Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

 

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/11/2017 09:41 AM
             2017 MR FAST 2nd W Carter Memorial Meet - 12/10/2017              
                              Sanction #: 171203                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vergara, Sofia            10 SPAR-MR                34.27      33.64        
  2 Henson, Kohana            10 McBurney-MR            35.57      33.72        
  3 Li, Claire                10 Aquaflames-MR          35.00      34.94        
  4 Cachay, Shayla N           9 SPAR-MR                36.60      36.49        
  5 Hasimaj, Briana           10 McBurney-MR            37.61      36.64        
  6 Millerman, Eva             9 CFB-MR                 41.50      37.69        
  7 Kizhnerman, Noa           10 Aquaflames-MR          44.60      38.40        
  8 Santa Cruz, Briana         9 SPAR-MR                52.23      38.51        
  9 Lewis, Maeve              10 LIFE-MR              1:00.86      38.88        
 10 Hasimaj, Keila             9 McBurney-MR            40.77      39.27        
 11 Daukantas, Olivia         10 McBurney-MR            42.98      39.73        
 12 Lehmitz, Cara L            9 LIFE-MR              1:00.86      40.58        
 13 Hoffman, Vivienne A        9 LIFE-MR              1:00.86      41.00        
 14 Carvalheiro, Kaylah S      9 SPAR-MR                59.23      41.70        
 15 Contreras, Brianna M       9 SPAR-MR                44.85      42.94        
 16 Williams, Makayla         10 SPAR-MR              1:00.23      42.95        
 17 Scoloveno, Giuliana        9 Aquaflames-MR          45.00      42.96        
 18 Ehrenberg, Margo L         9 LIFE-MR                55.14      44.35        
 19 Ryan, Julia                9 SPAR-MR                47.05      46.85        
 20 Contreras, Hanna G         9 SPAR-MR                50.19      47.61        
 21 Santa Cruz, Brianna I      9 SPAR-MR              1:00.23      47.67        
 22 Hernandez, Eva             9 SPAR-MR              1:08.23      49.89        
 23 Fleischman, Isla N         8 McBurney-MR            50.18      54.66        
 24 Santa Cruz, Giovanna       7 SPAR-MR              1:10.23      55.07        
 25 Puaguay, Joselin V         7 SPAR-MR              1:00.23      55.71        
 26 Fernstrom, Abigail         6 CFB-MR               1:00.34      56.88        
 27 Ravikulasekarapandia, Ve   7 SPAR-MR              1:10.23      59.35        
 28 Maad, Julia A              8 FAST-MR                   NT      59.77        
 29 Calloway, Victoria P       8 FAST-MR                   NT      59.84        
 30 Loja, Kyla P               6 SPAR-MR              1:08.23    1:05.67        
 31 Azana, Alison              7 SPAR-MR              1:15.23    1:07.79        
 32 Rennie, Helen D            7 SPAR-MR                58.23    1:08.55        
 33 Torres, Bella P            7 FAST-MR                   NT    1:25.57        
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ehrenberg, Margo L         9 LIFE-MR                49.88      37.67        
  2 Vergara, Sofia            10 SPAR-MR                41.20      39.45        
  3 Cachay, Shayla N           9 SPAR-MR                44.30      39.50        
  4 Henson, Kohana            10 McBurney-MR            46.90      46.81        
  5 Contreras, Brianna M       9 SPAR-MR                47.69      47.45        
  6 Williams, Makayla         10 SPAR-MR              1:10.23      49.36        
  7 Lehmitz, Cara L            9 LIFE-MR              1:00.86      49.97        
  8 Hernandez, Eva             9 SPAR-MR              1:10.23      50.07        
  9 Ravikulasekarapandia, Ve   7 SPAR-MR              1:10.23      50.24        
 10 Santa Cruz, Briana         9 SPAR-MR                52.23      51.09        
 11 Ryan, Julia                9 SPAR-MR                57.23      52.49        
 12 Contreras, Hanna G         9 SPAR-MR                55.76      53.58        
 13 Lewis, Maeve              10 LIFE-MR              1:00.86      54.08        
 14 Carvalheiro, Kaylah S      9 SPAR-MR              1:05.23      54.63        
 15 Hoffman, Vivienne A        9 LIFE-MR              1:00.86      55.01        
 16 Daukantas, Olivia         10 McBurney-MR          1:00.28      55.35        
 17 Santa Cruz, Brianna I      9 SPAR-MR              1:00.23      57.53        
 18 Loja, Kyla P               6 SPAR-MR              1:15.23      58.93        
 19 Torres, Bella P            7 FAST-MR                   NT    1:03.81        
 20 Santa Cruz, Giovanna       7 SPAR-MR              1:15.23    1:07.59        
 21 Puaguay, Joselin V         7 SPAR-MR              1:05.23    1:07.78        
 22 Azana, Alison              7 SPAR-MR              1:20.23    1:08.39        
 23 Rennie, Helen D            7 SPAR-MR              1:05.23    1:11.14        
 24 Calloway, Victoria P       8 FAST-MR                   NT    1:14.21        
 25 Maad, Julia A              8 FAST-MR                   NT    1:19.76        
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henson, Kohana            10 McBurney-MR            45.18      45.29        
  2 Lehmitz, Cara L            9 LIFE-MR              1:00.86      46.06        
                  47.54           46.06 ( )                                        
  3 Hasimaj, Briana           10 McBurney-MR            46.51      46.96        
  4 Vergara, Sofia            10 SPAR-MR                46.07      47.68        
  5 Li, Claire                10 Aquaflames-MR          45.00      48.72        
  6 Cachay, Shayla N           9 SPAR-MR                48.68      49.28        
  7 Contreras, Brianna M       9 SPAR-MR                52.28      50.64        
  8 Santa Cruz, Briana         9 SPAR-MR                59.23      51.19        
                  49.47        51.19 (1.72)                                        
  9 Millerman, Eva             9 CFB-MR                 49.56      52.74        
 10 Kizhnerman, Noa           10 Aquaflames-MR        1:00.00      53.29        
                1:05.63           53.29 ( )                                        
 11 Hasimaj, Keila             9 McBurney-MR            53.99      53.43        
 12 Ehrenberg, Margo L         9 LIFE-MR                58.71      53.76        
 13 Fleischman, Isla N         8 McBurney-MR            55.33      55.08        
 14 Lewis, Maeve              10 LIFE-MR                58.12      55.46        
 15 Scoloveno, Giuliana        9 Aquaflames-MR          50.00    1:02.14        
 16 Contreras, Hanna G         9 SPAR-MR              1:08.23    1:03.57        
                1:04.48         1:03.57 ( )                                        
 17 Carvalheiro, Kaylah S      9 SPAR-MR              1:09.23    1:04.39        
 18 Daukantas, Olivia         10 McBurney-MR          1:09.23    1:05.06        
                1:12.96         1:05.06 ( )                                        
 19 Hoffman, Vivienne A        9 LIFE-MR              1:10.86    1:08.58        
                  49.94     1:08.58 (18.64)                                        
 20 Dubinskiy, Ariella        10 Aquaflames-MR        1:18.21    1:08.81        
                1:27.35         1:08.81 ( )                                        
 21 Santa Cruz, Brianna I      9 SPAR-MR              1:05.23    1:09.14        
                1:13.47         1:09.14 ( )                                        
 22 Fernstrom, Abigail         6 CFB-MR               1:09.45    1:13.84        
                1:14.12         1:13.84 ( )                                        
 23 Hernandez, Eva             9 SPAR-MR              1:15.23    1:20.84        
                1:22.10         1:20.84 ( )                                        
 24 Ravikulasekarapandia, Ve   7 SPAR-MR              1:15.23    1:25.28        
                  16.13   1:25.28 (1:09.15)                                        
 25 Puaguay, Joselin V         7 SPAR-MR              1:15.23    1:26.37        
 26 Maad, Julia A              8 FAST-MR                   NT    1:26.44        
                1:05.90     1:26.44 (20.54)                                        
 -- Calloway, Victoria P       8 FAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hasimaj, Briana           10 McBurney-MR            45.79      41.97        
  2 Hasimaj, Keila             9 McBurney-MR            43.35      47.23        
  3 Daukantas, Olivia         10 McBurney-MR            51.05      50.79        
  4 Fleischman, Isla N         8 McBurney-MR               NT    1:06.68        
  5 Maad, Julia A              8 FAST-MR                   NT    1:22.96        
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cachay, Shayla N           9 SPAR-MR              1:45.34    1:34.25        
  2 Hasimaj, Briana           10 McBurney-MR          1:34.94    1:34.37        
  3 Hasimaj, Keila             9 McBurney-MR          1:39.35    1:41.71        
  4 Ehrenberg, Margo L         9 LIFE-MR              2:30.86    1:42.97        
  5 Fleischman, Isla N         8 McBurney-MR               NT    2:00.85        
 -- Vergara, Sofia            10 SPAR-MR              1:40.32         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
 -- Maad, Julia A              8 FAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Ivonne             12 SPAR-MR              1:03.73    1:05.78        
                  31.22     1:05.78 (34.56)                                        
  2 Gillies, Meg              12 LIFE-MR              1:12.20    1:08.20        
                  32.54     1:08.20 (35.66)                                        
  3 Torres, Cassidy-Amber     11 McBurney-MR          1:14.77    1:11.41        
                  32.61     1:11.41 (38.80)                                        
  4 Liang, Magan E            11 McBurney-MR          1:12.81    1:11.55        
                  34.17     1:11.55 (37.38)                                        
  5 Gunnarsdottir, Kolbrun    11 LIFE-MR              1:22.27    1:13.70        
                  34.27     1:13.70 (39.43)                                        
  6 Beckford, Alexandra       12 SPAR-MR              1:14.23    1:17.07        
                  34.64     1:17.07 (42.43)                                        
  7 Kracht, Elizabeth         11 CFB-MR               1:33.20    1:17.50        
                  36.42     1:17.50 (41.08)                                        
  8 Holness, Chace N          12 McBurney-MR          1:25.20    1:19.21        
                  37.68     1:19.21 (41.53)                                        
  9 Ammon, Ayaka              11 LIFE-MR              1:28.37    1:19.59        
                  37.48     1:19.59 (42.11)                                        
 10 Kuliecza, Vivienne R      11 McBurney-MR          1:22.98    1:21.45        
                  37.24     1:21.45 (44.21)                                        
 11 Quinde, Jacqueline M      11 SPAR-MR              1:35.23    1:21.71        
                  37.31     1:21.71 (44.40)                                        
 12 Yajaman, Lily S           11 McBurney-MR          1:30.24    1:22.36        
                  40.12     1:22.36 (42.24)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Ivonne             12 SPAR-MR              1:18.95    1:09.66        
                  38.17     1:09.66 (31.49)                                        
  2 Gillies, Meg              12 LIFE-MR              1:42.65    1:23.67        
                  40.36     1:23.67 (43.31)                                        
  3 Gunnarsdottir, Kolbrun    11 LIFE-MR              1:37.47    1:28.49        
                  43.85     1:28.49 (44.64)                                        
  4 Quinde, Jacqueline M      11 SPAR-MR              1:45.23    1:29.58        
                  43.90     1:29.58 (45.68)                                        
  5 Ammon, Ayaka              11 LIFE-MR              1:53.97    1:38.75        
                  47.97     1:38.75 (50.78)                                        
  6 Yajaman, Lily S           11 McBurney-MR               NT    1:41.63        
                  50.62     1:41.63 (51.01)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Ivonne             12 SPAR-MR              1:21.14    1:27.41        
  2 Torres, Cassidy-Amber     11 McBurney-MR          1:33.15    1:29.66        
  3 Liang, Magan E            11 McBurney-MR          1:40.56    1:34.61        
  4 Gillies, Meg              12 LIFE-MR              1:40.08    1:34.80        
  5 Holness, Chace N          12 McBurney-MR          1:39.63    1:35.74        
  6 Shandroff, Shae R         11 SPAR-MR              1:40.61    1:38.06        
  7 Yajaman, Lily S           11 McBurney-MR               NT    1:39.98        
  8 Beckford, Alexandra       12 SPAR-MR              1:50.23    1:40.37        
  9 Kuliecza, Vivienne R      11 McBurney-MR          1:41.19    1:46.88        
 10 Kracht, Elizabeth         11 CFB-MR               1:46.75    1:51.63        
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gillies, Meg              12 LIFE-MR                36.46      35.43        
  2 Torres, Cassidy-Amber     11 McBurney-MR            35.30      36.24        
  3 Liang, Magan E            11 McBurney-MR            36.05      36.97        
  4 Kuliecza, Vivienne R      11 McBurney-MR            45.74      46.49        
  5 Yajaman, Lily S           11 McBurney-MR            46.92      50.19        
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Ivonne             12 SPAR-MR              1:19.66    1:16.13        
                  35.83     1:16.13 (40.30)                                        
  2 Torres, Cassidy-Amber     11 McBurney-MR          1:29.22    1:23.35        
                  38.80     1:23.35 (44.55)                                        
  3 Beckford, Alexandra       12 SPAR-MR              1:40.23    1:29.43        
                  41.30     1:29.43 (48.13)                                        
  4 Gunnarsdottir, Kolbrun    11 LIFE-MR              1:40.47    1:29.59        
                  40.66     1:29.59 (48.93)                                        
  5 Kracht, Elizabeth         11 CFB-MR               1:40.63    1:34.04        
  6 Holness, Chace N          12 McBurney-MR          1:40.44    1:34.50        
                  46.16     1:34.50 (48.34)                                        
  7 Ammon, Ayaka              11 LIFE-MR              1:39.65    1:34.83        
                  44.80     1:34.83 (50.03)                                        
  8 Kuliecza, Vivienne R      11 McBurney-MR          1:30.18    1:36.01        
                  44.91     1:36.01 (51.10)                                        
  9 Quinde, Jacqueline M      11 SPAR-MR              1:55.23    1:38.17        
                  40.67     1:38.17 (57.50)                                        
 
Girls 12 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liang, Magan E            11 McBurney-MR          7:09.86    7:12.88        
  2 Henson, Kohana            10 McBurney-MR               NT    8:10.45        
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roller, Mary Quin         13 McBurney-MR          1:00.12      59.63        
                  28.12       59.63 (31.51)                                        
  2 McIntyre, Savannah Y      13 SPAR-MR              1:01.84    1:02.68        
                  29.99     1:02.68 (32.69)                                        
  3 Pepper-Jones, BB          14 CFB-MR               1:03.19    1:03.37        
                  30.02     1:03.37 (33.35)                                        
  4 DiMarco, AnnaLynn         14 SPAR-MR              1:05.15    1:05.26        
                  30.95     1:05.26 (34.31)                                        
  5 Marcatoma, Nicole A       13 SPAR-MR              1:15.12    1:09.17        
  6 Radick, Susannah          14 CFB-MR               1:11.91    1:11.62        
  7 Rimsky, Sophia            14 Aquaflames-MR        1:10.58    1:12.79        
                  33.35     1:12.79 (39.44)                                        
  8 Biefeldt, Thyra A         14 McBurney-MR          1:20.75    1:17.26        
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roller, Mary Quin         13 McBurney-MR          1:11.82    1:11.12        
                  34.45     1:11.12 (36.67)                                        
  2 DiMarco, AnnaLynn         14 SPAR-MR              1:14.48    1:15.70        
                  36.42     1:15.70 (39.28)                                        
  3 Marcatoma, Nicole A       13 SPAR-MR              3:05.23    1:23.90        
                  40.04     1:23.90 (43.86)                                        
 -- Biefeldt, Thyra A         14 McBurney-MR          1:37.15         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
                1:39.97                                                            
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roller, Mary Quin         13 McBurney-MR          1:23.90    1:24.76        
                  40.10     1:24.76 (44.66)                                        
  2 Pepper-Jones, BB          14 CFB-MR               1:27.54    1:27.06        
                  41.14     1:27.06 (45.92)                                        
  3 Radick, Susannah          14 CFB-MR               1:32.24    1:34.46        
                  44.80     1:34.46 (49.66)                                        
  4 Biefeldt, Thyra A         14 McBurney-MR          1:48.60    1:53.59        
                  53.05   1:53.59 (1:00.54)                                        
 -- Rimsky, Sophia            14 Aquaflames-MR        1:32.26         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                  42.15          DQ (49.36)                                        
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiMarco, AnnaLynn         14 SPAR-MR              1:13.64    1:11.31        
                  32.53     1:11.31 (38.78)                                        
  2 Roller, Mary Quin         13 McBurney-MR          1:14.11    1:19.81        
                  35.39     1:19.81 (44.42)                                        
  3 McIntyre, Savannah Y      13 SPAR-MR              1:14.23    1:22.06        
                  34.95     1:22.06 (47.11)                                        
  4 Biefeldt, Thyra A         14 McBurney-MR          1:37.52    1:49.19        
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Savannah Y      13 SPAR-MR              2:57.08    2:34.65        
                  33.29     1:14.49 (41.20)     1:59.00 (44.51)     2:34.65 (35.65)
  2 Marcatoma, Nicole A       13 SPAR-MR              1:24.64    2:57.57        
                  35.85     1:20.23 (44.38)     2:15.20 (54.97)     2:57.57 (42.37)
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loke, Lokey               10 UN-MR                  30.63      29.90        
                  29.90           29.90 ( )                                        
  2 Pacheco, MP               10 UN-MR                  30.29      30.10        
                   1.93       30.10 (28.17)                                        
  3 Novikov, Daniel A         10 Aquaflames-MR          40.00      34.47        
                   3.94       34.47 (30.53)                                        
  4 Lemus, Enrique            10 SPAR-MR                36.44      34.66        
                  34.66           34.66 ( )                                        
  5 Merino, Chris             10 UN-MR                  34.22      35.03        
                  35.03           35.03 ( )                                        
  6 Calloway, Michael A       10 FAST-MR                   NT      36.60        
                  39.49           36.60 ( )                                        
  7 Lemus, Fernando            7 SPAR-MR                53.23      38.65        
                  40.00           38.65 ( )                                        
  8 Szkodzinski, Hunter       10 CFB-MR                 44.14      39.57        
                  40.31           39.57 ( )                                        
  9 Azana, Arick J             9 SPAR-MR                52.61      41.18        
                  41.57           41.18 ( )                                        
 10 Yang, Edward               8 CFB-MR                 50.24      41.68        
                  42.41           41.68 ( )                                        
 11 Berrios, Jaiden            9 LIFE-MR              1:00.86      41.81        
                  43.19           41.81 ( )                                        
 12 Dang, Jason                8 CFB-MR                 42.94      43.66        
                   2.79       43.66 (40.87)                                        
 13 Calidonio, Mason          10 Aquaflames-MR          50.00      44.16        
                  44.69           44.16 ( )                                        
 14 Martins, Aston             9 CFB-MR                 48.75      45.39        
                  50.33           45.39 ( )                                        
 15 Hong, Orson                8 LIFE-MR                47.70      45.42        
                1:01.31           45.42 ( )                                        
 16 Squires, Julian            7 McBurney-MR            46.73      45.97        
                  46.69           45.97 ( )                                        
 17 Rinke, Noah J              9 UN-MR                  51.38      50.31        
                  15.14       50.31 (35.17)                                        
 18 Liang, Tristan R           9 McBurney-MR            50.48      52.95        
                  54.35           52.95 ( )                                        
 19 Ragan, Eamon O             8 SPAR-MR              1:05.84      53.00        
                  59.70           53.00 ( )                                        
 20 Jones III, James M         9 FAST-MR                   NT      53.87        
 21 Niyazov, Leo               9 Aquaflames-MR          55.00      55.22        
                  57.64           55.22 ( )                                        
 22 Pellegrini, Matteo M       9 McBurney-MR            46.30      56.33        
                  41.48       56.33 (14.85)                                        
 23 Barkin, Alexander          9 Aquaflames-MR        1:10.26      57.02        
                  57.78           57.02 ( )                                        
 24 Leonowicz, Mercer         10 SPAR-MR                50.23      57.14        
                  40.04       57.14 (17.10)                                        
 25 Cort, Daniel P            10 FAST-MR                   NT      57.49        
 26 Fisher, Dylan J            7 SPAR-MR              1:20.23      59.24        
                1:01.15           59.24 ( )                                        
 27 Zhungo Vazquez, Michael    7 FAST-MR                   NT    1:04.19        
                1:05.78         1:04.19 ( )                                        
 28 Arone, Alex B              8 FAST-MR                   NT    1:16.02        
                  57.20     1:16.02 (18.82)                                        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lemus, Enrique            10 SPAR-MR                39.12      43.33        
  2 Lemus, Fernando            7 SPAR-MR                58.32      43.72        
  3 Merino, Chris             10 UN-MR                  42.93      44.42        
  4 Squires, Benjamin         10 McBurney-MR            48.65      46.73        
  5 Berrios, Jaiden            9 LIFE-MR              1:00.86      53.07        
  6 Calloway, Michael A       10 FAST-MR                   NT      55.16        
  7 Rennie, James M            8 SPAR-MR                59.23      56.07        
  8 Squires, Julian            7 McBurney-MR            50.01      57.10        
  9 Azana, Arick J             9 SPAR-MR                58.94      57.91        
 10 Ragan, Eamon O             8 SPAR-MR              1:09.81    1:02.54        
 11 Vergara, Mark              7 SPAR-MR              1:06.23    1:02.94        
 12 Liang, Tristan R           9 McBurney-MR          1:04.73    1:03.09        
 13 Arone, Alex B              8 FAST-MR                   NT    1:08.01        
 14 Jones III, James M         9 FAST-MR                   NT    1:08.54        
 15 Zhungo Vazquez, Michael    7 FAST-MR                   NT    1:18.93        
 16 Fisher, Dylan J            7 SPAR-MR              1:30.23    1:30.38        
 -- Cort, Daniel P            10 FAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Hong, Orson                8 LIFE-MR                56.61         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Pellegrini, Matteo M       9 McBurney-MR            53.51         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Squires, Benjamin         10 McBurney-MR            51.66      48.68        
                  48.95           48.68 ( )                                        
  2 Yang, Edward               8 CFB-MR                 56.78      50.72        
                  51.17           50.72 ( )                                        
  3 Leonowicz, Mercer         10 SPAR-MR                59.32      50.98        
                  50.65        50.98 (0.33)                                        
  4 Lemus, Enrique            10 SPAR-MR                50.29      51.18        
                  50.65        51.18 (0.53)                                        
  5 Novikov, Daniel A         10 Aquaflames-MR          50.00      53.72        
                  48.44        53.72 (5.28)                                        
  6 Fu, Warren                 9 CFB-MR                 57.23      56.39        
  7 Squires, Julian            7 McBurney-MR          1:00.51      57.15        
                  51.17        57.15 (5.98)                                        
  8 Berrios, Jaiden            9 LIFE-MR              1:00.86      58.25        
  9 Calidonio, Mason          10 Aquaflames-MR        1:00.00      58.63        
                  48.95        58.63 (9.68)                                        
 10 Liang, Tristan R           9 McBurney-MR          1:06.58    1:08.98        
                  16.15     1:08.98 (52.83)                                        
 11 Pellegrini, Matteo M       9 McBurney-MR            59.23    1:09.11        
                  48.44     1:09.11 (20.67)                                        
 12 Niyazov, Leo               9 Aquaflames-MR        1:00.00    1:11.36        
 13 Zhungo Vazquez, Michael    7 FAST-MR                   NT    1:16.92        
                1:18.40         1:16.92 ( )                                        
 14 Azana, Arick J             9 SPAR-MR              1:08.23    1:20.49        
                1:03.29     1:20.49 (17.20)                                        
 15 Barkin, Alexander          9 Aquaflames-MR        1:13.04    1:25.07        
                1:06.28     1:25.07 (18.79)                                        
 16 Dang, Jason                8 CFB-MR                    NT    1:25.56        
                1:03.36     1:25.56 (22.20)                                        
 17 Rinke, Noah J              9 UN-MR                1:05.23    1:26.81        
                1:08.80     1:26.81 (18.01)                                        
 18 Ragan, Eamon O             8 SPAR-MR              1:20.23    1:37.67        
                1:11.33     1:37.67 (26.34)                                        
 19 Cort, Daniel P            10 FAST-MR                   NT    1:41.09        
                1:13.07     1:41.09 (28.02)                                        
 20 Szkodzinski, Hunter       10 CFB-MR               1:05.90    1:43.46        
                1:01.60     1:43.46 (41.86)                                        
 21 Jones III, James M         9 FAST-MR                   NT    1:43.88        
                1:24.47     1:43.88 (19.41)                                        
 22 Lemus, Fernando            7 SPAR-MR              1:10.23    1:46.40        
                  59.08     1:46.40 (47.32)                                        
 -- Rennie, James M            8 SPAR-MR              1:10.23         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                1:19.04              DQ ( )                                        
 -- Calloway, Michael A       10 FAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Head under for 2 or more strokes
                  59.07          DQ (15.85)                                        
 -- Arone, Alex B              8 FAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
                1:13.79              DQ ( )                                        
 -- Shalom, David              8 Aquaflames-MR          55.00         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loke, Lokey               10 UN-MR                  33.39      33.04        
  2 Pacheco, MP               10 UN-MR                  33.31      33.27        
  3 Merino, Chris             10 UN-MR                  41.75      44.15        
  4 Squires, Benjamin         10 McBurney-MR            49.29      45.56        
  5 Hong, Orson                8 LIFE-MR                53.13      55.17        
  6 Calloway, Michael A       10 FAST-MR                   NT      56.36        
  7 Pellegrini, Matteo M       9 McBurney-MR            56.80      58.37        
  8 Liang, Tristan R           9 McBurney-MR          1:05.34    1:08.38        
 -- Cort, Daniel P            10 FAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Arone, Alex B              8 FAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lemus, Enrique            10 SPAR-MR              1:36.83    1:31.92        
  2 Squires, Benjamin         10 McBurney-MR          1:40.51    1:37.72        
  3 Fu, Warren                 9 CFB-MR               1:52.42    1:42.25        
  4 Calloway, Michael A       10 FAST-MR                   NT    1:49.44        
  5 Lemus, Fernando            7 SPAR-MR              1:59.32    1:53.41        
  6 Martins, Aston             9 CFB-MR               1:58.75    1:56.25        
  7 Squires, Julian            7 McBurney-MR          2:02.60    2:08.77        
 -- Cort, Daniel P            10 FAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lemus, Leonardo           12 SPAR-MR              1:05.25    1:13.00        
  2 Vergara, Alexander        12 SPAR-MR              1:20.43    1:15.94        
                  37.11     1:15.94 (38.83)                                        
  3 Tsetlin, Max A            11 McBurney-MR          1:25.19    1:17.01        
                  36.69     1:17.01 (40.32)                                        
  4 Adnet, Achilles           12 McBurney-MR          1:13.77    1:17.69        
  5 ye, DY                    11 UN-MR                1:14.70    1:18.49        
  6 Zhou, Victor              11 CFB-MR               1:39.65    1:20.20        
                  37.92     1:20.20 (42.28)                                        
  7 Hong, Oliver              12 LIFE-MR              1:31.55    1:26.23        
                  40.00     1:26.23 (46.23)                                        
  8 McKenney, Kyle S          12 SPAR-MR              1:37.57    1:34.32        
                  44.31     1:34.32 (50.01)                                        
  9 Millerman, Ben            11 CFB-MR               1:57.23    1:34.43        
                  44.49     1:34.43 (49.94)                                        
 10 Zhungo Vazquez, David A   12 FAST-MR                   NT    1:48.09        
 11 Torres, JJ J              11 FAST-MR                   NT    2:12.45        
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lemus, Leonardo           12 SPAR-MR              1:24.10    1:16.47        
                  36.84     1:16.47 (39.63)                                        
  2 Alarcon, Michael L        11 SPAR-MR              1:27.87    1:20.35        
                  38.66     1:20.35 (41.69)                                        
  3 Wang, Jeffrey W           12 SPAR-MR              1:30.51    1:22.83        
                  40.09     1:22.83 (42.74)                                        
  4 Sanchez, Jorge A          11 UN-MR                2:03.86    1:27.04        
                  41.50     1:27.04 (45.54)                                        
  5 Vergara, Alexander        12 SPAR-MR              1:40.13    1:36.55        
                  45.66     1:36.55 (50.89)                                        
  6 Hong, Oliver              12 LIFE-MR              1:32.93    1:40.98        
                  47.88     1:40.98 (53.10)                                        
  7 Tsetlin, Max A            11 McBurney-MR          1:41.06    1:42.25        
                  52.27     1:42.25 (49.98)                                        
  8 McKenney, Kyle S          12 SPAR-MR              1:54.23    1:42.63        
  9 Torres, JJ J              11 FAST-MR                   NT    2:09.89        
 10 Zhungo Vazquez, David A   12 FAST-MR                   NT    2:12.64        
                1:02.47   2:12.64 (1:10.17)                                        
 -- Adnet, Achilles           12 McBurney-MR          1:24.65         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
                1:45.29                                                            
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lemus, Leonardo           12 SPAR-MR              1:44.05    1:26.20        
  2 Wang, Jeffrey W           12 SPAR-MR              1:40.50    1:32.43        
  3 ye, DY                    11 UN-MR                1:39.12    1:32.78        
  4 Vergara, Alexander        12 SPAR-MR              1:48.48    1:47.49        
  5 Tsetlin, Max A            11 McBurney-MR               NT    1:49.10        
  6 Hong, Oliver              12 LIFE-MR              1:40.81    1:49.79        
  7 Millerman, Ben            11 CFB-MR               1:59.32    1:52.08        
  8 Mavashev, Michael L       12 Aquaflames-MR        1:43.88    1:52.98        
 -- Zhungo Vazquez, David A   12 FAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsetlin, Max A            11 McBurney-MR            44.71      41.92        
  2 Zhungo Vazquez, David A   12 FAST-MR                   NT    1:13.14        
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lemus, Leonardo           12 SPAR-MR              1:22.15    1:14.09        
                  34.38     1:14.09 (39.71)                                        
  2 Wang, Jeffrey W           12 SPAR-MR              1:36.31    1:22.39        
                  39.31     1:22.39 (43.08)                                        
  3 ye, DY                    11 UN-MR                1:25.05    1:22.63        
                  40.14     1:22.63 (42.49)                                        
  4 Alarcon, Michael L        11 SPAR-MR              1:54.56    1:24.91        
  5 Sanchez, Jorge A          11 UN-MR                1:33.10    1:26.92        
                  39.86     1:26.92 (47.06)                                        
  6 Vergara, Alexander        12 SPAR-MR                   NT    1:29.97        
  7 Hong, Oliver              12 LIFE-MR              1:34.07    1:37.80        
                  45.90     1:37.80 (51.90)                                        
  8 McKenney, Kyle S          12 SPAR-MR              1:55.23    1:46.79        
                  48.83     1:46.79 (57.96)                                        
 
Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loke, Lokey               10 UN-MR                2:45.09    2:49.54        
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wozniak, Robert G         14 Aquaflames-MR        1:00.92      58.56        
                  27.47       58.56 (31.09)                                        
  2 Lempert, Benjamin         14 Aquaflames-MR        1:02.88    1:02.18        
                  29.04     1:02.18 (33.14)                                        
  3 Schwalbe, Milo R          14 McBurney-MR          1:04.11    1:04.73        
                  30.97     1:04.73 (33.76)                                        
  4 Stover-Whilden, Will P    14 McBurney-MR          1:03.00    1:04.94        
                  30.95     1:04.94 (33.99)                                        
  5 Estipular, Kiendrick      13 UN-MR                1:09.01    1:05.38        
                  31.33     1:05.38 (34.05)                                        
  6 Zhang, Derrick            13 FAST-MR                   NT    1:09.59        
                  32.33     1:09.59 (37.26)                                        
  7 Yakubov, Samuel           14 Aquaflames-MR        1:44.42    1:14.65        
                  33.80     1:14.65 (40.85)                                        
  8 Israel, Roni J            14 Aquaflames-MR        1:40.00    1:23.35        
                  35.67     1:23.35 (47.68)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Derrick            13 FAST-MR                   NT    1:18.13        
  2 Estipular, Kiendrick      13 UN-MR                1:26.66    1:25.82        
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schwalbe, Milo R          14 McBurney-MR          1:20.54    1:19.86        
                  37.11     1:19.86 (42.75)                                        
  2 Wozniak, Robert G         14 Aquaflames-MR        1:25.44    1:24.29        
                  39.18     1:24.29 (45.11)                                        
  3 Estipular, Kiendrick      13 UN-MR                1:31.83    1:24.32        
                  39.76     1:24.32 (44.56)                                        
  4 Zhang, Derrick            13 FAST-MR                   NT    1:33.70        
                  45.31     1:33.70 (48.39)                                        
  5 Stover-Whilden, Will P    14 McBurney-MR          1:31.85    1:33.81        
                  43.94     1:33.81 (49.87)                                        
  6 Lempert, Benjamin         14 Aquaflames-MR        1:41.28    1:37.09        
                  44.76     1:37.09 (52.33)                                        
  7 Yakubov, Samuel           14 Aquaflames-MR        1:55.00    1:39.78        
                  45.66     1:39.78 (54.12)                                        
  8 Israel, Roni J            14 Aquaflames-MR        1:45.00    1:50.54        
                  50.19   1:50.54 (1:00.35)                                        
  9 Escalona, Gavin           13 Aquaflames-MR        1:50.00    1:56.54        
                  52.38   1:56.54 (1:04.16)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Derrick            13 FAST-MR                   NT    2:56.03        
 
Boys 13-18 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sinche, Lewis             15 McBurney-MR               NT   12:55.61        
  2 Stover-Whilden, Will P    14 McBurney-MR               NT   14:21.69        
  3 Liang, Gordon O           15 McBurney-MR               NT   14:24.28        
 
Boys 13-18 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Manny            15 UN-MR                5:55.09    5:44.05        
                  30.39     1:09.20 (38.81)     1:52.47 (43.27)   3:30.37 (1:37.90)
        4:25.41 (55.04)     5:04.73 (39.32)     5:43.64 (38.91)      5:44.05 (0.41)