Short Course 2019-2020

Meet Start Meet End   Meet Name Host Facility Surcharge Sanction Location View Results Download
8/30 8/31   Coaches Workshop       Kansas City, MO    
9/14 9/15   First Chance Meet AAAA 10 MV-19-85 Lawrence, KS    
9/21 9/21   MSA IM Pentathlon MSA       pdf sd3
9/21 9/22   NLU Sprint Decathlon NLU   MV-19-79 Platte City, MO pdf sd3
9/22 9/22   Road to Tokyo (LCM) AAAA 5 MV-19-80 Lawrence, KS pdf sd3
9/27 9/29   MV Fall Meeting        TBA    
10/4 10/6   SPA Fall Classic SPA 5 MV-19-82 Springfield, MO pdf sd3
10/5 10/6   Battle in the ICT WAS 5 MV-19-83 Wichita, KS pdf sd3
10/5 10/6   BWST October Invitational BWST   MV-19-86 Platte City pdf sd3
10/12 10/13   Fall Fling SAC 5 MV-19-93 Salina KS pdf sd3
10/12 10/13   COOL Spooktacular 2019 COOL 5 MV-19-94 Gladstone, MO pdf sd3
10/12 10/13   AAAA Senior Circuit  AAAA 10 MV-19-81 Lawrence, KS pdf sd3
10/13 10/13   I-70 Series Meet  AAAA 5 MV-19-101 Lawrence, KS pdf sd3
10/19 10/20   TSA IMX Challenge TSA 5 MV-19-91 Topeka, KS pdf

sd3

sd3 - 25 yard events

10/25 10/27   13th Ironman Invitational FTLL   MV-19-106 Fort Leavenworth/ Kansas pdf sd3
10/25 10/27   Jim Devine Invitational CSC 10 MV-19-88 Columbia, MO pdf sd3
10/26 10/26   Stephanie Wilson Memorial BZRK-AR 10 MV-19-99 Webb City, MO pdf sd3
11/2 11/2   Blazers BB Meet
Cancelled
KCB 5   Olathe, KS    
11/2 11/3   Monster Splash MM 5 MV-19-62 Manhattan, KS pdf sd3
11/2 11/3   Seahawk Classic HYSC 5 MV-19-90 Hutchinson,KS pdf sd3
11/9 11/10   Legends Invitational WSC 5 MV-19-100 Wichita, KS pdf sd3
11/8 11/10   Eryn Baird Kansas City Splashdown KCSA 5 MV-19-87 Gladstone, Missouri pdf sd3
11/15 11/17   TST Fall Roundup TST 5 MV-19-105 Platte City, MO pdf sd3
11/16 11/17   Reindeer Games RA 5 MV-19-95 Gladstone, Missouri pdf sd3
11/17 11/17   Frosty Frolic LA 5 MV-19-104 Lawrence, KS pdf sd3
11/22 11/24   Speedo Movember Senior Invitational EKC 10 MV-19-102 Gladstone, MO pdf sd3
11/22 11/23   MSA Turkey Buster MSA     Springfield, MO pdf sd3
12/7 12/8   Winter Qualifier - West AAAA 5 MV-19-109 Lawrence, KS

pdf

Top 2

sd3
12/7 12/8   Winter Qualifier - South WSC 5 MV-19-111 Wichita, KS

pdf

Top 2

sd3
12/7 12/8   Winter Qualifier - East BWST 5 MV-19-110 Platte City, MO

pdf

Top 2

sd3
12/13 12/15   Midwest Winter Classic KCB 10 MV-19-97
MV-19-98TT
Lenexa, KS    
12/21 12/21   MEXY Come Meet Santa Pentahlon MEXY 5 MV-19-96A Mexico, MO    
1/3 1/5   True Blue Igloo TSA 10 MV-20-08 Topeka, KS    
1/11 1/12   Ice Melt SAC 5 MV-20-07 Salina KS    
1/17 1/19   KCB Brian Howard Memorial Inviational KCB 10 MV-20-01 Lenexa, KS    
1/18 1/19   Age Group All Stars       Elkhorn, NE    
1/18 1/19   NLU Last Chance NLU   MV-20-12 Gladstone Mo    
1/18 1/19   Sea/Pup Chill HYSC 5   Hutchinson, KS    
1/24 1/26   Tiger Invitational CSC 10 MV-20-11 Columbia, MO    
1/24 1/26   Aquafreeze WAS 5 MV-20-02 Wichita, KS    
1/31 2/2   50 Free Shootout FTLL   MV-20-09 Fort Leavenworth/ Kansas    
2/7 2/9   Presidential Invite WSC     Wichita, KS    
2/7 2/9   MAL 8 & Under / Champs AAAA 10   Lawrence, KS    
2/16 2/16   Last Chance LA     Lawrence, KS    
2/14 2/15   Heartbreaker BZRK-AR 10   Webb City, MO    
2/21 2/23   District Champs - East BWST 10   Platte City, MO    
2/21 2/23   District Champs - South WSC 10   Wichita, KS    
2/21 2/23   District Champs - West LA 10   Lawrence, KS    
2/27 3/1   Short Course Championships KCB 10   Lenexa, KS    
3/6 3/8   Road to Tokyo (LCM) AAAA 10   Lawrence, KS    
3/12 3/15   Region VIII Sectional Championships CSC     Columbia, MO