NDAC RECORDS

Records
NDAC SHORT COURSE RECORDS

2019-2020 Season Records Are Highlighted in Aqua Green
Records

8 and Under GIRLS

8 and Under BOYS

25 Free

15.43

2007

Naima Mackrel

15.05

1998

Tucker Roeder

50 Free

32.10

2006

Tessa Stortini

33.33

2001

Michael Burud

100 Free

1:15.76

2006

Tessa Stortini

1:16.02

2015

Owen Daniels

200 Free

2:53.17

2011

Miya Vitale

2:54.15

2011

David Rendon

25 Back

18.07

2011

Miya Vitale

18.07

2016

Owen Daniels

50 Back

36.39

2012

Miya Vitale

40.34

2016

Owen Daniels

100 Back

1:22.43

2012

Miya Vitale

1:28.85

2015

Owen Daniels

25 Breast

19.30

2006

Tessa Stortini

19.18

2014

Dylan Amaro

50 Breast

42.67

2006

Tessa Stortini

45.08

2015

Owen Daniels

100 Breast

1:45.01

2011

Miya Vitale

1:42.14

2014

Dylan Amaro

25 Fly

16.93

2012

Miya Vitale

17.23

1997

Michael Janelli

 50 Fly

39.49

2012

Miya Vitale

40.14

2016

Owen Daniels

100 IM

1:24.98

2006

Tessa Stortini

1:25.28

2016

Owen Daniels

200 IM

3:54.69

2018

Marina Kregel

3:02.26

2016

Owen Daniels

8 and Under RELAYS - Girls

8 and Under RELAYS - Boys

100 Free 

Relay

1:08.59

2007

Naima Mackrel
Grace Anderson
Jazmin Rendon
Tessa Stortini

1:05.40

2012

Eli Staubi
Joey Patierno
Ethan Kaiser
David Rendon

200 Free
Relay

2:43.01

2011

Kiersten Barkstrom
Sophia Lindholm
Molly Boryk
Wini Lindholm

3:04.88

2012

Grant Garcia
Benjamin Vitale
Maxwell Stickle
Alexander Boucher

100 Medley
Relay

1:35.84

2020

Emma Catenacci
Maddy Hally
Lucy Huber
Serena Amrod

 

 

 

200 Medley
Relay

3:13.92

2011

Wini Windholm
Kiersten Barkstrom
Miya Vitale
Charlotte Burke

 

 

 

9-10 GIRLS

9-10 BOYS

25 Free

15.38

2006

Sarah Rosenbloom

13.62

2006

Steven Campagna

50 Free

29.94

2009

Naima Mackrel

28.57

2014

Evan Liu

100 Free

1:06.62

2009

Naima Mackrel

1:02.94

2014

Evan Liu

200 Free

2:29.27

2011

Ani Makebish

2:19.45

2014

Evan Liu

500 Free

6:48.13

2012

Monica Reyes-Torres

6:24.47

2014

Evan Liu

 50 Back

33.77

2008

Lillian Oyen-Ustad

33.47

2018

Owen Daniels

100 Back

1:13.33

2008

Lillian Oyen-Ustad

1:12.94

2018

Owen Daniels

200 Back

2:55.09

2012

Isabella Amaro

2:48.88

2012

Alex Liu

 50 Breast

38.09

2011

Ani Makebish

37.49

2000

Tucker Roeder

100 Breast

1:22.75

2006

Ilysa Timpanaro

1:24.24

2006

Steven Campagna

200 Breast

3:06.99

2011

Ani Makebish

3:11.73

2016

Dylan Amaro

50 Fly

32.59

2015

Brooke Pociask

30.53

2006

Steven Campagna

 100 Fly

1:15.54

2004

Brianne Campagna

1:11.94

2006

Steven Campagna

100 IM

1:15.38

2006

Ilysa Timpanaro

1:11.15

2006

Steven Campagna

200 IM

2:42.76

2011

Ani Makebish

2:36.90

2018

Owen Daniels

400 IM

.

.

.

6:18.94

2018

Kian Olsson

9-10 RELAYS - GIRLS

9-10 RELAYS - BOYS

200 Free
Relay

2:04.79

2001

Gretchen Adams
Cass Neimeth-Lazar
Katie Rafferty
Brittany Ross

2:02.00

2013

Eli Staubi
Hayden Campolong
David Rendon
Alex Liu

400 Free
Relay

..

..

..

4:53.24

1999

Michael Janelli
Tucker Roeder
Kyle O'Connor
Brian Skeats

200 Medley
Relay

2:28.59

1999

Lisa Mabie
Jane Brownstone
Tiffany Milton
Brittany Ross

2:25.28

2018

Brock Meddaugh
Owen Daniels
Kian Olsson
Troy Speare 

11-12 GIRLS

11-12 BOYS

50 Free

25.59

1997

Annie Mantey

25.04

2005

Michael Burud

100 Free

56.87

2017

Brooke Pociask

54.21

2005

Michael Burud

200 Free

2:07.62

1997

Annie Mantey

1:58.35

2008

Julian Mackrel

500 Free

5.58.11

2011

Naima Mackrel

5.30.26

2014

Kyle Staubi

1000 Free

12.49.96

1998

Laura Johnson

11.46.72

2014

Alex Liu

 50 Back

28.59

1997

Annie Mantey

29.58

2016

Evan Liu

100 Back

1:01.81

1997

Annie Mantey

1:03.17

2016

Evan Liu

200 Back

2:23.70

2010

Jazmin Rendon

2:19.71

2009

Travis Blank

 50 Breast

31.66

1997

Annie Mantey

31.59

2012

Trevor Dykas

100 Breast

1:09.37

1997

Annie Mantey

1:10.38

2012

Trevor Dykas

200 Breast

2:40.07

2006

Brianne Campagna

2:36.58

2016

Seamus Hally

 50 Fly

27.46

1997

Annie Mantey

27.63

2016

Evan Liu

100 Fly

1:02.14

1997

Annie Mantey

1:01.11

2005

Michael Burud

200 Fly

2:41.11

2010

Becca Arcomano

2:27.36

2014

Alex Liu

100 IM

1:02.06

1997

Annie Mantey

1:02.39

2005

Michael Burud

200 IM

2:17.92

1997

Annie Mantey

2:17.93

2005

Michael Burud

400 IM

5:33.37

2010

Naima Mackrel

5:04.74

2014

Alex Liu

11-12 RELAYS - GIRLS

11-12 RELAYS - BOYS

200 Free
Relay

1:49.27

2011

Katie Sistare
Jazmin Rendon
Naima Mackrel
Tessa Stortini

1:47.14

2015

David Rendon
Ryan Speare
Alex Liu
Hayden Campolong

400 Free
Relay

4:18.27

2006

Sarah Pope
Sage Danner
Elizabeth Radman
Brianne Campagna

4:12.68

2007

Carl Anderson
Spencer Cavotti
Steven Campanga
Julian Mackrel

200 Medley
Relay

2:07.09

2010

Naima Mackrel
Tessa Stortini
Jazmin Rendon
Rachel deSimone

2:05.97

2015

David Rendon
Seamus Hally
Alexander Ober
Evan Liu

400 Medley
Relay

4:50.39

1999

Jen Skeats
Laura Johnson
Sarah Burud
Megan Savoury

4:43.26

2007

Dakota Griffin
Spencer Cavotti
Steven Campagna
Julian Mackrel

13-14 GIRLS

13-14 BOYS

50 Free

25.04

2000

Courtney Lyon

21.88

2010

Julian Mackrel

100 Free

54.96

1999

Keriann Fitzsimons

47.16

2010

Julian Mackrel

200 Free

2:00.58

1999

Keriann Fitzsimons

1:43.20

2010

Julian Mackrel

500 Free

5:40.86

1999

Keriann Fitzsimons

5:01.64

2009

Julian Mackrel

1000 Free

12.25.98

2009

Ali Gay

10:33.27

2016

Alex Liu

1650 Free

20.18.66

1998

Keriann Fitzsimons

17:25.32

2016

Alex Liu

 50 Back

29.52

2012

Lillian Oyen-Ustad

26.85

2010

Julian Mackrel

100 Back

59.51

2000

Courtney Lyon

53.32

2010

Julian Mackrel

200 Back

2:12.50

2000

Courtney Lyon

1:55.43

2010

Julian Mackrel

50 Breast

36.19

2019

Charlotte Smith

35.01

2018

Owain Herbert

100 Breast

1:07.48

2017

Catherine Graham

59.85

2010

Julian Mackrel

200 Breast

2:29.58

2017

Catherine Graham

2:16.69

2010

Julian Mackrel

50  Fly

28.36

1998

Kristina Wolak

25.32

2010

Steven Campagna

100  Fly

1:01.20

1998

Kristina Wolak

53.22

2016

Kyle Staubi

200  Fly

2:23.76

1998

Kristina Wolak

1:59.55

2016

Kyle Staubi

100 IM

1:03.77

1998

Kristina Wolak

56.64

2010

Julian Mackrel

200 IM

2:16.56

2009

Carly Watson

2:00.46

2007

Michael Burud

400 IM

5:02.31

2008

Imma Rutigliano

4:26.51

2016

Alex Liu

13-14 RELAYS - GIRLS

13-14 RELAYS - BOYS

200 Free
Relay

1:49.87

2007

Louisa Frick
Lisell Perez-Rogers
Ainslee Cunningham
Sarah Pope

1:37.44

2009

Dakota Griffin
Kristian Tialios
Steven Campagna
Julian Mackrel

400 Free
Relay

4:04.45

1998

Keriann Fitzsimons
Emma Noonan
Erin Burud
Kristina Wolak

3:33.42

2009

Spencer Cavotti
Kristian Tialios
Steven Campagna
Julian Mackrel

200 Medley
Relay

2:01.43

1998

Keriann Fitzsimons
Erin Burud
Kristina Wolak
Emma Noonan

1:50.01

2009

Dakota Griffin
Spencer Cavotti
Steven Campagna
Julian Mackrel

400 Medley
Relay

4:29.49

2000

Courtney Lyon
Sarah Burud
Anna Carr
Laura Johnson

4:02.46

2009

Dakota Griffin
Spencer Cavotti
Steven Campagna
Julian Mackrel

 

SENIOR GIRLS

SENIOR BOYS

50 Free

24.06

2017

Amber Diehl

20.36

2012

Julian Mackrel

100 Free

54.29

2011

Carly Watson

44.88

2012

Julian Mackrel

200 Free

1:57.64

2011

Carly Watson

1:39.94

2013

Julian Mackrel

500 Free

5:26.28

2011

Carly Watson

4:50.85

2013

Julian Mackrel

1000 Free

11:26.55

2009

Carly Watson

10:16.85

2010

Julian Mackrel

1650 Free

19:35.09

1999

Keriann Fitzsimons

17:11.47

2019

Alex Liu

50 Back

27.50

2015

Lillian Oyen-Ustad

24.16

2014

Travis Blank

100 Back

58.91

2014

Lillian Oyen-Ustad

51.16

2019

Kyle Staubi

200 Back

2:07.88

2015

Lillian Oyen-Ustad

1:52.29

2013

Julian Mackrel

50 Breast

32.01

2019

Catherine Graham

29.89

2018

Alex Liu

100 Breast

1:03.35

2019

Catherine Graham

56.72

2018

Thomas Graminski

200 Breast

2:22.05

2019

Catherine Graham

2:03.67

2018

Thomas Graminski

50 Fly

27.49

1999

Kristina Wolak

23.29

2013

Julian Mackrel

100 Fly

59.09

2011

Carly Watson

50.44

2012

Julian Mackrel

200 Fly

2:14.02

2011

Carly Watson

1:57.40

2016

Kyle Staubi

100 IM

1:01.70

2002

Courtney Lyon

54.22

2013

Julian Mackrel

200 IM

2:11.75

2009

Imma Rutigliano

1:52.30

2018

Thomas Graminski

400 IM

4:53.37

2009

Imma Rutigliano

4:07.35

2013

Julian Mackrel

SENIOR RELAYS - GIRLS

SENIOR RELAYS - BOYS

200 Free
Relay

1:41.40

2018

Catherine Graham
Ashley Patierno
Brooke Pociask
Amber Diehl

1:27.81

2013

Steven Campagna
Austin Loeffel
Travis Blank
Julian Mackrel

400 Free
Relay

3:44.29

2018

Catherine Graham
Ashley Patierno,
Brooke Pociask
Amber Diehl

3:13.07

2010

Julian Mackrel
Branden Dahlem
Ripley Danner
Michael Burud

800 Free
Relay

8:26.04

2015

Lillian Oyen-Ustad
Jazmin Rendon
Kristin Fisher
Naima Mackrel

7:34.69

2015

Jack Gorman
Kyle Staubi
Michael Liu
Thomas Graminski

200 Medley
Relay

1:52.96

2017

Ashley Partierno
Amber Diehl
Brooke Pociask
Catherine Graham

1:38.40

2010

Julian Mackrel
Michael Burud,
Ripley Danner
Jimmy Pope

400 Medley
Relay

4:03.84

2016

Naima Mackrel
Amber Diehl
Erin Behrens
Ashley Patierno

3:31.74

2013

Travis Blank
Jonah Strand,
Steven Campagna
Julian Mackrel

CO-ED 12+UNDER MEDLEY RELAY

CO-ED SENIOR MEDLEY RELAY

200 Medley
Relay

1:58.01

2011

Tessa Stortini
Trevor Dykas
Naima Mackrel
Liam McGhee

1:44.96

2013

Leeza Seelbach
Julian Mackrel
Steven Campagna
Naima Mackrel

aaaaaa


aaaaaa

Records
NDAC LONG COURSE RECORDS

2020 Season Records Are Highlighted in Aqua Green
2018-2019 Season Records Are Highlighted in Aqua Green

8 + UNDER GIRLS

8 + UNDER BOYS

50 Free

43.56

2018

Bronwyn Dwyer

39.13

2016

Owen Daniels

100 Free

1:31.37

2011

Miya Vitale

1:26.31

2016

Owen Daniels

200 Free

 

2018

2018

Declan Dorner

50 Back

45.71

2011

Miya Vitale

46.37

2016

Owen Daniels

100 Back

1:46.27

2011

Miya Vitale

1:38.35

2016

Owen Daniels

200 Back

3:35.25

2016

Owen Daniels

50 Breast

1:01.42

2011

Mackenzie Storrs

50.87

2014

Dylan Amaro

100 Breast

2:08.49

2018

Bronwyn Dwyer

1:51.56

2016

Owen Daniels

50 Fly

50.42

2007

Naima Mackrel

46.58

2011

David Rendon

200 IM

4:09.27

2011

Miya Vitale

3:33.76

2016

Owen Daniels

9-10 GIRLS

9-10 BOYS

50 Free

34.89

2011

Ani Makebish

32.99

2018

Owen Daniels

100 Free

1:17.20

2011

Ani Makebish

1:13.91

2018

Owen Daniels

200 Free

2:53.71

2011

Ani Makebish

2:43.63

2018

Owen Daniels

400 Free

6:05.30

2011

Ani Makebish

6:01.79

2018

Owen Daniels

 50 Back

41.35

2011

Ani Makebish

38.52

2018

Owen Daniels

100 Back

1:28.61

2011

Ani Makebish

1:23.40

2018

Owen Daniels

200 Back

3:21.89

2012

Miya Vitale

3:03.58

2018

Owen Daniels

 50 Breast

43.20

2011

Ani Makebish

43.40

2018

Owen Daniels

100 Breast

1:33.70

2011

Ani Makebish

1:31.85

2018

Owen Daniels

200 Breast

3:19.03

2018

Owen Daniels

 50 Fly

40.72

2012

Monica Reyes-Torres

36.44

2019

Kian Olsson

100 Fly

1:39.00

2011

Ani Makebish

1:24.91

2019

Kian Olsson

200 IM

3:07.15

2011

Ani Makebish

3:05.18

2018

Owen Daniels

 

11-12 GIRLS

11-12 BOYS

  50 Free

30.81

1999

Sarah Burud

30.01

2018

Edmund Wilson

100 Free

1:09.22

1999

Sara Burud

1:06.35

2007

Julian Mackrel

200 Free

2:30.66

2011

Naima Mackrel

2:29.60

2014

Alex Liu

400 Free

6:10.00

2009

Kayla Weckesser

5:21.37

2013

Kyle Staubi

1500 Free . .

.

23:31.45 2019

Owen Daniels

 50 Back

36.06

2011

Naima Mackrel

35.09

2016

Evan Liu

100 Back

1:17.14

2011

Naima Mackrel

1:17.12

2016

Evan Liu

200 Back

2:46.82

2011

Naima Mackrel

2.46.17

2014

Alex Liu

 50 Breast

38.68

1999

Sarah Burud

39.81

2016

Seamus Hally

100 Breast

1:23.66

1999

Sarah Burud

1:24.47

2015

Seamus Hally

200 Breast

 

3.04.97

2015

Seamus Hally

50 Fly

33.77

2011

Naima Mackrel

32.53

2016

Evan Liu

100 Fly

1:19.94

2011

Naima Mackrel

1:14.61

2014

Alex Liu

200 IM

2:49.97

2011

Naima Mackrel

2:44.04

2014

Alex Liu

400 IM

      5:42.02 2014 Alex Liu

 

13-14 GIRLS

13-14 BOYS

50 Free

28.91

2000

Courtney Lyon

27.08

2018

Evan Liu

100 Free

1:04.01

1999

Keriann Fitzsimons

57.84

2006

Michael Burud

200 Free

2:29.61

2009

Carly Watson

2:09.57

2009

Julian Mackrel

400 Free

5:01.87

1999

Keriann Fitzsimons

4:40.48

2016

Alex Liu

1500 Free

 

18.34.66

2016

Alex Liu

50 Back

      35.13 2019 Edmund Wilson

100 Back

1:09.78

2000

Courtney Lyon

1:07.96

2018

Evan Liu

200 Back

2:36.18

2000

Courtney Lyon

2:26.69

2011

Travis Blank

50 Breast

. . . 40.06 2019 Owain Herbert

100 Breast

1:18.06

2017

Catherine Graham

1:15.26

2014

Thomas Graminski

200 Breast

2:51.40

2017

Catherine Graham

2:44.80

2018

Seamus Hally

100 Fly

1:13.10

1998

Kristina Wolak

1:05.45

2009

Steven Campagna

200 Fly

2:58.88

1998

Kristina Wolak

2:16.13

2016

Kyle Staubi

200 IM

2:41.18

2008

Imma Rutigliano

2:26.06

2016

Alex Liu

400 IM

5.07.81

2016

Alex Liu

 

 

SENIOR GIRLS

SENIOR BOYS

50 Free

29.09

2000

Keriann Fitzsimons

23.89

2013

Julian Mackrel

100 Free

1:02.01

2000

Keriann Fitzsimons

52.76

2012

Julian Mackrel

200 Free

2:18.59

2000

Keriann Fitzsimons

1:59.19

2012

Julian Mackrel

400 Free

4:23.14

2019

Alex Liu

100 Back

1:10.51

2000

Keriann Fitzsimons

1:01.16

2012

Julian Mackrel

200 Back

2:39.79

2013

Jazmin Rendon

2:11.12

2012

Julian Mackrel

50 Breast

37.63 2019 Catherine Graham 36.08 2019 Alex Liu

100 Breast

1:16.44

2018

Catherine Graham

1:08.39

2017

Thomas Graminski

200 Breast

2:47.89

2019

Catherine Graham

2:28.26

2013

Julian Mackrel

50 Fly

      28.51 2019 Kyle Staubi

100 Fly

1:13.06

2011

Carly Watson

57.84

2012

Julian Mackrel

200 Fly

2:50.83

2010

Carly Watson

2:19.26

2018

Alex Liu

200 IM

2:41.79

2010

Carly Watson

2:11.64

2012

Julian Mackrel

400 IM

6:02.97

2011

Leeza Seelbach

4:51.12

2019

Alex Liu

 

 

SENIOR RELAYS GIRLS

 

SENIOR RELAYS BOYS

400 Free
Relay

 

3:44.14

2011

Travis Blank
Steven Campagna
Michael Burud
Julian Mackrel