Latest News

Dolphins Lessons & Novice Team Tryouts

TVSC Novice Team & Dolphins Swim Lessons Tryouts! We will be holding tryouts for our competitive swim team of Novice BB, B & A...

By Taylor Anderson

TVSC Athletes Compete in the 10th Annual Mount Sinai Turkey Trot 5K Run

Kate Gironda, Kennedy Green, Trevor Green, Joey, Alyssa and Johnny Casalinuovo

By Peter Smit

TVSC All-Time Top-25 Short Course Updated

The 29 swimmers who added 64 new All-Time Top-25 entries this season:

By Peter Smit

LIAC Thanksgiving Invite - Nassau Aquatic Center - November 18 and 19

Vinny 67 athletes raced 258 times and swam 152 best times -- 59%. Total time improvement 572 seconds, or more than 9 minutes. New...

By Peter Smit

2022-2023 Short Course Season IMX Rankings

To achieve an IMX ranking swimmers must swim all IMX events in the current season. Times of the previous season cannot be combined with...

By Peter Smit

HAA Halloween Meet - Hauppauge HS - October 30

Congratulations to all the Novice swimmers on their first meet of the season!

By Peter Smit

Dark Side Haunted House Trip - Wednesday October 26

A full school bus with Junior and Senior swimmers, coaches and a chaperone went to the Dark Side Haunted House off 25A in Wading...

By Peter Smit

Chappy's Big Race - Nassau Aquatic Center - October 23-24

Special Performances 1) Nate Kimmy (13), a second year competitive swimmer, who started last season on the Jr Development team, swam his first 200...

By Peter Smit

Sachem Fall Face-Off - Nassau Aquatic Center - October 16

Meet Stats 37 athletes raced 133 times and swam 60 best times -- 45%. Total time improvement 264 seconds, or more than 4 minutes....

By Peter Smit

22nd Annual Ann Wycoff Memorial Meet - Stony Brook University - October 8 and 9

Ann Wycoff was a long-time and beloved TVSC Novice coach, who passed away in 1999. She was Coach Chris' and Coach Danny's Novice Coach...

By Peter Smit

TVSC 500 and 200 Free Time Trial - Stony Brook University - October 7

Meet Stats 76 swam the 500 free and some of the younger swimmers also got their 200 free time split. 69 best times --...

By Peter Smit

TVSC WINS 2022 ASCSC RELAY CARNIVAL

East Meadow, NY TVSC won 17 of the 34 relays at the ASCSC Relay Carnival en route to becoming the 2022 Relay Carnival Champions....

By Chris Brandenberger

TVSC Performs Well at the 2022 Metro Open Water Championships at Rye Town Beach

The weather forecasters were wrong (again). On Friday the marine forecast for the Long Island Sound for Saturday morning was rain showers, windy and...

By Peter Smit

September Holtsville Biathlon

Congratulations to Trevor Green for taking down Luka Zuric's biathlon record!

By Michael Smit

Bora Karaosmanoglu 58th in 34th Bosphorus Cross-Continental Swimming Race in Turkey

Bora raced in the 34th Bosphorus Cross-Continental (open water) Swimming Race between the Asian and European part of Turkey. There were 2400+ swimmers from...

By Peter Smit

 

Jr Winter National Qualifiers
Emily Herr
NCSA Jr National Qualifiers
Max Buchen
Marissa DeMarco
Annabel Dimaculangan
Noah Giunta
Emily Herr
Olivia Schlegal
Vincent Vinciguerra
Spring Sectional Qualifiers
Frankie Andersen
Timothy Brady
Max Buchen
Annabel Dimaculangan
Marissa DeMarco
Noah Giunta
Trevor Green
Emily Herr
Hanna Matheson
AvaGrace Monti
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
Olivia Schlegel
Vincent Vinciguerra
Sr Mets Championship Qualifiers
Francis Andersen
Meghan Brady
Timothy Brady
Sergei Boudreau
Max Buchen
Annabel Dimaculangan
Marissa DeMarco
Trevor Green
Noah Giunta 
Richard Hall
Emily Herr
AvaGrace Monti
Thomas Miele
Makayla Lee
Hanna Matheson
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
Brayden Savas
Ryan Sommerstad
Olivia Schlegel 
Vincent Vinciguerra
MaryGrace Warring
Lauren Woody
SC Eastern Zone Age Group Championship Qualifiers
Kate Gironda
Trevor Green
Luke Laidlaw
Brendan Miller
Sadie Wiedersum
Scarlett Wigiington
Dasha Zakharova

 

TVSC Class of 2023
Francis Andersen

Noah Giunta

Oliver Griffin

Zander Klaric

AvaGrace Monti

Olivia Schlegel
 
Peter
Sloniewsky
 
Marc Staiano

Isabel Xu
2020 Olympic Trial Qualifiers
Kyra Sommerstad
 
TVSC Alumna
Casey Gavigan
2016 Olympic Trial Qualifiers
TVSC Alumnus
Thomas Luchsinger
2012 Olympic Trial Qualifiers
TVSC Alumni
Thomas Luchsinger
 
Julia Smit
 
Michael Smit
2008 Olympic Trial Qualifiers
Thomas
Luchsinger
 
TVSC Alumni
Julia Smit
 
Michael Smit
2008 Olympic Team Member
TVSC Alumna
Julia Smit
2004 Olympic Trial Qualifiers
Julia Smit
 
Mark Hill
2000 Olympic Trial Qualifiers
TVSC Alumnus
Chris Helin

Upcoming Events

Address
PO BOX 224
East Setauket, NY 11733