Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

 

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 5/6/2018 02:18 PM
                    2018 MR RFAC Spring Warm-up - 5/5/2018                     
                              Sanction #: 180505                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeSiena, Kaitlyn          10 CFJV-MR                30.98      31.20        
  2 Svrcek, Stella            10 CFJV-MR                33.77      34.36        
  3 Kunca, Mikalah A           9 CFJV-MR                34.31      35.19        
  4 Lastras-Castrejon, Pauli  10 CFJV-MR                38.27      40.83        
  5 Dorsman, Camryn F         10 HVD-MR                 42.29      41.81        
  6 Amato, Ester               9 CFJV-MR                42.33      42.73        
  7 Ruiz, Beverly C            9 Heatwaves-MR           48.68      42.75        
  8 Reyes, Penelope A         10 HVD-MR                 42.58      42.82        
  9 Marinucci, Soultana M      9 HVD-MR                 54.68      43.43        
 10 Espinoza-Soriano, Lidia   10 Heatwaves-MR           43.29      43.74        
 11 McQueeney, Isabelle        9 CFJV-MR                40.92      45.02        
 12 Nemeth, Addison C          8 HVD-MR                 45.27      45.17        
 13 Morgan, Nella R            9 HVD-MR                 46.89      48.78        
 14 Medina, Luna               8 Heatwaves-MR           54.94      51.30        
 15 Glancey, Maddie A          8 RFAC-MR                52.06      51.82        
 16 He, Hannah G               7 RFAC-MR                54.33      51.92        
 17 Delatorre, Ashley          9 Heatwaves-MR           55.06      52.34        
 18 Knuth, Elisabeth           7 CFJV-MR                46.78      54.23        
 19 Pennock, Lyris A           8 HVD-MR                 58.95      54.27        
 20 Carmona - Antonio, Valer  10 Heatwaves-MR         1:11.53      54.64        
 21 Sumersford, Kailey         8 CFJV-MR                48.41      55.17        
 22 Carmona -antonio, Vaness   8 Heatwaves-MR         1:09.77    1:01.24        
 23 Romero, Miranda A          7 Heatwaves-MR         1:03.75    1:03.84        
 24 Cabrera-Zavala, Allison    6 Heatwaves-MR         1:10.02    1:19.61        
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeSiena, Kaitlyn          10 CFJV-MR              1:07.64    1:07.23        
                  31.36     1:07.23 (35.87)                                        
  2 Svrcek, Stella            10 CFJV-MR              1:15.75    1:13.21        
                  35.23     1:13.21 (37.98)                                        
  3 Henson, Emma V            10 HVD-MR               1:15.56    1:14.55        
                  34.60     1:14.55 (39.95)                                        
  4 Lastras-Castrejon, Pauli  10 CFJV-MR              1:28.02    1:29.77        
                  41.20     1:29.77 (48.57)                                        
  5 Espinoza-Soriano, Lidia   10 Heatwaves-MR         1:33.29    1:34.59        
                  45.82     1:34.59 (48.77)                                        
  6 Amato, Ester               9 CFJV-MR              1:34.36    1:36.10        
                  43.80     1:36.10 (52.30)                                        
  7 McQueeney, Isabelle        9 CFJV-MR              1:33.31    1:40.95        
                  46.89     1:40.95 (54.06)                                        
  8 Glancey, Maddie A          8 RFAC-MR              1:52.02    1:45.90        
                  47.14     1:45.90 (58.76)                                        
  9 Touijar, Heba             10 HVD-MR               1:47.45    1:49.76        
                  50.56     1:49.76 (59.20)                                        
 10 Delatorre, Ashley          9 Heatwaves-MR         1:50.13    1:50.17        
                  46.13   1:50.17 (1:04.04)                                        
 11 Sumersford, Kailey         8 CFJV-MR              1:56.17    1:55.08        
                  51.72   1:55.08 (1:03.36)                                        
 12 Knuth, Elisabeth           7 CFJV-MR              1:50.70    2:00.32        
 13 He, Hannah G               7 RFAC-MR              2:01.67    2:05.76        
                  53.88   2:05.76 (1:11.88)                                        
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeSiena, Kaitlyn          10 CFJV-MR                36.08      35.67        
  2 Kunca, Mikalah A           9 CFJV-MR                36.32      37.05        
  3 Henson, Emma V            10 HVD-MR                 38.04      37.91        
  4 Svrcek, Stella            10 CFJV-MR                41.44      43.46        
  5 Dorsman, Camryn F         10 HVD-MR                 43.05      44.55        
  6 McQueeney, Isabelle        9 CFJV-MR                45.73      46.43        
  7 Ruiz, Beverly C            9 Heatwaves-MR           50.04      49.77        
  8 Espinoza-Soriano, Lidia   10 Heatwaves-MR           49.76      52.94        
  9 Touijar, Heba             10 HVD-MR                 52.93      53.61        
 10 Glancey, Maddie A          8 RFAC-MR                56.05      54.30        
 11 Knuth, Elisabeth           7 CFJV-MR                58.24      54.62        
 12 Carmona -antonio, Vaness   8 Heatwaves-MR         1:03.76      54.82        
 13 Medina, Luna               8 Heatwaves-MR           55.75      55.73        
 14 Marinucci, Soultana M      9 HVD-MR                    NT      58.09        
 15 Pennock, Lyris A           8 HVD-MR               1:10.88      58.11        
 16 Romero, Miranda A          7 Heatwaves-MR         1:04.99      58.37        
 17 Sumersford, Kailey         8 CFJV-MR                53.06    1:00.41        
 18 He, Hannah G               7 RFAC-MR              1:07.42    1:04.06        
 19 Kermani, Chloe S           7 HVD-MR               1:00.88    1:05.65        
 20 Majumdar, Lia R            7 HVD-MR               1:10.88    1:07.56        
 21 Cabrera-Zavala, Allison    6 Heatwaves-MR         1:20.86    1:20.56        
 -- Morgan, Nella R            9 HVD-MR                 57.24         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn
 -- Reyes, Penelope A         10 HVD-MR               1:05.50         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn
 -- Delatorre, Ashley          9 Heatwaves-MR           51.25         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Carmona - Antonio, Valer  10 Heatwaves-MR         1:04.64         DQ        
      Multiple strokes
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reyes, Penelope A         10 HVD-MR               1:01.11      56.02        
  2 Amato, Ester               9 CFJV-MR              1:08.39      58.76        
  3 Knuth, Elisabeth           7 CFJV-MR              1:03.97      59.80        
  4 Touijar, Heba             10 HVD-MR               1:07.99    1:07.84        
  5 Glancey, Maddie A          8 RFAC-MR              1:12.29    1:19.52        
  6 Sumersford, Kailey         8 CFJV-MR              1:21.08    1:31.28        
 -- Majumdar, Lia R            7 HVD-MR               1:20.88         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- He, Hannah G               7 RFAC-MR              1:08.39         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Kermani, Chloe S           7 HVD-MR               1:10.88         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henson, Emma V            10 HVD-MR                 42.28      41.14        
  2 Kunca, Mikalah A           9 CFJV-MR                42.44      42.21        
  3 Svrcek, Stella            10 CFJV-MR                44.49      47.67        
  4 Ruiz, Beverly C            9 Heatwaves-MR           55.21      52.05        
  5 Lastras-Castrejon, Pauli  10 CFJV-MR              1:03.46      58.69        
 -- Medina, Luna               8 Heatwaves-MR         1:09.89         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeSiena, Kaitlyn          10 CFJV-MR              1:22.42    1:21.02        
                  38.91     1:21.02 (42.11)                                        
  2 Henson, Emma V            10 HVD-MR               1:26.11    1:27.98        
                  39.51     1:27.98 (48.47)                                        
  3 Kunca, Mikalah A           9 CFJV-MR              1:28.98    1:30.09        
                  43.37     1:30.09 (46.72)                                        
  4 Amato, Ester               9 CFJV-MR              1:54.66    1:50.19        
                  53.55     1:50.19 (56.64)                                        
  5 Reyes, Penelope A         10 HVD-MR               2:30.88    1:50.20        
  6 Lastras-Castrejon, Pauli  10 CFJV-MR              1:52.46    1:52.29        
                  56.40     1:52.29 (55.89)                                        
 -- McQueeney, Isabelle        9 CFJV-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                  58.34        DQ (1:03.74)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Campbell U         12 HVD-MR                 26.72      28.04        
  2 Sarpong, Afia             11 HVD-MR                 29.19      29.65        
  3 Pece, Laney R             11 Marlboro Dukes-AD      30.24      29.89        
  4 Vos, Brooke C             11 Marlboro Dukes-AD      31.60      30.08        
  5 Hannon, Morgan A          11 HVD-MR                 30.51      30.89        
  6 Dabo, Mariama F           11 HVD-MR                 28.43      31.11        
  7 Horgan, Rosemary E        11 HVD-MR                 30.09      31.73        
  8 Nemeth, Ava E             11 HVD-MR                 34.23      33.02        
  9 Jarvis, Cassie D          12 HVD-MR                 32.53      34.49        
 10 Bautista, Jasmine         12 Heatwaves-MR           38.27      34.97        
 11 Jarvis, Emma M            12 HVD-MR                 37.09      38.08        
 12 Perez Quiroz, Brianna Y   12 Heatwaves-MR           40.42      38.42        
 13 Cabrera Zavala, Alexa M   11 Heatwaves-MR           42.72      40.83        
 14 Harrell, Aya              11 Heatwaves-MR           48.97      44.74        
 15 Zeman, Sophia E           11 HVD-MR                 43.57      46.57        
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Campbell U         12 HVD-MR               2:09.62    2:15.64        
                  31.19     1:05.99 (34.80)     1:41.91 (35.92)     2:15.64 (33.73)
  2 Hannon, Morgan A          11 HVD-MR               2:35.88    2:28.51        
                  33.59     1:11.53 (37.94)     1:50.60 (39.07)     2:28.51 (37.91)
  3 Sarpong, Afia             11 HVD-MR               2:35.08    2:37.55        
                  34.49   2:37.55 (2:03.06)                                        
  4 Baks, Janneke P           11 HVD-MR               2:57.08    2:58.19        
                  37.51     1:22.58 (45.07)     2:10.16 (47.58)     2:58.19 (48.03)
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pece, Laney R             11 Marlboro Dukes-AD      34.07      34.52        
  2 Dabo, Mariama F           11 HVD-MR                 34.12      36.83        
  3 Vos, Brooke C             11 Marlboro Dukes-AD      37.53      37.10        
  4 Jarvis, Emma M            12 HVD-MR                 37.43      37.35        
  5 Horgan, Rosemary E        11 HVD-MR                 39.55      38.79        
  6 Nemeth, Ava E             11 HVD-MR                 39.22      39.72        
  7 Bautista, Jasmine         12 Heatwaves-MR           42.57      41.09        
  8 Baks, Janneke P           11 HVD-MR                 42.23      43.33        
  9 Cabrera Zavala, Alexa M   11 Heatwaves-MR           47.89      43.35        
 10 Perez Quiroz, Brianna Y   12 Heatwaves-MR           47.72      49.80        
 -- Zeman, Sophia E           11 HVD-MR                 54.76         DQ        
      Multiple strokes
 -- Harrell, Aya              11 Heatwaves-MR           51.22         DQ        
      Multiple strokes
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pece, Laney R             11 Marlboro Dukes-AD      37.41      37.16        
  2 Dabo, Mariama F           11 HVD-MR                 37.53      38.07        
  3 Jarvis, Cassie D          12 HVD-MR                 39.17      39.39        
  4 Vos, Brooke C             11 Marlboro Dukes-AD      39.10      39.58        
  5 Horgan, Rosemary E        11 HVD-MR                 39.51      41.89        
  6 Nemeth, Ava E             11 HVD-MR                 43.47      43.90        
  7 Cabrera Zavala, Alexa M   11 Heatwaves-MR           53.01      52.85        
  8 Harrell, Aya              11 Heatwaves-MR           54.66      53.04        
  9 Perez Quiroz, Brianna Y   12 Heatwaves-MR           54.32      53.52        
 10 Zeman, Sophia E           11 HVD-MR                 58.62      59.42        
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Campbell U         12 HVD-MR                 29.52      30.91        
  2 Vos, Brooke C             11 Marlboro Dukes-AD      34.45      31.96        
  3 Sarpong, Afia             11 HVD-MR                 31.91      32.29        
  4 Bautista, Jasmine         12 Heatwaves-MR           43.88      42.49        
  5 Perez Quiroz, Brianna Y   12 Heatwaves-MR           47.01      43.84        
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Campbell U         12 HVD-MR               2:45.88    2:33.92        
                  34.36     1:13.56 (39.20)     1:59.06 (45.50)     2:33.92 (34.86)
  2 Sarpong, Afia             11 HVD-MR               2:49.99    2:47.19        
                  35.05     1:16.58 (41.53)     2:10.15 (53.57)     2:47.19 (37.04)
  3 Hannon, Morgan A          11 HVD-MR               3:20.88    2:48.73        
                  38.61     1:21.28 (42.67)     2:10.44 (49.16)     2:48.73 (38.29)
  4 Dabo, Mariama F           11 HVD-MR               2:52.75    2:55.61        
                  39.36     1:26.41 (47.05)     2:18.11 (51.70)     2:55.61 (37.50)
  5 Jarvis, Cassie D          12 HVD-MR               2:52.96    2:57.60        
                  40.47     1:26.23 (45.76)     2:13.32 (47.09)     2:57.60 (44.28)
  6 Baks, Janneke P           11 HVD-MR               4:00.88    3:13.65        
                  42.94     1:34.89 (51.95)     2:27.89 (53.00)     3:13.65 (45.76)
 -- Pece, Laney R             11 Marlboro Dukes-AD    2:43.30   X2:42.92        
                  38.53     1:19.40 (40.87)     2:06.24 (46.84)     2:42.92 (36.68)
 
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sehgal, Garima            14 HVD-MR                 27.74      29.61        
  2 Alcantara, Antonella L    14 RFAC-MR                28.95      29.91        
  3 Hannon, Mckenzie E        13 HVD-MR                 29.56      31.00        
  4 Murray, Gaby R            14 HVD-MR                 28.25      31.01        
  5 Moffitt, Maya             13 HVD-MR                 32.15      31.30        
  6 Cabrera Zavala, Ashley D  13 Heatwaves-MR           42.43      40.23        
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alcantara, Antonella L    14 RFAC-MR              2:21.84    2:21.89        
                  32.28     1:07.54 (35.26)     1:44.62 (37.08)     2:21.89 (37.27)
  2 DiNardo, Phoebe M         14 HVD-MR               2:15.88    2:23.66        
                  32.92     1:10.22 (37.30)     1:48.40 (38.18)     2:23.66 (35.26)
  3 Hannon, Mckenzie E        13 HVD-MR               2:28.07    2:24.49        
                  32.53     1:08.81 (36.28)     1:47.44 (38.63)     2:24.49 (37.05)
  4 Lau, Samantha C           14 HVD-MR               2:26.68    2:32.73        
                  33.79     1:11.26 (37.47)     1:51.72 (40.46)     2:32.73 (41.01)
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Gaby R            14 HVD-MR               1:13.91    1:15.24        
                  35.99     1:15.24 (39.25)                                        
  2 DiNardo, Phoebe M         14 HVD-MR               1:12.34    1:15.83        
                  36.10     1:15.83 (39.73)                                        
  3 Lau, Samantha C           14 HVD-MR               1:14.81    1:17.84        
                  37.20     1:17.84 (40.64)                                        
  4 Alcantara, Antonella L    14 RFAC-MR              1:22.12    1:22.55        
                  39.72     1:22.55 (42.83)                                        
  5 Moffitt, Maya             13 HVD-MR               1:21.94    1:24.93        
                  41.53     1:24.93 (43.40)                                        
  6 Cabrera Zavala, Ashley D  13 Heatwaves-MR         1:46.65    1:37.97        
                  46.32     1:37.97 (51.65)                                        
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sehgal, Garima            14 HVD-MR               1:23.46    1:25.22        
                  39.37     1:25.22 (45.85)                                        
  2 Lau, Samantha C           14 HVD-MR               1:30.07    1:28.09        
                  41.61     1:28.09 (46.48)                                        
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Gaby R            14 HVD-MR               1:17.04    1:16.52        
                  34.40     1:16.52 (42.12)                                        
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiNardo, Phoebe M         14 HVD-MR               2:55.88    2:44.33        
                  36.35     1:19.65 (43.30)     2:08.22 (48.57)     2:44.33 (36.11)
  2 Hannon, Mckenzie E        13 HVD-MR               3:08.88    2:51.99        
                  40.17     1:24.52 (44.35)     2:14.64 (50.12)     2:51.99 (37.35)
  3 Alcantara, Antonella L    14 RFAC-MR              2:55.94    2:56.61        
                  34.06     1:18.20 (44.14)     2:17.91 (59.71)     2:56.61 (38.70)
 
Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vos, Sam C                16 Marlboro Dukes-AD      29.87      29.91        
  2 O'Donnell, Mairead E      16 HVD-MR                 28.51      30.27        
  3 Cordeiro, Alex I          15 HVD-MR                 28.59      30.36        
  4 Santoro, Marissa N        15 HVD-MR                 29.89      31.73        
  5 Nohara, Isabella A        16 HVD-MR                 30.40      31.76        
 
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, April M             16 RFAC-MR              2:00.39    2:09.52        
                  30.55     1:03.44 (32.89)     1:36.91 (33.47)     2:09.52 (32.61)
  2 Simpfenderfer, Kimberly   16 RFAC-MR              2:05.45    2:10.36        
                  29.82     1:02.90 (33.08)     1:36.88 (33.98)     2:10.36 (33.48)
  3 Cohen, Emily Z            15 RFAC-MR              2:07.59    2:13.56        
                  31.25     1:05.51 (34.26)     1:40.32 (34.81)     2:13.56 (33.24)
  4 Burda, Sophia J           15 HVD-MR               2:05.09    2:13.69        
                  31.97     1:06.45 (34.48)     1:41.19 (34.74)     2:13.69 (32.50)
  5 Nunez, Gabby B            15 RFAC-MR              2:11.44    2:15.07        
                  30.61     1:04.23 (33.62)     1:39.51 (35.28)     2:15.07 (35.56)
  6 O'Donnell, Mairead E      16 HVD-MR               2:18.99    2:23.72        
                  32.69     1:08.88 (36.19)     1:46.78 (37.90)     2:23.72 (36.94)
  7 Nohara, Isabella A        16 HVD-MR               2:22.10    2:23.92        
                  32.84     1:09.43 (36.59)     1:47.33 (37.90)     2:23.92 (36.59)
  8 Cordeiro, Alex I          15 HVD-MR               2:29.58    2:34.93        
                  33.83     1:13.55 (39.72)     1:54.64 (41.09)     2:34.93 (40.29)
  9 Santoro, Marissa N        15 HVD-MR               2:34.12    2:37.02        
                  33.19     1:12.28 (39.09)     1:54.81 (42.53)     2:37.02 (42.21)
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burda, Sophia J           15 HVD-MR               1:04.62    1:12.26        
                  35.83     1:12.26 (36.43)                                        
  2 Cohen, Emily Z            15 RFAC-MR              1:10.85    1:13.59        
                  36.08     1:13.59 (37.51)                                        
  3 Nunez, Gabby B            15 RFAC-MR              1:11.48    1:13.85        
                  35.63     1:13.85 (38.22)                                        
  4 Nohara, Isabella A        16 HVD-MR               1:12.28    1:16.63        
                  36.74     1:16.63 (39.89)                                        
  5 Santoro, Marissa N        15 HVD-MR               1:25.98    1:30.00        
                  42.49     1:30.00 (47.51)                                        
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vos, Sam C                16 Marlboro Dukes-AD    1:19.13    1:21.73        
                  39.95     1:21.73 (41.78)                                        
  2 Simpfenderfer, Kimberly   16 RFAC-MR              1:19.35    1:22.54        
                  39.49     1:22.54 (43.05)                                        
  3 Nunez, Gabby B            15 RFAC-MR              1:23.69    1:24.34        
                  40.58     1:24.34 (43.76)                                        
  4 Cook, April M             16 RFAC-MR              1:21.83    1:25.63        
                  40.94     1:25.63 (44.69)                                        
  5 O'Donnell, Mairead E      16 HVD-MR               1:19.87    1:29.21        
                  42.75     1:29.21 (46.46)                                        
 
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simpfenderfer, Kimberly   16 RFAC-MR              1:03.66    1:08.11        
                  32.27     1:08.11 (35.84)                                        
  2 Cohen, Emily Z            15 RFAC-MR              1:12.37    1:11.60        
                  33.14     1:11.60 (38.46)                                        
  3 Vos, Sam C                16 Marlboro Dukes-AD    1:10.45    1:12.01        
  4 Cook, April M             16 RFAC-MR              1:06.54    1:12.80        
                  34.81     1:12.80 (37.99)                                        
  5 Burda, Sophia J           15 HVD-MR               1:09.06    1:13.01        
                  35.04     1:13.01 (37.97)                                        
  6 O'Donnell, Mairead E      16 HVD-MR               1:07.74    1:13.03        
                  34.20     1:13.03 (38.83)                                        
  7 Nohara, Isabella A        16 HVD-MR               1:11.55    1:13.55        
                  33.29     1:13.55 (40.26)                                        
 
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simpfenderfer, Kimberly   16 RFAC-MR              2:17.27    2:24.32        
                  30.95     1:06.69 (35.74)     1:50.89 (44.20)     2:24.32 (33.43)
  2 Cohen, Emily Z            15 RFAC-MR              2:24.71    2:29.99        
                  32.47     1:13.06 (40.59)     1:56.37 (43.31)     2:29.99 (33.62)
  3 Cook, April M             16 RFAC-MR              2:22.67    2:30.25        
                  33.24     1:11.51 (38.27)     1:58.79 (47.28)     2:30.25 (31.46)
  4 Nunez, Gabby B            15 RFAC-MR              2:28.00    2:35.00        
                  32.28     1:12.04 (39.76)     1:59.29 (47.25)     2:35.00 (35.71)
  5 Burda, Sophia J           15 HVD-MR               2:32.33    2:36.65        
                  33.16     1:13.18 (40.02)     2:04.02 (50.84)     2:36.65 (32.63)
  6 Vos, Sam C                16 Marlboro Dukes-AD    2:36.30    2:37.61        
                  33.67     1:15.43 (41.76)     2:00.83 (45.40)     2:37.61 (36.78)
  7 Cordeiro, Alex I          15 HVD-MR               2:49.43    2:52.71        
                  37.63     1:23.60 (45.97)     2:11.78 (48.18)     2:52.71 (40.93)
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Nathaniel R         10 HVD-MR                 33.69      34.30        
  2 Funaro, Aarez M            8 Marlboro Dukes-AD      36.47      38.20        
  3 Ramirez, Bryan E          10 Heatwaves-MR           46.16      41.98        
  4 Johnson, Daniel A         10 RFAC-MR                43.79      45.74        
  5 Kui, Adam W                9 RFAC-MR                46.78      46.67        
  6 Chastain, Sam F            8 Heatwaves-MR           49.61      46.70        
  7 Kui, Barnabas Z            9 RFAC-MR                45.89      46.79        
  8 Sumersford, Conner         9 CFJV-MR                   NT      53.29        
  9 Ruiz, Japhet N             7 Heatwaves-MR           49.31      53.63        
 10 Espinoza-Soriano, Jorge    8 Heatwaves-MR           54.97    1:00.82        
 11 Graham, Justin D           9 RFAC-MR                   NT    1:05.40        
 12 He, Timothy J              5 RFAC-MR                   NT    1:34.70        
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Bryan E          10 Heatwaves-MR         1:34.56    1:34.45        
                  44.35     1:34.45 (50.10)                                        
  2 Kui, Barnabas Z            9 RFAC-MR              1:43.78    1:44.05        
                  47.24     1:44.05 (56.81)                                        
  3 Johnson, Daniel A         10 RFAC-MR              1:40.68    1:49.02        
                  48.03   1:49.02 (1:00.99)                                        
  4 Kui, Adam W                9 RFAC-MR              1:53.66    1:54.82        
                  50.96   1:54.82 (1:03.86)                                        
  5 Sumersford, Conner         9 CFJV-MR              2:14.59    1:56.02        
                  54.19   1:56.02 (1:01.83)                                        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Nathaniel R         10 HVD-MR                 39.33      39.59        
  2 Funaro, Aarez M            8 Marlboro Dukes-AD      43.06      44.40        
  3 Johnson, Daniel A         10 RFAC-MR                48.59      49.46        
  4 Kui, Adam W                9 RFAC-MR                52.68      53.30        
  5 Ruiz, Japhet N             7 Heatwaves-MR           57.64      54.03        
  6 Espinoza-Soriano, Jorge    8 Heatwaves-MR           56.84      57.08        
  7 Chastain, Sam F            8 Heatwaves-MR           59.65      59.92        
  8 Graham, Justin D           9 RFAC-MR                   NT    1:03.23        
  9 Sumersford, Conner         9 CFJV-MR              1:08.47    1:22.16        
 -- He, Timothy J              5 RFAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Nathaniel R         10 HVD-MR                 50.69      49.12        
  2 Funaro, Aarez M            8 Marlboro Dukes-AD      51.34      49.94        
  3 Kui, Barnabas Z            9 RFAC-MR              1:00.16      54.28        
  4 Ramirez, Bryan E          10 Heatwaves-MR         1:09.95    1:04.14        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Funaro, Aarez M            8 Marlboro Dukes-AD      46.06      45.00        
  2 Ruiz, Nathaniel R         10 HVD-MR                 51.90      45.02        
 -- Chastain, Sam F            8 Heatwaves-MR         1:05.10         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Daniel A         10 RFAC-MR              1:53.64    1:48.52        
                  51.24     1:48.52 (57.28)                                        
  2 Kui, Barnabas Z            9 RFAC-MR              1:52.40    1:49.61        
                  51.53     1:49.61 (58.08)                                        
  3 Sumersford, Conner         9 CFJV-MR                   NT    2:43.68        
                1:24.92   2:43.68 (1:18.76)                                        
 -- Kui, Adam W                9 RFAC-MR              2:12.10         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:04.01        DQ (1:10.90)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sadchikov, Max O          12 Marlboro Dukes-AD      28.12      28.19        
  2 Funaro, Kai A             11 Marlboro Dukes-AD      27.62      28.25        
  3 Majumdar, Ryan            11 HVD-MR                 29.12      29.17        
  4 Abbruzzese, Matthew J     12 RFAC-MR                29.08      29.45        
  5 Ojeda Perez, Ryan         12 Heatwaves-MR           35.79      35.61        
  6 Delatorre, Jael           11 Heatwaves-MR           41.64      36.98        
  7 Morandi, Cody J           12 HVD-MR                 40.56      42.43        
  8 Stroman Taylor, Jahmair   12 Heatwaves-MR           42.51      44.82        
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Funaro, Kai A             11 Marlboro Dukes-AD    2:12.60    2:13.16        
                  29.42     1:03.97 (34.55)     1:39.10 (35.13)     2:13.16 (34.06)
  2 Abbruzzese, Matthew J     12 RFAC-MR              2:17.81    2:16.70        
                  30.89     1:05.43 (34.54)     1:41.16 (35.73)     2:16.70 (35.54)
  3 Majumdar, Ryan            11 HVD-MR               2:31.67    2:33.02        
                  32.89     1:12.11 (39.22)   2:33.02 (1:20.91)                    
  4 Kastanis, Dylan S         12 HVD-MR               2:35.88    2:45.53        
                  34.04     1:14.06 (40.02)     1:59.13 (45.07)     2:45.53 (46.40)
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sadchikov, Max O          12 Marlboro Dukes-AD      31.33      32.01        
  2 Funaro, Kai A             11 Marlboro Dukes-AD      33.39      34.00        
  3 Kastanis, Dylan S         12 HVD-MR                 39.28      39.41        
  4 Delatorre, Jael           11 Heatwaves-MR           47.02      46.65        
  5 Morandi, Cody J           12 HVD-MR                 52.38      49.70        
  6 Stroman Taylor, Jahmair   12 Heatwaves-MR           54.43      54.47        
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Majumdar, Ryan            11 HVD-MR                 41.73      37.97        
  2 Stroman Taylor, Jahmair   12 Heatwaves-MR           49.69      44.96        
  3 Ojeda Perez, Ryan         12 Heatwaves-MR           47.28      45.56        
  4 Morandi, Cody J           12 HVD-MR               1:00.88      57.21        
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sadchikov, Max O          12 Marlboro Dukes-AD      29.25      30.49        
  2 Funaro, Kai A             11 Marlboro Dukes-AD      33.37      34.05        
  3 Abbruzzese, Matthew J     12 RFAC-MR                34.17      35.22        
  4 Kastanis, Dylan S         12 HVD-MR                 36.60      37.80        
  5 Ojeda Perez, Ryan         12 Heatwaves-MR           41.76      39.39        
  6 Delatorre, Jael           11 Heatwaves-MR           45.38      49.43        
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sadchikov, Max O          12 Marlboro Dukes-AD    2:28.80    2:35.26        
                  32.38     1:13.30 (40.92)     2:00.36 (47.06)     2:35.26 (34.90)
  2 Abbruzzese, Matthew J     12 RFAC-MR              2:40.69    2:40.25        
                  35.78     1:16.71 (40.93)     2:05.71 (49.00)     2:40.25 (34.54)
  3 Kastanis, Dylan S         12 HVD-MR               3:04.40    2:57.53        
                  38.23     1:23.69 (45.46)     2:14.69 (51.00)     2:57.53 (42.84)
 
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horgan, Edward L          14 HVD-MR                 26.16      26.24        
  2 Cepeda, Lorenzo C         13 RFAC-MR                27.62      27.40        
  3 Latino, Tristan M         13 RFAC-MR                29.80      29.80        
  4 Murray, Tristan D         13 HVD-MR                 33.81      33.17        
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latino, Tristan M         13 RFAC-MR              2:26.66    2:19.77        
                  32.54     1:08.25 (35.71)     1:46.18 (37.93)     2:19.77 (33.59)
  2 Cepeda, Lorenzo C         13 RFAC-MR              2:31.69    2:20.34        
                  31.03     1:07.07 (36.04)     1:45.55 (38.48)     2:20.34 (34.79)
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horgan, Edward L          14 HVD-MR               1:06.52    1:08.01        
                  33.36     1:08.01 (34.65)                                        
  2 Latino, Tristan M         13 RFAC-MR              1:17.67    1:20.87        
                  40.34     1:20.87 (40.53)                                        
  3 Murray, Tristan D         13 HVD-MR               1:30.24    1:27.53        
                  42.57     1:27.53 (44.96)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horgan, Edward L          14 HVD-MR               1:15.99    1:15.55        
                  35.33     1:15.55 (40.22)                                        
  2 Cepeda, Lorenzo C         13 RFAC-MR              1:19.64    1:19.37        
                  37.11     1:19.37 (42.26)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cepeda, Lorenzo C         13 RFAC-MR              2:54.32    2:43.34        
                  34.57     1:16.71 (42.14)     2:05.24 (48.53)     2:43.34 (38.10)
  2 Latino, Tristan M         13 RFAC-MR              2:49.01    2:50.77        
                  36.61     1:20.37 (43.76)     2:15.50 (55.13)     2:50.77 (35.27)
 -- Hanson, Tyler             14 Heatwaves-MR              NT         DQ        
      One hand touch - fly
                  45.46     1:40.07 (54.61)   2:42.65 (1:02.58)          DQ (47.92)
 
Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sadchikov, Phill O        15 Marlboro Dukes-AD      23.92      24.15        
  2 Luzzi, Matt N             15 HVD-MR                 25.15      26.11        
  3 Flynn, Ryan M             15 HVD-MR                 26.76      27.46        
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reining, Robert L         16 RFAC-MR              1:47.22    1:52.97        
                  26.30       54.30 (28.00)     1:23.51 (29.21)     1:52.97 (29.46)
  2 Baione, Michael T         17 RFAC-MR              1:50.72    1:54.37        
                  26.37       55.30 (28.93)     1:24.85 (29.55)     1:54.37 (29.52)
  3 Cruz, Jason A             17 RFAC-MR              1:56.45    1:54.58        
                  26.17       55.36 (29.19)     1:25.12 (29.76)     1:54.58 (29.46)
  4 Bogen, Jake E             16 RFAC-MR              1:52.99    1:59.81        
                  27.40       57.07 (29.67)     1:28.21 (31.14)     1:59.81 (31.60)
  5 Messina, Michael A        15 RFAC-MR              2:01.65    2:02.80        
                  28.25       58.96 (30.71)     1:31.07 (32.11)     2:02.80 (31.73)
  6 Ruan, Andrew              16 RFAC-MR              2:00.86    2:09.29        
                  29.16     1:01.55 (32.39)     1:35.28 (33.73)     2:09.29 (34.01)
  7 Flynn, Ryan M             15 HVD-MR               2:09.15    2:13.68        
                  30.17     1:03.70 (33.53)     1:38.40 (34.70)     2:13.68 (35.28)
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cruz, Jason A             17 RFAC-MR                57.11      58.43        
                  29.06       58.43 (29.37)                                        
  2 Sadchikov, Phill O        15 Marlboro Dukes-AD      58.74      58.80        
                  29.44       58.80 (29.36)                                        
  3 Reining, Robert L         16 RFAC-MR                59.53    1:01.93        
                  31.21     1:01.93 (30.72)                                        
  4 Baione, Michael T         17 RFAC-MR                58.34    1:02.28        
                  30.81     1:02.28 (31.47)                                        
  5 Ruan, Andrew              16 RFAC-MR              1:08.65    1:11.13        
                  34.34     1:11.13 (36.79)                                        
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sadchikov, Phill O        15 Marlboro Dukes-AD    1:02.03    1:05.91        
                  30.99     1:05.91 (34.92)                                        
  2 Reining, Robert L         16 RFAC-MR              1:07.30    1:10.74        
                  35.04     1:10.74 (35.70)                                        
  3 Luzzi, Matt N             15 HVD-MR               1:09.23    1:16.37        
                  35.33     1:16.37 (41.04)                                        
  4 Bogen, Jake E             16 RFAC-MR              1:15.40    1:16.63        
                  35.77     1:16.63 (40.86)                                        
  5 Messina, Michael A        15 RFAC-MR              1:22.47    1:24.70        
                  39.96     1:24.70 (44.74)                                        
 
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sadchikov, Phill O        15 Marlboro Dukes-AD      56.77      56.47        
                  26.63       56.47 (29.84)                                        
  2 Cruz, Jason A             17 RFAC-MR                55.81      56.95        
                  26.96       56.95 (29.99)                                        
  3 Baione, Michael T         17 RFAC-MR                55.18      57.09        
                  27.40       57.09 (29.69)                                        
  4 Bogen, Jake E             16 RFAC-MR                59.35    1:00.74        
                  27.81     1:00.74 (32.93)                                        
  5 Messina, Michael A        15 RFAC-MR              1:03.16    1:03.11        
                  29.38     1:03.11 (33.73)                                        
  6 Luzzi, Matt N             15 HVD-MR               1:01.66    1:03.98        
                  29.51     1:03.98 (34.47)                                        
  7 Ruan, Andrew              16 RFAC-MR              1:03.63    1:06.49        
                  30.89     1:06.49 (35.60)                                        
 
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baione, Michael T         17 RFAC-MR              2:04.28    2:07.07        
                  27.59     1:01.80 (34.21)     1:37.38 (35.58)     2:07.07 (29.69)
  2 Cruz, Jason A             17 RFAC-MR              2:06.68    2:09.02        
                  26.81       59.66 (32.85)     1:39.00 (39.34)     2:09.02 (30.02)
  3 Reining, Robert L         16 RFAC-MR              2:08.43    2:10.76        
                  26.94     1:01.57 (34.63)     1:40.13 (38.56)     2:10.76 (30.63)
  4 Bogen, Jake E             16 RFAC-MR              2:11.86    2:16.96        
                  28.45     1:02.29 (33.84)     1:45.50 (43.21)     2:16.96 (31.46)
  5 Messina, Michael A        15 RFAC-MR              2:18.20    2:22.63        
                  29.62     1:04.39 (34.77)     1:50.95 (46.56)     2:22.63 (31.68)
  6 Ruan, Andrew              16 RFAC-MR              2:20.23    2:27.48        
                  30.31     1:09.88 (39.57)     1:52.57 (42.69)     2:27.48 (34.91)