LIAC Heat Wave - Nassau Aquatic Center - 7/9/2022
 
Qualification times are shown for the age of the swimmer at the first day of the qualifying meet, not for the age of the swimmer at this meet
 
JO
EZ
SMLC
ZSRA
ZSRB

***
*
JO LC qualification time
Summer Zones LC qualification time
Sr Mets LC qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships qualification time
Zone Sr LC Championships bonus time

swam event for first time
new qualification time or standard
 
Individual Results
 
 
Anna Albert (16)
Place
Imprv
 
2:28.92L
1:33.06L
5:21.69L
BB
B
BB*


 
200 Free
100 Breast
400 Free
10
7
7
-2.10
+0.15
***  
 
 
Charles Antonetti (8)
Place
Imprv
 
58.28L
1:45.67L
40.37L
B*
B*
B*


 
50 Breast
100 Back
50 Free
2
2
2
***  
***  
***  
 
 
Bryce Boudreau (7)
Place
Imprv
 
2:55.52L
1:41.78L
39.19L
BB*
BB*
BB*


 
200 Free
100 Back
50 Free
1
1
1
***  
***  
***  
 
 
Sergei Boudreau (14)
Place
Imprv
 
2:14.50L
1:18.35L
1:08.26L
AA*
A
A

JO
 
200 Free
100 Breast
100 Fly
5
4
6
-0.78
+2.84
+1.47
 
 
Meghan Brady (13)
Place
Imprv
 
1:30.14L
5:17.16L
BB
BB*

 
100 Breast
400 Free
5
6
-2.86
***  
 
 
Lauren Brockman (11)
Place
Imprv
 
1:46.66L
45.54L
43.95L
B*
 
B*


 
100 Breast
50 Fly
50 Back
9
14
14
-22.30
***  
-8.05
 
 
Chloe Cantrell (8)
Place
Imprv
 
59.40L
1:46.05L
41.83L
B
B*
B


 
50 Breast
100 Back
50 Free
4
2
2
+3.49
-13.52
+0.12
 
 
Alyssa Casalinuovo (14)
Place
Imprv
 
1:16.80L
1:17.23L
A
BB

 
100 Back
100 Fly
2
10
+0.66
+1.58
 
 
Joey Casalinuovo (12)
Place
Imprv
 
1:53.25L
42.14L
 
B

 
100 Breast
50 Back
19
12
-3.33
-0.58
 
 
Johnny Casalinuovo (14)
Place
Imprv
 
2:13.38L
1:08.40L
1:09.08L
AA*
AA*
A*
JO*
EZ*
 
200 Free
100 Back
100 Fly
3
1
7
-6.51
-6.94
-1.05
 
 
Emily Casey (11)
Place
Imprv
 
1:48.34L
50.53L
47.80L
B*
 
 


 
100 Breast
50 Fly
50 Back
12
20
25
-3.28
***  
***  
 
 
Alex Cole (14)
Place
Imprv
 
2:31.93L
DQ    
1:21.98L
BB
 
B

 
 
200 Free
100 Breast
100 Fly
13
---
14
-2.95
---  
-3.92
 
 
Abby Degeronimo (14)
Place
Imprv
 
3:03.28L
1:40.17L
1:45.61L
 
 
 


 
200 Free
100 Back
100 Fly
33
30
24
+1.32
-2.75
+1.04
 
 
Marissa DeMarco (16)
Place
Imprv
 
2:24.97L
1:20.14L
A*
BB*

 
200 Free
100 Back
6
7
***  
***  
 
 
Kevin Duong (12)
Place
Imprv
 
37.16L
37.67L
2:33.51L
BB*
BB
BB*


 
50 Fly
50 Back
200 Free
4
2
2
***  
-0.85
***  
 
 
Ava Emmerich (14)
Place
Imprv
 
2:19.00L
1:14.07L
4:56.35L
AA
A
AA
JO*

 
200 Free
100 Fly
400 Free
1
4
1
-1.37
-0.20
-0.29
 
 
Landon Emmerich (12)
Place
Imprv
 
1:30.29L
34.09L
2:23.05L
A*
A
AA
JO*
JO
JO
100 Breast
50 Fly
200 Free
1
1
1
-2.57
-0.30
+0.72
 
 
Alex Fidos (9)
Place
Imprv
 
2:57.77L
BB*
 
200 Free
1
***  
 
 
Nicolas Fidos (13)
Place
Imprv
 
5:52.50L
 
 
400 Free
9
***  
 
 
Jacob Field (15)
Place
Imprv
 
2:19.24L
1:27.65L
1:11.60L
BB
B*
BB*


 
200 Free
100 Breast
100 Fly
11
10
11
-1.99
***  
-4.05
 
 
Julianna Fratticci Cseri (11)
Place
Imprv
 
1:54.18L
41.16L
2:54.58L
 
B*
B*


 
100 Breast
50 Fly
200 Free
19
12
6
***  
***  
-15.70
 
 
Aiden Fratticci-Rodriguez (12)
Place
Imprv
 
1:51.49L
42.79L
41.37L
 
 
B*


 
100 Breast
50 Fly
50 Back
15
11
9
***  
***  
***  
 
 
Cali Gabrielson (11)
Place
Imprv
 
1:36.91L
39.57L
2:39.49L
BB*
BB
BB


 
100 Breast
50 Back
200 Free
2
2
3
-11.96
-0.69
-8.09
 
 
Harry Gao (12)
Place
Imprv
 
1:24.18L
47.16L
 
 

 
100 Free
50 Fly
24
20
***  
***  
 
 
Israel Gedeon Jr (13)
Place
Imprv
 
1:39.20L
1:39.42L
5:53.73L
 
 
 


 
100 Breast
100 Back
400 Free
19
26
10
-3.08
***  
***  
 
 
Kennedy Green (13)
Place
Imprv
 
2:40.68L
5:47.91L
BB*
B*

 
200 Free
400 Free
19
12
***  
***  
 
 
Amelia Griffin (14)
Place
Imprv
 
2:19.06L
1:13.32L
1:17.02L
AA*
AA
BB
JO*
JO
 
200 Free
100 Back
100 Fly
2
1
9
-4.85
+2.05
+0.18
 
 
Oliver Griffin (16)
Place
Imprv
 
2:12.92L
1:11.11L
1:09.25L
A
BB
BB
JO*

 
200 Free
100 Back
100 Fly
2
3
8
-0.44
+0.68
-0.41
 
 
Emily Herr (14)
Place
Imprv
 
1:18.05L
1:06.47L
AAA
AAA
ZSRA
ZSRA
100 Breast
100 Fly
1
1
+1.47
+2.63
 
 
Myla Kelly (11)
Place
Imprv
 
40.25L
42.52L
3:03.95L
B*
B
 


 
50 Fly
50 Back
200 Free
10
8
9
-14.60
-0.93
-35.06
 
 
Ryan Kittilsen (13)
Place
Imprv
 
2:18.89L
1:09.30L
A
A

 
200 Free
100 Fly
10
9
-1.44
+0.27
 
 
Sean Kozak (13)
Place
Imprv
 
2:53.57L
1:49.03L
1:32.31L
 
 
 


 
200 Free
100 Breast
100 Back
32
22
22
***  
+2.09
***  
 
 
Luke Laidlaw (9)
Place
Imprv
 
48.66L
1:47.49L
40.96L
BB*
B
B


 
50 Breast
100 Back
50 Free
2
9
6
-10.95
+5.12
-0.09
 
 
Sabrina Lisica (15)
Place
Imprv
 
2:31.56L
1:31.59L
1:16.01L
BB
BB
BB


 
200 Free
100 Breast
100 Fly
12
6
8
-2.75
+0.64
-1.37
 
 
Violet Lisica (9)
Place
Imprv
 
55.55L
1:41.96L
40.28L
B
BB*
B


 
50 Breast
100 Back
50 Free
4
1
1
-1.24
***  
+1.25
 
 
Madelyn Martino (13)
Place
Imprv
 
2:51.11L
1:49.11L
1:32.70L
B
 
 


 
200 Free
100 Breast
100 Back
32
26
23
+3.72
+5.97
+1.33
 
 
Daniel Merenkov (10)
Place
Imprv
 
DQ    
1:57.92L
44.88L
 
 
 
 

 
50 Breast
100 Back
50 Free
---
23
15
---  
+4.18
***  
 
 
Ana Merenkova (10)
Place
Imprv
 
57.63L
1:57.19L
47.56L
B
B
 


 
50 Breast
100 Back
50 Free
5
16
20
-0.95
+0.42
***  
 
 
Kallie Micena (13)
Place
Imprv
 
1:29.44L
1:24.00L
1:21.06L
BB
B
B


 
100 Breast
100 Back
100 Fly
4
10
13
-0.71
-2.32
-0.75
 
 
Tess Micena (12)
Place
Imprv
 
39.02L
40.44L
2:50.88L
B*
BB*
B


 
50 Fly
50 Back
200 Free
5
4
4
-20.79
-2.82
+1.02
 
 
Thomas Miele (16)
Place
Imprv
 
2:17.82L
1:21.59L
BB
BB

 
200 Free
100 Breast
8
7
-2.47
-1.68
 
 
Ayush Mojumdar (14)
Place
Imprv
 
2:25.22L
1:30.23L
1:20.08L
BB*
B
B


 
200 Free
100 Breast
100 Back
15
11
12
-16.65
-1.31
-1.72
 
 
Joe Monahan (13)
Place
Imprv
 
2:26.22L
1:31.19L
1:15.86L
BB
B
B


 
200 Free
100 Breast
100 Fly
18
12
13
+1.65
+0.46
+4.12
 
 
AvaGrace Monti (16)
Place
Imprv
 
1:23.37L
1:18.93L
1:15.30L
A
BB
BB
JO

 
100 Breast
100 Back
100 Fly
2
6
7
+3.00
-1.81
+0.18
 
 
Lila Monti (14)
Place
Imprv
 
2:28.02L
1:24.66L
1:17.45L
A
A
BB

JO
 
200 Free
100 Breast
100 Back
8
3
5
+2.35
+1.35
-0.17
 
 
Pranav Mukhi (12)
Place
Imprv
 
1:18.34L
48.10L
2:58.72L
B
 
 


 
100 Free
50 Fly
200 Free
12
21
5
-1.05
***  
***  
 
 
Vincent Nguyen (8)
Place
Imprv
 
54.44L
1:47.28L
43.79L
B*
B*
 


 
50 Breast
100 Back
50 Free
1
4
4
***  
***  
***  
 
 
Liam O'Sullivan-Ulrich (14)
Place
Imprv
 
1:31.21L
5:07.45L
B*
BB*

 
100 Breast
400 Free
13
6
***  
***  
 
 
Emirhan Ozsoy (11)
Place
Imprv
 
1:52.41L
54.81L
46.32L
 
 
 


 
100 Breast
50 Fly
50 Back
18
31
20
-3.44
-14.49
+0.85
 
 
Liam Pacifico (9)
Place
Imprv
 
58.10L
1:50.46L
44.81L
B*
B*
 


 
50 Breast
100 Back
50 Free
11
12
14
***  
***  
***  
 
 
Christian Paterno (12)
Place
Imprv
 
1:15.59L
1:40.81L
2:51.77L
B*
B*
B*


 
100 Free
100 Breast
200 Free
8
5
3
-20.66
-18.41
***  
 
 
Branka Petrovic (11)
Place
Imprv
 
1:21.58L
39.76L
42.49L
B
B
B
 

 
100 Free
50 Fly
50 Back
11
9
7
+0.29
+0.19
+0.15
 
 
Mila Petrovic (14)
Place
Imprv
 
2:31.07L
1:36.07L
1:18.20L
BB
B
BB


 
200 Free
100 Breast
100 Fly
11
9
11
+2.88
-0.92
+1.99
 
 
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno (15)
Place
Imprv
 
4:27.58L
AA*
ZSRB*
400 Free
1
-7.68
 
 
Morgan Primak (12)
Place
Imprv
 
1:10.26L
1:41.10L
2:30.08L
A*
B
A
 

JO*
100 Free
100 Breast
200 Free
2
4
1
-3.68
-5.02
-3.40
 
 
Sofia Primak (16)
Place
Imprv
 
1:14.30L
5:05.86L
BB
A

 
100 Fly
400 Free
5
3
-0.46
-0.41
 
 
Caroline Qian (12)
Place
Imprv
 
1:36.01L
39.14L
2:51.72L
BB*
B
B*


 
100 Breast
50 Fly
200 Free
1
7
5
-5.78
-1.33
***  
 
 
Esteban Quintero (11)
Place
Imprv
 
2:02.70L
51.27L
48.37L
 
 
 


 
100 Breast
50 Fly
50 Back
22
26
24
-3.23
-18.12
-1.18
 
 
Bradley Russo (12)
Place
Imprv
 
2:03.71L
41.53L
3:17.86L
 
B
 


 
100 Breast
50 Back
200 Free
23
10
11
-4.82
-0.60
+29.65
 
 
Sarah Seale (16)
Place
Imprv
 
2:47.66L
1:24.76L
B
B

 
200 Free
100 Back
27
12
+11.82
+3.02
 
 
Colin Stueber (13)
Place
Imprv
 
1:20.63L
1:16.62L
A*
B*

 
100 Breast
100 Fly
5
14
-0.96
***  
 
 
Marcus Sumpter (11)
Place
Imprv
 
1:21.00L
45.05L
44.22L
B*
 
 


 
100 Free
50 Fly
50 Back
15
18
16
-3.68
-3.08
-1.50
 
 
Izzy Vargas (7)
Place
Imprv
 
59.05L
46.86L
B*
 

 
50 Breast
50 Free
3
5
-3.29
+2.49
 
 
Kaylee Vargas (10)
Place
Imprv
 
3:00.51L
1:37.30L
1:42.03L
BB*
BB*
BB


 
200 Free
100 Fly
100 Back
1
1
2
***  
***  
+5.44
 
 
Cayden Veit (13)
Place
Imprv
 
2:40.91L
1:42.51L
1:26.74L
BB*
 
B


 
200 Free
100 Breast
100 Back
20
17
15
-2.41
-2.03
-2.89
 
 
Colin Veit (15)
Place
Imprv
 
2:15.37L
1:21.15L
1:09.68L
BB
BB*
BB


JO
200 Free
100 Breast
100 Back
7
6
2
+1.95
-3.28
+0.00
 
 
Jackie Vinciguerra (14)
Place
Imprv
 
1:10.69L
AA*
JO*
100 Fly
2
-0.52
 
 
Elizabeth Wright (13)
Place
Imprv
 
2:23.95L
1:37.50L
5:04.04L
A
B*
A


 
200 Free
100 Breast
400 Free
4
10
2
-0.24
-9.57
-6.23
 
 
Austin Wu (9)
Place
Imprv
 
1:06.91L
1:53.65L
46.22L
 
B*
 


 
50 Breast
100 Back
50 Free
24
15
19
+4.11
***  
***  
 
 
Oliver Wu (14)
Place
Imprv
 
2:31.56L
1:24.83L
5:22.53L
BB*
 
BB*


 
200 Free
100 Back
400 Free
22
16
8
-1.56
-2.07
-10.98
 
 
Isabel Xu (17)
Place
Imprv
 
2:21.16L
1:17.03L
1:10.85L
A
BB
A
JO

JO
200 Free
100 Back
100 Fly
3
3
3
+0.67
+1.24
-0.60
 
 
Sarah Xu (11)
Place
Imprv
 
1:45.43L
38.16L
42.83L
B*
BB*
B*


 
100 Breast
50 Fly
50 Back
8
4
9
***  
-2.28
***  
 
 
Dasha Zakharova (13)
Place
Imprv
 
2:28.19L
1:20.19L
5:24.96L
A*
BB
BB


 
200 Free
100 Back
400 Free
9
8
8
-1.64
-0.56
-7.49
 
 
Chelsie Zhao (12)
Place
Imprv
 
1:08.47L
35.66L
2:32.04L
AA
BB*
A*
 

 
100 Free
50 Fly
200 Free
1
1
2
+0.14
-4.45
***