Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

 

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/12/2017 05:49 PM
               2017 MR BGNW November 8 & Under Meet - 11/11/2017               
                         Sanction #: 171106 & 171153-T                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.49   12/5/2011 Luisa Nierhoff, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grayson, Kelsey R          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        19.32      17.05        
  2 Vitti, Georgia H           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        17.62      17.92        
  3 Langerfeld, Julia A        7 WEST-MR                18.79      18.84        
  4 Kosyakovskiy, Alya         7 FREE-MR                19.99      19.85        
  5 DeCasseres, Brianna O      6 WEST-MR                19.91      20.06        
  6 Hehman, Abigail G          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.00      21.70        
  7 Sirkowa, Adelina C         7 NYSA-MR                   NT      22.22        
  8 Behrend, Molly C           6 WEST-MR                22.27      23.21        
  9 Sabol, Josie M             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.02      23.52        
 10 Cheng, Victoria Y          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.69      23.75        
 11 Croughan, Kaylee M         7 NYSA-MR                21.57      24.02        
 12 Koss, Cassel C             7 LBA-MR                 35.00      24.67        
 13 Tucker, Lyla B             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.00      24.82        
 14 Rubakh, Elise N            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.50      24.87        
 15 Guerrero, McKenzie M       7 COND-MR                30.00      24.93        
 16 Boyce, Lexie C             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      26.10        
 17 Amrute, Deven K            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.80      26.20        
 18 Murray, Morgan N           6 COND-MR                30.00      26.23        
 19 Diaz, Una M                7 LBA-MR                 25.36      26.56        
 20 Frieder, Grace A           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      26.59        
 21 Ross, Kayla E              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.43      26.71        
 22 Bronskikh, Valeria N       7 FREE-MR                24.99      27.21        
 23 Byrnes, Maeve R            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      27.23        
 24 Winters, Paige E           7 FREE-MR                28.99      28.37        
 25 Yildiz, Chantal            6 FREE-MR                24.99      29.43        
 26 Wang, Sophie X             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      29.48        
 27 Tomala-Reidel, Elena I     7 COND-MR                   NT      30.62        
 28 Winnegar, Reilly A         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.00      30.68        
 29 Bandholz, Lena             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      33.41        
 30 Krass, Raya B              7 NYSA-MR                   NT      33.55        
 31 Ho, Annika J               5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.00      33.97        
 32 Graham, Molly J            7 LBA-MR                 40.00      35.32        
 33 DeRosa, Angelina M         5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.00      37.00        
 34 Dillane, Lily M            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      37.30        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.44   1/14/2012 Luisa Nierhoff, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vitti, Georgia H           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        20.57      20.98        
  2 Kosyakovskiy, Alya         7 FREE-MR                25.99      21.62        
  3 Langerfeld, Julia A        7 WEST-MR                23.41      21.76        
  4 Croughan, Kaylee M         7 NYSA-MR                24.01      23.24        
  5 DeCasseres, Brianna O      6 WEST-MR                24.38      24.15        
  6 Rubakh, Elise N            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.00      25.08        
  7 Diaz, Una M                7 LBA-MR                 25.14      25.28        
  8 Hehman, Abigail G          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.00      25.65        
  9 Cheng, Victoria Y          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.89      26.06        
 10 Murray, Morgan N           6 COND-MR                40.00      26.60        
 11 Bronskikh, Valeria N       7 FREE-MR                28.99      26.72        
 12 Koss, Cassel C             7 LBA-MR                 35.00      27.12        
 13 Boyce, Lexie C             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      27.25        
 14 Sabol, Josie M             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.75      27.29        
 15 Guerrero, McKenzie M       7 COND-MR                45.00      27.39        
 16 Sirkowa, Adelina C         7 NYSA-MR                   NT      27.84        
 17 Behrend, Molly C           6 WEST-MR                32.34      28.15        
 18 Winters, Paige E           7 FREE-MR                30.99      28.98        
 19 Ross, Kayla E              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.01      29.11        
 20 Tomala-Reidel, Elena I     7 COND-MR                   NT      29.40        
 21 Tucker, Lyla B             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.00      30.18        
 22 Winnegar, Reilly A         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.00      30.88        
 23 Frieder, Grace A           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      31.05        
 24 Yildiz, Chantal            6 FREE-MR                30.99      31.81        
 25 Dillane, Lily M            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      37.26        
 26 Graham, Molly J            7 LBA-MR                 40.00      37.43        
 27 Amrute, Deven K            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.06      37.66        
 28 Ho, Annika J               5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.00      40.71        
 29 DeRosa, Angelina M         5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.00      43.99        
 -- Grayson, Kelsey R          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.08         DQ        
      Compeletely submerged prior to turn or finish
 -- Krass, Raya B              7 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Wang, Sophie X             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 20.37  11/14/2009 Emmeline I Berridge, Badger                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grayson, Kelsey R          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.39      22.43        
  2 Vitti, Georgia H           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.80      22.79        
  3 DeCasseres, Brianna O      6 WEST-MR                26.97      24.74        
  4 Kosyakovskiy, Alya         7 FREE-MR                35.99      28.69        
  5 Behrend, Molly C           6 WEST-MR                   NT      28.77        
  6 Diaz, Una M                7 LBA-MR                 38.24      29.29        
  7 Yildiz, Chantal            6 FREE-MR                35.99      29.41        
  8 Langerfeld, Julia A        7 WEST-MR                35.91      29.62        
  9 Bronskikh, Valeria N       7 FREE-MR                35.99      31.10        
 10 Sabol, Josie M             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.01      31.37        
 11 Ross, Kayla E              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.21      31.73        
 12 Amrute, Deven K            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.70      31.94        
 13 Tucker, Lyla B             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.77      39.56        
 14 Cheng, Victoria Y          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.00      42.91        
 15 Graham, Molly J            7 LBA-MR                 40.00      54.67        
 -- Koss, Cassel C             7 LBA-MR                 35.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Byrnes, Maeve R            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Rubakh, Elise N            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Winters, Paige E           7 FREE-MR                35.99         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Frieder, Grace A           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Bandholz, Lena             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Boyce, Lexie C             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Guerrero, McKenzie M       7 COND-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Murray, Morgan N           6 COND-MR                50.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- DeRosa, Angelina M         5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.76  11/18/2006 Cate J Sawkins, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grayson, Kelsey R          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.06      20.15        
  2 Vitti, Georgia H           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.91      20.30        
  3 Langerfeld, Julia A        7 WEST-MR                24.13      22.21        
  4 DeCasseres, Brianna O      6 WEST-MR                26.66      23.62        
  5 Sirkowa, Adelina C         7 NYSA-MR                   NT      25.80        
  6 Diaz, Una M                7 LBA-MR                 36.92      27.35        
  7 Koss, Cassel C             7 LBA-MR                 35.00      29.97        
  8 Tucker, Lyla B             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.01      32.72        
  9 Byrnes, Maeve R            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      32.77        
 10 Cheng, Victoria Y          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.00      36.66        
 11 Graham, Molly J            7 LBA-MR                 40.00      43.57        
 -- Ross, Kayla E              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- DeRosa, Angelina M         5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Rubakh, Elise N            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Guerrero, McKenzie M       7 COND-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Murray, Morgan N           6 COND-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Amrute, Deven K            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Sabol, Josie M             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.84         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 30.82   1/17/2009 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arciniegas, Alessandra     8 COND-MR                35.48      34.90        
  2 Caiazzo, Victoria L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.70      36.15        
  3 Wong, Cailin               8 NYCC-MR                39.74      36.22        
  4 Torres, Sofia R            8 WEST-MR                36.30      36.41        
  5 McGourty, Megan R          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.51      36.76        
  6 Kang, Sunny                8 WEST-MR                36.24      36.95        
  7 Briceno, Bella             8 NYSA-MR                38.88      36.98        
  8 Hill, Anna                 8 WEST-MR                35.96      38.07        
  9 White, Finley M            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.78      39.82        
 10 Mullaney, Avelynn J        8 FREE-MR                45.99      39.97        
 11 Barbatsoulis, Dakota       8 NYCC-MR                44.01      40.31        
 12 Klein, Mikayla             8 WEST-MR                42.27      41.34        
 13 Taylor, Jordin C           8 WEST-MR                45.11      41.56        
 14 Bowden, Sara M             8 COND-MR                   NT      41.92        
 15 Daly, Keara M              8 COND-MR                50.00      42.91        
 16 Zangaro, Vivienne F        8 LBA-MR                 45.06      43.02        
 17 Afanasewicz, Carly M       8 NYSA-MR                   NT      43.05        
 18 Fountain, Gianna           8 COND-MR                43.80      43.53        
 19 Place, Katie M             8 COND-MR                57.91      43.60        
 20 Slomsky, Megan A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.89      44.35        
 21 Higgins, Alice B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.05      44.65        
 22 King, Madison P            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.56      45.39        
 23 Larson, Addie R            8 FREE-MR                58.71      45.88        
 24 Sutter, Sofia G            8 FREE-MR                47.18      46.09        
 25 McGourty, Hazel A          8 COND-MR                49.75      46.41        
 26 Lovig, Natalie J           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.00      46.81        
 27 Bassett, Jessica J         8 LBA-MR                 47.14      47.20        
 28 Guerra, Isabella R         8 NYSA-MR                   NT      48.16        
 29 Tom, Veronica C            8 LBA-MR                 48.99      48.38        
 30 Duffy, Keira J             8 LBA-MR                 52.22      48.66        
 31 Heaydon, Natalie R         8 NYCC-MR                55.57      49.43        
 32 Tom, Vic W                 8 LBA-MR                 50.81      49.61        
 33 Sherwin, Ava R             8 WEST-MR                48.56      49.89        
 34 Moriarty, Machara B        8 LBA-MR                 59.38      51.51        
 35 Bortz, Arielle B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:03.76      52.77        
 36 Barnhill, Rayna M          8 LBA-MR                 51.49      53.16        
 37 Bratton, Amelia E          8 NYCC-MR                   NT      53.56        
 38 Richter, Violet            8 LBA-MR                 58.23      53.79        
 39 Moriarty, Finella S        8 LBA-MR                 54.82      53.89        
 40 Park, Anna                 8 COND-MR              1:00.00      54.72        
 41 Pomeroy, Catherine E       8 COND-MR              1:12.70      56.25        
 42 Bender, Madi O             8 COND-MR              1:00.00    1:02.91        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.13    4/1/2001 Ali Polhill, BGNW Marlins                    
                41.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Louisa M             8 WEST-MR                41.50      40.51        
  2 Caiazzo, Victoria L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.39      41.10        
  3 Arciniegas, Alessandra     8 COND-MR                40.76      41.20        
  4 McGourty, Megan R          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.31      41.50        
  5 Briceno, Bella             8 NYSA-MR                41.76      42.20        
  6 Hill, Anna                 8 WEST-MR                42.18      42.41        
  7 Kang, Sunny                8 WEST-MR                40.75      43.22        
  8 Wong, Cailin               8 NYCC-MR                43.62      43.26        
  9 Mullaney, Avelynn J        8 FREE-MR                55.99      47.14        
 10 Barbatsoulis, Dakota       8 NYCC-MR                49.54      47.78        
 11 Slomsky, Megan A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.46      49.36        
 12 Taylor, Jordin C           8 WEST-MR                49.21      49.67        
 13 Bowden, Sara M             8 COND-MR                   NT      49.99        
 14 Heaydon, Natalie R         8 NYCC-MR                   NT      50.64        
 15 Klein, Mikayla             8 WEST-MR                   NT      50.97        
 16 Fountain, Gianna           8 COND-MR                53.45      51.50        
 17 Tom, Veronica C            8 LBA-MR                 53.26      51.82        
 18 Sherwin, Ava R             8 WEST-MR                56.99      52.45        
 19 Bassett, Jessica J         8 LBA-MR                 55.38      52.56        
 20 Afanasewicz, Carly M       8 NYSA-MR                   NT      52.71        
 21 King, Madison P            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.21      52.72        
 22 Sutter, Sofia G            8 FREE-MR                54.65      52.82        
 23 McGourty, Hazel A          8 COND-MR                59.64      53.03        
 24 Bratton, Amelia E          8 NYCC-MR                   NT      53.15        
 25 Larson, Addie R            8 FREE-MR                59.90      53.20        
 26 Richter, Violet            8 LBA-MR                 59.52      55.10        
 27 Barnhill, Rayna M          8 LBA-MR                 56.33      55.15        
 28 Lovig, Natalie J           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.00      55.73        
 29 Moriarty, Finella S        8 LBA-MR                 57.68      56.05        
 30 Zangaro, Vivienne F        8 LBA-MR                 53.21      56.31        
 31 Tom, Vic W                 8 LBA-MR                 55.86      56.38        
 32 Guerra, Isabella R         8 NYSA-MR                   NT      56.51        
 33 Place, Katie M             8 COND-MR              1:10.00      57.32        
 34 Duffy, Keira J             8 LBA-MR                 58.34      58.31        
 35 Park, Anna                 8 COND-MR              1:10.00      58.50        
 36 Daly, Keara M              8 COND-MR              1:00.00      58.77        
 37 Bortz, Arielle B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.00    1:00.56        
 38 Moriarty, Machara B        8 LBA-MR                 59.05    1:01.20        
 39 Bender, Madi O             8 COND-MR              1:10.00    1:07.61        
 40 Pomeroy, Catherine E       8 COND-MR              1:12.67    1:10.63        
 -- Higgins, Alice B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.52         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.50   11/8/2008 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                47.79  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGourty, Megan R          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.67      45.39        
  2 Torres, Sofia R            8 WEST-MR                47.16      47.16        
  3 Wang, Louisa M             8 WEST-MR                48.57      48.30        
  4 Wong, Cailin               8 NYCC-MR                54.33      48.60        
  5 Larson, Addie R            8 FREE-MR                56.61      51.32        
  6 Caiazzo, Victoria L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        54.42      52.15        
  7 Taylor, Jordin C           8 WEST-MR                54.98      55.33        
  8 Heaydon, Natalie R         8 NYCC-MR                   NT      55.53        
  9 Bassett, Jessica J         8 LBA-MR                 59.35      55.93        
 10 Sutter, Sofia G            8 FREE-MR              1:06.99      55.98        
 11 White, Finley M            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        58.85      57.68        
 12 Fountain, Gianna           8 COND-MR                56.87      58.88        
 13 Lovig, Natalie J           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:05.00      59.31        
 14 Afanasewicz, Carly M       8 NYSA-MR                   NT      59.41        
 15 Klein, Mikayla             8 WEST-MR              1:00.50    1:00.62        
 16 Tom, Veronica C            8 LBA-MR               1:02.56    1:01.22        
 17 Higgins, Alice B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:01.61    1:04.33        
 18 Tom, Vic W                 8 LBA-MR               1:03.05    1:05.73        
 19 Slomsky, Megan A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:10.00    1:06.66        
 20 Bortz, Arielle B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:05.00    1:09.25        
 21 Mullaney, Avelynn J        8 FREE-MR                59.99    1:09.60        
 22 McGourty, Hazel A          8 COND-MR              1:30.00    1:12.01        
 23 Richter, Violet            8 LBA-MR               1:13.22    1:17.31        
 24 Pomeroy, Catherine E       8 COND-MR              1:28.56    1:20.04        
 25 Park, Anna                 8 COND-MR              1:20.00    1:22.97        
 26 Moriarty, Machara B        8 LBA-MR               1:20.58    1:23.09        
 -- Bratton, Amelia E          8 NYCC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Barnhill, Rayna M          8 LBA-MR               1:03.25         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Daly, Keara M              8 COND-MR              1:30.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Sherwin, Ava R             8 WEST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Moriarty, Finella S        8 LBA-MR               1:14.44         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Guerra, Isabella R         8 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.60    4/1/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
                42.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Louisa M             8 WEST-MR                43.89      41.61        
  2 Arciniegas, Alessandra     8 COND-MR                48.39      41.86        
  3 Kang, Sunny                8 WEST-MR                41.98      42.27        
  4 Hill, Anna                 8 WEST-MR                43.13      43.49        
  5 Torres, Sofia R            8 WEST-MR                43.18      46.13        
  6 Barbatsoulis, Dakota       8 NYCC-MR                56.71      50.44        
  7 White, Finley M            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.69      51.59        
  8 Heaydon, Natalie R         8 NYCC-MR                   NT      52.37        
  9 Fountain, Gianna           8 COND-MR                58.15      53.68        
 10 King, Madison P            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:01.56      54.60        
 11 Zangaro, Vivienne F        8 LBA-MR               1:15.00      55.70        
 12 Bassett, Jessica J         8 LBA-MR               1:12.24      57.10        
 13 Klein, Mikayla             8 WEST-MR                58.03      59.46        
 14 McGourty, Hazel A          8 COND-MR              1:20.00      59.94        
 15 Place, Katie M             8 COND-MR              1:30.07    1:01.34        
 16 Daly, Keara M              8 COND-MR              1:20.00    1:13.15        
 17 Richter, Violet            8 LBA-MR               1:18.96    1:14.70        
 18 Pomeroy, Catherine E       8 COND-MR                   NT    1:16.75        
 -- Duffy, Keira J             8 LBA-MR               1:18.59         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Guerra, Isabella R         8 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Bratton, Amelia E          8 NYCC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Barnhill, Rayna M          8 LBA-MR               1:15.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:21.19   1/19/2008 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                  
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arciniegas, Alessandra     8 COND-MR              1:28.87    1:28.88        
                  42.89     1:28.88 (45.99)                                        
  2 Wong, Cailin               8 NYCC-MR              1:38.84    1:30.34        
                  43.23     1:30.34 (47.11)                                        
  3 McGourty, Megan R          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:30.36    1:30.54        
                  42.50     1:30.54 (48.04)                                        
  4 Briceno, Bella             8 NYSA-MR              1:33.74    1:32.46        
                  44.22     1:32.46 (48.24)                                        
  5 Torres, Sofia R            8 WEST-MR              1:27.08    1:32.54        
                  44.64     1:32.54 (47.90)                                        
  6 Wang, Louisa M             8 WEST-MR                   NT    1:33.33        
                  44.14     1:33.33 (49.19)                                        
  7 Kang, Sunny                8 WEST-MR              1:31.45    1:34.34        
                  42.90     1:34.34 (51.44)                                        
  8 Hill, Anna                 8 WEST-MR              1:33.15    1:38.02        
                  44.01     1:38.02 (54.01)                                        
  9 Barbatsoulis, Dakota       8 NYCC-MR              1:49.74    1:40.24        
                  48.05     1:40.24 (52.19)                                        
 10 Bowden, Sara M             8 COND-MR                   NT    1:49.97        
                  54.35     1:49.97 (55.62)                                        
 11 White, Finley M            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:53.10    1:53.49        
                  57.03     1:53.49 (56.46)                                        
 12 Taylor, Jordin C           8 WEST-MR              1:49.37    1:54.70        
 13 Higgins, Alice B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:00.00    1:54.81        
                  53.77   1:54.81 (1:01.04)                                        
 14 Zangaro, Vivienne F        8 LBA-MR               2:30.00    1:56.00        
                  56.05     1:56.00 (59.95)                                        
 15 Place, Katie M             8 COND-MR              2:30.00    2:00.38        
                1:00.61     2:00.38 (59.77)                                        
 16 Slomsky, Megan A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:10.00    2:00.42        
                  58.97   2:00.42 (1:01.45)                                        
 17 Lovig, Natalie J           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:10.00    2:01.58        
                1:00.38   2:01.58 (1:01.20)                                        
 18 King, Madison P            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:59.03    2:01.74        
                  58.27   2:01.74 (1:03.47)                                        
 19 Tom, Veronica C            8 LBA-MR               1:50.00    2:04.82        
                  57.55   2:04.82 (1:07.27)                                        
 20 Duffy, Keira J             8 LBA-MR               2:30.00    2:10.34        
                  58.07   2:10.34 (1:12.27)                                        
 21 Moriarty, Finella S        8 LBA-MR               1:50.00    2:16.74        
                1:01.94   2:16.74 (1:14.80)                                        
 22 Bortz, Arielle B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:10.00    2:19.18        
                1:05.81   2:19.18 (1:13.37)                                        
 23 Moriarty, Machara B        8 LBA-MR               2:00.00    2:33.28        
                1:18.03   2:33.28 (1:15.25)                                        
 -- Tom, Vic W                 8 LBA-MR               1:50.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                1:06.23        DQ (1:27.52)                                        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.03  11/13/2010 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Noland A          7 WEST-MR                15.95      16.07        
  2 O'Donnell, Kevin J         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        18.02      16.35        
  3 Hoffmann, Alex L           7 WEST-MR                17.47      17.01        
  4 Tchernikov, Phillip A      6 COND-MR                24.63      19.09        
  5 Ould Abbou, Rayane M       7 FREE-MR                25.99      19.83        
  6 Deangelis, Nicholas A      7 LBA-MR                 25.30      20.12        
  7 Marra, Anthony J           7 LBA-MR                 22.14      20.23        
  8 Dixon, Kyle J              7 COND-MR                22.02      21.35        
  9 Bregman, Nathan R          7 LBA-MR                 40.00      21.45        
 10 Muety, Shaun W             7 LBA-MR                 45.00      21.55        
 11 Carney, Callen M           7 LBA-MR                 40.00      21.81        
 12 O'Brien, Connor S          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.79      21.83        
 13 Lu, Jason                  7 COND-MR                24.16      21.89        
 14 Hussain, Amaar S           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.54      22.83        
 15 Tkach, Rafael              7 FREE-MR                25.99      23.33        
 16 Amendola, Anthony W        7 COND-MR                   NT      23.52        
 17 Marcell, Dylan S           7 NYCC-MR                29.96      23.53        
 18 Siminerio, Nate M          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.90      23.58        
 18 Trinnel, Eli               7 NYCC-MR                   NT      23.58        
 20 McGourty, Patrick T        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.00      23.67        
 21 Heaydon, Sam R             6 NYCC-MR                30.82      24.18        
 22 Sarmina, Eitan             7 NYCC-MR                   NT      24.22        
 23 Dwyer, Pierce J            7 COND-MR                28.55      24.71        
 24 Kibel, Spencer J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.06      25.07        
 25 Voege, Charles G           7 LBA-MR                 34.00      25.21        
 26 Holmes, Dylan E            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.52      25.36        
 27 Regan, Finn                7 LBA-MR                 35.00      25.67        
 28 DiSalvio, Anthony          6 LBA-MR                 40.00      26.09        
 29 Vasquez, Alejandro         6 COND-MR                30.00      26.17        
 30 Diaz, Emilio L             7 LBA-MR                 38.00      29.22        
 31 Ginovker, Mark             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.00      29.59        
 32 Weinstein, Harry D         6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      29.78        
 33 Trenczer, Quincy A         6 COND-MR                28.07      30.29        
 34 Anwer, Khalil S            6 NYCC-MR                   NT      30.85        
 35 Tucker, Bradley S          5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      33.64        
 36 O'Donnell, Joey P          4 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      37.10        
 37 McTigue, Brady R           7 COND-MR                   NT      39.81        
 38 Dundas, Asher M            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      40.83        
 39 Haymson, Karcsi T          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.00      42.23        
 40 Decker, Brendan T          7 LBA-MR                 40.00      53.02        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 18.35   12/1/2012 Nikita Sakharuk, BGNW Marlins                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Noland A          7 WEST-MR                19.65      19.01        
  2 Hoffmann, Alex L           7 WEST-MR                23.95      20.01        
  3 Tchernikov, Phillip A      6 COND-MR                26.37      21.01        
  4 O'Donnell, Kevin J         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.26      21.53        
  5 Lu, Jason                  7 COND-MR                25.01      21.66        
  6 Deangelis, Nicholas A      7 LBA-MR                 27.98      23.39        
  7 Tkach, Rafael              7 FREE-MR                28.99      23.93        
  8 Muety, Shaun W             7 LBA-MR                 45.00      24.85        
  9 Carney, Callen M           7 LBA-MR                 40.00      24.89        
 10 Hussain, Amaar S           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.76      25.03        
 11 Heaydon, Sam R             6 NYCC-MR                28.56      25.37        
 12 Dixon, Kyle J              7 COND-MR                30.98      25.38        
 13 Marra, Anthony J           7 LBA-MR                 25.78      25.51        
 14 Regan, Finn                7 LBA-MR                 35.00      25.73        
 15 Kibel, Spencer J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.46      26.39        
 16 Marcell, Dylan S           7 NYCC-MR                33.08      26.73        
 17 McGourty, Patrick T        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.86      26.74        
 18 Bregman, Nathan R          7 LBA-MR                 40.00      26.99        
 19 Amendola, Anthony W        7 COND-MR                   NT      27.50        
 20 Dwyer, Pierce J            7 COND-MR                41.70      27.77        
 21 Siminerio, Nate M          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.00      27.97        
 22 Trinnel, Eli               7 NYCC-MR                   NT      28.31        
 23 Sarmina, Eitan             7 NYCC-MR                   NT      28.61        
 24 Ginovker, Mark             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.00      28.87        
 25 O'Brien, Connor S          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.75      28.96        
 26 Tucker, Bradley S          5 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      29.05        
 27 Josselson, Ben             7 NYSA-MR                   NT      29.41        
 28 Voege, Charles G           7 LBA-MR                 38.00      30.06        
 29 Weinstein, Harry D         6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      30.42        
 30 Holmes, Dylan E            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.41      31.97        
 31 DiSalvio, Anthony          6 LBA-MR                 40.00      32.15        
 32 Trenczer, Quincy A         6 COND-MR                29.07      32.97        
 33 Haymson, Karcsi T          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.00      33.06        
 34 Vasquez, Alejandro         6 COND-MR                30.00      33.27        
 35 McTigue, Brady R           7 COND-MR                   NT      35.11        
 36 Diaz, Emilio L             7 LBA-MR                 42.00      38.27        
 37 Decker, Brendan T          7 LBA-MR                 40.00      42.98        
 38 O'Donnell, Joey P          4 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      48.76        
 -- Dundas, Asher M            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Ould Abbou, Rayane M       7 FREE-MR                29.99         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 21.09   1/15/2011 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffmann, Alex L           7 WEST-MR                27.55      24.20        
  2 O'Donnell, Kevin J         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.36      24.79        
  3 Barrett, Noland A          7 WEST-MR                26.14      25.00        
  4 Deangelis, Nicholas A      7 LBA-MR                 35.00      25.22        
  5 Marra, Anthony J           7 LBA-MR                 37.89      25.26        
  6 Dixon, Kyle J              7 COND-MR                38.44      27.77        
  7 Ould Abbou, Rayane M       7 FREE-MR                35.99      27.87        
  8 Tchernikov, Phillip A      6 COND-MR                37.18      29.01        
  9 Heaydon, Sam R             6 NYCC-MR                37.74      29.15        
 10 Trinnel, Eli               7 NYCC-MR                   NT      29.41        
 11 Bregman, Nathan R          7 LBA-MR                 25.00      30.22        
 12 O'Brien, Connor S          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.84      30.99        
 13 Voege, Charles G           7 LBA-MR                 42.00      33.72        
 14 Lu, Jason                  7 COND-MR                   NT      34.61        
 15 McTigue, Brady R           7 COND-MR                   NT      35.87        
 16 Kibel, Spencer J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.46      36.17        
 17 Decker, Brendan T          7 LBA-MR                 35.00      36.23        
 18 Dwyer, Pierce J            7 COND-MR                47.81      38.94        
 19 Hussain, Amaar S           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.00      41.62        
 20 Anwer, Khalil S            6 NYCC-MR                   NT      42.51        
 21 Carney, Callen M           7 LBA-MR                 45.00      43.58        
 -- McGourty, Patrick T        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- O'Donnell, Joey P          4 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Ginovker, Mark             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Haymson, Karcsi T          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Holmes, Dylan E            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Amendola, Anthony W        7 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Trenczer, Quincy A         6 COND-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Marcell, Dylan S           7 NYCC-MR                36.58         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 -- Diaz, Emilio L             7 LBA-MR                 40.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Vasquez, Alejandro         6 COND-MR                45.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Regan, Finn                7 LBA-MR                 35.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Muety, Shaun W             7 LBA-MR                 40.00         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- DiSalvio, Anthony          6 LBA-MR                 40.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Sarmina, Eitan             7 NYCC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Tkach, Rafael              7 FREE-MR                35.99         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.39  11/13/2010 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Kevin J         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        20.65      18.76        
  2 Hoffmann, Alex L           7 WEST-MR                20.33      19.11        
  3 Barrett, Noland A          7 WEST-MR                23.09      19.53        
  4 Tchernikov, Phillip A      6 COND-MR                34.34      21.32        
  5 Dixon, Kyle J              7 COND-MR                35.08      25.65        
  6 Trinnel, Eli               7 NYCC-MR                   NT      26.97        
  7 Kibel, Spencer J           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.00      27.45        
  8 Deangelis, Nicholas A      7 LBA-MR                 30.00      27.56        
  9 Carney, Callen M           7 LBA-MR                 45.00      27.94        
 10 Sarmina, Eitan             7 NYCC-MR                   NT      29.49        
 11 O'Brien, Connor S          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.02      29.78        
 12 Marra, Anthony J           7 LBA-MR                 32.35      29.99        
 13 Bregman, Nathan R          7 LBA-MR                 45.00      30.34        
 14 Diaz, Emilio L             7 LBA-MR                 42.00      32.05        
 15 Holmes, Dylan E            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.00      32.06        
 16 Heaydon, Sam R             6 NYCC-MR                   NT      33.11        
 17 Haymson, Karcsi T          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.00      35.80        
 18 McGourty, Patrick T        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.50      37.18        
 19 Anwer, Khalil S            6 NYCC-MR                   NT      37.47        
 20 Muety, Shaun W             7 LBA-MR                 30.00      38.04        
 21 Ginovker, Mark             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.00      38.68        
 -- Vasquez, Alejandro         6 COND-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Dwyer, Pierce J            7 COND-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Hussain, Amaar S           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.20         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Lu, Jason                  7 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Regan, Finn                7 LBA-MR                 35.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- DiSalvio, Anthony          6 LBA-MR                 40.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Amendola, Anthony W        7 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- McTigue, Brady R           7 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type
 -- Decker, Brendan T          7 LBA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Trenczer, Quincy A         6 COND-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Marcell, Dylan S           7 NYCC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 31.33   2/11/2017 Adam Kamal, BGNW Marlins                     
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Cal A             8 NYSA-MR                32.27      32.02        
  2 Regenauer, Peter G         8 COND-MR                36.31      32.59        
  3 Gjertsen, Owen G           8 WEST-MR                34.79      34.49        
  4 Kaplan, Evan K             8 WEST-MR                35.74      36.17        
  5 Anderson, Quinn J          8 WEST-MR                36.51      36.43        
  6 Paggi, Zach A              8 LBA-MR                 37.41      36.53        
  7 Temni, Matthew             8 FREE-MR                38.95      37.04        
  8 Badovych, Andriy           8 FREE-MR                38.99      37.33        
  9 Raymond, William M         8 FREE-MR                40.00      37.65        
 10 Wagman, Ellis G            8 COND-MR                39.53      38.19        
 11 Lenihan, Conor D           8 COND-MR                44.42      38.30        
 12 Attenborough, Michael      8 FREE-MR                39.55      39.00        
 13 Hussain, Danyaal S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.30      39.39        
 14 Bobrovsky, Max C           8 FREE-MR                45.99      39.94        
 15 Skogerson, Duncan A        8 NYSA-MR                40.90      40.08        
 16 Valenti, Colin J           8 FREE-MR                48.39      40.69        
 17 Lowe, Alexander N          8 COND-MR                40.00      40.98        
 18 Comia, Jacob               8 FREE-MR                43.14      42.15        
 19 Tassier, Nicholas L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.27      42.31        
 20 Dixon, Grayson B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.44      42.99        
 21 Fenton, John W             8 NYSA-MR                   NT      43.18        
 22 Aizu, Hideki A             8 FREE-MR                43.27      43.35        
 23 De Pierro, Jake C          8 COND-MR                55.13      43.46        
 24 Haymson, John A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.38      43.89        
 25 Zurakovski, Daniel L       8 FREE-MR                43.73      43.91        
 26 Uzalp, Den N               8 FREE-MR                45.47      45.08        
 27 Roye, Keagan D             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.39      46.30        
 28 Behrend, James C           8 WEST-MR                43.24      46.61        
 29 Saha, Nolan                8 COND-MR                55.00      47.24        
 30 Maxworthy, Brayden         8 NYCC-MR              1:00.66      48.18        
 31 Park, Joel J               8 NYSA-MR                   NT      48.24        
 32 Petersel, Zachary A        8 COND-MR                51.07      50.98        
 33 Olivo, Ian L               8 LBA-MR               1:15.00      51.69        
 34 Luo, Leo                   8 FREE-MR                58.28      52.75        
 35 Doshi, Prem                8 COND-MR                55.00      54.67        
 36 Berger, Aiden              8 NYCC-MR                   NT      55.02        
 37 Golender, Artem            8 FREE-MR                48.99    1:01.41        
 -- Richardson, Uri A          8 NYSA-MR              1:02.44         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.02  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                42.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Cal A             8 NYSA-MR                36.65      38.18        
  2 Regenauer, Peter G         8 COND-MR                42.29      40.04        
  3 Gjertsen, Owen G           8 WEST-MR                40.54      40.34        
  4 Xue, Henry                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.79      40.37        
  5 Kaplan, Evan K             8 WEST-MR                41.77      42.48        
  6 Anderson, Quinn J          8 WEST-MR                43.82      44.21        
  7 Badovych, Andriy           8 FREE-MR                43.99      45.01        
  8 Temni, Matthew             8 FREE-MR                45.56      45.38        
  9 Lowe, Alexander N          8 COND-MR              1:10.00      45.56        
 10 Bobrovsky, Max C           8 FREE-MR                55.99      46.54        
 11 Comia, Jacob               8 FREE-MR                51.64      46.83        
 12 Valenti, Colin J           8 FREE-MR                54.26      46.87        
 13 Hussain, Danyaal S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.81      47.13        
 14 Skogerson, Duncan A        8 NYSA-MR              1:00.45      47.60        
 15 Paggi, Zach A              8 LBA-MR                 47.49      47.97        
 16 Dixon, Grayson B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.19      49.61        
 17 Doshi, Prem                8 COND-MR              1:00.00      49.89        
 18 Attenborough, Michael      8 FREE-MR                49.10      50.48        
 19 Uzalp, Den N               8 FREE-MR                50.82      50.67        
 20 Park, Joel J               8 NYSA-MR                   NT      51.09        
 21 Lenihan, Conor D           8 COND-MR              1:15.00      51.73        
 22 Raymond, William M         8 FREE-MR                45.99      51.98        
 23 De Pierro, Jake C          8 COND-MR              1:01.81      53.14        
 24 Luo, Leo                   8 FREE-MR                52.28      53.21        
 25 Haymson, John A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.30      53.34        
 26 Petersel, Zachary A        8 COND-MR                53.21      54.55        
 27 Saha, Nolan                8 COND-MR              1:00.00      55.17        
 28 Fenton, John W             8 NYSA-MR                   NT      56.15        
 29 Maxworthy, Brayden         8 NYCC-MR              1:00.84      56.62        
 30 Zurakovski, Daniel L       8 FREE-MR                57.15      56.78        
 31 Roye, Keagan D             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        54.40    1:00.40        
 32 Behrend, James C           8 WEST-MR                49.41    1:02.56        
 33 Richardson, Uri A          8 NYSA-MR                59.75    1:03.09        
 34 Golender, Artem            8 FREE-MR                58.99    1:05.67        
 35 Olivo, Ian L               8 LBA-MR               1:15.00    1:07.87        
 36 Sevilla, William H         8 WEST-MR                   NT    1:14.52        
 -- Tassier, Nicholas L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.00         DQ        
      Compeletely submerged prior to turn or finish
 -- Berger, Aiden              8 NYCC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Aizu, Hideki A             8 FREE-MR                54.57         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.34   1/17/2009 Yik Fung Phang, ABBE Swim Team               
                48.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Cal A             8 NYSA-MR                43.24      41.99        
  2 Gjertsen, Owen G           8 WEST-MR                43.97      42.28        
  3 Xue, Henry                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.19      47.61        
  4 Anderson, Quinn J          8 WEST-MR                50.21      49.10        
  5 Kaplan, Evan K             8 WEST-MR                51.10      50.16        
  6 Wagman, Ellis G            8 COND-MR                57.53      50.18        
  7 Lowe, Alexander N          8 COND-MR              1:30.00      52.04        
  8 Badovych, Andriy           8 FREE-MR                51.83      52.10        
  9 Temni, Matthew             8 FREE-MR                49.99      53.27        
 10 Hussain, Danyaal S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        58.28      54.29        
 11 Comia, Jacob               8 FREE-MR                54.01      55.26        
 12 Bobrovsky, Max C           8 FREE-MR                47.99      56.03        
 13 Aizu, Hideki A             8 FREE-MR              1:00.83      59.94        
 14 Skogerson, Duncan A        8 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:00.90        
 15 Dixon, Grayson B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:05.00    1:02.78        
 16 Zurakovski, Daniel L       8 FREE-MR              1:05.99    1:02.98        
 17 Luo, Leo                   8 FREE-MR              1:03.61    1:03.14        
 18 Lenihan, Conor D           8 COND-MR              1:25.00    1:03.45        
 19 Haymson, John A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:03.80        
 20 Saha, Nolan                8 COND-MR              1:10.00    1:04.92        
 21 Raymond, William M         8 FREE-MR              1:07.13    1:05.43        
 22 Berger, Aiden              8 NYCC-MR                   NT    1:06.10        
 23 Golender, Artem            8 FREE-MR              1:02.99    1:07.49        
 -- Richardson, Uri A          8 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- De Pierro, Jake C          8 COND-MR              1:10.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Doshi, Prem                8 COND-MR              1:10.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Attenborough, Michael      8 FREE-MR                51.13         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 -- Petersel, Zachary A        8 COND-MR              1:00.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Uzalp, Den N               8 FREE-MR              1:03.06         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Park, Joel J               8 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Maxworthy, Brayden         8 NYCC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 32.30    2/6/2016 Noah Cakir, Team Suffolk                     
                43.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Cal A             8 NYSA-MR                41.27      36.11        
  2 Regenauer, Peter G         8 COND-MR                51.62      36.59        
  3 Xue, Henry                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.33      42.82        
  4 Paggi, Zach A              8 LBA-MR                 46.25      43.07        
  5 Wagman, Ellis G            8 COND-MR                49.40      44.70        
  6 Valenti, Colin J           8 FREE-MR                55.38      49.36        
  7 Hussain, Danyaal S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:00.00      50.38        
  8 Lowe, Alexander N          8 COND-MR              1:00.00      51.90        
  9 Lenihan, Conor D           8 COND-MR              1:10.00      53.79        
 10 Tassier, Nicholas L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.00      58.66        
 -- Maxworthy, Brayden         8 NYCC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Berger, Aiden              8 NYCC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:18.84   1/17/2009 Hiroki Kaneko, Badger                      
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Regenauer, Peter G         8 COND-MR              1:33.65    1:23.55        
                  37.89     1:23.55 (45.66)                                        
  2 Gjertsen, Owen G           8 WEST-MR              1:26.53    1:24.05        
                  39.90     1:24.05 (44.15)                                        
  3 Xue, Henry                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:38.14    1:30.88        
                  42.65     1:30.88 (48.23)                                        
  4 Anderson, Quinn J          8 WEST-MR              1:35.43    1:33.57        
                  45.39     1:33.57 (48.18)                                        
  5 Kaplan, Evan K             8 WEST-MR              1:46.51    1:34.84        
                  44.92     1:34.84 (49.92)                                        
  6 Wagman, Ellis G            8 COND-MR              1:46.02    1:34.86        
                  45.46     1:34.86 (49.40)                                        
  7 Attenborough, Michael      8 FREE-MR              1:37.58    1:39.41        
                  47.05     1:39.41 (52.36)                                        
  8 Skogerson, Duncan A        8 NYSA-MR              1:46.12    1:47.36        
                  49.57     1:47.36 (57.79)                                        
  9 De Pierro, Jake C          8 COND-MR              2:30.00    1:50.93        
                  54.37     1:50.93 (56.56)                                        
 10 Dixon, Grayson B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:10.00    1:56.79        
                  54.46   1:56.79 (1:02.33)                                        
 11 Haymson, John A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:50.01    1:57.56        
                  55.88   1:57.56 (1:01.68)                                        
 12 Saha, Nolan                8 COND-MR              2:14.86    2:03.14        
                  59.42   2:03.14 (1:03.72)                                        
 -- Petersel, Zachary A        8 COND-MR              2:10.18         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  59.58        DQ (1:08.51)                                        
 -- Paggi, Zach A              8 LBA-MR                    NT         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater - breast
                  44.16          DQ (51.23)                                        
 -- Tassier, Nicholas L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:01.11         DQ        
      Compeletely submerged prior to turn or finish - back
                  52.13        DQ (1:00.46)                                        
 
Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Paez, Izzy S              13 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.22      54.12        
                  25.46       54.12 (28.66)                                        
  2 Fagan, Paige C            11 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:08.41    1:10.38        
                  33.35     1:10.38 (37.03)                                        
 
Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Falbaum, Noah A           15 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:07.60    2:04.45        
                  28.51     1:00.07 (31.56)     1:32.41 (32.34)     2:04.45 (32.04)
 
Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Olivia A         13 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:13.23    1:12.24        
                1:12.18      1:12.24 (0.06)                                        
 
Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perlmutter, Brett L       17 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:08.36    1:08.72        
                  32.20     1:08.72 (36.52)                                        
  2 Sullivan, Jack R          17 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:09.68    1:09.03        
                  32.53     1:09.03 (36.50)                                        
 
Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fagan, Will P             11 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:09.72    1:10.03        
                  32.09     1:10.03 (37.94)                                        
 
Mixed 100 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nadecki, Erik S           11 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:15.06    1:15.27        
                  35.09     1:15.27 (40.18)                                        
 
Mixed 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Draper, Chris F           17 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:59.46    2:02.56        
                  26.23       57.67 (31.44)     1:33.98 (36.31)     2:02.56 (28.58)