Short Course 2019-2020

Meet Start Meet End   Meet Name Host Facility Surcharge Sanction Location View Results Download
8/30 8/31   Coaches Workshop       Kansas City, MO    
9/14 9/15   First Chance Meet AAAA 10 MV-19-85 Lawrence, KS pdf sd3
9/21 9/21   MSA IM Pentathlon MSA       pdf sd3
9/21 9/22   NLU Sprint Decathlon NLU   MV-19-79 Platte City, MO pdf sd3
9/22 9/22   Road to Tokyo (LCM) AAAA 5 MV-19-80 Lawrence, KS pdf sd3
9/27 9/29   MV Fall Meeting        TBA    
10/4 10/6   SPA Fall Classic SPA 5 MV-19-82 Springfield, MO pdf sd3
10/5 10/6   Battle in the ICT WAS 5 MV-19-83 Wichita, KS pdf sd3
10/5 10/6   BWST October Invitational BWST   MV-19-86 Platte City pdf sd3
10/12 10/13   Fall Fling SAC 5 MV-19-93 Salina KS pdf sd3
10/12 10/13   COOL Spooktacular 2019 COOL 5 MV-19-94 Gladstone, MO pdf sd3
10/12 10/13   AAAA Senior Circuit  AAAA 10 MV-19-81 Lawrence, KS pdf sd3
10/13 10/13   I-70 Series Meet  AAAA 5 MV-19-101 Lawrence, KS pdf sd3
10/19 10/20   TSA IMX Challenge TSA 5 MV-19-91 Topeka, KS pdf

sd3

sd3 - 25 yard events

10/25 10/27   13th Ironman Invitational FTLL   MV-19-106 Fort Leavenworth/ Kansas pdf sd3
10/25 10/27   Jim Devine Invitational CSC 10 MV-19-88 Columbia, MO pdf sd3
10/26 10/26   Stephanie Wilson Memorial BZRK-AR 10 MV-19-99 Webb City, MO pdf sd3
11/2 11/2   Blazers BB Meet
Cancelled
KCB 5   Olathe, KS    
11/2 11/3   Monster Splash MM 5 MV-19-62 Manhattan, KS pdf sd3
11/2 11/3   Seahawk Classic HYSC 5 MV-19-90 Hutchinson,KS pdf sd3
11/9 11/10   Legends Invitational WSC 5 MV-19-100 Wichita, KS pdf sd3
11/8 11/10   Eryn Baird Kansas City Splashdown KCSA 5 MV-19-87 Gladstone, Missouri pdf sd3
11/15 11/17   TST Fall Roundup TST 5 MV-19-105 Platte City, MO pdf sd3
11/16 11/17   Reindeer Games RA 5 MV-19-95 Gladstone, Missouri pdf sd3
11/17 11/17   Frosty Frolic LA 5 MV-19-104 Lawrence, KS pdf sd3
11/22 11/24   Speedo Movember Senior Invitational EKC 10 MV-19-102 Gladstone, MO pdf sd3
11/22 11/23   MSA Turkey Buster MSA     Springfield, MO pdf sd3
12/7 12/8   Winter Qualifier - West AAAA 5 MV-19-109 Lawrence, KS

pdf

Top 2

sd3
12/7 12/8   Winter Qualifier - South WSC 5 MV-19-111 Wichita, KS

pdf

Top 2

sd3
12/7 12/8   Winter Qualifier - East BWST 5 MV-19-110 Platte City, MO

pdf

Top 2

sd3
12/13 12/15   Midwest Winter Classic KCB 10 MV-19-97
MV-19-98TT
Lenexa, KS pdf sd3
12/21 12/21   MEXY Come Meet Santa Pentahlon MEXY 5 MV-19-96A Mexico, MO pdf

sd3

25 SCM events

1/3 1/5   True Blue Igloo TSA 10 MV-20-08 Topeka, KS pdf

sd3

25 yard events

1/11 1/12   Ice Melt SAC 5 MV-20-07 Salina KS pdf

sd3

25 yard events

1/17 1/19   KCB Brian Howard Memorial Inviational KCB 10 MV-20-01 Lenexa, KS pdf sd3
1/18 1/19   Age Group All Stars       Elkhorn, NE   sd3
1/18 1/19   NLU Last Chance NLU   MV-20-12 Gladstone Mo pdf sd3
1/18 1/19   Sea/Pup Chill HYSC 5 MV-20-10 Hutchinson, KS pdf

sd3

25 yard events

1/24 1/26   Tiger Invitational CSC 10 MV-20-11 Columbia, MO pdf

sd3

25 yeard Events

1/24 1/26   Aquafreeze WAS 5 MV-20-02 Wichita, KS pdf

sd3

25 yeard Events

1/31 2/2   50 Free Shootout FTLL   MV-20-09 Fort Leavenworth/ Kansas pdf

sd3

25 yard Events

2/7 2/9   Presidential Invite WSC   MV-20-16 Wichita, KS pdf

sd3

25 yard Events

2/7 2/9   MAL 8 & Under / Champs AAAA 10 MV-20-19
MV-20-20
Lawrence, KS

pdf - 8U

pdf

event results - 8U

sd3

2/16 2/16   Last Chance LA   MV-20-15 Lawrence, KS pdf sd3
2/14 2/15   Heartbreaker BZRK-AR 10   Webb City, MO pdf

sd3

25 yeard Events

2/21 2/23   District Champs - East BWST 10 MV-20-29
MV-20-30TT
Platte City, MO

Revised 2/24/20 7:30 PM

pdf

Top 2

Revised 2/24/20 7:30 PM

sd3

2/21 2/23   District Champs - South WSC 10 MV-20-26
MV-20-27TT
Wichita, KS

pdf

Top 2

sd3
2/21 2/23   District Champs - West LA 10 MV-20-24
MV-20-25TT
Lawrence, KS

pdf

Top 2

sd3
2/27 3/1   Short Course Championships KCB 10 MV-20-2
MV-20-3TT
Lenexa, KS

pdf

Hi-Point

Team Scores

sd3
3/6 3/8   Road to Tokyo (LCM)
Cancelled
AAAA 10   Lawrence, KS    
3/12 3/15   Region VIII Sectional Championships CSC   MV-20-31
MV-20-32TT
Columbia, MO