Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

 

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/30/2017 02:09 PM
             2017 MR RA Headless Horseman 12&U Invite - 10/28/2017             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Angelina H        8 RA-MR                  43.97      48.43        
  2 DeRose, Sabrina M          7 RA-MR                     NT      57.85        
  3 Bartolacci, Liza K         7 RA-MR                     NT      58.69        
  4 Reid, Joelle S             8 RA-MR                1:01.63    1:08.61        
  5 Boyd, Evelyn L             6 RA-MR                1:15.00    1:11.87        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeRose, Sabrina M          7 RA-MR                     NT    1:13.07        
  2 Boyd, Evelyn L             6 RA-MR                1:15.00    1:19.82        
 -- Bartolacci, Liza K         7 RA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
 -- Reid, Joelle S             8 RA-MR                1:00.00         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Donahue, Angelina H        8 RA-MR                  49.93         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn after past vertical
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Joelle S             8 RA-MR                1:12.19    1:05.57        
 -- Bartolacci, Liza K         7 RA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Boyd, Evelyn L             6 RA-MR                1:35.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- DeRose, Sabrina M          7 RA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Angelina H        8 RA-MR                  58.93    1:08.85        
 -- Bartolacci, Liza K         7 RA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Boyd, Evelyn L             6 RA-MR                1:35.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Reid, Joelle S             8 RA-MR                1:15.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Donahue, Angelina H        8 RA-MR                2:10.53         DQ        
      Did not finish on back - back
                  58.15        DQ (1:06.81)                                        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LePage, Charlotte G       10 RA-MR                  30.47      30.25        
  2 Gordon, Allison O          9 RA-MR                  33.62      32.64        
  3 Bartolacci, Abby J        10 RA-MR                  35.44      34.14        
  4 Lopez-Parnetti, Bianca E  10 RA-MR                  37.53      34.36        
  5 Ramoino, Sophia P          9 RA-MR                  37.11      36.10        
  6 Gregersen, Leah            9 RA-MR                  36.45      36.42        
  7 Davidson, Freja V         10 RA-MR                  41.58      41.31        
  8 Block, Elsa C             10 RA-MR                  50.00      41.60        
  9 Benjamin, Mia              9 RA-MR                  40.52      41.71        
 10 Melnick, Jordan L          9 RA-MR                  42.20      42.18        
 11 Shingler, Clara G          9 RA-MR                  51.77      44.64        
 12 Dyott, Annadele S          9 RA-MR                1:15.00      45.03        
 13 Grono, Victoria G          9 RA-MR                  52.12      50.33        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LePage, Charlotte G       10 RA-MR                  36.05      36.10        
  2 Gordon, Allison O          9 RA-MR                  40.20      41.49        
  3 Gregersen, Leah            9 RA-MR                  42.24      41.84        
  4 Bartolacci, Abby J        10 RA-MR                  41.67      41.92        
  5 Ramoino, Sophia P          9 RA-MR                  40.31      43.02        
  6 Benjamin, Mia              9 RA-MR                  48.37      44.08        
  7 Lopez-Parnetti, Bianca E  10 RA-MR                  43.83      44.50        
  8 Davidson, Freja V         10 RA-MR                  50.54      51.88        
  9 Melnick, Jordan L          9 RA-MR                  47.81      52.19        
 10 Dyott, Annadele S          9 RA-MR                1:15.00      52.21        
 11 Higgins, Anna S            9 RA-MR                  51.39      53.22        
 12 Block, Elsa C             10 RA-MR                1:00.00      58.75        
 13 Singh, Jigi                9 RA-MR                     NT    1:00.86        
 -- Shingler, Clara G          9 RA-MR                1:01.31         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
 -- Grono, Victoria G          9 RA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez-Parnetti, Bianca E  10 RA-MR                1:56.92    1:43.48        
                  48.91     1:43.48 (54.57)                                        
  2 Ramoino, Sophia P          9 RA-MR                1:56.07    1:47.25        
                  51.61     1:47.25 (55.64)                                        
  3 Bartolacci, Abby J        10 RA-MR                1:52.82    1:49.53        
                  52.31     1:49.53 (57.22)                                        
  4 Gordon, Allison O          9 RA-MR                1:50.27    1:51.06        
                  10.47   1:51.06 (1:40.59)                                        
  5 Benjamin, Mia              9 RA-MR                2:10.44    1:59.02        
                  55.44   1:59.02 (1:03.58)                                        
  6 Davidson, Freja V         10 RA-MR                2:17.87    2:01.14        
                  57.30   2:01.14 (1:03.84)                                        
  7 Grono, Victoria G          9 RA-MR                     NT    2:05.73        
  8 Melnick, Jordan L          9 RA-MR                2:09.50    2:06.42        
                1:00.84   2:06.42 (1:05.58)                                        
  9 Higgins, Anna S            9 RA-MR                     NT    2:10.53        
 -- Block, Elsa C             10 RA-MR                1:55.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
                  10.52        DQ (1:56.14)                                        
 -- Singh, Jigi                9 RA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Shingler, Clara G          9 RA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                1:02.39        DQ (1:05.50)                                        
 -- Dyott, Annadele S          9 RA-MR                2:45.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                  57.89        DQ (1:04.59)                                        
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LePage, Charlotte G       10 RA-MR                1:28.25    1:27.55        
                  39.74     1:27.55 (47.81)                                        
  2 Ramoino, Sophia P          9 RA-MR                     NT    1:49.22        
                  47.25   1:49.22 (1:01.97)                                        
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LePage, Charlotte G       10 RA-MR                1:23.82    1:20.80        
                  12.64   1:20.80 (1:08.16)                                        
  2 Bartolacci, Abby J        10 RA-MR                1:30.86    1:29.71        
                  41.58     1:29.71 (48.13)                                        
  3 Gordon, Allison O          9 RA-MR                1:28.78    1:30.08        
                  39.04     1:30.08 (51.04)                                        
  4 Lopez-Parnetti, Bianca E  10 RA-MR                     NT    1:32.26        
                  44.17     1:32.26 (48.09)                                        
  5 Gregersen, Leah            9 RA-MR                1:35.54    1:35.39        
                  43.85     1:35.39 (51.54)                                        
  6 Davidson, Freja V         10 RA-MR                2:25.00    1:49.76        
                  48.90   1:49.76 (1:00.86)                                        
  7 Block, Elsa C             10 RA-MR                2:15.00    1:53.44        
                  53.67     1:53.44 (59.77)                                        
  8 Melnick, Jordan L          9 RA-MR                1:59.99    1:54.57        
                  53.61   1:54.57 (1:00.96)                                        
  9 Dyott, Annadele S          9 RA-MR                2:20.00    1:57.72        
                2:04.85         1:57.72 ( )                                        
 -- Singh, Jigi                9 RA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      One hand touch - fly
                1:12.09        DQ (1:16.01)                                        
 -- Shingler, Clara G          9 RA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick - breast
                  10.01        DQ (1:50.44)                                        
 -- Grono, Victoria G          9 RA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Did not finish on back - back
                1:00.73        DQ (1:04.17)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Katie H            12 RA-MR                1:02.86    1:01.67        
                  29.58     1:01.67 (32.09)                                        
  2 Gordon, Jessica B         12 RA-MR                1:02.41    1:02.58        
                  30.02     1:02.58 (32.56)                                        
  3 Melnick, Hannah D         12 RA-MR                1:05.43    1:04.20        
                  30.74     1:04.20 (33.46)                                        
  4 Goldstein, Charley A      11 RA-MR                1:03.24    1:04.33        
                  30.70     1:04.33 (33.63)                                        
  5 Cekic, Kiara C            11 RA-MR                1:09.57    1:06.26        
                  32.00     1:06.26 (34.26)                                        
  6 D'Alessandro, Lena G      11 RA-MR                1:13.15    1:06.44        
                  31.77     1:06.44 (34.67)                                        
  7 Cai, Cynthia D            11 RA-MR                2:35.00    1:07.86        
                  32.15     1:07.86 (35.71)                                        
  8 Robinson, Lindsey T       11 RA-MR                1:09.68    1:08.44        
                  33.06     1:08.44 (35.38)                                        
  9 Stemkowski, Sophie A      11 RA-MR                1:18.27    1:09.59        
                  32.13     1:09.59 (37.46)                                        
 10 Boldyrev, Anastasia E     12 RA-MR                1:18.96    1:12.17        
                  34.52     1:12.17 (37.65)                                        
 11 Minelli, Madeline A       11 RA-MR                1:19.81    1:14.68        
                  35.38     1:14.68 (39.30)                                        
 12 Belanger, Corinne E       11 RA-MR                     NT    1:27.41        
                  41.41     1:27.41 (46.00)                                        
 13 Bradley, Kenna K          11 RA-MR                2:05.00    1:33.12        
                  40.83     1:33.12 (52.29)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Charley A      11 RA-MR                1:10.68    1:11.57        
                  34.51     1:11.57 (37.06)                                        
  2 Robinson, Nicole K        11 RA-MR                1:13.66    1:14.53        
                  35.65     1:14.53 (38.88)                                        
  3 Lynch, Katie H            12 RA-MR                1:12.34    1:15.11        
                  36.70     1:15.11 (38.41)                                        
  4 D'Alessandro, Lena G      11 RA-MR                1:20.81    1:17.52        
                  37.59     1:17.52 (39.93)                                        
  5 Cekic, Kiara C            11 RA-MR                1:23.01    1:17.62        
                  38.03     1:17.62 (39.59)                                        
  6 Cai, Cynthia D            11 RA-MR                2:35.00    1:17.99        
                  37.51     1:17.99 (40.48)                                        
  7 Melnick, Hannah D         12 RA-MR                1:17.59    1:18.65        
                  38.31     1:18.65 (40.34)                                        
  8 Robinson, Lindsey T       11 RA-MR                1:19.60    1:19.39        
                  39.36     1:19.39 (40.03)                                        
  9 Petriccione, Melania C    11 RA-MR                1:23.66    1:20.72        
                  40.07     1:20.72 (40.65)                                        
 10 Gordon, Jessica B         12 RA-MR                1:18.13    1:23.46        
                  39.89     1:23.46 (43.57)                                        
 11 Stemkowski, Sophie A      11 RA-MR                1:28.60    1:25.04        
                  40.12     1:25.04 (44.92)                                        
 12 Boldyrev, Anastasia E     12 RA-MR                1:34.38    1:29.28        
                  44.10     1:29.28 (45.18)                                        
 13 Minelli, Madeline A       11 RA-MR                1:39.08    1:32.56        
                  45.05     1:32.56 (47.51)                                        
 14 Belanger, Corinne E       11 RA-MR                     NT    1:42.16        
                  50.29     1:42.16 (51.87)                                        
 -- Bradley, Kenna K          11 RA-MR                2:05.00         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
                  50.32          DQ (56.25)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Katie H            12 RA-MR                  34.76      36.03        
  2 D'Alessandro, Lena G      11 RA-MR                  42.94      40.08        
  3 Cekic, Kiara C            11 RA-MR                  42.42      40.63        
  4 Cai, Cynthia D            11 RA-MR                2:45.00      42.10        
  5 Petriccione, Melania C    11 RA-MR                  45.61      42.74        
  6 Gordon, Jessica B         12 RA-MR                  41.88      42.95        
  7 Robinson, Nicole K        11 RA-MR                  46.12      44.65        
  8 Minelli, Madeline A       11 RA-MR                  48.44      46.72        
  9 Bradley, Kenna K          11 RA-MR                1:05.00      49.34        
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cekic, Kiara C            11 RA-MR                1:28.34    1:16.10        
                  35.23     1:16.10 (40.87)                                        
  2 Petriccione, Melania C    11 RA-MR                1:18.36    1:16.13        
                  35.85     1:16.13 (40.28)                                        
  3 Stemkowski, Sophie A      11 RA-MR                1:31.30    1:24.80        
                  37.28     1:24.80 (47.52)                                        
  4 Gordon, Jessica B         12 RA-MR                1:26.10    1:25.57        
                  37.33     1:25.57 (48.24)                                        
  5 D'Alessandro, Lena G      11 RA-MR                1:39.18    1:27.59        
                  38.47     1:27.59 (49.12)                                        
  6 Melnick, Hannah D         12 RA-MR                1:32.54    1:32.31        
                  41.12     1:32.31 (51.19)                                        
  7 Minelli, Madeline A       11 RA-MR                1:47.35    1:36.00        
                  44.36     1:36.00 (51.64)                                        
  8 Belanger, Corinne E       11 RA-MR                     NT    1:50.22        
                  49.24   1:50.22 (1:00.98)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Charley A      11 RA-MR                2:34.80    2:38.67        
                  35.49     1:14.73 (39.24)     2:01.54 (46.81)     2:38.67 (37.13)
  2 Robinson, Nicole K        11 RA-MR                2:43.38    2:45.02        
                  35.36     1:16.83 (41.47)     2:08.07 (51.24)     2:45.02 (36.95)
  3 Robinson, Lindsey T       11 RA-MR                2:45.18    2:46.89        
                  39.34     1:20.92 (41.58)     2:10.20 (49.28)     2:46.89 (36.69)
  4 Petriccione, Melania C    11 RA-MR                2:47.43    2:47.16        
                  36.37     1:21.50 (45.13)     2:10.19 (48.69)     2:47.16 (36.97)
  5 Stemkowski, Sophie A      11 RA-MR                3:14.50    3:02.25        
                  38.67     1:26.11 (47.44)     2:22.05 (55.94)     3:02.25 (40.20)
  6 Boldyrev, Anastasia E     12 RA-MR                     NT    3:12.24        
                  46.92     1:33.45 (46.53)     2:31.54 (58.09)     3:12.24 (40.70)
  7 Belanger, Corinne E       11 RA-MR                     NT    3:33.56        
                  51.05     1:43.68 (52.63)   2:45.34 (1:01.66)     3:33.56 (48.22)
 -- Bradley, Kenna K          11 RA-MR                3:45.00         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn - back
                  54.15   1:54.22 (1:00.07)   2:56.44 (1:02.22)          DQ (56.65)
 
Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melnick, Hannah D         12 RA-MR                2:18.89    2:24.04        
                1:46.57     2:24.04 (37.47)                                        
  2 Robinson, Nicole K        11 RA-MR                2:25.74    2:30.34        
                1:52.21     2:30.34 (38.13)                                        
  3 Boldyrev, Anastasia E     12 RA-MR                3:02.10    2:43.26        
                2:01.42     2:43.26 (41.84)                                        
  4 Gregersen, Leah            9 RA-MR                3:01.04    2:48.63        
                2:06.14     2:48.63 (42.49)                                        
  5 Benjamin, Mia              9 RA-MR                3:43.10    3:23.51        
                2:30.43     3:23.51 (53.08)                                        
 
Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Katie H            12 RA-MR                2:48.61    2:48.86        
                  37.88     1:20.99 (43.11)     2:05.48 (44.49)     2:48.86 (43.38)
  2 Goldstein, Charley A      11 RA-MR                2:54.79    2:49.38        
                  38.25     1:21.60 (43.35)     2:06.09 (44.49)     2:49.38 (43.29)
  3 Robinson, Lindsey T       11 RA-MR                3:13.86    3:07.45        
                  42.73     1:31.00 (48.27)     2:19.91 (48.91)     3:07.45 (47.54)
  4 Higgins, Anna S            9 RA-MR                     NT    4:27.60        
                1:01.66   2:11.08 (1:09.42)   3:19.25 (1:08.17)   4:27.60 (1:08.35)
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Ben A               7 RA-MR                1:15.00      41.95        
  2 Cohen, Hayden S            7 RA-MR                  55.00      48.44        
  3 Bartolacci, Matthew M      7 RA-MR                     NT      49.50        
  4 Ponnaiya, Matthew J        8 RA-MR                1:05.14      51.87        
  5 Humer, Logan X             8 RA-MR                     NT      55.49        
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Hayden S            7 RA-MR                1:10.00      52.22        
  2 Ponnaiya, Matthew J        8 RA-MR                1:09.93      53.77        
  3 Bartolacci, Matthew M      7 RA-MR                     NT    1:09.49        
 -- Klein, Ben A               7 RA-MR                1:15.00         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn after past vertical
 -- Roche, Andrew              6 RA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn after past vertical
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Hayden S            7 RA-MR                1:25.00    1:01.32        
  2 Klein, Ben A               7 RA-MR                1:20.00    1:02.20        
  3 Humer, Logan X             8 RA-MR                     NT    1:18.01        
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Ben A               7 RA-MR                1:30.00      56.75        
  2 Ponnaiya, Matthew J        8 RA-MR                     NT    1:07.04        
 -- Humer, Logan X             8 RA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Bartolacci, Matthew M      7 RA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Hayden S            7 RA-MR                2:15.00    2:04.79        
                  58.45   2:04.79 (1:06.34)                                        
  2 Ponnaiya, Matthew J        8 RA-MR                     NT    2:10.97        
                  59.27   2:10.97 (1:11.70)                                        
 -- Bartolacci, Matthew M      7 RA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:04.88        DQ (1:04.84)                                        
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roche, James              10 RA-MR                  35.09      35.29        
  2 Variano, Matty or Matthe   9 RA-MR                  35.75      35.33        
  3 Boldyrev, Peter J         10 RA-MR                  34.84      36.69        
  4 Trombetta, Luke S         10 RA-MR                  38.24      37.03        
  5 Waguespack, Holden M      10 RA-MR                  39.44      37.69        
  6 Chung, Nathaniel P         9 RA-MR                  37.12      38.19        
  7 Hoffman, Ethan T          10 RA-MR                  39.31      38.54        
  8 De Borba Silva, Lucas C   10 RA-MR                1:15.00      41.16        
  9 Rose, Wylie J              9 RA-MR                  42.02      44.41        
 10 Quezada, Louis A          10 RA-MR                  41.69      45.24        
 11 Payne, William M          10 RA-MR                  39.48      45.68        
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roche, James              10 RA-MR                  37.94      40.57        
  2 Trombetta, Luke S         10 RA-MR                  41.65      41.63        
  3 Hoffman, Ethan T          10 RA-MR                  43.57      44.03        
  4 Boldyrev, Peter J         10 RA-MR                  43.20      44.73        
  5 Chung, Nathaniel P         9 RA-MR                  44.48      45.78        
  6 Quezada, Louis A          10 RA-MR                  54.12      46.16        
  7 Payne, William M          10 RA-MR                  46.33      46.35        
  8 Variano, Matty or Matthe   9 RA-MR                  46.76      47.49        
  9 Waguespack, Holden M      10 RA-MR                  50.68      48.20        
 10 Rose, Wylie J              9 RA-MR                  46.57      50.77        
 11 De Borba Silva, Lucas C   10 RA-MR                1:15.00      51.25        
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trombetta, Luke S         10 RA-MR                2:07.18    1:51.84        
                  12.15   1:51.84 (1:39.69)                                        
  2 Roche, James              10 RA-MR                1:50.80    1:53.06        
                  53.14     1:53.06 (59.92)                                        
  3 Waguespack, Holden M      10 RA-MR                2:16.42    1:55.61        
                  55.04   1:55.61 (1:00.57)                                        
  4 Variano, Matty or Matthe   9 RA-MR                1:58.21    1:57.03        
                  54.64   1:57.03 (1:02.39)                                        
  5 Chung, Nathaniel P         9 RA-MR                     NT    2:00.69        
                  56.47   2:00.69 (1:04.22)                                        
  6 Boldyrev, Peter J         10 RA-MR                2:04.00    2:00.76        
                  56.82   2:00.76 (1:03.94)                                        
  7 Rose, Wylie J              9 RA-MR                     NT    2:03.04        
                  56.79   2:03.04 (1:06.25)                                        
 -- Quezada, Louis A          10 RA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
                1:01.54        DQ (1:09.18)                                        
 -- De Borba Silva, Lucas C   10 RA-MR                2:35.00         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
                1:13.24        DQ (1:28.10)                                        
 -- Payne, William M          10 RA-MR                2:27.68         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
                1:09.74                                                            
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rose, Wylie J              9 RA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                  56.14        DQ (1:05.85)                                        
 -- Hoffman, Ethan T          10 RA-MR                1:58.13         DQ        
      One hand touch
                  44.80          DQ (56.13)                                        
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roche, James              10 RA-MR                1:36.52    1:33.40        
                  40.86     1:33.40 (52.54)                                        
  2 Trombetta, Luke S         10 RA-MR                1:41.14    1:35.84        
                  44.47     1:35.84 (51.37)                                        
  3 Boldyrev, Peter J         10 RA-MR                     NT    1:39.83        
                  44.50     1:39.83 (55.33)                                        
  4 Waguespack, Holden M      10 RA-MR                2:15.00    1:41.00        
                  51.31     1:41.00 (49.69)                                        
  5 Chung, Nathaniel P         9 RA-MR                1:44.99    1:45.57        
                  10.59   1:45.57 (1:34.98)                                        
  6 Variano, Matty or Matthe   9 RA-MR                1:46.69    1:46.47        
                  50.74     1:46.47 (55.73)                                        
  7 Quezada, Louis A          10 RA-MR                     NT    1:58.74        
                  55.26   1:58.74 (1:03.48)                                        
 -- Payne, William M          10 RA-MR                2:02.65         DQ        
      One hand touch - fly
                  50.53        DQ (1:03.33)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Travis A           12 RA-MR                1:02.98    1:01.96        
                  29.66     1:01.96 (32.30)                                        
  2 Dennis, Spencer P         11 RA-MR                1:10.32    1:06.86        
                  32.10     1:06.86 (34.76)                                        
  3 Scott, Jalen A            12 RA-MR                1:10.83    1:08.74        
                  33.40     1:08.74 (35.34)                                        
  4 Thantu, Larson T          12 RA-MR                1:16.57    1:16.89        
                  35.97     1:16.89 (40.92)                                        
  5 Cheng, Russell A          11 RA-MR                1:29.59    1:19.36        
                  36.86     1:19.36 (42.50)                                        
  6 Payne, Tristan A          11 RA-MR                1:17.38    1:22.98        
                  39.65     1:22.98 (43.33)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Travis A           12 RA-MR                1:10.95    1:11.22        
                  34.87     1:11.22 (36.35)                                        
  2 Scott, Jalen A            12 RA-MR                1:22.92    1:25.56        
                  42.64     1:25.56 (42.92)                                        
  3 Cheng, Russell A          11 RA-MR                1:38.84    1:30.60        
                1:31.28         1:30.60 ( )                                        
  4 Payne, Tristan A          11 RA-MR                1:28.85    1:32.29        
                  44.51     1:32.29 (47.78)                                        
 -- Thantu, Larson T          12 RA-MR                1:30.89         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
                  45.03          DQ (48.07)                                        
 -- Dennis, Spencer P         11 RA-MR                1:21.07         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
                  41.14          DQ (42.03)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thantu, Larson T          12 RA-MR                  44.35      44.19        
  2 Dennis, Spencer P         11 RA-MR                  47.59      44.83        
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thantu, Larson T          12 RA-MR                1:32.37    1:32.12        
                  40.19     1:32.12 (51.93)                                        
  2 Cheng, Russell A          11 RA-MR                2:03.97    1:50.03        
                  48.43   1:50.03 (1:01.60)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Travis A           12 RA-MR                2:32.92    2:36.76        
                  36.55     1:14.54 (37.99)     2:01.96 (47.42)     2:36.76 (34.80)
  2 Scott, Jalen A            12 RA-MR                2:53.00    2:52.88        
                  40.74     1:26.84 (46.10)     2:16.61 (49.77)     2:52.88 (36.27)
  3 Dennis, Spencer P         11 RA-MR                3:36.51    2:57.19        
                  39.41     1:24.29 (44.88)     2:19.75 (55.46)     2:57.19 (37.44)
  4 Payne, Tristan A          11 RA-MR                3:23.74    3:23.83        
                  47.58     1:37.07 (49.49)   2:38.95 (1:01.88)     3:23.83 (44.88)
 
Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Travis A           12 RA-MR                2:16.62    2:19.41        
                  30.53     1:05.27 (34.74)     1:41.97 (36.70)     2:19.41 (37.44)
  2 Cheng, Russell A          11 RA-MR                     NT    2:58.55        
                1:24.41   2:58.04 (1:33.63)      3:06.71 (8.67)         2:58.55 ( )
  3 Hoffman, Ethan T          10 RA-MR                3:16.35    3:15.26        
                  41.09     1:33.01 (51.92)     2:27.06 (54.05)     3:15.26 (48.20)
 
Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Jalen A            12 RA-MR                3:15.00    3:22.92        
                  46.86     1:39.49 (52.63)     2:34.63 (55.14)     3:22.92 (48.29)
  2 Payne, Tristan A          11 RA-MR                     NT    3:58.63        
                  54.50   1:56.16 (1:01.66)   2:58.87 (1:02.71)     3:58.63 (59.76)