Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

 

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/10/2017 04:16 PM
         2017 MR FLY Junior Swim Championship - 10/7/2017 to 10/8/2017         
                              Sanction #: 171004                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Laura A            10 NCAC-MR                29.00      30.06        
  2 Panamserkhang, Tenzin P   10 Twisters-MR            30.57      30.21        
  3 Zhao, Felicity E          10 FLY-MR                 30.95      30.39        
  4 Pusing, Ava Y             10 Twisters-MR            31.95      30.69        
  5 Tenzin, Quinci R          10 Twisters-MR            30.72      30.80        
  6 Loftus, Ava E             10 CIY-MR                 31.84      30.93        
  7 Karim, Azana S            10 Twisters-MR            30.69      31.09        
  8 Bouzarouata, Salma K      10 Twisters-MR            32.12      31.35        
  9 Liu, Aurelia A            10 Twisters-MR            36.63      31.64        
 10 Mendoza, Patricia G       10 FLY-MR                 33.10      32.56        
 11 Chan, Megan               10 FLY-MR                 33.21      32.67        
 12 Yang, Tiffany M           10 Twisters-MR            37.03      33.20        
 13 Flores, Isabella          10 FLY-MR                 32.52      33.56        
 14 Chang, Isabella M         10 CIY-MR                 35.35      34.17        
 15 Rodriguez, Natalia R      10 FLY-MR                 35.04      34.25        
 16 Kuliecza, Vivienne R      10 McBurney-MR            37.06      34.57        
 17 Lee, Gianna               10 CIY-MR                 37.29      35.21        
 18 Estipular, Sharmaine J    10 Twisters-MR            38.00      35.23        
 19 Nassar, Noor               9 Twisters-MR            35.97      35.41        
 20 Secilmis, Elisa B          9 Twisters-MR            40.64      36.38        
 21 Gyaltsen, Riksung T       10 Twisters-MR            43.04      36.50        
 22 Lin, Wenxi                 9 CIY-MR                 40.38      37.07        
 23 Lam, Kylie L               8 FLY-MR                 38.03      37.50        
 24 Galang, Kam R              8 FLY-MR                 41.86      38.40        
 25 Neal, Jolie                8 Twisters-MR            44.91      38.68        
 26 Kwan, Maggie              10 NCAC-MR                39.00      39.02        
 27 Jean-Charles, Guyveline   10 CIY-MR                 39.00      39.68        
 28 Akdas, Julia               9 Twisters-MR            40.89      39.78        
 29 Hasimaj, Briana           10 McBurney-MR            47.42      39.99        
 30 Man, Audrey G              9 CIY-MR                 44.66      40.57        
 31 Hasimaj, Keila             8 McBurney-MR            50.36      41.91        
 32 Galang, Nini C             7 FLY-MR                 45.68      41.98        
 33 Brennan, Valentina F      10 CIY-MR                 35.17      42.27        
 34 Minchala, Emily D          7 FLY-MR                 45.15      42.32        
 35 O'Sullivan, Brinan K       7 Twisters-MR            47.92      42.97        
 36 Wangmo, Karma              8 Twisters-MR            47.72      43.22        
 37 Wong, Rebecca              8 NCAC-MR                48.00      45.03        
 38 Gyllenhammer, Kiran Adel   8 FLY-MR                    NT      49.61        
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pusing, Ava Y             10 Twisters-MR            36.19      34.17        
  2 Moran, Laura A            10 NCAC-MR                33.00      35.04        
  3 Tenzin, Quinci R          10 Twisters-MR            35.06      35.11        
  4 Panamserkhang, Tenzin P   10 Twisters-MR            37.19      36.80        
  5 Zhao, Felicity E          10 FLY-MR                 39.21      37.44        
  6 Chan, Megan               10 FLY-MR                 39.67      37.45        
  7 Mendoza, Patricia G       10 FLY-MR                 40.46      38.60        
  8 Yang, Tiffany M           10 Twisters-MR            42.30      38.95        
  9 Nassar, Noor               9 Twisters-MR            41.38      39.92        
 10 Estipular, Sharmaine J    10 Twisters-MR            43.51      40.50        
 11 Chang, Isabella M         10 CIY-MR                 40.00      41.00        
 12 Flores, Isabella          10 FLY-MR                 38.94      41.22        
 13 Rodriguez, Natalia R      10 FLY-MR                 39.16      41.30        
 14 Secilmis, Elisa B          9 Twisters-MR            45.31      43.63        
 15 Galang, Kam R              8 FLY-MR                 50.76      44.72        
 16 Lam, Kylie L               8 FLY-MR                 48.71      44.74        
 17 Gyaltsen, Riksung T       10 Twisters-MR            49.49      45.16        
 18 Jean-Charles, Guyveline   10 CIY-MR                 49.31      46.71        
 19 Brennan, Valentina F      10 CIY-MR                 49.88      47.15        
 20 Man, Audrey G              9 CIY-MR                 49.27      47.40        
 21 Neal, Jolie                8 Twisters-MR            50.84      47.51        
 22 Hasimaj, Keila             8 McBurney-MR          1:06.51      48.53        
 23 Akdas, Julia               9 Twisters-MR            51.40      48.65        
 24 Galang, Nini C             7 FLY-MR                 50.05      48.75        
 25 Minchala, Emily D          7 FLY-MR                 57.73      49.85        
 26 O'Sullivan, Brinan K       7 Twisters-MR            52.91      50.81        
 27 Wangmo, Karma              8 Twisters-MR            59.32      51.50        
 28 Gyllenhammer, Kiran Adel   8 FLY-MR                    NT      53.84        
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bouzarouata, Salma K      10 Twisters-MR            41.79      40.13        
  2 Karim, Azana S            10 Twisters-MR            41.62      40.32        
  3 Mendoza, Patricia G       10 FLY-MR                 42.02      40.79        
  4 Liu, Aurelia A            10 Twisters-MR            49.29      42.35        
  5 Kwan, Maggie              10 NCAC-MR                43.00      43.61        
  6 Kuliecza, Vivienne R      10 McBurney-MR            48.87      45.00        
  7 Yang, Tiffany M           10 Twisters-MR            49.09      45.52        
  8 Estipular, Sharmaine J    10 Twisters-MR            51.34      47.03        
  9 Lee, Gianna               10 CIY-MR                 50.14      47.48        
 10 Secilmis, Elisa B          9 Twisters-MR            53.79      48.38        
 11 Rodriguez, Natalia R      10 FLY-MR                 50.22      48.51        
 12 Lin, Wenxi                 9 CIY-MR                 54.35      49.11        
 13 Hasimaj, Briana           10 McBurney-MR          1:00.03      51.08        
 14 Wong, Rebecca              8 NCAC-MR                52.00      51.35        
 15 Jean-Charles, Guyveline   10 CIY-MR                 54.26      54.36        
 16 Akdas, Julia               9 Twisters-MR            55.16      55.33        
 17 Hasimaj, Keila             8 McBurney-MR          1:06.47      56.11        
 18 Brennan, Valentina F      10 CIY-MR               1:00.33      58.09        
 19 Wangmo, Karma              8 Twisters-MR          1:13.09      59.66        
 20 O'Sullivan, Brinan K       7 Twisters-MR          1:04.59    1:00.68        
 -- Loftus, Ava E             10 CIY-MR                 49.78         DQ        
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panamserkhang, Tenzin P   10 Twisters-MR            33.24      32.57        
  2 Pusing, Ava Y             10 Twisters-MR            35.59      33.21        
  3 Zhao, Felicity E          10 FLY-MR                 36.28      34.18        
  4 Karim, Azana S            10 Twisters-MR            39.61      35.03        
  5 Liu, Aurelia A            10 Twisters-MR            45.79      35.76        
  6 Loftus, Ava E             10 CIY-MR                 37.53      36.34        
  7 Tenzin, Quinci R          10 Twisters-MR            37.43      36.54        
  8 Moran, Laura A            10 NCAC-MR                33.00      36.79        
  9 Bouzarouata, Salma K      10 Twisters-MR            36.85      37.46        
 10 Chan, Megan               10 FLY-MR                 40.34      40.10        
 11 Nassar, Noor               9 Twisters-MR            43.57      41.13        
 12 Flores, Isabella          10 FLY-MR                 40.65      41.31        
 13 Lee, Gianna               10 CIY-MR                 44.51      42.17        
 14 Chang, Isabella M         10 CIY-MR                 46.08      44.20        
 15 Lin, Wenxi                 9 CIY-MR                 54.93      44.51        
 16 Kwan, Maggie              10 NCAC-MR                43.00      45.32        
 17 Kuliecza, Vivienne R      10 McBurney-MR            51.05      46.32        
 18 Gyaltsen, Riksung T       10 Twisters-MR            51.52      47.74        
 19 Galang, Kam R              8 FLY-MR                    NT      48.62        
 20 Hasimaj, Briana           10 McBurney-MR            57.26      49.27        
 21 Lam, Kylie L               8 FLY-MR                 49.18      50.32        
 22 Man, Audrey G              9 CIY-MR                    NT      52.45        
 23 Neal, Jolie                8 Twisters-MR            56.83      59.92        
 
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                    2:20.78    2:19.76        
                  37.55     1:16.05 (38.50)     1:48.29 (32.24)     2:19.76 (31.47)
  2 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             2:29.98    2:25.03        
     1) Rodriguez, Natalia R 10         2) Mendoza, Patricia G 10         
     3) Zhao, Felicity E 10             4) Flores, Isabella 10            
                  40.01     1:22.43 (42.42)     1:52.48 (30.05)     2:25.03 (32.55)
  3 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                    2:42.69    2:30.82        
                  40.04     1:30.79 (50.75)     1:58.85 (28.06)     2:30.82 (31.97)
  4 Cross Island YMCA Barracudas-MR  'A'              2:42.84    2:47.91        
     1) Chang, Isabella M 10            2) Lee, Gianna 10                 
     3) Loftus, Ava E 10                4) Brennan, Valentina F 10        
                  41.25     1:30.83 (49.58)     2:13.86 (43.03)     2:47.91 (34.05)
  5 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                             3:02.83    2:55.84        
     1) Galang, Nini C 7                2) Galang, Kam R 8                
     3) Chan, Megan 10                  4) Lam, Kylie L 8                 
                  47.28     1:37.09 (49.81)     2:22.56 (45.47)     2:55.84 (33.28)
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pusing, Aizel G           12 Twisters-MR            25.98      26.19        
  2 WU, Julian                11 Twisters-MR            29.78      27.19        
  3 Alexander, Allyse I       12 Twisters-MR            28.04      27.98        
  4 Mamak, Marisa A           12 FLY-MR                 27.06      28.37        
  5 KU, Jaein                 12 Twisters-MR            29.38      28.62        
  6 Nassar, Salma             11 Twisters-MR            29.28      28.64        
  7 Burke, Caitlin E          12 FLY-MR                 28.63      28.82        
  8 Lin, Nettie               12 FLY-MR                 29.61      28.89        
  9 Brulinski, Natalia E      12 NCAC-MR                31.00      29.70        
 10 Lee, Pearl S              12 FLY-MR                 31.44      30.08        
 11 Jeon, Lauren H            11 FLY-MR                 32.55      30.13        
 12 Nacianceno, Emily S       12 UN-FL-MR               32.10      30.49        
 13 Horiuchi, Naomi Z         11 Twisters-MR            31.81      30.81        
 13 Man, Abigail V            12 CIY-MR                 33.65      30.81        
 15 O'Sullivan, Saoirse       11 Twisters-MR            32.06      30.83        
 16 Haimson, Emma A           11 Twisters-MR            32.57      30.94        
 17 Zheng, Bernice            12 FLY-MR                 31.50      31.03        
 18 Mullin, Allison B         11 Twisters-MR            31.20      31.52        
 19 Gil, Fiona                11 Twisters-MR            32.15      31.62        
 20 Donlevy, Jeannie L        12 CIY-MR                 30.63      31.70        
 21 Liang, Magan E            11 McBurney-MR            33.38      31.96        
 22 Gurevich, Josefina        12 FLY-MR                 34.58      32.32        
 23 Kang, Rachel              12 FLY-MR                 33.06      32.38        
 24 Minchala, Lesly Y         11 FLY-MR                 33.41      32.58        
 25 Qian, Kirstie A           12 CIY-MR                 32.85      33.07        
 26 Li, Rachel                11 CIY-MR                 33.29      33.43        
 27 Wong, Celina K            11 CIY-MR                 32.79      33.46        
 28 Kohm, Riley S             11 CIY-MR                 36.28      34.09        
 29 Tsering, Tenchoe D        12 Twisters-MR            36.62      34.18        
 30 Miller, Amanda D          11 CIY-MR                 35.32      36.06        
 31 Wolfe, Ming-Li S          11 McBurney-MR               NT      36.49        
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pusing, Aizel G           12 Twisters-MR            30.45      30.44        
  2 WU, Julian                11 Twisters-MR            34.23      32.43        
  3 Lin, Nettie               12 FLY-MR                 35.27      33.94        
  4 KU, Jaein                 12 Twisters-MR            34.87      34.14        
  5 Nassar, Salma             11 Twisters-MR            35.76      34.33        
  6 Mamak, Marisa A           12 FLY-MR                 35.07      34.91        
  7 Lee, Pearl S              12 FLY-MR                 34.85      35.00        
  8 Burke, Caitlin E          12 FLY-MR                 34.26      35.27        
  9 Jeon, Lauren H            11 FLY-MR                 38.03      35.31        
 10 Nacianceno, Emily S       12 UN-FL-MR               37.94      35.38        
 11 O'Sullivan, Saoirse       11 Twisters-MR            36.39      35.49        
 12 Mullin, Allison B         11 Twisters-MR            35.35      36.16        
 13 Zheng, Bernice            12 FLY-MR                 37.88      36.20        
 14 Horiuchi, Naomi Z         11 Twisters-MR            37.50      36.27        
 15 Qian, Kirstie A           12 CIY-MR                 36.94      36.67        
 16 Minchala, Lesly Y         11 FLY-MR                 38.40      37.18        
 17 Corcuera, Carolina D      11 Twisters-MR            39.56      37.25        
 18 Gurevich, Josefina        12 FLY-MR                 40.96      38.29        
 19 Donlevy, Jeannie L        12 CIY-MR                 39.38      39.63        
 20 Kohm, Riley S             11 CIY-MR                 40.19      40.30        
 21 Li, Rachel                11 CIY-MR                 41.63      41.73        
 22 Tsering, Tenchoe D        12 Twisters-MR            42.33      42.23        
 23 Miller, Amanda D          11 CIY-MR                 42.64      44.49        
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Allyse I       12 Twisters-MR            36.75      35.41        
  2 Brulinski, Natalia E      12 NCAC-MR                37.00      36.76        
  3 Lin, Nettie               12 FLY-MR                 36.89      36.82        
  4 KU, Jaein                 12 Twisters-MR            36.82      36.88        
  5 Gil, Fiona                11 Twisters-MR            40.21      37.36        
  6 WU, Julian                11 Twisters-MR            39.72      38.59        
  7 Jeon, Lauren H            11 FLY-MR                 41.26      39.41        
  8 Lee, Pearl S              12 FLY-MR                 41.50      39.67        
  9 Zheng, Bernice            12 FLY-MR                 41.72      41.00        
 10 Li, Rachel                11 CIY-MR                 44.77      42.08        
 11 Haimson, Emma A           11 Twisters-MR            43.74      42.35        
 12 Corcuera, Carolina D      11 Twisters-MR            45.52      42.51        
 13 O'Sullivan, Saoirse       11 Twisters-MR            42.82      42.56        
 14 Man, Abigail V            12 CIY-MR                 43.04      43.40        
 15 Liang, Magan E            11 McBurney-MR            46.89      43.92        
 16 Tsering, Tenchoe D        12 Twisters-MR            46.01      44.07        
 17 Kang, Rachel              12 FLY-MR                 42.27      47.07        
 18 Wong, Celina K            11 CIY-MR                 46.69      47.34        
 19 Kohm, Riley S             11 CIY-MR                 53.15      49.10        
 20 Wolfe, Ming-Li S          11 McBurney-MR               NT      51.85        
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pusing, Aizel G           12 Twisters-MR            29.16      28.86        
  2 Alexander, Allyse I       12 Twisters-MR            29.71      29.23        
  3 Mamak, Marisa A           12 FLY-MR                 30.25      32.04        
  4 Horiuchi, Naomi Z         11 Twisters-MR            33.33      32.47        
  5 Nassar, Salma             11 Twisters-MR            33.15      32.50        
  6 Brulinski, Natalia E      12 NCAC-MR                33.00      33.62        
  7 Gil, Fiona                11 Twisters-MR            36.47      33.81        
  8 Nacianceno, Emily S       12 UN-FL-MR               35.16      34.44        
  9 Mullin, Allison B         11 Twisters-MR            35.10      34.63        
 10 Burke, Caitlin E          12 FLY-MR                 34.89      34.70        
 11 Qian, Kirstie A           12 CIY-MR                 33.98      34.78        
 12 Haimson, Emma A           11 Twisters-MR            41.46      35.91        
 13 Corcuera, Carolina D      11 Twisters-MR               NT      36.00        
 14 Man, Abigail V            12 CIY-MR                 39.13      37.35        
 15 Donlevy, Jeannie L        12 CIY-MR                 38.31      38.47        
 16 Liang, Magan E            11 McBurney-MR            45.64      38.90        
 17 Minchala, Lesly Y         11 FLY-MR                 39.70      39.08        
 18 Wong, Celina K            11 CIY-MR                 38.95      39.10        
 19 Wolfe, Ming-Li S          11 McBurney-MR               NT      40.65        
 20 Kang, Rachel              12 FLY-MR                 41.80      41.06        
 21 Gurevich, Josefina        12 FLY-MR                 41.69      41.75        
 22 Miller, Amanda D          11 CIY-MR                 38.25      42.55        
 
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                    2:06.26    2:04.87        
                  31.01     1:07.46 (36.45)     1:37.81 (30.35)     2:04.87 (27.06)
  2 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             2:10.62    2:11.82        
     1) Lee, Pearl S 12                 2) Lin, Nettie 12                 
     3) Mamak, Marisa A 12              4) Burke, Caitlin E 12            
                  34.78     1:11.58 (36.80)     1:43.00 (31.42)     2:11.82 (28.82)
  3 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                             2:31.50    2:28.11        
     1) Jeon, Lauren H 11               2) Kang, Rachel 12                
     3) Minchala, Lesly Y 11            4) Zheng, Bernice 12              
                  36.79     1:17.69 (40.90)     1:55.07 (37.38)     2:28.11 (33.04)
  4 Cross Island YMCA Barracudas-MR  'A'              2:25.26    2:31.55        
     1) Kohm, Riley S 11                2) Man, Abigail V 12              
     3) Qian, Kirstie A 12              4) Donlevy, Jeannie L 12          
                  40.83     1:23.49 (42.66)     1:58.90 (35.41)     2:31.55 (32.65)
 
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chong, Vanessa            14 Twisters-MR            24.32      24.87        
  2 Donlevy, Maggie M         14 CIY-MR                 24.71      25.47        
  3 Miao, Chelsea             13 Twisters-MR            27.92      26.34        
  4 Chen, Alanna M            14 CIY-MR                 25.38      26.63        
  5 Chan, Sarah E             14 FLY-MR                 27.13      26.72        
  6 Ndoja, Gloria             14 Twisters-MR               NT      27.16        
  7 Caminiti, Christina A     14 CIY-MR                 26.78      27.68        
  8 Fernandez, Samantha       14 Twisters-MR            27.81      27.71        
  9 Cordova, Cara E           14 CIY-MR                 27.60      27.76        
 10 Kwon, Michelle            14 FLY-MR                 28.60      27.93        
 11 Barber, Alexis G          13 Twisters-MR            28.83      28.27        
 12 Yangchen, Tsering         14 Twisters-MR            27.87      28.63        
 13 Barriteau, Lauren E       13 CIY-MR                 28.06      28.86        
 14 Dwyer, Bridget E          14 CIY-MR                 28.29      28.89        
 15 Kowalczyk, Julia          13 Twisters-MR            28.77      29.03        
 15 Ugarte, Olivia P          13 FLY-MR                 29.41      29.03        
 17 Leung, Elli               14 FLY-MR                 30.40      29.56        
 18 Zhou, Sarah Y             14 FLY-MR                 29.04      29.85        
 19 Rodriguez Andersen, Caro  14 Twisters-MR            30.15      30.08        
 20 Porr, Nicole M            14 FLY-MR                 30.02      30.26        
 21 Battle, Jada J            13 FLY-MR                 30.22      30.71        
 22 Candelaria, Azriela       14 McBurney-MR            30.36      30.72        
 23 Dansker, Renee M          13 CIY-MR                 30.46      31.06        
 24 Sekhar, Krupa C           14 CIY-MR                 30.53      31.31        
 25 Faba, Bemi A              14 CIY-MR                 31.00      31.32        
 26 Gillin, Valentina T       13 FLY-MR                 32.98      32.09        
 27 Ng, Valerie               13 CIY-MR                 32.27      32.10        
 28 Withanachchi, Kaaya M     14 CIY-MR                 32.01      32.12        
 29 Popp, Sofia L             13 CIY-MR                 32.05      32.59        
 30 Strez, Emily K            13 Twisters-MR            32.71      32.87        
 31 Reid, Vanessa N           13 FLY-MR                 34.18      33.06        
 32 Ravenhall Meinke, Clara   13 McBurney-MR               NT      33.22        
 33 Biefeldt, Thyra A         13 McBurney-MR            38.83      36.40        
 
Girls 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Egan, Orla M              14 Twisters-MR         10:28.47   10:12.78        
                  27.81       57.83 (30.02)     1:28.64 (30.81)     1:59.65 (31.01)
        2:30.65 (31.00)     3:01.39 (30.74)     3:31.97 (30.58)     4:02.78 (30.81)
        4:33.93 (31.15)     5:05.11 (31.18)     5:36.08 (30.97)     6:07.02 (30.94)
        6:38.22 (31.20)     7:09.49 (31.27)     7:40.32 (30.83)     8:11.40 (31.08)
        8:42.44 (31.04)     9:13.56 (31.12)     9:44.03 (30.47)    10:12.78 (28.75)
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Egan, Orla M              14 Twisters-MR          2:14.73    2:11.69        
                  31.43     1:04.23 (32.80)     1:37.87 (33.64)     2:11.69 (33.82)
  2 Donlevy, Maggie M         14 CIY-MR               2:19.88    2:16.67        
                                                    1:54.19 ( )     2:16.67 (22.48)
  3 Chau, Germayne T          14 CIY-MR               2:22.76    2:24.20        
                  32.49     1:08.35 (35.86)     1:46.16 (37.81)     2:24.20 (38.04)
  4 Kowalczyk, Julia          13 Twisters-MR               NT    2:28.56        
                  35.79     1:13.83 (38.04)     1:51.96 (38.13)     2:28.56 (36.60)
  5 Kwon, Michelle            14 FLY-MR               2:31.62    2:31.77        
                  33.91     1:11.97 (38.06)     1:52.20 (40.23)     2:31.77 (39.57)
  6 Chan, Sarah E             14 FLY-MR               2:32.32    2:32.00        
                  34.11     1:12.50 (38.39)     1:52.48 (39.98)     2:32.00 (39.52)
  7 Caminiti, Christina A     14 CIY-MR               2:30.47    2:33.23        
                  34.97     1:13.60 (38.63)   2:33.23 (1:19.63)                    
  8 Barber, Alexis G          13 Twisters-MR               NT    2:33.84        
                  37.19     1:16.07 (38.88)     1:56.04 (39.97)     2:33.84 (37.80)
  9 Zhou, Sarah Y             14 FLY-MR               2:38.79    2:36.01        
 10 Cordova, Cara E           14 CIY-MR                    NT    2:36.37        
                  36.03     1:15.30 (39.27)     1:55.81 (40.51)     2:36.37 (40.56)
 11 Dwyer, Bridget E          14 CIY-MR               2:37.88    2:37.55        
                  36.35     1:16.49 (40.14)     1:57.62 (41.13)     2:37.55 (39.93)
 12 Ugarte, Olivia P          13 FLY-MR               2:41.17    2:38.84        
                  36.67     1:17.20 (40.53)     1:59.09 (41.89)     2:38.84 (39.75)
 13 Leung, Elli               14 FLY-MR               2:43.23    2:39.83        
                  37.10     1:17.20 (40.10)     1:58.73 (41.53)     2:39.83 (41.10)
 14 Sekhar, Krupa C           14 CIY-MR                    NT    2:49.16        
                  38.41     1:21.99 (43.58)     2:06.42 (44.43)     2:49.16 (42.74)
 15 Barriteau, Lauren E       13 CIY-MR                    NT    2:52.02        
                  41.31     1:24.58 (43.27)     2:08.54 (43.96)     2:52.02 (43.48)
 16 Dansker, Renee M          13 CIY-MR                    NT    2:52.68        
                  41.30     1:25.53 (44.23)     2:10.77 (45.24)     2:52.68 (41.91)
 17 Ravenhall Meinke, Clara   13 McBurney-MR               NT    2:55.53        
                  39.97     1:24.89 (44.92)     2:10.48 (45.59)     2:55.53 (45.05)
 18 Ng, Valerie               13 CIY-MR                    NT    2:57.63        
                  41.13     1:26.27 (45.14)     2:14.04 (47.77)     2:57.63 (43.59)
 19 Withanachchi, Kaaya M     14 CIY-MR                    NT    3:03.31        
 20 Strez, Emily K            13 Twisters-MR               NT    3:03.87        
                  42.28     1:29.42 (47.14)     2:17.17 (47.75)     3:03.87 (46.70)
 21 Gillin, Valentina T       13 FLY-MR                    NT    3:15.78        
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chong, Vanessa            14 Twisters-MR          1:05.48    1:07.40        
                  31.89     1:07.40 (35.51)                                        
  2 Egan, Orla M              14 Twisters-MR          1:10.81    1:10.73        
  3 Ugarte, Olivia P          13 FLY-MR               1:12.23    1:15.24        
                  35.03     1:15.24 (40.21)                                        
  4 Ndoja, Gloria             14 Twisters-MR               NT    1:16.08        
                  36.51     1:16.08 (39.57)                                        
  5 Kowalczyk, Julia          13 Twisters-MR          1:16.29    1:16.62        
                  36.54     1:16.62 (40.08)                                        
  6 Donlevy, Maggie M         14 CIY-MR               1:16.91    1:16.88        
                  36.88     1:16.88 (40.00)                                        
  7 Chau, Germayne T          14 CIY-MR               1:13.19    1:18.79        
                  38.01     1:18.79 (40.78)                                        
  8 Fernandez, Samantha       14 Twisters-MR          1:15.61    1:19.49        
                  37.52     1:19.49 (41.97)                                        
  9 Rodriguez Andersen, Caro  14 Twisters-MR          1:20.27    1:19.65        
                  37.65     1:19.65 (42.00)                                        
 10 Yangchen, Tsering         14 Twisters-MR          1:20.09    1:20.74        
                  38.37     1:20.74 (42.37)                                        
 11 Zhou, Sarah Y             14 FLY-MR               1:20.92    1:22.15        
 12 Popp, Sofia L             13 CIY-MR               1:18.25    1:22.27        
                  40.68     1:22.27 (41.59)                                        
 13 Barriteau, Lauren E       13 CIY-MR               1:19.54    1:22.82        
                  39.93     1:22.82 (42.89)                                        
 14 Dwyer, Bridget E          14 CIY-MR               1:19.78    1:23.71        
                  39.66     1:23.71 (44.05)                                        
 15 Chen, Alanna M            14 CIY-MR               1:18.97    1:23.93        
                  40.37     1:23.93 (43.56)                                        
 16 Chan, Sarah E             14 FLY-MR               1:25.01    1:27.12        
                  41.47     1:27.12 (45.65)                                        
 17 Sekhar, Krupa C           14 CIY-MR               1:23.35    1:27.41        
                  41.55     1:27.41 (45.86)                                        
 18 Candelaria, Azriela       14 McBurney-MR          1:36.35    1:31.11        
                  43.01     1:31.11 (48.10)                                        
 19 Porr, Nicole M            14 FLY-MR               1:27.39    1:32.18        
                  43.44     1:32.18 (48.74)                                        
 20 Gillin, Valentina T       13 FLY-MR               1:34.94    1:33.02        
                  43.49     1:33.02 (49.53)                                        
 21 Withanachchi, Kaaya M     14 CIY-MR               1:34.53    1:33.11        
                  43.42     1:33.11 (49.69)                                        
 22 Reid, Vanessa N           13 FLY-MR                    NT    1:33.49        
                  43.45     1:33.49 (50.04)                                        
 23 Faba, Bemi A              14 CIY-MR               1:37.31    1:33.70        
                  45.74     1:33.70 (47.96)                                        
 24 Battle, Jada J            13 FLY-MR               1:51.00    1:34.66        
                  44.22     1:34.66 (50.44)                                        
 25 Dansker, Renee M          13 CIY-MR               1:33.35    1:35.52        
                  44.66     1:35.52 (50.86)                                        
 26 Leung, Elli               14 FLY-MR               1:37.83    1:37.32        
                  46.75     1:37.32 (50.57)                                        
 27 Biefeldt, Thyra A         13 McBurney-MR          1:52.15    1:54.88        
                  52.98   1:54.88 (1:01.90)                                        
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chong, Vanessa            14 Twisters-MR            55.34      57.41        
                  26.32       57.41 (31.09)                                        
  2 Chau, Germayne T          14 CIY-MR               1:02.68    1:07.51        
  3 Kwon, Michelle            14 FLY-MR               1:12.35    1:08.74        
                  31.77     1:08.74 (36.97)                                        
  4 Cordova, Cara E           14 CIY-MR               1:09.31    1:09.04        
                  32.40     1:09.04 (36.64)                                        
  5 Yangchen, Tsering         14 Twisters-MR          1:18.34    1:09.37        
                  31.88     1:09.37 (37.49)                                        
  6 Chen, Alanna M            14 CIY-MR               1:09.08    1:11.12        
                  33.72     1:11.12 (37.40)                                        
  7 Caminiti, Christina A     14 CIY-MR               1:07.79    1:11.82        
                  32.30     1:11.82 (39.52)                                        
  8 Fernandez, Samantha       14 Twisters-MR          1:09.32    1:14.14        
                  34.12     1:14.14 (40.02)                                        
  9 Barber, Alexis G          13 Twisters-MR          1:17.54    1:15.14        
 10 Candelaria, Azriela       14 McBurney-MR          1:27.56    1:20.21        
                  37.61     1:20.21 (42.60)                                        
 11 Popp, Sofia L             13 CIY-MR                    NT    1:21.28        
                  38.47     1:21.28 (42.81)                                        
 12 Porr, Nicole M            14 FLY-MR               1:25.67    1:22.19        
                  36.17     1:22.19 (46.02)                                        
 13 Battle, Jada J            13 FLY-MR                    NT    1:22.25        
                  35.72     1:22.25 (46.53)                                        
 14 Rodriguez Andersen, Caro  14 Twisters-MR          1:20.36    1:22.90        
                  37.14     1:22.90 (45.76)                                        
 15 Faba, Bemi A              14 CIY-MR               1:19.63    1:23.13        
                  36.96     1:23.13 (46.17)                                        
 16 Ravenhall Meinke, Clara   13 McBurney-MR               NT    1:29.60        
                  40.03     1:29.60 (49.57)                                        
 17 Ng, Valerie               13 CIY-MR                    NT    1:31.88        
                  40.72     1:31.88 (51.16)                                        
 18 Strez, Emily K            13 Twisters-MR          1:38.88    1:33.84        
                  42.59     1:33.84 (51.25)                                        
 19 Reid, Vanessa N           13 FLY-MR                    NT    1:46.84        
                  45.93   1:46.84 (1:00.91)                                        
 20 Biefeldt, Thyra A         13 McBurney-MR          1:37.52    1:55.05        
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                    1:58.11    1:56.90        
                  33.22     1:16.00 (42.78)     1:38.24 (22.24)     1:56.90 (18.66)
  2 Cross Island YMCA Barracudas-MR  'A'              1:56.42    1:57.05        
     1) Chau, Germayne T 14             2) Cordova, Cara E 14             
     3) Donlevy, Maggie M 14            4) Caminiti, Christina A 14       
                  36.55     1:02.94 (26.39)     1:33.11 (30.17)     1:57.05 (23.94)
  3 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             2:04.67    2:06.15        
     1) Kwon, Michelle 14               2) Ugarte, Olivia P 13            
     3) Zhou, Sarah Y 14                4) Chan, Sarah E 14               
                  32.73     1:07.11 (34.38)     1:39.73 (32.62)     2:06.15 (26.42)
  4 Cross Island YMCA Barracudas-MR  'B'              2:07.09    2:14.19        
     1) Dwyer, Bridget E 14             2) Popp, Sofia L 13               
     3) Chen, Alanna M 14               4) Barriteau, Lauren E 13         
                  34.60     1:13.57 (38.97)     1:44.73 (31.16)     2:14.19 (29.46)
  5 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                             2:22.61    2:26.45        
     1) Leung, Elli 14                  2) Reid, Vanessa N 13             
     3) Battle, Jada J 13               4) Chang, Chloe A 13              
                  35.47     1:16.69 (41.22)     1:53.67 (36.98)     2:26.45 (32.78)
 
Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fan, Catherine            15 Twisters-MR            25.15      25.46        
  2 Rodriguez, Emily M        15 Twisters-MR            25.19      25.86        
  3 Youssef, Lara S           15 Twisters-MR            26.01      25.88        
  4 Zhang, Crystal            17 Twisters-MR            25.32      26.08        
  5 Bouzarouata, Jasmin C     17 Twisters-MR            25.81      26.77        
  6 Flores, Kristen           16 FLY-MR                 26.96      27.09        
  7 Lin, Iris Q               17 FLY-MR                 27.10      27.30        
  8 Gregoire, Chloe L         16 Twisters-MR            28.87      29.34        
  9 Juang, Samantha           16 FLY-MR                 30.07      30.57        
 10 Martinez, Dana G          17 FLY-MR                 29.60      30.70        
 11 Juang, Michelle           17 FLY-MR                 30.67      31.27        
 12 Sokoli, Elisa             15 NCAC-MR                30.00      31.48        
 
Girls 15-18 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Youssef, Lara S           15 Twisters-MR         11:47.13   11:27.73        
                  30.28     1:03.52 (33.24)     1:37.75 (34.23)     2:12.03 (34.28)
        2:47.04 (35.01)     3:21.33 (34.29)     3:55.40 (34.07)     4:29.24 (33.84)
        5:03.61 (34.37)     5:38.29 (34.68)     6:13.63 (35.34)     6:48.70 (35.07)
        7:23.87 (35.17)     7:58.52 (34.65)     8:33.44 (34.92)     9:09.14 (35.70)
        9:45.08 (35.94)    10:20.85 (35.77)    10:55.51 (34.66)    11:27.73 (32.22)
 
Girls 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fan, Catherine            15 Twisters-MR          2:06.84    2:10.87        
                  29.57     1:02.68 (33.11)     1:36.95 (34.27)     2:10.87 (33.92)
  2 Lin, Iris Q               17 FLY-MR               2:23.47    2:28.08        
                                                    1:49.27 ( )     2:28.08 (38.81)
  3 Juang, Michelle           17 FLY-MR               2:39.05    2:36.95        
                  36.66     1:16.26 (39.60)     1:56.43 (40.17)     2:36.95 (40.52)
 
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Emily M        15 Twisters-MR          1:09.43    1:12.01        
                  34.68     1:12.01 (37.33)                                        
  2 Martinez, Dana G          17 FLY-MR               1:13.21    1:17.45        
                  36.85     1:17.45 (40.60)                                        
  3 Lin, Iris Q               17 FLY-MR               1:14.19    1:17.50        
                  37.58     1:17.50 (39.92)                                        
  4 Zhang, Crystal            17 Twisters-MR          1:13.37    1:17.77        
                  37.06     1:17.77 (40.71)                                        
  5 Flores, Kristen           16 FLY-MR               1:16.35    1:18.59        
                  37.24     1:18.59 (41.35)                                        
  6 Juang, Samantha           16 FLY-MR               1:22.23    1:22.64        
  7 Juang, Michelle           17 FLY-MR               1:27.16    1:25.37        
                  41.34     1:25.37 (44.03)                                        
 
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Youssef, Lara S           15 Twisters-MR            57.96      59.07        
                  27.56       59.07 (31.51)                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Emily M        15 Twisters-MR            58.30      59.62        
  3 Fan, Catherine            15 Twisters-MR            59.81    1:02.01        
                  29.55     1:02.01 (32.46)                                        
  4 Zhang, Crystal            17 Twisters-MR            58.43    1:02.03        
                  29.57     1:02.03 (32.46)                                        
  5 Bouzarouata, Jasmin C     17 Twisters-MR          1:00.10    1:05.46        
                  29.98     1:05.46 (35.48)                                        
  6 Gregoire, Chloe L         16 Twisters-MR          1:09.60    1:09.64        
                  32.98     1:09.64 (36.66)                                        
  7 Flores, Kristen           16 FLY-MR               1:14.91    1:10.21        
                  31.88     1:10.21 (38.33)                                        
  8 Sokoli, Elisa             15 NCAC-MR              1:17.00    1:22.46        
  9 Juang, Samantha           16 FLY-MR               1:24.58    1:27.23        
                  39.86     1:27.23 (47.37)                                        
 
Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                    1:53.09    1:54.40        
                  27.76     1:00.93 (33.17)     1:28.27 (27.34)     1:54.40 (26.13)
  2 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             2:04.74    2:05.70        
     1) Lin, Iris Q 17                  2) Martinez, Dana G 17            
     3) Flores, Kristen 16              4) Juang, Samantha 16             
                  30.49     1:05.28 (34.79)     1:35.45 (30.17)     2:05.70 (30.25)
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chariah, Joshua S          9 Twisters-MR            33.69      32.40        
  2 Silva, Tiago L             9 FLY-MR                 34.22      32.65        
  3 Chan, Aidan                9 FLY-MR                 34.31      32.70        
  4 Corcuera, Christian L      9 Twisters-MR            33.17      32.79        
  5 Lin, Linus                 9 FLY-MR                 33.44      32.82        
  6 Ding, Charlie W            9 FLY-MR                 34.58      33.26        
  7 Chang, Matthew A           9 FLY-MR                 35.70      33.59        
  8 Jiang, Junyi               9 FLY-MR                 34.60      34.09        
  9 Dissanayake, Ryan B        9 FLY-MR                 36.24      34.67        
 10 Pasumarthi, Arya          10 Twisters-MR            33.96      35.21        
 11 Sungrab, Henry T           9 Twisters-MR            38.39      36.47        
 12 Minchala, Ismael F         9 FLY-MR                 37.21      36.63        
 13 Sherpa, Nuru              10 Un-Mr-MR                  NT      37.87        
 14 Purcarea, Christopher N   10 Twisters-MR               NT      38.72        
 15 Squires, Benjamin         10 McBurney-MR            38.75      38.75        
 16 Tsering, Jigdal N          9 Twisters-MR            43.19      39.11        
 17 Gelvez-Cisneros, Alexand   8 Twisters-MR            48.25      39.87        
 18 O'Sullivan, Tiarnan M      7 Twisters-MR            47.74      40.52        
 19 Bouzarouata, Adam N        7 Twisters-MR            46.52      40.88        
 20 Krishnan, Ajay             9 FLY-MR                 42.02      41.22        
 21 Chu, James                 7 NCAC-MR                44.00      44.35        
 22 Neal, Delano K             7 Twisters-MR               NT      46.19        
 23 Squires, Julian            7 McBurney-MR            55.81      46.73        
 24 Lee, Jaidon J              9 CIY-MR               1:00.75      51.06        
 -- Horiuchi, Carlos H         8 Twisters-MR            59.34         DQ        
 -- Ratling, Kunga Y           9 Twisters-MR            32.93         DQ        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miao, Owen                10 Twisters-MR            37.80      35.67        
  2 Ratling, Kunga Y           9 Twisters-MR            37.47      38.26        
  3 Lin, Linus                 9 FLY-MR                 39.92      38.30        
  4 Chariah, Joshua S          9 Twisters-MR            40.38      38.40        
  5 Corcuera, Christian L      9 Twisters-MR            40.06      38.56        
  6 Chan, Aidan                9 FLY-MR                 40.00      38.58        
  7 Pasumarthi, Arya          10 Twisters-MR            40.41      39.25        
  8 Dissanayake, Ryan B        9 FLY-MR                 43.97      40.41        
  9 Jiang, Junyi               9 FLY-MR                 40.00      40.59        
 10 Ding, Charlie W            9 FLY-MR                 42.01      40.93        
 11 Silva, Tiago L             9 FLY-MR                    NT      42.74        
 12 Sherpa, Nuru              10 Un-Mr-MR                  NT      43.29        
 13 Chang, Matthew A           9 FLY-MR                 41.56      43.36        
 14 Purcarea, Christopher N   10 Twisters-MR               NT      43.53        
 15 Minchala, Ismael F         9 FLY-MR                 44.65      44.80        
 16 Krishnan, Ajay             9 FLY-MR                 47.08      45.82        
 17 Bouzarouata, Adam N        7 Twisters-MR            55.39      48.04        
 18 Tsering, Jigdal N          9 Twisters-MR            49.40      49.22        
 19 Gelvez-Cisneros, Alexand   8 Twisters-MR            53.60      49.50        
 20 Chu, James                 7 NCAC-MR                48.00      49.58        
 21 Lee, Jaidon J              9 CIY-MR                 58.37      51.79        
 22 Squires, Julian            7 McBurney-MR            50.01      52.12        
 23 Bae, Sean J               10 CIY-MR                 47.46      52.25        
 24 O'Sullivan, Tiarnan M      7 Twisters-MR            56.77      57.73        
 25 Neal, Delano K             7 Twisters-MR               NT      57.82        
 26 Horiuchi, Carlos H         8 Twisters-MR          1:00.97    1:02.14        
 -- Sungrab, Henry T           9 Twisters-MR            42.57         DQ        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chariah, Joshua S          9 Twisters-MR            42.44      39.57        
  2 Chan, Aidan                9 FLY-MR                 45.28      43.18        
  3 Miao, Owen                10 Twisters-MR            43.85      43.28        
  4 Lin, Linus                 9 FLY-MR                 48.88      45.85        
  5 Corcuera, Christian L      9 Twisters-MR            50.91      46.82        
  6 Purcarea, Christopher N   10 Twisters-MR               NT      47.32        
  7 Jiang, Junyi               9 FLY-MR                 51.27      48.42        
  8 Silva, Tiago L             9 FLY-MR                    NT      51.27        
  9 Sungrab, Henry T           9 Twisters-MR            52.94      51.75        
 10 Bae, Sean J               10 CIY-MR                 53.97      51.98        
 11 Sherpa, Nuru              10 Un-Mr-MR                  NT      52.27        
 12 Tsering, Jigdal N          9 Twisters-MR          1:01.74      52.47        
 13 Squires, Benjamin         10 McBurney-MR            51.66      54.37        
 14 Krishnan, Ajay             9 FLY-MR                 54.84      54.46        
 15 Squires, Julian            7 McBurney-MR          1:01.47    1:00.51        
 16 Lee, Jaidon J              9 CIY-MR                    NT    1:03.23        
 -- Horiuchi, Carlos H         8 Twisters-MR               NT         DQ        
 -- Chu, James                 7 NCAC-MR                52.00         DQ        
 -- O'Sullivan, Tiarnan M      7 Twisters-MR               NT         DQ        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miao, Owen                10 Twisters-MR            35.13      33.13        
  2 Chang, Matthew A           9 FLY-MR                 37.04      39.09        
  3 Ding, Charlie W            9 FLY-MR                 43.07      39.13        
  4 Pasumarthi, Arya          10 Twisters-MR            41.98      42.02        
  5 Dissanayake, Ryan B        9 FLY-MR                 45.36      43.29        
  6 Minchala, Ismael F         9 FLY-MR                 44.13      43.44        
  7 Squires, Benjamin         10 McBurney-MR            50.69      51.15        
  8 Bae, Sean J               10 CIY-MR                 55.74      56.01        
  9 Gelvez-Cisneros, Alexand   8 Twisters-MR          1:03.87    1:11.64        
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                    2:28.21    2:21.89        
                  37.22     1:16.95 (39.73)     1:49.70 (32.75)     2:21.89 (32.19)
  2 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             2:35.76    2:34.28        
     1) Jiang, Junyi 9                  2) Chan, Aidan 9                  
     3) Chang, Matthew A 9              4) Lin, Linus 9                   
                  39.69     1:21.29 (41.60)     2:00.89 (39.60)     2:34.28 (33.39)
  3 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                             2:51.75    2:42.03        
     1) Ding, Charlie W 9               2) Dissanayake, Ryan B 9          
     3) Minchala, Ismael F 9            4) Silva, Tiago L 9               
                  40.67     1:27.90 (47.23)     2:09.06 (41.16)     2:42.03 (32.97)
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faba, Timi                12 CIY-MR                 27.15      26.22        
  2 Moran, Keilan S           11 NCAC-MR                27.00      26.62        
  3 Hussain, Nasir Y          11 Twisters-MR               NT      27.68        
  4 Fiechter, Michael A       11 CIY-MR                 28.23      27.76        
  5 Pique, Yahro D            11 Twisters-MR            29.36      27.82        
  6 Davis-Whittaker, Jose     11 FLY-MR                 28.86      27.89        
  7 Youssef, Mohamed          11 Twisters-MR               NT      27.91        
  8 Chau, Calvin W            12 CIY-MR                 29.15      27.95        
  9 Lim, James                11 FLY-MR                 30.84      28.25        
  9 Chang, Steven R           12 FLY-MR                 28.78      28.25        
 11 Salas, Stefanos H         11 NCAC-MR                27.00      28.29        
 12 DU, Ethan                 12 NCAC-MR                29.00      28.35        
 13 Zhao, Colin E             12 FLY-MR                 28.91      28.39        
 14 Cordova, Christian M      12 CIY-MR                 30.04      28.48        
 15 Chan, Joshua A            12 FLY-MR                 29.62      28.54        
 16 Hoye, Jonas               12 Twisters-MR            29.16      29.01        
 17 Mountantonakis, Manoli S  11 FLY-MR                 30.17      29.10        
 18 Falcao, Daniel L          12 Twisters-MR            29.50      29.52        
 19 Szymczak, Eric            12 Twisters-MR            29.12      29.55        
 20 O'Sullivan, Kealan J      11 CIY-MR                 29.93      29.83        
 21 Leung, Lance              11 FLY-MR                 31.52      30.27        
 22 Stefanidis, Dimitris      12 CIY-MR                 32.06      30.76        
 23 Lee, Kenneth              11 FLY-MR                 39.75      31.17        
 24 Lee, Jayden M             11 FLY-MR                 33.49      31.71        
 25 Shulyar, Zachary Z        11 Un-Mr-MR               33.54      32.01        
 26 Dwyer, Danny P            11 CIY-MR                 32.97      32.06        
 27 Ndoja, Kleisti            12 Twisters-MR               NT      32.11        
 28 Bahk, Joseph              11 Twisters-MR               NT      32.51        
 29 Kelly, Cian M             12 Twisters-MR               NT      32.75        
 30 Ng, Evan                  11 CIY-MR                 38.97      32.86        
 31 McWilliam, Andrew J       11 CIY-MR                 34.25      34.83        
 32 Chan, Wesley              11 FLY-MR                 40.18      36.26        
 33 Ho, Liam W                11 FLY-MR                 45.08      37.79        
 34 Chen, Riley Y             11 FLY-MR                 46.05      40.37        
 35 Yuabov, Isaac             11 NCAC-MR                50.00      50.53        
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Egan, Kieran R            12 Twisters-MR            30.30      29.25        
  2 Miao, Ethan               12 Twisters-MR            31.86      30.52        
  3 Zhang, John               12 NCAC-MR                29.00      30.67        
  4 Moran, Keilan S           11 NCAC-MR                30.00      31.28        
  5 Hussain, Nasir Y          11 Twisters-MR               NT      31.42        
  6 Cordova, Christian M      12 CIY-MR                 32.86      31.50        
  7 Hoye, Jonas               12 Twisters-MR            31.27      32.47        
  8 DU, Ethan                 12 NCAC-MR                37.00      33.08        
  9 Mountantonakis, Manoli S  11 FLY-MR                 33.64      33.09        
 10 Chang, Steven R           12 FLY-MR                 36.38      34.17        
 10 Chau, Calvin W            12 CIY-MR                 33.37      34.17        
 12 Youssef, Mohamed          11 Twisters-MR               NT      34.23        
 13 Salas, Stefanos H         11 NCAC-MR                32.00      34.46        
 14 Chan, Joshua A            12 FLY-MR                 34.70      34.71        
 15 Stefanidis, Dimitris      12 CIY-MR                 34.00      35.17        
 16 Lim, James                11 FLY-MR                 38.01      35.49        
 17 O'Sullivan, Kealan J      11 CIY-MR                 36.53      36.27        
 18 Davis-Whittaker, Jose     11 FLY-MR                 36.41      36.40        
 19 Dwyer, Danny P            11 CIY-MR                 36.34      37.06        
 20 Leung, Lance              11 FLY-MR                 38.78      37.12        
 21 Haynes, Mark C            11 CIY-MR                 41.36      37.62        
 22 Ndoja, Kleisti            12 Twisters-MR               NT      37.77        
 23 Lee, Jayden M             11 FLY-MR                 42.06      37.94        
 24 Lee, Kenneth              11 FLY-MR                 48.96      39.06        
 25 Shulyar, Zachary Z        11 Un-Mr-MR               40.39      40.00        
 26 McWilliam, Andrew J       11 CIY-MR                 39.24      42.14        
 27 Kelly, Cian M             12 Twisters-MR               NT      43.71        
 28 Ng, Evan                  11 CIY-MR                 47.88      46.04        
 29 Chan, Wesley              11 FLY-MR                 50.16      46.59        
 30 Chen, Riley Y             11 FLY-MR                    NT      53.82        
 -- Ho, Liam W                11 FLY-MR               1:01.25         DQ        
 -- Bahk, Joseph              11 Twisters-MR               NT         DQ        
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, John               12 NCAC-MR                32.00      33.44        
  2 Zhao, Colin E             12 FLY-MR                 35.86      35.33        
  3 Miao, Ethan               12 Twisters-MR            35.74      35.67        
  4 Egan, Kieran R            12 Twisters-MR            37.52      35.86        
  5 Faba, Timi                12 CIY-MR                 36.73      36.40        
  6 DU, Ethan                 12 NCAC-MR                38.00      37.20        
  7 Lee, Kenneth              11 FLY-MR                 42.84      37.59        
  8 Ndoja, Kleisti            12 Twisters-MR               NT      37.81        
  9 Leung, Lance              11 FLY-MR                 41.20      37.98        
 10 Salas, Stefanos H         11 NCAC-MR                38.00      38.08        
 11 Falcao, Daniel L          12 Twisters-MR            38.62      38.31        
 12 Cordova, Christian M      12 CIY-MR                 40.15      38.65        
 13 Haynes, Mark C            11 CIY-MR                 40.78      38.79        
 14 Mountantonakis, Manoli S  11 FLY-MR                 41.17      38.98        
 15 Pique, Yahro D            11 Twisters-MR            42.65      39.26        
 16 Fiechter, Michael A       11 CIY-MR                 40.17      39.78        
 17 Lee, Jayden M             11 FLY-MR                 43.42      40.54        
 18 Dwyer, Danny P            11 CIY-MR                 43.10      41.09        
 19 Stefanidis, Dimitris      12 CIY-MR                 43.89      41.54        
 20 Szymczak, Eric            12 Twisters-MR            42.99      44.26        
 21 Chan, Wesley              11 FLY-MR                 46.04      45.51        
 22 Bahk, Joseph              11 Twisters-MR               NT      46.26        
 23 Kelly, Cian M             12 Twisters-MR               NT      48.64        
 24 Yuabov, Isaac             11 NCAC-MR                55.00      54.36        
 -- Ho, Liam W                11 FLY-MR               1:04.23         DQ        
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miao, Ethan               12 Twisters-MR            29.98      28.16        
  2 Egan, Kieran R            12 Twisters-MR            29.83      28.79        
  3 Faba, Timi                12 CIY-MR                 29.75      28.96        
  4 Hussain, Nasir Y          11 Twisters-MR               NT      29.30        
  5 Zhang, John               12 NCAC-MR                28.00      29.99        
  6 Chau, Calvin W            12 CIY-MR                 30.07      30.03        
  7 Chang, Steven R           12 FLY-MR                 31.45      30.12        
  8 Moran, Keilan S           11 NCAC-MR                30.00      30.45        
  9 Pique, Yahro D            11 Twisters-MR            33.11      30.54        
 10 Szymczak, Eric            12 Twisters-MR            31.62      31.92        
 11 Chan, Joshua A            12 FLY-MR                 32.60      31.95        
 12 Lim, James                11 FLY-MR                 38.36      31.97        
 13 Youssef, Mohamed          11 Twisters-MR               NT      32.19        
 14 Davis-Whittaker, Jose     11 FLY-MR                 33.20      32.66        
 15 Zhao, Colin E             12 FLY-MR                 34.78      32.90        
 16 Falcao, Daniel L          12 Twisters-MR            33.37      33.01        
 17 Haynes, Mark C            11 CIY-MR                 37.83      34.04        
 18 Fiechter, Michael A       11 CIY-MR                 36.28      34.14        
 19 O'Sullivan, Kealan J      11 CIY-MR                 36.63      36.98        
 20 Shulyar, Zachary Z        11 Un-Mr-MR               40.99      37.04        
 21 McWilliam, Andrew J       11 CIY-MR                 44.29      41.53        
 22 Ng, Evan                  11 CIY-MR                 40.19      42.44        
 23 Chen, Riley Y             11 FLY-MR               1:00.89      50.56        
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                    2:05.28    2:01.67        
                  29.53     1:07.12 (37.59)     1:36.14 (29.02)     2:01.67 (25.53)
  2 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             2:09.81    2:05.59        
     1) Mountantonakis, Manoli S 11     2) Zhao, Colin E 12               
     3) Chang, Steven R 12              4) Davis-Whittaker, Jose 11       
                  34.05     1:08.66 (34.61)     1:38.24 (29.58)     2:05.59 (27.35)
  3 Cross Island YMCA Barracudas-MR  'A'              2:07.20    2:08.47        
     1) Cordova, Christian M 12         2) Fiechter, Michael A 11         
     3) Chau, Calvin W 12               4) Faba, Timi 12                  
                  32.43     1:10.55 (38.12)     1:41.20 (30.65)     2:08.47 (27.27)
  4 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                             2:30.68    2:16.36        
     1) Lim, James 11                   2) Lee, Kenneth 11                
     3) Lee, Jayden M 11                4) Leung, Lance 11                
                  37.59     1:14.97 (37.38)     1:47.49 (32.52)     2:16.36 (28.87)
  5 Cross Island YMCA Barracudas-MR  'B'              2:19.64    2:26.28        
     1) Stefanidis, Dimitris 12         2) Haynes, Mark C 11              
     3) O'Sullivan, Kealan J 11         4) Dwyer, Danny P 11              
                  34.74     1:16.17 (41.43)     1:54.55 (38.38)     2:26.28 (31.73)
 
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Ryan F             14 Twisters-MR            24.10      23.53        
  2 Cui, Ryan                 14 Twisters-MR            25.63      24.43        
  3 Schafer, Justin T         14 FLY-MR                 24.76      24.46        
  4 Zahariev, Kevin K         14 Twisters-MR            25.22      24.85        
  5 Brennan, Joe V            14 CIY-MR                 25.71      25.00        
  6 Stefanidis, Nicholas      14 CIY-MR                 25.21      25.02        
  7 Espinal, Joseph E         14 FLY-MR                 25.36      25.14        
  8 Szymczak, Kevin M         13 Twisters-MR            26.25      25.42        
  9 Min, Christopher K        14 FLY-MR                 25.60      25.59        
 10 Deng, Jiachi              14 Twisters-MR            26.18      25.71        
 11 Zheng, Edwin              14 FLY-MR                 27.13      26.21        
 12 Akdas, Yasin J            14 Twisters-MR            27.06      26.61        
 13 Gomez, Kevin S            14 FLY-MR                 27.87      26.75        
 14 Pique, Ky-mani            14 Un-Mr-MR               28.55      26.93        
 15 Anich, Thomas W           14 FLY-MR                 28.14      27.02        
 16 Juang, Andrew             13 FLY-MR                 29.29      27.53        
 17 Lee, Ryan A               13 FLY-MR                 29.11      27.73        
 18 Calderon, Xavier          14 FLY-MR                    NT      27.79        
 19 Linn, George              13 FLY-MR                 29.15      28.89        
 20 Ng, Aaron                 14 CIY-MR                 30.89      29.27        
 21 Wong, Ryan                13 NCAC-MR                30.00      29.54        
 22 Toskas, Andrew S          14 CIY-MR                 31.88      29.63        
 23 Natapraya, Kyle           13 CIY-MR                 30.57      30.31        
 24 Santamaria, Christian P   13 FLY-MR                 30.24      30.53        
 25 Sinche, Lewis             14 McBurney-MR            29.56      30.64        
 -- Ebied, Omar               14 Twisters-MR            25.63         DQ        
 
Boys 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cui, Ryan                 14 Twisters-MR         11:02.32   10:11.82        
                  28.10       58.08 (29.98)     1:28.69 (30.61)     1:59.40 (30.71)
        2:30.09 (30.69)     3:01.03 (30.94)     3:31.85 (30.82)     4:02.69 (30.84)
        4:33.45 (30.76)     5:04.45 (31.00)     5:35.32 (30.87)     6:06.11 (30.79)
        6:36.99 (30.88)     7:07.85 (30.86)     7:38.64 (30.79)     8:09.66 (31.02)
        8:40.44 (30.78)     9:11.49 (31.05)     9:42.61 (31.12)    10:11.82 (29.21)
  2 Zhang, Ryan F             14 Twisters-MR         11:23.30   10:43.62        
                  28.59     1:00.52 (31.93)     1:32.92 (32.40)     2:05.88 (32.96)
        2:38.48 (32.60)     3:11.01 (32.53)     3:43.65 (32.64)     4:15.92 (32.27)
        4:48.97 (33.05)     5:22.39 (33.42)     5:55.36 (32.97)     6:28.66 (33.30)
        7:01.73 (33.07)     7:34.70 (32.97)     8:07.37 (32.67)     8:39.80 (32.43)
        9:11.21 (31.41)     9:43.55 (32.34)    10:14.60 (31.05)    10:43.62 (29.02)
  3 Ebied, Omar               14 Twisters-MR         11:07.70   10:56.05        
  4 Sherpa, Nathan D          13 Twisters-MR               NT   11:01.96        
                                                    1:35.30 ( )                    
            5:30.64 ( )                             6:04.12 ( )  11:01.96 (4:57.84)
  5 Deng, Jiachi              14 Twisters-MR         11:25.90   11:08.97        
                  28.33       59.33 (31.00)     1:31.87 (32.54)     2:04.94 (33.07)
        2:38.30 (33.36)     3:12.24 (33.94)     3:46.20 (33.96)     4:20.41 (34.21)
        4:55.06 (34.65)     5:29.38 (34.32)     6:03.82 (34.44)     6:38.26 (34.44)
        7:13.04 (34.78)     7:47.27 (34.23)     8:21.39 (34.12)     8:55.47 (34.08)
        9:29.91 (34.44)    10:03.85 (33.94)    10:37.40 (33.55)    11:08.97 (31.57)
  6 Anich, Thomas W           14 FLY-MR              12:22.83   11:25.58        
                  28.99     1:02.25 (33.26)     1:37.05 (34.80)     2:11.97 (34.92)
        2:47.01 (35.04)     3:22.04 (35.03)     3:57.40 (35.36)     4:32.70 (35.30)
        5:07.35 (34.65)     5:42.31 (34.96)     6:16.91 (34.60)     6:51.97 (35.06)
        7:27.19 (35.22)     8:01.87 (34.68)     8:37.52 (35.65)     9:10.98 (33.46)
        9:45.57 (34.59)    10:20.16 (34.59)    10:53.52 (33.36)    11:25.58 (32.06)
  7 Zahariev, Kevin K         14 Twisters-MR         11:55.99   11:35.30        
                  29.25     1:02.35 (33.10)     1:36.79 (34.44)     2:11.02 (34.23)
        2:45.97 (34.95)     3:20.93 (34.96)     3:56.55 (35.62)     4:32.12 (35.57)
        5:07.50 (35.38)     5:42.97 (35.47)     6:18.58 (35.61)     6:54.02 (35.44)
        7:29.69 (35.67)     8:05.56 (35.87)     8:41.87 (36.31)     9:17.46 (35.59)
        9:52.54 (35.08)    10:27.85 (35.31)    11:01.95 (34.10)    11:35.30 (33.35)
  8 Akdas, Yasin J            14 Twisters-MR               NT   11:42.67        
                  30.89     1:05.84 (34.95)     1:42.04 (36.20)     2:18.50 (36.46)
      3:30.47 (1:11.97)                             4:41.93 ( )                    
            7:39.33 ( )                                                 9:25.47 ( )
                                                   11:12.36 ( )    11:42.67 (30.31)
  9 Pique, Ky-mani            14 Un-Mr-MR            13:27.72   13:00.88        
                  33.59     1:11.61 (38.02)     1:51.25 (39.64)     2:31.40 (40.15)
        3:11.71 (40.31)     3:52.22 (40.51)     4:31.86 (39.64)     5:11.42 (39.56)
        5:51.62 (40.20)     6:30.64 (39.02)     7:10.34 (39.70)     7:50.57 (40.23)
        8:30.72 (40.15)     9:11.17 (40.45)     9:51.30 (40.13)    10:31.19 (39.89)
       11:09.62 (38.43)    11:48.47 (38.85)    12:25.67 (37.20)    13:00.88 (35.21)
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ebied, Omar               14 Twisters-MR          2:11.69    2:08.89        
                  30.32     1:02.34 (32.02)     1:35.75 (33.41)     2:08.89 (33.14)
  2 Sherpa, Nathan D          13 Twisters-MR          2:19.51    2:11.70        
  3 Szymczak, Kevin M         13 Twisters-MR          2:20.35    2:18.63        
                  33.17     1:08.01 (34.84)     1:44.01 (36.00)     2:18.63 (34.62)
  4 Sherpa, Ethan D           13 Twisters-MR          2:28.74    2:19.88        
                  32.34     1:07.85 (35.51)     1:44.33 (36.48)     2:19.88 (35.55)
  5 Lee, Ryan A               13 FLY-MR                    NT    2:26.61        
                  33.85     1:10.73 (36.88)     1:48.70 (37.97)     2:26.61 (37.91)
  6 Espinal, Joseph E         14 FLY-MR               2:38.87    2:31.04        
                  35.92     1:14.20 (38.28)     1:53.68 (39.48)     2:31.04 (37.36)
  7 Toskas, Andrew S          14 CIY-MR                    NT    2:35.55        
                                1:16.38 ( )   2:35.55 (1:19.17)                    
  8 Stefanidis, Nicholas      14 CIY-MR                    NT    2:35.80        
                  36.73     1:16.35 (39.62)     1:56.62 (40.27)     2:35.80 (39.18)
  9 Juang, Andrew             13 FLY-MR                    NT    2:36.73        
                  38.49     1:18.10 (39.61)     1:58.60 (40.50)     2:36.73 (38.13)
 10 Linn, George              13 FLY-MR                    NT    2:39.43        
                  37.99     1:19.05 (41.06)     2:00.49 (41.44)     2:39.43 (38.94)
 11 DiBenedetto, Augie V      14 CIY-MR                    NT    2:42.70        
                  39.53   2:42.70 (2:03.17)                                        
 -- Zheng, Edwin              14 FLY-MR               2:34.45         DQ        
                  33.63     1:10.12 (36.49)     1:47.85 (37.73)          DQ (37.70)
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zahariev, Kevin K         14 Twisters-MR          1:06.77    1:05.17        
                  30.95     1:05.17 (34.22)                                        
  2 Brennan, Joe V            14 CIY-MR               1:05.88    1:07.05        
                  32.29     1:07.05 (34.76)                                        
  3 Stefanidis, Nicholas      14 CIY-MR               1:06.24    1:07.48        
  4 Min, Christopher K        14 FLY-MR               1:08.95    1:08.43        
                  32.62     1:08.43 (35.81)                                        
  5 Schafer, Justin T         14 FLY-MR               1:12.09    1:13.06        
                  34.03     1:13.06 (39.03)                                        
  6 Calderon, Xavier          14 FLY-MR                    NT    1:15.20        
                  35.75     1:15.20 (39.45)                                        
  7 Juang, Andrew             13 FLY-MR               1:17.10    1:16.49        
                  36.05     1:16.49 (40.44)                                        
  8 Sherpa, Ethan D           13 Twisters-MR          1:24.20    1:17.05        
                  36.23     1:17.05 (40.82)                                        
  9 Linn, George              13 FLY-MR               1:21.12    1:17.26        
                  36.72     1:17.26 (40.54)                                        
 10 Lee, Ryan A               13 FLY-MR               1:29.21    1:18.52        
                  36.98     1:18.52 (41.54)                                        
 11 Akdas, Yasin J            14 Twisters-MR          1:22.30    1:19.08        
                  37.02     1:19.08 (42.06)                                        
 12 Gomez, Kevin S            14 FLY-MR               1:21.93    1:19.69        
                  38.42     1:19.69 (41.27)                                        
 13 Ng, Aaron                 14 CIY-MR               1:20.33    1:20.59        
 14 Wong, Ryan                13 NCAC-MR              1:24.00    1:23.84        
                  40.67     1:23.84 (43.17)                                        
 15 Natapraya, Kyle           13 CIY-MR               1:28.69    1:26.48        
                  41.87     1:26.48 (44.61)                                        
 16 Sinche, Lewis             14 McBurney-MR          1:23.22    1:26.71        
                  40.92     1:26.71 (45.79)                                        
 17 Santamaria, Christian P   13 FLY-MR               1:33.53    1:30.97        
                  43.34     1:30.97 (47.63)                                        
 18 DiBenedetto, Augie V      14 CIY-MR               1:31.92    1:32.42        
                  44.90     1:32.42 (47.52)                                        
 -- Zheng, Edwin              14 FLY-MR               1:14.49         DQ        
                  34.34          DQ (38.78)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Ryan F             14 Twisters-MR            56.50      54.99        
                  25.15       54.99 (29.84)                                        
  2 Cui, Ryan                 14 Twisters-MR          1:02.73      59.23        
  3 Deng, Jiachi              14 Twisters-MR          1:03.17    1:01.79        
                  29.45     1:01.79 (32.34)                                        
  4 Sherpa, Nathan D          13 Twisters-MR          1:05.32    1:02.30        
                  29.82     1:02.30 (32.48)                                        
  5 Szymczak, Kevin M         13 Twisters-MR          1:05.94    1:02.90        
                  30.05     1:02.90 (32.85)                                        
  6 Brennan, Joe V            14 CIY-MR               1:06.79    1:03.18        
                  29.07     1:03.18 (34.11)                                        
  7 Espinal, Joseph E         14 FLY-MR               1:07.00    1:04.69        
                  29.50     1:04.69 (35.19)                                        
  8 Sherpa, Ethan D           13 Twisters-MR          1:15.82    1:07.31        
                  32.05     1:07.31 (35.26)                                        
  9 Anich, Thomas W           14 FLY-MR               1:09.14    1:08.04        
 10 Gomez, Kevin S            14 FLY-MR               1:10.25    1:09.19        
                  32.00     1:09.19 (37.19)                                        
 11 Min, Christopher K        14 FLY-MR               1:11.57    1:10.52        
                  32.64     1:10.52 (37.88)                                        
 12 Ng, Aaron                 14 CIY-MR               1:16.13    1:11.98        
                  33.36     1:11.98 (38.62)                                        
 13 Natapraya, Kyle           13 CIY-MR               1:14.62    1:13.47        
                  33.92     1:13.47 (39.55)                                        
 14 DiBenedetto, Augie V      14 CIY-MR               1:23.09    1:15.69        
                  35.00     1:15.69 (40.69)                                        
 15 Pique, Ky-mani            14 Un-Mr-MR             1:22.02    1:15.76        
 16 Toskas, Andrew S          14 CIY-MR               1:27.30    1:17.18        
                  35.67     1:17.18 (41.51)                                        
 17 Schafer, Justin T         14 FLY-MR               1:22.75    1:17.63        
                  32.10     1:17.63 (45.53)                                        
 18 Calderon, Xavier          14 FLY-MR                    NT    1:24.11        
                  36.19     1:24.11 (47.92)                                        
 19 Santamaria, Christian P   13 FLY-MR                    NT    1:27.21        
 20 Sinche, Lewis             14 McBurney-MR          1:43.73    1:31.28        
                  40.49     1:31.28 (50.79)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                    1:54.10    1:49.53        
                  29.06       59.83 (30.77)     1:25.18 (25.35)     1:49.53 (24.35)
  2 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             1:57.11    1:53.15        
     1) Zheng, Edwin 14                 2) Min, Christopher K 14          
     3) Espinal, Joseph E 14            4) Schafer, Justin T 14           
                  30.93     1:00.54 (29.61)     1:28.13 (27.59)     1:53.15 (25.02)
  3 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                             2:05.15    2:01.63        
     1) Lee, Ryan A 13                  2) Juang, Andrew 13               
     3) Gomez, Kevin S 14               4) Anich, Thomas W 14             
                  31.18     1:06.32 (35.14)     1:36.56 (30.24)     2:01.63 (25.07)
  4 Cross Island YMCA Barracudas-MR  'A'              2:03.83    2:02.26        
     1) Brennan, Joe V 14               2) Stefanidis, Nicholas 14        
     3) Natapraya, Kyle 13              4) Toskas, Andrew S 14            
                  32.04     1:03.40 (31.36)     1:34.43 (31.03)     2:02.26 (27.83)
 
Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Andy                 16 Twisters-MR            21.80      21.94        
  2 Bajramovic, Emil          16 FLY-MR                 22.89      22.57        
  3 Canaveral, Dylan D        16 Twisters-MR            22.54      22.85        
  4 Lin, Max L                16 Twisters-MR            23.54      23.13        
  5 Toskas, Anthony           16 CIY-MR                 23.97      23.66        
  6 Loftus, Matthew F         15 CIY-MR                 24.51      24.41        
  7 Tran, Derek C             16 FLY-MR                 23.90      24.51        
  8 Park, Francis             16 FLY-MR                 24.64      24.64        
  9 Zhu, Harry                15 FLY-MR                 24.88      24.94        
 10 Iwanczuk, Max             16 Twisters-MR            27.31      25.04        
 11 Simon, Ernesto G          17 Twisters-MR            27.41      25.15        
 12 Ebied, Yousef             16 Twisters-MR            25.14      25.20        
 13 Akdas, Rasim R            16 Twisters-MR            26.22      25.40        
 14 Jovanovic, Luka           16 FLY-MR                 25.71      25.42        
 15 Caminiti, Charlie D       15 CIY-MR                 24.52      25.43        
 16 WU, William               15 Twisters-MR            26.84      25.62        
 17 Whelan, Jack              15 CIY-MR                 25.00      25.74        
 18 Lee, Alexander G          15 FLY-MR                 26.01      25.75        
 19 Ng, Dylan                 17 CIY-MR                 24.84      25.80        
 20 Gamero, Matthew A         16 FLY-MR                 25.88      25.83        
 21 Liu, Joey L               16 FLY-MR                 26.05      25.98        
 22 Yang, Vincent M           16 FLY-MR                 25.33      26.04        
 23 McCloskey, Michael A      15 FLY-MR                 26.44      26.76        
 24 Blanco, Nicholas A        17 FLY-MR                 27.35      26.84        
 25 Liang, Gordon O           15 McBurney-MR            28.03      26.86        
 26 Burke, Ryan               15 FLY-MR                 27.49      27.61        
 27 Sherpa, Carson P          15 Twisters-MR            28.06      27.64        
 28 Lerner, Jackson N         15 CIY-MR                 27.74      28.37        
 
Boys 15-18 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Andy                 16 Twisters-MR         10:27.25   10:18.59        
                  26.67       56.32 (29.65)     1:26.51 (30.19)     1:56.76 (30.25)
        2:27.46 (30.70)     2:58.65 (31.19)     3:30.13 (31.48)     4:01.53 (31.40)
        4:32.98 (31.45)     5:04.63 (31.65)     5:36.06 (31.43)     6:07.34 (31.28)
        6:38.66 (31.32)     7:10.37 (31.71)     7:41.99 (31.62)     8:13.46 (31.47)
        8:45.09 (31.63)     9:16.78 (31.69)     9:48.23 (31.45)    10:18.59 (30.36)
  2 Canaveral, Dylan D        16 Twisters-MR         10:20.45   10:21.53        
                  26.78       56.18 (29.40)     1:26.40 (30.22)     1:56.64 (30.24)
        2:27.54 (30.90)     2:58.87 (31.33)     3:30.55 (31.68)     4:02.30 (31.75)
        4:33.95 (31.65)     5:05.97 (32.02)     5:37.92 (31.95)     6:09.57 (31.65)
        6:41.46 (31.89)     7:13.48 (32.02)     7:45.42 (31.94)     8:17.32 (31.90)
        8:49.02 (31.70)     9:20.63 (31.61)     9:51.60 (30.97)    10:21.53 (29.93)
  3 Hadary, Daniel B          16 FLY-MR              11:14.70   10:29.13        
                  27.45       58.46 (31.01)     1:30.28 (31.82)     2:01.77 (31.49)
        2:33.91 (32.14)     3:05.90 (31.99)     3:37.80 (31.90)     4:09.49 (31.69)
        4:41.01 (31.52)     5:12.52 (31.51)     5:43.73 (31.21)     6:14.95 (31.22)
        6:46.18 (31.23)     7:17.94 (31.76)     7:49.76 (31.82)     8:21.97 (32.21)
        8:54.41 (32.44)     9:26.83 (32.42)     9:59.10 (32.27)    10:29.13 (30.03)
  4 Lin, Max L                16 Twisters-MR         10:50.22   10:50.34        
                  27.67       58.61 (30.94)     1:30.33 (31.72)     2:02.56 (32.23)
        2:35.13 (32.57)     3:08.07 (32.94)     3:41.23 (33.16)     4:14.35 (33.12)
        4:47.74 (33.39)     5:21.10 (33.36)     5:54.71 (33.61)     6:27.88 (33.17)
        7:01.74 (33.86)     7:35.05 (33.31)     8:08.28 (33.23)     8:41.15 (32.87)
        9:14.00 (32.85)     9:47.04 (33.04)    10:19.03 (31.99)    10:50.34 (31.31)
  5 Dawa, Tenzin T            15 Twisters-MR         10:49.04   11:02.98        
                  29.48     1:01.94 (32.46)     1:35.28 (33.34)     2:08.56 (33.28)
        2:42.26 (33.70)     3:15.84 (33.58)     3:49.59 (33.75)     4:23.62 (34.03)
        4:57.19 (33.57)     5:31.07 (33.88)     6:04.60 (33.53)     6:38.09 (33.49)
        7:11.71 (33.62)     7:45.11 (33.40)     8:18.62 (33.51)     8:51.95 (33.33)
        9:25.30 (33.35)     9:58.35 (33.05)    10:31.43 (33.08)    11:02.98 (31.55)
  6 Fox, Benjamin C           15 FLY-MR              10:31.68   11:06.87        
                  28.22       59.41 (31.19)     1:31.69 (32.28)     2:04.71 (33.02)
        2:37.80 (33.09)     3:11.28 (33.48)     3:45.31 (34.03)     4:19.68 (34.37)
        4:53.26 (33.58)     5:27.48 (34.22)     6:01.55 (34.07)     6:35.64 (34.09)
        7:09.54 (33.90)     7:43.13 (33.59)     8:17.73 (34.60)     8:52.01 (34.28)
        9:26.78 (34.77)    10:01.03 (34.25)    10:34.81 (33.78)    11:06.87 (32.06)
  7 Lee, Alexander G          15 FLY-MR                    NT   11:21.03        
                  29.96     1:03.19 (33.23)     1:37.74 (34.55)     2:11.87 (34.13)
        2:46.25 (34.38)     3:20.86 (34.61)     3:55.40 (34.54)     4:29.39 (33.99)
        5:04.07 (34.68)     5:39.17 (35.10)     6:13.84 (34.67)     6:48.36 (34.52)
        7:23.18 (34.82)     7:57.98 (34.80)     8:32.47 (34.49)     9:07.47 (35.00)
        9:42.49 (35.02)    10:16.35 (33.86)    10:49.41 (33.06)    11:21.03 (31.62)
  8 Ebied, Yousef             16 Twisters-MR         11:30.53   11:40.81        
                  28.99     1:01.91 (32.92)     1:36.10 (34.19)     2:09.82 (33.72)
        2:43.91 (34.09)     3:18.33 (34.42)     3:53.23 (34.90)     4:28.40 (35.17)
        5:03.82 (35.42)     5:39.11 (35.29)     6:14.66 (35.55)     6:49.58 (34.92)
        7:24.84 (35.26)     8:01.25 (36.41)     8:38.15 (36.90)     9:15.71 (37.56)
        9:51.92 (36.21)    10:28.88 (36.96)    11:05.37 (36.49)    11:40.81 (35.44)
 
Boys 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Andy                 16 Twisters-MR          1:53.83    1:55.87        
                  26.78       55.60 (28.82)     1:25.59 (29.99)     1:55.87 (30.28)
  2 Hadary, Daniel B          16 FLY-MR               1:57.10    1:59.74        
  3 Fox, Benjamin C           15 FLY-MR               2:03.93    2:09.88        
                  28.95     1:00.76 (31.81)     1:34.75 (33.99)     2:09.88 (35.13)
  4 Ebied, Yousef             16 Twisters-MR          2:09.04    2:10.06        
                  30.22     1:02.23 (32.01)     1:36.09 (33.86)     2:10.06 (33.97)
  5 Dawa, Tenzin T            15 Twisters-MR          2:16.29    2:16.44        
                  32.59     1:07.37 (34.78)     1:42.22 (34.85)     2:16.44 (34.22)
  6 Park, Francis             16 FLY-MR               2:12.66    2:18.96        
                  30.80     1:04.66 (33.86)   2:18.96 (1:14.30)                    
  7 McCloskey, Michael A      15 FLY-MR               2:20.25    2:19.11        
                  32.30     1:07.45 (35.15)     1:43.38 (35.93)     2:19.11 (35.73)
  8 Gamero, Matthew A         16 FLY-MR               2:14.77    2:21.64        
                  32.35     1:07.46 (35.11)     1:44.57 (37.11)     2:21.64 (37.07)
  9 Iwanczuk, Max             16 Twisters-MR          2:32.02    2:26.18        
                  32.96     1:09.33 (36.37)     1:47.91 (38.58)     2:26.18 (38.27)
 10 Blanco, Nicholas A        17 FLY-MR               2:26.82    2:30.24        
                  34.80     1:12.48 (37.68)   2:30.24 (1:17.76)                    
 11 Lerner, Jackson N         15 CIY-MR               3:04.56    2:46.80        
                  37.55     1:18.81 (41.26)   2:46.80 (1:27.99)                    
 
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bajramovic, Emil          16 FLY-MR                 59.91    1:01.87        
                  29.29     1:01.87 (32.58)                                        
  2 Lin, Max L                16 Twisters-MR          1:04.63    1:04.95        
                  30.71     1:04.95 (34.24)                                        
  3 Park, Francis             16 FLY-MR               1:04.34    1:07.19        
  4 Loftus, Matthew F         15 CIY-MR               1:06.04    1:08.45        
                  31.49     1:08.45 (36.96)                                        
  5 Akdas, Rasim R            16 Twisters-MR          1:10.58    1:08.76        
                  32.19     1:08.76 (36.57)                                        
  6 Dawa, Tenzin T            15 Twisters-MR          1:09.52    1:10.03        
                  33.34     1:10.03 (36.69)                                        
  7 Simon, Ernesto G          17 Twisters-MR          1:14.63    1:10.94        
                  33.13     1:10.94 (37.81)                                        
  8 WU, William               15 Twisters-MR          1:11.17    1:11.35        
                  35.01     1:11.35 (36.34)                                        
  9 Lee, Alexander G          15 FLY-MR               1:11.05    1:11.42        
 10 Ng, Dylan                 17 CIY-MR               1:06.35    1:12.38        
                  34.17     1:12.38 (38.21)                                        
 11 Blanco, Nicholas A        17 FLY-MR               1:12.91    1:15.05        
                  34.42     1:15.05 (40.63)                                        
 12 McCloskey, Michael A      15 FLY-MR               1:12.93    1:15.25        
                  35.92     1:15.25 (39.33)                                        
 13 Liu, Joey L               16 FLY-MR               1:15.74    1:16.53        
                  36.39     1:16.53 (40.14)                                        
 14 Tran, Derek C             16 FLY-MR               1:18.48    1:17.01        
                  37.19     1:17.01 (39.82)                                        
 15 Jovanovic, Luka           16 FLY-MR               1:21.83    1:18.87        
                  37.37     1:18.87 (41.50)                                        
 16 Caminiti, Charlie D       15 CIY-MR               1:19.28    1:19.91        
                  38.07     1:19.91 (41.84)                                        
 17 Burke, Ryan               15 FLY-MR               1:18.21    1:20.97        
 18 Toskas, Anthony           16 CIY-MR               1:19.66    1:22.20        
                  38.17     1:22.20 (44.03)                                        
 19 Whelan, Jack              15 CIY-MR               1:20.14    1:23.28        
                  38.48     1:23.28 (44.80)                                        
 20 Yang, Vincent M           16 FLY-MR               1:20.85    1:31.47        
                  42.94     1:31.47 (48.53)                                        
 21 Liang, Gordon O           15 McBurney-MR          1:33.08    1:35.24        
                  43.57     1:35.24 (51.67)                                        
 -- Sherpa, Carson P          15 Twisters-MR          1:21.32         DQ        
 
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hadary, Daniel B          16 FLY-MR                 53.69      54.29        
                  25.37       54.29 (28.92)                                        
  2 Canaveral, Dylan D        16 Twisters-MR            54.79      54.54        
  3 Bajramovic, Emil          16 FLY-MR                 58.25      58.08        
                  27.23       58.08 (30.85)                                        
  4 Zhu, Harry                15 FLY-MR               1:00.15    1:00.58        
                  27.71     1:00.58 (32.87)                                        
  5 Simon, Ernesto G          17 Twisters-MR          1:06.05    1:01.22        
                  28.46     1:01.22 (32.76)                                        
  6 Fox, Benjamin C           15 FLY-MR                 57.86    1:01.52        
  7 Toskas, Anthony           16 CIY-MR               1:00.91    1:02.04        
                  28.78     1:02.04 (33.26)                                        
  8 Iwanczuk, Max             16 Twisters-MR          1:02.97    1:02.45        
                  29.36     1:02.45 (33.09)                                        
  9 Jovanovic, Luka           16 FLY-MR               1:03.34    1:02.66        
                  28.82     1:02.66 (33.84)                                        
 10 WU, William               15 Twisters-MR          1:04.81    1:02.67        
                  29.22     1:02.67 (33.45)                                        
 11 Tran, Derek C             16 FLY-MR               1:02.98    1:03.27        
                  29.91     1:03.27 (33.36)                                        
 12 Loftus, Matthew F         15 CIY-MR               1:09.05    1:03.78        
                  29.87     1:03.78 (33.91)                                        
 13 Caminiti, Charlie D       15 CIY-MR               1:01.86    1:04.58        
 14 Ng, Dylan                 17 CIY-MR               1:01.99    1:05.07        
                  29.64     1:05.07 (35.43)                                        
 15 Whelan, Jack              15 CIY-MR               1:08.05    1:07.40        
                  30.05     1:07.40 (37.35)                                        
 16 Liu, Joey L               16 FLY-MR               1:05.81    1:07.67        
 17 Yang, Vincent M           16 FLY-MR               1:13.31    1:15.60        
                  32.60     1:15.60 (43.00)                                        
 18 Liang, Gordon O           15 McBurney-MR          1:45.45    1:18.65        
 -- Sherpa, Carson P          15 Twisters-MR               NT         DQ        
                  30.14          DQ (37.70)                                        
 
Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                    1:46.95    1:42.89        
                  25.65       56.71 (31.06)     1:21.07 (24.36)     1:42.89 (21.82)
  2 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                             1:45.22    1:44.54        
     1) Hadary, Daniel B 16             2) Bajramovic, Emil 16            
     3) Gamero, Matthew A 16            4) Tran, Derek C 16               
                  25.34       54.05 (28.71)     1:20.52 (26.47)     1:44.54 (24.02)
  3 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                             1:52.15    1:52.92        
     1) Fox, Benjamin C 15              2) Park, Francis 16               
     3) Zhu, Harry 15                   4) Yang, Vincent M 16             
                  28.78       58.93 (30.15)     1:25.13 (26.20)     1:52.92 (27.79)
  4 Cross Island YMCA Barracudas-MR  'A'              1:52.13    1:54.92        
     1) Loftus, Matthew F 15            2) Ng, Dylan 17                   
     3) Toskas, Anthony 16              4) Caminiti, Charlie D 15         
                  30.19     1:02.77 (32.58)     1:29.48 (26.71)     1:54.92 (25.44)
  5 Flushing YMCA-MR  'C'                             1:57.82    1:55.26        
     1) McCloskey, Michael A 15         2) Lee, Alexander G 15            
     3) Liu, Joey L 16                  4) Jovanovic, Luka 16             
                  29.61     1:02.08 (32.47)     1:30.17 (28.09)     1:55.26 (25.09)