Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

2018-2019 Short Course

Date(s)

Sanction

Event or Meet

Meet course

Initial posting

Meet info

Event File

Meet Results

CL2 (ZIP)

Sep 23, 2018

180900 180950-T

SSC Sprint Invite at NCAC (2 sessions)

SCY

8/20/2018

info

events

results

CL2

Sep 29, 2018

180902

NYSA 12&U Season Starter Invite at Rockland Community College (1 sessions)

SCY

9/5/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Sep 30, 2018

 

180901
180951-T

 

 

NCAC First Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)

 

SCY

9/2/2018

info

events

results

CL2

 

Oct 6, 2018

 

181001

 

LIAC Saturday in October Meet at NCAC (1 session)

 

SCY

9/17/2018

info

events

results

CL2

 

Oct 6, 2018

 

181015

 

NBS Red, White & Blue at Newburgh Free Academy (2 sessions)

 

SCY

 

9/14/2018

info

events

results

CL2

 

Oct 6-7, 2018

 

181013

 

BAD Fall Kickoff Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)

 

SCY

 

9/10/2018

info

events

results

CL2

 

Oct 7, 2018

 

181005

 

NDAC Season Starter Sprint Pentathlon at Bard College (1 session)

 

SCY

 

8/21/2018

info

events

results

CL2

 

Oct 7, 2018

 

181006
181052-T

 

FLY Distance Meet at Flushing YMCA (1 session)

 

SCY

 

8/22/2018

info

events

results

CL2

 

Oct 12-14, 2018

 

181008

 

RFAC Elizabeth R Miller Invite at Marist College (6 sessions)

 

SCY

 

8/27/2018

info

events

results

CL2

 

Oct 12-14, 2018

 

181011
181056-T

 

COND Fall Festival Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

 

SCY

 

9/11/2018

info

events

results

CL2

 

Oct 12-14, 2018

 

181012

 

NYSA Season Starter Invite at Valley Central (5 sessions)

 

SCY

 

9/5/2019

info

events

results

CL2

 

Oct 13, 2018

 

181003
181051-T

 

SSC Fall Festial Invite at Sachem E&N (3 sessions)

 

SCY

 

8/27/2018

info

events

results

CL2

 

Oct 13, 2018

 

181007

 

FLY Jr Swim at Flushing YMCA (2 sessions)

 

SCY

 

8/22/2018

info

events

results

CL2

 

Oct 13-14, 2018

 

181004

 

AGUA Swim for Future Invite at Asphalt Green (4 sessions)

 

SCY

 

8/21/2018

info

events

results

CL2

 

Oct 13-14, 2018

 

181009
181054T

 

TVSC Ann Wycoff meet at Ward Melville HS (4 sessions)

 

SCY

 

9/4/2018

info

events

results

CL2

 

Oct 13-14, 2018

 

 

181000
181050-T

 

BGNW Harvest Festival (4 sessions) at Mt Kisco BGNW

 

SCY

 

8/15/2018

 

info

 

events

 

results

 

CL2

 

Oct 19-21, 2018

 

181017
181058

 

LIE Octoberfest meet at Hofstra (5 sessions)

 

SCY

 

9/13/2018

 

info

 

events

 

results

 

CL2

 

Oct 20-21, 2018

 

181002

 

LIAC Chappy's Big Race Invite at NCAC (5 sessions)

 

SCY

 

9/10/2018

 

info

 

events

 

results

 

CL2

 

Oct 20-21, 2018

 

181014
181057-T

 

WEST Tina Ficarelli Trophy meet Yonkers Montessori (3 sessions)

 

SCY

 

9/10/2018

 

info

 

events

 

results

 

CL2

 

Oct 20-21, 2018

 

181016

 

YMID Fall Festival at YWCA in White Plains (6 sessions)

 

SCY

 

9/17/2018

 

info

 

events

 

results

 

CL2

 

Oct 26, 2018

 

181018

 

MWDA/AGMV Heats & Treats Distance Invite at Minisink Valley HS (1 session)

 

SCY

 

9/26/2018

 

info

 

events

 

results

 

CL2

 

Oct 27, 2018

 

181019

 

MWDA/AGMV Heats & Treats Invite at Minisink Valley HS (4 sessions)

 

SCY

 

9/26/2018

 

info

 

events

 

results

 

CL2

 

Oct 28, 2018

 

181020

 

HAA Halloween Invite at Hauppauge HS (3 sessions)

 

SCY

 

9/27/2018

 

info

 

events

 

results

 

CL2

 

Oct 28, 2018

 

181010
181055-T

 

NCAC Second Sprint Invite at Mark Twain (1 session)

 

SCY

 

9/2/2018

 

info

 

events

 

results

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 2-4, 2018

 

 

181116

 

 

LIE Fall Kickofft at Hofstra (5 sessions)

 

 

SCY

 

 

10/2/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 2-4, 2018

 

 

181114

 

 

NYSA Fall Classic Invite at Felix Festa (5 sessions)

 

 

SCY

 

 

9/5/2019

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 3, 2018

 

 

18110
181150-T

 

 

BGNW November 8 & Under Meet at BG Club in Mount Kisco (2 sessions)

 

 

SCY

 

 

8/23/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 3-4, 2018

 

 

181105

 

 

GAEL November Invite at Iona College (4 sessions)

 

 

SCY

 

 

8/20/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 3-4, 2018

 

 

181117

 

 

HDRO/TRI Fall Invite at Lehman College (4sessions)

 

 

SCY

 

 

10/2/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 4, 2018

 

 

181103
181150-T

 

 

BGNW Distance Meet at BG Club in Mount Kisco (2 sessions)

 

 

SCY

 

 

8/23/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 4, 2018

 

 

181110

 

 

PATS 12&U Invite at Valley Central (1 session)

 

 

SCY

 

 

8/31/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 4, 2018

 

 

181111

 

 

PATS 13&O Sprint Invite at Valley Central (1 sessions)

 

 

SCY

 

 

8/31/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 9-11, 2018

 

 

181104

 

 

FLY Big Apple Classic at Flushing YMCA (5 sessions)

 

 

SCY

 

 

8/22/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 9-11, 2018

 

 

181106

 

 

PAC Maria Parmanan Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

 

 

SCY

 

 

8/23/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 9-11, 2018

 

 

181108

 

 

VAC Viking Classic Invite at Valley Central (6 sessions)

 

 

SCY

 

 

8/31/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 10, 2018

 

 

181100

 

 

LIAC Saturday in November Meet at NCAC (1 session)

 

 

SCY

 

 

9/17/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 10-11, 2018

 

 

181115

 

 

FAST 8th Annual Hispanic Heritage Meet at Theodore Young CC (4 sessions)

 

 

SCY

 

 

9/18/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 16-17, 2018

 

 

181101

 

 

LIAC Thanksgiving Invite at NCAC (4 sessions)

 

 

SCY

 

 

9/10/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 16-18, 2018

 

 

181113
181152-T

 

 

COND IMX Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

 

 

SCY

 

 

9/11/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 16, 2018

 

 

181118

 

 

AGMV Early Bird Distance Invite at Minisink Valley HS (1 session)

 

 

SCY

 

 

10/24/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 17-18, 2018

 

 

181118

 

 

AGMV Early Bird Invite at Minisink Valley HS (4 sessions)

 

 

SCY

 

 

10/15/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 18, 2018

 

 

181109
181151-T

 

 

NCAC Third Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 sessions)

 

 

SCY

 

 

9/2/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 23-25, 2018

 

 

181119
181155-T

 

 

LIE Thanksgiving Classic at Hofstra (5 sessions)

 

 

SCY

 

 

10/18/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018

 

 

181107

 

 

PAC Christmas Invitate at Felix Festa (5 sessions)

 

 

SCY

 

 

8/23/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018

 

 

181112

 

 

PATS Holiday Invite at Valey Central HS (7 sessions)

 

 

SCY

 

 

8/31/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Dec 1, 2018

 

 

 

181201

 

 

 

GAEL 9&Over Invitate at Iona College (1 session)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

9/7/2018

 

 

info

 

 

events

 

 

results

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Dec 2, 2018

 

 

 

181202

 

 

 

GAEL 8&U Meet at Iona College (1 session)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

9/7/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Dec 2, 2018

 

 

 

181208

 

 

 

GAEL Distance Meet at Iona College (1 session)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

10/16/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Dec 7, 2018

 

 

 

181204

 

 

 

NBS Blue & Gold Distance Meet at Newburgh Free Academy (1 session)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

10/19/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Dec 8-9, 2018

 

 

 

181205

 

 

 

NBS Blue & Gold Meet at Newburgh Free Academy (4 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

10/19/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Dec 8-9, 2018

 

 

 

181203

 

 

 

FAST W Carter Memorial Invite at Theodore Young CC (5 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

9/18/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Dec 9, 2018

 

 

 

181210
181252-T

 

 

 

WEST Dottie Fierro Memorial Toys for Tots meet at Yonkers Montessori (2 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

10/26/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Dec 14-16, 2018

 

 

 

181209

 

 

 

IA Holiday Invite at Suffolk County CC (5 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

10/22/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Dec 14-16, 2018

181206

 

 

 

 

 

RFAC Holiday Invite at Marist College (6 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

10/3/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Dec 14-16, 2018

 

 

 

181212

 

 

 

HAA Eagle Invite at Hauppauge HS (7 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

11/13/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Dec 14-16, 2018

 

 

 

181207

 

 

 

NYSA Holiday Classic Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

10/3/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Dec 15-16, 2018

 

 

 

181211

 

 

 

HDRO/TRI/NYCC Winternational Invite at Lehman College APEX (4 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

11/13/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Dec 23, 2018

 

 

 

181200
181250-T

 

 

 

NCAC 4th Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

9/2/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Jan 5, 2019

 

 

 

190103
190153-T

 

 

 

SSC New Year's Splash invite at Sachem N&E (3 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

9/10/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Jan 5-6, 2019

 

 

 

190106

 

 

 

PATS Tina Ficarelli Invite at Lehman College APEX (4 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

11/10/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Jan 5-6, 2019

 

 

 

190101

 

 

 

NDAC Winter Festival Invite at Valley Central HS (4 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

9/3/2019

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Jan 11-13, 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NBS Trials & Finals Invitate at Newburgh Free Academy (7 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

10/18/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Jan 11-13, 2019

 

 

 

190102
190151-T

 

 

 

TVSC TJ Kelly Memorial Joust at Ward Melville HS (7 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

11/5/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Jan 18-20, 2019

 

 

 

190110

 

 

 

NYSA Winter Invite at Valley Central (6 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

12/1/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Jan 19-20, 2019

 

 

 

190114

 

 

 

LIE Winterfest at Hofstra (5 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

12/12/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Jan 19-20, 2019

 

 

 

190112
190157-T

 

 

 

NFS Dr Martin Luther King Jr Invite at NCAC (4 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

12/4/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Jan 19-21, 2019

 

 

 

190109

 

 

 

AGUA Dr Martin Luther King Jr Meet at Asphalt Green (8 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

12/3/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Jan 21, 2019

 

 

 

190115

 

 

 

YMID Distance Meet (1 session)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

12/19/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Jan 21, 2019

 

 

 

190116

 

 

 

YMID 8 & Under Meet (1 session)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

12/19/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Jan 25-27, 2019

 

 

 

190108

 

 

 

PAC Winter Invite at Felix Festa (5 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

11/26/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Jan 25-27, 2019

 

 

 

190107
190155-T

 

 

 

HAWK-AD Hawks Trials & Finals Invite Valley Central HS (7 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

11/19/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Jan 26-27, 2019

 

 

 

190113

 

 

 

FLY Fran Schnarr Sprint Meet at Flushing YMCA (2 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

12/6/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Jan 26-27, 2019

 

 

 

190105
190154-T

 

 

 

BGNW Winter Festival at Mt Kisco BGNW (4 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

10/26/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Jan 26-27, 2019

 

 

 

190111

 

 

 

BAD Mid Winter Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

12/3/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Jan 27, 2019

 

 

 

190100
190150-T

 

 

 

NCAC Fifth Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

9/2/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Feb 1, 2019

 

 

 

190207

 

 

 

MWDA/WSSC Sink or Swim Invite Distance at Valley Central HS (1 session)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

1/1/2019

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Feb 1-2, 2019

 

 

 

190200
190250-T

 

 

 

SSC TYR February Freeze Invite at Sachem N&E (3 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

8/30/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Feb 1-3, 2019

 

 

 

190202
190252-T

 

 

 

COND Last Chance Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

11/12/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Feb 2-3, 2019

 

 

 

190204

 

 

 

FAST Black Legends meet at Theodore Young Community Center (4 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

12/28/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Feb 2-3, 2019

 

 

 

190208

 

 

 

MWDA/WSSC Sink or Swim Invite at Valley Central HS (4 session)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

1/1/2019

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Feb 3, 2019

 

 

 

190203
190253-T

 

 

 

BGNW February 8 & Under Meet at Mt Kisco BGNW (1 sessions

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

11/19/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Feb 8, 2019

 

 

 

190210

 

 

 

AGMV Last Splash Distance Invite at Minisink Valley ( 1 session)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

1/9/2019

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Feb 8-10, 2019

 

 

 

190255
190209-T

 

 

 

LIE Second Chance Challenge at Hofstra (5 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

1/7/2019

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Feb 9-10, 2019

 

 

 

190211

 

 

 

AGMV Last Splash Invite at Minisink Valley (4 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

1/9/2019

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Feb 9-10, 2019

 

 

 

190205

 

 

 

YMID February Classic at YWCA in White Plains (6 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

12/19/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Feb 9-10, 2019

 

 

 

190206
190254-T

 

 

 

WEST Chris Dewey IMX Throphy meet at Yonkers Montessori (4 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

12/28/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Feb 10, 2019

 

 

 

190212

 

 

 

HAA 12&U Invite at Hauppauge HS (1 session)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

1/10/2019

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Feb 15-18, 2019

 

 

 

190213
190257-T

 

 

 

Metro Sr Mets (T / F) OME at Lehman College

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

1/11/2019

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Feb 17, 2019

 

 

 

190201
190251-T

 

 

 

NCAC Sixth Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

9/5/2018

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Feb 22-24, 2019

 

 

 

190215
190260-T

 

 

 

Metro Silver Championships North at Feliux Festa MS (5 sessions) hosted by PAC

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

2/4/2019

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

Feb 22-24, 2014

 

 

 

190216
190261-T

 

 

 

Metro Silver Championships Central at Lehman College APEX (5 sessions) hosted by BAD

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

2/5/2019

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

Feb 22-24, 2019

 

 

 

190214
190259-T

 

 

 

Metro Silver Championships South at Ward Melville HS (5 sessions) hosted by TVSC

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

1/28/2019

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

 

Mar 2-3, 2019

 

 

 

 

190302

 

 

 

 

AGUA Last Chance Meet for 9 & O at Asphalt Green (5 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

 

1/22/2019

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

 

Mar 2-3, 2019

 

 

 

 

190303
190350-T

 

 

 

 

Metro 8-&-Under Championships at Felix Festa MS (4 sessions) hosted by COND

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

 

1/16/2019

 

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

 

Mar 8-10, 2019

 

 

 

 

190300

 

 

 

 

Metro 14 & Under Junior Olympics at NCAC (T / F for 11-14) hosted by LIAC OME (9 sessions)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

 

12/21/2018

 

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

 

Mar 8-10, 2019

 

 

 

 

190301

 

 

 

 

15-18 Team Challenge at NCAC hosted by LIAC OME(3 sessions 1 per day)

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

 

12/21/2018

 

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

 

Mar 22-24, 2019

 

 

 

 

190306

 

 

 

 

Metro Bronze Championships North at Newburgh Free Academy (5 sessions) hosted by NBS

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

 

2/6/2019

 

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

 

Mar 22-24, 2019

 

 

 

 

190305

 

 

 

 

Metro Bronze Championships Central at Mark Twain (5 sessions) hosted by NCAC

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

 

2/4/2019

 

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

 

CL2

 

 

 

 

Mar 22-24, 2019

 

 

 

 

190304

 

 

 

 

Metro Bronze Championships South at Sachem N & E (5 sessions) hosted by SSC

 

 

 

SCY

 

 

 

 

1/21/2019

 

 

 

 

info

 

 

 

 

events

 

 

 

 

results

 

 

 

 

CL2

Apr 13-14, 2019

190402

HDRO Season Starter Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)

LCM

3/15/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Apr 26-28, 2019

190400

LIAC LI Challenge Invite at NCAC (7 sessions)

LCM

3/21/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Apr 28, 2019

190401
190451-T

NCAC 1st LC Invite at Lehman College (1 session)

LCM

3/10/2019

info

events

results

CL2

May 3 - Apr 5, 2019

190505
190551-T

COND May Meters Matter Invite at Felix Festa (7 sessions)

LCM

3/23/2019

info

events

results

CL2

May 4-5, 2019

190501

PATS Spring Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)

LCM

3/6/2019

info

events

results

CL2

May 5, 2019

190500

RFAC Spring Warm-up at Marist College (1 sessio)

SCY

3/7/2019

info

events

results

CL2

May 10-12, 2019

19506

NYSA Invite at Felix Festa (5 sessions)

LCM

3/14/2019

info

events

results

CL2

May 10-12, 2019

190510
190555-T

LIE May Extravaganza Invite at Hofstra University (7 sessions)

LCM

4/2/2019

info

events

results

CL2

May 11-12, 2019

190502

LIAC Spring Kick-off Invite at NCAC (4 sessions)

LCM

3/21/2019

info

events

results

CL2

May 17-19, 2019

190507

PAC Spring Starter Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)

LCM

3/18/2019

info

events

results

CL2

May 18, 2019

190511
190556-T

NCAC 12 & Under Sprint Invite at Nassau Aquatic Center (1 session)

LCM

3/29/2019

info

events

results

CL2

May 19, 2019

190503

LIAC May Day Invite at NCAC (2 sessions)

LCM

3/21/2019

info

events

results

CL2

May 25-26, 2019

190508

AGUA Memorial Day Invite Asphalt Green AquaCenter (4 sessions)

LCM

3/19/2019

info

events

results

CL2

May 26, 2019

190504
190550-T

NCAC 2nd LC Invite at Lehman College (1 session)

LCM

3/10/2019

info

events

results

CL2

May 31 - Jun 2, 2019

190509
190554-T

COND Summer Solstice Invite at Felix Festa (7 sessions)

LCM

3/26/2010

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 1, 2019

190602

LIAC - Sizzling Summer Starter Invite at NACA (2 sessions)

LCM

3/21/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 7-9, 2019

190610
190654-T

LIE June Jump-off Invite at Hofstra Uiversity (7 sessions)

LCM

4/26/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 7-9, 2019

190608

PAC Summer Classic Invite at Felix Festa (5 sessions)

LCM

3/19/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 8-9, 2019

190601

PATS Summer Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)

LCM

3/6/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 8-9, 2019

190603

LIAC Summertime Classic Invite at NCAC (4 sessions)

LCM

3/21/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 14-16, 2019

190607

NYSA Summer Sizzler Invite at Felix Festa (5 sessions)

LCM

3/14/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 15-16, 2019

190600

RED International Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)

LCM

4/8/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 23, 2019

190606
190650-T

NCAC 3rd LC Invite at Lehman College (1 session)

LCM

3/10/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 26, 2019

190604

LIAC Jr Mets #1 at NCAC (1 session) (open)

LCM

3/21/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 28-30, 2019

190605

LIAC Summer Fun Invite at NCAC (5 sessions)

LCM

3/21/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jun 28-30, 2019

190611
190655-T

LIE June Jamboree Invite at Hofstra University (7 sessions)

LCM

4/30/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 6, 2019

190707
190752-T

NCAC July Sprint Invite at Nassau Aquatic Center (1 session)

LCM

3/28/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 7, 2019

190700
190750-T

SSC Summer Mad Dash Invite at NCAC (2 sessions)

LCM

3/6/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 10, 2019

190701

LIAC Jr Mets #2 Invite at NCAC (1 session) (open)

LCM

3/21/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 12-14, 2019

190704
190751-T

COND July Jubilee at Felix Festa MS (7 sessions)

LCM

3/27/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 13-14, 2019

190711
190755-T

LIE Summer Sizzler Invite at Hofstra University (4 sessions)

LCM

5/30/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 13-14, 2019

190702

LIAC Invite at NCAC (4 session)

LCM

3/21/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 17, 2019

190703

LIAC Jr Mets #3 at NCAC (1 session)

LCM

3/21/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 20-21, 2019

190706

NYSA Short Course Invite at Mark Twain MS (5 sessions)

SCY

6/6/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 18-21, 2019

 19071
190754?T 

Senior Metropolitan Long Course Championships (7 sessions) OME

LCM

6/6/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 26-28, 2019

190709

Long Course Junior Olympics at NCAC (6 sessions) OME

LCM

5/23/2019

info

events

results

CL2

Jul 18-21, 2019

 

Eastern Zone LC Super Sectionals - Rutgers University NJ

LCM

         

Aug 1-4, 2019

 

Eastern Zone LC Senior Champs - Buffalo NY

LCM

         

Aug 7-10, 2019

 

Eastern Zone LC Age Group Championships - Richmond VA

LCM

         

Sep 7, 2019

190999
OW

Metro Open Water Championship - Rye

OW

7/9/2019

info