Mission:  Metropolitan Swimming shall promote, develop and improve competitive swimming through education, support and opportunities for participation to a diverse swimming community.

Vision:
  To inspire and provide quality opportunities for our members to achieve excellence in the sport of competitive swimming.

 

Metropolitan Swimming stands with our community against racist actions, incendiary statements, and violence against any person. This means we must engage individuals throughout our member community in tough conversations about inequalities, identify the signs of systematic racism, and share proven solutions.

 

Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/1/2017 01:59 PM
               2017 MR NYSA 12 & Under Fall Classic - 9/30/2017                
               NYSA 10 & Under Fall Classic, Sanction #: 170902                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schwarz, Juliet B          6 AG-MR                  26.36      24.37        
  2 Ruffy, Rhyanne X           6 NYSA-MR                40.14      26.83        
 
Girls 6 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schwarz, Juliet B          6 AG-MR                  58.00      52.87        
 -- Ruffy, Rhyanne X           6 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:13.94        
      Did not finish
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffy, Rhyanne X           6 NYSA-MR                   NT      31.12        
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schwarz, Juliet B          6 AG-MR                  40.33      33.47        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Afanasewicz, Carly M       7 NYSA-MR                28.04      20.38        
  2 Croughan, Kaylee M         7 NYSA-MR                27.71      21.57        
  3 Perez, McKenna A           7 NYSA-MR                   NT      22.03        
  4 Sabol, Josie M             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.02      24.73        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vitti, Georgia H           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.44      39.60        
  2 Higgins, Alice B           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.64      46.06        
  3 Sabol, Josie M             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.26      56.65        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vitti, Georgia H           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.51      20.57        
                                  37.91 ( )                             1:20.42 ( )
                                2:10.60 ( )           20.57 ( )                    
  2 Croughan, Kaylee M         7 NYSA-MR                28.56      24.01        
                                  44.29 ( )                             1:32.14 ( )
                                2:31.28 ( )           24.01 ( )                    
  3 Afanasewicz, Carly M       7 NYSA-MR                30.31      24.45        
  4 Sabol, Josie M             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.07      24.75        
                                  42.84 ( )                             1:28.59 ( )
                                2:21.11 ( )           24.75 ( )                    
  5 Perez, McKenna A           7 NYSA-MR                   NT      26.63        
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Croughan, Kaylee M         7 NYSA-MR                   NT      34.92        
 -- Afanasewicz, Carly M       7 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Perez, McKenna A           7 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Sabol, Josie M             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.43         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vitti, Georgia H           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.13      21.91        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Regan, Olivia S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        20.00      21.00        
  2 Lovig, Natalie J           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        20.00      21.53        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Isabel Y             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.56      45.33        
  2 Regan, Olivia S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.00      49.69        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lovig, Natalie J           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.00      25.90        
                                  37.47 ( )                             1:25.34 ( )
                                2:19.00 ( )           25.90 ( )                    
  2 Regan, Olivia S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.00      26.98        
                                  45.26 ( )                             1:32.04 ( )
                                2:24.67 ( )           26.98 ( )                    
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Regan, Olivia S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.30      28.53        
  2 Lovig, Natalie J           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.00      29.10        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Finley M            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.10      24.43        
  2 Lovig, Natalie J           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.00      28.34        
 
Girls 5-9 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabol, Mackinzie I         9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.56      33.71        
  2 O'Donnell, Katie A         9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.34      33.98        
  3 Martorello, Gianna M       9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.80      34.22        
  4 Anderson, Samantha R       9 LIAC-MR                36.57      34.99        
  5 Connor, Kate G             9 LIAC-MR                36.62      35.82        
  6 Cefaloni, Gabriella J      9 AG-MR                  43.87      36.22        
  7 McDonald, Cara B           9 LIAC-MR                41.48      37.93        
  8 Wu, Natalie                8 LIAC-MR                38.00      38.05        
  9 Gerosa, Grace H            9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.57      38.53        
 10 So, Leni A                 9 LIAC-MR                41.81      38.60        
 11 McGourty, Megan R          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.51      39.03        
 12 Ross, Ashley T             9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.14      39.72        
 13 Mignini, Kassandra A       9 NYSA-MR                42.38      40.04        
 14 Bacchetta, Bella J         9 UN-MR                     NT      41.61        
 15 Saiz, Amanda J             9 NYSA-MR                   NT      42.44        
 16 Callaghan, Brigid M        9 UN-MR                  38.21      42.49        
 17 Pastore, Caroline G        9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.00      43.40        
 18 Buliung, Maddie V          9 AG-MR                  39.81      43.83        
 19 Slomsky, Megan A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.07      45.31        
 20 Higgins, Alice B           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.64      46.05        
 21 Sheldon, Eva I             9 NYSA-MR                50.23      46.82        
 22 King, Madison P            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.88      47.65        
 23 Peters, Gianna M           9 NYSA-MR                45.83      48.54        
 24 Suiu, Sophia R             9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.30      51.48        
 
Girls 5-9 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martorello, Gianna M       9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:13.38    1:12.98        
                  35.28     1:12.98 (37.70)                                        
  2 Anderson, Samantha R       9 LIAC-MR              1:21.09    1:19.25        
                  38.36     1:19.25 (40.89)                                        
  3 Lee, Cherry                9 LIAC-MR              1:18.22    1:19.35        
                  37.66     1:19.35 (41.69)                                        
  4 Sabol, Mackinzie I         9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:24.95    1:19.87        
                1:23.17         1:19.87 ( )                                        
  5 Connor, Kate G             9 LIAC-MR              1:24.48    1:20.10        
                  15.67   1:20.10 (1:04.43)                                        
  6 Gerosa, Grace H            9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:23.97    1:22.37        
                  40.01     1:22.37 (42.36)                                        
  7 Ho, Audrey J               9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:29.90    1:23.99        
                  38.88     1:23.99 (45.11)                                        
  8 McDonald, Cara B           9 LIAC-MR              1:31.67    1:24.44        
                  40.80     1:24.44 (43.64)                                        
  9 So, Leni A                 9 LIAC-MR              1:30.83    1:25.42        
                  40.44     1:25.42 (44.98)                                        
 10 Caiazzo, Victoria L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:31.89    1:26.43        
                  41.75     1:26.43 (44.68)                                        
 11 Wu, Natalie                8 LIAC-MR              1:29.08    1:29.95        
                  38.53     1:29.95 (51.42)                                        
 12 Drackett, Samaya E         9 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:30.97        
                  42.03     1:30.97 (48.94)                                        
 13 Callaghan, Brigid M        9 UN-MR                1:30.20    1:32.09        
                  42.07     1:32.09 (50.02)                                        
 14 Higgins, Alice B           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:53.60    1:35.96        
                  45.64     1:35.96 (50.32)                                        
 15 Ross, Ashley T             9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:35.20    1:36.09        
                  44.54     1:36.09 (51.55)                                        
 16 Pastore, Caroline G        9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:32.00    1:37.48        
                  46.19     1:37.48 (51.29)                                        
 17 White, Finley M            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:44.57    1:40.59        
                  47.51     1:40.59 (53.08)                                        
 18 Suiu, Sophia R             9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:37.00    1:51.75        
                  54.03     1:51.75 (57.72)                                        
 
Girls 5-9 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bao, Lani                  8 NYSA-MR                36.77      36.11        
  2 Sabol, Mackinzie I         9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.72      36.71        
  3 Anderson, Samantha R       9 LIAC-MR                41.81      39.59        
  4 Connor, Kate G             9 LIAC-MR                41.54      39.86        
  5 Ho, Audrey J               9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.08      40.60        
  6 McDonald, Cara B           9 LIAC-MR                44.15      41.15        
  7 Chen, Cindy W              9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.25      41.51        
  8 Wu, Natalie                8 LIAC-MR                43.53      41.55        
  9 Caiazzo, Victoria L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.66      42.39        
 10 Gerosa, Grace H            9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.94      43.07        
 11 So, Leni A                 9 LIAC-MR                45.54      43.53        
 12 McGourty, Megan R          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.05      44.31        
 13 Callaghan, Brigid M        9 UN-MR                  47.06      44.69        
 14 Cefaloni, Gabriella J      9 AG-MR                  49.10      45.16        
 15 Munroe, Anna E             9 NYSA-MR                46.71      45.47        
 16 Ross, Ashley T             9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.50      45.59        
 17 Drackett, Samaya E         9 NYSA-MR                   NT      46.87        
 18 Mignini, Kassandra A       9 NYSA-MR                46.31      47.04        
 19 Pastore, Caroline G        9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.00      48.23        
 20 Bacchetta, Bella J         9 UN-MR                     NT      49.37        
 21 Wang, Isabel Y             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.76      49.73        
 22 White, Finley M            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.22      50.75        
 23 Peters, Gianna M           9 NYSA-MR                49.80      51.83        
 24 King, Madison P            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.57      52.21        
 25 Higgins, Alice B           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.84      52.52        
 26 Slomsky, Megan A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.58      53.46        
 27 Buliung, Maddie V          9 AG-MR                  45.37      54.29        
 28 Suiu, Sophia R             9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.00      59.23        
 
Girls 5-9 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bao, Lani                  8 NYSA-MR                41.77      43.48        
  2 Martorello, Gianna M       9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.77      43.75        
  3 Lee, Cherry                9 LIAC-MR                45.43      44.40        
  4 Chen, Cindy W              9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.65      44.94        
  5 O'Donnell, Katie A         9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.63      45.48        
  6 McGourty, Megan R          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.51      45.67        
  7 Gerosa, Grace H            9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.76      46.24        
  8 Ho, Audrey J               9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.30      48.07        
  9 Bacchetta, Bella J         9 UN-MR                     NT      48.10        
 10 Vitti, Georgia H           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.87      50.90        
 11 Cefaloni, Gabriella J      9 AG-MR                  53.98      51.04        
 12 Drackett, Samaya E         9 NYSA-MR                   NT      52.75        
 13 Peters, Gianna M           9 NYSA-MR                50.87      54.03        
 14 Suiu, Sophia R             9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.20      55.50        
 15 Wang, Isabel Y             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:09.58      55.92        
 16 Pastore, Caroline G        9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.00      56.69        
 17 Callaghan, Brigid M        9 UN-MR                1:01.65      59.98        
 18 White, Finley M            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:01.97    1:00.14        
 19 King, Madison P            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:08.20    1:06.75        
 -- Munroe, Anna E             9 NYSA-MR                49.36         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Saiz, Amanda J             9 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Sheldon, Eva I             9 NYSA-MR                55.46         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Girls 5-9 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabol, Mackinzie I         9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.08      37.54        
  2 O'Donnell, Katie A         9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.35      38.16        
  3 Chen, Cindy W              9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.22      39.15        
  4 Caiazzo, Victoria L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        58.50      43.37        
  5 McGourty, Megan R          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.19      46.06        
  6 Munroe, Anna E             9 NYSA-MR                51.50      48.37        
  7 Ross, Ashley T             9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        57.80      49.80        
  8 King, Madison P            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:01.56    1:05.04        
 -- Slomsky, Megan A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 5-9 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martorello, Gianna M       9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:21.17    1:21.20        
  2 O'Donnell, Katie A         9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:22.29    1:21.61        
  3 Ho, Audrey J               9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:35.09    1:27.33        
  4 Lee, Cherry                9 LIAC-MR              1:28.33    1:28.48        
  5 Chen, Cindy W              9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:28.11    1:29.44        
  6 Caiazzo, Victoria L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:42.25    1:33.97        
  7 Cefaloni, Gabriella J      9 AG-MR                1:30.00    1:36.59        
  8 Wang, Isabel Y             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:54.49    1:49.49        
  9 Buliung, Maddie V          9 AG-MR                1:42.09    1:51.28        
 -- Bacchetta, Bella J         9 UN-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harish, Nila              10 UN-MR                  30.44      31.02        
  2 Chun, April S             10 LIAC-MR                30.93      31.11        
  3 Park, Kayce H             10 NYSA-MR                31.32      31.42        
  4 Lee, Meredith I           10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.92      32.22        
  5 Vitti, Kate L             10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.36      33.63        
  6 Foote, Brianna R          10 AG-MR                  37.56      34.19        
  7 Nolasco, Isabela          10 UN-MR                  33.24      34.55        
  8 Chang, Hannah             10 LIAC-MR                35.32      34.85        
  9 Bellagamba, Zol G         10 LIAC-MR                37.17      34.95        
 10 Wang, Julia S             10 LIAC-MR                35.62      35.05        
 11 Zhu, Alicia               10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.07      35.34        
 11 Thitibordin, Ashlyn       10 LIAC-MR                35.42      35.34        
 13 Perrino, Ava T            10 NYSA-MR                38.85      36.97        
 14 Sclafani, Isabella        10 LIAC-MR                35.59      37.01        
 15 Frucchione, Emily A       10 LIAC-MR                37.05      37.14        
 16 Ulzheimer, Kiera E        10 LIAC-MR                37.43      37.23        
 17 Paffenroth, Paige         10 AG-MR                  39.71      40.08        
 18 Wang, Reese               10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.00      40.34        
                  40.66           40.34 ( )                                        
 19 Szczepkowski, Kaya M      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.00      41.42        
                  43.74           41.42 ( )                                        
 20 Ross, Violet E            10 NYSA-MR                   NT      45.38        
                  45.45           45.38 ( )                                        
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pamatat, Ellie A          10 LIAC-MR              1:06.86    1:05.89        
                                  32.68 ( )     1:05.89 (33.21)                    
  2 Larsen, Sarah E           10 LIAC-MR              1:08.45    1:06.36        
                                  32.32 ( )     1:06.36 (34.04)                    
  3 Kramer, Ellen F           10 NYSA-MR              1:24.48    1:06.48        
                                  20.67 ( )     1:06.48 (45.81)                    
  4 Lam, Makani               10 LIAC-MR              1:09.23    1:07.98        
                                  32.80 ( )     1:07.98 (35.18)                    
  5 Fried, Regan K            10 LIAC-MR              1:09.02    1:08.35        
                                  33.51 ( )     1:08.35 (34.84)                    
  6 Schnappauf, Samantha G    10 LIAC-MR              1:08.38    1:09.43        
                                  33.89 ( )     1:09.43 (35.54)                    
  7 Whang, Samantha E         10 NYSA-MR              1:11.11    1:09.86        
                                  34.43 ( )     1:09.86 (35.43)                    
  8 Gormsen, Lily J           10 LIAC-MR              1:11.68    1:11.99        
                                  34.74 ( )     1:11.99 (37.25)                    
  9 Vitti, Kate L             10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:14.32    1:13.94        
                                  35.01 ( )     1:13.94 (38.93)                    
 10 McGourty, Molly F         10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:16.30    1:14.44        
                                  35.66 ( )     1:14.44 (38.78)                    
 11 McDonald, Mary J          10 LIAC-MR              1:20.22    1:14.96        
                                  36.36 ( )     1:14.96 (38.60)                    
 12 Strabuk, Savanah G        10 LIAC-MR              1:20.94    1:16.23        
                                  37.39 ( )     1:16.23 (38.84)                    
 13 Wang, Julia S             10 LIAC-MR              1:19.39    1:16.53        
                                  36.81 ( )     1:16.53 (39.72)                    
 14 Bellagamba, Zol G         10 LIAC-MR              1:25.10    1:18.06        
                                  57.14 ( )     1:18.06 (20.92)                    
 15 Nolasco, Isabela          10 UN-MR                1:17.43    1:18.34        
                                  37.03 ( )     1:18.34 (41.31)                    
 16 Nam, Lauren               10 LIAC-MR              1:19.05    1:19.46        
                                  39.38 ( )     1:19.46 (40.08)                    
 17 Zhu, Alicia               10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:22.35    1:20.43        
                                  38.79 ( )     1:20.43 (41.64)                    
 18 Chang, Hannah             10 LIAC-MR              1:26.06    1:20.80        
                                  59.74 ( )     1:20.80 (21.06)                    
 19 Sclafani, Isabella        10 LIAC-MR              1:21.75    1:21.32        
                                  38.84 ( )     1:21.32 (42.48)                    
 20 Thitibordin, Ashlyn       10 LIAC-MR              1:17.39    1:21.85        
                                  39.57 ( )     1:21.85 (42.28)                    
 21 Frucchione, Emily A       10 LIAC-MR              1:20.88    1:21.91        
                                  38.79 ( )     1:21.91 (43.12)                    
 22 Ulzheimer, Kiera E        10 LIAC-MR              1:23.84    1:22.01        
                                1:01.00 ( )     1:22.01 (21.01)                    
 23 Szczepkowski, Kaya M      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:38.00    1:35.00        
                                  44.28 ( )     1:35.00 (50.72)                    
 24 Wang, Reese               10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:40.00    1:36.82        
                                  46.87 ( )     1:36.82 (49.95)                    
 25 King, Kayla S             10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:48.60    1:48.88        
                                1:49.08 ( )         1:48.88 ( )                    
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pamatat, Ellie A          10 LIAC-MR                36.49      35.42        
  2 Larsen, Sarah E           10 LIAC-MR                36.39      36.31        
  3 McGourty, Molly F         10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.74      37.06        
  4 Lee, Meredith I           10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.88      38.23        
  5 Whang, Samantha E         10 NYSA-MR                39.23      38.36        
  6 Wang, Julia S             10 LIAC-MR                41.07      38.49        
  7 Nam, Lauren               10 LIAC-MR                38.06      39.18        
  8 Foote, Brianna R          10 AG-MR                  44.82      39.83        
  9 Zhu, Alicia               10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.71      39.93        
 10 Vitti, Kate L             10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.05      40.57        
 11 Perrino, Ava T            10 NYSA-MR                43.65      40.79        
 12 Nolasco, Isabela          10 UN-MR                  42.99      40.90        
 13 Bellagamba, Zol G         10 LIAC-MR                44.03      41.00        
 14 Sclafani, Isabella        10 LIAC-MR                41.80      41.94        
 15 Frucchione, Emily A       10 LIAC-MR                42.94      43.37        
 16 Ulzheimer, Kiera E        10 LIAC-MR                44.13      43.46        
 17 Wang, Reese               10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.00      46.30        
 18 Szczepkowski, Kaya M      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.00      49.89        
 19 King, Kayla S             10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        54.14      54.48        
 -- Ross, Violet E            10 NYSA-MR              1:05.24         DQ        
      Multiple strokes
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chun, April S             10 LIAC-MR                38.93      39.02        
  2 Harish, Nila              10 UN-MR                  40.24      39.72        
  3 Lam, Makani               10 LIAC-MR                39.61      41.42        
  4 Vitti, Kate L             10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.86      41.76        
  5 Lee, Meredith I           10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.47      42.64        
  6 McDonald, Mary J          10 LIAC-MR                43.91      42.95        
  7 Kramer, Ellen F           10 NYSA-MR                43.32      43.63        
  8 Park, Kayce H             10 NYSA-MR                42.68      43.71        
  9 McGourty, Molly F         10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.02      43.88        
 10 Thitibordin, Ashlyn       10 LIAC-MR                47.26      46.43        
 11 Foote, Brianna R          10 AG-MR                  55.93      47.11        
 12 Chang, Hannah             10 LIAC-MR                48.10      48.20        
 13 Perrino, Ava T            10 NYSA-MR                49.21      48.70        
 14 Paffenroth, Paige         10 AG-MR                  58.83      51.83        
 15 Szczepkowski, Kaya M      10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.00      53.57        
 16 Wang, Reese               10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.00      55.72        
 17 King, Kayla S             10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:02.06      57.86        
 18 Ross, Violet E            10 NYSA-MR              1:16.12      59.37        
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fried, Regan K            10 LIAC-MR                35.74      34.55        
  2 Whang, Samantha E         10 NYSA-MR                34.74      35.29        
  3 Schnappauf, Samantha G    10 LIAC-MR                35.79      35.61        
  4 Lee, Meredith I           10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        35.81      36.45        
  5 Gormsen, Lily J           10 LIAC-MR                37.11      37.15        
  6 Strabuk, Savanah G        10 LIAC-MR                36.32      38.00        
  7 McGourty, Molly F         10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.95      38.99        
  8 Zhu, Alicia               10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.15      40.07        
  9 King, Kayla S             10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:05.57    1:02.04        
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gingrass, Kimberly M      11 LIAC-MR                28.18      28.10        
  2 Connor, Madison A         11 LIAC-MR                27.80      28.26        
  3 Okodogbe, Praise O        11 LIAC-MR                29.01      28.82        
  4 Wong, Hayden G            11 LIAC-MR                29.80      29.48        
  5 Zunich, Daniela A         11 LIAC-MR                30.65      29.50        
  6 Lau, Kiera S              11 NYSA-MR                28.43      29.58        
  7 Armstrong, Brooke E       11 UN-MR                  34.83      29.62        
  8 Han, Abby N               11 LIAC-MR                29.76      29.67        
  9 Brita, Zoe G              11 LIAC-MR                29.47      29.79        
 10 Racanello, Briana         11 LIAC-MR                29.23      30.50        
 11 Baldwin, Brooke A         11 LIAC-MR                30.36      30.80        
 12 Fenton, Sofia M           11 NYSA-MR                29.50      30.83        
 13 Benenati, Eileen A        11 LIAC-MR                31.07      31.69        
 14 Siris, Madeline M         11 LIAC-MR                32.40      31.98        
 15 Kyqykaliu, Vesa A         11 NYSA-MR                32.64      32.34        
 16 George, Anoushka M        11 LIAC-MR                33.00      33.48        
 17 McKie, Grace A            11 LIAC-MR                34.91      34.16        
 18 Murray, Megan             11 AG-MR                  41.63      35.42        
 19 Tan, Chloe                11 LIAC-MR                35.06      36.15        
 20 Redmond, Ryann E          11 LIAC-MR                35.83      36.22        
 21 Mastandrea, Mastandrea N  11 AG-MR                  40.96      39.86        
 22 Diaz, Ilana M             11 NYSA-MR                   NT      41.08        
 23 Wright, Maeve M           11 AG-MR                  42.43      44.20        
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gingrass, Kimberly M      11 LIAC-MR                58.52    1:00.29        
                                  28.58 ( )     1:00.29 (31.71)                    
  2 Liu, Ava L                11 NYSA-MR              1:01.13    1:01.99        
                                  29.93 ( )     1:01.99 (32.06)                    
  3 Connor, Madison A         11 LIAC-MR              1:01.21    1:02.23        
                                  29.76 ( )     1:02.23 (32.47)                    
  4 Martin, Lily M            11 UN-MR                1:02.80    1:02.77        
                                  30.09 ( )     1:02.77 (32.68)                    
  5 Perez, Brianna M          11 NYSA-MR              1:03.14    1:03.47        
  6 Pette, Alex J             11 LIAC-MR              1:04.38    1:04.28        
                                  30.83 ( )     1:04.28 (33.45)                    
  7 Sava, Erica C             11 LIAC-MR              1:08.80    1:06.74        
                                  31.95 ( )     1:06.74 (34.79)                    
  8 Hoffman, Noelle R         11 NYSA-MR              1:06.86    1:08.76        
                                  33.03 ( )     1:08.76 (35.73)                    
  9 Benenati, Eileen A        11 LIAC-MR              1:10.70    1:09.55        
                                  33.34 ( )     1:09.55 (36.21)                    
 10 Quinlan, Aimee K          11 LIAC-MR              1:09.31    1:10.43        
                                  33.37 ( )     1:10.43 (37.06)                    
 11 Siris, Madeline M         11 LIAC-MR              1:12.59    1:10.74        
                                  34.50 ( )     1:10.74 (36.24)                    
 12 Bacchetta, Annamaria S    11 NYSA-MR              1:10.77    1:13.21        
 13 McKie, Grace A            11 LIAC-MR              1:16.35    1:14.25        
                                  35.13 ( )     1:14.25 (39.12)                    
 14 George, Anoushka M        11 LIAC-MR              1:15.89    1:14.52        
                                  35.08 ( )     1:14.52 (39.44)                    
 15 Tan, Chloe                11 LIAC-MR              1:20.84    1:15.91        
                                  35.76 ( )     1:15.91 (40.15)                    
 16 Redmond, Ryann E          11 LIAC-MR              1:17.19    1:17.65        
                                  38.11 ( )     1:17.65 (39.54)                    
 17 Lomei, Juliana S          11 NYSA-MR                29.62    1:23.85        
                                  39.47 ( )     1:23.85 (44.38)                    
 18 Jankowski, Kaitlyn M      11 AG-MR                1:50.00    1:25.01        
                                  40.42 ( )     1:25.01 (44.59)                    
 19 Sethi, Diya K             11 NYSA-MR              1:47.53    1:34.45        
                                  43.24 ( )     1:34.45 (51.21)                    
 20 Wright, Maeve M           11 AG-MR                1:39.00    1:41.21        
                                  46.47 ( )     1:41.21 (54.74)                    
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howley, Tess O            12 LIAC-MR                25.69      26.19        
  2 Collins, Ryleigh E        12 NYSA-MR                27.48      26.44        
  3 Ye, Bridget               12 LIAC-MR                26.04      26.85        
  4 Gormsen, Cavan V          12 LIAC-MR                26.26      26.86        
  5 so, Madison B             12 LIAC-MR                27.22      27.72        
  6 Simons, Kailey A          12 LIAC-MR                28.09      28.18        
  7 Peppiatt, Grace C         12 NYSA-MR                   NT      28.39        
  8 Hoyng, Anna C             12 NYSA-MR                29.27      29.27        
  9 Lau, Carolyn              12 LIAC-MR                30.89      30.15        
 10 Gillan, Madison F         12 NYSA-MR                   NT      30.33        
 11 Sussner, Ella M           12 NYSA-MR                   NT      34.04        
 12 Gadol, Kaylee A           12 AG-MR                  43.73      39.40        
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howley, Tess O            12 LIAC-MR                57.04      56.50        
  2 Gormsen, Cavan V          12 LIAC-MR                54.90      56.90        
  3 Ye, Bridget               12 LIAC-MR                55.64      57.18        
  4 so, Madison B             12 LIAC-MR                58.69      58.73        
  5 Guzzino, Mary Grace S     12 NYSA-MR                56.01      59.13        
  6 Fried, Riley L            12 LIAC-MR              1:00.28    1:01.79        
  7 Kennedy, Kate E           12 NYSA-MR              1:03.83    1:03.48        
  8 Chin, Grace E             12 NYSA-MR              1:02.79    1:05.72        
  9 Gonzalez, Isabel V        12 LIAC-MR              1:07.47    1:05.91        
 10 Park, Annette             12 LIAC-MR              1:06.76    1:06.08        
 11 Hoyng, Anna C             12 NYSA-MR              1:03.69    1:06.31        
 12 Inverdale, Julieanne A    12 NYSA-MR              1:05.99    1:06.63        
 13 Springer, Ella C          12 NYSA-MR              1:07.50    1:08.42        
 14 Lau, Carolyn              12 LIAC-MR              1:11.54    1:08.99        
 15 Sussner, Ella M           12 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:11.65        
 16 Yan, Hannah C             12 UN-MR                1:09.58    1:11.68        
 17 Steiner, Casey A          12 NYSA-MR              1:21.41    1:18.89        
 18 Gadol, Kaylee A           12 AG-MR                1:44.51    1:29.92        
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howley, Tess O            12 LIAC-MR                29.26      29.03        
  2 Collins, Ryleigh E        12 NYSA-MR                32.45      32.13        
  3 Perez, Brianna M          11 NYSA-MR                32.06      32.26        
  4 Fried, Riley L            12 LIAC-MR                31.52      32.48        
  5 Pette, Alex J             11 LIAC-MR                33.41      32.98        
  6 Brita, Zoe G              11 LIAC-MR                33.60      33.67        
  7 Peppiatt, Grace C         12 NYSA-MR                   NT      33.92        
  8 Park, Annette             12 LIAC-MR                33.71      33.94        
  9 Han, Abby N               11 LIAC-MR                33.66      34.08        
 10 Gillan, Madison F         12 NYSA-MR                   NT      34.78        
 11 Fenton, Sofia M           11 NYSA-MR                35.11      34.98        
 12 Zunich, Daniela A         11 LIAC-MR                38.20      36.03        
 13 Springer, Ella C          12 NYSA-MR                36.05      36.06        
 14 Quinlan, Aimee K          11 LIAC-MR                35.65      36.29        
 15 Siris, Madeline M         11 LIAC-MR                37.47      36.60        
 16 Armstrong, Brooke E       11 UN-MR                  42.67      37.23        
 17 Simone, Elizabeth C       12 NYSA-MR                41.31      37.71        
 18 Sava, Erica C             11 LIAC-MR                36.73      37.78        
 19 Lau, Carolyn              12 LIAC-MR                39.49      38.06        
 20 Baiker, Amanda A          12 LIAC-MR                37.29      38.17        
 21 Benenati, Eileen A        11 LIAC-MR                41.49      38.57        
 22 McKie, Grace A            11 LIAC-MR                40.10      38.63        
 23 George, Anoushka M        11 LIAC-MR                40.17      38.69        
 24 Steiner, Casey A          12 NYSA-MR                41.84      39.34        
 25 Bacchetta, Annamaria S    11 NYSA-MR                38.77      40.70        
 26 Murray, Megan             11 AG-MR                  44.30      41.51        
 27 Mastandrea, Mastandrea N  11 AG-MR                  45.38      43.80        
 28 Diaz, Ilana M             11 NYSA-MR                   NT      44.01        
 29 Lomei, Juliana S          11 NYSA-MR                18.09      44.98        
 30 Gadol, Kaylee A           12 AG-MR                  52.31      48.52        
 31 Wright, Maeve M           11 AG-MR                  49.43      54.18        
 -- Jankowski, Kaitlyn M      11 AG-MR                  47.34         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Tan, Chloe                11 LIAC-MR                43.17         DQ        
      Delay initiating arm pull
 -- Redmond, Ryann E          11 LIAC-MR                41.47         DQ        
      Delay initiating arm pull
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ye, Bridget               12 LIAC-MR                32.46      32.45        
  2 Liu, Ava L                11 NYSA-MR                34.77      34.14        
  3 Simons, Kailey A          12 LIAC-MR                33.81      35.01        
  4 Chin, Grace E             12 NYSA-MR                34.53      35.92        
  5 Wong, Hayden G            11 LIAC-MR                37.55      36.27        
  6 Baiker, Amanda A          12 LIAC-MR                37.33      36.34        
  7 Gurden, Abigail S         11 NYSA-MR                37.05      37.60        
  8 Hoffman, Noelle R         11 NYSA-MR                37.70      38.45        
  9 Yan, Hannah C             12 UN-MR                  37.04      38.63        
 10 Kyqykaliu, Vesa A         11 NYSA-MR                42.70      41.64        
 11 Inverdale, Julieanne A    12 NYSA-MR                43.12      42.43        
 12 Sussner, Ella M           12 NYSA-MR                   NT      43.58        
 13 Concepcion, Alex P        11 NYSA-MR                42.43      44.08        
 14 Mastandrea, Mastandrea N  11 AG-MR                  50.63      46.75        
 15 Murray, Megan             11 AG-MR                  48.85      46.80        
 16 Lomei, Juliana S          11 NYSA-MR                40.58      47.86        
 17 Jankowski, Kaitlyn M      11 AG-MR                  54.32      49.58        
 18 Sethi, Diya K             11 NYSA-MR                53.48      49.80        
 19 Trubenbach, Grace M       11 NYSA-MR                55.99      53.83        
 -- Wright, Maeve M           11 AG-MR                  54.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gormsen, Cavan V          12 LIAC-MR                27.13      28.51        
  2 so, Madison B             12 LIAC-MR                28.38      29.18        
  3 Collins, Ryleigh E        12 NYSA-MR                29.74      29.30        
  3 Okodogbe, Praise O        11 LIAC-MR                29.81      29.30        
  5 Peppiatt, Grace C         12 NYSA-MR                   NT      29.71        
  6 Guzzino, Mary Grace S     12 NYSA-MR                29.91      29.86        
  7 Fried, Riley L            12 LIAC-MR                29.89      30.50        
  8 Baldwin, Brooke A         11 LIAC-MR                33.43      31.35        
  9 Perez, Brianna M          11 NYSA-MR                31.61      31.36        
 10 Racanello, Briana         11 LIAC-MR                31.12      31.37        
 11 Fenton, Sofia M           11 NYSA-MR                31.64      31.71        
 12 Martin, Lily M            11 UN-MR                  33.17      32.54        
 13 Lau, Kiera S              11 NYSA-MR                32.44      32.71        
 14 Gillan, Madison F         12 NYSA-MR                   NT      33.52        
 15 Inverdale, Julieanne A    12 NYSA-MR                33.21      33.69        
 16 Gonzalez, Isabel V        12 LIAC-MR                34.29      33.76        
 17 Kennedy, Kate E           12 NYSA-MR                34.50      34.17        
 18 Gurden, Abigail S         11 NYSA-MR                34.63      35.30        
 19 Springer, Ella C          12 NYSA-MR                33.32      36.41        
 20 Concepcion, Alex P        11 NYSA-MR                36.75      36.45        
 21 Simone, Elizabeth C       12 NYSA-MR                35.22      37.45        
 22 Bacchetta, Annamaria S    11 NYSA-MR                38.77      41.11        
 23 Mastandrea, Mastandrea N  11 AG-MR                  43.28      43.06        
 24 Murray, Megan             11 AG-MR                  53.13      45.06        
 25 Gadol, Kaylee A           12 AG-MR                  55.38      48.94        
 26 Sethi, Diya K             11 NYSA-MR                   NT      53.03        
 
Girls 10-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ye, Bridget               12 LIAC-MR              2:10.53    2:15.28        
                                  29.51 ( )                             1:04.59 ( )
                                1:42.40 ( )     2:15.28 (32.88)                    
  2 Gormsen, Cavan V          12 LIAC-MR              2:12.78    2:17.39        
                                  29.68 ( )                             1:05.04 ( )
                                1:46.07 ( )     2:17.39 (31.32)                    
  3 Howley, Tess O            12 LIAC-MR              2:20.55    2:18.23        
                                  29.42 ( )                             1:04.10 ( )
                                1:47.52 ( )     2:18.23 (30.71)                    
  4 Guzzino, Mary Grace S     12 NYSA-MR              2:18.89    2:23.46        
                                  30.96 ( )                             1:08.47 ( )
                                1:50.58 ( )     2:23.46 (32.88)                    
  5 Simons, Kailey A          12 LIAC-MR              2:30.25    2:25.69        
                                  31.46 ( )                             1:07.83 ( )
                                1:51.36 ( )     2:25.69 (34.33)                    
  6 Martin, Lily M            11 UN-MR                2:40.00    2:30.59        
                                  32.32 ( )                             1:11.26 ( )
                                1:56.85 ( )     2:30.59 (33.74)                    
  7 Brita, Zoe G              11 LIAC-MR              2:33.87    2:31.73        
                                  33.84 ( )                             1:13.28 ( )
                                1:58.54 ( )     2:31.73 (33.19)                    
  8 Wong, Hayden G            11 LIAC-MR              2:40.21    2:32.24        
                                  33.24 ( )                             1:12.62 ( )
                                1:56.25 ( )     2:32.24 (35.99)                    
  9 Fried, Riley L            12 LIAC-MR              2:26.94    2:32.47        
                                1:11.78 ( )                             1:57.85 ( )
                                2:32.56 ( )         2:32.47 ( )                    
 10 Dring, Samantha R         12 LIAC-MR              2:25.77    2:32.79        
                                  33.01 ( )                             1:12.58 ( )
                                1:58.41 ( )     2:32.79 (34.38)                    
 11 Liu, Ava L                11 NYSA-MR              2:32.62    2:34.32        
                                  33.88 ( )                             1:13.59 ( )
                                1:58.15 ( )     2:34.32 (36.17)                    
 12 Gingrass, Kimberly M      11 LIAC-MR              2:36.08    2:35.43        
                                  34.96 ( )                             1:15.42 ( )
                                2:01.17 ( )     2:35.43 (34.26)                    
 13 Racanello, Briana         11 LIAC-MR              2:34.82    2:35.49        
                                  33.33 ( )                             1:14.17 ( )
                                2:02.30 ( )     2:35.49 (33.19)                    
 14 Baiker, Amanda A          12 LIAC-MR              2:45.96    2:36.65        
 15 Kennedy, Kate E           12 NYSA-MR              2:41.88    2:36.87        
                                  34.55 ( )                             1:15.54 ( )
                                2:01.95 ( )     2:36.87 (34.92)                    
 16 Lau, Kiera S              11 NYSA-MR              2:30.24    2:37.72        
                                  34.70 ( )                             1:15.62 ( )
                                2:03.01 ( )     2:37.72 (34.71)                    
 17 Han, Abby N               11 LIAC-MR              2:31.93    2:37.77        
                                  33.95 ( )                             1:13.80 ( )
                                2:04.26 ( )     2:37.77 (33.51)                    
 18 Baldwin, Brooke A         11 LIAC-MR              2:39.56    2:38.11        
                                  33.25 ( )                             1:16.05 ( )
                                2:03.94 ( )     2:38.11 (34.17)                    
 19 Pette, Alex J             11 LIAC-MR              2:47.70    2:38.28        
                                  32.85 ( )                             1:12.51 ( )
                                2:01.91 ( )     2:38.28 (36.37)                    
 20 Park, Annette             12 LIAC-MR              2:36.75    2:38.62        
                                  37.83 ( )                             1:15.96 ( )
                                2:03.70 ( )     2:38.62 (34.92)                    
 21 Chun, April S             10 LIAC-MR              2:39.95    2:38.91        
                                  37.01 ( )                             1:19.50 ( )
                                2:05.38 ( )     2:38.91 (33.53)                    
 22 Larsen, Sarah E           10 LIAC-MR              2:44.35    2:40.08        
                                  36.05 ( )                             1:17.51 ( )
                                2:04.72 ( )     2:40.08 (35.36)                    
 23 Connor, Madison A         11 LIAC-MR              2:45.89    2:40.28        
                                  34.36 ( )                             1:15.04 ( )
                                2:05.41 ( )     2:40.28 (34.87)                    
 24 Lam, Makani               10 LIAC-MR              2:39.23    2:40.74        
                                  34.70 ( )                             1:16.59 ( )
                                2:03.87 ( )     2:40.74 (36.87)                    
 25 Okodogbe, Praise O        11 LIAC-MR              2:51.53    2:41.11        
                                  32.03 ( )                             1:13.84 ( )
                                2:05.00 ( )     2:41.11 (36.11)                    
 26 Hoffman, Noelle R         11 NYSA-MR              2:35.54    2:41.55        
                                  36.95 ( )                             1:17.57 ( )
                                2:03.59 ( )     2:41.55 (37.96)                    
 27 Chin, Grace E             12 NYSA-MR              2:33.26    2:42.41        
                                  34.70 ( )                             1:16.83 ( )
                                2:04.60 ( )     2:42.41 (37.81)                    
 28 Gurden, Abigail S         11 NYSA-MR              2:41.01    2:42.59        
 29 Hoyng, Anna C             12 NYSA-MR              2:33.58    2:42.91        
 30 Harish, Nila              10 UN-MR                2:38.19    2:43.56        
 31 Gonzalez, Isabel V        12 LIAC-MR              2:42.84    2:44.21        
                                  35.54 ( )                             1:14.94 ( )
                                2:05.58 ( )     2:44.21 (38.63)                    
 32 Yan, Hannah C             12 UN-MR                2:45.33    2:46.96        
                                  39.07 ( )                             1:21.06 ( )
                                2:06.91 ( )     2:46.96 (40.05)                    
 33 Zunich, Daniela A         11 LIAC-MR              2:55.29    2:47.11        
                                  37.74 ( )                             1:18.99 ( )
                                2:09.83 ( )     2:47.11 (37.28)                    
 34 Fried, Regan K            10 LIAC-MR              2:51.58    2:48.27        
                                  36.99 ( )                             1:19.25 ( )
                                2:10.95 ( )     2:48.27 (37.32)                    
 35 Sava, Erica C             11 LIAC-MR              2:51.54    2:49.09        
                                  37.12 ( )                             1:19.24 ( )
                                2:11.78 ( )     2:49.09 (37.31)                    
 36 Kyqykaliu, Vesa A         11 NYSA-MR              3:02.92    2:50.19        
                                  37.91 ( )                             1:20.42 ( )
                                2:10.60 ( )     2:50.19 (39.59)                    
 37 Schnappauf, Samantha G    10 LIAC-MR              2:51.19    2:52.66        
                                  36.56 ( )                             1:23.10 ( )
                                2:15.38 ( )     2:52.66 (37.28)                    
 38 Quinlan, Aimee K          11 LIAC-MR              2:58.61    2:52.99        
 39 Concepcion, Alex P        11 NYSA-MR              2:52.03    2:55.05        
                                  38.61 ( )                             1:24.65 ( )
                                2:14.34 ( )     2:55.05 (40.71)                    
 40 Gormsen, Lily J           10 LIAC-MR              3:04.32    2:58.61        
                                  37.47 ( )                             1:25.34 ( )
                                2:19.00 ( )     2:58.61 (39.61)                    
 41 Simone, Elizabeth C       12 NYSA-MR              2:51.47    2:59.84        
 42 McDonald, Mary J          10 LIAC-MR              3:12.28    3:01.45        
                                  42.84 ( )                             1:28.59 ( )
                                2:21.11 ( )     3:01.45 (40.34)                    
 43 Nam, Lauren               10 LIAC-MR              3:06.91    3:05.33        
                                  45.26 ( )                             1:32.04 ( )
                                2:24.67 ( )     3:05.33 (40.66)                    
 44 Steiner, Casey A          12 NYSA-MR              3:20.21    3:08.49        
 45 Strabuk, Savanah G        10 LIAC-MR              3:18.95    3:14.40        
                                  44.29 ( )                             1:32.14 ( )
                                2:31.28 ( )     3:14.40 (43.12)                    
 46 Kramer, Ellen F           10 NYSA-MR              3:45.00    3:26.78        
 47 Trubenbach, Grace M       11 NYSA-MR              3:45.00    3:38.47        
 -- Park, Kayce H             10 NYSA-MR              2:47.84         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
                                  35.21 ( )                             1:19.27 ( )
                                2:08.95 ( )          DQ (40.18)                    
 -- Pamatat, Ellie A          10 LIAC-MR              2:50.49         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
                                  39.54 ( )                             1:20.50 ( )
                                2:12.67 ( )          DQ (34.81)                    
 -- Armstrong, Brooke E       11 UN-MR                2:49.01         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn - back
                                  34.27 ( )                             1:17.51 ( )
                                2:10.42 ( )          DQ (35.49)                    
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Adam J             6 AG-MR                  39.43      26.80        
 
Boys 6 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Adam J             6 AG-MR                1:15.43    1:08.19        
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Adam J             6 AG-MR                  39.00      32.59        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Connor S          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.11      23.79        
  2 Chin, Ben P                7 NYSA-MR                28.39      25.58        
  3 Ghaly, Adam                7 NYSA-MR                   NT      35.63        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ghaly, Adam                7 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Other
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Kevin J         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.26      22.62        
  2 O'Brien, Connor S          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.66      29.25        
  3 Chin, Ben P                7 NYSA-MR                32.66      29.28        
  4 Ghaly, Adam                7 NYSA-MR                   NT      36.90        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Connor S          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.18      33.84        
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Connor S          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.88      34.12        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lusk, Mason B              8 NYSA-MR                34.33      25.28        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Xue, Henry                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.12      36.73        
  2 Tassier, Nicholas L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.26      43.27        
  3 Ruffy, Rhyley X            8 NYSA-MR                52.44      47.18        
  4 Roye, Keagan D             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.00      50.94        
  5 Lusk, Mason B              8 NYSA-MR                57.54      57.11        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Cal A             8 NYSA-MR                18.37      15.96        
  2 Skogerson, Duncan A        8 NYSA-MR                23.37      21.15        
  3 Roye, Keagan D             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.00      25.12        
  4 Lusk, Mason B              8 NYSA-MR                33.48      29.28        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skogerson, Duncan A        8 NYSA-MR                   NT      27.18        
  2 Roye, Keagan D             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.00      34.36        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tassier, Nicholas L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.01      24.08        
  2 Smith, Sullivan            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.52      27.92        
  3 Roye, Keagan D             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.30      32.32        
 -- Skogerson, Duncan A        8 NYSA-MR                29.15         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 5-9 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Adam                9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.53      31.00        
  2 Farrell, Cal A             8 NYSA-MR                34.92      33.23        
  3 Kamor, Nicholas I          8 LIAC-MR                35.66      34.46        
  4 Franklin, Matthew A        9 LIAC-MR                35.66      35.93        
  5 Mehlman, Zachary J         9 LIAC-MR                38.77      36.38        
  6 Pahari, Anish              9 LIAC-MR                41.01      36.53        
  7 Mackey, Thomas             9 LIAC-MR                44.83      36.70        
  8 Quinlan, Danny R           9 LIAC-MR                35.26      36.92        
  9 Buckley, Gavin C           9 LIAC-MR                38.16      37.42        
 10 Balcetis, Jonas            9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.98      37.98        
 11 Goebel, Jackson W          9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.01      38.17        
 12 Smith, Sullivan            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.75      38.83        
 13 Straus, Leo P              9 LIAC-MR                39.32      39.30        
 14 Wang, Brady B              9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.12      39.43        
 15 Hussain, Danyaal S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.51      43.56        
 16 Weinstein, Benjamin C      9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.62      44.24        
 17 Nowakowski, Quinn F        9 UN-MR                  50.25      45.34        
 18 Haymson, John A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.70      46.30        
 19 Gurney, Nolan J            9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.74      46.41        
 20 Thomas, Jaxson R           9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.00      50.24        
 21 Villone, Lou D             9 NYSA-MR                   NT      52.43        
 22 Blair, Charlie B           9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        57.27      56.61        
 
Boys 5-9 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darcy, James F             9 LIAC-MR              1:08.62    1:11.91        
                  34.28     1:11.91 (37.63)                                        
  2 Farrell, Cal A             8 NYSA-MR              1:19.25    1:14.49        
                  35.30     1:14.49 (39.19)                                        
  3 Ma, Henry Y                9 LIAC-MR              1:18.66    1:15.06        
                  36.86     1:15.06 (38.20)                                        
  4 Kamor, Nicholas I          8 LIAC-MR              1:18.58    1:17.34        
                  36.13     1:17.34 (41.21)                                        
  5 Puskas, Marcel             9 NYSA-MR              1:27.66    1:20.86        
                  36.46     1:20.86 (44.40)                                        
  6 Franklin, Matthew A        9 LIAC-MR              1:20.31    1:21.98        
                1:22.13         1:21.98 ( )                                        
  7 Pahari, Anish              9 LIAC-MR              1:33.18    1:22.75        
                  39.04     1:22.75 (43.71)                                        
  8 Holland, Connor M          9 NYSA-MR              1:24.96    1:23.38        
                  41.24     1:23.38 (42.14)                                        
  9 Mackey, Thomas             9 LIAC-MR              1:42.96    1:24.15        
                  39.72     1:24.15 (44.43)                                        
 10 Quinlan, Danny R           9 LIAC-MR              1:23.09    1:24.93        
                  40.79     1:24.93 (44.14)                                        
 11 Ghaly, Yamen               9 NYSA-MR              1:25.04    1:25.27        
                  40.34     1:25.27 (44.93)                                        
 12 Smith, Sullivan            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:20.00    1:26.66        
                  40.90     1:26.66 (45.76)                                        
 13 Mehlman, Zachary J         9 LIAC-MR              1:29.58    1:26.76        
                  41.68     1:26.76 (45.08)                                        
 14 Balcetis, Jonas            9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:36.91    1:30.10        
                  40.98     1:30.10 (49.12)                                        
 15 Goebel, Jackson W          9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:47.21    1:30.70        
                  42.40     1:30.70 (48.30)                                        
 16 O'Donnell, Kevin J         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:30.69    1:32.94        
                  44.25     1:32.94 (48.69)                                        
 17 Nowakowski, Quinn F        9 UN-MR                1:46.75    1:41.14        
                  46.90     1:41.14 (54.24)                                        
 18 Ruffy, Rhyley X            8 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:48.78        
                  50.79     1:48.78 (57.99)                                        
 19 Thomas, Jaxson R           9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:00.00    1:49.04        
                  50.05     1:49.04 (58.99)                                        
 20 Gallivan, Jimmy W          9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:53.37    1:50.02        
                  53.12     1:50.02 (56.90)                                        
 21 Blair, Charlie B           9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:03.85    2:07.48        
                  57.94   2:07.48 (1:09.54)                                        
 -- Haymson, John A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:46.92         DQ        
      False start
                1:58.50                                                            
 -- Straus, Leo P              9 LIAC-MR              1:27.50         DQ        
      No touch on turn
                1:24.70                                                            
 
Boys 5-9 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ma, Henry Y                9 LIAC-MR                38.70      39.25        
  2 Mackey, Thomas             9 LIAC-MR                43.87      39.37        
  3 Kamor, Nicholas I          8 LIAC-MR                42.54      40.24        
  4 Xue, Henry                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.65      40.79        
  5 Holland, Connor M          9 NYSA-MR                40.25      40.86        
  6 Franklin, Matthew A        9 LIAC-MR                41.15      41.41        
  7 Quinlan, Danny R           9 LIAC-MR                40.94      42.26        
  8 Balcetis, Jonas            9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.01      42.47        
  9 Mehlman, Zachary J         9 LIAC-MR                45.79      42.60        
 10 Smith, Sullivan            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.03      43.42        
 11 Buckley, Gavin C           9 LIAC-MR                44.64      43.52        
 12 Pahari, Anish              9 LIAC-MR                46.57      43.90        
 13 Puskas, Marcel             9 NYSA-MR                46.08      44.15        
 14 Straus, Leo P              9 LIAC-MR                47.09      45.14        
 15 Wang, Brady B              9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:01.14      46.97        
 16 Tassier, Nicholas L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.01      47.00        
 17 Goebel, Jackson W          9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.83      48.78        
 18 Hussain, Danyaal S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        54.10      49.81        
 19 Ruffy, Rhyley X            8 NYSA-MR                   NT      51.68        
 20 Villone, Lou D             9 NYSA-MR                   NT      52.02        
 21 Gurney, Nolan J            9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.99      53.38        
 22 Gallivan, Jimmy W          9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        56.08      54.16        
 23 Haymson, John A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.83      54.53        
 24 Blair, Charlie B           9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:03.57      58.36        
 -- Weinstein, Benjamin C      9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.90         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn
 -- Thomas, Jaxson R           9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:00.00         DQ        
      Multiple strokes
 
Boys 5-9 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Adam                9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.73      43.40        
  2 Ghaly, Yamen               9 NYSA-MR                47.65      45.58        
  3 Xue, Henry                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.76      48.19        
  4 Wang, Brady B              9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        57.96      48.55        
  5 Puskas, Marcel             9 NYSA-MR              1:01.51      52.54        
  6 Weinstein, Benjamin C      9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        59.03      54.29        
  7 Liu, Jared                 9 NYSA-MR                56.53      54.72        
  8 Thomas, Jaxson R           9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:10.00      55.30        
  9 Hussain, Danyaal S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:00.58      58.28        
 10 Gallivan, Jimmy W          9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:01.34      58.32        
 11 Nowakowski, Quinn F        9 UN-MR                     NT    1:01.38        
 12 Tassier, Nicholas L        8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:26.74    1:04.36        
 13 O'Donnell, Kevin J         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:07.05    1:04.40        
 14 Blair, Charlie B           9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:07.59    1:09.57        
 -- Villone, Lou D             9 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Goebel, Jackson W          9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:12.36         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Boys 5-9 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darcy, James F             9 LIAC-MR                34.44      35.32        
  2 Kamal, Adam                9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.83      36.91        
  3 Xue, Henry                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.23      43.33        
  4 Wang, Brady B              9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        54.50      48.25        
  5 Gurney, Nolan J            9 Marlins Bgnw-MR        54.00      48.36        
  6 Liu, Jared                 9 NYSA-MR                57.61      48.56        
  7 Holland, Connor M          9 NYSA-MR              1:03.32      52.49        
 
Boys 5-9 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darcy, James F             9 LIAC-MR              1:19.22    1:18.98        
  2 Kamal, Adam                9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:18.18    1:19.28        
  3 Ghaly, Yamen               9 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:34.75        
                                  45.41 ( )     1:34.75 (49.34)                    
  4 Liu, Jared                 9 NYSA-MR              1:48.67    1:36.54        
  5 Hussain, Danyaal S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:52.45    1:48.30        
                                  50.96 ( )     1:48.30 (57.34)                    
  6 Haymson, John A            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:05.00    1:50.01        
                                  53.86 ( )     1:50.01 (56.15)                    
  7 Weinstein, Benjamin C      9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:49.11    1:51.10        
 -- Ma, Henry Y                9 LIAC-MR              1:28.29         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - breast
 -- O'Donnell, Kevin J         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:54.51         DQ        
      Scissors kick - breast
                                  48.57 ( )          DQ (56.05)                    
 -- Gallivan, Jimmy W          9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:10.09         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type - fly
                                  55.58 ( )        DQ (1:03.08)                    
 -- Balcetis, Jonas            9 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:40.68         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhao, Matthew J           10 LIAC-MR                30.70      30.82        
  2 Green, Sean T             10 LIAC-MR                31.35      31.11        
  3 Li, Solomon               10 LIAC-MR                34.99      33.34        
  4 Tarr, Shane H             10 LIAC-MR                33.63      33.44        
  5 Luong, Kyle Y             10 NYSA-MR                35.18      33.72        
  6 Furniss, Jem R            10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.97      33.80        
  7 Wei, Jed                  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.28      35.71        
  8 Ruffy, Rhyse X            10 NYSA-MR                34.35      36.58        
  9 Kolev, Max D              10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.71      37.27        
 10 Cai, Jason                10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.61      38.38        
 11 Colsant, Austin J         10 NYSA-MR                40.00      42.76        
 12 Lorenzo, James D          10 NYSA-MR                   NT      44.05        
 13 Lynch, Walker P           10 NYSA-MR                50.43      45.75        
 14 Yu, Connor                10 NYSA-MR                   NT      48.76        
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kushnirsky, David A       10 LIAC-MR              1:05.56    1:05.22        
                                  31.57 ( )     1:05.22 (33.65)                    
  2 O'Hagan, Patrick J        10 LIAC-MR              1:07.00    1:09.93        
                                  33.93 ( )     1:09.93 (36.00)                    
  3 Leng, Toby J              10 LIAC-MR              1:11.15    1:10.86        
                                  34.78 ( )     1:10.86 (36.08)                    
  4 Simons, Andrew J          10 LIAC-MR              1:16.25    1:12.56        
  5 Li, Solomon               10 LIAC-MR              1:17.16    1:13.19        
                                  36.29 ( )     1:13.19 (36.90)                    
  6 Stonsby, PJ S             10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:12.44    1:13.37        
                                  35.11 ( )     1:13.37 (38.26)                    
  7 Furniss, Jem R            10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:18.33    1:13.71        
                                  34.96 ( )     1:13.71 (38.75)                    
  8 Brzozowski, Frank J       10 LIAC-MR              1:17.33    1:15.71        
                                  36.89 ( )     1:15.71 (38.82)                    
  9 Hertel, Kevin A           10 LIAC-MR              1:14.77    1:16.50        
                                  21.65 ( )     1:16.50 (54.85)                    
 10 Tarr, Shane H             10 LIAC-MR              1:22.52    1:20.55        
                                  38.70 ( )     1:20.55 (41.85)                    
 11 Malik, Vivek              10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:24.12    1:21.24        
                                  37.77 ( )     1:21.24 (43.47)                    
 12 Kolev, Max D              10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:25.22    1:22.34        
                                  40.91 ( )     1:22.34 (41.43)                    
 13 Cai, Jason                10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:31.39    1:25.05        
                                  40.66 ( )     1:25.05 (44.39)                    
 14 Katz, Kenji H             10 NYSA-MR              1:27.65    1:27.03        
                                  42.71 ( )     1:27.03 (44.32)                    
 15 Colsant, Austin J         10 NYSA-MR              1:37.98    1:34.66        
                                  44.49 ( )     1:34.66 (50.17)                    
 16 Lynch, Walker P           10 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:38.11        
                                  46.49 ( )     1:38.11 (51.62)                    
 17 Yu, Connor                10 NYSA-MR              2:15.94    1:56.67        
                                  52.10 ( )   1:56.67 (1:04.57)                    
 18 Young, James P            10 NYSA-MR                   NT    3:10.62        
                                1:29.82 ( )   3:10.62 (1:40.80)                    
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luong, Kyle Y             10 NYSA-MR                37.92      36.48        
  2 Castano, Nicholas M       10 LIAC-MR                36.19      36.77        
  3 Furniss, Jem R            10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.05      37.84        
  4 Stonsby, PJ S             10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.87      38.03        
  5 Leng, Toby J              10 LIAC-MR                36.44      38.21        
  6 Wei, Jed                  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.69      38.49        
  7 Hertel, Kevin A           10 LIAC-MR                39.48      39.55        
  8 Malik, Vivek              10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.04      39.71        
  9 Chang, Benjamin           10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.40      39.81        
 10 Brzozowski, Frank J       10 LIAC-MR                40.51      40.90        
 11 Simons, Andrew J          10 LIAC-MR                42.28      41.23        
 12 Katz, Kenji H             10 NYSA-MR                43.82      42.04        
 13 Tarr, Shane H             10 LIAC-MR                44.65      42.96        
 14 Kolev, Max D              10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.39      43.47        
 15 Cai, Jason                10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.11      44.75        
 16 Yu, Connor                10 NYSA-MR              1:02.71      54.13        
 17 Lynch, Walker P           10 NYSA-MR              1:03.82      54.76        
 -- Lorenzo, James D          10 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kushnirsky, David A       10 LIAC-MR                36.70      36.31        
  2 Zhao, Matthew J           10 LIAC-MR                37.99      37.05        
  3 Chang, Benjamin           10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.68      41.95        
  4 Castano, Nicholas M       10 LIAC-MR                43.91      42.02        
  5 Stonsby, PJ S             10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.28      42.18        
  6 Malik, Vivek              10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.77      42.28        
  7 Wei, Jed                  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.29      42.73        
  8 Li, Solomon               10 LIAC-MR                46.54      43.81        
  9 Cai, Jason                10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.39      48.55        
 10 Colsant, Austin J         10 NYSA-MR                50.00      49.67        
 11 Katz, Kenji H             10 NYSA-MR                51.10      52.98        
 12 Lorenzo, James D          10 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:00.44        
 -- Young, James P            10 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Sean T             10 LIAC-MR                34.20      33.23        
  2 Luong, Kyle Y             10 NYSA-MR                40.39      38.11        
  3 O'Hagan, Patrick J        10 LIAC-MR                36.20      38.48        
  4 Chang, Benjamin           10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.72      39.18        
  5 Furniss, Jem R            10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.47      40.77        
  6 Kolev, Max D              10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.44      49.14        
 -- Wei, Jed                  10 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.97         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angelou, David J          11 LIAC-MR                28.63      29.18        
  2 Chu, Allan                11 LIAC-MR                29.84      30.17        
  3 Cash, Joseph G            11 LIAC-MR                30.49      30.20        
  4 Peitler, Matthew          11 LIAC-MR                32.64      30.39        
  5 McCarthy, Aidan N         11 LIAC-MR                30.94      30.58        
  6 Kong, Jason               11 LIAC-MR                32.43      30.71        
  7 Chau, Preston             11 LIAC-MR                32.92      32.69        
  8 Morales, Kaelen J         11 NYSA-MR                40.97      40.11        
  9 Puskas, Patrik B          11 NYSA-MR                39.48      41.36        
 10 Bednarick, Farrell J      11 AG-MR                  55.43    1:13.32        
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angelou, David J          11 LIAC-MR              1:01.12    1:01.87        
  2 Chu, Allan                11 LIAC-MR              1:03.48    1:03.84        
  3 Garcia, Elias R           11 NYSA-MR              1:03.89    1:04.09        
  4 Peitler, Matthew          11 LIAC-MR              1:15.73    1:09.64        
  5 Gomez, Sebastian          11 LIAC-MR              1:17.62    1:10.10        
  6 Kong, Jason               11 LIAC-MR              1:11.97    1:10.75        
  7 Chau, Preston             11 LIAC-MR              1:14.58    1:13.12        
  8 Velasquez, Vicente O      11 NYSA-MR              1:18.83    1:16.33        
  9 Rothman, Zachary W        11 NYSA-MR              1:21.38    1:16.57        
 10 Morales, Kaelen J         11 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:28.75        
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beehler, Matt C           12 LIAC-MR                24.88      26.80        
  2 McDonald, Stephen B       12 LIAC-MR                27.52      28.09        
  3 Rhodes, Nick A            12 LIAC-MR                29.00      29.64        
  4 Perrino, Tyler J          12 UN-MR                  31.50      31.71        
  5 Brower, Nathaniel A       12 LIAC-MR                32.45      32.57        
  6 Yu, Aidan H               12 NYSA-MR                40.57      33.72        
  7 Kaminskiy, Anthony N      12 NYSA-MR                33.61      33.98        
  8 Mignini, Kristian L       12 NYSA-MR                38.77      40.53        
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beehler, Matt C           12 LIAC-MR                53.11      55.84        
                  27.33       55.84 (28.51)                                        
  2 Tsai, Alvin               12 LIAC-MR                57.12      55.87        
                  27.09       55.87 (28.78)                                        
  3 Santana, Eduardo J        12 LIAC-MR                56.57      57.17        
                  27.83       57.17 (29.34)                                        
  4 Perez, Gavin M            12 NYSA-MR                57.51      57.57        
                  27.82       57.57 (29.75)                                        
  5 McNamara, Luke V          12 LIAC-MR                57.64      58.24        
                  28.21       58.24 (30.03)                                        
  6 Kern, Brian G             12 LIAC-MR                58.69      59.68        
  7 McDonald, Stephen B       12 LIAC-MR              1:00.36    1:00.30        
                  29.70     1:00.30 (30.60)                                        
  8 Huh, Thomas M             12 LIAC-MR              1:03.42    1:01.84        
                  30.31     1:01.84 (31.53)                                        
  9 Semelsberger, Matt R      12 NYSA-MR              1:01.74    1:02.85        
                  30.35     1:02.85 (32.50)                                        
 10 Keene, Jack W             12 LIAC-MR              1:01.93    1:03.18        
                  30.40     1:03.18 (32.78)                                        
 11 Rhodes, Nick A            12 LIAC-MR              1:01.05    1:04.08        
                  30.74     1:04.08 (33.34)                                        
 12 Wu, Tyler                 12 LIAC-MR              1:05.67    1:04.45        
 13 Perrino, Tyler J          12 UN-MR                1:09.35    1:11.52        
                  33.66     1:11.52 (37.86)                                        
 14 Brower, Nathaniel A       12 LIAC-MR              1:15.24    1:14.13        
                  35.41     1:14.13 (38.72)                                        
 15 Yu, Aidan H               12 NYSA-MR              1:28.45    1:15.20        
                  36.18     1:15.20 (39.02)                                        
 16 Kramer, Dave M            12 NYSA-MR              1:17.30    1:18.45        
                  38.22     1:18.45 (40.23)                                        
 17 Isik, Okan E              12 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:19.19        
                  37.61     1:19.19 (41.58)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beehler, Matt C           12 LIAC-MR                27.37      29.55        
  2 McNamara, Luke V          12 LIAC-MR                30.79      31.18        
  3 Rhodes, Nick A            12 LIAC-MR                33.23      31.40        
  4 Kern, Brian G             12 LIAC-MR                32.93      31.50        
  5 Huh, Thomas M             12 LIAC-MR                39.48      32.51        
  6 McDonald, Stephen B       12 LIAC-MR                32.01      32.66        
  7 Semelsberger, Matt R      12 NYSA-MR                33.00      32.87        
  8 Angelou, David J          11 LIAC-MR                32.86      33.48        
  9 Leung, Andrew J           11 NYSA-MR                32.51      33.54        
 10 Chu, Allan                11 LIAC-MR                33.11      33.61        
 11 Santana, Eduardo J        12 LIAC-MR                32.75      34.03        
 12 Keene, Jack W             12 LIAC-MR                33.60      34.13        
 13 Peitler, Matthew          11 LIAC-MR                37.40      34.21        
 14 Kong, Jason               11 LIAC-MR                38.18      36.95        
 15 Gomez, Sebastian          11 LIAC-MR                39.56      37.17        
 16 Rothman, Zachary W        11 NYSA-MR                38.11      38.92        
 17 Chau, Preston             11 LIAC-MR                40.58      39.10        
 18 Brower, Nathaniel A       12 LIAC-MR                41.39      39.19        
 19 Kaminskiy, Anthony N      12 NYSA-MR                42.29      40.24        
 20 Cash, Joseph G            11 LIAC-MR                38.18      40.26        
 21 Isik, Okan E              12 NYSA-MR                   NT      41.10        
 22 Morales, Kaelen J         11 NYSA-MR                42.30      41.90        
 23 Mignini, Kristian L       12 NYSA-MR                45.30      46.04        
 24 Puskas, Patrik B          11 NYSA-MR                47.72      47.10        
 -- Yu, Aidan H               12 NYSA-MR                40.11         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Bednarick, Farrell J      11 AG-MR                1:20.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsai, Alvin               12 LIAC-MR                31.79      33.83        
  2 McCarthy, Aidan N         11 LIAC-MR                38.19      38.10        
  3 Moore, Grant M            11 NYSA-MR                39.93      38.86        
  4 Wu, Tyler                 12 LIAC-MR                40.53      39.96        
  5 Isik, Okan E              12 NYSA-MR                   NT      40.21        
  6 Perrino, Tyler J          12 UN-MR                  41.81      43.25        
  7 Kaminskiy, Anthony N      12 NYSA-MR                46.95      47.51        
  8 Kramer, Dave M            12 NYSA-MR                43.66      48.64        
  9 Puskas, Patrik B          11 NYSA-MR                53.86      52.26        
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsai, Alvin               12 LIAC-MR                29.43      28.72        
  2 Kern, Brian G             12 LIAC-MR                28.55      29.28        
  3 Perez, Gavin M            12 NYSA-MR                29.53      29.40        
  4 Santana, Eduardo J        12 LIAC-MR                28.34      29.76        
  5 McNamara, Luke V          12 LIAC-MR                30.86      30.65        
  6 Garcia, Elias R           11 NYSA-MR                31.17      31.51        
  7 Leung, Andrew J           11 NYSA-MR                33.09      32.36        
  8 Keene, Jack W             12 LIAC-MR                31.03      32.87        
  9 Moore, Grant M            11 NYSA-MR                36.84      35.56        
 10 Velasquez, Vicente O      11 NYSA-MR                47.04      42.59        
 
Boys 10-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsai, Alvin               12 LIAC-MR              2:16.23    2:15.36        
                                  29.11 ( )                             1:02.87 ( )
                                1:44.60 ( )     2:15.36 (30.76)                    
  2 Beehler, Matt C           12 LIAC-MR              2:21.90    2:20.93        
                                  30.60 ( )                             1:05.66 ( )
                                1:50.56 ( )     2:20.93 (30.37)                    
  3 Santana, Eduardo J        12 LIAC-MR              2:19.41    2:23.26        
                                  30.02 ( )                             1:08.30 ( )
                                1:51.21 ( )     2:23.26 (32.05)                    
  4 McNamara, Luke V          12 LIAC-MR              2:27.97    2:24.53        
                                  31.26 ( )                             1:07.57 ( )
                                1:52.25 ( )     2:24.53 (32.28)                    
  5 Perez, Gavin M            12 NYSA-MR              2:25.68    2:29.07        
                                  31.52 ( )                             1:10.12 ( )
                                1:54.92 ( )     2:29.07 (34.15)                    
  6 Kern, Brian G             12 LIAC-MR              2:25.01    2:29.26        
                                  30.79 ( )                             1:10.08 ( )
                                1:56.43 ( )     2:29.26 (32.83)                    
  7 Rhodes, Nick A            12 LIAC-MR              2:21.56    2:30.45        
                                  32.73 ( )                             1:09.91 ( )
                                1:57.34 ( )     2:30.45 (33.11)                    
  8 Angelou, David J          11 LIAC-MR              2:31.69    2:30.75        
                                  31.93 ( )                             1:10.72 ( )
                                1:57.59 ( )     2:30.75 (33.16)                    
  9 Chu, Allan                11 LIAC-MR              2:30.20    2:31.57        
                                  33.46 ( )                             1:12.23 ( )
                                1:57.18 ( )     2:31.57 (34.39)                    
 10 Kushnirsky, David A       10 LIAC-MR              2:41.15    2:34.10        
                                  36.23 ( )                             1:15.93 ( )
                                1:58.82 ( )     2:34.10 (35.28)                    
 11 Keene, Jack W             12 LIAC-MR              2:33.39    2:34.70        
                                  33.75 ( )                             1:12.91 ( )
                                2:01.04 ( )     2:34.70 (33.66)                    
 12 McCarthy, Aidan N         11 LIAC-MR              2:33.69    2:35.04        
                                  35.93 ( )                             1:15.10 ( )
                                2:01.03 ( )     2:35.04 (34.01)                    
 13 McDonald, Stephen B       12 LIAC-MR              2:37.10    2:35.36        
                                  32.29 ( )                             1:10.60 ( )
                                2:02.48 ( )     2:35.36 (32.88)                    
 14 Huh, Thomas M             12 LIAC-MR              2:40.39    2:36.85        
                                  32.81 ( )                             1:13.41 ( )
                                2:02.45 ( )     2:36.85 (34.40)                    
 15 Semelsberger, Matt R      12 NYSA-MR              2:37.80    2:38.41        
                                  35.19 ( )                             1:13.35 ( )
                                2:04.49 ( )     2:38.41 (33.92)                    
 16 Green, Sean T             10 LIAC-MR              2:41.85    2:39.38        
                                  34.55 ( )                             2:04.44 ( )
        2:39.38 (34.94)                                                            
 17 Garcia, Elias R           11 NYSA-MR              2:32.85    2:42.22        
                                  32.87 ( )                             1:14.56 ( )
                                2:04.16 ( )     2:42.22 (38.06)                    
 18 Zhao, Matthew J           10 LIAC-MR              2:43.18    2:42.63        
                                  36.53 ( )                             1:20.30 ( )
                                2:05.45 ( )     2:42.63 (37.18)                    
 19 Wu, Tyler                 12 LIAC-MR              2:42.84    2:42.69        
                                  36.61 ( )                             1:19.59 ( )
                                2:07.75 ( )     2:42.69 (34.94)                    
 20 Leung, Andrew J           11 NYSA-MR              2:43.83    2:43.08        
                                  33.84 ( )                             1:11.42 ( )
                                2:04.72 ( )     2:43.08 (38.36)                    
 21 O'Hagan, Patrick J        10 LIAC-MR              2:44.60    2:48.84        
                                  38.67 ( )                             1:21.54 ( )
                                2:12.95 ( )     2:48.84 (35.89)                    
 22 Leng, Toby J              10 LIAC-MR              3:03.50    2:49.68        
                                  39.34 ( )                             1:21.93 ( )
                                2:12.41 ( )     2:49.68 (37.27)                    
 23 Castano, Nicholas M       10 LIAC-MR              2:54.94    2:50.16        
                                  36.56 ( )                             1:19.74 ( )
                                2:10.23 ( )     2:50.16 (39.93)                    
 24 Moore, Grant M            11 NYSA-MR              2:59.27    2:50.22        
                                  36.10 ( )                             1:22.36 ( )
                                2:11.73 ( )     2:50.22 (38.49)                    
 25 Chang, Benjamin           10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:55.26    2:54.93        
                                  40.27 ( )                             1:24.18 ( )
                                2:15.78 ( )     2:54.93 (39.15)                    
 26 Gomez, Sebastian          11 LIAC-MR              3:00.99    2:55.22        
                                  39.79 ( )                             1:24.03 ( )
                                2:16.50 ( )     2:55.22 (38.72)                    
 27 Stonsby, PJ S             10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:56.71    2:58.64        
                                  40.55 ( )                             1:27.27 ( )
                                2:18.92 ( )     2:58.64 (39.72)                    
 28 Cash, Joseph G            11 LIAC-MR              3:10.99    3:00.23        
                                  42.06 ( )                             1:27.86 ( )
                                2:23.50 ( )     3:00.23 (36.73)                    
 29 Brzozowski, Frank J       10 LIAC-MR              3:00.99    3:02.20        
                                  39.06 ( )                             1:24.97 ( )
                                2:21.83 ( )     3:02.20 (40.37)                    
 30 Perrino, Tyler J          12 UN-MR                3:04.22    3:02.92        
                                  42.64 ( )                             1:28.56 ( )
                                2:23.68 ( )     3:02.92 (39.24)                    
 31 Simons, Andrew J          10 LIAC-MR              3:10.53    3:03.55        
                                  42.90 ( )                             1:29.12 ( )
                                2:23.97 ( )     3:03.55 (39.58)                    
 32 Hertel, Kevin A           10 LIAC-MR              3:10.91    3:06.95        
                                  41.96 ( )                             1:28.85 ( )
                                2:26.08 ( )     3:06.95 (40.87)                    
 33 Rothman, Zachary W        11 NYSA-MR              3:13.91    3:07.49        
                                  45.16 ( )                             1:30.32 ( )
                                2:26.54 ( )     3:07.49 (40.95)                    
 34 Malik, Vivek              10 Marlins Bgnw-MR      3:03.24    3:07.60        
                                  40.82 ( )                             1:26.41 ( )
                                2:22.16 ( )     3:07.60 (45.44)                    
 35 Velasquez, Vicente O      11 NYSA-MR              3:45.00    3:21.16        
                                  44.09 ( )                             1:36.55 ( )
                                2:38.24 ( )     3:21.16 (42.92)                    
 36 Kramer, Dave M            12 NYSA-MR              3:30.00    3:23.53        
                                  55.84 ( )                             1:41.75 ( )
                                2:36.76 ( )     3:23.53 (46.77)                    
 37 Mignini, Kristian L       12 NYSA-MR              3:45.00    3:38.35        
                                  50.27 ( )                             1:46.47 ( )
                                2:49.52 ( )     3:38.35 (48.83)                    
 -- Ruffy, Rhyse X            10 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction - IM
                                  45.22 ( )                             1:30.72 ( )
                                2:31.82 ( )          DQ (41.45)