Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

 

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/3/2018 06:53 PM
             2018 MR BGNW Marlins February 8-Under Meet - 2/3/2018             
                              Sanction #: 180203                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 14.54   3/31/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Sofia R            8 WEST-MR                15.39      15.44        
  2 Hill, Anna                 8 WEST-MR                18.34      16.62        
  3 Vitti, Georgia H           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        17.62      17.07        
  4 Nguyen, Tiffany M          8 WISC-MR                17.42      17.18        
  5 Cinek, Alexandra           7 PAC-MR                 18.99      17.19        
  6 Estep, Phoebe L            8 RedTails-MR            20.67      17.84        
  7 Szukics, Lauren M          7 PAC-MR                 21.14      18.19        
  8 Klein, Mikayla             8 WEST-MR                18.74      18.28        
  9 Riccio, Allison J          8 PAC-MR                 21.86      18.37        
 10 Mills, Haven M             7 WISC-MR                20.57      18.39        
 11 Perez, McKenna A           7 NYSA-MR                22.03      18.46        
 12 Duke, Ainsley C            8 WISC-MR                21.28      18.47        
 13 Weinstein, Mary J          7 WEST-MR                18.88      18.98        
 14 Voegeli, Alex R            8 PAC-MR                 30.99      19.24        
 15 Monaco, Samantha           7 WISC-MR                22.45      19.35        
 16 Washington, Ryan T         8 WISC-MR                29.94      19.43        
 17 Diaz, Una M                7 LBA-MR                 25.36      19.50        
 18 Leal, Jazmine              7 RedTails-MR            18.51      19.83        
 19 Rubakh, Elise N            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.24      19.86        
 20 Fernandez, Maya G          7 NYSA-MR                   NT      19.96        
 21 Park, Cadie V              7 NYCC-MR                25.28      20.89        
 22 Pedroso, Vienna E          8 RedTails-MR            22.57      21.17        
 23 Choi, Olivia               7 PAC-MR                 19.99      21.23        
 24 Hehman, Abigail G          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.70      21.43        
 24 Meliere, Lily M            7 WISC-MR                23.81      21.43        
 26 Trinidad, Chelanny A       8 RedTails-MR            23.68      21.83        
 27 Ricourt, Yleana            8 RedTails-MR            20.09      22.16        
 28 Jordan, Lily M             8 WISC-MR                25.99      22.28        
 29 Behrend, Molly C           7 WEST-MR                22.14      22.41        
 30 Ross, Kayla E              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.43      23.03        
 31 Byrnes, Maeve R            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.10      23.05        
 32 Sherwin, Ava R             8 WEST-MR                22.16      23.56        
 33 Boyce, Lexie C             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.10      23.77        
 34 DeWitt, Caitlin M          7 WISC-MR                34.36      23.97        
 35 Frieder, Grace A           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.59      23.98        
 36 Friedel, Olivia A          5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      24.26        
 37 Goebel, Tara V             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      24.42        
 38 Winnegar, Reilly A         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.65      25.57        
 39 Weinstein, Sophie J        5 WEST-MR                28.63      28.64        
 40 Ho, Annika J               5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.97      29.36        
 41 Graham, Molly J            7 LBA-MR                 35.32      32.07        
 42 Landers, Theresa           7 PAC-MR                 39.99      33.25        
 43 Wang, Sophie X             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.48      33.79        
 44 Dillane, Lily M            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.30      35.04        
 45 Milza, Zoe E               7 NYSA-MR                   NT      37.77        
 46 Oyola, Edalene F           6 KB Makos-MR            46.18      40.98        
 47 Brink, Sarah R             5 WISC-MR                34.33      49.77        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 30.82   1/17/2009 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                31.79  JO
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Cailin               8 NYCC-MR                35.53      34.44 SILV   
  2 Hamm, Elizabeth R          8 WISC-MR                42.17      37.87        
  3 Klein, Mikayla             8 WEST-MR                40.83      39.94        
  4 Nguyen, Tiffany M          8 WISC-MR                44.26      40.07        
  5 Langerfeld, Julia A        7 WEST-MR                39.50      41.19        
  6 Riccio, Allison J          8 PAC-MR                 40.22      41.36        
  7 DeCasseres, Brianna O      7 WEST-MR                39.86      41.55        
  8 Smith, Jaida               8 KB Makos-MR            42.79      44.13        
  9 Slomsky, Megan A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.35      44.26        
 10 Meliere, Lily M            7 WISC-MR                59.99      44.40        
 11 Leal, Jazmine              7 RedTails-MR            41.70      44.46        
 12 Higgins, Alice B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.65      44.86        
 13 Perez, McKenna A           7 NYSA-MR                   NT      46.73        
 14 Weinstein, Mary J          7 WEST-MR                44.91      47.42        
 15 Park, Cadie V              7 NYCC-MR              1:05.00      47.63        
 16 Tom, Veronica C            8 LBA-MR                 48.21      47.75        
 17 Rubakh, Elise N            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.65      49.30        
 18 Pedroso, Vienna E          8 RedTails-MR            49.39      49.41        
 19 Duffy, Keira J             8 LBA-MR                 47.07      49.70        
 20 Fernandez, Maya G          7 NYSA-MR                   NT      49.79        
 21 Heaydon, Natalie R         8 NYCC-MR                49.43      49.89        
 21 Barnhill, Rayna M          8 LBA-MR                 51.49      49.89        
 23 Tom, Victory W             8 LBA-MR                 49.61      51.93        
 24 Ross, Kayla E              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:00.13      53.46        
 25 Hehman, Abigail G          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:00.86      54.39        
 26 Moriarty, Machara B        8 LBA-MR                 51.51      57.37        
 27 Goebel, Tara V             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      59.19        
 28 Byrnes, Maeve R            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        56.97      59.66        
 29 Cheng, Victoria Y          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        54.33      59.73        
 30 Frieder, Grace A           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:03.46        
 31 Wash, Emily K              8 LBA-MR               1:10.08    1:03.73        
 32 Boyce, Lexie C             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:04.94        
 33 Amrute, Deven K            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:14.89    1:05.68        
 34 Winnegar, Reilly A         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:05.30    1:06.09        
 35 Wang, Sophie X             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:06.88        
 36 Ho, Annika J               5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:13.07        
 37 Dillane, Lily M            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:32.92        
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:09.95   3/31/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                           
                1:09.99  JO
                1:18.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Louisa M             8 WEST-MR              1:19.52    1:19.57        
                  37.82     1:19.57 (41.75)                                        
  2 Caiazzo, Victoria L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:22.46    1:21.46        
                  38.83     1:21.46 (42.63)                                        
  3 Nguyen, Tiffany M          8 WISC-MR              1:37.13    1:25.20        
                  39.27     1:25.20 (45.93)                                        
  4 Cinek, Alexandra           7 PAC-MR               1:34.85    1:29.38        
                  41.97     1:29.38 (47.41)                                        
  5 White, Finley M            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:33.29    1:29.69        
                  42.12     1:29.69 (47.57)                                        
  6 Kern, Olivia R             8 WISC-MR              1:33.87    1:29.87        
                  43.52     1:29.87 (46.35)                                        
  7 Zangaro, Vivienne F        8 LBA-MR                    NT    1:37.38        
                  44.56     1:37.38 (52.82)                                        
  8 Smith, Jaida               8 KB Makos-MR          1:34.26    1:40.22        
                  46.87     1:40.22 (53.35)                                        
  9 Rubakh, Elise N            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:45.64        
                  46.85     1:45.64 (58.79)                                        
 10 Regan, Olivia S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:48.94        
                  49.07     1:48.94 (59.87)                                        
 11 Bortz, Arielle B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:54.57        
                  52.14   1:54.57 (1:02.43)                                        
 12 King, Madison P            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:49.16    1:57.42        
                  55.62   1:57.42 (1:01.80)                                        
 13 Leible, Bianca C           8 LBA-MR               2:07.56    2:00.28        
 14 Cheng, Victoria Y          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    2:02.13        
                  56.23   2:02.13 (1:05.90)                                        
 15 Barnhill, Rayna M          8 LBA-MR               1:55.92    2:03.69        
                  52.21   2:03.69 (1:11.48)                                        
 16 Amrute, Deven K            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    2:25.66        
                1:06.62   2:25.66 (1:19.04)                                        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.56   3/25/2000 Melissa Fanelli, BGNW Marlins                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Anna                 8 WEST-MR                20.85      18.06        
  2 Torres, Sofia R            8 WEST-MR                19.53      19.34        
  3 Hamm, Elizabeth R          8 WISC-MR                18.78      19.81        
  4 Vitti, Georgia H           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        20.57      21.05        
  5 Heaydon, Natalie R         8 NYCC-MR                22.62      21.30        
  6 Szukics, Lauren M          7 PAC-MR                 25.09      22.21        
  7 Duke, Ainsley C            8 WISC-MR                23.49      22.26        
  8 Diaz, Una M                7 LBA-MR                 25.14      22.55        
  9 Leal, Jazmine              7 RedTails-MR            22.36      22.60        
  9 Choi, Olivia               7 PAC-MR                 20.99      22.60        
 11 Slomsky, Megan A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.52      22.77        
 12 Weinstein, Mary J          7 WEST-MR                22.79      22.78        
 13 Washington, Ryan T         8 WISC-MR                28.34      22.80        
 13 Park, Cadie V              7 NYCC-MR                30.18      22.80        
 15 Barnhill, Rayna M          8 LBA-MR                 27.40      22.88        
 16 Estep, Phoebe L            8 RedTails-MR            24.73      22.89        
 17 White, Finley M            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.27      22.93        
 18 Voegeli, Alex R            8 PAC-MR                 29.99      23.02        
 18 Monaco, Samantha           7 WISC-MR                23.71      23.02        
 20 Riccio, Allison J          8 PAC-MR                 26.06      23.66        
 21 Sherwin, Ava R             8 WEST-MR                24.67      23.80        
 22 Bortz, Arielle B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.97      24.02        
 23 Meliere, Lily M            7 WISC-MR                28.88      24.04        
 24 Perez, McKenna A           7 NYSA-MR                26.63      24.28        
 25 Regan, Olivia S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.32      24.39        
 26 Fernandez, Maya G          7 NYSA-MR                24.91      24.49        
 27 Pedroso, Vienna E          8 RedTails-MR            26.03      25.00        
 28 DeWitt, Caitlin M          7 WISC-MR                29.70      25.45        
 29 Smith, Jaida               8 KB Makos-MR            25.05      25.83        
 30 Ricourt, Yleana            8 RedTails-MR            25.09      25.87        
 31 Behrend, Molly C           7 WEST-MR                27.16      26.08        
 32 Byrnes, Maeve R            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      26.47        
 33 Jordan, Lily M             8 WISC-MR                27.99      27.27        
 34 Boyce, Lexie C             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.25      27.34        
 35 Friedel, Olivia A          5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      28.02        
 36 Frieder, Grace A           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.05      28.44        
 37 Winnegar, Reilly A         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.88      29.11        
 38 Ross, Kayla E              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.11      30.86        
 39 Goebel, Tara V             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      32.46        
 40 Graham, Molly J            7 LBA-MR                 37.43      33.53        
 41 Weinstein, Sophie J        5 WEST-MR                31.39      33.55        
 42 Ho, Annika J               5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.71      34.88        
 43 Landers, Theresa           7 PAC-MR                 45.99      36.43        
 44 Dillane, Lily M            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.26      37.60        
 45 Wang, Sophie X             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      39.43        
 46 Oyola, Edalene F           6 KB Makos-MR            45.59      44.14        
 47 Milza, Zoe E               7 NYSA-MR                   NT      51.32        
 48 Brink, Sarah R             5 WISC-MR                35.99      57.54        
 -- Mills, Haven M             7 WISC-MR                24.20         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.13    4/1/2001 Ali Polhill, BGNW Marlins                    
                36.79  JO
                41.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Louisa M             8 WEST-MR                39.19      40.89 SILV   
  2 Caiazzo, Victoria L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.10      42.43        
  3 Hamm, Elizabeth R          8 WISC-MR                48.53      43.35        
  4 Grayson, Kelsey R          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.87      45.53        
  5 Cinek, Alexandra           7 PAC-MR                 46.85      47.45        
  6 Langerfeld, Julia A        7 WEST-MR                45.13      48.43        
  7 DeCasseres, Brianna O      7 WEST-MR                46.61      48.92        
  8 Tom, Veronica C            8 LBA-MR                 51.82      50.70        
  9 Bassett, Jessica J         8 LBA-MR                 49.97      50.86        
 10 Rubakh, Elise N            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      50.87        
 11 Washington, Ryan T         8 WISC-MR                52.26      51.23        
 12 Barnhill, Rayna M          8 LBA-MR                 55.15      53.82        
 13 Tom, Victory W             8 LBA-MR                 55.86      54.89        
 14 Leible, Bianca C           8 LBA-MR                 58.91      55.03        
 15 Hehman, Abigail G          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      55.13        
 16 Duffy, Keira J             8 LBA-MR                 56.52      58.60        
 17 Sherwin, Ava R             8 WEST-MR                52.45      58.69        
 18 Tucker, Lyla B             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      59.38        
 19 Boyce, Lexie C             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:01.20        
 20 Cheng, Victoria Y          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.31    1:03.24        
 21 Moriarty, Machara B        8 LBA-MR                 59.05    1:04.41        
 22 Wash, Emily K              8 LBA-MR               1:12.51    1:04.69        
 23 Winnegar, Reilly A         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:08.12        
 24 Frieder, Grace A           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:11.81        
 25 Goebel, Tara V             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:12.29        
 26 Amrute, Deven K            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:10.78    1:17.95        
 27 Dillane, Lily M            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:20.34        
 -- Wang, Sophie X             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.52   3/25/2000 Mary Chapman, Badger                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Cailin               8 NYCC-MR                22.19      20.68        
  2 Torres, Sofia R            8 WEST-MR                21.85      20.98        
  3 Hill, Anna                 8 WEST-MR                26.31      22.32        
  4 Grayson, Kelsey R          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.38      22.42        
  5 Vitti, Georgia H           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.79      23.28        
  6 Duke, Ainsley C            8 WISC-MR                25.27      23.93        
  7 Heaydon, Natalie R         8 NYCC-MR                24.86      24.31        
  8 Weinstein, Mary J          7 WEST-MR                26.19      26.26        
  9 Estep, Phoebe L            8 RedTails-MR            26.09      26.87        
 10 Trinidad, Chelanny A       8 RedTails-MR            28.48      26.95        
 11 Meliere, Lily M            7 WISC-MR                38.00      27.25        
 12 Szukics, Lauren M          7 PAC-MR                 27.99      27.45        
 13 Choi, Olivia               7 PAC-MR                 25.99      28.00        
 14 Lovig, Natalie J           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.51      28.03        
 15 Behrend, Molly C           7 WEST-MR                28.77      28.16        
 16 Diaz, Una M                7 LBA-MR                 29.29      29.57        
 17 Higgins, Alice B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.25      29.58        
 18 Ricourt, Yleana            8 RedTails-MR            30.09      30.74        
 19 Monaco, Samantha           7 WISC-MR                35.79      31.66        
 20 Bortz, Arielle B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.25      31.82        
 21 Pedroso, Vienna E          8 RedTails-MR            28.50      32.47        
 22 Smith, Jaida               8 KB Makos-MR            31.45      33.17        
 23 Tucker, Lyla B             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.77      33.91        
 24 Slomsky, Megan A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.01      34.99        
 25 Mills, Haven M             7 WISC-MR                28.53      35.05        
 26 Wash, Emily K              8 LBA-MR                    NT      38.24        
 27 Milza, Zoe E               7 NYSA-MR                   NT      39.47        
 28 Weinstein, Sophie J        5 WEST-MR                36.01      44.25        
 29 Graham, Molly J            7 LBA-MR                 54.67      49.40        
 -- Jordan, Lily M             8 WISC-MR                38.99         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Byrnes, Maeve R            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Voegeli, Alex R            8 PAC-MR                 36.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- DeWitt, Caitlin M          7 WISC-MR                37.99         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.50   11/8/2008 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                42.59  JO
                47.79  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeCasseres, Brianna O      7 WEST-MR                50.79      49.56        
  2 Duke, Ainsley C            8 WISC-MR              1:00.71      49.84        
  3 Grayson, Kelsey R          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:00.21      50.70        
  4 Bassett, Jessica J         8 LBA-MR                 55.93      51.03        
  5 White, Finley M            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        57.68      52.17        
  6 Kern, Olivia R             8 WISC-MR                57.93      57.07        
  7 Klein, Mikayla             8 WEST-MR                55.56      57.48        
  8 Tom, Veronica C            8 LBA-MR               1:01.22      59.05        
  9 Langerfeld, Julia A        7 WEST-MR                59.09    1:00.40        
 10 Trinidad, Chelanny A       8 RedTails-MR          1:00.64    1:01.49        
 11 King, Madison P            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:06.75    1:01.57        
 12 Zangaro, Vivienne F        8 LBA-MR                    NT    1:01.58        
 13 Sherwin, Ava R             8 WEST-MR                   NT    1:01.81        
 14 Tom, Victory W             8 LBA-MR               1:03.05    1:02.42        
 15 Ross, Kayla E              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:15.02    1:08.87        
 16 Moriarty, Machara B        8 LBA-MR               1:20.58    1:08.95        
 17 Cheng, Victoria Y          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:14.52        
 18 Tucker, Lyla B             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:15.80        
 19 Milza, Zoe E               7 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:25.65        
 -- Leible, Bianca C           8 LBA-MR               1:30.88         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
 -- Amrute, Deven K            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:18.19         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 15.28   1/19/2008 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Sofia R            8 WEST-MR                23.24      17.35        
  2 Hill, Anna                 8 WEST-MR                19.22      17.45        
  3 Wong, Cailin               8 NYCC-MR                18.57      17.53        
  4 Cinek, Alexandra           7 PAC-MR                 26.99      20.20        
  5 Vitti, Georgia H           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        20.30      20.72        
  6 Mills, Haven M             7 WISC-MR                25.29      20.96        
  7 Riccio, Allison J          8 PAC-MR                 21.99      21.84        
  8 Park, Cadie V              7 NYCC-MR                32.84      22.11        
  9 Monaco, Samantha           7 WISC-MR                31.00      22.19        
 10 Perez, McKenna A           7 NYSA-MR                   NT      23.01        
 11 Choi, Olivia               7 PAC-MR                 25.99      23.14        
 11 White, Finley M            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.43      23.14        
 13 Szukics, Lauren M          7 PAC-MR                 29.99      23.31        
 14 Heaydon, Natalie R         8 NYCC-MR                30.49      23.45        
 15 Washington, Ryan T         8 WISC-MR                30.83      24.57        
 16 Ricourt, Yleana            8 RedTails-MR            28.09      25.46        
 17 Tom, Victory W             8 LBA-MR                    NT      25.55        
 18 Tom, Veronica C            8 LBA-MR                    NT      25.61        
 19 Lovig, Natalie J           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.34      26.24        
 20 Regan, Olivia S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.29      27.62        
 21 Estep, Phoebe L            8 RedTails-MR            30.15      27.64        
 22 Trinidad, Chelanny A       8 RedTails-MR            26.23      27.83        
 23 Voegeli, Alex R            8 PAC-MR                 35.99      27.86        
 24 Diaz, Una M                7 LBA-MR                 27.35      27.93        
 25 DeWitt, Caitlin M          7 WISC-MR                35.99      29.46        
 26 Jordan, Lily M             8 WISC-MR                34.99      29.57        
 27 Hehman, Abigail G          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      30.40        
 28 Behrend, Molly C           7 WEST-MR                   NT      31.35        
 29 Leal, Jazmine              7 RedTails-MR            25.57      32.41        
 30 Moriarty, Machara B        8 LBA-MR                 29.99      40.90        
 -- Weinstein, Sophie J        5 WEST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      False start
 -- Wash, Emily K              8 LBA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Graham, Molly J            7 LBA-MR                 43.57         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.60    4/1/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
                35.69  JO
                42.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Cailin               8 NYCC-MR                44.13      39.69 SILV   
  2 Wang, Louisa M             8 WEST-MR                41.17      41.94 SILV   
  3 Nguyen, Tiffany M          8 WISC-MR              1:00.38      44.01        
  4 Grayson, Kelsey R          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.21      44.21        
  5 Caiazzo, Victoria L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.15      44.81        
  6 Klein, Mikayla             8 WEST-MR                49.53      47.80        
  7 Bassett, Jessica J         8 LBA-MR                 57.05      51.46        
  8 Langerfeld, Julia A        7 WEST-MR                47.97      52.02        
  9 Kern, Olivia R             8 WISC-MR                58.12      55.07        
 10 King, Madison P            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        54.60      56.93        
 11 Regan, Olivia S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:04.13        
 12 Tucker, Lyla B             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:08.44        
 13 Lovig, Natalie J           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:10.20        
 14 Duffy, Keira J             8 LBA-MR               1:04.72    1:11.72        
 -- Zangaro, Vivienne F        8 LBA-MR                 55.70         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Slomsky, Megan A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Higgins, Alice B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:21.19   1/19/2008 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                  
                1:19.99  JO
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Louisa M             8 WEST-MR              1:28.87    1:27.84 SILV   
                  40.02     1:27.84 (47.82)                                        
  2 Caiazzo, Victoria L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:32.98    1:29.40        
                  41.98     1:29.40 (47.42)                                        
  3 DeCasseres, Brianna O      7 WEST-MR              1:43.25    1:38.04        
                  45.98     1:38.04 (52.06)                                        
  4 Higgins, Alice B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:54.81    1:45.84        
                  47.30     1:45.84 (58.54)                                        
  5 Kern, Olivia R             8 WISC-MR              1:50.88    1:46.69        
                  47.31     1:46.69 (59.38)                                        
  6 Bassett, Jessica J         8 LBA-MR               1:58.40    1:46.98        
                  55.11     1:46.98 (51.87)                                        
  7 Zangaro, Vivienne F        8 LBA-MR               1:56.00    1:50.64        
                  52.10     1:50.64 (58.54)                                        
  8 King, Madison P            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:59.03    1:54.33        
                  53.21   1:54.33 (1:01.12)                                        
 -- Bortz, Arielle B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:19.18         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
                1:03.10        DQ (1:09.89)                                        
 -- Duffy, Keira J             8 LBA-MR               2:10.34         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke - breast
                1:01.53        DQ (1:10.45)                                        
 -- Hamm, Elizabeth R          8 WISC-MR              1:52.94         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                  43.98          DQ (48.78)                                        
 -- Lovig, Natalie J           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:01.58         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 13.80    2/6/2016 Noah Cakir, Team Suffolk                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rubendall, Joseph B        8 WISC-MR                15.35      14.98        
  2 Gjertsen, Owen G           8 WEST-MR                15.39      15.06        
  3 Stueber, Colin J           8 WISC-MR                19.56      17.70        
  4 Kim, Elijah S              8 PAC-MR                 16.99      17.75        
  5 Tassier, Nicholas L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        18.29      17.85        
  6 Haymson, John A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        19.68      19.43        
  7 Tucker, Bradley S          5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.64      19.44        
  8 Behrend, James C           8 WEST-MR                18.45      19.45        
  9 Pena, Jorge A              8 RedTails-MR            21.09      19.66        
 10 Gonzalez, Issac            8 KB Makos-MR            20.57      19.68        
 11 Miller, Justin F           7 NYSA-MR                23.58      19.73        
 12 Ortiz, Anthony             7 RedTails-MR            23.08      19.81        
 13 Karpenko, Stefan           8 PAC-MR                 23.99      20.20        
 14 Siminerio, Nate M          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.48      20.82        
 14 Marra, Anthony J           7 LBA-MR                 20.23      20.82        
 16 Muety, Shaun W             7 LBA-MR                 21.55      21.23        
 17 Holmes, Dylan E            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.52      21.31        
 18 Sykes, Ryan R              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      21.73        
 19 Reidy, Declan E            7 NYSA-MR                   NT      21.90        
 20 Bregman, Nathan R          7 LBA-MR                 21.45      22.06        
 21 Carney, Callen M           7 LBA-MR                 21.81      22.25        
 22 Sukhram, Tyler             7 KB Makos-MR            28.31      22.73        
 23 Kibel, Spencer J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.30      22.77        
 23 Park, Emet T               8 PAC-MR                 26.99      22.77        
 25 Regan, Finn                7 LBA-MR                 25.67      22.85        
 26 Schafer, Andrew R          8 WISC-MR                26.53      22.96        
 27 Hussain, Amaar S           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.83      23.10        
 28 Cassella, Daniel J         8 PAC-MR                 28.99      23.12        
 29 Kim, Luca G                6 PAC-MR                 28.00      24.03        
 30 Voege, Charles G           7 LBA-MR                 25.21      24.04        
 31 Lusk, Mason B              8 NYSA-MR                23.79      25.91        
 32 Diaz, Emilio L             7 LBA-MR                 29.22      26.31        
 33 Martinko, Thomas C         7 PAC-MR                 31.96      27.05        
 34 O'Brien, Finn M            5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      27.20        
 35 O'Brien, Eamon D           5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      28.85        
 36 Ginovker, Mark             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.59      30.08        
 37 Haymson, Karcsi T          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.23      30.19        
 38 Decker, Brendan T          7 LBA-MR                 53.02      30.78        
 39 Cullen, Phin J             7 WISC-MR                36.28      34.35        
 40 O'Donnell, Joey P          4 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.10      34.94        
 40 Sykes, Sean S              6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      34.94        
 42 Reidy, Dillon J            5 NYSA-MR                   NT      35.94        
 43 Milstein, Joseph D         8 PAC-MR                 36.99      51.43        
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 31.33   2/11/2017 Adam Kamal, BGNW Marlins                     
                31.69  JO
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Kevin J         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.38      36.77        
  2 Paggi, Zach A              8 LBA-MR                 35.49      37.67        
  3 Tassier, Nicholas L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.31      41.13        
  4 Stueber, Colin J           8 WISC-MR                38.79      41.16        
  5 Dixon, Grayson B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.99      42.05        
  6 Gonzalez, Issac            8 KB Makos-MR            54.04      44.29        
  7 Behrend, James C           8 WEST-MR                43.24      45.31        
  8 Haymson, John A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.89      45.64        
  9 Muety, Shaun W             7 LBA-MR                    NT      46.07        
 10 Benavides, Isaiah J        8 WISC-MR                48.00      46.49        
 11 Albergo, Frank V           8 LBA-MR               1:15.00      46.64        
 12 Marra, Anthony J           7 LBA-MR                 45.33      47.11        
 13 Miller, Justin F           7 NYSA-MR                   NT      47.42        
 14 Sykes, Ryan R              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      48.61        
 15 Siminerio, Nate M          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.20      49.86        
 16 Lusk, Mason B              8 NYSA-MR                   NT      50.57        
 17 Schafer, Andrew R          8 WISC-MR                51.00      50.61        
 18 Bregman, Nathan R          7 LBA-MR                    NT      51.30        
 19 Carney, Callen M           7 LBA-MR                 51.44      52.91        
 20 O'Brien, Connor S          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.93      53.47        
 21 Trinnel, Eli               7 NYCC-MR                58.86      55.57        
 22 Reidy, Declan E            7 NYSA-MR                   NT      56.66        
 23 Sukhram, Tyler             7 KB Makos-MR            57.88      59.80        
 24 Ginovker, Mark             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:03.06        
 25 Haymson, Karcsi T          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:06.05        
 26 Cullen, Phin J             7 WISC-MR              1:28.87    1:10.38        
 27 Reidy, Dillon J            5 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:21.31        
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:11.64   1/21/2017 Adam Kamal, BGNW Marlins                   
                1:09.99  JO
                1:18.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffmann, Alex L           8 WEST-MR              1:19.12    1:18.81        
                  38.85     1:18.81 (39.96)                                        
  2 Anderson, Quinn J          8 WEST-MR              1:18.79    1:20.61        
                  39.82     1:20.61 (40.79)                                        
  3 Roye, Keagan D             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:40.31        
                  47.18     1:40.31 (53.13)                                        
  4 Siminerio, Nate M          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:58.37        
                  57.02   1:58.37 (1:01.35)                                        
  5 Sukhram, Tyler             7 KB Makos-MR          2:17.50    2:15.58        
                1:04.98   2:15.58 (1:10.60)                                        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.97   3/25/2000 Keron Brown, FAST                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gjertsen, Owen G           8 WEST-MR                19.14      18.23        
  2 Rubendall, Joseph B        8 WISC-MR                18.38      18.92        
  3 Tassier, Nicholas L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.71      21.72        
  4 Ortiz, Anthony             7 RedTails-MR            24.38      22.03        
  5 Karpenko, Stefan           8 PAC-MR                 23.99      22.45        
  6 Schafer, Andrew R          8 WISC-MR                26.51      22.81        
  7 Pena, Jorge A              8 RedTails-MR            29.93      22.92        
  8 Behrend, James C           8 WEST-MR                24.88      22.99        
  9 Roye, Keagan D             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.25      23.40        
 10 Benavides, Isaiah J        8 WISC-MR                27.99      23.47        
 11 Muety, Shaun W             7 LBA-MR                 24.85      23.64        
 12 Ginovker, Mark             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.87      23.65        
 13 Miller, Justin F           7 NYSA-MR                31.02      24.88        
 14 Park, Emet T               8 PAC-MR                 30.99      25.65        
 15 Lusk, Mason B              8 NYSA-MR                29.28      25.68        
 16 O'Brien, Connor S          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.10      26.02        
 17 Reidy, Declan E            7 NYSA-MR                   NT      26.88        
 18 Regan, Finn                7 LBA-MR                 25.73      26.92        
 19 Siminerio, Nate M          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.18      27.44        
 20 Gonzalez, Issac            8 KB Makos-MR            27.31      27.90        
 21 Holmes, Dylan E            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.41      28.66        
 22 Martinko, Thomas C         7 PAC-MR                 42.59      29.23        
 23 Trinnel, Eli               7 NYCC-MR                28.31      29.70        
 24 O'Brien, Finn M            5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      29.72        
 25 Haymson, Karcsi T          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.06      29.94        
 26 Voege, Charles G           7 LBA-MR                 30.06      30.76        
 27 Kim, Luca G                6 PAC-MR                 30.99      30.86        
 28 Diaz, Emilio L             7 LBA-MR                 38.27      31.73        
 29 Carney, Callen M           7 LBA-MR                 24.89      32.09        
 30 Cassella, Daniel J         8 PAC-MR                 26.99      32.61        
 31 Sukhram, Tyler             7 KB Makos-MR            31.92      33.09        
 32 Decker, Brendan T          7 LBA-MR                 42.98      35.10        
 33 Sykes, Sean S              6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      38.13        
 34 O'Brien, Eamon D           5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      43.89        
 35 O'Donnell, Joey P          4 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.76      45.96        
 -- Sykes, Ryan R              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Reidy, Dillon J            5 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Cullen, Phin J             7 WISC-MR                55.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Bregman, Nathan R          7 LBA-MR                 26.99         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Milstein, Joseph D         8 PAC-MR                 45.99         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.02  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                37.19  JO
                42.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Quinn J          8 WEST-MR                41.61      41.69 SILV   
  2 Rubendall, Joseph B        8 WISC-MR                42.46      43.32        
  3 Hoffmann, Alex L           8 WEST-MR                41.95      43.88        
  4 Paggi, Zach A              8 LBA-MR                 44.37      45.85        
  5 O'Donnell, Kevin J         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.90      48.54        
  6 Muety, Shaun W             7 LBA-MR                    NT      50.71        
  7 Marra, Anthony J           7 LBA-MR                 53.98      53.21        
  8 Sykes, Ryan R              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      54.87        
  9 Hussain, Amaar S           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      55.12        
 10 Albergo, Frank V           8 LBA-MR               1:15.00      55.71        
 11 Haymson, John A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.30      58.18        
 12 O'Brien, Connor S          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:03.50      59.91        
 13 Kim, Luca G                6 PAC-MR               1:01.28    1:03.92        
 14 Reidy, Declan E            7 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:04.76        
 15 Reidy, Dillon J            5 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:26.31        
 -- Kibel, Spencer J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:12.96         DQ        
      No touch at turn
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.14    1/9/2016 Noah Cakir, Team Suffolk                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gjertsen, Owen G           8 WEST-MR                20.36      20.97        
  2 Xue, Henry                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.30      21.22        
  3 Stueber, Colin J           8 WISC-MR                24.89      22.79        
  4 Dixon, Grayson B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.76      23.77        
  5 Kim, Elijah S              8 PAC-MR                 28.99      26.25        
  6 Bregman, Nathan R          7 LBA-MR                 30.22      27.55        
  7 Karpenko, Stefan           8 PAC-MR                 25.99      27.62        
  8 Pena, Jorge A              8 RedTails-MR            28.83      28.02        
  9 Behrend, James C           8 WEST-MR                29.08      28.05        
 10 Miller, Justin F           7 NYSA-MR                33.20      28.15        
 11 Cassella, Daniel J         8 PAC-MR                 45.99      29.81        
 12 Roye, Keagan D             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.36      30.17        
 13 Decker, Brendan T          7 LBA-MR                 36.23      32.48        
 14 Park, Emet T               8 PAC-MR                 45.99      33.21        
 15 Gonzalez, Issac            8 KB Makos-MR            33.00      38.28        
 -- Holmes, Dylan E            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Regan, Finn                7 LBA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Ortiz, Anthony             7 RedTails-MR            29.89         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Voege, Charles G           7 LBA-MR                 33.72         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Diaz, Emilio L             7 LBA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.34   1/17/2009 Yik Fung Phang, ABBE Swim Team               
                42.99  JO
                48.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Xue, Henry                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.61      45.27 SILV   
  2 Paggi, Zach A              8 LBA-MR                 49.72      48.92        
  3 Anderson, Quinn J          8 WEST-MR                45.89      49.26        
  4 Cassella, Daniel J         8 PAC-MR               1:02.22    1:04.11        
  5 O'Brien, Connor S          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:12.84    1:05.29        
 -- Stueber, Colin J           8 WISC-MR              1:01.99         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Albergo, Frank V           8 LBA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      No touch
 -- Kibel, Spencer J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT        DNF        
      Did not finish
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 14.35    1/9/2016 Noah Cakir, Team Suffolk                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gjertsen, Owen G           8 WEST-MR                20.33      17.24        
  2 Xue, Henry                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        19.71      17.76        
  3 Pena, Jorge A              8 RedTails-MR            23.43      20.74        
  4 Kim, Elijah S              8 PAC-MR                 28.99      22.44        
  5 Tassier, Nicholas L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.08      25.57        
  6 Trinnel, Eli               7 NYCC-MR                25.67      25.88        
  7 Benavides, Isaiah J        8 WISC-MR                28.99      26.12        
  8 Kibel, Spencer J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.45      28.15        
  9 Ortiz, Anthony             7 RedTails-MR            25.32      28.25        
 10 Holmes, Dylan E            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.06      31.09        
 11 Diaz, Emilio L             7 LBA-MR                 32.05      31.28        
 12 Park, Emet T               8 PAC-MR                 39.99      31.40        
 13 Hussain, Amaar S           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.20      32.39        
 14 Carney, Callen M           7 LBA-MR                 27.94      34.38        
 15 Ginovker, Mark             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.68      42.33        
 16 Voege, Charles G           7 LBA-MR                    NT      44.49        
 -- Martinko, Thomas C         7 PAC-MR                 36.99         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Kim, Luca G                6 PAC-MR                 55.99         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Haymson, Karcsi T          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.80         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Lusk, Mason B              8 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- O'Donnell, Joey P          4 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Schafer, Andrew R          8 WISC-MR                33.11         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Cullen, Phin J             7 WISC-MR              1:03.71         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Regan, Finn                7 LBA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Albergo, Frank V           8 LBA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Decker, Brendan T          7 LBA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 32.30    2/6/2016 Noah Cakir, Team Suffolk                     
                35.69  JO
                43.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffmann, Alex L           8 WEST-MR                42.84      42.35 SILV   
  2 Paggi, Zach A              8 LBA-MR                 41.79      43.35 SILV   
  3 O'Donnell, Kevin J         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.08      47.06        
  4 Dixon, Grayson B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      57.36        
  5 Roye, Keagan D             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      58.23        
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:18.84   1/17/2009 Hiroki Kaneko, Badger                      
                1:19.99  JO
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Xue, Henry                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:30.88    1:26.60 SILV   
  2 O'Donnell, Kevin J         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:37.13    1:29.89        
                  39.66     1:29.89 (50.23)                                        
  3 Hoffmann, Alex L           8 WEST-MR              1:32.54    1:30.99        
                  41.90     1:30.99 (49.09)                                        
  4 Anderson, Quinn J          8 WEST-MR              1:31.38    1:31.03        
                  42.09     1:31.03 (48.94)                                        
  5 Rubendall, Joseph B        8 WISC-MR              1:32.44    1:31.59        
                  40.91     1:31.59 (50.68)                                        
  6 Dixon, Grayson B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:47.03    1:40.00        
                  46.42     1:40.00 (53.58)                                        
  7 Marra, Anthony J           7 LBA-MR               2:04.58    1:59.40        
                  57.11   1:59.40 (1:02.29)                                        
  8 Hussain, Amaar S           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    2:16.79        
                1:04.22   2:16.79 (1:12.57)                                        
 -- Haymson, John A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:50.01         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  56.44          DQ (55.94)                                        
 -- Kim, Elijah S              8 PAC-MR               1:45.99         DQ        
      Scissors kick - breast
                  47.28          DQ (53.17)