Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 9/30/2018 05:56 PM
               2018 MR NYSA 12 & Under Fall Classic - 9/29/2018                
               NYSA 10 & Under Fall Classic, Sanction #: 180902                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 6 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Traitz, Elleora~Sky S      6 UN-MR                     NT      40.31  
 
Girls 6 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Traitz, Elleora~Sky S      6 UN-MR                     NT         DQ  
      Double pull / kicks
 
Girls 6 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Traitz, Elleora~Sky S      6 UN-MR                     NT         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Traitz, Elleora~Sky S      6 UN-MR                     NT      36.87  
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Siel P            7 NYSA-MR                   NT      21.91  
  2 Afanasewicz, Kate N        7 NYSA-MR                   NT      23.86  
  3 Slattery, Kayla J          7 NYSA-MR                   NT      25.78  
  4 Wang, Sophie X             7 BGNW-MR                29.48      27.68  
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Siel P            7 NYSA-MR                   NT      57.17  
                  26.22       57.17 (30.95)                                        
  2 Slattery, Kayla J          7 NYSA-MR                   NT      59.81  
                  28.37       59.81 (31.44)                                        
  3 Wang, Sophie X             7 BGNW-MR              1:06.88    1:05.51  
                  28.98     1:05.51 (36.53)                                        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Siel P            7 NYSA-MR                   NT      25.55  
  2 Afanasewicz, Kate N        7 NYSA-MR                   NT      27.19  
  3 Slattery, Kayla J          7 NYSA-MR                   NT      27.66  
  4 Wang, Sophie X             7 BGNW-MR                39.43      28.04  
  5 Baideme, Natalie B         7 NYSA-MR                   NT      34.77  
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Sophie X             7 BGNW-MR                   NT      39.68  
 -- Baideme, Natalie B         7 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ  
      One hand touch
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briceno, Bella             8 NYSA-MR                16.93      15.90  
  2 Grayson, Kelsey R          8 BGNW-MR                15.94      16.66  
  3 Grob, Riley C              8 NYSA-MR                22.28      18.62  
  4 La Fleur, Maddie F         8 BGNW-MR                19.19      19.37  
  5 Zagon, Emme W              8 NYSA-MR                20.08      20.06  
  6 Albanese, Keira K          8 NYSA-MR                22.52      23.50  
  7 Goebel, T V                8 BGNW-MR                24.42      25.74  
  8 Arevalo, Emma E            8 NYSA-MR                   NT      25.87  
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sirkowa, Adelina C         8 NYSA-MR                44.64      40.58  
  2 Hehman, Abbey G            8 BGNW-MR                53.33      51.61  
  3 Albanese, Keira K          8 NYSA-MR                   NT      53.54  
                  24.66       53.54 (28.88)                                        
  4 Henderson, Lauren O        8 NYSA-MR                   NT      55.01  
                  25.03       55.01 (29.98)                                        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 La Fleur, Maddie F         8 BGNW-MR                24.53      20.42  
  2 Hehman, Abbey G            8 BGNW-MR                24.78      23.21  
  3 Sirkowa, Adelina C         8 NYSA-MR                24.13      23.38  
  4 Albanese, Keira K          8 NYSA-MR                26.59      23.89  
  5 Zagon, Emme W              8 NYSA-MR                24.64      24.30  
  6 Henderson, Lauren O        8 NYSA-MR                26.52      25.40  
  7 Arevalo, Emma E            8 NYSA-MR                   NT      27.98  
  8 Goebel, T V                8 BGNW-MR                32.46      28.90  
 -- Grob, Riley C              8 NYSA-MR                27.61         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grayson, Kelsey R          8 BGNW-MR                21.71      22.50  
  2 La Fleur, Maddie F         8 BGNW-MR                27.53      23.37  
  3 Goebel, T V                8 BGNW-MR                   NT      33.41  
  4 Arevalo, Emma E            8 NYSA-MR                   NT      38.10  
 -- Sirkowa, Adelina C         8 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Hehman, Abbey G            8 BGNW-MR                30.31         DQ  
      Scissors kick
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briceno, Bella             8 NYSA-MR                   NT      17.72  
  2 Grayson, Kelsey R          8 BGNW-MR                17.78      19.07  
  3 Sirkowa, Adelina C         8 NYSA-MR                23.90      21.61  
  4 La Fleur, Maddie F         8 BGNW-MR                23.18      22.25  
  5 Arevalo, Emma E            8 NYSA-MR                   NT      25.82  
  6 Hehman, Abbey G            8 BGNW-MR                29.16      26.59  
  7 Goebel, T V                8 BGNW-MR                39.19      35.92  
 
Girls 6-9 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGourty, Megan R          9 BGNW-MR                35.21      35.23  
  2 Lovig, Natalie J           9 BGNW-MR                40.69      41.60  
  3 Morris, Leila M            9 NYSA-MR                44.79      43.80  
                  20.63       43.80 (23.17)                                        
  4 Zhang, Alisha              8 NYSA-MR                55.57      45.41  
                  20.73       45.41 (24.68)                                        
 
Girls 6-9 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caiazzo, Victoria L        9 BGNW-MR                41.15      42.38  
                  21.60       42.38 (20.78)                                        
  2 Wang, Isabel Y             9 BGNW-MR                47.42      51.48  
                  24.35       51.48 (27.13)                                        
  3 Morris, Leila M            9 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:01.41  
                  27.27     1:01.41 (34.14)                                        
 -- Ruffy, Rhyanne X           7 NYSA-MR              1:22.89         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms
                  28.76          DQ (34.88)                                        
 
Girls 6-9 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGourty, Megan R          9 BGNW-MR              1:24.64    1:25.43  
                                  40.32 ( )     1:04.69 (24.37)     1:25.43 (20.74)
  2 Briceno, Bella             8 NYSA-MR              1:26.97    1:26.52  
                                  40.89 ( )     1:07.73 (26.84)     1:26.52 (18.79)
  3 Caiazzo, Victoria L        9 BGNW-MR              1:29.32    1:33.31  
                  20.88       43.35 (22.47)     1:13.98 (30.63)     1:33.31 (19.33)
  4 Grayson, Kelsey R          8 BGNW-MR              1:32.00    1:34.17  
                  20.83       42.88 (22.05)     1:12.76 (29.88)     1:34.17 (21.41)
  5 Lovig, Natalie J           9 BGNW-MR              1:45.00    1:49.43  
                1:23.71     1:49.43 (25.72)                                        
 
Girls 5-9 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caiazzo, Victoria L        9 BGNW-MR              1:18.46    1:19.31  
                                  38.13 ( )       59.61 (21.48)     1:19.31 (19.70)
  2 Lovig, Natalie J           9 BGNW-MR              1:42.92    1:29.51  
                                  39.67 ( )     1:04.17 (24.50)     1:29.51 (25.34)
  3 Afanasewicz, Carly M       8 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:31.49  
                                  41.62 ( )     1:06.79 (25.17)     1:31.49 (24.70)
  4 Wang, Isabel Y             9 BGNW-MR              1:33.20    1:38.24  
                                  44.55 ( )     1:38.24 (53.69)                    
 
Girls 5-9 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briceno, Bella             8 NYSA-MR                39.48      39.75  
  2 McGourty, Megan R          9 BGNW-MR                41.50      39.77  
                  20.57       39.77 (19.20)                                        
  3 Caiazzo, Victoria L        9 BGNW-MR                40.97      41.70  
                  21.42       41.70 (20.28)                                        
  4 Wang, Isabel Y             9 BGNW-MR                43.96      46.04  
  5 Afanasewicz, Carly M       8 NYSA-MR                47.48      46.70  
                  23.19       46.70 (23.51)                                        
  6 Morris, Leila M            9 NYSA-MR                53.11      50.90  
                  22.57       50.90 (28.33)                                        
  7 Ruffy, Rhyanne X           7 NYSA-MR                   NT      55.19  
                  27.53       55.19 (27.66)                                        
 
Girls 5-9 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGourty, Megan R          9 BGNW-MR                43.89      42.44  
                  20.08       42.44 (22.36)                                        
  2 Afanasewicz, Carly M       8 NYSA-MR                57.83      52.87  
                  25.61       52.87 (27.26)                                        
  3 Zhang, Alisha              8 NYSA-MR                   NT      58.91  
  4 Wang, Isabel Y             9 BGNW-MR                55.92    1:01.24  
                  31.52     1:01.24 (29.72)                                        
 -- Ruffy, Rhyanne X           7 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Morris, Leila M            9 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Scissors kick
 -- Lovig, Natalie J           9 BGNW-MR                52.51         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
                  24.20          DQ (26.36)                                        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Samantha R      10 LIAC-MR                32.26      31.34  
  2 So, Leni A                10 LIAC-MR                33.82      32.04  
  3 Connor, Kate G            10 LIAC-MR                33.14      32.18  
  4 O'Donnell, Katie A        10 BGNW-MR                30.59      32.74  
  5 Lee, Cherry               10 LIAC-MR                32.07      32.82  
  6 Gerosa, Grace H           10 BGNW-MR                34.75      33.26  
  7 Wu, Natalie                9 LIAC-MR                34.80      33.37  
  8 McDonald, Cara B          10 LIAC-MR                34.02      34.75  
  9 Lee, Yuna                  9 LIAC-MR                35.32      35.77  
 10 Drackett, Samaya E        10 NYSA-MR                35.20      36.09  
 11 Lam, Koiip                 9 LIAC-MR                36.72      36.18  
 12 Mignini, Kassandra A      10 NYSA-MR                38.41      36.70  
 13 Parsi, Chloe N            10 NYSA-MR                40.72      37.14  
 14 Ross, Ashley T            10 BGNW-MR                35.99      37.24  
 15 Callaghan, Brigid M       10 BGNW-MR                35.23      37.43  
 16 Comey, Maren E            10 BGNW-MR                41.03      40.50  
 17 King, Madison P            9 BGNW-MR                42.94      43.26  
 18 Peters, Gianna M          10 NYSA-MR                44.09      43.47  
 19 Cook, Biz G                9 NYSA-MR              1:01.91      47.11  
 20 Freitas, Rafaela D        10 NYSA-MR                   NT      49.86  
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerosa, Grace H           10 BGNW-MR              1:15.97    1:10.81  
                                  33.85 ( )     1:10.81 (36.96)                    
  2 Valenzuela, Isabel A      10 BGNW-MR              1:14.00    1:17.58  
                                  37.06 ( )     1:17.58 (40.52)                    
  3 Ross, Ashley T            10 BGNW-MR              1:24.31    1:25.08  
                                  40.05 ( )     1:25.08 (45.03)                    
  4 White, Finley M            9 BGNW-MR              1:28.55    1:25.72  
                                  40.92 ( )     1:25.72 (44.80)                    
  5 Banta, Parker E           10 BGNW-MR              1:25.55    1:26.65  
                                  40.66 ( )     1:26.65 (45.99)                    
  6 Suiu, Sophia R            10 BGNW-MR              1:28.63    1:29.52  
                                  42.46 ( )     1:29.52 (47.06)                    
  7 Sheldon, Eva I            10 NYSA-MR              1:41.77    1:35.92  
                                  46.44 ( )     1:35.92 (49.48)                    
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connor, Kate G            10 LIAC-MR                36.30      34.92  
  2 Sabol, Mackinzie I        10 BGNW-MR                33.92      35.15  
  3 Anderson, Samantha R      10 LIAC-MR                36.84      35.28  
  4 So, Leni A                10 LIAC-MR                37.21      35.94  
  5 Wu, Natalie                9 LIAC-MR                39.75      36.88  
  6 Lee, Cherry               10 LIAC-MR                39.35      37.83  
  7 O'Donnell, Katie A        10 BGNW-MR                37.10      37.88  
  8 Lee, Yuna                  9 LIAC-MR                38.86      39.35  
  9 McDonald, Cara B          10 LIAC-MR                38.67      39.38  
 10 Valenzuela, Isabel A      10 BGNW-MR                41.59      40.31  
 11 Parsi, Chloe N            10 NYSA-MR                43.87      40.92  
 12 Callaghan, Brigid M       10 BGNW-MR                41.07      41.32  
 13 Ross, Ashley T            10 BGNW-MR                41.77      41.69  
 14 Mignini, Kassandra A      10 NYSA-MR                46.31      41.74  
 15 Drackett, Samaya E        10 NYSA-MR                42.37      42.05  
 16 Lam, Koiip                 9 LIAC-MR                45.22      42.12  
 17 Banta, Parker E           10 BGNW-MR                42.50      42.92  
 18 Saiz, Amanda J            10 NYSA-MR                46.52      43.86  
 19 White, Finley M            9 BGNW-MR                47.67      44.44  
 20 Sheldon, Eva I            10 NYSA-MR                   NT      46.65  
 21 Peters, Gianna M          10 NYSA-MR                49.80      46.68  
 22 King, Madison P            9 BGNW-MR                51.44      48.27  
 23 Cook, Biz G                9 NYSA-MR                   NT      52.58  
 24 Freitas, Rafaela D        10 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:00.17  
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerosa, Grace H           10 BGNW-MR                41.72      41.30  
  2 Lee, Cherry               10 LIAC-MR                41.20      41.69  
  3 Sabol, Mackinzie I        10 BGNW-MR                40.21      41.79  
  4 Suiu, Sophia R            10 BGNW-MR                46.44      42.83  
  5 So, Leni A                10 LIAC-MR                44.19      43.46  
  6 Saiz, Amanda J            10 NYSA-MR                46.78      44.78  
  7 Valenzuela, Isabel A      10 BGNW-MR                43.22      45.63  
  8 Lam, Koiip                 9 LIAC-MR                48.18      46.45  
  9 McDonald, Cara B          10 LIAC-MR                46.32      47.07  
 10 Anderson, Samantha R      10 LIAC-MR                48.85      47.19  
 11 Lee, Yuna                  9 LIAC-MR                51.20      47.24  
 12 Drackett, Samaya E        10 NYSA-MR                48.19      47.41  
 13 Peters, Gianna M          10 NYSA-MR                47.36      48.29  
 14 Wu, Natalie                9 LIAC-MR                50.72      48.44  
 15 Sheldon, Eva I            10 NYSA-MR                48.28      48.46  
 16 White, Finley M            9 BGNW-MR                47.36      51.26  
 17 Banta, Parker E           10 BGNW-MR                50.19      53.56  
 18 King, Madison P            9 BGNW-MR              1:01.57      54.49  
 19 Callaghan, Brigid M       10 BGNW-MR                53.71      54.63  
 20 Comey, Maren E            10 BGNW-MR                56.08      55.36  
 -- Parsi, Chloe N            10 NYSA-MR                56.38         DQ  
      Double pull / kicks
 -- O'Donnell, Katie A        10 BGNW-MR                45.48         DQ  
      Scissors kick
 -- Connor, Kate G            10 LIAC-MR                49.20         DQ  
      Butterfly kick
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Samantha R      10 LIAC-MR                34.95      33.96  
  2 Sabol, Mackinzie I        10 BGNW-MR                34.67      37.07  
  3 Lee, Cherry               10 LIAC-MR                36.69      37.17  
  4 O'Donnell, Katie A        10 BGNW-MR                34.03      37.27  
  5 Wu, Natalie                9 LIAC-MR                41.35      38.45  
  6 McDonald, Cara B          10 LIAC-MR                40.26      39.48  
  7 So, Leni A                10 LIAC-MR                40.81      39.72  
  8 Connor, Kate G            10 LIAC-MR                45.05      41.62  
  9 Lee, Yuna                  9 LIAC-MR                44.10      41.81  
 10 Ross, Ashley T            10 BGNW-MR                42.14      42.72  
 11 Mignini, Kassandra A      10 NYSA-MR                51.59      42.76  
 12 Valenzuela, Isabel A      10 BGNW-MR                41.27      43.29  
 13 Callaghan, Brigid M       10 BGNW-MR                43.78      47.48  
 14 White, Finley M            9 BGNW-MR                48.69      48.70  
 15 Suiu, Sophia R            10 BGNW-MR                48.42      50.22  
 16 King, Madison P            9 BGNW-MR                54.60      50.54  
 -- Lam, Koiip                 9 LIAC-MR                42.76         DQ  
      Kick breaststroke type
 -- Saiz, Amanda J            10 NYSA-MR                46.33         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Comey, Maren E            10 BGNW-MR                52.11         DQ  
      Re-Submerged
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Brooke E       12 LIAC-MR                26.87      26.87  
  2 Constantine, Jacqueline   12 LIAC-MR                26.60      27.38  
  3 Han, Abby N               12 LIAC-MR                27.96      27.55  
  4 Crouchley, Caroline A     12 LIAC-MR                26.77      27.77  
  5 Racanello, Briana         12 LIAC-MR                28.77      28.15  
  6 Patalano, Lauren G        12 LIAC-MR                27.37      28.23  
  7 Lam, Makani S             11 LIAC-MR                28.83      28.24  
  8 Okodogbe, Praise O        12 LIAC-MR                27.07      28.25  
  9 Zunich, Daniela A         12 LIAC-MR                27.80      28.27  
 10 Liu, Ava L                12 NYSA-MR                27.16      28.36  
 11 Baldwin, Brooke A         12 LIAC-MR                28.80      28.37  
 12 Goldstein, Charley A      12 UN-MR                  27.74      29.07  
 13 Chun, April S             11 LIAC-MR                29.83      29.44  
 14 Larsen, Sarah E           11 LIAC-MR                30.42      29.56  
 15 Strabuk, Savanah G        11 LIAC-MR                30.41      29.59  
 16 Quinlan, Aimee K          12 LIAC-MR                29.79      29.88  
 17 Solomon, Mirabel K        12 BGNW-MR                29.76      29.97  
 18 Koek, Megan               12 LIAC-MR                29.92      30.01  
 19 Fried, Regan K            11 LIAC-MR                30.63      30.05  
 20 Harish, Nila              11 LIAC-MR                29.61      30.23  
 21 Kyqykaliu, Vesa A         12 NYSA-MR                30.40      30.49  
 22 Schnappauf, Samantha G    11 LIAC-MR                30.08      30.52  
 23 Etnel, Gabby M            12 NYSA-MR                28.40      30.63  
 24 McDonald, Mary J          11 LIAC-MR                32.08      31.19  
 25 Lam, Kuipi                11 LIAC-MR                32.49      31.21  
 26 Chen, Calista             11 UN-MR                  31.80      31.34  
 27 Whang, Samantha E         11 NYSA-MR                30.54      31.42  
 28 Elizondo, Ema A           11 LIAC-MR                33.00      31.56  
 29 DeGeorge, Sadie           11 NYSA-MR                30.99      31.72  
 30 Nam, Lauren               11 LIAC-MR                31.79      31.92  
 31 Tassier, Katherine A      12 BGNW-MR                32.60      32.18  
 32 Chang, Hannah             11 LIAC-MR                32.59      32.19  
 33 McGourty, Molly F         11 BGNW-MR                31.13      32.55  
 34 Perrino, Ava T            11 NYSA-MR                33.97      32.59  
 35 Bellagamba, Zol G         11 LIAC-MR                32.78      32.61  
 36 Stern, Jessie S           11 BGNW-MR                31.08      32.87  
 37 Trubenbach, Grace M       12 NYSA-MR                32.93      32.89  
 38 Sclafani, Isabella        11 LIAC-MR                33.14      32.96  
 39 Magee, Campbell S         12 BGNW-MR                32.28      33.72  
 40 Kramer, Ellen F           11 NYSA-MR                35.76      35.69  
 41 Vaughan, Emma E           12 NYSA-MR                44.77      35.85  
 42 Omar, Lailaa S            12 NYSA-MR                34.83      35.93  
 43 McLaughlin, Arden A       11 NYSA-MR                35.24      36.06  
 44 Gawronski, Liv R          11 NYSA-MR                40.99      39.31  
 45 Dreher, Annalise J        11 NYSA-MR                38.40      39.97  
 46 King, Kayla S             11 BGNW-MR                42.94      44.15  
 -- Fagan, Paige C            12 BGNW-MR                29.88         DQ  
      False start
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fenton, Sofia M           12 NYSA-MR                59.63    1:01.21  
                                  28.80 ( )     1:01.21 (32.41)                    
  2 Goldstein, Charley A      12 UN-MR                1:00.34    1:01.70  
                                  29.74 ( )     1:01.70 (31.96)                    
  3 Hoffman, Noelle R         12 NYSA-MR              1:02.59    1:03.39  
                                  30.54 ( )     1:03.39 (32.85)                    
  4 Kyqykaliu, Vesa A         12 NYSA-MR              1:04.22    1:04.29  
                                  31.07 ( )     1:04.29 (33.22)                    
  5 Naughton, Kiera H         12 UN-MR                1:05.14    1:06.02  
                                  31.54 ( )     1:06.02 (34.48)                    
  6 Etnel, Gabby M            12 NYSA-MR              1:02.86    1:06.17  
                                  31.44 ( )     1:06.17 (34.73)                    
  7 Solomon, Mirabel K        12 BGNW-MR              1:07.69    1:06.98  
                                  32.09 ( )     1:06.98 (34.89)                    
  8 Tassier, Katherine A      12 BGNW-MR              1:09.79    1:10.34  
                                  34.15 ( )     1:10.34 (36.19)                    
  9 White, Sienna R           12 BGNW-MR              1:12.79    1:10.81  
                                  34.22 ( )     1:10.81 (36.59)                    
 10 Diaz, Ilana M             12 NYSA-MR              1:22.44    1:12.37  
                                  34.76 ( )     1:12.37 (37.61)                    
 11 Hughes, Alyssa G          12 NYSA-MR              1:19.12    1:14.34  
                                  35.04 ( )     1:14.34 (39.30)                    
 12 Trubenbach, Grace M       12 NYSA-MR              1:14.00    1:16.00  
                                  35.72 ( )     1:16.00 (40.28)                    
 13 McLaughlin, Arden A       11 NYSA-MR              1:18.34    1:19.35  
                                  36.12 ( )     1:19.35 (43.23)                    
 14 Kramer, Ellen F           11 NYSA-MR              1:22.07    1:20.60  
                                  37.74 ( )     1:20.60 (42.86)                    
 15 Omar, Lailaa S            12 NYSA-MR              1:23.38    1:23.84  
                                  37.42 ( )     1:23.84 (46.42)                    
 16 Sethi, Diya K             12 NYSA-MR              1:34.45    1:33.44  
                                  42.40 ( )     1:33.44 (51.04)                    
 17 Gawronski, Liv R          11 NYSA-MR              1:34.01    1:34.37  
                                  41.43 ( )     1:34.37 (52.94)                    
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Constantine, Jacqueline   12 LIAC-MR                28.03      29.36  
  2 Okodogbe, Praise O        12 LIAC-MR                31.07      31.04  
  3 Han, Abby N               12 LIAC-MR                31.54      31.08  
  4 Patalano, Lauren G        12 LIAC-MR                30.25      31.11  
  5 Zunich, Daniela A         12 LIAC-MR                32.03      31.97  
  6 Lam, Makani S             11 LIAC-MR                32.83      31.99  
  7 Fenton, Sofia M           12 NYSA-MR                31.44      32.00  
  8 Armstrong, Brooke E       12 LIAC-MR                33.71      32.47  
  9 Strabuk, Savanah G        11 LIAC-MR                32.81      32.55  
 10 Racanello, Briana         12 LIAC-MR                32.92      32.60  
 10 Crouchley, Caroline A     12 LIAC-MR                31.69      32.60  
 12 Goldstein, Charley A      12 UN-MR                  30.84      32.63  
 13 Liu, Ava L                12 NYSA-MR                32.06      32.95  
 14 Chun, April S             11 LIAC-MR                35.16      33.19  
 15 Baldwin, Brooke A         12 LIAC-MR                34.41      33.53  
 16 Hoffman, Noelle R         12 NYSA-MR                33.27      33.58  
 17 Larsen, Sarah E           11 LIAC-MR                33.84      33.96  
 18 Chen, Calista             11 UN-MR                  33.63      34.10  
 19 Chang, Hannah             11 LIAC-MR                35.39      34.25  
 20 Quinlan, Aimee K          12 LIAC-MR                33.87      34.27  
 20 Fagan, Paige C            12 BGNW-MR                33.75      34.27  
 22 Kung, Alexis D            11 BGNW-MR                33.59      34.38  
 23 Lau, Kiera S              12 NYSA-MR                34.41      34.48  
 24 Koek, Megan               12 LIAC-MR                36.61      34.83  
 25 Fried, Regan K            11 LIAC-MR                35.95      34.95  
 26 Harish, Nila              11 LIAC-MR                34.09      35.19  
 27 Nam, Lauren               11 LIAC-MR                35.75      35.69  
 28 Elizondo, Ema A           11 LIAC-MR                41.00      35.72  
 29 Whang, Samantha E         11 NYSA-MR                36.58      35.96  
 30 McGourty, Molly F         11 BGNW-MR                35.79      36.80  
 30 Sclafani, Isabella        11 LIAC-MR                38.89      36.80  
 32 McDonald, Mary J          11 LIAC-MR                38.73      36.81  
 33 Schnappauf, Samantha G    11 LIAC-MR                37.60      37.02  
 34 Magee, Campbell S         12 BGNW-MR                35.99      37.33  
 35 Lam, Kuipi                11 LIAC-MR                38.74      37.37  
 36 Diaz, Ilana M             12 NYSA-MR                41.99      38.16  
 37 Stern, Jessie S           11 BGNW-MR                36.39      38.17  
 38 Trubenbach, Grace M       12 NYSA-MR                37.87      38.24  
 39 Tassier, Katherine A      12 BGNW-MR                39.29      38.61  
 40 Perrino, Ava T            11 NYSA-MR                40.79      38.62  
 41 White, Sienna R           12 BGNW-MR                37.79      38.84  
 42 Bellagamba, Zol G         11 LIAC-MR                39.50      40.18  
 43 Walsh, Alexondria N       11 NYSA-MR                43.04      40.36  
 44 McLaughlin, Arden A       11 NYSA-MR                39.67      40.53  
 45 Hughes, Alyssa G          12 NYSA-MR                41.68      41.36  
 46 Vaughan, Emma E           12 NYSA-MR                45.76      42.68  
 47 Dreher, Annalise J        11 NYSA-MR                42.24      43.17  
 48 Kramer, Ellen F           11 NYSA-MR                43.19      43.75  
 49 Sethi, Diya K             12 NYSA-MR                44.87      43.92  
 50 Gawronski, Liv R          11 NYSA-MR                51.37      47.56  
 51 King, Kayla S             11 BGNW-MR                50.98      52.47  
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Ava L                12 NYSA-MR                32.54      34.57  
  2 Goldstein, Charley A      12 UN-MR                  35.51      35.77  
  3 Lam, Makani S             11 LIAC-MR                37.63      36.12  
  4 Chun, April S             11 LIAC-MR                35.56      36.48  
  5 Patalano, Lauren G        12 LIAC-MR                39.09      36.88  
  6 Naughton, Kiera H         12 UN-MR                  38.23      37.05  
  7 Constantine, Jacqueline   12 LIAC-MR                37.85      37.11  
  8 Harish, Nila              11 LIAC-MR                36.04      37.16  
  9 Crouchley, Caroline A     12 LIAC-MR                40.27      37.19  
 10 Zunich, Daniela A         12 LIAC-MR                38.40      37.59  
 11 McDonald, Mary J          11 LIAC-MR                39.60      38.08  
 12 Koek, Megan               12 LIAC-MR                39.75      38.57  
 13 Chen, Calista             11 UN-MR                  42.54      38.64  
 14 Racanello, Briana         12 LIAC-MR                40.18      38.77  
 15 Baldwin, Brooke A         12 LIAC-MR                39.46      38.81  
 16 Han, Abby N               12 LIAC-MR                38.08      39.02  
 17 Larsen, Sarah E           11 LIAC-MR                39.07      39.13  
 18 Fagan, Paige C            12 BGNW-MR                39.08      39.34  
 19 Solomon, Mirabel K        12 BGNW-MR                41.17      39.66  
 20 Armstrong, Brooke E       12 LIAC-MR                41.66      39.82  
 21 DeGeorge, Sadie           11 NYSA-MR                39.49      40.15  
 22 Fried, Regan K            11 LIAC-MR                40.24      40.20  
 23 Schnappauf, Samantha G    11 LIAC-MR                39.53      40.44  
 24 Nam, Lauren               11 LIAC-MR                41.52      40.83  
 25 Etnel, Gabby M            12 NYSA-MR                39.14      40.97  
 26 Lau, Kiera S              12 NYSA-MR                37.38      41.02  
 27 Strabuk, Savanah G        11 LIAC-MR                43.06      41.10  
 28 Kung, Alexis D            11 BGNW-MR                40.34      41.15  
 29 Sclafani, Isabella        11 LIAC-MR                41.36      42.19  
 30 Kramer, Ellen F           11 NYSA-MR                41.71      42.25  
 31 Lam, Kuipi                11 LIAC-MR                43.59      42.82  
 32 Quinlan, Aimee K          12 LIAC-MR                42.17      42.91  
 33 Chang, Hannah             11 LIAC-MR                44.35      42.92  
 34 Whang, Samantha E         11 NYSA-MR                42.31      43.10  
 35 Elizondo, Ema A           11 LIAC-MR                50.00      43.45  
 36 Walsh, Alexondria N       11 NYSA-MR                46.81      43.80  
 37 Magee, Campbell S         12 BGNW-MR                41.01      44.04  
 38 Omar, Lailaa S            12 NYSA-MR                47.76      44.15  
 39 Bellagamba, Zol G         11 LIAC-MR                45.03      44.37  
 40 Perrino, Ava T            11 NYSA-MR                45.65      45.97  
 41 Sethi, Diya K             12 NYSA-MR                47.22      46.75  
 42 Stern, Jessie S           11 BGNW-MR                44.63      46.83  
 43 Diaz, Ilana M             12 NYSA-MR                57.79      48.01  
 44 Vaughan, Emma E           12 NYSA-MR                52.16      48.41  
 45 King, Kayla S             11 BGNW-MR                55.36      54.38  
 -- Okodogbe, Praise O        12 LIAC-MR                39.92         DQ  
      One hand touch
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Okodogbe, Praise O        12 LIAC-MR                27.52      28.53  
  2 Fenton, Sofia M           12 NYSA-MR                28.90      29.47  
  3 Armstrong, Brooke E       12 LIAC-MR                30.18      29.77  
  4 Racanello, Briana         12 LIAC-MR                29.65      29.82  
  5 Patalano, Lauren G        12 LIAC-MR                30.19      29.94  
  6 Baldwin, Brooke A         12 LIAC-MR                30.11      30.47  
  7 Constantine, Jacqueline   12 LIAC-MR                32.07      30.57  
  8 Lam, Makani S             11 LIAC-MR                32.37      30.89  
  9 Zunich, Daniela A         12 LIAC-MR                30.45      30.92  
 10 Han, Abby N               12 LIAC-MR                31.53      31.30  
 11 Crouchley, Caroline A     12 LIAC-MR                31.29      31.50  
 12 Chun, April S             11 LIAC-MR                31.91      32.38  
 13 Larsen, Sarah E           11 LIAC-MR                33.39      32.40  
 14 Liu, Ava L                12 NYSA-MR                31.00      32.49  
 15 Harish, Nila              11 LIAC-MR                32.13      32.65  
 16 Elizondo, Ema A           11 LIAC-MR                41.00      32.77  
 17 Schnappauf, Samantha G    11 LIAC-MR                32.79      32.83  
 18 Solomon, Mirabel K        12 BGNW-MR                32.64      32.92  
 19 Quinlan, Aimee K          12 LIAC-MR                32.48      33.06  
 20 Chen, Calista             11 UN-MR                  33.48      33.24  
 21 Hoffman, Noelle R         12 NYSA-MR                33.38      33.40  
 22 Lau, Kiera S              12 NYSA-MR                30.79      33.43  
 23 Fried, Regan K            11 LIAC-MR                32.87      33.45  
 24 Whang, Samantha E         11 NYSA-MR                33.91      33.48  
 25 Koek, Megan               12 LIAC-MR                36.77      33.81  
 26 Kyqykaliu, Vesa A         12 NYSA-MR                35.58      33.86  
 27 McDonald, Mary J          11 LIAC-MR                38.08      34.51  
 28 DeGeorge, Sadie           11 NYSA-MR                35.89      34.83  
 29 Fagan, Paige C            12 BGNW-MR                32.93      34.91  
 30 Lam, Kuipi                11 LIAC-MR                40.27      35.95  
 31 Nam, Lauren               11 LIAC-MR                36.06      36.04  
 32 White, Sienna R           12 BGNW-MR                35.78      36.24  
 33 McGourty, Molly F         11 BGNW-MR                34.15      36.44  
 34 Bellagamba, Zol G         11 LIAC-MR                37.77      37.04  
 35 Chang, Hannah             11 LIAC-MR                40.55      37.14  
 36 Hughes, Alyssa G          12 NYSA-MR                39.83      40.48  
 37 Omar, Lailaa S            12 NYSA-MR                43.31      42.38  
 38 Dreher, Annalise J        11 NYSA-MR                41.84      43.11  
 39 Stern, Jessie S           11 BGNW-MR                41.88      43.49  
 40 King, Kayla S             11 BGNW-MR                55.16      58.15  
 -- Strabuk, Savanah G        11 LIAC-MR                33.63         DQ  
      False start
 -- Sclafani, Isabella        11 LIAC-MR                42.59         DQ  
      Kick breaststroke type
 -- Walsh, Alexondria N       11 NYSA-MR                47.43         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 9-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fenton, Sofia M           12 NYSA-MR              2:28.00    2:30.24  
                                  30.25 ( )                             1:09.11 ( )
                                1:53.41 ( )     2:30.24 (36.83)                    
  2 Naughton, Kiera H         12 UN-MR                2:39.91    2:36.97  
                                  34.34 ( )                             1:12.81 ( )
                                2:00.12 ( )     2:36.97 (36.85)                    
  3 Kyqykaliu, Vesa A         12 NYSA-MR              2:37.39    2:37.96  
                                  34.91 ( )                             1:14.11 ( )
                                2:00.95 ( )     2:37.96 (37.01)                    
  4 Etnel, Gabby M            12 NYSA-MR              2:42.20    2:44.72  
                                  33.77 ( )                             1:15.58 ( )
                                2:07.81 ( )     2:44.72 (36.91)                    
  5 DeGeorge, Sadie           11 NYSA-MR              2:47.90    2:45.89  
                                  36.36 ( )                             1:18.07 ( )
                                2:10.24 ( )     2:45.89 (35.65)                    
  6 Kung, Alexis D            11 BGNW-MR              2:43.45    2:49.52  
                                  38.90 ( )                             1:19.42 ( )
                                2:11.26 ( )     2:49.52 (38.26)                    
  7 White, Sienna R           12 BGNW-MR              2:49.34    2:51.74  
                                  37.25 ( )                             1:20.21 ( )
                                2:12.05 ( )     2:51.74 (39.69)                    
  8 McGourty, Molly F         11 BGNW-MR              2:48.58    2:51.91  
                                  39.24 ( )                             1:22.17 ( )
                                2:14.11 ( )     2:51.91 (37.80)                    
  9 Sabol, Mackinzie I        10 BGNW-MR              2:42.60    2:56.44  
                                  38.16 ( )                             1:22.02 ( )
                                2:14.14 ( )     2:56.44 (42.30)                    
 10 Magee, Campbell S         12 BGNW-MR              2:53.71    3:03.35  
                                  37.54 ( )                             1:25.17 ( )
                                2:18.20 ( )     3:03.35 (45.15)                    
 11 Tassier, Katherine A      12 BGNW-MR              3:06.76    3:04.86  
                                  43.09 ( )                             1:29.15 ( )
                                2:25.35 ( )     3:04.86 (39.51)                    
 12 Suiu, Sophia R            10 BGNW-MR              3:42.66    3:23.77  
                                  49.68 ( )                             1:44.30 ( )
                                2:37.02 ( )     3:23.77 (46.75)                    
 
Boys 6 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Jackson B         4 NYSA-MR                   NT      43.38  
 -- Ryjov, Daniel M            8 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ  
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ryjov, Daniel M            8 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ  
 -- Gardner, Jackson B         4 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iosava, Micheal            7 MPNY-MR                   NT      19.76  
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iosava, Micheal            7 MPNY-MR                   NT      57.59  
                  29.01       57.59 (28.58)                                        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iosava, Micheal            7 MPNY-MR                   NT      22.57  
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Iosava, Micheal            7 MPNY-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Two strokes under water
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iosava, Micheal            7 MPNY-MR                   NT      30.61  
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryjov, Daniel M            8 NYSA-MR                   NT      22.95  
  2 Ghaly, Adam                8 NYSA-MR                23.30      26.38  
  3 Villone, Henry J           8 NYSA-MR                   NT      31.03  
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Kev J           8 BGNW-MR                18.90      19.65  
  2 McGourty, Patrick T        8 BGNW-MR                24.86      24.77  
  3 Ryjov, Daniel M            8 NYSA-MR                   NT      25.34  
  4 Ghaly, Adam                8 NYSA-MR                26.95      29.60  
 -- Villone, Henry J           8 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Kev J           8 BGNW-MR                22.51      24.47  
  2 Ghaly, Adam                8 NYSA-MR                31.92      33.02  
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Kev J           8 BGNW-MR                18.76      36.86  
  2 Ryjov, Daniel M            8 NYSA-MR                   NT      38.64  
 
Boys 6-9 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Funaro, Aarez M            8 UN-MR                  37.91      34.72  
  2 O'Donnell, Kev J           8 BGNW-MR                34.51      34.80  
  3 Skogerson, Duncan A        9 NYSA-MR                39.63      38.50  
  4 Roye, Keagan D             9 BGNW-MR                43.95      39.34  
  5 Haymson, John A            9 BGNW-MR                43.89      40.12  
                  20.98       40.12 (19.14)                                        
  6 Tassier, Nick L            9 BGNW-MR                37.93      40.69  
  7 Morris, Robert J           9 NYSA-MR                42.22      41.63  
                  20.96       41.63 (20.67)                                        
  8 Kanda, Yash                9 NYSA-MR                56.02      51.50  
                  21.74       51.50 (29.76)                                        
  9 McGourty, Patrick T        8 BGNW-MR                55.89      51.88  
                  24.63       51.88 (27.25)                                        
 10 Siljkovic, Sion T          9 NYSA-MR                   NT      58.16  
 
Boys 6-9 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Cal A             9 NYSA-MR                35.16      34.98  
  2 Xue, Henry                 9 BGNW-MR                40.52      40.09  
  3 Funaro, Aarez M            8 UN-MR                  46.06      44.24  
                  20.69       44.24 (23.55)                                        
  4 Roye, Keagan D             9 BGNW-MR                58.23      50.37  
                  21.89       50.37 (28.48)                                        
 -- Morris, Robert J           9 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ  
      One hand touch
                  23.17                                                            
 -- Ruffy, Rhyley X            9 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
                  24.31                                                            
 
Boys 6-9 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Cal A             9 NYSA-MR              1:18.16    1:18.22  
                                  35.48 ( )     1:00.87 (25.39)     1:18.22 (17.35)
  2 Xue, Henry                 9 BGNW-MR              1:25.60    1:27.98  
                  20.11       41.77 (21.66)     1:07.48 (25.71)     1:27.98 (20.50)
  3 Skogerson, Duncan A        9 NYSA-MR              1:38.37    1:42.75  
                  21.78       46.94 (25.16)     1:20.22 (33.28)     1:42.75 (22.53)
  4 Tassier, Nick L            9 BGNW-MR              1:43.84    1:44.41  
                  25.50       51.29 (25.79)     1:22.63 (31.34)     1:44.41 (21.78)
  5 Ruffy, Rhyley X            9 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:45.36  
                  25.64       51.03 (25.39)     1:24.51 (33.48)     1:45.36 (20.85)
  6 Haymson, John A            9 BGNW-MR              1:50.01    1:46.37  
                  28.11       52.66 (24.55)     1:46.37 (53.71)                    
 -- McGourty, Patrick T        8 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                  29.92       59.09 (29.17)     1:34.27 (35.18)          DQ (30.95)
 
Boys 5-9 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roye, Keagan D             9 BGNW-MR              1:34.22    1:28.68  
                                  40.14 ( )     1:04.55 (24.41)     1:28.68 (24.13)
 
Boys 5-9 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Cal A             9 NYSA-MR                34.45      34.36  
  2 Xue, Henry                 9 BGNW-MR                38.27      37.91  
  3 Funaro, Aarez M            8 UN-MR                  43.06      40.03  
  4 Tassier, Nick L            9 BGNW-MR                43.46      43.54  
                  21.61       43.54 (21.93)                                        
  5 Skogerson, Duncan A        9 NYSA-MR                47.60      45.77  
                  22.37       45.77 (23.40)                                        
  6 Haymson, John A            9 BGNW-MR                53.30      45.84  
  7 Morris, Robert J           9 NYSA-MR                49.75      47.86  
                  22.96       47.86 (24.90)                                        
  8 Roye, Keagan D             9 BGNW-MR                54.40      48.62  
                  23.96       48.62 (24.66)                                        
 -- Siljkovic, Sion T          9 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Kanda, Yash                9 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
                  26.60          DQ (33.48)                                        
 
Boys 5-9 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Cal A             9 NYSA-MR                41.99      39.40  
  2 Xue, Henry                 9 BGNW-MR                45.27      45.04  
                  22.58       45.04 (22.46)                                        
  3 Funaro, Aarez M            8 UN-MR                  51.34      48.90  
                  23.51       48.90 (25.39)                                        
  4 Tassier, Nick L            9 BGNW-MR              1:00.86      55.97  
                  25.69       55.97 (30.28)                                        
 -- Morris, Robert J           9 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Arms past hipline
                  30.96          DQ (33.34)                                        
 -- Siljkovic, Sion T          9 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Two strokes under water
                  35.17          DQ (43.48)                                        
 -- Haymson, John A            9 BGNW-MR              1:03.80         DQ  
      One hand touch
 -- Ruffy, Rhyley X            9 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Arms past hipline
                  29.97          DQ (30.20)                                        
 -- McGourty, Patrick T        8 BGNW-MR                   NT         DQ  
      One hand touch
                  28.64          DQ (29.85)                                        
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darcy, James F            10 LIAC-MR                30.34      29.72  
  2 Liu, Jared                10 NYSA-MR                32.14      31.24  
  3 Koek, Andrew              10 LIAC-MR                32.57      31.80  
  4 Grayson, Spencer E        10 BGNW-MR                32.08      32.04  
  5 Mackey, Thomas            10 LIAC-MR                33.74      32.10  
  6 Wong, Andrew              10 LIAC-MR                33.71      32.39  
  7 Franklin, Matthew A       10 LIAC-MR                33.26      32.47  
  8 Ma, Henry Y               10 LIAC-MR                31.61      32.66  
  9 Quinlan, Danny R          10 LIAC-MR                32.94      32.93  
 10 Straus, Leo P             10 LIAC-MR                33.46      32.95  
 11 Baldwin, Ryan T            9 LIAC-MR                34.26      33.16  
 12 Buckley, Gavin C          10 LIAC-MR                34.69      33.47  
 13 Kohara, Kantaro K         10 LIAC-MR                41.99      33.59  
 14 Smith, Sullivan            9 BGNW-MR                34.58      35.48  
 15 Rothman, Devin R          10 NYSA-MR                37.42      39.01  
 16 Johnson, Sage V           10 NYSA-MR                46.60      41.97  
 17 Gallivan, Jimmy W         10 BGNW-MR                45.16      43.69  
 18 Villone, Lou D            10 NYSA-MR                47.96      49.97  
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Adam               10 BGNW-MR              1:06.75    1:09.77  
                                  33.94 ( )     1:09.77 (35.83)                    
  2 Grayson, Spencer E        10 BGNW-MR              1:14.67    1:12.60  
                                  35.02 ( )     1:12.60 (37.58)                    
  3 Holland, Connor M         10 NYSA-MR              1:12.38    1:13.54  
                                  35.01 ( )     1:13.54 (38.53)                    
  4 Sequeiros, Sebastian      10 NYSA-MR              1:15.55    1:18.07  
                                  37.35 ( )     1:18.07 (40.72)                    
  5 Smith, Sullivan            9 BGNW-MR              1:17.90    1:18.35  
                                  37.54 ( )     1:18.35 (40.81)                    
  6 Ghaly, Yamen              10 NYSA-MR              1:18.35    1:23.85  
                                  37.61 ( )     1:23.85 (46.24)                    
  7 Goebel, Jack W            10 BGNW-MR              1:21.33    1:32.70  
                                  42.81 ( )     1:32.70 (49.89)                    
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darcy, James F            10 LIAC-MR                35.45      34.27  
  2 Mackey, Thomas            10 LIAC-MR                37.72      35.17  
  3 Ma, Henry Y               10 LIAC-MR                35.53      35.97  
  4 Liu, Jared                10 NYSA-MR                38.41      36.01  
  5 Wong, Andrew              10 LIAC-MR                38.59      36.28  
  6 Holland, Connor M         10 NYSA-MR                37.38      36.68  
  7 Koek, Andrew              10 LIAC-MR                38.79      37.19  
  8 Straus, Leo P             10 LIAC-MR                38.72      38.24  
  9 Buckley, Gavin C          10 LIAC-MR                39.16      38.35  
 10 Sequeiros, Sebastian      10 NYSA-MR                39.42      38.39  
 11 Franklin, Matthew A       10 LIAC-MR                40.02      39.02  
 11 Grayson, Spencer E        10 BGNW-MR                42.74      39.02  
 13 Smith, Sullivan            9 BGNW-MR                41.65      39.33  
 14 Baldwin, Ryan T            9 LIAC-MR                40.95      39.38  
 15 Quinlan, Danny R          10 LIAC-MR                40.80      40.09  
 16 Rothman, Devin R          10 NYSA-MR                42.47      40.51  
 17 Kohara, Kantaro K         10 LIAC-MR                47.99      41.63  
 18 Puskas, Marcel            10 NYSA-MR                43.61      43.90  
 19 Goebel, Jack W            10 BGNW-MR                45.36      47.84  
 20 Gallivan, Jimmy W         10 BGNW-MR                54.16      49.30  
 21 Johnson, Sage V           10 NYSA-MR                54.38      52.75  
 -- Villone, Lou D            10 NYSA-MR                53.74         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koek, Andrew              10 LIAC-MR                38.41      35.76  
  2 Kohara, Kantaro K         10 LIAC-MR                49.99      40.57  
  3 Darcy, James F            10 LIAC-MR                39.69      40.85  
  4 Wong, Andrew              10 LIAC-MR                47.12      43.71  
  5 Ma, Henry Y               10 LIAC-MR                42.97      44.01  
  6 Franklin, Matthew A       10 LIAC-MR                44.34      44.38  
  7 Mackey, Thomas            10 LIAC-MR                44.82      44.89  
  8 Ghaly, Yamen              10 NYSA-MR                41.87      45.03  
  9 Buckley, Gavin C          10 LIAC-MR                44.54      45.41  
 10 Kamal, Adam               10 BGNW-MR                41.71      45.82  
 11 Liu, Jared                10 NYSA-MR                48.13      46.36  
 12 Puskas, Marcel            10 NYSA-MR                47.72      48.06  
 13 Quinlan, Danny R          10 LIAC-MR                47.04      48.11  
 14 Straus, Leo P             10 LIAC-MR                46.28      48.25  
 15 Sequeiros, Sebastian      10 NYSA-MR                49.65      50.49  
 16 Goebel, Jack W            10 BGNW-MR                56.55      55.61  
 17 Gallivan, Jimmy W         10 BGNW-MR                58.32      55.87  
 18 Rothman, Devin R          10 NYSA-MR                54.71      56.47  
 -- Johnson, Sage V           10 NYSA-MR                55.61         DQ  
      Scissors kick
 -- Villone, Lou D            10 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Two strokes under water
 -- Baldwin, Ryan T            9 LIAC-MR                50.46         DQ  
      Scissors kick
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darcy, James F            10 LIAC-MR                32.00      31.59  
  2 Mackey, Thomas            10 LIAC-MR                34.78      35.22  
  3 Franklin, Matthew A       10 LIAC-MR                38.00      35.32  
  4 Liu, Jared                10 NYSA-MR                35.70      36.00  
  5 Ma, Henry Y               10 LIAC-MR                34.57      36.01  
  6 Koek, Andrew              10 LIAC-MR                39.22      36.59  
  7 Baldwin, Ryan T            9 LIAC-MR                38.70      36.60  
  8 Wong, Andrew              10 LIAC-MR                41.02      38.29  
  9 Kamal, Adam               10 BGNW-MR                33.42      38.51  
 10 Buckley, Gavin C          10 LIAC-MR                42.98      39.30  
 11 Kohara, Kantaro K         10 LIAC-MR                49.99      40.05  
 12 Straus, Leo P             10 LIAC-MR                38.39      40.19  
 13 Quinlan, Danny R          10 LIAC-MR                39.27      40.54  
 14 Holland, Connor M         10 NYSA-MR                52.49      43.90  
 15 Rothman, Devin R          10 NYSA-MR                40.34      46.21  
 16 Goebel, Jack W            10 BGNW-MR              1:05.34      53.56  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Sebastian          12 LIAC-MR                29.25      27.65  
  2 Peitler, Matthew          12 LIAC-MR                28.33      27.68  
  3 Nus, Ethan D              11 LIAC-MR                27.96      27.74  
  4 McHugh, Connor J          11 BGNW-MR                27.61      28.01  
  5 McCarthy, Aidan N         12 LIAC-MR                28.93      28.38  
  6 Funaro, Kai A             12 UN-MR                  27.62      28.39  
  7 Gulotta, LJ J             12 BGNW-MR                29.30      28.54  
  8 Fagan, Will P             12 BGNW-MR                28.25      28.57  
  9 Holmes, Jayden T          12 BGNW-MR                28.02      28.67  
 10 Kushnirsky, David A       11 LIAC-MR                28.13      28.79  
 11 Green, Sean T             11 LIAC-MR                28.06      29.20  
 12 Kucera, Miki E            12 NYSA-MR                29.40      29.29  
 13 Zhao, Matt J              11 LIAC-MR                28.69      29.52  
 14 Silver, Ethan             11 LIAC-MR                29.11      29.96  
 15 Park, Nathaniel B         12 LIAC-MR                31.43      30.01  
 16 O'Hagan, Patrick J        11 LIAC-MR                30.58      30.07  
 17 Beaman, Shawn F           11 UN-MR                  29.07      30.25  
 18 Siegel, Will H            11 LIAC-MR                29.33      30.44  
 19 Li, Solomon               11 LIAC-MR                30.88      30.46  
 20 Paez, Darian F            12 BGNW-MR                29.55      30.49  
 21 Hertel, Kevin A           11 LIAC-MR                30.34      30.79  
 22 Chang, Benjamin           11 BGNW-MR                31.04      30.81  
 23 Boutin, Dylan             12 LIAC-MR                30.98      31.37  
 24 Castano, Nicholas M       11 LIAC-MR                31.69      31.45  
 25 Fitzgerald, Joseph T      11 LIAC-MR                30.61      31.76  
 26 Simons, Andrew J          11 LIAC-MR                30.51      31.77  
 27 Brzozowski, Frank J       11 LIAC-MR                32.99      32.20  
 28 Morales, Kaelen J         12 NYSA-MR                32.24      32.27  
 29 Stonsby, PJ S             11 BGNW-MR                31.03      32.43  
 30 Lorenzo, James D          11 NYSA-MR                34.33      32.76  
 31 Velasquez, Vicente O      12 NYSA-MR                31.14      33.19  
 32 Rothman, Zachary W        12 NYSA-MR                32.05      33.36  
 33 Tovar, Joshua E           12 BGNW-MR                35.18      35.13  
 34 Ingraham, Tyler J         11 NYSA-MR                   NT      36.26  
 35 Zhang, Darren             11 NYSA-MR                42.33      37.65  
 36 Graham, Myles T           11 NYSA-MR                   NT      38.63  
 37 Esposito, Dylan H         11 BGNW-MR                38.49      39.07  
 38 Colsant, Austin J         11 NYSA-MR                39.51      39.50  
 39 Traitz, River J           11 UN-MR                  47.13      41.51  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gulotta, LJ J             12 BGNW-MR              1:06.10    1:01.85  
                                  30.54 ( )     1:01.85 (31.31)                    
  2 Holmes, Jayden T          12 BGNW-MR              1:01.95    1:02.03  
                                  29.65 ( )     1:02.03 (32.38)                    
  3 Morgan, Brendan M         12 UN-MR                  59.95    1:02.16  
                                  29.32 ( )     1:02.16 (32.84)                    
  4 McHugh, Connor J          11 BGNW-MR                58.37    1:04.25  
                                  31.28 ( )     1:04.25 (32.97)                    
  5 Funaro, Kai A             12 UN-MR                1:02.01    1:04.35  
                                  30.14 ( )     1:04.35 (34.21)                    
  6 Briceno, Tyler L          12 NYSA-MR              1:06.97    1:06.49  
                                  31.84 ( )     1:06.49 (34.65)                    
  7 Kucera, Miki E            12 NYSA-MR              1:04.09    1:06.58  
                                  31.43 ( )     1:06.58 (35.15)                    
  8 Garcia, Elias R           12 NYSA-MR              1:00.34    1:07.03  
                                  31.60 ( )     1:07.03 (35.43)                    
  9 Paez, Darian F            12 BGNW-MR              1:05.44    1:07.31  
                                  31.91 ( )     1:07.31 (35.40)                    
 10 Velasquez, Vicente O      12 NYSA-MR              1:07.73    1:10.43  
                                  33.98 ( )     1:10.43 (36.45)                    
 11 Wei, Jed                  11 BGNW-MR              1:18.36    1:10.51  
                                  33.33 ( )     1:10.51 (37.18)                    
 12 Ruffy, Rhyse X            11 NYSA-MR              1:11.08    1:12.35  
                                  33.31 ( )     1:12.35 (39.04)                    
 13 Koyfman, Ariel P          12 UN-MR                     NT    1:14.44  
                                  34.25 ( )     1:14.44 (40.19)                    
 14 Morales, Kaelen J         12 NYSA-MR              1:20.12    1:15.20  
                                1:15.32 ( )         1:15.20 ( )                    
 15 Katz, Kenji H             11 NYSA-MR              1:25.10    1:18.84  
                                  37.96 ( )     1:18.84 (40.88)                    
 16 Cai, Jason                11 BGNW-MR              1:25.05    1:21.54  
                                  38.13 ( )     1:21.54 (43.41)                    
 17 Esposito, Dylan H         11 BGNW-MR              1:25.37    1:23.26  
                                  39.56 ( )     1:23.26 (43.70)                    
 18 Puskas, Patrik B          12 NYSA-MR              1:22.16    1:24.57  
                                  38.53 ( )     1:24.57 (46.04)                    
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leung, Andrew J           12 NYSA-MR                29.92      30.03  
  2 Peitler, Matthew          12 LIAC-MR                31.66      31.12  
  3 Gomez, Sebastian          12 LIAC-MR                33.31      31.30  
  4 Nus, Ethan D              11 LIAC-MR                33.57      32.09  
  5 Kushnirsky, David A       11 LIAC-MR                32.30      32.17  
  6 McCarthy, Aidan N         12 LIAC-MR                32.19      32.29  
  7 Green, Sean T             11 LIAC-MR                32.24      32.63  
  8 Park, Nathaniel B         12 LIAC-MR                33.52      33.08  
  9 Zhao, Matt J              11 LIAC-MR                33.00      33.31  
 10 Funaro, Kai A             12 UN-MR                  33.39      33.58  
 11 Hertel, Kevin A           11 LIAC-MR                34.23      33.75  
 12 Silver, Ethan             11 LIAC-MR                36.27      33.78  
 13 Brzozowski, Frank J       11 LIAC-MR                36.12      33.91  
 14 McHugh, Connor J          11 BGNW-MR                33.15      33.92  
 15 Boutin, Dylan             12 LIAC-MR                34.54      34.27  
 15 Siegel, Will H            11 LIAC-MR                35.12      34.27  
 17 O'Hagan, Patrick J        11 LIAC-MR                33.96      34.41  
 18 Castano, Nicholas M       11 LIAC-MR                35.68      34.72  
 19 Fitzgerald, Joseph T      11 LIAC-MR                35.27      34.80  
 20 Gulotta, LJ J             12 BGNW-MR                34.83      35.25  
 21 Kucera, Miki E            12 NYSA-MR                36.79      35.39  
 22 Rothman, Zachary W        12 NYSA-MR                35.77      35.49  
 23 Beaman, Shawn F           11 UN-MR                  34.91      35.52  
 24 Wei, Jed                  11 BGNW-MR                37.48      35.74  
 25 Simons, Andrew J          11 LIAC-MR                37.50      36.11  
 26 Morales, Kaelen J         12 NYSA-MR                37.90      36.28  
 27 Li, Solomon               11 LIAC-MR                39.90      38.19  
 28 Tovar, Joshua E           12 BGNW-MR                40.80      38.31  
 29 Melnikov, Dimitri S       11 NYSA-MR                   NT      38.65  
 30 Malik, Vivek              11 BGNW-MR                36.91      39.42  
 31 Lorenzo, James D          11 NYSA-MR                46.23      40.18  
 32 Katz, Kenji H             11 NYSA-MR                41.58      41.14  
 33 Esposito, Dylan H         11 BGNW-MR                42.04      41.58  
 34 Cai, Jason                11 BGNW-MR                43.40      42.31  
 35 Colsant, Austin J         11 NYSA-MR                56.38      42.58  
 36 Ingraham, Tyler J         11 NYSA-MR                   NT      44.43  
 37 Traitz, River J           11 UN-MR                  48.70      45.24  
 38 Zhang, Darren             11 NYSA-MR                44.80      45.75  
 39 Puskas, Patrik B          12 NYSA-MR                47.10      46.26  
 40 Seckin, Arath (h is sil   12 UN-MR                1:05.52      50.99  
 41 Graham, Myles T           11 NYSA-MR                   NT      54.13  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhao, Matt J              11 LIAC-MR                34.36      35.28  
  2 Kushnirsky, David A       11 LIAC-MR                34.20      35.41  
  3 McCarthy, Aidan N         12 LIAC-MR                34.62      35.67  
  4 Gomez, Sebastian          12 LIAC-MR                37.69      35.84  
  5 Holmes, Jayden T          12 BGNW-MR                36.01      36.14  
  5 Nus, Ethan D              11 LIAC-MR                36.83      36.14  
  7 Fagan, Will P             12 BGNW-MR                37.48      36.68  
  8 Boutin, Dylan             12 LIAC-MR                37.31      37.38  
  9 Nadecki, Erik S           12 BGNW-MR                36.76      37.48  
 10 Chang, Benjamin           11 BGNW-MR                39.26      38.01  
 11 Peitler, Matthew          12 LIAC-MR                39.81      38.47  
 12 Park, Nathaniel B         12 LIAC-MR                40.83      38.67  
 13 Garcia, Elias R           12 NYSA-MR                36.82      38.75  
 14 Li, Solomon               11 LIAC-MR                39.35      38.91  
 15 Wei, Jed                  11 BGNW-MR                42.16      39.05  
 16 O'Hagan, Patrick J        11 LIAC-MR                39.70      39.46  
 17 Koyfman, Ariel P          12 UN-MR                  43.35      39.99  
 18 Green, Sean T             11 LIAC-MR                39.96      40.50  
 19 Silver, Ethan             11 LIAC-MR                42.90      40.80  
 20 Malik, Vivek              11 BGNW-MR                40.21      40.83  
 21 Castano, Nicholas M       11 LIAC-MR                41.34      40.98  
 22 Siegel, Will H            11 LIAC-MR                40.08      41.54  
 23 Stonsby, PJ S             11 BGNW-MR                38.34      41.67  
 24 Paez, Darian F            12 BGNW-MR                39.77      41.78  
 25 Ruffy, Rhyse X            11 NYSA-MR                40.41      42.12  
 26 Hertel, Kevin A           11 LIAC-MR                44.37      42.31  
 27 Briceno, Tyler L          12 NYSA-MR                51.33      42.48  
 28 Simons, Andrew J          11 LIAC-MR                42.56      42.49  
 29 Beaman, Shawn F           11 UN-MR                  42.60      42.72  
 30 Brzozowski, Frank J       11 LIAC-MR                48.26      43.00  
 31 Colsant, Austin J         11 NYSA-MR                45.04      43.21  
 32 Morales, Kaelen J         12 NYSA-MR                50.52      43.38  
 33 Fitzgerald, Joseph T      11 LIAC-MR                45.83      44.09  
 34 Zhang, Darren             11 NYSA-MR                47.64      46.90  
 35 Rothman, Zachary W        12 NYSA-MR                49.17      47.43  
 36 Ingraham, Tyler J         11 NYSA-MR                   NT      47.51  
 37 Tovar, Joshua E           12 BGNW-MR                49.60      47.60  
 38 Cai, Jason                11 BGNW-MR                48.55      48.01  
 39 Katz, Kenji H             11 NYSA-MR                51.10      48.74  
 40 Puskas, Patrik B          12 NYSA-MR                47.24      50.88  
 41 Seckin, Arath (h is sil   12 UN-MR                     NT      53.65  
 -- Lorenzo, James D          11 NYSA-MR                40.88         DQ  
      Double pull / kicks
 -- Traitz, River J           11 UN-MR                1:06.97         DQ  
      Double pull / kicks
 -- Melnikov, Dimitri S       11 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ  
      Two strokes under water
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nus, Ethan D              11 LIAC-MR                30.03      29.64  
  2 McCarthy, Aidan N         12 LIAC-MR                29.96      30.29  
  3 Leung, Andrew J           12 NYSA-MR                30.22      30.51  
  4 Fagan, Will P             12 BGNW-MR                29.42      30.57  
  5 Morgan, Brendan M         12 UN-MR                  29.66      30.79  
  6 Peitler, Matthew          12 LIAC-MR                31.40      31.11  
  7 Gomez, Sebastian          12 LIAC-MR                33.62      31.42  
  8 Garcia, Elias R           12 NYSA-MR                29.55      31.85  
  9 Green, Sean T             11 LIAC-MR                31.20      31.98  
 10 Nadecki, Erik S           12 BGNW-MR                32.36      32.23  
 11 McHugh, Connor J          11 BGNW-MR                29.64      32.30  
 12 Siegel, Will H            11 LIAC-MR                33.01      33.13  
 13 Castano, Nicholas M       11 LIAC-MR                33.48      33.38  
 14 Park, Nathaniel B         12 LIAC-MR                34.32      33.43  
 15 O'Hagan, Patrick J        11 LIAC-MR                34.64      33.51  
 16 Zhao, Matt J              11 LIAC-MR                35.09      33.59  
 17 Silver, Ethan             11 LIAC-MR                32.21      33.72  
 18 Boutin, Dylan             12 LIAC-MR                34.41      33.84  
 19 Briceno, Tyler L          12 NYSA-MR                32.95      33.90  
 20 Hertel, Kevin A           11 LIAC-MR                32.92      33.93  
 21 Kushnirsky, David A       11 LIAC-MR                32.98      34.09  
 22 Holmes, Jayden T          12 BGNW-MR                34.04      34.20  
 23 Funaro, Kai A             12 UN-MR                  33.37      34.52  
 24 Brzozowski, Frank J       11 LIAC-MR                35.77      34.91  
 24 Beaman, Shawn F           11 UN-MR                  35.06      34.91  
 26 Velasquez, Vicente O      12 NYSA-MR                37.43      35.94  
 26 Stonsby, PJ S             11 BGNW-MR                34.14      35.94  
 28 Li, Solomon               11 LIAC-MR                38.58      36.07  
 29 Fitzgerald, Joseph T      11 LIAC-MR                35.21      36.68  
 30 Simons, Andrew J          11 LIAC-MR                36.92      36.96  
 31 Chang, Benjamin           11 BGNW-MR                35.58      37.16  
 32 Malik, Vivek              11 BGNW-MR                34.84      37.31  
 33 Rothman, Zachary W        12 NYSA-MR                39.79      39.07  
 34 Koyfman, Ariel P          12 UN-MR                  46.33      40.95  
 35 Ingraham, Tyler J         11 NYSA-MR                   NT      41.57  
 36 Melnikov, Dimitri S       11 NYSA-MR                   NT      42.15  
 37 Tovar, Joshua E           12 BGNW-MR                43.04      42.77  
 38 Wei, Jed                  11 BGNW-MR                44.73      42.90  
 39 Esposito, Dylan H         11 BGNW-MR                54.60      46.01  
 40 Cai, Jason                11 BGNW-MR                51.27      48.58  
 41 Traitz, River J           11 UN-MR                1:00.27      56.19  
 
Boys 9-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fagan, Will P             12 BGNW-MR              2:24.01    2:25.75  
                                  30.64 ( )                             1:08.40 ( )
                                1:51.36 ( )     2:25.75 (34.39)                    
  2 Leung, Andrew J           12 NYSA-MR              2:27.29    2:28.73  
                                  31.31 ( )                             1:06.91 ( )
                                1:53.28 ( )     2:28.73 (35.45)                    
  3 Nadecki, Erik S           12 BGNW-MR              2:33.02    2:37.96  
                                  33.36 ( )                             1:12.13 ( )
                                2:00.24 ( )     2:37.96 (37.72)                    
  4 Garcia, Elias R           12 NYSA-MR              2:26.06    2:38.06  
                                  32.70 ( )                             1:13.89 ( )
                                2:00.90 ( )     2:38.06 (37.16)                    
  5 Morgan, Brendan M         12 UN-MR                2:32.72    2:40.79  
                                  32.17 ( )                             1:12.39 ( )
                                2:02.59 ( )     2:40.79 (38.20)                    
  6 Briceno, Tyler L          12 NYSA-MR              3:10.45    2:45.38  
                                  34.75 ( )                             1:14.68 ( )
                                2:07.64 ( )     2:45.38 (37.74)                    
  7 Chang, Benjamin           11 BGNW-MR              2:45.77    2:45.63  
                                  37.41 ( )                             1:21.49 ( )
                                2:09.87 ( )     2:45.63 (35.76)                    
  8 Ruffy, Rhyse X            11 NYSA-MR              3:16.10    2:47.08  
                                  38.16 ( )                             1:18.48 ( )
                                2:09.67 ( )     2:47.08 (37.41)                    
  9 Gulotta, LJ J             12 BGNW-MR              2:54.86    2:49.92  
                                  38.65 ( )                             1:21.70 ( )
                                2:13.81 ( )     2:49.92 (36.11)                    
 10 Malik, Vivek              11 BGNW-MR              2:57.84    2:54.95  
                                  37.81 ( )                             1:22.71 ( )
                                2:14.77 ( )     2:54.95 (40.18)                    
 11 Paez, Darian F            12 BGNW-MR              2:48.08    2:58.31  
                                  39.14 ( )                             1:25.15 ( )
                                2:19.30 ( )     2:58.31 (39.01)                    
 12 Kamal, Adam               10 BGNW-MR              2:41.72    2:58.50  
                                  40.38 ( )                             1:24.67 ( )
                                2:22.58 ( )     2:58.50 (35.92)                    
 13 Ghaly, Yamen              10 NYSA-MR              3:39.92    3:40.24  
                                  47.84 ( )                             1:49.54 ( )
                                2:46.68 ( )     3:40.24 (53.56)                    
 -- Stonsby, PJ S             11 BGNW-MR              2:43.75         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
                                  38.80 ( )                             1:26.63 ( )
                                2:15.79 ( )          DQ (40.05)                    
 -- Velasquez, Vicente O      12 NYSA-MR              2:54.16         DQ  
      One hand touch - breast
                                  38.22 ( )                             1:25.29 ( )
                                2:22.41 ( )          DQ (38.26)                    
 -- Grayson, Spencer E        10 BGNW-MR              3:12.52         DQ  
      Scissors kick - fly
                                  45.53 ( )                             1:30.91 ( )
                                2:29.32 ( )          DQ (40.82)