9 Tassier, Katherine A      12 BGNW-MR                39.29      38.16  
 10 King, Kayla S             11 BGNW-MR                50.98      50.14  
 11 Leon, Genesis A           11 Middies-MR                NT      50.81  
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:00.72   1/16/2005 Kim B Holden, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Charley A      12 BGNW-MR              1:07.08    1:08.21  
                  33.01     1:08.21 (35.20)                                        
  2 Fagan, Paige C            12 BGNW-MR              1:10.63    1:13.10  
                  35.82     1:13.10 (37.28)                                        
  3 Kung, Alexis D            11 BGNW-MR              1:13.50    1:13.42  
                  36.43     1:13.42 (36.99)                                        
  4 McGourty, Molly F         11 BGNW-MR              1:14.95    1:15.66  
                  37.07     1:15.66 (38.59)                                        
  5 Zhu, Alicia               11 BGNW-MR              1:19.86    1:16.41  
                  37.54     1:16.41 (38.87)                                        
  6 Solomon, Mirabel K        12 BGNW-MR              1:19.05    1:19.06  
                  38.63     1:19.06 (40.43)                                        
  7 White, Sienna R           12 BGNW-MR              1:19.60    1:19.33  
                  39.39     1:19.33 (39.94)                                        
  8 Mejia, Jazmine            12 Middies-MR           1:18.13    1:22.08  
                  39.32     1:22.08 (42.76)                                        
  9 Hendrickson, Riley D      11 Middies-MR           1:19.59    1:22.31  
                  39.64     1:22.31 (42.67)                                        
 10 Wang, Reese               11 BGNW-MR              1:37.71    1:22.46  
                  40.25     1:22.46 (42.21)                                        
 11 Tassier, Katherine A      12 BGNW-MR              1:25.45    1:24.30  
                  40.74     1:24.30 (43.56)                                        
 12 Stern, Jessie S           11 BGNW-MR              1:18.71    1:24.37  
                  40.07     1:24.37 (44.30)                                        
 13 Viswanathan, Trisha       12 Middies-MR                NT    1:33.41  
                  43.39     1:33.41 (50.02)                                        
 14 Szczepkowski, Kaya M      11 BGNW-MR              1:43.38    1:40.44  
                  48.74     1:40.44 (51.70)                                        
 15 Leon, Genesis A           11 Middies-MR                NT    1:50.34  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 32.68  10/15/2016 Sabrina K Johnston, BGNW Marlins             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Charley A      12 BGNW-MR                35.51      36.85  
  2 Suzuki, Mako              12 Middies-MR             38.31      37.36  
  3 Vitti, Kate L             11 BGNW-MR                36.60      39.19  
  4 Fagan, Paige C            12 BGNW-MR                39.08      39.37  
  5 Solomon, Mirabel K        12 BGNW-MR                41.17      40.09  
  6 McGourty, Molly F         11 BGNW-MR                40.06      40.37  
  7 Stern, Jessie S           11 BGNW-MR                44.63      44.58  
  8 Dugan, Sophia N           11 Middies-MR             48.20      45.64  
  9 Szczepkowski, Kaya M      11 BGNW-MR                51.10      47.60  
 10 Wang, Reese               11 BGNW-MR                55.72      48.19  
 11 Viswanathan, Trisha       12 Middies-MR                NT      50.37  
 12 King, Kayla S             11 BGNW-MR                54.38      52.94  
 -- Leon, Genesis A           11 Middies-MR                NT         DQ  
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:11.11   1/16/2005 Alexandra G Gorki, BGNW Marlins            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Charley A      12 BGNW-MR              1:16.27    1:17.94  
                  36.60     1:17.94 (41.34)                                        
  2 Ogaki, Chisa              12 Middies-MR           1:21.13    1:22.89  
                  38.34     1:22.89 (44.55)                                        
  3 Vitti, Kate L             11 BGNW-MR              1:19.27    1:23.85  
                  40.24     1:23.85 (43.61)                                        
  4 Hill, Sasha               12 Middies-MR           1:27.88    1:24.69  
                  39.95     1:24.69 (44.74)                                        
  5 Fagan, Paige C            12 BGNW-MR              1:23.34    1:25.03  
                  40.19     1:25.03 (44.84)                                        
  6 Lee, Meredith I           11 BGNW-MR              1:28.24    1:25.47  
                  40.53     1:25.47 (44.94)                                        
  7 Kung, Alexis D            11 BGNW-MR              1:28.92    1:27.55  
                  42.88     1:27.55 (44.67)                                        
  8 Solomon, Mirabel K        12 BGNW-MR              1:28.05    1:27.60  
                  43.07     1:27.60 (44.53)                                        
  9 McGourty, Molly F         11 BGNW-MR              1:27.52    1:29.12  
                  43.46     1:29.12 (45.66)                                        
 10 Hendrickson, Riley D      11 Middies-MR           1:37.43    1:36.59  
                  44.94     1:36.59 (51.65)                                        
 11 Tassier, Katherine A      12 BGNW-MR              1:41.50    1:36.76  
                  46.47     1:36.76 (50.29)                                        
 12 Mejia, Jazmine            12 Middies-MR           1:32.58    1:36.89  
                  45.36     1:36.89 (51.53)                                        
 13 Hallac, Sophia R          11 BGNW-MR              1:35.49    1:37.13  
                  46.24     1:37.13 (50.89)                                        
 14 King, Kayla S             11 BGNW-MR              1:58.62    1:55.07  
                  54.63   1:55.07 (1:00.44)                                        
 -- Leon, Genesis A           11 Middies-MR                NT         DQ  
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
                1:12.26        DQ (1:18.85)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 28.23   10/9/2004 Kim B Holden, BGNW Marlins                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solomon, Mirabel K        12 BGNW-MR                32.64      31.58  
  2 Fagan, Paige C            12 BGNW-MR                32.93      33.19  
  3 Goldstein, Charley A      12 BGNW-MR                32.29      33.72  
  4 Vitti, Kate L             11 BGNW-MR                32.26      34.31  
  5 Kung, Alexis D            11 BGNW-MR                36.34      35.30  
  6 White, Sienna R           12 BGNW-MR                35.78      36.10  
  7 Dugan, Sophia N           11 Middies-MR             43.84      36.40  
  8 Wang, Reese               11 BGNW-MR                42.15      36.76  
  9 Mejia, Jazmine            12 Middies-MR             35.18      37.00  
 10 Stern, Jessie S           11 BGNW-MR                41.88      40.89  
 11 Tassier, Katherine A      12 BGNW-MR                39.35      42.04  
 12 King, Kayla S             11 BGNW-MR                55.16      55.25  
 -- Szczepkowski, Kaya M      11 BGNW-MR              1:04.55         DQ  
      Kick breaststroke type
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:00.33   1/14/2017 Sabrina K Johnston, BGNW Marlins           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suzuki, Mako              12 Middies-MR           1:14.83    1:12.79  
                  33.42     1:12.79 (39.37)                                        
  2 Goldstein, Charley A      12 BGNW-MR              1:16.41    1:13.87  
                  33.57     1:13.87 (40.30)                                        
  3 Fagan, Paige C            12 BGNW-MR              1:12.88    1:14.08  
                  33.90     1:14.08 (40.18)                                        
  4 Vitti, Kate L             11 BGNW-MR              1:11.01    1:14.42  
                  35.04     1:14.42 (39.38)                                        
  5 Solomon, Mirabel K        12 BGNW-MR              1:15.50    1:14.46  
                  35.22     1:14.46 (39.24)                                        
  6 Lee, Meredith I           11 BGNW-MR              1:18.81    1:16.21  
                  34.98     1:16.21 (41.23)                                        
  7 Ogaki, Chisa              12 Middies-MR           1:17.49    1:19.43  
                  36.11     1:19.43 (43.32)                                        
  8 Mejia, Jazmine            12 Middies-MR           1:24.47    1:21.94  
                  36.64     1:21.94 (45.30)                                        
  9 Zhu, Alicia               11 BGNW-MR              1:33.03    1:27.18  
                  40.34     1:27.18 (46.84)                                        
 10 Hallac, Sophia R          11 BGNW-MR              1:32.11    1:33.18  
                  41.95     1:33.18 (51.23)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:01.98  10/15/2016 Sabrina K Johnston, BGNW Marlins           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suzuki, Mako              12 Middies-MR           1:13.33    1:10.06  
                  33.00     1:10.06 (37.06)                                        
  2 Goldstein, Charley A      12 BGNW-MR              1:09.09    1:11.29  
                  33.41     1:11.29 (37.88)                                        
  3 Fagan, Paige C            12 BGNW-MR              1:13.18    1:14.39  
                  34.75     1:14.39 (39.64)                                        
  4 Solomon, Mirabel K        12 BGNW-MR              1:15.78    1:14.79  
                  34.27     1:14.79 (40.52)                                        
  5 Hill, Sasha               12 Middies-MR           1:14.36    1:14.91  
                  35.39     1:14.91 (39.52)                                        
  6 Ogaki, Chisa              12 Middies-MR           1:16.04    1:15.61  
                  36.30     1:15.61 (39.31)                                        
  7 Vitti, Kate L             11 BGNW-MR              1:14.53    1:16.47  
                  36.89     1:16.47 (39.58)                                        
  8 Kung, Alexis D            11 BGNW-MR              1:15.92    1:18.12  
                  36.20     1:18.12 (41.92)                                        
  9 McGourty, Molly F         11 BGNW-MR              1:16.83    1:18.56  
                  37.35     1:18.56 (41.21)                                        
 10 Zhu, Alicia               11 BGNW-MR              1:21.83    1:18.85  
                  35.53     1:18.85 (43.32)                                        
 11 Tassier, Katherine A      12 BGNW-MR              1:23.53    1:23.29  
                  38.85     1:23.29 (44.44)                                        
 12 Hallac, Sophia R          11 BGNW-MR              1:25.90    1:25.83  
                  40.98     1:25.83 (44.85)                                        
 13 Hendrickson, Riley D      11 Middies-MR           1:23.89    1:26.30  
                  38.99     1:26.30 (47.31)                                        
 14 King, Kayla S             11 BGNW-MR              1:51.75    1:50.52  
                  52.71     1:50.52 (57.81)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:14.96  10/15/2016 Sabrina K Johnston, BGNW Marlins           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Charley A      12 BGNW-MR              2:26.04    2:27.41  
                  34.07     1:09.74 (35.67)     1:52.48 (42.74)     2:27.41 (34.93)
  2 Fagan, Paige C            12 BGNW-MR              2:36.28    2:35.06  
                  34.13     1:13.36 (39.23)     1:58.98 (45.62)     2:35.06 (36.08)
  3 Vitti, Kate L             11 BGNW-MR              2:33.79    2:40.83  
                  35.11     1:18.38 (43.27)     2:05.59 (47.21)     2:40.83 (35.24)
  4 Solomon, Mirabel K        12 BGNW-MR              2:46.88    2:43.08  
                  34.96     1:18.62 (43.66)     2:07.36 (48.74)     2:43.08 (35.72)
  5 Kung, Alexis D            11 BGNW-MR              2:43.45    2:43.29  
                  36.54     1:16.70 (40.16)     2:05.40 (48.70)     2:43.29 (37.89)
  6 White, Sienna R           12 BGNW-MR              2:49.34    2:48.58  
                  37.16     1:19.44 (42.28)     2:10.93 (51.49)     2:48.58 (37.65)
  7 McGourty, Molly F         11 BGNW-MR              2:48.58    2:49.82  
                  38.92     1:19.54 (40.62)     2:12.30 (52.76)     2:49.82 (37.52)
  8 Zhu, Alicia               11 BGNW-MR              2:55.07    2:52.23  
                  37.37     1:18.40 (41.03)     2:10.76 (52.36)     2:52.23 (41.47)
  9 Mejia, Jazmine            12 Middies-MR           2:54.47    2:54.66  
                  36.86     1:20.33 (43.47)     2:14.98 (54.65)     2:54.66 (39.68)
 10 Hendrickson, Riley D      11 Middies-MR                NT    2:58.86  
                  39.84     1:23.66 (43.82)     2:16.62 (52.96)     2:58.86 (42.24)
 11 Tassier, Katherine A      12 BGNW-MR              3:06.76    3:04.19  
                  44.21     1:30.29 (46.08)     2:24.41 (54.12)     3:04.19 (39.78)
 -- Suzuki, Mako              12 Middies-MR           2:39.37         DQ  
      False start - Misc
                  33.93     1:13.10 (39.17)     1:57.63 (44.53)          DQ (36.67)
 
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 24.59   1/14/2017 Noelle E Kaufmann, BGNW Marlins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paez, Isabella S          14 BGNW-MR                24.95      25.48  
  2 Zorgman, Sunell           13 BGNW-MR                26.61      26.35  
  3 Nierhoff, Luisa           14 BGNW-MR                25.73      26.45  
  4 Nadecki, Grace K          14 BGNW-MR                25.98      26.91  
  5 Gerosa, Nicole C          13 BGNW-MR                27.83      27.49  
  6 Magee, Reed E             14 BGNW-MR                27.08      27.85  
  7 Kung, Annabelle D         13 BGNW-MR                27.24      28.14  
  7 Convery, Sarah A          13 BGNW-MR                27.45      28.14  
  9 Sun, Julia                13 BGNW-MR                28.75      28.60  
 10 Punnoose, Ann j           14 Middies-MR             27.07      28.83  
 11 Smith, Piper A            14 BGNW-MR                27.33      28.99  
 12 Andrews, Olivia A         14 BGNW-MR                28.67      29.03  
 13 Mejia, Stephani           14 Middies-MR             28.38      29.34  
 14 Becerra, Taryn L          13 Middies-MR             28.65      29.43  
 15 Whelley, Maddy M          13 BGNW-MR                31.64      30.42  
 16 Fitzgerald, Alex R        14 BGNW-MR                28.86      30.50  
 17 Kumar, Priya              13 Middies-MR             33.09      30.80  
 18 Williams, Laura A         13 BGNW-MR                32.05      31.06  
 19 Valenzuela, Victoria C    13 Middies-MR             32.88      31.64  
 20 Magee, Campbell S         13 BGNW-MR                32.28      31.75  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 53.41   1/14/2017 Noelle E Kaufmann, BGNW Marlins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paez, Isabella S          14 BGNW-MR                53.54      55.34  
                  26.44       55.34 (28.90)                                        
  2 Kung, Annabelle D         13 BGNW-MR                59.12    1:00.17  
                  29.15     1:00.17 (31.02)                                        
  3 Gerosa, Nicole C          13 BGNW-MR                58.91    1:00.47  
                  29.70     1:00.47 (30.77)                                        
  4 Convery, Sarah A          13 BGNW-MR                58.51    1:01.68  
                  29.56     1:01.68 (32.12)                                        
  5 Magee, Reed E             14 BGNW-MR              1:00.15    1:02.78  
                  29.70     1:02.78 (33.08)                                        
  6 Slive, Ellie R            13 BGNW-MR                57.50    1:02.89  
                  29.25     1:02.89 (33.64)                                        
  7 Sun, Julia                13 BGNW-MR              1:02.61    1:03.31  
                  30.06     1:03.31 (33.25)                                        
  8 Andrews, Olivia A         14 BGNW-MR              1:03.45    1:04.97  
                  30.62     1:04.97 (34.35)                                        
  9 Punnoose, Ann j           14 Middies-MR           1:00.85    1:05.09  
                  29.55     1:05.09 (35.54)                                        
 10 Suzuki, Yuiko             14 Middies-MR           1:05.66    1:06.22  
                  31.29     1:06.22 (34.93)                                        
 11 Kahn, Sophia A            13 BGNW-MR              1:06.17    1:08.81  
                  32.60     1:08.81 (36.21)                                        
 12 Chen, Joyce W             13 BGNW-MR              1:10.72    1:10.92  
                  33.79     1:10.92 (37.13)                                        
 13 Magee, Campbell S         13 BGNW-MR              1:15.12    1:12.26  
                  33.43     1:12.26 (38.83)                                        
 14 Williams, Laura A         13 BGNW-MR              1:12.70    1:12.96  
                  34.85     1:12.96 (38.11)                                        
 -- Whelley, Maddy M          13 BGNW-MR              1:11.30         NS  
 -- Zorgman, Sunell           13 BGNW-MR                59.28         NS  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:58.28    2/1/2009 Morgan Karetnick, BGNW Marlins             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Sabi K          14 BGNW-MR              1:54.96    1:57.44# 
                  27.55       57.34 (29.79)     1:27.41 (30.07)     1:57.44 (30.03)
  2 Paez, Isabella S          14 BGNW-MR              1:58.24    2:01.58  
                  27.65       58.15 (30.50)     1:29.57 (31.42)     2:01.58 (32.01)
  3 Gerosa, Nicole C          13 BGNW-MR              2:07.21    2:08.48  
                  29.36     1:01.98 (32.62)     1:35.74 (33.76)     2:08.48 (32.74)
  4 Zorgman, Sunell           13 BGNW-MR              2:06.78    2:11.18  
                  28.91     1:02.59 (33.68)     1:37.81 (35.22)     2:11.18 (33.37)
  5 Nadecki, Grace K          14 BGNW-MR              2:07.87    2:13.26  
                  29.44     1:03.92 (34.48)     1:39.35 (35.43)     2:13.26 (33.91)
  6 Convery, Sarah A          13 BGNW-MR              2:11.04    2:13.85  
                  30.55     1:05.02 (34.47)     1:39.96 (34.94)     2:13.85 (33.89)
  7 Mejia, Stephani           14 Middies-MR           2:10.45    2:17.06  
                  30.95     1:05.49 (34.54)     1:41.37 (35.88)     2:17.06 (35.69)
  8 Magee, Reed E             14 BGNW-MR              2:18.42    2:18.86  
                  30.59     1:06.07 (35.48)     1:43.71 (37.64)     2:18.86 (35.15)
  9 Sun, Julia                13 BGNW-MR              2:23.12    2:19.94  
                  31.86     1:08.08 (36.22)     1:44.02 (35.94)     2:19.94 (35.92)
 10 Andrews, Olivia A         14 BGNW-MR              2:23.31    2:20.92  
                  31.72     1:08.07 (36.35)     1:45.22 (37.15)     2:20.92 (35.70)
 11 Punnoose, Ann j           14 Middies-MR           2:18.91    2:26.12  
                  31.32   2:26.12 (1:54.80)                                        
 12 Becerra, Taryn L          13 Middies-MR           2:26.94    2:29.72  
                  31.97     1:10.11 (38.14)     1:50.07 (39.96)     2:29.72 (39.65)
 13 Kumar, Priya              13 Middies-MR           2:55.71    2:31.70  
                  33.65     1:12.18 (38.53)     1:53.14 (40.96)     2:31.70 (38.56)
 14 Cole, Emily F             13 BGNW-MR              2:35.52    2:31.78  
                  34.81     1:12.45 (37.64)     1:52.28 (39.83)     2:31.78 (39.50)
 15 Valenzuela, Victoria C    13 Middies-MR                NT    2:36.60  
                  34.60     1:14.48 (39.88)     1:56.10 (41.62)     2:36.60 (40.50)
 16 Whelley, Maddy M          13 BGNW-MR              2:43.38    2:39.19  
                  34.72     1:14.67 (39.95)     1:57.54 (42.87)     2:39.19 (41.65)
 17 Magee, Campbell S         13 BGNW-MR              2:47.50    2:45.58  
                  35.66     1:17.86 (42.20)     2:02.13 (44.27)     2:45.58 (43.45)
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 58.07   1/21/2007 Kim B Holden, BGNW Marlins                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Sabi K          14 BGNW-MR                57.48      59.17  
                  28.71       59.17 (30.46)                                        
  2 Gerosa, Nicole C          13 BGNW-MR              1:08.80    1:08.74  
                  33.67     1:08.74 (35.07)                                        
  3 Kung, Annabelle D         13 BGNW-MR              1:08.03    1:10.59  
                  34.32     1:10.59 (36.27)                                        
  4 Mejia, Stephani           14 Middies-MR           1:07.14    1:11.49  
                  34.22     1:11.49 (37.27)                                        
  5 Magee, Reed E             14 BGNW-MR              1:08.77    1:12.26  
                  35.42     1:12.26 (36.84)                                        
  6 Sun, Julia                13 BGNW-MR              1:11.27    1:13.56  
                  35.60     1:13.56 (37.96)                                        
  7 Punnoose, Ann j           14 Middies-MR           1:16.78    1:13.97  
                  35.26     1:13.97 (38.71)                                        
  8 Fitzgerald, Alex R        14 BGNW-MR              1:10.71    1:14.48  
                  36.60     1:14.48 (37.88)                                        
  9 Andrews, Olivia A         14 BGNW-MR              1:12.24    1:14.75  
                  36.61     1:14.75 (38.14)                                        
 10 Becerra, Taryn L          13 Middies-MR           1:15.57    1:15.49  
                  36.43     1:15.49 (39.06)                                        
 11 Suzuki, Yuiko             14 Middies-MR           1:20.22    1:17.20  
                  37.75     1:17.20 (39.45)                                        
 12 Kahn, Sophia A            13 BGNW-MR              1:17.97    1:18.80  
                  37.11     1:18.80 (41.69)                                        
 13 Chen, Joyce W             13 BGNW-MR              1:16.40    1:19.53  
                  38.35     1:19.53 (41.18)                                        
 14 Magee, Campbell S         13 BGNW-MR              1:19.28    1:23.11  
                  39.40     1:23.11 (43.71)                                        
 -- Whelley, Maddy M          13 BGNW-MR              1:22.32         NS  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:08.72   1/14/2017 Noelle E Kaufmann, BGNW Marlins            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerosa, Nicole C          13 BGNW-MR              2:33.22    2:23.58  
                  35.05     1:11.86 (36.81)     1:47.85 (35.99)     2:23.58 (35.73)
  2 Zorgman, Sunell           13 BGNW-MR              2:26.43    2:26.30  
                  34.51     1:11.98 (37.47)     1:50.49 (38.51)     2:26.30 (35.81)
  3 Magee, Reed E             14 BGNW-MR              2:28.01    2:31.78  
                  36.40     1:15.30 (38.90)     1:54.67 (39.37)     2:31.78 (37.11)
  4 Kung, Annabelle D         13 BGNW-MR                   NT    2:33.30  
                  35.92     1:15.28 (39.36)     1:55.74 (40.46)     2:33.30 (37.56)
  5 Sun, Julia                13 BGNW-MR              2:36.66    2:36.23  
                  36.69     1:17.53 (40.84)     1:58.13 (40.60)     2:36.23 (38.10)
  6 Cole, Emily F             13 BGNW-MR              2:44.88    2:37.44  
                  36.34     1:15.39 (39.05)     1:56.20 (40.81)     2:37.44 (41.24)
  7 Fitzgerald, Alex R        14 BGNW-MR              2:29.92    2:39.09  
                  37.26     1:17.61 (40.35)     1:58.44 (40.83)     2:39.09 (40.65)
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:07.64   1/14/2017 Ava L Franks, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nierhoff, Luisa           14 BGNW-MR              1:07.63    1:12.36  
                  33.93     1:12.36 (38.43)                                        
  2 Andrews, Olivia A         14 BGNW-MR              1:12.39    1:12.71  
                  34.70     1:12.71 (38.01)                                        
  3 Gerosa, Nicole C          13 BGNW-MR              1:16.45    1:13.43  
                  34.83     1:13.43 (38.60)                                        
  4 Zorgman, Sunell           13 BGNW-MR              1:10.96    1:14.15  
                  35.02     1:14.15 (39.13)                                        
  5 Nadecki, Grace K          14 BGNW-MR              1:09.11    1:15.21  
                  35.30     1:15.21 (39.91)                                        
  6 Sun, Julia                13 BGNW-MR              1:14.77    1:16.55  
                  36.60     1:16.55 (39.95)                                        
  7 Kung, Annabelle D         13 BGNW-MR              1:21.29    1:22.20  
                  39.49     1:22.20 (42.71)                                        
  8 Convery, Sarah A          13 BGNW-MR              1:24.10    1:23.98  
                  39.88     1:23.98 (44.10)                                        
  9 Fitzgerald, Alex R        14 BGNW-MR              1:19.63    1:24.69  
                  40.19     1:24.69 (44.50)                                        
 10 Mejia, Stephani           14 Middies-MR           1:28.15    1:25.09  
                  40.38     1:25.09 (44.71)                                        
 11 Kumar, Priya              13 Middies-MR           1:29.34    1:25.46  
                  40.84     1:25.46 (44.62)                                        
 12 Punnoose, Ann j           14 Middies-MR           1:20.90    1:26.67  
                  38.61     1:26.67 (48.06)                                        
 13 Cole, Emily F             13 BGNW-MR              1:28.99    1:27.98  
                  42.09     1:27.98 (45.89)                                        
 14 Becerra, Taryn L          13 Middies-MR           1:32.90    1:28.50  
                  40.25     1:28.50 (48.25)                                        
 15 Valenzuela, Victoria C    13 Middies-MR           1:28.61    1:29.63  
                  42.42     1:29.63 (47.21)                                        
 16 Whelley, Maddy M          13 BGNW-MR              1:32.47    1:31.32  
                  43.04     1:31.32 (48.28)                                        
 17 Magee, Campbell S         13 BGNW-MR              1:29.09    1:31.34  
                  43.08     1:31.34 (48.26)                                        
 18 Williams, Laura A         13 BGNW-MR              1:30.29    1:31.49  
                  43.21     1:31.49 (48.28)                                        
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:30.78   1/14/2017 Ava Franks, BGNW Marlins                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerosa, Nicole C          13 BGNW-MR              2:46.60    2:42.37  
                  38.46     1:20.59 (42.13)     2:01.95 (41.36)     2:42.37 (40.42)
  2 Sun, Julia                13 BGNW-MR              2:44.00    2:43.49  
                  38.12     1:19.82 (41.70)     2:02.77 (42.95)     2:43.49 (40.72)
  3 Zorgman, Sunell           13 BGNW-MR              2:36.00    2:43.98  
                  36.42     1:18.21 (41.79)     2:01.86 (43.65)     2:43.98 (42.12)
  4 Fitzgerald, Alex R        14 BGNW-MR              2:53.56    2:58.47  
                  40.82     1:25.67 (44.85)     2:12.19 (46.52)     2:58.47 (46.28)
  5 Slive, Ellie R            13 BGNW-MR              2:49.53    3:04.74  
                  38.99     1:27.62 (48.63)     2:16.37 (48.75)     3:04.74 (48.37)
  6 Williams, Laura A         13 BGNW-MR              3:07.57    3:12.16  
                  43.46     1:33.01 (49.55)     2:22.65 (49.64)     3:12.16 (49.51)
  7 Becerra, Taryn L          13 Middies-MR           3:14.69    3:12.99  
                  40.62     1:30.72 (50.10)     2:22.84 (52.12)     3:12.99 (50.15)
  8 Magee, Campbell S         13 BGNW-MR                   NT    3:15.77  
                  44.86     1:34.64 (49.78)     2:27.79 (53.15)     3:15.77 (47.98)
  9 Chen, Joyce W             13 BGNW-MR              3:16.39    3:20.50  
                  45.08     1:36.67 (51.59)     2:29.63 (52.96)     3:20.50 (50.87)
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 58.99  11/23/2008 Morgan Karetnick, BGNW Marlins               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Sabi K          14 BGNW-MR                57.76      59.84  
                  28.40       59.84 (31.44)                                        
  2 Paez, Isabella S          14 BGNW-MR                58.24    1:01.04  
                  28.30     1:01.04 (32.74)                                        
  3 Kung, Annabelle D         13 BGNW-MR              1:04.51    1:06.28  
                  31.72     1:06.28 (34.56)                                        
  4 Mejia, Stephani           14 Middies-MR           1:04.66    1:10.25  
                  31.93     1:10.25 (38.32)                                        
  5 Punnoose, Ann j           14 Middies-MR           1:06.20    1:12.00  
                  32.44     1:12.00 (39.56)                                        
  6 Sun, Julia                13 BGNW-MR              1:14.30    1:15.30  
                  34.66     1:15.30 (40.64)                                        
  7 Andrews, Olivia A         14 BGNW-MR              1:13.71    1:16.64  
                  35.10     1:16.64 (41.54)                                        
  8 Magee, Reed E             14 BGNW-MR              1:13.48    1:18.00  
                  36.11     1:18.00 (41.89)                                        
  9 Chen, Joyce W             13 BGNW-MR              1:21.45    1:19.76  
                  37.88     1:19.76 (41.88)                                        
 -- Zorgman, Sunell           13 BGNW-MR              1:06.72         NS  
 -- Suzuki, Yuiko             14 Middies-MR           1:27.75         NS  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:10.92  10/15/2016 Noelle E Kaufmann, BGNW Marlins            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Sabi K          14 BGNW-MR              2:11.18    2:12.78  
                  29.77     1:03.29 (33.52)     1:38.04 (34.75)     2:12.78 (34.74)
  2 Paez, Isabella S          14 BGNW-MR              2:10.69    2:18.56  
                  29.70     1:03.29 (33.59)     1:39.62 (36.33)     2:18.56 (38.94)
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:12.96  10/11/2003 Aleksa M Akerfelds, Middies                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zorgman, Sunell           13 BGNW-MR              2:20.23    2:24.02  
                  30.15     1:07.59 (37.44)     1:49.72 (42.13)     2:24.02 (34.30)
  2 Gerosa, Nicole C          13 BGNW-MR              2:30.61    2:27.31  
                  31.62                             1:53.02 ( )     2:27.31 (34.29)
  3 Mejia, Stephani           14 Middies-MR           2:27.63    2:32.89  
                  31.90     1:09.84 (37.94)     1:56.96 (47.12)     2:32.89 (35.93)
  4 Convery, Sarah A          13 BGNW-MR              2:29.73    2:35.23  
                  33.00     1:12.47 (39.47)     1:59.23 (46.76)     2:35.23 (36.00)
  5 Fitzgerald, Alex R        14 BGNW-MR              2:28.65    2:36.21  
                  34.33     1:14.08 (39.75)     1:59.96 (45.88)     2:36.21 (36.25)
  6 Magee, Reed E             14 BGNW-MR              2:32.79    2:39.35  
                  32.86     1:13.33 (40.47)     2:03.07 (49.74)     2:39.35 (36.28)
  7 Becerra, Taryn L          13 Middies-MR           2:49.60    2:44.83  
                  35.68     1:17.09 (41.41)     2:06.42 (49.33)     2:44.83 (38.41)
  8 Williams, Laura A         13 BGNW-MR              3:11.16    2:48.46  
                  37.49     1:19.98 (42.49)     2:09.04 (49.06)     2:48.46 (39.42)
  9 Whelley, Maddy M          13 BGNW-MR              2:53.95    2:52.39  
                  36.59     1:19.18 (42.59)     2:11.50 (52.32)     2:52.39 (40.89)
 
Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 25.41  10/14/2006 Steffi E Niessl, BGNW Marlins                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Samantha N           15 BGNW-MR                25.30      25.72  
  2 Meyerhoeffer, Stella M    15 Middies-MR             25.70      25.80  
  3 Rocco, Emily A            15 BGNW-MR                25.31      27.12  
  4 Shopovick, Sophia F       15 Middies-MR             26.34      27.36  
  5 Zhu, Catherine            17 BGNW-MR                26.74      27.57  
  6 Gualtiere, Izzy K         16 UN-MR                  27.39      28.01  
  6 Kopasz, Nicole            15 Middies-MR             27.92      28.01  
  8 Desiderio, Sarah P        15 BGNW-MR                27.74      28.47  
  9 Garofolo, Brianna B       15 BGNW-MR                26.70      29.31  
 10 Smith, Caroline K         15 Middies-MR             29.13      29.41  
 11 Ford, Sydney E            17 BGNW-MR                27.68      29.54  
 12 Byrd, Christine E         16 Middies-MR             28.89      29.70  
 13 Laurenceau, Alyssa M      16 Middies-MR             28.99      30.53  
 14 Greenstein, Jessie B      15 BGNW-MR                29.68      30.73  
 14 Hallac, Anna C            15 BGNW-MR                29.43      30.73  
 -- Belmar, Ayanna F          17 Middies-MR             29.32         NS  
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 54.92   10/9/2005 Caren E Guyett, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Samantha N           15 BGNW-MR                55.91      56.50  
                  27.35       56.50 (29.15)                                        
  2 Alexander, Sinceraty D    15 BGNW-MR                55.45      59.24  
                  28.15       59.24 (31.09)                                        
  3 Kopasz, Nicole            15 Middies-MR           1:00.74    1:00.72  
                  29.33     1:00.72 (31.39)                                        
  4 Shopovick, Sophia F       15 Middies-MR             58.77    1:01.02  
                  29.57     1:01.02 (31.45)                                        
  5 Byrd, Christine E         16 Middies-MR           1:02.40    1:03.94  
                  30.50     1:03.94 (33.44)                                        
  6 Laurenceau, Alyssa M      16 Middies-MR           1:00.20    1:08.73  
                  31.66     1:08.73 (37.07)                                        
 
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:56.15  10/14/2006 Caren E Guyett, BGNW Marlins               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rocco, Emily A            15 BGNW-MR              1:57.71    2:05.59  
                  28.98     1:00.65 (31.67)     1:33.12 (32.47)     2:05.59 (32.47)
  2 Tan, Samantha N           15 BGNW-MR              2:05.38    2:05.69  
                  28.75     1:01.08 (32.33)     1:34.38 (33.30)     2:05.69 (31.31)
  3 Blakeslee, Kaitlin P      15 BGNW-MR              2:04.49    2:09.25  
                  30.06     1:02.56 (32.50)     1:36.53 (33.97)     2:09.25 (32.72)
  4 Gualtiere, Izzy K         16 UN-MR                2:05.77    2:09.30  
                  29.39     1:02.21 (32.82)     1:35.92 (33.71)     2:09.30 (33.38)
  5 Desiderio, Sarah P        15 BGNW-MR              2:07.56    2:12.50  
                  30.67     1:03.93 (33.26)     1:38.16 (34.23)     2:12.50 (34.34)
  6 Zhu, Catherine            17 BGNW-MR              2:09.07    2:13.97  
                  30.03     1:03.05 (33.02)     1:38.07 (35.02)     2:13.97 (35.90)
  7 Kopasz, Nicole            15 Middies-MR           2:12.00    2:16.59  
                  31.18     1:06.26 (35.08)     1:42.30 (36.04)     2:16.59 (34.29)
  8 Smith, Caroline K         15 Middies-MR           2:15.69    2:17.75  
                  31.64     1:06.95 (35.31)     1:43.02 (36.07)     2:17.75 (34.73)
  9 Ford, Sydney E            17 BGNW-MR              2:10.11    2:18.08  
                  31.58     1:05.74 (34.16)     1:41.57 (35.83)     2:18.08 (36.51)
 10 Shopovick, Sophia F       15 Middies-MR           2:11.21    2:19.12  
                  31.17     1:05.83 (34.66)     1:42.45 (36.62)     2:19.12 (36.67)
 11 Byrd, Christine E         16 Middies-MR           2:14.43    2:19.19  
                  31.17     1:06.74 (35.57)     1:43.13 (36.39)     2:19.19 (36.06)
 12 Greenstein, Jessie B      15 BGNW-MR              2:21.72    2:25.31  
                  32.51     1:08.54 (36.03)     1:46.36 (37.82)     2:25.31 (38.95)
 13 Belmar, Ayanna F          17 Middies-MR           2:25.64    2:41.89  
                  33.64     1:13.13 (39.49)     1:57.30 (44.17)     2:41.89 (44.59)
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 59.41  10/10/2015 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyerhoeffer, Stella M    15 Middies-MR           1:04.16    1:02.71  
                  30.63     1:02.71 (32.08)                                        
  2 Gualtiere, Izzy K         16 UN-MR                1:01.80    1:03.28  
                  30.71     1:03.28 (32.57)                                        
  3 Tan, Samantha N           15 BGNW-MR              1:02.58    1:03.92  
                  31.11     1:03.92 (32.81)                                        
  4 Desiderio, Sarah P        15 BGNW-MR              1:02.66    1:05.97  
                  32.56     1:05.97 (33.41)                                        
  5 Kopasz, Nicole            15 Middies-MR           1:09.00    1:09.75  
                  33.93     1:09.75 (35.82)                                        
  6 Garofolo, Brianna B       15 BGNW-MR              1:08.68    1:11.31  
                  34.30     1:11.31 (37.01)                                        
  7 Blakeslee, Kaitlin P      15 BGNW-MR              1:06.73    1:11.40  
                  35.33     1:11.40 (36.07)                                        
  8 Shopovick, Sophia F       15 Middies-MR           1:05.41    1:12.02  
                  34.55     1:12.02 (37.47)                                        
  9 Byrd, Christine E         16 Middies-MR           1:09.91    1:13.94  
                  36.25     1:13.94 (37.69)                                        
 10 Greenstein, Jessie B      15 BGNW-MR              1:12.70    1:15.48  
                  36.85     1:15.48 (38.63)                                        
 11 Smith, Caroline K         15 Middies-MR           1:12.08    1:15.66  
                  36.95     1:15.66 (38.71)                                        
 12 Laurenceau, Alyssa M      16 Middies-MR           1:11.93    1:17.72  
                  37.21     1:17.72 (40.51)                                        
 13 Hallac, Anna C            15 BGNW-MR              1:17.39    1:18.14  
                  38.07     1:18.14 (40.07)                                        
 14 Ford, Sydney E            17 BGNW-MR              1:13.20    1:18.19  
                  38.02     1:18.19 (40.17)                                        
 -- Belmar, Ayanna F          17 Middies-MR           1:13.87         NS  
 
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:07.11   1/20/2001 Kathleen E Morrissey, BGNW Marlins         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gualtiere, Izzy K         16 UN-MR                2:12.40    2:14.85  
                  31.09     1:04.74 (33.65)     1:39.62 (34.88)     2:14.85 (35.23)
  2 Desiderio, Sarah P        15 BGNW-MR              2:16.48    2:19.81  
                  33.73     1:09.45 (35.72)     1:44.83 (35.38)     2:19.81 (34.98)
  3 Rocco, Emily A            15 BGNW-MR              2:13.10    2:23.37  
                  33.60     1:09.08 (35.48)     1:45.94 (36.86)     2:23.37 (37.43)
  4 Wohl, Kate A              15 BGNW-MR              2:13.02    2:26.56  
                  34.21     1:11.00 (36.79)     1:49.14 (38.14)     2:26.56 (37.42)
  5 Blakeslee, Kaitlin P      15 BGNW-MR              2:23.44    2:28.25  
                  35.44     1:13.23 (37.79)     1:51.60 (38.37)     2:28.25 (36.65)
  6 Kopasz, Nicole            15 Middies-MR           2:26.11    2:28.72  
                  34.59     1:12.37 (37.78)     1:50.85 (38.48)     2:28.72 (37.87)
  7 Byrd, Christine E         16 Middies-MR           2:30.96    2:36.97  
                  36.07     1:15.66 (39.59)     1:56.08 (40.42)     2:36.97 (40.89)
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:08.10   10/8/2005 Tiffany T Bui, Middies                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blakeslee, Kaitlin P      15 BGNW-MR              1:12.00    1:15.48  
                  36.21     1:15.48 (39.27)                                        
  2 Laurenceau, Alyssa M      16 Middies-MR           1:13.40    1:20.04  
                  37.48     1:20.04 (42.56)                                        
  3 Wohl, Kate A              15 BGNW-MR              1:16.17    1:20.22  
                  37.92     1:20.22 (42.30)                                        
  4 Kopasz, Nicole            15 Middies-MR           1:23.57    1:22.26  
                  39.54     1:22.26 (42.72)                                        
  5 Gualtiere, Izzy K         16 UN-MR                1:19.72    1:24.32  
                  39.92     1:24.32 (44.40)                                        
  6 Smith, Caroline K         15 Middies-MR           1:32.22    1:30.41  
                  42.72     1:30.41 (47.69)                                        
  7 Shopovick, Sophia F       15 Middies-MR           1:24.08    1:32.24  
                  42.87     1:32.24 (49.37)                                        
 -- Byrd, Christine E         16 Middies-MR           1:26.08         DQ  
      One hand touch
                  44.20          DQ (48.68)                                        
 
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:27.59   10/9/2005 Tiffany T Bui, Middies                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blakeslee, Kaitlin P      15 BGNW-MR              2:38.97    2:47.17  
                  38.23     1:20.39 (42.16)     2:04.05 (43.66)     2:47.17 (43.12)
  2 Zhu, Catherine            17 BGNW-MR              2:40.16    2:47.18  
                  37.84     1:18.81 (40.97)     2:04.00 (45.19)     2:47.18 (43.18)
  3 Garofolo, Brianna B       15 BGNW-MR              2:29.67    2:47.21  
                  36.91     1:19.28 (42.37)     2:04.08 (44.80)     2:47.21 (43.13)
  4 Ford, Sydney E            17 BGNW-MR              2:53.44    2:58.59  
                  39.28     1:24.03 (44.75)     2:10.86 (46.83)     2:58.59 (47.73)
  5 Hallac, Anna C            15 BGNW-MR              2:53.19    3:03.12  
                  40.91     1:27.34 (46.43)     2:15.05 (47.71)     3:03.12 (48.07)
  6 Laurenceau, Alyssa M      16 Middies-MR           2:44.84    3:05.56  
                  38.63     1:24.00 (45.37)     2:14.90 (50.90)     3:05.56 (50.66)
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 58.68  10/14/2006 Steffi E Niessl, BGNW Marlins                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Sinceraty D    15 BGNW-MR                59.18    1:03.07  
                  29.60     1:03.07 (33.47)                                        
  2 Tan, Samantha N           15 BGNW-MR              1:04.20    1:06.68  
                  30.53     1:06.68 (36.15)                                        
  3 Wohl, Kate A              15 BGNW-MR              1:01.88    1:07.61  
                  30.68     1:07.61 (36.93)                                        
  4 Blakeslee, Kaitlin P      15 BGNW-MR              1:12.74    1:11.59  
                  32.79     1:11.59 (38.80)                                        
  5 Shopovick, Sophia F       15 Middies-MR           1:12.65    1:13.29  
                  33.02     1:13.29 (40.27)                                        
  6 Smith, Caroline K         15 Middies-MR           1:17.50    1:13.73  
                  34.09     1:13.73 (39.64)                                        
  7 Laurenceau, Alyssa M      16 Middies-MR           1:19.17    1:24.78  
                  38.69     1:24.78 (46.09)                                        
 
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:10.61  10/14/2002 Lisa M Rohrs, Middies                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Alexander, Sinceraty D    15 BGNW-MR              2:21.37         DQ  
      Did not finish
                  31.21     1:07.65 (36.44)                                        
 
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:10.89   10/9/2005 Tiffany T Bui, Middies                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Sinceraty D    15 BGNW-MR              2:21.87    2:21.22  
                  29.55     1:06.42 (36.87)     1:48.14 (41.72)     2:21.22 (33.08)
  2 Rocco, Emily A            15 BGNW-MR              2:15.09    2:22.70  
                  30.14     1:05.93 (35.79)     1:50.18 (44.25)     2:22.70 (32.52)
  3 Tan, Samantha N           15 BGNW-MR              2:20.82    2:25.28  
                  32.71     1:09.73 (37.02)     1:55.32 (45.59)     2:25.28 (29.96)
  4 Gualtiere, Izzy K         16 UN-MR                2:23.43    2:27.66  
                  33.30     1:08.76 (35.46)     1:54.56 (45.80)     2:27.66 (33.10)
  5 Desiderio, Sarah P        15 BGNW-MR              2:20.11    2:28.99  
                  33.33     1:10.03 (36.70)     1:54.12 (44.09)     2:28.99 (34.87)
  6 Smith, Caroline K         15 Middies-MR           2:36.05    2:36.49  
                  32.77     1:11.84 (39.07)     2:01.32 (49.48)     2:36.49 (35.17)
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 27.34  10/10/2015 Nikita V Sakharuk, BGNW Marlins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Adam               10 BGNW-MR                29.81      30.34  
  2 Grayson, Spencer E        10 BGNW-MR                32.08      31.39  
  3 Ogaki, Keisuke            10 Middies-MR             34.16      33.05  
  4 Smith, Sullivan            9 BGNW-MR                   NT      33.82  
  5 Xue, Henry                 9 BGNW-MR                35.23      34.62  
  6 Hussain, Danyaal S         9 BGNW-MR                38.94      36.91  
  7 Tassier, Nick L            9 BGNW-MR                37.93      37.18  
  8 Dixon, Grayson B           9 BGNW-MR                38.76      37.95  
  9 Sykes, Ryan R              9 BGNW-MR                43.01      38.14  
 10 Roye, Keagan D             9 BGNW-MR                43.95      38.51  
 11 Goebel, Jack W            10 BGNW-MR                37.89      39.09  
 12 Xu, Allan Y                9 BGNW-MR                46.79      40.65  
 13 Haymson, John A            9 BGNW-MR                43.89      40.67  
 14 Gallivan, Jimmy W         10 BGNW-MR                43.69      44.08  
 15 Blair, Charlie B          10 BGNW-MR                48.77      49.75  
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:01.47  10/10/2015 Nijita V Sakharuk, BGNW Marlins            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Adam               10 BGNW-MR              1:06.75    1:06.73  
                  32.64     1:06.73 (34.09)                                        
  2 Grayson, Spencer E        10 BGNW-MR              1:14.67    1:10.18  
                  33.61     1:10.18 (36.57)                                        
  3 Smith, Sullivan            9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:17.45  
                  37.37     1:17.45 (40.08)                                        
  4 Balcetis, Jonas           10 BGNW-MR              1:24.15    1:22.50  
                  40.30     1:22.50 (42.20)                                        
  5 Sykes, Ryan R              9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:26.45  
                  41.88     1:26.45 (44.57)                                        
  6 Goebel, Jack W            10 BGNW-MR              1:21.33    1:26.75  
                  40.34     1:26.75 (46.41)                                        
  7 Hussain, Danyaal S         9 BGNW-MR              1:27.40    1:27.60  
                  40.84     1:27.60 (46.76)                                        
  8 Roye, Keagan D             9 BGNW-MR              1:34.22    1:28.08  
                  40.81     1:28.08 (47.27)                                        
  9 Tassier, Nick L            9 BGNW-MR              1:25.51    1:28.41  
                  42.52     1:28.41 (45.89)                                        
 10 Dixon, Grayson B           9 BGNW-MR              1:31.78    1:30.11  
                  40.52     1:30.11 (49.59)                                        
 11 Thomas, Jaxson R          10 BGNW-MR              1:39.26    1:32.09  
                  44.01     1:32.09 (48.08)                                        
 12 Yang, Eddie F              9 UN-MR                     NT    1:36.26  
 13 Gallivan, Jimmy W         10 BGNW-MR              1:50.02    1:41.62  
 14 Blair, Charlie B          10 BGNW-MR              1:48.75    1:47.60  
                  49.98     1:47.60 (57.62)                                        
 -- Haymson, John A            9 BGNW-MR              1:46.90         DQ  
      False start
                  43.08          DQ (45.44)                                        
 
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:14.74  10/10/2015 Nikita V Sakharuk, BGNW Marlins            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Adam               10 BGNW-MR              2:21.86    2:27.86  
                  33.72     1:12.26 (38.54)     1:50.59 (38.33)     2:27.86 (37.27)
  2 Grayson, Spencer E        10 BGNW-MR              2:48.26    2:38.04  
                  35.08     1:14.98 (39.90)     1:56.56 (41.58)     2:38.04 (41.48)
  3 Smith, Sullivan            9 BGNW-MR                   NT    2:50.11  
                  39.82     1:24.62 (44.80)     2:11.06 (46.44)     2:50.11 (39.05)
  4 Balcetis, Jonas           10 BGNW-MR              3:00.46    2:55.01  
                  40.18     1:26.52 (46.34)     2:13.20 (46.68)     2:55.01 (41.81)
  5 Sykes, Ryan R              9 BGNW-MR                   NT    2:59.06  
                  40.55     1:26.84 (46.29)     2:14.48 (47.64)     2:59.06 (44.58)
  6 Haymson, John A            9 BGNW-MR                   NT    3:06.68  
                  43.39     1:30.58 (47.19)     2:19.13 (48.55)     3:06.68 (47.55)
  7 Hussain, Danyaal S         9 BGNW-MR              3:14.98    3:06.71  
                  40.67     1:28.52 (47.85)     2:20.34 (51.82)     3:06.71 (46.37)
  8 Goebel, Jack W            10 BGNW-MR              3:16.38    3:09.46  
                  40.45     1:30.67 (50.22)     2:21.69 (51.02)     3:09.46 (47.77)
  9 Thomas, Jaxson R          10 BGNW-MR              3:36.02    3:10.85  
                  41.70     1:30.78 (49.08)     2:21.92 (51.14)     3:10.85 (48.93)
 10 Yang, Eddie F              9 UN-MR                     NT    3:14.27  
                  42.47     1:33.36 (50.89)     2:25.51 (52.15)     3:14.27 (48.76)
 11 Tassier, Nick L            9 BGNW-MR                   NT    3:15.88  
                  43.38     1:34.20 (50.82)     2:26.64 (52.44)     3:15.88 (49.24)
 12 Gallivan, Jimmy W         10 BGNW-MR                   NT    3:27.23  
                  48.44   3:27.23 (2:38.79)                                        
 13 Blair, Charlie B          10 BGNW-MR              4:12.10    3:36.74  
                  48.05     1:42.23 (54.18)   3:36.74 (1:54.51)                    
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 31.26   1/22/2000 Daniel Simco, BGNW Marlins                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Adam               10 BGNW-MR                33.76      34.64  
  2 Grayson, Spencer E        10 BGNW-MR                42.74      38.94  
  3 Tassier, Nick L            9 BGNW-MR                43.46      42.36  
  4 Balcetis, Jonas           10 BGNW-MR                42.32      42.70  
  5 Hussain, Danyaal S         9 BGNW-MR                43.85      44.76  
  6 Thomas, Jaxson R          10 BGNW-MR                52.69      45.58  
  7 Dixon, Grayson B           9 BGNW-MR                45.40      46.29  
  8 Roye, Keagan D             9 BGNW-MR                54.40      47.08  
  9 Goebel, Jack W            10 BGNW-MR                45.36      47.20  
 10 Sykes, Ryan R              9 BGNW-MR                52.66      47.22  
 11 Yang, Eddie F              9 UN-MR                     NT      47.30  
 12 Haymson, John A            9 BGNW-MR                53.30      48.13  
 13 Gallivan, Jimmy W         10 BGNW-MR                49.30      52.71  
 -- Blair, Charlie B          10 BGNW-MR                57.28         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:07.90   1/22/2000 Daniel Simco, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Adam               10 BGNW-MR              1:13.83    1:15.07  
                  37.97     1:15.07 (37.10)                                        
  2 Xue, Henry                 9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:22.68  
                  40.20     1:22.68 (42.48)                                        
  3 Grayson, Spencer E        10 BGNW-MR              1:30.44    1:25.87  
                  41.62     1:25.87 (44.25)                                        
  4 Balcetis, Jonas           10 BGNW-MR              1:33.98    1:29.37  
                  43.49     1:29.37 (45.88)                                        
  5 Wang, Brady B             10 BGNW-MR              1:35.21    1:30.41  
                  43.78     1:30.41 (46.63)                                        
  6 Smith, Sullivan            9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:31.03  
                  44.26     1:31.03 (46.77)                                        
  7 Tassier, Nick L            9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:33.17  
                  45.57     1:33.17 (47.60)                                        
  8 Hussain, Danyaal S         9 BGNW-MR              1:39.69    1:35.59  
                  46.52     1:35.59 (49.07)                                        
  9 Xu, Allan Y                9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:39.33  
                  46.52     1:39.33 (52.81)                                        
 10 Roye, Keagan D             9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:39.77  
                  48.50     1:39.77 (51.27)                                        
 11 Haymson, John A            9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:40.82  
                  49.06     1:40.82 (51.76)                                        
 12 Sykes, Ryan R              9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:41.99  
                  48.89     1:41.99 (53.10)                                        
 13 Gallivan, Jimmy W         10 BGNW-MR              1:57.21    1:43.48  
                  51.53     1:43.48 (51.95)                                        
 14 Blair, Charlie B          10 BGNW-MR              1:58.92    2:02.07  
                  59.91   2:02.07 (1:02.16)                                        
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 35.32   1/22/2000 Daniel Simco, BGNW Marlins                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ogaki, Keisuke            10 Middies-MR             40.56      41.40  
  2 Xue, Henry                 9 BGNW-MR                45.27      44.63  
  3 Balcetis, Jonas           10 BGNW-MR                53.70      45.72  
  4 Wang, Brady B             10 BGNW-MR                44.11      45.80  
  5 Grayson, Spencer E        10 BGNW-MR                47.46      45.90  
  6 Hussain, Danyaal S         9 BGNW-MR                48.92      50.72  
  7 Xu, Allan Y                9 BGNW-MR                   NT      54.06  
  8 Haymson, John A            9 BGNW-MR              1:03.80      55.03  
  9 Tassier, Nick L            9 BGNW-MR              1:00.86      55.19  
 10 Blair, Charlie B          10 BGNW-MR                57.36      59.59  
 -- Dixon, Grayson B           9 BGNW-MR                55.40         DQ  
      Scissors kick
 -- Sykes, Ryan R              9 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous kick
 -- Gallivan, Jimmy W         10 BGNW-MR                55.87         DQ  
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:16.54   1/22/2000 Daniel Simco, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grayson, Spencer E        10 BGNW-MR              1:44.78    1:39.09  
                  46.71     1:39.09 (52.38)                                        
  2 Balcetis, Jonas           10 BGNW-MR              1:53.49    1:43.99  
                  50.56     1:43.99 (53.43)                                        
  3 Thomas, Jaxson R          10 BGNW-MR              1:51.41    1:46.64  
                  51.21     1:46.64 (55.43)                                        
  4 Sykes, Ryan R              9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:47.29  
                  51.34     1:47.29 (55.95)                                        
  5 Yang, Eddie F              9 UN-MR                     NT    1:49.22  
                  53.79     1:49.22 (55.43)                                        
  6 Haymson, John A            9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:56.15  
                  57.81     1:56.15 (58.34)                                        
  7 Dixon, Grayson B           9 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:58.76  
                  54.90   1:58.76 (1:03.86)                                        
  8 Tassier, Nick L            9 BGNW-MR                   NT    2:05.76  
                1:00.38   2:05.76 (1:05.38)                                        
 -- Blair, Charlie B          10 BGNW-MR              2:04.43         DQ  
      One hand touch
                1:00.92        DQ (1:03.81)                                        
 -- Gallivan, Jimmy W         10 BGNW-MR              2:00.56         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous kick
                  58.50        DQ (1:03.68)                                        
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 29.18   1/22/2000 Daniel Simco, BGNW Marlins                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Adam               10 BGNW-MR                33.42      37.14  
  2 Wang, Brady B             10 BGNW-MR                48.25      47.53  
  3 Balcetis, Jonas           10 BGNW-MR                   NT      49.45  
  4 Dixon, Grayson B           9 BGNW-MR                52.70      49.70  
  5 Tassier, Nick L            9 BGNW-MR                58.66      52.08  
  6 Goebel, Jack W            10 BGNW-MR              1:05.34      54.12  
 -- Smith, Sullivan            9 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Scissors kick
 -- Hussain, Danyaal S         9 BGNW-MR                50.38         DQ  
      Scissors kick
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:08.69   12/7/2008 Leonid Chernukha, OWA-MR                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grayson, Spencer E        10 BGNW-MR              1:25.55    1:21.46  
                  38.66     1:21.46 (42.80)                                        
  2 Ogaki, Keisuke            10 Middies-MR           1:24.00    1:21.76  
                  39.59     1:21.76 (42.17)                                        
  3 Xue, Henry                 9 BGNW-MR              1:25.60    1:26.12  
                  40.86     1:26.12 (45.26)                                        
  4 Wang, Brady B             10 BGNW-MR              1:38.81    1:30.18  
                  42.10     1:30.18 (48.08)                                        
  5 Haymson, John A            9 BGNW-MR              1:50.01    1:37.59  
                  46.09     1:37.59 (51.50)                                        
  6 Goebel, Jack W            10 BGNW-MR              1:42.82    1:37.67  
                1:37.86         1:37.67 ( )                                        
  7 Dixon, Grayson B           9 BGNW-MR              1:38.26    1:38.44  
                  44.86     1:38.44 (53.58)                                        
  8 Roye, Keagan D             9 BGNW-MR              1:52.33    1:41.72  
                  44.80     1:41.72 (56.92)                                        
  9 Gallivan, Jimmy W         10 BGNW-MR              2:10.09    1:51.90  
                  54.35     1:51.90 (57.55)                                        
 -- Sykes, Ryan R              9 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Alternating Kick - breast
                  44.79          DQ (48.25)                                        
 -- Blair, Charlie B          10 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Kick breaststroke type - fly
                  59.12          DQ (59.69)                                        
 -- Balcetis, Jonas           10 BGNW-MR              1:33.71         DQ  
      Arms two strokes underwater - breast
                  42.30          DQ (46.14)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 23.99  10/14/2006 Stanley Wong, NY Sharks                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhou, Ethan               11 UN-MR                  27.33      27.16  
  2 Gulotta, LJ J             12 BGNW-MR                29.30      28.10  
  3 Morgan, Brendan M         12 UN-MR                  27.89      28.53  
  4 Terri, Julian K           12 UN-MR                  29.50      28.63  
  5 Fagan, Will P             12 BGNW-MR                28.25      28.87  
  6 Nadecki, Erik S           12 BGNW-MR                28.96      29.17  
  7 Terri, Kyle D             11 UN-MR                  29.34      29.22  
  8 Paez, Darian F            12 BGNW-MR                29.55      29.71  
  9 Stonsby, PJ S             11 BGNW-MR                31.03      30.28  
 10 Chang, Benjamin           11 BGNW-MR                31.04      30.41  
 11 Levy, Ben M               12 BGNW-MR                34.89      32.29  
 12 Rizk, Alex                12 Middies-MR             32.57      32.53  
 13 Rogliano, Matthew J       11 Middies-MR             35.52      33.41  
 14 Esposito, Dylan H         11 BGNW-MR                38.49      36.62  
 15 Reali, Massimo            11 Middies-MR                NT      39.52  
 16 Xu, Andy Y                11 BGNW-MR                45.00      39.91  
 17 Khan, Azlan A             12 Middies-MR                NT      39.92  
 18 Hussain, Zayaan S         12 BGNW-MR                42.23      41.78  
 -- Barrett, Noah D           11 Middies-MR             26.81         DQ  
      False start
 -- Kwon, Connor              12 Middies-MR             31.98         DQ  
      False start
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 53.90  10/15/2006 Stanley Wong, NY Sharks                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fagan, Will P             12 BGNW-MR              1:01.36      59.28  
                  28.82       59.28 (30.46)                                        
  2 Morgan, Brendan M         12 UN-MR                  59.95    1:00.58  
                  28.73     1:00.58 (31.85)                                        
  3 Zhou, Ethan               11 UN-MR                  59.93    1:00.74  
                  28.51     1:00.74 (32.23)                                        
  4 Gulotta, LJ J             12 BGNW-MR              1:06.10    1:02.32  
                  29.80     1:02.32 (32.52)                                        
  5 Terri, Julian K           12 UN-MR                     NT    1:02.79  
                  29.62     1:02.79 (33.17)                                        
  6 Barrett, Noah D           11 Middies-MR           1:02.57    1:02.99  
                  29.25     1:02.99 (33.74)                                        
  7 Nadecki, Erik S           12 BGNW-MR              1:05.01    1:03.33  
                  29.78     1:03.33 (33.55)                                        
  8 Terri, Kyle D             11 UN-MR                1:04.66    1:03.88  
                  30.69     1:03.88 (33.19)                                        
  9 Liang, Shawn L            11 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:06.40  
                  30.88     1:06.40 (35.52)                                        
 10 Hill, Matthew m           12 Middies-MR                NT    1:06.64  
                  31.38     1:06.64 (35.26)                                        
 11 Chang, Benjamin           11 BGNW-MR              1:07.02    1:06.73  
                  32.54     1:06.73 (34.19)                                        
 12 Stonsby, PJ S             11 BGNW-MR              1:09.57    1:07.51  
                  32.64     1:07.51 (34.87)                                        
 13 Wei, Jed                  11 BGNW-MR              1:18.36    1:07.95  
                  32.37     1:07.95 (35.58)                                        
 14 Paez, Darian F            12 BGNW-MR              1:05.44    1:08.71  
                  31.30     1:08.71 (37.41)                                        
 15 Rizk, Alex                12 Middies-MR           1:18.34    1:13.20  
                  32.95     1:13.20 (40.25)                                        
 16 Cole, Zachary             11 BGNW-MR              1:33.44    1:21.51  
                  37.46     1:21.51 (44.05)                                        
 17 Esposito, Dylan H         11 BGNW-MR              1:25.37    1:22.04  
                  38.84     1:22.04 (43.20)                                        
 18 Colacioppo, John          11 Middies-MR           1:38.59    1:27.96  
                  40.29     1:27.96 (47.67)                                        
 19 Khan, Azlan A             12 Middies-MR                NT    1:30.95  
                  41.97     1:30.95 (48.98)                                        
 20 Colacioppo, Mark          11 Middies-MR           1:31.76    1:31.77  
                  41.48     1:31.77 (50.29)                                        
 21 Reali, Massimo            11 Middies-MR                NT    1:34.23  
                  42.46     1:34.23 (51.77)                                        
 22 Xu, Andy Y                11 BGNW-MR              1:39.20    1:34.45  
                  43.72     1:34.45 (50.73)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 27.81  11/19/2000 Shane R Tusup, TS-HA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhou, Ethan               11 UN-MR                  31.73      31.72  
  2 Barrett, Noah D           11 Middies-MR             31.91      32.11  
  3 Vollaro, Thomas A         12 Middies-MR             31.98      32.36  
  4 McHugh, Connor J          12 BGNW-MR                33.15      32.53  
  5 Morgan, Brendan M         12 UN-MR                  32.87      33.66  
  6 Gulotta, LJ J             12 BGNW-MR                34.83      34.39  
  7 Terri, Julian K           12 UN-MR                  35.55      35.49  
  8 Punnoose, Allen           11 Middies-MR             36.40      35.80  
  9 Chang, Benjamin           11 BGNW-MR                36.05      36.86  
 10 Malik, Vivek              11 BGNW-MR                36.91      37.83  
 11 Paez, Darian F            12 BGNW-MR                36.51      38.14  
 12 Levy, Ben M               12 BGNW-MR                41.45      38.17  
 13 Stonsby, PJ S             11 BGNW-MR                38.03      39.73  
 14 Rizk, Alex                12 Middies-MR             41.76      40.67  
 15 Esposito, Dylan H         11 BGNW-MR                42.04      43.08  
 16 Reali, Massimo            11 Middies-MR                NT      43.78  
 17 Rogliano, Matthew J       11 Middies-MR             42.66      43.80  
 18 Khan, Azlan A             12 Middies-MR                NT      48.53  
 19 Xu, Andy Y                11 BGNW-MR                57.17      48.97  
 20 Hussain, Zayaan S         12 BGNW-MR                48.07      53.02  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 58.68  11/18/2000 Shane R Tusup, TS-HA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fagan, Will P             12 BGNW-MR              1:09.33    1:07.30  
                  32.93     1:07.42 (34.49)     1:27.86 (20.44)         1:07.30 ( )
  2 Zhou, Ethan               11 UN-MR                1:07.40    1:08.09  
                  33.41     1:08.10 (34.69)     1:28.74 (20.64)         1:08.09 ( )
  3 Morgan, Brendan M         12 UN-MR                1:09.84    1:11.58  
                  34.41     1:11.68 (37.27)     1:33.51 (21.83)         1:11.58 ( )
  4 Terri, Kyle D             11 UN-MR                1:15.47    1:15.32  
                  36.79     1:15.36 (38.57)         1:15.32 ( )                    
  5 Hill, Matthew m           12 Middies-MR                NT    1:16.49  
                  37.99     1:16.49 (38.50)                                        
  6 Gulotta, LJ J             12 BGNW-MR              1:19.74    1:18.01  
                  37.19     1:17.91 (40.72)      1:18.01 (0.10)                    
  7 Chang, Benjamin           11 BGNW-MR              1:19.77    1:18.78  
                  39.18     1:18.90 (39.72)         1:18.78 ( )                    
  8 Punnoose, Allen           11 Middies-MR           1:19.63    1:22.12  
                  38.40     1:22.26 (43.86)         1:22.12 ( )                    
  9 Cole, Zachary             11 BGNW-MR              1:38.84    1:31.55  
                  43.42     1:31.55 (48.13)                                        
 10 Rizk, Alex                12 Middies-MR           1:35.69    1:32.25  
                  43.43     1:32.31 (48.88)         1:32.25 ( )                    
 11 Colacioppo, Mark          11 Middies-MR           1:47.94    1:40.04  
                  48.26     1:40.04 (51.78)                                        
 12 Reali, Massimo            11 Middies-MR                NT    1:41.40  
                  48.61     1:41.40 (52.79)                                        
 13 Colacioppo, John          11 Middies-MR           2:01.30    1:42.79  
                  50.51     1:42.79 (52.28)                                        
 14 Xu, Andy Y                11 BGNW-MR              1:57.25    1:51.17  
                  53.21     1:51.17 (57.96)                                        
 15 Khan, Azlan A             12 Middies-MR                NT    1:51.92  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 30.91  10/15/2006 Stanley Wong, NY Sharks                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vollaro, Thomas A         12 Middies-MR             35.12      34.29  
  2 Fagan, Will P             12 BGNW-MR                37.48      36.48  
  3 Nadecki, Erik S           12 BGNW-MR                36.76      37.23  
  4 McHugh, Connor J          12 BGNW-MR                40.59      37.78  
  5 Zhou, Ethan               11 UN-MR                  37.72      37.83  
  6 Chang, Benjamin           11 BGNW-MR                39.26      38.15  
  7 Wei, Jed                  11 BGNW-MR                42.16      38.58  
  8 Barrett, Noah D           11 Middies-MR             36.09      38.61  
  9 Stonsby, PJ S             11 BGNW-MR                38.34      38.99  
 10 Gulotta, LJ J             12 BGNW-MR                44.48      39.97  
 11 Morgan, Brendan M         12 UN-MR                  44.06      40.21  
 12 Liang, Shawn L            11 BGNW-MR                   NT      40.35  
 13 Terri, Julian K           12 UN-MR                     NT      40.91  
 14 Terri, Kyle D             11 UN-MR                     NT      41.71  
 15 Paez, Darian F            12 BGNW-MR                39.77      41.75  
 16 Rizk, Alex                12 Middies-MR             49.30      46.77  
 17 Cole, Zachary             11 BGNW-MR                53.21      50.42  
 18 Khan, Azlan A             12 Middies-MR                NT      51.44  
 19 Esposito, Dylan H         11 BGNW-MR                51.39      51.60  
 20 Reali, Massimo            11 Middies-MR                NT      51.80  
 21 Xu, Andy Y                11 BGNW-MR                58.47      52.13  
 22 Colacioppo, Mark          11 Middies-MR             55.16      53.02  
 23 Colacioppo, John          11 Middies-MR           1:04.19      56.88  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:09.08  10/14/2006 Stanley Wong, NY Sharks                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fagan, Will P             12 BGNW-MR              1:17.21    1:17.64  
                  37.28     1:17.64 (40.36)                                        
  2 Nadecki, Erik S           12 BGNW-MR              1:21.67    1:19.40  
                  36.90     1:19.40 (42.50)                                        
  3 Zhou, Ethan               11 UN-MR                1:25.26    1:23.77  
                  40.11     1:23.77 (43.66)                                        
  4 Chang, Benjamin           11 BGNW-MR              1:24.48    1:24.00  
                  40.82     1:24.00 (43.18)                                        
  5 Kwon, Connor              12 Middies-MR           1:31.69    1:27.39  
                  41.73     1:27.39 (45.66)                                        
  6 Gulotta, LJ J             12 BGNW-MR              1:37.91    1:28.78  
                  41.11     1:28.78 (47.67)                                        
  7 Terri, Julian K           12 UN-MR                1:32.56    1:29.38  
                  42.20     1:29.38 (47.18)                                        
  8 Stonsby, PJ S             11 BGNW-MR              1:22.50    1:29.95  
                  43.11     1:29.95 (46.84)                                        
  9 Malik, Vivek              11 BGNW-MR              1:30.08    1:30.10  
                  43.27     1:30.10 (46.83)                                        
 10 Morgan, Brendan M         12 UN-MR                1:31.86    1:30.55  
                  42.85     1:30.55 (47.70)                                        
 11 Paez, Darian F            12 BGNW-MR              1:34.41    1:31.51  
                  43.44     1:31.51 (48.07)                                        
 12 Terri, Kyle D             11 UN-MR                1:33.52    1:31.76  
                  43.51     1:31.76 (48.25)                                        
 13 Rizk, Alex                12 Middies-MR           1:47.79    1:47.23  
                  49.13     1:47.23 (58.10)                                        
 14 Xu, Andy Y                11 BGNW-MR              2:03.14    1:52.30  
                  53.83     1:52.30 (58.47)                                        
 15 Khan, Azlan A             12 Middies-MR                NT    1:53.72  
                  53.13   1:53.72 (1:00.59)                                        
 16 Esposito, Dylan H         11 BGNW-MR              1:55.68    1:53.87  
                  54.33     1:53.87 (59.54)                                        
 17 Reali, Massimo            11 Middies-MR                NT    1:58.44  
                  53.68   1:58.44 (1:04.76)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 25.88   11/3/2013 Bo K Paruvangada, BGNW Marlins               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Brendan M         12 UN-MR                  29.66      29.82  
  2 Fagan, Will P             12 BGNW-MR                29.42      29.87  
  3 McHugh, Connor J          12 BGNW-MR                29.64      30.26  
  4 Vollaro, Thomas A         12 Middies-MR             29.94      30.31  
  5 Barrett, Noah D           11 Middies-MR             29.18      30.50  
  6 Hill, Matthew m           12 Middies-MR                NT      31.37  
  7 Zhou, Ethan               11 UN-MR                  29.99      32.77  
  8 Nadecki, Erik S           12 BGNW-MR                32.36      33.04  
  9 Terri, Julian K           12 UN-MR                     NT      33.24  
 10 Punnoose, Allen           11 Middies-MR             32.22      33.72  
 11 Liang, Shawn L            11 BGNW-MR                   NT      34.11  
 12 Gulotta, LJ J             12 BGNW-MR                40.10      35.27  
 13 Paez, Darian F            12 BGNW-MR                34.28      35.51  
 14 Stonsby, PJ S             11 BGNW-MR                34.14      36.18  
 15 Wei, Jed                  11 BGNW-MR                44.73      38.80  
 16 Xu, Andy Y                11 BGNW-MR                   NT      54.26  
 -- Esposito, Dylan H         11 BGNW-MR                54.60         DQ  
      Scissors kick
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 59.42  10/15/2017 Nikita V Sakharuk, Marlins BGNW              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fagan, Will P             12 BGNW-MR              1:06.54    1:06.41  
                  31.67     1:06.41 (34.74)                                        
  2 Morgan, Brendan M         12 UN-MR                1:07.60    1:06.64  
                  31.16     1:06.64 (35.48)                                        
  3 McHugh, Connor J          12 BGNW-MR              1:09.57    1:09.30  
                  32.53     1:09.30 (36.77)                                        
  4 Vollaro, Thomas A         12 Middies-MR           1:08.85    1:10.84  
                  32.54     1:10.84 (38.30)                                        
  5 Punnoose, Allen           11 Middies-MR           1:18.21    1:21.72  
                  36.22     1:21.72 (45.50)                                        
  6 Malik, Vivek              11 BGNW-MR              1:24.86    1:22.44  
                  36.67     1:22.44 (45.77)                                        
  7 Kwon, Connor              12 Middies-MR           1:36.47    1:24.95  
                  39.10     1:24.95 (45.85)                                        
  8 Levy, Ben M               12 BGNW-MR                   NT    1:44.28  
                  45.18     1:44.28 (59.10)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 59.12  10/15/2006 Stanley Wong, NY Sharks                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vollaro, Thomas A         12 Middies-MR           1:08.45    1:06.98  
                  30.98     1:06.98 (36.00)                                        
  2 Fagan, Will P             12 BGNW-MR              1:07.60    1:07.35  
                  30.99     1:07.35 (36.36)                                        
  3 Zhou, Ethan               11 UN-MR                1:09.75    1:10.43  
                  32.46     1:10.43 (37.97)                                        
  4 McHugh, Connor J          12 BGNW-MR              1:09.53    1:10.59  
                  33.65     1:10.59 (36.94)                                        
  5 Barrett, Noah D           11 Middies-MR           1:10.59    1:11.73  
                  32.64     1:11.73 (39.09)                                        
  6 Nadecki, Erik S           12 BGNW-MR              1:12.47    1:13.15  
                  34.40     1:13.15 (38.75)                                        
  7 Gulotta, LJ J             12 BGNW-MR              1:17.85    1:15.41  
                  35.13     1:15.41 (40.28)                                        
  8 Terri, Kyle D             11 UN-MR                1:14.94    1:15.53  
                  35.06     1:15.53 (40.47)                                        
  9 Chang, Benjamin           11 BGNW-MR              1:19.85    1:15.69  
                  37.29     1:15.69 (38.40)                                        
 10 Stonsby, PJ S             11 BGNW-MR              1:14.89    1:19.31  
                  37.09     1:19.31 (42.22)                                        
 11 Punnoose, Allen           11 Middies-MR           1:18.55    1:19.81  
                  36.85     1:19.81 (42.96)                                        
 12 Malik, Vivek              11 BGNW-MR              1:22.23    1:22.64  
                  37.64     1:22.64 (45.00)                                        
 13 Levy, Ben M               12 BGNW-MR              1:32.12    1:26.56  
                  38.65     1:26.56 (47.91)                                        
 14 Rogliano, Matthew J       11 Middies-MR           1:42.57    1:30.88  
                  42.37     1:30.88 (48.51)                                        
 15 Hussain, Zayaan S         12 BGNW-MR                   NT    2:00.45  
                  56.18   2:00.45 (1:04.27)                                        
 -- Xu, Andy Y                11 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                  53.21          DQ (52.24)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:12.01  10/14/2017 Nikita V Sakharuk, Marlins BGNW            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vollaro, Thomas A         12 Middies-MR           2:29.78    2:26.84  
                  30.95     1:09.29 (38.34)     1:51.31 (42.02)     2:26.84 (35.53)
  2 McHugh, Connor J          12 BGNW-MR              2:29.83    2:33.66  
                  32.71     1:13.97 (41.26)     2:00.42 (46.45)     2:33.66 (33.24)
  3 Chang, Benjamin           11 BGNW-MR              2:45.77    2:43.09  
                  38.00     1:18.68 (40.68)     2:07.32 (48.64)     2:43.09 (35.77)
  4 Stonsby, PJ S             11 BGNW-MR              2:43.75    2:46.76  
                  37.03     1:21.15 (44.12)     2:12.41 (51.26)     2:46.76 (34.35)
  5 Wei, Jed                  11 BGNW-MR              3:13.52    2:47.27  
                  38.86     1:22.72 (43.86)     2:08.76 (46.04)     2:47.27 (38.51)
  6 Punnoose, Allen           11 Middies-MR           2:52.00    2:51.09  
                  35.63     1:19.84 (44.21)     2:14.04 (54.20)     2:51.09 (37.05)
 
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 22.22  10/12/2008 Stanley Wong, NYSA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suh, Jonathan Y           14 BGNW-MR                23.75      23.35  
  2 Morgan, Tom H             14 UN-MR                  24.57      25.13  
  3 Roychoudhury, Devayan     14 Middies-MR             25.80      25.41  
  4 Du, Alex W                14 BGNW-MR                26.18      25.43  
  5 Desmaras, Mariano A       14 BGNW-MR                28.25      26.36  
  6 Kamal, Yousef M           14 BGNW-MR                26.80      26.61  
  7 Nack, Adam N              14 BGNW-MR                27.46      26.70  
  8 Eppner, Remy V            14 BGNW-MR                27.37      26.92  
  9 Desmaras, JC C            14 BGNW-MR                29.10      27.68  
 10 O'Donnell, Michael W      13 BGNW-MR                28.82      28.29  
 11 Meiselman, Gabriel t      13 Middies-MR             30.29      28.64  
 12 Gourlay, Dylan F          13 BGNW-MR                28.38      28.70  
 13 Dalton, Sean A            13 BGNW-MR                29.36      28.78  
 14 Yi, Lucas                 13 Middies-MR             29.35      29.02  
 15 Lynch, Jamie M            13 BGNW-MR                29.29      29.53  
 16 Byrd, Nicholas G          13 Middies-MR             28.11      29.73  
 17 Fang, Patrick B           13 BGNW-MR                32.37      30.75  
 18 Malik, Rohan              13 BGNW-MR                34.91      32.76  
 -- Desmaras, Jorge D         14 BGNW-MR                26.67         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 50.63  10/14/2017 Ethan Law, MPNY                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suh, Jonathan Y           14 BGNW-MR                51.91      51.18  
                  24.31       51.18 (26.87)                                        
  2 Desmaras, Jorge D         14 BGNW-MR                59.01      55.75  
                  26.67       55.75 (29.08)                                        
  3 Eppner, Remy V            14 BGNW-MR              1:00.01      56.89  
                  27.27       56.89 (29.62)                                        
  4 Du, Alex W                14 BGNW-MR                58.36      56.96  
                  26.61       56.96 (30.35)                                        
  5 Nack, Adam N              14 BGNW-MR                58.96      57.41  
                  27.76       57.41 (29.65)                                        
  6 Desmaras, Mariano A       14 BGNW-MR              1:00.74      57.44  
                  27.27       57.44 (30.17)                                        
  7 Kamal, Yousef M           14 BGNW-MR                59.20      58.03  
                  28.35       58.03 (29.68)                                        
  8 Wohl, Evan S              13 BGNW-MR                59.27      58.96  
                  28.37       58.96 (30.59)                                        
  9 Desmaras, JC C            14 BGNW-MR              1:02.19      59.31  
                  28.25       59.31 (31.06)                                        
 10 Berger, Brendan A         14 Middies-MR                NT    1:01.03  
                  28.16     1:01.03 (32.87)                                        
 11 Hill, Drew A              14 Middies-MR                NT    1:01.87  
                  28.94     1:01.87 (32.93)                                        
 12 Gourlay, Dylan F          13 BGNW-MR              1:03.10    1:02.29  
                  30.02     1:02.29 (32.27)                                        
 13 Dalton, Sean A            13 BGNW-MR              1:04.60    1:02.63  
                  30.23     1:02.63 (32.40)                                        
 14 Meiselman, Gabriel t      13 Middies-MR           1:08.47    1:03.27  
                  30.28     1:03.27 (32.99)                                        
 15 O'Donnell, Michael W      13 BGNW-MR              1:03.88    1:03.68  
                  30.16     1:03.68 (33.52)                                        
 16 Byrd, Nicholas G          13 Middies-MR           1:00.97    1:04.80  
                  30.88     1:04.80 (33.92)                                        
 17 Lynch, Jamie M            13 BGNW-MR              1:05.71    1:07.53  
                  32.58     1:07.53 (34.95)                                        
 18 Fang, Patrick B           13 BGNW-MR              1:14.07    1:10.63  
                  33.25     1:10.63 (37.38)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:52.18   1/20/2001 Shaun R Armstrong, TVSC                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suh, Jonathan Y           14 BGNW-MR              1:56.33    1:54.87  
                  26.32       55.28 (28.96)     1:25.51 (30.23)     1:54.87 (29.36)
  2 Wohl, Evan S              13 BGNW-MR              2:09.56    2:07.64  
                  29.12     1:02.62 (33.50)     1:35.94 (33.32)     2:07.64 (31.70)
  3 Desmaras, Mariano A       14 BGNW-MR              2:10.21    2:08.06  
                  29.07     1:01.92 (32.85)     1:35.39 (33.47)     2:08.06 (32.67)
  4 Roychoudhury, Devayan     14 Middies-MR           2:08.19    2:08.50  
                  28.99     1:02.64 (33.65)     1:36.43 (33.79)     2:08.50 (32.07)
  5 Du, Alex W                14 BGNW-MR              2:12.42    2:09.61  
                  30.13     1:03.62 (33.49)     1:37.22 (33.60)     2:09.61 (32.39)
  6 Nack, Adam N              14 BGNW-MR              2:15.54    2:10.50  
                  30.31     1:02.72 (32.41)     1:36.62 (33.90)     2:10.50 (33.88)
  7 Eppner, Remy V            14 BGNW-MR              2:19.82    2:13.95  
                  29.86     1:03.61 (33.75)     1:38.30 (34.69)     2:13.95 (35.65)
  8 Byrd, Nicholas G          13 Middies-MR           2:27.18    2:20.07  
                  32.12     1:07.07 (34.95)     1:43.79 (36.72)     2:20.07 (36.28)
  9 O'Donnell, Michael W      13 BGNW-MR              2:24.17    2:21.31  
                  32.44                             1:45.56 ( )     2:21.31 (35.75)
 10 Meiselman, Gabriel t      13 Middies-MR           2:34.98    2:22.12  
                  31.17     1:06.98 (35.81)     1:45.37 (38.39)     2:22.12 (36.75)
 11 Lynch, Jamie M            13 BGNW-MR              2:25.84    2:25.98  
                  33.86     1:12.09 (38.23)     1:50.59 (38.50)     2:25.98 (35.39)
 12 Yi, Lucas                 13 Middies-MR           2:28.70    2:28.63  
                  32.45     1:09.98 (37.53)     1:49.08 (39.10)     2:28.63 (39.55)
 13 Fang, Patrick B           13 BGNW-MR                   NT    2:41.75  
                  35.92     1:17.43 (41.51)     2:00.24 (42.81)     2:41.75 (41.51)
 -- Desmaras, Jorge D         14 BGNW-MR              2:08.78         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 54.97  11/23/2003 Tristan L Hastings, BGNW Marlins             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Tom H             14 UN-MR                  58.36      58.70  
                  28.69       58.70 (30.01)                                        
  2 Wohl, Evan S              13 BGNW-MR              1:05.20    1:05.04  
                  32.17     1:05.04 (32.87)                                        
  3 Roychoudhury, Devayan     14 Middies-MR           1:04.59    1:05.37  
                  31.83     1:05.37 (33.54)                                        
  4 Eppner, Remy V            14 BGNW-MR              1:09.10    1:05.52  
                  31.77     1:05.52 (33.75)                                        
  5 Nack, Adam N              14 BGNW-MR              1:12.23    1:06.48  
                  32.68     1:06.48 (33.80)                                        
  6 Desmaras, Jorge D         14 BGNW-MR              1:10.60    1:06.74  
                  32.89     1:06.74 (33.85)                                        
  7 Du, Alex W                14 BGNW-MR              1:09.31    1:07.30  
                  33.45     1:07.30 (33.85)                                        
  8 Desmaras, JC C            14 BGNW-MR              1:11.15    1:10.68  
                  34.26     1:10.68 (36.42)                                        
  9 Hill, Drew A              14 Middies-MR                NT    1:10.72  
                  34.53     1:10.72 (36.19)                                        
 10 Berger, Brendan A         14 Middies-MR                NT    1:11.56  
                  34.55     1:11.56 (37.01)                                        
 11 Desmaras, Mariano A       14 BGNW-MR              1:13.90    1:12.22  
                  35.27     1:12.22 (36.95)                                        
 12 Meiselman, Gabriel t      13 Middies-MR           1:09.94    1:12.64  
                  35.39     1:12.64 (37.25)                                        
 13 O'Donnell, Michael W      13 BGNW-MR              1:13.59    1:14.00  
 14 Gourlay, Dylan F          13 BGNW-MR              1:12.23    1:14.08  
                  34.85     1:14.08 (39.23)                                        
 15 Yi, Lucas                 13 Middies-MR           1:16.40    1:16.18  
                  36.61     1:16.18 (39.57)                                        
 16 Byrd, Nicholas G          13 Middies-MR           1:13.43    1:16.47  
                  37.87     1:16.47 (38.60)                                        
 17 Lynch, Jamie M            13 BGNW-MR              1:16.90    1:19.03  
                  38.02     1:19.03 (41.01)                                        
 18 Fang, Patrick B           13 BGNW-MR              1:23.99    1:23.44  
                  40.48     1:23.44 (42.96)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:56.08  11/19/2000 Nat L Moore, NBS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Tom H             14 UN-MR                2:03.83    2:08.84  
                  30.30     1:02.73 (32.43)     1:35.88 (33.15)     2:08.84 (32.96)
  2 Roychoudhury, Devayan     14 Middies-MR           2:19.32    2:21.48  
                  33.55     1:09.72 (36.17)     1:46.24 (36.52)     2:21.48 (35.24)
  3 Eppner, Remy V            14 BGNW-MR              2:30.06    2:25.60  
                  33.75     1:09.24 (35.49)     1:46.18 (36.94)     2:25.60 (39.42)
  4 Nack, Adam N              14 BGNW-MR              2:40.76    2:27.37  
                  33.98     1:10.65 (36.67)     1:49.16 (38.51)     2:27.37 (38.21)
  5 Desmaras, JC C            14 BGNW-MR              2:32.23    2:31.34  
                  34.85     1:12.71 (37.86)     1:52.00 (39.29)     2:31.34 (39.34)
  6 Dalton, Sean A            13 BGNW-MR                   NT    2:38.35  
                  37.77     1:18.13 (40.36)     1:59.90 (41.77)     2:38.35 (38.45)
  7 O'Donnell, Michael W      13 BGNW-MR              2:43.54    2:44.35  
                  38.63                             2:03.66 ( )     2:44.35 (40.69)
  8 Lynch, Jamie M            13 BGNW-MR              2:53.12    2:48.17  
                  40.04                             2:07.53 ( )     2:48.17 (40.64)
  9 Malik, Rohan              13 BGNW-MR                   NT    2:56.96  
                  43.22     1:28.82 (45.60)     2:14.04 (45.22)     2:56.96 (42.92)
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:00.09   1/20/2001 Shaun R Armstrong, TVSC                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suh, Jonathan Y           14 BGNW-MR              1:09.14    1:07.83  
                  32.09     1:07.83 (35.74)                                        
  2 Du, Alex W                14 BGNW-MR              1:14.06    1:11.31  
                  33.45     1:11.31 (37.86)                                        
  3 Eppner, Remy V            14 BGNW-MR              1:18.01    1:13.09  
                  34.58     1:13.09 (38.51)                                        
  4 Kamal, Yousef M           14 BGNW-MR              1:11.13    1:14.54  
                  35.04     1:14.54 (39.50)                                        
  5 Desmaras, JC C            14 BGNW-MR              1:21.84    1:18.02  
                  38.15     1:18.02 (39.87)                                        
  6 Meiselman, Gabriel t      13 Middies-MR           1:17.48    1:18.66  
                  36.58     1:18.66 (42.08)                                        
  7 Wohl, Evan S              13 BGNW-MR              1:27.11    1:20.72  
                  37.71     1:20.72 (43.01)                                        
  8 Dalton, Sean A            13 BGNW-MR              1:21.43    1:23.74  
                  38.64     1:23.74 (45.10)                                        
  9 Byrd, Nicholas G          13 Middies-MR           1:27.68    1:27.72  
                  41.46     1:27.72 (46.26)                                        
 10 Yi, Lucas                 13 Middies-MR           1:31.96    1:28.23  
                  42.31     1:28.23 (45.92)                                        
 11 Malik, Rohan              13 BGNW-MR              1:35.75    1:33.65  
                  43.80     1:33.65 (49.85)                                        
 12 Lynch, Jamie M            13 BGNW-MR              1:34.84    1:34.09  
                  45.92     1:34.09 (48.17)                                        
 13 Fang, Patrick B           13 BGNW-MR              1:36.99    1:35.24  
                  46.57     1:35.24 (48.67)                                        
 -- Desmaras, Mariano A       14 BGNW-MR              1:17.98         DQ  
      False start
                  34.58          DQ (40.09)                                        
 -- Desmaras, Jorge D         14 BGNW-MR              1:09.05         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:19.45  10/13/2007 Matthew J Karle, BGNW Marlins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suh, Jonathan Y           14 BGNW-MR              2:37.01    2:34.38  
                  33.34     1:13.64 (40.30)     1:56.28 (42.64)     2:34.38 (38.10)
  2 Desmaras, Jorge D         14 BGNW-MR              2:34.47    2:35.00  
                  33.97     1:12.73 (38.76)     1:54.08 (41.35)     2:35.00 (40.92)
  3 Kamal, Yousef M           14 BGNW-MR              2:35.02    2:38.56  
                  35.79     1:16.15 (40.36)     1:56.95 (40.80)     2:38.56 (41.61)
  4 Eppner, Remy V            14 BGNW-MR              2:42.84    2:39.88  
                  35.69     1:15.44 (39.75)     1:57.70 (42.26)     2:39.88 (42.18)
  5 Du, Alex W                14 BGNW-MR              2:42.00    2:42.77  
                  36.05     1:17.30 (41.25)     1:59.76 (42.46)     2:42.77 (43.01)
  6 Desmaras, JC C            14 BGNW-MR              2:58.75    2:53.23  
                  39.85     1:23.87 (44.02)     2:09.53 (45.66)     2:53.23 (43.70)
  7 Nack, Adam N              14 BGNW-MR              3:01.18    2:54.62  
                  39.15     1:23.22 (44.07)     2:08.96 (45.74)     2:54.62 (45.66)
  8 Dalton, Sean A            13 BGNW-MR              2:58.85    2:58.45  
                  39.27     1:25.32 (46.05)     2:12.76 (47.44)     2:58.45 (45.69)
  9 Berger, Brendan A         14 Middies-MR                NT    3:03.61  
                  41.36     1:27.81 (46.45)     2:15.41 (47.60)     3:03.61 (48.20)
 10 Byrd, Nicholas G          13 Middies-MR           3:17.95    3:13.42  
                  42.95     1:30.79 (47.84)     2:21.59 (50.80)     3:13.42 (51.83)
 11 Malik, Rohan              13 BGNW-MR                   NT    3:21.98  
                  45.36     1:36.44 (51.08)     2:28.88 (52.44)     3:21.98 (53.10)
 -- Meiselman, Gabriel t      13 Middies-MR           2:49.86         DQ  
      One hand touch
                  37.68     1:21.41 (43.73)     2:06.99 (45.58)          DQ (46.72)
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.00  10/14/2017 Ethan Law, MPNY                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roychoudhury, Devayan     14 Middies-MR           1:00.59    1:02.57  
                  28.98     1:02.57 (33.59)                                        
  2 Kamal, Yousef M           14 BGNW-MR              1:03.44    1:05.44  
                  30.65     1:05.44 (34.79)                                        
  3 Hill, Drew A              14 Middies-MR                NT    1:09.90  
                  31.61     1:09.90 (38.29)                                        
  4 Wohl, Evan S              13 BGNW-MR              1:16.53    1:10.66  
                  33.60     1:10.66 (37.06)                                        
  5 Desmaras, JC C            14 BGNW-MR              1:17.87    1:11.36  
                  32.82     1:11.36 (38.54)                                        
  6 Gourlay, Dylan F          13 BGNW-MR              1:08.13    1:13.78  
                  33.25     1:13.78 (40.53)                                        
  7 Yi, Lucas                 13 Middies-MR           1:21.12    1:20.01  
                  35.56     1:20.01 (44.45)                                        
  8 O'Donnell, Michael W      13 BGNW-MR              1:22.52    1:20.61  
                  36.29     1:20.61 (44.32)                                        
  9 Malik, Rohan              13 BGNW-MR              1:46.64    1:29.70  
                  42.73     1:29.70 (46.97)                                        
 10 Lynch, Jamie M            13 BGNW-MR              1:26.62    1:30.42  
                  40.92     1:30.42 (49.50)                                        
 -- Morgan, Tom H             14 UN-MR                  56.07         DQ  
      False start
                  27.55          DQ (30.40)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:03.49   9/27/2014 Ethan M Tack, Team Suffolk                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Yousef M           14 BGNW-MR              2:19.03    2:19.77  
                  29.93     1:04.36 (34.43)     1:42.01 (37.65)     2:19.77 (37.76)
  2 Wohl, Evan S              13 BGNW-MR                   NT    2:37.37  
                  33.88     1:14.60 (40.72)     1:55.87 (41.27)     2:37.37 (41.50)
  3 Gourlay, Dylan F          13 BGNW-MR                   NT    2:43.58  
                  33.81     1:15.05 (41.24)     1:58.72 (43.67)     2:43.58 (44.86)
  4 O'Donnell, Michael W      13 BGNW-MR              2:49.99    3:03.46  
                  36.91     1:24.42 (47.51)     2:14.87 (50.45)     3:03.46 (48.59)
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:03.61  11/23/2003 Tristan L Hastings, BGNW Marlins           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Tom H             14 UN-MR                2:09.86    2:10.33  
                  26.48       59.04 (32.56)     1:39.88 (40.84)     2:10.33 (30.45)
  2 Suh, Jonathan Y           14 BGNW-MR              2:16.50    2:14.16  
                  26.16     1:00.60 (34.44)     1:43.37 (42.77)     2:14.16 (30.79)
  3 Desmaras, Jorge D         14 BGNW-MR              2:23.63    2:17.34  
                  28.69     1:03.55 (34.86)     1:44.69 (41.14)     2:17.34 (32.65)
  4 Roychoudhury, Devayan     14 Middies-MR           2:17.16    2:17.35  
                  28.81     1:04.89 (36.08)     1:42.82 (37.93)     2:17.35 (34.53)
  5 Desmaras, Mariano A       14 BGNW-MR              2:32.14    2:25.25  
                  32.06     1:10.33 (38.27)     1:52.25 (41.92)     2:25.25 (33.00)
  6 Eppner, Remy V            14 BGNW-MR              2:33.74    2:26.64  
                  29.80     1:05.92 (36.12)     1:49.69 (43.77)     2:26.64 (36.95)
  7 Dalton, Sean A            13 BGNW-MR              2:36.48    2:35.08  
                  34.34     1:13.63 (39.29)     1:59.18 (45.55)     2:35.08 (35.90)
  8 Yi, Lucas                 13 Middies-MR           2:48.59    2:46.92  
                  36.49     1:17.61 (41.12)     2:06.87 (49.26)     2:46.92 (40.05)
  9 O'Donnell, Michael W      13 BGNW-MR              2:42.79    2:47.48  
                  35.67     1:16.19 (40.52)     2:12.55 (56.36)     2:47.48 (34.93)
 10 Lynch, Jamie M            13 BGNW-MR              2:52.58    2:52.87  
                  40.23     1:21.68 (41.45)     2:15.87 (54.19)     2:52.87 (37.00)
 -- Malik, Rohan              13 BGNW-MR              3:09.53         DQ  
      Scissors kick - fly
                  40.47     1:23.54 (43.07)     2:16.82 (53.28)          DQ (39.50)
 -- Berger, Brendan A         14 Middies-MR                NT         NS  
 
Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 21.73  10/14/2006 Adam C Powell, BGNW Marlins                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koch, Sasha H             17 BGNW-MR                23.06      23.05  
  2 Legros, Julien E          16 BGNW-MR                22.91      23.24  
  3 Delfico, Ryan A           15 BGNW-MR                23.29      23.74  
  4 Stern, Marc J             17 BGNW-MR                22.94      23.84  
  5 Huang, Nathan C           17 BGNW-MR                23.93      23.91  
  6 McHugh, Luke P            16 BGNW-MR                23.11      24.12  
  7 Naughton, Liam A          15 UN-MR                  24.45      24.63  
  8 Roye, Erick B             15 BGNW-MR                24.38      24.66  
  9 Contreras, Jose A         16 Middies-MR             25.41      25.12  
 10 Pastore, James V          15 BGNW-MR                25.04      25.18  
 11 Yates, Wyatt D            16 BGNW-MR                24.19      25.37  
 12 Blair, Henry M            17 BGNW-MR                24.75      25.38  
 13 Weiner, Joe L             15 BGNW-MR                25.95      25.43  
 14 Falbaum, Noah A           16 BGNW-MR                27.01      25.76  
 15 Celaj, Iliriana           16 Middies-MR             26.28      25.82  
 16 Stern, Ben S              15 BGNW-MR                26.13      26.92  
 17 Hammond, Andrew W         15 BGNW-MR                25.09      27.64  
 18 Coffino, Rafe M           15 BGNW-MR                28.59      28.24  
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 47.84   1/14/2017 Charlie M Carr, RED-MR                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koch, Sasha H             17 BGNW-MR                51.47      50.52  
                  23.96       50.52 (26.56)                                        
  2 Naughton, Liam A          15 UN-MR                  54.52      53.22  
                  25.50       53.22 (27.72)                                        
  3 Perlmutter, Brett L       18 BGNW-MR                50.09      53.42  
                  25.22       53.42 (28.20)                                        
  4 Huang, Nathan C           17 BGNW-MR                51.18      53.75  
                  25.49       53.75 (28.26)                                        
  5 Pastore, James V          15 BGNW-MR                52.52      54.26  
                  26.47       54.26 (27.79)                                        
  6 Roye, Erick B             15 BGNW-MR                53.84      55.03  
                  25.16       55.03 (29.87)                                        
  7 Weiner, Joe L             15 BGNW-MR                57.67      55.73  
                  26.27       55.73 (29.46)                                        
  8 Coffino, Rafe M           15 BGNW-MR              1:00.72    1:02.96  
                  30.26     1:02.96 (32.70)                                        
 -- Legros, Julien E          16 BGNW-MR                50.58         DQ  
      False start
                  24.10          DQ (26.37)                                        
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:46.39   1/20/2001 Chris G Brandenberger, TVSC -MR            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McHugh, Luke P            16 BGNW-MR              1:49.82    1:53.24  
                  26.07       54.72 (28.65)     1:24.17 (29.45)     1:53.24 (29.07)
  2 Koch, Sasha H             17 BGNW-MR              1:58.94    1:54.85  
                  25.62       54.38 (28.76)     1:24.34 (29.96)     1:54.85 (30.51)
  3 Naughton, Liam A          15 UN-MR                2:00.17    1:59.75  
                  27.34       57.95 (30.61)     1:29.37 (31.42)     1:59.75 (30.38)
  4 Delfico, Ryan A           15 BGNW-MR              1:51.49    1:59.92  
                  27.35       57.61 (30.26)     1:29.40 (31.79)     1:59.92 (30.52)
  5 Pastore, James V          15 BGNW-MR              1:56.39    2:00.16  
                  27.41       57.48 (30.07)     1:29.34 (31.86)     2:00.16 (30.82)
  6 Huang, Nathan C           17 BGNW-MR              1:57.89    2:01.12  
                  27.01       57.52 (30.51)     1:29.14 (31.62)     2:01.12 (31.98)
  7 Celaj, Iliriana           16 Middies-MR           1:59.40    2:03.31  
                  27.60       58.25 (30.65)     1:30.98 (32.73)     2:03.31 (32.33)
  8 Stern, Ben S              15 BGNW-MR              2:28.55    2:05.21  
                  29.08     1:00.94 (31.86)     1:32.98 (32.04)     2:05.21 (32.23)
  9 Blair, Henry M            17 BGNW-MR              2:00.98    2:06.09  
                  27.93       59.69 (31.76)     1:32.59 (32.90)     2:06.09 (33.50)
 10 Hammond, Andrew W         15 BGNW-MR              1:56.11    2:13.24  
                  29.75     1:03.33 (33.58)     1:38.16 (34.83)     2:13.24 (35.08)
 11 Coffino, Rafe M           15 BGNW-MR              2:14.47    2:17.28  
                  30.75     1:04.82 (34.07)     1:40.80 (35.98)     2:17.28 (36.48)
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 53.62   1/14/2017 Charlie M Carr, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Legros, Julien E          16 BGNW-MR                56.55      59.25  
                  28.31       59.25 (30.94)                                        
  2 Delfico, Ryan A           15 BGNW-MR                56.81      59.52  
                  28.72       59.52 (30.80)                                        
  3 Naughton, Liam A          15 UN-MR                  58.10    1:00.66  
                  29.52     1:00.66 (31.14)                                        
  4 Pastore, James V          15 BGNW-MR                58.76    1:00.95  
                  29.23     1:00.95 (31.72)                                        
  5 Stern, Marc J             17 BGNW-MR                59.47    1:01.67  
                  29.71     1:01.67 (31.96)                                        
  6 Falbaum, Noah A           16 BGNW-MR              1:00.03    1:01.80  
                  29.91     1:01.80 (31.89)                                        
  7 McHugh, Luke P            16 BGNW-MR              1:01.28    1:01.88  
                  30.30     1:01.88 (31.58)                                        
  8 Huang, Nathan C           17 BGNW-MR              1:00.76    1:04.73  
                  30.68     1:04.73 (34.05)                                        
  9 Roye, Erick B             15 BGNW-MR              1:03.07    1:04.78  
 10 Coffino, Rafe M           15 BGNW-MR              1:05.58    1:07.00  
                  32.43     1:07.00 (34.57)                                        
 11 Weiner, Joe L             15 BGNW-MR              1:12.57    1:07.61  
                  32.82     1:07.61 (34.79)                                        
 12 Contreras, Jose A         16 Middies-MR           1:10.54    1:07.71  
                  32.13     1:07.71 (35.58)                                        
 12 Celaj, Iliriana           16 Middies-MR           1:06.92    1:07.71  
                  32.69     1:07.71 (35.02)                                        
 14 Stern, Ben S              15 BGNW-MR              1:07.79    1:09.56  
                  33.07     1:09.56 (36.49)                                        
 15 Hammond, Andrew W         15 BGNW-MR              1:04.83    1:13.49  
                  35.91     1:13.49 (37.58)                                        
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:56.47   12/4/2004 Raphy Labour Jr., RED-MR                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naughton, Liam A          15 UN-MR                2:07.28    2:11.27  
                  31.79     1:05.42 (33.63)     1:38.95 (33.53)     2:11.27 (32.32)
  2 Legros, Julien E          16 BGNW-MR              2:08.27    2:11.96  
                  31.95     1:06.08 (34.13)     1:39.57 (33.49)     2:11.96 (32.39)
  3 Pastore, James V          15 BGNW-MR              2:08.24    2:14.81  
                  31.68     1:06.25 (34.57)     1:41.01 (34.76)     2:14.81 (33.80)
  4 Coffino, Rafe M           15 BGNW-MR              2:18.90    2:25.78  
                  33.52     1:10.12 (36.60)     1:48.77 (38.65)     2:25.78 (37.01)
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:00.80  11/23/2003 Brad E Mitchell, BGNW Marlins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koch, Sasha H             17 BGNW-MR              1:12.06    1:06.77  
                  31.13     1:06.77 (35.64)                                        
  2 Perlmutter, Brett L       18 BGNW-MR              1:03.49    1:08.34  
                  31.66     1:08.34 (36.68)                                        
  3 Legros, Julien E          16 BGNW-MR              1:05.42    1:09.89  
                  32.32     1:09.89 (37.57)                                        
  4 Weiner, Joe L             15 BGNW-MR              1:13.42    1:12.86  
                  34.37     1:12.86 (38.49)                                        
  5 Naughton, Liam A          15 UN-MR                1:12.37    1:13.44  
                  34.96     1:13.44 (38.48)                                        
  6 Huang, Nathan C           17 BGNW-MR              1:14.86    1:15.27  
                  35.14     1:15.27 (40.13)                                        
  7 Celaj, Iliriana           16 Middies-MR           1:26.86    1:24.80  
                  39.32     1:24.80 (45.48)                                        
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:11.94  11/21/2004 Brad E Mitchell, BGNW Marlins              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yates, Wyatt D            16 BGNW-MR              2:20.28    2:27.98  
                  32.09     1:08.71 (36.62)     1:47.67 (38.96)     2:27.98 (40.31)
  2 Stern, Marc J             17 BGNW-MR              2:28.59    2:31.16  
                  33.72     1:12.01 (38.29)     1:52.10 (40.09)     2:31.16 (39.06)
  3 Naughton, Liam A          15 UN-MR                2:26.93    2:36.03  
                  35.87     1:15.87 (40.00)     1:56.08 (40.21)     2:36.03 (39.95)
  4 Falbaum, Noah A           16 BGNW-MR              2:24.58    2:37.53  
                  33.65     1:12.65 (39.00)     1:54.81 (42.16)     2:37.53 (42.72)
  5 Legros, Julien E          16 BGNW-MR              2:44.10    2:44.06  
                  34.35     1:15.73 (41.38)     1:59.35 (43.62)     2:44.06 (44.71)
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 51.76   1/14/2017 Tyler S Hill, BGNW Marlins                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Legros, Julien E          16 BGNW-MR                56.90      58.43  
                  27.79       58.43 (30.64)                                        
  2 Huang, Nathan C           17 BGNW-MR                57.23      58.80  
                  27.70       58.80 (31.10)                                        
  3 Koch, Sasha H             17 BGNW-MR                58.62      59.17  
                  27.45       59.17 (31.72)                                        
  4 Pastore, James V          15 BGNW-MR                58.42    1:02.20  
                  28.96     1:02.20 (33.24)                                        
  5 Celaj, Iliriana           16 Middies-MR           1:00.79    1:02.71  
                  28.92     1:02.71 (33.79)                                        
  6 Naughton, Liam A          15 UN-MR                1:08.36    1:04.26  
                  29.82     1:04.26 (34.44)                                        
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:02.17   10/9/2005 Jason O McLaughlin, Middies                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Contreras, Jose A         16 Middies-MR                NT    2:43.49  
                  28.77     1:05.09 (36.32)     1:51.30 (46.21)     2:43.49 (52.19)
 -- Coffino, Rafe M           15 BGNW-MR              2:40.80         NS  
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:58.20   1/14/2017 Tyler S Hill, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pastore, James V          15 BGNW-MR              2:15.39    2:16.30  
                  27.66     1:00.28 (32.62)     1:43.37 (43.09)     2:16.30 (32.93)
  2 Celaj, Iliriana           16 Middies-MR           2:24.66    2:24.79  
                  28.31     1:03.97 (35.66)     1:50.96 (46.99)     2:24.79 (33.83)
  3 Coffino, Rafe M           15 BGNW-MR              2:30.23    2:32.38  
                  32.61     1:11.04 (38.43)     1:57.39 (46.35)     2:32.38 (34.99)