Short Course 2020-2021

Meet Start Meet End   Meet Name Host Facility Surcharge Sanction Location View Results Download
9/12 9/13   MV Annual Meeting        Kansas City, MO    
9/19 9/20   First Chance Meet AAAA 10   Lawrence, KS pdf sd3
9/19 9/20   MSA IM Pentathlon MSA     Springfield, MO pdf sd3
9/26 9/27   NLU Sprint Decathlon NLU     Gladstone, MO pdf sd3
9/27 9/27   2nd Annual Road to Tokyo (LCM) AAAA 10   Lawrence, KS pdf sd3
10/2 10/4   50 Free Shootout FTLL     Ft. Leavenworth, KS    
10/2 10/4   SPA Fall Classic SPA 10   Springfield, MO pdf sd3
10/3 10/4   BWST October Invitational BWST     Platte City, MO    
10/10 10/11   COOL Spooktacular 2020 COOL 5   Gladstone, MO pdf sd3
10/10 10/11   AAAA Senior Circuit  AAAA 10   Lawrence, KS pdf sd3
10/10 10/11   I-70 Series Meet  AAAA 5   Lawrence, KS pdf sd3
10/11 10/12   Fall Fling SAC 5   Salina KS pdf sd3
10/17 10/18   Battle in the ICT WAS 5   Wichita, KS pdf sd3
10/23 10/25   Speedo Movember Senior Invitational EKC 10   Lenexa, KS pdf sd3
10/24 10/24   Stephanie Wilson Memorial BZRK-AR 10   Webb City, MO pdf

sd3

10/31 11/1   Monster Splash MM 5   Manhattan, KS pdf sd3
11/6 11/8   Eryn Baird Kansas City Splashdown KCSA 10   Lenexa, KS pdf sd3
11/7 11/8   Seahawk Classic HYSC 5   Hutchinson,KS pdf sd3
11/13 11/15   Reindeer Games RA 5   Gladstone, MO    
11/13 11/15   Jim Devine Invitational CSC 10   Columbia, MO    
11/14 11/15   Legends Invitational WSC 5   Wichita, KS pdf sd3
11/20 11/22   TST Fall Roundup TST 5   Platte City, MO pdf sd3
11/20 11/21   MSA Turkey Buster MSA     Springfield, MO pdf sd3
11/21 11/22   B Championships AAAA 10   Lawrence, KS pdf sd3
11/21 11/21   WAS Distance Meet WAS 5   Wichita, KS pdf sd3
12/4 12/6   Midwest Winter Classic TSA 10   Topeka, KS pdf sd3
12/11 12/13   Sweater Splash WSC 10   Wichita, KS pdf sd3
12/11 12/13   SPA Fall Classic SPA-AR 10   Springfield, MO pdf sd3
11/22 11/23   BWST YMCA Distance/Sprint All-Around BWST     Platte City, MO pdf sd3
1/8 1/10   TYR True Blue Igloo TSA 10   Topeka, KS

pdf

sd3
1/8 1/10   Aquafreeze WAS 5   Wichita, KS    
1/15 1/17   Brian Howard Memorial Inviational KCB 10   Lenexa, KS

pdf

sd3
1/15 1/17   Midwest All Stars       Des Moines, IA pdf sd3
1/16 1/17   Sea/Pup Chill HYSC 5   Hutchinson, KS pdf

sd3

1/16 1/17   Ice Melt SAC     Salina KS    
1/23 1/23   The Fast Meet LA 5   Lawrence, KS pdf

sd3

1/23 1/24   NLU Last Chance NLU     Gladstone Mo pdf

sd3

1/29 1/31   14th Ironman Invitational FTLL     Ft Leavenworth, KS pdf sd3
1/29 1/31   Tiger Invitational CSC 10   Columbia, MO pdf

sd3

1/30 1/30   MSA Last Chance MSA     Springfield, MO pdf

sd3

2/5 2/7   Presidential Invite WSC 10   Wichita, KS pdf

sd3

2/12 2/14   MAL 8 & Under / Champs AAAA 10   Lawrence, KS

pdf

sd3

2/12 2/13   Heartbreaker BZRK-AR 10   Webb City, MO pdf

sd3

2/19 2/21   District Champs - East BWST 10   Platte City, MO

pdf

sd3

2/19 2/21   District Champs - South WSC 10   Wichita, KS

pdf

sd3
2/19 2/21   District Champs - West LA 10   Lawrence, KS

pdf

sd3
2/25 2/28   Short Course Championships TBD 10   TBD

pdf

sd3
3/10 3/13   Region VIII Sectional Championships TBD     TBD