Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

2019 MR TYR Patriot Summer Invite

06/08/2019 - 06/09/2019

Long Course Meters

Meet Results


 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 1 GIRLS 11-12 200M BUTTERFLY
1 Melania Petriccione   Rivertown Aquatics 3:01.28  
2 Afia Sarpong   Hudson Valley Dolphi 3:38.14  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 2 BOYS 11-12 200M BUTTERFLY
1 James Gonzalez   APEX Swim Club 3:08.38  
2 Alejandro Gonzalez   APEX Swim Club 3:14.77  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 3 GIRLS 9-10 200M FREESTYLE
1 Samantha Crisostomo   New York City Parks 2:39.21 b
2 Jisella Jorsling   Badger Swim Club 2:45.77 b
3 Sophia Ramoino   Rivertown Aquatics 2:57.95  
4 Renata Martinez   Patriot Swim Team 2:58.82  
5 Clara Shingler   Rivertown Aquatics 3:03.71  
6 Caitlin Nation   APEX Swim Club 3:14.49  
7 Vivien Chen   Rivertown Aquatics 3:18.15  
8 Summer Li   APEX Swim Club 3:18.91  
9 Carina Dai   Badger Swim Club 3:21.20  
10 Vivian Piscitella   Newburgh Sharks 3:22.93  
11 Emily Dougherty   Badger Swim Club 3:24.65  
12 Leah Walsh   Newburgh Sharks 3:25.77  
13 Miyah Cherfils   Brooklyn Stingrays 3:31.43  
14 Carine Leon Rosenfield   Brooklyn Stingrays 3:34.17  
15 Carmen Burgarelli   Newburgh Sharks 3:37.07  
16 Carolyn McBreen   Badger Swim Club 3:40.35  
17 Eliza Bartolacci   Rivertown Aquatics 4:03.10  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 4 BOYS 9-10 200M FREESTYLE
1 Erez Erkal   Badger Swim Club 2:48.65 b
2 Fenlay Sainvil   New York City Parks 2:48.76 b
3 Jackson Boyer   Badger Swim Club 3:10.77  
4 Hayden Cohen   Rivertown Aquatics 3:19.21  
5 William Hogue   Badger Swim Club 3:22.09  
6 Christopher Charlot-Johnson   Brooklyn Stingrays 3:37.41  
7 Matthew Bartolacci   Rivertown Aquatics 3:51.72  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 5 GIRLS 11-12 200M FREESTYLE
1 Rowan Van Wormer   Patriot Swim Team 2:29.42  
2 Morgan Hannon   Hudson Valley Dolphi 2:31.89  
3 Jacqueline Rivera   Newburgh Sharks 2:38.64  
4 Charlize Tavitian   Badger Swim Club 2:46.21  
5 Destiny Hernandez   APEX Swim Club 2:49.29  
6 Sharmaine Estipular   New York City Parks 2:50.10  
7 Ania Traynor   Badger Swim Club 2:50.16  
8 Cayla Johnson   APEX Swim Club 2:50.41  
9 Emilianna Gonzalez   APEX Swim Club 2:50.78  
10 Katie Nalepka   Badger Swim Club 2:51.14  
11 Sienna Brun   APEX Swim Club 2:54.33  
12 Allison Gordon   Rivertown Aquatics 2:56.74  
13 Abigail Bartolacci   Rivertown Aquatics 2:57.90  
14 Sonya Chen   Badger Swim Club 2:59.26  
15 Giselle Vidals   APEX Swim Club 2:59.95  
16 Delia Howell   Brooklyn Stingrays 3:01.22  
17 Wilhelmina Sabarre   Patriot Swim Team 3:03.14  
18 Juana Reyes Aguirre   APEX Swim Club 3:03.57  
19 Winifred Thompson   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 3:03.83  
20 Skylar Mack   Patriot Swim Team 3:06.77  
21 Mia Benjamin   Rivertown Aquatics 3:07.67  
21 Mio Martin   Badger Swim Club 3:07.67  
23 Caroline Griem   Brooklyn Stingrays 3:09.82  
  Bianca Lopez-Parnetti   Rivertown Aquatics NS  
  Leilani Glace   Brooklyn Stingrays NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 6 BOYS 11-12 200M FREESTYLE
1 Zachary Arnold   Badger Swim Club 2:28.07  
2 Sun-Jin Shah   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 2:38.22  
3 Nathaniel Ruiz   Hudson Valley Dolphi 2:41.66  
4 Robert Langerfeld   Badger Swim Club 2:41.92  
5 Arda Suer   Badger Swim Club 2:42.54  
6 Wyatt Sahl   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 2:43.73  
7 Paul Moody   Patriot Swim Team 2:45.28  
8 Konstantinos Koufalis   Badger Swim Club 2:45.47  
9 Ryan Loveless   Badger Swim Club 2:49.22  
10 Benjamin Robins   Badger Swim Club 2:50.55  
11 Jackson Cooper   Badger Swim Club 2:51.23  
12 Teo Sprague   Brooklyn Stingrays 2:52.01  
13 Edmund Jacob Del Rosario   Patriot Swim Team 2:55.09  
14 John Mummery   Newburgh Sharks 2:57.15  
15 William Soviero   Badger Swim Club 2:58.59  
16 Russell Cheng   Rivertown Aquatics 2:58.89  
17 Oliver Reyes   Brooklyn Stingrays 3:05.10  
18 Gregory Racz   Rivertown Aquatics 3:11.77  
19 Sebastian Burgarelli   Newburgh Sharks 3:15.55  
20 Benjamin Van Wormer   Patriot Swim Team 3:16.30  
21 Jax Pagano   Newburgh Sharks 3:20.38  
22 William Payne   Rivertown Aquatics 3:26.35  
23 Markus Constancio   Newburgh Sharks 3:26.51  
24 Matthew Deblasi   Brooklyn Stingrays 3:32.55  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 7 GIRLS 9-10 100M BACKSTROKE
1 Cailin Wong   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 1:27.70 b
2 Kylie Lam   New York City Parks 1:28.23 b
3 Jisella Jorsling   Badger Swim Club 1:28.57 b
4 Kaelynn Odums   Patriot Swim Team 1:31.92 b
5 Kameron Galang   New York City Parks 1:36.96  
6 Anniston Galang   New York City Parks 1:37.91  
7 Caitlin Nation   APEX Swim Club 1:38.22  
8 Clara Shingler   Rivertown Aquatics 1:38.64  
9 Sarina Liu   Badger Swim Club 1:40.13  
10 Vivien Chen   Rivertown Aquatics 1:41.58  
11 Amelia Bratton   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 1:45.37  
12 Amari Hofbauer   Patriot Swim Team 1:46.18  
13 Marina Kregel   Northern Dutchess Aq 1:46.79  
14 Fiona Scott   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:47.63  
15 Leah Walsh   Newburgh Sharks 1:52.23  
16 Miyah Cherfils   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:52.65  
17 Louise Khoury   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:54.01  
18 Carmen Burgarelli   Newburgh Sharks 1:56.56  
19 Vivian Piscitella   Newburgh Sharks 2:00.24  
20 Hayden Letts   MB YMCA Manta Rays 2:02.87  
21 Eliza Bartolacci   Rivertown Aquatics 2:09.92  
22 Juliana Hicks   Newburgh Sharks 2:15.28  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 8 BOYS 9-10 100M BACKSTROKE
1 Kian Olsson   Northern Dutchess Aq 1:27.58 b
2 Erez Erkal   Badger Swim Club 1:29.54 b
3 Hayden Ko   New York City Parks 1:30.75 b
4 Samuel Taylor   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 1:35.79  
5 Vihaan Parikh   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 1:38.81  
6 Wylen Rose   Rivertown Aquatics 1:42.45  
7 Hayden Cohen   Rivertown Aquatics 1:44.41  
8 Christopher Charlot-Johnson   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:46.81  
9 Kai Hill   Badger Swim Club 1:54.49  
10 Jack Mooney   Patriot Swim Team 1:56.59  
11 Hussnain Anwar   APEX Swim Club 1:56.76  
12 Michael Wu   Badger Swim Club 1:57.47  
13 Aiden Grove   Patriot Swim Team 2:00.33  
14 Josue Aquino   APEX Swim Club 2:00.51  
15 Ethan Chen   Rivertown Aquatics 2:01.29  
16 Matthias Alvares   APEX Swim Club 2:01.93  
17 Carlos Chavez   APEX Swim Club 2:01.99  
18 Dakila Gabutan   Brooklyn Stingrays 2:03.88  
19 Jake Kravets-Wehby   Brooklyn Stingrays 2:04.09  
20 Conor Mummery   Newburgh Sharks 2:12.30  
21 Anthony Vidals   APEX Swim Club 2:13.31  
  Eamon Hansel   Patriot Swim Team DQ  
  Wesley McGuire   Rivertown Aquatics DQ  
  Elias Kim   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 9 GIRLS 8&UN 50M BACKSTROKE
1 Jules Jorsling   Badger Swim Club 46.29  
2 Josephine Suzana   APEX Swim Club 47.24  
3 Gianna Joachim   Newburgh Sharks 50.43  
4 Beatrice Hogue   Badger Swim Club 52.07  
5 Alexa Galimi   Badger Swim Club 52.17  
6 Catherine Hansel   Patriot Swim Team 53.25  
7 Marykate McBreen   Badger Swim Club 54.50  
8 Adrina Donikyan   Patriot Swim Team 54.90  
9 Chloe Filipkowski   Newburgh Sharks 59.97  
10 Dakota Boyle   Hudson Valley Dolphi 1:00.44  
11 Olivia Yen   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:07.32  
12 Kennedy Richards   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:08.77  
13 Lena Piscitella   Newburgh Sharks 1:12.31  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 10 BOYS 8&UN 50M BACKSTROKE
1 Sam Heaydon   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 51.54  
2 Dillinger Kaushansky   Brooklyn Stingrays 53.29  
3 Khalil Anwer   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 58.73  
4 Eli Trinnel   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 59.16  
5 Tyler Hwang   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 1:01.00  
6 Ryan Grower   Rivertown Aquatics 1:03.18  
7 Sean Walsh   Newburgh Sharks 1:03.67  
  Andrew Qiu   MB YMCA Manta Rays NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 11 GIRLS 11-12 50M BACKSTROKE
1 Rowan Van Wormer   Patriot Swim Team 35.27 b
2 Delaney Pece   Patriot Swim Team 37.04  
3 Debora Lazarev   UN-NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 37.48  
4 Ainhoa Todorov   Patriot Swim Team 37.96  
5 Afia Sarpong   Hudson Valley Dolphi 37.98  
6 Josie Gield   Patriot Swim Team 38.36  
7 Jahzara Wilson   UN-NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 39.72  
8 Jacqueline Wong   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 39.92  
9 Destiny Hernandez   APEX Swim Club 40.03  
10 Jacqueline Rivera   Newburgh Sharks 40.05  
11 Allison Gordon   Rivertown Aquatics 40.53  
12 Kohana Henson   MB YMCA Manta Rays 41.31  
13 Cayla Johnson   APEX Swim Club 41.32  
14 Mariama Dabo   Hudson Valley Dolphi 41.60  
15 Ania Traynor   Badger Swim Club 41.81  
16 Saniyah Wiltshire   Patriot Swim Team 41.88  
17 Morgan Hannon   Hudson Valley Dolphi 42.07  
18 Sharmaine Estipular   New York City Parks 42.17  
19 Abigail Bartolacci   Rivertown Aquatics 42.56  
20 Symantha White   Patriot Swim Team 43.21  
21 Azalea Avdic   APEX Swim Club 43.47  
22 Wilhelmina Sabarre   Patriot Swim Team 44.02  
23 Katie Nalepka   Badger Swim Club 44.15  
24 Winifred Thompson   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 44.20  
25 Josephina Weber   Brooklyn Stingrays 44.38  
26 Juana Reyes Aguirre   APEX Swim Club 44.39  
27 Jordan Melnick   Rivertown Aquatics 44.61  
28 Sonya Chen   Badger Swim Club 44.63  
29 Mio Martin   Badger Swim Club 44.81  
30 Alethea Lambros   Rivertown Aquatics 45.01  
31 Jiyu Kim   Patriot Swim Team 46.46  
32 Ashley Coronel   Patriot Swim Team 46.81  
33 Giselle Vidals   APEX Swim Club 47.14  
34 Sofia Donikyan   Patriot Swim Team 47.54  
35 Serena Panucci   Brooklyn Stingrays 47.56  
36 Skylar Mack   Patriot Swim Team 47.58  
37 Mia Benjamin   Rivertown Aquatics 47.61  
38 Gianna Lugo   Hudson Valley Dolphi 47.85  
39 Penelope Reyes   Hudson Valley Dolphi 47.92  
40 Alexandra Cairns   Patriot Swim Team 48.40  
41 Clementine Tebbe   Brooklyn Stingrays 49.37  
42 Tayler Finley   Patriot Swim Team 50.52  
43 Delilah Burgess   APEX Swim Club 54.44  
44 Anna Jutt   Patriot Swim Team 55.42  
45 Erika Lunenfeld   Badger Swim Club 59.62  
46 Zoe Cont   Patriot Swim Team 1:01.47  
47 Juliette Wisniewski   Northern Dutchess Aq 1:05.14  
  Lara Ozkovalak   Newburgh Sharks NS  
  Bianca Lopez-Parnetti   Rivertown Aquatics NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 12 BOYS 11-12 50M BACKSTROKE
1 Zachary Arnold   Badger Swim Club 37.21  
2 Owen Daniels   Northern Dutchess Aq 38.49  
3 Teo Sprague   Brooklyn Stingrays 39.20  
4 Paul Moody   Patriot Swim Team 39.97  
5 Arda Suer   Badger Swim Club 40.09  
6 James Roche   Rivertown Aquatics 40.50  
7 Konstantinos Koufalis   Badger Swim Club 40.92  
8 Samuel Button   Northern Dutchess Aq 41.09  
9 Derek Lian   New York City Parks 41.15  
10 Nathaniel Ruiz   Hudson Valley Dolphi 42.39  
11 Alejandro Gonzalez   APEX Swim Club 42.71  
12 Kevin Flowers   New York City Parks 43.02  
13 Lucas De Borba silva   Rivertown Aquatics 43.09  
14 Ryan Loveless   Badger Swim Club 43.17  
15 Wyatt Sahl   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 43.38  
16 Russell Cheng   Rivertown Aquatics 43.69  
17 Robert Langerfeld   Badger Swim Club 43.81  
18 Jackson Cooper   Badger Swim Club 43.98  
19 John Mummery   Newburgh Sharks 44.85  
20 William Soviero   Badger Swim Club 45.71  
21 Benjamin Robins   Badger Swim Club 46.24  
22 Gregory Racz   Rivertown Aquatics 46.91  
23 Sebastian Burgarelli   Newburgh Sharks 47.83  
24 Benjamin Van Wormer   Patriot Swim Team 48.60  
25 Jax Pagano   Newburgh Sharks 49.81  
26 Markus Constancio   Newburgh Sharks 51.24  
27 Thiago Araujo   Patriot Swim Team 52.62  
28 Jacob Ojeda   Patriot Swim Team 55.21  
  William Payne   Rivertown Aquatics NS  
  Joshua Collazo   APEX Swim Club NS  
  Edward Maher   MB YMCA Manta Rays NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 13 GIRLS 9-10 50M BREASTSTROKE
1 Samantha Crisostomo   New York City Parks 43.43 a
2 Jisella Jorsling   Badger Swim Club 47.23 b
3 Cailin Wong   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 48.03 b
4 Sophia Ramoino   Rivertown Aquatics 49.68  
5 Kameron Galang   New York City Parks 50.08  
6 Summer Li   APEX Swim Club 50.39  
7 Anniston Galang   New York City Parks 50.67  
8 Clara Shingler   Rivertown Aquatics 52.50  
9 Carina Dai   Badger Swim Club 52.56  
10 Kaelynn Odums   Patriot Swim Team 54.12  
11 Renata Martinez   Patriot Swim Team 54.81  
12 Amelia Bratton   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 56.10  
13 Caitlin Nation   APEX Swim Club 56.35  
14 Fiona Scott   Brooklyn Stingrays 56.41  
15 Amari Hofbauer   Patriot Swim Team 57.49  
16 Sarina Liu   Badger Swim Club 58.09  
17 Vivian Piscitella   Newburgh Sharks 58.17  
18 Emily Dougherty   Badger Swim Club 59.92  
19 Vivien Chen   Rivertown Aquatics 1:00.92  
20 Marina Kregel   Northern Dutchess Aq 1:01.27  
21 Leah Walsh   Newburgh Sharks 1:02.11  
22 Carolyn McBreen   Badger Swim Club 1:02.37  
23 Carine Leon Rosenfield   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:02.68  
24 Carmen Burgarelli   Newburgh Sharks 1:06.51  
25 Hayden Letts   MB YMCA Manta Rays 1:09.92  
26 Eliza Bartolacci   Rivertown Aquatics 1:18.01  
  Louise Khoury   Brooklyn Stingrays NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 14 BOYS 9-10 50M BREASTSTROKE
1 Fenlay Sainvil   New York City Parks 45.85 b
2 Samuel Taylor   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 49.83  
3 Kai Hill   Badger Swim Club 50.93  
4 William Hogue   Badger Swim Club 52.37  
5 Jackson Boyer   Badger Swim Club 53.69  
6 Vihaan Parikh   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 54.68  
7 Jack Mooney   Patriot Swim Team 55.13  
8 Wylen Rose   Rivertown Aquatics 57.15  
9 Hayden Cohen   Rivertown Aquatics 57.95  
10 Jake Kravets-Wehby   Brooklyn Stingrays 58.14  
11 Matthew Bartolacci   Rivertown Aquatics 59.66  
12 Michael Wu   Badger Swim Club 1:00.12  
13 Ethan Chen   Rivertown Aquatics 1:00.68  
14 Aiden Grove   Patriot Swim Team 1:04.23  
15 Carlos Chavez   APEX Swim Club 1:13.31  
16 Eamon Hansel   Patriot Swim Team 1:16.03  
17 Wesley McGuire   Rivertown Aquatics 1:17.78  
18 Conor Mummery   Newburgh Sharks 1:19.42  
19 Dakila Gabutan   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:20.01  
  Matthias Alvares   APEX Swim Club DQ  
  Dylan Stromberg   Patriot Swim Team DQ  
  Christopher Charlot-Johnson   Brooklyn Stingrays DQ  
  Hussnain Anwar   APEX Swim Club DQ  
  Elias Kim   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 15 GIRLS 11-12 50M BUTTERFLY
1 Rowan Van Wormer   Patriot Swim Team 34.09  
2 Melania Petriccione   Rivertown Aquatics 34.94  
3 Emilianna Gonzalez   APEX Swim Club 35.25  
4 Josie Gield   Patriot Swim Team 35.59  
5 Gianna Martorello   Badger Swim Club 35.71  
6 Jacqueline Rivera   Newburgh Sharks 36.28  
7 Ainhoa Todorov   Patriot Swim Team 36.52  
8 Jahzara Wilson   UN-NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 38.16  
9 Delaney Pece   Patriot Swim Team 38.20  
10 Skylar Mack   Patriot Swim Team 39.50  
11 Kohana Henson   MB YMCA Manta Rays 39.80  
12 Allison Gordon   Rivertown Aquatics 39.94  
13 Delia Howell   Brooklyn Stingrays 40.28  
14 Juana Reyes Aguirre   APEX Swim Club 40.41  
15 Mariama Dabo   Hudson Valley Dolphi 40.63  
16 Charlize Tavitian   Badger Swim Club 40.71  
17 Destiny Hernandez   APEX Swim Club 40.74  
18 Caroline Griem   Brooklyn Stingrays 40.88  
19 Symantha White   Patriot Swim Team 40.98  
20 Abigail Bartolacci   Rivertown Aquatics 42.31  
21 Tayler Finley   Patriot Swim Team 44.06  
22 Sienna Brun   APEX Swim Club 44.62  
23 Katie Nalepka   Badger Swim Club 44.92  
24 Mio Martin   Badger Swim Club 45.24  
25 Serena Panucci   Brooklyn Stingrays 46.07  
26 Alethea Lambros   Rivertown Aquatics 46.97  
27 Josephina Weber   Brooklyn Stingrays 48.00  
28 Sofia Donikyan   Patriot Swim Team 48.32  
29 Ashley Coronel   Patriot Swim Team 48.76  
30 Jiyu Kim   Patriot Swim Team 49.12  
31 Gianna Lugo   Hudson Valley Dolphi 49.15  
32 Alexandra Cairns   Patriot Swim Team 49.95  
33 Delilah Burgess   APEX Swim Club 54.36  
34 Juliette Wisniewski   Northern Dutchess Aq 1:01.49  
35 Jordan Melnick   Rivertown Aquatics 1:03.29  
36 Erika Lunenfeld   Badger Swim Club 1:12.70  
  Azalea Avdic   APEX Swim Club DQ  
  Clementine Tebbe   Brooklyn Stingrays DQ  
  Lara Ozkovalak   Newburgh Sharks NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 16 BOYS 11-12 50M BUTTERFLY
1 Zachary Arnold   Badger Swim Club 37.61  
2 James Gonzalez   APEX Swim Club 37.90  
3 Edmund Jacob Del Rosario   Patriot Swim Team 38.82  
4 Paul Moody   Patriot Swim Team 44.23  
5 John Mummery   Newburgh Sharks 44.28  
6 Russell Cheng   Rivertown Aquatics 44.69  
7 Kevin Flowers   New York City Parks 44.89  
8 Ryan Loveless   Badger Swim Club 46.01  
9 Sebastian Burgarelli   Newburgh Sharks 46.09  
10 Benjamin Robins   Badger Swim Club 54.31  
11 Markus Constancio   Newburgh Sharks 1:00.45  
  Lucas De Borba silva   Rivertown Aquatics DQ  
  Edward Maher   MB YMCA Manta Rays NS  
  Joshua Collazo   APEX Swim Club NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 17 GIRLS 9-10 50M FREESTYLE
1 Kylie Lam   New York City Parks 33.87 b
2 Jisella Jorsling   Badger Swim Club 35.97 b
3 Sophia Ramoino   Rivertown Aquatics 36.17 b
4 Cailin Wong   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 36.80  
5 Clara Shingler   Rivertown Aquatics 37.25  
6 Kameron Galang   New York City Parks 38.68  
7 Kaelynn Odums   Patriot Swim Team 38.70  
8 Anniston Galang   New York City Parks 38.74  
9 Summer Li   APEX Swim Club 38.81  
10 Renata Martinez   Patriot Swim Team 39.37  
11 Carina Dai   Badger Swim Club 40.29  
12 Vivien Chen   Rivertown Aquatics 40.45  
13 Emily Dougherty   Badger Swim Club 40.96  
14 Caitlin Nation   APEX Swim Club 41.07  
15 Sarina Liu   Badger Swim Club 41.19  
16 Amelia Bratton   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 42.29  
17 Amari Hofbauer   Patriot Swim Team 42.92  
18 Miyah Cherfils   Brooklyn Stingrays 44.52  
19 Marina Kregel   Northern Dutchess Aq 45.19  
20 Vivian Piscitella   Newburgh Sharks 45.52  
21 Carolyn McBreen   Badger Swim Club 45.60  
22 Carine Leon Rosenfield   Brooklyn Stingrays 46.19  
23 Fiona Scott   Brooklyn Stingrays 46.64  
23 Leah Walsh   Newburgh Sharks 46.64  
25 Carmen Burgarelli   Newburgh Sharks 47.47  
26 Louise Khoury   Brooklyn Stingrays 47.98  
27 Hayden Letts   MB YMCA Manta Rays 52.30  
28 Eliza Bartolacci   Rivertown Aquatics 53.28  
29 Juliana Hicks   Newburgh Sharks 57.31  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 18 BOYS 9-10 50M FREESTYLE
1 Fenlay Sainvil   New York City Parks 33.17 a
2 Kian Olsson   Northern Dutchess Aq 34.21 b
3 Hayden Ko   New York City Parks 35.37 b
4 Samuel Taylor   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 35.63 b
5 Erez Erkal   Badger Swim Club 35.79 b
6 Jackson Boyer   Badger Swim Club 36.52  
7 Kai Hill   Badger Swim Club 37.03  
8 Christopher Charlot-Johnson   Brooklyn Stingrays 37.07  
9 Vihaan Parikh   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 40.05  
10 Hayden Cohen   Rivertown Aquatics 40.34  
11 William Hogue   Badger Swim Club 41.22  
12 Wylen Rose   Rivertown Aquatics 41.39  
13 Ethan Chen   Rivertown Aquatics 43.02  
14 Hussnain Anwar   APEX Swim Club 43.46  
15 Carlos Chavez   APEX Swim Club 45.86  
16 Dakila Gabutan   Brooklyn Stingrays 46.47  
17 Jack Mooney   Patriot Swim Team 46.81  
18 Anthony Vidals   APEX Swim Club 47.42  
19 Aiden Grove   Patriot Swim Team 48.17  
20 Matthew Bartolacci   Rivertown Aquatics 48.51  
21 Conor Mummery   Newburgh Sharks 49.95  
22 Josue Aquino   APEX Swim Club 52.18  
23 Eamon Hansel   Patriot Swim Team 53.37  
24 Matthias Alvares   APEX Swim Club 53.46  
25 Michael Wu   Badger Swim Club 54.03  
26 Jake Kravets-Wehby   Brooklyn Stingrays 54.48  
27 Wesley McGuire   Rivertown Aquatics 56.17  
28 Dylan Stromberg   Patriot Swim Team 1:07.27  
  Elias Kim   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 19 GIRLS 8&UN 50M BUTTERFLY
1 Josephine Suzana   APEX Swim Club 43.22  
2 Beatrice Hogue   Badger Swim Club 49.83  
3 Jules Jorsling   Badger Swim Club 52.66  
4 Marykate McBreen   Badger Swim Club 1:01.88  
5 Gianna Joachim   Newburgh Sharks 1:02.45  
6 Adrina Donikyan   Patriot Swim Team 1:03.35  
7 Dakota Boyle   Hudson Valley Dolphi 1:11.76  
8 Alexa Galimi   Badger Swim Club 1:14.30  
9 Kennedy Richards   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:21.09  
10 Chloe Filipkowski   Newburgh Sharks 1:34.40  
  Olivia Yen   Brooklyn Stingrays DQ  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 20 BOYS 8&UN 50M BUTTERFLY
1 Sam Heaydon   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 57.46  
2 Dillinger Kaushansky   Brooklyn Stingrays 57.96  
3 Khalil Anwer   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 1:03.69  
  Eli Trinnel   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI DQ  
  Tyler Hwang   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI DQ  
  Sean Walsh   Newburgh Sharks DQ  
  Andrew Qiu   MB YMCA Manta Rays NS  
  Ryan Grower   Rivertown Aquatics NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 21 GIRLS 11-12 100M BREASTSTROKE
1 Delaney Pece   Patriot Swim Team 1:28.71  
2 Josie Gield   Patriot Swim Team 1:30.94  
3 Ainhoa Todorov   Patriot Swim Team 1:35.67  
4 Afia Sarpong   Hudson Valley Dolphi 1:39.44  
5 Kohana Henson   MB YMCA Manta Rays 1:39.47  
6 Jacqueline Wong   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 1:39.89  
7 Ania Traynor   Badger Swim Club 1:40.40  
8 Debora Lazarev   UN-NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 1:42.58  
9 Sofia Donikyan   Patriot Swim Team 1:47.84  
10 Allison Gordon   Rivertown Aquatics 1:48.05  
11 Saniyah Wiltshire   Patriot Swim Team 1:49.58  
12 Wilhelmina Sabarre   Patriot Swim Team 1:49.74  
13 Serena Panucci   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:50.94  
14 Taylor Langevin   Patriot Swim Team 1:51.33  
15 Symantha White   Patriot Swim Team 1:51.44  
16 Mia Benjamin   Rivertown Aquatics 1:52.80  
17 Sonya Chen   Badger Swim Club 1:55.37  
18 Alethea Lambros   Rivertown Aquatics 1:56.78  
19 Tayler Finley   Patriot Swim Team 1:58.15  
19 Jiyu Kim   Patriot Swim Team 1:58.15  
21 Clementine Tebbe   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:58.97  
22 Alexandra Cairns   Patriot Swim Team 1:59.67  
23 Jordan Melnick   Rivertown Aquatics 2:05.05  
24 Skylar Mack   Patriot Swim Team 2:08.08  
  Bianca Lopez-Parnetti   Rivertown Aquatics NS  
  Lara Ozkovalak   Newburgh Sharks NS  
  Leilani Glace   Brooklyn Stingrays NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 22 BOYS 11-12 100M BREASTSTROKE
1 Sun-Jin Shah   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 1:26.47 b
2 Derek Lian   New York City Parks 1:26.70 b
3 Owen Daniels   Northern Dutchess Aq 1:33.09  
4 Oliver Reyes   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:36.97  
5 Konstantinos Koufalis   Badger Swim Club 1:38.17  
6 Edmund Jacob Del Rosario   Patriot Swim Team 1:38.40  
7 Samuel Button   Northern Dutchess Aq 1:40.83  
8 Arda Suer   Badger Swim Club 1:42.79  
9 Benjamin Van Wormer   Patriot Swim Team 1:46.56  
10 Nathaniel Ruiz   Hudson Valley Dolphi 1:47.17  
11 Matthew Deblasi   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:54.27  
12 Jax Pagano   Newburgh Sharks 1:56.37  
13 Teo Sprague   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:56.46  
14 Thiago Araujo   Patriot Swim Team 1:56.65  
15 Gregory Racz   Rivertown Aquatics 1:56.71  
16 James Roche   Rivertown Aquatics 1:56.89  
17 Lucas De Borba silva   Rivertown Aquatics 2:02.12  
18 William Soviero   Badger Swim Club 2:10.53  
19 William Payne   Rivertown Aquatics 2:14.06  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 23 GIRLS 9-10 100M BUTTERFLY
1 Samantha Crisostomo   New York City Parks 1:21.45 a
2 Kylie Lam   New York City Parks 1:34.76 b
3 Renata Martinez   Patriot Swim Team 1:38.28  
4 Sophia Ramoino   Rivertown Aquatics 1:39.90  
5 Carolyn McBreen   Badger Swim Club 2:18.34  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 24 BOYS 9-10 100M BUTTERFLY
1 Kian Olsson   Northern Dutchess Aq 1:24.91 b
2 Hayden Ko   New York City Parks 1:31.58 b
3 Jackson Boyer   Badger Swim Club 1:52.45  
4 Wylen Rose   Rivertown Aquatics 2:01.58  
5 Ethan Chen   Rivertown Aquatics 2:09.87  
  Matthew Bartolacci   Rivertown Aquatics DQ  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 25 GIRLS 11-12 100M FREESTYLE
1 Morgan Hannon   Hudson Valley Dolphi 1:08.82  
2 Gianna Martorello   Badger Swim Club 1:09.27  
3 Afia Sarpong   Hudson Valley Dolphi 1:11.35  
4 Kohana Henson   MB YMCA Manta Rays 1:11.41  
5 Melania Petriccione   Rivertown Aquatics 1:12.07  
6 Jacqueline Rivera   Newburgh Sharks 1:13.40  
7 Mariama Dabo   Hudson Valley Dolphi 1:14.22  
8 Ainhoa Todorov   Patriot Swim Team 1:15.14  
9 Jacqueline Wong   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 1:15.62  
10 Debora Lazarev   UN-NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 1:16.52  
11 Charlize Tavitian   Badger Swim Club 1:16.71  
12 Destiny Hernandez   APEX Swim Club 1:17.06  
13 Sharmaine Estipular   New York City Parks 1:17.15  
14 Saniyah Wiltshire   Patriot Swim Team 1:17.57  
15 Sienna Brun   APEX Swim Club 1:17.93  
16 Ania Traynor   Badger Swim Club 1:18.72  
17 Cayla Johnson   APEX Swim Club 1:18.95  
18 Caroline Griem   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:21.08  
19 Jahzara Wilson   UN-NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 1:21.53  
20 Katie Nalepka   Badger Swim Club 1:21.76  
21 Abigail Bartolacci   Rivertown Aquatics 1:21.88  
22 Giselle Vidals   APEX Swim Club 1:22.11  
23 Delia Howell   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:22.29  
24 Symantha White   Patriot Swim Team 1:22.42  
25 Sonya Chen   Badger Swim Club 1:23.98  
26 Mio Martin   Badger Swim Club 1:24.39  
27 Winifred Thompson   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 1:24.90  
28 Penelope Reyes   Hudson Valley Dolphi 1:25.36  
29 Azalea Avdic   APEX Swim Club 1:26.31  
30 Josephina Weber   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:27.16  
31 Juana Reyes Aguirre   APEX Swim Club 1:27.56  
32 Taylor Langevin   Patriot Swim Team 1:27.92  
33 Gianna Lugo   Hudson Valley Dolphi 1:30.11  
34 Ashley Coronel   Patriot Swim Team 1:30.18  
35 Alethea Lambros   Rivertown Aquatics 1:32.29  
36 Jordan Melnick   Rivertown Aquatics 1:36.67  
37 Anna Jutt   Patriot Swim Team 1:40.81  
38 Alexandra Cairns   Patriot Swim Team 1:41.88  
39 Jiyu Kim   Patriot Swim Team 1:45.39  
40 Delilah Burgess   APEX Swim Club 1:48.17  
41 Juliette Wisniewski   Northern Dutchess Aq 1:52.39  
42 Erika Lunenfeld   Badger Swim Club 2:05.39  
  Lara Ozkovalak   Newburgh Sharks NS  
  Bianca Lopez-Parnetti   Rivertown Aquatics NS  
  Leilani Glace   Brooklyn Stingrays NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 26 BOYS 11-12 100M FREESTYLE
1 Zachary Arnold   Badger Swim Club 1:10.60  
2 Derek Lian   New York City Parks 1:13.40  
3 James Gonzalez   APEX Swim Club 1:13.52  
4 Wyatt Sahl   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 1:14.04  
5 Konstantinos Koufalis   Badger Swim Club 1:15.39  
6 Arda Suer   Badger Swim Club 1:15.43  
7 Nathaniel Ruiz   Hudson Valley Dolphi 1:15.61  
8 Teo Sprague   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:16.94  
9 Robert Langerfeld   Badger Swim Club 1:17.03  
10 Samuel Button   Northern Dutchess Aq 1:17.18  
11 Kevin Flowers   New York City Parks 1:17.31  
12 Ryan Loveless   Badger Swim Club 1:17.98  
13 Benjamin Robins   Badger Swim Club 1:18.79  
14 Alejandro Gonzalez   APEX Swim Club 1:19.01  
15 John Mummery   Newburgh Sharks 1:19.02  
16 Paul Moody   Patriot Swim Team 1:19.11  
17 Russell Cheng   Rivertown Aquatics 1:20.90  
18 Lucas De Borba silva   Rivertown Aquatics 1:23.98  
19 William Soviero   Badger Swim Club 1:24.07  
20 Oliver Reyes   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:30.04  
21 James Roche   Rivertown Aquatics 1:31.31  
22 Gregory Racz   Rivertown Aquatics 1:32.14  
23 Jax Pagano   Newburgh Sharks 1:33.18  
24 Sebastian Burgarelli   Newburgh Sharks 1:34.47  
25 William Payne   Rivertown Aquatics 1:38.05  
26 Matthew Deblasi   Brooklyn Stingrays 1:39.09  
27 Markus Constancio   Newburgh Sharks 1:40.45  
28 Thiago Araujo   Patriot Swim Team 1:46.93  
29 Jacob Ojeda   Patriot Swim Team 1:53.87  
  Joshua Collazo   APEX Swim Club NS  
  Edward Maher   MB YMCA Manta Rays NS  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 27 GIRLS 11-12 200M BREASTSTROKE
1 Delaney Pece   Patriot Swim Team 3:08.25 b
2 Rowan Van Wormer   Patriot Swim Team 3:11.95 b
3 Gianna Martorello   Badger Swim Club 3:16.70 b
4 Josie Gield   Patriot Swim Team 3:17.63 b
5 Emilianna Gonzalez   APEX Swim Club 3:18.77 b
6 Melania Petriccione   Rivertown Aquatics 3:23.48  
7 Taylor Langevin   Patriot Swim Team 3:56.14  
8 Mia Benjamin   Rivertown Aquatics 4:03.02  
  Charlize Tavitian   Badger Swim Club DQ  
 
[Top of Page ] [Event List]
 
 
Event 28 BOYS 11-12 200M BREASTSTROKE
1 Sun-Jin Shah   NEW YORK CITY AQUATI 3:16.34 b
2 Owen Daniels   Northern Dutchess Aq 3:23.16  
3 Robert Langerfeld   Badger Swim Club 3:28.89  
4 James Roche   Rivertown Aquatics 4:09.64  

[Top of Page] [Event List]