Short Course 2021-2022

Meet Start Meet End   Meet Name Host Facility Surcharge Sanction Location View Results Download
9/10 9/12   MV Annual Meeting        TBD    
9/17 9/19   MV Select Camp       TBD    
9/24 9/25   MSA Pentathlon MSA 10   Springfield, MO    
9/25 9/26   NLU Sprint Decathlon NLU 3   Gladstone, MO    
9/26 9/26   KCSA September Meet KCSA 10   Lee's Summit, MO    
10/2 10/3   Battle in ICT WAS 15   Wichita, KS    
10/2 10/3   BWST October Invitational BWST     Platte City, MO    
10/8 10/10   SPA Fall Classic SPA 10   Springfield, MO    
10/8 10/10   AAAA Senior Circuit  AAAA 10   Platte City, MO    
10/15 10/17   TST Fall Roundup TST 10   Gladstone, MO    
10/22 10/23   Stephanie Wilson Memorial BZRK 10   Webb City, MO    
10/22 10/24   Blazers BB Meet KCB 20   Lenexa, KS    
10/23 10/24   IMX Challenge TSA 5   Topeka, KS    
11/5 11/7  

Jim Devine Invitational

CSC 20   Columbia, MO    
11/6 11//7   Fall Classic HYSC 10   Hutchinson, KS    
11/12 11/14   Legends Invitational WSC 15   Wichita, KS    
11/13 11/13   Frosty Frolic LA 5   Lawrence, KS  

 

11/19 11/21   Reinder Games RA 10   Gladstone, MO    
11/19 11/21   MSA Turkey Buster MSA 15   Springfield, MO    
11/19 11/21  

EKC November Meet

EKC 25   Lee's Summit, MO    
11/20 11/20   WAS Distance Meet WAS 10   Wichita, KS    
12/1 12/4   US Open USA          
12/3 12/5   Winter Classic KCB 10   Lenexa, KS    
12/8 12/11   Speedo Winter Junior Championships USA          
12/10 12/10  

BWST Distance Invite

BWST     Platte City, MO    
12/18 12/18   Come Meet Santa MEXY     Mexico, MO    
1/7 1/9   True Blue Igloo TSA 10   Topeka, KS

 

 
1/14 1/16   Aqua Freeze WAS 15   Wichita, KS    
1/14 1/16   Brian Howard Memorial Inviational KCB 15   Lenexa, KS

 

 
1/14 1/16   Midwest All Stars       Des Moines, IA    
1/15 1/16   TYR Breakout LA 10   Lawrence, KS  

 

1/28 1/30   Tiger Invite CSC 20   Columbia, MO    
1/28 1/30   50 Free Shootout FTLL 5   Leavenworth, KS  

 

1/29 1/30   NLU Winter Showdown NLU 3   Gladstone Mo  

 

1/29 1/30   Seahawk Chill HYSC 10   Hutchinson, KS    
2/4 2/4   MAL 8 & Under AAAA 5   Lawrence, KS  

 

2/4 2/6   Presidential Invite WSC 15   Wichita, KS  

 

2/5 2/6   Southern Missouri Age Group Championships of the World MSA 20   Springfield, MO

 

 

2/5 2/6   MAL Championships AAAA 10   Lawrence, KS  

 

2/11 2/14   District Championships TBD     TBD    
2/24 2/27   MV Open Championships TBD     TBD    
3/3 3/6   14 & Under Short Course Championships TBD     TBD    
3/10 3/13   Region VIII Sectional Championships       TBD    
3/27 3/27   KCSA March Meet KCSA 10   Lee's Summit, MO