Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

Metro 2015-2016 Season Calendar

Date(s)

Sanction

Event or Meet

Meet
course

Initial
posting

Meet
info

Event
file

Meet
Results

CL2
(zip)

Sep 26-27, 2015

150901

NBS - Red, White & Blue at Newburgh Free Academy (4 sessions)

SCY

8/17/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Sep 27, 2015

150902
150950-T

NCAC First Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)

SCY

8/19/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Sep 27, 2015

150900

Sachem September Sprint Meet at Sachem North HS (2 sessions)

SCY

7/3/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 4, 2015

151005

FLY YMCA Distance Meet (1 sessions)

SCY

8/29/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 4, 2015

151001

NDAC Season Starter at Bard College (1 sesion)

SCY

8/17/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 10-11, 2015

151003

AGUA Season Starter at Asphalt Green (5 sessions)

SCY

8/11/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 10-11, 2015

151002
151050-T

BGNW October Age Group Meet (3 sessions)

SCY

7/28/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 10-11, 2015

151006

FLY Jr Swim Champs at Flushing YMCA (4 sessions)

SCY

8/29/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 10-11, 2015

151020

FAST Hispanic Heritage swim meet at Theodore D Young pool (4 sessions)

SCY

9/22/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 10-11, 2015

151008

PATS Halloween Meet at Lehman College APEX (4 sessios)

SCY

8/28/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 16-18, 2015

151013
151053-T

COND Fall Festival Invitational at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

SCY

9/8/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 16-18, 2015

151018

LIE Octoberfest meet at Hofstra (5 sessions)

SCY

9/15/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 16-18, 2015

151014

RFAC Elizabeth R. Miller Invitational at Marist College (6 sessions)

SCY

9/11/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 17-18, 2015

151016
151056-T

MVA Fall Festival at Minisink HS (4 sessions)

SCY

9/11/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 17, 2015

151012

NYSA 10 & Under Meet at Rockland Community College (1 sessions)

SCY

9/8/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 17-18, 2015

151010
151052-T

TVSC Ann Wycoff meet at Ward Melville HS (4 sessions)

SCY

8/31/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 18, 2015

151004
151051-T

NCAC Second Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)

SCY

8/19/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 18, 2015

151009

BAD Season Starter at Lehman College (2 sessions)

SCY

8/30/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 23-25, 2015

151011

PAC Meet at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

SCY

9/14/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 24-25, 2015

151000

LIAC Chappy's Big Race Invitational at NCAC
(5 sessions)

SCY

8/7/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 24-25, 2015

151017
151057-T

WEST Tina Ficarelli meet Yonkers Montessori (3 sessions)

SCY

9/14/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 24-25, 2015

151007

YMID Halloween Havoc at YWCA in White Plains
(4 sessions)

SCY

9/2/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 30 - Nov 1, 2015

151016
151056-T

LIE Halloween meet at Hofstra (5 sessions)

SCY

9/15/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Oct 31 - Nov 1, 2015

151019

HYDRO Awesome Authum Meet at Lehman College (4 sessions)

SCY

9/22/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 1, 2015

151113

HAA 1 Halloween Meet at Hauppauge HS (3 sessions)

SCY

9/24/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 6-8, 2015

151108

NYSA Fall Classic at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

SCY

9/8/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 7, 2015

151104

BGNW November 8 & Under Meet at BG Club in Mount Kisco (1 session)

SCY

8/24/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 7, 2015

151107

PATS 12&U at Beacon HS (1 sessions)

SCY

8/28/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 7, 2015

151106

PATS Distance Meet at Beacon HS (1 session)

SCY

8/28/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 8, 2015

151105
151152-T

BGNW Distance Meet at BG Club in Mount Kisco (2 session - am 500 fr/400 im - pm 1650)

SCY

8/24/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 13-15, 2015

151100
151150-T

SSC Fall Face Off at Sachem North & East HS (4 sessions)

SCY

7/3/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 13-15, 2015

151109
151153-T

COND Age Group IMX Invitational at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

SCY

9/14/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 13-15, 2015

151103

FLY Big Apple Classic (7 sessions)

SCY

8/29/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 13-15, 2015

151110

VAC Classic at Valley Central (6 sessions)

SCY

9/14/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 14, 2015

151112
151158-T

GAEL November Invite at Iona College (2 sessions)

SCY

9/24/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 14-15, 2015

151115

FAST 5th Annual Theodore D Young meet at Theodore D Young pool (4 sessions)

SCY

10/8/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 15, 2015

151114

GAEL 8 & Under meet at Iona College (1 sessions)

SCY

9/24/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 20-21, 2015

151101

LIAC Thanksgiving Invitate at NCAC (5 sessions)

SCY

8/7/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 20-22, 2015

151111

AG and WSSC Early Bird Meet at Washingtonville HS (5 sessions)

SCY

9/23/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 27-29, 2015

151116
151154-T

LIE Thanksgiving Classic at Hofstra (5 sessions)

SCY

10/6/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Nov 29, 2015

151102
151151-T

NCAC Third Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 sessions)

SCY

8/19/2015

info events results CL2

Dec 4, 2015

151201

NBS Blue & Gold Distance Meet at Newburgh Free Academy (1 session)

SCY

9/8/2015

info events results CL2

Dec 4-6, 2015

151208

NYSA Holiday Classic Trials/Finals at Felix Festa MS (7 sessions)

SCY

10/30/2015

info events results CL2

Dec 5, 2015

151205

GAEL December Invite at Iona College (2 sessions)

SCY

10/27/2015

info events results CL2

Dec 5-6, 2015

151202

NBS Blue & Gold Meet at Newburgh Free Academy (4 sessiona)

SCY

9/8/2015

info events results CL2

Dec 6, 2015

151207

GAEL 8 & Under Meet at Iona College (1 session)

SCY

10/30/2015

info events results CL2

Dec 11-13, 2015

151204

RFAC Holiday Invitatie at Marist College (6 sessions)

SCY

10/19/2015

info events results CL2

Dec 12-13, 2015

151203

HYDRO Winternationals at Lehman College APEX (4 sessions)

SCY

9/22/2015

info events results CL2

Dec 18-20, 2015

151209

HAA Trials & Finals at Hauppauge HS (7 sessions)

SCY

11/10/2015

info events results CL2

Dec 19-20, 2015

151206
151253T

RA Winter Wonderland Meet at Pace University (4 sessions)

SCY

10/30/2015

info events results CL2

Dec 27, 2015

151200
151250-T

NCAC 4th Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)

SCY

8/19/2015

info events results CL2

Jan 8-9, 2016

160100
160150-T

SSC New Years Splash at Sachem North & East HS (4 sessions)

SCY

7/3/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 9, 2016

160111
160154-T

BGNW January 8 & Under Meet at BG Club in Mount Kisco (1 session)

SCY

10/26/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 9, 2016

160106

LBA Snow Ball Mini Meet (1 sessions)

SCY

10/6/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 9-10, 2016

160101

NDAC Winter Festival at Valley Central HS (4 sessions)

SCY

7/27/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 9-10, 2016

160104

PATS Tina Ficarelli Winter Meet at Lehman College APEX
(4 sessions)

SCY

8/28/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 10, 2016

160113
160154-T

BGNW January Age Group Meet at BG Club in Mount Kisco (2 session)

SCY

11/6/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 15-17, 2016

160117
160155-T

COND Trials/Finals Long Course at Felix Festa MS (7 sessions)

SCY

11/23/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 15-17, 2016

160121

LIE Winterfest at Hofstra (5 sessions)

SCY

12/7/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 15-17, 2016

160108

NBS Trials & Finals Invitational at Newburgh Free Academy
(7 sessions)

SCY

9/28/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 15-17, 2016

160118
160156-T

NFS Dr Martin Luther King Jr Classic at NCAC
(5 sessions)

SCY

11/24/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 16-18, 2016

160114

AGUA Dr Martin Luther King Jr Meet at Asphalt Green (8 sessions)

SCY

11/10/2015

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 17, 2016

160105

BAD at Lehman College APEX (2 sessions)

SCY

9/3/2015

 

info

events

results

CL2

Jan 18, 2016

161119

YMID Distance Meet (1 session)

SCY

12/4/2015

info events results CL2

Jan 18, 2016

161019

YMID 8 & Under Meet (1 session)

SCY

12/4/2015

info events results CL2

Jan 22-24, 2016

160112

HAWK-AD - Hawks Trials & Finals - Valley Central HS in Montgomery (7 sessions)

SCY

10/28/2015

info events results CL2

Jan 22-24, 2016

160110
160153-T

TVSC January Joust Swim Meet at Ward Melville HS
Sat & Sun Cancelled (7 sessions)

SCY

10/22/2015

info events results CL2

Jan 29-30, 2016

160107

FAST Black Legends Invitational at Theodore Young Community Center (4 sessions)

SCY

10/12/2015

info events results CL2

Jan 29-31, 2016

160116

PAC Meet at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

SCY

11/6/2015

info events results CL2

Jan 30, 2016

160116

VAC Quick Freeze at Valley Central Natatorium (2 sessions)

SCY

11/13/2015

info events results CL2

Jan 30-31, 2016

160120
160157-T

WEST IMX Trophy meet - Mark Twain MS Yonkers
(4 sessions)

SCY

12/4/2015

info events results CL2

Jan 30-31, 2016

160122

BAD Mid Winter Swim at Lehman College APEX (4 sessions)

SCY

12/30/2015

info events results CL2

Jan 31, 2016

160103

FLY Fran Schnarr Sprint Meet at Flushing YMCA
Postponed to Jan-31 (2 sessions)

SCY

8/29/2015

info events results CL2

Feb 5-7, 2016

160200
160250-T

COND Last Chance Challenge Meet at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

SCY

11/23/2015

info events results CL2

Feb 5-7, 2016

160202
160252-T

LIE Second Chance Meet at Hofstra (5 sessions)

SCY

12/30/2015

info events results CL2

Feb 6, 2016

160201
160251-T

BGNW January 8 & Under Meet at BG Club in Mount Kisco (1 session)

SCY

12/4/2015

info events results CL2

Feb 6-7, 2016

160205

WSSC & DA Sink or Swim Meet at Central Valley HS (4 session)

SCY

1/7/2016

info events results CL2

Feb 13-14, 2016

160203

YMID Founding Fathers Meet at YWCA in White Plains Chester (changed to 4 sessions)

SCY

1/7/2016

info events results CL2

Feb 13-15, 2016

160206

Metro Zone Team Qualifier (T / F for 11-18) at Lehman College APEX - hosted by Metro OME

SCY

1/7/2016

info events results CL2

Feb 18-21, 2016

160207
160254-T

Metro Sr Mets (T / F) hosted by Metro OME at NCAC

SCY

1/27/2016

info events results CL2

Feb 26-28, 2016

160208
160256T

Metro Silver Championships - North - at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions) hosted by NYSA

SCY

1/21/2016

info events results CL2

Feb 26-28, 2016

160210
160261-T

Metro Silver Championships - Central at Lehman College APEX (5 sessions) hosted by BAD

SCY

2/8/2016

info events results CL2
Feb 26-28, 2016

160209
160260-T

Metro Silver Championships - South - at Ward Melville HS (5 sessions) hosted by TVSC

SCY

2/8/2016

info events results CL2

Mar 4-6, 2016

160305

Metro 8-&-Under Championships at Felix Festa (5 sessions) hosted by COND

SCY

2/1/2016

info events results CL2

Mar 5-6, 2016

160303

AGUA Last Chance Meet for 9 & O at Asphalt Green (5 sessions)

SCY

1/22/2016

info events results CL2

Mar 5-6, 2016

160304

HAA Meet at Hauppauge HS (7 sessions)

SCY

1/28/2016

info events results CL2

Mar 11-13, 2016

160300

Metro 14 & Under Junior Olympics at NCAC (T / F for 11-14) hosted by LIAC

SCY

12/5/2015

info events results CL2

Mar 11-13, 2016

160301

15-18 Age Group Team Challenge at NCAC hosted by LIAC (3 sessions - 1 per day)

SCY

12/5/2015

info events results CL2

Mar 18-20, 2016

160306
160353

Metro Bronze Championships - Central & North - at Lehman College (5 sessions) hosted by NYSA

SCY

3/2/2016

info events results CL2

Mar 18-20, 2016

160302

Metro Bronze Championships - South - at Sachem HS North & East (5 sessions) hosted by SSC

SCY

2/8/2016

info events results CL2

Mar 24-26, 2016

 

Eastern Zone SC Age Group Championships

SCY       results CL2

Apr 16-17, 2016

160402

HDRO Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)

LCM

3/9/2016

info events results CL2

Apr 22-24, 2016

 

LIAC - LI Challenge Invite at NCAC (7 sessions)

LCM

3/26/2016

info events results CL2

Apr 30 - May 1, 2016

160401

PATS - Spring Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)

LCM

3/7/2016

info events results CL2

May 6-8, 2016

160501
160550-T

COND - May Meters Matter Invite at Felix Festa (7 sessions)

LCM 3/18/2015 info events results CL2

May 13-15, 2016

160504

NYSA - May Madness Invite at Felix Festa (5 sessions)

LCM

4/7/2016

info events results CL2

May 14-15, 2016

160500

LIAC Spring Kick-off Invite at NCAC (4 sessions)

LCM

3/26/2016

info events results CL2

May 20-22, 2016

160505

LIE - May Extravaganza Invite at Hofstra University (7 sessions)

LCM

4/11/2016

info events results CL2

May 28-29, 2016

160502

AGUA -Memorial Day Meett - Asphalt Green AquaCenter (5 sessions)

LCM

3/18/2016

info events results CL2

Jun 3-5, 2016

160604
160650-T

COND - Summer Solstice Invite at Felix Festa (7 sessions)

LCM

3/29/2016

info events results CL2

Jun 4-5, 2016

160600

LIAC - Summer Classic Invite at NCAC (4 sessions)

LCM

3/26/2016

info events results CL2

Jun 5, 2016

160607

BAD - Summer Starter - Lehman College (2 sessions)

LCM

4/20/2016

info events results CL2

Jun 10-12, 2016

60606

NYSA - at Felix Festa (5 sessions)

LCM

4/12/2016

info events results CL2

Jun 11-12, 2016

160603

PATS - Summer Invite - Lehman College (4 sessions)

LCM

3/15/2016

info events results CL2

Jun 17-19, 2016

160608

LIE - June Jubilee Invite at Hofstra University (7 sessions)

LCM

5/2/2016

info events results CL2

Jun 18-19, 2016

160601

LIAC - Summer Fun Invite at NCAC (4 sessions)

LCM

3/26/2016

info events results CL2

Jun 18-19, 2016

160605

RED - International Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)

LCM

4/7/2016

info events results CL2

Jun 22, 2016

160602

LIAC - Jr Mets #1 Invite at NCAC (1 session)

LCM

3/26/2016

info events results CL2

Jul 6, 2016

160700

LIAC - Jr Mets #2 Invite at NCAC (1 session)

LCM

3/26/2016

info events results CL2

Jul 8-10, 2016

160703
160750 -T

COND - July Jubilee Invite at Felix Festa (5 sessions)

LCM

3/18/2015

info events results CL2

Jul 9-10, 2016

160706
160754-T

LIE - Summer Sizzler Invite at Hofstra University (4 sessions)

LCM

5/31/2016

info events results CL2

Jul 9-10, 2016

160702

PATS - Firecracker Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)

LCM

3/15/2016

info events results CL2

Jul 13, 2016

160701

LIAC - Jr Mets #3 Invite at NCAC (1 session)

LCM

3/26/2016

info events results CL2

Jul 14-17, 2016

160705
160753-T

Senior Metropolitan Long Course Championships at NCAC

LCM

6/1/2016

info events results CL2

Jul 22-24, 2016

160704
160751-T

Long Course Junior Olympics at NCAC

LCM

4/30/2016

info events results CL2

Jul 31, 2016

 

EXCEL - Open Water race - West Neck

OW

6/21/2016

info      

Aug 3-6, 2016

 

Eastern Zone LC Age Group Championships at NCAC

 

6/13/2016

info events results CL2

Aug 4-7, 2016

 

Eastern Zone LC Senior Championships in Buffalo

 

6/13/2016

info events results  

Aug 5-7, 2016

 

Eastern Zone LC Senior Championships in Buffalo

 

6/13/2016

info events results