Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

Metro 2017-2018 Season Calendar

Date(s)

Sanction    

Event or Meet

Meet
course 

Initial
posting

Meet
info

Event
file    

Meet
Results  

CL2
(zip)

Sep 24, 2017

170900

Sachem Sprint Meet at Sachem North HS (2 sessions)

SCY

8/18/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Sep 24, 2017

171001
170950

NCAC First Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)

SCY

8/30/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Sep 30, 2017

170902

NYSA 12&U Season Starter Invite at Rockland Community College (4 sessions)

SCY

8/31/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 1, 2017

171003

FLY YMCA Distance Meet (1 session)

SCY

8/23/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 7, 2017

171006

LIAC Saturday in October Meet at NCAC (1 session)

SCY

8/25/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 7-8, 2017

171008

NBS Red, White & Blue at Newburgh Free Academy (4 sessions)

SCY

8/30/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 7-8, 2017

171004

FLY Jr Swim at Flushing YMCA (2 sessions)

SCY

8/23/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 8, 2017

171011

PATS Sprint Invite at Lehman College (2 sessions)

SCY

9/1/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 8, 2017

171002

NDAC 12&U Sprint Meet at Bard College (1 sesion)

SCY

8/23/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 13-15, 2017

171012
171055

LIE Octoberfest meet at Hofstra (5 sessions)

SCY

9/7/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 13-15, 2017

171019

RFAC Elizabeth R Miller Meet at Marist College (6 sessions)

SCY

9/20/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 13-15, 2017

171015
171056-T

COND Fall Festival Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

SCY

9/11/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 13-15, 2017

171010

NYSA IMX Invite at Valley Central (5 sessions)

SCY

8/31/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 14-15, 2017

171005

AGUA Swim for Future Invite at Asphalt Green (4 sessions)

SCY

8/21/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 14-15, 2017

171001
171050-T

BGNW Harvest Festival (4 sessions) at Mt Kisco BGNW

SCY

8/18/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 14-15, 2017

171009
171053-T

TVSC Ann Wycoff meet at Ward Melville HS (4 sessions)

SCY

8/31/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 15, 2017

171021

BAD Season Starter Invite ar Lehman College (2 sessions)

SCY

9/20/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 21-22, 2017

171000

LIAC Chappy's Big Race Invite at NCAC (5 sessions)

SCY

9/6/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 21-22, 2017

171020

YMID Halloween Havoc at YWCA in White Plains (4 sessions)

SCY

9/22/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 22, 2017

171007
171051

NCAC Second Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)

SCY

8/30/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 27, 2017

171017

AGMV/DA Heats and Treats Distance at Minisink Valley HS (1 session)

SCY

9/10/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 28, 2017

171013

PATS 12&U Meet at Valley Central (1 session)

SCY

9/7/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 28, 2017

171014

PATS Distance Meet at Valley Central (2 sessions)

SCY

9/7/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 28, 2017

171022

RA Headless Horseman 12&U Invite at EF Schools Tarrytown (1 session)

SCY

9/25/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 28-29, 2017

171016
171057-T

WEST Tina Ficarelli Trophy meet Yonkers Montessori (3 sessions)

SCY

9/7/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 28-29, 2017

171018

MVA / DA Heats & Treats meet at Minisink Valley HS (4 session)

SCY

9/18/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 29, 2017

171023

HAA Halloween Meet at Hauppauge HS (3 sessions)

SCY

9/27/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 3-5, 2017

171111

LIE Autumn Frenzy meet at Hofstra (5 sessions)

SCY

9/26/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 3-5, 2017

171107

NYSA Fall Classic Invite #2 at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

SCY

9/1/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 4-5, 2017

171115

GAEL November Invite at Iona College (5 sessions)

SCY

10/12/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 4-5, 2017

171114

HDRO/TRI Fall Invite at Lehman College (4sessions)

SCY

9/27/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 10-12, 2017

171102

FLY Big Apple Classic at Flushing YMCA (5 sessions)

SCY

8/23/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 10-12, 2017

???

PAC Maria Parmanan Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

SCY

9/28/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 10-12, 2017

171109

VAC Viking Classic Invite at Valley Central (6 sessions)

SCY

9/13/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 11, 2017

171106
171153-T

BGNW November 8 & Under Meet at BG Club in Mount Kisco (1 session)

SCY

9/6/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 12, 2017

171105
171152-T

BGNW Distance Meet at BG Club in Mount Kisco (2 sessions)

SCY

9/14/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 12, 2017

171103

LIAC Sunday in November Meet at NCAC (1 session)

SCY

8/25/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 11-12, 2017

171112

FAST 7th Annual Hispanic Heritage Meet at Theodore D Young pool (4 sessions)

SCY

9/26/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 17-18, 2017

171100

LIAC Thanksgiving Invite at NCAC (4 sessions)

SCY

9/6/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 17-18, 2017

171101
171150-T

SSC Fall Face Off at Sachem North HS (4 sessions)

SCY

8/20/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 17-19, 2017

171107
171154-T

COND Age Group IMX Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

SCY

9/11/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 17-19, 2017

171113

WSSC / AG Early Bird Invite at Washington HS (5 sessions)

SCY

10/11/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 19, 2017

171104
171151-T

NCAC Third Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)

SCY

8/30/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 24-25, 2017

171116
171156-T

LIE Thanksgiving Classic at Hofstra (5 sessions)

SCY

10/23/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Dec 1, 2017

171209

NBS Blue & Gold Distance Meet at Newburgh Free Academy (1 session)

SCY

10/25/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Dec 1-3, 2017

171207

PAC Christmas Invitational at Felix Festa (5 sessions)

SCY

10/13/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Dec 1-3, 2017

171206

PATS Holiday Invite at Valey Central HS (7 sessions)

SCY

10/14/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Dec 2, 2017

171210

NBS Blue & Gold Meet at Newburgh Free Academy (4 sessions)

SCY

10/25/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Dec 3, 2017

171208

GAEL December 8 & Under meet at Iona College (1 session)

SCY

10/30/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Dec 3, 2017

171211

GAEL December Distance meet at Iona College (1 session)

SCY

10/30/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Dec 9-10, 2017

171205

IA Holiday Invite at Suffolk County Comminity College (4 sessions)

SCY

10/13/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Dec 9-10, 2017

171204

HDRO/TRI WintCommunityl Invite at Lehman College APEX (4 sessions)

SCY

10/11/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Dec 10, 2017

 

FAST 1st Annual W Carter Memorial at Theodore Young CC (2 sessions)

SCY

10/19/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Dec 15-17, 2017

171202

RFAC Holiday Invitatie at Marist College (6 sessions)

SCY

9/25/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Dec 15-17, 2017

171212

HAA Trials & Finals at Hauppauge HS (7 sessions)

SCY

11/16/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Dec 15-17, 2017

171201

NYSA TYR Holiday Classic Trials/Finals Invite at Valley Central high School (7 sessions)

SCY

8/31/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Dec 17, 2017

171200
171250-T

NCAC 4th Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)

SCY

8/30/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 6-7, 2018

180102

PATS Winter Frost invite at Lehman College APEX (4 sessions)

SCY

10/14/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 6-7, 2018

180103

NDAC Winter Festival at Valley Central HS (4 sessions)

SCY

10/26/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 12-14, 2018

180114

NFS Dr Martin Luther King Jr Classic at NCAC (5 sessions)

SCY

12/2/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 12-14, 2018

180109

NBS Trials & Finals Invitational at Newburgh Free Academy (7 sessions)

SCY

11/9/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 13-15, 2018

180110

AGUA Dr Martin Luther King Jr Meet at Asphalt Green (7 sessions)

SCY

11/27/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 14, 2018

180105

BAD New Year Invite at Lehman College APEX (2 sessions)

SCY

11/1/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 15, 2018

180118

YMID Distance Meet (1 session)

SCY

12/13/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 15, 2018

180117

YMID 8 & Under Meet (1 session)

SCY

12/13/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 19-21, 2018

180113

NYSA Winter Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

SCY

11/27/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 19-21, 2018

180116
180157-T

LIE Winterfest at Hofstra (5 sessions)

SCY

12/13/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 19-21, 2018

180107
180153-T

TVSC TJ Kelly Memorial Joust at Ward Melville HS (7 sessions)

SCY

11/3/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 19-21, 2018

180111
180155-T

HAWK-AD Hawks Trials & Finals Valley Central HS in Montgomery (7 sessions)

SCY

11/22/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 20-21, 2018

180100

FLY Fran Schnarr Sprint Meet at Flushing YMCA (2 sessions)

SCY

8/23/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 21-21, 2018

 

COND Mile Madness invite at Mark Twain (1 session)

SCY

11/1/2017

 

events

results

CL2

Jan 21, 2018

180101
180150-T

NCAC Fifth Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)

SCY

8/30/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 26-28, 2018

180115

PAC Winter Invite at Felix Festa (5 sessions)

SCY

12/12/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 27-28, 2018

18010
180154-T

BGNW Last Chance meet at Mt Kisco BGNW (4 sessions)

SCY

11/8/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 27-28, 2018

180106

BAD Mid Winter Invite at Lehman College APEX (4 sessions)

SCY

11/1/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 27-28, 2018

18011
180156-T

WEST Chris Dewy IMX Trophy meet Mark Twain MS Yonkers (4 sessions)

SCY

11/27/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Feb 2, 2018

180208

MWDA/WSSC Sink or Swim Invite Distance at Valley Central HS (1 session)

SCY

1/3/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Feb 2-3, 2018

180200
180250-T

SSC February Freeze at Sachem North & East HS (4 sessions)

SCY

8/20/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Feb 2-4, 2018

180202
180251-T

COND Last Chance Meet at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

SCY

11/1/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Feb 3, 2018

180203

BGNW January 8 & Under Meet at Mt Kisco BGNW (1 session)

SCY

11/8/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Feb 3-4, 2018

180207

MWDA/WSSC Sink or Swim Invite at Valley Central HS (4 session)

SCY

1/3/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Feb 9, 2018

180204

AGMV distance invite at Minisink Valley (1 sessions

SCY

12/7/2012

info

events

results

CL2

Feb 9-11, 2018

180209
180252-T

LIE Second Chance Meet at Hofstra (5 sessions)

SCY

1/5/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Feb 10-11, 2018

180205

AGMV Last Splash invite at Minisink Valley (4 sessions)

SCY

12/7/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Feb 10-11, 2018

180211

YMID Presidents meet at YWCA in White Plains (4 sessions)

SCY

1/24/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Feb 10-11, 2018

180201

FAST Black Legends Invitate at Theodore Young Community Center (4 sessions)

SCY

9/26/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Feb 11, 2018

180206

HAA 10&U meet at Hauppauge HS (1 session)

SCY

12/27/2017

info

events

results

CL2

Feb 16-19, 2018

180212
180254-T

Metro Sr Mets (T / F) at NCAC OME

SCY

1/16/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Feb 23-25, 2018

180214
180259-T

Metro Silver Championships North at Feliux Festa MS (5 sessions) hosted by PAC

SCY

1/5/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Feb 23-25, 2018

180213
180257-T

Metro Silver Championships Central at Lehman College APEX (5 sessions) hosted by BAD

SCY

1/5/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Feb 23-25, 2018

180210
180253-T

Metro Silver Championships South at Ward Melville HS (5 sessions) hosted by TVSC

SCY

1/17/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Mar 3-4, 2018

180303

AGUA Last Chance Meet for 9 & O at Asphalt Green (5 sessions)

SCY

1/22/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Mar 3-4, 2018

180302
180350-T

Metro 8-&-Under Championships at Felix Festa MS (4 sessions) hosted by COND

SCY

1/25/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Mar 9-11, 2018

180300

Metro 14 & Under Junior Olympics at NCAC (T / F for 11-14) hosted by LIAC OME (9 sessions)

SCY

1/18/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Mar 9-11, 2018

180301

15-18 Team Challenge at NCAC hosted by LIAC OME (3 sessions 1 per day)

SCY

1/18/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Mar 23-25, 2018

180307

Metro Bronze Championships North at Newburgh Free Academy (5 sessions) hosted by NBS

SCY

2/23/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Mar 23-25, 2018

180306

Metro Bronze Championships Central at Mark Twain (5 sessions) hosted by NCAC

SCY

2/26/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Mar 23-25, 2018

180304

Metro Bronze Championships South at Sachem HS North & East (5 sessions) hosted by SSC

SCY

1/14/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Mar 29, 2018

 

Eastern Zone SC Age Group Championships - Webster Aquatic Center - Webster NY

SCY

 

info

events

results

CL2

Apr 14-15, 2018

180400

HDRO / TRI / NYCC Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)

LCM

3/19/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Apr 27-29, 2018

180401

LIAC LI Challenge Invite at NCAC (7 sessions)

LCM

4/2/2018

info

events

results

CL2

May 4 - Apr 6, 2018

180500
180550-T

COND May Meters Matter Invite at Felix Festa (7 sessions)

LCM

3/11/2018

info

events

results

CL2

May 5, 2018

180505

RFAC Spring Warm-up at Marist College (2 sessios)

SCY

3/20/2018

info

events

results

CL2

May 5-6, 2018

180501

PATS Spring Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)

LCM

3/11/2018

info

events

results

CL2

May 11-13, 2018

180506

NYSA Mother's Day Madness Invite at Felix Festa (5 sessions)

LCM

3/20/2018

info

events

results

CL2

May 12-13, 2018

180503

LIAC Spring Kick-off Invite at NCAC (4 sessions)

LCM

4/5/2018

info

events

results

CL2

May 18-18, 2018

180507
180552-T

LIE May Extravaganza Invite at Hofstra University (7 sessions)

LCM

4/3/2018

info

events

results

CL2

May 18-20, 2018

180504

PAC Spring State Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

LCM

3/19/2018

info

events

results

CL2

May 26-27, 2018

180502

AGUA Memorial Day Invite Asphalt Green AquaCenter (4 sessions)

LCM

4/3/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 1-3, 2018

180609
180653-T

LIE June Jump-off Invite at Hofstra Uiversity (7 sessions)

LCM

4/24/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 1-3, 2018

180600
180650-T

COND Summer Solstice Invite at Felix Festa (7 sessions)

LCM

3/11/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 2, 2018

180602

LIAC Summer is coming at NCAC (1 sessions) - Open

LCM

4/5/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 2-3, 2018

180610

BAD Summer Starter Lehman College (2 sessions)

LCM

4/25/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 8-10, 2018

180608

PAC Summer Classic Invite at Feliz Festa (5 sessions)

LCM

4/25/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 9-10, 2018

180603

LIAC Summertime Classic Invite at NCAC (4 sessions)

LCM

4/5/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 9-10, 2018

180601

PATS Summer Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)

LCM

3/13/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 15-17, 2018

180606

NYSA Summer Sizzle Invite at Felix Festa (5 sessions)

LCM

3/21/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 16-17, 2018

180607

RED International Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)

LCM

4/21/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 22-24, 2018

180611

LIE June Jamboree Invite at Hofstra University (7 sessions)

LCM

5/8/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 22-24, 2018

180604

LIAC Summer Fun Invite at NCAC (3 sessions)

LCM

4/5/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 27, 2018

180605

LIAC Jr Mets #1 at NCAC (1 session)

LCM

4/11/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 6-8, 2018

180700
180750-T

COND July Jubilee at Felix Festa MS (7 sessions)

LCM

3/11/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 7-8, 2018

180708
180752-T

LIE Summer Sizzler Invite at Hofstra University (4 sessions)

LCM

5/26/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 7, 2018

 

Fire Island Ocean Swim at Atlantique, Fire Island

OW

 

 

 

 

 

Jul 7-8, 2018

180707

PATS Firecracker Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)

LCM

4/17/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 11, 2018

180702

LIAC Jr Mets #2 at NCAC (1 session)

LCM

4/11/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 14, 2018

18070
180751-T

SSC Summer Mad Dash at NCAC (2 sessions)

LCM

3/13/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 15, 2018

180703

LIAC Sunday-in-July meet at NCAC (1 session) - Open

LCM

4/5/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 14-15, 2018

180705

NYSA Last Chance Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)

LCM

4/11/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 18, 2018

180704

LIAC Jr Mets #3 at NCAC (1 session)

LCM

4/11/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 21-23, 2018

180706

NYSA Short and Sweet Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)

SCY

4/21/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 19-22, 2018

180709
180753-T

Senior Metropolitan Long Course Championships (7 sessions) OME

LCM

6/1/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 27-29, 2018

180710

Long Course Junior Olympics at NCAC (6 sessions) OME

LCM

6/13/2018

info

events

results

CL2