Long Course Schedule 2020

Start End   Meet Name Host Facility Surcharge Sanction Location Results Results File
4/5 4/7   Missouri Valley Spring Meeting       TBA    
4/26 4/28   Voorhees Maxfield Invitational TSA 5 MV-19-46 Topeka, KS pdf sd3
4/26 4/28   Oz Classic WSC 5 MV-19-47 Wichita, KS pdf sd3
4/26/ 4/28   Riptide Early Riser
WITHDRAWN
RA 5   Lee's Summit, MO    
4/26 4/27   UMIZZ Invite UMIZ   MV-19-44 Columbia, MO pdf sd3
5/3 5/5   Open Water Junior and
National Championships
      Miami, FL    
5/4 5/5   Platte City 500 BWST   MV-19-52 Platte City, MO pdf sd3
5/10 5/12   Rose Memorial EKC 10 MV-19-48 Lees Summit, MO pdf sd3
5/24 5/26   Air Capital Invitational WSC 5 MV-19-66 Wichita, KS pdf sd3
5/31 6/2   Beach Bash at Blaisdell TSA 5 MV-19-60 Topeka, KS pdf sd3
6/7 6/9   Summer Sizzler WAS 10 MV-19-69 Derby, KS pdf sd3
6/7 6/9   Ragnarok Invite BZRK-AR 15 MV-19-53 Joplin, MO pdf sd3
6/8 6/9   Roger Hill Memorial Invitational LA 5 MV-19-49 Lawrence, KS pdf sd3
6/8 6/9   Central Zone Multi-Cultural Meet       Edwardsville, IL    
6/13 6/14   Central Zone Open Water Champs       Pleasant Prairie, WI    
6/14 6/16   CSC Summer Invite CSC 10 MV-19-63 Columbia, MO pdf sd3
6/15 6/15   Mexico MMM Sprint Spectacular MEXY 7 MV-19-50 Mexico, MO pdf sd3
6/15 6/16   Little Apple Invitational MM 5 MV-19-59 Manhattan, KS pdf sd3
6/22 6/23   Sunflower Splashdown MSC 5 MV-19-70 McPherson, KS pdf sd3
7/12 7/14   Wave the Wheat LA 5 MV-19-72 Lawrence, KS pdf sd3
7/13 7/14   EKC Last Chance EKC 10 MV-19-74 Lees Summit, MO pdf sd3
7/13 7/13   MSA Freedom Invite MSA   MV-19-75 Springfield, MO pdf sd3
7/17 7/20   Region VIII Sectional Championships       Jenks, OK    
7/19 7/21   MVS District Championships - East AAAA
LA
5 MV-19-55
MV-19-56TT
Lawrence, KS

pdf

top 2

sd3

7/19 7/21   MVS District Championships - West WSC 5 MV-19-57
MV-19-58TT
Wichita, KS

pdf

top 2

sd3

7/25 7/28   MVS Long Course Championships CSC 10 MV-19-64
MV-19-65TT
Columbia, MO

pdf

Individual

Team

sd3
7/31 8/4   USA National Championships USA     Palo Alto, CA    
8/1 8/4   Futures Championships USA     Des Moines, IA    
8/1 8/4   Central Zones Age Group Championships       Fargo, ND    
8/6 8//10   USA Junior Nationals USA     Palo Alto, CA    
8/17 8/17   MV Athlete Awards       Overland Park, KS    
8/17 8/17   USA Swimming Club Leadership and Business Management 201 Class       Lee's Summit, MO