Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

 

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/4/2017 12:40 PM
            2017 MR NBS Blue and Gold Distance Session - 12/1/2017             
     2017 Newburgh Sharks Blue and Gold Distance Meet, Sanction #: 171209      
                                  Dec 1, 2017                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   7:01.66   12/9/2016 Sayjel Tan, BBSC -MR                       
                5:10.99  10&U METS
                6:39.99  10&U JO
                7:04.99  10&U SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sadie DeGeorge            10 PBAC-MR              6:45.15    6:52.84 SILV   
                  35.56     1:17.60 (42.04)     1:59.65 (42.05)     2:42.47 (42.82)
        3:25.20 (42.73)     4:08.00 (42.80)     4:50.52 (42.52)     5:33.25 (42.73)
        6:14.98 (41.73)     6:52.84 (37.86)                                        
  2 Jacqueline Rivera         10 NBS-MR                    NT    6:55.30 SILV   
                  36.18     1:17.36 (41.18)     1:59.85 (42.49)     2:42.29 (42.44)
        3:24.70 (42.41)     4:07.33 (42.63)     4:49.78 (42.45)     5:32.70 (42.92)
        6:14.49 (41.79)     6:55.30 (40.81)                                        
  3 Emily Leonard             10 NBS-MR                    NT    7:25.46        
                  40.51   2:11.56 (1:31.05)     2:56.10 (44.54)     3:40.20 (44.10)
        4:25.79 (45.59)   6:42.01 (2:16.22)     6:58.00 (15.99)      7:01.00 (3.00)
         7:03.00 (2.00)     7:25.46 (22.46)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6:06.55   12/9/2016 Sara Ippolito, PBAC -MR                    
                5:10.99  11-12 METS
                5:55.99  11-12 JO
                6:20.79  11-12 SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sam McKee                 12 PBAC-MR              5:46.59    5:56.23 SILV   
                  32.40     1:07.97 (35.57)     1:44.27 (36.30)     2:20.76 (36.49)
        2:57.45 (36.69)     3:34.01 (36.56)     4:10.63 (36.62)     4:46.77 (36.14)
        5:22.16 (35.39)     5:56.23 (34.07)                                        
  2 Madaghan O'Shea           11 PBAC-MR              6:16.62    5:57.22 SILV   
                  32.27     1:08.56 (36.29)     1:44.83 (36.27)     2:21.04 (36.21)
        2:57.17 (36.13)     3:33.97 (36.80)     4:10.47 (36.50)     4:46.87 (36.40)
        5:23.61 (36.74)     5:57.22 (33.61)                                        
  3 Jordyn Bryant             11 NBS-MR               6:40.65    6:16.26 SILV   
                  32.67     1:10.33 (37.66)     1:49.23 (38.90)     2:27.98 (38.75)
        3:06.39 (38.41)     3:44.89 (38.50)     4:22.83 (37.94)     5:01.49 (38.66)
        5:40.11 (38.62)     6:16.26 (36.15)                                        
  4 Alexandra Vargas          12 PBAC-MR              6:45.15    6:39.05        
                  33.05     1:11.67 (38.62)     1:52.69 (41.02)     2:33.30 (40.61)
        3:13.79 (40.49)     3:55.85 (42.06)     4:37.70 (41.85)     5:19.07 (41.37)
        5:59.81 (40.74)     6:39.05 (39.24)                                        
  5 Kyra Skoglund             11 SSL-MR                    NT    6:44.11        
                  35.48     1:15.29 (39.81)     1:56.37 (41.08)     2:37.83 (41.46)
        3:20.06 (42.23)     4:02.06 (42.00)     4:44.02 (41.96)     5:24.57 (40.55)
        6:05.54 (40.97)     6:44.11 (38.57)                                        
  6 Magdalena Regenauer       11 NBS-MR                    NT    6:45.58        
                  36.31     1:16.90 (40.59)     1:58.70 (41.80)     2:40.04 (41.34)
        3:21.30 (41.26)     4:02.95 (41.65)     4:45.89 (42.94)     5:27.35 (41.46)
        6:08.21 (40.86)     6:45.58 (37.37)                                        
  7 Charlotte Johannesen      11 BBSC-MR              7:04.05    6:50.41        
                  37.44     1:18.50 (41.06)     1:59.28 (40.78)     2:40.57 (41.29)
        3:23.03 (42.46)     4:05.62 (42.59)     4:47.61 (41.99)     5:30.13 (42.52)
        6:11.56 (41.43)     6:50.41 (38.85)                                        
  8 Fiona Andrew              12 FA-MR                7:01.35    6:54.64        
                  36.35     1:15.58 (39.23)     1:56.26 (40.68)     2:38.18 (41.92)
        3:20.37 (42.19)     4:03.88 (43.51)     4:46.32 (42.44)     5:29.97 (43.65)
        6:13.88 (43.91)     6:54.64 (40.76)                                        
  9 Nina Camacho              11 PBAC-MR              7:09.03    6:57.20        
                  36.79     1:19.26 (42.47)     2:01.57 (42.31)     2:44.90 (43.33)
        3:27.67 (42.77)     4:10.53 (42.86)     4:54.23 (43.70)     5:36.61 (42.38)
        6:18.26 (41.65)     6:57.20 (38.94)                                        
 10 Julia Leonard             11 NBS-MR                    NT    6:57.79        
                1:18.87      1:27.00 (8.13)     2:13.00 (46.00)     2:50.00 (37.00)
        3:28.57 (38.57)     4:11.25 (42.68)     4:58.00 (46.75)     5:36.92 (38.92)
        6:18.96 (42.04)     6:57.79 (38.83)                                        
 11 Paige Fischer             11 WSSC-MR              8:00.00    6:58.73        
                  35.01     1:16.42 (41.41)     1:58.42 (42.00)     2:41.38 (42.96)
        3:25.18 (43.80)     4:09.06 (43.88)     4:52.62 (43.56)     5:36.04 (43.42)
        6:19.04 (43.00)     6:58.73 (39.69)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5:36.07   12/9/2016 Grace Wienckowski, VAC  -MR                
                5:20.99  11-12 JO
                5:50.99  11-12 SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Gula            11 PBAC-MR              5:22.95    5:24.78 SILV   
                  33.15     1:12.97 (39.82)     1:55.84 (42.87)     2:38.52 (42.68)
        3:24.75 (46.23)     4:12.51 (47.76)     4:49.22 (36.71)     5:24.78 (35.56)
 
Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5:53.07   12/9/2016 Hana Regenauer, NBS  -MR                   
                5:10.99  13-14 METS
                5:29.99  13-14 JO
                5:50.59  13-14 SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn O'Connell         13 BBSC-MR              6:11.96    6:07.76        
                  32.22     1:08.77 (36.55)     1:45.74 (36.97)     2:22.77 (37.03)
        3:00.62 (37.85)     3:38.82 (38.20)     4:16.51 (37.69)     4:54.77 (38.26)
        5:32.55 (37.78)     6:07.76 (35.21)                                        
  2 Molly Dineen              13 SSL-MR               5:51.48    6:11.16        
                  31.92     1:08.55 (36.63)     1:46.07 (37.52)     2:24.09 (38.02)
        3:02.40 (38.31)     3:40.65 (38.25)     4:19.17 (38.52)     4:56.69 (37.52)
        5:34.30 (37.61)     6:11.16 (36.86)                                        
  3 Katarina Regenauer        14 NBS-MR               6:19.72    6:14.51        
                  32.83     1:10.62 (37.79)     1:48.90 (38.28)     2:26.65 (37.75)
        3:05.43 (38.78)     3:44.48 (39.05)     4:22.83 (38.35)     5:00.89 (38.06)
        5:38.99 (38.10)     6:14.51 (35.52)                                        
  4 Nicole Kuceravec          13 SSL-MR               5:59.80    6:14.85        
                  33.35     1:10.50 (37.15)     1:48.80 (38.30)     2:26.87 (38.07)
        3:05.22 (38.35)     3:43.10 (37.88)     4:21.56 (38.46)     4:59.68 (38.12)
        5:37.58 (37.90)     6:14.85 (37.27)                                        
  5 Emily Greene              14 FA-MR                7:53.18    6:18.39        
                  31.75     1:08.59 (36.84)     1:46.40 (37.81)     2:25.23 (38.83)
        3:04.14 (38.91)     3:43.61 (39.47)     4:23.33 (39.72)     5:02.92 (39.59)
        5:41.76 (38.84)     6:18.39 (36.63)                                        
  6 Jillian Etnel             13 WSSC-MR              6:32.00    6:23.21        
                  31.64     1:07.84 (36.20)     1:46.12 (38.28)     2:25.49 (39.37)
        3:04.76 (39.27)     3:43.63 (38.87)     4:24.17 (40.54)     5:04.52 (40.35)
        5:44.95 (40.43)     6:23.21 (38.26)                                        
  7 Ivy Aniello               13 PBAC-MR              6:30.15    6:30.29        
                  33.13     1:11.78 (38.65)     1:51.62 (39.84)     2:32.29 (40.67)
        3:12.50 (40.21)     3:53.86 (41.36)     4:34.77 (40.91)     5:15.29 (40.52)
        5:54.49 (39.20)     6:30.29 (35.80)                                        
 
Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5:10.16   12/9/2016 Naihomy Garcia, VAC  -MR                   
                4:59.99  13-14 JO
                5:25.99  13-14 SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan MacRobbie          14 SSL-MR               5:36.51    5:22.26 SILV   
                  35.52     1:17.35 (41.83)     1:58.73 (41.38)     2:39.52 (40.79)
        3:23.84 (44.32)     4:08.81 (44.97)     4:45.76 (36.95)     5:22.26 (36.50)
  2 Elizabeth Curran          13 SSL-MR                    NT    5:36.65        
                  34.87     1:17.30 (42.43)     2:00.04 (42.74)     2:41.87 (41.83)
        3:29.02 (47.15)     4:16.01 (46.99)     4:56.54 (40.53)     5:36.65 (40.11)
  3 Hannah Wright             13 WSSC-MR              5:02.00    5:44.10        
                  37.66     1:24.10 (46.44)     2:06.33 (42.23)     2:49.49 (43.16)
        3:39.64 (50.15)     4:30.25 (50.61)     5:07.53 (37.28)     5:44.10 (36.57)
  4 Amanda Ng                 14 SSL-MR               5:46.98    5:48.22        
                  36.64     1:20.62 (43.98)     2:05.67 (45.05)     2:49.88 (44.21)
        3:36.20 (46.32)     4:24.04 (47.84)     5:05.18 (41.14)     5:48.22 (43.04)
 
Girls 15 & Over 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:59.31   12/9/2016 Ashley Ayala, NBS  -MR                     
                4:41.99  15&O METS
                5:04.99  15&O JO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Catherine Graham          15 NDAC-MR              5:15.11    5:12.01        
                  31.18     1:12.49 (41.31)     1:54.28 (41.79)     2:36.85 (42.57)
        3:17.09 (40.24)     4:00.94 (43.85)     4:38.72 (37.78)     5:12.01 (33.29)
  2 Nai Garcia                15 NBS-MR               5:07.27    5:12.37        
                  30.69     1:07.23 (36.54)     1:47.66 (40.43)     2:28.78 (41.12)
        3:14.90 (46.12)     4:02.47 (47.57)     4:38.81 (36.34)     5:12.37 (33.56)
  3 Hana Regenauer            15 NBS-MR               5:21.44    5:23.38        
                  34.59     1:17.12 (42.53)     1:56.62 (39.50)     2:35.07 (38.45)
        3:22.84 (47.77)     4:10.97 (48.13)     4:47.26 (36.29)     5:23.38 (36.12)
  4 Rebecca Diers             17 BBSC-MR              5:59.54    5:26.04        
                  33.15     1:13.09 (39.94)     1:57.52 (44.43)     2:42.98 (45.46)
        3:25.99 (43.01)     4:09.08 (43.09)     4:48.14 (39.06)     5:26.04 (37.90)
  5 Jillian Bunch             17 NBS-MR               5:15.31    5:27.84        
                  32.10     1:11.05 (38.95)     1:53.08 (42.03)     2:33.93 (40.85)
        3:23.19 (49.26)     4:12.31 (49.12)     4:50.21 (37.90)     5:27.84 (37.63)
  6 Jacqueline Kocik          15 NDAC-MR              5:30.83    5:54.24        
                  35.62     1:19.65 (44.03)     2:04.69 (45.04)     2:48.63 (43.94)
        3:38.76 (50.13)     4:29.61 (50.85)     5:12.04 (42.43)     5:54.24 (42.20)
 
Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   17:26.46   12/7/2012 Brittany Friese, NBS  -MR                 
                18:12.99  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allie Vela                17 NBS-MR              20:30.16   19:30.51        
                  32.2107.:25999 (35.04999)  1:43.66 (36.40001)     2:20.17 (36.51)
        2:56.31 (36.14)     3:31.88 (35.57)     4:07.56 (35.68)     4:42.61 (35.05)
        5:18.17 (35.56)     5:53.68 (35.51)     6:29.28 (35.60)     7:04.69 (35.41)
        7:40.29 (35.60)     8:16.24 (35.95)     8:52.30 (36.06)     9:27.93 (35.63)
       10:03.45 (35.52)    10:38.93 (35.48)    11:14.53 (35.60)    11:50.20 (35.67)
       12:25.56 (35.36)    13:01.49 (35.93)    13:37.22 (35.73)    14:12.74 (35.52)
       14:48.36 (35.62)    15:23.62 (35.26)    15:59.28 (35.66)    16:34.59 (35.31)
       17:10.08 (35.49)    17:45.61 (35.53)    18:21.46 (35.85)    18:56.80 (35.34)
       19:30.51 (33.71)
  2 Meghan Wurster            14 NBS-MR              20:20.15   20:03.90        
                  56.00     1:15.00 (19.00)     1:51.00 (36.00)     2:29.00 (38.00)
        2:59.12 (30.12)     3:36.17 (37.05)     4:12.94 (36.77)     4:49.90 (36.96)
        5:26.84 (36.94)     6:04.39 (37.55)     6:41.23 (36.84)     7:18.32 (37.09)
        7:55.53 (37.21)     8:32.81 (37.28)     9:09.96 (37.15)     9:47.20 (37.24)
       10:24.40 (37.20)    11:01.59 (37.19)    11:38.24 (36.65)    12:15.03 (36.79)
       12:51.81 (36.78)    13:28.97 (37.16)    14:05.80 (36.83)    14:42.41 (36.61)
       15:18.57 (36.16)    15:54.98 (36.41)    16:31.19 (36.21)    17:07.00 (35.81)
       17:42.94 (35.94)    18:18.66 (35.72)    18:54.17 (35.51)    19:29.64 (35.47)
       20:03.90 (34.26)
  3 Jenna Bunch               13 NBS-MR              20:23.66   20:10.80        
                  33.08     1:09.27 (36.19)     1:46.27 (37.00)     2:23.20 (36.93)
        3:00.54 (37.34)     3:37.68 (37.14)     4:15.17 (37.49)     4:52.61 (37.44)
        5:29.15 (36.54)     6:06.18 (37.03)     6:42.86 (36.68)     7:19.88 (37.02)
        7:57.15 (37.27)     8:34.00 (36.85)     9:10.81 (36.81)     9:48.12 (37.31)
       10:25.65 (37.53)    11:02.67 (37.02)    11:39.29 (36.62)    12:16.17 (36.88)
       12:53.12 (36.95)    13:30.32 (37.20)    14:07.17 (36.85)    14:44.02 (36.85)
       15:20.06 (36.04)    15:56.75 (36.69)    16:33.57 (36.82)    17:10.41 (36.84)
       17:46.52 (36.11)    18:22.97 (36.45)    18:59.54 (36.57)    19:35.76 (36.22)
       20:10.80 (35.04)
  4 Grace MacHugh             14 NBS-MR              20:25.64   20:12.48        
                  33.01     1:09.06 (36.05)     1:46.36 (37.30)     2:23.41 (37.05)
        3:00.58 (37.17)     3:37.95 (37.37)     4:15.28 (37.33)     4:52.60 (37.32)
        5:29.64 (37.04)     6:06.50 (36.86)     6:43.65 (37.15)     7:20.61 (36.96)
        7:57.41 (36.80)     8:34.48 (37.07)     9:11.55 (37.07)     9:48.83 (37.28)
       10:25.48 (36.65)    11:02.45 (36.97)    11:39.30 (36.85)    12:16.03 (36.73)
       12:52.89 (36.86)    13:30.12 (37.23)    14:07.07 (36.95)    14:44.11 (37.04)
       15:21.10 (36.99)    15:57.70 (36.60)    16:34.09 (36.39)    17:10.48 (36.39)
       17:46.95 (36.47)    18:23.53 (36.58)    19:00.36 (36.83)    19:37.04 (36.68)
       20:12.48 (35.44)
  5 Samantha Commike          14 FA-MR                     NT   20:48.71        
                  58.00     1:20.00 (22.00)     1:49.00 (29.00)     2:30.00 (41.00)
        3:05.00 (35.00)     3:44.00 (39.00)     4:20.00 (36.00)     4:59.00 (39.00)
        5:36.00 (37.00)     6:13.00 (37.00)     6:56.00 (43.00)     7:29.00 (33.00)
        8:09.00 (40.00)     8:47.00 (38.00)     9:26.00 (39.00)    10:07.00 (41.00)
       10:43.00 (36.00)    11:21.00 (38.00)    12:09.00 (48.00)    12:37.00 (28.00)
       13:22.00 (45.00)    13:55.00 (33.00)    14:35.00 (40.00)    15:13.00 (38.00)
       15:52.00 (39.00)    16:30.00 (38.00)    17:09.00 (39.00)    17:49.00 (40.00)
     19:02.00 (1:13.00)     19:04.00 (2.00)    19:40.00 (36.00)    20:16.00 (36.00)
       20:48.71 (32.71)
  6 Gabby Etnel               12 WSSC-MR             27:00.00   23:03.29        
                  36.4116.:39999 (39.98999)  1:58.21 (41.81001)     2:40.11 (41.90)
        3:22.79 (42.68)     4:04.71 (41.92)     4:46.88 (42.17)     5:29.45 (42.57)
        6:11.91 (42.46)     6:54.27 (42.36)     7:36.25 (41.98)     8:18.32 (42.07)
        9:00.81 (42.49)     9:42.54 (41.73)    10:23.71 (41.17)    11:05.49 (41.78)
       11:47.04 (41.55)    12:28.97 (41.93)    13:11.38 (42.41)    13:54.57 (43.19)
       14:38.50 (43.93)    15:22.76 (44.26)    16:05.78 (43.02)    16:49.62 (43.84)
       17:33.06 (43.44)    18:17.23 (44.17)    19:00.03 (42.80)    19:42.61 (42.58)
       20:25.06 (42.45)    21:06.45 (41.39)    21:47.70 (41.25)    22:26.89 (39.19)
       23:03.29 (36.40)
 
Boys 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:44.04   12/9/2016 Ronald Renda, BBSC -MR                     
                4:52.99  10&U METS
                6:44.99  10&U JO
                7:05.99  10&U SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lars Olsen                 9 FA-MR                6:51.57    6:35.89 JO     
                  35.42     1:17.17 (41.75)     1:58.28 (41.11)     2:39.40 (41.12)
        3:19.77 (40.37)     4:00.14 (40.37)     4:40.48 (40.34)     5:20.87 (40.39)
        5:59.74 (38.87)     6:35.89 (36.15)                                        
  2 Jackson Cooper            10 NBS-MR                    NT    7:50.56        
                  38.66     1:25.07 (46.41)     2:13.15 (48.08)     3:02.82 (49.67)
        3:52.10 (49.28)     4:41.53 (49.43)     5:29.88 (48.35)     6:19.40 (49.52)
        7:07.11 (47.71)     7:50.56 (43.45)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5:37.36   12/9/2016 Owen Glaser, BBSC -MR                      
                4:52.99  11-12 METS
                5:55.99  11-12 JO
                6:31.99  11-12 SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mina-Abanoub Sobhy        12 BBSC-MR              6:17.12    6:14.90 SILV   
                  29.89     1:04.99 (35.10)     1:41.66 (36.67)     2:20.82 (39.16)
        2:59.80 (38.98)     3:39.49 (39.69)     4:19.08 (39.59)     4:59.10 (40.02)
        5:38.25 (39.15)     6:14.90 (36.65)                                        
  2 Ernie Kopec               12 BBSC-MR              6:35.55    6:35.57        
                  34.60     1:12.81 (38.21)     1:53.67 (40.86)     2:35.08 (41.41)
        3:15.92 (40.84)     3:54.57 (38.65)     4:37.86 (43.29)     5:19.07 (41.21)
        5:57.44 (38.37)     6:35.57 (38.13)                                        
  3 Tomek Oakes               11 PBAC-MR              7:00.15    6:56.77        
                  36.76     1:19.97 (43.21)     2:02.05 (42.08)     2:46.34 (44.29)
        3:29.17 (42.83)     4:12.68 (43.51)     4:54.66 (41.98)   6:19.71 (1:25.05)
        6:56.77 (37.06)         6:56.77 ( )                                        
  4 Cooper Wright             11 WSSC-MR              8:00.00    7:09.15        
                  35.52     1:18.79 (43.27)     2:02.91 (44.12)     2:48.38 (45.47)
        3:32.97 (44.59)     4:17.32 (44.35)     5:02.39 (45.07)     5:45.80 (43.41)
        6:29.09 (43.29)     7:09.15 (40.06)                                        
  5 Thomas Bertocchi          11 WSSC-MR              8:00.00    7:28.14        
                  39.26     1:23.71 (44.45)     2:09.25 (45.54)     2:54.83 (45.58)
        3:40.88 (46.05)     4:26.94 (46.06)     5:13.63 (46.69)     6:00.72 (47.09)
        6:46.00 (45.28)     7:28.14 (42.14)                                        
  6 Hunter Micic              12 BBSC-MR              7:45.55    7:37.54        
                  36.42     1:21.79 (45.37)     2:08.24 (46.45)     2:56.08 (47.84)
        3:44.16 (48.08)     4:32.21 (48.05)     5:18.88 (46.67)     6:07.75 (48.87)
        6:54.31 (46.56)     7:37.54 (43.23)                                        
  7 Matthew Gonzales          11 WSSC-MR              9:00.00    7:56.45        
                  40.70     1:28.02 (47.32)     2:17.52 (49.50)     3:06.65 (49.13)
        3:56.19 (49.54)     4:45.93 (49.74)     5:34.93 (49.00)     6:24.20 (49.27)
        7:12.52 (48.32)     7:56.45 (43.93)                                        
  8 Ryan O'Connell            11 BBSC-MR              7:35.09    8:07.96        
                  39.49     1:24.34 (44.85)     2:11.78 (47.44)     3:01.53 (49.75)
        3:51.13 (49.60)     4:43.31 (52.18)     5:34.62 (51.31)     6:26.03 (51.41)
        7:17.60 (51.57)     8:07.96 (50.36)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5:25.04   12/9/2016 Sean Zupko, VAC  -MR                       
                4:52.99  13-14 METS
                5:17.99  13-14 JO
                5:50.99  13-14 SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Valle             14 BBSC-MR              5:33.69    5:29.25 SILV   
                  27.64       59.56 (31.92)     1:33.03 (33.47)     2:06.73 (33.70)
        2:40.69 (33.96)     3:14.71 (34.02)     3:48.37 (33.66)     4:22.46 (34.09)
        4:56.41 (33.95)     5:29.25 (32.84)                                        
  2 Mason Rowlands            14 NBS-MR               5:41.27    5:48.79 SILV   
                  29.39     1:04.56 (35.17)     1:40.56 (36.00)     2:16.93 (36.37)
        2:52.10 (35.17)     3:28.30 (36.20)     4:04.37 (36.07)     4:40.48 (36.11)
        5:16.14 (35.66)     5:48.79 (32.65)                                        
  3 Sam Rider                 13 NBS-MR               6:13.75    6:18.57        
                  30.93     1:06.07 (35.14)     1:43.63 (37.56)     2:21.59 (37.96)
        3:00.56 (38.97)     3:40.19 (39.63)     4:20.79 (40.60)     5:00.68 (39.89)
        5:40.72 (40.04)     6:18.57 (37.85)                                        
  4 Paris Liston              13 NBS-MR               6:27.96    6:27.27        
                  31.21     1:09.49 (38.28)     1:49.76 (40.27)     2:30.19 (40.43)
        3:10.90 (40.71)     3:51.67 (40.77)     4:32.28 (40.61)     5:11.84 (39.56)
        5:50.81 (38.97)     6:27.27 (36.46)                                        
  5 Luke Olsen                14 FA-MR                6:22.69    6:35.64        
                  32.12     1:11.22 (39.10)     1:50.82 (39.60)     2:31.68 (40.86)
        3:13.32 (41.64)     3:55.02 (41.70)     4:35.97 (40.95)     5:15.51 (39.54)
        5:37.00 (21.49)     6:35.64 (58.64)                                        
  6 Iad Elmassalemah          13 NDAC-MR              7:30.11    7:31.46        
                  36.34     1:20.03 (43.69)     2:06.15 (46.12)     2:53.84 (47.69)
        3:41.44 (47.60)     4:28.22 (46.78)     5:15.21 (46.99)     6:02.36 (47.15)
        6:47.38 (45.02)     7:31.46 (44.08)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              4:21.99  13-14 METS
              4:42.99  13-14 JO
              5:09.79  13-14 SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owen Glaser               13 BBSC-MR              4:45.38    4:37.04 JO     
                  29.20     1:01.84 (32.64)     1:37.02 (35.18)     2:12.50 (35.48)
        2:52.93 (40.43)     3:34.47 (41.54)     4:06.86 (32.39)     4:37.04 (30.18)
  2 Luka Samsonov             13 NBS-MR               4:53.75    4:53.79 SILV   
                  31.76     1:10.19 (38.43)     1:46.59 (36.40)     2:22.15 (35.56)
        3:06.27 (44.12)     3:48.90 (42.63)     4:21.75 (32.85)     4:53.79 (32.04)
  3 Ethan Domanico            14 NBS-MR               5:03.87    4:55.45 SILV   
                  31.12     1:08.23 (37.11)     1:45.48 (37.25)     2:23.95 (38.47)
        3:08.03 (44.08)     3:53.17 (45.14)     4:26.18 (33.01)     4:55.45 (29.27)
  4 Seamus Hally              14 NDAC-MR              5:05.11    4:57.93 SILV   
                  31.35     1:07.07 (35.72)     1:44.60 (37.53)     2:24.01 (39.41)
        3:05.77 (41.76)     3:47.73 (41.96)     4:23.57 (35.84)     4:57.93 (34.36)
 
Boys 15 & Over 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:36.97   12/9/2016 Edward Domanico, NBS  -MR                  
                4:21.99  15&O METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joshua Bryant             17 NBS-MR               4:11.62    4:15.66 METS   
                  26.09       56.89 (30.80)     1:29.78 (32.89)     2:03.18 (33.40)
        2:39.59 (36.41)     3:16.31 (36.72)     3:46.10 (29.79)     4:15.66 (29.56)
  2 Tom Graminski             18 NDAC-MR              4:25.59    4:20.05 METS   
                  26.81       58.40 (31.59)     1:32.82 (34.42)     2:06.20 (33.38)
        2:42.05 (35.85)     3:18.19 (36.14)     3:49.12 (30.93)     4:20.05 (30.93)
  3 Owen Rowlands             16 NBS-MR               4:34.05    4:47.28        
                  29.01     1:04.40 (35.39)     1:42.03 (37.63)     2:18.68 (36.65)
        2:58.46 (39.78)     3:39.12 (40.66)     4:14.66 (35.54)     4:47.28 (32.62)
  4 Coleman Barry             17 BBSC-MR              4:56.94    4:49.20        
                  28.06     1:01.51 (33.45)     1:38.86 (37.35)     2:16.09 (37.23)
        2:59.60 (43.51)     3:41.88 (42.28)     4:16.11 (34.23)     4:49.20 (33.09)
  5 Joshua Lee                15 BBSC-MR              4:55.55    5:01.76        
                  28.80     1:04.39 (35.59)     1:44.80 (40.41)     2:23.69 (38.89)
        3:09.32 (45.63)     3:55.44 (46.12)     4:27.35 (31.91)     5:01.76 (34.41)
  6 Martin Peticco            16 NBS-MR               5:05.08    5:02.07        
                  30.31     1:07.47 (37.16)     1:48.27 (40.80)     2:28.06 (39.79)
        3:11.60 (43.54)     3:55.27 (43.67)     4:30.10 (34.83)     5:02.07 (31.97)
  7 Leo Betcher               15 NBS-MR               5:21.60    5:04.43        
                  31.08     1:07.09 (36.01)     1:46.32 (39.23)     2:25.46 (39.14)
        3:09.66 (44.20)     3:55.15 (45.49)     4:31.53 (36.38)     5:04.43 (32.90)
  8 Zachary Baldassare        15 FA-MR                     NT    5:12.27        
                  32.97     1:13.52 (40.55)     1:49.85 (36.33)     2:28.45 (38.60)
        3:16.37 (47.92)     4:03.49 (47.12)     4:37.76 (34.27)     5:12.27 (34.51)
  9 Cameron Martinez          15 FA-MR                     NT    5:23.39        
                  31.51     1:10.32 (38.81)     1:48.88 (38.56)     2:28.60 (39.72)
        3:18.49 (49.89)     4:10.47 (51.98)     4:47.98 (37.51)     5:23.39 (35.41)
 
Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   16:52.21   12/7/2012 Christopher Alpay, RFAC -MR               
                17:19.99  METS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Diano              13 FA-MR               17:53.93   16:58.88 METS   
                  26.79       56.88 (30.09)     1:27.75 (30.87)     1:59.03 (31.28)
        2:30.25 (31.22)     3:01.54 (31.29)     3:32.81 (31.27)     4:04.26 (31.45)
        4:35.72 (31.46)     5:06.98 (31.26)     5:38.24 (31.26)     6:09.75 (31.51)
        6:40.87 (31.12)     7:12.18 (31.31)     7:43.49 (31.31)     8:14.63 (31.14)
        8:45.70 (31.07)     9:16.99 (31.29)     9:48.13 (31.14)    10:19.11 (30.98)
       10:50.12 (31.01)    11:21.19 (31.07)    11:52.08 (30.89)    12:23.27 (31.19)
       12:54.32 (31.05)    13:25.41 (31.09)    13:56.61 (31.20)    14:27.52 (30.91)
       14:58.57 (31.05)    15:29.31 (30.74)    15:59.97 (30.66)    16:30.24 (30.27)
       16:58.88 (28.64)
  2 Alex Liu                  15 NDAC-MR             17:22.94   17:57.29        
                  27.90       57.88 (29.98)     1:28.76 (30.88)     1:59.98 (31.22)
        2:31.61 (31.63)     3:03.10 (31.49)     3:34.87 (31.77)     4:06.98 (32.11)
        4:39.51 (32.53)     5:11.93 (32.42)     5:44.67 (32.74)     6:17.48 (32.81)
        6:50.37 (32.89)     7:23.71 (33.34)     7:56.88 (33.17)     8:29.91 (33.03)
        9:02.84 (32.93)     9:35.92 (33.08)    10:09.31 (33.39)    10:42.83 (33.52)
       11:16.63 (33.80)    11:50.46 (33.83)    12:24.22 (33.76)    12:57.90 (33.68)
       13:31.96 (34.06)    14:06.01 (34.05)    14:39.59 (33.58)    15:13.42 (33.83)
       15:46.81 (33.39)    16:20.03 (33.22)    16:53.22 (33.19)    17:25.68 (32.46)
       17:57.29 (31.61)
  3 Evan Liu                  13 NDAC-MR             19:00.11   19:01.10        
                  29.02     1:01.63 (32.61)     1:36.46 (34.83)     2:11.68 (35.22)
        2:47.06 (35.38)     3:22.83 (35.77)     3:57.77 (34.94)     4:32.76 (34.99)
        5:07.39 (34.63)     5:42.20 (34.81)     6:17.54 (35.34)     6:52.11 (34.57)
        7:27.24 (35.13)     8:02.55 (35.31)     8:37.60 (35.05)     9:13.37 (35.77)
        9:48.44 (35.07)    10:23.73 (35.29)    10:58.34 (34.61)    11:33.36 (35.02)
       12:08.06 (34.70)    12:42.88 (34.82)    13:18.07 (35.19)    13:52.36 (34.29)
       14:27.12 (34.76)    15:01.89 (34.77)    15:36.59 (34.70)    16:11.39 (34.80)
       16:45.98 (34.59)    17:20.84 (34.86)    17:55.61 (34.77)    18:29.09 (33.48)
       19:01.10 (32.01)