Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

 

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/9/2017 03:27 PM
                 2017 MR NDAC 12&Under Sprint Meet - 10/8/2017                 
                              Sanction #: 171002                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Isabel G           6 AG-MR                  36.43      23.46        
  2 Gibson, Emma L             6 AG-MR                  32.35      24.41        
  3 Kortbus, Sky E             6 NDAC-MR                   NT      29.45        
  4 Hally, Madelyn E           6 NDAC-MR                   NT      31.17        
  5 Richards, Bella R          6 NDAC-MR                   NT      32.62        
  6 Reyes, Sol G               6 NDAC-MR                   NT      34.50        
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Isabel G           6 AG-MR                  36.96      29.69        
  2 Gibson, Emma L             6 AG-MR                  33.44      31.32        
  3 Kortbus, Sky E             6 NDAC-MR                   NT      31.98        
  4 Hally, Madelyn E           6 NDAC-MR                   NT      36.35        
  5 Reyes, Sol G               6 NDAC-MR                   NT      42.42        
 -- Richards, Bella R          6 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Toes curled over gutter after the start
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finucane, Lea G            7 AG-MR                  24.81      18.90        
  2 Dwyer, Bronwyn L           7 NDAC-MR                22.52      20.24        
  3 Boehm, Paige M             8 NDAC-MR                26.21      20.54        
  4 Kregel, Marina             7 NDAC-MR                23.73      20.98        
  5 DiGiovanni, Bella M        7 NDAC-MR                25.40      21.13        
  6 Ault Nolan, Sunday M       8 NDAC-MR                28.31      23.36        
  7 Hayes, Olivia E            8 NDAC-MR                   NT      23.56        
  8 Hamilton, Tori H           8 NDAC-MR                   NT      23.63        
  9 Blazek, Amelia R           8 NDAC-MR                24.78      23.64        
 10 O'Brien, Abby C            8 AG-MR                  28.48      24.99        
 11 Curran, Isabelle S         7 NDAC-MR                   NT      29.33        
 12 Pethic, Cameron R          7 NDAC-MR                   NT      30.14        
 13 Bardfield, Sadie M         8 NDAC-MR                   NT      32.27        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kregel, Marina             7 NDAC-MR                26.36      22.34        
  2 Dwyer, Bronwyn L           7 NDAC-MR                23.28      22.60        
  3 Finucane, Lea G            7 AG-MR                  29.76      24.77        
  4 Hamilton, Tori H           8 NDAC-MR                   NT      25.98        
  5 Blazek, Amelia R           8 NDAC-MR                28.64      26.20        
  6 O'Brien, Abby C            8 AG-MR                  30.64      27.51        
  7 Boehm, Paige M             8 NDAC-MR                28.09      28.89        
  8 DiGiovanni, Bella M        7 NDAC-MR                30.36      29.34        
  9 Ault Nolan, Sunday M       8 NDAC-MR                33.40      32.83        
 10 Hayes, Olivia E            8 NDAC-MR                   NT      33.36        
 11 Pethic, Cameron R          7 NDAC-MR                   NT      35.58        
 12 Bardfield, Sadie M         8 NDAC-MR                   NT      37.50        
 13 Curran, Isabelle S         7 NDAC-MR                   NT      42.89        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finucane, Lea G            7 AG-MR                  35.00      26.73        
  2 Kregel, Marina             7 NDAC-MR                35.92      29.67        
  3 Hayes, Olivia E            8 NDAC-MR                   NT      32.78        
  4 Dwyer, Bronwyn L           7 NDAC-MR                   NT      33.82        
  5 DiGiovanni, Bella M        7 NDAC-MR                   NT      34.46        
  6 Boehm, Paige M             8 NDAC-MR                   NT      35.38        
  7 Ault Nolan, Sunday M       8 NDAC-MR                   NT      35.52        
  8 Blazek, Amelia R           8 NDAC-MR                34.86      36.42        
  9 O'Brien, Abby C            8 AG-MR                  37.17      36.85        
 10 Bardfield, Sadie M         8 NDAC-MR                   NT      44.55        
 11 Gibson, Emma L             6 AG-MR                  44.43      57.65        
 12 Hally, Madelyn E           6 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:06.80        
 -- Kortbus, Sky E             6 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Pethic, Cameron R          7 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Curran, Isabelle S         7 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Gibson, Isabel G           6 AG-MR                  47.43         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Hamilton, Tori H           8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finucane, Lea G            7 AG-MR                  33.00      24.48        
  2 Kregel, Marina             7 NDAC-MR                30.64      25.87        
  3 Hamilton, Tori H           8 NDAC-MR                   NT      28.60        
  4 Blazek, Amelia R           8 NDAC-MR                   NT      31.79        
  5 Boehm, Paige M             8 NDAC-MR                   NT      34.10        
  6 DiGiovanni, Bella M        7 NDAC-MR                   NT      34.41        
  7 O'Brien, Abby C            8 AG-MR                  32.00      44.28        
 -- Ault Nolan, Sunday M       8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Dwyer, Bronwyn L           7 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Pethic, Cameron R          7 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kregel, Marina             7 NDAC-MR              2:12.10    2:00.55        
                  52.86   2:00.55 (1:07.69)                                        
  2 Ault Nolan, Sunday M       8 NDAC-MR                   NT    2:41.45        
  3 O'Brien, Abby C            8 AG-MR                2:00.00    2:42.25        
                1:21.49   2:42.25 (1:20.76)                                        
 -- Dwyer, Bronwyn L           7 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                1:07.07                                                            
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Brianna R          10 AG-MR                  37.56      33.21        
  2 Button, Molly I           10 NDAC-MR                36.52      33.22        
  3 Bohmann, Kyra L           10 AG-MR                  37.57      36.39        
  4 Cimorelli, Kate A         10 NDAC-MR                39.58      37.29        
  5 Dwyer, Wilhelmina C        9 NDAC-MR                39.57      38.34        
  6 Sanford, Charley T         9 NDAC-MR                39.79      38.51        
  7 Wilson, Emma              10 NDAC-MR                37.55      40.27        
  8 Hayes, Chloe E            10 NDAC-MR                   NT      40.57        
  9 Flores, Elena I           10 NDAC-MR                45.11      40.80        
 10 McNally, Lauren E          9 NDAC-MR                47.52      41.70        
 11 Hart, Eleanor S           10 NDAC-MR                39.47      41.75        
 12 Blazek, Catalina W         9 NDAC-MR                43.60      42.04        
 13 Patierno, Sofia M         10 NDAC-MR                43.81      42.21        
 14 Kortbus, Nina T            9 NDAC-MR                44.55      42.60        
 15 Schramm, Grace E           9 NDAC-MR                43.15      43.01        
 16 Burger, Laura K            9 NDAC-MR                39.77      43.09        
 17 Kubsch, Renee P           10 NDAC-MR                43.99      44.17        
 18 Reichman, Olivia M        10 NDAC-MR              1:04.53      50.62        
 19 Clements, Maddie M         9 NDAC-MR              1:05.11    1:00.06        
 20 McGrath, Emma R            9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:02.54        
 21 Jude, Cat I                9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:05.37        
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Brianna R          10 AG-MR                  44.82      41.64        
  2 Button, Molly I           10 NDAC-MR                41.22      42.86        
  3 Bohmann, Kyra L           10 AG-MR                  45.54      43.87        
  4 Patierno, Sofia M         10 NDAC-MR                48.32      46.10        
  5 Sanford, Charley T         9 NDAC-MR                43.68      47.86        
  6 Flores, Elena I           10 NDAC-MR                   NT      48.37        
  7 Wilson, Emma              10 NDAC-MR                48.20      48.57        
  8 Burger, Laura K            9 NDAC-MR                48.61      48.70        
  9 Schramm, Grace E           9 NDAC-MR                50.30      48.99        
 10 Blazek, Catalina W         9 NDAC-MR                48.50      49.13        
 11 Dwyer, Wilhelmina C        9 NDAC-MR                44.11      49.50        
 12 Hayes, Chloe E            10 NDAC-MR                   NT      51.29        
 13 Kubsch, Renee P           10 NDAC-MR                53.62      54.48        
 14 McNally, Lauren E          9 NDAC-MR                56.37      56.63        
 15 Kortbus, Nina T            9 NDAC-MR              1:01.63      57.70        
 16 McGrath, Emma R            9 NDAC-MR                   NT      57.82        
 17 Clements, Maddie M         9 NDAC-MR              1:10.11    1:02.50        
 18 Reichman, Olivia M        10 NDAC-MR              1:25.46    1:06.07        
 19 Jude, Cat I                9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:12.53        
 -- Hart, Eleanor S           10 NDAC-MR                51.22         DQ        
      Delay initiating arm pull at turn
 -- Cimorelli, Kate A         10 NDAC-MR                44.09         DQ        
      Delay initiating arm pull at turn
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Brianna R          10 AG-MR                  55.93      46.62        
  2 Button, Molly I           10 NDAC-MR                51.89      50.05        
  3 Burger, Laura K            9 NDAC-MR                52.04      50.84        
  4 Cimorelli, Kate A         10 NDAC-MR                51.87      52.37        
  5 Sanford, Charley T         9 NDAC-MR                52.12      54.32        
  6 Flores, Elena I           10 NDAC-MR                53.11      54.37        
  7 Bohmann, Kyra L           10 AG-MR                  55.07      54.60        
  8 Hayes, Chloe E            10 NDAC-MR                   NT      56.22        
  9 Kortbus, Nina T            9 NDAC-MR              1:00.48      57.40        
 10 Wilson, Emma              10 NDAC-MR                55.48      58.78        
 11 Hart, Eleanor S           10 NDAC-MR              1:04.35      59.15        
 11 Blazek, Catalina W         9 NDAC-MR                58.57      59.15        
 13 Kubsch, Renee P           10 NDAC-MR                56.45      59.92        
 14 McNally, Lauren E          9 NDAC-MR              1:08.41    1:04.07        
 15 Jude, Cat I                9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:12.03        
 16 Clements, Maddie M         9 NDAC-MR              1:25.11    1:24.19        
 -- Dwyer, Wilhelmina C        9 NDAC-MR                51.82         DQ        
      False start
 -- Reichman, Olivia M        10 NDAC-MR              1:40.11         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
 -- McGrath, Emma R            9 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Patierno, Sofia M         10 NDAC-MR                59.12         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burger, Laura K            9 NDAC-MR                46.72      44.11        
  2 Bohmann, Kyra L           10 AG-MR                  47.15      45.44        
  3 Sanford, Charley T         9 NDAC-MR                46.21      45.62        
  4 Schramm, Grace E           9 NDAC-MR                53.58      45.95        
  5 Cimorelli, Kate A         10 NDAC-MR                   NT      47.16        
  6 Blazek, Catalina W         9 NDAC-MR              1:10.11      52.94        
  7 Flores, Elena I           10 NDAC-MR                   NT      53.95        
  8 Patierno, Sofia M         10 NDAC-MR              1:10.11      54.02        
  9 McNally, Lauren E          9 NDAC-MR                55.62      56.33        
 10 Hart, Eleanor S           10 NDAC-MR                55.65      59.51        
 11 Kubsch, Renee P           10 NDAC-MR              1:09.54    1:06.94        
 -- Button, Molly I           10 NDAC-MR                46.74         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Dwyer, Wilhelmina C        9 NDAC-MR                59.11         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Button, Molly I           10 NDAC-MR              1:34.23    1:34.89        
                  44.42     1:34.89 (50.47)                                        
  2 Bohmann, Kyra L           10 AG-MR                1:36.12    1:37.10        
                  45.39     1:37.10 (51.71)                                        
  3 Burger, Laura K            9 NDAC-MR              1:41.83    1:41.34        
                  43.82     1:41.34 (57.52)                                        
  4 Dwyer, Wilhelmina C        9 NDAC-MR              1:51.32    1:42.65        
                  48.89     1:42.65 (53.76)                                        
  5 Sanford, Charley T         9 NDAC-MR              1:41.44    1:43.13        
  6 Cimorelli, Kate A         10 NDAC-MR              1:46.88    1:44.78        
                  49.21     1:44.78 (55.57)                                        
  7 Schramm, Grace E           9 NDAC-MR              1:50.57    1:47.68        
                  48.89     1:47.68 (58.79)                                        
  8 Blazek, Catalina W         9 NDAC-MR              1:48.65    1:48.87        
                  49.16     1:48.87 (59.71)                                        
  9 Flores, Elena I           10 NDAC-MR              1:50.11    1:49.07        
                  51.49     1:49.07 (57.58)                                        
 10 Patierno, Sofia M         10 NDAC-MR              2:01.76    1:51.21        
                  53.40     1:51.21 (57.81)                                        
 11 Kortbus, Nina T            9 NDAC-MR              1:56.08    1:52.90        
                  57.07     1:52.90 (55.83)                                        
 12 Hart, Eleanor S           10 NDAC-MR              1:59.67    1:53.21        
                  56.30     1:53.21 (56.91)                                        
 13 Wilson, Emma              10 NDAC-MR              1:51.93    1:53.45        
                  54.01     1:53.45 (59.44)                                        
 14 Kubsch, Renee P           10 NDAC-MR              2:08.10    2:03.55        
                  59.39   2:03.55 (1:04.16)                                        
 15 McNally, Lauren E          9 NDAC-MR              2:11.21    2:05.77        
                  59.46   2:05.77 (1:06.31)                                        
 16 Reichman, Olivia M        10 NDAC-MR              3:00.11    2:13.13        
                1:01.39   2:13.13 (1:11.74)                                        
 -- Jude, Cat I                9 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Charlotte T        12 NDAC-MR                30.26      30.75        
  2 Sanford, Amelia J         12 NDAC-MR                33.23      33.44        
  3 Murray, Megan             11 AG-MR                  41.63      35.18        
  4 Ault Nolan, Mckenna M     12 NDAC-MR                38.96      35.50        
  5 McCluskey, Jayden K       11 NDAC-MR                38.31      37.02        
  6 Mastandrea, Mastandrea N  11 AG-MR                  40.96      37.13        
  7 Seldin, Emily             11 NDAC-MR                36.46      37.22        
  8 Kasnia-Herman, Kay G      11 NDAC-MR                40.26      37.24        
  9 Whidbee, Adrielle C       11 NDAC-MR                40.32      37.49        
 10 Hewitt, Allison C         11 NDAC-MR                   NT      37.86        
 11 Spinelli, Bianca C        11 NDAC-MR                36.78      38.89        
 12 McEvoy, Kiera L           11 AG-MR                  39.33      39.17        
 13 Milne, Ryan C             12 NDAC-MR                43.47      39.80        
 14 Boyd, Maddie E            11 NDAC-MR                41.18      39.86        
 15 Kuenster, Maya S          12 NDAC-MR                   NT      42.15        
 16 Reyes, Marina L           11 NDAC-MR                45.72      43.32        
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Charlotte T        12 NDAC-MR                36.81      35.83        
  2 Murray, Megan             11 AG-MR                  44.30      40.97        
  3 Sanford, Amelia J         12 NDAC-MR                43.09      41.65        
  4 Mastandrea, Mastandrea N  11 AG-MR                  45.38      42.03        
  5 Whidbee, Adrielle C       11 NDAC-MR                44.04      42.71        
  6 Boyd, Maddie E            11 NDAC-MR                44.98      43.84        
  7 Ault Nolan, Mckenna M     12 NDAC-MR              1:03.81      44.17        
  8 Hewitt, Allison C         11 NDAC-MR                   NT      45.20        
  9 Seldin, Emily             11 NDAC-MR                45.53      45.23        
 10 McCluskey, Jayden K       11 NDAC-MR                49.23      47.51        
 11 Milne, Ryan C             12 NDAC-MR                49.37      49.27        
 12 McEvoy, Kiera L           11 AG-MR                  58.40      52.13        
 13 Kuenster, Maya S          12 NDAC-MR                   NT      52.41        
 14 Reyes, Marina L           11 NDAC-MR                53.37    1:01.38        
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Charlotte T        12 NDAC-MR                37.93      38.20        
  2 Boyd, Maddie E            11 NDAC-MR                46.48      45.02        
  3 Sanford, Amelia J         12 NDAC-MR                44.03      45.39        
  4 McCluskey, Jayden K       11 NDAC-MR                48.46      46.24        
  5 Murray, Megan             11 AG-MR                  48.85      46.44        
  6 Spinelli, Bianca C        11 NDAC-MR                47.06      46.70        
  7 Kasnia-Herman, Kay G      11 NDAC-MR                50.41      47.74        
  8 Ault Nolan, Mckenna M     12 NDAC-MR                51.66      47.93        
  9 Mastandrea, Mastandrea N  11 AG-MR                  50.63      49.69        
 10 Reyes, Marina L           11 NDAC-MR                55.55      55.70        
 11 Seldin, Emily             11 NDAC-MR                53.37      56.07        
 12 Hewitt, Allison C         11 NDAC-MR                   NT      56.17        
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Charlotte T        12 NDAC-MR                35.02      35.96        
  2 Spinelli, Bianca C        11 NDAC-MR                45.06      43.87        
  3 Mastandrea, Mastandrea N  11 AG-MR                  43.28      44.93        
  4 Whidbee, Adrielle C       11 NDAC-MR                47.32      46.05        
  5 Kasnia-Herman, Kay G      11 NDAC-MR                50.39      46.89        
  6 Hewitt, Allison C         11 NDAC-MR                   NT      49.05        
  7 McEvoy, Kiera L           11 AG-MR                  56.50      53.94        
 -- Milne, Ryan C             12 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
 
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanford, Amelia J         12 NDAC-MR              1:28.03    1:28.42        
                  42.16     1:28.42 (46.26)                                        
  2 Murray, Megan             11 AG-MR                1:41.10    1:30.62        
                  43.01     1:30.62 (47.61)                                        
  3 McCluskey, Jayden K       11 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:36.19        
                  47.16     1:36.19 (49.03)                                        
  4 Seldin, Emily             11 NDAC-MR              1:37.60    1:36.90        
                  44.48     1:36.90 (52.42)                                        
  5 Kasnia-Herman, Kay G      11 NDAC-MR              1:40.84    1:36.91        
                  46.66     1:36.91 (50.25)                                        
  6 Boyd, Maddie E            11 NDAC-MR              1:38.96    1:37.37        
                  48.68     1:37.37 (48.69)                                        
  7 Whidbee, Adrielle C       11 NDAC-MR              1:43.38    1:38.80        
                  45.13     1:38.80 (53.67)                                        
  8 Ault Nolan, Mckenna M     12 NDAC-MR              1:44.94    1:41.08        
                  49.93     1:41.08 (51.15)                                        
  9 Spinelli, Bianca C        11 NDAC-MR              1:38.88    1:41.90        
                  47.70     1:41.90 (54.20)                                        
 10 McEvoy, Kiera L           11 AG-MR                2:13.47    1:55.91        
                  57.12     1:55.91 (58.79)                                        
 -- Milne, Ryan C             12 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
                  52.29          DQ (56.65)                                        
 -- Reyes, Marina L           11 NDAC-MR              1:51.53         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
 
Girls 13 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Catherine M       15 NDAC-MR                25.15      26.14        
  2 Pociask, Brooke A         13 NDAC-MR                26.34      26.19        
  3 Sanford, Lauren E         14 NDAC-MR                29.12      29.95        
  4 Cimorelli, Mya E          14 NDAC-MR                32.87      31.50        
 
Girls 13 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pociask, Brooke A         13 NDAC-MR              1:06.10    1:06.79        
                  32.06     1:06.79 (34.73)                                        
  2 Graham, Catherine M       15 NDAC-MR              1:10.02    1:08.67        
                  32.97     1:08.67 (35.70)                                        
  3 Sanford, Lauren E         14 NDAC-MR              1:14.89    1:16.59        
                  37.54     1:16.59 (39.05)                                        
 
Girls 13 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Catherine M       15 NDAC-MR              1:07.48    1:11.28        
                  33.15     1:11.28 (38.13)                                        
  2 Sanford, Lauren E         14 NDAC-MR              1:16.72    1:20.63        
                  38.02     1:20.63 (42.61)                                        
  3 Cimorelli, Mya E          14 NDAC-MR              1:35.66    1:34.67        
                  45.79     1:34.67 (48.88)                                        
 
Girls 13 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Catherine M       15 NDAC-MR              2:20.62    2:23.49        
                  30.61     1:09.45 (38.84)     1:49.18 (39.73)     2:23.49 (34.31)
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cort, Connor W             6 NDAC-MR                   NT      33.69        
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cort, Connor W             6 NDAC-MR                   NT      41.56        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Liam R            8 NDAC-MR                18.87      18.33        
  2 Smith, Sawyer M            8 NDAC-MR                21.26      18.59        
  3 Russell, Eddy W            8 NDAC-MR                20.92      19.80        
  4 Gibson, William M          8 AG-MR                  23.93      19.85        
  5 Dorner, Declan M           8 NDAC-MR                24.43      22.65        
  6 Dewhurst, Jesse W          8 AG-MR                  22.62      23.01        
  7 Berko, Reuben L            7 NDAC-MR                   NT      33.71        
 -- Cort, JJ M                 8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      False start
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dewhurst, Jesse W          8 AG-MR                  24.12      22.69        
  2 Smith, Sawyer M            8 NDAC-MR                31.25      25.35        
  3 Russell, Liam R            8 NDAC-MR                28.47      26.01        
  4 Gibson, William M          8 AG-MR                  27.00      26.36        
  5 Cort, JJ M                 8 NDAC-MR                   NT      26.37        
  6 Dorner, Declan M           8 NDAC-MR                28.85      26.89        
  7 Russell, Eddy W            8 NDAC-MR                30.40      29.98        
  8 Berko, Reuben L            7 NDAC-MR                   NT      30.92        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, William M          8 AG-MR                  29.74      23.78        
  2 Smith, Sawyer M            8 NDAC-MR                38.22      26.93        
  3 Dorner, Declan M           8 NDAC-MR                   NT      28.14        
  4 Russell, Liam R            8 NDAC-MR                29.27      29.13        
  5 Russell, Eddy W            8 NDAC-MR                32.13      33.07        
 -- Berko, Reuben L            7 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Cort, JJ M                 8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sawyer M            8 NDAC-MR                21.22      25.17        
  2 Russell, Liam R            8 NDAC-MR                30.99      27.71        
  3 Dewhurst, Jesse W          8 AG-MR                  29.87      29.96        
  4 Gibson, William M          8 AG-MR                  33.00      32.07        
 -- Cort, JJ M                 8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Russell, Eddy W            8 NDAC-MR                29.91         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Dorner, Declan M           8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dorner, Declan M           8 NDAC-MR                   NT    2:01.03        
                1:00.00   2:01.03 (1:01.03)                                        
  2 Dewhurst, Jesse W          8 AG-MR                2:06.03    2:01.16        
                  57.85   2:01.16 (1:03.31)                                        
  3 Russell, Liam R            8 NDAC-MR                   NT    2:02.37        
                  57.83   2:02.37 (1:04.54)                                        
 -- Cort, JJ M                 8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:06.98                                                            
 -- Russell, Eddy W            8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                1:10.32                                                            
 -- Smith, Sawyer M            8 NDAC-MR              2:11.88         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch - fly
                  55.71                                                            
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Owen D           10 NDAC-MR                31.44      30.55        
  2 Button, Sam M             10 NDAC-MR                32.84      33.06        
  3 Speare, Troy D             9 NDAC-MR                37.04      34.33        
  4 Hackmeyer, Brody P        10 NDAC-MR                34.59      34.43        
  5 Dorner, Benjamin R        10 NDAC-MR                34.17      35.17        
  6 Chen-Suzuki, Keizo N      10 NDAC-MR                38.67      35.58        
  7 Olsson, Kian J             9 NDAC-MR                41.63      35.85        
  8 Meddaugh, Brock W         10 NDAC-MR                38.26      38.30        
  9 Ring, Dylan G             10 NDAC-MR                55.11      38.32        
 10 Eckert, Ray H              9 NDAC-MR                44.00      38.41        
 11 Kortbus, Quinn J          10 NDAC-MR                45.11      45.23        
 12 Pociask, Joseph V          9 NDAC-MR                42.22      45.83        
 13 Patterson, Mathieu S       9 AG-MR                  57.44      46.40        
 14 Otis, Josh A               9 NDAC-MR                45.11      46.81        
 15 Curran, David J           10 NDAC-MR              1:04.11      50.11        
 16 Rinehart, Logan I          9 NDAC-MR                54.46      57.77        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Owen D           10 NDAC-MR                36.34      36.51        
  2 Speare, Troy D             9 NDAC-MR                44.85      41.63        
  3 Dorner, Benjamin R        10 NDAC-MR                42.33      41.90        
  4 Button, Sam M             10 NDAC-MR                41.13      42.05        
  5 Meddaugh, Brock W         10 NDAC-MR                43.12      43.24        
  6 Hackmeyer, Brody P        10 NDAC-MR                41.15      45.18        
  7 Chen-Suzuki, Keizo N      10 NDAC-MR                49.45      45.45        
  8 Eckert, Ray H              9 NDAC-MR                48.11      51.73        
  9 Patterson, Mathieu S       9 AG-MR                1:05.44      53.35        
 10 Ring, Dylan G             10 NDAC-MR                59.11      55.21        
 11 Otis, Josh A               9 NDAC-MR                49.11      59.14        
 12 Pociask, Joseph V          9 NDAC-MR                55.29      59.32        
 13 Kortbus, Quinn J          10 NDAC-MR                49.11    1:00.30        
 14 Rinehart, Logan I          9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:00.40        
 15 Curran, David J           10 NDAC-MR              1:08.11    1:10.65        
 -- Olsson, Kian J             9 NDAC-MR                51.79         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn after past vertical
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Owen D           10 NDAC-MR                41.06      42.01        
  2 Dorner, Benjamin R        10 NDAC-MR                46.93      47.12        
  3 Button, Sam M             10 NDAC-MR                44.67      47.22        
  4 Chen-Suzuki, Keizo N      10 NDAC-MR                50.21      47.35        
  5 Olsson, Kian J             9 NDAC-MR                59.11      48.84        
  6 Hackmeyer, Brody P        10 NDAC-MR                58.01      52.76        
  7 Meddaugh, Brock W         10 NDAC-MR                54.50      54.78        
  8 Gibson, William M          8 AG-MR                1:20.43      57.80        
  9 Eckert, Ray H              9 NDAC-MR                54.11      58.01        
 10 Dewhurst, Jesse W          8 AG-MR                  59.90      58.53        
 11 Speare, Troy D             9 NDAC-MR                58.04      59.66        
 12 Pociask, Joseph V          9 NDAC-MR              1:08.19    1:11.26        
 13 Kortbus, Quinn J          10 NDAC-MR                56.11    1:11.44        
 14 Curran, David J           10 NDAC-MR              1:15.11    1:15.43        
 15 Otis, Josh A               9 NDAC-MR                55.11    1:48.33        
 -- Ring, Dylan G             10 NDAC-MR              1:05.11         DQ        
      No touch
 -- Patterson, Mathieu S       9 AG-MR                1:22.33         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Owen D           10 NDAC-MR                37.02      37.79        
  2 Hackmeyer, Brody P        10 NDAC-MR                38.95      40.44        
  3 Speare, Troy D             9 NDAC-MR                41.77      41.18        
  4 Button, Sam M             10 NDAC-MR                39.18      42.26        
  5 Olsson, Kian J             9 NDAC-MR              1:01.10      42.59        
  6 Dorner, Benjamin R        10 NDAC-MR                41.04      46.58        
  7 Chen-Suzuki, Keizo N      10 NDAC-MR                46.61      46.69        
  8 Eckert, Ray H              9 NDAC-MR                49.11      46.78        
  9 Meddaugh, Brock W         10 NDAC-MR                50.78      46.95        
 10 Ring, Dylan G             10 NDAC-MR              1:05.11      52.28        
 11 Rinehart, Logan I          9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:03.09        
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Owen D           10 NDAC-MR              1:19.38    1:21.41        
                  37.47     1:21.41 (43.94)                                        
  2 Button, Sam M             10 NDAC-MR              1:24.54    1:30.55        
                  43.32     1:30.55 (47.23)                                        
  3 Dorner, Benjamin R        10 NDAC-MR              1:29.46    1:32.70        
                  44.55     1:32.70 (48.15)                                        
  4 Speare, Troy D             9 NDAC-MR              1:39.02    1:33.71        
                  40.70     1:33.71 (53.01)                                        
  5 Chen-Suzuki, Keizo N      10 NDAC-MR              1:55.29    1:34.88        
                  44.51     1:34.88 (50.37)                                        
  6 Hackmeyer, Brody P        10 NDAC-MR              1:42.12    1:34.98        
                  43.17     1:34.98 (51.81)                                        
  7 Meddaugh, Brock W         10 NDAC-MR              1:41.63    1:43.79        
                  48.79     1:43.79 (55.00)                                        
  8 Eckert, Ray H              9 NDAC-MR              1:30.11    1:44.67        
                  49.35     1:44.67 (55.32)                                        
  9 Ring, Dylan G             10 NDAC-MR              1:55.11    2:03.44        
                  54.82   2:03.44 (1:08.62)                                        
 -- Rinehart, Logan I          9 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick - breast
 -- Olsson, Kian J             9 NDAC-MR              1:45.11         DQ        
      One hand touch - fly
                  47.07          DQ (50.43)                                        
 -- Pociask, Joseph V          9 NDAC-MR              1:50.11         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Edmund            11 NDAC-MR                32.60      30.58        
  2 Burger, Nate L            12 NDAC-MR                32.21      31.31        
  3 Campolong, Gavin J        11 NDAC-MR                34.25      33.07        
  4 Blazek, Jackson M         11 NDAC-MR                32.99      34.82        
  5 Gutterman, Hunter M       11 NDAC-MR                35.11      35.62        
  6 Heidebrecht, Martin H     11 NDAC-MR                37.74      38.75        
  7 Dawkins, AJ A             12 NDAC-MR                41.85      41.37        
 -- McGrath, Adam M           12 NDAC-MR                35.09         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Edmund            11 NDAC-MR                37.52      34.62        
  2 Burger, Nate L            12 NDAC-MR                39.36      38.81        
  3 McGrath, Adam M           12 NDAC-MR                39.86      38.85        
  4 Campolong, Gavin J        11 NDAC-MR                39.49      40.97        
  5 Blazek, Jackson M         11 NDAC-MR                39.19      42.08        
  6 Dawkins, AJ A             12 NDAC-MR                52.32      44.79        
  7 Heidebrecht, Martin H     11 NDAC-MR                44.96      46.39        
  8 Gutterman, Hunter M       11 NDAC-MR                49.92      46.56        
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawkins, AJ A             12 NDAC-MR                45.46      45.62        
  2 Campolong, Gavin J        11 NDAC-MR                49.40      49.55        
  3 Blazek, Jackson M         11 NDAC-MR                47.43      50.47        
  4 Heidebrecht, Martin H     11 NDAC-MR                52.72      52.07        
 -- McGrath, Adam M           12 NDAC-MR                44.18         DQ        
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Edmund            11 NDAC-MR                35.98      33.48        
  2 Burger, Nate L            12 NDAC-MR                35.88      40.79        
  3 Blazek, Jackson M         11 NDAC-MR                41.27      44.48        
  4 Campolong, Gavin J        11 NDAC-MR                43.32      46.71        
  5 Gutterman, Hunter M       11 NDAC-MR                53.53      55.17        
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGrath, Adam M           12 NDAC-MR              1:36.14    1:27.41        
                  42.71     1:27.41 (44.70)                                        
  2 Burger, Nate L            12 NDAC-MR              1:25.58    1:27.81        
                  42.35     1:27.81 (45.46)                                        
  3 Campolong, Gavin J        11 NDAC-MR              1:30.84    1:30.39        
                  43.37     1:30.39 (47.02)                                        
  4 Dawkins, AJ A             12 NDAC-MR              1:55.79    1:43.32        
  5 Heidebrecht, Martin H     11 NDAC-MR              1:38.56    1:44.09        
                  47.07     1:44.09 (57.02)                                        
 -- Wilson, Edmund            11 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
 
Boys 13 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Staubi, Kyle A            16 NDAC-MR                21.94      23.06        
  2 Cimorelli, Jack D         16 NDAC-MR                23.65      23.85        
  3 Liu, Evan                 13 NDAC-MR                25.36      24.45        
  4 Foley, Colin P            17 UN-ND-MR               24.01      24.63        
  5 Speare, Ryan A            14 NDAC-MR                24.38      25.07        
  6 Hally, Seamus             14 NDAC-MR                27.67      27.19        
  7 Fochios, Matthew P        13 NDAC-MR                36.66      36.78        
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Staubi, Kyle A            16 NDAC-MR                52.45      56.08        
                  27.83       56.08 (28.25)                                        
  2 Liu, Alex J               15 NDAC-MR                58.32      59.26        
                  29.54       59.26 (29.72)                                        
  3 Liu, Evan                 13 NDAC-MR              1:03.10    1:01.12        
                  29.49     1:01.12 (31.63)                                        
  4 Foley, Colin P            17 UN-ND-MR             1:02.35    1:04.74        
                  31.53     1:04.74 (33.21)                                        
 -- Speare, Ryan A            14 NDAC-MR              1:07.24         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn after past vertical
                  33.94          DQ (35.66)                                        
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cimorelli, Jack D         16 NDAC-MR              1:01.21    1:03.51        
                  29.56     1:03.51 (33.95)                                        
  2 Liu, Alex J               15 NDAC-MR              1:04.57    1:06.60        
                  31.55     1:06.60 (35.05)                                        
  3 Hally, Seamus             14 NDAC-MR              1:11.98    1:13.36        
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Evan                 13 NDAC-MR              1:03.45    1:04.91        
                  29.67     1:04.91 (35.24)                                        
  2 Foley, Colin P            17 UN-ND-MR             1:08.83    1:08.03        
                  30.50     1:08.03 (37.53)                                        
  3 Speare, Ryan A            14 NDAC-MR              1:13.93    1:14.81        
                  31.16     1:14.81 (43.65)                                        
 
Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Alex J               15 NDAC-MR              2:03.93    2:07.38        
                  28.34     1:00.78 (32.44)     1:37.37 (36.59)     2:07.38 (30.01)
  2 Hally, Seamus             14 NDAC-MR              2:22.20    2:30.54        
                  31.35     1:09.94 (38.59)     1:53.99 (44.05)     2:30.54 (36.55)